MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hornet Invitational
Damascus HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Damascus
Damascus, Maryland
2010-05-01

Licensed to Damascus High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 12:35 AM
                        Hornets Invitational - 5/1/2010                        
                             Damascus High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Serenah              Winston Chur           17.23      16.47   1  10   
  2 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg             17.82      16.69   1   8   
  3 Angyakwe, Noella             Clarksburg             18.27      17.48   2   6   
  4 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora              18.34      17.51   2   4   
  5 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               18.34      17.90   2   2   
  6 Tang-How, Gina               Seneca Valle           19.31      18.30   2   1   
  7 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill           18.30      18.48   2 
  8 Rodriguez, Michelle          Seneca Valle           18.95      18.52   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Echols, Dondre               Potomac                15.23      15.13   1  10   
  2 Thorne, Joshua               Potomac                16.00      15.43   1   8   
  3 Ehabe, Greg                  Frederick              15.99      15.91   1   6   
  4 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill           16.00      15.95   1   4   
  5 Bartlett, James              Damascus               16.74      16.55   2   2   
  6 Giles, Quille                Tuscarora              16.75      16.79   1   1   
  7 Sarfraz, Khurram             John F Kenne           18.27      16.92   2 
  8 Ndam, Abdel                  John F Kenne           17.69      16.94   2 
  9 Allen, Jaquan                Martinsburg            17.84      16.95   2 
 10 Hunsley, Kenneth             Damascus               17.39      17.90   2 
 11 Smith, Josh                  Martinsburg            17.76      18.36   2 
 12 Kudrolli, Kais               Urbana                 18.24      19.50   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Winston Chur           12.54      12.27   1  10   
  2 Barker, Latrese              Friendly Sen           13.01      12.36   1   8   
  3 Dickens, Shaylnn             Martinsburg            12.85      12.70   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly Sen           13.06      13.06   1   4   
  5 Martinez, Alejandra          Winston Chur           13.18      13.12   1   2   
  6 Dean, Aliyah                 John F Kenne           13.35      13.16   1   1   
  7 Days, Breayun                Martinsburg            13.24      13.20   1 
  8 Dickerson, Stephanie         Largo                  13.42      13.29   1 
  9 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook            13.56      13.54   2 
 10 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg             13.54      13.55   2 
 11 Delatorre, Courtney          Tuscarora              13.73      13.78   2 
 12 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                 13.77      13.89   2 
 13 Johnson, Brianna             Urbana                 13.79      14.05   2 
 14 Warren, Allisa               Potomac                13.87      14.09   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darby, Ronald                Potomac                10.96      10.89   1  10   
  2 Ezekoye, Bisi                John F Kenne           11.35      11.07   1   8   
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Winston Chur           11.44      11.38   1   6   
  4 Hagens, Marcus               Potomac                11.45      11.40   1   4   
  5 Yougnia, William             Watkins Mill           11.42      11.44   1   2   
  6 Asante, Kelvin               Frederick              11.47      11.49   1   1   
  7 Gladden, David               Martinsburg            11.58      11.51   2 
  8 Ross, Joel                   Damascus               11.55      11.60   1 
  9 Ferguson, Josh               Martinsburg            11.89      11.72   2 
 10 Blege, Sena                  Seneca Valle           11.73      11.74   2 
 11 Bowis, Robert                Winston Chur           11.74      11.78   2 
 12 White, Sean                  Potomac                11.57      11.79   1 
 12 Alphonse, Vladimir           Springbrook            12.03      11.79   2 
 14 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg             11.91      11.80   2 
 15 Ucheomumu, Stephen           John F Kenne           11.83      11.82   2 
 -- Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook            11.79         FS   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                    10:10.00    9:55.36   10   
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                              10:20.00   10:20.14    8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:17.00   10:21.30    6   
  4 Martinsburg  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:31.24    4   
  5 Urbana  'A'                                      11:10.00   10:37.25    2   
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:05.00   11:16.34    1   
  7 Largo  'A'                                       10:10.00   11:33.00  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Winston Chur           25.68      24.77   1  10   
  2 Barker, Latrese              Friendly Sen           26.31      25.82   1   8   
  3 Clayborn, Cassie             Damascus               27.56      26.33   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly Sen           26.76      26.48   1   4   
  5 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora              28.41      26.95   2   2   
  6 Days, Breayun                Martinsburg            27.46      27.35   2   1   
  7 Dickens, Shaylnn             Martinsburg            26.87      27.39   1 
  8 Dickerson, Stephanie         Largo                  27.59      27.41   2 
  9 Jackson, Romeika             Friendly Sen           27.11      27.53   1 
 10 Stephens, Kiana              Watkins Mill           28.51      28.49   2 
 11 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                 31.78      29.25   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darby, Ronald                Potomac                22.63      22.23   1  10   
  2 Hagens, Marcus               Potomac                24.80      22.82   2   8   
  3 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             23.30      23.18   2   6   
  4 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Winston Chur           23.32      23.27   1   4   
  5 Cisse, Muhammed              Largo                  25.20      23.29   2   2   
  6 Gladden, David               Martinsburg            23.17      23.36   1   1   
  7 Bowis, Robert                Winston Chur           23.44      23.55   1 
  8 Sprinkle, TJ                 Tuscarora              23.88      23.83   1 
  9 Lee, Terry                   Frederick              24.10      24.13   2 
 10 Cyril, Netey                 Seneca Valle           24.31      24.36   2 
 11 Jones, McKale                Largo                  24.27      24.47   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:05.00    8:05.85   10   
  2 Urbana  'A'                                       8:30.00    8:14.55    8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:15.00    8:17.27    6   
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:38.47    4   
  5 Martinsburg  'A'                                  8:25.00    8:59.36    2   
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:30.00    9:01.51    1   
  7 Largo  'A'                                        8:15.00    9:04.12  
  8 Frederick  'A'                                    8:44.00    9:30.29  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Winston Chur         5:12.30    5:19.83   10   
  2 Giedd, Alexandra             Winston Chur         5:14.30    5:22.59    8   
  3 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg           5:25.00    5:29.37    6   
  4 Askine, Sarah                Urbana               5:32.23    5:29.73    4   
  5 Parker, Bianca               Largo                5:37.00    5:40.20    2   
  6 McIlvried, Emily             Damascus             5:35.00    5:42.99    1   
  7 Judeh, Laila                 Winston Chur         5:34.00    5:54.46  
  8 Smith, Kyra                  Urbana               5:48.00    6:00.88  
  9 Guilds, Kariah               Watkins Mill         6:12.90    6:04.94  
 10 Parker, Tasha                Largo                5:54.00    6:06.76  
 11 Meyer, Rachel                Urbana               6:28.60    6:07.59  
 12 Patton, Kylee                Damascus             5:50.00    6:08.16  
 13 Neff, Kim                    Clarksburg           6:05.00    6:17.11  
 14 Herath, Sam                  John F Kenne         7:30.00    6:29.87  
 15 Dean, Bethany                Martinsburg          5:55.00    6:33.46  
 16 Montiel, Dd                  Springbrook          6:23.00    6:34.14  
 17 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill         6:44.30    6:41.77  
 18 Griesemer, Bonnie            Tuscarora            6:20.00    6:42.23  
 19 Choi, Allison                Clarksburg           6:25.00    6:47.14  
 20 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle         7:52.00    7:46.97  
 21 Green, Danielle              Largo                6:05.00    8:10.08  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Winston Chur         4:43.47    4:35.51   10   
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Winston Chur         4:34.54    4:36.11    8   
  3 Washington, Antonio          Potomac              5:14.90    4:41.66    6   
  4 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus             4:33.00    4:42.51    4   
  5 Kim, Alexander               Winston Chur         4:43.40    4:44.64    2   
  6 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana               4:39.67    4:47.34    1   
  7 Bauer, Nick                  Martinsburg          4:40.00    4:49.63  
  8 Laughland, Gavin             Urbana               5:04.00    4:50.25  
  9 Carlson, Matt                John F Kenne         4:58.00    4:56.07  
 10 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill         4:57.20    4:57.15  
 11 Sherranko, Brandon           Martinsburg          5:05.00    4:58.03  
 12 Jones, Amal                  Friendly Sen         4:40.00    4:59.75  
 13 Cate, Darrian                Frederick            5:06.00    5:01.93  
 14 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana               4:54.08    5:02.98  
 15 Robinson, Anddrew            Damascus             5:15.00    5:06.60  
 16 Sprow, Giorgi                Tuscarora            4:59.56    5:07.24  
 17 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus             5:05.00    5:10.58  
 18 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora            5:10.72    5:12.48  
 19 Thomas, James                Clarksburg           5:01.00    5:13.09  
 20 Bundy, Melvin                Potomac              4:48.40    5:13.23  
 21 Cooper, Kyle                 Frederick            5:21.38    5:13.79  
 22 Moorefield, Cory             John F Kenne         5:20.00    5:18.59  
 23 Bendorf, Matthew             Tuscarora            5:08.12    5:24.02  
 24 Asfaw, Sorre                 Springbrook          5:21.00    5:34.50  
 25 Rodgers, Jason               Clarksburg           5:30.00    5:50.27  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinsburg  'A'                                  1:52.00    1:47.89   1  10   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:48.40   1   8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:51.00    1:50.86   1   6   
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:45.00    1:51.53   1   4   
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:51.66   2   2   
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:54.56   2   1   
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:55.57   2 
  8 Urbana  'A'                                       2:02.00    1:59.44   3 
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:50.00    2:02.66   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:29.56   1  10   
  2 Martinsburg  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:31.59   1   8   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:32.19   1   6   
  4 Potomac  'A'                                      1:32.20    1:35.04   1   4   
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:33.30    1:35.12   1   2   
  6 Frederick  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:35.82   2   1   
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       1:39.00    1:37.28   3 
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:40.42   1 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:38.00    1:40.46   3 
 10 Largo  'A'                                        1:36.00    1:41.91   2 
 11 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        1:46.00    1:42.82   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conteh, Isatu                Largo                  58.00      59.85   1  10   
  2 Middleton, Nichole           Largo                1:00.00    1:01.04   1   8   
  3 Trammel, Chenel              Largo                1:02.00    1:01.95   2   6   
  4 O'Brien, Jessica             Clarksburg           1:02.64    1:02.71   3   4   
  5 DeSouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill         1:03.69    1:02.82   3   2   
  6 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora            1:01.51    1:03.08   2   1   
  7 McMinn, Chelsey              Damascus             1:01.64    1:03.33   2 
  8 Carroll, Alex                Damascus               59.30    1:03.52   1 
  9 Jackson, Romeika             Friendly Sen         1:01.14    1:03.57   1 
 10 Brown, Corren                Potomac              1:01.74    1:04.15   2 
 11 Randall, Taylor              Clarksburg           1:01.14    1:05.01   1 
 12 Barton-Smith, Susanna        Potomac              1:05.14    1:05.13   4 
 13 Moran, Karena                Martinsburg          1:03.14    1:05.89   3 
 14 Rimmer, Brittany             Martinsburg          1:08.14    1:06.43   5 
 14 Lewis, Jennifer              Winston Chur         1:04.90    1:06.43   4 
 16 Lansdowne, Latraya           Martinsburg          1:03.64    1:07.21   3 
 17 Asher, Hillary               Winston Chur         1:07.00    1:07.49   4 
 18 Coleman, Kayla               Urbana               1:07.94    1:07.57   5 
 19 Daugher, Natalie             Damascus                        1:07.97   4 
 20 Lane, Olivia                 Urbana               1:02.04    1:08.15   2 
 21 Jones, Britney               Potomac              1:04.54    1:08.24   3 
 22 Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill         1:11.14    1:10.25   5 
 23 Cambell, Ciara               Friendly Sen         1:07.14    1:11.00   4 
 24 Murdock, Erin                Urbana               1:08.56    1:12.40   5 
 25 Mason, Ayodele               Kipp Dc: Col         1:15.14    1:15.65   5 
 26 Boyd, Monique                Kipp Dc: Col         1:30.14    1:27.52   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Timbers, Khiry               Martinsburg            49.24      48.41   1  10   
  2 McKenzie, Ben                Largo                  48.00      48.89   1   8   
  3 Thomas, Devante              Damascus               49.34      50.33   1   6   
  4 Wright, Andrew               Largo                  49.50      50.43   1   4   
  5 Anderson, Kemol              John F Kenne           51.04      50.56   2   2   
  6 Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg             51.14      51.30   2   1   
  7 Constantinides, Jon          Damascus               50.34      51.54   2 
  8 Woode, Denzel                Damascus               51.24      51.89   2 
  9 Williams, Anthony            Largo                  51.00      51.91   2 
 10 Martin, Travis               Martinsburg            52.64      52.60   3 
 11 Assoua, Marc                 Springbrook                       52.80   4 
 12 Thompson, William            Martinsburg            55.04      53.42   5 
 13 Biesecker, Shane             Urbana                 53.20      53.66   4 
 14 Heavner, Bradley             Urbana                 53.89      54.10   4 
 15 Villenueve, Eric             Urbana                 55.04      54.33   5 
 16 Cardwell, Aaron              Friendly Sen           54.14      55.23   4 
 17 Akinnibi, Fola               Watkins Mill           55.54      55.49   6 
 18 Thomas, Donte                Tuscarora              53.03      55.65   3 
 19 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora              55.69      56.48   6 
 20 Davis, Kasey                 Kipp Dc: Col           58.14      57.27   7 
 21 Shin, Soohwan                Winston Chur           58.00      57.37   7 
 22 Rosenberg, Adam              Winston Chur           57.00      58.81   6 
 23 Martinez, Lexington          Frederick              59.14      59.03   7 
 24 Tapper, Gregory              Winston Chur           59.00      59.36   7 
 25 Davis, Taylor                Frederick              56.34      59.71   6 
 26 Wilson, Sheldon              Clarksburg                      1:04.23   6 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Winston Chur        11:19.50   12:05.98   10   
  2 Bourg, Charlotte             Winston Chur        12:18.00   12:34.74    8   
  3 Maslen, Zoe                  Winston Chur        11:58.50   12:48.55    6   
  4 Young, Jackie                Clarksburg          13:00.00   13:26.65    4   
  5 Marella, Allison             Damascus            12:50.00   13:26.71    2   
  6 Bruder, Kira                 Urbana              13:21.29   13:29.05    1   
  7 Tomasulo, Alex               Urbana              13:33.00   13:58.99  
  8 Najaka, Karly                Damascus            13:20.00   13:59.19  
  9 Montello, Dominique          Urbana              13:03.24   13:59.21  
 10 Montiel, Dd                  Springbrook         13:50.00   14:25.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elhage, Tarek                Winston Chur         9:50.70    9:54.42   10   
  2 Arias, Alex                  Damascus             9:58.00   10:05.79    8   
  3 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg          10:00.00   10:14.28    6   
  4 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora           10:15.37   10:29.59    4   
  5 Allwardt, Joshua             Urbana              10:09.07   10:31.93    2   
  6 Ramirez, Charlie             Damascus            10:20.00   10:37.56    1   
  7 Rheingold, Justin            Winston Chur        10:13.30   10:42.04  
  8 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill        10:38.40   10:46.04  
  9 Martinez, George             Frederick           10:51.40   10:52.93  
 10 Grubbs, Austin               Tuscarora           11:35.58   11:12.47  
 11 Strouse, Garet               Urbana              10:15.31   11:12.99  
 12 Leishman, Andrew             Frederick           11:08.26   11:56.38  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly Sen           45.14      45.50   1  10   
  2 Martinez, Alejandra          Winston Chur           45.98      47.40   1   8   
  3 Lindsay, Ashley              Largo                  45.50      48.32   1   6   
  4 Morris, Brittanie            John F Kenne           48.14      48.79   1   4   
  5 DeSouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill           49.87      49.13   2   2   
  6 Carroll, Alex                Damascus               47.64      50.65   1   1   
  7 McMinn, Chelsey              Damascus               51.14      50.78   2 
  8 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg             49.30      51.04   1 
  9 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora              51.24      51.59   2 
 10 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               51.44      52.00   3 
 11 Suttora, Hannah              Winston Chur         1:01.00      52.40   4 
 12 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill           52.44      53.51   3 
 13 Davis, Shenee                Martinsburg            57.14      54.84   4 
 14 Neff, Amanda                 Clarksburg             59.14      56.75   4 
 15 Joseph, Kadijah              Largo                  50.00      56.98   2 
 16 Correa, Stephanie            Tuscarora              53.31      57.58   3 
 17 Martin, Markeya              John F Kenne           57.74    1:01.11   4 
 -- Calles, Andreas              Tuscarora              56.14        DNF   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             57.14      57.04   1  10   
  2 Jonas, Cecil                 Damascus                          57.50   4   8   
  3 Thomas, Jashawn              Winston Chur           57.14      59.92   1   6   
  4 Ehabe, Greg                  Frederick            1:00.14    1:00.60   2   4   
  5 Bartlett, James              Damascus             1:05.14    1:01.77   4   2   
  6 Ndam, Abdel                  John F Kenne                    1:03.17   4   1   
  7 Cardwell, Aaron              Friendly Sen         1:02.14    1:03.41   2 
  8 Allen, Jaquan                Martinsburg          1:02.14    1:03.77   2 
  9 Rhee, John                   Winston Chur         1:00.14    1:03.92   2 
 10 Sarfraz, Kharrum             John F Kenne                    1:03.99   4 
 11 Jones, Kwame                 Potomac                         1:07.32   4 
 12 Patterson, Darrien           Martinsburg          1:03.14    1:07.59   3 
 13 Kudrolli, Kais               Urbana               1:04.14    1:16.96   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Bianca               Largo                2:26.00    2:28.20   10   
  2 Moran, Karena                Martinsburg          2:30.00    2:31.89    8   
  3 Schroeder, Jennifer          John F Kenne         2:35.00    2:31.93    6   
  4 McKenzie, Khamila            Largo                2:36.00    2:34.27    4   
  5 Johne, Vera                  Winston Chur         2:32.00    2:36.30    2   
  6 Lindsay, Amber               Largo                2:32.00    2:36.97    1   
  7 Lane, Olivia                 Urbana               2:34.00    2:38.48  
  8 Jacobson, Sophie             Winston Chur         2:33.00    2:40.57  
  9 Dean, Bethany                Martinsburg          2:40.00    2:41.26  
 10 Baumgarten, Nora             Urbana               2:40.00    2:42.93  
 11 Smith, Kyra                  Urbana               2:40.00    2:42.94  
 12 Daugher, Natalie             Damascus             2:39.00    2:43.94  
 13 Patton, Kylee                Damascus             2:39.00    2:44.40  
 14 Ewing, LaRae                 Martinsburg          2:48.47    2:44.82  
 15 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill         3:00.00    2:55.05  
 16 Herath, Sam                  John F Kenne         3:00.00    2:57.12  
 17 Guilds, Kariah               Watkins Mill         2:50.00    3:08.21  
 18 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle                    3:31.77  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timbers, Khiry               Martinsburg          1:59.00    1:59.25   10   
  2 Conway, William              Winston Chur         1:59.90    2:00.89    8   
  3 Washington, Antonio          Potomac              2:02.60    2:02.40    6   
  4 Hackett, Joel                Clarksburg           2:02.00    2:02.82    4   
  5 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill         2:03.00    2:05.14    2   
  6 Ugast, Frederick             Urbana               2:06.15    2:05.54    1   
  7 Sullivan, Samuel             Martinsburg          2:02.00    2:05.70  
  8 Trexler, Connor              Urbana               2:06.00    2:07.15  
  9 Aougab, Samir                Winston Chur         2:03.00    2:07.98  
 10 Woode, Denzel                Damascus             2:02.00    2:08.72  
 11 Davis, Ta'Jon                Potomac              2:18.40    2:08.77  
 12 Jones, Amal                  Friendly Sen         2:04.00    2:08.96  
 13 Mcgill, Dwayne               Watkins Mill         2:08.00    2:10.09  
 14 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana               2:03.37    2:10.43  
 15 Yingling, Joey               Frederick            2:12.94    2:11.04  
 16 Soriano, David               Springbrook          2:26.00    2:17.79  
 17 Kyne, Jacob                  Martinsburg          2:13.00    2:19.25  
 18 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora            2:12.40    2:25.28  
 19 Palacious, Henrry            Frederick            2:39.52    2:36.36  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friendly Senior  'A'                                48.14      49.21   1  10   
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 51.44      50.20   1   8   
  3 Potomac  'A'                                        52.74      51.33   2   6   
  4 Martinsburg  'A'                                    52.14      51.88   1   4   
  5 Urbana  'A'                                         52.74      54.46   1   2   
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   54.74      54.70   2   1   
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                     54.14      55.95   2 
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                    58.14      57.31   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                        44.04      42.57   1  10   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       44.84      45.04   1   8   
  3 Martinsburg  'A'                                    45.04      45.21   2   6   
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   45.24      45.48   1   4   
  5 Urbana  'A'                                         46.14      46.29   2   2   
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                    46.14      46.53   2   1   
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                     46.14      48.25   1 
  8 Frederick  'A'                                      45.94      55.25   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:09.00    4:06.95   1  10   
  2 Largo  'A'                                        4:05.00    4:08.79   1   8   
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:09.00    4:12.18   1   6   
  4 Potomac  'A'                                      4:28.00    4:15.44   2   4   
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:18.29   1   2   
  6 Martinsburg  'A'                                  4:29.00    4:21.12   2   1   
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       4:40.00    4:52.66   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                        3:20.00    3:22.79   1  10   
  2 Martinsburg  'A'                                  3:29.00    3:24.76   1   8   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     3:25.00    3:25.15   1   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:32.00    3:30.40   1   4   
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       3:39.00    3:40.56   2   2   
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:45.15   2   1   
  7 Frederick  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:58.08   2 
  8 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        4:00.00    4:13.55   2 
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 John F Kenne         5-03.00   J5-02.00   10   
  2 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg           4-10.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Claggett, Briani             Clarksburg           5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
  3 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus             5-02.00   J4-10.00    3   
  5 Stanton, Alexandra           Winston Chur         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Ames, Kala                   Martinsburg          4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Anthony, Rachel              Urbana               4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Leaman, Sarah                Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Hill, Javon                  Largo                           4-04.00  
  9 Delatorre, Courtney          Tuscarora            4-02.00    4-04.00  
 -- Calles, Andreas              Tuscarora            4-00.00         NH  
 -- Winters, Madison             Urbana               4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehabe, Greg                  Frederick            6-02.00   J6-00.00   10   
  2 Sanders, Kevin               Damascus             5-08.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Morning, Curtis              Springbrook          5-06.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Akyen, Paul                  Clarksburg           5-04.00   J5-06.00    4   
  5 Walker, Deon                 Frederick            5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill         5-02.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Shaw, Andrew                 Urbana               5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Bradshaw, Zach               Damascus             5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  9 Young, Gabe                  Martinsburg          5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9 Pride, Damien                Clarksburg           5-08.00    5-02.00  
 -- Assoua, Marc                 Springbrook          5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora           17-00.00   18-00.00   10   
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur        16-05.00   16-11.00    8   
  3 Barker, Latrese              Friendly Sen        16-08.00   16-10.75    6   
  4 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook         15-04.00   16-10.00    4   
  5 Alston, Lakayja              Damascus            15-00.00   16-06.00    2   
  6 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana              16-02.75   16-05.50    1   
  7 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg          17-00.50   16-04.00  
  8 Pinckney, Taylor             Springbrook         14-00.00   16-02.75  
  9 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg          15-09.50   15-09.50  
 10 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus            16-00.00   15-05.50  
 10 Johnson, Brianna             Urbana              16-00.00   15-05.50  
 12 Stewart, Marissa             Urbana              16-05.25   15-01.00  
 13 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg          14-00.00   14-08.00  
 14 Rimmer, Brittany             Martinsburg         14-07.50   14-02.50  
 15 Aubinoe, Darien              Winston Chur        13-02.00   13-10.00  
 16 Janns, Laua                  Damascus            14-00.00   13-00.50  
 17 Aubinoe, Savannah            Winston Chur        14-06.00   12-10.50  
 18 James, Jailen                Watkins Mill        12-05.00   12-09.50  
 19 Dunn, Frannie                Martinsburg          9-10.00   11-06.75  
 -- Ledbetter, Tyrisha           Martinsburg         12-00.50         ND  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darby, Ronald                Potomac                        22-03.50   10   
  2 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook         17-09.00   21-00.50    8   
  3 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill        17-03.00   20-07.50    6   
  4 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook         18-00.00   20-07.00    4   
  5 Hammond, David               Martinsburg         20-05.25   20-05.25    2   
  6 Gardner, Malcom              Damascus            18-05.00   20-04.50    1   
  7 Upson, Daniel                Watkins Mill        19-03.00   19-10.00  
  8 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg                     19-06.50  
  9 Ihekweme, Fortune            Largo               18-00.00   19-05.25  
 10 Dontay, Hears                Watkins Mill        17-06.75   19-04.75  
 11 Barrett, Mark                Urbana              19-01.00   19-02.00  
 12 Bartlett, James              Damascus            19-00.00   19-00.75  
 13 Raker, Zachary               Winston Chur        18-11.00   18-10.00  
 14 Sprinkle, TJ                 Tuscarora           17-05.75   18-00.25  
 15 Little, Jaylen               Clarksburg          18-07.00   17-11.00  
 16 Anderson, Logan              Urbana              17-00.75   17-10.50  
 16 Ehabe, Greg                  Frederick           18-07.50   17-10.50  
 18 May, Nick                    Damascus            20-00.00   17-09.00  
 19 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora           17-08.00   17-07.25  
 20 Hunter, B.J.                 Martinsburg         18-00.00   16-11.50  
 21 Young, Zachary               Urbana              19-00.00   16-05.50  
 22 Onyima, Chidozi              Largo               19-00.00   15-11.50  
 23 Navarro, Jessee              Martinsburg         16-03.50   14-06.50  
 -- Dawkins, Prince              John F Kenne        19-09.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 John F Kenne        36-04.00   38-08.00   10   
  2 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg          34-02.00   35-05.00    8   
  3 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus            36-10.00   34-11.50    6   
  4 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg          32-07.50   33-09.50    4   
  5 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur        33-06.50   33-03.00    2   
  6 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg          30-00.00   32-02.00    1   
  7 Parker, Erin                 Damascus            32-00.00   30-08.50  
  8 Winters, Madison             Urbana              30-11.00   28-05.00  
 -- Polite, Serenah              Winston Chur        34-08.00         ND  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill        42-08.00   44-02.00   10   
  2 Dawkins, Prince              John F Kenne        41-00.00   42-02.25    8   
  3 Bartlett, James              Damascus            40-00.00   40-09.25    6   
  4 Ogu, Marvin                  Largo               39-00.00   40-06.50    4   
  5 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook                    40-04.25    2   
  6 May, Nick                    Damascus            41-00.00   39-00.00    1   
  7 Onyima, Chidozi              Largo               38-00.00   38-10.50  
  8 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg          35-00.00   37-11.50  
  9 Martinez, Lexington          Frederick           37-08.00   37-00.00  
 10 King, Tyler                  Frederick           37-06.00   36-10.50  
 11 Assoua, Marc                 Springbrook         35-00.00   35-06.50  
 12 Sage, Connor                 Urbana              31-10.25   35-03.00  
 13 Byrd, Chad                   Urbana              35-03.00   35-02.00  
 13 Anderson, Logan              Urbana              36-00.00   35-02.00  
 15 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur        34-00.00   33-03.00  
 16 Ross, Seth                   Winston Chur        34-00.00   32-10.00  
 -- Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook         41-00.00         DQ  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Charlize             Largo               40-00.00   38-04.00   10   
  2 White, Milan                 Springbrook         33-10.50   34-09.00    8   
  3 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle        28-06.00   29-09.00    6   
  4 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana              27-04.50   28-00.50    4   
  5 Oswald, Priscilla            Clarksburg          28-04.00   27-11.00    2   
  6 Djarnett, Hannah             Martinsburg         26-05.50   27-02.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus            30-02.00   27-01.00  
  8 Ucheomumu, Anna              John F Kenne        28-00.00   26-07.00  
  8 Bensley, Rachel              Urbana              26-10.50   26-07.00  
 10 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira      Seneca Valle        26-11.00   26-04.00  
 11 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur        26-06.00   24-02.00  
 12 Dyson, Angela                Potomac             19-06.00   23-09.25  
 13 Roberts, Josette             Largo               26-00.00   23-05.00  
 14 Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus            24-00.00   23-04.00  
 15 Thompson, Iquisha            Damascus            24-00.00   23-02.00  
 16 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valle        19-10.50   23-00.75  
 17 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur        23-09.00   23-00.00  
 18 Obayomi, Aderonke            Winston Chur        25-01.00   22-11.00  
 19 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg          30-05.00   21-06.00  
 20 McCarthy, Kathleen           Urbana              23-11.25   21-03.00  
 21 Weaver, Courtney             Martinsburg         26-00.00   21-01.00  
 22 Parker, Shannan              Springbrook         18-02.50   20-09.50  
 23 Hughes, Ariel                Friendly Sen        18-00.50   20-06.00  
 24 Abbey, Rodnka                Potomac                        19-00.00  
 25 Washington, Shanelle         Potomac             13-09.00   16-00.00  
 26 Monago, Donita               Largo               29-00.00   13-09.00  
 27 Spivey, Leah                 Friendly Sen         9-04.25   12-10.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen, Mac                 Frederick           48-07.00   46-06.00   10   
  2 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus            44-01.00   45-11.00    8   
  3 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus            41-02.00   44-10.00    6   
  4 Furr, Jake                   Damascus            47-00.00   44-04.00    4   
  5 Ogu, Marvin                  Largo               40-00.00   42-06.00    2   
  6 Daniel, Chaquille            Clarksburg          46-00.00   41-11.00    1   
  7 Hairston, Kirk               Martinsburg         40-00.00   40-08.00  
  7 Lombardi, Andrew             Frederick           41-05.50   40-08.00  
  9 Glazier, Andrew              Urbana              40-01.00   40-04.50  
 10 Davis, Trey                  Urbana              39-04.00   39-10.50  
 11 Andele, Rodrique             John F Kenne        37-02.25   39-03.00  
 12 Powell, Luke                 Martinsburg         38-00.00   38-02.00  
 13 Harris, Dante                Largo               38-00.00   38-00.50  
 14 Beauvil, Chris               Springbrook         41-05.00   37-02.00  
 15 Nassabeh, Brandon            Seneca Valle        37-11.00   35-05.00  
 16 Agbermbai, Inongo            John F Kenne        32-05.75   34-07.25  
 17 Bowens, Derwin               Tuscarora           32-02.50   34-06.50  
 18 Hernandez, Miguel            Clarksburg          35-01.50   33-04.25  
 19 Cann, Gene                   Watkins Mill        36-06.00   32-07.00  
 20 Broussoul, Patrick           Clarksburg          30-00.00   32-01.00  
 21 Kaplan, Joshua               Winston Chur        31-07.00   30-08.75  
 22 N'Guessau-Gbe, Darrell       Springbrook         29-00.00   30-03.00  
 23 McCarthy, Patrick            Urbana              35-06.00   29-00.25  
 24 Agyekum, Fred                Watkins Mill        30-04.00   28-02.00  
 25 Crowe, Stuwart               Tuscarora           32-05.00   26-07.25  
 -- Jenkins, Logan               Martinsburg         37-00.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ucheomumu, Anna              John F Kenne           79-00  105-00.25   10   
  2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle           94-03     101-05    8   
  3 Morgan, Charlize             Largo                 115-00   99-08.25    6   
  4 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana                 96-07   92-07.25    4   
  5 Opiekun, Christie            Clarksburg             90-00      87-08    2   
  6 White, Milan                 Springbrook            75-00      82-08    1   
  7 Portillo, Xiomara            Seneca Valle           84-05   78-09.25  
  8 Djarnett, Hannah             Martinsburg            74-08      73-09  
  9 Bensley, Rachel              Urbana                 79-07   72-04.25  
 10 Randall, Taylor              Clarksburg             80-00   68-01.25  
 11 Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus               64-00   64-06.75  
 12 McCarthy, Kathleen           Urbana                 67-08   63-02.50  
 13 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur           74-01      63-01  
 14 Thompson, Iquisha            Damascus               71-00   59-10.25  
 15 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valle           58-07   58-10.25  
 16 Cambell, Ciara               Friendly Sen           52-10   58-09.25  
 17 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus               71-00   56-09.25  
 18 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur           58-03      55-05  
 19 Dyson, Angela                Potomac                46-08   51-04.25  
 20 Holmes, Kristin              John F Kenne        54-06.50   50-08.25  
 21 Roberts, Josette             Largo                  70-00      40-09  
 22 Parker, Shannan              Springbrook            43-05   40-04.75  
 23 Roach, Crystal               John F Kenne           32-08   39-11.50  
 24 Hughes, Ariel                Friendly Sen           46-07   38-10.50  
 25 Spivey, Leah                 Friendly Sen           50-11      37-07  
 26 Abbey, Rodnka                Potomac                        33-01.25  
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen, Mac                 Frederick             135-11  145-10.50   10   
  2 Myers, Charlie               Tuscarora             126-09     139-03    8   
  3 Alharmoosh, Jawad            Damascus              111-00  124-08.25    6   
  4 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill          109-11     122-01    4   
  5 Andele, Rodrique             John F Kenne          115-02  121-06.25    2   
  6 Agbermbai, Inongo            John F Kenne           95-00  121-04.25    1   
  7 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus              114-00     119-04  
  8 Furr, Jake                   Damascus              127-00     115-06  
  9 Nassabeh, Brandon            Seneca Valle        10-06.50  112-04.75  
 10 Cann, Gene                   Watkins Mill          105-07  106-07.75  
 11 Flippo, Taylor               Tuscarora             100-11     106-03  
 12 Anoh, Moses                  Clarksburg             96-05  101-11.75  
 13 Lombardi, Andrew             Frederick              85-03   98-11.50  
 14 Glazier, Andrew              Urbana                110-02   98-06.50  
 15 Kaplan, Joshua               Winston Chur           99-00   94-10.25  
 16 Beauvil, Chris               Springbrook            81-00   87-11.50  
 17 Powell, Luke                 Martinsburg           100-00   87-02.50  
 18 N'Guessau-Gbe, Darrell       Springbrook            63-00      76-05  
 19 Heavner, Connor              Urbana                 86-06   67-10.25  
 -- Hernandez, Miguel            Clarksburg             92-03         ND  
 -- Kinney, Vicente              Clarksburg            103-00         ND  

Licensed to Damascus High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010
                        Hornets Invitational - 5/1/2010                        
                             Damascus High School                              
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 35                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Winston Churchill                  WICH            108  
                2 Largo                              LARG             75  
                3 John F Kennedy                     JFK              63  
                4 Clarksburg                         CLAB             60  
                5 Damascus                           DAMA             51  
                6 Friendly Senior                    FRSE             50  
                7 Martinsburg                        MART             36  
                8 Urbana                             URBA             18  
                9 Tuscarora                          THS              17  
               10 Seneca Valley                      SENE             15  
               11 Springbrook                        SPRI             13  
               12 Potomac                            POTO             10  
               13 Watkins Mill                       WMHS              7  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Damascus                           DAMA            101  
                2 Potomac                            POTO             86  
                3 Winston Churchill                  WICH             60  
                4 Martinsburg                        MART             47  
                4 Watkins Mill                       WMHS             47  
                6 Frederick                          FRED             44  
                7 Clarksburg                         CLAB             37  
                8 Largo                              LARG             30  
                9 Springbrook                        SPRI             22  
                9 John F Kennedy                     JFK              22  
               11 Urbana                             URBA             16  
               12 Tuscarora                          THS              15  



Return to Top

Email | About