MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Southern Track Classic
Southern Track Classic History
Hosted By: Kings Fork
Richmond, Virginia
2010-05-07
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/64101

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to King's Fork High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       SOUTHERN TRACK CLASSIC - 5/7/2010                       
                            Sports Backers Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: #  5-08  5/12/2006   ASHLET GATLING, DEEP CREEK HS               
      SOTRCL: *  5-08  5/9/2008    PEARL BICKERSTETH, POTOMAC HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Dominique         12 McLean               5-07.00    5-05.00  
  2 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run            5-06.00    5-04.00  
  3 Mebane, Courtney          12 Tallwood             5-02.00    5-00.00  
  4 Fulgham, Sarah            11 Thomas Dale          5-04.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Moyer, Valerie            12 South Lakes          5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Simpson, Megan            12 Kings Fork           5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Aduma, Niaimani           12 Phoebus              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Christen         11 Grassfield           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Barlow, Ariel             11 Armstrong            5-03.00         NH  
 -- Coleman, Kyra             12 Highland Spr         5-02.00        SCR  
 -- Holloway, Sherhae         10 Highland Spr         5-08.00        SCR  
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: #  7-00  5/9/2003    ADAM LINKENAUGER, LORD BOTETOURT HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            12 Ocean Lakes          7-02.00    6-10.00  
  2 Tyler, Garrett               Meadowbrook          6-07.00    6-08.00  
  3 Johnson, Anthony          11 Mountain Vie         6-06.00    6-06.00  
  4 Muzzio, Joey              11 James W. Rob         6-06.00    6-04.00  
  4 Meadows, Dean             12 Amelia Count         6-05.00    6-04.00  
  6 Rose, Anthony             12 Amherst Coun         6-05.00   J6-04.00  
  7 Harris, Devron            12 Manchester           6-06.00    6-02.00  
  8 Otey, Adam                12 New Kent             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  8 Thomas, Derrick           12 Bethel               6-04.00    6-00.00  
  8 McNair, Hildrew           12 Kings Fork           6-03.00    6-00.00  
 -- Thornhill, Clark          11 Douglas Free         6-03.25         NH  
 -- Hazelgren, Matt           12 Stafford             6-03.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Quentin            12 Highland Spr         6-07.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Kelcey             -- Grassfield           6-04.00        SCR  
 -- Jones, Rashan              9 South Lakes          6-02.00        SCR  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 19-08  5/12/2006   BRITTNI FINCH (WA), CENTERVILLE HS          
      SOTRCL: * 19-07  5/12/2006   SHAKIA FORBES, BETHEL HS                    
      SOTRCL: @ 19-07  5/8/2009    NIKKIE NUNN, MANCHESTER HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Nikki               12 Manchester          19-09.75   19-04.75  -2.2 
  2 Townsend, Jazmen          12 Grassfield          19-11.00   18-08.25  -1.5 
  3 Church, Amber             12 Pulaski Coun        18-00.50   18-03.75  -1.2 
  4 Burruss, Javanique         9 Louisa Count        18-09.00   18-02.00  -2.8 
  5 Jenkins, Karissa          10 Robert E. Le        17-07.25   18-01.00  -2.5 
  6 Thomas, Camille           12 Western Bran        17-08.25   17-08.75  -2.1 
  7 Hairston, Candice         12 Manchester          17-06.75   17-07.00  -1.5 
  8 Young, Kala               12 Spotswood           18-00.50   17-06.25  -0.3 
  9 Simmons, Destiny          11 Robert E. Le        17-04.00   17-01.25  -1.5 
 10 Jemmott, Katea            12 Thomas Dale         18-03.50   16-09.00  -1.8 
 11 Wheeler, Jessica          11 Maggie Walke        17-05.50   16-01.25  -0.2 
 -- Chukwu, Oluoma            10 Potomac Seni        18-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 24-05.25  5/12/2000   DEXTER FAULK, WOODSIDE HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            12 Ocean Lakes         25-03.75   24-00.75   1.9 
  2 Fulgham, Quintin          12 Thomas Dale         24-05.75   23-08.50   1.9 
  3 Jordan, David             12 South County        21-05.00   22-00.00   2.7 
  4 Lawton, Mike              11 Grassfield          21-08.00   21-11.25   2.2 
  5 Smith, Kendrick           12 Western Bran        22-11.00   21-02.25   1.7 
  6 Florence, Kelvin          12 Kellam              21-07.50   20-11.25   3.4 
  7 Dean, Marcus              11 Western Bran        21-08.00   20-04.75   1.5 
  8 Wyatt, Caleb              11 Lee-Davis           22-04.25   20-03.25   0.8 
 -- Reeves, Dequan            12 Heritage (Ly        22-07.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Peterson, Anaquan         10 Lakeland            23-00.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Dusenberry, Michael       12 Stafford            21-11.50        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 40-08.75  5/12/2006   QUEEN HARRISON, HERMITAGE HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique         9 Louisa Count        37-07.50   37-05.75  -0.8 
  2 Brown, Kristina           10 Thomas Ediso        36-05.00   37-00.00  -2.2 
  3 Nunn, Nikki               12 Manchester          37-03.00   36-01.00  -1.3 
  4 Hairston, Candice         12 Manchester          36-04.50   35-05.25  -0.4 
  5 Holmes, Laura             11 James River         36-00.50   35-05.00  -1.5 
  6 Page, Kala                11 Atlee               34-06.50   35-02.75  -1.8 
  7 Mebane, Courtney          12 Tallwood            35-03.50   34-02.25  +0.0 
  8 Kamanda, Hilrien          -- Potomac Seni        35-07.50   33-10.00  -1.7 
 -- Ford-Holland, Siobhan     11 Bethel              38-09.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Gladney, Amanda           11 Fairfax             35-03.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Jenkins, Karissa          10 Robert E. Le        37-07.50        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 49-11.25  5/11/2001   ALONZO MOORE, PHOEBUS HS                 
      SOTRCL: * 49-11.25  5/9/2008    DAVID WILSON (WA), GEORGE WASHINGTON HS  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            12 Ocean Lakes         49-09.25   49-05.75   2.5 
  2 Hill, Jordan              12 Albemarle           45-03.00   47-05.00   1.5 
  3 Blake, Ricky              11 Nansemond Ri        48-02.00   46-06.00   3.1 
  4 Green, Tony               11 Patrick Henr        47-02.50   46-05.25   2.4 
  5 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes         46-08.50   45-06.75   3.6 
  6 Scott, Tory               11 Mills Godwin        45-02.50   45-02.25   2.6 
  7 Lawton, Mike              11 Grassfield          46-07.00   45-02.00   2.6 
  8 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll        45-03.25   45-00.75   1.1 
  9 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso        45-05.50   44-06.00   1.8 
 10 Jackson, Quintaze         12 Dinwiddie           46-11.50   44-04.50   2.2 
 11 Little, Aaron             10 E.C. Glass          45-02.25   43-01.50   1.5 
 -- Calloway, Xavier          10 Heritage (Ly        45-00.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 151-06  5/11/2007   NATALIE BAIRD, PARK VIEW HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemon, Mary Grace         10 E.C. Glass            129-03     132-00  
  2 Howell, Kiara             10 Grassfield            123-09     127-06  
  3 Miles, Jasmine            12 Amelia Count          129-00     118-00  
  4 Newman, Kaylin            12 Westfield             114-08     113-04  
  5 Springman, Haley          11 Stone Bridge          120-07     112-08  
  6 Cobb, Syndi                  Western Bran          113-02     111-07  
  7 Gray, Chelsea             12 Indian River          110-05     111-04  
  8 Moore, Latticia           12 Prince Georg          108-07     109-10  
  9 Isham, Alyssa             11 Prince Georg          110-10     109-00  
 10 Scott, Daquaa             10 Robert E. Le          114-07     104-01  
 11 Pachner, Madison          10 Hanover               106-05      88-11  
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 180-07  5/12/2006   MIKE ZAJAC, E.C. GLASS HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah           11 Woodbridge          65-01.50     168-05  
  2 Nguyen, Kirk              12 Herndon               153-11     165-06  
  3 Latham, Spencer           12 E.C. Glass            151-07     158-03  
  4 Copeland, Ian             12 Kings Fork            143-08     153-01  
  5 Fuson, Thomas             12 Deep Run              150-06     150-07  
  6 Lynch, Thomas             11 Gonzaga Coll          145-05     149-04  
  7 Brooks, Hunter            12 Atlee                 146-10     146-05  
  8 Moore, Chris              12 Gonzaga Coll          142-04     143-03  
  9 Hollis, Terrence          12 Denbigh               153-10     142-04  
 10 Tuck, Wes                 11 Lee-Davis             143-11     141-05  
 11 Minnick, Pat                 Midlothian            135-00     136-03  
 12 Coles, Ryan               11 New Kent              142-06     134-09  
 -- Rich, Jule                12 Cumberland            162-10        SCR  
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 49-04.50  5/11/2001   LINDSAY NEWBERGER, COX HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Daquaa             10 Robert E. Le        41-02.50   43-09.50  
  2 Cobb, Syndi                  Western Bran        40-11.00   40-03.00  
  3 Onyekwere, Chioma         10 James W. Rob        37-11.75   40-02.25  
  4 Cooper, Ashley            12 Stafford            37-03.50   37-05.25  
  5 Isham, Alyssa             11 Prince Georg        36-01.00   37-04.25  
  6 Lemon, Mary Grace         10 E.C. Glass          37-10.00   37-04.00  
  7 Menye, Madeline           11 Lake Braddoc        34-08.75   34-11.25  
  8 Myers, Shatia             12 Indian River        35-04.00   34-07.25  
  9 Newman, Kaylin            12 Westfield           39-00.50   33-03.00  
 10 King, Mikayla             10 Atlee               33-07.00   32-09.50  
 -- Carrington, Mikala        12 Armstrong           34-09.00        SCR  
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 59-05.50  5/8/2009    ISAIAH SIMMONS, WOODBRIDGE HS            
      SOTRCL: * 57-01.75  5/12/2006   MIKE ZAJAC, E.C. GLASS HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuson, Thomas             12 Deep Run            54-10.75   54-06.50  
  2 Hartman*, Sam             11 Thomas Dale         52-02.50   51-09.50  
  3 Battistini, Xavier        12 Hermitage           47-06.50   49-01.00  
  4 Latham, Spencer           12 E.C. Glass          50-10.00   48-02.75  
  5 Nguyen, Kirk              12 Herndon             50-04.50   48-00.00  
  6 Tuck, Wes                 11 Lee-Davis           50-11.25   47-06.00  
  7 Falcetti, Alex            12 Westfield           48-01.50   45-02.50  
  8 Terrini, Anthony          12 Stafford            49-08.00   43-01.75  
 -- Johnson, Austin           -- Grassfield          47-09.00        SCR  
 -- Simmons, Isaiah           11 Woodbridge          63-07.25        SCR  
 -- Rich, Jule                12 Cumberland          51-05.50        SCR  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 12-00  5/11/2006   ASHLEY EARLY, WESTERN ALBEMARLE HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olsen, Strphanie             Henrico             12-00.00   12-00.00# 
  2 Powell, Lizzie            12 Patrick Henr        13-00.00  J12-00.00# 
  3 Hobart, Sydney            12 Patrick Henr        11-00.00   10-03.00  
  4 Wilson, Melissa           11 Menchville          10-00.00  J10-03.00  
  5 Poma, Caroline               Henrico             11-00.00    9-09.00  
  6 Hartt, Cayse              12 Turner Ashby        10-06.00   J9-09.00  
 -- Shepherd, Summer          11 Albemarle           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Bannon, Katie             12 Centreville          9-09.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Erika             9 E.C. Glass          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Overstreet, Cameron       11 Atlee               12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 17-00  5/9/2003    CHIP HEUSER, ST, XAVIER HS, KY              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pillow, Chris             11 Atlee               15-00.00   14-03.00  
  2 Hazelgren, Matt           12 Stafford            15-03.00  J14-03.00  
  3 Hoogland, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        15-01.75   13-09.00  
  3 Zwarycz, Eric             12 Mills Godwin        14-10.00   13-09.00  
  5 McNair, Hildrew           12 Kings Fork          13-06.00   13-03.00  
  6 Madison, Billy            12 Spotswood           13-00.00  J13-03.00  
 -- Parsons, Charles          -- New Kent            12-09.00         NH  
 -- O'Connell, Derek          10 Ocean Lakes         13-00.00         NH  
 -- McVicker, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        13-00.25         NH  
 -- Ellwood, Scott            11 Atlee               13-06.00         NH  
 -- Moliterno, Matthew        11 Maggie Walke        13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 9:22.34  5/10/2002   , KELLAM HS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Potomac                                      9:32.50    9:44.92  
     1) Lescher, Dale 10                2) Corcoran, Caitlin 12           
     3) Passacantando, Sophia 9         4) Rosenberg, Kelsey 12           
  2 Western Branch                                    9:39.22    9:46.26  
     1) Hymon, Lauren 12                2) Wynn, Natalie 11               
     3) Wright, Chelsea 9               4) Andrews, Blake 12              
  3 Mountain View                                     9:27.85    9:53.43  
     1) Braney, Lauren 11               2) Ficenec, Blakeley 11           
     3) Ficenec, Kimberley 10           4) Westerholm, Jenny 11           
  4 Phoebus                                          10:11.42    9:57.40  
     1) Aduma, Niaimani 12              2) Alston, Brittany 12            
     3) Gilliam, Justina 11             4) Powell, Mariah 11              
  5 Hermitage                                        10:25.00   10:01.40  
     1) Walton, Maya                    2) Larkin, Heather                
     3) Kinney, Alease                  4) Geoghegan, Ashley              
  6 Kellam                                           10:11.94   10:06.06  
     1) Gwin, Courtney 10               2) Motley, Abby 9                 
     3) Morefeld, Gabby 9               4) Othersen, Cecilia 9            
  7 Lafayette                                         9:51.00   10:06.32  
     1) Brooks, Jennifer 11             2) Samaha, Renee 12               
     3) Olson, Taylor 11                4) Dobosy, Becky 12               
  8 Chantilly                                         9:55.00   10:10.40  
     1) Marlette, Jenna 12              2) Cohen, Jennifer 9              
     3) Knippler, Elizabeth             4) Strub, Hannah 11               
  9 New Kent                                         10:15.97   10:14.62  
     1) Savage, Tyler 12                2) Sheffield, Holly 9             
     3) eudailey, becca 12              4) weimer, ariel 12               
 10 Lee-Davis                                         9:50.88   10:16.37  
     1) Turnage, Bonny 9                2) Vieni, Jennifer 9              
     3) Binner, Lexie 9                 4) Blankenship, Lauren 9          
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 7:52.53  5/10/2002   , WILLINGBORO HS, NJ                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mountain View                                     7:58.17    7:57.15  
     1) Thomas, Robert 11               2) Wolfe, Nicholas 10             
     3) Shoope, Grant 12                4) Elly, Jared --                 
  2 Annandale                                         7:55.02    7:58.78  
     1) Calcuttawalla, Yohan 12         2) Blasser, Daniel 12             
     3) Ejigu, Michael 12               4) Bile, Ahmed 10                 
  3 Grassfield                                        8:00.16    7:59.14  
     1) Harrison, Aaron 12              2) Greenwald, Jeremy 11           
     3) Daversa, Joseph 12              4) Atangan, Andrew 12             
  4 Gonzaga College High School                       8:00.64    8:00.83  
     1) Bak-Brevik, Joshua 11           2) Zeiss, Ben 12                  
     3) Pitts, Kevin 11                 4) Fleury, Will 12                
  5 West Potomac                                      8:09.00    8:02.41  
     1) Lotterie, Marc 9                2) Hanak, Mark 11                 
     3) Stebbins, Peter 12              4) Bernier, Khoki 11              
  6 Centreville                                       8:01.11    8:02.75  
     1) Heiner, Mattson 12              2) Jones, Chris 10                
     3) Kelly, Robert 11                4) Hannah, Joey 12                
  7 Western Branch                                    7:56.45    8:05.84  
     1) Matais, George 12               2) Winchester, Colin 11           
     3) Theroux, Blake 12               4) Cipcic, Cameron 11             
  8 Grafton High School                               7:59.75    8:09.66  
     1) Gorwitz, Brian 12               2) Gunnerson, David 12            
     3) Tyler, Paul 12                  4) Garcia, Matthew 11             
  9 South Lakes                                       8:12.00    8:13.13  
     1) Sickenberger, Will 11           2) O'Malley, Daniel 12            
     3) Grundahl, Morten 10             4) Grundahl, Jacob 10             
 10 Chantilly                                         8:00.00    8:25.67  
     1) Cumpian, Matthew 12             2) Rolfe, Eric 11                 
     3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 11        4) Foley, Christopher 12          
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 14.02  5/9/2008    CHARISSE BRYANT, GREEN RUN HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Church, Amber             12 Pulaski Coun           14.55      14.59  -0.7 
  2 Epps, Shaniquia           12 Hermitage              15.00      14.87  -0.7 
  3 Porter, Johniqua          12 Lakeland               14.83      14.94  -0.7 
  4 Golden, Montasia          11 Lee-Davis              15.09      14.98  -0.7 
  5 Vaughan, Jasmine          11 Phoebus                14.75      15.54  -0.7 
  6 Zaremba, Kiah                Stafford               15.56      15.94  -0.7 
  7 Bumgarner, Megan          12 Lake Braddoc           15.55      16.18  -0.7 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 14.04  5/11/2007   ADAM ABDULRAZAAQ, HIGHLAND SPRINGS HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         11 Potomac Seni           14.60      14.41  -2.5 
  2 Shepperd, Aaron           12 Gonzaga Coll           14.33      14.72  -2.5 
  3 Davis, Dante              12 Louisa Count           14.42      14.75  -2.5 
  4 Hoskey, Drequan              Henrico                14.63      14.81  -2.5 
  5 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso           14.77      14.98  -2.5 
  6 Demiel, JaQuan            11 Lakeland               14.76      15.26  -2.5 
  7 Stoneback, Danny          12 Colonial Hei           14.64      15.40  -2.5 
  8 Jenkins, John             11 Annandale              14.80      25.32  -2.5 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 11.63  5/11/2007   SHANICA CLAIBORNE, MATOACA HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Torie            Meadowbrook            12.29      12.17  -1.3 
  2 Molton, Shyra             10 Patrick Henr           12.19      12.28  -1.3 
  3 Brown, Qualitra           11 Kings Fork             12.24      12.45  -1.3 
  4 Jemmott, Katea            12 Thomas Dale            12.49      12.47  -1.3 
  5 Hankins, Jasmine          10 Tallwood               12.45      12.67  -1.3 
  6 Peter, Carina             10 Herndon                12.28      12.67  -1.3 
  7 Mitchell, Brianna         11 Spotswood              12.07      12.73  -1.3 
  8 Wright, Andrea             9 Indian River           12.64      13.12  -1.3 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 10.53  5/7/1999    CASEY COMBEST, OWENSBORO HS, KY             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fields*, Lorenzo          10 Thomas Dale            11.15      11.06  -1.2 
  2 Dickson, Jaquan           12 James Monroe           10.86      11.17  -1.2 
  3 Ladd, David               12 Fairfax                10.68      11.18  -1.2 
  4 McPhearson, Joshua        10 DeMatha Cath           11.08      11.24  -1.2 
  5 Coleman, Joel             10 Oscar Smith            10.94      11.28  -1.2 
  6 Holloway, Tyler           11 Kings Fork             11.04      11.34  -1.2 
  7 Greene, William           -- Phoebus                11.18      11.52  -1.2 
  8 Goodwyn, Colby            -- Phoebus                11.12      11.63  -1.2 
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 4:46.73  5/9/2003    SARAH BOWMAN, FAUQUIER HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Joanna           12 Blacksburg           4:49.61    4:48.12  
  2 Stevens, Kathleen         12 Blacksburg           4:48.76    4:50.13  
  3 Kvartunas, Paige             West Springf         4:52.74    4:53.10  
  4 Chase, Sophie              9 Lake Braddoc         5:04.94    5:01.93  
  5 Walker, Katherine         12 Brooke Point         4:58.00    5:03.04  
  6 Dobbs, Erica              11 Deep Run             5:03.57    5:04.52  
  7 Hennessey, Carolyn        11 Herndon              5:09.36    5:06.49  
  8 Davis, Kaitlyn            12 Mountain Vie         5:01.91    5:07.98  
  9 Lineberry, Amanda         12 Lee-Davis            5:05.73    5:09.62  
 10 Sanders, Mary Katherine   12 Western Bran         5:13.46    5:17.22  
 11 Brown, Hannah             10 Blacksburg           4:59.44    5:18.05  
 12 Peterson, Heidi           10 Lafayette            5:16.80    5:18.22  
 13 Grochowski, Rachel        12 Chantilly            5:16.39    5:18.93  
 14 Bigler, Julianne          12 West Potomac         5:13.46    5:19.37  
 15 Moyer, Valerie            12 South Lakes          5:15.45    5:20.85  
 16 Tomlin, Amanda            12 Prince Georg         5:08.79    5:22.79  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 4:08.34  5/9/2003    BOBBY CURTIS, ST. XAVIER HS, KY           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kostelac, Anthony         12 Albemarle            4:10.73    4:10.08  
  2 Jablonski, Matt           11 Loyola-Blake         4:13.85    4:10.64  
  3 Ledder, Billy             12 Gonzaga Coll         4:13.42    4:13.24  
  4 King, Kyle                11 Grafton High         4:18.54    4:13.62  
  5 Paisley, Drew             12 Ocean Lakes          4:15.78    4:14.42  
  6 Zouaimia, Yazid           12 Centreville          4:16.66    4:17.79  
  7 Burleigh, Brayden         11 Midlothian           4:15.39    4:21.79  
  8 Theroux, Blake            12 Western Bran         4:15.82    4:21.89  
  9 Matais, George            12 Western Bran         4:18.35    4:23.14  
 10 Howard, Matt              12 Blacksburg           4:23.79    4:23.37  
 11 Snyder, Cody              11 Lee-Davis            4:19.58    4:23.54  
 12 Carter, George            11 Blacksburg           4:18.36    4:23.72  
 13 Clark, Alex               12 Lake Braddoc         4:20.48    4:23.92  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 46.54  5/13/2005   , HERMITAGE HS                              
                       J. MAJOR,Q. HARRISON,K. WINSTON,T. CARTER         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                      46.91      48.01   2 
     1) Cutshaw, Cierra                 2) Taylor, Taranisha 10           
     3) Gray, Desomonae                 4) Tyson, Keilah 11               
  2 Bethel                                              48.19      48.09   2 
     1) Cuffee, Anise 10                2) Combs, Rashaun 11              
     3) Johnson, Dominique 9            4) Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11       
  3 Phoebus                                             48.52      48.94   2 
     1) Shelton, Trena 11               2) Alston, Brittany 12            
     3) Powell, Mariah 11               4) Peterson, Christal 11          
  4 South County                                        50.05      49.38   2 
     1) Khodaei, Sheyda 10              2) Dyer, Loren 11                 
     3) Majors, Felecia 9               4) Chandler, Sarah 11             
  5 Spotswood                                           49.15      49.40   2 
     1) Young, Kala 12                  2) Matthews, Dorrie 12            
     3) Delagarza, Brittany --          4) Mitchell, Brianna 11           
  6 Louisa County                                       50.60      49.90   1 
     1) Burruss, Javanique 9            2) Ragland, Natese 10             
     3) Johnson, Jasmyne 12             4) Christmas, Kia 12              
  7 Thomas Dale                                         48.57      49.96   2 
     1)                                 2) Wilson, April 9                
     3) Fulgham, Sarah 11               4) Jemmott, Katea 12              
  8 Atlee                                               51.26      50.13   1 
     1) Sargent, Savannah 12            2) Green, Kaliece 12              
     3) Bean, Katie 12                  4) Henderson, Taylor 12           
  9 E.C. Glass                                          50.34      50.32   1 
     1) Ward, Chyna 11                  2) Calloway, Darlene 12           
     3) Flower, Abigail 11              4) Terry, Dominique 12            
 10 Manchester                                          50.09      50.77   1 
     1) Harris, Morgan --               2) Nunn, Nikki 12                 
     3) Clarke, Shanice 11              4) Peay, Sydney 11                
 11 James W. Robinson                                   50.75      50.89   1 
     1) Kulbaski, Molly 10              2) Denham, Lauren 11              
     3) Onyekwere, Chioma 10            4) Roberson, Elizabeth 10         
 12 Thomas Edison                                       51.80      51.23   1 
     1) Watts, Krystyna 11              2) Williams, Anna 9               
     3) Finlayson-hart, Leah 11         4) Jackson, La-Reishia 10         
 13 Tallwood                                            49.68      51.76   2 
     1) Mebane, Courtney 12             2) Marsh, Zakera 12               
     3) Seymore, Asia --                4) Hankins, Jasmine 10            
 -- Kings Fork                                          50.22         DQ   1 
     1) Glover, Alana 10                2) Ricks, Renikqua 11             
     3) Simpson, Megan 12               4) Brown, Qualitra 11             
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 41.34  5/9/2003    , DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS, MD                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                        42.76      42.23   3 
     1) Mcphearson, Jeremiah 12         2) McPhearson, Joshua 10          
     3) Walker, Christopher 11          4) Jordan, Charlie 10             
  2 Brooke Point                                        42.21      42.31   3 
     1)                                 2) Ouden, Matt 11                 
     3)                                 4) Gray, Roderque 11              
  3 Phoebus                                             42.91      42.55   3 
     1) Greene, William --              2) Warrick, Tehquin 11            
     3) Goodwyn, Colby --               4) Morant, Paul --                
  4 Lakeland                                            43.30      42.65   2 
     1) Demiel, JaQuan 11               2) Wright, Donovan 12             
     3)                                 4) Gilchrist, Quentin 12          
  5 Thomas Dale                                         42.65      42.81   3 
     1) Fields*, Lorenzo 10             2) Fulgham, Quintin 12            
     3)                                 4) Robinson*, Byron 10            
  6 Kings Fork                                          42.44      43.18   3 
     1) Holloway, Tyler 11              2) Artis, Dominque 12             
     3)                                 4) Mosby, Vince 11                
  7 Gonzaga College High School                         43.23      43.19   3 
     1) Dunbar, Rajee 10                2) McLaughlin, Leo 12             
     3) Jones, Devin 12                 4) Shepperd, Aaron 12             
  8 James W. Robinson                                   44.67      43.23   1 
     1) Seo, JW 12                      2) Borhauer, Ansel 10             
     3) Ridenour, Matt 11               4) Tarpey, Ryan 12                
  9 Western Branch                                      43.16      43.27   3 
     1) Snellings, Tevis 12             2) Smith, Kendrick 12             
     3) Smith, Keenan 12                4) Abdulali, Taariq 12            
 10 Lee-Davis                                           43.67      43.42   2 
     1) Wyatt, Caleb 11                 2) Purcell, Bryan 12              
     3) Rogodzinski, Josh 12            4) Vaughn, Israel 10              
 11 New Kent                                            43.23      43.69   2 
     1) Williams, Justin 12             2) Dunn, Cory 11                  
     3) simmons, cody 11                4) Worelds, Desmond 12            
 12 South County                                        44.74      43.95   1 
     1) Daley, Jamarcus 12              2) Taylor, Ryan 10                
     3) Iyebote, Oyemi 11               4) Jordan, David 12               
 13 Thomas Edison                                       43.80      44.53   2 
     1) Hart, Jamison 11                2) Cooper, Tarikh 12              
     3) Jeter, Justin 12                4) Tecson, Justin 12              
 14 South Lakes                                         43.67      44.61   2 
     1) Sanford, Stephon 10             2) Lewis, Bobby 12                
     3) Gilmore, Corey 10               4) Price, Sean 11                 
 15 Louisa County                                       44.04      44.69   1 
     1) Jackson, Ramon 12               2) Osborne, Cory 10               
     3) Davis, Dante 12                 4) Payne, Brandon 12              
 16 Bethel                                              43.35      44.82   2 
     1) davis, christopher 11           2) mcbride, domonick 11           
     3)                                 4) Walker, Rijo 12                
 -- Amherst County                                      43.72        DNF   2 
     1) Morse, Terrance 12              2) Rose, Anthony 12               
     3) Sandidge, Thomas 11             4) Vaughn, Mario 12               
 -- Atlee                                               44.57         DQ   1 
     1) Johnson, Michael 12             2) Burris, Clay 11                
     3) Marino, Josh 12                 4) Elie, Trevor 11                
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 42.54  5/12/2006   NICOLE SAUNDERS, MENCHVILLE HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             10 Archbishop C           45.00      43.59  
  2 Golden, Montasia          11 Lee-Davis              44.38      45.27  
  3 Jackson, Erika             9 E.C. Glass                        45.74  
  4 Boddie, Vamonie           11 Phoebus                45.54      45.98  
  5 Church, Amber             12 Pulaski Coun           45.64      46.46  
  6 Chandler, Sarah           11 South County           46.21      46.53  
  7 Butler, Kierra            12 Stafford               45.84      47.00  
  8 Young, Briana             11 Elizabeth Se           45.46      47.25  
 -- Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Se           45.80        SCR  
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 36.98  5/8/2009    DAMIEN THIGPEN, STONEWALL JACKSON HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll           38.77      38.34  
  2 Demiel, JaQuan            11 Lakeland               39.02      38.66  
  3 Brewer, Devin             11 Potomac Seni           38.48      38.67  
  4 Atkinson, Marques         11 Atlee                  38.64      38.85  
  5 Carnahan, Brad            12 Deep Run               39.53      39.42  
  6 Green, Tony               11 Patrick Henr           39.46      39.72  
  7 Williams, Michael         11 DeMatha Cath           39.32      39.91  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 2:07.38  5/13/2005   SARAH BOWMAN, FAUQUIER HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               11 Thomas Ediso         2:12.29    2:12.23  
  2 Smith, Amanda             11 Grassfield           2:13.25    2:14.50  
  3 Spiers, Anna              11 Maggie Walke         2:17.73    2:15.94  
  4 Morton, Shannon           10 Indian River         2:17.30    2:17.29  
  5 Dorrell, Sarah            11 Blacksburg           2:18.19    2:17.43  
  6 Ficenec, Kimberley        10 Mountain Vie         2:16.77    2:18.31  
  7 Westbrook, Tiel           11 Lee-Davis            2:21.91    2:18.50  
  8 Underwood, Sarah Jane     10 West Potomac         2:16.30    2:18.53  
  9 Lardner, Casey            11 Lake Braddoc         2:19.87    2:18.84  
 10 Witt, Amy                 12 Midlothian           2:19.14    2:20.70  
 11 Haq, Mehnaz               12 Herndon              2:19.71    2:21.05  
 12 Rainey, Hope              12 Monacan              2:21.72    2:24.04  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 1:51.47  5/10/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hull, Quinn               12 Blacksburg           1:56.89    1:55.88  
  2 Gaither, Thomas           11 DeMatha Cath         1:56.74    1:57.30  
  3 Moyer, Nathan             11 Battlefield          1:56.62    1:57.75  
  4 Gorwitz, Brian            12 Grafton High         1:57.75    1:57.87  
  5 Johnson, Onyx             10 DeMatha Cath         1:58.14    1:58.34  
  6 Fanelty, Zack             11 Tallwood             1:58.80    1:58.45  
  7 Greenwald, Jeremy         11 Grassfield           1:58.14    1:58.85  
  8 Reid, Sam                 10 James River          1:58.83    1:58.86  
  9 Gunnerson, David          12 Grafton High         1:55.21    1:59.46  
 10 Greene, Kevin             12 Gonzaga Coll         1:57.07    1:59.96  
 11 Lysher, Jacob             12 Stafford             1:55.43    2:03.40  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 23.53  5/13/2005   FRANCENA MCCORORY, BETHEL HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Christal        11 Phoebus                24.68      24.15  -1.2 
  2 Saunders, Shakeela        10 Great Bridge           24.46      24.42  -1.2 
  3 Williams, Monica             Green Run              24.25      24.59  -1.2 
  4 Townsend, Jazmen          12 Grassfield             24.95      25.23  -1.2 
  5 Brown, Qualitra           11 Kings Fork             25.34      25.24  -1.2 
  6 Molton, Shyra             10 Patrick Henr           24.97      25.33  -1.2 
  7 Peter, Carina             10 Herndon                25.38      26.09  -1.2 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 21.36  5/12/2006   ANTHONY CHESSON, MANCHESTER HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gray, Roderque            11 Brooke Point           21.66      21.75  -2.8 
  2 Fulgham, Quintin          12 Thomas Dale            22.39      21.93  -2.8 
  3 Dickson, Jaquan           12 James Monroe           21.74      22.07  -2.8 
  4 Hill, Jordan              12 Albemarle              21.84      22.17  -2.8 
  5 Ouden, Matt               11 Brooke Point           22.29      22.46  -2.8 
  6 Vaughan, Darius           11 Indian River           22.16      22.83  -2.8 
  7 Gibson, Isiah             12 Bethel                 22.42      22.86  -2.8 
 -- Wright, Donovan           12 Lakeland               22.35         DQ  -2.8 
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 3:50.18  5/10/2002   , WILLINGBORO HS, NJ                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School                       3:56.80    3:52.93   3 
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia 12              2) Teague, Tiana 11               
     3) Young, Briana 11                4) Roper, Asha 12                 
  2 Bethel                                            3:50.93    3:54.11   3 
     1) Combs, Rashaun 11               2) Moore, Maya 10                 
     3) Wright, Jazmine 11              4) Johnson, Dominique 9           
  3 South County                                      3:57.57    3:56.02   3 
     1) Khodaei, Sheyda 10              2) Majors, Felecia 9              
     3) Dyer, Loren 11                  4) Chandler, Sarah 11             
  4 Grassfield                                        4:01.26    3:58.12   3 
     1) Perry, Brittnee 9               2) Ogwu, Nneke 12                 
     3) Townsend, Jazmen 12             4) Smith, Amanda 11               
  5 Western Branch                                    4:03.25    3:58.97   2 
     1) Lee, Javette                    2) Pinnock, Marressa 12           
     3) Epps, Simone 11                 4) Whitties, Venus 12             
  6 Phoebus                                           3:55.13    4:00.02   3 
     1) Aduma, Niaimani 12              2) Alston, Brittany 12            
     3) Gilliam, Justina 11             4) Peterson, Christal 11          
  7 James W. Robinson                                 3:59.95    4:01.19   3 
     1) Kulbaski, Molly 10              2) Roberson, Elizabeth 10         
     3) Onyekwere, Chioma 10            4) McCant, Genamarie 10           
  8 Douglas Freeman                                   4:02.06    4:03.10   3 
     1) Hume, Danielle 11               2) Hopper, Ellyn 12               
     3) Maguire, Haley 11               4) Towell, Carleigh 12            
  9 Thomas Edison                                     4:04.00    4:03.24   2 
     1) Williams, Anna 9                2) Duvall, Toni 11                
     3) Finlayson-hart, Leah 11         4) Hicks, Myah 11                 
 10 Louisa County                                     4:08.96    4:03.72   2 
     1) Christmas, Kia 12               2) Johnson, Jasmyne 12            
     3) Veras, Nojai 10                 4) Burruss, Javanique 9           
 11 E.C. Glass                                        4:07.74    4:07.30   2 
     1) Jackson, Erika 9                2) Punch, Le'Ambre 9             
     3) Porter, Kendell 9               4) Calloway, Darlene 12           
 12 Atlee                                             4:11.45    4:07.66   1 
     1) Bland, Katie                    2) Bowers, Meg 10                 
     3) Peak, Kati 12                   4) O'Toole, Ann 12                
 13 Herndon                                           4:07.68    4:07.67   2 
     1) Haq, Mehnaz 12                  2) Burgess, Belle 10              
     3) Hassan, Tania 11                4) Peter, Carina 10               
 14 Armstrong                                         4:10.16    4:08.59   2 
 15 Maggie Walker                                     4:12.46    4:10.09   1 
     1) Wheeler, Jessica 11             2) Williams, Claire 11            
     3) Spiers, Anna 11                 4) Paul, Lauren 12                
 16 Lafayette                                         4:16.00    4:11.49   1 
     1) Ferrell, Krista 10              2) Tillis, Chelby 11              
     3) Peterson, Heidi 10              4) Brooks, Jennifer 11            
 17 South Lakes                                       4:10.00    4:17.79   2 
     1) Calhoun, Kyannah 9              2) Moyer, Valerie 12              
     3) Kamineni, Sreya 10              4) Lopynski, Emily 10             
 18 Manchester                                        4:17.03    4:19.65   1 
     1) Clarke, Shanice 11              2) Nunn, Nikki 12                 
     3) Johnson, Jaimee 11              4) Peay, Sydney 11                
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 3:13.70  5/12/2000   , HERITAGE HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                      3:20.00    3:17.68   2 
     1) Harris, Kendall 11              2) Williams, Michael 11           
     3) Gaither, Thomas 11              4) Walker, Christopher 11         
  2 Albemarle                                         3:19.62    3:22.12   2 
     1) Okaah, Joel                     2) Frazier, Andrew                
     3) Hill, Jordan 12                 4) Kostelac, Anthony 12           
  3 Bethel                                            3:21.72    3:23.02   2 
     1) Thomas, Eric 12                 2) Gibson, Isiah 12               
     3) Brown, William 10               4) Cheeseman, Kabari 10           
  4 Atlee                                             3:24.83    3:23.10   1 
     1) Atkinson, Michael 11            2) Tu, Shaowei 12                 
     3) Combs, Matt 11                  4) Atkinson, Marques 11           
  5 South Lakes                                       3:23.68    3:24.40   2 
     1) Yasin, Muhammad 12              2) Drain, Armando 10              
     3) Moore, Alvin 12                 4) Vaughn, Adrian 12              
  6 Phoebus                                           3:22.64    3:25.19   2 
     1) Warrick, Tehquin 11             2) Morant, Paul --                
     3) Greene, William --              4)                                
  7 Western Branch  'W'                               3:24.20    3:27.19   2 
     1) Smith, Keenan 12                2) Cipcic, Cameron 11             
     3) Shipp, Andrew                   4) Foster, Antonio                
  8 Gonzaga College High School                       3:23.30    3:28.04   2 
     1) McLaughlin, Leo 12              2)                                
     3) Dunbar, Rajee 10                4) Jones, Devin 12                
  9 Louisa County                                     3:28.01    3:29.10   1 
     1) Osborne, Cory 10                2) Dixon, Greg 11                 
     3) Parker, Brandon 11              4) Payne, Brandon 12              
 10 Kings Fork                                        3:22.81    3:29.61   2 
     1) Holloway, Tyler 11              2) Hill, Joseph 11                
     3)                                 4) Mosby, Vince 11                
 11 New Kent                                          3:27.01    3:30.39   1 
     1) Robinson, Coy 8                 2) Kearney, Paul 12               
     3) Dunn, Cory 11                   4) Smith, Austin P. 12            
 12 Thomas Edison                                     3:30.00    3:30.68   1 
     1) Hart, Jamison 11                2) Arnold, Dedrick 11             
     3) Cooper, Tarikh 12               4) Tecson, Justin 12              
 13 Lafayette                                         3:30.00    3:34.25   1 
     1) Carino, Joshua 10               2) Smallwood, Desmond 10          
     3) Jones, Brandon 10               4) Darling, Nathaniel 12          
 14 Douglas Freeman                                   3:35.89    3:34.46   1 
     1)                                 2) Thornhill, Clark 11            
 15 Brooke Point                                      3:25.88    3:36.58   1 
     3) Ouden, Matt 11                  4) Gray, Roderque 11              
 
Event 35  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 4:14.35  5/8/2009    , DEEP RUN HS                             
                         M. DALY, J. BRAPIC, F. BRAPIC, E. DOBBS           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLean                                            4:21.00    4:15.73  
     1) Graham, Dominique 12            2) Izegbu, Ayom 11                
     3) Jenkins, Shakiyla 12            4) Baker, Caitlin --              
  2 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                           4:16.90    4:21.38  
     1) Shelton, Jessica 9              2) Perdue, Brooke 10              
     3) Fisher, Lynnell 9               4) Harrington, Logan 9            
  3 Centreville                                       4:23.00    4:23.60  
     1) Mastriano, Marianna 11          2) Hickey, Katie 12               
     3) Mejia, Jessica 11               4) Cuomo, Juliana 11              
  4 Woodbridge                                        4:18.58    4:26.56  
     1) Colvin, Landon                  2) Givens, Nicole                 
     3) McGhee, J'Quiana 11             4) Gilmore, Ashlee 12             
  5 Tallwood                                          4:25.00    4:29.74  
     1) Hankins, Jasmine 10             2) Seymore, Asia --               
     3) Marsh, Zakera 12                4) Ledbetter, Mekenna 12          
 
Event 36  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 3:31.64  5/11/2006   , MANCHESTER HS                           
                         R. HILL, E. BROOKS, A. CHESSON, J. HAWES          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ocean Lakes                                       3:36.24    3:36.74  
     1) Colona, Devante 10              2) Godfrey, Jon 12                
     3) Davis, Rachad 12                4) Winters, Jon 11                
  2 Tallwood                                          3:45.00    3:36.94  
     1) Freeman, Shaikeem --            2) Bryant, Julian --              
     3) Coles, Zach                     4) Rinehardt, Marcus 11           
  3 Lee-Davis                                         3:39.24    3:39.16  
     1) Purcell, Bryan 12               2) Rogodzinski, Josh 12           
     3) Vaughn, Israel 10               4) Dawson, Travis 12              
  4 Woodbridge                                        2:35.05    3:39.60  
     1) Bowen, Shawn 10                 2) Mason, Thomas 10               
     3) Mathis, Ramon 12                4) Wolff, John 11                 
  5 Atlee                                             3:38.97    3:40.42  
     1) Elie, Trevor 11                 2) Baker, Trevon 12               
     3) Steenburgh, Wes 12              4) Tu, Shaowei 12                 
  6 Westfield                                         3:39.57    3:40.55  
     1) Lehman, Jordan 12               2) Crossett, James 12             
     3) Yang, Seungmo 12                4) McGough, Taylor 12             
  7 Lafayette                                         3:32.60    3:41.30  
     1) Carino, Joshua 10               2) Jones, Brandon 10              
     3) Smallwood, Desmond 10           4) Darling, Nathaniel 12          
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 54.75  5/9/2003    FARAIGN GILES, TALLWOOD HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia           12 Elizabeth Se           55.50      55.24  
  2 McCant, Genamarie         10 James W. Rob           55.13      56.60  
  3 Combs, Rashaun            11 Bethel                 57.82      58.52  
  4 Jackson, Ashontae         12 Orange Count           56.29      58.81  
  5 Speede, Michelle          12 Grafton High           56.26      59.03  
  6 Tito, Claire              10 J.R. Tucker            57.85    1:00.43  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 46.47  5/11/2007   SEAN HOLSTON, R.E.LEE HS (SPRINGFIELD)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sykes, Taylor             12 Great Bridge           47.28      48.64  
  2 Morse, Terrance           12 Amherst Coun           49.61      49.02  
  3 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes            49.31      49.17  
  4 Warrick, Tehquin          11 Phoebus                48.80      49.19  
  5 Williams, Chris           12 Robert E. Le           48.95      49.35  
  6 Butler Jr., Karrie        12 Archbishop C           48.63      49.71  
  7 Coleman, Joel             10 Oscar Smith            48.99      50.47  
  8 Robinson*, Byron          10 Thomas Dale            49.42      50.84  
 
Event 39  Women 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 10:32.84  5/10/2002   LAURA STANLEY, CAROLINE DAY, NC          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karabinus, Ariel          12 Osbourn Park        10:42.96   10:40.34  
  2 Dobbs, Courtney           12 Deep Run            10:54.31   10:40.40  
  3 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen   12 Midlothian          10:48.37   10:45.42  
  4 Nuckols, Madalyn          12 Deep Run            10:51.05   10:51.27  
  5 Crosson, Taylor           12 James W. Rob        10:59.73   11:03.51  
  6 Watt, Alex                12 West Springf        11:11.38   11:07.56  
  7 Church, Michelle          11 Bassett             11:10.09   11:07.92  
  8 Fitchett, Leah            12 Blacksburg          11:14.96   11:20.38  
  9 Cario, Stephanie          12 Lee-Davis           11:10.05   11:26.24  
 10 Strange, Julie            12 Loudoun Coun        11:12.51   11:28.02  
 11 Gordon, Anna              11 Hanover             11:16.79   11:37.67  
 
Event 40  Men 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
      SOTRCL: # 8:57.16  5/11/2001   BOBBY LOCKHART, HANDLEY HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mearns, Colin             12 Jamestown            9:05.03    9:09.48  
  2 Richardson, Ted           12 James River          9:26.11    9:13.67  
  3 Puffett, Cory             12 DeMatha Cath         9:20.32    9:15.65  
  4 Meserat, Nate                Robert E. Le         9:18.54    9:22.73  
  5 Curtin, Thomas            11 Loudoun Coun         9:38.44    9:26.78  
  6 Welday, Petros            12 Archbishop C         9:39.70    9:30.16  
  7 Foley, Christopher        12 Chantilly            9:40.55    9:30.78  
  8 Catanese, Andrew          11 Atlee                9:32.32    9:36.78  
  9 Leibold, Colin            11 Gonzaga Coll         9:39.03    9:37.52  
 10 Harrison, Aaron           12 Grassfield           9:38.80    9:39.26  
 11 Madden, Thomas               Skyline              9:32.00    9:39.98  
 12 Frantz, Silas             12 Douglas Free         9:36.56    9:44.55  
 13 Taylor, Colin             11 West Springf         9:34.89    9:51.19  
 14 McPherson, Will           12 Douglas Free         9:40.95   10:04.50  
 15 White, Jordan             12 Great Bridge         9:35.64   10:07.96  
 
Event 41  Boys 1 Mile Run EMERGING
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willard, Sean                Midlothian           4:31.24    4:33.02  
  2 Lee, Chan Young            9 Centreville          4:34.31    4:34.22  
  3 McGorty, Sean              9 Chantilly            4:34.74    4:36.17  
  4 Schimmels, Will              Hermitage            4:37.00    4:36.67  
  5 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette            4:33.79    4:39.86  
  6 Wellons, Cody                Bailey Bridge MS     4:43.24    4:40.38  
  7 Pickering, Matt              Maggie Walke         4:37.00    4:43.78  
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 William Monroe M     4:51.20    4:44.23  
  9 Gorsuch, Andrew              Midlothian           4:43.24    4:44.35  
 10 Carter, Michael            8 Blacksburg M         4:45.00    4:45.53  
 11 Quintana, Brian              Brooke Point         4:51.00    4:51.42  
 12 Krohn, Joe                   Albemarle            4:58.24    4:52.59  
 13 Elder, Aaron                 Albemarle            4:52.24    4:58.28  
 14 Montminy, Keith              Albemarle            4:55.24    5:05.49  
 15 James, Sam                 8 Blacksburg M         5:04.00    5:09.66  




Return to Top

Email | About