MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mag, Einstein @ Damascus
Damascus HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Damascus
Damascus, Maryland
2010-04-27

Mag & Einstein @ Damascus 
                                   Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    School                       Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, E                Dam                          15.8     
  2 Hernandez                Ein                          18.6
  3 Janns, L                 Dam                          21.4
  4 Schaer                   Mag                          21.6
  5 Kaiyo                    Ein                          22.7
             
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              10:13      
  2 Magruder                                              10:26 
  
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Dam                                                    8:20    
  2 Magruder                                               9:27  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     School                      Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Bartlett, J               Dam                         15.90
  2 Nieto, J                  Mag                         15.91
  3 Hunsley,K                 Dam                         17.80
  4 Betts, N                  Dam                         19.40
   
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    School                       Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, R                Mag                         12.03
  2 Clayborne, C              Dam                         12.38
  3 Andre, E                  Mag                         13.12
  4 Bradley, R                Ein                         13.28
  5 Blair, T                  Mag                         13.83
  6 Blackman, J               Mag                         13.90
  7 Mason, B                  Dam                         14.09
  8 Hensman, H                Dam                         14.10
  9 Moyer, S                  Dam                         14.90
  10 Sands, N                 Ein                         14.91
  
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    School                       Finals   
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, J                  Dam                          11.10    
  2 Talbert, K               Mag                          11.31
  3 Moore, D                 Mag                          11.67
  4 Gardner, O               Dam                          11.81
  5 Sosa, W                  Mag                          11.90
  6 Ramey, R                 Ein                          12.06
  7 Wellington, R            Mag                          12.10
  8 Mengle, A                Dam                          12.66
  9 Molina, R                Ein                          13.40
  10 Carroll, P              Dam                          13.65
  11 Biedleman, M            Mag                          11.60
  12 Mutambuze, G            Mag                          12.31
  13 Bennett, M              Mag                          12.98
  14 Hayles, T               Mag                          13.49
  
  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, A               Dam                          5:49
  2 Mason, C                 Dam                          5:51            
  3 Fahei, H                 Mag                          6:11       
  4 Brady, M                 Mag                          6:13           
  5 Abramova, J              Mag                          6:15           
  6 Murtha, R                Ein                          6:19           
  7 Patton, K                Dam                          6:22           
  8 Reid, S                  Ein                          6:26           
  9 Lutz, S                  Mag                          6:29          
  10 Rabronsky, H            Mag                          6:33       
  11 Piaciotti, E            Dam                          6:38        
  12 McCulley, S             Ein                          6:59       
  11 Meyer, J                Mag                          7:00           
  12 Assatourian, L          Mag                          7:12           
  13 Heskette, n             Mag                          7:16           
  14 Moses, M                Mag                          7:38          
  15 Perez, C                Mag                          8:00           

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                   School                        Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, N               Mag                           4:42
  2 Arias, A                 Dam                           4:47                      
  3 Constantinites, B        Dam                           4:53                         
  4 Woode, D                 Dam                          4:57            
  5 Arrazoli, S              Mag                          5:00            
  6 River, B                 Ein                          5:02            
  7 Robinson, A              Dam                          5:10            
  8 Merrell, R               Ein                          5:11             
  9 Ochoa, P                 Mag                          5:19             
  10 Henderson, R            Ein                          5:23              
  11 Liang, B                Mag                          5:24              
  12 Dreyfuss, Z             Ein                          5:25            
  13 Magee, M                Mag                          5:26   
  14 Oritz, E                Mag                          5:27     
  15 Andaya, R               Ein                          5:32     
  16 Tondari, N              Ein                          5:45
  17 Rogers, Z               Mag                          5:46
  18 Paz, A                  Mag                          5:52        
  19 Scofield, G             Mag                          5:54          
  20 Ngo, W                  Mag                          6:04   

         
                                             
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              1:55     
  2 Magruder                                              2:02     
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              1:35
  2 Magruder                                              1:38
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, L                Dam                          1:01   
  2 Ackah                    Mag                          1:04     
  3 Foster                   Mag                          1:06  
  4 Robertson                Mag                          1:09
  5 Bradley                  Ein                          1:10
  6 Dagher, N                Dam                          1:11
  7 Hensman H                Dam                          1:11
  8 Fulton                   Ein                          1:15
  
  
 Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, D                Dam                           50.15
  2 Constantinides, J        Dam                           51.00
  3 Lizon, J                 Mag                           52.80   
  4 Hunsley, K               Dam                           53.90
  5 Moore, M                 Mag                           55.70  
  6 Lincoln, A               Mag                           55.80
  7 Delgadorios, C           Mag                           56.30 
  8 Miller, D                Mag                           56.60         
  9 Alagos, M                Ein                           58.20   
  10 Burke, S                Ein                           60.30
  11 Frigerio, B             Ein                           61.20 
  12 Addison, B              Mag                           61.40  




                                                
                                                         
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run                                                        
=======================================================================                                                        
    Name                    School                  Finals                                                         
======================================================================= 
  1 McIlvried, E            Dam                     12.48
  2 Oleynik, S              Mag                     13.39
  3 Najaka, K               Dam                     13.46
  4 Arazole, G              Mag                     14.04
  5 Urritua, C              Dam                     15.08
  6 Knuth, E                Mag                     15.30




                                                       
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Ceruzzi                      Ein                          10:20
Simpson                      Ein                          10:24
Akebe                        Mag                          10:28
Ramirez                      Dam                          10:48
Mechak                       Mag                          11:17
Donaghue                     Dam                          11:45
Carlacci, T                  Dam                          11:54
Meyer                        Mag                          13:09


Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, A               Dam                           49.9     
  2 McMinn, C                Dam                           50.32
  3 Wellington               Mag                           50.57
  4 Parker, E                Dam                           50.89
  5 Schaer                   Mag                           52.03
  6 Herandez                 Ein                           57.52

 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Jonas, C                 Dam                           39.95
  2 Bartlett, J              Dam                           44.50
  3 Thomas, D                Dam                           45.4
  4 Hunsley, K               Dam                           46.50
  5 Nieto                    Mag                           46.57
  6 Betts, N                 Dam                           49.30 
  7 May, N                   Dam                           49.70                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins                  Mag                           25.90
  2 Andera, E                Mag                           27.30
  3 Blackman                 Mag                           27.60
  4 Roberton                 Mag                           27.70
  5 Ackah                    Mag                           28.0
  6 Mason, B                 Dam                           28.80
  7 Blair                    Mag                           28.81
  8 Ngati                    Ein                           30.58
  9 Moyer                    Dam                           32.00
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, J                  Dam                           22.50
  2 Lizon                    Mag                           22.90
  3 Lincon                   Mag                           23.20
  4 Tabert                   Mag                           23.30
  5 Ramey                    Ein                           24.00
  6 Frigero                  Ein                           26.20               
    
    
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 McIlvried, E             Dam                        2:34.00
  2 Lizon                    Mag                        2:37
  3 Piedramartel             Mag                        2:42.00
  4 Aruti                    Mag                        2:46.30   
  5 Dagher, N                Dam                        2:51.00
  6 Patton                   Dam                        2:52.00
  7 Muther                   Ein                        2:55.00
  8 Mc Cully                 Ein                        3:20
  9 Moses                    Ein                        3:40
  

 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, N               Mag                        2:04 
  2 Woode, D                 Dam                        2:05 
  3 Abdool                   Mag                        2:08 
  4 Constantinides, J        Dam                        2:10
  5 Arias, A                 Dam                        2:11
  6 Tenbow                   Mag                        2:14
  7 Hahah                    Ein                        2:18
  8 Andaya                   Ein                        2:20
  9 Henderson                Ein                        2:22
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder                                              52.2
  2 Damascus                                              53.10
  3 Ein                                                   50.9
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              46.00     
  2 Magruder                                              47.00
  3 Ein                                                   51.2
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            4:20     
  2 Magurder                                            4:34
  3 Ein                                                 5:39
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                             3:31 
  2 Magurder                                             3:35
  3 Ein                                                  4:10
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  =======================================================================
  1 Schaer                       Mag                    4-10.00     
  1 Pitchford                    Dam                    4-10.00     
  3 Janns                        Dam                    4-04.00     
  4 Collen                       Mag                    4-00.00
  5 Andre                        Mag                    4-00.00
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw                     Dam                    5-02.00     
  2 Sanders                      Dam                    5-00.00     
  3 Pinkrah                      Mag                    NH 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson                    Mag                    15-07.00    
  2 Pitchferd                    Dam                    15-06.50    
  3 Alston                       Dam                    15-00.00   
  4 Vanns                        Dam                    12-03.50 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  =======================================================================
  1 Bartlett, J                  Dam                    19-08.50    
  2 Garderner                    Dam                    19-06.50    
  3 May                          Dam                    19-06.50
  4 Pinkrah                      Mag                    18-02.00
  5 Ramey                        Mag                    18-00.00

 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Pitchford, J                 Dam                    33-09.00    
  2 Parker, E                    Dam                    30-11.00    
  

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
   
  1 Bartlett, J                  Dam                    40-10.00  
  2 May, N                       Dam                    40-03.00    
  3 Alharmoosh                   Dam                    33-06.00    
  4 May, M                       Dam                    33-00.00
  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, S                  Dam                    25-03.00    
  2 Appleby                     Mag                    24-06.00    
  3 Thompson                    Dam                    24-00.50    
  4 Johnson, T                  Dam                    22-04.00
  5 McCarty                     Dam                    20-10.50
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1  Dobrazanski, Joe           Dam                    45-01.50
  2 Furr                        Dam                    43-11.00    
  3 Mattingly                   Dam                    42-08.50    
  4 Alharmoosh                  Dam                    36-08.00
  5 Laughin                     Mag                    33-00.50
  6 Palescandolo                Mag                    28-08.00
  7 Shaeer                      Mag                    25-09.00
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Appleby                     Mag                    76-06.00
  2 Johnson, Shaariah           Dam                    72-06.00    
  3 Thompson, Iqueshia          Dam                    60-05.00    
  4 Johnson, Taahaira           Dam                    56-03.00    
  5 McCarty, Breana             Dam                    53-04.00

  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Alharmoosh                  Dam                    120-09.50
  2 Furr, Jake                  Dam                    116-10.00   
  3 Dobrazanski, Joe            Dam                    112-08.00   
  4 Betts, Nate                 Dam                    105-00.50
  5 Mattingly                   Dam                    102-02.50  
  6 Laughin                     Mag                    100-07.00
  7 Palescandolo                Mag                     88-05.50
  8 Shaer                       Mag                     67-04.50
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus High             84       2) Magruder                52   
    1) Damascus                  116      2) Einstein                13
 
   1)Magruder                   112      2) Einstein                 7
                    
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus High             108     2) Magruder HS              29
    1) Damascus                  120     2) Einstein                 13
    1) Magruder                   98     2) Einstein                 12





Return to Top

Email | About