MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2010-04-24

Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2010 12:02 PM
                2010 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/24/2010                 
                                 Chantilly HS                                  
                            Results from Milestat.com                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.42                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.97                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 13.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly              12.60    R 12.96q  1 
  2 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V           12.83    C 13.15q  4 
  3 Smith, Rickita               Great Mills            13.11    C 13.15q  8 
  4 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown V           12.94    C 13.16q  6 
  5 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert           13.55    C 13.35q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              12.94      13.46q  7 
  7 Oxley, Grace                 James Hubert           12.75      13.47q  2 
  8 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           13.64      13.52q  3 
  9 Allen, Sheridan              Northwest Hi           12.80      13.58q  3 
 10 Morgenthal, Amanda           Stone Bridge           13.27      13.72q  8 
 11 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson           13.60      13.75q  2 
 12 Nasca, Shannon               Bishop O'Co            15.50      13.79q  6 
 13 Boateng, Cassandra           Northwest Hi           13.50      13.79   2 
 14 Henderson, Brooke            Bishop O'Co            14.49      13.83   3 
 15 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI Cath           13.48      13.84   3 
 16 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath           13.28      13.86   7 
 17 Marotta, Mari                Centreville            14.47      13.87   2 
 18 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              13.94      13.92   7 
 19 Wilson, Sherrell             Great Mills            13.94      13.99   8 
 20 Reinhardt, Rachel            Chantilly              13.64      14.06   4 
 21 Thomas, Khyra                Westfield              13.30      14.28   6 
 22 Ahearn, Kimberly             Thomas S. Wo           13.90      14.33   8 
 23 Phelan, Kait                 West Springf           14.34      14.37   2 
 24 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi           14.04      14.38   6 
 25 O'Bryan, Megan               James W. Rob           14.40      14.39   1 
 26 Puckett, Shenna              Hayfield               14.41      14.59   1 
 27 Jones, Ariel                 Wakefield Hi           13.84      14.59   6 
 28 West, Erica                  Hayfield               13.57      14.61   1 
 29 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly              13.74      14.62   5 
 30 Barker, Sydney               George C. Ma           14.64      14.68   5 
 31 Park, Natalia                W.T. Woodson           14.15      14.78   5 
 32 Francis, Ka'turah            Stone Bridge           14.24      14.80   3 
 33 Morant, Erin                 Liberty (Bea           14.80      14.91   8 
 34 Fowler-Courtney, Olivia      Westfield              15.81      14.95   5 
 35 Cheeck, Simone               Osbourn                14.54      15.05   4 
 36 Chirachaturaphak, Alisa      George C. Ma           15.04      15.56   7 
 37 Vagonis, Ales                South Lakes            14.80      15.71   7 
 38 Munson, Jordon               Liberty (Bea           15.00      16.30   8 
 39 Spinetto, Cristina           Bishop Ireto           17.34      18.27   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.42                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.97                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 13.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly              12.96      12.97R  2  10   
  2 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V           13.15      13.20C  2   8   
  3 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           13.52      13.25C  1   6   
  4 Smith, Rickita               Great Mills            13.15      13.41   2   4   
  5 Oxley, Grace                 James Hubert           13.47      13.43   1   2   
  6 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown V           13.16      13.46   2   1   
  7 Allen, Sheridan              Northwest Hi           13.58      13.47   1 
  8 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              13.46      13.67   2 
  9 Morgenthal, Amanda           Stone Bridge           13.72      13.73   1 
 10 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert           13.35      13.80   2 
 11 Nasca, Shannon               Bishop O'Co            13.79      13.82   1 
 12 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson           13.75      13.86   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Boateng, Cassandra           Northwest Hi           13.79                
 14 Henderson, Brooke            Bishop O'Co            13.83                
 15 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI Cath           13.84                
 16 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath           13.86                
 17 Marotta, Mari                Centreville            13.87                
 18 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              13.92                
 19 Wilson, Sherrell             Great Mills            13.99                
 20 Reinhardt, Rachel            Chantilly              14.06                
 21 Thomas, Khyra                Westfield              14.28                
 22 Ahearn, Kimberly             Thomas S. Wo           14.33                
 23 Phelan, Kait                 West Springf           14.37                
 24 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi           14.38                
 25 O'Bryan, Megan               James W. Rob           14.39                
 26 Puckett, Shenna              Hayfield               14.59                
 27 Jones, Ariel                 Wakefield Hi           14.59                
 28 West, Erica                  Hayfield               14.61                
 29 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly              14.62                
 30 Barker, Sydney               George C. Ma           14.68                
 31 Park, Natalia                W.T. Woodson           14.78                
 32 Francis, Ka'turah            Stone Bridge           14.80                
 33 Morant, Erin                 Liberty (Bea           14.91                
 34 Fowler-Courtney, Olivia      Westfield              14.95                
 35 Cheeck, Simone               Osbourn                15.05                
 36 Chirachaturaphak, Alisa      George C. Ma           15.56                
 37 Vagonis, Ales                South Lakes            15.71                
 38 Munson, Jordon               Liberty (Bea           16.30                
 39 Spinetto, Cristina           Bishop Ireto           18.27                
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.38                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.64                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 27.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V           26.49    C 26.66q  4 
  2 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly              26.62    C 26.86q  5 
  3 Smith, Rickita               Great Mills            26.86    C 27.18q  6 
  4 Calhoun, Kyannah             South Lakes            27.00    C 27.32q  7 
  5 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              27.11      27.65q  8 
  6 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              27.34      27.74q  7 
  7 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto                      27.88q  9 
  8 Lindner, Blake               Georgetown V           27.50      27.89q  6 
  9 Cowden, Alyson               Paul VI Cath           27.11      27.93q  9 
 10 Love, Karissa                Stone Bridge           27.54      28.00q  5 
 11 Walters, Tiffany             W.T. Woodson           27.03      28.13q  9 
 12 Wiliams, Marshe              George C. Ma           27.94      28.15q  1 
 13 Clarke, Dawn                 James Hubert           28.29      28.38   2 
 14 Jackson, Timya               Westfield              28.55      28.41   8 
 15 Lopynski, Emily              South Lakes            27.00      28.43   8 
 16 Crenshaw, Dhyamond           James W. Rob           28.65      28.49   9 
 17 Comfort, Natalie             West Potomac           28.50      28.61   4 
 18 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              28.54      28.68   6 
 19 Nasca, Shannon               Bishop O'Co            32.00      28.74   7 
 20 Malik, Maha                  Centreville            29.62      28.76   1 
 21 Castaneda, Claudia           George C. Ma           28.81      28.84   8 
 22 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi           28.54      28.95   7 
 23 Morgenthal, Amanda           Stone Bridge           27.64      29.15   2 
 24 Marotta, Mari                Centreville            28.80      29.25   9 
 25 Fischer, Olivia              W.T. Woodson           29.30      29.32   5 
 26 Boateng, Cassandra           Northwest Hi           28.40      29.54   3 
 26 Allen, Sheridan              Northwest Hi           27.60      29.54   3 
 28 Phelan, Kait                 West Springf           29.74      29.77   1 
 29 Wilson, Sherrell             Great Mills                       29.86   8 
 30 Stuger, Jordyn               West Springf           29.34      29.88   4 
 31 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield              29.00      30.13   6 
 32 Jackson, Anita               Osbourn                29.94      30.14   3 
 33 Gibbs, Nickalia              Thomas S. Wo           28.50      30.24   5 
 34 O'Bryan, Megan               James W. Rob                      30.40   7 
 35 Henderson, Brooke            Bishop O'Co            31.11      30.44   5 
 36 Newman, Marcia               Wakefield Hi           29.44      30.54   3 
 37 Puckett, Shenna              Hayfield               30.27      31.42   4 
 38 Allen, Shyanne               Liberty (Bea           32.60      33.37   8 
 39 Mathes, Charlotte            Bishop Ireto           37.15      37.37   9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.38                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.64                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 27.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Kyannah             South Lakes            27.32      27.36C  2  10   
  2 Walters, Tiffany             W.T. Woodson           28.13      27.92   1   8   
  3 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly              26.86      27.96   2   6   
  4 Love, Karissa                Stone Bridge           28.00      28.10   1   4   
  5 Wiliams, Marshe              George C. Ma           28.15      28.22   1   2   
  6 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              27.74      28.29   2   1   
  7 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           27.88      28.80   1 
  8 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              27.65      29.03   2 
Preliminaries
  1 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V           26.66                
  3 Smith, Rickita               Great Mills            27.18                
  8 Lindner, Blake               Georgetown V           27.89                
  9 Cowden, Alyson               Paul VI Cath           27.93                
 13 Clarke, Dawn                 James Hubert           28.38                
 14 Jackson, Timya               Westfield              28.41                
 15 Lopynski, Emily              South Lakes            28.43                
 16 Crenshaw, Dhyamond           James W. Rob           28.49                
 17 Comfort, Natalie             West Potomac           28.61                
 18 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              28.68                
 19 Nasca, Shannon               Bishop O'Co            28.74                
 20 Malik, Maha                  Centreville            28.76                
 21 Castaneda, Claudia           George C. Ma           28.84                
 22 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi           28.95                
 23 Morgenthal, Amanda           Stone Bridge           29.15                
 24 Marotta, Mari                Centreville            29.25                
 25 Fischer, Olivia              W.T. Woodson           29.32                
 26 Boateng, Cassandra           Northwest Hi           29.54                
 26 Allen, Sheridan              Northwest Hi           29.54                
 28 Phelan, Kait                 West Springf           29.77                
 29 Wilson, Sherrell             Great Mills            29.86                
 30 Stuger, Jordyn               West Springf           29.88                
 31 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield              30.13                
 32 Jackson, Anita               Osbourn                30.14                
 33 Gibbs, Nickalia              Thomas S. Wo           30.24                
 34 O'Bryan, Megan               James W. Rob           30.40                
 35 Henderson, Brooke            Bishop O'Co            30.44                
 36 Newman, Marcia               Wakefield Hi           30.54                
 37 Puckett, Shenna              Hayfield               31.42                
 38 Allen, Shyanne               Liberty (Bea           33.37                
 39 Mathes, Charlotte            Bishop Ireto           37.37                
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 1:00.47  4/24/2010   Kyannah Calhoun, South Lakes              
Virginia AAA: S   57.77                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:00.71                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 1:02.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Kyannah             South Lakes          1:00.40    1:00.47M  1  10   
  2 Ojabowale, Lola              Hayfield             1:00.70    1:00.81C  1   8   
  3 Diagne, Deedee               James Hubert         1:01.22    1:01.57C  1   6   
  4 Smith, Rickita               Great Mills          1:01.27    1:01.69C  1   4   
  5 Walters, Tiffany             W.T. Woodson         1:01.00    1:02.78C  1   2   
  6 Love, Karissa                Stone Bridge         1:03.54    1:02.99   3   1   
  7 Smith, Emily                 West Potomac         1:03.00    1:03.77   2 
  8 Lipka, Nicole                West Springf         1:03.44    1:03.84   2 
  9 Castaneda, Claudia           George C. Ma         1:04.51    1:03.89   3 
 10 Wiliams, Marshe              George C. Ma         1:03.01    1:03.95   2 
 11 Lopynski, Emily              South Lakes          1:00.80    1:04.83   1 
 12 Achamorfaw, Achangkang       Northwest Hi         1:03.90    1:04.98   3 
 13 Monahan, Stephanie           Chantilly            1:06.54    1:05.00   5 
 14 Jarvis, Bernadette           Bishop O'Co          1:04.00    1:05.27   3 
 15 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V         1:05.50    1:05.30   4 
 16 Lynn, Heather                Westfield            1:03.50    1:05.80   2 
 17 Schumacher, Ali              Thomas S. Wo         1:05.00    1:05.93   4 
 18 Bonifield, Kathryn           Stone Bridge         1:04.74    1:05.97   4 
 19 Malik, Maha                  Centreville          1:05.36    1:06.12   4 
 20 Dempsey, Katherine           James W. Rob         1:04.00    1:06.86   3 
 21 Johnson, Crystal             Hayfield             1:03.86    1:06.96   3 
 22 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly            1:07.24    1:07.07   5 
 23 Lepley, Sarah                West Springf         1:03.24    1:07.15   2 
 24 Hockman, Jaqueline           Osbourn              1:06.24    1:08.01   5 
 25 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto                    1:08.79   7 
 26 Barron, Kathy                Westfield            1:11.74    1:10.79   7 
 27 Poole, Marquisha             W.T. Woodson         1:10.00    1:10.95   6 
 28 Rhuebottom, Loren            James Hubert         1:08.83    1:12.45   6 
 29 Lodge, Emily                 Bishop O'Co          1:07.00    1:12.81   5 
 30 Escobar, Erika               Osbourn              1:11.00    1:14.12   6 
 31 Spinetto, Natalia            Bishop Ireto         1:20.24    1:22.61   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 2:15.89  4/28/2007   Sarrah Hadiji, Woodson, W. T.             
Virginia AAA: S 2:18.49                                                        
Northern Reg: R 2:19.43                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 2:23.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crosson, Taylor              James W. Rob         2:24.00    2:24.90   10   
  2 Blackstone, Meaghan          Paul VI Cath         2:24.00    2:25.97    8   
  3 Diagne, Deedee               James Hubert         2:28.94    2:26.44    6   
  4 Bigler, Julianne             West Potomac         2:26.09    2:30.74    4   
  5 Snell, Caroline              Stone Bridge         2:28.64    2:31.26    2   
  6 Pohl, Katie                  Georgetown V         2:29.00    2:31.91    1   
  7 Varnadore, Casey             Paul VI Cath         2:34.39    2:31.96  
  8 Miron, Claire                West Springf         2:33.55    2:32.80  
  9 Cuomo, Juliana               Centreville          2:23.97    2:33.39  
 10 Hicks, Lauren                Westfield            2:32.00    2:34.40  
 11 Greenberg, Isabel            W.T. Woodson         2:41.00    2:35.17  
 12 Benson, Jessica              Yorktown             2:34.92    2:35.93  
 13 Moore, Jennifer              West Springf         2:27.82    2:36.21  
 14 Rico, Madeline               Thomas S. Wo         2:30.00    2:37.21  
 15 Marlette, Jenna              Chantilly            2:30.20    2:37.77  
 16 Dinardo, Christine           Northwest Hi         2:38.00    2:38.09  
 17 Cohen, Jennifer              Chantilly            2:40.00    2:40.17  
 18 Allen, Shannon               W.T. Woodson         2:39.00    2:41.61  
 19 Kamineni, Sreya              South Lakes          2:40.00    2:42.84  
 20 Faletti, Joanna              Bishop Ireto         2:42.54    2:42.94  
 21 Vancampen, Amy               Osbourn              2:42.00    2:43.56  
 22 Moyer, Margo                 South Lakes          2:40.00    2:43.60  
 23 Murphey, Abbey               West Potomac         2:40.34    2:43.70  
 24 Saunders, Anna               Yorktown             2:45.83    2:43.83  
 25 Strei, Hannah                Stone Bridge         2:36.34    2:43.84  
 26 Sekscienski, Sarah           Northwest Hi         2:34.00    2:44.06  
 27 Cohen, Karen                 Thomas S. Wo         2:36.00    2:44.15  
 28 Rabideau, Taylor             Centreville          2:42.00    2:45.26  
 29 Leahy, Cecily                Washington-L         2:41.64    2:47.71  
 30 Weyant, Abigail              Westfield            2:31.00    2:49.66  
 31 Gilbert, Taelor              Liberty (Bea         2:48.00    2:51.63  
 32 Savas, Victorian             Osbourn              2:59.84    3:00.08  
 33 Culver, Kim                  Liberty (Bea         3:06.00    3:08.65  
 34 Allen, Brandon               George C. Ma         3:06.13    3:14.70  
 -- Johnson, Crystal             Hayfield             2:37.64         DQ  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ndousse-fetter, Sula         Northwest Hi         5:27.00    5:33.55   10   
  2 Gates, Kersten               W.T. Woodson         5:45.00    5:43.41    8   
  3 Babiec, Catherine            Bishop Ireto         5:58.31    5:48.10    6   
  4 Aukward, Maria               Georgetown V         6:02.64    5:51.79    4   
  5 Panagopoulos, Megan          West Potomac         5:52.64    5:54.78    2   
  6 Dillon, Allison              James W. Rob         5:50.00    5:55.08    1   
  7 Price, Lauren                West Potomac         5:42.99    5:57.52  
  8 Baruch, Alison               Thomas S. Wo         5:50.00    5:58.29  
  9 Schroeder, Kirsten           Thomas S. Wo         6:10.00    6:02.94  
 10 Crum, Molly                  Yorktown             6:14.08    6:03.19  
 11 McCoy, Megan                 W.T. Woodson         6:10.00    6:09.51  
 12 Ahn, Joanna                  Centreville          6:05.21    6:14.00  
 13 Hannah, Katie                Centreville          6:05.38    6:14.67  
 14 Fleury, Mary Kate            Georgetown V         6:30.00    6:26.40  
 15 Landis, Sarah                Northwest Hi         6:10.00    6:29.07  
 16 Bilbeault, Cara              Paul VI Cath         6:35.00    6:29.38  
 17 Cox, Nora                    Paul VI Cath         6:34.41    6:29.94  
 18 Blount, Kelsey               Chantilly            6:39.77    6:31.76  
 19 Photavath, Jai               South Lakes          6:40.00    6:48.93  
 20 Montalvo, Yenifer            South Lakes          6:40.00    6:49.40  
 21 Maskell, Courtney            Liberty (Bea         7:42.00    6:59.86  
 22 Crofford, Kirsten            Liberty (Bea         7:42.00    7:02.10  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 5:05.35  4/29/2006   Sarrah Hadiji, Woodson, WT                
Virginia AAA: S 5:09.62                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:14.99                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 5:22.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crosson, Taylor              James W. Rob         5:10.00    5:10.33R  10   
  2 Amend, Isabel                Washington-L         5:19.38    5:12.69R   8   
  3 Moyer, Valerie               South Lakes          5:15.00    5:17.58C   6   
  4 Grochowski, Rachel           Chantilly            5:16.39    5:19.18C   4   
  5 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O'Co          5:17.64    5:20.20C   2   
  6 Howes, Erica                 W.T. Woodson         5:28.00    5:23.70    1   
  7 Passacantando, Sophia        West Potomac         5:23.99    5:26.90  
  8 Haley, Margaret              West Potomac         5:32.24    5:26.97  
  9 Coia, Kelsey                 Yorktown             5:24.54    5:28.31  
 10 Kelley, Alanna               W.T. Woodson         5:30.00    5:31.42  
 11 Cuomo, Juliana               Centreville          5:19.56    5:33.41  
 12 Stumvoll, Ashley             Bishop O'Co          5:25.00    5:34.79  
 13 Hicks, Lauren                Westfield            5:29.00    5:36.83  
 14 Greene, Lizzie               Paul VI Cath         5:26.79    5:37.92  
 15 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown V         5:17.58    5:39.37  
 16 Rico, Madeline               Thomas S. Wo         5:47.90    5:41.42  
 17 Connelly, Bridget            Georgetown V         5:25.67    5:42.25  
 18 Allen, Marlena               West Springf         5:22.24    5:43.93  
 19 Locke, Shelby                West Springf         5:37.90    5:44.29  
 20 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest Hi         5:44.90    5:44.88  
 21 Thomas, Madeline             Bishop Ireto         5:36.49    5:47.43  
 22 Sekscienski, Sarah           Northwest Hi         5:39.10    5:47.46  
 23 Davidson, Katherine          James W. Rob         5:49.00    5:49.48  
 24 Saunders, Colleen            Westfield            5:42.00    5:49.50  
 25 Gelfond, Hillary             Thomas S. Wo         5:59.00    5:51.13  
 26 Grant, Meaghan               Paul VI Cath         5:40.00    5:52.13  
 27 Dodson, Ashley               Stone Bridge         5:59.58    5:55.17  
 28 Ruiz, Joy                    Stone Bridge         5:55.44    5:56.86  
 29 Reynoso, Sandra              South Lakes          6:02.00    6:00.53  
 30 McGiboney, Virginia          South Lakes          6:05.00    6:04.24  
 31 Martini, Lyndsay             Bishop Ireto         6:06.34    6:05.46  
 32 Gilbert, Taelor              Liberty (Bea         6:18.64    6:09.04  
 33 Louis, Megan                 Chantilly            6:20.00    6:09.22  
 34 Kelly, Emily                 Trinity Scho         5:59.46    6:11.60  
 35 Hassan, Maha                 George C. Ma         6:21.44    6:15.63  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11:03.52  4/25/2009   Jessie Rubin, Thomas S. Wo               
Virginia AAA: S 11:19.82                                                       
Northern Reg: R 11:29.47                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 11:51.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nowak, Emma                  Osbourn             11:33.00   11:30.47C  10   
  2 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown V        11:38.26   11:47.07C   8   
  3 Whatley, Ashley              W.T. Woodson        11:58.00   11:49.47C   6   
  4 Fox, Kristen                 James W. Rob        12:05.00   11:55.21    4   
  5 Dinardo, Christine           Northwest Hi        12:06.06   11:56.74    2   
  6 Ndousse-fetter, Sula         Northwest Hi        12:06.00   12:00.75    1   
  7 Carson, Cynthia              Washington-L        12:42.00   12:04.13  
  8 Connelly, Bridget            Georgetown V        11:55.00   12:05.36  
  9 Knippler, Elizabeth          Chantilly           12:25.39   12:09.06  
 10 Boyle, Colleen               West Potomac        12:06.94   12:10.31  
 11 Cohen, Karen                 Thomas S. Wo        12:17.00   12:16.22  
 12 Sutherland, Michelle         Yorktown            12:24.07   12:18.35  
 13 Heflin, Brynna               Centreville         12:00.65   12:19.97  
 14 Gunderson, Amanda            West Potomac        12:13.29   12:21.79  
 15 Levine, Amy                  Thomas S. Wo        12:23.00   12:24.62  
 16 McAuley, Anna                W.T. Woodson        13:05.00   12:27.62  
 17 Carlson, Carolyn             Chantilly           12:33.57   12:28.67  
 18 Brindley, Lauren             James W. Rob        12:06.00   12:30.88  
 19 Ruiz, Joy                    Stone Bridge        12:34.88   12:49.84  
 20 Kelly, Emily                 Trinity Scho        12:30.00   12:52.16  
 21 Williams, Lisa               West Springf        12:08.44   12:58.99  
 22 Davis, Jodie                 Stone Bridge        13:10.66   13:00.59  
 23 Soderstrom, Emma             Centreville         13:15.23   13:11.06  
 24 Dumas, Danielle              Westfield           13:45.00   13:41.23  
 25 Martinez, Yosselyn           South Lakes         13:20.00   13:58.78  
 -- Berling, Brianna             Westfield           12:20.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    XBC Meet: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.14                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.23                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 18.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schanck, Brittany            Stone Bridge           16.54    C 16.94q  3 
  2 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield              17.09    C 17.13q  5 
  3 Serroka, Leigh               Westfield              16.33    C 17.14q  1 
  4 Anderson, Lisa               Wakefield Hi           17.64    C 17.21q  4 
  5 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf           16.44    C 17.49q  2 
  6 Achamorfaw, Achankang        Northwest Hi           16.70    C 17.63q  4 
  7 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest Hi           17.10    C 17.87q  6 
  8 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V           17.83    C 18.14q  2 
  9 Holtzman, Rebecca            James W. Rob           17.24      18.22q  7 
 10 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           18.29      18.34q  4 
 11 Scaggs, Meredith             Stone Bridge           18.14      18.64q  2 
 12 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield              18.78      18.72q  7 
 13 Hollen, Haley                Westfield              19.16      18.74   5 
 14 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly              19.37      18.94   4 
 15 Al-Saadawi, Noora            West Potomac           19.09      19.10   7 
 15 Calvert, Jessica             Chantilly              18.49      19.10   5 
 17 Sheridan, Katie              Paul VI Cath           18.66      19.17   6 
 18 Harte, Amalia                South Lakes            18.20      19.23   3 
 19 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            17.97      19.23   1 
 20 Ingraham, Kathryn            Chantilly              20.14      19.35   1 
 21 Pryor, Sydney                Centreville            19.15      19.38   6 
 22 Heare, Chance                South Lakes            19.90      19.74   2 
 23 Abutaleb, Sarah              Thomas S. Wo           17.50      19.82   5 
 24 Alcorta, Christina           Yorktown               19.97      20.18   1 
 25 Greene, Caitlin              George C. Ma           20.74      20.58   2 
 26 Sandlin, Alexandra           George C. Ma           17.74      20.77   3 
 27 Carter, Jasmine              Hayfield               21.67      21.14   4 
 28 Caron, Olivia                Georgetown V           19.84      21.34   3 
 29 Spera, Cameron               Hayfield               21.74      21.57   5 
 30 Haug, Sarah                  Westfield              20.80      21.89   3 
 31 Woods, Ashley                James Hubert           22.24      22.21   6 
 32 Young, Taylor                Great Mills            22.63      22.27   7 
 33 Chirigos, Deanna             James Hubert           22.30      22.43   7 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.14                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.23                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 18.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Serroka, Leigh               Westfield              17.14      16.69C  2  10   
  2 Schanck, Brittany            Stone Bridge           16.94      16.74C  2   8   
  3 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield              17.13      17.11C  2   6   
  4 Achamorfaw, Achankang        Northwest Hi           17.63      17.18C  2   4   
  5 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf           17.49      17.62C  2   2   
  6 Anderson, Lisa               Wakefield Hi           17.21      17.74C  2   1   
  7 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest Hi           17.87      17.95C  1 
  8 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           18.34      18.22   1 
  9 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V           18.14      18.26   1 
 10 Holtzman, Rebecca            James W. Rob           18.22      18.28   1 
 11 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield              18.72      18.55   1 
 12 Scaggs, Meredith             Stone Bridge           18.64      18.84   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Hollen, Haley                Westfield              18.74                
 14 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly              18.94                
 15 Al-Saadawi, Noora            West Potomac           19.10                
 15 Calvert, Jessica             Chantilly              19.10                
 17 Sheridan, Katie              Paul VI Cath           19.17                
 18 Harte, Amalia                South Lakes            19.23                
 19 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            19.23                
 20 Ingraham, Kathryn            Chantilly              19.35                
 21 Pryor, Sydney                Centreville            19.38                
 22 Heare, Chance                South Lakes            19.74                
 23 Abutaleb, Sarah              Thomas S. Wo           19.82                
 24 Alcorta, Christina           Yorktown               20.18                
 25 Greene, Caitlin              George C. Ma           20.58                
 26 Sandlin, Alexandra           George C. Ma           20.77                
 27 Carter, Jasmine              Hayfield               21.14                
 28 Caron, Olivia                Georgetown V           21.34                
 29 Spera, Cameron               Hayfield               21.57                
 30 Haug, Sarah                  Westfield              21.89                
 31 Woods, Ashley                James Hubert           22.21                
 32 Young, Taylor                Great Mills            22.27                
 33 Chirigos, Deanna             James Hubert           22.43                
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 45.82                                                          
Northern Reg: R 48.28                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 51.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Serroka, Leigh               Westfield              48.07      49.93C  1  10   
  2 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V           49.04      49.96C  1   8   
  3 Swasey, Danielle             Stone Bridge           50.76      50.62C  2   6   
  4 Anderson, Lisa               Wakefield Hi           51.10      51.40C  2   4   
  5 Hynds, Elaine                Georgetown V           53.94      51.81   4   2   
  6 Irving, Amina                James Hubert           52.70      51.87   4   1   
  7 Schanck, Brittany            Stone Bridge           51.14      52.17   3 
  8 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield              51.52      52.62   3 
  9 Hollen, Haley                Westfield              52.13      52.74   3 
 10 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              49.48      53.03   1 
 11 Sandlin, Alexandra           George C. Ma           50.54      53.44   2 
 12 Walsh, Mary                  West Springf           49.94      53.47   2 
 13 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly              55.24      53.49   5 
 14 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf           49.74      53.51   1 
 15 Calvert, Jessica             Chantilly              51.91      54.33   3 
 16 Hockman, Jaqueline           Osbourn                55.24      54.66   5 
 17 Harte, Amalia                South Lakes            53.00      54.83   4 
 18 Holtzman, Rebecca            James W. Rob           50.38      55.00   2 
 19 Al-Saadawi, Noora            West Potomac           55.07      55.30   5 
 20 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            51.97      55.60   3 
 21 Letarte, Alex                Northwest Hi           53.00      56.75   4 
 22 Martinez, Damaris            Osbourn                57.14      57.63   6 
 23 Alcorta, Christina           Yorktown               58.39      57.95   6 
 24 Adducci, Haley               Hayfield             1:00.94      58.17   7 
 25 Greene, Caitlin              George C. Ma           56.05      58.37   6 
 26 Gramzinski, Michael          Northwest Hi           54.00      58.58   5 
 27 Carter, Jasmine              Hayfield             1:02.86      59.43   7 
 28 Newman, Marcia               Wakefield Hi         1:01.94      59.54   7 
 29 Kern, Kayla                  South Lakes            56.00    1:00.29   6 
 30 Abutaleb, Sarah              Thomas S. Wo           56.00    1:00.38   6 
 31 Chirigos, Deanna             James Hubert         1:04.40    1:04.36   8 
 32 Balamuta, Ashley             Liberty (Bea           59.57    1:05.48   7 
 33 Bruner, Emily                Liberty (Bea         1:01.63    1:05.63   7 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS     
                       DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
Virginia AAA: S 48.92                                                          
Northern Reg: R 50.93                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'                 53.14      51.56   2  10   
     1) Lindner, Blake                  2) Tillman, Kelsey                
     3) Hynds, Elaine                   4) Bullock, Terri                 
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               52.05      52.20   1   8   
     1) Schaal, Erin                    2) Bacon, Jackie                  
     3) Goldstein, Jill                 4) Cowden, Alyson                 
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   53.06      53.30   1   6   
     1) Mitchell, Tiffany               2) Reinhardt, Rachel              
     3) Donovan, Casey                  4) Manley, Genevieve              
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          53.50      53.68   2   4   
     1) Henshaw, Hayley                 2) Boateng, Cassandra             
     3) Allen, Sheridan                 4) Kyeremeh, Andrea               
  5 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   54.49      54.63   2   2   
     1) Francis, Ka'turah               2) Jochems, Alex                  
     3) Schanck, Brittany               4) Morgenthal, Amanda             
  6 Wakefield High School  'A'                          54.01      55.16   2   1   
     1) Raiford, Brittany               2) Jones, Ariel                   
     3) Newman, Marcia                  4) Anderson, Lisa                 
  7 Westfield HS  'A'                                   52.96      55.49   1 
     1) Lynn, Heather                   2) Fowler-Courtney, Olivia        
     3) Thomas, Khyra                   4) Dillon, Rachel                 
  8 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  56.74      58.22   3 
     1) Ahearn, Kimberly                2) Abutaleb, Sarah                
     3) Gibbs, Nickalia                 4) Chen, Elaine                   
  9 South Lakes High School  'A'                        57.00      59.25   3 
     1) Vagonis, Ales                   2) Harte, Amalia                  
     3) Carone, Alli                    4) Heare, Chance                  
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                   50.23        DNF   1 
     1) Kinston, Lisa                   2) Artis, Kiara                   
     3) Dawson, Talya                   4) White, Ashleigh                
 -- James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 52.30        DNF   1 
     1) Oxley, Grace                    2) Kish, Peace                    
     3) Clarke, Dawn                    4) Rawlins, Shardae               
 -- Hayfield  'A'                                       58.04         DQ   3 
     1) Ojabowale, Lola                 2) Brown, Marquela                
     3) West, Erica                     4) Puckett, Shenna                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
Virginia AAA: S 4:01.32                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:06.75                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:34.33    4:22.63   2  10   
     1) Bonifield, Kathryn              2) Gaines, Bryani                 
     3) Love, Karissa                   4) Eckert, Brittany               
  2 West Springfield  'A'                             4:18.24    4:23.40   1   8   
     1) Lipka, Nicole                   2) Scolese, Lauren                
     3) Allen, Marlena                  4) Lepley, Sarah                  
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:25.23   1   6   
     1) Ullom, Nina                     2) Monahan, Stephanie             
     3) Ingraham, Kathryn               4)                                
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:24.00    4:33.83   1   4   
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:32.00    4:45.69   1   2   
     1) Taitano, Lindsey                2) Dempsey, Katherine             
     3) Smith, Cassandra                4) O'Bryan, Megan                 
  6 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                4:25.00    4:52.96   1   1   
     1) Munroe, Annie                   2) Ahearn, Kimberly               
     3) Strauss, Melissa                4) Schumacher, Ali                
  7 Hayfield  'A'                                                5:04.84   2 
     1) Adducci, Haley                  2) Johnson, Crystal               
     3) Spera, Cameron                  4) Goodin, Halle                  
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                5:05.04    5:11.99   2 
     1) Faletti, Joanna                 2) Davenport, Samantha            
     3) Snydstrup, Pille                4) Babiec, Catherine              
  9 Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                                      5:32.69   2 
     1) Bruner, Emily                   2) Allen, Shyanne                 
     3) Balamuta, Ashley                4) Munson, Jordon                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 9:44.98  4/25/2009   Bishop O'Connell, Bishop O'Co           
                         C Whitesell, M Van Horn, A Dommel, M Fitzpatrick  
Virginia AAA: S 9:33.21                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:47.14                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                10:40.35   10:10.82   10   
     1) Love, Karissa                   2) Strei, Hannah                  
     3) Snell, Caroline                 4) Swasey, Danielle               
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:33.97   10:32.55    8   
     1) Whatley, Ashley                 2) McAuley, Anna                  
     3) Oppenheim, Shoshana             4) Greenberg, Isabel              
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                10:10.00   10:36.02    6   
     1) Marlette, Jenna                 2) Carlson, Carolyn               
     3) Reeves, Shannon                 4) Knippler, Elizabeth            
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:25.00   10:36.33    4   
     1) Gramzinski, Michael             2) Achamorfaw, Achankang          
     3) Landis, Sarah                   4) Fuenzalida, Paula              
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                           10:32.61   10:36.79    2   
     1) Davidson, Hyten                 2) Smith, Cassandra               
     3) Gaal, Rachel                    4) Fontanez, Diana                
  6 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'               10:30.00   10:51.84    1   
     1) Rico, Madeline                  2) Baruch, Alison                 
     3) Schroeder, Kirsten              4) Gelfond, Hillary               
  7 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'              11:00.00   10:56.90  
     1) Waddell, Emily                  2) Kiernan, Molly                 
     3) McCarthy, Ciara                 4) Carr, Grace                    
  8 Westfield HS  'A'                                10:40.00   11:35.62  
     1) English, Catherine              2) Varderman, Hallie              
     3) Esposito, Geralyn               4) Millman, Jenna                 
  9 Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                          12:06.14   11:49.64  
     1) Gilbert, Taelor                 2) Crofford, Kirsten              
     3) Culver, Kim                     4) Maskell, Courtney              
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M  5-03  4/29/2006   Kerry Biechman, Bishop Ireton               
Virginia AAA: S  5-04                                                          
Northern Reg: R  5-01                                                          
Concorde Dst: C  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moyer, Valerie               South Lakes          5-02.00    5-01.00R  10   
  2 Salette, Sarah               Centreville          5-00.00    4-10.00C   8   
  3 Ojabowale, Lola              Hayfield             4-10.00   J4-10.00C   6   
  4 Munroe, Annie                Thomas S. Wo         5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield            4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Crenshaw, Dhyamond           James W. Rob         5-00.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Abisogun, Olabisi            Chantilly            4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Morant, Erin                 Liberty (Bea         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Johnson, Brittany            George C. Ma         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Fissmer, Amy                 Stone Bridge         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Higginson, Rebekkah          Stone Bridge         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Foster, Sarah                Thomas S. Wo         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Clarke, Dawn                 James Hubert         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest Hi         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Blount, Kelsey               Chantilly            4-08.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Virginia AAA: S 10-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  9-03                                                          
Concorde Dst: C  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly            9-06.00    8-06.00C  10   
  2 Campbell, Caitlin            Northwest Hi         8-06.00    8-00.00C   8   
  3 Reilly, Meghan               Westfield            8-03.00    7-06.00    4   
  3 Lagerberg, Talia             West Springf         8-03.00    7-06.00    4   
  3 Reilly, Elizabeth            Westfield            8-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Lipka, Nicole                West Springf         7-09.00    7-00.00    0.50
  6 Cohen, Jennifer              Chantilly            7-01.00    7-00.00    0.50
 -- Moyer, Margo                 South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Lee, SuJung                  James W. Rob         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Trikakis, Hannah             Chantilly            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Adducci, Haley               Hayfield             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Serroka, Leigh               Westfield            8-09.00         NH  
 -- Vassallo, Melanie            Chantilly            7-03.00         NH  
 -- Shay, Molly                  Thomas S. Wo                         NH  
 -- Silverman, Camille           James W. Rob         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Heller, Melissa              Thomas S. Wo                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M    18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle            
Virginia AAA: S 17-02.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 16-10.75                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 15-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chen, Elaine                 Thomas S. Wo        15-01.50   16-05.75C  10   
  2 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert        16-09.25   16-00.25C   8   
  3 Johnson, Brittany            George C. Ma        17-05.50   15-09.75C   6   
  4 Johnson, Mikal               Osbourn             15-01.00   15-06.50C   4   
  5 Anderson, Lisa               Wakefield Hi        15-04.00   15-02.50C   2   
  6 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath        15-01.00   14-10.00    0.50
  6 Abdur-raoof, Saarah          Thomas S. Wo        14-10.00   14-10.00    0.50
  8 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson        15-07.50   14-08.75  
  9 Marotta, Mari                Centreville         15-01.50   14-07.75  
 10 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi        14-01.00   14-05.25  
 11 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf        14-06.00   14-03.00  
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest Hi        14-03.00   14-02.75  
 13 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath        15-04.50   13-11.25  
 14 Brown, Marquela              Hayfield            14-06.50   13-08.00  
 15 Wilson, Sherrell             Great Mills                    13-03.25  
 16 Smith, Tiffany               Liberty (Bea        13-00.50   13-03.00  
 17 Fowler-Courtney, Olivia      Westfield           14-01.50   13-01.25  
 18 Duffy, Bridget               James W. Rob        13-05.25   13-00.00  
 19 Boateng, Cassandra           Northwest Hi        13-00.00   12-09.00  
 20 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly           12-06.75   12-08.75  
 21 Ojabowale, Lola              Hayfield            13-02.25   12-08.00  
 22 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly           12-10.50   12-07.75  
 23 Titone, Daniella             James W. Rob        13-05.00   12-01.50  
 24 Acosta, Andie                Stone Bridge        11-10.50   12-01.00  
 25 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly           12-07.00   11-11.75  
 26 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown V        15-04.75   11-05.50  
 27 Owusu, Nanaosaa              Stone Bridge        11-08.00   11-04.00  
 28 Thomas, Khyra                Westfield           12-06.25   11-01.25  
 -- Davis, Sharese               Great Mills                          ND  
 -- Hynds, Elaine                Georgetown V        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Clarke, Dawn                 James Hubert        13-00.75         ND  
 -- Davenport, Samantha          Bishop Ireto                         ND   75
 -- Messi, Christiana            Centreville         14-05.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 36-02.50  4/26/2008   Chelsea Robinson, Stone Bridge           
Virginia AAA: S 37-00.25                                                       
Northern Reg: R 35-07.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 32-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany            George C. Ma        36-02.00   34-04.25C  10   
  2 Oxley, Grace                 James Hubert        35-08.50   34-04.00C   8   
  3 Johnson, Mikal               Osbourn             32-11.00   33-05.25C   6   
  4 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V        32-07.50   33-02.25C   4   
  5 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert        33-08.25  J32-05.75C   2   
  6 Abdur-raoof, Saarah          Thomas S. Wo        34-07.50  J32-09.00C   1   
  7 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield           32-11.00   31-04.25  
  8 Pryor, Sydney                Centreville         29-07.00   30-08.00  
  9 Adducci, Haley               Hayfield            31-00.25   30-06.75  
  9 Fissmer, Amy                 Stone Bridge        30-08.50   30-06.75  
 11 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield           31-03.75   29-10.00  
 12 Salette, Sarah               Centreville         30-04.00   29-08.00  
 13 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf        30-11.25   29-04.75  
 14 Harte, Amalia                South Lakes         32-00.00   28-08.50  
 15 Vranas, Elizabeth            Chantilly           29-04.50   28-07.75  
 -- McMahon, Ashley              Westfield           29-07.25         ND  
 -- Smith, Tiffany               Liberty (Bea                         ND  
 -- Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest Hi        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Duffy, Bridget               James W. Rob        29-06.00         ND  
 -- Clouse, Caroline             Stone Bridge        28-01.50         ND  
 -- Chen, Elaine                 Thomas S. Wo        31-07.50         ND  
 -- Sheridan, Katie              Paul VI Cath        29-07.25         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 38-10.50  4/28/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest             
Virginia AAA: S 36-11.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 34-05.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 30-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kerchina            W.T. Woodson        33-00.00   35-07.25R  10   
  2 Kinston, Lisa                West Potomac        35-00.50   35-04.00R   8   
  3 Newman, Kaylin               Westfield           39-00.50   34-01.50C   6   
  4 Porzel, Rachel               James Hubert        34-02.00   33-06.75C   4   
  5 Reives, Renee                Hayfield            33-11.50   32-01.00C   2   
  6 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson        32-00.00   31-01.00C   1   
  7 Tomdio, Shirleyann           Georgetown V        28-00.00   30-10.75C 
  8 Croushorn, Brianne           Liberty (Bea        31-10.00   29-09.00  
  9 Jones, Molly                 Stone Bridge        31-02.50   29-07.50  
 10 Briscoe, Brittany            Great Mills                    28-01.25  
 11 Sanders, Anissa              Centreville         25-10.00   26-03.50  
 12 Crosby, Kimberly             Thomas S. Wo        27-01.00   25-03.00  
 13 Green, Vanita                Stone Bridge        28-08.00   25-01.75  
 14 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes         28-00.00   24-10.50  
 15 Miron, Sarah                 West Springf        27-03.50   24-09.75  
 16 Utley, Leah                  Paul VI Cath        24-09.00   24-03.75  
 16 Rashid, Lyzan                Chantilly           26-02.50   24-03.75  
 18 Lindener, Mary               Georgetown V        27-00.00   24-01.25  
 19 Muszynski, Eva               Yorktown            25-03.00   23-00.25  
 20 McIntyre, Hallie             George C. Ma        23-11.00   22-01.00  
 21 Weinberg, Jenna              Chantilly           20-00.00   19-06.75  
 22 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly           20-03.00   18-11.00  
 23 Cherukuri, Aswini            Thomas S. Wo        20-00.00   15-07.25  
 -- Yates, Sumiya                South Lakes         26-00.00         DQ  
 -- Schmidle, Cassidy            Hayfield            30-08.75         DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 123-06  4/29/2006   Aimee Kodat, Westfield HS                  
Virginia AAA: S 108-10                                                         
Northern Reg: R 100-05                                                         
Concorde Dst: C  84-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springman, Haley             Stone Bridge          120-07     108-05R  10   
  2 Newman, Kaylin               Westfield             107-01  104-08.50R   8   
  3 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson        98-10.50  102-01.50R   6   
  4 Reives, Renee                Hayfield               85-01   90-07.50C   4   
  5 Kinston, Lisa                West Potomac           93-05      86-08C   2   
  6 Frost, Kelly                 James W. Rob           78-00      86-07C   1   
  7 Croushorn, Brianne           Liberty (Bea        89-03.25      76-11  
  8 Crosby, Kimberly             Thomas S. Wo           71-07   75-09.50  
  9 Utley, Leah                  Paul VI Cath           60-05      75-05  
 10 Yates, Sumiya                South Lakes            83-00      75-02  
 11 Miron, Sarah                 West Springf           77-00      74-00  
 11 Tigani, Elise                Georgetown V           75-06      74-00  
 13 Schmidle, Cassidy            Hayfield               65-06   73-10.50  
 14 Briscoe, Brittany            Great Mills            82-03      72-11  
 15 Schrader, Emma               Yorktown               78-01      69-06  
 16 Lindner, Mary Faith          Georgetown V           64-04      67-07  
 17 Rashid, Lyzan                Chantilly              63-07   67-00.50  
 18 Sandlin, Alexandra           George C. Ma                      65-11  
 19 O'Connell, Marie             Stone Bridge           72-00   65-06.50  
 20 Johnson, Kerchina            W.T. Woodson           64-11   65-00.50  
 21 Muszynski, Eva               Yorktown               61-02   63-01.50  
 22 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes            69-00      62-00  
 23 Philip, Amy         L        Great Mills                       61-07  
 24 Cherukuri, Aswini            Thomas S. Wo        53-06.75      50-04  
 25 Kunemand, Sarah              Centreville         60-10.50      50-02  
 26 Weinberg, Jenna              Chantilly              52-01      46-05  
 27 McIntyre, Hallie             George C. Ma           58-09      45-09  
 -- Porzel, Rachel               James Hubert           88-08         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    XBC Meet: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.06                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.34                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 11.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson           11.80    C 11.46q  3 
  2 Rogers, Dexter               Stone Bridge           11.14    C 11.50q  1 
  3 Fleming, Wayne               Liberty (Bea           11.75    C 11.56q  5 
  4 Whitlow, Cody                Hayfield               11.84    C 11.67q  1 
  5 Savage, Andrew               Osbourn                11.38    C 11.68q  2 
  6 Sesay, Hashim                Hayfield               11.81    C 11.73q  2 
  7 Napier-Radway, Leroy         James Hubert           11.53    C 11.74q  5 
  8 Anderson, Kendall            Westfield              11.93    C 11.74q  2 
  9 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Co            11.78    C 11.78q  4 
 10 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           11.54      11.81q  8 
 11 Johnson, Renard              Great Mills            11.61      11.82q  8 
 12 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi           12.14      11.94q  4 
 13 Luu, Albert                  Stone Bridge           11.44      11.97   3 
 14 Williams, Bryon              Liberty (Bea           12.88      11.98   6 
 15 Tran, Son                    Chantilly              11.54      12.05   7 
 16 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi           11.64      12.06   7 
 17 Craft, Carl                  Westfield              12.14      12.11   5 
 18 DeYoung, Tyler               James W. Rob                      12.12   8 
 19 Hudson, Devon                Great Mills                       12.17   6 
 20 Clark, Samuel                Westfield              12.60      12.18   4 
 21 Asante, Kwabena              James Hubert           11.70      12.20   6 
 22 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S. Wo           12.44      12.23   2 
 23 Jacob, Michael               Chantilly              12.04      12.23   8 
 24 Ondo, Julian                 Yorktown               11.54      12.23   6 
 25 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi           12.04      12.24   8 
 26 Do, Cong                     Chantilly              12.04      12.25   7 
 27 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf           12.14      12.35   6 
 28 Clark, Dylan                 South Lakes            12.00      12.37   5 
 29 Lee, Ranyell                 South Lakes            12.00      12.42   4 
 30 Eaton, Jonathan              West Potomac           12.00      12.52   6 
 31 Bosh, Alex                   W.T. Woodson           12.05      12.63   7 
 32 Douglas, George              Bishop O'Co            12.40      12.86   1 
 33 Gracia, Jonathan             George C. Ma                      13.07   7 
 34 Rosales, David               James W. Rob           11.94      13.37   3 
 35 Martin, Alexander            George C. Ma           12.70      13.46   5 
 36 Webb, Moses                  Bishop Ireto                      14.64   7 
 37 Ladd, Jack                   Bishop Ireto                      15.23   8 
 -- Smith, Caleb                 Centreville            12.30         FS   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.06                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.34                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 11.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleming, Wayne               Liberty (Bea           11.56      11.34R  2  10   
  2 Rogers, Dexter               Stone Bridge           11.50      11.46C  2   8   
  3 Sesay, Hashim                Hayfield               11.73      11.56C  2   6   
  4 Napier-Radway, Leroy         James Hubert           11.74      11.62C  1   4   
  5 Johnson, Renard              Great Mills            11.82      11.64C  1   2   
  6 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Co            11.78      11.70C  1   1   
  7 Anderson, Kendall            Westfield              11.74      11.87   1 
  8 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           11.81      11.88   1 
  9 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi           11.94      11.96   1 
 10 Savage, Andrew               Osbourn                11.68      11.97   2 
 11 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson           11.46      12.07   2 
 -- Whitlow, Cody                Hayfield               11.67         FS   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Luu, Albert                  Stone Bridge           11.97                
 14 Williams, Bryon              Liberty (Bea           11.98                
 15 Tran, Son                    Chantilly              12.05                
 16 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi           12.06                
 17 Craft, Carl                  Westfield              12.11                
 18 DeYoung, Tyler               James W. Rob           12.12                
 19 Hudson, Devon                Great Mills            12.17                
 20 Clark, Samuel                Westfield              12.18                
 21 Asante, Kwabena              James Hubert           12.20                
 22 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S. Wo           12.23                
 23 Jacob, Michael               Chantilly              12.23                
 24 Ondo, Julian                 Yorktown               12.23                
 25 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi           12.24                
 26 Do, Cong                     Chantilly              12.25                
 27 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf           12.35                
 28 Clark, Dylan                 South Lakes            12.37                
 29 Lee, Ranyell                 South Lakes            12.42                
 30 Eaton, Jonathan              West Potomac           12.52                
 31 Bosh, Alex                   W.T. Woodson           12.63                
 32 Douglas, George              Bishop O'Co            12.86                
 33 Gracia, Jonathan             George C. Ma           13.07                
 34 Rosales, David               James W. Rob           13.37                
 35 Martin, Alexander            George C. Ma           13.46                
 36 Webb, Moses                  Bishop Ireto           14.64                
 37 Ladd, Jack                   Bishop Ireto           15.23                
 -- Smith, Caleb                 Centreville              FS                 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.32                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.99                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 23.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly              23.04    C 23.27q  4 
  2 Fleming, Wayne               Liberty (Bea           22.82    C 23.44q  1 
  3 Jones, Darrien               Hayfield               23.56    C 23.61q  8 
  4 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson           23.67    C 23.75q  7 
  5 Johnson, Renard              Great Mills            23.73    C 23.76q  6 
  6 Ojo, Kelvin                  Stone Bridge           23.94    C 23.89q  4 
  7 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi           24.04      24.00q  1 
  8 Napier-Radway, Leroy         James Hubert           23.50      24.01q  7 
  9 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi           23.38      24.09q  6 
 10 Williams, Bryon              Liberty (Bea                      24.14q  6 
 11 Simms, Brandon               James Hubert           24.32      24.25q  5 
 12 Sesay, Hashim                Hayfield               23.34      24.26q  5 
 13 Nisson, Kyle                 Thomas S. Wo           24.80      24.36   5 
 14 Tran, Son                    Chantilly              23.80      24.49   5 
 15 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           23.66      24.50   8 
 16 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi           24.34      24.59   6 
 17 Do, Cong                     Chantilly              26.44      24.63   8 
 18 Eaton, Jonathan              West Potomac           24.50      24.67   8 
 19 Hudson, Devon                Great Mills                       24.69   5 
 20 McCartin, Daniel             West Springf           24.14      24.70   2 
 21 Ondo, Julian                 Yorktown               24.64      24.72   7 
 22 Metcalf, Connor              South Lakes            24.20      24.98   3 
 23 Anderson, Kendall            Westfield              24.96      25.02   3 
 24 Bryant, Shaquile             Osbourn                24.54      25.06   8 
 24 McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly              23.94      25.06   2 
 26 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf           25.14      25.07   2 
 26 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S. Wo           24.50      25.07   7 
 28 Rasheed, Mustafa             Chantilly              23.94      25.08   3 
 29 Bosh, Alex                   W.T. Woodson           24.27      25.27   4 
 30 Pourchot, Michael            West Potomac           25.00      25.46   2 
 30 Jacob, Michael               Chantilly              25.04      25.46   1 
 32 Asencio, Nick                Centreville            25.40      25.50   4 
 33 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan      Northwest Hi           24.89      25.51   4 
 34 Hartman, Bo                  Westfield              25.63      25.62   5 
 35 Carroll, Jay                 Bishop O'Co            24.00      25.98   1 
 36 Price, Brandon               Bishop Ireto           26.84      26.11   8 
 37 Reese, Michael               Gonzaga Coll           25.04      26.20   1 
 38 Gracia, Jonathan             George C. Ma           26.00      26.58   6 
 39 Sutherland, Daniel           Osbourn                25.14      27.00   3 
 40 Davis, Jordan                Westfield              24.73      27.05   6 
 41 Martin, Alexander            George C. Ma           26.00      27.93   7 
 42 Bohn, Michael                Bishop Ireto                      29.17   7 
 -- Rogers, Dexter               Stone Bridge           22.84         DQ   2 
 -- Moran, Mark                  Bishop O'Co            23.00         DQ   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.32                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.99                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 23.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly              23.27      23.28C  2  10   
  2 Fleming, Wayne               Liberty (Bea           23.44      23.48C  2   8   
  3 Sesay, Hashim                Hayfield               24.26      23.68C  1   5   
  3 Jones, Darrien               Hayfield               23.61      23.68C  2   5   
  5 Ojo, Kelvin                  Stone Bridge           23.89      23.75C  2   2   
  6 Napier-Radway, Leroy         James Hubert           24.01      23.96   1   1   
  7 Williams, Bryon              Liberty (Bea           24.14      24.07   1 
  8 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson           23.75      24.10   2 
  9 Simms, Brandon               James Hubert           24.25      24.29   1 
 10 Taylor, Thomas               Wakefield Hi           24.00      24.68   1 
 11 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi           24.09      24.72   1 
 -- Johnson, Renard              Great Mills            23.76         FS   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Nisson, Kyle                 Thomas S. Wo           24.36                
 14 Tran, Son                    Chantilly              24.49                
 15 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           24.50                
 16 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi           24.59                
 17 Do, Cong                     Chantilly              24.63                
 18 Eaton, Jonathan              West Potomac           24.67                
 19 Hudson, Devon                Great Mills            24.69                
 20 McCartin, Daniel             West Springf           24.70                
 21 Ondo, Julian                 Yorktown               24.72                
 22 Metcalf, Connor              South Lakes            24.98                
 23 Anderson, Kendall            Westfield              25.02                
 24 Bryant, Shaquile             Osbourn                25.06                
 24 McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly              25.06                
 26 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf           25.07                
 26 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S. Wo           25.07                
 28 Rasheed, Mustafa             Chantilly              25.08                
 29 Bosh, Alex                   W.T. Woodson           25.27                
 30 Pourchot, Michael            West Potomac           25.46                
 30 Jacob, Michael               Chantilly              25.46                
 32 Asencio, Nick                Centreville            25.50                
 33 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan      Northwest Hi           25.51                
 34 Hartman, Bo                  Westfield              25.62                
 35 Carroll, Jay                 Bishop O'Co            25.98                
 36 Price, Brandon               Bishop Ireto           26.11                
 37 Reese, Michael               Gonzaga Coll           26.20                
 38 Gracia, Jonathan             George C. Ma           26.58                
 39 Sutherland, Daniel           Osbourn                27.00                
 40 Davis, Jordan                Westfield              27.05                
 41 Martin, Alexander            George C. Ma           27.93                
 42 Bohn, Michael                Bishop Ireto           29.17                
 -- Rogers, Dexter               Stone Bridge             DQ                 
 -- Moran, Mark                  Bishop O'Co              DQ                 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 50.07  4/29/2006   Brandon Snead, Centreville HS               
Virginia AAA: S 49.81                                                          
Northern Reg: R 51.19                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 53.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moran, Mark                  Bishop O'Co            50.10      51.16R  1  10   
  2 DeYoung, Tyler               James W. Rob           52.74      53.07   1   8   
  3 Kiley, Nathan                Westfield              52.24      53.16   1   6   
  4 Walker, Bevin                James Hubert           55.94      53.31   4   4   
  5 Agok, Nhial                  James Hubert           53.61      53.37   2   2   
  6 Starke, John                 Stone Bridge           52.94      53.43   1   1   
  7 Anastos, Erik                Yorktown               56.67      53.54   5 
  8 St. George, Pete             Bishop O'Co            57.50      53.74   5 
  9 Basil, Charles               W.T. Woodson           53.57      53.82   2 
 10 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi           55.04      53.89   4 
 11 Wu, Handson                  Thomas S. Wo           54.00      54.06   2 
 12 Dimitri, Nahu                Hayfield               53.46      54.08   1 
 13 Williams, Ian                Great Mills            55.08      54.47   4 
 14 Allen, Michael               Westfield              53.73      54.56   2 
 15 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll           53.55      55.12   1 
 16 Bellinghoven, Dilan          W.T. Woodson           54.80      55.65   3 
 17 Boshier, John                Stone Bridge           54.84      56.29   3 
 18 Korupolu, Krishna            West Potomac           59.85      56.55   6 
 19 Moore, Alex                  South Lakes            55.30      57.32   4 
 20 Ahmed, Saweel                George C. Ma           54.44      57.47   2 
 21 Stormo, Michael              West Springf           56.54      57.88   4 
 22 Walzl, Bram                  West Potomac           55.23      58.19   4 
 23 Lenski, Craig                Chantilly              58.00      59.01   6 
 24 Dockins, Harold              Chantilly              58.00      59.12   6 
 25 Fernandez, Louis             George C. Ma           57.04      59.61   5 
 26 Shrubrooks, Donald           Great Mills            59.09      59.89   6 
 27 McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly              54.59      59.97   3 
 28 Goldberg, Julius             Thomas S. Wo           54.50    1:00.59   2 
 29 Baehre, Andrew               Bishop Ireto                    1:00.74   6 
 30 Shaw, Cody                   Liberty (Bea           57.00    1:00.91   5 
 31 Ahouissoussi, Austin         Centreville            58.00    1:00.94   5 
 32 Powell, Sean                 Paul VI Cath           59.11    1:01.05   6 
 -- Rasheed, Mustafa             Chantilly              54.71         DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 1:57.18  4/28/2007   Dan McHale, Robinson, James               
Virginia AAA: S 1:57.35                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:58.83                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 2:02.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foley, Christopher           Chantilly            1:57.60    1:58.41R  10   
  2 Stebbins, Peter              West Potomac         1:58.43    1:58.53R   8   
  3 Swindell, Anthony            Hayfield             2:00.67    2:01.20C   6   
  4 Hannah, Joey                 Centreville          1:59.00    2:03.19    4   
  5 Muir, Max                    West Potomac         2:03.06    2:03.86    2   
  6 Taylor, Colin                West Springf         2:02.24    2:04.03    1   
  7 Andersen, Michael            Bishop Ireto         2:01.54    2:04.40  
  8 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly            1:59.10    2:05.29  
  9 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly            2:03.00    2:05.75  
 10 Salguero, Rigo               Washington-L         2:04.00    2:06.14  
 11 Towner, Chenaniah            Osbourn              2:09.44    2:06.29  
 12 Aleixo, Ben                  West Potomac         2:04.54    2:06.34  
 13 Peckins, Jeff                W.T. Woodson         2:04.72    2:07.21  
 14 Pitts, Kevin                 Gonzaga Coll         2:06.22    2:08.35  
 15 Miller, Chris                Northwest Hi         2:08.00    2:08.56  
 16 Dickson, Andrew              George C. Ma         2:04.82    2:08.68  
 17 Reinhold, Andy               South Lakes          2:07.00    2:08.94  
 18 Haudenschild, Christia       Thomas S. Wo         2:06.00    2:09.29  
 19 Turner, James                James W. Rob         2:04.50    2:09.45  
 20 Molina, Dan                  Centreville          2:04.00    2:10.08  
 21 Ricci, Drew                  Thomas S. Wo         2:02.00    2:10.81  
 22 Fish, Cory                   Hayfield             2:11.53    2:11.08  
 23 Rolfe, Eric                  Chantilly            2:03.90    2:11.48  
 24 Garretson, Phillip           Yorktown             2:08.36    2:11.57  
 25 Dolan, Chris                 West Springf         2:09.24    2:11.78  
 26 Costigan, Murphy             Bishop Ireto         2:25.27    2:12.34  
 27 Schwartz, Ben                Washington-L         2:08.00    2:12.68  
 28 Aramayo, Jose                Osbourn              2:13.24    2:14.41  
 29 Offenbacher, Peter           Great Mills          2:08.80    2:15.23  
 30 Cumpian, Matthew             Chantilly            2:03.80    2:15.52  
 31 Oxley, Darius                James Hubert         2:10.60    2:16.28  
 32 Newberry, Mark               Stone Bridge         2:10.68    2:16.93  
 33 Bielen, Matthew              Westfield            2:18.36    2:17.28  
 34 Armstrong, Sampson           Gonzaga Coll         2:12.07    2:17.30  
 35 Rodas, Joseph                Westfield            2:19.00    2:17.76  
 36 Reidy, Kevin                 Bishop O'Co          2:10.00    2:18.49  
 37 Sonken, Bobby                Northwest Hi         2:12.00    2:18.78  
 38 Kordella, Reed               South Lakes                     2:18.82  
 39 Williams, Sean               South Lakes          2:04.00    2:19.30  
 40 Carlstrom, Matt              Paul VI Cath         2:15.00    2:20.74  
 41 Roberts, Neil                Bishop O'Co          2:12.00    2:22.39  
 42 Park, Shieun                 W.T. Woodson         2:08.00    2:22.90  
 43 Loving, CJ                   Paul VI Cath         2:15.00    2:23.48  
 44 Kayser, Kevin P              Great Mills          2:22.95    2:26.64  
 45 White, Preston               Liberty (Bea         2:17.34    2:27.40  
 46 Grimes, Kyle                 Liberty (Bea         2:25.00    2:29.28  
 47 Robinson, Nicholas           George C. Ma         2:30.01    2:30.53  
 -- Fleming, Darion              Wakefield Hi         2:12.34        DNF  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly            4:34.01    4:33.91   10   
  2 Lotterie, Marc               West Potomac         4:45.40    4:35.87    8   
  3 Rosenberg, Corey             West Potomac         4:39.80    4:50.88    6   
  4 Trzeciak, Joshua             Thomas S. Wo         4:50.00    4:53.24    4   
  5 Chambers, Max                Westfield            4:54.00    4:53.64    2   
  6 Levine, David                Thomas S. Wo         4:50.00    4:56.42    1   
  7 Edmondson, Jeffrey           Westfield            4:59.00    4:56.48  
  8 Bernier, Crispin             West Potomac         4:52.84    4:57.84  
  9 Talman, Kip                  Centreville          4:49.95    5:02.46  
 10 Yudkin, Brian                W.T. Woodson         5:02.00    5:07.86  
 11 Miller, Logan                Chantilly            5:00.34    5:08.05  
 12 Deasy, Matthew               Yorktown             5:10.28    5:12.12  
 13 Lampazzi, Paul               West Springf         5:06.24    5:13.05  
 14 Rugari, Joey                 South Lakes          5:18.00    5:13.34  
 15 Lushinski, Austin            Stone Bridge         5:16.24    5:14.51  
 16 Parshall, Joshua             Chantilly            5:16.44    5:17.87  
 17 Alfaro, Eduardo              Northwest Hi         5:20.00    5:20.09  
 18 Amann, John                  West Springf         5:11.24    5:20.92  
 19 Kopp, Chase                  Liberty (Bea         6:19.00    5:20.94  
 20 Morris, Peter                Yorktown             5:26.40    5:21.23  
 21 Hanley, Sean                 Northwest Hi         5:20.00    5:26.01  
 22 Corts, Brandon               Wakefield Hi         5:33.16    5:26.68  
 23 Walker, Charles              Liberty (Bea         6:45.00    5:27.17  
 24 Murray, Daniel               Chantilly            5:29.44    5:27.75  
 25 Tollo, Spencer               George C. Ma         5:15.02    5:28.99  
 26 Newberry, Mark               Stone Bridge         5:10.24    5:30.44  
 27 Chandler, Chris              W.T. Woodson         5:30.00    5:34.15  
 28 Stahle, Austin               Chantilly            5:45.34    5:36.95  
 29 Follin, Noah                 George C. Ma         5:40.01    5:37.64  
 30 McLeningan, Andrew           Centreville          5:05.12    5:38.92  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 4:23.17  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
Virginia AAA: S 4:23.06                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.29                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 4:29.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         4:29.24    4:29.48C  10   
  2 Coffey, Peter                West Potomac         4:28.52    4:30.78    8   
  3 Leibold, Colin               Gonzaga Coll         4:33.63    4:32.44    6   
  4 Hanak, Mark                  West Potomac         4:31.75    4:35.34    4   
  5 San Miguel, Steve            Washington-L         4:33.24    4:35.57    2   
  6 Heiner, Mattson              Centreville          4:28.04    4:36.48    1   
  7 Milton, Thomas               Yorktown             4:44.84    4:38.74  
  8 Costigan, Murphy             Bishop Ireto         4:43.46    4:38.75  
  9 Driskill, Nick               Stone Bridge         4:38.70    4:39.15  
 10 Locke, John                  West Springf         4:35.24    4:39.45  
 11 Cumpian, Matthew             Chantilly            4:39.86    4:39.80  
 12 McPeek, Scott                West Potomac         4:42.54    4:40.24  
 13 Smith, Luke                  Thomas S. Wo         4:41.00    4:41.14  
 14 Towner, Chenaniah            Osbourn              4:47.00    4:43.28  
 15 Ricker, Jordan               Washington-L         4:48.24    4:43.46  
 16 Reed, Nick                   James W. Rob         4:39.00    4:46.46  
 17 Akililu, Kirubel             Hayfield             4:47.12    4:48.18  
 18 Dickson, Andrew              George C. Ma         4:40.78    4:48.53  
 19 King, James                  West Springf         4:42.24    4:48.71  
 20 Offenbacher, Peter           Great Mills          4:41.90    4:49.23  
 21 Bernier, Khoki               West Potomac         4:33.02    4:49.46  
 22 Guarnaccia, Nick             South Lakes          4:46.00    4:50.19  
 23 Oberst, Scott                Thomas S. Wo         4:44.00    4:52.35  
 24 Holleran, Keith              Bishop O'Co          4:58.00    4:53.50  
 25 Maquera, Mike                West Springf         4:42.24    4:53.64  
 26 Stella, John                 Bishop O'Co          4:58.00    4:53.82  
 27 Diantonio, Chris             W.T. Woodson         5:00.00    4:55.40  
 28 Tucker, Samuel               Chantilly            4:57.52    4:55.62  
 29 Sonken, Bobby                Northwest Hi         4:55.00    4:55.82  
 30 Aramayo, Jose                Osbourn              4:53.91    4:57.38  
 31 Molina, Dan                  Centreville          5:04.92    4:58.92  
 32 Young, Cameron               Chantilly            5:01.77    5:00.13  
 33 Allen, Matt                  South Lakes          5:00.00    5:01.05  
 34 Ivers, Samuel                Chantilly            5:09.64    5:01.47  
 35 Benjamin, David              Stone Bridge         5:08.24    5:02.86  
 36 Norris, Corey                Northwest Hi         5:05.00    5:03.09  
 37 Ashby, Robert                Liberty (Bea         4:58.20    5:03.53  
 38 Corcoran, Kevin              Bishop Ireto         5:01.64    5:04.40  
 39 Werking, James               George C. Ma         5:17.69    5:06.61  
 40 Rolfe, Eric                  Chantilly            5:02.85    5:08.16  
 41 Fraser, Scott                Chantilly            5:08.94    5:08.26  
 42 Lindsey, Derek               Hayfield             4:47.00    5:08.94  
 43 Frejo, Morgan                Westfield            5:11.00    5:10.13  
 44 Constatine, Cameron          James Hubert         5:25.50    5:11.38  
 45 Aramburu, Christopher        Chantilly            5:14.74    5:13.44  
 46 Pais, Greg                   W.T. Woodson         5:15.00    5:14.26  
 47 Gruber, Jared                Westfield            5:30.00    5:17.20  
 48 Bentley, Preston             Trinity Scho         5:15.00    5:18.98  
 49 Johnson, Kyle                Paul VI Cath         5:15.00    5:21.18  
 50 Ahmad, Ishmail               Liberty (Bea         5:45.26    5:21.33  
 51 Rodriguez, Jose              Wakefield Hi         5:51.24    5:32.83  
 52 Elliott, JT                  Trinity Scho         5:35.00    5:51.80  
 53 Bonaffini, James             Paul VI Cath         5:15.00    6:25.56  
 54 Kayser, Kevin P              Great Mills          5:13.89    6:26.22  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
Virginia AAA: S 9:38.47                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:41.55                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 9:57.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gates, Paul                  W.T. Woodson         9:40.00    9:30.13S  10   
  2 Leibold, Colin               Gonzaga Coll         9:39.03    9:36.59S   8   
  3 Miller, Chris                Northwest Hi         9:45.00    9:44.73C   6   
  4 Lee, Chan Young              Centreville          9:50.81    9:54.56C   4   
  5 Corum, Brady                 West Potomac        10:00.45    9:58.57    2   
  6 Leggett, Austin              South Lakes         10:00.00   10:05.97    1   
  7 Norton, Alexander            George C. Ma        10:12.56   10:08.80  
  8 Levine, David                Thomas S. Wo        10:26.00   10:13.06  
  9 McGrail, Brian               Washington-L        10:16.47   10:14.00  
 10 Miller, Jacob                Hayfield            10:26.78   10:15.30  
 11 Barron, Alex                 W.T. Woodson        10:08.00   10:16.56  
 12 Jones, Chris                 Centreville          9:50.24   10:21.67  
 13 Van Zandt, Scott             Osbourn             10:45.75   10:24.08  
 14 Brennan, Jacob               Northwest Hi        10:45.00   10:24.43  
 15 O'Connor, Liam               Bishop Ireto        10:33.84   10:25.14  
 16 Offenbacher, Peter           Great Mills         10:02.48   10:26.07  
 17 Horlick, Brian               Osbourn             10:40.04   10:30.10  
 18 Whitesell, Frank             Bishop O'Co         10:40.11   10:31.21  
 19 Valverde, David              Westfield           10:38.00   10:34.52  
 20 Page, Christopher            Hayfield            10:55.64   10:39.89  
 21 Wohl, Kenneth                Thomas S. Wo        10:30.94   10:40.75  
 22 Ashby, Robert                Liberty (Bea        10:53.84   10:41.27  
 23 Bardo, Jack                  Washington-L        10:52.24   10:42.28  
 24 Burke, Connor                West Springf        10:29.24   10:43.26  
 25 Muir, Kevin                  South Lakes         10:30.00   10:43.88  
 26 Tyrpak, Matthew              Bishop O'Co         10:50.00   10:45.08  
 27 Gerner, Joe                  George C. Ma        10:32.64   10:45.63  
 28 Johnston, Thomas             Chantilly           10:51.10   10:48.73  
 29 Weldu, Alula                 Wakefield Hi        11:31.34   10:49.95  
 30 Spahn, Patrick               James W. Rob        10:20.00   10:50.22  
 31 Lushinski, Austin            Stone Bridge        11:05.94   10:53.53  
 32 Kruse, Jason                 Centreville         10:40.00   10:53.62  
 33 Stier, Arthur                Bishop Ireto                   10:53.87  
 34 Eigler-Harding, Lukas        Washington-L        11:06.00   10:57.70  
 35 Steinhilber, Will            Westfield           10:50.00   10:58.52  
 36 Roache, David                South Lakes         10:40.00   10:59.11  
 37 Rowe, Stephen                Trinity Scho        11:35.21   11:06.74  
 38 Zich, James                  West Springf        10:39.24   11:13.26  
 39 LaPuma, Nathan               Stone Bridge        11:10.24   11:22.13  
 40 Lovdahl, Beau                Trinity Scho        11:54.16   12:29.14  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    XBC Meet: M 14.83  4/24/2010   Eric Pittman, Gonzaga Coll                  
Virginia AAA: S 14.99                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.67                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 17.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           15.13    R 15.29q  2 
  2 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll           15.75    R 15.37q  5 
  3 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Co            15.00    C 15.80q  1 
  4 Christian, David             James W. Rob           15.59    C 16.14q  3 
  5 Markush, Randy               Northwest Hi           15.60    C 16.31q  4 
  6 Grant, Julian                Great Mills            17.65    C 16.66q  4 
  7 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest Hi           16.10    C 16.77q  6 
  8 Wall, Rielly                 Stone Bridge           16.14    C 16.85q  7 
  9 Asencio, Nick                Centreville            16.72    C 16.98q  3 
 10 Varna, Arjuri                Gonzaga Coll           16.74      17.10q  2 
 11 Menzel, Chris                Chantilly              16.54      17.26q  4 
 12 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly              16.84      17.38q  1 
 13 McWeeny, Ryan                Chantilly              16.54      17.40   5 
 14 Hanif, Yousef                Centreville            18.91      17.75   3 
 15 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf           16.44      17.97   7 
 16 Townsend, Sean               Hayfield               17.31      17.97   3 
 17 Stephens, Wesley             West Potomac           17.84      18.28   6 
 18 Yanger, Dominic              South Lakes            18.20      18.38   7 
 19 Little, Justin               Westfield              18.04      18.48   7 
 20 Paluzzi, Christian           Stone Bridge           16.54      18.49   6 
 21 Budd, Anthony                Liberty (Bea           19.50      18.78   1 
 22 Bowers, Trevion              Hayfield               21.54      19.08   6 
 23 Urban, Aaron                 South Lakes            18.90      19.70   4 
 24 Konnath, Andrew              George C. Ma           21.22      20.07   7 
 25 Brookins, Tyler              James W. Rob           18.84      20.13   5 
 26 Assie, Kevin                 James Hubert           20.07      20.44   4 
 27 Schifferli, Andrew           Paul VI Cath           19.84      21.10   2 
 28 Tinio, Jason Patrick         George C. Ma           19.84      21.74   3 
 29 Andrade, Eddie R.            Wakefield Hi           21.14      21.84   7 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 14.83  4/24/2010   Eric Pittman, Gonzaga Coll                  
Virginia AAA: S 14.99                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.67                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 17.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           15.29      14.83M  2  10   
  2 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Co            15.80      15.04R  2   8   
  3 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll           15.37      15.38R  2   6   
  4 Christian, David             James W. Rob           16.14      16.31C  2   4   
  5 Markush, Randy               Northwest Hi           16.31      16.35C  2   2   
  6 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest Hi           16.77      16.57C  1   1   
  7 Asencio, Nick                Centreville            16.98      16.75C  1 
  8 Varna, Arjuri                Gonzaga Coll           17.10      16.90C  1 
  9 Menzel, Chris                Chantilly              17.26      16.98C  1 
 10 Grant, Julian                Great Mills            16.66      17.04C  2 
 11 Wall, Rielly                 Stone Bridge           16.85      17.38   1 
 12 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly              17.38      17.43   1 
Preliminaries
 13 McWeeny, Ryan                Chantilly              17.40                
 14 Hanif, Yousef                Centreville            17.75                
 15 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf           17.97                
 16 Townsend, Sean               Hayfield               17.97                
 17 Stephens, Wesley             West Potomac           18.28                
 18 Yanger, Dominic              South Lakes            18.38                
 19 Little, Justin               Westfield              18.48                
 20 Paluzzi, Christian           Stone Bridge           18.49                
 21 Budd, Anthony                Liberty (Bea           18.78                
 22 Bowers, Trevion              Hayfield               19.08                
 23 Urban, Aaron                 South Lakes            19.70                
 24 Konnath, Andrew              George C. Ma           20.07                
 25 Brookins, Tyler              James W. Rob           20.13                
 26 Assie, Kevin                 James Hubert           20.44                
 27 Schifferli, Andrew           Paul VI Cath           21.10                
 28 Tinio, Jason Patrick         George C. Ma           21.74                
 29 Andrade, Eddie R.            Wakefield Hi           21.84                
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 39.64  4/28/2007   Jose Lopez, Magruder                        
Virginia AAA: S 39.50                                                          
Northern Reg: R 41.08                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 43.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Co            40.25      41.98C  1  10   
  2 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf           42.74      43.62   1   8   
  3 Markush, Randy               Northwest Hi           42.90      44.21   2   6   
  4 Townsend, Sean               Hayfield               44.23      44.26   3   4   
  5 Grant, Julian                Great Mills            44.89      44.36   3   2   
  6 Paluzzi, Christian           Stone Bridge           43.84      44.42   2   1   
  7 Christian, David             James W. Rob           41.04      44.76   1 
  8 McWeeny, Ryan                Chantilly              42.29      44.89   1 
  9 Varna, Arjuri                Gonzaga Coll           43.02      45.00   2 
 10 Angara, Ian                  South Lakes            44.20      45.27   3 
 11 Menzel, Chris                Chantilly              42.92      45.51   2 
 12 Budd, Anthony                Liberty (Bea           46.84      45.78   4 
 13 Shrubrooks, Donald           Great Mills            46.62      46.06   4 
 14 Yanger, Dominic              South Lakes            45.20      46.72   4 
 15 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath           48.66      46.92   5 
 16 Bowers, Trevion              Hayfield               49.34      47.30   5 
 17 Wall, Rielly                 Stone Bridge           44.34      47.47   3 
 17 Albertson, Thomas            James W. Rob           47.36      47.47   5 
 19 Kameka, Rori                 Thomas S. Wo           46.04      47.58   4 
 20 Habte, Aman                  West Potomac           57.50      48.06   6 
 21 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly              47.44      48.34   5 
 22 Pierre, Jonathan             George C. Ma           46.28      49.85   4 
 23 Konnath, Andrew              George C. Ma           50.24      50.02   6 
 24 Brinson, Brian               South Lakes            44.60      50.18   3 
 25 Assie, Kevin                 James Hubert           47.25      50.76   5 
 26 Norris, Corey                Northwest Hi           52.00      50.90   6 
 27 Schifferli, Andrew           Paul VI Cath           50.06      51.00   5 
 28 Cummins, Dan                 Bishop Ireto                      51.31   6 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
Virginia AAA: S 43.06                                                          
Northern Reg: R 44.21                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayfield  'A'                                       44.35      44.50   1  10   
     1) Figaro, Jonathan                2) Jones, Darrien                 
     3) Sesay, Hashim                   4) Whitlow, Cody                  
  2 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   44.58      45.08   1   8   
     1) Ojo, Kelvin                     2) Castillo, Nicholas             
     3) Luu, Albert                     4) Rogers, Dexter                 
  3 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 45.80      45.76   2   6   
     1) Walker, Bevin                   2) Ingram, Justin                 
     3) Asante, Kwabena                 4) Napier-Radway, Leroy           
  4 Westfield HS  'A'                                   46.15      46.20   2   4   
     1) Hartman, Bo                     2) Turner Jr., Gary               
     3) Craft, Carl                     4) Anderson, Kendall              
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   46.37      46.33   2   2   
     1) Tran, Son                       2) Jacob, Michael                 
     3) Menzel, Chris                   4) Do, Cong                       
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    45.21      46.86   1   1   
     1) Reese, Michael                  2) Dunbar, Rajee                  
     3) Mitchell, Randall               4) Dennis, Brandon                
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               50.46      47.56   1 
     1) Thomas, Deon                    2) Carroll, Jay                   
     3) Douglas, George                 4) St. George, Pete               
  8 Centreville  'A'                                    45.85      47.92   2 
     1) Chaing, Randy                   2) Choi, David                    
     3) Asencio, Nick                   4) Smith, Caleb                   
  9 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  48.50      48.34   1 
     1) Nisson, Kyle                    2) Chen, Jonathan                 
     3) Bhalla, Shawn                   4) Hassani, Justin                
 10 South Lakes High School  'A'                        47.20      48.77   2 
     1) Clark, Dylan                    2) Brinson, Brian                 
     3) Lee, Ranyell                    4) Jones, Rashan                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 3:27.33  4/28/2007   South Lakes High School Track, South Lakes
                         A Vaughn, N Vaughn, K Hickey, M Joslyn            
Virginia AAA: S 3:23.23                                                        
Northern Reg: R 3:27.81                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayfield  'A'                                     3:32.24    3:35.35   1  10   
     1) Figaro, Jonathan                2) Bempong, Kwabena               
     3) Dimitri, Nahu                   4) Swindell, Anthony              
  2 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:44.30    3:40.15   2   8   
     1) Mclean, Alistair                2) Walker, Bevin                  
     3) Oxley, Darius                   4) Agok, Nhial                    
  3 South Lakes High School  'A'                      3:36.00    3:44.60   1   6   
     1) Confer, Scott                   2) Rugari, Joey                   
  4 Great Mills  'A'                                  3:52.63    3:45.34   1   4   
     1) Offenbacher, Peter              2) Shrubrooks, Donald             
     3) Williams, Ian                   4) Grant, Julian                  
  5 West Springfield  'A'                             3:40.24    3:46.09   2   2   
     1) Locke, John                     2) Taylor, Colin                  
     3) Ma, Andrew                      4) McCartin, Daniel               
  6 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:44.54    3:50.60   2   1   
     1) Boshier, John                   2) Starke, John                   
     3) Wall, Rielly                    4) Ojo, Kelvin                    
  7 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:44.00    3:51.52   2 
     1) DeYoung, Tyler                  2) Reese, Nick                    
     3) Gulding, Michael                4) Rosales, David                 
  8 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:49.57    3:51.75   1 
     1) Dickson, Andrew                 2) Norton, Alexander              
     3) Ahmed, Saweel                   4) Tollo, Spencer                 
  9 Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                                      4:02.50   1 
     1) Fleming, Wayne                  2) Williams, Bryon                
     3) Shaw, Cody                      4) Blanchard, Shane               
 -- Centreville  'A'                                  3:40.94         DQ   2 
 -- Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                3:40.20         DQ   2 
     1) Wu, Handson                     2) Haudenschild, Christia         
     3) Nisson, Kyle                    4) Ricci, Drew                    
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 8:07.99  4/28/2007   Oakton High School, Oakton                
                         C Weil, A Nissen, S Maxfield, J Lorusso           
Virginia AAA: S 8:04.90                                                        
Northern Reg: R 8:10.46                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:21.55    8:24.18   10   
     1) Armstrong, Sampson              2) Pitts, Kevin                   
     3) Pedro, Rivera                   4) Bak-Brevik, Joshua             
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                      8:25.00    8:26.47    8   
     1) O'Malley, Daniel                2) Williams, Sean                 
     3) Reinhold, Andy                  4) Grundahl, Jacob                
  3 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                8:26.90    8:26.48    6   
     1) Trzeciak, Joshua                2) Haudenschild, Christia         
     3) Wu, Handson                     4) Ricci, Drew                    
  4 Hayfield  'A'                                     8:36.10    8:34.24    4   
     1) Fish, Cory                      2) Akililu, Kirubel               
     3) Bempong, Kwabena                4) Lindsey, Derek                 
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                            8:29.00    8:42.28    2   
     1) Turner, James                   2) Janas, David                   
     3) Reed, Nick                      4) Brooks, Austin                 
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                8:29.11    8:45.51    1   
     1) Stier, Arthur                   2) Moran, Kevin                   
     3) Burns, Daniel                   4) Andersen, Michael              
  7 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               9:25.37    8:49.75  
     1) Oxley, Darius                   2) Constatine, Cameron            
     3) Mclean, Alistair                4) Agok, Nhial                    
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 9:55.04    8:54.51  
     1) Pedroni, Jesse                  2) Newberry, Mark                 
     3) Carrico, Austin                 4) Lewis, David                   
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             8:58.00    8:55.19  
     1) Stella, John                    2) Gigliotti, Nick                
     3) Tyrpak, Matthew                 4) Whitesell, Frank               
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:59.21  
     1) Lenski, Craig                   2) Dockins, Harold                
     3) Young, Cameron                  4) Tucker, Samuel                 
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                        9:10.00    9:10.12  
     1) Miller, Chris                   2) Alfaro, Eduardo                
     3) Hanley, Sean                    4) Brennan, Jacob                 
 12 West Potomac  'A'                                 9:11.67    9:22.74  
     1) Chaney, Ethan                   2) Murphy, Patrick                
     3) Bigler, James                   4) Crow, Josh                     
 13 Westfield HS  'A'                                 8:50.00    9:27.77  
     1) Valverde, David                 2) Pfluger, Mark                  
     3) DeRobertis, Nick                4) Kim, Jaemin                    
 14 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:53.74    9:30.43  
     1) Norton, Alexander               2) Gerner, Joe                    
     3) Ryan, Sean                      4) Tollo, Spencer                 
 15 Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                           9:50.24   10:07.25  
     1) Grimes, Kyle                    2) White, Preston                 
     3) Mann, Dallas                    4) Walker, Charles                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M  6-05  4/24/2010   Joey Muzzio, James W. Rob                   
Virginia AAA: S  6-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  6-00                                                          
Concorde Dst: C  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey                 James W. Rob         6-03.00    6-05.00M  10   
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly            6-01.00    5-10.00C   8   
  3 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll         6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Braun, Riley                 Westfield            5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  4 Kinnebrew, Matthew           Stone Bridge         5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
  6 Christian, David             James W. Rob         6-00.00   J5-06.00    0.33
  6 Turner Jr., Gary             Westfield            5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.33
  6 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Co          5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.33
 -- Peterson, Charles            Yorktown             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Bhalla, Shawn                Thomas S. Wo         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ransom, Miles                Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gidzinski, Andrew            Westfield            5-02.00         NH  
 -- McWeeny, Ryan                Chantilly            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ahouissoussi, Austin         Centreville          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cummins, Dan                 Bishop Ireto                         NH  
 -- Douglas, George              Bishop O'Co          5-02.00         NH  
 -- O'Donnell, John              Paul VI Cath         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Paluzzi, Lorenzo             Stone Bridge         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Asante, Kwabena              James Hubert         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Naylor, James                Paul VI Cath         5-08.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 14-00  4/28/2007   Cameron Sovick *, Atlee                     
Virginia AAA: S 13-06                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12-06                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zatt, Sean                   Hayfield            12-06.00   12-06.00R  10   
  2 Menzel, Chris                Chantilly           12-06.00   12-00.00C   8   
  3 Lietzau, Zachary             James W. Rob        10-00.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly           10-00.00  J10-00.00    4   
  5 Jensen, Eric                 West Springf        10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
  6 Krall, Alex                  Westfield           10-06.00   J9-06.00    1   
  7 Pisner, Noah                 James W. Rob        10-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 Dennis, Troy                 Westfield            9-03.00    9-00.00  
  9 Blanchard, Shane             Liberty (Bea         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly           10-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Mahmoodi, Amad               Centreville          8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Chaing, Randy                Centreville          8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly                            NH  
 -- Bhalla, Shawn                Thomas S. Wo                         NH  
 -- Bempong, Kwabena             Hayfield             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Pickett, Artie               Westfield            8-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M    21-10  4/28/2007   Charles Tawiah, Great Mills              
Virginia AAA: S 22-05.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 21-01.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 20-01.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Figaro, Jonathan             Hayfield            21-02.25   20-06.50C  10   
  2 Fleming, Wayne               Liberty (Bea        20-00.75   20-05.00C   8   
  3 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson        18-11.00   20-03.50C   6   
  4 McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly           20-02.00   19-09.00    4   
  5 Jones, Darrien               Hayfield            19-08.25   19-07.00    2   
  6 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest Hi        20-05.75   19-00.75    1   
  7 Stephens, Wesley             West Potomac        18-07.00   18-07.50  
  8 Kameka, Rori                 Thomas S. Wo        18-11.00   18-06.50  
  9 Chen, Jonathan               Thomas S. Wo        19-04.00   18-06.00  
 10 Asencio, Nick                Centreville         17-03.50   18-03.00  
 11 Choi, David                  Centreville                    18-01.50  
 12 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll        18-10.50   18-01.00  
 13 Do, Cong                     Chantilly           18-08.00   17-11.00  
 14 Simms, Brandon               James Hubert        21-00.50   17-10.00  
 15 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi        19-06.00   17-08.50  
 16 Basil, Charles               W.T. Woodson        17-08.00   17-08.00  
 17 Fernandez, Louis             George C. Ma        18-02.00   17-06.00  
 18 Jones, Rashan                South Lakes         17-08.00   17-04.75  
 19 Williams, Bryon              Liberty (Bea        18-03.50   17-02.50  
 20 Little, Justin               Westfield           18-04.25   17-02.00  
 21 Clark, Samuel                Westfield           18-04.00   17-01.75  
 22 Tinio, Jason Patrick         George C. Ma        15-00.50   16-10.50  
 23 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan      Northwest Hi        17-00.00   16-06.75  
 24 Savage, Andrew               Osbourn             18-06.00   16-03.75  
 25 Libuit, Kevin                Stone Bridge        17-01.00   16-02.75  
 26 Bryant, Shaquile             Osbourn             18-04.00   16-01.00  
 27 Grady, Dashawn               Wakefield Hi        16-10.50   16-00.50  
 28 Baehre, Andrew               Bishop Ireto        14-10.50   15-04.75  
 29 Ingea, Elias                 South Lakes         16-08.00   15-04.50  
 30 Grant, Phillip               Westfield                      14-04.50  
 31 Owusu, Sean                  Stone Bridge        16-10.00   14-02.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M    45-07  4/29/2006   Dada Titcombe, Edison HS                 
Virginia AAA: S    45-05                                                       
Northern Reg: R    42-10                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 40-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Figaro, Jonathan             Hayfield            43-04.25   43-03.50R  10   
  2 Turner Jr., Gary             Westfield           42-10.50   41-07.00C   8   
  3 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest Hi        42-06.25   41-06.50C   6   
  4 Fleming, Wayne               Liberty (Bea        38-00.00   40-08.00C   4   
  5 McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly           42-05.00   39-10.25    2   
  6 Jones, Darrien               Hayfield            40-08.00   39-07.75    1   
  7 Stephens, Wesley             West Potomac        36-05.00   38-07.50  
  8 Simms, Brandon               James Hubert        39-08.00   38-06.00  
  9 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        39-06.75   38-05.50  
 10 Kameka, Rori                 Thomas S. Wo        40-07.00   38-05.00  
 11 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll        40-10.00   38-00.50  
 12 Turner, Raheim               Centreville         39-04.75   38-00.25  
 13 Jones, Rashan                South Lakes         36-00.00   37-07.00  
 14 Kinnebrew, Matthew           Stone Bridge        37-04.00   37-06.75  
 15 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi        39-03.50   37-04.75  
 16 Little, Justin               Westfield           40-09.25   37-04.00  
 17 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert        40-04.50   36-10.50  
 18 Wong, Aaron                  West Springf        37-00.00   36-08.25  
 19 Do, Cong                     Chantilly           36-06.00   36-06.25  
 20 Libuit, Kevin                Stone Bridge        35-06.00   36-02.50  
 21 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Co         39-05.00   35-08.00  
 22 Baehre, Andrew               Bishop Ireto        34-07.75   34-08.25  
 23 Cummins, Dan                 Bishop Ireto        31-10.50   33-09.00  
 24 Chen, Jonathen               Thomas S. Wo        33-10.50   32-08.75  
 -- Choi, David                  Centreville         38-02.50         ND  
 -- Williams, Bryon              Liberty (Bea        40-03.00         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                   
Virginia AAA: S    51-08                                                       
Northern Reg: R    47-08                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 42-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falcetti, Alex               Westfield           48-01.50   45-06.00C  10   
  2 Knudson, Garrett             Hayfield            50-06.75   45-04.00C   8   
  3 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll        46-02.50   44-10.50C   6   
  4 Gordon, Matthew              Thomas S. Wo        46-04.00   43-03.00C   4   
  5 Potts, James                 Liberty (Bea        44-08.00   43-00.75C   2   
  6 Baruch, Nathan               Thomas S. Wo        43-06.50   42-00.25    1   
  7 Doles, Khalil                Yorktown            45-09.25   42-00.00  
  8 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson        42-00.00   40-11.75  
  9 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga Coll        46-01.00   40-07.75  
 10 Sutton, Quincey              James Hubert        36-10.00   39-08.50  
 11 Savage, Steven               George C. Ma        41-08.00   39-07.00  
 12 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert        45-08.00   39-05.50  
 13 Breckley, Kenny              Liberty (Bea        38-11.00   38-08.75  
 14 Young, Jordan                Chantilly           41-03.00   38-08.00  
 15 Wrenn, Kyle                  Stone Bridge        41-06.00   37-10.00  
 16 Palmer, Aaron                Stone Bridge        39-11.00   37-00.00  
 17 Bulger, Patrick              W.T. Woodson                   36-08.50  
 18 Robair, Ken                  South Lakes         37-00.00   36-01.00  
 19 Mooyoung, Ryan               James W. Rob        32-09.00   34-10.25  
 20 Tortella, John               George C. Ma        39-09.00   34-07.00  
 21 Scott, Isiah                 Westfield           37-06.00   34-06.00  
 22 Muckerman, Johnny            West Potomac        34-01.00   34-02.00  
 23 Walker, James                West Springf        35-00.00   33-04.00  
 23 Somers, Justin               Hayfield            35-10.50   33-04.00  
 25 Gould, Ethan                 Yorktown            35-02.00   31-06.00  
 26 Galindo, Brandon             Chantilly           31-07.50   31-02.00  
 27 Herrity, Travis              Chantilly           31-03.00   30-08.50  
 28 Wichrowski, Noah             Great Mills         26-02.25   29-06.00  
 29 Wilson, Michael              West Potomac        28-05.00   28-05.00  
 30 Mcbride, Mac                 Northwest Hi        32-00.00   28-03.25  
 31 Pringle, Brandon             Great Mills         29-08.00   27-04.50  
 32 Cederholm, Roger             Northwest Hi        30-00.00   25-06.25  
 -- Chrisinger, Kevin            Paul VI Cath        36-03.00         ND  
 -- Dutton, Rico                 Chantilly           42-08.00         DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                
Virginia AAA: S 151-00                                                         
Northern Reg: R 136-06                                                         
Concorde Dst: C 119-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll          142-04  141-09.50R  10   
  2 Savage, Steven               George C. Ma          135-05  138-00.50R   8   
  3 Knudson, Garrett             Hayfield              121-04  134-05.50C   6   
  4 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          145-05    J130-05C   4   
  5 Falcetti, Alex               Westfield             121-04    J131-07C   2   
  6 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert          130-00     126-03C   1   
  7 Baruch, Nathan               Thomas S. Wo          129-03     124-02C 
  8 Sutton, Quincey              James Hubert          123-06  122-01.50C 
  9 Tortella, John               George C. Ma          128-01     121-04C 
 10 Robair, Ken                  South Lakes            90-00  118-02.50  
 11 Feidt, Alex                  Osbourn               116-00  117-07.50  
 11 Young, Jordan                Chantilly             138-03  117-07.50  
 13 Milton, Nathan               Centreville           102-07  116-02.50  
 14 Oravec, Zach                 Stone Bridge          107-00  114-01.50  
 15 Gordon, Matthew              Thomas S. Wo          115-00     112-10  
 16 Bulger, Patrick              W.T. Woodson          134-10     112-06  
 17 Breckley, Kenny              Liberty (Bea          100-01     111-10  
 18 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson          132-03     110-11  
 19 Dutton, Rico                 Chantilly             112-08     110-09  
 20 Scott, Isiah                 Westfield             113-03     109-10  
 21 Wrenn, Kyle                  Stone Bridge          119-11     109-04  
 22 Somers, Justin               Hayfield              100-10     106-04  
 23 Doles, Khalil                Yorktown              109-10     102-05  
 24 Muckerman, Johnny            West Potomac           98-02  102-00.50  
 25 Galindo, Brandon             Chantilly              85-05      99-09  
 26 Pringle, Brandon             Great Mills            54-01      99-02  
 27 Park, Sam                    Chantilly              95-05      98-08  
 28 Brinson, Brian               South Lakes            92-00   96-09.50  
 29 Gomez, Dylan                 James Hubert          112-00      96-07  
 30 Gould, Ethan                 Yorktown               91-10      91-07  
 31 Roberson, Gregory            South Lakes                       77-03  
 32 Cederholm, Roger             Northwest Hi           67-06      77-01  
 33 Mcbride, Mac                 Northwest Hi           75-10   75-04.50  
 34 Yoo, Jae Yoon                Chantilly              72-01      63-01  
 -- Stephens, Wesley             West Potomac          120-04         ND  
 -- Potts, James                 Liberty (Bea          118-11         ND  
 -- Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga Coll          123-06         ND  
 
         Women - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge                53        2) W.T. Woodson               50   
    2) Westfield HS                50        4) Chantilly HS               49.50
    5) Georgetown Visitation Prep  46        6) Northwest High School      37   
    6) James Hubert Blake High Sc  37        8) South Lakes High School    36   
    9) James W. Robinson           31       10) Osbourn                    20   
   10) Hayfield                    20       12) George C. Marshall         18   
   13) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch  17.50    14) Paul VI Catholic           16.50
   15) West Potomac                16       16) West Springfield           14.50
   17) Bishop Ireton               12       18) Great Mills                 8   
   18) Washington-Lee               8       18) Wakefield High School       8   
   18) Centreville                  8       22) Bishop O'Connell            2   
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayfield                    97        2) Gonzaga College High Scho  77   
    3) Chantilly HS                58        4) West Potomac               38   
    5) Westfield HS                36.33     6) Liberty (Bealeton)         32   
    7) James W. Robinson           30.33     8) Bishop O'Connell           29.33
    9) James Hubert Blake High Sc  26       10) Stone Bridge               24   
   11) Northwest High School       22       12) W.T. Woodson               16   
   12) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch  16       14) South Lakes High School    15   
   15) West Springfield            13       16) Centreville                 9   
   17) Great Mills                  8       17) George C. Marshall          8   
   19) Washington-Lee               2       20) Bishop Ireton               1   




Return to Top

Email | About