MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagle Invitational
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2010-03-22

        SCREAMIN’ EAGLE INVITATIONAL
				MARCH 22, 2010
Seneca Valley High School       Germantown MD

                               Running Events
4 x 800 meter Relay-Girls
	1. Damascus							10 17.0
	2. Tuscarora							11 32.0	
	3. Rockville							12 23.0
4 x 800 meter Relay-Boys
	1. Damascus						 	 8 16.0
	2. Tuscarora							 9 07.0
	3. Rockville				  		 	 9 18.0
	4. Wheaton							10 12.0
	5. Watkins Mill						12 21.0
100 meter High Hurdles-Girls
	1. Beth Wagner			N. Hagerstown             17.00            
	2. Erin Parker			Damascus                     17.47
	3. Kendra Smith			N. Hagerstown             17.50      
	4. Teah Blanks			Watkins Mill                17.96
	5. Stephanie Correa			Tuscarora                     19.33
	6. Elvire Desouza			Watkins Mill                19.42
110 meter High Hurdles-Boys
	1. Quille Giles			Tuscarora                     16.56
	2. Ryan Nobel			N. Hagerstown             16.84
	3. Shawn Uis				Watkins Mill                17.23
	4. James Bartlett			Damascus                     17.29
	5. Dominic Sink			N. Hagerstown             18.00
	6. Kenneth Hansley			Damascus                     18.97
100 meter Dash-Girls
	1. Renee Phillips			N. Hagerstown             11.85         
	2. Cassie Clayborne			Damascus                     12.44
	3. Lakayja Alston			Damascus                     12.69
	4. Corie Anderson			N. Hagerstown             13.01  
	5. Hannah Gessler			Holy Child                    13.57
	6. Ebony Black			Tuscarora                     13.59    
100 meter Dash-Boys
	1. Fredric Owusu-Ayim		N. Hagerstown             11.03
	2. Crusoe Gongbay			Rockville                      11.25
	3. Joel Ross				Damascus                     11.44
	4. Sena Blege				Senaca Valley              11.45
	5. Matt Scott				Tuscarora                     11.56
	6. Malcolm Gardner			Damascus                     11.60
1600 meter Run-Girls
	1. Alex Carroll			Damascus                  5 41.00
	2. Katie Nagiel			Rockville                   5 42.00
	3. Kylie Patten			Damascus                  6 12.67
	4. Carolyn Wills			N. Hagerstown          6 14.88
	5. Hannah Robinson			N. Hagerstown          6 15.25
	6. Sarah Headland			Tuscarora                  6 25.00
1600 meter Run-Boys
	1. Ben Constantinides		Damascus                  4 41.81
	2. Nate Austin			Rockville                   4 43.28
	3. Jon Constantinides		Damascus                  4 46.29
	4. Ariel Rodriguez			Watkins Mill             5 07.10
	5. Giorgi Sprow			Tuscarora                  5 09.10
	6. Brian Cadigan			Rockville                    5 25.00
4 x 200 meter Relay-Girls
	1. Damascus							1 51.97
	2. Tuscarora							1 56.30
	3. Watkins Mill						1 57.01
	4. N. Hagerstown						1 58.38
	5. Holy Child							2 10.66
4 x 200 meter Relay-Boys
	1. Damascus							1 33.0  
	2. Rockville							1 36.19
	3. Tuscarora							1 39.68
	4. Seneca Valley						1 39.84              
	5. N. Hagerstown						1 41.0            
	6. Watkins Mill						1 47.0
400 meter Run-Girls
	1. Krystal Clarke			Tuscarora                  1 04.69
	2. Natalie Dagher			Damascus                  1 07.00
	3. Brittany Chatfield			Tuscarora                  1 11.59  
	4. Ebony Scottland			Wheaton                    1 12.04
	5. Christine Njatcha			Watkins Mill             1 19.27
	6. Sontanna Cremins			Rockville                   1 19.37
400 meter Run-Boys
	1. Fredric Owusu-Ayim		N. Hagerstown            51.00          
	2. Devante Thomas			Damascus                    51.19
	3. Joel Ross				Damascus                    55.09
	4. Darren Upton			Watkins Mill               56.57
	5. Emmanuel Mwale			Tuscarora                    59.28
	6. Tim Alston				Seneca Valley              59.83




3200 meter Run-Girls
	1. Katie Nagiel			Rockville			12 18.0
	2. Cortney Mason			Damascus			12 31.0
	3. Emily Mcilvried			Damascus			12 37.0
	4. Adrienne Lane			Rockville			14 50.0	
3200 meter Run-Boys
	1. Nathan Austin			Rockville			10 24.0
	2. Alex Arias				Damascus			10 26.0
	3. Charlie Ramirez			Damascus			10 50.0
	4. Ben Doat              			Tuscarora			11 22.0
	5. Ross Apter				Rockville			11 28.0
300 meter Intermediate Hurdles-Girls
	1. Beth Wagner			N. Hagerstown		     49.06
	2. Elvire DeSouza			Watkins Mill               	     51.04
	3. Patrice McKellar			Tuscarora			     51.10
	4. Kendra Smith			N. Hagerstown		     51.19
	5. Jordan Hargraves			Seneca Valley			     54.56
	6. Teah Blanks			Watkins Mill               	     54.78
300 meter Intermediate Hurdles-Boys
	1. Cecil Jonas				Damascus			     40.68
	2. Ryan Nobel			N. Hagerstown		     43.73
	3. Kenneth Hunsley			Damascus			     44.32
	4. Shawn Lewis			Watkins Mill               	     44.47
	5. Dominic Sink			N. Hagerstown		     44.78
	6. Tyler Henry			Tuscarora			     45.77
200 meter Run-Girls
	1. Renee Phillips			N. Hagerstown		      25.72	2. Lakayja Alston			Damascus			      26.38 
	3. Brittany Mason			Damascus			      27.00	     
	4. Imani C				N. Hagerstown		      27.19
	5. Jill J				Watkins Mill			      28.47
	6. Kristelle Nguiandjo		Seneca Valley			      30.03
200 meter Run-Boys
	1. Fredric Owusu-Ayim		N. Hagerstown		      22.81
	2. Joel Ross				Damascus			      22.90
	3. Neimann Thompson		Rockville			      23.40
	4. Daniel Upson			Watkins Mill			      23.90
	5. Billy Hoffman			Tuscarora			      24.31
	6. Spencer Williams			Watkins Mill			      24.53
800 meter Run-Girls
	1. Alison Harrell			N. Hagerstown		   2 32.25	
	2. Emily MMcIlvried		Damascus			   2 32.31
	3. Emily Simmoons			N. Hagerstown		   2 33.91
	4. Katie Nagiel			Rockville			   2 45.44
	5. Kariah Guilds			Watkins Mill			   2 50.47
	6. Alison M				Damascus			   2 51.00
800 meter Run-Boys
	1. Denzel Woode			Damascus			    2 05.13
	2. Sterling Cadeau			Watkins Mill			    2 06.34
	3. Brett D				Damascus			    2 11.56
	4. Logan Jones			Tuscarora			    2 12.36
	5. Doug Chalmers			Rockville			    2 13.56
	6. Derek Muggenburg		N. Hagerstown		    2 31.00
CoEd 4 x 100 meter Relay (Expedition)
	1. N. Hagerstown							        49.12
	2. Damascus								        51.19	3. Tuscarora							       	        53.62
	3. Watkins Mill							        54.31
	5. Seneca Valley							        54.44
1600 meter Race Walk-Girls (Expedition)
	1. Kayleigh Austin			Seneca Valley			    14 08.4
1600 meter Race Walk-Boys (Expedition)
	1. James Bartlett			Damascus			    10 21.0
	2. Jon Constantinides		Damascus			    10 31.0
	3. Ryan Nobel			N. Hagerstown		    10 35.0
	4. Oskar Rodriguez			N. Hagerstown		    10 51.0
	
				Field Events
Long Jump-Girls
	1. Krystal Clarke			Tuscarora                   16’  2”
	2. Lakayja Alston			Damascus                   15’  3.25”
	3. Jordan Hargraves			Seneca Valley             15’  1”
	4. Ebony Black			Tuscarora                   14’  6.75”
	5. Jordan Pitchford			Damascus                   14’   5.5”
	6. Jailen James			Watkins Mill              12’  0.75”
Long Jump-Boys
	1. James Bartlett			Damascus                    17’  6.5”
	2. Aaron Ferguson			Wheaton                      16’ 10”
	3. Ryan Moore			Tuscarora                    16’  7.5”
	4. Phillip Tran			Seneca Valley              15’  5.75”
	5. John Allen				Watkins Mill               14’  3.5”
	6. Ruben Carlo			Rockville                      13’  5.5”

Triple Jump-Girls
	1. Jordan  Pitchford			Damascus                    36’ 10.0”
	2. Amber Elliott			N. Hagerstown            32’  8.75”
	3. Erin  Parker			Damascus                    32’  3.25”
	4. Patrice Mckellar			Tuscarora                    24’  9.75”
Triple Jump-Boys
	1. James Bartlett			Damascus                    39’  1”
	2. Quinton Littlejohn		Watkins Mill              35’ 10”
	3. Phillip Tran			Seneca Valley             33’  4.5”
	4. Juan Harrison			Tuscarora                   32’  9.25”
	5. Andrew Zecha			Rockville                     32’   3”
High Jump-Girls
	1. Beth Wagner			N. Hagerstown              5’  3”
	2. Jordan  Pitchford			Damascus                      5’  3”
	3. Chouassi Tshimanga		Rockville                       5’  1”
High Jump-Boys
	1. Kevin Ruzbacki			Tuscarora                      6’  2”
	1. Malick Nguema			N. Hagerstown              6’  2”
            3. Zach Bradshaw			Damascus                      5’  6”
	3. James Bartlett			Damascus                      5’  6”
	5. Aaron Starks			Wheaton                        5’  6”
	6. Stephan Hill			Wheaton                        5’  4”
	6. Olympic				Wheaton                        5’  4”
Shot Put-Girls
	1. Charlotte Anderson		N. Hagerstown            30’  9.5”
	2. Gabrielle Hansford		Wilson                          30’  2”
	3. Aimee Hart			Wheaton                       28’  7”
	4. Virginia Owusu-Mainoo    	Seneca Valley              27’  4.25”
	5. Elvira Mbieleu Tchappi		Seneca Valley              26’ 11”
	6. Jessica Frech			Holy Child                   24’  1.5”                       
Shot Put-Boys
	1. Joe Dobrzanski			Damascus                    41’  1”
	2. Kevin Mattingly			Damascus                    40’  9.5”
	3. Alex Sofela				Watkins Mill               38’  1”
	4. Brandon Nassebeh		Seneca Valley              37’  7.5”
	5. Seyth Kretzer			N. Hagerstown            36’  8”
	6. Joseph Cudjoe			Seneca Valley              36’  0”
Discus-Girls
	1. Virginia Owusu-Mainoo    	Seneca Valley             79’  1.5” 	
	2. Gabrielle Hansford           	 Wilson                        76’ 11”
	3. Xiomara Portillo                 	Seneca Valley             71’  3”
	4. Charlotte Anderson           	N. Hagerstown            68’  2”
	5. Monica Mcrae                     	Tuscarora                    64’ 0.5”
	6. Ciara Middleton                   	Tuscarora                    57’  2”






Discus-Boys
	1. Jacob Furr                            	Damascus                 121’  7”
	2. Charlie Meyers                    	Tuscarora                113’  2.5”
	3. Gene Cann                           	Watkins Mill           105’  7”
	4. Brandon Nassabeh              	Seneca Valley          103’ 10”
	5. Patrick Schlosser                 	Watkins Mill           101’ 11.5”
	6. Jawad Alharmocsh              	Damascus                 101’  3”



TEAM SCORING- GIRLS

	1. Damascus				137
	2. N. Hagerstown            		116
	3. Tuscarora				 46
	4. Seneca Valley			 36
	5. Rockville				 28
	6. Watkins Mills           		 25
	7. Wilson DC				 16
	8. Wheaton				   6
	9. Holy Child				   5
           10. Oxon Hill				   0

TEAM SCORING- BOYS
	1. Damascus				192
	2. Tuscarora				  86
	3. N. Hagerstown            		  73
	4. Watkins Mills			  60
	5. Rockville				  55
	6. Seneca Valley			  28
	7. Wheaton				  19
	8. Wilson				    0
	9. Oxon Hill				    0


Return to Top

Email | About