MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2010-05-28

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 08:51 PM
                   Maryland State Championships - 5/27/2010                    
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 11.81  5/23/2009   Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lequisha Parker           11 Northwood              12.62      12.22Q +0.0  1 
  2 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown            12.04      12.24Q  0.7  2 
  3 Desiree Vaughn            12 Western                12.51      12.36Q +0.0  1 
  4 DaQuanya Byrd-West        11 Westlake               12.14      12.37Q  0.7  2 
  5 Latrese Barker            12 Friendly               12.24      12.39q +0.0  1 
  6 Xauddina Whittington      11 Catonsville            12.35      12.40q +0.0  1 
  7 Yamu Sarr                 10 Northwood              12.88      12.64q +0.0  1 
  8 Dorehn Coleman            12 River Hill             13.01      12.69q  0.7  2 
  9 Alisha James              10 Frederick              13.00      12.75   0.7  2 
 10 Jimmia McCluskey           9 Aberdeen               12.60      12.79   0.7  2 
 11 Kendra Wiggins            11 Poly                   12.78      12.88   0.7  2 
 12 Naliah Johnson             9 Friendly               12.84      12.98  +0.0  1 
 13 Kiara Moore               11 River Hill             13.47      13.06  +0.0  1 
 14 Qurontez Miller            9 Frederick              13.20      13.09   0.7  2 
 15 Simone Jackson            10 Centennial             13.32      13.19  +0.0  1 
 -- Grace Bondurant           11 Atholton               13.47         FS   0.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 11.81  5/23/2009   Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown            12.24      12.01   1.1  10   
  2 Lequisha Parker           11 Northwood              12.22      12.14   1.1   8   
  3 Xauddina Whittington      11 Catonsville            12.40      12.26   1.1   6   
  4 DaQuanya Byrd-West        11 Westlake               12.37      12.27   1.1   5   
  5 Latrese Barker            12 Friendly               12.39      12.39   1.1   4   
  6 Desiree Vaughn            12 Western                12.36      12.50   1.1   3   
  7 Yamu Sarr                 10 Northwood              12.64      12.67   1.1   2   
  8 Dorehn Coleman            12 River Hill             12.69      12.81   1.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xauddina Whittington      11 Catonsville            24.80      24.74Q +0.0  2 
  2 Lequisha Parker           11 Northwood              25.31      24.80Q +0.0  1 
  3 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown            25.14      24.81Q +0.0  2 
  4 DaQuanya Byrd-West        11 Westlake               24.70      25.24Q +0.0  1 
  5 Desiree Vaughn            12 Western                25.27      25.46q +0.0  1 
  6 Jasmin Selby              12 Poly                   25.33      25.47q +0.0  1 
  7 Latrese Barker            12 Friendly               25.54      25.58q +0.0  2 
  8 Dorehn Coleman            12 River Hill             26.01      25.87q +0.0  2 
  9 Coneisha Smith            11 Lackey                 25.34      26.05  +0.0  2 
 10 Alisha James              10 Frederick              25.96      26.24  +0.0  1 
 11 Jimmia McCluskey           9 Aberdeen               25.80      26.26  +0.0  1 
 12 Laura Klosterman           9 Linganore              27.07      26.97  +0.0  2 
 13 Simone Jackson            10 Centennial             26.79      27.06  +0.0  2 
 14 Kiara Moore               11 River Hill             27.47      27.30  +0.0  1 
 15 Michaela Wilkins          10 Mount Hebron           27.84      27.67  +0.0  2 
 16 Carolyn Bruch             12 Northwood              27.63      27.80  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lequisha Parker           11 Northwood              24.80      24.58   1.7  10    24.572
  2 Xauddina Whittington      11 Catonsville            24.74      24.58   1.7   8    24.578
  3 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown            24.81      24.93   1.7   6   
  4 Desiree Vaughn            12 Western                25.46      25.36   1.7   5   
  5 Jasmin Selby              12 Poly                   25.47      25.66   1.7   4   
  6 Dorehn Coleman            12 River Hill             25.87      25.95   1.7   3   
 -- Latrese Barker            12 Friendly               25.58         FS   1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xauddina Whittington      11 Catonsville            55.70      54.85   3  10   
  2 Jasmin Selby              12 Poly                   57.20      57.50   3   8   
  3 Alexis Ford               11 Milford Mill           57.95      57.66   3   6   
  4 Yamu Sarr                 10 Northwood              57.95      57.98   3   5   
  5 Shaniece Brown            12 Lackey                 58.74      58.44   3   4   
  6 Lakayja Alston            10 Damascus               59.44      58.80   2   3   
  7 Lahni Clifton              9 Western                58.17      58.96   3   2   
  8 Rachel Halmon              9 Thomas Stone         1:00.24      59.24   2   1   
  9 Corren Brown              12 Potomac                59.54      59.57   2 
 10 Jessica Obrien            10 Clarksburg           1:00.58      59.77   2 
 11 Dorehn Coleman            12 River Hill           1:00.15    1:00.18   3 
 12 Shaniqua Gladney          12 Poly                   58.47    1:00.25   3 
 13 Alyssa Kaiser             11 Atholton             1:01.50    1:00.50   1 
 14 Michaela Wilkins          10 Mount Hebron         1:02.33    1:01.18   1 
 15 Naliah Johnson             9 Friendly             1:00.04    1:01.50   2 
 16 Bradley Janson            12 Stephen Decatur      1:01.98    1:01.56   1 
 17 Taylor Randall            12 Clarksburg           1:00.45    1:01.87   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinae Robinson           11 Western              2:23.60    2:20.00   10   
  2 Meredith Mill             12 Howard               2:23.38    2:21.47    8   
  3 Lahni Clifton              9 Western              2:26.80    2:21.58    6   
  4 Bridget Nolan             12 Linganore            2:23.11    2:21.74    5   
  5 Alex Carroll              11 Damascus             2:22.65    2:22.03    4   
  6 Lauren Sumner             12 Clarksburg           2:23.53    2:22.90    3   
  7 Becky Yep                 12 Mount Hebron         2:22.85    2:23.58    2   
  8 Olivia Joseph             11 Centennial           2:26.26    2:25.19    1   
  9 Stephanie Joson           12 Quince Orchard       2:24.15    2:25.55  
 10 Emily Vandewater          10 Hereford             2:27.23    2:25.76  
 11 Rachel Abbott             11 Hereford             2:27.08    2:27.75  
 12 Karli Buescher            10 Mount Hebron         2:27.71    2:28.86  
 13 Bionca Parker             12 Largo                2:28.30    2:30.39  
 14 Amber Lindsay             12 Largo                2:31.20    2:32.54  
 15 Nykarri Williams           9 Lackey               2:30.70    2:33.06  
 -- Sada Wakefield            12 Crossland            2:28.70         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becky Yep                 12 Mount Hebron         5:10.90    5:08.73   10   
  2 Lauren Sumner             12 Clarksburg           5:21.57    5:15.60    8   
  3 Abbey Daley                9 Clarksburg           5:17.79    5:16.40    6   
  4 Meredith Mill             12 Howard               5:22.99    5:16.47    5   
  5 Stephanie Joson           12 Quince Orchard       5:24.80    5:18.00    4   
  6 Whitney Hora              12 C.M. Wright          5:24.78    5:18.96    3   
  7 Megan Schott              11 North Harford        5:21.30    5:20.52    2   
  8 Emily Vandewater          10 Hereford             5:25.93    5:21.14    1   
  9 Shannon Rafferty          12 C.M. Wright          5:23.72    5:26.39  
 10 Rachel Zellman             9 Northern-Cal         5:31.70    5:27.05  
 11 Bridget Nolan             12 Linganore            5:21.39    5:28.21  
 12 Hollie Adejumo            10 Howard               5:26.44    5:30.33  
 13 Anna Demaree              11 River Hill           5:27.90    5:33.46  
 14 Bionca Parker             12 Largo                5:39.00    5:35.29  
 15 Elaina Malone             12 Huntingtown          5:40.10    5:39.37  
 16 Emma Bahneman             12 La Plata             5:29.90    5:53.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becky Yep                 12 Mount Hebron        11:11.08   10:55.18   10   
  2 Shannon Rafferty          12 C.M. Wright         11:44.67   11:23.53    8   
  3 Megan Schott              11 North Harford       11:49.13   11:31.24    6   
  4 Stephanie Joson           12 Quince Orchard      11:53.91   11:31.92    5   
  5 Hollie Adejumo            10 Howard              12:02.42   11:39.53    4   
  6 Abbey Daley                9 Clarksburg          11:35.52   11:44.30    3   
  7 Emma Bahneman             12 La Plata            12:18.70   11:48.20    2   
  8 Rachel Yep                 9 Mount Hebron        12:03.83   11:48.61    1   
  9 Sophie Mantelli            9 Catonsville         12:18.50   12:07.92  
 10 Courtney Mason            11 Damascus            12:15.42   12:13.34  
 11 Olivia Joseph             11 Centennial          12:03.80   12:17.47  
 12 Megan Ogden               12 Northern-Cal        12:36.40   12:19.01  
 13 Erin Gallagher            12 C.M. Wright         12:23.35   12:28.07  
 14 Gabbi Maher               11 Frederick           12:23.66   12:33.26  
 15 Julia Huber                9 La Plata            12:41.50   12:42.19  
 -- Katie Huber               11 La Plata            12:45.90        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thea Lafond               11 Kennedy                15.49      15.13Q  0.9  1 
  2 Chakira Sells             12 J.M. Bennett           15.70      15.29Q  1.6  2 
  3 Racquel Moses             10 Milford Mill           15.46      15.44Q  1.6  2 
  4 Ashley Lindsay            12 Largo                  15.64      15.97Q  0.9  1 
  5 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly               15.94      15.78q  1.6  2 
  6 Jenny Sparks              12 Hereford               16.15      16.01q  0.9  1 
  7 Leah Lang                 12 Quince Orchard         16.52      16.18q  0.9  1 
  8 Brittanie Morris          12 Kennedy                16.48      16.27q  1.6  2 
  9 Shannon Dwyer             11 Quince Orchard         16.28      16.43   0.9  1 
 10 Najatee McNeil             9 Poly                   16.41      16.74   1.6  2 
 11 Christine London          10 Howard                 17.88      16.76   1.6  2 
 12 Lauren Knauff             12 River Hill             16.82      16.81   1.6  2 
 13 Brooke Schulz             11 C.M. Wright            16.51      17.24   0.9  1 
 14 Taylor Fallin             10 Huntingtown            16.74      17.35   1.6  2 
 15 Linsey Aley               11 Huntingtown            17.04      17.98   0.9  1 
 16 Jennifer Evans            10 River Hill             17.77      18.01   0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thea Lafond               11 Kennedy                15.13      14.74   0.4  10   
  2 Chakira Sells             12 J.M. Bennett           15.29      15.07   0.4   8   
  3 Racquel Moses             10 Milford Mill           15.44      15.36   0.4   6   
  4 Jenny Sparks              12 Hereford               16.01      15.54   0.4   5   
  5 Ashley Lindsay            12 Largo                  15.97      15.60   0.4   4   
  6 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly               15.78      15.92   0.4   3   
  7 Brittanie Morris          12 Kennedy                16.27      16.00   0.4   2   
  8 Leah Lang                 12 Quince Orchard         16.18      16.11   0.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
       State: % 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Dwyer             11 Quince Orchard         46.13      45.82   2  10   
  2 Racquel Moses             10 Milford Mill           45.98      46.49   2   8   
  3 Chakira Sells             12 J.M. Bennett           47.26      46.54   2   6   
  4 Ashley Lindsay            12 Largo                  47.24      46.61   2   5   
  5 Jillian Lee               10 Poly                   47.26      46.79   2   4   
  6 Brittanie Morris          12 Kennedy                46.23      47.02   2   3   
  7 Jenny Sparks              12 Hereford               47.27      47.32   2   2   
  8 Brooke Schulz             11 C.M. Wright            47.40      47.42   1   1   
  9 Christine London          10 Howard                 48.78      47.79   1 
 10 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly               46.24      47.81   2 
 11 Tayo Omolana              10 Reservoir              49.90      48.59   1 
 12 Michelle Clark            11 Linganore              48.33      48.83   1 
 13 Grace Bondurant           11 Atholton               49.82      49.64   1 
 14 Mallory Kea               10 Northwood              48.33      49.72   1 
 15 Jasmine Blanchard         11 Northern-Cal           49.84      50.18   1 
 16 Roxana Rodriguezdonato    12 Huntingtown            50.24      50.56   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        , Howard                                    
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick  'A'                                      49.06      48.41   2  10   
     1) Qurontez Miller 9               2) Paige Galloway 12              
     3) Morgan Carroll 12               4) Alisha James 10                
  2 Friendly  'A'                                       48.94      48.91   2   8   
     1) Romeika Jackson 10              2) Latrese Barker 12              
     3) Naliah Johnson 9                4) Vernetta Biggs 12              
  3 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 50.21      49.72   2   6   
     1) Kendra Wiggins 11               2) Jasmine Smith 12               
     3) Jocelyn Hordge 10               4) Jasmin Selby 12                
  4 Western  'A'                                        50.49      49.77   2   5   
     1) Destane Stokes 11               2) Taylor Jackson 9               
     3) Sharonda Cox 9                  4) Desiree Vaughn 12              
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                               50.65      49.98   1   4   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 9              2) Kayla Freeman 11               
     3) Hayley Freeman 9                4) Kiona Mency 9                  
  6 Catonsville  'A'                                    50.39      50.13   2   3   
     1) Brandi Maynor 10                2) Maya Torain 12                 
     3) Emilia Ramos 10                 4) Maria Randlett-Tydings 11      
  7 James H. Blake  'A'                                 51.35      50.46   1   2   
     1) Peace Kish 11                   2) Rachel Porzel 11               
     3) Dawn Clarke 12                  4) Shardae Rawlins 10             
  8 Largo  'A'                                          50.74      50.61   1   1   
     1) Nicolle Middleton 12            2) Stephany Nickerson 10          
     3) Chanel Trammel 10               4) Naomi Glenn 10                 
  9 Chopticon  'A'                                      50.04      50.71   2 
     1) Kristina Howard 12              2) Jocelyn Peissner 11            
     3) Abrellen Brown 11               4) Kerese Chase 11                
 10 Centennial  'A'                                     51.63      50.92   1 
     1) Chioma Ichoku 11                2) Tessa Seale 10                 
     3) Zoddy Imoisili 11               4) Simone Jackson 10              
 11 River Hill  'A'                                     51.55      51.32   2 
     1) Rebecca Abay 12                 2) Lauren Knauff 12               
     3) Kiara Moore 11                  4) Maya Jordan 12                 
 12 Aberdeen  'A'                                       51.53      51.39   1 
     1) Nia Alleyne 10                  2) Kirsten Bond 10                
     3) Aliyah Reese 10                 4) Jimmia McCluskey 9             
 13 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 51.49      51.98   1 
     1) Aracely Hook 9                  2) Jessica Konecke 10             
     3) Monique-Agnes Ladeji 10         4) McKenzie Shields 10            
 14 Reservoir  'A'                                      53.00      52.15   1 
     1) Cherish Hannah 11               2) Sheina Whitney 11              
     3) Alexis Washington 9             4) Sierra Clay 9                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:38.90  5/23/2008   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                    1:43.81    1:42.38   2  10   
     1) Yamu Sarr 10                    2) Zoey Rowley 10                 
     3) Vanessa Scretchen 10            4) Lequisha Parker 11             
  2 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:43.00    1:43.33   2   8   
     1) Shaniece Brown 12               2) Coneisha Smith 11              
     3) Kisha Allen 9                   4) Alexis Murry 9                 
  3 Frederick  'A'                                    1:46.32    1:44.66   2   6   
     1) Qurontez Miller 9               2) Marion Droe 10                 
     3) Morgan Carroll 12               4) Alisha James 10                
  4 Western  'A'                                      1:46.69    1:45.26   2   5   
     1) Destane Stokes 11               2) Desiree Vaughn 12              
     3) Sharonda Cox 9                  4) Taylor Jackson 9               
  5 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:47.42    1:46.20   1   4   
     1) Shaniqua Gladney 12             2) Jasmine Smith 12               
     3) Jocelyn Hordge 10               4) Kendra Wiggins 11              
  6 River Hill  'A'                                   1:46.55    1:46.27   2   3   
     1) Kiara Moore 11                  2) Rebecca Abay 12                
     3) Maya Jordan 12                  4) Dorehn Coleman 12              
  7 Largo  'A'                                        1:45.50    1:47.07   2   2   
     1) Isatu Conteh 12                 2) Stephany Nickerson 10          
     3) Naomi Glenn 10                  4) Nicolle Middleton 12           
  8 James M. Bennett  'A'                             1:49.32    1:47.30   1   1   
     1) Shy Ewell 12                    2) Hillary Watford 12             
     3) Kelsey Larger 11                4) Chakira Sells 12               
  9 Friendly  'A'                                     1:47.40    1:47.38   1 
     1) Romeika Jackson 10              2) Janae Gill-Woods 10            
     3) Naliah Johnson 9                4) Nakita Gray 10                 
 10 Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:47.61    1:47.55   1 
     1) Aliyah Reese 10                 2) Nia Alleyne 10                 
     3) Kirsten Bond 10                 4) Jimmia McCluskey 9             
 11 Damascus  'A'                                     1:46.45    1:48.03   2 
     1) Lakayja Alston 10               2) Chelsey McMinn 12              
     3) Cassandra Clayborne 11          4) Alex Carroll 11                
 12 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:45.93    1:48.97   2 
     1) Emilia Ramos 10                 2) Francoise Mandengue 11         
     3) Myra McAdory 10                 4) Maria Randlett-Tydings 11      
 13 Centennial  'A'                                   1:51.22    1:49.50   1 
     1) Kelly Lin 10                    2) Tessa Seale 10                 
     3) Zoddy Imoisili 11               4) Simone Jackson 10              
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:46.91    1:49.66   1 
     1) Aracely Hook 9                  2) Julia Shapiro 10               
     3) McKenzie Shields 10             4) Shannon Dwyer 11               
 15 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:47.20    1:52.44   1 
     1) Maia Burke 9                    2) Diarra Butler 10               
     3) Linsey Aley 11                  4) Mercedes Jackson 11            
 16 Howard  'A'                                       1:49.91    1:53.73   1 
     1) Hannah Closson 12               2) Tori Crump 9                   
     3) Christine London 10             4) Darcey Rayner 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        , Central-PG                              
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:56.31    3:52.93   2  10   
     1) Maya Torain 12                  2) Emilia Ramos 10                
     3) Maria Randlett-Tydings 11       4) Xauddina Whittington 11        
  2 Northwood  'A'                                    3:57.56    3:56.88   2   8   
     1) Yamu Sarr 10                    2) Vanessa Scretchen 10           
     3) Zoey Rowley 10                  4) Lequisha Parker 11             
  3 Western  'A'                                      4:03.19    3:58.62   2   6   
     1) Lahni Clifton 9                 2) Destane Stokes 11              
     3) Syrita Hunt 11                  4) Brinae Robinson 11             
  4 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              4:00.90    3:59.63   2   5   
     1) Shaniece Brown 12               2) Coneisha Smith 11              
     3) Alexis Murry 9                  4) Nykarri Williams 9             
  5 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               4:06.04    4:01.20   1   4   
     1) Shaniqua Gladney 12             2) Kendra Wiggins 11              
     3) Jillian Lee 10                  4) Jasmin Selby 12                
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     4:01.24    4:04.97   2   3   
     1) Lakayja Alston 10               2) Chelsey McMinn 12              
     3) Alex Carroll 11                 4) Cassandra Clayborne 11         
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:04.87    4:07.08   2   2   
     1) Tiara Hall 9                    2) Charnay Ryland 12              
     3) Jessica Obrien 10               4) Taylor Randall 12              
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:06.03    4:07.52   2   1   
     1) Shannon Dwyer 11                2) Yvonne Latour 12               
     3) Julia Shapiro 10                4) Jessica Row 12                 
  9 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 4:14.60    4:09.96   1 
     1) Ayonna Richardson 10            2) Rachel Halmon 9                
     3) Brittany Wong 11                4) Dionnah Moore 10               
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:10.90    4:11.46   1 
     1) Raykia Chalmers 10              2) Mercedes Jackson 11            
     3) Elaina Malone 12                4) Vania Stottlemyer 11           
 11 Potomac  'A'                                      4:19.10    4:12.96   1 
     1) Corren Brown 12                 2) Susanah Barton-Smith 12        
     3) Allisa Warren 10                4) Brittany Jones 11              
 12 Howard  'A'                                       4:16.68    4:14.07   2 
     1) Hannah Closson 12               2) Tori Crump 9                   
     3) Sasha Brown 9                   4) Meredith Mill 12               
 13 Hereford  'A'                                     4:20.84    4:14.95   1 
     1) Bailey Wilhelm 10               2) Lauren Kennedy 10              
     3) Rachel Abbott 11                4) Jenny Sparks 12                
 14 Reservoir  'A'                                    4:25.95    4:21.13   1 
     1) Tayo Omolana 10                 2) Heather Konstanzer 9           
     3) Amy Oliver 9                    4) Daishea Williams 9             
 15 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:25.18    4:23.09   1 
     1) Liz Tawa 11                     2) Margaret Marcelli 9            
     3) Michaela Wilkins 10             4) Emma Siegel 11                 
 16 Stephen Decatur  'A'                              4:25.02    4:28.96   1 
     1) Bradley Janson 12               2) Ravyn Saunders 10              
     3) Alicia Arrivello 12             4) Carly Bodolus 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:17.20  5/22/2009   Western, Western                          
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     9:48.21    9:35.87   10   
     1) Cassandra Clayborne 11          2) Courtney Mason 11              
     3) Emily McIlvried 12              4) Alex Carroll 11                
  2 Western  'A'                                      9:49.03    9:41.80    8   
     1) Lahni Clifton 9                 2) Syrita Hunt 11                 
     3) Deja Geter-Jackson 9            4) Brinae Robinson 11             
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                               9:55.01    9:47.24    6   
     1) Jessica Row 12                  2) Deanna Zare 12                 
     3) Stephanie Joson 12              4) Julia Shapiro 10               
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   9:51.02    9:47.79    5   
     1) Julianne Dirks 12               2) Jessica Obrien 10              
     3) Abbey Daley 9                   4) Lauren Sumner 12               
  5 Linganore  'A'                                   10:00.67    9:52.83    4   
     1) Hannah Triebel 12               2) Laura Hartman 10               
     3) Emily Foden 12                  4) Bridget Nolan 12               
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:00.11    9:57.63    3   
     1) Karli Buescher 10               2) Liz Tawa 11                    
     3) Chelsea Vane 9                  4) Paige Vane 11                  
  7 Baltimore Poly  'A'                              10:05.23    9:59.60    2   
     1) Jillian Lee 10                  2) Shaniqua Gladney 12            
     3) Naqiyah Abdullah 9              4) Brittney Rooks 9               
  8 River Hill  'A'                                  10:16.45   10:00.19    1   
     1) Lisa Dunn 12                    2) Anna Demaree 11                
     3) Leanne Young 10                 4) Kendall Auth 11                
  9 Hereford  'A'                                    10:13.69   10:02.80  
     1) Emily Vandewater 10             2) Shannon Martello 9             
     3) Bailey Wilhelm 10               4) Rachel Abbott 11               
 10 Northern-Cal  'A'                                10:12.80   10:03.43  
     1) Naomi Underwood 9               2) Tara Kovacs 12                 
     3) Megan Ogden 12                  4) Rachel Zellman 9               
 11 Largo  'A'                                       10:07.40   10:03.99  
     1) Bionca Parker 12                2) Amber Lindsay 12               
     3) Tarsha Parker 10                4) Kamilah McKenzie 11            
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                   10:18.56   10:17.32  
     1) Cindy Alms 9                    2) Alyse Gibson 11                
     3) Megan Fowler 10                 4) Amy Oliver 9                   
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                 10:24.00   10:18.21  
     1) Elaina Malone 12                2) Ginger Williams 12             
     3) Ellie Frazier 11                4) Vania Stottlemyer 11           
 14 C. Milton Wright  'A'                            10:15.26   10:19.16  
     1) Megan Nielson 11                2) Charlee Lanphear 10            
     3) Ally Mittelholzer 12            4) Julia Rodenas 12               
 15 Stephen Decatur  'A'                             10:17.46   10:20.66  
     1) Bradley Janson 12               2) Ravyn Saunders 10              
     3) Elizabeth Davidson 11           4) Carly Bodolus 10               
 16 La Plata  'A'                                    10:37.70   11:16.58  
     1) Melisa Kret 9                   2) Katie Huber 11                 
     3) Julia Huber 9                   4) Sarah Lebarron 9               
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Torain               12 Catonsville          5-07.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Briani Claggett           12 Clarksburg           5-03.00    5-04.00    7   
  2 Thea Lafond               11 Kennedy              5-05.00    5-04.00    7   
  4 Eryn Donaldson            12 Mount Hebron         5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Morgan Carroll            12 Frederick            5-03.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Bailee Freeman            10 Clarksburg           5-01.00    5-02.00    3   
  7 Chioma Ichoku             11 Centennial           5-00.00    5-02.00    2   
  8 Jordan Pitchford          11 Damascus             5-03.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Nakita Gray               10 Friendly             4-10.00    5-00.00  
 10 Briana Montgomery         11 Milford Mill         4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11 Ajada Thomas              12 Western              4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11 Katherine Tuttle          11 Reservoir            4-10.00    5-00.00  
 13 Delaney Tregoning          9 Linganore            4-09.00    4-10.00  
 13 Dionnah Moore             10 Thomas Stone         4-09.00    4-10.00  
 13 Diarra Butler             10 Huntingtown          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 16 Michal Tate               10 Catonsville          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 16 Katie Pelikan              9 Atholton             4-08.00    4-10.00  
 16 Kerese Chase              11 Chopticon            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 19 Cassidy Pickles           12 Clarksburg           5-01.00    4-10.00  
 19 Coneisha Smith            11 Lackey               4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Savannah Myers            11 Linganore            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Jaid Sandeen              11 South Hagerstown     4-09.00         NH  
 -- Katrina Purnell           10 Stephen Decatur      4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ebony Holloway            12 Huntingtown          4-09.00         NH  
 -- Jenny Kuyawa              11 North Harford        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Cherise Jones             11 Hereford             4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeanna Vignale            12 Stephen Decatur      9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Naami Wagner              12 Northwood            8-04.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Jaid Sandeen              11 South Hagerstown     8-04.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Jessica Ames              12 Stephen Decatur      9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 MacKenzie Burnett         11 Wilde Lake           9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Abbie Wenck               10 Hereford             9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Colleen Nolan             11 Linganore            9-01.00    9-00.00    1.50
  7 Shannon Meehan            12 Hereford             9-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
  9 Sarah England             11 South Hagerstown     8-10.00    9-00.00  
 10 Kirsten Hawkins           12 Stephen Decatur      8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Blevins Melissa           12 North Harford        7-00.00         NH  
 -- Jordanna Lehmann          11 Hereford            10-07.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thea Lafond               11 Kennedy             17-11.50   17-09.00  +0.0  10   
     16-04.25(+0.0) 17-02.50(3.4) 17-04(0.1) 17-07.25(0.5) 17-05(+0.0) 17-09(+0.0)
  2 Ajada Thomas              12 Western             16-04.50   17-06.00   2.7   8   
     14-08.50(3.6) 15-07(2.9) 17-06(2.7) 17-01(1.1) 16-09.50(1.9) 17-03.50(+0.0)
  3 Chioma Ichoku             11 Centennial          16-07.00   17-03.25   2.5   6   
     14-11(1.5) 15-03(+0.0) 17-00(3.5) 15-10(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) 17-03.25(2.5)
  4 Alexis Ford               11 Milford Mill        17-00.50   17-02.00   2.3   5   
     16-09(+0.0) 16-09.25(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 17-02(2.3) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-02(1.7)
  5 Peace Kish                11 J.H. Blake          16-05.50   17-00.25  +0.0   4   
     16-06(1.7) 17-00.25(+0.0) 16-02(9.5) 15-10(+0.0) 16-03.25(5.4) 16-11.75(0.9)
  6 Kirsten Bond              10 Aberdeen            15-11.00   16-03.50   NWI   3   
     15-09.50(0.5) 15-03.50(0.7) 15-05.50(0.3) 13-09(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
  7 Latrese Barker            12 Friendly            15-11.75   16-02.50   3.3   2   
     15-07.50(1.5) 15-10(+0.0) 16-02.50(3.3) 16-01.75(+0.0) 15-06.75(1.1) 15-06(4.0)
  8 Krystal Clarke             9 Tuscarora           16-03.50   15-07.50   0.5   1   
     15-07.50(0.5) 15-03.50(2.1) 15-00.50(1.1)         
  9 Jessie Gee                11 Hereford            15-11.00   15-06.00   1.7 
     14-05.25(1.1) 9-01.50(2.3) 15-06(1.7) 14-10.50(1.7) 15-00(0.5) 15-03(1.3)
 10 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly            15-11.75   15-03.50  +0.0 
     14-10.50(+0.0) 14-09.50(1.9) 15-03.50(+0.0)         
 11 MacKenzie Burnett         11 Wilde Lake          16-03.00   15-03.00  +0.0 
     15-02.25(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 15-03(+0.0)         
 12 Jordan Pitchford          11 Damascus            15-08.00   15-01.25   0.3 
     15-01(2.1) 15-01.25(0.3) FOUL(2.5)         
 13 Kristina Howard           12 Chopticon           15-00.50   15-00.00   0.7 
     14-07.50(4.0) 15-00(0.7) 14-08.50(+0.0)         
 14 Connie Maybin              9 Mount Hebron        16-00.00   14-05.50   1.5 
     14-05.50(1.5) 13-10.75(1.7) FOUL(0.9)         
 15 Courtnee Person            9 Largo               15-01.75   12-08.75   0.3 
     12-04.50(1.7) 12-08.75(0.3) 12-07.75(2.5)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thea Lafond               11 Kennedy             39-07.50   39-07.00  -1.9  10   
        FOUL(-0.3) 39-05(-1.0) 39-07(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.3)
  2 Ajada Thomas              12 Western             35-00.00   38-01.75  +0.0   8   
     36-09.25(-2.0) FOUL(-1.0) 37-08(-1.1) 36-09.25(-0.9) 37-05.50(-1.4) 38-01.75(+0.0)
  3 Charnay Ryland            12 Clarksburg          36-01.00   36-11.00  -1.3   6   
     35-03.25(-0.7) 36-10.50(-1.4) 36-06.25(-0.2) 36-10(-0.3) 36-11(-1.3) 35-05.50(-0.7)
  4 Jordan Pitchford          11 Damascus            36-00.00   35-07.50  -1.3   5   
     FOUL(-1.4) 35-07.50(-1.3) 32-01.25(+0.0) 33-07.25(-1.2) 33-05(-1.4) 32-09.75(-1.3)
  5 Nia Alleyne               10 Aberdeen            33-07.50   35-04.75  -1.1   4   
     33-01(+0.0) 33-07.75(-0.7) 34-07.50(+0.0) 34-02(-1.0) 35-04.75(-1.1) 35-03.25(-0.2)
  6 Grace Oxley               12 J.H. Blake          35-05.00   35-02.75  -0.3   3   
     34-09.25(-1.0) 35-01.50(-1.4) 35-02.75(-0.3) 34-07.50(-1.0) 34-07.25(-1.5) 34-05.50(-0.9)
  7 Katrina Purnell           10 Stephen Decatur     34-08.00   35-00.25  -1.9   2   
     33-09(-1.0) 35-00.25(-1.9) 33-03(-1.1) 33-04.75(-1.0) 33-07.75(-1.7) 34-06(-0.1)
  8 Bailee Freeman            10 Clarksburg          34-08.00   34-11.25  -0.9   1   
     32-03.25(-1.9) 33-05(-1.6) 34-11.25(-0.9) 32-09.75(-0.8) 33-07.25(-0.6) 33-10.25(-1.3)
  9 Eryn Donaldson            12 Mount Hebron        34-07.00   34-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL(+0.0) 34-01.50(0.9) 34-02.75(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI)
 10 Caitlin Davis             10 River Hill          34-09.25   34-01.50  -1.0 
     FOUL(-0.7) 32-10.25(-1.3) 34-01.50(-1.0)         
 11 Isatu Conteh              12 Largo               34-02.75   34-00.25  -2.3 
        34-00.25(-2.3) 33-09.75(-0.9)         
 12 Symone Anderson           12 Western             33-06.00   33-09.50   0.8 
     33-09.25(-1.2) 33-03(0.9) 33-09.50(0.8)         
 13 Jocelyn Peissner          11 Chopticon           32-04.25   32-06.50  +0.0 
     31-05.25(-1.1) 32-06.50(+0.0) 31-06.75(-1.1)         
 14 Ashley Reid               10 Franklin            33-07.00   32-03.75   0.1 
     31-08.75(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0) 32-03.75(0.1)         
 15 Nikki White                9 Thomas Stone        32-10.00   32-02.50  -1.4 
     31-08.75(-0.2) 31-03.50(-0.5) 32-02.50(-1.4)         
 16 Lauren Knauff             12 River Hill          34-03.25   31-07.75  +0.0 
        29-02(-0.7) 31-07.75(+0.0)         
 17 Roxana Rodriguezdonato    12 Huntingtown         32-06.50   31-04.00  -1.8 
     FOUL(-1.3) 31-04(-1.8) 31-01.75(-0.5)          
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 43-11.25  5/23/2009   Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlise Morgan           12 Largo               41-11.50   40-08.25   10   
      37-08.75  39-08.25  39-02  40-08.25  40-01  39-00.50
  2 Emma Mayne                12 Linganore           38-08.00   38-09.25    8   
      36-06.25  37-07.75  38-09.25  36-07.75  36-01.75  37-07.25
  3 Lakesa McClain            12 South Hagerstown    38-06.00   38-07.25    6   
      38-07  38-07.25  37-03.25  36-02.75  31-08.25  36-07.25
  4 Rachel Porzel             11 J.H. Blake          37-02.00   36-02.50    5   
      33-06  35-04.75  36-02.50  34-01.50  35-00.50  34-03.50
  5 Ashya Short               10 Chopticon           34-02.00   35-03.25    4   
      33-09  35-03  34-00.75  35-03.25  32-10  35-02.50
  6 Shelby Taylor             10 Huntingtown         35-00.50   34-06.75    3   
      34-06.75  34-03.25  33-05  33-04.25  34-02  34-04.75
  7 Kasey Campbell            12 Poly                32-09.00   34-05.00    2   
      30-11.50  33-07.25  34-05  32-01.25  32-11.25  32-07.75
  8 Caitlynn Spriggs          12 Northern-Cal        35-07.00   34-00.50    1   
      34-00.50  FOUL  31-08.75  29-10  30-09  32-05
  9 Sam Clay                  12 Reservoir           31-11.50   33-11.25  
      33-05  33-11.25  32-00.75  33-04.25  31-11.50  FOUL
 10 Paige Dement               9 La Plata            34-06.00   33-04.00  
      FOUL  30-04  33-04         
 11 Shawnta Bradford          10 Aberdeen            34-02.00   32-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-00         
 12 Sharise Marshall          12 Parkville           31-02.00   31-09.50  
      29-11.50  31-03.75  31-09.50         
 13 Christyna Falden          11 J.H. Blake          33-11.00   30-05.00  
      30-05  27-05.50  28-11.75         
 14 Virgina Owusu-Mainoo      10 Seneca Valley       33-05.50   29-08.75  
      27-05.75  27-05.75  29-08.75         
 15 Jessica Doermann           9 Howard              27-05.00   29-06.50  
      25-03.75  29-06.50  26-04         
 16 Jeanne Bikoi              12 River Hill          30-02.75   29-05.25  
      26-05.50  29-05.25  26-08.75         
 17 Jessica Mengele           12 Western             32-00.00   28-11.50  
      28-11.50  26-02.75  26-05.75         
 18 Tope Olujobi              11 River Hill          28-08.00   27-04.25  
      27-04.25  26-07.50  27-04         
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakesa McClain            12 South Hagerstown      125-11     116-10   10   
      95-10  116-10  115-05  98-08  114-06  102-09
  2 Sam Clay                  12 Reservoir             108-00     113-10    8   
      97-04  FOUL  87-09  95-11  113-10  FOUL
  3 Rachel Porzel             11 J.H. Blake            101-08     109-01    6   
      FOUL  98-11  95-00  86-08  109-01  98-05
  4 Emma Mayne                12 Linganore             105-03     107-02    5   
      103-04  FOUL  107-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Charlise Morgan           12 Largo                 111-09     106-02    4   
      106-02  FOUL  104-11  103-01  98-02  FOUL
  6 Lakeia Hayden             10 Aberdeen               85-11     101-09    3   
      85-03  94-01  83-09  101-09  FOUL  75-00
  7 Celena Core               12 Aberdeen               97-11      97-07    2   
      97-07  FOUL  96-07  92-04  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shelby Taylor             10 Huntingtown            90-06      95-07    1   
      93-10  81-08  79-07  95-07  95-04  94-03
  9 Chioma Ichoku             11 Centennial             91-04      95-00  
      64-07  86-00  95-00  FOUL  83-04  66-09
 10 Paige Dement               9 La Plata              100-01      92-03  
      92-03  88-09  81-06         
 11 Rachel Sakamoto           12 C.M. Wright            92-07      92-01  
      FOUL  92-01  87-05         
 12 Caitlynn Spriggs          12 Northern-Cal           93-09      91-02  
      83-09  91-02  75-08           
 13 Tope Olujobi              11 River Hill             92-05      89-04  
      80-01  FOUL  89-04         
 14 Jessica Doermann           9 Howard                 85-04      79-01  
      FOUL  71-03  79-01         
 -- Virgina Owusu-Mainoo      10 Seneca Valley          98-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Anna Uceomumu             10 Kennedy                97-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
       State: % 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Blair              12 Westlake               11.14      11.21Q  1.4  2  11.201
  2 Cordonte Ayres            11 Stephen Decatur        11.51      11.26Q  0.3  1 
  3 Ronald Darby              10 Potomac                10.94      11.21Q  1.4  2  11.207
  4 Nigel Rucker              12 Parkville              11.29      11.34Q  0.3  1 
  5 Andre Carter              12 Huntingtown            10.94      11.22q  1.4  2 
  6 Andrew King               11 Atholton               11.55      11.40q  0.3  1 
  7 Tyler Wood                11 Reservoir              11.42      11.41q  1.4  2 
  8 Daniel Upson              11 Watkins Mill           11.54      11.43q  1.4  2 
  9 Spencer Wilkins           12 Mount Hebron           11.42      11.45   0.3  1 
 10 Wylliam Yougnia           10 Watkins Mill           11.54      11.47   1.4  2 
 11 Kelvin Asante             11 Frederick              11.48      11.48   0.3  1 
 12 Marcus Hagens             12 Potomac                11.34      11.52   0.3  1 
 13 Payne Hebron               9 Linganore              11.64      11.54   0.3  1 
 14 Dorian Claggett            9 Poly                   11.46      11.65   0.3  1 
 15 Sean Welsh                11 Parkville              11.45      11.71   1.4  2 
 16 Ange Nmah                 11 Milford Mill           11.79      11.79   1.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
       State: % 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              10 Potomac                11.21      10.86   0.1  10   
  2 Andre Carter              12 Huntingtown            11.22      11.09   0.1   8   
  3 Tyler Wood                11 Reservoir              11.41      11.35   0.1   6   
  4 Cordonte Ayres            11 Stephen Decatur        11.26      11.40   0.1   5    11.325
  5 Nigel Rucker              12 Parkville              11.34      11.40   0.1   4    11.400
  6 Andrew King               11 Atholton               11.40      11.54   0.1   3   
  7 Daniel Upson              11 Watkins Mill           11.43      11.55   0.1   2   
 -- Julian Blair              12 Westlake               11.21         FS   0.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              10 Potomac                21.94      21.79Q  0.5  2 
  2 Cordonte Ayres            11 Stephen Decatur        23.03      22.40Q +0.0  1 
  3 Andre Carter              12 Huntingtown            22.14      22.28Q  0.5  2 
  4 Brandon Addison           12 Watkins Mill           22.27      22.45Q +0.0  1 
  5 Ben McKenzie              12 Largo                  22.44      22.52q +0.0  1 
  6 Jordan Alston             11 South Hagerstown       22.53      22.73q +0.0  1 
  7 Brandon Hairston          11 Atholton               23.09      22.82q  0.5  2 
  8 Spencer Wilkins           12 Mount Hebron           22.88      22.92q  0.5  2 
  9 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  10 Catonsville            22.85      23.07  +0.0  1 
 10 Tyler Wood                11 Reservoir              23.27      23.10  +0.0  1 
 11 Payne Hebron               9 Linganore              22.90      23.31   0.5  2 
 12 Joel Ross                 11 Damascus               22.97      23.33  +0.0  1 
 13 Damian Cruz               11 Aberdeen               23.50      23.36   0.5  2 
 14 Bill Grant                12 C.M. Wright            23.24      23.38  +0.0  1 
 15 Julian Jones              10 Catonsville            23.20      23.83   0.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              10 Potomac                21.79      21.95   1.4  10   
  2 Brandon Addison           12 Watkins Mill           22.45      22.14   1.4   8   
  3 Andre Carter              12 Huntingtown            22.28      22.42   1.4   6   
  4 Ben McKenzie              12 Largo                  22.52      22.61   1.4   5   
  5 Cordonte Ayres            11 Stephen Decatur        22.40      22.71   1.4   4   
  6 Spencer Wilkins           12 Mount Hebron           22.92      22.83   1.4   3    22.821
  7 Jordan Alston             11 South Hagerstown       22.73      22.83   1.4   2    22.827
  8 Brandon Hairston          11 Atholton               22.82      22.84   1.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Addison           12 Watkins Mill           49.17      48.25   2  10   
  2 Champ Page                10 Lackey                 48.94      48.46   2   8   
  3 Ben McKenzie              12 Largo                  50.04      48.54   2   6   
  4 Kenneth McCuin            11 Mervo                  49.16      49.50   2   5   
  5 Brandon Hairston          11 Atholton               50.55      49.69   1   4   
  6 Spencer Wilkins           12 Mount Hebron           50.39      49.93   2   3   
  7 Miles Green               11 Poly                   50.73      50.20   1   2   
  8 Kemol Anderson            11 Kennedy                50.36      50.25   1   1   
  9 Dorian Claggett            9 Poly                   49.86      50.78   2 
 10 Malcolm Ayers             11 Clarksburg             50.54      50.92   1 
 11 Tj Richardson             12 Thomas Stone           50.74      51.02   1 
 12 Ryan James                11 Parkville              51.93      51.24   1 
 13 Devante Thomas            12 Damascus               50.32      51.77   2 
 13 Joseph Lertora            12 Stephen Decatur        51.12      51.77   1 
 15 Josh Poole                 9 Centennial             51.55      52.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Oconnor              11 Northern-Cal         2:00.50    1:54.77   10   
  2 Kenneth McCuin            11 Mervo                2:01.33    1:54.80    8   
  3 Tyree Smith               12 Tuscarora            1:58.32    1:56.95    6   
  4 Jimmy Peterson            12 Reservoir            1:59.70    1:57.00    5   
  5 Jon Constantinides        12 Damascus             1:57.40    1:57.72    4   
  6 Denzel Woode              12 Damascus             1:58.38    1:58.43    3   
  7 Russell Buescher          12 Mount Hebron         2:00.05    1:59.85    2   
  8 Jeff Carrion              12 Reservoir            1:59.98    2:00.18    1   
  9 Tim Wieroniey             11 Northern-Cal         2:01.50    2:00.23  
 10 Nicolas Smith             10 Poly                 2:03.56    2:01.80  
 11 Cameron Brinks            12 Catonsville          2:02.68    2:02.29  
 12 Emanuel Coleman           12 Crossland            2:01.90    2:02.66  
 13 Connor Belson             11 Atholton             2:00.66    2:02.90  
 14 Edward Brown              12 Mervo                2:03.86    2:04.28  
 15 Devante Thomas            12 Damascus             1:58.72    2:04.35  
 16 Isaac Williamsz           12 Northern-Cal         2:01.80    2:06.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Oconnor              11 Northern-Cal         4:33.00    4:17.94   10   
  2 Kikanae Punyua            11 Wilde Lake           4:20.82    4:18.76    8   
  3 Ryan Jackson              12 Reservoir            4:22.02    4:19.62    6   
  4 Noah Hutton               12 North Harford        4:34.39    4:20.26    5   
  5 Eric Schuler              11 Reservoir            4:24.03    4:22.21    4   
  6 Constantine Matsakis      12 Mount Hebron         4:22.98    4:23.63    3   
  7 Connor Belson             11 Atholton             4:25.83    4:28.67    2   
  8 Tyree Smith               12 Tuscarora            4:31.07    4:29.23    1   
  9 Ben Constantinides        12 Damascus             4:27.65    4:32.01  
 10 Ben Bemis                 11 Hereford             4:35.02    4:32.23  
 11 Isaac Williamsz           12 Northern-Cal         4:34.40    4:32.54  
 12 Antonio Washington        11 Potomac              4:35.40    4:35.05  
 13 Braden Bruning            10 Linganore            4:30.58    4:35.75  
 14 Dan Colopietro            12 C.M. Wright          4:37.24    4:35.80  
 15 Mason Rivera              11 Hereford             4:35.84    4:35.95  
 16 Jatin Narang              12 Clarksburg           4:31.27    4:36.02  
 17 Tyler Ostrowski           12 Chopticon            4:36.70    4:40.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.27  5/22/2009   Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kikanae Punyua            11 Wilde Lake           9:22.13    9:20.79   10   
  2 Constantine Matsakis      12 Mount Hebron         9:46.97    9:30.19    8   
  3 Noah Hutton               12 North Harford       10:05.35    9:36.95    6   
  4 Ben Bemis                 11 Hereford            10:14.73    9:37.01    5   
  5 Tyler Ostrowski           12 Chopticon           10:07.10    9:37.82    4   
  6 Braden Bruning            10 Linganore            9:43.02    9:38.85    3   
  7 Evan Laratta              10 Quince Orchard       9:45.28    9:39.20    2   
  8 Mason Rivera              11 Hereford            10:10.02    9:43.46    1   
  9 Andy Wang                 12 River Hill          10:01.14    9:47.70  
 10 Conor Spaulding           11 Quince Orchard       9:43.66    9:48.66  
 11 Jatin Narang              12 Clarksburg           9:39.90    9:51.04  
 12 Will Fesperman            11 Towson              10:11.23    9:53.21  
 13 Alex Arias                11 Damascus             9:44.27    9:55.69  
 14 William Allen             12 Huntingtown         10:08.70    9:56.42  
 15 Andrew Ceruzzi            11 Albert Einstein      9:46.98   10:05.58  
 16 Stuart Russell            12 Mount Hebron        10:12.21   10:11.99  
 17 Isaac Williamsz           12 Northern-Cal        10:19.30   10:14.70  
 18 Jonathan Ryder            10 Northern-Cal        10:30.60   10:36.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             10 Potomac                14.74      14.86Q  2.0  2 
  2 Javar Cruz                11 Frederick              14.82      15.07Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir              15.08      15.18Q  NWI  1 
  4 Aaron Jenkins             12 Huntingtown            14.94      15.31Q  2.0  2 
  5 Dwayne Randall            11 Linganore              15.21      15.44q  NWI  1 
  6 Brad Tucker               12 Mount Hebron           15.37      15.55q  NWI  1 
  7 Kashief Burton            10 Milford Mill           15.37      15.61q  2.0  2 
  8 Tevin Prince              12 Northwood              15.33      15.69q  2.0  2 
  9 Joshua Thorne             10 Potomac                15.04      15.76   NWI  1 
 10 Damiete Roberts           11 Watkins Mill           15.36      15.79   2.0  2 
 11 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton               15.82      15.99   NWI  1 
 12 Kameron McCoy             11 Catonsville            16.02      16.25   NWI  1 
 13 Alfred Shoetan            11 Parkville              16.26      16.37   NWI  1 
 14 Esanye Ogbe               10 Franklin               16.02      16.68   2.0  2 
 15 Tamaran Smith             12 Chopticon              16.34      17.66   2.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             10 Potomac                14.86      14.40   1.0  10   
  2 Javar Cruz                11 Frederick              15.07      14.58   1.0   8   
  3 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir              15.18      15.08   1.0   6   
  4 Dwayne Randall            11 Linganore              15.44      15.09   1.0   5   
  5 Kashief Burton            10 Milford Mill           15.61      15.22   1.0   4   
  6 Tevin Prince              12 Northwood              15.69      15.35   1.0   3   
  7 Brad Tucker               12 Mount Hebron           15.55      15.65   1.0   2   
  8 Aaron Jenkins             12 Huntingtown            15.31      15.67   1.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Javar Cruz                11 Frederick              39.40      38.16   3  10   
  2 Dondre Echols             10 Potomac                39.14      38.66   3   8   
  3 Devin Moreno              12 Clarksburg             40.38      39.84   3   6   
  4 Tevin Prince              12 Northwood              40.39      40.23   2   5   
  5 Andrew Wright             12 Largo                  41.24      40.36   2   4   
  6 Clein Laster              12 Milford Mill           40.13      40.61   3   3   
  7 Cecil Jonas               12 Damascus               39.42      41.03   3   2   
  8 Jarrett Wharton           12 Northern-Cal           41.04      41.14   2   1   
  9 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton               42.72      41.51   1 
 10 Marquis Thornton          10 Milford Mill           42.34      41.57   2 
 11 Kevin Ricks               10 Mervo                  41.68      41.71   2 
 12 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir              41.59      41.85   3 
 13 Aaron Jenkins             12 Huntingtown            40.34      41.94   3 
 14 Greg Ehabe                12 Frederick              41.20      41.98   2 
 15 Matt Burk                 12 Mount Hebron           42.56      42.23   1 
 16 Jonathan Reynolds         12 Wilde Lake             41.60      42.72   2 
 17 Jeremy Dorsey             11 Linganore              40.33      43.87   3 
 -- Trevor Foster             12 Poly                   42.48        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 41.76  5/24/2008   Westlake, Westlake                          
                       G Walker, D Smith, K Harris, J Mitchell           
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                        43.04      41.89   2  10   
     1) Duane Short 10                  2) Marcus Hagens 12               
     3) Dondre Echols 10                4) Ronald Darby 10                
  2 Atholton  'A'                                       44.35      43.14   2   8   
     1) Andrew King 11                  2) Kenneth Thomas 10              
     3) Curtis Pumphrey 11              4) Edward Robinson 11             
  3 Catonsville  'A'                                    43.70      43.43   2   6   
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 10     2) Henry Martin 11                
     3) Deandre Lane 9                  4) Julian Jones 10                
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      43.30      43.68   2   5   
     1) Joseph Riddle 10                2) Jeremy Dorsey 11               
     3) Matthew Thomas 12               4) Payne Hebron 9                 
  5 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   44.44      43.69   1   4   
     1) Rakeem Jones 10                 2) Andrew Lewis 12                
     3) Maurice Rucker 10               4) Tj Richardson 12               
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   43.50      43.71   2   3   
     1) Damiete Roberts 11              2) Daniel Upson 11                
     3) Doug Anderson 12                4) Wylliam Yougnia 10             
  7 Frederick  'A'                                      44.35      43.76   1   2   
     1) Javar Cruz 11                   2) Jalen Gee 10                   
     3) Greg Ehabe 12                   4) Kelvin Asante 11               
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                    43.94      43.80   2   1   
     1) Kris Dean 12                    2) Devonte Weems 12               
     3) Quante Brown 12                 4) Andre Carter 12                
  9 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           44.18      44.09   2 
     1) Clein Laster 12                 2) Ange Nmah 11                   
     3) Kashief Burton 10               4) Jimmy Little 11                
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               44.24      44.18   1 
     1) Chip Rittenhouse 11             2) Xavier Richardson 12           
     3) Seth Ofosu-Ameyaw 12            4) Jordan Alston 11               
 11 Westlake  'A'                                       42.84      44.20   2 
     1) Nicholas Feemster 12            2) Julian Blair 12                
     3) Stuart Rose 11                  4) Courtney Jarvis 12             
 12 River Hill  'A'                                     45.31      44.87   1 
     1) Nolan Hoenicke 12               2) Brian Zhu 9                    
     3) Ramaah Vaughn 10                4) Erick Soetje 9                 
 13 Howard  'A'                                         45.49      45.27   1 
     1) Wayne-Michael Furr 12           2) Michael Anderson 9             
     3) Ed Okoye 12                     4) David Deluty 12                
 14 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 45.04      45.44   1 
     1) Nathan McCoy 12                 2) Fred Ihezie 12                 
     3) Trevor Foster 12                4) Khari Al-Meteen 12             
 15 Towson  'A'                                         46.47      46.34   1 
     1) Dashawn Downing 10              2) Sandy Godsey 12                
     3) Zach Engleman 12                4) Evans Chen 11                  
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                     44.89        DNF   1 
     1) Terrell Nickens 11              2) Darnelle Kirby 12              
     3) Brian Anderson 11               4) Jonathan Reynolds 12           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:30.55    1:28.38   2  10   
     1) Abdul Mohammad 10               2) Wylliam Yougnia 10             
     3) Daniel Upson 11                 4) Brandon Addison 12             
  2 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:29.60    1:29.65   2   8   
     1) Wesley Adams 12                 2) Mark McDowell 11               
     3) Delonte Brooks 11               4) Champ Page 10                  
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 1:29.40    1:29.79   2   6   
     1) Rakeem Jones 10                 2) Andrew Lewis 12                
     3) Maurice Rucker 10               4) Tj Richardson 12               
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:29.00    1:30.28   2   5   
     1) Andrew Wright 12                2) Ben McKenzie 12                
     3) Niko Coatsum 10                 4) Mohamed Cisse 10               
  5 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:31.22    1:30.31   2   4   
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 10     2) Henry Martin 11                
     3) Deandre Lane 9                  4) Julian Jones 10                
  6 Atholton  'A'                                     1:30.06    1:30.68   2   3   
     1) Andrew King 11                  2) Kenneth Thomas 10              
     3) Curtis Pumphrey 11              4) Brandon Hairston 11            
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:31.90    1:31.09   1   2   
     1) Chip Rittenhouse 11             2) Xavier Richardson 12           
     3) Seth Ofosu-Ameyaw 12            4) Jordan Alston 11               
  8 Westlake  'A'                                     1:28.60    1:31.19   2   1   
     1) Nicholas Feemster 12            2) Julian Blair 12                
     3) Stuart Rose 11                  4) Courtney Jarvis 12             
  9 Linganore  'A'                                    1:32.63    1:31.26   1 
     1) Joseph Riddle 10                2) Jeremy Dorsey 11               
     3) Matthew Thomas 12               4) Payne Hebron 9                 
 10 Parkville  'A'                                    1:31.71    1:31.89   1 
     1) Sean Welsh 11                   2) Ryan James 11                  
     3) Micah White 12                  4) Nigel Rucker 12                
 11 James H. Blake  'A'                               1:32.59    1:32.52   1 
     1) Brandon Simms 11                2) Justin Ingram 10               
     3) Bevin Walker 11                 4) Leroy Radway 10                
 12 Stephen Decatur  'A'                              1:31.92    1:32.65   1 
     1) Cordonte Ayres 11               2) Shameal Stanley 11             
     3) Daniel Cericola 10              4) Joseph Lertora 12              
 13 Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:30.84    1:33.31   2 
     1) Austin Bonsall 9                2) Chavez Cheathem 10             
     3) Damian Cruz 11                  4) Kenny Faulcon 10               
 14 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             1:33.27    1:33.68   1 
     1) Devon Moore 11                  2) Jason Jones 10                 
     3) Bill Grant 12                   4) Dan Jones 11                   
 15 River Hill  'A'                                   1:34.37    1:33.81   1 
     1) Nolan Hoenicke 12               2) Terrance Howell 10             
     3) Erick Soetje 9                  4) Ramaah Vaughn 10               
 16 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:34.07    1:36.44   1 
     1) Matt Burk 12                    2) Dorian Ridley 12               
     3) Paul Haley 10                   4) Evan Wolfarth 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              3:23.00    3:20.60   2  10   
     1) Wesley Adams 12                 2) Delonte Brooks 11              
     3) Mark McDowell 11                4) Champ Page 10                  
  2 Largo  'A'                                        3:25.80    3:22.39   2   8   
     1) Andrew Wright 12                2) Mohamed Cisse 10               
     3) Anthony Williams 10             4) Ben McKenzie 12                
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:21.84    3:23.47   2   6   
     1) Abdul Mohammad 10               2) Wylliam Yougnia 10             
     3) Sterling Cadeau 10              4) Brandon Addison 12             
  4 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:28.09    3:23.82   2   5   
     1) Dorian Claggett 9               2) Miles Green 11                 
     3) Nicolas Smith 10                4) Kalen Parrott 12               
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     3:21.31    3:24.06   2   4   
     1) Jon Constantinides 12           2) Cecil Jonas 12                 
     3) Joel Ross 11                    4) Devante Thomas 12              
  6 Westlake  'A'                                     3:29.00    3:26.38   1   3   
     1) Julian Blair 12                 2) Courtney Jarvis 12             
     3) Aaron Kirk-Nichols 12           4) Paul Romero 11                 
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:30.96    3:27.04   2   2   
     1) David Shea 11                   2) Jimmy Peterson 12              
     3) Ryan Konstanzer 11              4) Micheal Robinson 12            
  8 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 3:29.45    3:27.81   1   1   
     1) Edward Brown 12                 2) Kenneth McCuin 11              
     3) Jamal Milton 11                 4) Eugene Page 11                 
  9 Stephen Decatur  'A'                              3:32.10    3:28.21   1 
     1) Daniel Cericola 10              2) Christopher Hurley 11          
     3) Joseph Lertora 12               4) James Wells 12                 
 10 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 3:25.20    3:29.52   2 
     1) Ryan Oconnor 11                 2) James Urdahl 12                
     3) Jarrett Wharton 12              4) Tim Wieroniey 11               
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:28.16    3:30.08   2 
     1) Paul Joseph 9                   2) Joel Hackett 12                
     3) Malcolm Ayers 11                4) Devin Moreno 12                
 12 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:32.86    3:30.17   1 
     1) Julian Jones 10                 2) Deniko Carter 10               
     3) Henry Martin 11                 4) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 10    
 13 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:32.34    3:30.71   1 
     1) Matt Burk 12                    2) Dorian Ridley 12               
     3) Spencer Wilkins 12              4) Evan Wolfarth 12               
 14 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         3:34.24    3:31.12   1 
     1) Miguel Bernard 12               2) Clein Laster 12                
     3) Ange Nmah 11                    4) Marquis Thornton 10            
 15 Howard  'A'                                       3:32.41    3:31.20   1 
     1) Dominique Hoskins 11            2) David Deluty 12                
     3) Ed Okoye 12                     4) Jordan Carr 10                 
 16 James H. Blake  'A'                               3:31.83    3:33.51   1 
     1) Bevin Walker 11                 2) Brandon Simms 11               
     3) Samoy Young 11                  4) Nhial Agok 11                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
       State: % 7:44.67  2008        , Quince Orchard                          
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:00.89    7:55.73   10   
     1) Devante Thomas 12               2) Denzel Woode 12                
     3) Cecil Jonas 12                  4) Jon Constantinides 12          
  2 Reservoir  'A'                                    7:57.24    7:56.29    8   
     1) Jeff Carrion 12                 2) Josh Campbell 11               
     3) Ryan Jackson 12                 4) Jimmy Peterson 12              
  3 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 8:09.20    8:01.12    6   
     1) Jarrett Wharton 12              2) Isaac Williamsz 12             
     3) Tim Wieroniey 11                4) Ryan Oconnor 11                
  4 River Hill  'A'                                   8:04.48    8:07.09    5   
     1) Scott Heydrick 11               2) David Mikulis 12               
     3) Sean Salisbury 9                4) Sam Oldhouser 12               
  5 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 8:27.83    8:11.92    4   
     1) Edward Brown 12                 2) Glenn Stanley 12               
     3) Eugene Page 11                  4) Kenneth McCuin 11              
  6 Atholton  'A'                                     8:05.27    8:12.98    3   
     1) Brandon Hairston 11             2) Brett Nellis 11                
     3) Connor Belson 11                4) Douglas McLellan 12            
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:18.92    8:15.41    2   
     1) Devin Moreno 12                 2) Dewayne Johnson 9              
     3) Jatin Narang 12                 4) Joel Hackett 12                
  8 Largo  'A'                                        8:27.80    8:20.37    1   
     1) Andrew Wright 12                2) Anthony Williams 10            
     3) Daniel Deneal 11                4) Niko Coatsum 10                
  9 Hereford  'A'                                     8:40.85    8:23.16  
     1) Ben Bemis 11                    2) Eric Endres 12                 
     3) Chris Leininger 12              4) Evan Anderson 10               
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 8:24.82    8:23.41  
     1) Russell Buescher 12             2) Greg Carmean 10                
     3) Tyler Knight 12                 4) Nick Mburu 11                  
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:24.50    8:25.65  
     1) Abdul Mohammad 10               2) Ariel Rodriguez 9              
     3) Dwayne McGill 11                4) Sterling Cadeau 10             
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:22.77    8:28.28  
     1) Conor Spaulding 11              2) Thomas McNamara 12             
     3) Evan Burnham 10                 4) Evan Laratta 10                
 13 Crossland  'A'                                    8:33.10    8:32.18  
     1) Emanuel Coleman 12              2) Holy Mbah 9                    
     3) John Clemons 11                 4) Rogene Matthew 11              
 14 Huntingtown  'A'                                  8:34.40    8:36.69  
     1) Nate Dawes 12                   2) Joseph Chandlee 10             
     3) Adam Chandlee 10                4) Bryant Obrien 11               
 15 North Harford  'A'                                8:43.74    8:41.08  
     1) Kyle Orlando 11                 2) Adrian Battiston 10            
     3) Mitchell Tracey 11              4) Noah Hutton 12                 
 16 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             8:46.29    8:41.42  
     1) Jeremy Palmer 12                2) Matt Smith 12                  
     3) Ian Longenecker 12              4) Dave Donati 12                 
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
       State: % 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donte Gardner             10 Wilde Lake           5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Gregory Petersen          10 Stephen Decatur      6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Chris Yamoah              12 Reservoir            6-03.00    6-02.00    5.50
  3 Kevin Ruzbacki            12 Tuscarora            6-00.00    6-02.00    5.50
  5 Josh Mathis               11 Franklin             6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Dijoun Davis              12 Mount Hebron         5-10.00    6-02.00    3   
  7 Jordan Carr               10 Howard               6-00.00    6-02.00    2   
  8 Julian Coiner             10 Linganore            5-10.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Dionte Moore              12 Stephen Decatur      5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Trevin Fauntleory         12 Poly                 6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9 Idris Thomas              11 C.M. Wright          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9 Darnelle Kirby            12 Wilde Lake           6-01.00    5-10.00  
  9 Cody Jarboe               12 Chopticon            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Kevin Gray                12 Huntingtown          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9 Zach Nalepa               12 Centennial           5-10.00    5-10.00  
 -- Christian Hoff            11 Towson               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Birney               11 La Plata             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Fola Akinnibi             12 Watkins Mill         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Donnay-Wood       12 J.H. Blake           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Dequan Ellison            10 Atholton             5-10.00         NH  
 -- James Urdahl              12 Northern-Cal         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Evan Jackson              10 Howard               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kameron McCoy             11 Catonsville          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Marcus Martin             12 Northern-Cal         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
       State: % 15-02  5/22/2009   Eric Artusio, Gov. T. Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley Hollowell         11 Stephen Decatur     14-06.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Anthony Monacelli         12 Hereford            11-00.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Matthew Allenbaugh        12 Stephen Decatur     12-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Benjamin Bowman           10 Linganore           10-04.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Nolan Hoenicke            12 River Hill          11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Tom Carman                11 North Harford       11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Roger Banks               12 North Harford       10-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  7 David Savage              12 South Hagerstown    10-04.00   11-00.00    1   
  7 Chris Fichman             12 River Hill          10-10.00   11-00.00    1   
 -- Shane Johnson             11 Linganore           10-10.00         NH  
 -- Tola Morakinyo             9 Wilde Lake          10-10.00         NH  
 -- Kyle Murphy               11 C.M. Wright         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Hall                 12 Linganore           10-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Feemster         12 Westlake            21-01.75   20-11.00   2.5  10   
     20-10(0.5) 20-09(1.9) 20-11(2.5) 19-05(2.5) PASS(3.3) PASS(2.1)
  2 Ange Nmah                 11 Milford Mill        20-06.00   20-06.50   0.7   8   
     19-06.50(2.3) 19-11(1.7) 20-06.50(0.7) 19-03(3.6) FOUL(1.1) 19-04(1.3)
  3 Danny Blue                12 Parkville           20-07.00   20-05.50   2.3   6   
     19-11(2.5) 20-05.50(2.3) 19-06(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 19-05.50(2.7) FOUL(1.9)
  4 Micheal Robinson          12 Reservoir           21-06.50   20-05.00   1.3   5   
     15-06(2.9) 20-05(1.3) 19-08.50(1.1) 19-07(2.9) 19-11.25(0.3) 19-06.50(2.3)
  5 Chris Yamoah              12 Reservoir           21-09.00   20-04.50   2.5   4   
     19-04(3.3) 19-10(1.9) 20-04.50(2.5) 19-00.50(2.5) 19-10.75(3.3) 19-07(2.1)
  6 Andre Carter              12 Huntingtown         20-09.00   20-02.50   1.1   3   
     19-07(1.9) 19-00.50(3.8) 20-02.50(1.1) 18-05(2.3) 18-10.50(1.7) 17-02.75(1.7)
  7 Ed Okoye                  12 Howard              20-11.00   19-10.25   3.1   2   
     19-01(2.1) 19-08(1.1) 16-03(+0.0) 18-09.25(+0.0) 19-05.25(2.5) 19-10.25(3.1)
  8 Hassaun Brightwell        12 Westlake            20-01.75   19-08.50   3.1   1   
     18-10(2.1) 17-07(1.9) 19-08.50(3.1) 18-10.25(0.7) 19-07.50(3.1) 19-07.50(1.7)
  9 Curtis Pumphrey           11 Atholton            20-06.00   19-08.50   1.5 
     19-08.50(1.5) 19-03(3.3) 19-05.50(1.1) PASS      19-05.75(2.7) PASS     
 10 Daniel Upson              11 Watkins Mill        21-00.50   19-07.50   2.9 
     18-08.50(1.5) 19-03(2.5) 19-07.50(2.9)           
 11 Dijoun Davis              12 Mount Hebron        20-05.50   19-07.00   1.5 
     FOUL(2.3) 19-07(1.5) 18-08.50(1.7)         
 11 Kenneth Thomas            10 Atholton            21-03.75   19-07.00  +0.0 
     17-10(1.1) 18-00(0.7) 19-07(+0.0)           
 13 Prince Dawkins            11 Kennedy             19-11.00   19-05.50   2.9 
     19-04.50(0.9) 18-01(1.1) 19-05.50(2.9)           
 14 James Merryman            12 Stephen Decatur     21-03.00   19-02.50   0.5 
     FOUL(1.7) 19-02.50(0.5) 18-11(1.9)           
 15 Xavier Richardson         12 South Hagerstown    19-09.50   18-09.50   2.5 
     18-05(2.5) 18-09(2.5) 18-09.50(2.5)           
 16 Kyle Passmore             11 Hereford            19-05.50   18-09.00   2.1 
     18-09(2.1) 18-09(1.5) 18-05(3.1)           
 17 Fortune Ihekweme          12 Largo               20-04.75   17-11.50   2.3 
     16-09(2.3) 17-09(+0.0) 17-11.50(2.3)         
 18 Paul Joseph                9 Clarksburg          20-07.50   17-06.50   2.9 
     17-06.50(2.9) 17-06(3.4) 17-04.50(+0.0)           
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 47-09.75  5/23/2009   Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Thomas            10 Atholton            43-05.00   44-10.25  -2.2  10   
     43-04.50(0.3) PASS(0.7) 43-11(+0.0) 42-06.75(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 44-10.25(-2.2)
  2 Trevin Fauntleory         12 Poly                43-01.00   44-09.75   0.1   8   
     44-06.75(+0.0) 44-09.75(0.1) 44-02.50(+0.0) 43-08(-1.8) 43-01.25(0.1) 43-11(+0.0)
  3 James Merryman            12 Stephen Decatur     43-11.50   44-03.00   0.9   6   
     42-01.75(+0.0) 41-06(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 43-00.50(-1.7) 44-00.75(+0.0) 44-03(0.9)
  4 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir           42-08.50   44-01.00  +0.0   5   
     44-01(+0.0) 43-09.50(0.4) 43-07.75(+0.0)         
  5 Donte Gardner             10 Wilde Lake          43-04.25   44-00.25  -1.2   4   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 44-00.25(-1.2) 42-06.50(+0.0) 43-09(-1.5) 41-04(-0.2)
  6 Jordan Carr               10 Howard              43-03.00   43-09.75   0.4   3   
     42-08.25(1.5) 43-09.75(0.4) 43-01.25(-1.3) 43-04.50(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 43-02.25(1.4)
  7 Danny Blue                12 Parkville           41-04.00   42-11.00   0.2   2   
     42-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 42-06.50(+0.0) 42-05.75(+0.0) 42-11(0.2) FOUL(-1.0)
  8 Devon Herring             11 South Hagerstown    42-01.50   42-02.75  -1.1   1   
     40-11.50(+0.0) 42-02.75(-1.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL      39-05(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Kevin Gray                12 Huntingtown         41-07.25   42-01.00  -1.2 
     FOUL(0.3) 40-07.25(+0.0) 42-01(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 40-11(-0.9) 39-10.50(0.1)
 10 Micheal Robinson          12 Reservoir           42-05.00   42-00.75  -0.9 
     39-08.50(-0.4) 42-00.75(-0.9) 41-07(-0.6)         
 11 Prince Dawkins            11 Kennedy             42-10.00   41-08.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.6) 41-08.50(+0.0) 40-06.25(+0.0)         
 12 Damiete Roberts           11 Watkins Mill        42-05.00   41-08.00  -0.8 
     41-08(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Demetris Hazly-Ward       10 Westlake            41-05.25   41-05.75  -0.7 
     41-02.75(0.8) 41-05.75(-0.7) 40-11.75(-1.6)         
 14 Sam Johnson               12 South Hagerstown    43-01.50   40-09.75  -0.5 
     37-08(+0.0) 38-07.25(0.6) 40-09.75(-0.5)         
 15 Austin Davis              11 Towson              40-01.50   40-08.75  -0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.75(-1.1) 40-08.75(-0.8)         
 16 Miguel Bernard            12 Milford Mill        41-02.00   39-09.50  +0.0 
     39-09.50(+0.0) 39-07(-0.1) 39-02.75(-0.2)         
 17 Clarence Boyd             12 Crossland           39-09.00   39-08.25  -0.8 
     39-07.75(-0.3) 39-08.25(-0.8) 38-02(-1.0)         
 18 Maurice Rucker            10 Thomas Stone        39-08.50   38-02.50  +0.0 
     37-08.75(-0.3) 38-02.50(+0.0) 36-02.25(+0.0)         
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yao Adantor               12 Reservoir           48-07.50   55-02.75   10   
      45-05  48-09.25  55-02.75  53-10.50  52-03  FOUL
  2 John Randall              11 Franklin            49-05.00   47-09.50    8   
      46-09.50  47-04.25  47-09.50  47-01.75  46-08.25  FOUL
  3 Mac Stephen               12 Frederick           46-03.00   47-05.50    6   
      FOUL  47-05.50  42-04  44-10.25  45-07.50  45-09.75
  4 Kevin Brown               11 Franklin            47-04.00   47-04.00    5   
      43-09.75  47-04  45-11  45-02.50  45-00  FOUL
  5 Dylan Burkett             12 South Hagerstown    47-03.00   47-00.75    4   
      43-10.25  44-08.50  46-09.50  45-04  44-06  47-00.75
  6 Charlie Ryan              11 Hereford            48-08.00   46-07.50    3   
      FOUL  45-08.50  46-07.50  45-11  46-01.75  45-10
  7 Jacob Furr                12 Damascus            46-11.00   46-01.25    2   
      46-01.25  45-04.50  44-11.50  44-07.75  FOUL  43-10
  8 Anthony Donnay-Wood       12 J.H. Blake          46-06.00   45-05.25    1   
      44-06.50  44-04.50  41-11  38-08  45-05.25  41-03.75
  9 Joshua Thorne             10 Potomac             45-01.50   44-02.25  
      44-02.25  43-03.50  38-10  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Chris Nash                12 Hereford            45-10.00   44-01.00  
      44-01  42-01.25  42-01.75         
 11 Eddie Shields             12 Huntingtown         44-00.50   43-00.75  
      43-00.75  41-05.25  39-03         
 12 James Merryman            12 Stephen Decatur     42-03.50   42-00.00  
      42-00  40-09.75  40-08.75         
 13 Jamie Leroy               11 Centennial          39-02.50   41-10.25  
      FOUL  41-09.50  41-10.25          
 13 Michael Kempa             12 Stephen Decatur     41-02.00   41-10.25  
      41-02  41-10.25  41-01.75         
 15 Marvin Ogu                12 Largo               41-01.25   41-04.00  
      37-07.25  40-11.25  41-04         
 16 Robbie Allard             11 La Plata            44-07.25   39-00.25  
      38-05.25  37-11.75  39-00.25         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ronnie Troutman           12 North Harford         144-10     152-01   10   
      137-06  152-01  149-11  143-07  145-10  FOUL
  2 Yao Adantor               12 Reservoir             153-11     151-09    8   
      151-09  149-01  FOUL  FOUL  137-08  FOUL
  3 Lazarus Turner            12 Aberdeen              127-00     137-00    6   
      119-08  137-00  135-05  129-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Charlie Myers             11 Tuscarora             139-04     136-00    5   
      124-06  135-09  136-00  FOUL  131-00  FOUL
  5 Eddie Shields             12 Huntingtown           119-05     135-11    4   
      FOUL  135-11  130-09  122-02  132-03  128-00
  6 Zak Meszaros              12 La Plata              110-06     133-07    3   
      133-07  111-11  124-09  FOUL  97-09  FOUL
  7 James Merryman            12 Stephen Decatur       121-00     129-09    2   
      129-09  98-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  120-07
  8 Charlie Ryan              11 Hereford              123-00     125-00    1   
      121-03  120-01  108-01  112-02  125-00  124-04
  9 Patrick Schlosser          9 Watkins Mill          122-00     124-02  
      119-04  124-02  112-07  114-02  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Griffin Guardala          11 Wilde Lake            117-05     114-07  
      90-01  106-09  114-07         
 11 Carlos Likins             10 Thomas Stone          119-00     114-05  
      102-09  114-05  100-00         
 12 Donte Harris              12 Largo                 116-03     114-04  
      114-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Anthony Donnay-Wood       12 J.H. Blake            148-03     110-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  110-01         
 -- Dionte Moore              12 Stephen Decatur       135-10       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  73        2) Harford Technical          69   
    3) Western Tech                59        4) Boonsboro                  53.50
    5) Bohemia Manor               50        6) Forestville Military Acad  42   
    7) Fairmont Heights            32        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Manchester Valley           28       10) Mountain Ridge             23   
   11) Williamsport                22.50    12) Northwestern-B             22   
   13) Clear Spring                20.50    14) Loch Raven                 19   
   15) Joppatowne                  17       15) Patterson Mill             17   
   17) Catoctin                    13       17) Surrattsville              13   
   19) Washington                  12       20) Brunswick                  11   
   21) Carver Vo-Tech              10       21) Fort Hill                  10   
   23) Southern Garrett             9.50    24) Northern Garrett            9   
   25) Carver A&T                   8       25) North Dorchester            8   
   27) Allegany                     5       27) Mardela                     5   
   29) Perryville                   4       30) Forest Park                 3   
   30) Owings Mills                 3       32) Colonel Richardson          2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Hagerstown            83.50     2) Digital Harbor             67   
    3) Long Reach                  65        4) Century                    58   
    5) Liberty                     46        6) Hammond                    41   
    7) Oakland Mills               39        8) Patuxent                   28   
    9) Middletown                  24       10) Eastern Tech               20   
   11) Frederick Douglass-PG       19       11) North Carroll              19   
   13) Bel Air                     18       14) Central                    17   
   15) South Carroll               15       15) Edgewood                   15   
   15) Winters Mill                15       18) North East-Cec             14   
   19) Gwynn Park                  12       20) Parkside                   11   
   21) Elkton                       9       21) Queen Anne's                9   
   21) McDonough                    9       21) Fallston                    9   
   25) Kent Island                  6       25) Rockville                   6   
   27) Wheaton                      5       28) Rising Sun                  4.50
   29) Walkersville                 4       30) Randallstown                3   
   30) Easton                       3       30) Glenelg                     3   
   33) Lake Clifton/Eastern         2       34) City College                1   
   34) Marriotts Ridge              1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     66        2) Northwood                  51   
    3) Catonsville                 47        4) Clarksburg                 44   
    5) John F. Kennedy             42        6) Baltimore Poly             34   
    7) Mount Hebron                31        8) Quince Orchard             27   
    9) Damascus                    26        9) South Hagerstown           26   
    9) Largo                       26       12) Milford Mill Academy       25   
   13) Linganore                   23.50    14) Frederick                  20   
   14) Huntingtown                 20       14) James H. Blake             20   
   17) Stephen Decatur             17       17) Friendly                   17   
   17) Henry E. Lackey             17       17) Howard                     17   
   21) James M. Bennett            15       22) Hereford                   12.50
   23) Aberdeen                    12       23) C. Milton Wright           12   
   25) Centennial                   9       26) River Hill                  8   
   26) Reservoir                    8       26) North Harford               8   
   29) Westlake                     5       30) Chopticon                   4   
   30) Wilde Lake                   4       32) La Plata                    2   
   33) Thomas Stone                 1       33) Northern-Cal                1   
   33) Tuscarora                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                81        2) Northwest                  71   
    3) Winston Churchill           58        4) Wootton                    53   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           52        6) Old Mill                   49   
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson         43        8) Chesapeake-AA              41.50
    9) Severna Park                26       10) North Point                25   
   11) Suitland                    17       12) Oxon Hill                  16   
   13) Walter Johnson              14       14) Dulaney                    13   
   14) Meade                       13       16) Leonardtown                12   
   16) Annapolis                   12       18) Duval                      11   
   18) Bowie                       11       20) North County               10   
   20) Springbrook                 10       22) Paint Branch                9   
   22) Magruder                     9       24) Walt Whitman                8   
   25) Urbana                       6       26) Henry A. Wise               5   
   27) South River                  4       27) Bladensburg                 4   
   27) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4       27) Broadneck                   4   
   31) Gaithersbrg                  3       31) Woodlawn                    3   
   33) Westminster                  2.50    34) Laurel                      1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carver Vo-Tech             114        2) Williamsport               66   
    3) Western Tech                62        4) Brunswick                  56   
    5) Boonsboro                   50.50     6) Smithsburg                 46   
    7) Catoctin                    33        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Forest Park                 28       10) Northwestern-B             24   
   11) Fairmont Heights            22       11) Allegany                   22   
   11) Joppatowne                  22       14) Loch Raven                 15   
   15) Perryville                  13       15) New Town                   13   
   17) Bohemia Manor               12       17) Owings Mills               12   
   19) Southside Academy           10       20) Dunbar                      9   
   21) Surrattsville                8       21) Forestville Military Acad   8   
   23) Snow Hill                    6       23) Crisfield                   6   
   25) Northern Garrett             4       25) Harford Technical           4   
   27) Washington                   2.50    28) Patterson Mill              2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               68        2) Walkersville               66   
    3) Randallstown                40        4) Century                    38   
    4) Francis Scott Key           38        6) Glenelg                    34   
    7) Elkton                      32        8) Wicomico                   31   
    9) North Carroll               25       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      24   
   10) North Hagerstown            24       10) Poolesville                24   
   13) McDonough                   23       14) Gwynn Park                 21   
   15) North East-Cec              20       16) Middletown                 19   
   17) Patuxent                    17       17) Lake Clifton/Eastern       17   
   19) Winters Mill                13       19) Lansdowne                  13   
   21) Central                     11       21) Dundalk                    11   
   21) Long Reach                  11       24) Digital Harbor             10   
   24) Liberty                     10       26) Rockville                   9   
   27) Edmondson/Westside           8       27) Queen Anne's                8   
   29) Fallston                     7       29) North Caroline              7   
   31) Hammond                      6       31) Southern-AA                 6   
   33) Kent Island                  3       33) Parkside                    3   
   35) Rising Sun                   2       35) South Carroll               2   
   37) Bel Air                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reservoir                   75.50     2) Potomac                    48   
    3) Stephen Decatur             41        4) Watkins Mill               39   
    5) Atholton                    34        6) Wilde Lake                 32   
    7) Largo                       29        8) Northern-Cal               27   
    9) Frederick                   26        9) Henry E. Lackey            26   
   11) North Harford               25       11) Damascus                   25   
   13) Mount Hebron                24       14) Huntingtown                23   
   15) Linganore                   19       16) Mergenthaler               18   
   16) Hereford                    18       18) Tuscarora                  17.50
   19) Franklin                    17       20) Westlake                   15   
   20) Milford Mill Academy        15       20) Baltimore Poly             15   
   23) Parkville                   12       24) Thomas Stone               10   
   24) Catonsville                 10       24) River Hill                 10   
   24) South Hagerstown            10       28) Clarksburg                  8   
   28) Northwood                    8       30) Howard                      7   
   31) Aberdeen                     6       32) Chopticon                   4   
   33) La Plata                     3       34) Quince Orchard              2   
   35) John F. Kennedy              1       35) James H. Blake              1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        127        2) North Point                55.50
    3) Richard Montgomery          40.50     4) Henry A. Wise              39   
    5) Walter Johnson              32        6) Paint Branch               31   
    7) Laurel                      29        8) Suitland                   26   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           25       10) Severna Park               22   
   10) Broadneck                   22       12) Northwest                  21   
   12) Winston Churchill           21       14) Old Mill                   19   
   15) Gaithersbrg                 18.66    16) Chesapeake-AA              17   
   17) Urbana                      13       17) North County               13   
   19) Oxon Hill                   12.33    20) Dulaney                    12   
   21) Walt Whitman                10       22) Bladensburg                 9   
   22) Duval                        9       24) Meade                       8   
   24) Bowie                        8       24) Magruder                    8   
   27) Montgomery Blair             7       27) C.H. Flowers                7   
   29) Leonardtown                  5       29) Springbrook                 5   
   29) South River                  5       32) Woodlawn                    4   
   32) Wootton                      4       32) Annapolis                   4   
   35) Sherwood                     3       35) Westminster                 3   
   35) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         3       38) Arundel                     2   
   39) Perry Hall                   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About