MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hill School Relays
Hosted By: Hill School
Pottstown, Pennsylvania
2010-03-27

The Hill School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:25 PM 03/27/2010 Page 1
Hill Relays - 03/27/2010
The Hill School
Results - from Penntrackxc.com

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
Name School Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Smit, Madeline The Lawrenceville School 49.74 2 5
2 Kuang, Joanna The Lawrenceville School 54.23 1 5
3 Bunten, Amanda The Agnes Irwin School 55.71 1 4
4 Quain, Katharine The Hill School 56.26 2 3
5 Peneherra, Brie The Agnes Irwin School 57.59 2 4
6 Boyd, Carol The Hill School 1:03.17 1 3
7 Callari, Hope The Peddie School 1:06.91 1
--- Mandic, Mili The Peddie School DQ 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Lawrenceville School A 53.48 10
1) Leonard, Andrea 2) John, Khara 3) Dosunmu, Tara 4) Edokwe, Lizzie
2 The Agnes Irwin School A 55.78 8
1) Bunten, Amanda 2) McGowen, Moira 3) Tornetta, Olivia 4) Willingford, Shannon
3 The Peddie School A 1:03.98 6
1) Adarkwa, Bridget 2) Santoro, Nicole 3) Wang, Katherine 4) Koepke, Melinda
--- The Hill School A DQ
1) Veys, Elizabeth 2) Amuquandoh, Amy 3) Ott, Emily 4) Anderson, Catherine

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Lawrenceville School A 1:55.12 10
1) Edokwe, Lizzie 2) Tillman, Teri 3) Kennedy, Jocelyn 4) Dosunmu, Tara
2 The Hill School A 2:01.98 8
1) Veys, Elizabeth 2) Braca, Jacqueline 3) Anderson, Catherine 4) Amuquandoh, Amy
3 The Peddie School A 2:21.74 6
1) Adarkwa, Bridget 2) Santoro, Nicole 3) Wang, Katherine 4) Koepke, Melinda

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Lawrenceville School A 4:27.99 10
1) Smith, Perri 2) Tillman, Teri 3) Bolden, Kyla 4) Anene, Christine
2 Westtown School A 4:36.16 8
1) Trask, Hannah 2) Lamb, Emily 3) Jackson, Kendall 4) Reeder, Lawriece
3 The Hill School A 4:41.82 6
1) Amuquandoh, Amy 2) Sakuma, Maho 3) Anderson, Catherine 4) Breeding, Kimberly
4 The Peddie School A 4:49.22 4
1) Monroe, Jaamie 2) Newbury, Sarah 3) Bailey, Kelly 4) Wang, Katherine

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Agnes Irwin School A 10:55.32 10
1) Tocci, Kate 2) Wusinich, Christina 3) Bunten, Julie 4) DeVlieger, Faith
2 The Lawrenceville School A 11:08.42 8
1) Quackenbush, Casey 2) Culhane, Sara 3) Parker, Sarah 4) Mann, Alana
3 Westtown School A 12:19.23 6
1) Kay, Leigh Ann 2) Hancock, Grace 3) Ross, Abigail 4) Trask, Hannah

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Lawrenceville School A 4:31.47 10
1) Leonard, Andrea 2) John, Khara 3) Bolden, Kyla 4) Ojeda, Jillian
2 The Peddie School A 4:43.23 8
1) Newbury, Sarah 2) Mandic, Mili 3) Monroe, Jaamie 4) Bailey, Kelly
3 The Agnes Irwin School A 5:11.04 6
1) Willingford, Shannon 2) Peneherra, Brie 3) Bunten, Amanda 4) Tornetta, Olivia
4 The Hill School A 5:15.45 4
1) Lauterbach, Jennifer 2) Gibbs, Katherine 3) Quain, Katharine 4) Sakuma, Maho

Girls Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Agnes Irwin School A 14:16.51 10
1) Wusinich, Christina 2) Tocci, Kate 3) Bunten, Julie 4) DeVlieger, Faith
2 The Hill School A 14:38.24 8
1) Breeding, Kimberly 2) Woodruff, Natasha 3) DeChavez, Grace 4) Betts, Hana
3 The Lawrenceville School A 15:16.48 6
1) Schroder, Jenny 2) Murphy, Hyland 3) Anene, Christine 4) Wilson, Whitney
4 Westtown School A 15:41.90 4
1) Kay, Leigh Ann 2) Fairchild, Grace 3) Hancock, Grace 4) Lamb, Emily

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Lawrenceville School A 1:11.17 10
1) Smit, Madeline 2) Wojciechowicz, Rebecca 3) Edokwe, Lizzie 4) Kuang, Joanna

Girls High Jump Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Smit, Madeline The Lawrenceville School 4-08.00 5
1 Schroder, Sara The Lawrenceville School 4-08.00 5
3 Ott, Emily The Hill School 4-04.00 4
3 Jones, Mary Mac The Hill School 4-04.00 4
3 Gabriel, Karima The Peddie School 4-04.00
--- Aversa, Gina The Agnes Irwin School FAIL
--- Tocci, Kate The Agnes Irwin School FAIL

Girls Pole Vault Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Meister, Tempe The Lawrenceville School 8-06.00 5
2 Wojciechowicz, Rebecca The Lawrenceville School 8-00.00 5
3 Boyd, Carol The Hill School 7-06.00 4
4 Woodruff, Natasha The Hill School 6-06.00 4
4 Callari, Hope The Peddie School 6-06.00
--- Mandic, Mili The Peddie School FAIL

Girls Long Jump Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Otis, Allison The Lawrenceville School 15-01.00 5
2 Schroder, Sara The Lawrenceville School 14-10.00 5
3 McGowen, Moira The Agnes Irwin School 13-08.00 3
4 Veys, Elizabeth The Hill School 13-04.00 4
5 Jones, Mary Mac The Hill School 13-00.00 4
6 Willingford, Shannon The Agnes Irwin School 11-00.00 3

Girls Triple Jump Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Schroder, Sara The Lawrenceville School 31-08.00 5
2 Monroe, Jaamie The Peddie School 30-03.00
3 John, Khara The Lawrenceville School 29-06.00 5
4 Jones, Mary Mac The Hill School 25-09.00
--- Ott, Emily The Hill School FOUL

Girls Shot Put Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 McKnight, Bridgette The Peddie School 35-05.50 5
2 Boyd, Carol The Hill School 35-02.75 3
3 Kley, Stephanie Westtown School 29-01.00 4
4 Connor, Meridith Westtown School 28-01.50 4
5 Kearney, Charlotte The Lawrenceville School 27-02.50 2
6 Golding, Kimmy The Lawrenceville School 24-11.25 2
7 Narburgh, Sarah The Peddie School 24-09.00 5
8 Braca, Jacqueline The Hill School 21-10.00 3

Girls Discus Throw Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Boyd, Carol The Hill School 89-01 5
2 Kearney, Charlotte The Lawrenceville School 73-08 4
3 Narburgh, Sarah The Peddie School J66-11 3
4 Kley, Stephanie Westtown School J66-04 2
5 Connor, Meridith Westtown School J63-07 2
6 McKnight, Bridgette The Peddie School J63-00 3
7 Adewale, Toluwani The Lawrenceville School 61-04 4
8 Braca, Jacqueline The Hill School 57-11 5

Girls Javelin Throw Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Otis, Allison The Lawrenceville School 95-02 5
2 Gabriel, Karima The Peddie School 89-10 4
3 Gibbs, Katherine The Hill School 80-10 3
4 Connor, Meridith Westtown School 77-02 2
5 Kearney, Charlotte The Lawrenceville School 76-08 5
6 Kley, Stephanie Westtown School 58-07 2
7 Braca, Jacqueline The Hill School 55-08 3
8 Koepke, Melinda The Peddie School 55-00 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
Name School Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Corson, Jonathan The Hill School 42.94 1 4
2 Carpenter-Carter, Spencer Gilman 44.04 1 5
3 Adeshoye, Ade Westtown School 45.53 1 3
4 Fenwick, Bobby Gilman 45.96 2 5
5 Barry, Ousman The Hill School 47.20 2 4
6 DeWolf, Michael Westtown School 49.26 2 3
7 Johnston, Oliver The Peddie School 51.51 1 2
8 Anastasio, Christopher The Peddie School 52.57 2 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 Gilman A 43.90 10
1) Amin, Taj 2) McMaster, Chris 3) Jennings, Darius 4) Kameen, JD
2 The Peddie School A 45.39 8
1) Gittens, Isaac 2) Martin, John 3) Intravatola, Jeffrey 4) Sharp, Garreth
3 The Hill School A 46.76 6
1) McBride, Connor 2) Lee, Eddie 3) Troy, Christopher 4) Donald, Andrew
4 Westtown School A 48.46 4
1) Adeshoye, Ade 2) Kerr, Brennan 3) Miller, Daniel 4) Tyler, Alden

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 Gilman A 1:31.21 10
1) Amin, Taj 2) Jennings, Darius 3) Modell, Arthur 4) Kameen, JD
2 The Hill School A 1:36.10 8
1) McBride, Connor 2) Fleisher, Craig 3) Donald, Andrew 4) Lee, Eddie
3 Landon School A 1:37.15 6
1) Allen, Myles 2) Bostic-Watle, Malachi 3) Colclough, Isaiah 4) Thorton, Micheal
--- The Peddie School A DQ
1) Gittens, Isaac 2) Martin, John 3) Intravatola, Jeffrey 4) Sharp, Garreth

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 Gilman A 3:38.52 10
1) Modell, Arthur 2) DeWeese, Alex 3) Watson, Chris 4) Mighty, Andrew
2 The Peddie School A 3:41.53 8
1) Valle, Nicolas 2) Valle, Stefano 3) Hennessy, Thomas 4) Albaugh, Brendon
3 The Hill School A 3:44.38 6
1) Ho, Jonathan 2) Astheimer, Dante 3) Wong, Benedict 4) Wistehuff, Kevin
4 Westtown School A 3:56.59 4
1) Daly, Daquan 2) Black, Theo 3) Tyler, Alden 4) Yiljep, Yilret

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 Gilman A 8:18.36 10
1) Mighty, Andrew 2) Broh-Khan, Kevin 3) Watson, Chris 4) Wolf, Nick
2 The Hill School A 8:44.97 8
1) Hoey, Alexander 2) Bell, Nick 3) Eberhardt, Benjamin 4) Clark, Gregory
3 The Peddie School A 9:02.26 6
1) Valle, Nicolas 2) de Leon, Brian 3) Sipprelle, Steven 4) Pahng, Seong Ho
4 Westtown School A 9:39.51 4
1) Schell, Harrison 2) Daly, Daquan 3) Balin, Ben 4) Sawyer, Nick

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 Gilman A 3:52.38 10
1) McLean, Jibri 2) DeWeese, Alex 3) Griffith, Paul 4) Flanigan, Greg
2 Landon School A 3:55.04 8
1) Zhu, Henry 2) Bostic-Watle, Malachi 3) Colclough, Isaiah 4) Hightower, Mac
3 The Hill School A 3:56.63 6
1) Ho, Jonathan 2) Astheimer, Dante 3) Fleisher, Craig 4) Li, Adrian

Boys Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 The Hill School A 11:00.97 10
1) Font, Jon 2) Wong, Benedict 3) Li, Adrian 4) Mueller, Tyler
2 The Peddie School A 11:04.88 8
1) Hennessy, Thomas 2) Gartner, Halley 3) Albaugh, Brendon 4) Valle, Stefano
3 Gilman A 11:31.74 6
1) Schlerf, Matthew 2) Flanigan, Greg 3) Finney, Red 4) Meadows, Will
4 Westtown School A 12:57.74 4
1) Denton, Jackson 2) Sawyer, Nick 3) Schell, Harrison 4) Li, Binhan

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals Points
Finals
1 Gilman A 1:08.66 10
1) McMaster, Chris 2) Carpenter-Carter, Spencer 3) Fenwick, Bobby 4) Modell, Arthur
2 The Peddie School A 1:34.21 8
1) Johnston, Oliver 2) Anastasio, Christopher 3) Han, Albert 4) Helfet, Arthur

Boys High Jump Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Carpenter-Carter, Spencer Gilman 5-08.00 5
1 Merritt, Peter Gilman 5-08.00 5
3 Martin, John The Peddie School J5-06.00 4
4 Fleisher, Craig The Hill School J5-04.00 3
4 Barry, Ousman The Hill School J5-04.00 3
6 Johnston, Oliver The Peddie School J5-02.00 4

Boys Pole Vault Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Kane, Michael Gilman J10-06.00 5
2 Macartney, Keir The Hill School J9-06.00 4
2 An, Tony The Hill School J9-06.00 4
4 Gartner, Halley The Peddie School 8-06.00 3
4 Rizzuto, Ryan Gilman J8-06.00 5
6 Han, Albert The Peddie School 8-00.00 3

Boys Long Jump Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Lee, Eddie The Hill School 18-10.00 4
2 McMaster, Chris Gilman 18-08.50 5
3 Gittens, Isaac The Peddie School 17-10.50 3
4 Fenwick, Bobby Gilman 17-04.50 5
5 Carmichael, Devon The Hill School 16-07.50 4
6 Sharp, Garreth The Peddie School 16-05.00 3

Boys Triple Jump Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Carpenter-Carter, Spencer Gilman 40-07.00 5
2 Fenwick, Bobby Gilman 36-08.00 5
3 Donald, Andrew The Hill School 35-07.50
4 Rippey, Christopher The Peddie School 31-01.50
--- Barry, Ousman The Hill School FOUL

Boys Shot Put Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Ferguson, Anthony Gilman 44-09.25 5
2 Astemborski, Jonathan The Peddie School 43-10.00 4
3 Skordalos, Kostas Gilman 41-05.50 5
4 Keyser, David The Peddie School 38-03.50 4
5 Grafe, Dylan Westtown School 36-05.00 2
6 Smith, Craig The Hill School 34-05.50 3
7 Alexander, John The Hill School 34-05.00 3
8 Buchanan-Wolaston, Nigel Westtown School 32-01.00 2

Boys Discus Throw Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Astemborski, Jonathan The Peddie School 128-03 4
2 Greene, David Gilman 119-04 5
3 Goodwin, Hunter Gilman 112-08 5
4 Smith, Craig The Hill School 106-05 3
5 Keyser, David The Peddie School 98-05 4
6 Grafe, Dylan Westtown School 93-10 2
7 Rintala, Turner The Hill School 77-05 3
8 Buchanan-Wolaston, Nigel Westtown School 74-09 2

Boys Javelin Throw Relay
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Astemborski, Jonathan The Peddie School 168-07 5
2 Gartner, Halley The Peddie School 136-04 5
3 Grafe, Dylan Westtown School 133-03 4
4 Ferrara, Joseph The Hill School 109-08 3
5 Smith, Craig The Hill School 109-00 3
6 Buchanan-Wolaston, Nigel Westtown School 100-00 4
7 Skordalos, Kostas Gilman 89-06 2
8 Mighty, Andrew Gilman 80-01 2

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) The Lawrenceville School 136 2) The Hill School 78
3) The Peddie School 48 3) The Agnes Irwin School 48
5) Westtown School 34

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Gilman 140 2) The Hill School 92
3) The Peddie School 88 4) Westtown School 38
5) Landon School 14



Return to Top

Email | About