MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2010-05-27

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 08:50 PM
                   Maryland State Championships - 5/27/2010                    
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 11.86  5/23/2009   Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan                9 Boonsboro              12.70      12.61Q -1.0  2 
  2 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville            13.03      12.69Q -0.7  1 
  3 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville             12.71      12.78Q -0.7  1 
  4 Kara Tolson               12 Patterson Mill         13.03      12.81Q -1.0  2 
  5 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech           12.68      12.81q -0.7  1 
  6 Essence Fredericks        10 Carver A&T             13.06      12.83q -1.0  2 
  7 Aimee Conley              10 Allegany               13.10      13.11q -0.7  1 
  8 Sarah Booker              11 Washington             12.94      13.12q -1.0  2 
  9 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg             13.23      13.14  -0.7  1 
 10 Otencia Vanzie            10 Friendship Acad.       13.65      13.37  -0.7  1 
 11 Kasheena Leach            10 Forest Park            13.77      13.59  -1.0  2 
 12 Destiny Harrod            11 Northwestern-B         13.69      13.63  -1.0  2 
 13 Rachel Mansfield           9 Col. Richardson        13.26      13.95  -1.0  2 
 14 Quiana Tirado             10 Washington             13.63      14.00  -0.7  1 
 15 Gurdmi Charles            10 Col. Richardson        14.10      14.58  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  5/23/2009   Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan                9 Boonsboro              12.61      12.26  +0.0  10   
  2 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville             12.78      12.54  +0.0   8   
  3 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville            12.69      12.60  +0.0   6   
  4 Kara Tolson               12 Patterson Mill         12.81      12.71  +0.0   5   
  5 Essence Fredericks        10 Carver A&T             12.83      12.82  +0.0   4   
  6 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech           12.81      12.93  +0.0   3   
  7 Aimee Conley              10 Allegany               13.11      13.16  +0.0   2   
  8 Sarah Booker              11 Washington             13.12      13.17  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.60  5/24/2008   Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville            25.64      25.39Q  0.1  1 
  2 Abby Duncan                9 Boonsboro              25.96      25.62Q -1.2  2 
  3 Kara Tolson               12 Patterson Mill         26.97      26.04Q -1.2  2 
  4 Andrea Feilds             11 Surrattsville          25.86      26.06Q  0.1  1 
  5 Chancelle Ndomfeng        10 Fairmont Heights       26.44      26.24q -1.2  2 
  6 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech           26.23      26.25q -1.2  2 
  7 Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B         26.12      26.45q -1.2  2 
  8 Aimee Conley              10 Allegany               26.67      26.58q  0.1  1 
  9 Lauren Johnson             9 Williamsport           26.73      26.96   0.1  1 
 10 Sarah Booker              11 Washington             26.78      27.13   0.1  1 
 11 Laticia Timmons           11 Carver A&T             27.22      27.32   0.1  1 
 12 Takera Smalley            11 Pikesville             27.30      27.40  -1.2  2 
 13 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg             27.10      27.68   0.1  1 
 14 Ravin Sterling            12 Mardela                26.90      27.71  -1.2  2 
 15 Rachel Mansfield           9 Col. Richardson        28.06      29.47  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  5/24/2008   Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan                9 Boonsboro              25.62      25.33   0.6  10   
  2 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville            25.39      25.37   0.6   8   
  3 Andrea Feilds             11 Surrattsville          26.06      25.70   0.6   6   
  4 Kara Tolson               12 Patterson Mill         26.04      26.34   0.6   5   
  5 Chancelle Ndomfeng        10 Fairmont Heights       26.24      26.46   0.6   4   
  6 Aimee Conley              10 Allegany               26.58      26.64   0.6   3   
  7 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech           26.25      26.74   0.6   2   
 -- Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B         26.45         DQ   0.6  Rule 4.2.2
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 55.36  5/23/2009   Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville            56.55      55.26!  2  10   
  2 Abby Duncan                9 Boonsboro              59.20      57.42   2   8   
  3 Andrea Feilds             11 Surrattsville          58.83      57.63   2   6   
  4 Chancelle Ndomfeng        10 Fairmont Heights       58.53      57.74   2   5   
  5 Janelle Walbert           12 Mountain Ridge         59.99      59.12   2   4   
  6 Essence Fredericks        10 Carver A&T           1:00.11    1:00.01   2   2   
  7 Ashley Linton             10 Western Tech           59.68    1:00.17   2   1   
  8 Terra McKenzie            11 Northern-G           1:03.05    1:01.81   1 
  9 Shannon Monger            11 Western Tech         1:01.89    1:01.82   1 
 10 Ciara Baytop               9 Manchest. Valley     1:02.74    1:02.73   1 
 11 Lael Richards              9 Col. Richardson      1:05.50    1:03.67   2 
 12 Ashley Jackson             9 Bohemia Manor        1:03.01    1:03.78   1 
 13 Brittney Calandra          9 Snow Hill            1:06.10    1:06.76   1 
 14 Danielle Miller           10 Snow Hill            1:05.70    1:08.77   1 
 15 Tiara Molock              12 N. Dorchester        1:05.90    1:10.52   1 
 -- Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B       1:00.30         DQ   1   3    Rule 4.2.2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.19  5/23/2009   Morgan Keplinger, Williamsport            
       State: % 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cleary           12 Bohemia Manor        2:20.68    2:19.19   10   
  2 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville          2:32.36    2:21.29    8   
  3 Janelle Walbert           12 Mountain Ridge       2:23.78    2:21.65    6   
  4 Ashley Linton             10 Western Tech         2:28.66    2:22.14    5   
  5 Niema Eaves               11 Western Tech         2:29.00    2:22.89    4   
  6 Kelsay Twigg              12 Mountain Ridge       2:26.70    2:26.70    3   
  7 Renee Barnes              10 Williamsport         2:26.67    2:27.60    2   
  8 Alexis Wilson              9 Fairmont Heights     2:33.92    2:28.30    1   
  9 Casey Arnone              10 Williamsport         2:25.76    2:28.56  
 10 Makiah Green               9 Surrattsville        2:37.96    2:32.08  
 11 Lena Titanji              10 Western Tech         2:33.19    2:32.56  
 12 Leah Stone                12 Catoctin             2:25.43    2:32.60  
 13 Kelsey Stull              10 Col. Richardson      2:43.00    2:41.34  
 14 Brittney Calandra          9 Snow Hill            2:53.00    2:46.33  
 15 Danielle Miller           10 Snow Hill            2:42.00    2:57.17  
 -- Shawnta Brown             10 Forest Park          2:53.41        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.61  5/23/2009   Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor            
       State: % 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cleary           12 Bohemia Manor        5:26.89    5:06.71   10   
  2 Niema Eaves               11 Western Tech         5:27.85    5:23.13    8   
  3 Leah Stone                12 Catoctin             5:38.87    5:30.15    6   
  4 Margaret Glassman         10 Loch Raven           5:31.54    5:32.33    5   
  5 Jessie Pain               10 Perryville           5:30.82    5:39.45    4   
  6 Julia Price                9 Williamsport         5:45.62    5:45.37    3   
  7 Lauren Johnson            10 Smithsburg           5:49.42    5:52.66    2   
  8 Stephanie Breen           12 Smithsburg           5:54.81    5:54.46    1   
  9 Jovany Smith-Gale         11 Fairmont Heights     6:17.78    5:55.99  
 10 Brittney Calandra          9 Snow Hill            6:09.00    5:57.82  
 11 Kelsey Stull              10 Col. Richardson      6:14.00    6:03.99  
 12 Becky Early               10 Mardela              6:07.00    6:16.75  
 13 Megan Solloway            11 Kent County          6:11.00    6:42.59  
 14 Markia Farmer              9 Northwestern-B       7:12.11    7:21.17  
 15 Ayarri Brisbane-Conway    10 Fairmont Heights     7:27.39    7:29.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller                             
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cleary           12 Bohemia Manor       11:55.20   11:26.56   10   
  2 Niema Eaves               11 Western Tech        12:05.78   12:15.37    8   
  3 Jessica Peters            11 Bohemia Manor       12:09.40   12:18.46    6   
  4 Julia Price                9 Williamsport        12:50.02   12:31.26    5   
  5 Emily Ruppel              10 Loch Raven          12:18.82   12:37.97    4   
  6 Sarah Zielinski            9 Boonsboro           12:42.17   12:40.45    3   
  7 Emily Jeandell            11 Bohemia Manor       12:30.29   12:45.94    2   
  8 Lauren Johnson            10 Smithsburg          12:54.86   12:52.49    1   
  9 Lyndsie Delosier          11 Smithsburg          13:00.43   13:16.42  
 10 Becky Early               10 Mardela             14:10.50   13:30.95  
 11 Jovany Smith-Gale         11 Fairmont Heights    14:37.23   14:33.08  
 12 Tee Collins               12 Crisfield           15:57.50   15:50.49  
 13 Lindsay Linamen           10 Washington          15:24.30   16:16.47  
 -- Maggie McConnell          12 Col. Richardson     15:09.10        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.74  5/24/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Gates              11 Manchest. Valley       16.38      16.05Q -0.3  1 
  2 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville             15.83      16.21Q -1.6  2 
  3 Diandra Hendricks         12 Northwestern-B         16.66      16.08Q -0.3  1 
  4 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech           16.56      16.72Q -1.6  2 
  5 Cierra Singleton           9 Harford Tech           17.05      16.40q -0.3  1 
  6 Breana Hagwood            10 Joppatowne             15.91      16.74q -1.6  2 
  7 Katie Miller              11 Boonsboro              16.53      16.94q -0.3  1 
  8 Dinah Lake                12 Washington             17.40      17.08q -1.6  2 
  9 Samantha Taylor           12 Southern-G             16.55      17.09  -0.3  1 
 10 Leah Yurko                 9 Fort Hill              17.02      17.11  -1.6  2 
 11 Kierra Turner             10 Carver Vo-Tech         17.07      17.15  -0.3  1 
 12 Jasmine Clemons           11 Reginald Lewis         17.82      18.01  -1.6  2 
 13 Sheila Dutt               10 N. Dorchester          17.43      18.36  -1.6  2 
 14 Quiana Tirado             10 Washington             18.63      19.04  -1.6  2 
 -- Amber Baker               11 Forestville            17.88         DQ  -0.3  1  Rules 5.13.2c
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  5/24/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville             16.21      15.68  -0.2  10   
  2 Diandra Hendricks         12 Northwestern-B         16.08      15.75  -0.2   8   
  3 Amanda Gates              11 Manchest. Valley       16.05      15.86  -0.2   6   
  4 Breana Hagwood            10 Joppatowne             16.74      15.87  -0.2   5   
  5 Cierra Singleton           9 Harford Tech           16.40      16.23  -0.2   4   
  6 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech           16.72      16.69  -0.2   3   
  7 Katie Miller              11 Boonsboro              16.94      16.75  -0.2   2   
  8 Dinah Lake                12 Washington             17.08      17.27  -0.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
       State: % 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dinah Lake                12 Washington             49.80      47.78   2  10   
  2 Cierra Singleton           9 Harford Tech           49.35      47.82   2   8   
  3 Shawnelle Queen            9 Fairmont Heights       48.34      48.22   2   6   
  4 Kierra Turner             10 Carver Vo-Tech         49.78      48.50   1   5   
  5 Amber Baker               11 Forestville            49.43      48.92   2   4   
  6 Diandra Hendricks         12 Northwestern-B         48.49      49.22   2   3   
  7 Leah Yurko                 9 Fort Hill              49.63      49.37   2   2   
  8 Allison Gulnac            11 Williamsport           48.94      49.65   2   1   
  9 Jessica Dortch            10 New Town               49.37      50.13   2 
 10 Sheila Dutt               10 N. Dorchester          51.70      51.55   1 
 11 Alyssa Brandt             11 Clear Spring           51.26      51.73   1 
 12 Allie Portoghese          11 Smithsburg             50.09      52.05   1 
 13 Danielle Miller           10 Snow Hill              54.50      54.66   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  5/24/2008   Western Stes, Western STES                  
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                              50.67      50.44   3  10   
     1) Erica Coley 11                  2) Marietta Corbin 9              
     3) Kayla Watson 11                 4) Desirae Diamond 11             
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     51.58      50.85   3   8   
     1) Mia Cardone 9                   2) Carrie Rishell 11              
     3) Allie Portoghese 11             4) Sarah Wren 11                  
  3 Joppatowne  'A'                                     52.65      51.42   2   6   
     1) Breana Hagwood 10               2) Jenneinne Smith 9              
     3) Imoni Heard 10                  4) Troiquay Malloy 9              
  4 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 52.71      51.46   2   5   
     1) Kierra Turner 10                2) Aolean Davis 10                
     3) Markelle Johnson 11             4) Breiona Garrison 10            
  5 Western Tech  'A'                                   51.97      51.49   3   4   
     1) Shannon Thomas 11               2) Samantha Addison 11            
     3) Shannon Monger 11               4) Nia Waters 11                  
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                      51.98      51.50   2   3   
     1) Sharlana Kadin 11               2) Katie Miller 11                
     3) Jaclyn Fiola 11                 4) Abby Duncan 9                  
  7 Northern Garrett  'A'                               52.05      51.62   2   2   
     1) Whitney Murphy 11               2) Sydney McFarland 10            
     3) Terra McKenzie 11               4) Chelsi Kling 11                
  8 Manchester Valley  'A'                              51.65      51.73   3   1   
     1) Amanda Gates 11                 2) Ciara Baytop 9                 
     3) Natalie Phillips 10             4) Megan Donovan 10               
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                    51.49      51.92   3 
     1) Sabrina Brown 9                 2) Keiara West 12                 
     3) Benia Washington 11             4) Kasheena Leach 10              
 10 Williamsport  'A'                                   52.41      52.03   2 
     1) Brittany Weaver 12              2) Allison Gulnac 11              
     3) Lauren Johnson 9                4) Andrea Nunnally 9              
 11 Surrattsville  'A'                                  53.59      52.48   2 
     1) Kourtnee Kobbs 11               2) Andrea Feilds 11               
     3) Alexis Holmes 9                 4) Moriah Perry 11                
 12 Washington  'A'                                     54.50      54.25   3 
     1) Dinah Lake 12                   2) Sarah Booker 11                
     3) Quiana Tirado 10                4) Lashaya Belote 11              
 13 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             56.80      54.56   1 
     1) Chastity Hopkins 11             2) Gurdmi Charles 10              
     3) Tynieka Brown 11                4) Lael Richards 9                
 14 Mardela  'A'                                        55.60      56.38   1 
     1) Christophiara Lomax 12          2) Becky Early 10                 
     3) Earlena Frazier 11              4) Ravin Sterling 12              
 15 North Dorchester  'A'                               59.40      59.27   1 
     1) Shavonta Butler 10              2) Rachele Norfolk 12             
     3) Zykereia Dobson 11              4) Brandi Griep 12                
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                     51.40        DNF   3 
     1) Sasha Smallwood 11              2) Takera Smalley 11              
     3) Courtney Phillips 10            4) Mykael Dixon 10                
 -- Northwestern-B  'A'                                 51.43         DQ   3  Rule 4.2.2
     1) Stokes Modesha 10               2) Mariah Heath 11                
     3) Destiny Harrod 11               4) Imani Daye 9                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:43.48  5/22/2008   Western Stes, Western STES                
                         J Gethers, L Campbell, K Yarn, J Dix              
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                            1:51.48    1:46.36   1  10   
     1) Cierra Singleton 9              2) Alexandra Kalwa 12             
     3) Marietta Corbin 9               4) Kayla Watson 11                
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:48.83    1:47.66   2   8   
     1) Mia Cardone 9                   2) Chelsea Craig 12               
     3) Carrie Rishell 11               4) Sarah Wren 11                  
  3 Joppatowne  'A'                                   1:50.12    1:48.14   2   6   
     1) Breana Hagwood 10               2) Marisha Marsh 12               
     3) Imoni Heard 10                  4) Troiquay Malloy 9              
  4 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:48.88    1:48.71   2   5   
     1) Daja Tyree 10                   2) Chancelle Ndomfeng 10          
     3) Shawnelle Queen 9               4) Renela Rucker 12               
  5 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:50.47    1:49.23   2   4   
     1) Chanel Barnes 10                2) Latrell Miner 9                
     3) Bethany Yurko 12                4) Leah Yurko 9                   
  6 Northern Garrett  'A'                             1:48.91    1:49.38   2   3   
     1) Chelsi Kling 11                 2) Sydney McFarland 10            
     3) Terra McKenzie 11               4) Whitney Murphy 11              
  7 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:53.39    1:49.42   1   2   
     1) Samantha Addison 11             2) Andrea Waters 10               
     3) Shannon Monger 11               4) Shannon Thomas 11              
  8 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           2:02.00    1:50.80   2   1   
     1) Lael Richards 9                 2) Tynieka Brown 11               
     3) Chastity Hopkins 11             4) Rachel Mansfield 9             
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                   1:50.72    1:51.05   1 
     1) Megan Timchula 10               2) Lashae Robinson 10             
     3) Erin Williams 12                4) Danielle Delisle 12            
 10 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               1:51.71    1:52.53   1 
     1) Breiona Garrison 10             2) Kierra Turner 10               
     3) Markelle Johnson 11             4) Tamika McQuay 11               
 11 North Dorchester  'A'                             2:07.00    2:06.68   1 
     1) Shavonta Butler 10              2) Lashawna Rogers 11             
     3) Zykereia Dobson 11              4) Brandi Griep 12                
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                    2:12.00    2:15.56   1 
     1) Sarah Dorey 10                  2) Sherice Holland 10             
     3) Jenny Porch 10                  4) Trudy Porch 9                  
 -- Northwestern-B  'A'                               1:49.77         DQ   2  Rule 4.2.2
     1) Destiny Harrod 11               2) Diandra Hendricks 12           
     3) Imani Daye 9                    4) Ashley Pierce 11               
 -- Williamsport  'A'                                 1:50.08         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.10
     1) Brittany Weaver 12              2) Allison Gulnac 11              
     3) Lauren Johnson 9                4) Renee Barnes 10                
 -- Forest Park  'A'                                  1:53.98         DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1d
     1) Sabrina Brown 9                 2) Kasheena Leach 10              
     3) Benia Washington 11             4) Keiara West 12                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:57.57  5/23/2009   Digital Harbor, Digital Harbor            
                         C Hurt, V Thomas, R Summerville, A Mcclure        
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:16.92    4:07.15   2  10   
     1) Shannon Monger 11               2) Samantha Addison 11            
     3) Lena Titanji 10                 4) Ashley Linton 10               
  2 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:14.52    4:09.60   2   8   
     1) Chancelle Ndomfeng 10           2) Daja Tyree 10                  
     3) Alexis Wilson 9                 4) Renela Rucker 12               
  3 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:11.54    4:09.64   2   6   
     1) Danielle Delisle 12             2) Megan Timchula 10              
     3) Margaret Glassman 10            4) Erin Williams 12               
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:11.95    4:13.27   2   5   
     1) Brittany Weaver 12              2) Casey Arnone 10                
     3) Allison Gulnac 11               4) Renee Barnes 10                
  5 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               4:18.83    4:17.20   2   4   
     1) Shyler Phillips 12              2) Kelsay Twigg 12                
     3) Olivia Cunningham 12            4) Janelle Walbert 12             
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:19.86    4:18.82   2   3   
     1) Meghan Alves 9                  2) Ashley Smothers 11             
     3) Emily Cronise 9                 4) Zora Chalkley 10               
  7 Harford Technical  'A'                            4:19.76    4:21.27   2   2   
     1) Taylor Melton 11                2) Brianna Jones 11               
     3) Jada Jones 9                    4) Cierra Singleton 9             
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                4:32.95    4:21.60   1   1   
     1) Makiah Green 9                  2) Moriah Perry 11                
     3) Alexis Holmes 9                 4) Andrea Feilds 11               
  9 Fort Hill  'A'                                    4:20.40    4:23.45   1 
     1) Haley Meeks 12                  2) Chanel Barnes 10               
     3) Leah Yurko 9                    4) Bethany Yurko 12               
 10 Perryville  'A'                                   4:28.54    4:26.60   1 
     1) Jessie Phillips 9               2) Kim Alexander 11               
     3) Kaylee Haberkam 9               4) Becca Ports 11                 
 11 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:38.91    4:26.80   1 
     1) Ciara Wormley 9                 2) Alexis Robinson 10             
     3) Fatmata Kanu 9                  4) Jakara Grant 10                
 12 North Dorchester  'A'                             4:37.00    4:46.76   1 
     1) Sheila Dutt 10                  2) Lashawna Rogers 11             
     3) Morgan Johnson 9                4) Tiara Molock 12                
 13 Snow Hill  'A'                                    4:39.00    5:05.04   1 
     1) Danielle Miller 10              2) Brittney Calandra 9            
     3) Trudy Porch 9                   4) Muir Faryn 12                  
 -- Northwestern-B  'A'                               4:21.62         DQ   1  Rule 4.2.2
     1)                                 2) Mariah Heath 11                
     3) Diandra Hendricks 12            4) Aquira Herring 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:40.4h  2004        , Williamsport                            
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                10:21.40    9:46.24   10   
     1) Lena Titanji 10                 2) Ashley Linton 10               
     3) Samantha Addison 11             4) Niema Eaves 11                 
  2 Bohemia Manor  'A'                               10:09.00    9:53.74    8   
     1) Jenna Krakowski 10              2) Emily Jeandell 11              
     3) Brittany Jackson 11             4) Jennifer Cleary 12             
  3 Mountain Ridge  'A'                              10:08.68   10:00.91    6   
     1) Olivia Cunningham 12            2)                                
     3)                                 4) Shyler Phillips 12             
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                10:23.55   10:06.18    5   
     1) Casey Arnone 10                 2) Renee Barnes 10                
     3) Kaelii Stout 11                 4) Brittany Weaver 12             
  5 Loch Raven  'A'                                  10:18.40   10:08.30    4   
     1) Danielle Delisle 12             2) Emily Ruppel 10                
     3) Margaret Glassman 10            4) Erin Williams 12               
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                            10:52.16   10:29.34    3   
     1) Renela Rucker 12                2) Jovany Smith-Gale 11           
     3) Daja Tyree 10                   4) Alexis Wilson 9                
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                           10:23.84   10:36.34    2   
     1) Sarah Bach 9                    2) Ciara Baytop 9                 
     3) Kirsten McCarthy 9              4) Shelby Shrader 9               
  8 Patterson Mill  'A'                              10:28.00   10:42.85    1   
     1) Emma Mattson 11                 2) Stephanie McCartney 9          
     3) Natalia Carden 11               4) Andrea Schwienteck 12          
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:29.89   10:55.19  
     1) Breauna Athey 9                 2) Alice Laamanen 9               
     3) Kristen Myers 9                 4) Kelsey Valentine 9             
 10 Colonel Richardson  'A'                          11:45.44   12:02.40  
     1) Tynieka Brown 11                2) Maggie McConnell 12            
     3) Heather Snodgrass 10            4) Kelsey Stull 10                
 11 North Dorchester  'A'                            11:58.00   12:21.46  
     1) Natalie Hurley 10               2) Sadie Lockhart 11              
     3) Shelby Murphy 10                4) Kelsey Smith 10                
 12 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                12:15.18   12:22.45  
     1) Ciara Wormley 9                 2) Simone Ampaah 9                
     3) Jasminne Lopez 9                4) Alexis Robinson 10             
 13 Crisfield  'A'                                   12:40.00   12:23.29  
     1) Tee Collins 12                  2) Kylie Curtis 10                
     3) Erica Fountain 12               4) Shiana Fountain 11             
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika Hurd                10 Manchest. Valley     4-07.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Jonelle Jerwick           11 Smithsburg           4-07.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Hannah Stone              10 Catoctin             4-09.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Nicole Harding            12 N. Dorchester        4-09.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Sara Rishell              11 Smithsburg           4-07.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Sophie Grizzle            12 Brunswick            4-09.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Summer Mossman            11 Southern-G           4-07.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Sarah Elwood               9 Clear Spring         4-07.00    4-08.00    0.50
  8 Heather Hilliard          12 Williamsport         4-07.00    4-08.00    0.50
 10 Eryn Campbell              9 Harford Tech         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Krystal Mlemchukwu        11 Western Tech         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Jasmine Clemons           11 Reginald Lewis       4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Victoria Lohman            9 Brunswick            4-09.00    4-06.00  
 14 Kim Roosa                 11 Bohemia Manor        4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- Sheila Dutt               10 N. Dorchester        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Shavonta Butler           10 N. Dorchester        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Aolean Davis              10 Carver Vo-Tech       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Morgan Lingham            11 Harford Tech         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999        Lori Tvarkunas                              
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sasha Smallwood           11 Pikesville          11-06.00   11-06.00!  10   
  2 Jonelle Jerwick           11 Smithsburg           9-08.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Erika Gerhold             12 Smithsburg           8-08.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Megan Deckert             11 Boonsboro            8-02.00    8-06.00    4.50
  4 Samantha Taylor           12 Southern-G           9-02.00    8-06.00    4.50
  6 Rachel Flinn              12 Southern-G           7-08.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Courtney Crockett         10 Bohemia Manor        8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Samantha Ebersole         12 Williamsport         7-08.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Katie Hild                10 Perryville           7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Rachel Wolven             12 Pikesville           7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks                               
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech        16-05.00   16-03.50  +0.0  10   
     16-03.50(+0.0) 16-01.25(2.3) 15-08.50(2.3) FOUL(2.9) 12-10.25(2.4) 16-02.50(2.7)
  2 Stokes Modesha            10 Northwestern-B      15-09.50   16-02.75  +0.0   8   
     16-02.75(+0.0) 15-08.50(2.9) 14-10.75(1.7) 15-04.50(0.1) 16-00.25(2.5) 15-00.50(3.6)
  3 Kara Tolson               12 Patterson Mill      16-09.00   16-02.75  +0.0   6   
     16-02.75(+0.0) 15-10(1.9) 15-07.75(+0.0) 15-07.75(2.1) 15-05(1.7) 15-11.50(3.3)
  4 Krystal Mlemchukwu        11 Western Tech        16-00.00   16-01.00   3.4   5   
     15-09.75(1.9) 15-11.50(0.9) 16-01(3.4) 13-00.25(4.4) 14-10.75(3.8) 15-05.75(1.6)
  5 Bethany Yurko             12 Fort Hill           15-05.00   15-10.50   2.9   4   
     14-11.50(+0.0) 15-03.25(+0.0) 15-10.50(2.9) 15-01.50(0.3) 15-04(2.3) FOUL(1.9)
  6 Amanda Gates              11 Manchest. Valley    15-01.50   15-08.75   4.4   3   
     13-08.25(+0.0) 14-09.25(2.5) 15-05.75(3.1) 14-06.75(+0.0) 15-08.75(4.4) 14-07(1.5)
  7 Megan Donovan             10 Manchest. Valley    15-00.50   15-05.00   2.9   2   
     15-00.50(1.5) 15-05(2.9) 15-04.75(2.1) 15-04(+0.0) 14-02.75(4.4) 14-10.50(1.5)
  8 Hannah Stone              10 Catoctin            15-09.50   15-03.75  +0.0   1   
     15-02.75(0.5) 14-07.75(1.7) 15-00.75(+0.0) 14-10(3.1) 14-05.50(4.2) 15-03.75(+0.0)
  9 Sarah Booker              11 Washington          13-06.00   15-02.50  +0.0 
     12-01.75(0.7) 15-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 14-05.75(3.3) 14-02.50(2.5) FOUL(0.3)
 10 Nicole Harding            12 N. Dorchester       13-02.25   15-00.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.3) 14-06(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0)         
 11 Jessica Paschall          12 Dunbar              15-03.50   14-09.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.1) 14-03.50(+0.0) 14-09(+0.0)         
 12 Amber Baker               11 Forestville         14-10.00   14-06.25  +0.0 
     12-11.75(1.7) 14-06.25(+0.0) 14-01.75(+0.0)         
 13 Ashley Matrangolo         11 Owings Mills        14-09.50   14-04.50   0.1 
     13-05(1.1) 14-04.50(0.1) 13-04.75(0.1)         
 14 Chastity Hopkins          11 Col. Richardson     13-11.00   13-10.75   2.1 
     13-10.75(2.1) 13-06.75(1.5) FOUL(2.1)         
 15 Darlena Green             11 Dunbar              15-00.00   13-06.50   1.5 
     13-00.75(+0.0) 12-11.50(+0.0) 13-06.50(1.5)         
 16 Christophiara Lomax       12 Mardela             12-10.00   13-02.75   2.1 
     12-10.25(2.1) 13-02.75(2.1) 12-10(0.9)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner                            
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech        34-06.50   36-00.75   1.0  10   
     36-00.75(1.0)    x             
  2 Sara Rishell              11 Smithsburg          33-00.50   34-06.75   1.9   8   
     33-08.75(0.7) 34-06.75(1.9) 34-01(0.4) 33-09.50(0.4) 33-06.75(1.2) 34-00.25(1.0)
  3 Cierra Green              11 Smithsburg          32-11.25   34-03.25   0.9   6   
     30-08.50(1.2) 34-03.25(0.9) 32-11.50(1.0) 33-00.50(1.1) 32-03.25(1.5) 32-11.50(0.2)
  4 Alexandra Kalwa           12 Harford Tech        31-10.75   33-10.75   1.5   5   
     33-10.75(1.5) 33-02.25(1.3) 33-10.75(0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 33-06.25(1.3)
  5 Julianne Badders          11 Manchest. Valley    33-04.00   33-09.25   1.4   4   
     32-07.75(1.7) 33-02(0.9) 33-09.25(1.4) 32-07(0.4) 33-09(0.4) 32-07.75(1.4)
  6 Benia Washington          11 Forest Park         30-10.00   32-06.25   0.6   3   
     30-10.75(1.2) 31-05.75(1.2) 32-06.25(0.6) 31-08(1.6) 31-05.25(1.5) 31-07(0.7)
  7 Samone Wheeler            11 Western Tech        31-00.50   31-10.00   NWI   2   
     31-03.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-08.25(NWI) 30-09.50(0.5) 31-00.25(1.6) 30-11.25(0.6)
  8 Chastity Hopkins          11 Col. Richardson     28-00.00   31-09.25   1.5   1   
     30-06.25(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 29-07.50(0.8) 29-09(+0.0) 30-09.75(1.2) 31-09.25(1.5)
  9 Chelsi Kling              11 Northern-G          32-07.25   30-11.25  +0.0 
     30-03.75(0.6) 30-09.25(0.8) 30-06.50(0.2) 30-11.25(+0.0) 30-09.25(1.7) 30-05.25(1.1)
 10 Megan Harnish              9 Perryville          30-09.00   30-02.75   NWI 
     30-02.75(NWI) FOUL      30-02.50(NWI)           
 11 Tavona Legette            11 Northwestern-B      30-01.00   29-05.00   NWI 
     28-09.25(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 28-10.75(NWI)           
 12 Aolean Davis              10 Carver Vo-Tech      29-03.00   29-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      27-03(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI)           
 13 Ashley Pierce             11 Northwestern-B      28-08.00   27-09.50   NWI 
     27-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Lashawna Rogers           11 N. Dorchester       26-06.25   24-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      24-11(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Tiara Molock              12 N. Dorchester       24-07.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 39-09.75  5/23/2009   Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Shirk               12 Clear Spring        40-09.75   41-01.75!  10   
      FOUL  39-03  40-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  41-01.75
  2 Haley Rogers              11 Brunswick           32-10.75   35-09.00    8   
      31-07  34-04.25  34-01  32-03  33-11  35-09
  3 Becky Young               11 Boonsboro           34-11.75   35-05.75    6   
      34-08.75  35-01  32-09  35-05.75  34-10.50  35-01
  4 Colleen Black             12 Smithsburg          31-09.00   32-10.50    5   
      29-06  29-05.50  32-10.50  30-00  29-09  32-02.25
  5 Samantha Arnold           11 Northern-G          31-01.50   31-11.00    4   
      30-04.25  28-10.75  31-08.75  31-02.25  31-11  31-02
  6 Ebony Smith               11 Owings Mills        29-11.50   30-05.00    3   
      28-06  29-01.25  30-05  29-02  27-10  28-11.50
  7 Troiara Allen             12 Bohemia Manor       29-10.00   29-10.00    2   
      26-02  FOUL  28-02.50  25-07.75  29-07.25  29-10
  8 Erica Coley               11 Harford Tech        28-00.00   29-02.50    1   
      29-02.50  26-10  27-02.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Candace Deshields         11 Dunbar              30-00.00   29-01.50  
      28-08.50  29-01.50  26-03  28-01  27-02.25  26-08.50
 10 Shana Crim                12 Northwestern-B      32-02.00   27-11.75  
      25-01.25  27-11.75  26-11.50         
 11 Adwoa Andoh               12 Western Tech        27-02.50   27-09.00  
      27-01.50  27-09  27-04           
 12 Chelsea Selby             11 Forestville         31-01.00   27-02.75  
      27-02.75  FOUL  25-10.50           
 13 Ravin Sterling            12 Mardela             31-04.50   26-09.25  
      25-07.25  26-09.25  26-08.50          
 14 Sherrell Kelly            12 Fairmont Heights    28-00.00   25-04.50  
      25-04.50  FOUL  25-03           
 15 Aylin Sosa                11 N. Dorchester       26-11.00   23-10.50  
      23-01.25  22-11  23-10.50           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Shirk               12 Clear Spring          111-00     126-06   10   
      118-03  116-04  122-02  126-06  121-09  118-04
  2 Colleen Black             12 Smithsburg            117-06     111-04    8   
      1-02  111-04  FOUL  110-02  FOUL  107-05
  3 Amber Baker               11 Forestville         97-08.25     110-02    6   
      FOUL  94-05  81-03  110-02  95-03  101-05
  4 Earlena Frazier           11 Mardela             97-06.50      98-06    5   
      90-09  85-02  98-06  FOUL  84-03  97-06
  5 Becky Young               11 Boonsboro              99-00      95-08    4   
      FOUL  95-08  FOUL  91-10  83-06  86-00
  6 Aylin Sosa                11 N. Dorchester          83-11      93-02    3   
      72-09  88-00  93-02  FOUL  80-06  82-06
  7 Micha Lewis                9 Carver A&T             80-07      92-03    2   
      80-06  75-00  81-08  68-10  74-06  92-03
  8 Erica Coley               11 Harford Tech           84-01      90-04    1   
      77-03  FOUL  90-04  FOUL  79-08  72-01
  9 Dana Rhock                12 Washington             86-08      82-05  
      80-07  72-07  82-05  79-07  80-10  81-09
 10 Adwoa Andoh               12 Western Tech           80-06      80-11  
      FOUL  77-04  80-11         
 11 Chelsea Selby             11 Forestville            74-06      78-00  
      75-00  78-00  77-02         
 12 Candace Deshields         11 Dunbar              71-01.25      64-04  
      64-04  FOUL  54-00         
 13 Danielle Covey            11 Col. Richardson     74-04.50      60-02  
      60-02  56-03  58-09         
 -- Anastasia Gaines          12 Williamsport           93-07       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ajie Lynch                 9 Dunbar              69-11.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shannon Famini            12 Harford Tech           79-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech         10.98      11.06Q -0.8  2 
  2 Juleon Killikelly-Lee     10 Western Tech           11.11      11.11Q -0.9  1 
  3 Davon Tildon              11 Carver Vo-Tech         11.18      11.19Q -0.8  2 
  4 James Williamson          11 New Town               11.34      11.21Q -0.9  1 
  5 Joshua Amevinya           12 Joppatowne             11.33      11.27q -0.8  2 
  6 Chance Smith              11 Brunswick              11.39      11.31q -0.8  2 
  7 Ezell Jones               10 Southside Acad.        11.33      11.36q -0.8  2 
  8 Christopher Githens       12 Williamsport           11.45      11.39q -0.8  2 
  9 Derek Smith               11 Smithsburg             11.70      11.49  -0.9  1 
 10 Harlan Lawson             10 Catoctin               11.62      11.65  -0.9  1 
 11 Jahmal Outten             12 Washington             11.29      11.78  -0.9  1 
 12 Dante Curtis              12 Washington             11.41      11.92  -0.9  1 
 13 Dylan Lucas                9 Mardela                11.98      12.36  -0.8  2 
 -- Travian Sampson           12 N. Dorchester          11.26         FS  -0.9  1 
 -- Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights       11.29         FS  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech         11.06      10.95  +0.0  10    10.943
  2 Juleon Killikelly-Lee     10 Western Tech           11.11      10.95  +0.0   8    10.945
  3 Ezell Jones               10 Southside Acad.        11.36      11.10  +0.0   6   
  4 Joshua Amevinya           12 Joppatowne             11.27      11.11  +0.0   5   
  5 Davon Tildon              11 Carver Vo-Tech         11.19      11.14  +0.0   4   
  6 Chance Smith              11 Brunswick              11.31      11.26  +0.0   3   
  7 Christopher Githens       12 Williamsport           11.39      11.40  +0.0   2   
  8 James Williamson          11 New Town               11.21      11.41  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech         22.39      22.02Q -1.1  2 
  2 Juleon Killikelly-Lee     10 Western Tech           22.21      22.33Q -1.8  1 
  3 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin               22.14      22.26Q -1.1  2 
  4 Jamane Kelly              12 New Town               22.66      22.64Q -1.8  1 
  5 Corey Cutler              12 Pikesville             22.85      22.66q -1.1  2  22.652
  6 Davon Tildon              11 Carver Vo-Tech         22.62      22.66q -1.8  1  22.658
  7 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill              22.35      22.84q -1.8  1 
  8 Joshua Amevinya           12 Joppatowne             23.09      23.05q -1.8  1 
  9 Chance Smith              11 Brunswick              23.03      23.07  -1.1  2 
 10 Dylan Clay                10 Fort Hill              23.36      23.35  -1.8  1 
 11 Michael Jackson           12 Dunbar                 23.42      23.72  -1.1  2 
 12 Brandon Bussard           12 Allegany               23.47      23.77  -1.1  2 
 13 Dante Curtis              12 Washington             23.88      24.37  -1.8  1 
 14 Lacurtis Opher            10 Col. Richardson        23.55      24.53  -1.8  1 
 15 Anthony Collins           10 Snow Hill              24.10      24.96  -1.1  2 
 -- Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights       22.43         DQ  -1.1  2  Rule 5.11.1a
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Juleon Killikelly-Lee     10 Western Tech           22.33      22.15   1.4  10   
  2 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin               22.26      22.17   1.4   8   
  3 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech         22.02      22.28   1.4   6   
  4 Davon Tildon              11 Carver Vo-Tech         22.66      22.62   1.4   5   
  5 Jamane Kelly              12 New Town               22.64      22.75   1.4   4   
  6 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill              22.84      22.84   1.4   3   
  7 Corey Cutler              12 Pikesville             22.66      22.89   1.4   2   
  8 Joshua Amevinya           12 Joppatowne             23.05      23.25   1.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin               48.89      48.51   3  10   
  2 Coby Gussio               11 Boonsboro              49.48      48.95   3   8   
  3 Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights       50.98      49.27   2   6   
  4 Steve Carr                11 Western Tech           50.57      49.93   3   5   
  5 Jamane Kelly              12 New Town               49.85      49.95   3   4   
  6 Miguel Narine             12 Northwestern-B         50.80      50.11   3   3   
  7 Corey Cutler              12 Pikesville             49.52      50.56   3   2   
  8 Thomas Moore              10 Western Tech           50.91      50.69   3   1   
  9 Michael Jackson           12 Dunbar                 53.20      51.38   1 
 10 Sawyer Gardenhour         12 Smithsburg             51.05      51.42   2 
 11 Devin Repp                11 Clear Spring           50.96      51.51   2 
 12 Tyrus Lawson              11 Brunswick              51.31      51.91   2 
 13 Jamal Francis             12 Western Tech           51.40      51.99   2 
 14 Garrett Clay              10 Fort Hill              51.90      52.07   2 
 15 Mike Wisher               12 Bohemia Manor          51.39      52.24   2 
 16 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill              51.60      52.61   3 
 17 Javonta Jones             10 Col. Richardson        52.02      53.58   2 
 18 Darius Chiles             11 Forest Park            54.20      54.34   1 
 19 Devjuan Tilghman           9 N. Dorchester          52.40      55.02   1 
 20 Tyler Wasburn             12 Col. Richardson        54.00      55.04   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlton Sheppard          11 Carver Vo-Tech       2:04.81    1:59.03   10   
  2 Joey Barvir               12 Smithsburg           1:58.92    1:59.76    8   
  3 Dejon Pitts               12 Joppatowne           2:02.95    2:00.44    6   
  4 Blake Stein               12 Pikesville           2:03.40    2:00.62    5   
  5 Ian MacFawn               11 Allegany             1:58.57    2:01.40    4   
  6 Kolade Fapohunda          12 Owings Mills         2:04.67    2:01.79    3   
  7 Danny Trettel             10 Brunswick            2:03.50    2:02.69    2   
  8 Robert Arrington          12 Carver Vo-Tech       2:05.02    2:03.41    1   
  9 Miguel Narine             12 Northwestern-B       2:07.56    2:03.66  
 10 Darryl Burks              11 Carver Vo-Tech       2:05.12    2:03.81  
 11 Marvin Lambert            11 Western Tech         2:04.77    2:05.31  
 12 Carlos De-Anda            10 Brunswick            2:04.54    2:05.43  
 13 Mark Oliver               12 Williamsport         2:00.41    2:07.99  
 14 Darren Thompson           10 N. Dorchester        2:21.00    2:17.67  
 15 Alan Blackburn            11 Washington           2:15.00    2:20.28  
 16 Quashaun Willis           11 Snow Hill            2:25.00    2:20.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian MacFawn               11 Allegany             4:27.62    4:19.93   10   
  2 Blake Stein               12 Pikesville           4:31.46    4:21.42    8   
  3 David Wilson              12 Smithsburg           4:26.79    4:21.52    6   
  4 Joey Barvir               12 Smithsburg           4:38.14    4:27.97    5   
  5 Mark Oliver               12 Williamsport         4:39.54    4:35.52    4   
  6 Evan Hardy                10 Williamsport         4:38.75    4:36.55    3   
  7 Ahmed Idris               11 Northwestern-B       4:56.64    4:36.79    2   
  8 Dejon Pitts               12 Joppatowne           4:39.68    4:39.59    1   
  9 Luther Westbrook          11 Dunbar               5:01.52    4:41.28  
 10 Shane Davis               12 Southern-G           4:40.67    4:45.94  
 11 Steven Thornton           11 Perryville           4:40.06    4:51.66  
 12 Jonathan Brandonsio       12 Harford Tech         4:40.80    4:54.29  
 13 Kevin Janz                12 Crisfield            5:07.00    4:54.38  
 14 Jose Miranda              11 Northwestern-B       4:59.24    4:57.39  
 15 Quashaun Willis           11 Snow Hill            5:00.00    5:04.56  
 16 Shaun Allen                9 Forestville          5:10.57    5:12.45  
 17 Alec Hudson                9 Mardela              5:21.00    5:20.52  
 18 Henry Pechin              10 Kent County          5:22.00    5:30.72  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:32.48  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg                    
       State: % 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Wilson              12 Smithsburg           9:43.69    9:25.14!  10   
  2 Ian MacFawn               11 Allegany             9:59.92    9:31.45!   8   
  3 Evan Hardy                10 Williamsport         9:58.66   10:09.68    6   
  4 James Glassman            12 Loch Raven          10:18.04   10:23.94    5   
  5 Jonathan Brandonsio       12 Harford Tech        10:28.08   10:25.45    4   
  6 Ryan Pfarr                10 Bohemia Manor       10:32.58   10:32.38    3   
  7 Nick Hanifee              12 Bohemia Manor       10:43.12   10:37.75    2   
  8 Ahmed Idris               11 Northwestern-B      11:33.54   10:42.13    1   
  9 Quashaun Willis           11 Snow Hill           11:22.00   10:46.03  
 10 Jose Miranda              11 Northwestern-B      11:34.08   11:08.11  
 11 Luther Westbrook          11 Dunbar              12:53.23   11:14.60  
 12 Kevin Janz                12 Crisfield           11:31.50   11:31.77  
 13 Brandon Bond               9 Mardela             13:12.50   12:44.30  
 14 Chris Grarner              9 Col. Richardson     13:03.00   13:09.16  
 -- Luke Smith                11 Allegany            10:26.61        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro                     
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Bowie              12 Williamsport           14.79      14.82Q -0.9  1 
  2 Chis Jackson              12 Forest Park            14.69      15.10Q -0.9  2 
  3 Yosef Jackson             11 Western Tech           15.54      15.08Q -0.9  1 
  4 Quantrell Snead           12 Northwestern-B         17.06      15.50Q -0.9  2 
  5 Joshua Huddleston         12 Carver Vo-Tech         15.94      15.43q -0.9  1 
  6 Luke Campbell             10 Brunswick              15.89      16.06q -0.9  2 
  7 Eric Maxim                12 Northern-G             16.52      16.12q -0.9  2 
  8 Cody Richardson           11 Perryville             16.22      16.36q -0.9  1 
  9 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro              16.80      16.45  -0.9  1 
 10 Michael Jackson           12 Dunbar                 16.51      16.51  -0.9  2 
 11 Saddam Charles            11 N. Dorchester          17.28      18.07  -0.9  2 
 12 Brandon Fannon             9 Col. Richardson        18.12      19.04  -0.9  1 
 13 Ben Owens                 11 Kent County            18.79      19.50  -0.9  2 
 -- Steve Ashman              10 Havre De Grace         17.53         DQ  -0.9  1 
 -- Luke Stolzmann            10 Col. Richardson        17.50         DQ  -0.9  2  Rule 5.13.2c
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro                     
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Bowie              12 Williamsport           14.82      14.46! +0.0  10   
  2 Chis Jackson              12 Forest Park            15.10      14.80  +0.0   8   
  3 Yosef Jackson             11 Western Tech           15.08      15.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Quantrell Snead           12 Northwestern-B         15.50      15.43  +0.0   5   
  5 Luke Campbell             10 Brunswick              16.06      15.77  +0.0   4   
  6 Eric Maxim                12 Northern-G             16.12      15.85  +0.0   3   
  7 Cody Richardson           11 Perryville             16.36      15.87  +0.0   2   
 -- Joshua Huddleston         12 Carver Vo-Tech         15.43        DNF  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Dove                11 Carver Vo-Tech         39.78      39.90   2  10   
  2 Justin Bowie              12 Williamsport           40.15      39.91   2   8   
  3 Yosef Jackson             11 Western Tech           42.63      40.54   2   6   
  4 Quantrell Snead           12 Northwestern-B         44.05      40.92   1   5   
  5 Luke Campbell             10 Brunswick              41.24      41.43   2   4   
  6 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro              41.25      41.68   2   3   
  7 Sheldon Dunkley           11 Owings Mills           44.10      42.67   1   2   
  8 Brian Brown               11 Carver Vo-Tech         40.42      42.91   2   1   
  9 Darrius Smith             12 Williamsport           42.60      44.21   1 
 10 Raheem Hammond            12 Snow Hill              42.40      44.77   2 
 11 Andre Joyner              11 Harford Tech           44.10      45.76   1 
 12 Sam Jackson               12 Washington             47.20      45.77   1 
 13 Zachary Carpenter-Carter  10 Carver A&T             46.81      46.18   1 
 14 Brandon Fannon             9 Col. Richardson        45.60      47.47   1 
 15 Saddam Charles            11 N. Dorchester          46.70      47.73   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Park  'A'                                    43.52      42.91   2  10   
     1) Delron Dantzler 12              2) Bryant Smith 12                
     3) Evan Rose 12                    4) Chis Jackson 12                
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                       43.67      43.57   2   8   
     1) Harlan Lawson 10                2) Nick Nowaczyk 12               
     3) Craig Nowaczyk 11               4) Deven Patterson 11             
  3 Joppatowne  'A'                                     46.21      44.24   1   6   
     1) Akeenlawon Mooring 11           2) Joshua Amevinya 12             
     3) Christopher Wright 11           4) James Leflore 11               
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                   44.18      44.36   2   5   
     1) Christopher Githens 12          2) Collin Linton 10               
     3) Chima Ezidinma 11               4) Reginald Russ 11               
  5 Surrattsville  'A'                                  45.52      44.42   2   4   
     1) Aurelius Kitchens 12            2) Joe Rollins 12                 
     3) Gabari Mayfeild 11              4) Orel Downey 12                 
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                      45.70      44.53   2   3   
     1) Tyrus Lawson 11                 2) Austin Forrest 12              
     3) Luke Campbell 10                4) Chance Smith 11                
  7 Perryville  'A'                                     45.75      44.65   1   2   
     1) Colby Owen 11                   2) Karl Palmer 10                 
     3) Joe Peaker 9                    4) Tony Dimauro 12                
  8 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 46.46      44.76   1   1   
     1) Quantrell Snead 12              2) Jerome Hill 12                 
     3) Courtland Robinson 10           4) Deandre Cannady 12             
  9 Harford Technical  'A'                              45.99      44.86   1 
     1) Corey Brown 11                  2) Isaiah Gills 9                 
     3) Evan Hammond 11                 4) Samson Robinson 11             
 10 Fort Hill  'A'                                      45.43      45.25   2 
     1) Caleb Smith 12                  2) Garrett Clay 10                
     3) Lance Fullwood 10               4) Dylan Clay 10                  
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                      46.50      46.09   1 
     1) Raheem Hammond 12               2) Anthony Collins 10             
     3) Kenneth Wharton 12              4) Tymiere Townsend 12            
 12 Mardela  'A'                                        49.00      49.02   1 
     1) Dylan Lucas 9                   2) Sebastian Robinson 11          
     3) Zach Prettyman 12               4) Deshondre Crippen 11           
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                             45.70        DNF   2 
     1) Kyle Starken 12                 2) Javonta Jones 10               
     3) Lacurtis Opher 10               4) Cody Foster 11                 
 -- Southside Academy  'A'                              46.01        DNF   1 
     1) Andre Christian 12              2) Jerell Briscoe 11              
     3) James Johnson 11                4) Ezell Jones 10                 
 -- Washington  'A'                                     47.10         DQ   1  Rule 5.9.10
     1) Dante Curtis 12                 2) Jahmal Outten 12               
     3) Markel Price 12                 4) Alan Blackburn 11              
 -- Western Tech  'A'                                   44.03         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.9
     1) Thomas Moore 10                 2) Victor Olalekan 11             
     3) Juleon Killikelly-Lee 10        4) Jerel Waters 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   , Westlake                                
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:32.83    1:29.05   2  10   
     1) Thomas Moore 10                 2) Kemahn Jones 10                
     3) Steve Carr 11                   4) Juleon Killikelly-Lee 10       
  2 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               1:30.05    1:29.34   2   8   
     1) Lovie Millsap 12                2) Maurice Taylor 11              
     3) Sead Richardson 11              4) Davon Tildon 11                
  3 Forest Park  'A'                                  1:30.35    1:29.50   2   6   
     1) Evan Rose 12                    2) Bryant Smith 12                
     3) Phalen Barnes 11                4) Chis Jackson 12                
  4 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:35.52    1:30.87   1   5   
     1) Yaw Adjei 12                    2) Jonathan Parish 11             
     3) Charles Harris 12               4) Aquantre Hunter 10             
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:31.88    1:31.38   2   4   
     1) Christopher Githens 12          2) Darrius Smith 12               
     3) Reginald Russ 11                4) Justin Bowie 12                
  6 Joppatowne  'A'                                   1:32.02    1:32.37   2   3   
     1) Akeenlawon Mooring 11           2) Joshua Amevinya 12             
     3) James Leflore 11                4) Christopher Johnson 9          
  7 Surrattsville  'A'                                1:33.35    1:33.18   2   2   
     1) Aurelius Kitchens 12            2) Joe Rollins 12                 
     3) Orel Downey 12                  4) Raushan Davis 11               
  8 Perryville  'A'                                   1:35.39    1:33.29   1   1   
     1) Joe Peaker 9                    2) Karl Palmer 10                 
     3) Xavier Stinson 12               4) Tony Dimauro 12                
  9 Harford Technical  'A'                            1:33.78    1:33.70   2 
     1) Corey Brown 11                  2) Ryan Porell 12                 
     3) Evan Hammond 11                 4) Samson Robinson 11             
 10 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:34.81    1:34.10   1 
     1) Garrett Clay 10                 2) Brad Tyler 12                  
     3) Caleb Smith 12                  4) Dylan Clay 10                  
 11 Allegany  'A'                                     1:35.41    1:35.85   1 
     1) Chris Blake 12                  2) Breyer Hillegas 10             
     3) Trey Obaker 12                  4) Brandon Bussard 12             
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:37.22   1 
     1) Raheem Hammond 12               2) Anthony Collins 10             
     3) Kenneth Wharton 12              4) Tymiere Townsend 12            
 13 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               1:37.43    1:38.80   1 
     1) Jason Moore 11                  2) Jarrod Harper 10               
     3) Chris Ranker 10                 4) John Stark 10                  
 14 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           1:36.00    1:40.60   2 
     1) Correy Woolford 10              2) Andrew Messick 10              
     3) Antonio Harmon 10               4) Brandon Fannon 9               
 15 North Dorchester  'A'                             1:44.00    1:41.17   1 
     1) Jermaine Newbill 11             2) Rahman Ahmed 9                 
     3) Crencencio Ramirez 9            4) Saddam Charles 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995        Forestville                               
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:29.20    3:23.69!  2  10   
     1) Jamal Francis 12                2) Cameron Richardson 11          
     3) Kemahn Jones 10                 4) Steve Carr 11                  
  2 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               3:26.56    3:24.50!  2   8   
     1) Sead Richardson 11              2) Maurice Taylor 11              
     3) Robert Arrington 12             4) Jawan Parker 12                
  3 Owings Mills  'A'                                 3:29.53    3:27.81   2   6   
     1) Devon Hopkins 11                2) Kolade Fapohunda 12            
     3) Tyrik Scott 11                  4) Rico Wilson 11                 
  4 Pikesville  'A'                                   3:31.45    3:30.30   2   5   
     1) David Johnson 12                2) Jordan Cowan-Jones 12          
     3) Dominique Spruill 12            4) Corey Cutler 12                
  5 New Town  'A'                                     3:29.50    3:30.31   2   4   
     1) Darius Alexander 11             2) Maurice Salmond 12             
     3) Martin Davis 9                  4) Jamane Kelly 12                
  6 Northwestern-B  'A'                               3:33.63    3:30.50   1   3   
     1) Jerome Hill 12                  2) Quantrell Snead 12             
     3) Miguel Narine 12                4) Deandre Cannady 12             
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:31.92    3:34.11   2   2   
     1) Nathan Willis 11                2) Cody Gardenhour 10             
     3) Darrius Smith 12                4) Justin Bowie 12                
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:35.54    3:34.58   1   1   
     1) Graham Lindahl 11               2) Craig Nowaczyk 11              
     3) Nick Nowaczyk 12                4) Deven Patterson 11             
  9 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               3:35.78    3:34.95   1 
     1) Justin Winebrenner 11           2) John Stark 10                  
     3) Zachary Saylor 11               4) Evan Deckers 10                
 10 Forest Park  'A'                                  3:33.38    3:36.19   2 
     1) Andre Allen 11                  2) Arthur William 11              
     3) Arraheem Dedman 11              4) Phalen Barnes 11               
 11 Dunbar  'A'                                       3:41.84    3:37.87   1 
     1) Tyrell Gordon 12                2) Jaquan Holt 9                  
     3) Michael Jackson 12              4) Tyrone Turner 11               
 12 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:35.91    3:48.91   1 
     1) Jason Jerwick 11                2) Derek Smith 11                 
     3) Sawyer Gardenhour 12            4) Joey Barvir 12                 
 13 North Dorchester  'A'                             3:54.00    3:52.00   2 
     1) Travian Sampson 12              2) Saddam Charles 11              
     3) Darren Thompson 10              4) Devjuan Tilghman 9             
 14 Washington  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:04.00   1 
     1) Sam Jackson 12                  2) Markel Price 12                
     3) Dante Curtis 12                 4) Dominick Corbin 10             
 15 Snow Hill  'A'                                    4:01.00    4:16.88   1 
     1) Trevonta Poulson 11             2) Darcy Cooper 11                
     3) Alex Shrieves 10                4) Michael Jones 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:06.36  2006        Beall                                     
       State: % 7:44.67  2008        , Quince Orchard                          
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:26.70    8:21.87   10   
     1) Nathan Willis 11                2) Evan Hardy 10                  
     3) Cody Gardenhour 10              4) Mark Oliver 12                 
  2 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               8:31.08    8:23.52    8   
     1) Robert Arrington 12             2) Darryl Burks 11                
     3) Brian Brown 11                  4) Carlton Sheppard 11            
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 8:38.88    8:24.14    6   
     1) Marvin Lambert 11               2) Cameron Richardson 11          
     3) Chuk Amaefulle 11               4) Dane Powell 12                 
  4 Brunswick  'A'                                    8:23.95    8:28.65    5   
     1) Danny Trettel 10                2) Patrick Oconnell 12            
     3) Tyrus Lawson 11                 4) Carlos De-Anda 10              
  5 Northwestern-B  'A'                               8:49.27    8:30.37    4   
     1) Ahmed Idris 11                  2) Miguel Narine 12               
     3) Jerome Hill 12                  4) Courtland Robinson 10          
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   8:32.86    8:36.70    3   
     1) Joey Barvir 12                  2) Nick Tilden 11                 
     3) Jason Jerwick 11                4) Marshall Keely 9               
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:37.46    8:39.62    2   
     1) Graham Lindahl 11               2) Dustin Stamets 10              
     3) Jeff Stone 10                   4) Chad Ammenheuser 12            
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:34.48    8:39.76    1   
     1) Chase Mills 12                  2) Evan Moser 11                  
     3) Arthur Lacey 11                 4) Ethan Allnutt 9                
  9 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                8:35.21    8:48.64  
     1) Cole Clifton 11                 2) Thomas Bishop 9                
     3) Shawn Hendrick 11               4) Mike Wisher 12                 
 10 Loch Raven  'A'                                   8:43.54    9:01.81  
     1) Neville Hibbert 12              2) Brad Franke 10                 
     3) Elliott Wiley 9                 4) Jeff Delcher 12                
 11 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 9:16.05    9:16.28  
     1) Donovain Hodges 11              2) Kenton Connors 10              
     3) Shaun Allen 9                   4) Benjamin Clemons 11            
 12 Surrattsville  'A'                                9:19.33    9:33.13  
     1) Gabari Mayfeild 11              2) Tommy Broadwater 10            
     3) Maurice Flowers 12              4) Jordon Jordan 10               
 13 North Dorchester  'A'                             9:22.00    9:38.16  
     1) Darren Thompson 10              2) Wyatt Norfolk 10               
     3) Joshua Lynch 9                  4) Jamie Smith 11                 
 14 Snow Hill  'A'                                    9:43.00    9:55.06  
     1) Michael Jones 11                2) Darcy Cooper 11                
     3) Trevonta Poulson 11             4) Quashaun Willis 11             
 15 Mardela  'A'                                     10:00.00   10:00.65  
     1) Jeffery Thompson 11             2) Keith Barga 12                 
     3) Brandon Bond 9                  4) Alec Hudson 9                  
 16 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           9:37.00   10:08.43  
     1) Bj Grierson 12                  2) Joe Kelly 9                    
     3) Chris Grarner 9                 4) Garrett Lee 10                 
 -- Owings Mills  'A'                                 8:23.98         DQ   interference
     1) Deontre Thomas 12               2) Sheldon Dunkley 11             
     3) Kolade Fapohunda 12             4) Deante Keene 10                
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
       State: % 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tavon Barnes              12 Carver Vo-Tech       6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Xavier Stinson            12 Perryville           6-00.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Josh Scarbourgh           11 Crisfield            5-10.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Stephen Christy           11 Williamsport         6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Andrew Allen              12 Forest Park          5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Corey Cutler              12 Pikesville           6-00.00    5-10.00    2.50
  6 Sam Jackson               12 Washington           5-08.00    5-10.00    2.50
  8 Wyatt Funk                12 Brunswick            5-10.00    5-10.00    1   
  9 Chima Ezidinma            11 Williamsport         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Jonathan Rogers           11 Carver Vo-Tech       6-00.00    5-08.00  
 12 Javonta Jones             10 Col. Richardson      5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Rahmann Lee               11 Forestville          5-06.00    5-08.00  
 -- Kyle Starken              12 Col. Richardson      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Aaron Owensby             10 Sparrows Point       5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-10  5/22/2008   Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
       State: % 15-02  5/22/2009   Eric Artusio, Gov. T. Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Diaz               11 Brunswick           13-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Johnny Karroll            11 Smithsburg          10-07.00   11-06.00    7   
  2 Franz Kappel              12 Bohemia Manor       10-06.00   11-06.00    7   
  4 Nick Porter               10 Smithsburg          10-07.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro           10-07.00   10-00.00    3.50
  5 Andre Pollard              9 Pikesville          10-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
 -- Zack Meehan               11 Bohemia Manor        9-06.00         NH  
 -- Dan Dolya                  9 Pikesville          10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  5/22/2008   Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech               
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech      20-07.50   22-04.50   4.8  10   
     22-00.50(2.1) 20-06.50(6.6) 20-10.50(3.6) 21-07.50(4.8) 19-10.50(3.4) 22-04.50(4.8)
  2 Coby Gussio               11 Boonsboro           21-07.50   22-04.50   3.4   8   
     22-04.50(3.4) 22-00.50(3.1) PASS(+0.0) 20-08.50(3.3) PASS(+0.0) 21-02(5.4)
  3 Maurice Taylor            11 Carver Vo-Tech      21-03.00   21-08.00   3.8   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-00(3.4) 21-08(3.8) 19-00.50(4.4) 19-04.50(1.5) 20-07(5.0)
  4 Jonathan Parish           11 Fairmont Heights    21-04.50   21-06.25   2.7   5   
     21-01(3.4) 20-05(4.4) PASS(+0.0) 19-07(2.9) 20-05(3.6) 21-06.25(2.7)
  5 Nick Nowaczyk             12 Catoctin            21-01.50   21-06.00   1.1   4   
     21-06(1.1) 20-04.75(4.1) 20-06.75(3.4) 20-08(1.1) 20-06.50(0.3) 21-02.50(3.4)
  6 Davin Jones               11 Carver Vo-Tech      20-02.50   20-09.00   1.1   3   
     20-09(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 19-04(2.3) 19-04.50(4.0) 11(5.4) 19-00(3.4)
  7 Zane Garver               12 Smithsburg          19-08.00   20-05.00   2.5   2   
     19-05.50(+0.0) 19-10(0.3) 20-05(2.5)           
  8 Christopher Githens       12 Williamsport        19-10.50   20-02.00   1.7   1   
     19-08.25(1.1) 20-02(1.7) 19-10(0.3)           
  9 Corey Brown               11 Harford Tech        20-05.50   20-00.50   2.7 
     20-00.50(2.7) 19-11(2.3) 19-10.50(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.50(4.4) 19-01.25(4.0)
 10 Adam Lafleur              12 Patterson Mill      20-02.00   19-08.50   1.5 
     FOUL(0.9) 19-08.50(1.5) 18-04(3.1)           
 10 Stephen Christy           11 Williamsport        20-06.00   19-08.50   6.2 
     18-10.75(2.7) 17-00.50(5.6) 19-08.50(6.2)           
 10 Andre Allen               11 Forest Park         20-04.50   19-08.50   3.8 
     18-10(+0.0) 18-00.50(1.1) 19-08.50(3.8)           
 13 Derek Smith               11 Smithsburg          20-00.00   19-07.25   1.1 
     19-07.25(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 19-05.25(1.7)           
 14 Andrew Pieffer            11 Patterson Mill      20-03.50   19-06.00  +0.0 
     18-08.50(1.5) 19-05(1.3) 19-06(+0.0)           
 15 Aquantre Hunter           10 Fairmont Heights    19-05.50   19-05.00   0.1 
     19-05(0.1) 18-01.75(2.1) 18-07(0.3)           
 16 Akeenlawon Mooring        11 Joppatowne          20-08.50   19-04.00   0.9 
     19-04(0.9) 19-00.50(2.1) PASS(+0.0)           
 17 David Johnson             12 Pikesville          19-06.25   19-01.00  +0.0 
     18-09(3.1) 18-05(0.3) 19-01(+0.0)           
 18 Chris Ranker              10 Mountain Ridge      19-09.00   18-11.75   2.7 
     16-05(+0.0) 17-02(0.7) 18-11.75(2.7)           
 19 Cody Foster               11 Col. Richardson     18-10.00   18-10.00   2.5 
     18-10(2.5) FOUL(2.5) 18-08(1.9)          
 20 Jahmal Outten             12 Washington          17-11.00   18-08.50   1.5 
     16-11.25(3.4) 18-08.50(1.5) 18-03(1.9)         
 21 Kyle Starken              12 Col. Richardson     17-11.00   17-06.50   0.5 
     FOUL(0.7) 17-06.50(0.5) 16-02(0.1)         
 -- Tyler Savoy               11 Forestville         19-11.50         DQ   NWI  Rule 3.1.d1
 -- Michael Jones              9 New Town            19-05.00         DQ   NWI  Rule 3.1d
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993        Ricky Henderson, Brunswick               
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Steve Waithe              11 Loch Raven          45-01.75   48-08.75! -0.8  10   
     48-08.75(-0.8) 48-02.25(+0.0) PASS      47-05(+0.0) PASS      48-00.50(+0.0)
  2 Maurice Taylor            11 Carver Vo-Tech      43-05.00   47-02.50! -1.6   8   
     47-02.50(-1.6) FOUL(-1.4) PASS      45-10.50(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  3 Jonathan Parish           11 Fairmont Heights    44-05.00   45-08.25   0.3   6   
     45-08.25(0.3) 43-02.50(+0.0) 45-01.25(+0.0) 42-00.75(+0.0) 43-06.25(+0.0) 45-01.50(+0.0)
  4 Coby Gussio               11 Boonsboro           44-03.50   44-08.75  +0.0   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 43-09(0.1) 43-07.25(+0.0) 43-05.75(-0.5) 44-08.75(+0.0)
  5 Tyrus Lawson              11 Brunswick           42-02.50   43-00.00   0.5   4   
     39-03.25(+0.0) 42-01(-0.7) 43-00(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-08.50(+0.0)
  6 Stephen Christy           11 Williamsport        41-11.50   42-10.50  +0.0   3   
     42-05.50(+0.0) 42-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 42-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  7 Andrew Pieffer            11 Patterson Mill      39-09.00   42-01.75  +0.0   2   
     41-08(-1.4) 39-06(-1.1) 40-00.50(-3.0) 40-06.50(1.1) 42-01.75(+0.0) 40-08.50(+0.0)
  8 Jonathan Rogers           11 Carver Vo-Tech      42-01.50   41-10.25  -1.4   1   
     41-10.25(-1.4) 41-05.50(+0.0) 41-02.50(1.6) 39-10.50(+0.0) 40-07.75(+0.0) 40-05(-0.2)
  9 Tyler Savoy               11 Forestville         40-06.00   41-02.75  -0.3 
     FOUL(-1.7) 40-00.25(0.7) 41-02.75(-0.3) 40-04.75(0.3) 41-02.75(+0.0) 41-02.50(1.6)
 10 Darian Scott              12 Dunbar              41-05.00   41-00.25  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.4) 41-00.25(+0.0) 38-10(0.3)         
 11 Isaiah Gills               9 Harford Tech        39-09.50   39-07.25   0.6 
     39-04.75(+0.0) 38-08(2.4) 39-07.25(0.6)         
 12 Chima Ezidinma            11 Williamsport        42-02.00   37-08.25   0.9 
     37-03.25(-0.6) FOUL(0.9) 37-08.25(0.9)         
 13 Isaac Coard               12 Havre De Grace      39-06.00   37-02.50  -1.3 
     37-02.50(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant Smith               12 Brunswick           50-05.00   55-06.50   10   
      FOUL  54-09  55-06.50  52-01  54-09.25  53-06.25
  2 John Lowery               10 Boonsboro           42-06.00   49-04.50    8   
      43-05.50  47-04.50  48-00  47-00.50  FOUL  49-04.50
  3 Drew Lowery               12 Boonsboro           43-00.00   46-02.00    6   
      FOUL  43-11.50  45-01  44-02.75  46-02  44-01.25
  4 Joshua Aleze              12 Dunbar              46-00.00   43-00.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-05.50  FOUL  43-00  FOUL
  5 Michael McIntosh          12 Southside Acad.     43-08.50   42-09.00    4   
      42-09  42-04.50  40-10  40-03  41-07.75  41-06.50
  6 Sean Purnell              12 Snow Hill           39-00.50   42-00.00    3   
      38-07  38-03  40-01  42-00  38-07  FOUL
  7 Bryan Egolum              11 Forestville         40-10.00   41-10.75    2   
      39-03  41-10.75  40-07.50  39-11.25  39-00.25  41-02
  8 Gakeem Williams           11 Owings Mills        41-10.00   41-03.50    1   
      41-03.50  35-06.50  39-06  40-07.50  39-05.25  41-01
  9 Glen Vincent              12 Fort Hill           43-00.00   41-03.00  
      41-03  FOUL  41-01  41-01  40-07  39-07.50
 10 Bernard Brandford         12 Carver Vo-Tech      45-05.00   39-11.00  
      39-11  39-11  39-02.25         
 11 Darryl Johnson             9 Perryville          38-00.00   39-08.00  
      38-07  38-05.50  39-08         
 12 Tony Dimauro              12 Perryville          40-03.00   39-04.00  
      38-09  39-04  38-08.75         
 13 Matt White                12 Bohemia Manor       38-08.00   38-10.50  
      37-06  38-10.50  38-00         
 14 Ryan Lisweski             12 Col. Richardson     37-05.00   35-10.50  
      35-10.50  33-04  34-06.75         
 15 Adam Scott                11 Col. Richardson     37-06.00   34-06.00  
      34-04.50  34-06  33-06.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant Smith               12 Brunswick             147-08     155-00   10   
      155-00  140-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  145-08
  2 Drew Lowery               12 Boonsboro             137-03     127-07    8   
      127-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  126-09  FOUL
  3 Bryan Egolum              11 Forestville           125-11     127-04    6   
      119-08  FOUL  123-09  123-10  123-05  127-04
  4 Jonathan Rogers           11 Carver Vo-Tech        123-02     126-05    5   
      110-04  110-02  121-06  110-07  FOUL  126-05
  5 Joshua Aleze              12 Dunbar                124-00     123-03    4   
      109-09  111-03  97-03  106-08  123-03  FOUL
  6 Jon Adams                 12 Williamsport          121-02     118-03    3   
      118-03  116-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  99-00
  7 Solomon Steele            12 Surrattsville         110-02     113-03    2   
      113-03  95-06  105-08  106-06  FOUL  107-07
  8 Alex Ruff                 12 Northern-G            127-03     111-11    1   
      99-05  104-07  FOUL  100-00  111-11  106-10
  9 Deshondre Crippen         11 Mardela                99-08     106-03  
      100-10  93-01  106-03  97-00  95-01  71-08
 10 Patrick Duchnowski        10 Bohemia Manor         117-04     104-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  104-04         
 11 Terez Beauford            10 Loch Raven            131-04     100-08  
      FOUL  100-08  FOUL         
 12 Gakeem Williams           11 Owings Mills          109-00     100-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  100-00         
 13 Ryne Schanberger          10 Loch Raven            117-08      99-00  
      99-00  FOUL  88-02         
 14 Adam Scott                11 Col. Richardson        89-01      80-02  
      80-02  FOUL  79-04         
 -- Ryan Lisweski             12 Col. Richardson        99-02         ND  
      ND               
 -- Keith Jackson             12 Washington          91-06.50         ND  
      ND               
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  73        2) Harford Technical          69   
    3) Western Tech                59        4) Boonsboro                  53.50
    5) Bohemia Manor               50        6) Forestville Military Acad  42   
    7) Fairmont Heights            32        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Manchester Valley           28       10) Mountain Ridge             23   
   11) Williamsport                22.50    12) Northwestern-B             22   
   13) Clear Spring                20.50    14) Loch Raven                 19   
   15) Joppatowne                  17       15) Patterson Mill             17   
   17) Catoctin                    13       17) Surrattsville              13   
   19) Washington                  12       20) Brunswick                  11   
   21) Carver Vo-Tech              10       21) Fort Hill                  10   
   23) Southern Garrett             9.50    24) Northern Garrett            9   
   25) Carver A&T                   8       25) North Dorchester            8   
   27) Allegany                     5       27) Mardela                     5   
   29) Perryville                   4       30) Forest Park                 3   
   30) Owings Mills                 3       32) Colonel Richardson          2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Hagerstown            83.50     2) Digital Harbor             67   
    3) Long Reach                  65        4) Century                    58   
    5) Liberty                     46        6) Hammond                    41   
    7) Oakland Mills               39        8) Patuxent                   28   
    9) Middletown                  24       10) Eastern Tech               20   
   11) Frederick Douglass-PG       19       11) North Carroll              19   
   13) Bel Air                     18       14) Central                    17   
   15) South Carroll               15       15) Edgewood                   15   
   15) Winters Mill                15       18) North East-Cec             14   
   19) Gwynn Park                  12       20) Parkside                   11   
   21) Elkton                       9       21) Queen Anne's                9   
   21) McDonough                    9       21) Fallston                    9   
   25) Kent Island                  6       25) Rockville                   6   
   27) Wheaton                      5       28) Rising Sun                  4.50
   29) Walkersville                 4       30) Randallstown                3   
   30) Easton                       3       30) Glenelg                     3   
   33) Lake Clifton/Eastern         2       34) City College                1   
   34) Marriotts Ridge              1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     66        2) Northwood                  51   
    3) Catonsville                 47        4) Clarksburg                 44   
    5) John F. Kennedy             42        6) Baltimore Poly             34   
    7) Mount Hebron                31        8) Quince Orchard             27   
    9) Damascus                    26        9) South Hagerstown           26   
    9) Largo                       26       12) Milford Mill Academy       25   
   13) Linganore                   23.50    14) Frederick                  20   
   14) Huntingtown                 20       14) James H. Blake             20   
   17) Stephen Decatur             17       17) Friendly                   17   
   17) Henry E. Lackey             17       17) Howard                     17   
   21) James M. Bennett            15       22) Hereford                   12.50
   23) Aberdeen                    12       23) C. Milton Wright           12   
   25) Centennial                   9       26) River Hill                  8   
   26) Reservoir                    8       26) North Harford               8   
   29) Westlake                     5       30) Chopticon                   4   
   30) Wilde Lake                   4       32) La Plata                    2   
   33) Thomas Stone                 1       33) Northern-Cal                1   
   33) Tuscarora                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                81        2) Northwest                  71   
    3) Winston Churchill           58        4) Wootton                    53   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           52        6) Old Mill                   49   
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson         43        8) Chesapeake-AA              41.50
    9) Severna Park                26       10) North Point                25   
   11) Suitland                    17       12) Oxon Hill                  16   
   13) Walter Johnson              14       14) Dulaney                    13   
   14) Meade                       13       16) Leonardtown                12   
   16) Annapolis                   12       18) Duval                      11   
   18) Bowie                       11       20) North County               10   
   20) Springbrook                 10       22) Paint Branch                9   
   22) Magruder                     9       24) Walt Whitman                8   
   25) Urbana                       6       26) Henry A. Wise               5   
   27) South River                  4       27) Bladensburg                 4   
   27) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4       27) Broadneck                   4   
   31) Gaithersbrg                  3       31) Woodlawn                    3   
   33) Westminster                  2.50    34) Laurel                      1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carver Vo-Tech             114        2) Williamsport               66   
    3) Western Tech                62        4) Brunswick                  56   
    5) Boonsboro                   50.50     6) Smithsburg                 46   
    7) Catoctin                    33        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Forest Park                 28       10) Northwestern-B             24   
   11) Fairmont Heights            22       11) Allegany                   22   
   11) Joppatowne                  22       14) Loch Raven                 15   
   15) Perryville                  13       15) New Town                   13   
   17) Bohemia Manor               12       17) Owings Mills               12   
   19) Southside Academy           10       20) Dunbar                      9   
   21) Surrattsville                8       21) Forestville Military Acad   8   
   23) Snow Hill                    6       23) Crisfield                   6   
   25) Northern Garrett             4       25) Harford Technical           4   
   27) Washington                   2.50    28) Patterson Mill              2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               68        2) Walkersville               66   
    3) Randallstown                40        4) Century                    38   
    4) Francis Scott Key           38        6) Glenelg                    34   
    7) Elkton                      32        8) Wicomico                   31   
    9) North Carroll               25       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      24   
   10) North Hagerstown            24       10) Poolesville                24   
   13) McDonough                   23       14) Gwynn Park                 21   
   15) North East-Cec              20       16) Middletown                 19   
   17) Patuxent                    17       17) Lake Clifton/Eastern       17   
   19) Winters Mill                13       19) Lansdowne                  13   
   21) Central                     11       21) Dundalk                    11   
   21) Long Reach                  11       24) Digital Harbor             10   
   24) Liberty                     10       26) Rockville                   9   
   27) Edmondson/Westside           8       27) Queen Anne's                8   
   29) Fallston                     7       29) North Caroline              7   
   31) Hammond                      6       31) Southern-AA                 6   
   33) Kent Island                  3       33) Parkside                    3   
   35) Rising Sun                   2       35) South Carroll               2   
   37) Bel Air                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reservoir                   75.50     2) Potomac                    48   
    3) Stephen Decatur             41        4) Watkins Mill               39   
    5) Atholton                    34        6) Wilde Lake                 32   
    7) Largo                       29        8) Northern-Cal               27   
    9) Frederick                   26        9) Henry E. Lackey            26   
   11) North Harford               25       11) Damascus                   25   
   13) Mount Hebron                24       14) Huntingtown                23   
   15) Linganore                   19       16) Mergenthaler               18   
   16) Hereford                    18       18) Tuscarora                  17.50
   19) Franklin                    17       20) Westlake                   15   
   20) Milford Mill Academy        15       20) Baltimore Poly             15   
   23) Parkville                   12       24) Thomas Stone               10   
   24) Catonsville                 10       24) River Hill                 10   
   24) South Hagerstown            10       28) Clarksburg                  8   
   28) Northwood                    8       30) Howard                      7   
   31) Aberdeen                     6       32) Chopticon                   4   
   33) La Plata                     3       34) Quince Orchard              2   
   35) John F. Kennedy              1       35) James H. Blake              1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        127        2) North Point                55.50
    3) Richard Montgomery          40.50     4) Henry A. Wise              39   
    5) Walter Johnson              32        6) Paint Branch               31   
    7) Laurel                      29        8) Suitland                   26   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           25       10) Severna Park               22   
   10) Broadneck                   22       12) Northwest                  21   
   12) Winston Churchill           21       14) Old Mill                   19   
   15) Gaithersbrg                 18.66    16) Chesapeake-AA              17   
   17) Urbana                      13       17) North County               13   
   19) Oxon Hill                   12.33    20) Dulaney                    12   
   21) Walt Whitman                10       22) Bladensburg                 9   
   22) Duval                        9       24) Meade                       8   
   24) Bowie                        8       24) Magruder                    8   
   27) Montgomery Blair             7       27) C.H. Flowers                7   
   29) Leonardtown                  5       29) Springbrook                 5   
   29) South River                  5       32) Woodlawn                    4   
   32) Wootton                      4       32) Annapolis                   4   
   35) Sherwood                     3       35) Westminster                 3   
   35) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         3       38) Arundel                     2   
   39) Perry Hall                   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About