MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wootton @ Blake
Blake HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: James H. Blake
Silver Spring, Maryland
2010-04-07

MCPS Track Meet Results
Date __04/07/10__ Site __Blake_____ _X_Boys ___Girls BK WO
Event First SCH Second SCH Third SCH Fourth SCH Fifth SCH Sixth SCH Meet 1 Meet 1 Meet 2 Meet 2 Meet 3 Meet 3
3200m relay Wootton Blake         0 5        
08:47.2 09:14.9        
110m HH Moon (WO) Ingram (BK) Assie (BK)       3 5        
16.82 19.41 DQ      
100m dash Walker (BK) Radway (BK) Asante (BK) Campos (WO) Karikai (BK) Nozic (WO) 9 0        
11.28 11.53 11.7 11.72 11.94 11.92
1600m run Smith (Wo) Obert (Wo) 'Hana (Wo) Bergman(wo) 'reju(bl) (wo) 0 9        
4:51:00 4:53:00 12:05:01 12:05:03 5:19:00 5:27:00
800m relay Blake Wootton         5 0        
01:32.8 01:40.2        
400m dash Elliott (WO) Margolis (WO) Oxley (BK) Nisson (WO) Goldberg (WO)   1 8        
52.08 52.48 53.61 56.48 60  
3200m run Levine (WO) Walsh (WO) Janowitz (WO) Harrison (WO) Siu (WO) Gaffney (BK) 0 9        
11:02.7 11:18.9 11:20.5 11:33.2 11:57.1 12:42.5
300m IH Moon (WO) Kameka (WO) Assie (BK) McGratton (WO) Horiguchi (WO)   1 8        
44.75 46.11 47.25 51.23 59.04  
200m dash Walker (BK) Ingram (BK) Radway (BK) Musher (WO) Meltzer (WO) Karikari (BK) 9 0        
23.33 23.5 23.5 24.3 24.4 24.4
800m run Riccy (WO) Smith (WO) Hox (WO) Oxley (BK) Hahn (WO) Elie (WO) 0 9        
02:07.4 02:08.3 02:09.5 02:10.6 02:14.4 02:14.64
400m relay Wootton Blake         0 5        
45.15 45.8        
1600m relay Wootton Blake         0 5        
03:39.2 03:44.3        
shot put Donnay-Wood (BK) Gordon (WO) Baruch (WO) Sutton (BK) Asante (BK) Toure (BK) 5 4        
44'1'' 43'5'' 38'4'' 36'10'' 34'3'' 31'9''
long jump Simms (BK) Kameka (WO) Chen (WO) Bhalla (WO) Moon (WO)   5 4        
21'0.5'' 17'10.5'' 17'4.5'' 17'0.5'' 16'7''  
high jump Asante (BK) Bhalla (WO) Chen (WO)       5 4        
5'8'' 5'6'' 5'4''      
discus Donnay-Wood (BK) Sutton (BK) Baruch (WO) Gordon (WO) Gomez (BK) Toure (BK) 8 1        
130'0'' 123'6'' 119'11'' 99'9'' 85'1'' 81'8''
triple jump Donnay-Wood (BK) Simms (BK) Kameka (WO) Chen (WO) Bhalla (WO)   8 1        
40'4.5'' 39'8'' 39'2'' 36'6'' 35'10''  
pole vault                        
           
TOTALS 59 77        
Team 1 Blake Coach Nazzaro   Scoring: Relays:
Team 2 Wootton Coach Redmond   1st - 5 pts. 1st - 5 pts.
Team 3   Coach     2nd - 3 pts. 2nd - 0 pts.
3rd - 1 pt.    
MCPS Track Meet Results
Date __04/07/10__ Site __Blake_____ ___Boys _X_Girls BK WO
Event First SCH Second SCH Third SCH Fourth SCH Fifth SCH Sixth SCH Meet 1 Meet 1 Meet 2 Meet 2 Meet 3 Meet 3
3200m relay Wooton           0 5        
10:50.77          
100m HH Shaw (WO) Deppen(WO) Liu(WO) Abualeb(WO) Woods(BK) Chirigos(BK) 0 9        
16.1 17.76 19.4 19.76 22.35 23.4
100m dash Olamide (BK) Oxley (BK) Rawlins (BK) Feldstien (WO) Ahearn (WO) Chen (WO) 9 0        
12.55 12.74 13.3 13.53 14.1 14.4
1600m run Maxwell (WO) Corbett (WO) Duvall (WO) Rico (WO) Levine (WO) Cordon (BK) 0 9        
05:42.7 05:48.1 05:49.1 05:52.1 05:56.9 06:51.2
800m relay Wootton Blake         0 5        
01:47.2 01:49.6        
400m dash Diagne (BK) Irving (BK) Ahearn (WO) Domingo (BK) Lee (WO) Munro (WO) 8 1        
62.7 65.4 67.2 68.4 01:10.3 01:10.7
3200m run Ruben (WO) Cohen (WO) Levine (WO) Allentuck (WO) Paniati (BK)   0 9        
11:20.0 12:56.0 13:09.2 16:08.1 16:32.9  
300m IH Deppen (WO) Shaw (WO) Iriving (BK) Liu (WO) Abutales (WO) Chirigos(BK) 1 8        
47.9 49 52.3 54.7 59.7 64.9
200m dash Olamide (BK) Walsh (WO) Clarke (BK) Feldstein (WO) Domingo (BK) Ahearn (WO) 6 3        
25.77 27.86 28.11 28.5 28.9 28.95
800m run Grace (WO) Andrea (WO) Karen (WO) Dawling (WO) Hillary (WO) Sammy (WO) 0 9        
02:28.0 02:28.2 02:37.0 02:48.0 02:52.0 02:57.0
400m relay Blake Wootton         5 0        
51.01 52        
1600m relay Wootton Blake         0 5        
04:26.4 04:50.9        
shot put Porzel (BK) Crosby (WO) Falden (BK) Dowling (WO) Lee (WO) Mitchell (BK) 6 3        
31'11'' 25'4'' 25'2'' 24'0'' 23'0'' 21'5''
long jump Kish (BK) Chen (WO) Walsh (WO) Abdur Raoof (WO)     5 4        
16'11'' 16'2'' 16'0'' 15'1''    
high jump Munro (WO) Clarke (BK) Ahearn (WO)       3 6        
5'1'' 4'10'' 4'8''      
discus Porzel (BK) Falden (BK) Mitchell (BK) Kimberly (WO) Wiley (BK) Aswina (WO) 9 0        
73'8'' 71'3'' 67'8'' 60'11'' 52'8'' 47'7''
triple jump Oxley (BK) Kish (BK) Abdur Raoof (WO) Chen (WO)     8 1        
35'8'' 35'1.5'' 33'2.5'' 32'10''    
pole vault                        
           
TOTALS 60 77        
Team 1 Blake Coach Nazzaro   Scoring: Relays:
Team 2 Wootton Coach Redmond   1st - 5 pts. 1st - 5 pts.
Team 3   Coach     2nd - 3 pts. 2nd - 0 pts.
3rd - 1 pt.    


Return to Top

Email | About