MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays MoCo Results
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2010-04-24

Results formatted by Milesplit.us
Results reduced to show schools in Montgomery County
        

        Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals         
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 91 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                   43.75
113 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A            43.92
142 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A            44.14
161 MD-Clarksburg (Clarksburg) A                44.25
168 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A         44.30
232 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A       44.83
258 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                    45.07
279 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A            45.19
285 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A              45.22
299 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A          45.31
353 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A                 45.72
400 MD-Poolesville (Poolesville) A              46.15
443 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A                46.50


        Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 11 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                 3:16.87
 89 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A       3:24.64
108 MD-Damascus	(Damascus ) A                 3:25.18
176 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A     3:27.85
178 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            3:27.86
195 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A          3:28.50
219 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               3:28.91
230 MD-Poolesville (Poolesville) A            3:29.21
252 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                  3:29.82
268 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A          3:30.18
326 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A          3:31.88
398 MD-Clarksburg (Clarksburg) A              3:35.13
407 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A        3:35.51
452 MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring) A      3:37.60
504 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A              3:39.73
541 MD-Walt Whitman (Bethesda) A              3:43.22
553 MD-Northwood (Silver Spring) A            3:44.30



   Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Final Finals      
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  3 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A     7:43.76
  8 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            7:50.22


 
    Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals         
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  3 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A     7:49.75
  9 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            7:52.32
 24 MD-Damascus	(Damascus ) A                 7:59.61
 30 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A       8:00.75

 
 Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay Finals       
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  1 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                10:09.07

 
                     Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals                    
========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                                  Mark
========================================================================
  4 Thor Serfenas            MD-Good Counsel (Olney)              173-1


   Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals        
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 49 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A            49.15
 52 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                   49.35
 75 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A            49.82
 80 MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring) A        49.94
120 MD-Northwood (Silver Spring) A              50.56
127 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                    50.62
163 MD-Stone Ridge (Bethesda) A                 51.03
191 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A            51.28
298 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A                52.29
386 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A         53.06
397 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A          53.18
424 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A              53.40
454 MD-Walt Whitman (Bethesda) A                53.73
481 MD-Holy Cross (Kensington) A                54.10



  Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 13 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               3:51.85
151 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A          4:06.58
159 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                  4:06.89
175 MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring) A      4:07.76
195 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A              4:08.60
219 MD-Northwood (Silver Spring) A            4:09.92
229 MD-Stone Ridge (Bethesda) A               4:10.59
235 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                 4:10.88
258 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A          4:11.83
300 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            4:13.49
327 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A        4:14.52
374 MD-Clarksburg (Clarksburg) A              4:16.55
432 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A       4:19.15
515 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A          4:24.52
537 MD-Walt Whitman (Bethesda) A              4:27.33
602 MD-Holy Cross (Kensington) A              4:36.43



   Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Final Finals     
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  6 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               9:08.47


 
 Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals        
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  4 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               9:08.74
 15 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                  9:19.01
 29 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            9:27.81


                    Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                    
========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                                  Mark
========================================================================
  2 Thea LaFond              MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring     40-7












Return to Top

Email | About