MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton-Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton-Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-04-27

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2010 10:19 AM
                       Holton Arms Home Meet - 4/27/2010                       
                             Varsity Track & Field                             
                              Holton Arms School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret                  5-02.00   10   
  2 Walker, Tianna               Georgetown D           4-06.00    8   
  3 Gatten, Jasmine              Holton-Arms            4-04.00    6   
  4 Zytek, Alice                 Madeira               J4-04.00    4   
  5 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms           J4-04.00    2   
  6 Reid, Bishop                 Madeira                4-02.00    1   
  7 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D           4-00.00  
  7 Mulroy, Julia                Maret                  4-00.00  
  9 Zhao, Amelia                 Georgetown D           3-08.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian, Jessie            Georgetown D          16-02.00   10   
  2 Pontone, Katie               Madeira               15-04.00    8   
  3 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Frie          15-03.50    6   
  4 Bansal, Kavi                 Flint Hill            13-08.75    4   
  5 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms           13-06.50    2   
  6 Strande, Kira                Madeira               13-02.25    1   
  7 McGillis, Kelsey             Flint Hill            12-09.25  
  8 Olson, Ana                   Madeira               12-02.25  
  9 Schreiner, June              Madeira               11-11.00  
 10 Kidd, Shante                 St Stephens            9-10.75  
 11 Boone, Janelle               St Stephens            9-02.25  
 -- Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown D                ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian, Jessie            Georgetown D          34-03.00   10   
  2 Reid, Adhana                 St Stephens           31-10.50    8   
  3 Bull, Tatiana                St Stephens           30-07.75    6   
  4 Strande, Kira                Madeira               28-11.25    4   
  5 Christmas-Rouse, Chandra     Sidwell Frie          28-06.00    2   
  6 McGillis, Kelsey             Flint Hill            27-04.00    1   
  7 Gatten, Jasmine              Holton-Arms           26-05.75  
  8 Schreiner, June              Madeira               26-05.50  
 -- Saleh, Anna                  Flint Hill                  ND  
 -- Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira                     ND  
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms           96-01.50   10   
  2 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie          84-02.50    8   
  3 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie             69-04    6   
  4 Mack, Shaina                 Flint Hill               64-11    4   
  5 Dowling, Elena               Maret                    59-00    2   
  6 Schreiner, June              Madeira                  58-07    1   
  7 Bryant, Bria                 Flint Hill            57-01.25  
  7 Armstrong, Jasmine           St Stephens           57-01.25  
  9 Williams, Tatyana            Holton-Arms              51-07  
 10 Johnson, Jhontelle           Maret                 51-05.75  
 11 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira                  50-06  
 12 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D          49-05.25  
 13 O'Connor Grant, Kasya        Maret                 48-11.75  
 14 Ismail, Malaika              Holton-Arms              43-08  
 15 Brown, Ashley                Holton-Arms              40-01  
 16 Raffman, Alison              Madeira               39-06.75  
 17 Diligenti, Athena            Madeira                  36-08  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms           32-08.25   10   
  2 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie          31-04.50    8   
  3 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D          24-06.00    5   
  3 Williams, Tatyana            Holton-Arms           24-06.00    5   
  5 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie          24-00.00    2   
  6 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D          23-04.75    1   
  7 Ismail, Malaika              Holton-Arms           22-06.00  
  8 Armstrong, Jasmine           St Stephens           22-03.25  
  9 Jones, Dominique             Sidwell Frie          22-02.50  
 10 Parker, Lydia                Madeira               19-11.75  
 11 Brown, Ashley                Holton-Arms           16-10.25  
 11 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira               16-10.25  
 13 Diligenti, Athena            Madeira               15-05.50  
 14 Zeints, Sasha                Maret                 14-06.00  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:24.73   10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'B'                                11:05.14    8   
  3 Madeira  'A'                                       11:33.19    6   
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   11:44.87    4   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret                    14.82   1  10   
  2 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Frie             17.24   1   8   
  3 Belayneh, Lauren             Madeira                  18.64   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Colby                 Sidwell Frie             18.85   1   4   
  5 Pontone, Katie               Madeira                  19.23   2   2   
  6 Zhao, Amelia                 Georgetown D             19.49   1   1   
  7 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee       Holton-Arms              19.91   1 
  8 Walker, Tianna               Georgetown D             20.55   2 
  9 Mudge, Lilly                 Maret                    20.89   2 
 10 McIntosh-Peters, Michell     Maret                    21.28   2 
 11 Rousseva, Teddy              Holton-Arms              23.13   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian, Jessie            Georgetown D             12.83   1  10   
  2 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D             13.16   1   8   
  3 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              13.29   1   6   
  4 Anduze, Leila                Holton-Arms              13.43   3   4   
  5 Lawrence, Darnee             Madeira                  13.92   1   2   
  6 Jallow, Mariama              Flint Hill               14.01   2   1   
  7 Parker, Sarah                Sidwell Frie             14.08   2 
  8 Dowling, Elena               Maret                    14.33   2 
  9 Pontone, Katie               Madeira                  14.34   1 
 10 Morgan, Skyla                Holton-Arms              14.52   2 
 11 White, Asha                  Madeira                  14.65   1 
 12 Cole, Paige                  Flint Hill               14.72   2 
 13 Petkevich, Kathryn           Maret                    14.97   3 
 14 Barksdale, Taylor            Georgetown D             15.61   2 
 15 Jones, Lena                  Maret                    16.18   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zytek, Alice                 Madeira                5:47.13   10   
  2 Dewees, Linnea               Georgetown D           5:59.69    8   
  3 Nugent, Fiona                Sidwell Frie           5:59.95    6   
  4 Emery, Sophie                Georgetown D           6:00.28    4   
  5 Bredar, Hannah               Maret                  6:17.57    2   
  6 Choi, Elle                   Madeira                6:20.46    1   
  7 Karam, Alessa                Georgetown D           6:24.21  
  8 Litschewski, Jeanette        Holton-Arms            6:34.85  
  9 Raffman, Alison              Madeira                6:36.73  
 10 Brown, Maddy                 Madeira                6:43.06  
 11 Proust, Cordelia             Maret                  6:50.88  
 12 Cohen Freue, Carolina        Flint Hill             6:56.37  
 13 Smith, Lauren                Flint Hill             6:57.51  
 14 Zeints, Sasha                Maret                  7:02.19  
 15 Rajendiran, Mischa           Flint Hill             7:14.69  
 16 Lucas, Emily                 Holton-Arms            7:15.69  
 17 Reiner, Molly                Sidwell Frie           7:36.67  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      51.21   10   
  2 Maret  'A'                                            53.69    8   
  3 Madeira  'A'                                          56.24    6   
  4 Holton-Arms  'B'                                      58.19    4   
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:00.10    2   
  6 Madeira  'B'                                        1:03.28    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Romanin, Maggie              St Stephens            1:02.93   2  10   
  2 Ford, Simone                 Georgetown D           1:05.01   1   8   
  3 Bronstein, Katherine         Georgetown D           1:07.74   1   6   
  4 Jallow, Mariama              Flint Hill             1:09.80   2   4   
  5 Williamson, Jordan           Madeira                1:10.34   1   2   
  6 White, Asha                  Madeira                1:10.52   1   1   
  7 Goolsby, Jazana              St Stephens            1:11.53   2 
  8 Mudge, Lilly                 Maret                  1:13.63   1 
  9 Yu, Vivian                   Holton-Arms            1:13.80   2 
 10 Cohen, Ariel                 Holton-Arms            1:17.90   2 
 11 Sallah, Selly                Sidwell Frie           1:22.98   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren               St Stephens              52.20   1  10   
  2 Joseph, Leah                 St Stephens              53.50   2   8   
  3 Zhao, Amelia                 Georgetown D             54.40   1   6   
  4 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              55.90   2   4   
  5 Lewis, Colby                 Sidwell Frie             56.78   1   2   
  6 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Frie             56.90   1   1   
  7 Hansen, Lilly                Sidwell Frie             57.77   1 
  8 Walker, Tianna               Georgetown D             58.80   2 
  9 Feldman, Polly               Holton-Arms            1:03.00   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomex-Rexrode, Amalia        Sidwell Frie           2:38.50   10   
  2 Nugent, Fiona                Sidwell Frie           2:42.20    8   
  3 Thompson, Jamie              Holton-Arms            2:43.50    6   
  4 Inglesby, Caroline           Holton-Arms            2:49.20    4   
  5 Gottllieb, Caroline          Georgetown D           2:50.20    2   
  6 Spak, Lauren                 Holton-Arms            2:50.80    1   
  7 Blake - Chung, Kiana         Madeira                2:51.00  
  8 Taylor, Adiya                Madeira                2:56.20  
  9 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D           2:56.60  
 10 Martin, Eva                  Sidwell Frie           2:57.10  
 11 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira                3:00.20  
 12 Allen, Stephanie             Sidwell Frie           3:05.30  
 13 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D           3:08.10  
 14 Proust, Cordelia             Maret                  3:08.80  
 15 Zeints, Sasha                Maret                  3:11.50  
 16 Feddeman, Virginia           St Stephens            3:12.60  
 17 Smith, Lauren                Flint Hill             3:13.40  
 18 Rajendiran, Mischa           Flint Hill             3:15.60  
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret                    26.09   1  10   
  2 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D             26.25   1   8   
  3 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              28.70   2   6   
  4 Ford, Simone                 Georgetown D             29.22   1   4   
  5 Dowling, Elena               Maret                    30.06   1   2   
  6 Lawrence, Darnee             Madeira                  30.25   1   1   
  7 Walker, Rachelle             St Stephens              30.61   1 
  8 Morgan, Skyla                Holton-Arms              30.66   2 
  9 Little, Kelsye               Madeira                  31.58   2 
 10 X, Sahua                     St Stephens              31.87   2 
 11 Barksdale, Taylor            Georgetown D             33.24   2 
 12 Johnson, Jhontelle           Maret                    33.28   2 
 13 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              33.43   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zytek, Alice                 Madeira               12:53.00   10   
  2 Cox, Elizabeth               Georgetown D          13:27.00    8   
  3 Bredar, Hannah               Maret                 13:30.00    6   
  4 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira               13:32.00    4   
  5 Benson-Xu, Emma              Georgetown D          13:33.00    2   
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:17.00   10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:36.00    8   
  3 Madeira  'A'                                        4:51.00    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 4:56.00    4   
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:59.00    2   
  6 St Stephens &  'A'                               5:05.01    1   
  7 St Stephens &  'B'                               5:12.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day             139        2) Holton-Arms                94   
    3) Madeira                     77        4) Sidwell Friends            75   
    5) Maret                       50        6) St Stephens &           43   
    7) Flint Hill                  14                                           



Return to Top

Email | About