MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TJ Penultimate Experience
Hosted By: Thomas Jefferson
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-05-08

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to Chantilly High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 06:32 PM
                      Penultimate Invite 2010 - 5/8/2010                       
                                   5/8/2010                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gayer, Nora                  Thomas Jeffe           5-00.00   10   
  2 Ojabowale, Lola              Hayfield               4-10.00    8   
  3 Ezenwa, Enuma                Herndon               J4-10.00    6   
  4 Morant, Erin                 Liberty (Bea           4-08.00    5   
  5 Kremer, Candice              Thomas Jeffe          J4-08.00    4   
  6 Nagel, Emily                 West Springf          J4-08.00    3   
  7 Roethel, Sarah               Herndon               J4-08.00    2   
  8 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield              4-06.00    0.33
  8 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              4-06.00    0.33
  8 Gilbert, Amanda              Thomas Jeffe           4-06.00    0.33
 11 Boeckmann, Kim               West Springf          J4-06.00  
 12 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley                4-04.00  
 12 Blount, Kelsey               Chantilly              4-04.00  
 12 Dockery, Emily               George Mason           4-04.00  
 15 Abisogun, Olabisi            Chantilly             J4-04.00  
 -- Jones, Antonaya              Edison                      NH  
 -- Hollen, Haley                Westfield                   NH  
 -- Moyer, Valerie               South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Cheshire, Nikki              Langley                     NH  
 -- Simpson, Caitie              Langley                     NH  
 -- Hollman, Tia                 Hayfield                    NH  
 -- Delgado, Brandi              Herndon                     NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Elbert              Hayfield               6-02.00   10   
  2 Guobadia, Efosa              Langley               J6-02.00    8   
  3 Montgomery, Kevin            W.T. Woodson           6-00.00    6   
  4 Jones, Darrien               Hayfield               5-06.00    5   
  5 Crenshaw, Sanford            Herndon                5-04.00    4   
  6 Mcweeny, Ryan                Chantilly             J5-04.00    3   
  7 Young, Jordan                Chantilly             J5-04.00    1.50
  7 Schow, Josh                  Herndon               J5-04.00    1.50
 -- Brew, Victor                 West Springf                NH  
 -- Chou, Jason                  Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Ahmed, Amar                  Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Khan, Imran                  Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Braun, Riley                 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Little, Justin               Westfield                   NH  
 -- Grant, Robert                Edison                      NH  
 -- Fennell, Perry               Yorktown                    NH  
 -- Allen, Michael               Westfield                   NH  
 -- Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll                NH  
 -- Garrison, Drew               George Mason                NH  
 -- Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Barros, Emerson              Falls Church                NH  
 -- Janjua, Nabeel               Falls Church                NH  
 -- Maybury, Alex                Langley                     NH  
 -- Smith, Nathan                Robert E. Le                NH  
 -- Knudson, Haydon              Hayfield                    NH  
 -- Matzke, Andrew               Langley                     NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louden, Riley                Falls Church           9-03.00  
  2 Supko, Megan                 Lake Braddoc          J9-03.00  
  3 Gilbert, Amanda              Thomas Jeffe           8-03.00  
  4 McManus, Meigan              Langley                7-09.00  
  5 Laffosse, Lauren             Thomas Jeffe          J7-09.00  
  6 Bourneuf, Jessica            Lake Braddoc           7-03.00  
  6 Cohen, Jennifer              Chantilly              7-03.00  
  8 Louden, Charlotte            Falls Church          J7-03.00  
  9 Lagerberg, Talia             West Springf          J7-03.00  
 10 Adducci, Haley               Hayfield               6-09.00  
 11 Walsh, Mary                  West Springf          J6-09.00  
 12 Brown, Marquela              Hayfield              J6-09.00  
 13 Roethel, Sarah               Herndon               J6-09.00  
 14 Vassallo, Melanie            Chantilly             J6-09.00  
 -- Reilly, Elizabeth            Westfield                   NH  
 -- Skowronski, Kristen          Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Reilly, Meghan               Westfield                   NH  
 -- Simpson, Caitie              Langley                     NH  
 -- Flessas, Catherine           Langley                     NH  
 -- Lipka, Nicole                West Springf                NH  
 -- Tripp, Amber                 Liberty (Bea                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zatt, Sean                   Hayfield              12-09.00  
  2 Browne, Stephen              Langley               12-00.00  
  3 Mcvicker, Matt               Lake Braddoc          11-06.00  
  3 Daugherty, Sean              Lake Braddoc          11-06.00  
  5 Chen, William                Thomas Jeffe          10-06.00  
  5 Grim, Lucas                  Langley               10-06.00  
  7 Janjua, Nabeel               Falls Church          10-00.00  
  7 Long, Sean                   Thomas Jeffe          10-00.00  
  7 Bryne, Mic                   Thomas Jeffe          10-00.00  
  7 Jensen, Eric                 West Springf          10-00.00  
  7 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf          10-00.00  
  7 Pechler, Dustin              Herndon               10-00.00  
 13 Dennis, Troy                 Westfield              9-06.00  
 13 Rangel, Alex                 Edison                 9-06.00  
 13 Krall, Alex                  Westfield              9-06.00  
 13 Besougloff, Logan            Langley                9-06.00  
 13 Miller, Austin               Herndon                9-06.00  
 13 Walker, Zack                 Langley                9-06.00  
 19 Orleans-probe, Robert        Thomas Jeffe           8-06.00  
 19 Throop, Keegan               Lake Braddoc           8-06.00  
 19 Truong, Kevin                Herndon                8-06.00  
 19 Curry, Zach                  Liberty (Bea           8-06.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ermak, Tania                 Thomas Jeffe          16-09.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Brittany            George C. Ma          16-06.75    8   
  3 Proctor, Chelsea             Herndon               15-07.50    6   
  4 Jones, Antonaya              Edison                15-06.50    5   
  5 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly             15-05.75    4   
  6 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               15-05.00    3   
  7 Lawal, Najah                 George Mason          15-04.25    2   
  8 Laffosse, Lauren             Thomas Jeffe          15-01.50    0.50
  8 McManus, Meigan              Langley               15-01.50    0.50
 10 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf          14-11.50  
 11 Fowler-Courtney, Olivia      Westfield             14-08.75  
 12 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly             14-08.50  
 13 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield             14-08.00  
 14 Turner, Kristen              West Springf          14-07.00  
 15 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson          14-05.00  
 16 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley               14-02.50  
 17 Rhodes, Madelyn              Edison                14-01.50  
 18 Brown, Marquela              Hayfield              13-11.75  
 19 Anderson, Lisa               Wakefield Hi          13-09.25  
 20 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi          13-07.75  
 21 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly             13-07.25  
 22 McMahon, Ashley              Westfield             13-05.75  
 23 Ojabowale, Lola              Hayfield              13-03.75  
 24 Poole, Marquisha             W.T. Woodson          11-11.00  
 25 Diagne, Mbnoye               Herndon               11-05.25  
 26 Cullather, Maggie            Falls Church          10-08.75  
 -- Thomas, Khyra                Westfield                   ND  
 -- Harte, Amalia                South Lakes                 ND  
 -- Delgado, Brandi              Herndon                     ND  
 -- Kremer, Candice              Thomas Jeffe                ND  
 -- Peal, Michelle               South Lakes                 ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coulilaby, Guilherme         Langley               21-03.25   10   
  2 Figaro, Jonathan             Hayfield              21-02.50    8   
  3 Turner Jr., Gary             Westfield             20-09.25    6   
  4 Guobadia, Efosa              Langley               20-05.25    5   
  5 Coulibaly, Antonio           Langley               20-02.00    4   
  6 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll          19-08.75    3   
  7 Echard, Dalton               W.T. Woodson          19-08.25    2   
  8 Braun, Riley                 Westfield             19-07.00    1   
  9 Risney, Scott                Yorktown              19-06.25  
 10 Summerville, Deshawn         Herndon               19-05.25  
 10 Walker, James                West Springf          19-05.25  
 12 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson          19-04.00  
 12 Schow, Josh                  Herndon               19-04.00  
 14 Davis, Terry                 Wakefield Hi          19-01.00  
 15 Drew, Tyler                  DeMatha Cath          18-11.50  
 16 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi          18-10.75  
 17 Rudolph, Wren                Yorktown              18-10.25  
 18 Council, Jerold              Thomas Jeffe          18-08.50  
 19 McCartin, Daniel             West Springf          18-07.75  
 20 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson          18-03.75  
 21 Muamba, Douce                West Springf          18-02.50  
 22 Love, Bradley                Hayfield              18-02.25  
 23 Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe          18-02.00  
 24 Owino, George                Edison                18-01.75  
 25 Clark, Samuel                Westfield             17-10.25  
 25 Barros, Emerson              Falls Church          17-10.25  
 27 Little, Justin               Westfield             17-08.50  
 28 Ahmed, Amar                  Thomas Jeffe          17-01.75  
 29 Tinio, Jason Patrick         George C. Ma          17-01.25  
 30 Witkowski, Jesse             Thomas Jeffe          17-00.50  
 31 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi          16-10.25  
 32 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll          16-09.75  
 33 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly             16-07.50  
 34 Ingea, Elias                 South Lakes           15-11.75  
 35 Ross, Caleb                  George Mason          15-07.50  
 36 Llamas, Francis              Falls Church          15-06.75  
 37 Yu, Paul-Jing                Falls Church          15-02.75  
 38 Nunley, Will                 George Mason          14-10.75  
 39 Brown, Jeremy M              George Mason          14-06.75  
 40 Gracia, Jonathan             George C. Ma          14-05.50  
 41 Risney, Brent                Yorktown              14-03.00  
 -- Fernandez, Louis             George C. Ma                ND  
 -- Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Cath                ND  
 -- McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Gascoyne, Alex               Robert E. Le                ND  
 -- Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll                ND  
 -- Sanford, Stephon             South Lakes                 ND  
 -- Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Do, Cong                     Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Marshall, Justin             Hayfield                    ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Proctor, Chelsea             Herndon               34-04.75  
  2 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly             33-09.75  
  3 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield             33-04.75  
  4 Bethea, Karina               Robert E. Le          33-02.00  
  5 Laffosse, Lauren             Thomas Jeffe          33-00.75  
  6 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               30-11.00  
  7 Adducci, Haley               Hayfield              30-08.50  
  8 McMahon, Ashley              Westfield             30-06.00  
  9 Harte, Amalia                South Lakes           29-11.50  
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma                Herndon               29-09.00  
 11 Delgado, Brandi              Herndon               29-08.25  
 12 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly             29-06.25  
 13 Brown, Marquela              Hayfield              29-06.00  
 14 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley               28-11.00  
 15 Purdy, Caitlyn               Langley               27-06.75  
 16 King, Sarah                  Edison                27-04.00  
 17 Ferguson, Christie           Edison                27-01.00  
 18 Skowronski, Kristen          Thomas Jeffe          25-08.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner Jr., Gary             Westfield             44-06.50  
  2 Figaro, Jonathan             Hayfield              44-06.25  
  3 Maybury, Alex                Langley               44-00.50  
  4 Owino, George                Edison                43-03.75  
  5 Coulibaly, Antonio           Langley               41-00.00  
  6 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll          40-10.50  
  7 Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe          40-05.50  
  8 Little, Justin               Westfield             40-01.00   000.
  9 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll          40-00.50  
 10 Schow, Josh                  Herndon               39-00.25  
 11 Echard, Dalton               W.T. Woodson          39-00.00  
 12 Jones, Darrien               Hayfield              38-07.50  
 13 Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe          37-11.25  
 14 Clark, Samuel                Westfield             37-11.00  
 15 Wong, Aaron                  West Springf          37-07.50  
 16 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson          37-00.50  
 17 Rudolph, Wren                Yorktown              36-10.25  
 18 Marshall, Justin             Hayfield              36-09.00  
 19 Kim, Tae Sun                 W.T. Woodson          36-01.75  
 20 Janjua, Nabeel               Falls Church          36-00.50  
 21 Tran, Thuc                   Thomas Jeffe          35-06.00  
 22 Moye, Justin                 Hayfield              35-03.00  
 23 Summers, Bryce               Thomas Jeffe          34-07.75  
 24 McGheehin, Conor             South Lakes           33-05.00  
 25 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly             32-06.75  
 26 Llamas, Francis              Falls Church          32-06.25  
 27 Risney, Brent                Yorktown              32-00.50  
 -- Risney, Scott                Yorktown                    ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goss, Meara                  George C. Ma            102-03   10   
  2 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson             98-04    8   
  3 Gokturk, Sara                Thomas Jeffe             97-01    6   
  4 Chambers, Cc                 Herndon                  93-04    5   
  5 Herrera, Calasia             Edison                   83-09    4   
  6 White, Chemara               South Lakes              81-05    3   
  7 Hastings, Alex               Edison                   75-09    2   
  8 Schmidle, Cassidy            Hayfield                 74-08    1   
  9 Yates, Sumiya                South Lakes              74-05  
 10 Nelson, Lena                 West Springf             73-09  
 11 Gent, Anne                   Langley                  72-10  
 12 Muszynski, Eva               Yorktown                 71-11  
 13 Moore, Kimee                 Thomas Jeffe             71-01  
 14 Wilson, Asia                 Edison                   69-05  
 15 Miron, Sarah                 West Springf             69-01  
 16 Millward, Julia              W.T. Woodson             68-11  
 17 Matzke, Abby                 Langley                  68-06  
 18 Bui, Tien                    Thomas Jeffe             68-03  
 19 Schrader, Emma               Yorktown                 67-10  
 20 Self, Ashley                 Hayfield                 67-01  
 21 Kingsbury, Kathryn           Thomas Jeffe             64-00  
 22 Young, Devyn                 Edison                   62-11  
 23 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes              60-03  
 24 Meiser, Elizabeth            Langley                  59-05  
 25 Weinberg, Jenna              Chantilly                57-11  
 26 Rashid, Lyzan                Chantilly                57-04  
 27 Sandlin, Alexandra           George C. Ma             57-01  
 28 McIntyre, Hallie             George C. Ma             56-10  
 29 Dockery, Emily               George Mason             51-08  
 30 Cullather, Maggie            Falls Church             42-11  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Kirk                 Herndon                 142-11   10   
  2 Renn, Matthew                Falls Church            139-08    8   
  3 Savage, Steven               George C. Ma            129-02    6   
  4 Young, Jordan                Chantilly               125-04    5   
  5 Knudson, Garrett             Hayfield                120-04    4   
  6 Breckley, Kenny              Liberty (Bea            120-01    2.50
  7 Bulger, Patrick              W.T. Woodson           J120-01    2.50
  8 Stickles, Zachary            Westfield               118-08    1   
  9 Robair, Ken                  South Lakes             117-09  
 10 Doles, Khalil                Yorktown                116-00  
 11 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson            113-05  
 12 Anderson, John               Thomas Jeffe            112-09  
 13 Potts, James                 Liberty (Bea            111-05  
 14 Scott, Isiah                 Westfield               109-10  
 15 Zamora, Steven               Edison                  109-05  
 16 Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga Coll            108-06  
 17 Brinson, Brian               South Lakes             106-06  
 18 Tortella, John               George C. Ma            106-01  
 19 Lyons, Sean                  Langley                 101-11  
 20 Dutton, Rico                 Chantilly               100-04  
 21 Mitchell, Jerome             Edison                  100-00  
 22 Buffkin, Zachary             Langley                  99-04  
 23 Somers, Justin               Hayfield                 96-03  
 24 Kashyap, Ajay                Falls Church             96-02  
 25 Walker, James                West Springf             94-10  
 26 Portillo, Alberto            Edison                   94-00  
 27 Koshuta, Mike                Langley                  93-00  
 28 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll             86-11  
 29 Atmore, Joseph               Yorktown                 85-08  
 30 Galindo, Brandon             Chantilly                84-08  
 31 Schaller, Stas               Thomas Jeffe             84-07  
 32 Askin, Sterling              George Mason             82-08  
 33 Tran, Ben                    George Mason             80-01  
 34 Bass, Sean                   W.T. Woodson             79-00  
 35 Nash, Danny                  George Mason             76-06  
 36 Arnold, Boone                Liberty (Bea             75-05  
 37 Trehan, Mohit                Robert E. Le             72-10  
 38 Scholle, Joseph              Thomas Jeffe             11-06  
 -- Williams, Patrick            Falls Church              FOUL  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Croushorn, Brianne           Liberty (Bea          34-05.00   10   
  2 Chambers, Cc                 Herndon               33-03.25    8   
  3 Goss, Meara                  George C. Ma          32-08.25    6   
  4 Gokturk, Sara                Thomas Jeffe          32-04.50    5   
  5 Schmidle, Cassidy            Hayfield              32-03.00    4   
  6 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson          31-03.00    3   
  7 Yates, Sumiya                South Lakes           30-07.25    2   
  8 McPherson, Alex              W.T. Woodson          29-02.00    1   
  9 Herrera, Calasia             Edison                29-01.25  
 10 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes           29-01.00  
 11 Nelson, Lena                 West Springf          27-11.50  
 12 Hastings, Alex               Edison                27-06.25  
 13 Miron, Sarah                 West Springf          27-03.75  
 14 Self, Ashley                 Hayfield              27-03.00  
 15 Rashid, Lyzan                Chantilly             26-02.00  
 16 Bremer, Molly                Langley               26-00.00  
 17 Bramlett, Nicole             Langley               25-06.25  
 18 Iasu, Saron                  Edison                25-04.00  
 19 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly             25-02.50  
 20 McIntyre, Hallie             George C. Ma          24-08.50  
 21 White, Chemara               South Lakes           24-07.00  
 22 Young, Devyn                 Edison                24-00.00  
 23 Muszynski, Eva               Yorktown              23-06.50  
 24 Kingsbury, Kathryn           Thomas Jeffe          23-03.50  
 25 Weinberg, Jenna              Chantilly             22-01.50  
 26 Dockery, Emily               George Mason          21-10.50  
 27 Matzke, Abby                 Langley               20-10.50  
 28 Cullather, Maggie            Falls Church          16-10.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renn, Matthew                Falls Church          50-04.25   10   
  2 Knudson, Garrett             Hayfield              49-11.00    8   
  3 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          48-05.00    6   
  4 Johnson, James               W.T. Woodson          47-05.50    5   
  5 Williams, Patrick            Falls Church          45-07.75    4   
  6 Hunt, Brandon                W.T. Woodson          45-06.25    3   
  7 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson          45-00.00    2   
  8 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga Coll          44-01.00    1   
  9 Dutton, Rico                 Chantilly             43-08.00  
 10 Savage, Steven               George C. Ma          43-05.00  
 11 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll          42-10.50  
 12 Young, Jordan                Chantilly             42-00.00  
 13 Potts, James                 Liberty (Bea          41-09.75  
 14 Doles, Khalil                Yorktown              41-08.50  
 15 Stickles, Zachary            Westfield             41-04.50  
 16 Diao, Lawrence               Thomas Jeffe          41-04.25  
 17 Breckley, Kenny              Liberty (Bea          40-09.75  
 18 Buffkin, Zachary             Langley               40-08.50  
 19 Scott, Maurice               Langley               39-07.25  
 20 Robair, Ken                  South Lakes           38-03.75  
 21 Kashyap, Ajay                Falls Church          37-06.25  
 22 Scott, Isiah                 Westfield             36-08.50  
 23 Somers, Justin               Hayfield              36-05.00  
 24 Howerton, Jack               Langley               35-08.25  
 25 Arnold, Boone                Liberty (Bea          35-07.00  
 26 Schaller, Stas               Thomas Jeffe          35-05.50  
 27 Walker, James                West Springf          35-01.00  
 28 Tortella, John               George C. Ma          33-11.25  
 29 Zamora, Steven               Edison                33-10.50  
 30 Galindo, Brandon             Chantilly             33-09.25  
 31 Tran, Ben                    George Mason          33-04.75  
 32 Steinbrink, Daniel           Edison                31-06.75  
 33 Mitchell, Jerome             Edison                31-06.50  
 34 Li, Jay                      Thomas Jeffe          30-07.25  
 35 Askin, Sterling              George Mason          28-06.50  
 -- Nguyen, Kirk                 Herndon                     ND  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly                12.84   1  10   
  2 Coleman, Marsharika          Washington-L             12.87   1   8   
  3 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly                13.28   1   6   
  4 Jackson, Timya               Westfield                13.44   2   5   
  5 Bremer, Molly                Langley                  13.49   3   4   
  6 Jones, Antonaya              Edison                   13.49   1   3   
  7 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi             13.54   4   2   
  8 Louden, Riley                Falls Church             13.54   2   1   
  9 Jones, Rebecca               Washington-L             13.65   3 
 10 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly                13.65   3 
 11 Nelson, Lena                 West Springf             13.69   4 
 12 Wilson, Asia                 Edison                   13.73   2 
 13 Simpson, Caitie              Langley                  13.74   5 
 14 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly                13.78   3 
 15 Ezenwa, Enuma                Herndon                  13.81   4 
 16 Diagne, Mbnoye               Herndon                  13.81   6 
 17 Riddle, Sierra               Washington-L             13.86   2 
 18 McManus, Meigan              Langley                  13.88   3 
 19 Proctor, Chelsea             Herndon                  13.89   2 
 20 West, Erica                  Hayfield                 13.96   7 
 21 Jones, Ariel                 Wakefield Hi             14.01   3 
 22 Barker, Sydney               George C. Ma             14.19   6 
 23 Fowler-Courtney, Olivia      Westfield                14.20   6 
 24 Lin, Katherine               Thomas Jeffe             14.22   5 
 25 Iasu, Saron                  Edison                   14.34   5 
 26 Turner, Kristen              West Springf             14.34   5 
 27 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield                14.37   9 
 28 Nygard, Helene               George C. Ma             14.38   4 
 29 Phelan, Kait                 West Springf             14.40   6 
 30 Chen, Elaine                 Thomas Jeffe             14.47   6 
 31 Browne, Olivia               W.T. Woodson             14.58   7 
 32 Matzke, Abby                 Langley                  14.63   7 
 33 Canty, Hannah                W.T. Woodson             14.64   6 
 34 Prosperi, Anne               W.T. Woodson             14.70   8 
 35 Idrees, Rabia                Thomas Jeffe             14.90   7 
 36 Avant, Alexia                Edison                   15.00   5 
 37 O'Rourke, Amber              George C. Ma             15.07   8 
 38 Allen, Shyanne               Liberty (Bea             15.08   8 
 39 Lewsen, Madeleine            George C. Ma             15.28   8 
 40 Cunningham, Allison          George Mason             15.33  10 
 41 Schulte, Emily               Westfield                15.42   8 
 42 Nguyen, Y-Nhi                Falls Church             15.44   9 
 43 Gentrup, Natacia             George Mason             15.97   9 
 44 Sequeira, Tiffan             Falls Church             16.11   9 
 45 Hand, Emma                   George Mason             16.56  10 
 -- Lawal, Najah                 George Mason                DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady of              10.98   1  10   
  2 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath             11.08   1   8   
  3 Whitlow, Cody                Hayfield                 11.30   3   6   
  4 Mcphearson, Jeremiah         DeMatha Cath             11.32   2   5   
  5 Jordan, Charlie              DeMatha Cath             11.36   1   4   
  6 Sesay, Hashim                Hayfield                 11.43   3   3   
  7 Hernandez, Jesus             Herndon                  11.46   2   2   
  8 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi             11.46   2   1   
  9 Schow, Josh                  Herndon                  11.54   1 
 10 Joyner, Marco                Herndon                  11.57   2 
 11 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi             11.63   6 
 12 Davis, Terry                 Wakefield Hi             11.64   4 
 13 Kim, Hyun- Jun               Langley                  11.84   5 
 14 Coulibaly, Antonio           Langley                  11.84   7 
 15 Love, Bradley                Hayfield                 11.85   6 
 16 Anderson, Kendall            Westfield                11.86   4 
 16 Tran, Son                    Chantilly                11.86   3 
 18 Craft, Carl                  Westfield                11.90   7 
 19 Tapolov, Stefan              Langley                  11.99   8 
 20 McCartin, Daniel             West Springf             12.00   6 
 21 Clark, Samuel                Westfield                12.01   8 
 22 McClellan, Connor            West Springf             12.01   4 
 23 Yu, Robert                   Langley                  12.05   9 
 24 Basil, Charles               W.T. Woodson             12.06   6 
 25 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf             12.09   5 
 26 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll             12.14   4 
 27 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll             12.15   4 
 28 Njovens, Shaquil             W.T. Woodson             12.16   9 
 29 Rasheed, Mustafa             Chantilly                12.16   5 
 30 Bosh, Alex                   W.T. Woodson             12.18   8 
 31 Fernandez, Louis             George C. Ma             12.18   7 
 32 Jacob, Michael               Chantilly                12.20   6 
 33 Barros, Emerson              Falls Church             12.20   8 
 34 Blount, Maceo                Edison                   12.26   7 
 35 Ahmed, Amar                  Thomas Jeffe             12.27   5 
 36 Hartman, Bo                  Westfield                12.30   5 
 37 Ririani, David               Falls Church             12.31   9 
 38 Orleans-probe, Robert        Thomas Jeffe             12.31   8 
 39 Clark, Dylan                 South Lakes              12.39   7 
 40 Martin, Alexander            George C. Ma             12.39   8 
 41 Ou, Brandon                  Edison                   12.40   7 
 42 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi             12.49   6 
 43 Donahue, Rory                Edison                   12.65   9 
 44 Bunting, Michael             Thomas Jeffe             12.74  10 
 45 Gracia, Jonathan             George C. Ma             12.81   9 
 46 Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe             12.82  10 
 47 Tinio, Jason Patrick         George C. Ma             13.02  10 
 48 Webster, Jack                George Mason             13.02  11 
 49 Shaw, Cody                   Liberty (Bea             13.49  10 
 50 Tyler, Keiyon                George Mason             13.54  11 
 51 Texeira, Tyler               George Mason             13.73  11 
 52 Yu, Paul-Jing                Falls Church             13.95  11 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Rebecca              Edison                   16.23   1  10   
  2 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf             17.21   1   8   
  3 Anderson, Lisa               Wakefield Hi             17.39   1   6   
  4 Day, Anneka                  Langley                  17.49   2   5   
  5 Laffosse, Lauren             Thomas Jeffe             17.54   1   4   
  6 Sandlin, Alexandra           George C. Ma             17.75   2   3   
  7 Supko, Megan                 Lake Braddoc             17.80   2   2   
  8 Moore, Kathryn               Thomas Jeffe             17.97   2   1   
  9 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley                  18.48   2 
 10 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield                18.59   3 
 11 Harte, Amalia                South Lakes              18.63   2 
 12 Hollen, Haley                Westfield                18.70   3 
 13 Lorico, Andrea               Thomas Jeffe             18.96   4 
 14 Ingraham, Kathryn            Chantilly                19.04   3 
 15 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly                19.09   3 
 16 Alcorta, Christina           Yorktown                 19.24   4 
 17 Heare, Chance                South Lakes              19.30   3 
 18 Adducci, Haley               Hayfield                 19.58   6 
 19 Rueckert, Emily              George Mason             19.61   4 
 20 Greene, Caitlin              George C. Ma             19.84   5 
 20 Falk, Erin                   West Springf             19.84   3 
 22 Newman, Marcia               Wakefield Hi             19.93   7 
 23 Cheshire, Nikki              Langley                  19.98   7 
 24 Lathrop, Charlotte           George Mason             20.03   7 
 25 Ferguson, Christie           Edison                   20.21   5 
 26 King, Sarah                  Edison                   20.48   4 
 27 Shaw, Tangie                 George C. Ma             20.50   5 
 28 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly                20.54   6 
 29 Muszynski, Eva               Yorktown                 20.63   4 
 30 Garcia, Veronica             George C. Ma             20.67   5 
 31 Carter, Jasmine              Hayfield                 20.80   5 
 32 Bruner, Emily                Liberty (Bea             21.10   7 
 33 Mcmillon, Lauren             Wakefield Hi             21.44   6 
 34 Barnes, Grace                South Lakes              21.53   5 
 35 Taylor, Jade                 George Mason             21.96   7 
 36 Haug, Sarah                  Westfield                22.13   6 
 37 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly                22.30   7 
 38 Butkiewicz, Nora             George Mason             24.05   6 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll             14.94   1  10   
  2 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll             15.03   1   8   
  3 Echard, Dalton               W.T. Woodson             15.79   1   6   
  4 Bulter, Devin                Gonzaga Coll             16.34   3   5   
  5 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf             16.38   2   4   
  6 Truong, Kevin                Herndon                  16.38   2   3   
  7 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly                16.47   3   2   
  8 Chan, Matt                   Thomas Jeffe             16.54   1   1   
  9 Mcweeny, Ryan                Chantilly                16.76   3 
 10 Grim, Lucas                  Langley                  16.78   4 
 11 Nawaz, Maaz                  Herndon                  17.00   6 
 12 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll             17.21   1 
 13 Ichord, Kevin                Chantilly                17.28   3 
 14 Little, Justin               Westfield                17.80   4 
 15 Fuentes, Brian               Herndon                  17.83   2 
 16 Calderwood, Kaden            Langley                  17.88   6 
 17 Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly                17.90   6 
 18 Lu, Mo                       Thomas Jeffe             17.94   4 
 19 Yanger, Dominic              South Lakes              18.24   4 
 20 Bowling, Chas                George Mason             19.05   4 
 21 Urban, Aaron                 South Lakes              19.17   5 
 22 Konnath, Andrew              George C. Ma             19.21   5 
 23 Ledesma, Johnathan           Langley                  19.65   6 
 24 Townsend, Sean               Hayfield                 20.01   3 
 25 Adler, Aaron                 W.T. Woodson             20.71   5 
 26 Andrade, Eddie R.            Wakefield Hi             20.77   6 
 -- Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe                DQ   1 
 -- Montgomery, Kevin            W.T. Woodson                DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langley  'A'                                       10:36.09   10   
     1) Miles, Jessica                  2) Chesney, Bridget               
     3) Brady, Allison                  4) West, Courteney                
  2 Westfield HS  'A'                                  11:37.96    8   
     1) Dumas, Danielle                 2) Varderman, Hallie              
     3) Millman, Jenna                  4) Esposito, Geralyn              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           8:28.24   10   
     1) Sofinowski, Karl                2) Tran, Timothy                  
     3) Zucker, Jacob                   4) Rosenberg, Cole                
  2 Falls Church  'A'                                   8:28.99    8   
     1) Howe, Alex                      2) Blincoe, David                 
     3) Matan, Said                     4) Scott, Lincoln                 
  3 Westfield HS  'A'                                   9:07.81    6   
     1) Bielen, Matthew                 2) Robinson, Antonio              
     3) Frejo, Morgan                   4) DeRobertis, Nick               
  4 Langley  'A'                                        9:37.62    5   
     1) Swirsky, Ryan                   2) Swayne, Steven                 
     3) Flatley, Jack                   4) Dailey, Zachary                
  5 George C. Marshall  'A'                            10:03.14    4   
     1) Ritter, Gabriel                 2) Garriott, Ashton               
     3) Follin, Noah                    4) Benson, Michael                
  6 Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                            10:29.78    3   
     1) Mann, Dallas                    2) Parish, Micah                  
     3) Hinton, Alex                    4) Grimes, Kyle                   
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Natalie               George Mason          11:19.00   10   
  2 Junta, Lisa                  Thomas Jeffe          11:28.01    8   
  3 Marzen, Stephanie            Thomas Jeffe          11:54.03    6   
  4 Stites, Sarah                Thomas Jeffe          11:55.09    5   
  5 Herbolsheimer, Courtney      George C. Ma          12:12.05    4   
  6 Schnepf, Rekha               Thomas Jeffe          12:13.08    3   
  7 Strub, Hannah                Chantilly             12:16.04    2   
  8 Knippler, Elizabeth          Chantilly             12:18.04    1   
  9 Bruyette, Kim                Falls Church          12:27.09  
 10 Estrada, Julia               George Mason          12:36.90  
 11 Breen, Mollie                George Mason          12:37.03  
 12 McAuley, Anna                W.T. Woodson          12:40.07  
 13 Handley, Laura               Thomas Jeffe          13:01.00  
 14 Moore, Jennifer              West Springf          13:10.07  
 15 Oppenheim, Shoshana          W.T. Woodson          13:15.03  
 16 Brady, Allison               Langley               13:28.05  
 17 Louden, Charlotte            Falls Church          13:30.03  
 18 Yang, Suh                    Falls Church          13:31.07  
 19 Klem, Allison                Yorktown              13:59.04  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adnaw, Damtew                Robert E. Le           9:47.41   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll           9:49.82    8   
  3 Phillips, Jonathan           Thomas Jeffe           9:52.24    6   
  4 McGowan, Dylan               Yorktown              10:00.28    5   
  5 Anthony, Alex                Herndon               10:14.89    4   
  6 Manaker, Will                Thomas Jeffe          10:21.23    3   
  7 Reiter, JB                   Thomas Jeffe          10:28.95    2   
  8 Brinton, Sam                 Thomas Jeffe          10:32.28    1   
  9 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga Coll          10:32.41  
 10 Page, Christopher            Hayfield              10:37.70  
 11 Murn, Harrison               Herndon               10:39.99  
 12 Tucker, Samuel               Chantilly             10:47.50  
 13 Miller, Logan                Chantilly             10:47.72  
 14 Zich, James                  West Springf          10:52.97  
 15 Cao, Felix                   West Springf          10:53.73  
 16 Swayne, Steven               Langley               10:57.36  
 17 Yu, Po-Jeff                  Falls Church          11:04.87  
 18 Brown, Jeremy K.             George Mason          11:05.45  
 19 Flatley, Jack                Langley               11:05.90  
 20 Hoyt, Gilbert                Hayfield              11:07.38  
 21 Mitchell, Josh               Liberty (Bea          11:09.03  
 22 Yudkin, Brian                W.T. Woodson          11:09.25  
 23 Lampazzi, Paul               West Springf          11:09.29  
 24 Rowe, Stephen                Trinity Scho          11:10.19  
 25 Dermer, Mikel                Hayfield              11:12.54  
 26 Young, Cameron               Chantilly             11:17.46  
 27 Carlson, Grant               Edison                11:20.09  
 28 Bailey, Luke                 George Mason          11:29.66  
 29 Blakeslee, Karl              Falls Church          11:31.22  
 30 Morris, Peter                Yorktown              11:39.28  
 31 Steis, Timur                 Yorktown              11:44.28  
 32 Butler, Jim                  Herndon               11:47.07  
 33 Quezada, Christian           Falls Church          11:52.83  
 34 Alsadig, Mossab              Edison                11:53.06  
 35 Downard, Andrew              Liberty (Bea          11:55.53  
 36 Fortna, Brian                Herndon               12:17.17  
 37 Tollo, Spencer               George C. Ma          12:18.94  
 38 Ryan, Sean                   George C. Ma          12:23.13  
 39 Morse, Asher                 George Mason          12:24.90  
 40 Robinson, Nicholas           George C. Ma          12:28.82  
 41 Lovdahl, Beau                Trinity Scho          12:44.25  
 -- Romero, Derik                Robert E. Le                NT  
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Natalie               George Mason           5:21.15   10   
  2 Purdy, Elissa                Langley                5:22.61    8   
  3 Kelley, Alanna               W.T. Woodson           5:26.22    6   
  4 Estrada, Eva                 George Mason           5:34.96    5   
  5 Burgess, Belle               Herndon                5:38.53    4   
  6 Miles, Jessica               Langley                5:39.93    3   
  7 Schwencke, Taylor            Westfield              5:42.15    2   
  8 Reffett, Taylor              Thomas Jeffe           5:42.18    1   
  9 Malka, Ronit                 Thomas Jeffe           5:42.50  
 10 Ellor, Elizabeth             Thomas Jeffe           5:43.09  
 11 Kuprenas, Rachel             Thomas Jeffe           5:43.44  
 12 Locke, Shelby                West Springf           5:43.67  
 13 Saunders, Colleen            Westfield              5:46.10  
 14 Carlson, Carolyn             Chantilly              5:49.77  
 15 McMullen, Anna               Edison                 5:50.04  
 16 Srykongyos, Nina             Robert E. Le           5:52.13  
 17 Crum, Molly                  Yorktown               5:53.55  
 18 Sutherland, Michelle         Yorktown               5:56.36  
 19 Louden, Charlotte            Falls Church           5:59.79  
 20 Cohen, Jennifer              Chantilly              6:00.02  
 21 Hogan, Michelle              West Springf           6:03.18  
 22 Hassan, Maha                 George C. Ma           6:14.00  
 23 Louis, Megan                 Chantilly              6:17.94  
 24 Patrick, Erin                Hayfield               6:25.18  
 25 Rice, Vifginia               George Mason           6:30.38  
 26 Hayden, Caroline             Edison                 6:30.45  
 27 Lyon, Nicole                 Edison                 6:31.68  
 28 Meyer, Caroline              Yorktown               6:34.23  
 -- Allen, Shannon               W.T. Woodson                NT  
 -- Kelly, Emily                 Trinity Scho                NT  
 -- Gates, Kersten               W.T. Woodson                NT  
 -- Stinger, Brittany            Langley                     NT  
 -- Carroll, Leah                Westfield                   NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gates, Paul                  W.T. Woodson           4:23.87   10   
  2 Jasper, Jack                 Herndon                4:28.56    8   
  3 Adnaw, Damtew                Robert E. Le           4:32.07    6   
  4 Cumpian, Matthew             Chantilly              4:37.09    5   
  5 Norton, Alexander            George C. Ma           4:38.63    4   
  6 Hunsaker, Troy               Herndon                4:39.67    3   
  7 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath           4:41.50    2   
  8 Crowley, Will                W.T. Woodson           4:42.27    1   
  9 Wu, James                    Thomas Jeffe           4:42.52  
 10 Lindsey, Derek               Hayfield               4:43.07  
 11 Rangel, Alex                 Edison                 4:45.49  
 12 Miller, Jacob                Hayfield               4:45.51  
 13 Akililu, Kirubel             Hayfield               4:46.25  
 14 Chambers, Max                Westfield              4:51.09  
 15 Hogan, Ben                   West Springf           4:51.37  
 16 King, James                  West Springf           4:51.45  
 17 Kloosterboer, David          Herndon                4:51.58  
 18 Dolan, Chris                 West Springf           4:52.24  
 19 Kloosterboer, Michael        Herndon                4:52.54  
 20 Weldu, Alula                 Wakefield Hi           4:54.10  
 21 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha Cath           4:55.55  
 22 Bohlen, Taylor               Langley                4:55.90  
 23 Warrington, Dave             Thomas Jeffe           4:57.25  
 24 Howe, Alex                   Falls Church           4:58.24  
 25 Matan, Said                  Falls Church           4:58.54  
 26 Muir, Kevin                  South Lakes            4:58.59  
 27 Wrobel, Will                 Edison                 4:59.10  
 28 Ivers, Samuel                Chantilly              5:02.41  
 29 Matson, Daniel               Thomas Jeffe           5:02.98  
 30 Rappaport, Ian               Thomas Jeffe           5:04.27  
 31 Deasy, Matthew               Yorktown               5:07.44  
 32 Swirsky, Ryan                Langley                5:09.47  
 33 Rolfe, Eric                  Chantilly              5:09.60  
 34 Janjua, Nabeel               Falls Church           5:10.53  
 35 Firman, Jacob                Wakefield Hi           5:10.82  
 36 Lazor, Thomas                Westfield              5:11.71  
 37 Person, Michael              Yorktown               5:15.52  
 38 Kopp, Chase                  Liberty (Bea           5:17.57  
 39 Rugari, Joey                 South Lakes            5:18.85  
 40 Gruber, Jared                Westfield              5:20.64  
 41 Werking, James               George C. Ma           5:20.82  
 42 Bentley, Preston             Trinity Scho           5:21.87  
 43 Dailey, Zachary              Langley                5:24.75  
 44 Walker, Charles              Liberty (Bea           5:25.32  
 45 Ahmad, Ishmail               Liberty (Bea           5:25.75  
 46 Field, Robbie                George Mason           5:28.74  
 47 Parker, Sam                  George Mason           5:30.66  
 48 Misenheimer, Alex            George Mason           5:33.87  
 49 Magill, David                Trinity Scho           5:53.76  
 -- Gerner, Joe                  George C. Ma                NT  
 -- Yirdaw, Eyasu                Edison                      NT  
 -- Fleming, Darion              Wakefield Hi                NT  
 -- Fraser, Scott                Chantilly                   NT  
 -- Diantonio, Chris             W.T. Woodson                NT  
 -- O'Malley, Daniel             South Lakes                 NT  
 -- Yirdaw, Caleb                Edison                      NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chantilly  'A'                                        51.41   1  10   
     1) Manley, Genevieve               2) Mitchell, Tiffany              
     3) Ullom, Nina                     4) Lull, Samantha                 
  2 Langley  'A'                                          52.01   2   8   
     1) Woodford, Sarah                 2) McManus, Meigan                
     3) Schmidt, Adrienne               4) Simpson, Caitie                
  3 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                     52.50   1   6   
     1) Walters, Tiffany                2) Park, Sam                      
     3) Hoover, Jaime                   4) Fischer, Olivia                
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                             52.58   2   5   
  5 Westfield HS  'A'                                     52.70   2   4   
     1) Lynn, Heather                   2) Thomas, Khyra                  
     3) Fowler-Courtney, Olivia         4) Jackson, Timya                 
  6 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                    53.08   1   3   
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Bethea, Karina                 
     3) Bridges, Mawusi                 4) Dade, Kiara                    
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                               53.42   1   2   
     1) Johnson, Brittany               2) Castaneda, Claudia             
     3) Sandlin, Alexandra              4) Wiliams, Marshe                
  8 Wakefield High School  'A'                            53.97   2   1   
     1) Anderson, Lisa                  2) Raiford, Brittany              
     3) Ross, Leila                     4) Jones, Ariel                   
  9 West Springfield  'A'                                 54.13   2 
     1) Scolese, Lauren                 2) Lepley, Sarah                  
     3) Walsh, Mary                     4) Turner, Kristen                
 10 South Lakes  'A'                                      58.58   2 
 -- Hayfield  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Ojabowale, Lola                 2) Brown, Marquela                
     3) Johnson, Crystal                4) Hollman, Tia                   
 -- Washington-Lee  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Riddle, Sierra                  2) Coleman, Marsharika            
     3) Woodson, Jazmin                 4) Hogan, Briana                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayfield  'A'                                         43.83   2  10   
     1) Figaro, Jonathan                2) Jones, Darrien                 
     3) Marshall, Justin                4) Sesay, Hashim                  
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                     44.11   1   8   
     1) Basil, Charles                  2) Kim, Tae Sun                   
     3) Montgomery, Kevin               4) Phillips, Will                 
  3 Langley  'A'                                          44.58   1   6   
     1) Maybury, Alex                   2) Kim, Hyun- Jun                 
     3) Matzke, Andrew                  4) Guobadia, Efosa                
  4 West Springfield  'A'                                 44.60   1   5   
     1) McCartin, Daniel                2) Dunn, Jonathan                 
     3) Muamba, Douce                   4) Kapiamba, Tris                 
  5 Westfield HS  'A'                                     45.22   1   4   
     1) Yang, Seungmo                   2) Lehman, Jordan                 
     3) Anderson, Kendall               4) Crossett, James                
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                        45.61   2   3   
     1) Tran, Son                       2) Rasheed, Mustafa               
     3) Do, Cong                        4) Jacob, Michael                 
  7 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                             46.03   2   2   
     1) Rashid, Sy                      2) Council, Jerold                
     3) Cai, Ed                         4) Hahn, Jonathon                 
  8 Herndon  'A'                                          46.63   1   1   
     1) Joyner, Marco                   2) Hernandez, Jesus               
     3) Schow, Josh                     4) Summerville, Deshawn           
  9 Edison High School  'A'                               47.80   2 
     1) Blount, Maceo                   2) Donahue, Rory                  
     3) Owino, George                   4) Tran, David                    
 10 George C. Marshall  'A'                               48.74   3 
     1) Gracia, Jonathan                2) Tinio, Jason Patrick           
     3) Fernandez, Louis                4) Pierre, Jonathan               
 11 George Mason  'A'                                     51.73   3 
     1) Webster, Jack                   2) Texeira, Tyler                 
     3) Tyler, Keiyon                   4) Harvey, Jared                  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Robert E. Le           1:00.67   1  10   
  2 Ojabowale, Lola              Hayfield               1:01.17   1   8   
  3 Wiliams, Marshe              George C. Ma           1:02.46   1   6   
  4 Coia, Kelsey                 Yorktown               1:03.04   2   5   
  5 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              1:03.47   1   4   
  6 Lynn, Heather                Westfield              1:03.54   3 
  7 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi           1:03.72   4   3   
  8 Bridges, Mawusi              Robert E. Le           1:04.19   2   2   
  9 French, Marie                Thomas Jeffe           1:04.33   2   1   
 10 Woodford, Sarah              Langley                1:04.49   1 
 11 Castaneda, Claudia           George C. Ma           1:04.74   1 
 12 Johnson, Crystal             Hayfield               1:04.88   2 
 13 Monohan, Stephanie           Chantilly              1:04.98   2 
 14 Abboud, Maddison             Langley                1:05.28   3 
 15 Weyant, Abigail              Westfield              1:05.63   3 
 16 Gombos, Nicole               Chantilly              1:06.00   3 
 17 Koskinen, Anna               Yorktown               1:06.17   4 
 18 Browne, Olivia               W.T. Woodson           1:06.25   6 
 19 Rhodes, Madelyn              Edison                 1:06.41   4 
 20 Park, Natalia                W.T. Woodson           1:06.94   4 
 21 Turner, Kristen              West Springf           1:07.70   5 
 22 Stuger, Jordyn               West Springf           1:07.88   3 
 23 Lazor, Elizabeth             Westfield              1:08.68   5 
 24 Lepley, Sarah                West Springf           1:09.16   2 
 25 Constance, Claire            George Mason           1:09.67   5 
 26 Lewsen, Madeleine            George C. Ma           1:10.77   5 
 27 Poole, Marquisha             W.T. Woodson           1:10.84   6 
 28 Diagne, Mbnoye               Herndon                1:11.58   4 
 29 Miranda, Lizzy               Thomas Jeffe           1:12.36   4 
 30 Mordhorst, Erin              Westfield              1:12.44   6 
 31 Nguyen, Y-Nhi                Falls Church           1:13.96   6 
 32 Cullather, Maggie            Falls Church           1:18.19   6 
 33 Martinez, Melissa            South Lakes            1:20.69   6 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Cath             51.12   1  10   
  2 Kim, Hyun- Jun               Langley                  51.97   1   8   
  3 Pitt, Jameel                 Robert E. Le             52.24   1   6   
  4 Kiley, Nathan                Westfield                52.64   1   5   
  5 Lehman, Jordan               Westfield                53.70   2 
  6 Matzke, Andrew               Langley                  53.80   1   3   
  7 Justin, Joseph               DeMatha Cath             53.96   2   2   
  8 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi             53.98   4   1   
  9 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga Coll             54.29   2 
 10 Knudson, Haydon              Hayfield                 54.45   4 
 11 Parodi, Cesar                George C. Ma             54.47   8 
 12 Rasheed, Mustafa             Chantilly                54.59   4 
 13 Rudolph, Wren                Yorktown                 54.64   1 
 14 Hensley, Russell             W.T. Woodson             54.74   5 
 15 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga Coll             54.83   2 
 16 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi             54.87   6 
 17 Vohra, Amit                  Edison                   55.01   9 
 18 Barros, Emerson              Falls Church             55.38   5 
 19 Rasmussen, Joel              Langley                  55.41   6 
 20 Mayhizian, Omeed             Thomas Jeffe             55.55   5 
 21 Bellinghoven, Dilan          W.T. Woodson             55.58   4 
 22 Pierre, Jonathan             George C. Ma             55.66   6 
 23 Moore, Alex                  South Lakes              55.68   4 
 24 Chowdhury, Hsibu             South Lakes              56.55   6 
 25 Nur, Abdi                    Falls Church             57.06   5 
 25 Ayala, Rodan                 West Springf             57.06   5 
 27 Nemec, Tak                   George Mason             57.18   8 
 28 Bagali, Ashrit               Thomas Jeffe             57.32   7 
 29 Robinson, Antonio            Westfield                57.42   4 
 30 Stormo, Michael              West Springf             57.92   7 
 31 Garcia, David                Edison                   58.64   7 
 32 Zaita, Alex                  Thomas Jeffe             58.66   7 
 33 Mothershead, Ben             George Mason           1:02.86   9 
 34 Ross, Caleb                  George Mason           1:03.79   9 
 35 Tollo, Spencer               George C. Ma           1:05.19   9 
 -- Porneso, Dante               Edison                      DQ   8 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boeckmann, Kim               West Springf             48.98   1  10   
  2 Kunkel, Rebecca              Edison                   49.50   1   8   
  3 Anderson, Lisa               Wakefield Hi             49.89   1   6   
  4 Moore, Kathryn               Thomas Jeffe             50.02   1   5   
  5 Day, Anneka                  Langley                  50.94   2   4   
  6 Walsh, Mary                  West Springf             51.52   1   3   
  7 Hollen, Haley                Westfield                52.64   2   2   
  8 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield                53.18   2   1   
  9 Ferguson, Christie           Edison                   53.74   3 
 10 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly                53.98   2 
 11 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf             54.60   2 
 12 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley                  54.76   4 
 13 Ingraham, Kathryn            Chantilly                54.83   2 
 14 Harte, Amalia                South Lakes              54.90   3 
 15 Falk, Erin                   West Springf             55.30   3 
 16 Adducci, Haley               Hayfield                 56.05   4 
 17 Carter, Jasmine              Hayfield                 56.44   3 
 18 Greene, Caitlin              George C. Ma             56.75   3 
 19 Shaw, Tangie                 George C. Ma             56.96   5 
 20 Cheshire, Nikki              Langley                  57.11   4 
 21 Garcia, Veronica             George C. Ma             57.30   4 
 22 Rueckert, Emily              George Mason             57.74   3 
 23 Heare, Chance                South Lakes              57.84   4 
 24 Alcorta, Christina           Yorktown                 58.17   4 
 25 Condron, Bridget             Yorktown                 58.76   6 
 26 Newman, Marcia               Wakefield Hi             59.43   5 
 27 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly                59.75   6 
 28 Estrada, Julia               George Mason           1:01.15   5 
 29 Culver, Kim                  Liberty (Bea           1:03.78   6 
 30 Butkiewicz, Nora             George Mason           1:05.04   5 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maybury, Alex                Langley                  39.63   1  10   
  2 Menzel, Chris                Chantilly                41.67   1   8   
  3 Truong, Kevin                Herndon                  43.55   2   6   
  4 Mcweeny, Ryan                Chantilly                43.60   1   5   
  5 Fuentes, Brian               Herndon                  43.63   2   4   
  6 Townsend, Sean               Hayfield                 44.03   3   3   
  7 Ichord, Kevin                Chantilly                44.07   2   2   
  8 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf             44.10   1   1   
  9 Angara, Ian                  South Lakes              44.29   3 
 10 Nawaz, Maaz                  Herndon                  45.07   4 
 11 Bulter, Devin                Gonzaga Coll             45.07   3 
 12 Daugherty, Sean              Lake Braddoc             45.10   2 
 13 Zatt, Sean                   Hayfield                 45.49   2 
 14 Grim, Lucas                  Langley                  46.18   4 
 15 Yanger, Dominic              South Lakes              46.71   3 
 16 Day, Jonathan                Langley                  47.01   4 
 17 Urban, Aaron                 South Lakes              47.37   5 
 18 Lu, Mo                       Thomas Jeffe             47.99   3 
 19 Bowling, Chas                George Mason             48.52   5 
 20 Crosswait, Will              W.T. Woodson             49.00   5 
 21 Hernandez, Richie            Thomas Jeffe             49.08   5 
 22 Atmore, Joseph               Yorktown                 49.42   5 
 23 Gonzalez, Kyle               West Springf             49.48   6 
 24 Brooks, Colin                W.T. Woodson             50.12   4 
 25 Tinio, Jason Patrick         George C. Ma             50.51   6 
 26 Konnath, Andrew              George C. Ma             50.63   6 
 27 Andrade, Eddie R.            Wakefield Hi             51.77   7 
 28 Throop, Keegan               Lake Braddoc             52.32   6 
 29 Brown, Eric                  George Mason             54.06   7 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Anna                 West Springf           2:21.13   10   
  2 Wittich, Maddie              West Springf           2:24.40    8   
  3 Allen, Marlena               West Springf           2:24.88    6   
  4 Hohman, Rachel               Westfield              2:26.38    5   
  5 Purdy, Elissa                Langley                2:27.23    4   
  6 Bagley, Nina                 Herndon                2:28.16    3   
  7 Whatley, Ashley              W.T. Woodson           2:28.85    2   
  8 Malka, Ronit                 Thomas Jeffe           2:29.63    1   
  9 Marlette, Jenna              Chantilly              2:31.24  
 10 Heuer, Sarah                 Herndon                2:32.30  
 11 Miles, Jessica               Langley                2:32.50  
 12 Arredondo, Brandy            George Mason           2:32.77  
 13 Carroll, Leah                Westfield              2:33.19  
 14 Muha, Noelle                 Herndon                2:33.28  
 15 Johnson, Crystal             Hayfield               2:33.47  
 16 Greenberg, Isabel            W.T. Woodson           2:33.54  
 17 Chesney, Bridget             Langley                2:33.81  
 18 Ivins-O'Keefe, Kelly         Thomas Jeffe           2:33.92  
 19 Bruyette, Kim                Falls Church           2:34.62  
 20 Goins, Phylicia              Edison                 2:34.65  
 21 Clark, Helen                 W.T. Woodson           2:34.70  
 22 Benson, Jessica              Yorktown               2:35.51  
 23 Coad, Margret                Thomas Jeffe           2:36.77  
 24 Hicks, Lauren                Westfield              2:38.02  
 25 Boel, Madeline               Edison                 2:40.38  
 26 Saunders, Anna               Yorktown               2:43.10  
 27 Blount, Kelsey               Chantilly              2:43.84  
 28 Carlson, Carolyn             Chantilly              2:45.71  
 29 Yang, Suh                    Falls Church           2:48.40  
 30 Martinez, Yosselyn           South Lakes            2:48.70  
 31 Galt, Phoebe                 George Mason           2:49.89  
 32 Hassan, Maha                 George C. Ma           2:50.91  
 33 Gottschall, Meredyth         Yorktown               2:51.33  
 34 Maskell, Courtney            Liberty (Bea           2:53.89  
 35 Sands, Clare                 South Lakes            2:54.30  
 36 Crofford, Kirsten            Liberty (Bea           2:57.63  
 37 Wilson, Victoria             Hayfield               2:58.59  
 38 Yaqub, Natasha               George C. Ma           3:00.44  
 39 Montalvo, Yenifer            South Lakes            3:00.56  
 40 Allen, Brandon               George C. Ma           3:02.24  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swindell, Anthony            Hayfield               2:00.53   10   
  2 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen        DeMatha Cath           2:01.37    8   
  3 Ajayi, Jeff                  DeMatha Cath           2:02.18    6   
  4 Pitts, Kevin                 Gonzaga Coll           2:02.99    5   
  5 Zaki, Omar                   Herndon                2:04.01    4   
  6 Peker, Jake                  Langley                2:04.02    3   
  7 Dickson, Andrew              George C. Ma           2:04.56    2   
  8 Justin, Joseph               DeMatha Cath           2:05.37    1   
  9 Bak-Brevik, Joshua           Gonzaga Coll           2:05.50  
 10 Holmes, Teddy                Edison                 2:05.64  
 11 Locke, John                  West Springf           2:05.93  
 12 Fish, Cory                   Hayfield               2:06.29  
 13 Jasper, Jack                 Herndon                2:06.55  
 14 Blincoe, David               Falls Church           2:07.24  
 15 White, Tim                   Herndon                2:07.28  
 16 Bempong, Kwabena             Hayfield               2:08.03  
 17 Munevar, Gerardo             Edison                 2:08.46  
 18 Peckins, Jeff                W.T. Woodson           2:08.97  
 19 Luehrs, Jimmy                Herndon                2:09.74  
 20 Rosenberg, Cole              Thomas Jeffe           2:09.79  
 21 Knopp, Michael               Edison                 2:10.24  
 22 Valverde, David              Westfield              2:10.35  
 23 Dockins, Harold              Chantilly              2:10.76  
 24 Johnston, Thomas             Chantilly              2:10.83  
 25 Zucker, Jacob                Thomas Jeffe           2:10.99  
 26 Samoy, Tyler                 Edison                 2:11.31  
 27 Kleiber, Thomas              Edison                 2:11.43  
 28 Bohlen, Taylor               Langley                2:11.64  
 29 Steinhilber, Will            Westfield              2:12.10  
 30 Janjua, Nabeel               Falls Church           2:12.33  
 31 Ahmed, Saweel                George C. Ma           2:12.79  
 32 Henry, Jackson               Robert E. Le           2:13.13  
 33 Drawbaugh, Daniel            George Mason           2:13.45  
 34 Edmondson, Jeffrey           Westfield              2:13.71  
 35 Scott, Lincoln               Falls Church           2:14.27  
 36 Lenski, Craig                Chantilly              2:14.66  
 37 Maquera, Mike                West Springf           2:15.86  
 38 Ritter, Gabriel              George C. Ma           2:18.27  
 39 Pfluger, Mark                Westfield              2:18.88  
 40 Warrington, David            Thomas Jeffe           2:19.00  
 41 Park, Shieun                 W.T. Woodson           2:19.20  
 42 Roisum, Kyle                 Yorktown               2:21.31  
 43 Brown, Jeremy M              George Mason           2:21.49  
 43 Grimes, Kyle                 Liberty (Bea           2:21.49  
 45 Garrison, Drew               George Mason           2:21.65  
 46 Hasson, Peter                Trinity Scho           2:23.88  
 47 Kopp, Chase                  Liberty (Bea           2:23.93  
 48 White, Preston               Liberty (Bea           2:24.48  
 49 Dailey, Zachary              Langley                2:25.10  
 50 Kordella, Reed               South Lakes            2:25.12  
 51 Teh, Timothy                 South Lakes            2:26.53  
 52 Pais, Greg                   W.T. Woodson           2:27.73  
 53 Rodriguez, Jose              Wakefield Hi           2:30.71  
 54 Bentley, Preston             Trinity Scho           2:30.77  
 55 Elliott, Jt                  Trinity Scho           2:31.81  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Robert E. Le             26.32   1  10   
  2 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly                26.81   1   8   
  3 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley                  27.15   2   6   
  4 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly                27.21   1   5   
  5 Ermak, Tania                 Thomas Jeffe             27.54   2   4   
  6 Woodford, Sarah              Langley                  27.67   2   3   
  7 Jones, Antonaya              Edison                   27.76   2   2   
  8 Bethea, Karina               Robert E. Le             27.90   1   1   
  9 Bremer, Molly                Langley                  28.00   2 
 10 Bridges, Mawusi              Robert E. Le             28.02   2 
 11 Lawal, Najah                 George Mason             28.31   3 
 12 Weyant, Abigail              Westfield                28.37   3 
 13 Jackson, Timya               Westfield                28.43   3 
 14 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly                28.86   4 
 15 Barker, Sydney               George C. Ma             29.25   7 
 16 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield                29.29   5 
 17 Lin, Katherine               Thomas Jeffe             29.31   3 
 18 West, Erica                  Hayfield                 29.33   7 
 19 Wilson, Asia                 Edison                   29.41   3 
 20 Abboud, Maddison             Langley                  29.51   4 
 21 Jones, Ariel                 Wakefield Hi             29.95   6 
 22 Nygard, Helene               George C. Ma             30.00   6 
 23 Rhodes, Madelyn              Edison                   30.06   5 
 24 Browne, Olivia               W.T. Woodson             30.23   6 
 25 Prosperi, Anne               W.T. Woodson             30.46   5 
 26 Stuger, Jordyn               West Springf             30.48   4 
 27 Park, Natalia                W.T. Woodson             30.49   4 
 28 Barron, Kathy                Westfield                30.75   6 
 29 Carone, Alli                 South Lakes              31.34   5 
 30 Canty, Hannah                W.T. Woodson             31.53   4 
 31 O'Rourke, Amber              George C. Ma             31.60   7 
 32 Cunningham, Allison          George Mason             31.71   8 
 33 Condron, Bridget             Yorktown                 31.88   7 
 34 Nguyen, Y-Nhi                Falls Church             32.08   7 
 35 Vagonis, Alex                South Lakes              32.49   5 
 36 Allen, Shyanne               Liberty (Bea             33.03   8 
 37 Hazlett, Victori             South Lakes              33.42   7 
 38 Cullather, Maggie            Falls Church             33.81   8 
 39 Sequeira, Tiffan             Falls Church             34.74   8 
 40 Gentrup, Natacia             George Mason             35.01   8 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady of              22.29   1  10   
  2 Maybury, Alex                Langley                  22.64   3   8   
  3 Muamba, Douce                West Springf             23.05   1   6   
  4 Council, Jerold              Thomas Jeffe             23.32   2   5   
  5 Figaro, Jonathan             Hayfield                 23.33   2   4   
  6 Jones, Darrien               Hayfield                 23.39   3   3   
  7 Matzke, Andrew               Langley                  23.49   7   2   
  8 Whitlow, Cody                Hayfield                 23.57   4   1   
  9 Tran, David                  Edison                   23.80   3 
 10 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi             23.87   5 
 11 Kim, Tae Sun                 W.T. Woodson             23.87   3 
 12 Long, Sean                   Thomas Jeffe             23.92   7 
 13 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll             23.95   5 
 14 Kwame, Andrew                Robert E. Le             24.12   6 
 15 Ondo, Julian                 Yorktown                 24.26   7 
 16 Davis, Terry                 Wakefield Hi             24.30   7 
 17 Metcalf, Connor              South Lakes              24.33   6 
 18 Clark, Samuel                Westfield                24.34   6 
 19 Tran, Son                    Chantilly                24.39   4 
 20 McClellan, Connor            West Springf             24.52   4 
 21 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi             24.56   5 
 22 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll             24.58   4 
 23 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll             24.63   5 
 24 Lee, Ranyell                 South Lakes              24.69   8 
 25 Hensley, Russell             W.T. Woodson             24.72   6 
 26 Brew, Victor                 West Springf             24.75   9 
 27 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf             24.76   6 
 27 Bosh, Alex                   W.T. Woodson             24.76   4 
 29 Martin, Alexander            George C. Ma             24.82   7 
 30 Yu, Robert                   Langley                  25.03   8 
 31 Hahn, Jonathan               Thomas Jeffe             25.06   8 
 32 Nemec, Tak                   George Mason             25.21   9 
 33 Hartman, Bo                  Westfield                25.42   8 
 34 Ngampa, Bertrand             W.T. Woodson             25.56   3 
 35 Garcia, David                Edison                   25.69  10 
 36 Pierre, Jonathan             George C. Ma             25.99   8 
 37 Gracia, Jonathan             George C. Ma             26.02   9 
 38 Llamas, Francis              Falls Church             26.08  10 
 39 Ghani, Haziq                 Robert E. Le             26.53  10 
 40 Walton, Chauncey             Edison                   27.14  11 
 41 Summers, Bryce               Thomas Jeffe             27.41  10 
 42 Tyler, Keiyon                George Mason             28.14  11 
 43 Mothershead, Ben             George Mason             28.16  11 
 44 Soriente, Raymond            Robert E. Le             28.53  10 
 45 Nunley, Will                 George Mason             28.80  11 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                               4:09.30   1 
     1) Kvartunas, Paige                2) Barber, Anna                   
     3) Lipka, Nicole                   4) Nagel, Emily                   
  2 Westfield HS  'A'                                   4:22.49   2 
  3 Langley  'A'                                        4:25.67   2 
     1) Day, Anneka                     2) McManus, Meigan                
     3) Abboud, Maddison                4) Kramer, Liana                  
  4 George C. Marshall  'A'                             4:26.10   1 
     1) Johnson, Brittany               2) Herbolsheimer, Courtney        
     3) Nygard, Helene                  4) Castaneda, Claudia             
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   4:27.26   1 
     1) Walters, Tiffany                2) Park, Sam                      
     3) Hoover, Jaime                   4) Fischer, Olivia                
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:30.84   1 
     1) Ingraham, Kathryn               2) Monohan, Stephanie             
     3) Gombos, Nicole                  4) Hundley, Garmai                
  7 George Mason  'A'                                   4:34.26   2 
     1) Constance, Claire               2) Arredondo, Brandy              
     3) Estrada, Julia                  4) Lawal, Najah                   
  8 Hayfield  'A'                                       4:39.06   2 
     1) Ojabowale, Lola                 2) Adducci, Haley                 
     3) Brown, Marquela                 4) Johnson, Crystal               
  9 Westfield HS  'B'                                   4:40.42   2 
 10 Edison High School  'A'                             4:44.51   1 
     1) Kunkel, Rebecca                 2) Ferguson, Christie             
     3) Rhodes, Madelyn                 4) Jones, Antonaya                
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield HS  'B'                                   3:29.16   1 
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   3:29.19   1 
     1) Peckins, Jeff                   2) Steenberg, Jon                 
     3) Basil, Charles                  4) Bosh, Alex                     
  3 Hayfield  'A'                                       3:30.61   1 
     1) Figaro, Jonathan                2) Sesay, Hashim                  
     3) Bempong, Kwabena                4) Maxwell, Elbert                
  4 Westfield HS  'A'                                   3:35.56   2 
  5 Falls Church  'A'                                   3:40.77   2 
     1) Blincoe, David                  2) Ririani, David                 
     3) Scott, Lincoln                  4) Barros, Emerson                
  6 Edison High School  'A'                             3:41.45   2 
     1) Vohra, Amit                     2) Tran, David                    
     3) Holmes, Teddy                   4) Munevar, Gerardo               
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                             3:46.96   2 
     1) Dickson, Andrew                 2) Norton, Alexander              
     3) Ahmed, Saweel                   4) Fernandez, Louis               
  8 Langley  'A'                                        3:48.94   1 
     1) Peker, Jake                     2) Bohlen, Taylor                 
     3) Rasmussen, Joel                 4) Yu, Robert                     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Jefferson S&T        79.83     2) Langley                    58.50
    3) Chantilly                   50.33     4) West Springfield           48   
    5) George C. Marshall          39        6) Edison High School         34   
    6) Herndon                     34        8) Westfield HS               27.33
    9) George Mason                27       10) Robert E. Lee              26   
   10) W.T. Woodson                26       12) Hayfield                   21   
   13) Wakefield High School       18       14) Liberty (Bealeton)         15   
   15) Washington-Lee               8       16) South Lakes                 5   
   16) Yorktown                     5       18) Lake Braddock               2   
   19) Falls Church                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayfield                    75        2) Langley                    72   
    3) Herndon                     50.50     4) Gonzaga College High Scho  46   
    4) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  46        6) W.T. Woodson               45.50
    7) Chantilly                   34.50     8) Falls Church               30   
    8) Thomas Jefferson S&T        30       10) Westfield HS               23   
   11) Robert E. Lee               22       12) Our Lady of Good Counsel   20   
   13) West Springfield            16       13) George C. Marshall         16   
   15) Wakefield High School        6       16) Liberty (Bealeton)          5.50
   17) Yorktown                     5                                           



Return to Top

Email | About