MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-05-01

Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes H.S.                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            29th Annual Draper Invitational - 4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010            
                             4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Dillard                Episcopal             38-06.75   10   
  2 Erica Johnson                McDonogh Sch          35-09.00    8   
  3 Maya Braxton                 Gtown Day             34-03.75    6   
  4 Tiara Wood                   Sidwell Frie          31-09.50    5   
  5 Candace Johnson              Potomac Scho          31-09.00    4   
  6 Juju Obioha                  Holton-Arms           31-06.25    3   
  7 Shirley Ann Tomdio           Gtown Visitation      30-04.50    2   
  8 Jane Kim                     Centreville           30-01.75    1   
  9 Montana Hyde                 Field School          30-00.00  
 10 Dana Brozost-Kelleher        Edmund Burke          29-01.25  
 11 Lizzie Sanderson             Queen Anne S          28-00.00  
 12 Anissa Sanders               Centreville           27-08.00  
 13 Chioma Okwara                Good Counsel          26-11.50  
 14 Mary Faith Lindner           Gtown Visitation      26-10.00  
 15 Tori Jensen                  Oakcrest Sch          26-07.00  
 16 Tatyana Williams             Holton-Arms           26-02.00  
 17 Erica Gillian                Model Second          26-01.50  
 18 Michelle Wallace             Good Counsel          22-10.00  
 18 Kyesha Cary                  Queen Anne S          22-10.00  
 20 Liz Molina                   Herndon               22-08.00  
 20 Elizabeth Burdett            Stone Ridge           22-08.00  
 22 Leah Utley                   Paul VI Cath          22-05.50  
 23 Valerie Melson               Sidwell Frie          22-00.00  
 24 Eleyni Rodriguez             Bish.Ireton           21-09.50  
 25 Jasmine Armstrong            S S S A S             21-07.00  
 26 Dora Cottrol                 S S S A S             21-03.50  
 27 Madeline Ours                Stone Ridge           20-10.00  
 28 Katie Caler                  Bish.Ireton           15-08.00  
 -- Maddie Manaker               Oakcrest Sch              FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thor Serafenas               Good Counsel          56-02.75   10   
  2 Kirk Nguyen                  Herndon               47-03.75    8   
  3 Chris Moore                  Gonzaga               45-07.75    6   
  4 Mike Jones                   Episcopal             43-11.25    5   
  5 Vincent Mariano              Episcopal             43-10.00    4   
  6 Grey Congo                   Gonzaga               43-00.50    3   
  7 Daniel Knowles               Good Counsel          41-06.50    2   
  8 Ryan Thermil                 S S S A S             41-00.25    1   
  9 Marquis Johnson              St. Albans            39-06.50  
  9 Lloyd Bramble                Queen Anne S          39-06.50  
 11 Sam Cohen                    Flint Hill            39-05.00  
 12 Tayo Jimoh                   Gtown Day             38-11.50  
 13 Ricardo Smolik               Model Second          37-08.00  
 14 Andrew Denny                 Bish.Ireton           35-08.75  
 15 Peter Rivera                 Herndon               35-03.75  
 16 Tim Nadeau-Rifkin            Edmund Burke          34-07.50  
 17 Ren Simpson                  Flint Hill            34-04.00  
 18 Nick Liu                     Sidwell Frie          33-10.50  
 19 Quentin Kennedy              Centreville           33-06.50  
 20 Bryant Tucker-Green          Bullis                33-02.25  
 21 Jack Overstreet              Potomac Scho          32-04.00  
 22 Edmund Opong-Wadee           Maret School          31-09.25  
 23 Emmanuel Plummer             Barrie Schoo          27-04.50  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Dillard                Episcopal               116-05   10   
  2 Maya Braxton                 Gtown Day                92-03    8   
  3 Candace Johnson              Potomac Scho             91-03    6   
  4 Juju Obioha                  Holton-Arms              89-08    5   
  5 Erica Johnson                McDonogh Sch             87-02    4   
  6 Tiara Wood                   Sidwell Frie             85-06    3   
  7 Montana Hyde                 Field School             79-06    2   
  8 Anissa Sanders               Centreville              79-04    1   
  9 Marlo Sweatman               Flint Hill               75-07  
 10 Valerie Melson               Sidwell Frie             74-09  
 11 Dana Brozost-Kelleher        Edmund Burke             73-00  
 12 Jane Kim                     Centreville              72-05  
 13 Shirley Ann Tomdio           Gtown Visitation         71-00  
 14 Britt Sweatman               Flint Hill               70-08  
 15 Nadja Ross                   Potomac Scho             65-09  
 16 Lizzie Sanderson             Queen Anne S             64-09  
 17 Mary Faith Lindner           Gtown Visitation         62-05  
 18 Tori Jensen                  Oakcrest Sch             61-00  
 19 Eleyni Rodriguez             Bish.Ireton              60-05  
 20 Elizabeth Burdett            Stone Ridge              58-00  
 21 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown        Good Counsel          57-09.50  
 22 June Schreiner               Madeira Scho             56-07  
 23 Lily Moghadam                Gtown Day                55-00  
 24 Kyesha Cary                  Queen Anne S             54-09  
 25 Erin King                    Good Counsel             47-03  
 26 Stephanie Vasquez            Model Second             45-11  
 27 Katie Caler                  Bish.Ireton              45-00  
 -- Madeline Ours                Stone Ridge                 ND  
 -- Dora Cottrol                 S S S A S                   ND  
 -- Ignatiiusa Barnes            Wash Latin                  ND  
 -- Tatyana Williams             Holton-Arms                 ND  
 -- Leah Utley                   Paul VI Cath                ND  
 -- Lindsay Crabill              S S S A S                   ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thor Serafenas               Good Counsel            170-01   10   
  2 Kirk Nguyen                  Herndon                 146-07    8   
  3 Thomas Lynch                 Gonzaga                 146-02    6   
  4 Mike Jones                   Episcopal               120-02    5   
  5 Joe Downs                    St. Anselm's            115-10    4   
  6 Ben Mormonn                  McDonogh Sch            112-07    3   
  7 Chris Moore                  Gonzaga                 112-04    2   
  8 Joe Lindsay                  S S S A S               111-11    1   
  9 Eli Crutchfield              Good Counsel            110-03  
 10 William Omorogieva           St. Albans              108-11  
 11 Nathan Milton                Centreville             108-09  
 12 Nick Shelley                 St. Albans              101-06  
 13 Tayo Jimoh                   Gtown Day               100-02  
 14 Quentin Kennedy              Centreville              99-05  
 15 Luke McCormick               St. Anselm's             98-05  
 16 Ryan Simpson                 Maret School             98-04  
 17 Tier Gibbons                 Episcopal                97-04  
 18 James Herrick                Heights                  96-03  
 19 Emmanuel Plummer             Barrie Schoo             95-06  
 20 Jeff Newcomer                Herndon                  93-08  
 21 Ren Simpson                  Flint Hill               91-10  
 22 Jack Overstreet              Potomac Scho             91-07  
 23 Trenton Wells                Gtown Day                90-09  
 24 Nick Liu                     Sidwell Frie             90-01  
 25 Tim Nadeau-Rifkin            Edmund Burke             88-04  
 26 matthew weston               S S S A S                86-03  
 27 Niko DeLeon                  Field School             84-07  
 28 Nicky Kirsch                 Sidwell Frie             82-11  
 29 Ricardo Smolik               Model Second             80-02  
 30 Theo Daubresse               Bish.Ireton              77-03  
 31 Edmund Opong-Wadee           Maret School             77-02  
 32 Bryant Tucker-Green          Bullis                   76-07  
 33 David Flood                  Bullis                   76-04  
 34 Jacob Manley                 Bish.Ireton              70-03  
 35 Dwayne Lindsey               Barrie Schoo             68-09  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimora Brock                 Ntl Cathedral          5-02.00   10   
  2 Sierra DeLeon                Maret School           5-02.00    8   
  3 Natiaha Hinnerichs           Holton-Arms            5-02.00    6   
  4 Hannah Thomas                Bish.Ireton            5-00.00    5   
  5 Nancy Holt                   McDonogh Sch           5-00.00    4   
  6 Brandi Delgado               Herndon                4-08.00    2.50
  6 Julia Paegle                 Bish. O'Connell        4-08.00    2.50
  8 Sarah Salette                Centreville            4-08.00    1   
  9 Taylor Jenkins               Bullis                 4-06.00  
 10 Rebecca Bloom                Holton-Arms            4-06.00  
 10 Sarah Roethel                Herndon                4-06.00  
 12 Bridget Coakley              Gtown Visitation       4-06.00  
 12 Blythe Roberts               Potomac Scho           4-06.00  
 14 Liz Schutte                  Episcopal              4-06.00  
 15 Chantay Donaway              Stone Ridge            4-04.00  
 15 Tanea Brown                  Model Second           4-04.00  
 17 Liz Omenitsch                Stone Ridge            4-04.00  
 18 Aja McKeython                Gtown Day              4-02.00  
 18 Tiana Walker                 Gtown Day              4-02.00  
 18 Lili Davoudian               Potomac Scho           4-02.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Kalema                 Episcopal              6-03.00   10   
  2 Ian Kuzmik                   Potomac Scho           6-00.00    8   
  3 Joe Benton                   Flint Hill             5-10.00    6   
  4 Azain Pinkney                Gonzaga                5-10.00    5   
  5 Ryan Simpson                 Maret School           5-10.00    4   
  6 Dominique Badji              Episcopal              5-10.00    3   
  7 Jacob Berman                 Gonzaga                5-10.00    2   
  8 Anthony Campbell             Gtown Day              5-08.00    1   
  9 Chris Levy                   Bish.Ireton            5-08.00  
 10 BJ Townley                   Bish.Ireton            5-08.00  
 11 Josh Schow                   Herndon                5-08.00  
 12 John O'Donnell               Paul VI Cath           5-08.00  
 13 Alex Edwards                 S S S A S              5-06.00  
 13 Jason Czerwiec               Bullis                 5-06.00  
 15 Yousef Hanif                 Centreville            5-06.00  
 15 Chase Turner                 Bish. O'Connell        5-06.00  
 17 Daniel Giguere               Flint Hill             5-06.00  
 18 Robert Augustine             Gtown Day              5-06.00  
 19 David Salmon                 Paul VI Cath           5-04.00  
 20 Chan Crenshaw                Herndon                5-04.00  
 -- David Warren                 Bullis                      NH  
 -- Robert Parcells              Model Second                NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Brown                McDonogh Sch          17-10.25   10   
  2 Kate Terwilliger             Bish. O'Connell       17-04.00    8   
  3 Naomi Bates                  Ntl Cathedral         17-01.50    6   
  4 Jessie Christian             Gtown Day             16-08.00    5   
  5 Carina Peter                 Herndon               16-04.50    4   
  6 Abby Ferrer                  Oakcrest Sch          16-04.00    3   
  7 Chloe Grishaw                Potomac Scho          15-10.50    2   
  8 Sharon Kasasa                Bullis                15-09.00    1   
  9 katie pontone                Madeira Scho          15-08.00  
 10 Terri Bullock                Gtown Visitation      15-07.00  
 11 Briana Redd                  Holton-Arms           15-06.50  
 12 Lisa Anderson                Wakefield             15-06.00  
 13 Erin Schaal                  Paul VI Cath          15-02.50  
 14 Sydney Cogswell              Sidwell Frie          15-01.00  
 15 Mya Reid                     S S S A S             15-00.00  
 15 Shannon Gordon               Bish.Ireton           15-00.00  
 17 Camille Clancy               Stone Ridge           14-11.00  
 18 Trish Brandt                 Potomac Scho          14-08.00  
 18 Rachel Williams              Holton-Arms           14-08.00  
 18 Sarah Salette                Centreville           14-08.00  
 21 Jackie Bacon                 Paul VI Cath          14-07.50  
 22 Julia Dohner                 Gtown Day             14-06.50  
 23 Sydney Pryor                 Centreville           14-05.50  
 24 Jillian Carter               Barrie Schoo          14-02.00  
 25 Valerie Parker               Edmund Burke          14-01.50  
 26 Bridget Coakley              Gtown Visitation      14-00.00  
 27 Madison Dunn                 Oakcrest Sch          13-08.00  
 28 Haley Lyerly                 Episcopal             12-11.00  
 29 Amara Jackson                Queen Anne S          12-06.00  
 30 Brittany Raiford             Wakefield             12-01.00  
 31 Kiera Clement                Wash Latin            11-11.00  
 32 Lauren Horton                S S S A S             11-08.00  
 33 Jazzy Taylor                 Barrie Schoo          11-02.00  
 34 Emma DiFrancesco             Episcopal             10-08.00  
 35 ana olson                    Madeira Scho          10-03.00  
 -- Nai Jones                    Field School                ND  
 -- Anna Saleh                   Flint Hill                  ND  
 -- Brenda Stecconi              Edmund Burke                ND  
 -- Chantay Donaway              Stone Ridge                 ND  
 -- Suzy Kenney                  Bish. O'Connell             ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archie Odenyo                Episcopal             22-05.25   10   
  2 Stacy Robinson               Gonzaga               22-02.25    8   
  3 Dosu Teyibo                  Barrie Schoo          21-07.50    6   
  4 Jamal Lewis                  Sidwell Frie          21-05.75    5   
  5 Dominique Hunter             Wakefield             20-07.00    4   
  6 James Naylor                 Paul VI Cath          20-00.50    3   
  7 Robert Spriggs               Bullis                19-11.75    2   
  8 Steven Brown                 Queen Anne S          19-10.00    1   
  9 Cameron Robert               Gtown Day             19-07.75  
 10 Maaz Nawaz                   Herndon               19-06.00  
 11 Joe Hazel                    Bullis                19-05.50  
 12 Mark Holmes                  Bish.Ireton           19-01.50  
 13 Joe Benton                   Flint Hill            19-00.00  
 14 Rajee Dunbar                 Gonzaga               18-11.00  
 15 Denny Koroulakis             St. Anselm's          18-08.25  
 16 Vianney Yamb                 Model Second          18-07.50  
 17 Alex Edwards                 S S S A S             18-06.50  
 18 Arnaud Adala-Moto            Episcopal             18-04.75  
 19 Ian Kuzmik                   Potomac Scho          18-04.50  
 20 Dominique Tucker             St. Albans            18-02.75  
 21 Jordan Marshall              Landon Schoo          18-02.50  
 21 Anthony Campbell             Gtown Day             18-02.50  
 23 Doug Vines                   Bish.Ireton           18-02.00  
 23 Kyle Graham                  Maret School          18-02.00  
 25 Alex Kyei                    Barrie Schoo          18-01.00  
 25 Zach Tamen                   Maret School          18-01.00  
 27 Lloyd Bramble                Queen Anne S          18-00.75  
 28 Billy Long                   Paul VI Cath          17-11.50  
 29 Thomas Taylor                Wakefield             17-01.50  
 30 Tony Potts                   Herndon               16-10.00  
 31 Brett Martin                 Centreville           16-05.50  
 32 James Keegan                 St. Anselm's          16-03.50  
 33 Niko DeLeon                  Field School          15-11.75  
 34 Jordan Fraser                Wash Latin            15-09.00  
 35 Tucker Kelleher-Brozost      Field School          15-07.75  
 36 Brian Finley                 Wash Latin            15-05.50  
 37 Partick Weidig               Model Second          11-05.50  
 -- Johnny Lane                  Flint Hill                  DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Bates                  Ntl Cathedral         36-11.00   10   
  2 Jessie Christian             Gtown Day             35-10.00    8   
  3 Kate Terwilliger             Bish. O'Connell       35-08.50    6   
  4 Briana Redd                  Holton-Arms           34-08.00    5   
  5 Tania Hassan                 Herndon               33-06.25    4   
  6 Nada Tramonte                Gtown Visitation      32-08.00    3   
  7 Natiaha Hinnerichs           Holton-Arms           32-05.00    2   
  8 Katrina DeGuzman             Good Counsel          31-11.50    1   
  9 Therese Franco               Oakcrest Sch          31-10.50  
 10 Adhana Reid                  S S S A S             31-09.50  
 11 Tatiana Bull                 S S S A S             31-09.00  
 12 Sharon Kasasa                Bullis                31-05.00  
 13 Sarah Salette                Centreville           31-00.50  
 14 Chelsea Proctor              Herndon               31-00.00  
 15 Camille Clancy               Stone Ridge           30-05.00  
 16 Amara Jackson                Queen Anne S          29-08.00  
 16 Savannah Windham             Edmund Burke          29-08.00  
 18 Karynne Campbell             Good Counsel          29-07.50  
 19 Chandra Christmas-Rouse      Sidwell Frie          29-00.00  
 20 kira strande                 Madeira Scho          28-09.00  
 21 Madison Dunn                 Oakcrest Sch          28-03.50  
 22 Katie Sheridan               Paul VI Cath          28-03.00  
 23 Kelsey McGillis              Flint Hill            28-00.50  
 24 Tabitha Core                 Stone Ridge           24-04.00  
 24 June Schreiner               Madeira Scho          24-04.00  
 -- Kelsey Tillman               Gtown Visitation            ND  
 -- Florence Duong               Centreville                 DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacy Robinson               Gonzaga               45-07.50   10   
  2 Dosu Teyibo                  Barrie Schoo          43-11.25    8   
  3 Brendan Evans                Potomac Scho          43-09.00    6   
  4 Chris Levy                   Bish.Ireton           43-04.00    5   
  5 Aaron Shepperd               Gonzaga               43-03.50    4   
  6 Denny Koroulakis             St. Anselm's          42-11.00    3   
  7 Brian Bracey                 S S S A S             42-05.00    2   
  8 Archie Odenyo                Episcopal             42-01.50    1   
  9 Shariff Mazlan               Herndon               41-05.50  
 10 Arnaud Adala-Moto            Episcopal             41-01.25  
 11 BJ Townley                   Bish.Ireton           40-04.50  
 12 Joe Hazel                    Bullis                40-04.25  
 13 David Warren                 Bullis                40-03.50  
 14 Joe Benton                   Flint Hill            39-11.50  
 15 Alex Edwards                 S S S A S             39-04.50  
 16 Anthony Campbell             Gtown Day             39-01.50  
 17 Nick Asencio                 Centreville           39-00.50  
 18 Billy Long                   Paul VI Cath          38-04.50  
 19 Lloyd Bramble                Queen Anne S          38-03.50  
 20 Maaz Nawaz                   Herndon               38-02.00  
 21 Alexander Kur                Potomac Scho          37-09.00  
 22 Cameron Robert               Gtown Day             37-08.00  
 23 Dominique Tucker             St. Albans            37-03.00  
 24 Alex Kyei                    Barrie Schoo          36-07.50  
 25 Chris Heizer                 Flint Hill            34-10.50  
 26 James Keegan                 St. Anselm's          34-06.00  
 -- Adrian Saylor                Model Second                ND  
 -- Partick Weidig               Model Second                ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristin Brown                McDonogh Sch             14.95Q  6 
  1 Tejumade Adewole             Good Counsel             14.95Q  5 
  3 Sierra DeLeon                Maret School             15.11Q  3 
  4 Shantel Bingham              Episcopal                15.17Q  2 
  5 Autumne Franklin             McDonogh Sch             15.47Q  4 
  6 Shannon Gordon               Bish.Ireton              16.32Q  1 
  7 Naomi Bates                  Ntl Cathedral            16.35q  1 
  8 Lisa Anderson                Wakefield                16.91q  5 
  9 Leah Joseph                  S S S A S                17.38q  4 
 10 Solange Duong                Centreville              17.60q  4 
 11 Florence Duong               Centreville              17.61q  3 
 12 Hannah Ceja                  Edmund Burke             17.77q  5 
 13 Liz Omenitsch                Stone Ridge              17.80   4 
 14 Asha-Kai Grant               Sidwell Frie             17.98   6 
 15 Jackie Bacon                 Paul VI Cath             18.22   2 
 16 Abby Ferrer                  Oakcrest Sch             18.35   1 
 17 Taylor Jenkins               Bullis                   18.43   1 
 18 Britt Savage                 Flint Hill               18.48   2 
 19 Savannah Windham             Edmund Burke             18.63   3 
 20 Abby Carras                  Holton-Arms              18.65   2 
 21 Angelica Jones               Queen Anne S             19.01   6 
 22 Katie Sheridan               Paul VI Cath             19.02   5 
 23 Olivia Caron                 Gtown Visitation         19.18   3 
 24 Sarah Roethel                Herndon                  19.42   6 
 25 Vatia Caldwell               Herndon                  19.50   6 
 26 Amani Hoffman                Potomac Scho             19.55   3 
 27 Colby Lewis                  Sidwell Frie             19.56   5 
 28 Athenais Lapeyre             Stone Ridge              20.07   2 
 29 Sarah Hersey                 Bish.Ireton              20.57   1 
 30 Aimee Jones Wilkerson        Holton-Arms              20.63   1 
 31 Lilly Mudge                  Maret School             20.93   4 
 32 Kaori Vazquez                Model Second             24.70   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristin Brown                McDonogh Sch             13.85   2  10   
  2 Tejumade Adewole             Good Counsel             14.41   2   8   
  3 Shantel Bingham              Episcopal                14.68   2   6   
  4 Autumne Franklin             McDonogh Sch             15.02   2   5   
  5 Sierra DeLeon                Maret School             15.26   2   4   
  6 Shannon Gordon               Bish.Ireton              16.20   2   3   
  7 Naomi Bates                  Ntl Cathedral            16.27   1   2   
  8 Lisa Anderson                Wakefield                16.63   1   1   
  9 Leah Joseph                  S S S A S                17.14   1 
 10 Hannah Ceja                  Edmund Burke             17.28   1 
 11 Florence Duong               Centreville              17.54   1 
 12 Solange Duong                Centreville              18.00   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Shepperd               Gonzaga                  14.22Q  6 
  2 Justin Gross                 McDonogh Sch             15.12Q  5 
  3 Chase Turner                 Bish. O'Connell          15.16Q  3 
  4 Jelani Molock                S S S A S                15.37Q  2 
  5 Paul Fletcher-Hill           McDonogh Sch             15.47Q  1 
  6 Isaac Sorenson               Maret School             16.38Q  4 
  7 KaQuan Little                Bullis                   15.58q  1 
  8 Kyle Martin                  Good Counsel             15.91q  3 
  9 Garrett Brown                Maret School             16.06q  6 
 10 Nick Asencio                 Centreville              16.19q  5 
 11 Wil Chockley                 St. Albans               16.66q  3 
 12 Jamie Sandel                 Sidwell Frie             16.95q  1 
 13 Steven Brown                 Queen Anne S             17.08   5 
 14 Kevin Truong                 Herndon                  17.55   6 
 15 Brian Fuentes                Herndon                  17.67   4 
 16 Adrian Saylor                Model Second             17.82   2 
 17 Kendall Fuller               Good Counsel             17.94   2 
 18 Yousef Hanif                 Centreville              18.65   1 
 19 Kaihua Zheng                 Sidwell Frie             18.99   3 
 20 Will Nixon                   Paul VI Cath             19.33   2 
 21 Chris Smith                  St. Albans               19.35   6 
 22 Ben Kunst                    Gtown Day                19.36   5 
 23 Chang-Wu Mungai              St. Anselm's             20.08   4 
 24 Jeffrey Billingslea          Potomac Scho             20.56   1 
 25 Andrew Denny                 Bish.Ireton              20.67   2 
 26 Grant Tanenbaum              Field School             20.69   4 
 27 Daniel Meyer                 Gtown Day                21.12   3 
 28 Raul Andrade                 Wakefield                21.66   1 
 -- Eric Pittman                 Gonzaga                     FS   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Shepperd               Gonzaga                  14.28   2  10   
  2 Chase Turner                 Bish. O'Connell          14.64   2   8   
  3 Justin Gross                 McDonogh Sch             14.73   2   6   
  4 Paul Fletcher-Hill           McDonogh Sch             15.47   2   5   
  5 KaQuan Little                Bullis                   15.53   1   4   
  6 Kyle Martin                  Good Counsel             15.61   1   3   
  7 Garrett Brown                Maret School             16.16   1   2   
  8 Isaac Sorenson               Maret School             16.41   2   1   
  9 Wil Chockley                 St. Albans               16.67   1 
 10 Jamie Sandel                 Sidwell Frie             16.87   1 
 11 Jelani Molock                S S S A S                17.80   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carina Peter                 Herndon                  12.45Q  9 
  2 Jasmine Robinson             McDonogh Sch             12.56Q 10 
  3 Alana Robinson               McDonogh Sch             12.61Q  5 
  4 Kelsey Tillman               Gtown Visitation         12.66Q  1 
  5 Sierra DeLeon                Maret School             12.70Q  3 
  6 Jasmine Scott                Bullis                   12.81Q  4 
  7 Terri Bullock                Gtown Visitation         12.90Q  2 
  8 Mya Reid                     S S S A S                13.11Q  6 
  8 Nicole Bond                  Bish.Ireton              13.11Q  6 
 10 Bethany Robinson             Sidwell Frie             13.37Q  8 
 11 Valerie Parker               Edmund Burke             13.46Q  7 
 12 Bria Johnson                 Holton-Arms              13.17q  4 
 13 Alyssa Gill                  Stone Ridge              13.18   3 
 14 Jillian Carter               Barrie Schoo             13.27   2 
 15 Taylor Pendergast            Good Counsel             13.31   2 
 16 Abby Ferrer                  Oakcrest Sch             13.34  10 
 17 Ariel Burke                  Bullis                   13.36  10 
 18 Erin Schaal                  Paul VI Cath             13.40   9 
 19 Angelica Melendez            Oakcrest Sch             13.41   1 
 20 Azsanai Jones                Field School             13.42   8 
 20 Jill Goldstein               Paul VI Cath             13.42   2 
 22 Rachel Williams              Holton-Arms              13.46   1 
 23 Channel Richmond             Good Counsel             13.47   5 
 24 Shannon Nasca                Bish. O'Connell          13.48   3 
 24 Ashley Brown                 Queen Anne S             13.48   6 
 26 Valerie Salcido              Ntl Cathedral            13.52   7 
 27 Aja McKeython                Gtown Day                13.56   7 
 28 Simone Ford                  Gtown Day                13.58   3 
 29 Naomi Franck                 Field School             13.61   3 
 30 Chelsea Proctor              Herndon                  13.64   9 
 31 Jessica Frech                Holy Child               13.66   9 
 32 Camille Clancy               Stone Ridge              13.72   5 
 33 katie pontone                Madeira Scho             13.76   1 
 33 Caroline Dove                Potomac Scho             13.76   6 
 35 Olivia Griswold              Episcopal                13.78   4 
 36 Jordan Verrilli              Sidwell Frie             13.82  10 
 37 Mari Marotta                 Centreville              13.85  10 
 38 Darnee Lawrence              Madeira Scho             13.94   8 
 39 Diane Hillard                Model Second             14.05   8 
 40 Solange Duong                Centreville              14.09   9 
 41 Rebecca Wheeler              Potomac Scho             14.14   7 
 42 Paige Cole                   Flint Hill               14.23   6 
 43 Katarina Williams            S S S A S                14.35   1 
 43 Brooke Henderson             Bish. O'Connell          14.35   4 
 45 Julianne Pearson             Holy Child               14.40   6 
 46 Kendra Hyater-Davis          Barrie Schoo             14.45   2 
 47 Malika Spivey                Model Second             14.47   5 
 48 Elena Dowling                Maret School             14.69   1 
 49 Mariama Jallow               Flint Hill               14.91   4 
 50 Satowa Kinoshita             Ntl Cathedral            14.93   2 
 51 Regina Daniel                Queen Anne S             15.24   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carina Peter                 Herndon                  12.26   2  10   
  2 Jasmine Robinson             McDonogh Sch             12.33   2   8   
  3 Sierra DeLeon                Maret School             12.57   2   6   
  4 Alana Robinson               McDonogh Sch             12.63   2   5   
  5 Jasmine Scott                Bullis                   12.69   2   4   
  6 Kelsey Tillman               Gtown Visitation         12.73   2   3   
  7 Terri Bullock                Gtown Visitation         12.83   1   2   
  8 Mya Reid                     S S S A S                13.08   1   0.50
  8 Nicole Bond                  Bish.Ireton              13.08   1   0.50
 10 Bria Johnson                 Holton-Arms              13.22   1 
 11 Valerie Parker               Edmund Burke             13.53   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vianney Yamb                 Model Second             11.12Q  7 
  2 Dosu Teyibo                  Barrie Schoo             11.15Q  8 
  3 Leo Mclaughlin               Gonzaga                  11.16Q  6 
  4 Stacy Robinson               Gonzaga                  11.18Q  5 
  5 Chris Mbaidande              Centreville              11.20Q  1 
  6 Deon Thomas                  Bish. O'Connell          11.28Q  2 
  7 Joey Corso                   Flint Hill               11.32Q  4 
  8 Brendan Evans                Potomac Scho             11.44Q  3 
  9 Justin Grant                 Bullis                   11.30q  2 
 10 John Green                   S S S A S                11.33q  1 
 11 Mark Holmes                  Bish.Ireton              11.41q  4 
 12 Doug Vines                   Bish.Ireton              11.42q  1 
 13 Walter Simmons               Maret School             11.46   2 
 13 Charles Kassis               Paul VI Cath             11.46   1 
 15 Josh Schow                   Herndon                  11.47   8 
 16 Chris Thompson               Good Counsel             11.49   7 
 17 Deshawn Summerville          Herndon                  11.52   6 
 18 James Naylor                 Paul VI Cath             11.54   6 
 19 Anthony Deriggs              Episcopal                11.55   6 
 20 Cory Rich                    St. Albans               11.56   5 
 21 Benjamin Beidleman           St. Anselm's             11.62   2 
 22 Michael Thorton              Landon Schoo             11.63   4 
 23 Thomas Taylor                Wakefield                11.66   6 
 24 Ben Phillips                 Gtown Day                11.76   5 
 25 Jordan Marion                Sidwell Frie             11.78   7 
 26 Joe Hazel                    Bullis                   11.79   3 
 27 Terry Davis                  Wakefield                11.80   8 
 28 Alex Callahan                Flint Hill               11.83   5 
 29 Shilo Tshuma                 Episcopal                11.85   7 
 30 Myles Allen                  Landon Schoo             11.95   4 
 31 Brett Martin                 Centreville              12.00   8 
 32 Lukas Thimm                  Gtown Day                12.10   1 
 32 Mikey Carpenter              St. Anselm's             12.10   2 
 34 Nick Liu                     Sidwell Frie             12.18   3 
 35 Zach Tamen                   Maret School             12.24   1 
 36 Malik Murray                 Queen Anne S             12.34   3 
 37 Jerrod Travlee               Queen Anne S             12.42   4 
 38 Darius Manora                S S S A S                12.50   4 
 38 Jai Singletary               Edmund Burke             12.50   5 
 40 Emmanuel Plummer             Barrie Schoo             12.89   7 
 41 Da'Mon Lee                   Wash Latin               13.01   8 
 41 Brandon Mitchell             Potomac Scho             13.01   8 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dosu Teyibo                  Barrie Schoo             11.10   2  10   
  2 Vianney Yamb                 Model Second             11.15   2   8   
  3 Leo Mclaughlin               Gonzaga                  11.17   2   6   
  4 Chris Mbaidande              Centreville              11.18   2   5   
  5 Stacy Robinson               Gonzaga                  11.20   2   4   
  6 John Green                   S S S A S                11.22   1   3   
  7 Justin Grant                 Bullis                   11.39   1   2   
  8 Brendan Evans                Potomac Scho             11.40   1   1   
  9 Joey Corso                   Flint Hill               11.44   1 
 10 Doug Vines                   Bish.Ireton              11.50   1 
 11 Mark Holmes                  Bish.Ireton              11.60   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Robinson             McDonogh Sch             58.20Q 10 
  2 Chloe Nickens                Stone Ridge              58.92Q  7 
  3 Dominique Campbell           Gtown Day                58.96Q  9 
  4 Elise Tigani                 Gtown Visitation       1:00.00Q  3 
  5 Jordyn Glaser                McDonogh Sch           1:00.26Q  6 
  6 Trish Brandt                 Potomac Scho           1:00.39Q  4 
  7 Sydney Cogswell              Sidwell Frie           1:00.44Q  5 
  8 Therese Franco               Oakcrest Sch           1:00.62Q  2 
  9 Mariana Mastriano            Centreville            1:01.52Q  1 
 10 Jade Whitaker                Good Counsel           1:03.41Q  8 
 11 Steph Kahn                   Potomac Scho           1:01.43q  2 
 12 Colleen Phillips             Good Counsel           1:02.15q  3 
 13 Emily Waddell                Gtown Visitation       1:03.04   6 
 14 Katie Hickey                 Centreville            1:03.40   1 
 15 Jordan DeLoach               Queen Anne S           1:03.47   4 
 16 Kate Cullen                  Gtown Day              1:03.91   7 
 17 Jessica McKinney             Field School           1:04.01   9 
 18 Marin Nolan                  Bish.Ireton            1:04.07   8 
 19 Idrienne Walker              Bullis                 1:04.11   5 
 20 Coles Lawton                 Episcopal              1:04.33   7 
 21 Mollie Schear                Field School           1:04.90   5 
 22 Marlo Sweatman               Flint Hill             1:05.50   9 
 23 Julia Hilliard               Stone Ridge            1:05.56   2 
 24 Brittany Raiford             Wakefield              1:05.57   6 
 25 Sophie Helm                  Episcopal              1:05.67   3 
 26 Asha White                   Madeira Scho           1:05.73   9 
 27 Stephanie Altreuter          Flint Hill             1:06.33   1 
 28 Tanea Brown                  Model Second           1:06.85   2 
 29 Enuma Ezenwa                 Herndon                1:06.87   8 
 30 Madison Dunn                 Oakcrest Sch           1:07.43   5 
 31 Lola Bode-George             Queen Anne S           1:07.91   4 
 32 Amanda Pascarelli            Herndon                1:07.95   7 
 33 Bernie Jarvis                Bish. O'Connell        1:07.96  10 
 34 Phelicia Ball                Wash Latin             1:08.28   5 
 35 Rachelle Walker              S S S A S              1:08.92   8 
 36 Maggie Romanin               S S S A S              1:08.96   3 
 37 Eleanor Choi                 Madeira Scho           1:09.96   9 
 38 Whitney Kiper                Paul VI Cath           1:10.21   4 
 39 Lauren Spak                  Holton-Arms            1:10.23   7 
 40 Hannah Gessler               Holy Child             1:10.54   3 
 41 Emily Lodge                  Bish. O'Connell        1:10.79   6 
 42 Jerbria Smith                Wash Latin             1:13.16   3 
 43 Jhontelle Johnson            Maret School           1:19.05   1 
 44 Sivanee Mercado              Barrie Schoo           1:20.49   4 
 45 Kara Weinstein               Barrie Schoo           1:23.37   5 
 46 Kasya O'Connor-Grant         Maret School           1:23.63   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Robinson             McDonogh Sch             56.88   2  10   
  2 Dominique Campbell           Gtown Day                57.66   2   8   
  3 Jordyn Glaser                McDonogh Sch             58.02   2   6   
  4 Elise Tigani                 Gtown Visitation         59.18   2   5   
  5 Trish Brandt                 Potomac Scho             59.56   2   4   
  6 Sydney Cogswell              Sidwell Frie           1:00.34   1   3   
  7 Therese Franco               Oakcrest Sch           1:01.26   1   2   
  8 Mariana Mastriano            Centreville            1:01.94   1   1   
  9 Colleen Phillips             Good Counsel           1:02.08   1 
 10 Jade Whitaker                Good Counsel           1:03.46   1 
 -- Chloe Nickens                Stone Ridge                 DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cortlandt Harris             Good Counsel             48.73Q  8 
  2 Sean Sutton                  Good Counsel             50.16Q  7 
  3 Mark Moran                   Bish. O'Connell          51.00Q  3 
  4 Marco Cerritelli             St. Anselm's             51.63Q  2 
  5 Devin Jones                  Gonzaga                  51.93Q  1 
  6 Fritz Parker                 St. Albans               52.08Q  5 
  7 Justin Gross                 McDonogh Sch             52.17Q  4 
  8 Sam Ferrara                  Bish.Ireton              52.71Q  6 
  9 Sage Ofray                   Episcopal                51.78q  2 
 10 Dominique Hunter             Wakefield                51.90q  2 
 11 Mohammed Kamara              Model Second             52.08q  8 
 12 Brandon Bailey               McDonogh Sch             52.31q  1 
 13 Jay Carroll                  Bish. O'Connell          52.55   4 
 14 John Steele                  Potomac Scho             52.74   3 
 15 Jmaw Moses                   Edmund Burke             53.28   8 
 16 Aaron Green                  Bullis                   53.54   7 
 17 AJ Jones                     Potomac Scho             53.93   6 
 18 Jacob Berman                 Gonzaga                  54.40   7 
 19 Nick Van Dijk                St. Anselm's             54.66   4 
 20 Chaz Rotenberg               Gtown Day                54.85   3 
 21 Paul Gould                   Field School             55.02   5 
 22 DaShawn Grady                Wakefield                55.16   3 
 23 Ryan Garey                   Bullis                   55.34   6 
 24 William Sualino              Paul VI Cath             55.37   4 
 25 Alex Fisher                  Herndon                  55.61   1 
 26 Paul Wasserman               Maret School             56.52   7 
 27 Sean Powell                  Paul VI Cath             56.68   3 
 28 Michael Hinz                 Sidwell Frie             56.81   1 
 29 Jordan Gibson-Price          Queen Anne S             57.18   5 
 30 Dean Bolt                    Queen Anne S             57.26   3 
 31 Max Spence                   S S S A S                57.42   7 
 32 Miracle Amasitau             Model Second             58.36   2 
 33 Brendan Caldwell             Sidwell Frie             58.57   2 
 34 Dominique Chestnut           Flint Hill               59.39   2 
 35 Carlos Gonzalez-Juarez       Edmund Burke           1:00.80   1 
 36 Travis Jones                 S S S A S              1:00.81   6 
 37 Hooman Azad                  Flint Hill             1:01.41   4 
 38 Victor Gollub                Barrie Schoo           1:01.97   8 
 39 Justin Lyons                 Wash Latin             1:03.47   6 
 40 Joshua Jones                 Wash Latin             1:05.53   5 
 41 Cole Jenkins                 Barrie Schoo           1:13.42   7 
 -- Jack Youngberg               Bish.Ireton                 DQ   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cortlandt Harris             Good Counsel             48.47   2  10   
  2 Mark Moran                   Bish. O'Connell          50.13   2   8   
  3 Justin Gross                 McDonogh Sch             51.05   1   6   
  4 Mohammed Kamara              Model Second             51.32   1   5   
  5 Dominique Hunter             Wakefield                51.61   1   4   
  6 Marco Cerritelli             St. Anselm's             51.70   2   3   
  7 Sam Ferrara                  Bish.Ireton              51.78   1   2   
  8 Sage Ofray                   Episcopal                51.96   1   1   
  9 Fritz Parker                 St. Albans               51.98   2 
 10 Brandon Bailey               McDonogh Sch             52.09   1 
 11 Devin Jones                  Gonzaga                  53.10   2 
 -- Sean Sutton                  Good Counsel                DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Dulac               McDonogh Sch          11:17.64   10   
  2 Marisa Repka                 Sidwell Frie          11:24.45    8   
  3 Belle Burgess                Herndon               11:30.87    6   
  4 Juli Cuomo                   Centreville           11:36.17    5   
  5 Grace Carr                   Gtown Visitation      11:40.29    4   
  6 Liz Cunningham               Sidwell Frie          11:51.16    3   
  7 Bridget Connelly             Gtown Visitation      12:01.44    2   
  8 Katherine Koening            Good Counsel          12:06.51    1   
  9 Ashley Stumvoll              Bish. O'Connell       12:11.82  
 10 Lottie Hedden                Ntl Cathedral         12:13.75  
 11 Marley Cogan                 Gtown Day             12:19.83  
 12 Hannah Wolfe                 Ntl Cathedral         12:24.83  
 13 Rebecca Vinter               Centreville           12:28.63  
 14 Diana Pressel                Stone Ridge           12:33.18  
 15 Shivani Kochhar              Potomac Scho          12:36.33  
 16 Noelle Muha                  Herndon               12:37.59  
 17 alice zytec                  Madeira Scho          12:41.26  
 18 Alessandra Gavin             Episcopal             12:46.48  
 19 Virginia Wright              Episcopal             12:47.55  
 20 Gabby Godette                Bish.Ireton           12:56.83  
 21 Katherine Monroe             Oakcrest Sch          13:01.40  
 22 Nellie Gold-Pastor           Field School          13:21.77  
 23 Marisa Messina               Gtown Day             13:26.15  
 24 Mathilde Arandia             Edmund Burke          13:27.05  
 25 Julia Brady                  Bullis                13:34.18  
 26 Alex Tyminski                Good Counsel          13:37.28  
 27 Emma Timbers                 Edmund Burke          13:57.73  
 28 Lucy Anderson                Model Second          16:52.97  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Graves                  Good Counsel           9:10.53   10   
  2 Bill Ledder                  Gonzaga                9:18.41    8   
  3 Tom Harrison                 St. Albans             9:24.73    6   
  4 Jamie Durling                St. Albans             9:27.85    5   
  5 John McGowan                 Sidwell Frie           9:31.55    4   
  6 Collin Leibold               Gonzaga                9:31.73    3   
  7 David Sneeringer             Maret School           9:49.69    2   
  8 Robert Kelly                 Centreville            9:58.90    1   
  9 Matthew Kim                  Sidwell Frie           9:59.50  
 10 Michael Fitzgerld            Good Counsel          10:03.44  
 11 Simon Conrad                 Edmund Burke          10:07.41  
 12 Campbell Ross                Potomac Scho          10:14.28  
 13 Peter Metz                   Gtown Day             10:19.79  
 14 Daniel Samet                 Gtown Day             10:23.25  
 15 Liam O'Connor                Bish.Ireton           10:25.12  
 16 Gregory Hadley               Heights               10:30.18  
 17 Jack Belo                    Herndon               10:37.45  
 18 Colin Hepburn                Edmund Burke          10:42.22  
 19 Tom Marotta                  Centreville           10:48.04  
 20 Jack Kaplan                  Potomac Scho          10:49.72  
 21 Matt Tyrpak                  Bish. O'Connell       10:50.75  
 22 Ben Moniz                    St. Anselm's          10:55.88  
 23 John Stella                  Bish. O'Connell       10:58.78  
 24 Billy Burns                  Bish.Ireton           11:00.44  
 25 Alula Weldu                  Wakefield             11:00.71  
 26 Nick Allen                   Field School          11:03.16  
 27 Matt Taylor                  Maret School          11:10.42  
 28 Andres Acevedo               St. Anselm's          11:18.22  
 29 Anthony Lynch                Flint Hill            11:25.89  
 30 jack wessell                 Paul VI Cath          11:30.28  
 31 Jacob Firman                 Wakefield             11:35.93  
 32 Matthew Carlsrom             Paul VI Cath          11:50.12  
 -- Chris Anderson               Model Second               DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Autumne Franklin             McDonogh Sch             45.19Q  7 
  2 Julia Paegle                 Bish. O'Connell          47.54Q  2 
  3 Jessica Mejia                Centreville              47.76Q  6 
  4 Shannon Gordon               Bish.Ireton              48.20Q  4 
  5 Britt Savage                 Flint Hill               48.41Q  3 
  6 Jessica Caldwell             McDonogh Sch             49.17Q  5 
  7 Jordan DeLoach               Queen Anne S             50.67Q  1 
  8 Tania Hassan                 Herndon                  47.61q  2 
  9 Lisa Anderson                Wakefield                49.26q  5 
 10 Jackie Bacon                 Paul VI Cath             50.16q  3 
 11 Taylor Jenkins               Bullis                   50.40q  6 
 12 Elaine Hynds                 Gtown Visitation         50.72q  3 
 13 Liz Omenitsch                Stone Ridge              50.90   6 
 14 Hannah Ceja                  Edmund Burke             51.39   5 
 15 Angelica Melendez            Oakcrest Sch             51.61   3 
 16 Lauren Martin                S S S A S                52.29   3 
 17 Leah Joseph                  S S S A S                52.44   4 
 18 Jessica McKinney             Field School             52.76   7 
 19 Sarah Roethel                Herndon                  53.66   4 
 20 Colby Lewis                  Sidwell Frie             53.80   7 
 21 Katie Sheridan               Paul VI Cath             54.24   7 
 22 Sarah Hersey                 Bish.Ireton              54.39   6 
 23 Lindsey Gallo                Potomac Scho             54.65   6 
 24 Abby Carras                  Holton-Arms              56.08   1 
 25 Julia Haywood                Ntl Cathedral            56.45   1 
 26 Savannah Windham             Edmund Burke             56.83   2 
 27 Athenais Lapeyre             Stone Ridge              56.94   5 
 28 Lilly Mudge                  Maret School             57.77   5 
 29 Cameron Baker                Episcopal                57.81   1 
 30 Kaori Vazquez                Model Second           1:05.40   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Autumne Franklin             McDonogh Sch             44.43   2  10   
  2 Jessica Caldwell             McDonogh Sch             46.03   2   8   
  3 Julia Paegle                 Bish. O'Connell          46.38   2   6   
  4 Tania Hassan                 Herndon                  47.30   1   5   
  5 Jessica Mejia                Centreville              47.46   2   4   
  6 Shannon Gordon               Bish.Ireton              47.67   2   3   
  7 Britt Savage                 Flint Hill               48.15   2   2   
  8 Elaine Hynds                 Gtown Visitation         48.79   1   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacy Robinson               Gonzaga                  39.27Q  7 
  2 Aaron Shepperd               Gonzaga                  40.41Q  5 
  3 KaQuan Little                Bullis                   40.65Q  2 
  4 Paul Fletcher-Hill           McDonogh Sch             41.25Q  3 
  5 Jelani Molock                S S S A S                41.30Q  6 
  6 Isaac Sorenson               Maret School             41.57Q  4 
  7 Garrett Brown                Maret School             41.73Q  1 
  8 Chase Turner                 Bish. O'Connell          41.74q  7 
  9 Stephon Colbert              Good Counsel             42.22q  5 
 10 BJ Townley                   Bish.Ireton              42.76q  7 
 11 Chris Levy                   Bish.Ireton              43.65q  4 
 11 Steven Brown                 Queen Anne S             43.65q  5 
 13 Jamie Sandel                 Sidwell Frie             43.69   2 
 14 Shariff Mazlan               Herndon                  43.94   3 
 15 Kevin Truong                 Herndon                  44.00   6 
 15 Jmaw Moses                   Edmund Burke             44.00   7 
 17 Alex Shipley                 Flint Hill               44.14   4 
 18 Wil Chockley                 St. Albans               44.29   2 
 19 Jun Wu                       Episcopal                44.40   3 
 20 Malcolm Belin                McDonogh Sch             44.70   1 
 21 Nick Asencio                 Centreville              44.99   6 
 22 Foster Joseph                Episcopal                45.19   7 
 23 Alix Philogene               Good Counsel             45.26   3 
 24 Will Nixon                   Paul VI Cath             45.40   6 
 25 Thomas Chao                  Bullis                   45.64   5 
 26 Kaihua Zheng                 Sidwell Frie             45.71   6 
 27 Ben Kunst                    Gtown Day                46.16   1 
 28 Chris Smith                  St. Albans               46.48   2 
 29 Randy Chaing                 Centreville              48.29   5 
 30 Alex Eppler                  Gtown Day                48.34   3 
 31 Adrian Saylor                Model Second             48.37   3 
 32 Josh Sen                     Potomac Scho             50.82   2 
 33 Raul Andrade                 Wakefield                51.91   4 
 34 Jordan Gibson-Price          Queen Anne S             52.54   1 
 35 Chris Heyer                  Flint Hill               52.73   5 
 36 Sam Tarplin                  Potomac Scho             57.38   6 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacy Robinson               Gonzaga                  39.16   2  10   
  2 Jelani Molock                S S S A S                40.20   2   8   
  3 Paul Fletcher-Hill           McDonogh Sch             40.71   2   6   
  4 Isaac Sorenson               Maret School             40.85   2   5   
  5 Aaron Shepperd               Gonzaga                  41.00   2   4   
  6 Chase Turner                 Bish. O'Connell          41.13   1   3   
  7 KaQuan Little                Bullis                   41.23   2   2   
  8 Garrett Brown                Maret School             41.60   1   1   
  9 BJ Townley                   Bish.Ireton              42.31   1 
 10 Stephon Colbert              Good Counsel             42.58   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra DeLeon                Maret School             25.70Q  7 
  2 Carina Peter                 Herndon                  25.72Q  9 
  3 Jordyn Glaser                McDonogh Sch             25.73Q  8 
  4 Chloe Nickens                Stone Ridge              25.89Q  5 
  5 Dominique Campbell           Gtown Day                25.97Q  1 
  6 Terri Bullock                Gtown Visitation         26.05Q  6 
  7 Adrienne Crutchfield         Good Counsel             26.26Q  2 
  8 Jasmine Scott                Bullis                   26.32Q 10 
  9 Mya Reid                     S S S A S                26.37Q  4 
 10 Jennifer Farrell             Stone Ridge              26.95Q  3 
 11 Kelsey Tillman               Gtown Visitation         26.25q  5 
 12 Jessica Mejia                Centreville              26.30q  2 
 13 Ama Osei                     Bullis                   26.79   4 
 14 Nicole Bond                  Bish.Ireton              26.80   6 
 15 Jessie Christian             Gtown Day                26.94  10 
 16 Therese Franco               Oakcrest Sch             27.04   6 
 16 Caroline Kew                 Paul VI Cath             27.04   1 
 18 Natalie Berkman              Holton-Arms              27.08   8 
 19 Bria Johnson                 Holton-Arms              27.18   8 
 20 Abby Ferrer                  Oakcrest Sch             27.41   1 
 21 Allyson Cowden               Paul VI Cath             27.44   5 
 22 Bethany Robinson             Sidwell Frie             27.49   9 
 23 Valery Luna                  Centreville              27.51   8 
 24 Ashley Enweze                Good Counsel             27.59   9 
 25 Jessica Frech                Holy Child               27.85   3 
 26 Maya Jefferson               Queen Anne S             27.89   5 
 27 Valerie Salcido              Ntl Cathedral            28.03   6 
 28 Azsanai Jones                Field School             28.38   3 
 29 Jada Scott                   S S S A S                28.49   7 
 30 Brandi Delgado               Herndon                  28.52   7 
 31 Brittany Raiford             Wakefield                28.65  10 
 32 Jasmine Jones                Episcopal                28.81   8 
 33 Naomi Franck                 Field School             28.97   4 
 34 Stephanie Altreuter          Flint Hill               29.10   7 
 34 Shannon Nasca                Bish. O'Connell          29.10   2 
 36 Diane Hillard                Model Second             29.42   1 
 37 Marlo Sweatman               Flint Hill               29.52  10 
 38 Dejah Stewart                Queen Anne S             29.61   1 
 39 Elena Dowling                Maret School             29.63   2 
 40 Julianne Pearson             Holy Child               29.68   9 
 41 Darnee Lawrence              Madeira Scho             29.70   5 
 42 Kendra Hyater-Davis          Barrie Schoo             30.04   3 
 43 Valerie Parker               Edmund Burke             30.26   2 
 44 Haley Lyerly                 Episcopal                30.39   8 
 45 Malika Spivey                Model Second             30.47   5 
 46 Brooke Henderson             Bish. O'Connell          31.44   3 
 47 Shade Chism                  Wash Latin               31.67   6 
 48 Jazzy Taylor                 Barrie Schoo             32.36   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carina Peter                 Herndon                  25.37   2  10   
  2 Sierra DeLeon                Maret School             25.64   2   8   
  3 Terri Bullock                Gtown Visitation         25.87   2   6   
  4 Jordyn Glaser                McDonogh Sch             25.92   2   5   
  5 Adrienne Crutchfield         Good Counsel             26.10   1   4   
  6 Dominique Campbell           Gtown Day                26.18   2   3   
  7 Chloe Nickens                Stone Ridge              26.20   2   2   
  8 Mya Reid                     S S S A S                26.45   1   1   
  9 Jessica Mejia                Centreville              26.66   1 
 10 Jasmine Scott                Bullis                   26.96   1 
 11 Jennifer Farrell             Stone Ridge              27.25   1 
 -- Kelsey Tillman               Gtown Visitation           DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leo Mclaughlin               Gonzaga                  22.28Q  9 
  2 Chris Mbaidande              Centreville              22.59Q  4 
  3 Malachi Bostic-Watley        Landon Schoo             22.70Q  3 
  4 Joey Corso                   Flint Hill               22.74Q  7 
  5 Dosu Teyibo                  Barrie Schoo             22.86Q  8 
  6 Vianney Yamb                 Model Second             22.94Q  2 
  7 John Green                   S S S A S                23.15Q  1 
  8 Billy Long                   Paul VI Cath             23.23Q  6 
  9 Alex Callahan                Flint Hill               24.38Q  5 
 10 Deon Thomas                  Bish. O'Connell          22.82q  4 
 11 Dominique Hunter             Wakefield                22.98q  9 
 12 Jesus Hernandez              Herndon                  23.11q  4 
 13 Doug Vines                   Bish.Ireton              23.20   4 
 14 Mark Holmes                  Bish.Ireton              23.29   9 
 15 Robert Spriggs               Bullis                   23.39   2 
 16 Walter Simmons               Maret School             23.43   3 
 17 Benjamin Beidleman           St. Anselm's             23.49   6 
 18 Jmaw Moses                   Edmund Burke             23.52   8 
 19 Marco Joyner                 Herndon                  23.53   7 
 20 Marco Cerritelli             St. Anselm's             23.54   1 
 21 Cory Rich                    St. Albans               23.59   3 
 22 Mike Klain                   Gtown Day                23.69   8 
 23 Anthony Deriggs              Episcopal                23.79   7 
 24 Robert Tapparo               Landon Schoo             23.84   9 
 25 Rick Kimbers                 McDonogh Sch             24.04   1 
 26 DaShawn Grady                Wakefield                24.17   3 
 27 Ben Phillips                 Gtown Day                24.39   6 
 28 Paul Wasserman               Maret School             24.47   5 
 29 David Kalema                 Episcopal                24.50   9 
 30 Eric Sade                    St. Albans               24.66   8 
 31 Matthew Seifu                Sidwell Frie             24.82   1 
 32 Clifford Samuels             Edmund Burke             25.36   2 
 33 Jerrod Travlee               Queen Anne S             25.41   5 
 34 Ulises Giacoman              S S S A S                25.48   1 
 35 Malik Murray                 Queen Anne S             25.56   6 
 36 Victor Gollub                Barrie Schoo             25.74   2 
 37 Peter St. George             Bish. O'Connell          25.79   7 
 38 Marcus Henderson             Gonzaga                  25.86   1 
 39 Jamal Lewis                  Sidwell Frie             26.11   2 
 40 Jeffrey Billingslea          Potomac Scho             27.19   3 
 41 Da'Mon Lee                   Wash Latin               28.54   5 
 42 Brandon Dunston              Wash Latin               29.33   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leo Mclaughlin               Gonzaga                  22.48   2  10   
  2 Dosu Teyibo                  Barrie Schoo             22.70   2   8   
  3 Chris Mbaidande              Centreville              22.75   2   6   
  4 John Green                   S S S A S                22.76   1   5   
  5 Joey Corso                   Flint Hill               22.93   2   4   
  6 Vianney Yamb                 Model Second             22.98   2   3   
  7 Malachi Bostic-Watley        Landon Schoo             23.20   2   2   
  8 Deon Thomas                  Bish. O'Connell          23.22   1   1   
  9 Jesus Hernandez              Herndon                  23.25   1 
 10 Dominique Hunter             Wakefield                23.29   1 
 11 Billy Long                   Paul VI Cath             23.30   1 
 12 Alex Callahan                Flint Hill               24.10   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell                                    9:52.13   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep                         10:00.03    8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                   10:01.00    6   
  4 Potomac School                                     10:06.82    5   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                           10:19.66    4   
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                          10:24.24    3   
  7 Holton-Arms                                        10:28.20    2   
     3) Haley Gordon                    4) Sarah Meyerhoff                
  8 Episcopal                                          10:35.15    1   
  9 National Cathedral                                 10:42.00  
 10 Georgetown Day School                              10:51.00  
 11 Sidwell Friends                                    11:05.92  
 12 Madeira School                                     11:13.04  
 13 Flint Hill School                                  11:40.26  
 14 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart                        11:41.30  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga                                             7:58.91   10   
  2 Centreville                                         8:23.82    8   
  3 Episcopal                                           8:25.93    6   
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            8:26.43    5   
  5 Potomac School                                      8:31.84    4   
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    8:33.36    3   
  7 Bishop Ireton                                       8:34.27    2   
  8 Georgetown Day School                               8:41.66    1   
  9 St. Albans                                          8:42.06  
 10 Herndon                                             8:44.87  
 11 Landon School                                       8:45.90  
 12 Bishop O'Connell                                    8:47.12  
 13 St. Anselm's Abbey                                  9:13.10  
 14 Sidwell Friends                                     9:19.70  
 15 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           9:26.79  
 16 Flint Hill School                                   9:33.53  
 17 Field School                                        9:37.64  
 18 Maret School                                        9:56.52  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh School                                     1:44.55   3  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:45.29   4   8   
  3 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart                         1:47.30   4   6   
  4 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:47.35   3   5   
  5 Episcopal                                           1:49.06   3   4   
  6 Georgetown Day School                               1:52.42   4   3   
  7 Centreville                                         1:54.11   3   2   
  8 Model Secondary                                     1:54.15   2   1   
  9 Herndon                                             1:55.05   3 
 10 Potomac School                                      1:56.30   2 
 11 Sidwell Friends                                     2:00.78   1 
 12 Barrie School                                       2:03.34   1 
 13 Maret School                                        2:09.93   1 
 14 Flint Hill School                                   2:11.58   2 
 -- Bullis                                                   DQ   4 
 -- Washington Latin Pcs                                     DQ   1 
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                                DQ   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:27.95   4  10   
  2 Gonzaga                                             1:31.53   4   8   
  3 Herndon                                             1:33.36   4   6   
  4 Bullis                                              1:33.69   4   5   
  5 Landon School                                       1:33.83   3   4   
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:34.45   4   3   
  7 McDonogh School                                     1:35.17   3   2   
  8 Model Secondary                                     1:35.22   1   1   
  9 Flint Hill School                                   1:37.73   3 
 10 Episcopal                                           1:37.97   2 
 11 Bishop Ireton                                       1:38.02   3 
 12 Georgetown Day School                               1:38.11   3 
 13 St. Anselm's Abbey                                  1:38.86   2 
 14 St. Albans                                          1:39.28   3 
 15 Sidwell Friends                                     1:44.50   2 
 16 Maret School                                        1:45.66   2 
 17 Potomac School                                      1:48.97   1 
 18 Washington Latin Pcs                                1:51.28   1 
 19 Barrie School                                       1:58.77   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Repka                 Sidwell Frie           5:09.50   10   
  2 Kara Wilson                  Sidwell Frie           5:09.76    8   
  3 Alison Dommel                Bish. O'Connell        5:23.01    6   
  4 Kathryn Scully               Holton-Arms            5:24.79    5   
  5 Grace Carr                   Gtown Visitation       5:26.93    4   
  6 Meaghan Blackstone           Paul VI Cath           5:32.21    3   
  7 Lottie Hedden                Ntl Cathedral          5:32.97    2   
  8 Brynna Heflin                Centreville            5:33.26    1   
  9 Rebecca Vinter               Centreville            5:34.73  
 10 Diana Pressel                Stone Ridge            5:36.52  
 11 Madeline Thomas              Bish.Ireton            5:40.11  
 12 Abby Halm                    Episcopal              5:41.20  
 13 Stephanie Jones              Gtown Visitation       5:41.33  
 14 Liz Spruill                  Episcopal              5:41.39  
 15 Marley Cogan                 Gtown Day              5:41.42  
 16 Erin Britt                   Good Counsel           5:42.10  
 17 Maggie Gill                  McDonogh Sch           5:43.90  
 18 Ariel Levin                  McDonogh Sch           5:44.19  
 19 Catherine Babiec             Bish.Ireton            5:44.98  
 20 alice zytec                  Madeira Scho           5:45.47  
 21 Hannah Wolfe                 Ntl Cathedral          5:47.43  
 22 Katherine Monroe             Oakcrest Sch           5:49.11  
 23 Cecilia Zischkau             Oakcrest Sch           5:50.19  
 24 Lindsey Scherer              Field School           5:53.17  
 25 Sarah Heuer                  Herndon                5:54.79  
 26 Alex Pancake                 Potomac Scho           5:56.54  
 27 Cami Uechi                   Bullis                 5:58.35  
 28 Jamie Thompson               Holton-Arms            6:04.72  
 29 Olivia Werner                Flint Hill             6:05.58  
 30 Hannah Bredar                Maret School           6:08.44  
 31 Mathilde Arandia             Edmund Burke           6:09.06  
 32 Emma Timbers                 Edmund Burke           6:10.77  
 33 Olivia Leshock               Herndon                6:12.66  
 34 Julia Brady                  Bullis                 6:23.75  
 35 Margaret Jones               Stone Ridge            6:38.35  
 36 Caroline Hamil               S S S A S              6:50.48  
 37 Cara Peterson                Flint Hill             6:53.16  
 38 Tierney Caulfield            Holy Child             6:57.28  
 39 Paige Brewer                 Model Second           6:59.56  
 40 Veronica Garcia              Maret School           7:06.53  
 41 Lucy Anderson                Model Second           7:22.98  
 -- Cat Lipsher                  Potomac Scho               DNF  
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John McGowan                 Sidwell Frie           4:18.37   10   
  2 Tom Harrison                 St. Albans             4:21.03    8   
  3 Thomas Tallerico             Good Counsel           4:23.94    6   
  4 Jack Jasper                  Herndon                4:26.31    5   
  5 Mike Crozier                 Gonzaga                4:28.15    4   
  6 JB Adams                     St. Albans             4:28.88    3   
  7 David Sneeringer             Maret School           4:29.13    2   
  8 Sam Freeling                 Gtown Day              4:29.18    1   
  9 Chan Young Lee               Centreville            4:32.78  
 10 Chris Jones                  Centreville            4:34.01  
 11 Jack Riely                   Good Counsel           4:35.07  
 12 Simon Conrad                 Edmund Burke           4:35.45  
 13 Ian Butt                     McDonogh Sch           4:37.21  
 14 Matthew Kim                  Sidwell Frie           4:38.71  
 15 Connor Messerschmidt         Paul VI Cath           4:38.93  
 16 Jake Weiner                  McDonogh Sch           4:40.48  
 17 Campbell Ross                Potomac Scho           4:43.50  
 18 Troy Hunsaker                Herndon                4:45.98  
 19 Ben Max                      Gtown Day              4:47.18  
 20 Alula Weldu                  Wakefield              4:48.24  
 21 Gregory Hadley               Heights                4:48.34  
 22 Shephard Chalkley            Episcopal              4:51.72  
 23 Colin Hepburn                Edmund Burke           4:52.25  
 24 Jay Winkleman                Field School           4:53.19  
 25 Murphy Costigan              Bish.Ireton            4:53.55  
 26 Andres Acevedo               St. Anselm's           4:54.50  
 27 Chris Heizer                 Flint Hill             4:56.34  
 28 Nicholas Gigliotti           Bish. O'Connell        4:59.60  
 29 Adam Brill                   Landon Schoo           5:00.21  
 30 Kevin Reidy                  Bish. O'Connell        5:00.41  
 31 Matthew Kelley               S S S A S              5:01.58  
 32 James Stohlman               Paul VI Cath           5:02.72  
 33 James Herrick                Heights                5:03.25  
 34 Matthew Bollinger            St. Anselm's           5:03.40  
 35 Nick Allen                   Field School           5:04.01  
 36 Matt Taylor                  Maret School           5:05.95  
 37 Arthur Stier                 Bish.Ireton            5:06.47  
 38 Jake Love                    Episcopal              5:06.92  
 39 Jeff Bass                    Bullis                 5:10.58  
 40 Luke Frerichs                S S S A S              5:11.65  
 41 Anthony Lynch                Flint Hill             5:18.02  
 42 Darion Fleming               Wakefield              5:21.60  
 43 Duncan Harvey                Landon Schoo           5:24.02  
 44 Amir Elmaani                 Bullis                 5:24.23  
 45 David Earnhardt              Barrie Schoo           5:44.25  
 46 Chris Anderson               Model Second           6:01.34  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh School                                       49.30   5  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                              49.77   5   8   
  3 Bullis                                                50.60   4   6   
  4 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart                           50.77   5   5   
  5 Holton-Arms                                           50.83   5   4   
  6 Herndon                                               50.91   5   3   
  7 Centreville                                           50.98   5   2   
  8 Paul VI Catholic                                      51.51   4   1   
  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep                            51.62   4 
 10 National Cathedral                                    52.29   4 
 11 Bishop O'Connell                                      52.78   3 
 12 Wakefield                                             53.33   3 
 13 Queen Anne School                                     54.17   4 
 14 Model Secondary                                       55.19   1 
 15 Potomac School                                        55.21   2 
 16 Episcopal                                             55.49   3 
 17 Oakcrest School                                       55.54   3 
 18 Field School                                          56.07   2 
 19 Madeira School                                        56.28   2 
 20 Maret School                                          57.77   1 
 21 Barrie School                                         57.93   1 
 22 Washington Latin Pcs                                  57.98   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga                                               43.50   5  10   
  2 Bishop Ireton                                         43.81   5   8   
  3 Herndon                                               43.84   5   6   
  4 St. Albans                                            44.25   4   5   
  5 Bullis                                                44.35   4   4   
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                      44.71   4   3   
  7 Landon School                                         44.74   4   2   
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             44.79   4   1   
  9 Maret School                                          45.42   3 
 10 McDonogh School                                       45.53   5 
 11 Centreville                                           45.56   3 
 12 Episcopal                                             45.64   5 
 13 Model Secondary                                       45.77   2 
 14 Wakefield                                             46.10   3 
 15 Sidwell Friends                                       46.66   3 
 16 Georgetown Day School                                 47.11   2 
 17 Queen Anne School                                     47.21   2 
 18 St. Anselm's Abbey                                    48.19   2 
 19 Washington Latin Pcs                                  50.21   1 
 20 Flint Hill School                                     50.99   3 
 21 Barrie School                                         52.03   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Wilson                  Sidwell Frie           2:22.21   10   
  2 Carolyn Hennessey            Herndon                2:23.07    8   
  3 Katy Colas                   Flint Hill             2:24.92    6   
  4 Stephanie Jones              Gtown Visitation       2:25.92    5   
  5 Sydney Cogswell              Sidwell Frie           2:26.75    4   
  6 Katie Chockley               Potomac Scho           2:26.80    3   
  7 Catherine Fonvielle          S S S A S              2:26.97    2   
  8 Marin Nolan                  Bish.Ireton            2:27.30    1   
  9 Polly Terzian                Ntl Cathedral          2:27.75  
 10 Kimora Brock                 Ntl Cathedral          2:28.20  
 11 Anneka Wilson                Potomac Scho           2:28.38  
 12 Jazana Goolsby               S S S A S              2:29.61  
 13 Maria Docal                  Good Counsel           2:30.31  
 14 Katie Pohl                   Gtown Visitation       2:31.09  
 15 Ariel Levin                  McDonogh Sch           2:31.30  
 16 Katie Hickey                 Centreville            2:32.06  
 17 Caitlin Cromwell             McDonogh Sch           2:32.26  
 18 Joanna Farrell               Stone Ridge            2:33.36  
 19 Brynna Heflin                Centreville            2:33.84  
 20 Joanna Faletti               Bish.Ireton            2:33.95  
 21 Yinka Bode-George            Queen Anne S           2:34.37  
 22 Cecilia Zischkau             Oakcrest Sch           2:36.04  
 23 Preston Cory                 Episcopal              2:37.17  
 24 Claire Steindam              Bish. O'Connell        2:37.38  
 25 Linnea Dewees                Gtown Day              2:37.91  
 26 Meaghan Grant                Paul VI Cath           2:37.94  
 27 Sophie Dean                  Good Counsel           2:38.60  
 28 Lola Bode-George             Queen Anne S           2:38.61  
 29 Eileen Kuzma                 Oakcrest Sch           2:39.46  
 30 Lanier Olsson                Episcopal              2:39.69  
 31 Sarah Meyerhoff              Holton-Arms            2:40.23  
 32 Elisa Magalhaes              Gtown Day              2:40.34  
 33 Phelicia Ball                Wash Latin             2:42.32  
 34 Nora Cox                     Paul VI Cath           2:42.79  
 35 Tammy Trinh                  Bish. O'Connell        2:42.90  
 36 Gaby Keane                   Stone Ridge            2:46.03  
 37 Alex Guntle                  Holy Child             2:47.30  
 38 anna rock                    Field School           2:51.59  
 39 Cami Uechi                   Bullis                 2:51.85  
 40 Sunny Lew                    Madeira Scho           2:52.06  
 41 kiana blake-chung            Madeira Scho           2:53.66  
 42 Emma Timbers                 Edmund Burke           2:56.56  
 43 Cordelia Prouvost            Maret School           3:00.14  
 44 Ellie Robb                   Edmund Burke           3:01.04  
 45 Sasha Zeints                 Maret School           3:04.52  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yazid Zouaimia               Centreville            1:55.90   10   
  2 Ben Zeiss                    Gonzaga                1:56.43    8   
  3 Michael Andersen             Bish.Ireton            1:58.01    6   
  4 Kevin Greene                 Gonzaga                1:58.33    5   
  5 Ben Joseph                   Gtown Day              1:59.87    4   
  6 Alex Smith                   Episcopal              1:59.94    3   
  7 Mattson Heiner               Centreville            2:00.16    2   
  8 Neal Desai                   McDonogh Sch           2:00.58    1   
  9 Mike Klain                   Gtown Day              2:01.13  
 10 Brandon Bailey               McDonogh Sch           2:02.80  
 11 Mac Hightower                Landon Schoo           2:02.82  
 12 Daniel Perlis                Sidwell Frie           2:03.19  
 13 Omar Zaki                    Herndon                2:03.21  
 14 Kyle Wilson                  Sidwell Frie           2:04.60  
 15 Andrei Klein                 St. Albans             2:05.29  
 16 Dan Burns                    Bish.Ireton            2:05.55  
 17 Johnny Lane                  Flint Hill             2:05.65  
 18 Coleman Oneill               Field School           2:06.52  
 19 Nick Van Dijk                St. Anselm's           2:06.72  
 20 John Lynagh                  Good Counsel           2:06.76  
 21 Greg Pawlow                  Flint Hill             2:07.18  
 22 Allen Merringold             Good Counsel           2:08.02  
 23 Tim White                    Herndon                2:08.64  
 24 Trevor Bobola                Episcopal              2:09.01  
 25 Matt Witkin                  Field School           2:09.74  
 26 James Harter                 Potomac Scho           2:10.23  
 27 Brennan Gillis               St. Albans             2:10.71  
 28 Henry Zhu                    Landon Schoo           2:10.80  
 29 Aaron Green                  Bullis                 2:11.33  
 30 Simon Conrad                 Edmund Burke           2:11.38  
 31 Andres Acevedo               St. Anselm's           2:12.01  
 32 Jack Kaplan                  Potomac Scho           2:12.07  
 33 Kyle Graham                  Maret School           2:13.30  
 34 Keith Holleran               Bish. O'Connell        2:13.71  
 35 Luke Frerichs                S S S A S              2:14.36  
 36 Lloyd Bramble                Queen Anne S           2:14.78  
 37 Frank Whitesell              Bish. O'Connell        2:15.00  
 38 Jacob Firman                 Wakefield              2:15.89  
 39 Mike Muskett                 Paul VI Cath           2:16.45  
 40 William Johnson              Queen Anne S           2:20.49  
 41 Lawrence Kirk                Edmund Burke           2:21.47  
 42 Matthew Kelley               S S S A S              2:21.85  
 43 Matt Taylor                  Maret School           2:23.70  
 44 Brian Finley                 Wash Latin             2:26.68  
 45 Jose Rodriguez               Wakefield              2:26.84  
 46 Joseph Mosley                Model Second           2:27.00  
 47 Jeff Bass                    Bullis                 2:33.24  
 48 David Earnhardt              Barrie Schoo           2:38.73  
 49 Joshua Jones                 Wash Latin             2:40.76  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          4:11.89   2  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:13.72   3   8   
  3 Flint Hill School                                   4:14.41   3   6   
  4 Episcopal                                           4:15.39   3   5   
  5 Bishop Ireton                                       4:15.72   2   4   
  6 Centreville                                         4:18.60   3   3   
  7 Potomac School                                      4:19.79   3   2   
  8 Georgetown Day School                               4:21.75   1   1   
  9 National Cathedral                                  4:22.77   2 
 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           4:23.68   3 
 11 Queen Anne School                                   4:24.86   2 
 12 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:26.90   1 
 13 Madeira School                                      4:33.57   2 
 14 Field School                                        4:39.44   1 
 15 Edmund Burke                                        4:43.99   1 
 16 Maret School                                        4:52.03   1 
 17 Sidwell Friends                                     4:52.73   2 
 18 Model Secondary                                     4:56.23   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga                                             3:29.12   4  10   
  2 Bishop Ireton                                       3:29.21   4   8   
  3 Centreville                                         3:30.22   4   6   
  4 Potomac School                                      3:32.69   4   5   
  5 Georgetown Day School                               3:33.34   4   4   
  6 Bishop O'Connell                                    3:34.30   2   3   
  7 Model Secondary                                     3:35.05   2   2   
  8 St. Albans                                          3:35.43   3   1   
  9 Herndon                                             3:35.83   3 
 10 Maret School                                        3:39.21   3 
 11 Sidwell Friends                                     3:39.57   2 
 12 Episcopal                                           3:41.36   2 
 13 Field School                                        3:41.92   2 
 14 Paul VI Catholic                                    3:43.65   3 
 15 Flint Hill School                                   3:47.55   3 
 16 St. Anselm's Abbey                                  3:48.45   1 
 17 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           3:51.59   1 
 18 Edmund Burke                                        3:53.46   1 
 19 Washington Latin Pcs                                4:07.31   1 
 20 Barrie School                                       4:44.25   1 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel                                 DQ   4 
 
Event 41  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gds Middle School                                     54.61  
  2 QA Middle School                                    1:06.30  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gds Middle School                                     48.89  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh School            123        2) Georgetown Visitation Pre  55   
    3) Sidwell Friends             54        4) Herndon                    52.50
    5) Georgetown Day School       42        5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   42   
    7) Bishop O'Connell            38.50     8) Episcopal                  36   
    9) Holton-Arms                 32       10) National Cathedral         30   
   11) Maret School                26       11) Potomac School             26   
   13) Centreville                 21       14) Bishop Ireton              16.50
   15) Paul VI Catholic            15       16) Flint Hill School          14   
   17) Stone Ridge of Sacred Hear  13       18) Bullis                     11   
   19) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    6.50    20) Oakcrest School             5   
   21) Field School                 2       22) Model Secondary             1   
   22) Wakefield                    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                    156        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   66   
    3) Episcopal                   48        4) Centreville                38   
    5) Herndon                     33        6) Barrie School              32   
    7) Bishop Ireton               31        8) McDonogh School            29   
    9) St. Albans                  28       10) Potomac School             24   
   11) Bishop O'Connell            23       12) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  21   
   13) Sidwell Friends             19       13) Model Secondary            19   
   13) Bullis                      19       16) Maret School               17   
   17) Paul VI Catholic            12       18) Georgetown Day School      11   
   19) Flint Hill School           10       19) St. Anselm's Abbey         10   
   21) Wakefield                    8       21) Landon School               8   
   23) Queen Anne School            1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About