MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA State Championship
VISAA State Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond, Virginia
2010-05-15

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 07:36 PM
                 VISAA Track & Field Championships - 5/15/2010                 
                             Sportsbackers Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.74  1990        Miles, Norfolk Catholic                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty                  10.85Q  4 
  2 Markland, Antonio            Fork Union               11.13Q  1 
  3 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         11.20Q  2 
  4 Conner, Evan                 Pope John Pa             11.28Q  3 
  5 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               11.20q  4 
  6 Villers, Chris               Southside Baptis         11.25q  4 
  7 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union               11.29q  3 
  8 Graves, Chris                Carlisle                 11.31q  2 
  9 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Christia         11.31   3 
 10 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School           11.33   1 
 11 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri             11.43   1 
 12 Earp, Nate                   Randolph-Macon           11.49   4 
 13 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad             11.50   4 
 14 Stuart, Joseph               St. Anne's-Belfi         11.54   2 
 15 Peaseley, Lee                Collegiate               11.57   3 
 16 Jackson, Miles               St. Christophers         11.61   4 
 17 Franklin, Charles            Collegiate               11.65   1 
 18 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate               11.66   2 
 19 Holden, Ernest               Hampton Chri             11.66   3 
 20 Smith, Willie                Southside Baptis         11.67   1 
 21 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond                11.79   4 
 22 O'Hare, Tom                  Pope John Pa             11.81   2 
 23 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist          11.88   2 
 24 Williams, Travis             Liberty                  11.95   2 
 25 Cole, Desmond                Norfolk Acad             12.00   2 
 26 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad             12.02   3 
 27 Reid, Blair                  Atlantic Shores          12.06   4 
 28 Ward, D'Nard                 Liberty                  12.07   3 
 29 Eshleman, Tyler              Eastern Mennonit         12.28   1 
 30 Miller, Luke                 Peninsula Ca             13.78   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.74  1990        Miles, Norfolk Catholic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty                  10.65*   10  
  2 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         10.80     8  
  3 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               11.05     6  
  4 Villers, Chris               Southside Baptis         11.09     5  
  5 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union               11.10     4  
  6 Graves, Chris                Carlisle                 11.16     3  
  7 Markland, Antonio            Fork Union               11.22     2  
  8 Conner, Evan                 Pope John Pa             11.41     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 11.31  5/15/2010   Darius Adams, Southside Baptis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Darius                Southside Baptis         11.31*  4 
  2 Haskins, Brian               Fuqua School             11.76   1 
  3 Ahn, Ho Jin                  Denbigh Baptist          11.79   1 
  4 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa         12.06   1 
  5 Askew, Henry                 Norfolk Chri             12.18   1 
  6 Kim, Taylor                  Walsingham               12.21   1 
  7 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge              12.23   1 
  8 Hill, Rex                    Stonebridge              12.27   2 
  9 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri             12.36   1 
 10 Butler, Josh                 Woodberry                12.41   2 
 11 Estrada, Joshua              Richmond Chr             12.42   3 
 12 Hall, Avery                  Atlantic Shores          12.59   2 
 13 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill               12.65   2 
 14 Laville, Joe                 Pope John Pa             12.79   2 
 15 Maccarty, Paul               Fuqua School             12.79   3 
 16 Kempster, Morgan             Norfolk Collegia         12.84   2 
 17 Cofer, Brandon               Richmond Chr             12.85   4 
 18 Kim, Yeong                   Cape Henry               13.05   3 
 19 Grierson, Kyle               Peninsula Ca             13.12   3 
 20 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Chri             13.16   3 
 21 Wade, Jeffrey                Cape Henry               14.17   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 21.34  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty                  22.10Q  1 
  2 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         22.45Q  2 
  3 Graves, Chris                Carlisle                 22.57Q  4 
  4 Stuart, Joseph               St. Anne's-Belfi         22.66Q  3 
  5 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               22.46q  2 
  6 Procise, Cj                  Woodberry                22.84q  3 
  7 Peaseley, Lee                Collegiate               22.84q  1 
  8 Likett, Louis                Fork Union               22.85q  1 
  9 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan          23.06   1 
 10 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate               23.13   2 
 11 Villers, Chris               Southside Baptis         23.24   3 
 12 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Christia         23.29   2 
 13 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri             23.33   4 
 14 Lipbscomb, Ron               Woodberry                23.35   2 
 15 McIntyre, Brandte            Bishop Sullivan          23.72   2 
 16 Holden, Ernest               Hampton Chri             23.74   1 
 17 Earp, Nate                   Randolph-Macon           23.81   4 
 18 Markland, Antonio            Fork Union               23.86   3 
 19 Williams, Travis             Liberty                  23.93   4 
 20 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa         23.93   1 
 21 Haskins, Brian               Fuqua School             24.06   3 
 22 Clifton, Jimmy               Peninsula Ca             24.14   3 
 23 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad             24.71   1 
 24 Franklin, Charles            Collegiate               25.00   3 
 25 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri             25.08   2 
 -- Smith, Willie                Southside Baptis            DQ   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 21.34  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty                  21.47    10  
  2 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         22.05     8  
  3 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               22.50     6  
  4 Graves, Chris                Carlisle                 22.58     5  
  5 Stuart, Joseph               St. Anne's-Belfi         22.61     4  
  6 Peaseley, Lee                Collegiate               23.24     3  
  7 Procise, Cj                  Woodberry                23.28     2  
  8 Likett, Louis                Fork Union               23.29     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 25.01  5/15/2010   Rex Hill, Stonebridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Rex                    Stonebridge              25.01*  1 
  2 Estrada, Joshua              Richmond Chr             25.03   1 
  3 Askew, Henry                 Norfolk Chri             25.46   1 
  4 Hodges, Eric                 Denbigh Baptist          25.79   1 
  5 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill               26.00   2 
  6 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge              26.06   1 
  7 Maccarty, Paul               Fuqua School             26.18   2 
  8 Kim, Yeong                   Cape Henry               26.64   2 
  9 Grierson, Kyle               Peninsula Ca             27.08   2 
 10 Sakalas, Alex                Roanoke Cath             27.95   3 
 11 Maxey, Barrett               Fuqua School             28.10   2 
 12 Wade, Jeffrey                Cape Henry               29.16   3 
 13 Russo, Sal                   Roanoke Cath             30.18   3 
 14 Benjamin, Corey              Pope John Pa             30.45   3 
 15 Phillips, Micheal            Norfolk Chri             31.81   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 48.34  1966        Calhoun, Randolph-Macon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGregor, Connor             Walsingham               50.65   7   10  
  2 Anderson, Max                Woodberry                50.97   7    8  
  3 Adams, Darius                Southside Baptis         52.00   1    6  
  4 Naimool, Nick                Fork Union               52.13   7    5  
  5 Shipley, Alex                Flint Hill               52.95   6    4  
  6 Udoh, Kavon                  Fork Union               52.96   6    3  
  7 Miller, William              Liberty                  53.31   6    2  
  8 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Acad             53.39   7    1  
  9 Brantley, Tanner             Trinity Episcopa         53.40   6 
 10 Gannon, Alex                 St. Christophers         53.55   5 
 11 Jones, Aj                    Potomac School           54.00   7 
 12 Wood, Connor                 St. Christophers         54.19   6 
 13 Villers, Chris               Southside Baptis         54.46   1 
 14 Clifton, Jimmy               Peninsula Ca             54.63   6 
 15 Bruner, Will                 St. Christophers         54.90   5 
 16 Steele, John                 Potomac School           55.11   7 
 17 Beckles, Andre               Liberty                  55.14   5 
 18 LaMartina, Drew              Liberty                  55.18   7 
 19 Smith, Willie                Southside Baptis         55.56   4 
 20 Talbert, Barach              Randolph-Macon           55.70   5 
 21 Jackson, Eric                Hampton Roads            56.37   5 
 22 Hill, Rex                    Stonebridge              56.42   5 
 23 Lanoue, Ryan                 Norfolk Collegia         57.31   5 
 24 Tull, Phil                   Atlantic Shores          58.09   3 
 25 Cavarno, Steven              Fork Union               58.10   3 
 26 Ridley, Scott                Hampton Chri             58.34   4 
 27 Gromelski, Alex              Norfolk Acad             58.96   4 
 28 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri             59.77   7 
 29 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Acad           1:00.16   4 
 30 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge            1:00.48   4 
 31 Bryant, K. j.                Hampton Chri           1:00.86   4 
 32 Sakalas, Alex                Roanoke Cath           1:01.50   2 
 33 Moore, Sean                  Richmond Chr           1:01.97   2 
 34 Denson, Caleb                Richmond Chr           1:02.49   3 
 35 Boyer, Ryan                  Richmond Chr           1:02.66   3 
 36 Clark, James                 Pope John Pa           1:02.70   3 
 37 Baldwin, David               Norfolk Collegia       1:02.85   2 
 38 Wade, Jeffrey                Cape Henry             1:03.06   2 
 39 Retta, Carlo                 Pope John Pa           1:04.44   2 
 40 Williams, Don                Calvary Christia       1:04.52   1 
 41 Russo, Sal                   Roanoke Cath           1:05.84   2 
 42 Drew, Isaih                  Atlantic Shores        1:07.62   1 
 43 Jones, Philip                Cape Henry             1:12.49   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 1:53.51  5/19/2001   Michael Redden, Fork Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, David                 Collegiate             1:59.26    10  
  2 Czernek, Wojciech            Fork Union             2:00.03     8  
  3 Constable, Ben               St. Christophers       2:00.65     6  
  4 Anderson, Max                Woodberry              2:01.62     5  
  5 Butler, Weston               Collegiate             2:01.74     4  
  6 Kurpiel, Jj                  Randolph-Macon         2:02.78     3  
  7 Lane, Johnny                 Flint Hill             2:03.78     2  
  8 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Collegia       2:04.35     1  
  9 Crider, Dylan                Eastern Mennonit       2:04.74  
 10 Beach, Douglass              Roanoke Cath           2:05.40  
 11 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill             2:06.05  
 12 Powers, Tevon                Norfolk Acad           2:06.95  
 13 Haas, Wyatt                  Benedictine            2:07.58  
 14 Blanchard, David             Cape Henry             2:09.13  
 15 Kesinger, Nick               Potomac School         2:09.48  
 16 Hodges, Hayden               Trinity Episcopa       2:09.80  
 17 LaMartina, Gabe              Liberty                2:09.99  
 18 Myers, Tony                  Roanoke Cath           2:10.25  
 19 bennett, john                Potomac School         2:11.12  
 20 Harter, James                Potomac School         2:11.38  
 21 Heizer, Chris                Flint Hill             2:11.56  
 22 Williams, Preston            Collegiate             2:11.92  
 23 Mahoney, Thomas Kit          Roanoke Cath           2:13.63  
 24 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad           2:14.06  
 25 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge            2:15.04  
 26 White, Tyler                 Pope John Pa           2:16.32  
 27 Wood, Stephen                St. Christophers       2:16.54  
 28 De Nijs, Jerome              Norfolk Acad           2:17.92  
 29 Lanoue, Bobby                Norfolk Collegia       2:18.25  
 30 Oberholtzer, Nathaniel       Eastern Mennonit       2:18.96  
 31 Mobley, Chris                Denbigh Baptist        2:20.22  
 32 Barnhardt, Cameron           Woodberry              2:21.18  
 33 Ah, Brandon                  Fuqua School           2:22.44  
 34 Ray, Jake                    Richmond Chr           2:22.68  
 35 Kelly, Spencer               Alliance Christ        2:23.66  
 36 Magdycz, Billy               Peninsula Ca           2:24.73  
 37 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater             2:25.84  
 38 Park, Joey                   Woodberry              2:27.33  
 39 Barnes, Steven               Denbigh Baptist        2:28.38  
 40 Woolridge, Nicholas          Southside Baptis       2:29.73  
 41 Komp, Colin                  Pope John Pa           2:30.39  
 42 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater             2:30.84  
 43 Simmons, Brandon             Hampton Chri           2:32.36  
 44 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier Chris       2:33.06  
 45 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge            2:36.80  
 46 Tippett, David               Greenbrier Chris       2:37.55  
 47 Jenkins, David               Richmond Chr           2:43.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:10.00  1976        Ledder, Bishop O'Connell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Cabell               Collegiate             4:12.17    10  
  2 Czernek, Wojciech            Fork Union             4:15.65     8  
  3 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry              4:18.00     6  
  4 Morris, Josh                 Fork Union             4:23.25     5  
  5 Newton, Scott                Collegiate             4:29.96     4  
  6 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater             4:35.79     3  
  7 Ross, Campbell               Potomac School         4:36.77     2  
  8 Leber, David                 Nansemond              4:41.55     1  
  9 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Collegia       4:43.89  
 10 Hodges, Hayden               Trinity Episcopa       4:46.39  
 11 Laws, Matthew                Woodberry              4:53.62  
 12 Shenk, Brian                 Eastern Mennonit       4:53.95  
 13 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School         4:55.05  
 14 Tudor, Shane                 Roanoke Cath           4:55.38  
 15 Blanchard, David             Cape Henry             4:56.57  
 16 Lanoue, Ryan                 Norfolk Collegia       4:57.12  
 17 Heizer, Chris                Flint Hill             4:57.73  
 18 Gross, Ben                   Trinity Episcopa       4:58.00  
 19 Warner, Jeff                 Norfolk Chri           4:58.58  
 20 Ball, Jamie                  St. Christophers       4:59.56  
 21 Fitzpatrick, Collin          Pope John Pa           5:00.83  
 22 Nieves, Edwin                Peninsula Ca           5:02.34  
 23 Clemo, Cy                    Roanoke Cath           5:02.37  
 24 keeling, Chris               St. Anne's-Belfi       5:03.40  
 25 White, Tyler                 Pope John Pa           5:04.08  
 26 Flynn, Connor                Woodberry              5:04.24  
 27 Ray, Jake                    Richmond Chr           5:04.55  
 28 Kingma, Jake                 Walsingham             5:04.91  
 29 Whitlock, Eddie              St. Christophers       5:06.21  
 30 Glur, Michael                Richmond Chr           5:09.11  
 31 Talbott, Peyton              Peninsula Ca           5:09.12  
 32 Goldwasser, Ben              Roanoke Cath           5:09.24  
 33 Foster, Trevon               Norfolk Chri           5:09.61  
 34 Busch, James                 St. Christophers       5:09.91  
 35 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill             5:10.25  
 36 Chewey, Seth                 Randolph-Macon         5:10.48  
 37 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge            5:10.64  
 38 Mobley, Chris                Denbigh Baptist        5:10.93  
 39 Wiggins, Grant               Norfolk Acad           5:11.27  
 40 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill             5:12.93  
 41 Clore, Jacob                 Peninsula Ca           5:13.11  
 42 Horn, Josiah                 Greenbrier Chris       5:13.46  
 43 Ah, Brandon                  Fuqua School           5:13.94  
 44 Whitney, Cope                Potomac School         5:14.39  
 45 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate             5:15.08  
 46 McKeown, Sean                Trinity Episcopa       5:16.96  
 47 Helmutt, Mitch               Randolph-Macon         5:23.68  
 48 Clapp, Andrew                Denbigh Baptist        5:27.65  
 49 Tippett, David               Greenbrier Chris       5:28.12  
 50 Wesley, Arthur               Walsingham             5:30.85  
 51 Drew, Isaih                  Atlantic Shores        5:32.30  
 52 Woolridge, Nicholas          Southside Baptis       5:34.91  
 53 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater             5:36.12  
 54 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier Chris       5:38.75  
 55 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater             5:42.11  
 56 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge            5:45.96  
 57 Baldwin, David               Norfolk Collegia       5:49.01  
 58 Jenkins, David               Richmond Chr           5:50.11  
 59 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham             5:50.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 9:06.40  1976        Layman, Eastern Mennonite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Cabell               Collegiate             9:31.03    10  
  2 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier Chris       9:38.80     8  
  3 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry              9:47.57     6  
  4 Newton, Scott                Collegiate             9:52.22     5  
  5 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity Episcopa       9:54.12     4  
  6 Morris, Josh                 Fork Union            10:06.00     3  
  7 Ross, Campbell               Potomac School        10:08.83     2  
  8 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater            10:16.17     1  
  9 Knipe, Alden                 Trinity Episcopa      10:21.39  
 10 McCann, Logan                Collegiate            10:25.40  
 11 Cromwell, Joshua             Liberty               10:32.40  
 12 Swanson, Greg                Norfolk Chri          10:34.41  
 13 Leber, David                 Nansemond             10:40.65  
 14 Richardson, Nick             St. Christophers      10:44.97  
 15 Winston, Addison             Woodberry             10:46.26  
 16 Cantone, Chris               Trinity Episcopa      10:49.64  
 17 Connell, Dawson              Hampton Roads         11:01.35  
 18 Yoder, Andrew                Eastern Mennonit      11:03.41  
 19 Link, Adam                   Walsingham            11:04.16  
 20 Kennedy, Josh                Richmond Chr          11:04.93  
 21 Riley, Kevin                 Peninsula Ca          11:05.91  
 22 Via, Matthew                 Roanoke Cath          11:09.45  
 23 Pace, Farrar                 St. Christophers      11:09.78  
 24 Rowe, Stephen                Trinity Meadow        11:10.24  
 25 Cotter, Joe                  Roanoke Cath          11:15.79  
 26 Adams, Andy                  Norfolk Chri          11:25.32  
 27 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Collegia      11:29.36  
 28 Wilkinson, William           Fork Union            11:48.96  
 29 Dreo, Alexander              Flint Hill            11:53.71  
 30 Ah, Colin                    Fuqua School          11:55.59  
 31 Milliken, Alex               Flint Hill            11:59.69  
 32 Boyer, Clint                 Norfolk Collegia      12:22.16  
 33 Hawkes, Ian                  Walsingham            12:52.09  
 34 Evans, Connor                Flint Hill            13:00.17  
 35 Brause, Daniel               Walsingham            13:01.57  
 36 Lovdahl, Beau                Trinity Meadow        13:57.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.54  1988        Shoaf, St. Christopher's                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Christia         14.59Q  3 
  2 Bingham, Cody                Liberty                  14.99Q  2 
  3 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge               15.77Q  1 
  4 Wickham, Clayton             Collegiate               15.92Q  1 
  5 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad             16.24Q  2 
  6 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union               16.31Q  3 
  7 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad             17.05q  1 
  8 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union               17.38q  1 
  9 Hart, Will                   Collegiate               17.39   2 
 10 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty                  17.84   3 
 11 Barker, Justin               Southside Baptis         17.86   3 
 12 Cussen, Tom                  Bishop Sullivan          18.02   2 
 13 Matthews, Wayne              Fork Union               18.78   2 
 14 Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr             19.47   1 
 15 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Acad             19.50   3 
 16 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier Chris         20.29   3 
 17 Moore, Eric                  Richmond Chr             21.98   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.54  1988        Shoaf, St. Christopher's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Christia         14.47*   10  
  2 Bingham, Cody                Liberty                  14.73     8  
  3 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union               15.81     6  
  4 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad             16.40     5  
  5 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union               17.50     4  
  6 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad             17.60     3  
  7 Wickham, Clayton             Collegiate               19.17     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 39.44  1977        Bryan, St. Christopher's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry                39.39*  5   10  
  2 Bingham, Cody                Liberty                  39.78   5    8  
  3 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union               41.12   5    6  
  4 Wiley, Marshall              Fork Union               42.28   5    5  
  5 Wickham, Clayton             Collegiate               42.64   5    4  
  6 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad             42.82   5    3  
  7 Fune, James                  Bishop Sullivan          42.83   4    2  
  8 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Pa             43.01   5    1  
  9 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union               43.71   4 
 10 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty                  44.48   3 
 11 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate               44.85   5 
 12 Shutt, Mitchell              Benedictine              44.89   4 
 13 Jones, Andy                  Denbigh Baptist          45.04   4 
 14 Kelley, Michael              Woodberry                45.94   4 
 15 Hart, Will                   Collegiate               46.01   4 
 16 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Acad             46.07   4 
 17 Wade, Hunter                 Peninsula Ca             46.76   3 
 18 O'Hare, Tom                  Pope John Pa             47.33   3 
 19 Haynes, Foster               St. Christophers         47.34   3 
 20 Charbonneau, Tyler           Denbigh Baptist          48.00   2 
 21 Davidson, Thomas             Peninsula Ca             48.40   2 
 22 Clemo, Cy                    Roanoke Cath             48.48   3 
 23 Baker, Justin                Southside Baptis         48.64   1 
 24 Crick, Richard               Southside Baptis         48.88   1 
 25 Kim, Yeong                   Cape Henry               49.59   3 
 26 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier Chris         49.98   3 
 27 Sen, Josh                    Potomac School           50.06   2 
 28 Denson, Caleb                Richmond Chr             51.55   2 
 29 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad             52.34   2 
 30 Boyer, Ryan                  Richmond Chr             54.80   2 
 31 Boyer, Clint                 Norfolk Collegia         57.48   2 
 32 Jones, Philip                Cape Henry               57.92   1 
 33 Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr           1:00.99   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 42.98  5/15/2010   St. Christophers, St. Christophers          
                       H Harris, B Katz, E Rives, K Fleming              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fork Union Military  'A'                              42.24*  2   10  
  2 St. Christopher's School  'A'                         43.82   2    8  
  3 Woodberry Forest School  'A'                          43.93   2    6  
  4 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                  43.99   2    5  
  5 Collegiate School  'A'                                44.26   2    4  
  6 Southside Baptist Christian  'A'                      44.78   1    3  
  7 Bishop Sullivan  'A'                                  44.90   2    2  
  8 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                        45.45   2    1  
  9 Hampton Roads Academy  'A'                            46.60   1 
 10 Benedictine  'A'                                      46.62   2 
 11 Richmond Christian  'A'                               49.20   1 
 12 Denbigh Baptist  'A'                                  51.49   1 
 -- Atlantic Shores Christian  'A'                           DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 3:24.10  1966        , Randolph-Macon                          
                         Calhoun, Russell, Miller, Fucell                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest School  'A'                        3:25.86   3   10  
  2 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      3:26.96   3    8  
  3 Fork Union Military  'A'                            3:30.32   3    6  
  4 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       3:31.83   3    5  
  5 Collegiate School  'A'                              3:32.70   3    4  
  6 The Potomac School  'A'                             3:34.45   3    3  
  7 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                3:37.64   2    2  
  8 Benedictine  'A'                                    3:38.05   2    1  
  9 Bishop Sullivan  'A'                                3:39.70   2 
 10 Flint Hill School  'A'                              3:42.12   3 
 11 Eastern Mennonite H.S.  'A'                         3:49.40   1 
 12 Peninsula Catholic  'A'                             3:54.91   2 
 13 Denbigh Baptist  'A'                                3:56.82   1 
 14 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                             3:57.78   1 
 15 The Fuqua School  'A'                               4:05.41   1 
 16 Richmond Christian  'A'                             4:15.25   1 
 -- Southside Baptist Christian  'A'                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 8:01.30  1991        , Woodberry Forest                        
                         Edmunds, Ward, Kimbrough, Turner                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       8:10.10    10  
  2 Collegiate School  'A'                              8:15.21     8  
  3 Benedictine  'A'                                    8:19.88     6  
  4 The Potomac School  'A'                             8:29.02     5  
  5 Roanoke Catholic  'A'                               8:31.30     4  
  6 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                8:45.20     3  
  7 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      8:56.11     2  
  8 Norfolk Christian  'A'                              9:00.02     1  
  9 Woodberry Forest School  'A'                        9:07.10  
 10 Fork Union Military  'A'                            9:13.55  
 11 Peninsula Catholic  'A'                             9:15.14  
 12 Richmond Christian  'A'                             9:37.79  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 6-08.50  5/15/2010   Ben Katz, St. Christophers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan        6-07.00    10  
  2 Branch, Joe                  Fork Union             6-02.00     8  
  3 Kuzmick, Ian                 Potomac School         6-00.00     6  
  4 Estienne, Jeffery            Greenbrier Chris      J6-00.00     5  
  5 Bingham, Cody                Liberty               J6-00.00     4  
  6 Schimper, Shawn              Fork Union            J6-00.00     3  
  7 James, Douglas               St. Christophers       5-10.00     1.5
  7 Mcdade, Tryon                Fork Union             5-10.00     1.5
  9 Martin, Mark                 Randolph-Macon        J5-10.00  
 10 Adams, Darius                Southside Baptis      J5-10.00  
 11 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad           5-08.00  
 12 Dunivan, James               St. Christophers      J5-08.00  
 13 Procise, Cj                  Woodberry              5-06.00  
 13 Giguere, Daniel              Flint Hill             5-06.00  
 13 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry              5-06.00  
 -- Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier Chris          FAIL  
 -- Barnhardt, Cameron           Woodberry                 FAIL  
 -- Baldwin, David               Norfolk Collegia          FAIL  
 -- Lanoue, Bobby                Norfolk Collegia          FAIL  
 -- Tsang, Terence               Norfolk Acad              FAIL  
 -- Bryant, K. j.                Hampton Chri              FAIL  
 -- Beckles, Andre               Liberty                   FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 15-01  2004        Byrd, Norfolk Academy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Cody                Liberty               15-03.00*   10  
  2 Drablos, Jon                 Liberty               12-06.00     8  
  3 Parmly, Philip               Fork Union            12-00.00     6  
  4 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad          11-06.00     5  
  5 McDowell, Jack               St. Christophers      11-00.00     4  
  6 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist      J11-00.00     3  
  7 Battin, Alec                 Fork Union            10-06.00     2  
  8 Wickham, Clayton             Collegiate           J10-06.00     1  
  9 Coley, Harris                Woodberry             10-00.00  
  9 Fogg, Wesley                 Norfolk Acad          10-00.00  
  9 Schimanski, Tristan          Trinity Episcopa      10-00.00  
  9 Rayo Jones, Alex             Fork Union            10-00.00  
  9 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate            10-00.00  
  9 Rice, Billy                  Liberty               10-00.00  
 -- Ebeling, Steve               Trinity Episcopa          FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 24-01.50  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union            21-04.50    10  
  2 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School        21-02.75     8  
  3 Bingham, Cody                Liberty               21-02.50     6  
  4 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty               21-02.00     5  
  5 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge            20-07.50     4  
  6 Stewart, Kara                Fork Union            20-02.75     3  
  7 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond             20-00.75     2  
  8 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan       19-11.50     1  
  9 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          19-09.00  
 10 Smith, Ty                    Hampton Roads         19-08.00  
 11 Villers, Chris               Southside Baptis      19-07.75  
 12 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad          19-07.00  
 13 James, Douglas               St. Christophers      19-05.25  
 14 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union            19-04.00  
 14 Shipley, Alex                Flint Hill            19-04.00  
 16 Martin, Mark                 Randolph-Macon        19-03.25  
 17 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa      19-00.25  
 18 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          18-11.00  
 19 Brantley, Tanner             Trinity Episcopa      18-08.50  
 20 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry             18-06.75  
 21 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Pa          18-05.50  
 22 Lipbscomb, Ron               Woodberry             18-03.75  
 23 O'Hare, Tom                  Pope John Pa          18-02.50  
 24 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School        18-02.00  
 25 Smith, Willie                Southside Baptis      17-11.25  
 26 Reid, Blair                  Atlantic Shores       17-10.00  
 27 Barker, Corey                Southside Baptis      17-03.25  
 28 Kim, Taylor                  Walsingham            16-07.75  
 29 Denson, Caleb                Richmond Chr          16-01.00  
 30 Borneisen, Tj                Richmond Chr          14-08.50  
 31 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier Chris      14-07.25  
 32 Baldwin, David               Norfolk Collegia      13-07.00  
 33 Kim, Yeong                   Cape Henry            13-04.50  
 34 Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr          12-11.50  
 -- Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty                   FOUL  
 -- Syed, Zoheb                  Hampton Roads             FOUL  
 -- Wade, Jeffrey                Cape Henry                FOUL  
 -- Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Christia          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 47-07  2006        Caleb, Fork Union Military                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School        45-02.50    10  
  2 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union            42-05.50     8  
  3 Bingham, Cody                Liberty               41-10.75     6  
  4 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan       41-10.25     5  
  5 Villers, Chris               Southside Baptis     J41-10.25     4  
  6 Garnett, Akeem               Fork Union            40-06.75     3  
  7 Branche, Wallace             Woodberry             40-05.25     2  
  8 Martin, Mark                 Randolph-Macon        39-11.75     1  
  9 Stewart, Kara                Fork Union            39-11.00  
 10 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa      39-07.50  
 11 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          39-02.75  
 12 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond             38-09.75  
 13 Smith, Ty                    Hampton Roads         38-09.50  
 14 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          38-09.25  
 15 Kernodle, Robert             St. Christophers      38-09.00  
 16 Hoade, Jack                  Collegiate            38-07.00  
 16 James, Douglas               St. Christophers      38-07.00  
 18 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry             38-05.00  
 19 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School        38-01.00  
 20 Kuzmick, Ian                 Potomac School        37-09.50  
 21 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Pa          37-03.25  
 22 Reid, Blair                  Atlantic Shores       36-00.25  
 23 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad          35-01.00  
 24 Syed, Zoheb                  Hampton Roads         35-00.75  
 25 Laville, Joe                 Pope John Pa          33-05.75  
 -- Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr              FOUL  
 -- Ward, D'Nard                 Liberty                   FOUL  
 -- Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty                   FOUL  
 -- Ray, Jake                    Richmond Chr              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 61-05.25  1967        Hanley, Randolph-Macon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeuschede, Jan               Woodberry             54-00.00    10  
  2 Aganbi, Andre                St. Christophers      49-04.25     8  
  3 Bodine, Russell              Fork Union            49-03.75     6  
  4 Parker, Andre                Fork Union            45-10.50     5  
  5 Turner, Miguel               Norfolk Acad          45-08.75     4  
  6 Torres, Omar                 Benedictine           44-05.75     3  
  7 Mckenna, Patrick             Benedictine           43-08.50     2  
  8 Partee, Jim                  St. Christophers      42-06.00     1  
  9 Goodman, Baron               Nansemond            J42-06.00  
 10 DeWolff, Carsten             St. Christophers      42-01.75  
 11 Arana, Israel                Woodberry             41-10.50  
 12 Shuman, Mark                 Fork Union            41-01.50  
 13 Estienne, Jeffery            Greenbrier Chris      40-05.25  
 14 Holden, Ernest               Hampton Chri          38-07.50  
 15 Palyo, Jake                  Collegiate            38-04.25  
 16 Martin, Derek                Collegiate            38-00.50  
 17 Chapman, Demetrius           Liberty               37-10.50  
 18 Cohen, Sam                   Flint Hill            35-09.50  
 19 Gibson, Brian                Denbigh Baptist       34-09.75  
 20 Mosier, John                 Benedictine           34-07.25  
 21 Sinesi, Drew                 Norfolk Collegia      34-04.50  
 21 Papet, Blake                 Liberty               34-04.50  
 23 Perry, Stephen               Denbigh Baptist       33-10.25  
 24 Kemeny, Alex                 Collegiate            33-08.00  
 25 Maxey, Barrett               Fuqua School          33-03.50  
 26 Quebedeaux, Collin           Liberty               33-03.00  
 27 Duquiatan, Marcus            Pope John Pa          32-09.50  
 28 Gill, Carlin                 Southside Baptis      32-01.50  
 29 Rawls, Billy                 Norfolk Chri          31-05.50  
 30 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier Chris      31-02.25  
 31 Robertson, Patrick           Norfolk Acad          31-00.25  
 32 Parks, Taylor                Richmond Chr          29-11.25  
 33 Williams, Don                Calvary Christia      29-10.25  
 34 Porter, Jake                 Norfolk Chri          29-07.50  
 35 Berry, Reed                  Greenbrier Chris      29-04.00  
 36 Tanis, Matthew               Pope John Pa          28-11.25  
 37 Davidson, Thomas             Peninsula Ca          28-10.00  
 38 Nieves, Patrick              Peninsula Ca          28-04.25  
 39 Stovall, Corey               Calvary Christia      28-00.00  
 40 Ohlhaver, Chris              Peninsula Ca          27-10.50  
 41 Kinser, Anthony              Richmond Chr          27-05.00  
 42 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Chri          25-08.50  
 43 Ranasinghe, Sebastian        Pope John Pa          23-06.50  
 44 Krupski, Alex                Walsingham            22-07.25  
 45 Stinson, Levon               Southside Baptis      20-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 165-00  1971        Howery, Fork Union Military                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeuschede, Jan               Woodberry               162-06    10  
  2 Roach, Jordan                Fork Union              156-04     8  
  3 Patterson, Trent             Liberty                 146-02     6  
  4 Bingham, Cody                Liberty                 132-09     5  
  5 Jackson, Reggie              Fork Union              127-10     4  
  6 Turner, Miguel               Norfolk Acad            118-06     3  
  7 Estienne, Jeffery            Greenbrier Chris        116-07     2  
  8 Goodman, Baron               Nansemond               116-06     1  
  9 Underwood, Jonathan          Hampton Roads           114-05  
 10 Elliott, Sam                 Collegiate              114-01  
 11 Mckenna, Patrick             Benedictine             110-03  
 12 Holland, Zach                Benedictine             109-08  
 13 Horton, Jonathan             Nansemond               109-05  
 14 Robertson, Patrick           Norfolk Acad            108-06  
 15 Odoom, Wayne                 Fork Union              107-08  
 16 Aganbi, Andre                St. Christophers        105-01  
 17 Chapman, Demetrius           Liberty                 104-10  
 18 Weathersby, Darnell          Blue Ridge              104-04  
 19 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry               104-03  
 20 DeWolff, Carsten             St. Christophers        103-09  
 20 Kemeny, Alex                 Collegiate              103-09  
 22 Gibson, Brian                Denbigh Baptist         101-04  
 23 Rawls, Billy                 Norfolk Chri            100-11  
 24 Sinesi, Drew                 Norfolk Collegia         98-01  
 25 Overstreet, Jack             Potomac School           97-05  
 26 Martin, Derek                Collegiate               96-08  
 27 Duquiatan, Marcus            Pope John Pa             94-08  
 28 Simpson, Ren                 Flint Hill               94-04  
 29 Perry, Stephen               Denbigh Baptist          93-04  
 30 Toler, Will                  Benedictine              92-01  
 31 Chu, Justin                  Flint Hill               91-05  
 32 Denson, Caleb                Richmond Chr             85-06  
 33 Maxey, Barrett               Fuqua School             84-08  
 34 Nieves, Patrick              Peninsula Ca             83-11  
 35 Philbrick, Sean              Pope John Pa             81-07  
 36 Berry, Reed                  Greenbrier Chris         81-04  
 37 Davidson, Thomas             Peninsula Ca             79-05  
 38 Lustig, Matt                 Hampton Roads            77-06  
 39 Ohlhaver, Chris              Peninsula Ca             73-05  
 40 Butler, Josh                 Woodberry                71-09  
 41 Gill, Carlin                 Southside Baptis         70-10  
 42 Parks, Taylor                Richmond Chr             67-10  
 43 Porter, Jake                 Norfolk Chri             64-11  
 44 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Chri             64-10  
 45 Stinson, Levon               Southside Baptis         63-05  
 46 Ranasinghe, Anthony          Pope John Pa             63-01  
 47 Rosado, Efrian               Denbigh Baptist          61-06  
 48 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier Chris         58-00  
 -- Williams, Don                Calvary Christia          FOUL  
 -- Delaney, Chris               St. Christophers          FOUL  
 -- Krupski, Alex                Walsingham                FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fork Union Military        155.50     2) Liberty Christian Academy  99   
    3) Woodberry Forest School     75        4) Collegiate School          69   
    5) St. Christopher's School    59.50     6) The Potomac School         36   
    7) Norfolk Academy             34        8) Bishop Sullivan            20   
    9) Southside Baptist Christia  18       10) Greenbrier Christian Acad  15   
   11) Benedictine                 12       12) Walsingham Academy         10   
   12) Calvary Christian School S  10       14) Carlisle School             8   
   15) Flint Hill School            6       16) Blue Ridge School           4   
   16) St. Anne's-Belfield School   4       16) Roanoke Catholic            4   
   16) Broadwater Academy           4       16) Randolph-Macon Academy      4   
   16) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy    4       16) Trinity Episcopal School    4   
   23) Denbigh Baptist              3       24) Pope John Paul the Great    2   
   25) Norfolk Collegiate           1       25) Norfolk Christian           1   

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 07:36 PM
                 VISAA Track & Field Championships - 5/15/2010                 
                             Sportsbackers Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.24  1995        Miller, St. Gertrudes                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty                  12.40Q  3 
  2 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                12.89Q  5 
  3 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherines           13.24Q  1 
  4 Maizels, Neena               Collegiate               13.29Q  2 
  5 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri             13.35Q  4 
  6 Martin, Becca                Collegiate               13.30q  3 
  7 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon           13.36q  2 
  8 Blount, Kaylin               St. Catherines           13.38q  4 
  9 Moss, Monique                Liberty                  13.42   5 
 10 Johnson, Alison              Richmond Chr             13.49   5 
 11 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad             13.70   1 
 12 Foley, Liza                  St. Catherines           13.70   5 
 13 Moyston, Naadira             Norfolk Acad             13.75   3 
 14 Hunter, Latrice              Norfolk Chri             13.77   3 
 15 Williams, Rachel             Peninsula Ca             13.88   2 
 16 Smith, Sade                  Calvary Christia         13.90   4 
 17 Johnson, Molaina             Calvary Christia         13.94   4 
 18 Rivers, Alaya                Calvary Christia         13.99   3 
 19 Smith, Sarah                 Walsingham               14.06   1 
 20 Davoudian, Lily              Potomac School           14.11   4 
 21 Corrireau, Kayla             Liberty                  14.15   2 
 22 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge              14.19   5 
 23 Ramsey, Brandi               Hampton Chri             14.28   3 
 24 Cole, Paige                  Flint Hill               14.29   2 
 25 Hall, Kessia                 Southside Baptis         14.42   5 
 26 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier Chris         14.44   1 
 27 Williams, Katarina           St. Stephens             14.46   1 
 28 Madril, Sophia               Peninsula Ca             14.53   4 
 29 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad             14.61   5 
 30 Jallow, Mariama              Flint Hill               14.62   4 
 31 Wright, Katrina              Southside Baptis         14.64   1 
 32 Walker, Rachelle             St. Stephens             14.73   2 
 33 Eicher, Mary Kate            Pope John Pa             14.97   1 
 34 Welsh, Emily                 Norfolk Collegia         15.01   2 
 35 Mosman, Haley                Collegiate               15.44   5 
 36 Miller, Trinka               Norfolk Collegia         16.32   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.24  1995        Miller, St. Gertrudes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty                  12.38    10  
  2 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                12.60     8  
  3 Martin, Becca                Collegiate               13.12     6  
  4 Maizels, Neena               Collegiate               13.25     5  
  5 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherines           13.34     4  
  6 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon           13.41     3  
  7 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri             13.48     2  
  8 Blount, Kaylin               St. Catherines           13.50     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 25.26  5/15/2010   Danielle Williams, St. Stephen's &          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty                  26.09Q  2 
  2 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton Roads            26.27Q  1 
  3 Maizels, Neena               Collegiate               26.96Q  3 
  4 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines           27.85Q  4 
  5 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon           27.51q  2 
  6 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherines           27.54q  1 
  7 Martin, Becca                Collegiate               27.77q  2 
  8 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty                  28.50q  3 
  9 Hunter, Latrice              Norfolk Chri             28.61   1 
 10 Altreuter, Stephanie         Flint Hill               28.78   3 
 11 Moss, Monique                Liberty                  28.82   4 
 12 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge              28.92   3 
 13 Williams, Rachel             Peninsula Ca             29.10   4 
 14 Rivers, Alaya                Calvary Christia         29.21   3 
 15 Gordon, Tressan              Southside Baptis         29.63   1 
 16 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri             29.70   2 
 17 Cole, Paige                  Flint Hill               29.94   4 
 18 Horton, Lauren               St. Stephens             30.08   1 
 19 Jallow, Mariama              Flint Hill               30.25   2 
 20 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             30.27   2 
 21 Gallalee, Caroline           Collegiate               30.56   4 
 22 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier Chris         30.76   2 
 23 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad             31.02   1 
 24 Welsh, Emily                 Norfolk Collegia         31.20   4 
 25 Wilken, Jessica              Peninsula Ca             31.44   3 
 26 Ramsey, Brandi               Hampton Chri             31.53   1 
 27 Johnson, Molaina             Calvary Christia         32.66   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 28.66  5/15/2010   Alex Coleman, St. Catherines                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Alex                St. Catherines           28.66*  2 
  2 Smith, Sade                  Calvary Christia         29.26   2 
  3 Hall, Kessia                 Southside Baptis         29.94   1 
  4 Wright, Katrina              Southside Baptis         30.89   1 
  5 Eicher, Mary Kate            Pope John Pa             32.76   1 
  6 Wheeler, Alyssa              Richmond Chr             32.95   1 
  7 Miller, Trinka               Norfolk Collegia         33.48   1 
  8 Donohue, Kendall             St. Stephens             33.64   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 25.26  5/15/2010   Danielle Williams, St. Stephen's &          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton Roads            24.73*   10  
  2 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty                  25.79     8  
  3 Maizels, Neena               Collegiate               26.64     6  
  4 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines           26.68     5  
  5 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon           27.61     4  
  6 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherines           27.66     3  
  7 Martin, Becca                Collegiate               27.88     2  
  8 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty                  27.93     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 57.94  1996        Earl, Hampton Christian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton Roads            57.33*  5   10  
  2 Brandt, Trish                Potomac School         1:01.69   5    8  
  3 Johnson, Alison              Richmond Chr           1:01.83   4    6  
  4 Brickhill, Micah             Liberty                1:01.94   4    5  
  5 Kahn, Steph                  Potomac School         1:02.59   5    4  
  6 Goolsby, Jazana              St. Stephens           1:02.84   4    3  
  7 Velloney, Hannah             Greenbrier Chris       1:02.87   4    2  
  8 Williams, Bridgette          Collegiate             1:03.45   5    1  
  9 Webster, Danielle            Norfolk Chri           1:03.48   5 
 10 Webb, Rachel                 Walsingham             1:03.61   5 
 11 Richardson, Briana           St. Stephens           1:04.26   5 
 12 Sweatman, Marlo              Flint Hill             1:05.04   3 
 13 Toch, Caroline               Potomac School         1:05.45   4 
 14 Ellett, Anne Maxwell         St. Catherines         1:05.60   4 
 15 Altreuter, Stephanie         Flint Hill             1:05.62   3 
 16 Gordon, Tressan              Southside Baptis       1:07.56   2 
 17 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier Chris       1:07.87   3 
 18 Cash, Christina              Greenbrier Chris       1:09.48   3 
 19 Madril, Sophia               Peninsula Ca           1:09.59   2 
 20 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty                1:10.09   3 
 21 Wilken, Jessica              Peninsula Ca           1:10.19   3 
 22 Layne, McKenzie              Norfolk Collegia       1:10.25   3 
 23 Scott, Jada                  St. Stephens           1:10.77   4 
 24 Riley, Emily                 Peninsula Ca           1:11.03   2 
 25 Eicher, Mary Kate            Pope John Pa           1:11.93   2 
 26 Mosman, Daria                Collegiate             1:11.96   2 
 27 Redding, Eleanor             Southside Baptis       1:16.31   2 
 28 Darby, Shaina                Liberty                1:18.85   1 
 29 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis       1:21.80   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:13.62  2006        Doswell, St. Catherine's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clevinger, Taylor            St. Catherines         2:18.64    10  
  2 Colas, Katy                  Flint Hill             2:22.21     8  
  3 Webb, Rachel                 Walsingham             2:22.82     6  
  4 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge            2:26.93     5  
  5 Fonvielle, Catherine         St. Stephens           2:27.99     4  
  6 Brickhill, Micah             Liberty                2:29.50     3  
  7 Haynes, Barrett              St. Catherines         2:30.15     2  
  8 Chockley, Katie              Potomac School         2:30.52     1  
  9 Gower, Emily                 Norfolk Acad           2:31.64  
 10 Hinckley, Isabelle           St. Catherines         2:32.29  
 11 Lipsher, Cat                 Potomac School         2:33.24  
 12 Coates, Chloe                Collegiate             2:34.15  
 13 Sorrentino, Juliana          Roanoke Cath           2:35.01  
 14 Crenshaw, Liza               Collegiate             2:38.13  
 15 Thomas, Bailey               Episcopal              2:38.49  
 16 Morelli, Joanna              Walsingham             2:39.35  
 17 Suzuki, Kimiko               Norfolk Acad           2:39.44  
 18 Kochhar, Shivani             Potomac School         2:41.28  
 19 Williams, Cassidy            Liberty                2:42.99  
 20 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad           2:43.90  
 21 Olsson, Lanier               Episcopal              2:44.58  
 22 Glover, Sallie               Episcopal              2:52.42  
 23 Henke, Sarah                 Peninsula Ca           2:54.39  
 24 O'Hara, Meghan               Peninsula Ca           3:02.01  
 25 Nagel, Victoria              Pope John Pa           3:03.80  
 26 Jenkins, Kimi                Richmond Chr           3:19.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 5:01.72  2006        Doswell, St. Catherine's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clevinger, Taylor            St. Catherines         5:21.44    10  
  2 Gower, Emily                 Norfolk Acad           5:25.59     8  
  3 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge            5:28.84     6  
  4 Wilson, Anneka               Potomac School         5:32.39     5  
  5 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate             5:35.00     4  
  6 Johns, Kyle                  St. Catherines         5:38.20     3  
  7 Coates, Chloe                Collegiate             5:43.06     2  
  8 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Chri           5:43.88     1  
  9 Sorrentino, Juliana          Roanoke Cath           5:43.90  
 10 Cole, Anna                   St. Gertrude           5:44.53  
 11 Kochhar, Shivani             Potomac School         5:46.37  
 12 Abramov, Debby               Norfolk Collegia       5:56.59  
 13 Pancake, Alex                Potomac School         6:01.13  
 14 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill             6:02.52  
 15 Mlynczak, Kristy             Peninsula Ca           6:05.97  
 16 Porter, Emmy                 Norfolk Collegia       6:20.02  
 17 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier Chris       6:23.45  
 18 Agnew, Stuart                Episcopal              6:24.97  
 19 Smith, Lauren                Flint Hill             6:51.71  
 20 Peterson, Cara               Flint Hill             7:09.55  
 21 Jenkins, Kimi                Richmond Chr           7:16.07  
 22 Nelson, Brittany             Norfolk Chri           7:30.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 11:07.10  2003        Kiernan, Potomac School                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate            13:17.26    10  
  2 Cole, Anna                   St. Gertrude          13:18.39     8  
  3 Johns, Kyle                  St. Catherines        13:23.04     6  
  4 Robertson, Mamie             St. Catherines        13:28.47     5  
  5 Abramov, Debby               Norfolk Collegia      13:33.45     4  
  6 Wolfe, Sophie                Norfolk Acad          14:02.19     3  
  7 Armstrong, Jessica           Peninsula Ca          14:07.82     2  
  8 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad          14:30.20     1  
  9 Gray, Jenni                  Norfolk Chri          14:36.62  
 10 Cain, Catharine              St. Catherines        14:40.28  
 11 Thom, Colleen                Peninsula Ca          14:40.73  
 12 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier Chris      14:41.34  
 13 Zaras, Eleni                 Potomac School        14:43.37  
 14 Porter, Emmy                 Norfolk Collegia      14:48.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 15.09  5/17/2008   Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal              * 14.73Q  3 
  2 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate               15.92Q  2 
  3 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sullivan          16.36Q  1 
  4 Joseph, Leah                 St. Stephens             17.16Q  1 
  5 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate               17.18Q  3 
  6 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               17.25Q  2 
  7 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate               18.29q  1 
  8 Jones, Lauren                Denbigh Baptist          18.38q  2 
  9 Horne, Gabby                 Walsingham               18.48   2 
 10 Douglas, Tiana               St. Catherines           18.82   3 
 11 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier Chris         19.22   1 
 12 Hoffman, Imani               Potomac School           19.25   3 
 13 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines           19.36   2 
 14 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis         19.64   1 
 15 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris         20.35   3 
 16 Parker, Kendall              Pope John Pa             20.56   1 
 17 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier Chris         21.20   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 15.09  5/17/2008   Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                15.02*   10  
  2 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate               15.72     8  
  3 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sullivan          16.38     6  
  4 Joseph, Leah                 St. Stephens             16.70     5  
  5 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               16.83     4  
  6 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate               17.08     3  
  7 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate               17.78     2  
  8 Jones, Lauren                Denbigh Baptist          18.30     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 44.64  1993        Bingham, Collegiate                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sullivan          47.21   3   10  
  2 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               47.35   3    8  
  3 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate               47.85   3    6  
  4 Smith, Emily                 Liberty                  48.87   3    5  
  5 Douglas, Tiana               St. Catherines           49.04   3    4  
  6 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate               49.34   3    3  
  7 McCormick, Hannah            Norfolk Chri             51.77   2    2  
  8 Joseph, Leah                 St. Stephens             52.11   3    1  
  9 Gallo, Lindsay               Potomac School           52.33   2 
 10 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad             52.96   2 
 11 Jones, Lauren                Denbigh Baptist          53.17   2 
 12 Rose, Sarah                  Collegiate               54.18   3 
 13 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris         54.30   2 
 14 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines           54.45   2 
 15 Ross, Kelly                  Pope John Pa             54.61   2 
 16 Horne, Gabby                 Walsingham               55.53   2 
 17 Williams, Katarina           St. Stephens           1:00.01   1 
 18 Parker, Kendall              Pope John Pa           1:00.77   1 
 19 Donohue, Lindsey             St. Stephens           1:03.88   1 
 20 Frye, Lakyn                  Denbigh Baptist        1:08.89   1 
 -- Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis            DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 49.49  5/15/2010   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes, St. Stephen's &  
                       L Martin, M Reid, B Richardson, D Williams        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                        50.27   2   10  
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Scho  'A'                   51.09   2    8  
  3 St. Catherine's School  'A'                           52.16   2    6  
  4 Collegiate School  'A'                                52.36   2    5  
  5 Bishop Sullivan  'A'                                  52.74   2    4  
  6 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                  54.83   2    3  
  7 Walsingham Academy  'A'                               54.89   2    2  
  8 The Potomac School  'A'                               55.82   2    1  
  9 Southside Baptist Christian  'A'                      56.16   1 
 10 Richmond Christian  'A'                             1:04.78   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:07.48  2006        , Collegiate                              
                         C. Hamlin, Clemons, Bingham, Martin               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Catherine's School  'A'                         4:07.82   2   10  
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Scho  'A'                 4:09.95   2    8  
  3 Collegiate School  'A'                              4:11.69   2    6  
  4 The Potomac School  'A'                             4:14.48   2    5  
  5 Flint Hill School  'A'                              4:16.46   2    4  
  6 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      4:27.58   1    3  
  7 Hampton Roads Academy  'A'                          4:28.86   2    2  
  8 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                4:31.87   2    1  
  9 Peninsula Catholic  'A'                             4:34.53   1 
 10 Greenbrier Christian Academy  'A'                   4:35.05   2 
 -- Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 -- Southside Baptist Christian  'A'                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 9:44.50  1992        , Paul VI                                 
                         Helland, Maloney, McGruder, Kearey                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 The Potomac School  'A'                             9:48.20    10  
  2 Episcopal High School  'A'                         10:14.42     8  
  3 Collegiate School  'A'                             10:15.50     6  
  4 St. Catherine's School  'A'                        10:19.86     5  
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Scho  'A'                10:37.42     4  
  6 Norfolk Academy  'A'                               10:56.88     3  
  7 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                     11:07.19     2  
  8 Peninsula Catholic  'A'                            11:08.32     1  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: *  5-05  1981        Pease, Bishop O'Connell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines         4-10.00    10  
  2 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines        J4-10.00     8  
  3 Moyston, Naadira             Norfolk Acad           4-08.00     6  
  4 Hinckley, Isabelle           St. Catherines        J4-08.00     5  
  5 Joseph, Leah                 St. Stephens           4-06.00     4  
  6 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty               J4-06.00     2  
  6 Ross, Kelly                  Pope John Pa          J4-06.00     2  
  6 Driver, Grace                Eastern Mennonit      J4-06.00     2  
  9 O'Connell, Churchill         Potomac School        J4-06.00  
 -- Nott, Anna                   Collegiate                FAIL  
 -- Rose, Sarah                  Collegiate                FAIL  
 -- Robus, Renee                 Bishop Sullivan           FAIL  
 -- Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate                FAIL  
 -- Jones, Brianna               Liberty                   FAIL  
 -- Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad              FAIL  
 -- Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier Chris          FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10-06  2006        Wortham, St. Catherine's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty               10-00.00    10  
  2 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad           9-06.00     8  
  3 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines         9-00.00     6  
  4 Baker, Lissie                St. Catherines         8-06.00     5  
  5 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate             8-00.00     4  
  6 Pickeral, Alayna             Liberty                7-06.00     3  
  7 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate            J7-06.00     2  
  8 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate             7-00.00     1  
  9 Burks, Lizzie                Liberty                6-06.00  
 10 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad          J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 18-04.50  1995        Miller, St. Gertrudes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty               17-08.25    10  
  2 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton Roads         17-00.00     8  
  3 Martin, Becca                Collegiate            16-04.00     6  
  4 Maizels, Neena               Collegiate            16-03.75     5  
  5 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines        16-00.75     4  
  6 Reid, Mya                    St. Stephens          15-09.50     3  
  7 Grishaw, Chloe               Potomac School        15-06.25     2  
  8 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon        15-03.75     1  
  9 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad          15-00.75  
 10 Moyston, Naadira             Norfolk Acad          14-11.00  
 11 Velloney, Hannah             Greenbrier Chris      14-06.00  
 12 Corrireau, Kayla             Liberty               14-05.00  
 13 Moss, Monique                Liberty               14-04.00  
 14 Shaia, Bridget               St. Catherines        14-02.75  
 15 Chelsey, Maya                Bishop Sullivan       14-01.75  
 16 Janka, Julia                 Walsingham            14-00.75  
 17 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris      13-11.00  
 18 Johnson, Molaina             Calvary Christia      13-08.00  
 19 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate            13-05.00  
 19 Reid, Adhana                 St. Stephens          13-05.00  
 21 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis      12-11.00  
 22 Wright, Katrina              Southside Baptis      12-02.25  
 23 Horton, Lauren               St. Stephens          12-01.50  
 24 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad          12-00.75  
 25 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier Chris      11-09.25  
 26 McDonald, Crystal            Southside Baptis      10-00.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 39-09.25  5/17/2008   Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty               33-06.25    10  
  2 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis      33-05.75     8  
  3 Grishaw, Chloe               Potomac School        33-04.75     6  
  4 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad          32-11.25     5  
  5 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate            32-06.75     4  
  6 Martin, Becca                Collegiate            32-06.50     3  
  7 Velloney, Hannah             Greenbrier Chris      32-01.75     2  
  8 Bull, Tatiana                St. Stephens          31-10.50     1  
  9 Maizels, Neena               Collegiate            31-08.50  
 10 Reid, Adhana                 St. Stephens          31-07.00  
 11 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          31-02.50  
 12 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris      30-11.00  
 13 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines        30-08.50  
 14 Shaia, Bridget               St. Catherines        29-04.50  
 15 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier Chris      27-08.00  
 -- Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 40-05  5/17/2008   Jessica Watkins, Virginia Episcop           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal             38-03.50    10  
  2 Johnson, Candace             Potomac School        32-03.00     8  
  3 Patterson, Caitlyn           Liberty               31-04.25     6  
  4 Penick, Gena                 Liberty               31-01.00     5  
  5 Joel, Andrea                 St. Catherines        30-11.50     4  
  6 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate            30-11.00     3  
  7 Gordon, Tressan              Southside Baptis      30-06.00     2  
  8 Keating, Katie               Denbigh Baptist       29-09.75     1  
  9 Jones, Brianna               Liberty               29-02.75  
 10 Blanton, Spencer             St. Catherines        29-02.00  
 11 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate            27-05.50  
 12 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines        27-05.00  
 13 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          27-00.00  
 14 Bryant, Bria                 Flint Hill            26-07.00  
 15 Malone-Smolla, Corey         Collegiate            25-03.00  
 16 Mitchell, Kristina           Nansemond             24-03.75  
 17 Williams, Rachel             Peninsula Ca          24-00.00  
 17 Smith, Erica                 Hampton Roads         24-00.00  
 19 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad          23-06.75  
 20 Bergeron, Elizabeth          Peninsula Ca          23-00.50  
 21 Lowe, Raquel                 Southside Baptis      22-07.25  
 22 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Chri          22-04.00  
 23 Clemmons, Alexius            Norfolk Chri          21-07.75  
 24 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham            20-09.00  
 25 Tremo, Gabby                 Peninsula Ca          20-03.50  
 26 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier Chris      20-03.00  
 27 Miller, Trinka               Norfolk Collegia      19-10.50  
 28 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier Chris      19-07.00  
 29 Lazar, Hannah                Richmond Chr          19-02.50  
 30 Stinson, Alexyss             Southside Baptis      18-01.75  
 31 Weekley, Jewel               Richmond Chr          18-00.50  
 32 Robertson, Cloria            Norfolk Chri          17-00.50  
 33 Bredemeier, Victoria         Richmond Chr          16-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 120-01  5/17/2008   Jessica Watkins, Virginia Episcop          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal               122-11*   10  
  2 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate               93-03     8  
  3 Jones, Brianna               Liberty                  92-05     6  
  4 Johnson, Candace             Potomac School           90-01     5  
  5 Sweatman, Britt              Flint Hill               88-05     4  
  6 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate               87-11     3  
  7 Penick, Gena                 Liberty                  84-03     2  
  8 Sweatman, Marlo              Flint Hill               80-08     1  
  9 Joel, Andrea                 St. Catherines           79-06  
 10 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             78-04  
 11 Smith, Erica                 Hampton Roads            77-03  
 12 Crabill, Lindsay             St. Stephens             76-07  
 13 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines           76-05  
 14 Williams, Rachel             Peninsula Ca             75-04  
 15 Christian, Elizabeth         Collegiate               75-03  
 16 Mitchell, Kristina           Nansemond                73-10  
 17 Gordon, Tressan              Southside Baptis         72-08  
 18 Bergeron, Elizabeth          Peninsula Ca             72-04  
 19 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Acad             70-11  
 20 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad             69-01  
 21 Clemmons, Alexius            Norfolk Chri             64-06  
 22 Tremo, Gabby                 Peninsula Ca             63-11  
 23 Robertson, Cloria            Norfolk Chri             63-10  
 24 Mack, Shaina                 Flint Hill               62-04  
 25 Patterson, Caitlyn           Liberty                  57-10  
 26 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham               57-04  
 27 Blanton, Spencer             St. Catherines           57-01  
 28 Webster, Danielle            Norfolk Chri             55-08  
 29 Lowe, Raquel                 Southside Baptis         52-04  
 30 Weekley, Jewel               Richmond Chr             51-09  
 31 Lazar, Hannah                Richmond Chr             49-09  
 32 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier Chris         49-08  
 33 Stinson, Alexyss             Southside Baptis         48-04  
 34 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Chri             47-04  
 35 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris         40-06  
 36 Bredemeier, Victoria         Richmond Chr             35-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's School     116        2) Collegiate School         114   
    3) Liberty Christian Academy  101        4) The Potomac School         55   
    5) Episcopal High School       46        6) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  41   
    7) Norfolk Academy             38        8) Hampton Roads Academy      30   
    9) Flint Hill School           29       10) Bishop Sullivan            20   
   11) Stonebridge School          11       12) Southside Baptist Christi  10   
   13) St. Gertrude                 8       13) Randolph-Macon Academy      8   
   13) Walsingham Academy           8       16) Richmond Christian          6   
   17) Norfolk Christian            5       18) Norfolk Collegiate          4   
   18) Greenbrier Christian Acade   4       20) Peninsula Catholic          3   
   21) Denbigh Baptist              2       21) Pope John Paul the Great    2   
   21) Eastern Mennonite H.S.       2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About