MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Blake, WJ @ Whitman
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-04-27

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2010 11:46 AM
               Blake and Walter Johnson vs. Whitman - 4/27/2010                
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman             17.47  
  2 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman             17.52  
  3 Covaliu, Sigal            11 WJ                       20.89  
  4 Goldman, Charlotte        11 Walt Whitman             20.94  
  5 Woods, Ashley             12 James Hubert             21.69  
  6 Chirigos, Deanna           9 James Hubert             22.37  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    National: * 8:58.43  1982        Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)                    
                         Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                  10:06.34  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon H.S. (PA)                     
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                   8:24.91  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        8:39.50  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              8:57.87  
  4 James Hubert Blake                                  9:16.10  
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'C'                              9:36.31  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             16.5h  
  2 Ingram, Justin            10 James Hubert             16.8h  
  3 Covaliu, Elad             10 WJ                       17.2h  
  4 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman             18.2h  
  5 Assie, Kevin              12 James Hubert             19.9h  
  6 Regan, Nick               11 WJ                       20.4h  
  7 Kim, Kyung                 9 WJ                       20.5h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kish, Peace               11 James Hubert             13.44   1 
  2 Hagerty, Carolyn           9 WJ                       13.52   1 
  3 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman             14.04   1 
  4 Campbell, Maya             9 WJ                       14.19   1 
  5 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman             14.33   1 
  6 Mayhew, Ginger            10 WJ                       14.46   2 
  6 Berardi, Sophia           11 Walt Whitman             14.46   3 
  8 Baxter, Olivia            10 Walt Whitman             14.54   2 
  8 Bullard, Sydnee           11 James Hubert             14.54   1 
 10 Staathof, Corry            9 WJ                       15.02   3 
 11 Perry, Sarah              10 WJ                       15.27   2 
 12 Senehi, Naomi              9 Walt Whitman             15.44   2 
 13 Jaseb, Parissa            11 Walt Whitman             15.67   3 
 14 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman             15.78   3 
 15 Brown, Julia               9 Walt Whitman             15.84   2 
 16 Lazarchk, Emma             9 WJ                       15.92   2 
 17 Paul, Stephanie            9 WJ                       15.94   3 
 18 Fowler, Christina          9 WJ                       16.67   3 
 19 Coelho, Maria Eduard      11 Walt Whitman             16.75   4 
 20 Miljanic, Adriana          9 WJ                       16.80   4 
 21 Konecki, Anya              9 WJ                       17.23   4 
 22 Sherlekar, Sonia          10 Walt Whitman             18.68   4 
 23 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman             18.97   3 
 24 Neher, Adrienne            9 Walt Whitman             19.59   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Li, Michael               11 WJ                       11.66   1 
  2 Radway, Leroy             10 James Hubert             11.82   1 
  3 Walker, Bevin             11 James Hubert             11.90   1 
  4 Asante, Kwabena           12 James Hubert             12.00   2 
  5 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             12.15   1 
  6 Sutton, Quincey           10 James Hubert             12.68   2 
  7 Lendxiozek, Peter          9 WJ                       12.69   4 
  8 Deka, Suruj               11 Walt Whitman             12.77   1 
  9 Kim, Kyung                 9 WJ                       13.03   3 
 10 Capuzuzzo-Hojali, Cyrus   10 WJ                       13.04   3 
 11 Filas, Aldo                9 WJ                       13.10   1 
 12 England, Brian             9 WJ                       13.21   3 
 13 Alberto, Will             11 WJ                       13.28   2 
 14 BravoPuig, Luis           10 WJ                       13.61   3 
 14 Matheos, Constantin       10 WJ                       13.61   3 
 16 Jobes, Connor              9 WJ                       13.72   3 
 17 Parker, James                WJ                       13.84   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camille           11 WJ                     5:19.18  
  2 Willett, Jenna            12 WJ                     5:19.55  
  3 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman           5:20.10  
  4 Bosse, Anna               11 WJ                     5:23.58  
  5 Breen, Sarah                 WJ                     5:46.98  
  6 Elmendorf, Caroline        9 Walt Whitman           5:47.87  
  7 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           5:47.99  
  8 Applestein, Johna         12 WJ                     5:49.57  
  9 Albershardt, Rachel       12 WJ                     5:52.14  
 10 Wood, Justine              9 Walt Whitman           6:00.49  
 11 Fisher, Erin              12 WJ                     6:02.11  
 12 Stern, Olivia             10 WJ                     6:02.43  
 13 Rice, Annibel              9 Walt Whitman           6:06.01  
 14 Nalls, Lottie              9 Walt Whitman           6:16.08  
 15 Elmandorf, Laura           9 Walt Whitman           6:16.14  
 16 Robertson, Mariana        11 Walt Whitman           6:26.86  
 17 Newsham, Danielle         11 Walt Whitman           6:34.94  
 18 Klassen, Misha             9 WJ                     6:41.75  
 19 Gardner, Julia            12 WJ                     6:45.67  
 20 Paniati, Lauren           10 James Hubert           6:46.48  
 21 Zeichner, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman           6:48.19  
 22 Bennet, Cara              11 Walt Whitman           6:48.31  
 23 Graebner, Claire          10 Walt Whitman           7:42.01  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            12 Walt Whitman           4:33.93  
  2 Dally, Martin             12 WJ                     4:37.67  
  3 Brown, Robert             11 WJ                     5:05.57  
  4 Raju, Rohan               11 James Hubert           5:13.97  
  5 Langer, Peter             12 WJ                     5:15.86  
  6 Young, Jessie             12 WJ                     5:16.49  
  7 McKenna, Matthew          12 Walt Whitman           5:17.60  
  8 Talen, Kemal              12 Walt Whitman           5:21.44  
  9 Duncan, James              9 WJ                     5:22.15  
 10 Delacour, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman           5:23.78  
 11 Gaffney, Conner            9 James Hubert           5:24.21  
 12 Kirwan, Daniel            12 WJ                     5:24.96  
 13 Constantine, Cameron      10 James Hubert           5:26.03  
 14 Fowler, Nickey            10 WJ                     5:27.56  
 15 Adams, Carl               12 WJ                     5:27.77  
 16 Haugrud, Samuel           10 WJ                     5:28.25  
 17 Ryba, Thomas               9 Walt Whitman           5:30.55  
 18 Emamian, Milad            12 WJ                     5:30.63  
 19 Wyderko, Thomas           12 WJ                     5:30.75  
 20 Pearl-Schwatrz, Samual     9 Walt Whitman           5:33.77  
 21 Stien, John               10 WJ                     5:34.81  
 22 Krishnan, Kesav           10 WJ                     5:37.30  
 23 Perkins, Oswald              WJ                     5:38.89  
 24 McCoy, Colin               9 WJ                     5:39.70  
 25 Resnick, Phillip             WJ                     5:40.57  
 26 Cotter, Kevin              9 WJ                     5:42.79  
 27 Streets, Joe                 WJ                     5:49.67  
 28 Sack, Daniel              10 Walt Whitman           5:58.74  
 29 Ammerman, Aaron           10 Walt Whitman           6:14.07  
 30 Lippold, Park             10 Walt Whitman           6:14.19  
 31 Daza, Brian               10 WJ                     6:17.19  
 32 Rubin, Isaac               9 Walt Whitman           6:17.41  
 33 Hanfling, Eyal            10 Walt Whitman           6:18.24  
 34 Liebman, Aaron            10 Walt Whitman           6:33.46  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                  1:50.32  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.42  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:24.12  5/10/2003   Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)            
                         Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:40.55  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        1:40.99  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              1:43.59  
 -- James Hubert Blake                                       DQ   Out of zone
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman             62.68   1 
  2 Diagne, Dee Dee           12 James Hubert             62.89   1 
  3 Irving, Amina             10 James Hubert             64.80   1 
  4 Abutaleb, Maryam          10 Walt Whitman             67.06   1 
  5 Spencer, Jennifer         12 WJ                       67.23   1 
  6 McKenna, Morgan            9 Walt Whitman             68.64   2 
  7 Perry, Sarah              10 WJ                       71.44   1 
  8 Wade, Helena               9 Walt Whitman             72.98   2 
  9 Rhuebottom, Loren         12 James Hubert             73.30   2 
 10 Staathof, Corry            9 WJ                       73.77   2 
 11 Jaitly, Krishna            9 Walt Whitman             74.15   2 
 12 Klassen, Misha             9 WJ                       77.03   2 
 13 Paul, Stephanie            9 WJ                       77.57   2 
 14 Lazarchk, Emma             9 WJ                       77.76   2 
 15 Corcoran, Kristin         12 James Hubert             77.92   2 
 16 Plafker, Rachel           12 James Hubert             78.10   2 
 17 Chirigos, Deanna           9 James Hubert           1:20.18   2 
 18 Teng, Yuxin               10 Walt Whitman           1:21.84   2 
 19 Miljanic, Adriana          9 WJ                     1:22.35   2 
 20 Fowler, Christina          9 WJ                     1:22.53   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 49.75  4/19/2008   Chris Brown, Good Counsel (MD)              
    National: * 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Li, Michael               11 WJ                       52.05   1 
  2 Agok, Nhial               11 James Hubert             52.37   1 
  3 O'Leary, Sean             12 WJ                       53.10   1 
  4 Ellis, Josh               10 WJ                       53.82   1 
  5 Regan, Nick               11 WJ                       54.86   2 
  6 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman             56.71   1 
  7 Oxley, Darius              9 James Hubert             57.74   1 
  8 Resnick, Phillip             WJ                       65.94   2 
  9 Kim, Kibeom               10 Walt Whitman             68.55   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willett, Jenna            12 WJ                    11:30.61  
  2 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman          11:35.80  
  3 Bosse, Anna               11 WJ                    11:50.18  
  4 Nalls, Lottie              9 Walt Whitman          12:37.46  
  5 Elmandorf, Laura           9 Walt Whitman          12:37.88  
  6 Stern, Olivia             10 WJ                    13:23.04  
  7 Applestein, Johna         12 WJ                    13:27.80  
  8 Robertson, Mariana        11 Walt Whitman          13:32.97  
  9 Bennet, Cara              11 Walt Whitman          13:36.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver-Korn, Brandt       12 Walt Whitman          10:30.30  
  2 Sheehan, Scott            10 WJ                    10:34.93  
  3 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman          10:42.57  
  4 Kirwan, Daniel            12 WJ                    10:59.82  
  5 Crites, Ben                9 WJ                    11:25.24  
  6 Raju, Rohan               11 James Hubert          11:31.51  
  7 Haugrud, Samuel           10 WJ                    11:33.71  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45.02  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Irving, Amina             10 James Hubert             52.15  
  2 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman             55.93  
  3 Covaliu, Sigal            11 WJ                       60.63  
  4 Goldman, Charlotte        11 Walt Whitman             61.64  
  5 Woods, Ashley             12 James Hubert             63.51  
  6 Chirigos, Deanna           9 James Hubert             63.59  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 40.74  4/21/2007   Brandon Clark, Good Counsel (MD)            
    National: * 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman             44.56  
  2 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             45.93  
  3 Assie, Kevin              12 James Hubert             48.09  
  4 Filas, Aldo                9 WJ                       48.56  
  5 Brown, Robert             11 WJ                       49.11  
  6 Fowler, Nickey            10 WJ                       51.29  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 24.84  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxley, Grace              12 James Hubert             27.25   1 
  2 Hagerty, Carolyn           9 WJ                       27.95   1 
  3 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman             29.69   1 
  4 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman             29.76   1 
  5 Mayhew, Ginger            10 WJ                       29.84   1 
  6 Applestein, Johna         12 WJ                       30.08   4 
  7 Mitchell, Brianna         11 James Hubert             30.37   1 
  8 Berardi, Sophia           11 Walt Whitman             30.92   3 
  9 Rhuebottom, Loren         12 James Hubert             30.98   2 
 10 Staathof, Corry            9 WJ                       31.21   2 
 11 Perry, Sarah              10 WJ                       31.31   2 
 12 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman             31.82   2 
 13 Senehi, Naomi              9 Walt Whitman             32.36   2 
 14 Plafker, Rachel           12 James Hubert             32.47   2 
 15 Jaseb, Parissa            11 Walt Whitman             33.03   3 
 16 Fowler, Christina          9 WJ                       33.54   4 
 17 Lazarchk, Emma             9 WJ                       33.60   2 
 18 Paul, Stephanie            9 WJ                       33.65   4 
 19 Corcoran, Kristin         12 James Hubert             34.08   2 
 20 Konecki, Anya              9 WJ                       35.56   4 
 21 Miljanic, Adriana          9 WJ                       36.36   4 
 22 Coelho, Maria Eduard      11 Walt Whitman             36.37   3 
 23 Neher, Adrienne            9 Walt Whitman             40.01   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radway, Leroy             10 James Hubert             23.53   1 
  2 Li, Michael               11 WJ                       23.69   1 
  3 Walker, Bevin             11 James Hubert             23.93   1 
  4 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman             24.58   1 
  5 Covaliu, Elad             10 WJ                       24.63   2 
  6 Regan, Nick               11 WJ                       25.11   2 
  7 O'Leary, Sean             12 WJ                       25.25   2 
  8 Ellis, Josh               10 WJ                       25.37   2 
  9 Smith, Denito                WJ                       25.59   1 
 10 Pooson, Sean               9 WJ                       25.74   2 
 11 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman             25.78   2 
 12 Alberto, Will             11 WJ                       26.27   2 
 13 Deka, Suruj               11 Walt Whitman             26.29   2 
 14 Capuzuzzo-Hojali, Cyrus   10 WJ                       26.50   3 
 15 Kim, Kyung                 9 WJ                       27.16   3 
 16 Lendxiozek, Peter          9 WJ                       27.42   3 
 17 Kim, Kibeom               10 Walt Whitman             27.59   1 
 18 Jobes, Connor              9 WJ                       27.84   3 
 19 Parker, James                WJ                       28.36   3 
 20 England, Brian             9 WJ                       28.47   3 
 21 Matheos, Constantin       10 WJ                       28.94   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    National: * 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camille           11 WJ                     2:29.86  
  2 Diagne, Dee Dee           12 James Hubert           2:31.36  
  3 Willett, Jenna            12 WJ                     2:32.03  
  4 Spencer, Jennifer         12 WJ                     2:32.62  
  5 Paul, Stephanie            9 WJ                     2:39.08  
  6 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           2:44.47  
  7 Belausteguigoitia, Itzia  12 Walt Whitman           2:58.73  
  8 Klassen, Misha             9 WJ                     3:12.27  
  9 Gardner, Julia            12 WJ                     3:15.88  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dally, Martin             12 WJ                     2:00.48  
  2 Segojane, Mabekebeke      12 WJ                     2:01.76  
  3 Palmer, Andrew            12 Walt Whitman           2:05.30  
  4 O'Leary, Sean             12 WJ                     2:06.51  
  5 Ellis, Josh               10 WJ                     2:07.86  
  6 Regan, Nick               11 WJ                     2:07.90  
  7 Willett, Alex             11 WJ                     2:08.95  
  8 Dey, Ishan                12 WJ                     2:09.21  
  9 Agok, Nhial               11 James Hubert           2:09.31  
 10 Gomez, Dylan              11 James Hubert           2:16.14  
 11 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman           2:16.58  
 12 Morgan, Ian               12 WJ                     2:18.09  
 13 Oxley, Darius              9 James Hubert           2:23.81  
 14 Langer, Peter             12 WJ                     2:24.88  
 15 Young, Jessie             12 WJ                     2:25.18  
 16 Sidibe, David              9 WJ                     2:27.51  
 17 Harris, Anthony            9 James Hubert           2:29.77  
 18 Duncan, James              9 WJ                     2:31.95  
 19 Emamian, Milad            12 WJ                     2:32.93  
 20 Stien, John               10 WJ                     2:34.98  
 21 McCoy, Colin               9 WJ                     2:36.17  
 22 Kim, Kibeom               10 Walt Whitman           2:37.64  
 22 Resnick, Phillip             WJ                     2:37.64  
 24 Tanabe, Kohei                WJ                     2:38.24  
 25 Cotter, Kevin              9 WJ                     2:39.97  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)       
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake               
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                    52.59  
  2 Walter Johnson HS                                     57.72  
  3 Walt Whitman                                          60.21  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     71.06  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                    45.71  
  2 Walter Johnson HS                                     46.60  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                                48.87  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'C'                                51.64  
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'D'                                52.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                   4:26.04  
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  4:37.08  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              4:58.17  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 3:24.91  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Brown, M Hamilton, H Dixon, C Harris            
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                  3:43.74  
  2 Walter Johnson HS                                   3:52.24  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              3:53.71  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'C'                              4:00.45  
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'D'                              4:00.98  
  6 Walt Whitman                                        4:19.66  
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'E'                              4:30.04  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: *  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman           4-10.00  
  2 Clarke, Dawn              12 James Hubert           4-06.00  
  3 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)        
    National: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnay-wood, Anthony      12 James Hubert           5-06.00  
  2 Asante, Kwabena           12 James Hubert           5-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)    
    National: * 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dawn              12 James Hubert          14-02.00  
  2 Hagerty, Carolyn           9 WJ                    13-10.50  
  3 Kish, Peace               11 James Hubert          13-07.50  
  4 Mayhew, Ginger            10 WJ                    12-10.00  
  5 Perry, Sarah              10 WJ                    11-11.00  
  6 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          11-10.50  
  7 Plata, Kathryn            11 WJ                    10-04.00  
  8 Brown, Julia               9 Walt Whitman           9-05.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    21-03  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingram, Justin            10 James Hubert          17-10.50  
  2 Simms, Brandon            11 James Hubert          16-11.00  
  3 Capuzuzzo-Hojali, Cyrus   10 WJ                    16-05.00  
  4 Lendxiozek, Peter          9 WJ                    15-10.50  
  5 Milliken, Adrian           9 WJ                    15-09.00  
  6 Barry, Charles             9 WJ                    15-05.50  
  7 Konecki, Daniel           12 WJ                    14-02.50  
  8 England, Brian             9 WJ                    13-08.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oxley, Grace              12 James Hubert          34-00.50  
  2 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          33-08.00  
  3 Kish, Peace               11 James Hubert          32-04.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simms, Brandon            11 James Hubert          37-09.00  
  2 Donnay-wood, Anthony      12 James Hubert          36-05.25  
  3 Pooson, Sean               9 WJ                    36-02.00  
  4 Covaliu, Elad             10 WJ                    33-10.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porzel, Rachel            11 James Hubert          78-01.25  
  2 Falden, Christyna         11 James Hubert             75-04  
  3 Issiakou, Barbara         10 WJ                       67-09  
  4 Mitchell, Caitlin         12 James Hubert          62-11.25  
  5 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman          62-05.75  
  6 Plata, Kathryn            11 WJ                       54-02  
  7 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman          51-00.25  
  8 Smith, Alison             12 WJ                       50-05  
  9 Wiley, Kionna              9 James Hubert          42-09.50  
 10 Evans, Jessica            11 WJ                       40-08  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnay-wood, Anthony      12 James Hubert            118-05  
  2 Sutton, Quincey           10 James Hubert            116-06  
  3 Alexander, Chris          11 WJ                      103-01  
  4 Gomez, Dylan              11 James Hubert            102-03  
  5 Konecki, Daniel           12 WJ                       82-10  
  6 Teixeira, Patrick         12 WJ                       82-04  
  7 Campbell, Stephen         12 James Hubert             72-04  
  8 Vaca, Daryl                9 WJ                       70-08  
  9 Borenstien, Ted           10 WJ                       67-08  
 10 Tanabe, Kohei                WJ                       67-05  
 11 Kim, Tony                 10 James Hubert             63-09  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porzel, Rachel            11 James Hubert          34-11.75  
  2 Falden, Christyna         11 James Hubert          26-00.25  
  3 Issiakou, Barbara         10 WJ                    25-05.25  
  4 Plata, Kathryn            11 WJ                    22-05.00  
  5 Mitchell, Caitlin         12 James Hubert          21-07.00  
  6 Smith, Alison             12 WJ                    20-11.00  
  7 Wiley, Kionna              9 James Hubert          20-07.75  
  8 Evans, Jessica            11 WJ                    19-07.00  
  9 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman          18-08.50  
 10 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman          18-08.00  
 11 Coelho, Maria Eduard      11 Walt Whitman          10-11.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)             
    National: * 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnay-wood, Anthony      12 James Hubert          41-11.00  
  2 Sutton, Quincey           10 James Hubert          41-10.00  
  3 Teixeira, Patrick         12 WJ                    35-03.50  
  4 Asante, Kwabena           12 James Hubert          33-11.00  
  5 Gomez, Dylan              11 James Hubert          33-10.50  
  6 Tanabe, Kohei                WJ                    32-00.50  
  7 Vaca, Daryl                9 WJ                    31-11.00  
  8 Alexander, Chris          11 WJ                    31-08.50  
  9 Campbell, Stephen         12 James Hubert          30-10.00  
 10 Konecki, Daniel           12 WJ                    29-11.00  
 11 Kim, Tony                 10 James Hubert          29-01.00  
 12 Borenstien, Ted           10 WJ                    24-06.50  


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2010
               Blake and Walter Johnson vs. Whitman - 4/27/2010                
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
            James Hubert Blake   74.00     58.00 Walt Whitman                  
            James Hubert Blake   76.00     56.00 Walter Johnson HS             
             Walter Johnson HS   78.00     54.00 Walt Whitman                  
 
                                      Men                                      
            James Hubert Blake   87.00     47.00 Walt Whitman                  
            James Hubert Blake   75.00     61.00 Walter Johnson HS             
             Walter Johnson HS   95.00     32.00 Walt Whitman 


Return to Top

Email | About