MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SB, SV @ QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2010-04-28

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2010 09:16 PM
           Springbrook and SenecaValley @ Quince Orchard - 4/28/2010           
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nguiandjo, Kristelle      10 Seneca Valley            13.7h   1 
  2 Aluko Roberts, Rashida    11 Springbrook              13.9h   1 
  3 Hook, Aracely              9 Quince Orchard           14.1h   2 
  4 Konecke, Jessica          10 Quince Orchard           14.2h   1 
  5 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     10 Quince Orchard           14.6h   2 
  6 Pinckney, Lindsay         10 Springbrook              14.6h   1 
  7 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orchard          x14.7h   1 
  8 Smith, Neashawn           11 Springbrook              14.9h   2 
  9 Sabi, Thelma               9 Springbrook             x16.5h   2 
 -- Rhodes, Bryeanna           9 Quince Orchard          X13.5h   3 
 -- Latour, Yvonne            12 Quince Orchard          X14.1h   3 
 -- Addison, Bobbi             9 Quince Orchard          X14.6h   3 
 -- Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orchard          X14.6h   3 
 -- Paolini, Gabrielle        10 Quince Orchard          X15.5h   3 
 -- Kalubyaka, Vania           9 Quince Orchard          X16.2h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Konecke, Jessica          10 Quince Orchard           28.0h   1 
  2 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     10 Quince Orchard           28.7h   1 
  3 Nguiandjo, Kristelle      10 Seneca Valley            29.5h   1 
  4 Aluko Roberts, Rashida    11 Springbrook              30.0h   1 
  5 Santini, Viviana           9 Quince Orchard           30.0h   1 
  6 Smith, Neashawn           11 Springbrook              30.6h   1 
  7 Addison, Bobbi             9 Quince Orchard          x30.7h   2 
  8 Cantrell, Alexandra        9 Quince Orchard          x32.4h   2 
  9 Paolini, Gabrielle        10 Quince Orchard          x32.6h   2 
 10 Sabi, Thelma               9 Springbrook              34.3h   2 
 11 Kalubyaka, Vania           9 Quince Orchard          x34.9h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Julia            10 Quince Orchard         1:05.2h  
  2 Santini, Viviana           9 Quince Orchard         1:11.1h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orchard          2:55.3  
  2 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orchard          3:01.4  
  3 Austin, Kayleigh           9 Seneca Valley           3:48.0  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orchard          5:38.0  
  2 Latour, Isabelle           9 Quince Orchard          5:44.8  
  3 Zare, Deanna              12 Quince Orchard          5:57.0  
  4 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orchard         x6:11.5  
  5 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orchard         x6:16.7  
  6 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orchard         x6:17.1  
  7 Lee, Jacelyn              12 Quince Orchard         x6:30.9  
  8 Montiel, Dd                9 Springbrook             6:39.1  
  9 Austin, Kayleigh           9 Seneca Valley           8:19.0  
 10 Managoli, Gargi           10 Quince Orchard         x9:47.4  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orchard         14:40.4  
  2 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orchard        14:49.7h  
  3 Lee, Jacelyn              12 Quince Orchard        15:47.1h  
  4 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orchard       x15:53.1h  
  5 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orchard       x15:53.4h  
  6 Austin, Kayleigh           9 Seneca Valley         17:21.0h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard           17.0h   1 
  2 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orchard           17.2h   1 
  3 Row, Jessica              12 Quince Orchard           18.1h   2 
  4 Tang-How, Gina            12 Seneca Valley            18.5h   2 
  5 Hargraves, Jordon         12 Seneca Valley            18.8h   1 
  6 Regusters, Christina      11 Springbrook              18.9h   1 
  7 Brooks, Jessica           10 Springbrook              19.6h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orchard           49.3h  
  2 Row, Jessica              12 Quince Orchard           51.8h  
  3 Latour, Yvonne            12 Quince Orchard           53.7h  
  4 Brooks, Jessica           10 Springbrook              59.1h  
  5 Regusters, Christina      11 Springbrook            1:02.5h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           53.0h  
  2 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                          56.9h  
  3 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                   58.2h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:57.5h  
 -- Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                      DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:38.9h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                        x5:00.0h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         11:28.0  
  2 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                 16:15.0  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orchard         4-08.00  
  2 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard         4-06.00  
  3 Row, Jessica              12 Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Lindsay         10 Springbrook           16-00.00  
  2 Rhodes, Bryeanna           9 Quince Orchard        15-02.00  
  3 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard        14-00.00  
  4 Hargraves, Jordon         12 Seneca Valley         13-07.50  
  5 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orchard        12-08.00  
  6 Smith, Neashawn           11 Springbrook           11-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orchard        29-09.00  
  2 Galliani, Victoria         9 Quince Orchard        28-07.00  
  3 Cantrell, Alexandra        9 Quince Orchard        25-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Milan              12 Springbrook           34-07.50  
  2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    10 Seneca Valley         33-06.00  
  3 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard        32-06.50  
  4 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw   9 Quince Orchard        30-02.00  
  5 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira   10 Seneca Valley         26-00.50  
  6 Stevenson, Mackenzie      12 Quince Orchard        23-11.50  
  7 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orchard       x23-09.00  
  8 Sparks, Trystan            9 Quince Orchard       x23-00.00  
  9 Portillo, Xiomara         11 Seneca Valley         22-08.50  
 10 Brown, Kamesha             - Seneca Valley        x21-11.50  
 11 Weiner, Erica             12 Seneca Valley        x21-08.00  
 11 Stadler, Samantha         10 Quince Orchard       x21-08.00  
 13 Blanding, Montrell         9 Quince Orchard       x20-10.50  
 14 Leonhardt, Kristin        11 Quince Orchard       x20-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    10 Seneca Valley            93-00  
  2 White, Milan              12 Springbrook              85-01  
  3 Portillo, Xiomara         11 Seneca Valley            77-01  
  4 Sparks, Trystan            9 Quince Orchard           77-00  
  5 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orchard           76-01  
  6 Stevenson, Mackenzie      12 Quince Orchard           72-00  
  7 Weiner, Erica             12 Seneca Valley            67-01  
  8 Blanding, Montrell         9 Quince Orchard          x62-00  
  9 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw   9 Quince Orchard          x61-00  
 10 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira   10 Seneca Valley           x58-01  
 11 Stadler, Samantha         10 Quince Orchard          x53-00  
 11 Leonhardt, Kristin        11 Quince Orchard          x53-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orchard           11.2h   1 
  2 Blege, Sena               12 Seneca Valley            11.4h   1 
  3 Atabong, Emmanuel         11 Springbrook              11.5h   1 
  4 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook             x11.5h   1 
  4 Alphonse, Vladimir        12 Springbrook              11.5h   2 
  4 Simmons, Mike             12 Springbrook              11.5h   2 
  7 Kamara, Adel              11 Springbrook             x11.6h   2 
  8 Hawkins, Roger            12 Quince Orchard           11.7h   2 
  9 Sasu, Ben                 12 Quince Orchard           11.8h   1 
 10 Wiggins, Christian        12 Seneca Valley            12.0h   1 
 11 Brown, Manuel              9 Quince Orchard          x12.1h   2 
 12 Simmons-Miller, Jon       10 Quince Orchard          x12.2h   2 
 -- Coffie, Chris             10 Springbrook             X11.9h   3 
 -- Asare, Simon              12 Springbrook             X12.3h   3 
 -- Pontious, Jackson         12 Quince Orchard          X12.5h   3 
 -- Burch, Burt                9 Springbrook             X12.7h   3 
 -- Parlanti, Nicholas         9 Quince Orchard          X12.8h   6 
 -- Douglas, Preston           9 Quince Orchard          X12.9h   3 
 -- Perry, Brian               9 Quince Orchard          X13.0h   4 
 -- Proctor, Deayndre          9 Quince Orchard          X13.0h   3 
 -- Gerald Batoula, Sigfried  11 Springbrook             X13.0h   4 
 -- Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orchard          X13.2h   5 
 -- Trach, Spencer             9 Quince Orchard          X13.3h   4 
 -- Almeida, Alex De           9 Quince Orchard          X13.3h   7 
 -- Babich, Shadi             10 Quince Orchard          X13.4h   5 
 -- Coffie, Kevin              9 Springbrook             X13.8h   6 
 -- Appelbaum, Zach            9 Quince Orchard          X13.8h   7 
 -- Gebremichael, Gabriel     11 Springbrook             X13.9h   5 
 -- Peeler, Chris             11 Springbrook             X14.0h   6 
 -- Garcia, Julio              9 Springbrook             X14.1h   5 
 -- Sangwa, Nick              12 Springbrook             X14.1h   4 
 -- Woolford, Brien            9 Springbrook             X14.4h   7 
 -- Ahmed, Rashik             10 Quince Orchard          X14.4h   5 
 -- Mathews, Joshua           10 Springbrook             X15.1h   7 
 -- Vernick, Justin            9 Quince Orchard          X15.2h   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orchard           22.4h   1 
  2 Otieno, Kennedy           12 Quince Orchard           23.6h   1 
  3 Alphonse, Vladimir        12 Springbrook              23.7h   1 
  4 Kamara, Adel              11 Springbrook              23.8h   1 
  5 Sasu, Ben                 12 Quince Orchard           25.3h   2 
  6 Brown, Manuel              9 Quince Orchard          x25.4h   2 
  7 Simmons-Miller, Jon       10 Quince Orchard          x25.6h   1 
  8 Parlanti, Nicholas         9 Quince Orchard          x25.8h   4 
  9 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orchard          x26.5h   3 
 10 Sylla, Malik              11 Springbrook              26.5h   2 
 11 Pontious, Jackson         12 Quince Orchard          x26.9h   4 
 12 Herbert, Edward           11 Springbrook             x27.1h   3 
 13 Proctor, Deayndre          9 Quince Orchard          x27.4h   3 
 14 Gerald Batoula, Sigfried  11 Springbrook             x27.5h   1 
 15 Trach, Spencer             9 Quince Orchard          x27.5h   3 
 16 Moustafa, Mouamen         10 Quince Orchard          x27.6h   4 
 17 Perry, Brian               9 Quince Orchard          x27.8h   2 
 18 Babich, Shadi             10 Quince Orchard          x28.5h   4 
 19 Gebremichael, Gabriel     11 Springbrook             x29.4h   2 
 20 Peeler, Chris             11 Springbrook             x29.9h   2 
 21 Ahmed, Rashik             10 Quince Orchard          x30.8h   4 
 22 Vernick, Justin            9 Quince Orchard          x32.2h   4 
 23 Mathews, Joshua           10 Springbrook             x32.9h   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Epie, Emerson             11 Springbrook              52.8h   1 
  2 Simmons-Miller, Jon       10 Quince Orchard           57.1h   2 
  3 Kinman, Daniel             9 Quince Orchard           59.9h   1 
  4 Brewer, Mark               9 Quince Orchard         1:00.4h   1 
  5 Trach, Spencer             9 Quince Orchard        x1:01.4h   1 
  6 Douglas, Preston           9 Quince Orchard        x1:01.5h   3 
  7 Almeida, Alex De           9 Quince Orchard        x1:02.6h   2 
  8 Gebremichael, Gabriel     11 Springbrook            1:03.9h   1 
  9 Moustafa, Mouamen         10 Quince Orchard        x1:04.0h   2 
 10 Gerald Batoula, Sigfried  11 Springbrook            1:04.0h   1 
 11 Proctor, Deayndre          9 Quince Orchard        x1:04.6h   3 
 12 Appelbaum, Zach            9 Quince Orchard        x1:05.9h   2 
 13 Ahmed, Rashik             10 Quince Orchard        x1:10.1h   2 
 14 Ortiz, Bryan               9 Quince Orchard        x1:14.6h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orchard          2:10.6  
  2 Soriano, David             9 Springbrook             2:15.4  
  3 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orchard          2:19.0  
  4 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orchard          2:26.4  
  5 Fuertes, Avery            11 Quince Orchard         x2:30.3  
  6 Lemus, Kevin              09 Quince Orchard         x2:35.0  
  7 Makabenta, William        11 Quince Orchard         x2:38.1  
  8 Mejia-Saba, Kevin          9 Quince Orchard         x2:39.2  
  9 Fotso, Romeo               9 Springbrook             2:40.7  
 10 Venturan, Alex             9 Seneca Valley           2:41.1  
 11 Managoli, Sharangdev      12 Quince Orchard         x2:43.4  
 12 Montgomery, Taylor        10 Quince Orchard         x2:44.2  
 13 Griffith, Alex            12 Quince Orchard         x2:44.6  
 14 Dejesus, Elijah           10 Quince Orchard         x2:44.8  
 15 Perkins, Gabriel           9 Quince Orchard         x2:48.6  
 16 Gu, Jerry                 11 Quince Orchard         x2:54.1  
 17 O'Keefe, Brian            11 Quince Orchard         x2:55.4  
 18 Flynn, Thomas              9 Quince Orchard         x3:01.9  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orchard         4:45.3h  
  2 Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orchard         4:57.8h  
  3 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orchard         5:05.3h  
  4 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orchard        x5:12.2h  
  5 Danoff, Corey             12 Quince Orchard        x5:15.6h  
  6 Borten, Michael           10 Quince Orchard        x5:24.0h  
  7 Asfaw, Sorre              11 Springbrook            5:28.4h  
  8 Mejia-Saba, Kevin          9 Quince Orchard        x5:30.2h  
  9 Lemus, Kevin              09 Quince Orchard        x5:32.8h  
 10 Fuertes, Avery            11 Quince Orchard        x5:33.0h  
 11 Mok, Kevin                12 Springbrook            5:48.6h  
 12 Ascher, Jacob             11 Quince Orchard        x5:51.4h  
 13 Montgomery, Taylor        10 Quince Orchard        x5:52.5h  
 14 Makabenta, William        11 Quince Orchard        x5:53.7h  
 15 Dejesus, Elijah           10 Quince Orchard        x5:54.4h  
 16 Vij, Amit                 10 Quince Orchard        x5:58.8h  
 17 Perkins, Gabriel           9 Quince Orchard        x5:59.2h  
 18 Managoli, Sharangdev      12 Quince Orchard        x5:59.6h  
 19 Griffith, Alex            12 Quince Orchard        x6:02.4h  
 20 Pandher, Inderbir         10 Quince Orchard        x6:02.8h  
 21 Meyers, Teddy              9 Quince Orchard        x6:03.9h  
 22 Fotso, Romeo               9 Springbrook            6:04.2h  
 23 Venturan, Alex             9 Seneca Valley          6:04.8h  
 24 O'Keefe, Brian            11 Quince Orchard        x6:10.8h  
 25 Gu, Jerry                 11 Quince Orchard        x6:11.1h  
 26 Mathews, Thomas            9 Springbrook           x6:15.4h  
 27 Flynn, Thomas              9 Quince Orchard        x6:19.8h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orchard        11:09.4h  
  2 Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orchard        12:00.7h  
  3 Deen, Andrew              12 Springbrook           12:05.0h  
  4 Danoff, Corey             12 Quince Orchard        12:09.8h  
  5 Reidy, Sean               11 Quince Orchard       x12:14.8h  
  6 Deen, Adrian              11 Springbrook           12:28.1h  
  7 Montgomery, Taylor        10 Quince Orchard       x12:42.2h  
  8 Ascher, Jacob             11 Quince Orchard       x13:05.8h  
  9 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orchard       x13:15.0h  
 10 Borten, Michael           10 Quince Orchard       x13:30.1h  
 11 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orchard       x13:30.5h  
 12 Vij, Amit                 10 Quince Orchard       x13:30.8h  
 13 Pandher, Inderbir         10 Quince Orchard       x13:40.0h  
 14 Meyers, Teddy              9 Quince Orchard       x13:45.8h  
 15 Mok, Kevin                12 Springbrook           13:46.2h  
 16 O'Keefe, Brian            11 Quince Orchard       x13:47.8h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard           16.1h  
  2 Krinsky, Brandon          11 Quince Orchard           17.1h  
  3 Leslie, Darnell           10 Quince Orchard           17.9h  
  4 Assoua, Marc               9 Springbrook              21.1h  
  5 Asare, Simon              12 Springbrook              21.2h  
  6 Gerald Batoula, Sigfried  11 Springbrook              21.4h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orchard           42.2h   1 
  2 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard           43.4h   1 
  3 Krinsky, Brandon          11 Quince Orchard           45.3h   1 
  4 Assoua, Marc               9 Springbrook              47.7h   2 
  5 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook              47.7h   1 
  6 Asare, Simon              12 Springbrook              50.6h   1 
  7 Leslie, Darnell           10 Quince Orchard          x50.7h   2 
  8 Tchouda, Glory            09 Quince Orchard          x54.2h   1 
  9 Agarwal, Pankaj           11 Quince Orchard          x55.7h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                          45.8h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           46.2h  
  3 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                   47.7h  
  4 Springbrook Blue Devils  'B'                         x49.8h  
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils  'C'                         x54.0h  
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                          x56.0h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        1:35.0h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:35.9h  
  3 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                 1:40.5h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        3:35.6h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:21.1h  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                        x4:26.3h  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'C'                        x4:29.8h  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'D'                        x4:30.4h  
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'E'                         x4:30.8  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          9:02.0  
  2 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        10:02.0  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morning, Curtis           11 Springbrook            5-06.00  
  2 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard        J5-06.00  
  3 O'Keefe, Jack              9 Quince Orchard         5-02.00  
  3 Leslie, Darnell           10 Quince Orchard        x5-02.00  
  3 Tucker, Michael            9 Quince Orchard         5-02.00  
 -- Assoua, Marc               9 Springbrook               FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epie, Emerson             11 Springbrook           19-07.00  
  2 Morning, Curtis           11 Springbrook           18-08.00  
  3 Williams, Tyrell           9 Quince Orchard        18-06.50  
  4 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      11 Springbrook           18-06.00  
  5 Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orchard        16-08.00  
  6 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orchard        16-01.00  
  7 Mathews, Joshua           10 Springbrook          x10-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      11 Springbrook           41-00.50  
  2 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard        38-01.50  
  3 Leslie, Darnell           10 Quince Orchard        37-01.50  
  4 Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orchard        36-06.00  
  5 Williams, Tyrell           9 Quince Orchard       x36-05.00  
  6 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook           36-04.50  
  7 Tucker, Michael            9 Quince Orchard       x31-09.00  
  8 O'Keefe, Jack              9 Quince Orchard       x30-05.50  
  9 Agarwal, Pankaj           11 Quince Orchard       x26-08.00  
 -- Assoua, Marc               9 Springbrook               FOUL  
 -- Sylla, Malik              11 Springbrook               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orchard        42-11.50  
  2 Beauvil, Chris            11 Springbrook           39-08.50  
  3 Hawkins, Roger            12 Quince Orchard        38-02.00  
  4 Nassabeh, Brandon         12 Seneca Valley         37-09.00  
  5 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley         37-08.00  
  6 Robinson, Michael         11 Springbrook           36-06.50  
  7 Liu, Sean                 10 Quince Orchard        35-07.00  
  8 Adegbembo, Benross        11 Springbrook           32-10.50  
  9 N'Guessau-Gbe, Darrell    11 Springbrook          x32-08.50  
 10 Patel, Neil               11 Quince Orchard       x32-05.00  
 11 Bustos, Rafael Antonio    11 Quince Orchard       x32-01.00  
 12 Abeysinghe, Gayan         12 Quince Orchard       x31-01.00  
 12 Kim, Juyong               11 Quince Orchard       x31-01.00  
 14 Opinion, Jacob            10 Quince Orchard       x29-07.00  
 15 Conteh, Khalid             9 Springbrook          x27-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nassabeh, Brandon         12 Seneca Valley           117-03  
  2 Robinson, Michael         11 Springbrook             111-10  
  3 Bustos, Rafael Antonio    11 Quince Orchard          101-09  
  4 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orchard           99-01  
  5 Beauvil, Chris            11 Springbrook              92-05  
  6 Opinion, Jacob            10 Quince Orchard           91-10  
  7 Abeysinghe, Gayan         12 Quince Orchard          x85-03  
  8 Liu, Sean                 10 Quince Orchard          x75-10  
  9 Kim, Juyong               11 Quince Orchard          x71-01  
 10 Conteh, Khalid             9 Springbrook              69-10  
 11 Patel, Neil               11 Quince Orchard          x68-06  
 12 N'Guessau-Gbe, Darrell    11 Springbrook             x66-07  
 13 Adegbembo, Benross        11 Springbrook             x63-02  
 14 Sangwa, Nick              12 Springbrook             x55-07  

Men

Quince Orchard Cougars  128.00          9.00            Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles

Quince Orchard Cougars  82.00           55.00           Springbrook Blue Devils

Springbrook Blue Devils 117.00          15.00           Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles

        Women

Quince Orchard Cougars  115.00          21.00           Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles

Quince Orchard Cougars  114.00          21.00           Springbrook Blue Devils

Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  49.00           41.00           Springbrook Blue Devils


Return to Top

Email | About