MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2010-05-27

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 08:53 PM
                   Maryland State Championships - 5/27/2010                    
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor         12.62      12.29Q -1.4  1 
  2 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach             12.57      12.37Q -1.7  2 
  3 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown       12.77      12.31Q -1.4  1 
  4 Mercedes Tillman           9 Central                12.82      12.52Q -1.7  2 
  5 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown       13.14      12.65q -1.7  2 
  6 Dnique Phillip            10 North East             12.70      12.81q -1.7  2 
  7 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park             13.20      12.98q -1.4  1 
  8 Destiny Brookes           12 Lake Clifton           12.92      13.06q -1.4  1 
  9 Cody Mezebish             12 South Carrol           13.26      13.07  -1.7  2 
 10 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside               13.20      13.09  -1.7  2 
 11 Kitiera Jones             11 Digital Harbor         13.02      13.19  -1.4  1 
 12 Amanda Mercer             11 Hammond                13.28      13.22  -1.7  2 
 13 Imani Carter              11 North Hagerstown       13.36      13.28  -1.4  1 
 14 Ajah Barnes               10 Elkton                 13.00      13.39  -1.4  1 
 15 Erica Udumukwu            10 Overlea                13.20      13.43  -1.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown       12.31      12.25  -1.7  10   
  2 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach             12.37      12.27  -1.7   8   
  3 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor         12.29      12.30  -1.7   6   
  4 Mercedes Tillman           9 Central                12.52      12.35  -1.7   5   
  5 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown       12.65      12.75  -1.7   4   
  6 Dnique Phillip            10 North East             12.81      12.86  -1.7   3   
  7 Destiny Brookes           12 Lake Clifton           13.06      12.92  -1.7   2   
  8 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park             12.98      13.26  -1.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach             25.31      24.92Q -1.2  2 
  2 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown       26.09      25.63Q -1.7  1 
  3 Marie Yullie              12 Oakland Mills          26.01      25.47Q -1.2  2 
  4 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park             26.28      26.26Q -1.7  1 
  5 Krystal Simpson           10 Gwynn Park             26.42      26.21q -1.2  2 
  6 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor         26.46      26.29q -1.7  1 
  7 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown       26.51      26.31q -1.2  2 
  8 Ashley Ross                9 Liberty                26.27      26.56q -1.7  1 
  9 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside               26.90      26.58  -1.2  2 
 10 Destiny Brookes           12 Lake Clifton           26.84      26.96  -1.7  1 
 11 Kitiera Jones             11 Digital Harbor         27.04      27.06  -1.2  2 
 12 Imani Carter              11 North Hagerstown       27.18      27.45  -1.7  1 
 13 Valerie Fragier           10 Elkton                 27.40      27.47  -1.7  1 
 14 Celeste Cowell            10 Overlea                27.03      27.49  -1.7  1 
 15 Rume Jessa                12 Parkside               26.90      27.59  -1.2  2 
 16 Alle Dann                  9 Rising Sun             27.90      28.06  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach             24.92      25.18   NWI  10   
  2 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown       25.63      25.49   NWI   8   
  3 Marie Yullie              12 Oakland Mills          25.47      25.85   NWI   6   
  4 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park             26.26      26.05   NWI   5   
  5 Krystal Simpson           10 Gwynn Park             26.21      26.15   NWI   4   
  6 Ashley Ross                9 Liberty                26.56      26.36   NWI   3   
  7 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown       26.31      26.73   NWI   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa McClure            12 Digital Harbor         57.71      56.71   2  10   
  2 Cody Mezebish             12 South Carrol           59.10      58.04   2   8   
  3 Marie Yullie              12 Oakland Mills          59.69      58.49   2   6   
  4 Naba Lang                  9 Hammond              1:00.41      59.10   2   5   
  5 Chartia Hurt              10 Digital Harbor       1:00.78      59.31   2   4   
  6 Delainey Price            12 Douglass-PG            59.88      59.40   2   3   
  7 Corie Anderson            11 North Hagerstown     1:01.24      59.81   1   2   
  8 Kayla Broady              10 Hammond              1:01.31    1:00.62   1   1   
  9 Ashley Ross                9 Liberty                59.01    1:00.92   2 
 10 Alex Stoner               11 Elkton               1:01.20    1:01.15   1 
 11 Sarah McKinney            10 Bel Air              1:00.90    1:01.21   1 
 12 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside             1:00.50    1:01.72   2 
 13 Heather Silveira          11 Chesapeake-B         1:02.80    1:01.80   1 
 14 Rachel Ward               12 Walkersville         1:01.62    1:02.21   1 
 15 Symone Stewart            12 Elkton               1:02.40    1:03.80   1 
 16 Latrice Gaskins           10 Digital Harbor       1:07.49    1:07.78   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha McElroy          11 Liberty              2:23.17    2:18.51   10   
  2 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG          2:22.02    2:18.84    8   
  3 Maura Linde               11 Century              2:20.51    2:21.07    6   
  4 Regina Summerville        11 Digital Harbor       2:31.31    2:21.48    5   
  5 Erika Diffendal           11 Winters Mill         2:24.32    2:22.45    4   
  6 Christina Giampalmo       12 Glenelg              2:25.59    2:22.78    3   
  7 Sarah Brand                9 Oakland Mills        2:27.14    2:25.08    2   
  8 Hannah Stambaugh          10 Bel Air              2:26.10    2:25.12    1   
  9 Charlotte Stavers         11 Queen Anne's         2:25.00    2:26.46  
 10 Amy Ferro                 12 Rockville            2:26.50    2:30.05  
 11 Holly Cook                10 Bel Air              2:27.90    2:30.23  
 12 Francesca Calloway        12 Queen Anne's         2:27.90    2:31.47  
 13 Heather Silveira          11 Chesapeake-B         2:41.65    2:32.92  
 14 Tonya Smith               10 Digital Harbor       2:39.44    2:36.34  
 15 Sydney Morgan             12 Patuxent             2:28.10    2:49.94  
 16 Caitlin Marciszewski      10 Eastern Tech         2:49.93    2:53.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maura Linde               11 Century              4:59.72    5:01.93   10   
  2 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG          5:22.48    5:08.61    8   
  3 Amy Ferro                 12 Rockville            5:22.08    5:20.02    6   
  4 Hannah Oneida             10 Winters Mill         5:24.01    5:25.05    5   
  5 Charlotte Stavers         11 Queen Anne's         5:26.10    5:28.77    4   
  6 Hannah Stambaugh          10 Bel Air              5:34.00    5:29.51    3   
  7 Michele Lambert           12 Liberty              5:23.24    5:30.95    2   
  8 Holly Cook                10 Bel Air              5:28.10    5:31.40    1   
  9 Tiffany Lang              10 Oakland Mills        5:46.11    5:37.09  
 10 Catie Ellenby             10 Bel Air              5:37.10    5:38.06  
 11 Nicole Dawson             10 Hammond              5:50.35    5:47.37  
 12 Alyssa Hemler              9 Oakland Mills        6:04.83    5:54.94  
 13 Tonya Smith               10 Digital Harbor       6:07.41    6:05.70  
 14 Caitlin Marciszewski      10 Eastern Tech         6:24.97    6:18.53  
 15 Samantha Lucas            10 Eastern Tech         6:31.24    6:19.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maura Linde               11 Century             11:15.18   11:24.57   10   
  2 Kirsten McGovern          12 Century             11:52.56   11:54.10    8   
  3 Nicole Dawson             10 Hammond             12:17.33   12:04.04    6   
  4 Sarah Brand                9 Oakland Mills       12:59.66   12:04.47    5   
  5 Madeline Masucci           9 Kent Island         12:12.20   12:15.86    4   
  6 Catie Ellenby             10 Bel Air             12:14.10   12:18.04    3   
  7 Hannah Oneida             10 Winters Mill        11:50.60   12:22.69    2   
  8 Katie Todd                10 Century             12:00.67   12:29.16    1   
  9 Casey Sullivan            10 Liberty             12:06.95   12:33.33  
 10 Shea Staab                12 Fallston            12:16.30   12:38.62  
 11 Melissa Navin             12 Bel Air             12:44.70   12:40.51  
 12 Caragh McDermott          10 Glenelg             12:16.35   12:41.51  
 13 Cindy Yeatman             10 Calvert             13:45.78   13:44.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Tape           11 Long Reach             14.59      14.98Q -1.6  2 
  2 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mills          15.24      15.36Q -1.2  1 
  3 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent               14.96      15.68Q -1.6  2 
  4 Willie Austin             10 Edgewood               16.00      15.85Q -1.2  1 
  5 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown       17.30      15.97q -1.6  2 
  6 Cassandra Pope             9 Oakland Mills          16.09      16.42q -1.2  1 
  7 Olivia Lynes              10 City College           16.95      17.00q -1.6  2 
  8 Sarah McKinney            10 Bel Air                17.20      17.08q -1.6  2 
  9 Maria German              10 Digital Harbor         17.75      17.27  -1.2  1 
 10 Kendra Smith              12 North Hagerstown       17.04      17.47  -1.6  2 
 11 Brittani Mason            10 Poolesville            17.44      17.55  -1.2  1 
 12 Stephanie Bates           12 Eastern Tech           17.60      17.56  -1.6  2 
 13 Caroline Smith            11 Winters Mill           17.32      17.80  -1.2  1 
 14 Evelyn Paddy              10 Queen Anne's           17.90      17.95  -1.6  2 
 -- Kiamsha Barnes            12 Eastern Tech           16.91         FS  -1.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mills          15.36      15.21   1.4  10   
  2 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent               15.68      15.42   1.4   8   
  3 Willie Austin             10 Edgewood               15.85      15.60   1.4   6   
  4 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown       15.97      15.94   1.4   5   
  5 Cassandra Pope             9 Oakland Mills          16.42      16.28   1.4   4   
  6 Sarah McKinney            10 Bel Air                17.08      17.15   1.4   3   
  7 Jacqueline Tape           11 Long Reach             14.98      17.41   1.4   2   
  8 Olivia Lynes              10 City College           17.00      21.98   1.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
       State: % 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Tape           11 Long Reach             46.44      45.54   2  10   
  2 Regina Summerville        11 Digital Harbor         47.39      46.30   2   8   
  3 Nicole Vanagas            12 Long Reach             47.56      46.48   2   6   
  4 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown       48.35      46.58   2   5   
  5 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mills          47.02      48.36   2   4   
  6 Aryn Barrett              10 Randallstown           50.07      48.44   1   3   
  7 Nicole Hughes             11 Century                50.14      48.55   1   2   
  8 Chelsea Young             12 Walkersville           49.44      49.00   2   1   
  9 Donna Turner              12 City College           51.26      49.60   1 
 10 Morgan Bell               12 Hammond                48.22      50.26   2 
 11 Kaitlyn Shimek            11 Winters Mill           50.93      50.47   1 
 12 Stephanie Bates           12 Eastern Tech           51.34      50.99   1 
 13 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline         48.70      51.08   2 
 14 Rebekah Sheard             9 Rising Sun             50.70      51.42   1 
 15 Marianna Levykina         10 Elkton                 51.20      51.82   1 
 16 Katie Lahatte             10 Fallston               50.60      52.91   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.38  1998        , Central-PG                                
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 49.60      48.31@  2  10   
     1) Nichelle Groom 12               2) Chelsea Walker 12              
     3) Kitiera Jones 11                4) Alyssa McClure 12              
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                               50.26      48.47   2   8   
     1) Imani Carter 11                 2) Corie Anderson 11              
     3) Katie Ritter 12                 4) Renee Phillips 12              
  3 Hammond  'A'                                        51.20      50.27   2   6   
     1) Djnab Williams 10               2) Amanda Mercer 11               
     3) Morgan Bell 12                  4) Naba Lang 9                    
  4 Long Reach  'A'                                     50.85      50.77   2   5   
     1) Jasmine Newell 10               2) Kristin Fawole 9               
     3) Brianna Taylor 11               4) Aneesha Scott 11               
  5 Elkton  'A'                                         51.50      51.25   2   4   
     1) Valerie Fragier 10              2) Symone Stewart 12              
     3) Ajah Barnes 10                  4) Alex Stoner 11                 
  6 North East-Cec  'A'                                 51.10      51.64   2   3   
     1) Adriana Durham 12               2) Tori Bertrand 10               
     3) Abbie Kraus 10                  4) Dnique Phillip 10              
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                  52.76      51.93   1   2   
     1) Alexis Bosiacki 12              2) Bailey Heishman 10             
     3) Julia Bacca 10                  4) Cody Mezebish 12               
  8 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                53.26      52.34   1   1   
     1) Ade Togan 9                     2) Allison Jones 9                
     3) Megan Mitchell 10               4) Bri Kenerson 12                
  9 Easton  'A'                                         52.30      52.56   1 
     1) Brianna Butler 11               2) Angela Saddler 11              
     3) Jhyana Brummell 10              4) Taijsa Edwards 12              
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                  52.74      52.60   1 
     1) Valerie Mizansky 9              2) MacKenzie Farley 9             
     3) Samantha Kapinos 9              4) Amber Melville 11              
 11 North Caroline  'A'                                 51.40      52.76   2 
     1) Ebony Hammond 12                2) Montasia Phillips 9            
     3) Jasmine Foster 11               4) Keyona Adams 11                
 12 Liberty  'A'                                        52.86      53.15   1 
     1) Ashley Carter 12                2) Jamie Russell 10               
     3) Teri Odonoghue 10               4) Chloe Rowlands 11              
 13 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             53.02      53.93   1 
     1) Candice Brooks 11               2) Shonice McDowell 10            
     3) Denise Robinson 12              4) Deshan Smith 11                
 14 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     51.83      54.10   2 
     1) Tierra Bryant 11                2) Krystal Simpson 10             
     3) Alana Bosman 11                 4) Melody Woody 10                
 15 Frederick Douglass-B  'A'                           56.54      56.60   1 
     1) Keyonia Williams 10             2) Courtney Jackson 10            
     3) Destiny Watson 10               4) Shikeara Taylor 10             
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                   56.51         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Ebony Edwards 11                2) Candace Salsbury 10            
     3) Lauren Angelety 10              4) Janel Oni 10                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.8h  2004        , Edmondson                               
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:47.99    1:41.42@  2  10   
     1) Kitiera Jones 11                2) Chelsea Walker 12              
     3) Chartia Hurt 10                 4) Alyssa McClure 12              
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:43.62    1:41.48@  2   8   
     1) Corie Anderson 11               2) Imani Carter 11                
     3) Renee Phillips 12               4) Katie Ritter 12                
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:45.91    1:43.66   2   6   
     1) Brianna Taylor 11               2) Jacqueline Tape 11             
     3) Kristin Fawole 9                4) Anna Scott 10                  
  4 Hammond  'A'                                      1:45.03    1:44.73   2   5   
     1) Morgan Bell 12                  2) Kayla Broady 10                
     3) Naba Lang 9                     4) Beactrice Wolo 10              
  5 Central  'A'                                      1:45.67    1:45.39   2   4   
     1) Mercedes Tillman 9              2) Ashlee Hayes 11                
     3) Danielle Joseph 11              4) Amber Owens 11                 
  6 Fallston  'A'                                     1:46.20    1:46.59   2   3   
     1) Geordan Burton 11               2) Evan Campbell 12               
     3) Colleen Daeschner 12            4) Jess Harlee 12                 
  7 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:49.67    1:47.62   1   2   
     1) Alana Bosman 11                 2) Tierra Bryant 11               
     3) Alisha Caldwell 11              4) Krystal Simpson 10             
  8 Liberty  'A'                                      1:49.79    1:47.68   1   1   
     1) Ashley Carter 12                2) Ashley Ross 9                  
     3) Chloe Rowlands 11               4) Taylor Stillings 10            
  9 Parkside  'A'                                     1:47.00    1:47.80   2 
     1) Shelby Gardiner 10              2) Tianya Hankerson 9             
     3) Rume Jessa 12                   4) Deneesha White 11              
 10 Elkton  'A'                                       1:47.40    1:48.30   2 
     1) Ajah Barnes 10                  2) Valerie Fragier 10             
     3) Symone Stewart 12               4) Alex Stoner 11                 
 11 North East-Cec  'A'                               1:49.70    1:50.80   1 
     1) Tori Bertrand 10                2) Adriana Durham 12              
     3) Abbie Kraus 10                  4) Dnique Phillip 10              
 12 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           1:50.99    1:51.16   1 
     1) Candice Brooks 11               2) Shonice McDowell 10            
     3) Deshan Smith 11                 4) Asya Hambrick 11               
 13 Century  'A'                                      1:51.33    1:51.70   1 
     1) Allyson Belknap 10              2) Alexis Bush 11                 
     3) Nicole Hughes 11                4) Anna Vreeland 10               
 14 Middletown  'A'                                   1:52.22    1:51.72   1 
     1) Jessica Elliott 10              2) Stephanie Bidle 9              
     3) Katie Bussard 11                4) Kelly Hohl 10                  
 15 City College  'A'                                 1:54.24    1:54.02   1 
     1) Crystal Poole 11                2) Gabriella Gensheimer 9         
     3) Olivia Lynes 10                 4) Donna Turner 12                
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                 1:59.09         DQ   1  Rule 5.9.10
     1) Ebony Edwards 11                2) Jewels Nzeako 11               
     3) Janel Oni 10                    4) Candace Salsbury 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        , Fairmont Heights                        
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:06.26    3:57.43   2  10   
     1) Chartia Hurt 10                 2) Regina Summerville 11          
     3) Maria German 10                 4) Alyssa McClure 12              
  2 Central  'A'                                      4:07.60    4:01.19   2   8   
     1) Mercedes Tillman 9              2) Ashlee Hayes 11                
     3) Danielle Joseph 11              4) Amber Owens 11                 
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                   4:00.81    4:03.86   2   6   
     1) Jacqueline Tape 11              2) Kristin Fawole 9               
     3) Brianna Taylor 11               4) Nicole Vanagas 12              
  4 Hammond  'A'                                      4:03.63    4:04.02   2   5   
     1) Kayla Broady 10                 2) Naba Lang 9                    
     3) Djnab Williams 10               4) Beactrice Wolo 10              
  5 Elkton  'A'                                       4:15.60    4:06.23   1   4   
     1) Symone Stewart 12               2) Ajah Barnes 10                 
     3) Valerie Fragier 10              4) Alex Stoner 11                 
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:16.20    4:12.07   1   3   
     1) Chelsea Young 12                2) Rachel McCluskey 12            
     3) Paige Zaharoff 12               4) Rachel Ward 12                 
  7 Liberty  'A'                                      4:12.59    4:12.88   2   2   
     1) Chloe Rowlands 11               2) Samantha McElroy 11            
     3) Ashley Ross 9                   4) Rachel Tokar 9                 
  8 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:14.65    4:13.53   2   1   
     1) Beth Wagner 11                  2) Christine Brugh 12             
     3) Amanda Martin 10                4) Corie Anderson 11              
  9 South Carroll  'A'                                4:19.30    4:16.04   1 
     1) Rachel Roemer 11                2) Rebecca Chmielieski 11         
     3) Erin Quinn 11                   4) Cody Mezebish 12               
 10 Bel Air  'A'                                      4:16.90    4:18.90   1 
     1) Sarah McKinney 10               2) Verajo Kiefer 10               
     3) Holly Cook 10                   4) Hannah Stambaugh 10            
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                  4:13.50    4:19.70   2 
     1) Angela Parreco 12               2) Jacklyn Northrup 9             
     3) Michelle Ferre 11               4) Cassidy Bosley 9               
 12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:09.38    4:20.86   2 
     1) Marie Yullie 12                 2) Tiffany Lang 10                
     3) Katharina Goetz 11              4) Sarah Brand 9                  
 13 Rising Sun  'A'                                   4:28.90    4:32.51   1 
     1) Corey Bristow 11                2) Ellen Wheeler 11               
     3) Cheyenne Garvey 10              4) Karena Lagano 9                
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                 4:44.08    4:34.83   1 
     1) Aryn Barrett 10                 2) Ashley Dyer 12                 
     3) Candace Salsbury 10             4) Jewels Nzeako 11               
 15 City College  'A'                                 4:45.80    4:38.54   1 
     1) Crystal Poole 11                2) Gabriella Gensheimer 9         
     3) Keshara Cochrane 9              4) Amani Medlock 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        , Fallston                                
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      9:48.34    9:41.41   10   
     1) Allie Dearie 11                 2) Rachel Larkin 11               
     3) Maura Linde 11                  4) Kirsten McGovern 12            
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      9:58.19    9:42.76    8   
     1) Michele Lambert 12              2) Samantha McElroy 11            
     3) Casey Sullivan 10               4) Taylor Tarnalicki 10           
  3 Bel Air  'A'                                      9:55.50    9:53.42    6   
     1) Teresa Berg 9                   2) Holly Cook 10                  
     3) Verajo Kiefer 10                4) Hannah Stambaugh 10            
  4 Fallston  'A'                                    10:15.40   10:10.81    5   
     1) Taylor Duck 11                  2) Jess Harlee 12                 
     3) Grace Lekites 9                 4) Marissa Walker 9               
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:08.72   10:12.31    4   
     1) Jill Benko 11                   2) Erika Diffendal 11             
     3) Hannah Oneida 10                4) Nicole Rutherford 10           
  6 Hammond  'A'                                     10:22.87   10:12.79    3   
     1) Molly Albano 9                  2) Kayla Broady 10                
     3) Djnab Williams 10               4) Beactrice Wolo 10              
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:06.49   10:12.86    2   
     1) Christine Brugh 12              2) Alison Harrell 12              
     3) Amanda Martin 10                4) Emily Simmons 10               
  8 Digital Harbor  'A'                              10:25.20   10:14.63    1   
     1) Regina Summerville 11           2) Chartia Hurt 10                
     3) Tonya Smith 10                  4) Latrice Gaskins 10             
  9 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:15.24   10:19.27  
     1) Sarah Brand 9                   2) Lara Celtnieks 9               
     3) Katharina Goetz 11              4) Alyssa Hemler 9                
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                10:06.74   10:21.67  
     1) Leigh Caulfield 10              2) Jenna Conaty 10                
     3) Megan Kaczor 10                 4) Rachel McCluskey 12            
 11 Long Reach  'A'                                  10:21.68   10:23.35  
     1) Ashley Durveneau 10             2) Allie Johnston 9               
     3) Angelina Rebazza 9              4) Michelle Vanagas 9             
 12 Kent Island  'A'                                 10:24.10   10:35.88  
     1) Ellie Hickman 9                 2) Emily Masucci 10               
     3) Jacklyn Northrup 9              4) Angela Parreco 12              
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             11:05.12   10:45.49  
     1) Jackie Berges 9                 2) Jamie Cooper 9                 
     3) Jenny Folsum 11                 4) Emily Grejda 10                
 14 Queen Anne's  'A'                                10:35.70   10:55.37  
     1) Angelica Calloway 12            2) Francesca Calloway 12          
     3) Kawana Gray 9                   4) Charlotte Stavers 11           
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent             5-02.00    5-07.00   10   
  2 Amber Melville            11 North Carroll        5-05.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown     5-05.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Jhanell Hutchinson         9 McDonough            5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Olivia Tiburzi            11 Century              5-03.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Michelle Keller           10 Liberty              5-03.00    5-02.00    3   
  7 Jasmin Ferell             10 Long Reach           4-08.00    4-10.00    1   
  7 Kayla Louder              12 South Carrol         5-01.00    4-10.00    1   
  7 Kontessa Roebuck          10 Elkton               4-09.00    4-10.00    1   
 10 Chouassi Tshimanga        10 Rockville            4-11.00    4-10.00  
 11 Annie Krueger             11 Kent Island          4-07.00    4-10.00  
 -- Sydney Pratt              10 Digital Harbor       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Maria German              10 Digital Harbor       4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lindsey Dulling           12 Liberty              4-09.00         NH  
 -- Corey Bristow             11 Rising Sun           4-07.00         NH  
 -- Deja Acree                12 North Caroline       4-09.00         NH  
 -- Carolyn Oherig            10 Glenelg              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Russell             10 Liberty              9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Tori Bertrand             10 North East           8-07.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Shelby Gardiner           10 Parkside             9-01.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Nancy Gompers             12 Rising Sun           8-07.00    8-06.00    4.50
  4 Amanda Eng                10 Liberty              8-07.00    8-06.00    4.50
  6 Betsy Atkinson            10 Liberty              8-07.00    8-06.00    2.50
  6 Amber Elliott             12 North Hagerstown     8-01.00    8-06.00    2.50
  8 Claire Lotz               12 Fallston             7-07.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Bri Kenerson              12 Marriotts Ridge      7-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Corey Bristow             11 Rising Sun           7-07.00    8-00.00  
 11 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline       7-07.00    7-06.00  
 12 Breana Reynolds           11 Southern-AA          7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kristin Fawole             9 Long Reach          16-08.00   16-08.00   2.5  10   
     15-01.50(1.3) 16-08(2.5) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 15-06(0.5) 16-03(0.9)
  2 Raven Jackson             10 North Hagerstown    17-07.00   16-07.50   1.7   8   
     16-07.50(1.7) 15-03(1.9) 16-06.75(1.3) 14-05(1.7) 14-05.50(+0.0) 15-03(0.5)
  3 Alexis Bush               11 Century             16-09.00   16-06.50   2.1   6   
     15-05.50(0.5) 10-11.50(1.3) 14-02.50(1.5) 16-06.50(2.1) 15-05.25(1.9) 15-06(0.3)
  4 Rume Jessa                12 Parkside            16-10.00   16-04.00   1.1   5   
     15-06(0.3) 14-10(3.3) 16-04(1.1) 15-08(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.4)
  5 Willie Austin             10 Edgewood            17-04.75   16-03.00   1.5   4   
     15-10.50(1.1) 15-05(0.1) 16-03(1.5) 15-08.50(2.9) 15-11(+0.0) 16-03(1.9)
  6 Taijsa Edwards            12 Easton              15-06.50   16-00.50   2.3   3   
     15-03.50(0.9) 14-03.50(+0.0) 15-00(2.5) 15-09(+0.0) 13-05.50(1.5) 16-00.50(2.3)
  7 Kiamsha Barnes            12 Eastern Tech        15-10.00   15-06.50  +0.0   2   
     15-06.50(+0.0) 15-02.50(2.7) 15-00(1.1) 13-11.50(0.5) 14-07(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0)
  8 Amber Elliott             12 North Hagerstown    16-11.50   15-03.50   1.1   1   
     15-00(0.5) 14-11(+0.0) 15-03.50(1.1) 11-05(0.5) 14-07.50(+0.0) 15-02.50(1.1)
  9 Stephanie Bates           12 Eastern Tech        13-08.00   15-01.00   0.9 
     15-01(0.9) 14-05(+0.0) 13-10(2.1) 14-05(+0.0) 14-03.50(3.5) FOUL(1.5)
 10 Amanda Mercer             11 Hammond             16-00.00   15-00.00  +0.0 
     13-11.50(3.8) 14-10.50(1.7) 15-00(+0.0)         
 11 Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough           15-09.50   14-11.00   2.1 
     14-11(2.1) 14-11(1.7) 14-10(1.5)         
 12 Haley Hahn                10 South Carrol        16-06.00   14-09.50   0.5 
     14-09.50(0.5) FOUL(2.9) 14-05.50(0.5)         
 13 Kandace Racine            10 Rising Sun          14-09.75   14-08.50   2.1 
     14-08.50(2.1) 14-00(+0.0) 14-02.50(0.7)         
 14 Jermika Miller             9 Hammond             15-05.50   14-06.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.1) 14-06(+0.0) 14-03.50(1.9)         
 15 Radiyatu Bafalie           9 Chesapeake-B        13-08.00   13-07.50   0.3 
     13-03(2.1) 13-07.50(0.3) 12-06(2.5)         
 16 Jordan Williams           10 Lansdowne           13-04.00   13-03.00   1.5 
     FOUL(0.3) 12-06(1.9) 13-03(1.5)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent            37-02.25   37-05.75   0.1  10   
     35-03.75(+0.0) 37-05.75(0.1) 36-11.25(+0.0) 37-03.25(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 36-04(1.4)
  2 Raven Jackson             10 North Hagerstown    36-04.75   36-08.50   2.2   8   
     35-09.50(0.6) 35-02.75(0.1) 35-10.50(+0.0) 35-07(1.3) 36-05.25(1.8) 36-08.50(2.2)
  3 Sarah Wrieden             12 Middletown          35-10.50   36-07.75   0.9   6   
     35-10.75(0.4) 35-06.25(0.9) 36-00.25(+0.0) 34-05(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 36-07.75(0.9)
  4 Willie Austin             10 Edgewood            34-10.50   36-04.75   1.4   5   
     34-00.50(+0.0) 34-05.25(1.0) 35-03.25(+0.0) 34-10.75(+0.0) 36-00(1.3) 36-04.75(1.4)
  5 Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough           35-00.00   35-10.75   1.4   4   
     35-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 33-10(1.0) 34-01.50(1.2) 35-02.50(1.5) 35-10.75(1.4)
  6 Amber Elliott             12 North Hagerstown    34-07.00   35-03.50   1.3   3   
     35-03(1.2) 35-03.50(1.3) 35-01.50(1.0) 34-10.75(0.9) 33-09.25(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
  7 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mills       34-04.00   35-02.50   0.4   2   
     35-02.25(0.5) 34-07.75(0.1) 35-02.50(0.4) 35-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  8 Nicole Vanagas            12 Long Reach          34-02.00   34-09.75   0.8   1   
     34-07.75(1.2) 34-01.25(1.7) 34-09.75(0.8)         
  9 Rume Jessa                12 Parkside            33-04.00   34-06.00   0.8 
     34-00.25(+0.0) 34-05.75(1.4) 34-06(0.8) 33-05(1.5) 34-05.75(+0.0) PASS     
 10 Taijsa Edwards            12 Easton              32-11.00   34-04.25   1.9 
     33-10.50(0.8) 34-04.25(1.9) 33-08.75(0.7)         
 11 Jermika Miller             9 Hammond             34-02.00   33-05.25   1.5 
     FOUL(2.0) 33-05.25(1.5) 32-11.25(1.1)         
 12 Michelle Keller           10 Liberty             33-11.50   32-09.25   0.9 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 32-09.25(0.9)         
 13 Maria German              10 Digital Harbor      26-06.00   32-02.25   1.3 
     30-10.75(0.2) 31-01.25(1.1) 32-02.25(1.3)         
 14 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline      30-03.00   31-08.25   NWI 
     31-02.50(2.1) 31-06(1.3) 31-08.25(NWI)         
 15 Aliyah Levy                9 Eastern Tech        28-00.00   30-01.00   1.3 
     29-06.25(0.9) 30-01(1.3) 28-09(0.4)         
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
       State: % 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Rose               12 Eastern Tech        38-03.50   38-08.00   10   
      26-11  35-03.50  37-06.50  38-03.75  35-11.25  38-08
  2 Melissa Shirley           12 Middletown          37-10.50   37-11.00    8   
      37-11  37-03.50  36-07.50  35-11.75  37-00  35-04
  3 Caitlin Bach              12 North Carroll       32-11.00   34-08.25    6   
      32-09.25  34-01.50  34-06.75  33-10.50  34-08.25  32-08.50
  4 Aimee Hart                11 Wheaton             34-02.00   33-10.00    5   
      29-10  30-08  31-09  32-02.75  33-10  33-06.75
  5 Arnesha Gross             12 Hammond             30-02.50   33-09.50    4   
      32-04  32-09.50  29-11.25  33-09.50  32-09.50  33-07
  6 Inez Smith                12 Digital Harbor      31-00.50   32-07.25    3   
      31-04.50  29-00  31-09.50  31-04.50  32-07.25  30-00.25
  7 Donyae Miles              10 Queen Anne's        31-11.50   32-01.25    2   
      30-01.50  31-01.50  29-07  31-02  32-01.25  31-03.50
  8 Emily Richardson          10 Century             31-09.50   31-06.00    1   
      30-08.50  31-06  29-03.75  30-01.75  30-02  28-09.50
  9 Kayla Cox                 12 Marriotts Ridge     27-06.25   29-06.25  
      27-07.50  28-05  29-06.25  29-01  29-05  29-02
 10 Latia Scott               12 Gwynn Park          26-01.00   27-04.00  
      26-02.50  23-04.25  27-04         
 11 Brittany Seldon           12 Oakland Mills       27-06.00   27-01.75  
      FOUL  25-03  27-01.75         
 12 Olivia Maddox              9 Queen Anne's        28-08.00   27-01.00  
      26-09  27-01  FOUL           
 13 Eugenia Nah                9 Chesapeake-B        26-03.00   26-01.00  
      26-01  25-00.50  25-09.25         
 14 Markinda Freeman          12 Easton              28-07.50   25-05.50  
      25-05.50  25-04  23-09         
 15 Adriana Durham            12 North East          26-00.25   25-04.75  
      23-11.50  25-04.75  22-08.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton               
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melissa Shirley           12 Middletown            104-10     112-04   10   
      112-04  FOUL  111-09  110-08  111-11  FOUL
  2 Meghan Rose               12 Eastern Tech          106-09     105-11    8   
      98-11  94-04  102-06  97-07  105-11  101-04
  3 Arnesha Gross             12 Hammond               112-04     103-02    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  103-02  FOUL  101-09  95-10
  4 Caitlin Bach              12 North Carroll          95-06      94-01    5   
      79-04  86-03  83-06  90-01  90-06  94-01
  5 Victoria Frasco           11 South Carrol           91-04      93-11    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  84-09  80-07  90-03  93-11
  6 Olivia Wojotowicz         10 Queen Anne's           79-11      91-08    3   
      85-00  80-08  FOUL  75-09  69-00  91-08
  7 Ashley Selckmann          11 Kent Island            88-05      89-00    2   
      81-06  80-06  89-00  84-01  89-00  88-01
  8 Kendall Daley              9 Bel Air                85-04      88-00    1   
      85-06  88-00  85-08  83-10  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jordan Rich               10 Century                91-00      85-11  
      84-09  78-01  84-08  82-05  85-11  FOUL
 10 Inez Smith                12 Digital Harbor         92-07      84-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  84-02         
 11 Tyler Smith               10 McDonough              84-10      81-06  
      62-08  77-06  81-06         
 12 Mballou Dabo               9 Long Reach             81-02      79-04  
      67-00  79-04  FOUL         
 13 Shamika Kerr              10 Randallstown           77-10      74-01  
      74-01  9-05  FOUL         
 14 Caitlyn Walters           11 North East             79-03      73-02  
      66-07  62-04  73-02         
 15 Yetunde Amolegbe          12 McDonough              84-06      70-07  
      68-02  FOUL  70-07         
 16 Brittany Bowser            9 Eastern Tech           80-02      69-11  
      63-02  69-11  64-07         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnell Wilson            12 McDonough              11.18      11.09Q -1.3  1 
  2 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown           11.17      11.11Q -2.1  2 
  3 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville           11.20      11.14Q -1.3  1 
  4 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton           11.47      11.21Q -2.1  2  11.203
  5 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico               11.20      11.21q -2.1  2  11.205
  6 Andrew Boseman            11 Gwynn Park             11.44      11.22q -2.1  2 
  7 Frederic Owusu-Ayim       12 North Hagerstown       11.53      11.31q -2.1  2 
  8 Darnell Lake              11 North Caroline         11.20      11.36q -1.3  1 
  9 Chris Patrice             12 Liberty                11.54      11.39  -2.1  2 
  9 Jordan Evans              12 Elkton                 11.60      11.39  -1.3  1 
 11 Jasper Savoy              10 Patuxent               11.48      11.40  -1.3  1 
 12 Davonte Burke             11 Southern-AA            11.43      11.42  -1.3  1 
 13 Marlon Bowie              10 Randallstown           11.48      11.45  -1.3  1 
 14 Dennis Kellum             12 Easton                 11.60      11.77  -2.1  2 
 15 Sammie McKay              12 Lake Clifton           11.83      11.80  -1.3  1 
 -- Anthony Winter            11 North Hagerstown       11.26        DNF  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville           11.14      11.02  +0.0  10   
  2 Lonnell Wilson            12 McDonough              11.09      11.06  +0.0   8   
  3 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton           11.21      11.07  +0.0   6   
  4 Frederic Owusu-Ayim       12 North Hagerstown       11.31      11.08  +0.0   5   
  5 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown           11.11      11.13  +0.0   4   
  6 Andrew Boseman            11 Gwynn Park             11.22      11.31  +0.0   3   
  7 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico               11.21      11.42  +0.0   2   
  8 Darnell Lake              11 North Caroline         11.36      11.44  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnell Wilson            12 McDonough              22.71      22.02Q +0.0  1 
  2 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton           22.94      22.18Q -0.6  2 
  3 Terrance Drew             11 Oakland Mills          22.53      22.20Q -0.6  2 
  4 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville           22.70      22.23Q +0.0  1 
  5 Andrew Boseman            11 Gwynn Park             22.99      22.28q +0.0  1 
  6 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown           22.65      22.36q +0.0  1 
  7 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico               23.00      22.37q -0.6  2 
  8 Frederic Owusu-Ayim       12 North Hagerstown       22.95      22.55q -0.6  2 
  9 Tariq Lang                12 Hammond                23.12      22.56  -0.6  2 
 10 Ben Raver                 12 North Carroll          22.71      22.66  +0.0  1 
 11 Yelnats Calvin            10 Lansdowne              22.68      22.77  -0.6  2 
 12 Darnell Lake              11 North Caroline         23.10      23.08  -0.6  2 
 13 Mike Adams                10 Bel Air                23.70      23.46  +0.0  1 
 14 Aaron Winston             11 Digital Harbor         23.99      24.15  -0.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton           22.18      22.16   2.0  10   
  2 Terrance Drew             11 Oakland Mills          22.20      22.24   2.0   8   
  3 Lonnell Wilson            12 McDonough              22.02      22.40   2.0   6   
  4 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville           22.23      22.47   2.0   5   
  5 Andrew Boseman            11 Gwynn Park             22.28      22.78   2.0   4   
  6 Frederic Owusu-Ayim       12 North Hagerstown       22.55      22.79   2.0   3   
  7 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown           22.36      22.83   2.0   2   
  8 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico               22.37      23.02   2.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                  
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrance Drew             11 Oakland Mills          48.60      48.22   3  10   
  2 Ben Raver                 12 North Carroll          49.15      48.85   3   8   
  3 Frederic Owusu-Ayim       12 North Hagerstown       50.57      49.66   3   6   
  4 Gage Ealey                12 Oakland Mills          50.08      49.69   3   5   
  5 Kevin Dickerson           12 Poolesville            50.93      50.09   2   4   
  6 Yelnats Calvin            10 Lansdowne              50.91      50.27   3   3   
  7 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville           49.62      50.36   3   2   
  8 Justin Kennell            12 Century                50.19      50.44   3   1   
  9 Matt Brown                11 Long Reach             50.70      50.45   2 
 10 Imhotep Simba             11 Edmondson              51.56      50.82   2 
 11 Lance Lagos               12 Middletown             50.84      50.85   2 
 12 Kenyatta Carter           12 Elkton                 51.90      51.88   3 
 13 James Mack                10 Edmondson              51.24      51.91   2 
 14 Jamal Simmons             12 Digital Harbor         52.27      52.03   2 
 15 Tariq Lang                12 Hammond                51.94      52.06   2 
 16 Joseph Sampayo            11 Bel Air                52.10      52.35   2 
 17 Zak Osborne               12 Parkside               52.40      52.42   1 
 18 Joseph Johnston           12 Elkton                 52.70      53.12   1 
 -- Ben Mayforth              11 Bel Air                        X1:18.76   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robby Creese              11 Glenelg              1:56.49    1:55.20   10   
  2 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville         1:59.63    1:58.16    8   
  3 Kody Wilson               10 North Carroll        2:00.14    1:58.24    6   
  4 Sam Widmayer              12 Poolesville          2:00.29    1:58.48    5   
  5 Tommy Scott               12 Patuxent             2:01.72    1:58.69    4   
  6 Josh Miller               12 Walkersville         2:01.01    1:59.53    3   
  7 Ryan Hub                  12 Walkersville         2:01.48    1:59.83    2   
  8 Joseph Sampayo            11 Bel Air              2:02.50    2:00.19    1   
  9 Eric Wood                 12 Parkside             2:04.30    2:00.22  
 10 Malik Timbers             11 Long Reach           2:04.58    2:02.14  
 11 Jim Kelly                 12 Winters Mill         2:00.29    2:02.43  
 12 Taylor Edwards            12 Edmondson            2:08.38    2:02.44  
 13 Kenneth Johnson           11 Edmondson            2:08.90    2:02.90  
 14 Zach Bettes               12 Parkside             2:02.90    2:03.23  
 15 Steve Cross               11 Bel Air              2:04.30    2:06.14  
 16 Matt Hallenback           12 Patuxent             2:03.45    2:07.80  
 17 Ryan Spangler             11 Winters Mill         1:58.92    2:08.78  
 18 Lemuel Lawrence           10 City College         2:10.59    2:09.56  
 19 Kevin Lawrence            11 Randallstown         2:13.37    2:27.02  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robby Creese              11 Glenelg              4:22.37    4:18.48   10   
  2 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville         4:26.07    4:23.00    8   
  3 Eric Holmstead            11 Poolesville          4:31.14    4:23.86    6   
  4 Luke Arbuckle             12 Elkton               4:23.20    4:25.80    5   
  5 Matt Hallenback           12 Patuxent             4:37.27    4:28.95    4   
  6 Nathan Austin             12 Rockville            4:32.61    4:30.68    3   
  7 Doug Goodwin              12 Glenelg              4:38.34    4:30.75    2   
  8 Patrick Mead              12 Century              4:33.94    4:31.22    1   
  9 Elliott Steimer           11 Kent Island          4:32.90    4:31.26  
 10 Timmy Miller              11 F. S. Key            4:32.14    4:32.29  
 11 Chris Henry               12 Gwynn Park           4:39.00    4:33.46  
 12 Tip Worob                 11 North Caroline       4:31.90    4:35.94  
 13 Nick Pezza                11 Century              4:36.26    4:40.06  
 14 Nick Cook                 12 Bel Air              4:33.70    4:40.87  
 15 Nick Fenwick              12 Lansdowne            4:58.28    4:47.55  
 16 Delonte Braxton           11 Digital Harbor       4:57.50    4:49.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:19.90  2007        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
       State: % 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robby Creese              11 Glenelg              9:22.72    9:17.28@  10   
  2 Luke Arbuckle             12 Elkton               9:53.10    9:49.28    8   
  3 Nathan Austin             12 Rockville            9:58.05    9:53.08    6   
  4 Sam Andrews                9 Oakland Mills        9:51.03    9:55.46    5   
  5 Tip Worob                 11 North Caroline      10:03.80   10:02.00    4   
  6 Nick Pezza                11 Century             10:04.45   10:04.53    3   
  7 Doug Goodwin              12 Glenelg             10:03.57   10:06.36    2   
  8 Austin McGinley           10 Rising Sun          10:07.20   10:06.44    1   
  9 Eric Tringali             12 Winters Mill        10:11.11   10:08.06  
 10 Austin Clark              12 Glenelg             10:10.03   10:11.01  
 11 Theo Dorsman              11 Elkton              10:02.70   10:13.52  
 12 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville        10:01.23   10:26.05  
 13 Patrick Mead              12 Century             10:01.81   10:41.58  
 14 Marlon Jacobs              9 Digital Harbor      11:51.26   11:57.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oye Eyegoukun             11 Randallstown           15.39      15.20Q -1.1  1 
  2 Kyle Smith                10 Douglass-PG            15.14      15.25Q -1.1  2 
  3 Decion Rolle              12 Hammond                16.10      15.42Q -1.1  1 
  4 Thomas Ireland            11 North Caroline         16.10      15.58Q -1.1  2 
  5 Austin Strine             12 Middletown             15.99      15.52q -1.1  1 
  6 Michael German            12 Fallston               15.50      15.54q -1.1  1 
  7 Nick Aldana               12 Middletown             15.99      15.59q -1.1  1 
  8 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico               15.80      15.64q -1.1  2 
  9 Purcell Freeman           10 Long Reach             15.06      15.66  -1.1  2 
 10 Hunter Lumley             11 Middletown             15.74      15.67  -1.1  2 
 11 George Flaujamo            9 Digital Harbor         16.03      15.84  -1.1  2 
 12 Andrew Gibbons            12 Winters Mill           16.09      15.90  -1.1  1 
 13 Tenard Childs             10 Oakland Mills          16.22      16.73  -1.1  2 
 14 Charles Carrington        11 Dundalk                17.85      17.88  -1.1  1 
 15 Billy Wright              11 Kent Island            17.40      18.16  -1.1  1 
 -- Kota Hashimoto             9 Dundalk                19.62        DNF  -1.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                10 Douglass-PG            15.25      14.75  +0.0  10   
  2 Oye Eyegoukun             11 Randallstown           15.20      14.77  +0.0   8   
  3 Michael German            12 Fallston               15.54      15.10  +0.0   6   
  4 Decion Rolle              12 Hammond                15.42      15.52  +0.0   5   
  5 Nick Aldana               12 Middletown             15.59      15.64  +0.0   4   
  6 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico               15.64      15.75  +0.0   3   
  7 Thomas Ireland            11 North Caroline         15.58      15.86  +0.0   2   
  8 Austin Strine             12 Middletown             15.52      15.87  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George Flaujamo            9 Digital Harbor         39.74      38.66   2  10   
  2 Oye Eyegoukun             11 Randallstown           40.27      39.46   2   8   
  3 Kyle Smith                10 Douglass-PG            40.84      40.46   2   6   
  4 Julian Woods               9 Century                41.14      40.60   2   5   
  5 Marlon Bowie              10 Randallstown           42.29      40.61   1   4   
  6 Austin Strine             12 Middletown             40.72      40.94   2   3   
  7 Steven Uzoukwn            10 Randallstown           41.94      41.02   1   2   
  8 Michael German            12 Fallston               40.60      41.04   2   1   
  9 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico               40.70      41.28   2 
 10 Decion Rolle              12 Hammond                41.53      41.58   1 
 11 Tyler Austin              11 Patuxent               41.62      41.61   1 
 12 Andrew Sheard             10 Rising Sun             40.90      41.69   2 
 13 Irving Jeffress           12 F. S. Key              41.60      42.02   1 
 14 Patrick Davis             11 Winters Mill           41.53      42.27   1 
 15 Billy Wright              11 Kent Island            42.00      43.40   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randallstown  'A'                                   43.50      42.85   2  10   
     1) Oye Eyegoukun 11                2) Steven Uzoukwn 10              
     3) Marlon Bowie 10                 4) Jonathon Coker 10              
  2 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     44.12      43.11   2   8   
     1) Kasey Gamble 11                 2) Brandon Banks 10               
     3) Joseph Hayman 9                 4) Andrew Boseman 11              
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                     43.67      43.53   2   6   
     1) Allen Cross 10                  2) Purcell Freeman 10             
     3) Phillip Rhoden 11               4) Matt Brown 11                  
  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              45.07      43.86   1   5   
     1) Mandela Ochieng 11              2) Brandon Redhi 10               
     3) Irving Jeffress 12              4) Jerel Madison 10               
  5 McDonough  'A'                                      44.74      43.98   1   4   
     1) Carlos Martin 10                2) Lonnell Wilson 12              
     3) Justin Ryans 12                 4) Corey Beatty 11                
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     44.30      44.07   2   3   
     1) Lance Lagos 12                  2) Hunter Lumley 11               
     3) Rakim Hamilton 11               4) Austin Strine 12               
  7 Wicomico  'A'                                       45.20      44.42   1   2   
     1) Victor White 12                 2) Walter Kennedy 12              
     3) Marc Talabert 12                4) Eldon Smith 12                 
  8 Lake Clifton/Eastern  'A'                           45.82      44.47   1   1   
     1) Ernest Dixon 11                 2) Kevin Swann 12                 
     3) Derrell McCoy 9                 4) Sammie McKay 12                
  9 Elkton  'A'                                         44.30      44.54   2 
     1) Darius Byard 12                 2) Kenyatta Carter 12             
     3) Kevin Marshall 11               4) Jordan Evans 12                
 10 Easton  'A'                                         44.80      44.59   1 
     1) Aaron Mills 12                  2) Dennis Kellum 12               
     3) Ryan Stanford 12                4) Brandon Saddler 12             
 11 Lansdowne  'A'                                      44.94      44.68   1 
     1) Yelnats Calvin 10               2) Kemondre Robinson 10           
     3) Jonathan Walker 11              4) Martieze Brockington 12        
 12 North Hagerstown  'A'                               43.84      44.75   2 
     1) Oscar Rodriguez 12              2) Matt Toth 10                   
     3) Jordy Hose 9                    4) Frederic Owusu-Ayim 12         
 13 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             45.22      45.30   1 
     1) Sabis Adams 11                  2) Marvin Wilson 11               
     3) Lawerence Jackson 10            4) David Lucas 11                 
 14 Rising Sun  'A'                                     45.20      45.88   1 
     1) Andrew Sheard 10                2) Matt Hess 11                   
     3) Kyle Weatherby 10               4) Dominic Massimiano 11          
 15 Walkersville  'A'                                   43.97      46.52   2 
     1) Nick Bowen 11                   2) Zach Bolton 12                 
     3) Tim Hampton 12                  4) Jose Depadua 11                
 -- Patuxent  'A'                                       43.65        DNF   2 
     1) Tyler Austin 11                 2) Jasper Savoy 10                
     3) Frank Taitano 12                4) Brandyn Taylor 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        , Douglass-PG                             
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   , Westlake                                
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:28.75    1:28.62   3  10   
     1) Cecil Diggs 12                  2) Gage Ealey 12                  
     3) Terrence Childs 10              4) Terrance Drew 11               
  2 Century  'A'                                      1:31.03    1:29.96   3   8   
     1) Julian Woods 9                  2) Richard Russell 12             
     3) Josh Titus 11                   4) Justin Kennell 12              
  3 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:31.00    1:30.37   3   6   
     1) Kasey Gamble 11                 2) Joseph Hayman 9                
     3) Brandon Banks 10                4) Andrew Boseman 11              
  4 Central  'A'                                      1:30.57    1:31.25   3   5   
     1) Joshua Body 10                  2) Shaquano Brooks 11             
     3) Carlton Smith 11                4) Jake Walker 11                 
  5 Lansdowne  'A'                                    1:32.75    1:31.64   3   4   
     1) Yelnats Calvin 10               2) Jonathan Walker 11             
     3) Kemondre Robinson 10            4) Martieze Brockington 12        
  6 Elkton  'A'                                       1:31.40    1:31.76   3   3   
     1) Brandon Turner 12               2) Kenyatta Carter 12             
     3) Darius Byard 12                 4) Jordan Evans 12                
  7 Middletown  'A'                                   1:31.66    1:31.89   3   2   
     1) Lance Lagos 12                  2) Ryan Hohl 12                   
     3) Nick Aldana 12                  4) Rakim Hamilton 11              
  8 Hammond  'A'                                      1:31.48    1:32.35   3   1   
     1) Ademole Akisanya 10             2) Tariq Lang 12                  
     3) Nathan Usher 11                 4) Christopher Alexander 11       
  9 Wicomico  'A'                                     1:32.20    1:32.97   2 
     1) Victor White 12                 2) Morris Wigfall 12              
     3) Walter Kennedy 12               4) Eldon Smith 12                 
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:31.72    1:34.09   2 
     1) Allen Cross 10                  2) Purcell Freeman 10             
     3) Mike Watkins 11                 4) Matt Brown 11                  
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:32.68    1:35.40   2 
     1) Forrest Parker 10               2) Matt Collins 12                
     3) Tim Hampton 12                  4) Zach Bolton 12                 
 12 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           1:33.06    1:35.84   2 
     1) James Mack 10                   2) Imhotep Simba 11               
     3) David Lucas 11                  4) Marvin Wilson 11               
 13 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:32.90    1:35.88   2 
     1) Milton Pratt 12                 2) Kevin Connor 11                
     3) Eric Gochenour 12               4) Kevin Dickerson 12             
 14 Fallston  'A'                                     1:33.50    1:36.32   2 
     1) Michael German 12               2) Tony Graziano 12               
     3) Bryce Yapps 11                  4) Ricky Smith 12                 
 -- Lake Clifton/Eastern  'A'                         1:36.27         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Sammie McKay 12                 2) Kevin Swann 12                 
     3) Derrell McCoy 9                 4) Ernest Dixon 11                
 -- Easton  'A'                                       1:33.70         DQ   1  Rule 5.9.10 out of z
     1) Brandon Saddler 12              2) Aaron Mills 12                 
     3) Ryan Stanford 12                4) Dennis Kellum 12               
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:33.78         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Alfonzo Greene 12               2) Jamal Simmons 12               
     3) Aaron Winston 11                4) George Flaujamo 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly Tech                       
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:26.22    3:21.29   2  10   
     1) Cecil Diggs 12                  2) Eric Ezenwanne 11              
     3) Gage Ealey 12                   4) Terrance Drew 11               
  2 Century  'A'                                      3:26.29    3:22.45   2   8   
     1) Josh Titus 11                   2) Julian Woods 9                 
     3) Richard Russell 12              4) Justin Kennell 12              
  3 Central  'A'                                      3:30.65    3:25.29   2   6   
     1) Carlos Carroll 11               2) Jake Walker 11                 
     3) Carlton Smith 11                4) Shaquano Brooks 11             
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:30.28    3:25.47   2   5   
     1) Eric Holmstead 11               2) Sam Widmayer 12                
     3) Kevin Connor 11                 4) Kevin Dickerson 12             
  5 North Carroll  'A'                                3:27.71    3:27.44   2   4   
     1) Kody Wilson 10                  2) Justin Harrell 11              
     3) Matt Smith 10                   4) Ben Raver 12                   
  6 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           3:29.83    3:28.14   2   3   
     1) James Mack 10                   2) Imhotep Simba 11               
     3) Nolan Adams 10                  4) Taylor Edwards 12              
  7 Randallstown  'A'                                 3:45.72    3:29.50   1   2   
     1) Steven Uzoukwn 10               2) Oye Eyegoukun 11               
     3) Marlon Bowie 10                 4) Jonathon Coker 10              
  8 Elkton  'A'                                       3:31.90    3:30.62   2   1   
     1) Joseph Johnston 12              2) Siare Msackyi 11               
     3) Keyon Goslee 12                 4) Kenyatta Carter 12             
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:29.29    3:30.73   2 
     1) Matt Collins 12                 2) Josh Miller 12                 
     3) Ryan Hub 12                     4) Zach Bolton 12                 
 10 Digital Harbor  'A'                               3:31.80    3:33.60   1 
     1) Jamal Simmons 12                2) Delonte Braxton 11             
     3) Hakeem Muhammad 9               4) George Flaujamo 9              
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              3:37.02    3:34.02   1 
     1) John Walters 11                 2) Brendan MacMurtray 11          
     3) Kyle Musa 11                    4) Aran MacMurtray 12             
 12 North East-Cec  'A'                               3:35.80    3:35.48   1 
     1) Alex Behnke 11                  2) Ben Cameron 11                 
     3) Conrad Hepler 10                4) Sean Hannon 10                 
 13 Lansdowne  'A'                                    3:39.93    3:37.78   1 
     1) Jonathan Walker 11              2) Kemondre Robinson 10           
     3) Nick Fenwick 12                 4) Hosea Williams 10              
 14 Edgewood  'A'                                     3:34.50    3:38.39   1 
     1) Justinian Davis 12              2) Tyree Brooks 11                
     3) Evan Aki 12                     4) Lenier Tucker 9                
 15 Kent Island  'A'                                  3:34.30    3:38.99   1 
     1) Billy Wright 11                 2) Cameron Rich 10                
     3) Elliott Steimer 11              4) Tim Jourdak 10                 
 -- McDonough  'A'                                    3:36.77         DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1a
     1) Boris Diago 11                  2) Brian Bishop 12                
     3) Carlos Martin 10                4) Derrick Joseph 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        , Hereford                                
       State: % 7:44.67  2008        , Quince Orchard                          
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:07.11    8:03.84   10   
     1) Matt Harbour 9                  2) Ryan Hub 12                    
     3) Stephen Keith 11                4) Josh Miller 12                 
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:12.27    8:09.38    8   
     1) Reilly Cox 10                   2) Jim Kelly 12                   
     3) Ryan Spangler 11                4) Alex Warfield 10               
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                8:11.22    8:10.67    6   
     1) Jesse Albright 12               2) Joey Gutoska 12                
     3) Kody Wilson 10                  4) Matt Smith 10                  
  4 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           8:35.21    8:11.96    5   
     1) Kenneth Johnson 11              2) Daniel Lucas 11                
     3) Imhotep Simba 11                4) Taylor Edwards 12              
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:18.49    8:12.02    4   
     1) Eric Holmstead 11               2) Jordan Psaltakis 10            
     3) David Wilson 12                 4) Sam Widmayer 12                
  6 Parkside  'A'                                     8:18.80    8:17.99    3   
     1) Zach Bettes 12                  2) Zak Osborne 12                 
     3) Tommy Robinson 11               4) Eric Wood 12                   
  7 Century  'A'                                      8:16.76    8:19.40    2   
     1) Patrick Mead 12                 2) Trevar Etheridge 12            
     3) Nick Pezza 11                   4) Richard Russell 12             
  8 Patuxent  'A'                                     8:27.45    8:20.24    1   
     1) Alex Barton 12                  2) Seth Crim 11                   
     3) Matt Hallenback 12              4) Tommy Scott 12                 
  9 Bel Air  'A'                                      8:18.20    8:23.93  
     1) Brandon Smith 11                2) Steve Cross 11                 
     3) Tyler Muse 11                   4) Joseph Sampayo 11              
 10 Elkton  'A'                                       8:24.10    8:25.10  
     1) Keyon Goslee 12                 2) Joseph Johnston 12             
     3) Siare Msackyi 11                4) Donnie Roach 11                
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              8:34.19    8:36.24  
     1) Jacob Beschner 12               2) Mike Hynson 12                 
     3) John Isberg 10                  4) Cameron Kessler 11             
 12 McDonough  'A'                                    8:43.02    8:45.52  
     1) Brian Bishop 12                 2) John Clingan 11                
     3) Boris Diago 11                  4) Kyle Dilling 11                
 13 Long Reach  'A'                                   8:45.36    8:45.70  
     1) Chris Breeden 12                2) Robert Donaldson 10            
     3) Malik Timbers 11                4) Nate Wilson 11                 
 14 Rising Sun  'A'                                   8:38.60    8:55.15  
     1) Jake Dann 11                    2) Stephen Frost 12               
     3) Anthony Hayden 11               4) Dominic McAnulty 9             
 15 Digital Harbor  'A'                               8:49.12    8:58.72  
     1) Delonte Braxton 11              2) Juan Coles 11                  
     3) Jonathan Cook 9                 4) Jamal Williams 12              
 16 Randallstown  'A'                                 9:20.15    9:38.47  
     1) Zac Baremore 11                 2) Kevin Lawrence 11              
     3) Kileem Slayton 10               4) Troy Chelsey 12                
 17 Eastern Tech  'A'                                10:17.15   10:09.17  
     1) Tyler Vyskocil 9                2) Francis Tagala 9               
     3) Mike Gentle 10                  4) Nicholas Glaudemans 10         
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 7-00.25  5/22/2008   Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: % 7-00.25  5/22/2008   Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irving Jeffress           12 F. S. Key            6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key            6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Martieze Brockington      12 Lansdowne            6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Andrew Gibbons            12 Winters Mill         5-10.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Kevin Marshall            11 Elkton               5-08.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Alex Behnke               11 North East           6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  7 Brandon Richburg          12 Oakland Mills        6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Matt Hess                 11 Rising Sun           6-00.00    5-10.00    1   
  9 Cody Reese                12 Queen Anne's         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Kane Cunningham           10 Kent Island          5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Darian Wilson             10 Digital Harbor       5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Austin Strine             12 Middletown           6-00.00    5-08.00  
 -- Marcus Gross              10 Patuxent             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Moleek Bell               12 Long Reach           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dominic Drew              10 Oakland Mills        5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's                  
       State: % 15-02  5/22/2009   Eric Artusion, Springbrook                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominic Sink              12 North Hagerstown    11-03.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Nick Bowen                11 Walkersville        13-03.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Ryan Sullivan             12 Southern-AA         13-06.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Scott Deisher             12 Liberty             12-09.00   13-00.00    5   
  5 Brian Bowers              12 F. S. Key           12-09.00   12-06.00    4   
  6 Paul Hinton               12 Kent Island         11-09.00   12-06.00    3   
  7 Matt Clark                12 North East          12-03.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Ashton Poist              12 North Carroll       11-09.00   12-00.00    1   
  9 David Sutherland          12 Queen Anne's        11-09.00   11-06.00  
 10 Dante Leoni               12 Bel Air             11-03.00   11-06.00  
 11 Trevor Brandt             11 Kent Island         12-03.00   11-06.00  
 12 Isaac Galeone             12 Fallston            11-03.00   11-00.00  
 12 Steven Powell             12 Kent Island         12-03.00   11-00.00  
 14 Tim Hampton               12 Walkersville        11-03.00   11-00.00  
 15 Andrew Gibbons            12 Winters Mill        11-09.00   11-00.00  
 16 Aleko Chahalis            12 Middletown          11-09.00   10-06.00  
 17 Etienne Seldon            11 Oakland Mills       10-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Mark Shortz               10 Southern-AA          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Mark Andrews              12 Bel Air             11-03.00         NH  
 -- Seth Fritz                11 Middletown          11-09.00         NH  
 -- Corey Fergen              12 Southern-AA         10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gage Ealey                12 Oakland Mills       21-01.00   21-07.00   1.5  10   
     21-00.50(3.8) 21-01(2.5) 21-07(1.5) FOUL(3.1) 21-03(1.5) 21-01.75(1.9)
  2 Victor White              12 Wicomico            21-02.25   21-06.00  +0.0   8   
     21-03.50(2.7) 21-06(+0.0) 21-03(+0.0) 19-11(0.1) 21-02.50(1.5) 21-04(1.3)
  3 Kyle Smith                10 Douglass-PG         20-02.00   20-10.50   3.8   6   
     19-03(1.7) 20-05.75(3.6) 19-07.50(1.5) 20-02.75(3.4) 20-10.50(3.8) FOUL(2.9)
  4 Allen Cross               10 Long Reach          20-02.00   20-09.00   1.1   5   
     19-01.50(1.3) 19-06.50(1.3) 19-07.50(1.3) 19-07(+0.0) 20-09(1.1) 19-09(1.5)
  5 Kevin Marshall            11 Elkton              19-08.00   20-00.50   1.1   4   
     19-01(0.1) 19-03.50(5.8) 19-01(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      20-00.50(1.1)
  6 Darius Byard              12 Elkton              20-03.75   20-00.50   0.9   3   
     FOUL(3.3) 19-00(1.5) FOUL(3.8) 19-01(1.1) 19-03.50(0.1) 20-00.50(0.9)
  7 Ethan McBryde             10 South Carrol        20-07.00   19-09.00   1.1   2   
     19-09(1.1) 19-02(+0.0) 19-03.50(0.9) 19-06(2.5) FOUL(1.9) 19-07(2.9)
  8 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key           20-05.00   19-07.00   1.7   1   
     19-07(1.7) 19-02(2.3) FOUL(3.1) 18-07.75(1.5) 19-02.75(0.9) 19-03.75(2.5)
  9 Ray Ferguson              11 Walkersville        20-03.50   19-02.50   1.5 
     19-01.50(1.7) 19-01(1.1) 19-02.50(1.5) 17-09.50(0.1) 17-09.50(1.5) 18-09.50(3.8)
 10 Matt Hess                 11 Rising Sun          19-10.25   18-09.75   1.9 
     17-04(0.3) 18-04.50(2.3) 18-09.75(1.9)         
 11 Javon Gladden             11 Randallstown        19-02.00   18-09.50   2.7 
     18-02(1.3) 17-10.25(1.5) 18-09.50(2.7)         
 12 Irving Jeffress           12 F. S. Key           21-03.00   18-08.00   1.9 
     18-08(1.9) 18-08(1.1) FOUL(0.3)         
 13 Malachi Drummer           11 Hammond             19-08.00   18-04.50   0.3 
     FOUL(2.9) 18-04.50(0.3) 17-09(1.3)         
 14 Steven Uzoukwn            10 Randallstown        19-01.00   18-02.50   0.5 
     16-07(2.9) 18-02.50(0.5) 17-05(3.4)         
 15 James Gonzalez             9 Dundalk             17-05.00   17-06.00   2.9 
     17-06(2.9) 17-05(0.3) 16-06.50(5.2)         
 16 Darian Wilson             10 Digital Harbor      17-11.00   17-02.50   1.3 
     17-02.50(1.3) FOUL(3.1) 16-05(3.3)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key           43-03.00   46-06.50  -0.2  10   
     46-05.25(-1.3) 46-00(-0.8) 41-11.75(-0.6) 45-03.50(-1.2) 45-04.50(-1.8) 46-06.50(-0.2)
  2 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico            45-10.00   46-03.50  -0.3   8   
     44-06.75(+0.0) 43-03.75(+0.0) 46-03.50(-0.3) 44-03.75(-1.3) 45-02.25(+0.0) 43-05(-2.4)
  3 Victor White              12 Wicomico            45-04.50   45-04.75  +0.0   6   
     41-05.50(-0.9) 44-06(-0.7) 44-08(0.8) 42-11.25(+0.0) 43-11.50(+0.0) 45-04.75(+0.0)
  4 Derrick Joseph            12 McDonough           43-03.00   45-03.00  +0.0   5   
     FOUL(-1.6) 45-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-11.50(-0.8) 44-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 Kevin Marshall            11 Elkton              42-03.50   44-02.00  -0.5   4   
     FOUL(-1.7) 44-02(-0.5) 43-11(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 43-08(-1.3) 1.25(-0.8)
  6 Samuel Draper             11 Queen Anne's        42-06.00   43-04.75  -1.0   3   
     43-04.75(-1.0) 43-03.75(-0.9) 42-02.75(1.9) 42-06.75(+0.0) 41-01(1.6) 40-05(-0.3)
  7 Kyle Smith                10 Douglass-PG         41-11.50   43-02.25  -0.8   2   
     FOUL(-1.7) 42-10.75(0.9) 43-02(NWI) 42-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 43-02.25(-0.8)
  8 Matt Thompson             11 Liberty             40-06.00   42-00.25  -0.1   1   
     40-10(+0.0) 42-00.25(-0.1) 41-01.50(-0.8) 40-11.25(+0.0) 40-08(-0.7) 41-05.25(-1.5)
  9 Nick Fenwick              12 Lansdowne           41-08.25   41-08.75  +0.0 
     41-04.25(-0.2) 41-08.25(-0.4) 41-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-07(-0.8) 40-05.75(+0.0)
 10 Cecil Diggs               12 Oakland Mills       41-03.00   41-06.75   NWI 
     41-06.75(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Javon Gladden             11 Randallstown        39-08.25   40-08.25  -0.4 
     39-10.50(-1.4) 40-02.25(-0.8) 40-08.25(-0.4)         
 12 Andrew Gibbons            12 Winters Mill        40-00.00   40-07.00  -0.4 
     40-03(-1.5) 40-05.50(+0.0) 40-07(-0.4)         
 13 George Rought              9 Century             40-02.00   40-06.50  -0.3 
     40-06.50(-0.3) 39-08.75(+0.0) 39-02(+0.0)         
 14 Richard Coleman           12 Dundalk             38-04.00   39-05.75  -0.2 
     FOUL(-1.1) 38-04.75(-1.5) 39-05.75(-0.2)         
 15 Malachi Drummer           11 Hammond             38-04.00   38-11.50  -1.5 
     FOUL(-1.8) 38-11.50(-1.5) 38-09.75(+0.0)         
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Dayhoff             12 Walkersville        47-08.50   51-00.75   10   
      47-00  48-08.50  48-11  51-00.75  48-11.50  FOUL
  2 Donald Phillips           12 Oakland Mills       44-11.50   48-02.00    8   
      48-01.75  43-07.75  47-02  46-04  43-06  48-02
  3 Michael Lanni             12 Century             47-09.50   46-07.50    6   
      45-10.25  46-01.75  45-06.75  46-07.50  45-09  45-03
  4 Courvoisi Colvin          12 Dundalk             46-10.00   46-04.00    5   
      45-07.50  45-04.50  46-04  40-04  41-01.50  42-06.50
  5 Curtis Buckland           12 North East          43-04.50   46-00.25    4   
      40-10  44-06.50  42-10  43-10  46-00.25  44-11.25
  6 Tyler Johnson             12 Middletown          46-11.00   45-03.00    3   
      44-06.50  41-11  FOUL  44-11  FOUL  45-03
  7 Caleb Andrews             12 Century             44-07.75   43-09.00    2   
      42-04.25  42-00.75  42-09  42-10.25  43-09  43-07.75
  8 Brandon Moore             12 Wicomico            44-11.25   43-01.00    1   
      43-01  42-09  41-05.75  42-10.25  36-10  38-01.50
  9 Nicholas Everngam         11 Easton              43-10.50   42-08.00  
      42-05  41-03  42-08  41-06.25  40-10  41-11.25
 10 Francis Baker             12 Patuxent            39-09.25   42-04.00  
      42-00  41-05  42-04         
 11 Jeremy Keith              12 Queen Anne's        45-07.50   42-00.50  
      39-08  38-07.50  42-00.50         
 12 Rehvon Bryan              10 Southern-AA         38-05.50   40-03.00  
      37-06  36-02  40-03         
 13 Eric Ezenwanne            11 Oakland Mills       37-06.00   38-00.00  
      38-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Alfonzo Green             10 Digital Harbor      37-04.00   37-06.50  
      33-06  37-06.50  35-06.50         
 15 Prince Aguzie             12 Randallstown        33-05.25   33-09.00  
      32-00.25  33-06  33-09         
 16 Phillip Borzcon           11 Dundalk             34-10.00   33-03.00  
      33-03  30-10.75  31-00         
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana                      
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis Buckland           12 North East            148-00     142-07   10   
      FOUL  134-11  FOUL  FOUL  142-07  142-01
  2 Francis Baker             12 Patuxent              128-01     141-06    8   
      122-00  108-06  138-08  114-08  141-06  132-03
  3 Courvoisi Colvin          12 Dundalk               148-10     139-01    6   
      130-02  120-09  FOUL  139-01  128-02  135-00
  4 Jeremy Keith              12 Queen Anne's          124-04     134-06    5   
      FOUL  134-06  FOUL  128-06  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nick Smith                12 Liberty               129-10     133-00    4   
      128-06  122-07  133-00  130-09  125-01  127-11
  6 Tyler Johnson             12 Middletown            120-00     133-00    3   
      121-10  125-08  128-09  133-00  FOUL  125-10
  7 Giovanni Fitch            11 Century               126-06     131-11    2   
      118-10  123-11  131-11  116-07  130-00  127-05
  8 John Cline                12 North East            138-05     129-00    1   
      FOUL  123-09  129-00  121-09  126-01  128-03
  9 Jay Dennis                10 Walkersville          116-11     127-03  
      127-03  118-09  113-05  123-10  FOUL  122-00
 10 Eric Ezenwanne            11 Oakland Mills         125-05     117-00  
      113-08  117-00  115-08         
 11 Marquez Stewart           12 Patuxent              122-05     113-00  
      FOUL  113-00  110-09         
 12 Warren White              12 North Caroline        125-05     107-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-00         
 13 Zac Baremore              11 Randallstown          108-08     105-11  
      79-06  97-05  105-11         
 14 Mike Miklewski            11 Eastern Tech          102-07      97-01  
      FOUL  97-01  95-07         
 15 Josh Difatta              10 Eastern Tech          100-00      93-05  
      93-05  91-02  FOUL         
 -- Donald Phillips           12 Oakland Mills         114-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Mayforth             M11 Bel Air              1:21.70    1:18.76  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  73        2) Harford Technical          69   
    3) Western Tech                59        4) Boonsboro                  53.50
    5) Bohemia Manor               50        6) Forestville Military Acad  42   
    7) Fairmont Heights            32        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Manchester Valley           28       10) Mountain Ridge             23   
   11) Williamsport                22.50    12) Northwestern-B             22   
   13) Clear Spring                20.50    14) Loch Raven                 19   
   15) Joppatowne                  17       15) Patterson Mill             17   
   17) Catoctin                    13       17) Surrattsville              13   
   19) Washington                  12       20) Brunswick                  11   
   21) Carver Vo-Tech              10       21) Fort Hill                  10   
   23) Southern Garrett             9.50    24) Northern Garrett            9   
   25) Carver A&T                   8       25) North Dorchester            8   
   27) Allegany                     5       27) Mardela                     5   
   29) Perryville                   4       30) Forest Park                 3   
   30) Owings Mills                 3       32) Colonel Richardson          2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Hagerstown            83.50     2) Digital Harbor             67   
    3) Long Reach                  65        4) Century                    58   
    5) Liberty                     46        6) Hammond                    41   
    7) Oakland Mills               39        8) Patuxent                   28   
    9) Middletown                  24       10) Eastern Tech               20   
   11) Frederick Douglass-PG       19       11) North Carroll              19   
   13) Bel Air                     18       14) Central                    17   
   15) South Carroll               15       15) Edgewood                   15   
   15) Winters Mill                15       18) North East-Cec             14   
   19) Gwynn Park                  12       20) Parkside                   11   
   21) Elkton                       9       21) Queen Anne's                9   
   21) McDonough                    9       21) Fallston                    9   
   25) Kent Island                  6       25) Rockville                   6   
   27) Wheaton                      5       28) Rising Sun                  4.50
   29) Walkersville                 4       30) Randallstown                3   
   30) Easton                       3       30) Glenelg                     3   
   33) Lake Clifton/Eastern         2       34) City College                1   
   34) Marriotts Ridge              1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     66        2) Northwood                  51   
    3) Catonsville                 47        4) Clarksburg                 44   
    5) John F. Kennedy             42        6) Baltimore Poly             34   
    7) Mount Hebron                31        8) Quince Orchard             27   
    9) Damascus                    26        9) South Hagerstown           26   
    9) Largo                       26       12) Milford Mill Academy       25   
   13) Linganore                   23.50    14) Frederick                  20   
   14) Huntingtown                 20       14) James H. Blake             20   
   17) Stephen Decatur             17       17) Friendly                   17   
   17) Henry E. Lackey             17       17) Howard                     17   
   21) James M. Bennett            15       22) Hereford                   12.50
   23) Aberdeen                    12       23) C. Milton Wright           12   
   25) Centennial                   9       26) River Hill                  8   
   26) Reservoir                    8       26) North Harford               8   
   29) Westlake                     5       30) Chopticon                   4   
   30) Wilde Lake                   4       32) La Plata                    2   
   33) Thomas Stone                 1       33) Northern-Cal                1   
   33) Tuscarora                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                81        2) Northwest                  71   
    3) Winston Churchill           58        4) Wootton                    53   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           52        6) Old Mill                   49   
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson         43        8) Chesapeake-AA              41.50
    9) Severna Park                26       10) North Point                25   
   11) Suitland                    17       12) Oxon Hill                  16   
   13) Walter Johnson              14       14) Dulaney                    13   
   14) Meade                       13       16) Leonardtown                12   
   16) Annapolis                   12       18) Duval                      11   
   18) Bowie                       11       20) North County               10   
   20) Springbrook                 10       22) Paint Branch                9   
   22) Magruder                     9       24) Walt Whitman                8   
   25) Urbana                       6       26) Henry A. Wise               5   
   27) South River                  4       27) Bladensburg                 4   
   27) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4       27) Broadneck                   4   
   31) Gaithersbrg                  3       31) Woodlawn                    3   
   33) Westminster                  2.50    34) Laurel                      1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carver Vo-Tech             114        2) Williamsport               66   
    3) Western Tech                62        4) Brunswick                  56   
    5) Boonsboro                   50.50     6) Smithsburg                 46   
    7) Catoctin                    33        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Forest Park                 28       10) Northwestern-B             24   
   11) Fairmont Heights            22       11) Allegany                   22   
   11) Joppatowne                  22       14) Loch Raven                 15   
   15) Perryville                  13       15) New Town                   13   
   17) Bohemia Manor               12       17) Owings Mills               12   
   19) Southside Academy           10       20) Dunbar                      9   
   21) Surrattsville                8       21) Forestville Military Acad   8   
   23) Snow Hill                    6       23) Crisfield                   6   
   25) Northern Garrett             4       25) Harford Technical           4   
   27) Washington                   2.50    28) Patterson Mill              2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               68        2) Walkersville               66   
    3) Randallstown                40        4) Century                    38   
    4) Francis Scott Key           38        6) Glenelg                    34   
    7) Elkton                      32        8) Wicomico                   31   
    9) North Carroll               25       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      24   
   10) North Hagerstown            24       10) Poolesville                24   
   13) McDonough                   23       14) Gwynn Park                 21   
   15) North East-Cec              20       16) Middletown                 19   
   17) Patuxent                    17       17) Lake Clifton/Eastern       17   
   19) Winters Mill                13       19) Lansdowne                  13   
   21) Central                     11       21) Dundalk                    11   
   21) Long Reach                  11       24) Digital Harbor             10   
   24) Liberty                     10       26) Rockville                   9   
   27) Edmondson/Westside           8       27) Queen Anne's                8   
   29) Fallston                     7       29) North Caroline              7   
   31) Hammond                      6       31) Southern-AA                 6   
   33) Kent Island                  3       33) Parkside                    3   
   35) Rising Sun                   2       35) South Carroll               2   
   37) Bel Air                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reservoir                   75.50     2) Potomac                    48   
    3) Stephen Decatur             41        4) Watkins Mill               39   
    5) Atholton                    34        6) Wilde Lake                 32   
    7) Largo                       29        8) Northern-Cal               27   
    9) Frederick                   26        9) Henry E. Lackey            26   
   11) North Harford               25       11) Damascus                   25   
   13) Mount Hebron                24       14) Huntingtown                23   
   15) Linganore                   19       16) Mergenthaler               18   
   16) Hereford                    18       18) Tuscarora                  17.50
   19) Franklin                    17       20) Westlake                   15   
   20) Milford Mill Academy        15       20) Baltimore Poly             15   
   23) Parkville                   12       24) Thomas Stone               10   
   24) Catonsville                 10       24) River Hill                 10   
   24) South Hagerstown            10       28) Clarksburg                  8   
   28) Northwood                    8       30) Howard                      7   
   31) Aberdeen                     6       32) Chopticon                   4   
   33) La Plata                     3       34) Quince Orchard              2   
   35) John F. Kennedy              1       35) James H. Blake              1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        127        2) North Point                55.50
    3) Richard Montgomery          40.50     4) Henry A. Wise              39   
    5) Walter Johnson              32        6) Paint Branch               31   
    7) Laurel                      29        8) Suitland                   26   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           25       10) Severna Park               22   
   10) Broadneck                   22       12) Northwest                  21   
   12) Winston Churchill           21       14) Old Mill                   19   
   15) Gaithersbrg                 18.66    16) Chesapeake-AA              17   
   17) Urbana                      13       17) North County               13   
   19) Oxon Hill                   12.33    20) Dulaney                    12   
   21) Walt Whitman                10       22) Bladensburg                 9   
   22) Duval                        9       24) Meade                       8   
   24) Bowie                        8       24) Magruder                    8   
   27) Montgomery Blair             7       27) C.H. Flowers                7   
   29) Leonardtown                  5       29) Springbrook                 5   
   29) South River                  5       32) Woodlawn                    4   
   32) Wootton                      4       32) Annapolis                   4   
   35) Sherwood                     3       35) Westminster                 3   
   35) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         3       38) Arundel                     2   
   39) Perry Hall                   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About