MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton-Arms Quad Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton-Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-04-08

4 x 800 RELAY 
Lane 	School 	Runners 	Time'Points
1	Madeira 	B: Williamson, Girone, Klaff, Phoenix 	11:34:19
2	GDS	A: Spergel, Dohner, Dewees, Cogan 	10:31:66
3	Holton 		B: Spak, Lee, Gordon, Lichewski 	10:35:89
4	Visitation	A: Pohl, Malloy, Dalbec, Fleury 	11:23:77
5	Madeira 	A: Lew, Taylor, Blake-Chung, Choi 	12:20:56
6	Holton 	A: Scully, Jackson, Thompson , Meyerhoff	11:58:70
7	GDS	B: Messina, Cherner, Delman-Lagot, Cox 	11:36:76

100m HURDLES 
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1			
2	Holton 	Feldman	21:39
3	Visitation	Tramonte 	17:81
4	Holton 	Carras 	17:83
5	GDS	Zhao  	21:15
6	Holton 	Jones-Wilkerson 	20:25
7	Holton 	Pappalardo	21:16
8			

100m DASH HEAT 1
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1	GDS	Barksdale 	15:14
2	Visitation 	Weigard 	14:65
3	Holton 	Morgan 	14:50
4	GDS 	Zhao 	14:72
5	Visitation 	Bullock 	12:76
6	Madeira  	Little 	14:69
7	Holton	Gill 	13:75
8			



100m DASH HEAT 2
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1			
2	Madeira 	Pontone 	13.62
3	Madeira	Lawrence 	13.90
4	GDS	Mckeython	13.59
5	Holton 	Johnson 	13.24
6	Visitation 	Tillman 	12.66
7	Holton 	Berkman 	13.03
8	GDS 	Walker	14.20


1600m
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1			
2	GDS	Emery 	6:26:55'3
3	Madeira 	Choi 	6:36:35
4	Holton 	Scully	5:26:41
5			
6	Madeira 	Zytek 	6:02:77
7			
8	Visitation 	Carr	5:27:16
9	Visitation 	Jones 	5:15:13
10	GDS 	Bronstein 	6:40:66
11	GDS	Gottlieb	6:26:37
12	Holton 	Litschewski 	6:41:97

4 x 100m RELAY
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1			
2	Madeira 	B: Kelly, Holder, Belayneh, Garcia 	1:05:62
3	Holton 	A: Redd, Williams, Berkman, Johnson 	51:41
4	GDS	A: Christian, Cullen, Ford, Campbell 	51:61
5	Madeira 	A: Lawrence, White, Strande, Pontone 	55:68
6	Holton 	B: Anduze, Federique, Gill, Morgan 	58:83
7			
8			



400m HEAT 1
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1	Visitation 	Trivisonno	1:14:29
2	Madeira 	Schreiner 	1:10:16
3	Holton 	Lee	1:11:39
4	GDS	Barksdale 	1:24:53
5	Visitation 	Smith 	1:05:77
6	Holton 	Spak	1:12:83
7			
8			


400m HEAT 2
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1			
2	Visitation 	Waddell 	1:05:54
3	Holton 	Frederique	1:14:01
4	GDS	McKeython 	1:10:23
5	Holton	Williams 	1:09:17
6	Madeira	White 	1:07:83
7	GDS	Bronstein 	1:16:06
8	 		


300m HURDLES  
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1	Holton 	Wilkerson 	
2	Holton 	Feldman 	1:01:43
3	GDS	Walker	1:01:80
4	GDS	Zhao 	57.05
5	Visitation 	Tramonte 	51.57
6	Holton 	Carras	55.78
7	Madeira 	Belayneh	1:09:40
8	Holton 	Rousseva 	

800m HEAT 1
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1	Madeira 	Taylor 	3:03:37
2	Holton 	Cohen 	3:06:92
3		
4	Visitation 	Kiernan 	2:32:91
5	Holton 	Inglesby 	
6	Madeira 	Choi 	3:00:20
7		
8	Visitation 	Coakley 	3:37:40

800m HEAT 2
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1	Visitation 	Pohl 	2:29:43
2	GDS	Campbell 	2:33:46
3	Holton 	Walks 	2:54:89
4	 		
5	Holton 	Yu	
6	GDS	Magalhaes 	2:49:89
7	Madeira 	Lew	3:00:41
8			


200m HEAT 1
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time 
1	Madeira 	Holder 	
2	GDS	McKeython 	
3	Holton 	Dara Gill 	
4	Visitation 	Weigand 	
5	Madeira 	Lawrence 	
6	Holton 	Leila Anduze 	
7	GDS	Walker 	
8			

200m HEAT 2
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1	Visitation 	Bullock 	25.85
2			
3	GDS	Christian 	26.70
4	Holton 	Berkman 	27.73
5	Visitation 	Tillman 	26.79
6	Madeira 	Pontone 	28.30
7	GDS	Ford 	28.70
8			


3200m 
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1	Madeira 	Raffman	15:23:12
2			
3	Visitation 	Aukward 	12:48:42
4			
5			
6	Madeira 	 Zytek	13:49:57
7	Madeira 	Belagueh 	15:23:12
8	Madeira 	Klaff 	14:50:55
9	GDS	Messina 	13:49:31
10	Madeira 	Brown	15:19:19


4 x 400m RELAY  
Lane 	School 	Runner 	Time'Points
1			
2	Madeira 	B: Kelly, Little, Blake-Chung, Williamson	4:36:58
3	Visitation 	A: Coakley, Waddell, Pohl, Kiernan	4:23:05
4	Holton	A: Williams, Meyerhoff, Scully, Johnson 	4:26:21
5	Madeira 	A: Garcia, Taylor, Pheonix, Schreiner 5:19:21	
6	Holton 	B: Federique, Yu, Spak, Jackson 	5:29:86
7	GDS	A: Walker, Magalhaes, Karam, Cullen 	4:57:11

SHOT PUT 
Thrower 	School 
Molly Roberts 	GDS	24'0.5"	
Lydia Parker 	Madeira 	21'0.125"
Juju Obioha 	Holton 	32'3.375"
Athena Diligent	Madeira 	16'2.875"
Malaika Ismail 	Holton 	22'2.375"	
Tatyana Williams 	Holton 	24'5.25"	
Ashley Brown 	Holton 	16'4"	
Lily Mognadam	GDS	21'11.75"	
Maya Blaxton	GDS	31'10.75"	
Shirley-Ann Tondio 	Visitation 	28'5.25"	

HIGH JUMP 
Name 	School 	
Rebecca Bloom 	Holton 	4-02 					
Jasmine Gatten 	Holton 	4-08
Bishop Reid 	Madeira 	4-00				
Eleanor Choi 	Madeira 	3-06 						
Nada Tramonte 	Visitation 	 	4-08
Bridget Coakley 	Visitation 		4-08


 DISCUS 
Thrower	School 	
Ashley Brown	Holton 	40' 9.25"	
Juju Obioha 	Holton 	88' 11"	F	
Shirley-Ann Tomdio 	Visitation 	54' 1"	
Tatyana Williams 	Holton 	51' 11.5"		
Malaika Ismail 	Holton 37' 8.5"	
Maya Braxton 	GDS	82' 11.5"	
Lily Moghadam 	GDS	52' 5"	
June Schreiner 	Madeira	66' 2.75"	
Molly Roberts 	GDS	58' 6"	
Alison Raffman	Madeira	 38' 2"	
Naaila Pheonix 	Madeira 	37' 9.75"	


TRIPLE JUMP 
Contestant 	School 	
N. Tramonte 	Visitation 	32'2.5"	
J. Gatten	Holton 	29'2.25"	
B. Garcia	Madeira	F	
Ford	GDS	30'10.5"	
B. Reid	Madeira	F	
A. Azarbarzin 	Visitation 28'9"	
J. Christian 	GDS	33'3.75"	
K. Strande 	Madeira	25'10"	
N. Hinnerichs	Holton	34'2.5"	1
J. Schreiner 	Madeira 26'5"	
B. Redd 	Holton 	33'2.75"	

LONG JUMP 
Contestant 	School 	
K. Cullen	GDS	12'8"	
T. Walker	GDS	13'3.75"	7
A. Azarbarzin 	Visitation 	10'11.5"	
D. Gill 	Holton 13'0.75"	
J. Christian 	GDS	F	
S. Ford	GDS	13'11.75"	
B. Coakley 	Visitation	14'7.25"	
R. Williams	Holton 	14'2.5"	
N. Tramonte 	Visitation	14'0.25"	
K. Pontone 	Madeira 	13'9.5"	
R. Audant 	Visitation	11'9.5"	
K. Blake-Chung	Madeira	9'3.25"	
A. Olson	Madeira	9'8.5"		
B. Redd	Holton 	14'7"	
B. Garcia 	Madeira	10'4.25"	

Holton 133
Visitation 125 
GDS  78
Madeira 66


Return to Top

Email | About