MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2010-04-28

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2010 11:04 PM
           B-CC, Northwood and St. Andrew's at Churchill - 4/28/2010           
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kea, Arlyce                  Northwood                17.7h  
  2 Belikove, Tasha              St. Andrew's             19.7h  
  3 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                20.2h  
  4 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                20.3h  
  5 Wilson, Eugenia              B-C C                    21.4h  
  6 Bode, Ellie                  St. Andrew's             22.2h  
  7 Osborne, Christine           B-C C                    24.7h  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       10:10.80  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:27.00  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                       11:40.80  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        11:48.90  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'C'                       11:52.60  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:29.00  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        8:41.90  
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                          9:22.10  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince, Tevin                Northwood                15.8h  
  2 Rhee, John                   Churchill                16.7h  
  3 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's             18.0h  
  4 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                18.4h  
  5 Hardy, Kyle                  St. Andrew's             19.8h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                12.0h   1 
  2 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                12.2h   1 
  3 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                12.9h   1 
  4 Wade, Brittney               B-C C                    13.3h   1 
  5 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                13.4h   1 
  6 Harrington, Nia              B-C C                    13.5h   1 
  7 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                13.9h   2 
  7 Vinson, Sierra               Churchill                13.9h   4 
  9 Potter, Jamie                B-C C                    14.1h   4 
 10 Katouzian, Sarvadad          Churchill                14.2h   4 
 10 Asher, Hillary               Churchill                14.2h   3 
 12 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                    14.3h   3 
 13 Namude, Maliza               Churchill                14.4h   5 
 13 Nash, Shayna                 B-C C                    14.4h   2 
 15 Williams, Sophey             B-C C                    14.5h   4 
 15 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                14.5h   5 
 15 Ibson, Zoe                   B-C C                    14.5h   4 
 15 Tunkara, Fatoumatta          B-C C                    14.5h   3 
 15 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill                14.5h   5 
 20 Braganza, Ariana             B-C C                    14.6h   3 
 20 Yeutter, Cameron             B-C C                    14.6h   3 
 20 Roy, Emily                   B-C C                    14.6h   3 
 23 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                14.7h   4 
 23 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill                14.7h   4 
 25 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill                14.8h   5 
 25 Baer, Kaitlin                B-C C                    14.8h   7 
 25 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill                14.8h   3 
 28 Bray, Miranda                B-C C                    14.9h   4 
 28 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                    14.9h   3 
 28 Aubinoe, Darien              Churchill                14.9h   5 
 31 Gramkee, Nuria               Churchill                15.0h   5 
 32 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                    15.1h   6 
 33 Collins, Briyah              B-C C                    15.3h   6 
 34 Cuaycong, Joyce              B-C C                    15.4h   6 
 35 Sundback, Bernadette         B-C C                    15.7h   7 
 36 Hubberman, Paige             Churchill                15.8h   5 
 37 Rotella, Valeria             B-C C                    15.9h   6 
 37 Ford, Imani                  B-C C                    15.9h   6 
 39 Manglik, Avantika            B-C C                    16.0h   6 
 40 Desrouleaux, Reina           B-C C                    16.2h   6 
 41 Flibbert, Nicole             B-C C                    16.6h   7 
 42 Sumaniba, Astrea             St. Andrew's             17.4h   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's             11.3h   1 
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                11.4h   1 
  3 Conklin, Darian              St. Andrew's             11.5h   1 
  4 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                11.6h   1 
  5 Prince, Tevin                Northwood                11.7h   1 
  6 Vaughn, Gary                 Northwood                11.9h   2 
  7 Gadji, Ange                  Northwood                12.1h   1 
  8 Musa, Edward                 Northwood                12.2h   4 
  8 Thomas, Michael              St. Andrew's             12.2h   4 
 10 Portnoy, Joshua              Churchill                12.5h   2 
 11 Traversa, Julian             Churchill                12.7h   4 
 12 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                12.8h   2 
 13 Rome, John                   Churchill                13.0h   3 
 13 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                13.0h   3 
 15 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie     B-C C                    13.1h   1 
 16 Miotti, Alessandro           St. Andrew's             13.7h   3 
 16 Ajay, Gautam                 Churchill                13.7h   3 
 18 Brown, Zachary               Churchill                13.9h   5 
 19 Blume, Bobby                 St. Andrew's             14.1h   5 
 19 Montanez, Gabriel            B-C C                    14.1h   1 
 21 Dunn, David                  St. Andrew's             14.3h   3 
 22 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill                14.4h   5 
 23 Adams, Matt                  St. Andrew's             14.5h   3 
 24 Arsharjavan, Rumtin          St. Andrew's             14.6h   5 
 25 Cowan, Travis                St. Andrew's             14.7h   2 
 26 Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's             15.1h   5 
 27 Sullivan, Liam               St. Andrew's             15.2h   3 
 28 Siyoum, Nehemiah             B-C C                    15.8h   4 
 29 Stuart, Morgan               B-C C                    16.0h   2 
 30 Untiveros, Lucas             B-C C                    16.9h   2 
 31 Coran, Sam                   Churchill                20.2h   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill              5:27.10  
  2 Jester, Hallie               B-C C                  5:32.80  
  3 Reingruber, Grace            B-C C                  5:44.10  
  4 Judeh, Laila                 Churchill              5:46.00  
  5 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                  5:46.30  
  6 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              5:49.00  
  7 Siegel, Gabrielle            Churchill              5:53.30  
  8 Johne, Vera                  Churchill              5:53.60  
  9 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              5:54.80  
 10 Chetrit, Camille             Churchill              6:04.50  
 11 Kershner, Morgan             Northwood              6:05.30  
 12 McAlister, Amy               Churchill              6:08.50  
 13 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill              6:13.90  
 14 Crouch, Elena                B-C C                  6:20.30  
 15 Shapiro, Emily               Churchill              6:21.40  
 16 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill              6:21.80  
 17 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill              6:22.50  
 18 Satin, Sara                  Churchill              6:22.80  
 19 Jacobson, Ellen              B-C C                  6:28.20  
 20 Stephens, Abby               B-C C                  6:36.60  
 21 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill              6:37.40  
 22 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill              6:39.40  
 23 Jacobson, Sylvia             B-C C                  6:40.10  
 24 Worthy, Caroline             St. Andrew's           6:42.00  
 25 Bell, Julia                  Churchill              6:45.20  
 26 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill              6:45.70  
 27 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill              6:46.20  
 28 Valero, Mercedes             Churchill              6:46.60  
 29 Rivera, Krissia              St. Andrew's           6:47.90  
 30 Ikenson, Anna                Churchill              7:00.10  
 31 Glakas, Christina            Churchill              7:00.90  
 32 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill              7:01.50  
 33 Hainbach, Sarah              B-C C                  7:01.90  
 34 Kosmaoglou, Joanna           Churchill              7:03.90  
 35 Miranda, Darcy               Northwood              7:04.70  
 36 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill              7:05.40  
 37 Avila, Jakie                 Northwood              7:09.20  
 38 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              7:10.50  
 39 Webshet, Beza                Northwood              7:11.20  
 40 Liu, Amy                     Churchill              7:11.80  
 41 Dmitriev, Dora               Churchill              7:12.30  
 42 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill              7:15.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill              4:41.60  
  2 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              4:43.00  
  3 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill              4:45.20  
  4 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill              4:50.50  
  5 Henderson, Chris             B-C C                  4:53.50  
  6 Masuoka, So                  Churchill              5:05.50  
  7 Horowitz, Zach               St. Andrew's           5:06.00  
  8 Hollrah, Christoper          Churchill              5:07.60  
  9 Douglass, E.J.               St. Andrew's           5:08.00  
 10 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill              5:09.20  
 11 Tashayyod, Rustin            Churchill              5:10.00  
 12 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                  5:10.40  
 13 Simpson, Ben                 St. Andrew's           5:11.10  
 14 Horton, Thomas               B-C C                  5:12.10  
 15 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's           5:12.80  
 16 Rheingold, Evan              Churchill              5:13.20  
 17 Ross, Seth                   Churchill              5:16.70  
 18 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill              5:17.20  
 19 Crouch, Andrew               B-C C                  5:17.60  
 20 Silber, Samuel               Churchill              5:18.10  
 21 Haskins, Andrew              Churchill              5:20.20  
 22 Blooston, Leo                Churchill              5:20.60  
 23 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill              5:22.00  
 24 Blum, James                  Churchill              5:23.90  
 25 Boliek, West                 Northwood              5:25.00  
 26 Hein, John                   Churchill              5:27.10  
 27 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill              5:28.50  
 28 Henry, Mark                  Churchill              5:31.10  
 29 Oppler, Scott                Churchill              5:34.50  
 30 Spielman, Benjamin           Churchill              5:35.60  
 31 Hall, Nick                   Northwood              5:36.10  
 32 Lum, Everett                 Churchill              5:37.20  
 33 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill              5:37.60  
 34 Donnelly, Gavin              B-C C                  5:39.80  
 35 Picard, Greg                 B-C C                  5:40.20  
 36 Hennessey, Aiden             B-C C                  5:41.10  
 37 Gura, Colin                  Churchill              5:41.80  
 38 Harris, Benjamin             Churchill              5:42.40  
 39 Stauffer, Daniel             B-C C                  5:43.10  
 40 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill              5:43.90  
 41 Franceski, John              Churchill              5:44.40  
 42 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill              5:46.20  
 43 Kee, Andrew                  Churchill              5:55.10  
 44 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill              6:11.30  
 45 Maibach, Jacob               St. Andrew's           6:23.20  
 46 Onwuzuruike, Chuck           St. Andrew's           6:49.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:53.10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:54.10  
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                          1:56.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                          1:37.00  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:40.80  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:41.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                59.0h   1 
  2 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood              1:00.4h   1 
  3 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              1:00.5h   1 
  4 Shehata, Laila               B-C C                  1:04.3h   1 
  5 Scretchen, Vanessa           Northwood              1:05.6h   2 
  6 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                  1:05.9h   1 
  7 Abdullahi, Binta             Churchill              1:07.1h   2 
  8 Yeutter, Cameron             B-C C                  1:07.5h   2 
  9 Heaton, Amy                  B-C C                  1:08.3h   2 
 10 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              1:08.9h   1 
 11 Ibson, Zoe                   B-C C                  1:10.4h   2 
 12 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill              1:10.7h   3 
 13 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill              1:11.1h   3 
 14 Sundback, Bernadette         B-C C                  1:11.6h   2 
 15 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill              1:12.0h   3 
 16 Rales, Jaclyn                St. Andrew's           1:13.0h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raker, Zachary               Churchill                51.4h   1 
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill                53.0h   1 
  3 Conway, William              Churchill                54.2h   2 
  3 Shelton, Nick                Northwood                54.2h   1 
  5 Russo, Andrew                Northwood                55.6h   1 
  6 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                    56.9h   2 
  7 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill                57.1h   2 
  8 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                    57.5h   1 
  9 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill                58.9h   2 
 10 Mardem-Bey, Sami             St. Andrew's             59.2h   1 
 11 Segun, David                 B-C C                  1:01.0h   1 
 12 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's           1:02.1h   2 
 13 Dixon, Ben                   B-C C                  1:02.4h   2 
 14 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie     B-C C                  1:02.7h   3 
 15 Braganza, Max                B-C C                  1:05.9h   3 
 16 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                  1:13.8h   3 
 17 Arya, Abhas                  B-C C                  1:16.3h   3 
 18 Untiveros, Lucas             B-C C                  1:16.5h   3 
 -- Conklin, Darian              St. Andrew's                DQ   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill             11:49.60  
  2 Farrell, Ava                 B-C C                 12:02.50  
  3 Jester, Hallie               B-C C                 12:11.30  
  4 McAlister, Amy               Churchill             12:49.30  
  5 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             13:07.70  
  6 Cohen, Claire                B-C C                 13:15.90  
  7 Thomas, Alison               B-C C                 13:24.00  
  8 Nakasaka, Laura              B-C C                 14:16.30  
  9 Kershner, Morgan             Northwood             14:25.20  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             10:21.00  
  2 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                 10:28.00  
  3 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             10:35.00  
  4 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             10:43.50  
  5 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill             10:45.00  
  6 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                 10:49.60  
  7 Shannon, Luke                Churchill             10:52.60  
  8 Douglass, E.J.               St. Andrew's          11:36.10  
  9 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's          11:37.30  
 10 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             11:45.40  
 11 Frampus, Patrick             B-C C                 11:56.80  
 12 Franceski, John              Churchill             12:22.90  
 13 Hennessey, Aiden             B-C C                 12:31.90  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill                48.0h  
  2 Kea, Arlyce                  Northwood                53.8h  
  3 Shehata, Laila               B-C C                    54.6h  
  4 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                55.3h  
  5 Belikove, Tasha              St. Andrew's             56.0h  
  6 Osborne, Christine           B-C C                  1:10.2h  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince, Tevin                Northwood                41.0h  
  2 Rhee, John                   Churchill                43.9h  
  3 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                45.1h  
  4 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's             46.1h  
  5 Hardy, Kyle                  St. Andrew's             47.7h  
  6 Causey, Chris                Northwood                48.9h  
  7 Horton, Thomas               B-C C                    54.5h  
  8 Garcia, Andrew               St. Andrew's             57.5h  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                24.3h   1 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                24.7h   1 
  3 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                26.5h   1 
  4 Wade, Brittney               B-C C                    27.2h   1 
  5 Rowley, Zoey                 Northwood                27.4h   2 
  6 Harrington, Nia              B-C C                    27.5h   1 
  7 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill                28.0h   1 
  8 Leuba, Caroline              B-C C                    28.5h   2 
  9 Lewis, Jennifer              Churchill                28.8h   2 
 10 Vinson, Sierra               Churchill                28.9h   4 
 11 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill                29.0h   3 
 12 Asher, Hillary               Churchill                29.1h   2 
 13 Nash, Shayna                 B-C C                    29.2h   2 
 14 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                    29.3h   3 
 15 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                29.4h   2 
 16 Heaton, Amy                  B-C C                    29.8h   3 
 17 Tunkara, Fatoumatta          B-C C                    30.0h   3 
 17 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                30.0h   4 
 19 Roy, Emily                   B-C C                    30.1h   3 
 19 Namude, Maliza               Churchill                30.1h   6 
 19 Potter, Jamie                B-C C                    30.1h   2 
 22 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill                30.2h   6 
 23 Braganza, Ariana             B-C C                    30.4h   3 
 23 Yeutter, Cameron             B-C C                    30.4h   4 
 25 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                    30.5h   3 
 26 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill                30.6h   6 
 27 Ibson, Zoe                   B-C C                    30.7h   4 
 28 Katouzian, Sarvadad          Churchill                30.8h   6 
 28 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                30.8h   5 
 30 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill                30.9h   3 
 31 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill                31.0h   6 
 31 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                31.0h   4 
 31 Williams, Sophey             B-C C                    31.0h   4 
 34 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                31.2h   6 
 35 Gramkee, Nuria               Churchill                32.2h   6 
 36 Rotella, Valeria             B-C C                    32.7h   4 
 36 Hubberman, Paige             Churchill                32.7h   6 
 38 Sundback, Bernadette         B-C C                    32.8h   5 
 39 Manglik, Avantika            B-C C                    32.9h   5 
 40 Collins, Briyah              B-C C                    33.1h   5 
 41 Cuaycong, Joyce              B-C C                    33.4h   5 
 42 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                    34.0h   5 
 43 Ford, Imani                  B-C C                    34.1h   5 
 44 Desrouleaux, Reina           B-C C                    35.0h   4 
 45 Flibbert, Nicole             B-C C                    38.1h   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                22.9h   1 
  2 Raker, Zachary               Churchill                23.0h   2 
  3 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                23.1h   1 
  4 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's             23.2h   1 
  5 Conklin, Darian              St. Andrew's             23.4h   1 
  6 Vaughn, Gary                 Northwood                24.1h   2 
  6 Gadji, Ange                  Northwood                24.1h   1 
  8 Musa, Edward                 Northwood                24.7h   1 
  9 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                24.9h   2 
 10 Portnoy, Joshua              Churchill                25.0h   2 
 11 Thomas, Michael              St. Andrew's             25.2h   2 
 12 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill                25.7h   4 
 13 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                26.2h   3 
 14 Rome, John                   Churchill                27.0h   3 
 15 Brown, Zachary               Churchill                28.2h   4 
 16 Braganza, Max                B-C C                    29.0h   2 
 17 Montanez, Gabriel            B-C C                    29.1h   3 
 18 Dixon, Ben                   B-C C                    29.6h   1 
 19 Blume, Bobby                 St. Andrew's             29.7h   4 
 20 Adams, Matt                  St. Andrew's             30.1h   3 
 21 Maibach, Marcus              St. Andrew's             31.9h   2 
 22 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                    33.1h   2 
 23 Siyoum, Nehemiah             B-C C                    33.3h   4 
 24 Stuart, Morgan               B-C C                    33.5h   3 
 25 Untiveros, Lucas             B-C C                    34.2h   4 
 26 Arya, Abhas                  B-C C                    34.9h   4 
 27 Coran, Sam                   Churchill                41.9h   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:24.40  
  2 Reingruber, Grace            B-C C                  2:29.60  
  3 Farrell, Ava                 B-C C                  2:36.10  
  4 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              2:39.40  
  5 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                  2:39.70  
  6 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              2:40.80  
  7 Siegel, Gabrielle            Churchill              2:42.40  
  8 Huskey, Cara                 St. Andrew's           2:45.60  
  9 Thomas, Alison               B-C C                  2:47.70  
 10 Judeh, Laila                 Churchill              2:50.10  
 11 Kershner, Morgan             Northwood              2:50.50  
 12 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill              2:50.60  
 13 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill              2:51.00  
 14 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill              2:51.30  
 15 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill              2:52.30  
 16 Jacobson, Ellen              B-C C                  2:54.30  
 17 McAlister, Amy               Churchill              2:54.90  
 18 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill              2:56.10  
 19 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill              2:58.40  
 20 Glakas, Christina            Churchill              3:01.30  
 21 Chetrit, Camille             Churchill              3:01.60  
 22 Satin, Sara                  Churchill              3:01.90  
 23 Stephens, Abby               B-C C                  3:02.20  
 24 Orsini, Stephanie            St. Andrew's           3:03.00  
 25 Shapiro, Emily               Churchill              3:03.80  
 26 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill              3:04.40  
 27 Crouch, Elena                B-C C                  3:05.70  
 28 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill              3:07.90  
 29 Miranda, Darcy               Northwood              3:08.70  
 30 Kosmaoglou, Joanna           Churchill              3:09.20  
 31 Liu, Amy                     Churchill              3:09.60  
 32 Ikenson, Anna                Churchill              3:10.60  
 33 Jacobson, Sylvia             B-C C                  3:10.90  
 34 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill              3:11.30  
 35 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill              3:12.70  
 36 Simon, Molly                 St. Andrew's           3:14.40  
 37 Worthy, Caroline             St. Andrew's           3:16.90  
 38 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill              3:17.80  
 39 Dmitriev, Dora               Churchill              3:18.00  
 40 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              3:18.50  
 41 Valero, Mercedes             Churchill              3:18.80  
 42 Hainbach, Sarah              B-C C                  3:25.40  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Churchill              2:04.4h  
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              2:05.10  
  3 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill              2:06.20  
  4 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              2:08.10  
  5 Henderson, Chris             B-C C                  2:08.80  
  6 Kim, Alexander               Churchill              2:10.30  
  7 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill              2:12.90  
  8 Russo, Andrew                Northwood              2:15.00  
  9 Valero, Daniel               Churchill              2:17.30  
 10 Agbaniyaka, Boni             St. Andrew's           2:17.60  
 11 Horton, Thomas               B-C C                  2:18.40  
 12 Goodrich, Hunter             St. Andrew's           2:20.10  
 13 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill              2:20.60  
 14 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill              2:20.80  
 15 Royle, William               St. Andrew's           2:21.70  
 16 Masuoka, So                  Churchill              2:23.80  
 17 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill              2:24.40  
 18 Causey, Chris                Northwood              2:24.70  
 19 Hein, John                   Churchill              2:24.80  
 20 Tashayyod, Rustin            Churchill              2:26.20  
 21 Lum, Everett                 Churchill              2:26.90  
 22 Silber, Samuel               Churchill              2:28.00  
 23 Blum, James                  Churchill              2:28.80  
 24 Haskins, Andrew              Churchill              2:29.90  
 25 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill              2:30.20  
 26 Kahn, Gabe                   St. Andrew's           2:30.40  
 27 Blooston, Leo                Churchill              2:30.90  
 28 Crouch, Andrew               B-C C                  2:32.60  
 29 Izadpanah, Arman             St. Andrew's           2:34.10  
 30 Henry, Mark                  Churchill              2:34.40  
 31 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill              2:34.90  
 32 Rheingold, Evan              Churchill              2:35.20  
 33 Oppler, Scott                Churchill              2:36.40  
 34 Spielman, Benjamin           Churchill              2:37.70  
 35 Harris, Benjamin             Churchill              2:38.00  
 36 Mishra, Vikas                Churchill              2:38.30  
 37 Blum, Alexander              Churchill              2:39.10  
 38 Stauffer, Daniel             B-C C                  2:39.40  
 39 Picard, Greg                 B-C C                  2:40.70  
 40 Kee, Andrew                  Churchill              2:41.90  
 41 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's           2:43.30  
 42 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill              2:43.90  
 43 Hollrah, Christoper          Churchill              2:44.20  
 44 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill              2:46.40  
 45 Gura, Colin                  Churchill              2:47.70  
 46 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill              2:49.10  
 47 Atchole, Willy               St. Andrew's           2:51.70  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                49.8h  
  2 Northwood High School  'A'                            52.2h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          54.1h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                56.6h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'C'                                57.7h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                45.2h  
  2 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           46.3h  
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                            46.9h  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          48.0h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:22.50  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        4:23.10  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                        4:39.60  
  4 Northwood High School  'A'                          4:50.40  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                          3:44.40  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:53.40  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:55.60  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         4:23.60  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill              4-06.00  
  2 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill              4-04.00  
  2 Namude, Maliza               Churchill              4-04.00  
  4 Braganza, Ariana             B-C C                  4-02.00  
  4 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill              4-02.00  
  4 Scretchen, Vanessa           Northwood              4-02.00  
  4 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                  4-02.00  
  4 Ndubisi, Mimie               B-C C                  4-02.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's           5-04.00  
  1 Raker, Zachary               Churchill              5-04.00  
  3 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                  5-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             16-04.00  
  2 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill             15-01.00  
  2 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             15-01.00  
  4 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill             14-03.00  
  5 Ndubisi, Mimie               B-C C                 13-07.00  
  6 Aubinoe, Darien              Churchill             13-02.00  
  7 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill             12-07.00  
  8 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                 12-00.00  
  9 Flibbert, Nicole             B-C C                 10-07.00  
 10 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                 10-04.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's          20-03.00  
  2 Bowis, Robert                Churchill             19-08.00  
  3 McNeil, De'Vante             Northwood             18-04.00  
  4 Thomas, Michael              St. Andrew's          17-10.00  
  5 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's          17-05.00  
  5 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie     B-C C                 17-05.00  
  5 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                 17-05.00  
  8 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             16-02.00  
  9 Braganza, Max                B-C C                 13-11.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             32-08.00  
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             32-04.00  
  3 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill             28-08.00  
  4 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                 26-09.00  
  5 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                 25-07.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's          41-01.00  
  2 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                 34-06.00  
  3 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             33-10.00  
  4 Shannon, Luke                Churchill             32-11.00  
  5 Braganza, Max                B-C C                 28-10.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood             27-11.00  
  2 Orevba, Ruth                 B-C C                 25-02.00  
  3 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             24-03.00  
  4 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill             23-09.00  
  5 Koenick, Lori                Churchill             22-01.00  
  6 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                 19-07.00  
  7 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                 19-05.00  
  8 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill             18-10.00  
  8 Gregory, Nicole              Northwood             18-10.00  
 10 Kea, Arlyce                  Northwood             18-08.00  
 11 Gay, Tiffani                 Northwood             18-07.00  
 12 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                 17-05.00  
 13 Roberts, Erica               Churchill             16-02.00  
 14 Cooper, Hannah               Churchill             15-06.00  
 15 Gimble, Rebecca              Churchill             14-11.00  
 -- Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                       DQ  
 -- Ghirma, Sina                 Northwood                   DQ  
 -- Webshet, Beza                Northwood                   DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Charles               B-C C                 41-04.00  
  2 Onley, Martin                Northwood             40-09.00  
  3 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill             39-02.00  
  4 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill             36-03.00  
  5 O'Rouke, Walter              Northwood             35-11.00  
  6 Kane, Calvin                 Northwood             31-02.00  
  7 Leonard, Baker               St. Andrew's          30-10.00  
  8 Agyire, Nana Twum            B-C C                 28-07.00  
  9 Dunn, David                  St. Andrew's          27-03.00  
 10 Doherty, Devin               B-C C                 21-07.00  
 -- Cowan, Travis                St. Andrew's                DQ  
 -- Kaplan, Joshua               Churchill                   DQ  
 -- Sump, Jackson                St. Andrew's                DQ  
 -- Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's                DQ  
 -- Tinubu, Funmi                St. Andrew's                DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orevba, Ruth                 B-C C                    71-10  
  2 Gay, Tiffani                 Northwood                64-11  
  3 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                63-00  
  4 Koenick, Lori                Churchill                56-09  
  5 Roberts, Erica               Churchill                51-03  
  6 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                    51-01  
  7 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                45-02  
  8 Ghirma, Sina                 Northwood                45-01  
  9 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                    45-00  
 10 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                    44-06  
 11 Gimble, Rebecca              Churchill                39-03  
 12 Cooper, Hannah               Churchill                38-10  
 13 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                    34-02  
 -- Gregory, Nicole              Northwood                   DQ  
 -- Webshet, Beza                Northwood                   DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Charles               B-C C                   103-01  
  2 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill                86-04  
  3 Onley, Martin                Northwood                82-06  
  4 Sump, Jackson                St. Andrew's             79-04  
  5 Kane, Calvin                 Northwood                74-01  
  6 O'Rouke, Walter              Northwood                66-06  
  7 Cowan, Travis                St. Andrew's             66-02  
  8 Leonard, Baker               St. Andrew's             66-01  
  9 Dunn, David                  St. Andrew's             61-00  
 10 Doherty, Devin               B-C C                    60-11  
 11 Tinubu, Funmi                St. Andrew's             60-06  
 12 Agyire, Nana Twum            B-C C                    59-00  
 13 Sullivan, Liam               St. Andrew's             54-02  
 14 Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's             53-00  
 -- Kaplan, Joshua               Churchill                   DQ  


Return to Top

Email | About