MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-03-17

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2010 12:29 PM
                        Landon Invitational - 3/17/2010                        
                               The Landon School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilman  'A'                                        11:19.00  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      11:56.70  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College  'A'                                8:37.40  
  2 Landon  'A'                                         8:50.90  
  3 Gilman  'A'                                         8:54.90  
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       9:10.50  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyle                 Good Counsel             16.10   2 
  2 McMaster, Chris              Gilman                   16.60   1 
  3 Varma, Arjur                 Gonzaga Coll             16.80   1 
  4 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll             17.00   1 
  5 Valentine, Makeel            Grace Brethr             19.60   2 
  6 Wilkinson, Kai               Grace Brethr             20.60   2 
  7 Mitchell, Dominic            Good Counsel             21.30   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Countess, Blake              Good Counsel             11.20   1 
  2 Allen, Myles                 Landon                   11.40   1 
  3 Mayo, Mikal                  Good Counsel             11.50   2 
  3 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll             11.50   2 
  3 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll             11.50   2 
  6 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll             11.55   2 
  7 Young, Louis                 Good Counsel             11.60   1 
  7 Thorton, Micheal             Landon                   11.60   1 
  7 Amin, Taj                    Gilman                   11.60   2 
 10 Scott, EJ                    Good Counsel             11.70   2 
 11 Sarter, Addison              Landon                   12.20   1 
 11 Mattox, Matthew              Grace Brethr             12.20   1 
 13 Johnson, Rahsaan             Grace Brethr             13.50   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolf, Nick                   Gilman                 4:50.50  
  2 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights            4:53.50  
  3 Chen, Kevin                  Gilman                 4:58.80  
  4 Zunkeler, Ben                Gilman                 4:59.90  
  5 Brill, Adam                  Landon                 5:02.50  
  6 Broh-Khan, Kevin             Gilman                 5:05.30  
  7 Herrick, James               The Heights            5:05.60  
  8 Soltero, Luke                The Heights            5:28.70  
  9 Zepeda, Alvin                Gonzaga Coll           5:36.60  
 10 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights            5:54.00  
 11 Grey, Zane                   Grace Brethr           6:07.00  
 12 Padgett, Reggie              Grace Brethr           6:11.40  
 13 Swann, Erik                  Grace Brethr           6:52.40  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman  'B'                                         1:34.80  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'C'                       1:36.53  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       1:39.70  
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:39.90  
  5 Gilman  'A'                                         1:44.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hightower, Mac               Landon                   54.30  
  2 Reilly, Michael              The Heights              55.00  
  3 Graves, Kyle                 Good Counsel             55.60  
  4 Sutton, Sean                 Good Counsel             59.40  
  5 Jones, Daniel                Grace Brethr           1:07.00  
  6 Valentine, Makeel            Grace Brethr           1:08.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll          10:01.40  
  2 Croizer, Mike                Gonzaga Coll          10:08.60  
  3 Meadows, Will                Gilman                10:29.20  
  4 Fitzgerlad, Michael          Good Counsel          10:38.20  
  5 Zunkeler, Sam                Gilman                10:59.00  
  6 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon                11:26.00  
  7 Loufik, Micah                Grace Brethr          11:59.80  
  8 Reim, Brendan                The Heights           12:09.00  
  9 Allen, Philip                The Heights           12:29.20  
 10 Lulli, Daniel                The Heights           13:07.00  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyle                 Good Counsel             43.40  
  2 Varma, Arjur                 Gonzaga Coll             43.70  
  3 Carpenter-Carte, Spencer     Gilman                   44.40  
  4 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll             46.00  
  5 Bulter, Devin                Gonzaga Coll             46.60  
  6 Mitchell, Dominic            Good Counsel             49.00  
  7 Valentine, Makeel            Grace Brethr             51.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Modell, Arthur               Gilman                   22.90   2 
  2 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll             23.60   2 
  3 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll             24.20   2 
  4 Colbert, Stephon             Good Counsel             24.30   1 
  5 Tapparo, Robert              Landon                   24.80   2 
  6 Heo, David                   Landon                   25.50   1 
  6 Allen, Myles                 Landon                   25.50   1 
  8 Robinson, Kenny              Good Counsel             25.70   2 
  9 Escobar, Max                 The Heights              28.50   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pedro, Rivera                Gonzaga Coll           2:09.50   2 
  2 Lyangh, John                 Good Counsel           2:10.10   1 
  3 Meringolo, Allen             Good Counsel           2:10.60   1 
  4 Zhu, Henry                   Landon                 2:12.60   2 
  5 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights            2:14.00   1 
  6 Armstromg, Sampson           Gonzaga Coll           2:14.90   2 
  7 Reilly, Jack                 Good Counsel           2:15.60   2 
  8 Soltero, Luke                The Heights            2:17.00   1 
  9 Battle, Isiah                Gonzaga Coll           2:32.20   2 
 10 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights            2:38.50   1 
 11 Swann, Erik                  Grace Brethr           2:42.30   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nardacci, Micheal            Gonzaga Coll           2:14.30  
  2 Powell, Scotty               Landon                 2:19.70  
  3 Jackson, Chris               Gilman                 2:33.10  
  4 Escobar, Max                 The Heights            2:34.40  
  5 Padgett, Reggie              Grace Brethr           2:40.90  
  6 Grey, Zane                   Grace Brethr           2:41.00  
  7 Krohn, David                 The Heights            2:45.50  
  7 Jones, Daniel                Grace Brethr           2:45.50  
  9 Incognito, Tyler             Good Counsel           2:46.00  
 10 Deowiche, Ben                Gilman                 2:49.60  
 11 Kolb, Michael                The Heights            2:50.30  
 12 Brubaker, Andrew             The Heights            2:53.70  
 13 Hickson, Adam                Grace Brethr           2:54.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                           43.60  
  2 Landon  'A'                                           45.60  
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                  46.80  
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         48.00  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                         3:34.70  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:38.10  
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:41.40  
  4 Gilman  'B'                                         3:44.50  
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       3:55.30  
  6 Gonzaga College  'B'                                5:04.50  
 
Event 21  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Michael                Gilman                 8-06.00  
  2 Steele, Mason                Landon                 8-00.00  
  3 Cherner, Michael             Landon                 7-00.00  
  4 Fahr, Tyler                  Gilman                J7-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMaster, Chris              Gilman                19-06.00  
  2 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll          19-00.00  
  3 Mayo, Mikal                  Good Counsel         J19-00.00  
  4 Marshall, Jordan             Landon               J19-00.00  
  5 Jones, Calvin                Good Counsel          18-10.00  
  6 Randolph, Matt               Gilman                18-00.00  
  7 Sarter, Addison              Landon               J18-00.00  
  8 Jefferson, Michael           Good Counsel         J18-00.00  
  9 Thorton, Micheal             Landon                17-06.00  
 10 Loufik, Micah                Grace Brethr          17-05.00  
 11 McKelvin, Dunane             Gonzaga Coll          17-00.00  
 11 Thompson, Chris              Good Counsel          17-00.00  
 11 Quine, Kevin                 The Heights           17-00.00  
 14 Martin, Kyle                 Good Counsel          16-05.00  
 15 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                16-02.50  
 16 McNeil, Demitrius            Gonzaga Coll          16-00.00  
 17 Mattox, Matthew              Grace Brethr          15-04.00  
 18 Johnson, Rahsaan             Grace Brethr          14-07.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carpenter-Carte, Spencer     Gilman                40-01.00  
  2 Jones, Calvin                Good Counsel          38-05.00  
  3 Jefferson, Michael           Good Counsel          36-03.00  
  4 Thompson, Chris              Good Counsel          33-05.00  
  5 Randolph, Matt               Gilman               J33-05.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll            120-10  
  2 Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga Coll            117-10  
  3 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                  109-06  
  4 Greene, David                Gilman                  103-09  
  5 Herrick, James               The Heights              97-03  
  6 Sorensen, Mike               Gilman                   96-07  
  7 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll             93-04  
  8 Craig, James                 Landon                   93-02  
  9 Skordalos, Kostas            Gilman                   91-09  
 10 Steele, Mason                Landon                   88-06  
 11 Norris, Miles                Gilman                   78-03  
 12 Porchia, Devon               Gilman                   72-06  
 13 Wilkinson, Kai               Grace Brethr             66-07  
 14 Ihenatu, Uche                Gilman                   65-05  
 15 Rankin, Everett              Landon                   64-04  
 16 Mitchell, Bobby              Good Counsel             58-08  
 17 Edwards, Issiah              Landon                   55-09  
 18 Polun, Austin                Landon                   52-10  
 19 Chamberlain, DaJuan          Grace Brethr             48-07  
 20 Shokunbi, Olushola           Good Counsel             46-10  
 21 Hunter, Jordan               Grace Brethr             44-07  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll          44-05.00  
  2 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga Coll          42-00.00  
  3 Skordalos, Kostas            Gilman                41-11.00  
  4 Fertitta, Nick               Gilman                39-07.00  
  5 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll          38-10.00  
  6 Ferguson, Anthony            Gilman                38-05.00  
  7 Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga Coll          37-05.00  
  8 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                36-07.00  
  9 Craig, James                 Landon                34-07.00  
 10 Ihenatu, Uche                Gilman                33-11.00  
 11 Shokunbi, Olushola           Good Counsel          33-08.00  
 12 Savage, Michael              Gilman                33-01.00  
 13 Gaia, Brian                  Gilman                32-10.00  
 14 Green, Miles                 Gonzaga Coll          32-00.00  
 15 Wilkinson, Kai               Grace Brethr          31-00.00  
 16 Chamberlain, DaJuan          Grace Brethr          29-09.00  
 17 Norris, Miles                Gilman                29-05.00  
 18 Simms, Tyler                 Gilman                29-03.00  
 19 Rankin, Everett              Landon                25-06.00  
 20 Polun, Austin                Landon                23-04.00  
 21 Hunter, Jordan               Grace Brethr          23-00.00  
 21 Edwards, Issiah              Landon                23-00.00  
 23 Mitchell, Bobby              Good Counsel          20-05.00  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                     158        2) Gonzaga College           144   
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   137        4) Landon                     68   
    5) The Heights                 20        6) Grace Brethren Christian    6   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College             10        2) Landon                      8   
    3) Gilman                       6        4) The Heights                 4   
    5) Grace Brethren Christian     3                                           



Return to Top

Email | About