MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




HoCo Winter Track Fest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2006-12-16

2006 Howard County Winter Track Festival - 12/16/2006             
                 P. G. Sports & Learning Complex Landover Mary                 
                                    Results                                    
COURTESY OF HOCORUNNING.COM
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh Sch              7.44Q  9 
  2 Tongue, Jessica              annapolis                 7.48Q  4 
  3 Brown, DeAnna                Dunbar Shs                7.51Q  3 
  4 Haley, Kristen               Mount Hebron              7.54Q  7 
  5 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se              7.56Q  6 
  6 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach H              7.60Q  5 
  7 Saunders, Torrie             annapolis                 7.69Q  1 
  8 Lovejoy, Lauren              Meade High S              7.73Q  2 
  9 Adams, Ayanna                Largo High S              8.13Q  8 
 10 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir Ga              7.53Q  9 
 11 Hawkins, Monique             New Town Hig              7.67Q  5 
 12 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se              7.74Q  1 
 13 Leigh, Samantha              Dunbar Shs                7.78Q  4 
 14 Griffin, Christen            McDonough Ra              7.78Q  2 
 15 Wilds, Lareesa               annapolis                 7.84Q  7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se              7.33Q  2 
  2 Brown, DeAnna                Dunbar Shs                7.34Q  1 
  3 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh Sch              7.39Q  3 
  4 Tongue, Jessica              annapolis                 7.39Q  2 
  5 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach H              7.46Q  3 
  6 Haley, Kristen               Mount Hebron              7.49Q  1 
  7 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir Ga              7.56   1 
  8 Hawkins, Monique             New Town Hig              7.58   2 
  9 Lovejoy, Lauren              Meade High S              7.61   2 
 10 Griffin, Christen            McDonough Ra              7.62   2 
 11 Saunders, Torrie             annapolis                 7.62   3 
 12 Leigh, Samantha              Dunbar Shs                7.71   3 
 13 Cox, Stephanie               Chesapeake A              7.77   1 
 14 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se              7.80   3 
 15 Wilds, Lareesa               annapolis                 7.82   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se              7.29    10  
  2 Brown, DeAnna                Dunbar Shs                7.30     8  
  3 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach H              7.37     6  
  4 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh Sch              7.39     4  
  5 Tongue, Jessica              annapolis                 7.45     2  
  6 Haley, Kristen               Mount Hebron              7.60     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se             25.60  12   10  
  2 Brown, DeAnna                Dunbar Shs               25.82  12    8  
  3 DeCoster, Jameice            McDonogh Sch             26.44  12    6  
  4 Williams, Paris              Aberdeen Hig             26.66  12    4  
  5 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach H             26.69  11    2  
  6 Newman, Michelle             Eastern Tech             26.90   8    1  
  7 Hawkins, Monique             New Town Hig             26.95   6 
  8 Wells-Owens, Tanisha         Largo High S             27.05  12 
  9 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orcha             27.05  11 
 10 Griffin, Christen            McDonough Ra             27.24   2 
 11 Quiqley, Sherita             H.D. Woodson             27.41   7 
 12 Barnwell, Caitlin            Howard High              27.43  11 
 13 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton                 27.50  10 
 14 Barbett, Jennifer            Meade High S             27.62  11 
 15 Bryan, Nadia                 Hammond High             27.67   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris              Aberdeen Hig             57.86  11   10  
  2 Mason, Christina             Meade High S           1:00.35  11    8  
  3 Vickery, Tonika              Largo High S           1:01.26  11    6  
  4 McKee, Rachel                Mount Hebron           1:02.60  10    4  
  5 Carswell, Cherish            Bladensburg            1:02.61  10    2  
  6 Williams, Kaitlyn            South Lakes            1:02.76   6    1  
  7 Morser, Betsey               Winston Chur           1:02.83  10 
  8 Bryan, Nadia                 Hammond High           1:02.97   9 
  9 Gellman, Michelle            Winston Chur           1:03.01  10 
 10 waters, sasha                Albert Einst           1:03.11  10 
 11 Martin, Hana                 Delcastle              1:03.12   3 
 12 Lozier, Jen                  Hammond High           1:03.74   8 
 13 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel           1:04.59   4 
 14 Williams, Tnay               C.H. Flowers           1:04.63   9 
 15 Barnwell, Caitlin            Howard High            1:04.67   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Chur           5:18.74    10  
  2 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orcha           5:22.74     8  
  3 McCarter, Liz                Mount Hebron           5:26.60     6  
  4 Harman, Katie                River Hill H           5:28.31     4  
  5 Fikri, Maryam                Winston Chur           5:28.60     2  
  6 Dickerson, KeAira            Delcastle              5:32.16     1  
  7 Borisko, Elyse               Howard High            5:36.74  
  8 McManus, Erin                Winston Chur           5:38.53  
  9 reinhalter, grace            Albert Einst           5:48.12  
 10 Wilson, Keri                 Long Reach H           5:48.24  
 11 Kilic, Erin                  Reservoir Ga           5:56.04  
 12 Hendricks, Mary Beth         Hammond High           6:02.08  
 13 Nolte, Mary                  Atholton               6:02.21  
 14 Bateman, Kate                Hammond High           6:04.16  
 15 Gill, Katie                  Catonsville            6:04.83  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Denise                C.H. Flowers           2:25.93    10  
  2 Baker, Christy               Chesapeake A           2:25.97     8  
  3 Williams, Kaitlyn            South Lakes            2:26.79     6  
  4 Duncan, Vie                  Quince Orcha           2:28.58     4  
  5 Conley, Desiree              Woodlawn               2:29.43     2  
  6 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orcha           2:30.53     1  
  7 reinhalter, grace            Albert Einst           2:31.04  
  8 Glaros, Beth                 Wilde Lake W           2:34.50  
  9 Franklin, Nicole             Largo High S           2:34.68  
 10 Atkins, Kemian               Dover High S           2:35.40  
 11 McKee, Laura                 Mount Hebron           2:36.48  
 12 Carney, Amira                Wilde Lake W           2:36.80  
 13 Scanlan, Bethany             Quince Orcha           2:37.10  
 14 Nielson, Brianna             Mt Vernon              2:37.33  
 15 Wilson, Keri                 Long Reach H           2:37.83  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Chur          11:36.24    10  
  2 Borisko, Elyse               Howard High           11:53.06     8  
  3 Kellerman, Frances           McDonogh Sch          11:53.32     6  
  4 Taylor, Sarah                Dover High S          12:02.95     4  
  5 Joson, Stephanie             Quince Orcha          12:08.35     2  
  6 McCall, Nora                 Good Counsel          12:09.39     1  
  7 Williams, Katie              Wilde Lake W          12:12.98  
  8 Dodd, Martina                Meade High S          12:16.22  
  9 Martin, Jasmine              Meade High S          12:17.92  
 10 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill H          12:19.93  
 11 Lee, Megan                   Chesapeake A          12:32.59  
 12 Mill, Meredith               Howard High           12:33.74  
 13 Hetzler, Kelly               Wilde Lake W          12:48.56  
 14 DiAntonio, Lindsey           Marriotts Ri          12:48.83  
 15 Boone, Sarah                 Wilde Lake W          12:49.62  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Winston Chur              8.56Q  6 
  2 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton                  8.69Q  3 
  3 Raheem, shaakira             Albert Einst              8.91Q  2 
  4 Norris, Jasmine              Largo High S              8.93Q  4 
  5 Saunders, Torrie             annapolis                 8.97Q  1 
  6 Bates, Jen                   Eastern Tech              9.42Q  5 
  7 Griffin, Christen            McDonough Ra              8.90Q  6 
  8 Graham, Lorraine             C.H. Flowers              8.95Q  3 
  9 Barton, Christina            Huntingtown               9.19Q  4 
 10 Barnett, Christina           McDonogh Sch              9.39Q  2 
 11 Bock, Carly                  Catonsville               9.67Q  1 
 12 Browne, Kamilah              Reservoir Ga             11.21Q  5 
 13 Wilds, Lareesa               annapolis                 9.64   3 
 14 waters, sasha                Albert Einst              9.78   6 
 15 Luppino, Gina                Huntingtown               9.85   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Winston Chur              8.38Q  2 
  2 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton                  8.58Q  1 
  3 Norris, Jasmine              Largo High S              8.69Q  2 
  4 Griffin, Christen            McDonough Ra              8.83Q  1 
  5 Graham, Lorraine             C.H. Flowers              8.92q  2 
  6 Raheem, shaakira             Albert Einst              8.98q  1 
  7 Saunders, Torrie             annapolis                 8.99   2 
  8 Barton, Christina            Huntingtown               9.20   2 
  9 Bates, Jen                   Eastern Tech              9.26   1 
 10 Barnett, Christina           McDonogh Sch              9.42   1 
 11 Bock, Carly                  Catonsville               9.64   1 
 12 Browne, Kamilah              Reservoir Ga             17.19   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Winston Chur              8.38    10  
  2 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton                  8.45     8  
  3 Norris, Jasmine              Largo High S              8.72     6  
  4 Griffin, Christen            McDonough Ra              8.84     4  
  5 Raheem, shaakira             Albert Einst              9.06     2  
  6 Graham, Lorraine             C.H. Flowers              9.15     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:52.48   6 
  2 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  1:56.23   5 
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:56.97   5 
  4 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        1:58.29   4 
  5 Meade High School  'A'                              1:58.52   4 
  6 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       1:59.01   3 
  7 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:59.04   5 
  8 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             2:01.38   6 
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                2:02.14   5 
 10 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  2:02.70   3 
 11 Dunbar Shs  'A'                                     2:04.40   5 
 12 North Point High School  'A'                        2:05.12   1 
 13 Catonsville  'A'                                    2:05.26   2 
 14 Centennial Women  'A'                               2:07.26   2 
 15 Dover High School  'A'                              2:08.34   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh School  'A'                                1:46.87   7   10  
  2 Dunbar Shs  'A'                                     1:48.86   6    8  
  3 Largo High School  'A'                              1:48.88   7    6  
  4 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             1:48.97   7    4  
  5 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:50.06   6    2  
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:50.34   6    1  
  7 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:50.89   6 
  8 Howard High  'A'                                    1:51.46   5 
  9 Padua Academy  'A'                                  1:52.12   7 
 10 Meade High School  'A'                              1:52.38   7 
 11 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:52.83   6 
 12 Long Reach High School  'A'                         1:53.21   5 
 13 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  1:53.52   4 
 14 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       1:53.60   2 
 15 Eastern Tech High School  'A'                       1:53.73   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle  'A'                                      4:12.48   7   10  
  2 Meade High School  'A'                              4:14.08   7    8  
  3 Largo High School  'A'                              4:16.22   7    6  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:19.60   6    4  
  5 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             4:19.94   7    2  
  6 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       4:20.71   6    1  
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:21.41   5 
  8 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       4:21.80   6 
  9 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        4:23.74   4 
 10 Howard High  'A'                                    4:25.11   4 
 11 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  4:25.16   5 
 12 Woodlawn  'A'                                       4:30.81   5 
 13 Dunbar Shs  'A'                                     4:31.18   3 
 14 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                           4:32.60   4 
 15 Hammond High School  'A'                            4:34.10   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:54.94    10  
  2 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                      10:13.71     8  
  3 Wilde Lake Wildecats  'A'                          10:13.74     6  
  4 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                 10:14.30     4  
  5 Meade High School  'A'                             10:32.56     2  
  6 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                      10:33.03     1  
  7 Howard High  'A'                                   10:33.37  
  8 Dover High School  'A'                             10:34.29  
  9 River Hill High School  'A'                        10:37.47  
 10 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                          10:39.45  
 11 Atholton  'A'                                      10:45.31  
 12 Bladensburg High School  'A'                       10:47.00  
 13 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:47.16  
 14 Padua Academy  'A'                                 10:51.28  
 15 Largo High School  'A'                             11:12.36  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odocha, Tochi                Atholton                  6.65Q  2 
  2 Itoka, Gabe                  South Lakes               6.66Q  9 
  3 Ingram, David                Westlake                  6.75Q  6 
  4 Adams, Traval                annapolis                 6.78Q  3 
  5 Randolph, Marcus             Howard High               6.83Q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Jesse              Westlake                  6.84Q  7 
  7 Love, Derrick                Hammond High              6.88Q  8 
  8 Ricks, Jarred                Mount Saint               6.89Q  5 
  9 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills               6.94Q  4 
 10 Harris, Kenard               Westlake                  6.88Q  3 
 11 Lewis, Deshawn               Largo High S              6.90Q  6 
 12 Odochi, Kelechi              Atholton                  6.93Q  1 
 13 Chen, Ken                    Winston Chur              6.95Q  4 
 14 Furby, Vince                 Long Reach H              6.97Q  5 
 15 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi        Quince Orcha              6.98Q  8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Odocha, Tochi                Atholton                  6.59Q  3 
  2 Harris, Kenard               Westlake                  6.65Q  1 
  3 Itoka, Gabe                  South Lakes               6.66Q  2 
  4 Adams, Traval                annapolis                 6.71Q  1 
  5 Mitchell, Jesse              Westlake                  6.72Q  3 
  6 Randolph, Marcus             Howard High               6.73Q  2 
  7 Ingram, David                Westlake                  6.72   1 
  8 Odochi, Kelechi              Atholton                  6.75   3 
  9 Ricks, Jarred                Mount Saint               6.78   2 
 10 Furby, Vince                 Long Reach H              6.81   2 
 11 Lewis, Deshawn               Largo High S              6.87   2 
 12 Love, Derrick                Hammond High              6.91   3 
 13 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills               6.92   1 
 14 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi        Quince Orcha              6.95   1 
 15 Chen, Ken                    Winston Chur              7.00   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Odocha, Tochi                Atholton                  6.53    10  
  2 Itoka, Gabe                  South Lakes               6.53     8  
  3 Harris, Kenard               Westlake                  6.66     6  
  4 Randolph, Marcus             Howard High               6.81     4  
  5 Mitchell, Jesse              Westlake                  6.81     2  
  6 Adams, Traval                annapolis                 7.21     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Kenard               Westlake                 22.94  11   10  
  2 Brewington, Chris            Howard High              23.04  11    8  
  3 Smith, Chris                 DuVal Men                23.26  10    6  
  4 Riviere, Roland              New Town Hig             23.42   9    4  
  5 Ward, Joseph                 Bladensburg              23.46   9    2  
  6 Duncan, Darrhyl              Meade High S             23.57  10    1  
  7 Furby, Vince                 Long Reach H             23.59   8 
  8 Brooks, Sean                 Huntingtown              23.65  10 
  9 Komolafe, Ola                DuVal Men                23.68  10 
 10 Itoka, Gabe                  South Lakes              23.73   8 
 11 Butler, Tim                  DuVal Men                23.97  11 
 12 Cham, Salifu                 Albert Einst             24.02  11 
 13 Ceverizzo, Nick              annapolis                24.02   9 
 14 Corbin, Dumaine              Delcastle                24.03   7 
 15 Enweze, Larry                Good Counsel             24.06   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl                 Westlake                 51.13  11   10  
  2 Brewington, Chris            Howard High              51.99  11    8  
  3 Spratley, Quadell            Paint Branch             52.67  10    6  
  4 Smiles, Dahmar               Meade High S             52.77  11    4  
  5 Wright, Sean                 Aberdeen Hig             52.88   8    2  
  6 Komolafe, Ola                DuVal Men                52.99   8    1  
  7 Downs, Marcus                annapolis                53.16   7 
  8 Kymingham, Jason             Glenelg                  53.16  10 
  9 Thompson, Chris              Hammond High             53.32   7 
 10 Montgomery, Darereis         Woodlawn                 53.48  11 
 11 Vaughn, Nick                 South Lakes              53.64   6 
 12 Morehead, Phillip            Hammond High             54.01   8 
 13 Smith, Chris                 DuVal Men                54.25   8 
 14 McCove, Kevin                Dover High S             54.42   5 
 15 Gary, Alex                   Albert Einst             54.49   9 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joey               Howard High            4:28.61    10  
  2 Laratta, David               Quince Orcha           4:32.29     8  
  3 Zafar, Malik                 Meade High S           4:32.58     6  
  4 Bazell, Graham               Atholton               4:36.44     4  
  5 Gelety, Matt                 Chesapeake A           4:40.57     2  
  6 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orcha           4:43.64     1  
  7 Whetsell, Evan               Winston Chur           4:47.58  
  8 Finney, William              Woodlawn               4:49.42  
  9 Harwood, Seth                Atholton               4:50.54  
 10 Henderson, John              Wilde Lake W           4:50.72  
 11 Michael, Josh                Patapsco Hig           4:51.12  
 12 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill H           4:52.04  
 13 Janesh, Mike                 Mount Hebron           4:54.51  
 14 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch           4:56.03  
 15 King, Sean                   Winston Chur           4:56.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laratta, David               Quince Orcha           2:00.15    10  
  2 Franklin, Jerod              C.H. Flowers           2:01.21     8  
  3 Downs, Marcus                annapolis              2:01.91     6  
  4 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade High S           2:03.87     4  
  5 Whetsell, Evan               Winston Chur           2:04.69     2  
  6 Coston, Matt                 Dover High S           2:04.71     1  
  7 Devlin, Tommy                Chesapeake A           2:06.86  
  8 Graybeal, Adam               Glenelg                2:07.15  
  9 LeCounte, Anthony            Mt Vernon              2:08.63  
 10 Chapin, Ramsey               Georgetown P           2:08.93  
 11 Coradi, Michael              Milford Mill           2:10.77  
 12 Morgan, Craig                River Hill H           2:11.66  
 13 Henderson, John              Wilde Lake W           2:12.30  
 14 Duong, Kevin                 Glasgow                2:13.46  
 15 Greene, Cardell              Glasgow                2:13.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allera, JP                   Wilde Lake W           9:40.60    10  
  2 Bazell, Graham               Atholton               9:55.83     8  
  3 Abernethy, Mat               Georgetown P          10:07.50     6  
  4 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orcha          10:09.50     4  
  5 Sham, Jonathan               Wilde Lake W          10:13.51     2  
  6 Allen, Brian                 Reservoir Ga          10:18.23     1  
  7 Darmody, Neal                Quince Orcha          10:19.38  
  8 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orcha          10:22.81  
  9 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orcha          10:22.85  
 10 Johnson, Aristotle           Dover High S          10:22.99  
 11 Kestler, Nick                Chesapeake A          10:27.29  
 12 Linnoila, Robby              Winston Chur          10:30.74  
 13 Pagonis, Demetrios           McDonogh Sch          10:33.56  
 14 Williams, Jake               Reservoir Ga          10:41.79  
 15 Steinbach, Ryan              Mount Hebron          10:44.86  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Zach                    Huntingtown               7.88Q  5 
  2 DiAngelo, Russell            Chesapeake A              8.04Q  1 
  3 Ricchuitto, TJ               Huntingtown               8.12Q  4 
  4 Harris, Jordan               Mount Saint               8.33Q  2 
  5 Harvey, Darren               Bruton High               8.35Q  3 
  6 Oliver, Chas                 Mount Saint               8.14Q  4 
  7 Ford, Robbie                 McDonogh Sch              8.22Q  5 
  8 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade High S              8.40Q  2 
  9 Coston, Matt                 Dover High S              8.43Q  3 
 10 Dorelus, Eliezer             Seaford High              8.86Q  1 
 11 Whitfield, Jamar             Woodlawn                  8.23q  5 
 12 Corbin, Dumaine              Delcastle                 8.25q  4 
 13 Jones, Kenny                 Delcastle                 8.79   3 
 14 James, Quentin               Reservoir Ga              8.88   3 
 15 Gonzalez, Rick               Oakland Mill              8.88   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ray, Zach                    Huntingtown               7.67Q  2 
  2 DiAngelo, Russell            Chesapeake A              8.00Q  1 
  3 Ricchuitto, TJ               Huntingtown               8.07Q  1 
  4 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade High S              8.20Q  2 
  5 Oliver, Chas                 Mount Saint               8.15q  1 
  6 Whitfield, Jamar             Woodlawn                  8.28q  1 
  7 Harris, Jordan               Mount Saint               8.30   2 
  8 Coston, Matt                 Dover High S              8.32   2 
  9 Harvey, Darren               Bruton High               8.33   2 
 10 Ford, Robbie                 McDonogh Sch              8.33   1 
 11 Corbin, Dumaine              Delcastle                 8.36   2 
 12 Dorelus, Eliezer             Seaford High              8.71   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Zach                    Huntingtown               7.63    10  
  2 DiAngelo, Russell            Chesapeake A              7.98     8  
  3 Oliver, Chas                 Mount Saint               8.06     6  
  4 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade High S              8.17     4  
  5 Whitfield, Jamar             Woodlawn                  8.20     2  
  6 Ricchuitto, TJ               Huntingtown               8.22     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:39.09   2 
  2 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:39.38   4 
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:39.39   4 
  4 Newark HS Boys  'A'                                 1:39.96   5 
  5 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  1:41.95   4 
  6 Hammond High School  'A'                            1:42.71   4 
  7 Largo High School  'A'                              1:43.08   5 
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:43.38   3 
  9 Meade High School  'A'                              1:43.78   3 
 10 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:44.18   6 
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:44.34   3 
 12 New Town High School  'A'                           1:44.46   2 
 13 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:45.45   5 
 14 H.D. Woodson  'A'                                   1:45.64   6 
 15 North Point High School  'A'                        1:46.09   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:32.85   7   10  
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:34.31   5    8  
  3 Hammond High School  'A'                            1:34.38   7    6  
  4 Dover High School  'A'                              1:35.39   6    4  
  5 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             1:36.21   7    2  
  6 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        1:36.31   5    1  
  7 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                           1:36.40   5 
  8 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:36.45   4 
  9 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:36.46   4 
 10 Newark HS Boys  'A'                                 1:36.62   7 
 11 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:37.98   4 
 12 Meade High School  'A'                              1:38.02   6 
 13 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  1:38.21   4 
 14 North Point High School  'A'                        1:38.50   1 
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:38.73   7 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade High School  'A'                              3:30.22   7   10  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       3:31.57   7    8  
  3 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:32.27   7    6  
  4 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:36.73   7    4  
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:37.56   6    2  
  6 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             3:38.74   6    1  
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:38.84   5 
  8 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        3:39.67   7 
  9 Howard High  'A'                                    3:39.90   6 
 10 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       3:43.53   5 
 11 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                           3:43.67   6 
 12 Mt Vernon  'A'                                      3:45.51   1 
 13 Hammond High School  'A'                            3:45.64   4 
 14 Delcastle  'A'                                      3:45.70   5 
 15 Largo High School  'A'                              3:47.92   6 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             8:21.94    10  
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        8:24.33     8  
  3 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  8:30.17     6  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:32.42     4  
  5 Dover High School  'A'                              8:34.05     2  
  6 Meade High School  'A'                              8:41.44     1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:43.95  
  8 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                           8:44.79  
  9 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        8:52.48  
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:54.09  
 11 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       9:01.13  
 12 River Hill High School  'A'                         9:02.02  
 13 Glenelg  'A'                                        9:05.52  
 14 Largo High School  'A'                              9:06.20  
 15 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                9:07.83  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           57        2) McDonogh School            54   
    3) Largo High School           44        4) Elizabeth Seton HS         33   
    5) Mount Hebron High School    27        6) Dunbar SHS                 24   
    7) Chesapeake AA               22        8) Meade High School          18   
    9) Newark HS Boys              16       10) Quince Orchard             15   
   11) Wilde Lake Wildecats        14       11) Padua Academy              14   
   11) Aberdeen High School        14       14) Delcastle                  13   
   15) Long Reach High School      12       15) C.H. Flowers High School   12   
   17) HAVRE DE GRACE              10       18) South Lakes                 9   
   18) Mt Vernon                    9       20) Atholton                    8.50
   21) Howard High                  8       22) McDonough Rams              4   
   22) Bruton High School           4       22) River Hill High School      4   
   22) Dover High School            4       26) Seaford High School         2   
   26) Annapolis                    2       26) ALBERT EINSTEIN             2   
   26) Woodlawn                     2       26) Bladensburg High School     2   
   26) Huntingtown                  2       32) Eastern Tech High School    1   
   32) Good Counsel Falcons         1       32) Great Mills High School     1   
   35) Glenelg                      0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    65        2) Meade High School          54   
    3) Mount Saint Joseph          36.50     4) Howard High                36   
    5) Atholton                    23        5) Quince Orchard             23   
    7) Huntingtown                 21        8) Chesapeake AA              18   
    9) Paint Branch HS             16        9) Wilde Lake Wildecats       16   
    9) South Lakes                 16       12) C.H. Flowers High School   15   
   13) Glasgow                     14       14) Woodlawn                   13.50
   15) Annapolis                   11       16) North Point High School    10   
   17) Dover High School            9       18) McDonogh School             8   
   18) Seaford High School          8       20) DuVal Men                   7   
   21) Great Mills High School      6       21) Hammond High School         6   
   21) Winston Churchill            6       21) Georgetown Prep             6   
   25) Reservoir Gators             5       25) Bladensburg High School     5   
   27) New Town High School         4       27) Newark HS Boys              4   
   29) Aberdeen High School         2       30) Mount Hebron High School    1 


Return to Top

Email | About