MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sherwood @ Springbrook
Springbrook HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Springbrook
Silver Spring, Maryland
2010-04-20

Girls Results
Sherwood 101
Springbrook 44

3200m Relay	Sherwood 			11:14

100 H		Casey Anderson (SH)		18.8
		Christina Regusters (SB)	18.9
		Jessica Brooks (SB)		19.1

100m Dash	Lindsay Pinckney (SB)		13.5
		Ashley Glasper (SH)		13.8
		Karina Afinnih (SH)		13.9

1600m		Jackie Weiss (SH)		5:38
		Tyler Barnard (SH)		6:02
		Amanda Tomlinson (SH)		6:07

4x200 Relay	Sherwood			1:56

400m Dash	Emily Witt (SH)			1:11
		Liz Seanlon (SH)		1:15

3200m		Jackie Weiss (SH)		12:57
		Morgan Osborne (SH)		13:55
		Cardine McCue (SH)		14:31

300m IH		Teresa Russell (SH)		51.0
		Kayla Robinson (SH)		54.3
		Hope Fetty (SH)			56.9

200m Dash	Evelyn Pulman (SH)		26.5
		Teresa Russell (SH)		27.4
		Neashawn Smith (SB)		29.4

800m Run	Tyler Bernard (SH)		2:44.6
		Amanda Tomlinson (SH)		2:47.1
		Emma Pae-Yama (SH)		2:47.2

4x100 Relay	Springbrook			51.3

4x400 Relay	Sherwood			4:24

Shotput		Azeczat Olatunde 		28-3
		Gabrielle Barrell		25-10.25		

Long Jump	Lindsey Pinckney (SB)		15-10.5
		Evelyn Putman (SH)		14-6
		Jess Lee (SH)			11-6

High Jump	Jessica Brooks (SB)
		Michaela Kane (SB)
		Allison Leder (SH)
Discus		Katelin Logan (SH)		78-6
		Olivia Dunn (SH)		59-1
		Caroline Corbett (SH)		56-3

Triple Jump 	Simone Brown (SH)		26-9.5
		Taylor Pinckney (SB)		24-3-.5



Boys Results
Sherwood 89
Springbrook 49

3200m Relay	Sherwood 		8:39
		Springbrook		9:34

110 H		Ribiero (SH)		16.1
		Assoura (SB)		18.0
		Abrams (SH)		18.5
		Gay (SH)		20.5

100m Dash	Cole (SH)		11.4
		Atabong (SB)		11.5
		Dantzler (SB)		11.6
		Alphonse (SB)		12.0

1600m 		Reams (SH)		4:48
		Larsen (SH)		4:59
		Asfan (SB)		5:10

4x200 Relay	Springbrook 		1:34

400m Dash	Epie (SB)		51.9
		Heap (SH)		53.6
		Kizito (SB)		53.9

3200m		Tockman (SH)		10:22
		Siberry (SH)		10:41
		Berger (SH)		11:13

300m IH		Abrams (SH)		46.2
		Gavett (SH)		47.9
		Dantzler (SB)		49.3

200m Dash	Cole (SH)		23.2
		Atabong (SB)		23.3
		Alphonse (SB)		24.1

800m Run	Hogan (SH)		2:14
		Soriano (SB)		2:19
		Larsen (SH)		2:20

4x100 Relay	Springbrook		45.2
		Sherwood		46.3

4x400 Relay	Springbrook		3:32
		Sherwood		3:47

Shotput		Gankin (SH)		37-11.5
		Berger	(SH)		36-10
		Robinson (SB)		36-3.5
		Beouvil (SB)		35-7.5
Long Jump	Ribeiro (SH)		19-9
		Epie (SB)		19-4
		Johnson (SH)		18-9

High Jump	Ribiero (SH)
		Coffie (SB)
		Kivite (SH)

Discus		Gambin (SH)		112-7
		Berger (SH)		94-9
		Robinson (SB)		94-8

Triple Jump 	Ribiero (SH)		40-8.5
		Bodaq (SB)		39-1.5
		Ramesh (SH)		38-11.5



Return to Top

Email | About