MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gburg, Nwood @ Blair
Blair HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Montgomery Blair
Silver Spring, Maryland
2010-04-07

Girls
Blair 53
Gaithersburg 82

Northwood 87
Blair 44

Northwood 72
Gaithersburg 59

Boys
Gaithersburg 80
Blair 57

Blair 82
Northwood 47

Gaithersburg 97
Northwood 40



Girls 4x800
Gaithersburg 			11:07
Blair 				11:20
Northwood			14:26

Girls 100-meter Hurdles
Kea		Northwood	17.2
Harris		Gaithersburg	18.9
Mbu		Gaithersburg	22.4
Wagner		Northwood	22.7
Taylor		Gaithersburg	23.9

Girls 100-meter Dash
Parker		Northwood
Yamu		Northwood
Washington	Gaithersburg	
Harris		Gaithersburg

Girls 1600-meter Run
Spitler		Gaithersburg	05:51
Rowley		Northwood	05:52
Dunn		Blair		06:20
Morgan		Northwood	06:35
Vannida		Gaithersburg	06:44
Gonzalez	Blair		06:57

Girls 4x200-meter Relay
Northwood			01:49.8
Blair				01:53.2
Gaithersburg			01:55.4

Girls 400-meter Dash
Campbell	Gaithersburg	01:07.1
Klett		Blair		01:09.7
Rowley		Northwood	01:10.0
Scrutchen	Northwood	01:11.1
Buchek		Blair		01:13.0
Nelson		Blair		01:29.7

Girls 3200-meter Run
Spitler		Gaithersburg	13:41
Mehreteab	Blair		14:46
Lorn		Gaithersburg	15:38
Kershner	Northwood	16:23
Miranda		Northwood	18:31

Girls 300-meter Hurdles
Keas		Northwood	53.5
		Gaithersburg	63.0

Girls 200-meter Dash
Parker		Northwood	24.9
Sapp		Blair		26.1
Barclay		Blair		26.4
Washington	Gaithersburg	26.3
Hackett		Gaithersburg	27.0
Tally		Gaithersburg	27.6

Girls 800-meter Run
Rowley		Northwood	02:44
Campbell	Gaithersburg	02:45
Buchek		Blair		02:46.9
		Northwood	02:57.2
Kershner	Northwood	02:58.8
Schroeder	Blair		03:00.5

Girls 4x100-meter Relay
Gaithersburg			53.9
Blair				58.6

Girls 4x400-meter Relay
Northwood			04:36
Blair				05:05

Girls Shot Put
Parker		Northwood	30-04
Kemp		Gaithersburg	26-00
Gay		Northwood	24-08
Niya		Blair		25-00
Jesperson	Gaithersburg	23-09
Wagner		Northwood	21-08

Girls Long Jump
Croom		Blair		14-02
Caylor		Northwood	13-09
Vo		Blair		12-03
Morales		Northwood	10-06

Girls High Jump
Harris		Gaithersburg	5-02
Parker		Northwood	5-00
Scretchen	Northwood	4-04
Schreoder	Blair		4-02
Ha		Gaithersburg	4-00

Girls Discus
Kemp		Gaithersburg	53-07
Wagner		Northwood	52-04
Aridi		Gaithersburg	52-02
Hooks		Gaithersburg	49-07
Rose		Blair		48-03

Girls Triple Jump
Bruch		Northwood	28-01
James		Blair		24-09
Catalan		Blair		21-08
McPherson	Blair		21-05


Boys 4x800-meter Relay
Gaithersburg			09:13
Blair				09:16

Boys 110-meter Hurdles
Carroll		Gaithersburg	14.9
Kallay		Gaithersburg	15.5
Prince		Northwood	15.5
Mudimbi		Blair		15.6

Boys 100-meter Dash
A. Gondor	Blair		11.0
Furlow		Blair		11.4
Mbossa		Blair		11.6
Ofori		Gaithersburg	11.9
Kerney		Gaithersburg	11.9
Gadi		Northwood	12.0

Boys 1600-meter Run
Johnson 	Gaithersburg	05:20
Reed		Gaithersburg	05:21
Bullock		Northwood	05:25
Keyal		Gaithersburg	05:26
Wweckstein	Blair		05:28
Marghi		Blair		05:40

Boys 4x200-meter Relay
Gaithersburg			01:34.8
Northwood			01:40.5
Blair				DQ

Boys 400-meter Dash
Fallett		Blair		51.7
Shelton		Northwood	53.9
McNiel		Northwood	55.2
Russo		Northwood	56.2
Sangare		Blair		56.6
Fisher		Blair		58.0

Boys 3200-meter Run
Reed		Gaithersburg	11:16
Pollack		Blair		11:18
Kehne		Blair		11:28
Bolick		Northwood	12:15
Smith		Gaithersburg	12:35
Ahmad		Gaithersburg	12:50

Boys 300-meter Hurdles
Prince		Northwood	40.4
Carroll		Gaithersburg	40.5
Kallay		Gaithersburg	40.9
Fischer		Blair		48.4

Boys 200-meter Dash
Gondor		Blair		22.6
Fallett		Blair		23.2
Davis		Gaithersburg	23.3
Ofori		Gaithersburg	23.3
McNeil		Northwood	24.0
Aiken		Blair		24.2

Boys 800-meter Run
Sangare		Blair		02:13.1
Russo		Northwood	02:13.6
Johnson		Gaithersburg	02:16.5
Causey		Northwood	02:22.7
Colby		Blair		02:24.9
Pollack		Blair		02:29.3

Boys 4x100-meter Relay
Blair				45.0
Gaithersburg			45.5
Northwood			46.8

Boys 4x400-meter Relay
Blair				04:11.5
Northwood			04:13.3
Gaithersburg			04:27.5

Boys shot Put
Onley		Northwood	43-00
Kane		Northwood	38-00
Johnson		Gaithersburg	37-05
Tsapdong	Blair		37-03
Toula		Gaithersburg	37-03
Roberts		Blair		36-04

Boys Long Jump
Carroll		Gaithersburg	19-04
Cross		Gaithersburg	18-07
Mbossa		Blair		18-03
Fallett		Blair		18-00
Gondor		Blair		18-00
Hayes		Northwood	17-10

Boys High Jump
Kallay		Gaithersburg	5-10
Simba		Gaithersburg	5-08
Mamadou		Gaithersburg	5-08
P. Gondor	Blair		5-08

Boys Discus
Toula 		Gaithersburg	79-09
Onley		Northwood	72-04
Kane		Northwood	70-00
Bullard		Northwood	66-02
Tsapdong	Blair		56-03

Boys Triple Jump
Carroll		Gaithersburg	38-01
Kallay		Gaithersburg	38-01
Fallett		Blair		38-04
Boyce		Gaithersburg	37-04
Mbossa		Blair		35-07



Return to Top

Email | About