MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rockville @ Damascus
Damascus HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Damascus
Damascus, Maryland
2010-03-24

Rockville @ Damascus - 3/24/2010                         
                                   Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, E                Dam                          17.9     5
  2 Pereqeetz                RH                           23.6     3
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            10:55      5
  2 RH                                                  13:05     
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dam                                                    8:40     5  
  2 RH                                                    10:40  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunsley,K                 Dam                         16.95     5
  2 Bartlett, J               Dam                         17.06     3
  3 Betts, N                  Dam                         20.6      1
  4 Keating, T                RH                          20.77
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alston, L                 Dam                         12.63     5
  2 Jsjimanga,C               RH                          13.41     3
  3 Mason, B                  Dam                         14.26     1
  4 Underwood, K              Dam                         16.12
  5 Neu, Beu                  Dam                         16.41
  6 Koufios, C                RH                          17.15
  7 Torres                    RH                          17.26
  8 Pineda                    RH                          17.46
  9 Wibley                    RH                          17.1
 10 Watts                     RH                          17.76
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, J                  Dam                          11.40    5
  2 Gongba                   RH                           11.41    3
  3 Gordona                  RH                           11.96
  4 Ramsey                   RH                           12.21
  5 Hunsley                  Dam                          11.85    1
  6 Zeaha                    RH                           12.7
  7 Adijomog                 RH                           13.69
  8 Carroll                  Dam                          14.01
  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nggiel, K                RH                          5:47.0    5
  2 Carroll, A               Dam                         5:51      3
  3 Mason, C                 Dam                         6:01      1
  4 Patton K                 Dam                         6:26
  5 Horvat                   RH                          6:32
  6 Pasiath                  RH                          7:01
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, N                RH                          4:43      5
  2 Osgood                   RH                          4:57      3
  3 Constantinides, B        Dam                         5:02      1
  4 Constantinides, J        Dam                         5:14
  5 Donaghue                 Dam                         5:18
  6 Kuir                     RH                          5:18
  7                          RH                          5:20
  8 Mengle,A                 Dam                         5:32                        
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              1:53     5
  2 RH                                                    2:21
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              1:31.8   5
  2 RH                                                    1:37     
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, L                Dam                          1:05.7   5
  2 Mason, B                 Dam                          1:09     3
    Perartz                  RH                           1:25     
  4 Whiley                   RH                           1:28
  
  3 Moyer,S                  Dam                          1:14     1
    Hensman, H               Dam                          1:15
                             RH                           1:30
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, D                Dam                           :53.1    5
  2 Chalmus                  RH                            :57      3
    Michaeloff               RH                           1:09      
  3 Sultan                   DAM                          1:01      1
    Thompson                 RH                           1:07
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naigel, K                RH                           12:30     5
  2 McIlvried, E             Dam                          12:50     3
  3 Marella, A               Dam                          14:01     1
  4 Najaka, K                Dam                          14:20
  5 Abby                     RH                           17:05
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arias, A                 Dam                          10:13.7   5
  2 Austin, N                Dam                          10:35     3
  3 Ramirez, C               Dam                          10:58     1
  4 Apten                    RH                           11:23
  5 Robinson                 Dam                          11:53
  6 Carlacci                 Dam                          12:21
  7                          RM                           13:08
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayborn, C              Dam                           48.25     5
    Horvat                   RH                          1:03.51     1
  2 Parker, E                Dam                           51.84     3
                             RH                          1:10. 00

 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonas, C                 Dam                           41.25     5
    Carlos                   RH                            52.45
  2 Woode, D                 Dam                           46.06     3
  3 Hunsley, K               Dam                           46.86     1       
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jsimarga, C              RH                            28.30     5
  2 Dagher, N                Dam                           29.00     3
  3 Mason, B                 Dam                           29.8      1
                             RH                            33.4
  4 Hensamn                  Dam                           30.8
    Underwood                Dam                           34.50
    Natasha                  RH                            37.10
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, J                  Dam                           22.79    5
  3 Nieman                   RH                            24.50    1
    May, M                   Dam                           26.13
    Alijane                  RH                            29.13
  2 Chalmey, D               RH                            24.35    3
    Sultan                   Dam                           24.70
    Zecha                    RH                            25.28
    Keating                  RH                            27.10
    Clifton                  RH                            29.40
    
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, L                Dam                        2:39.00   5
  2 Naigel, K                RH                         2:48.60   3
  3 Ramey                    RH                         3:00.30   1
  4 Marella, A               Dam                        3:04.20   
  5 Pacotti, E               Dam                        3:05.00
  6 Urritta, C               Dam                        3:30
  

 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Constantinides, J        Dam                        2:03.00     5
  2 Woode, D                 Dam                        2:09.90     3
  3 Asgood                   RH                         2:14.00     1
                                                        2:15.80
                                                        2:23.80
                                                        2:23.90
                                                        2:23.95
                                                        2:34.00
                                                        2:34.44
                                                        2:44.00
                                                        2:45.00
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              56.21     5
  2 Rockville                                             1:05.95
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                              46.20     5
  2 Rockville                                             46.95
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            4:30.10     5
  2 Rockville                                           5:33.60
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                             3:31.00    5
  2 Rockville                                            3:59.70
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitchford, J                 Dam                    4-10.00     4
  1 Chouass                      RH                     4-10.00     4
  3 Parker, E                    Dam                    4-02.00     1
  4 Najaka, K                    Dam                    4-02.00
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, K                   Dam                    5-08.00     5
  2 Bradshaw, Z                  Dam                    5-06.00     3
  3 Bartlett, J                  Dam                    5-04.00     1
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laston, L                    Dam                    16-01.00    5
  2 Walley, S                    Dam                    12-07.00    3
  3 Pineda, K                    Dam                     9-03.00    1
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, N                       Dam                    20-10.00    5
  2 Bartlett, J                  Dam                    18-10.00    3
  3 Bradshaw, Z                  Dam                    17-08.00    1
  4 Gardner, M                   Dam                    17-06.00
  5 Tekah                        RH                     17-1.00
  6 Keating                      RH                     16-01.00
  7 May, M                       Dam                    15-09.00
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitchford, J                 Dam                    34-06.00    5
  2 Parker, E                    Dam                    31-06.00    3
  3 Walley, Syd                  Dam                    27-00.00    1
  4 Whibley                       RH                    19-02.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, N                       Dam                    41-02.50    5
  2 Bartlett, J                  Dam                    39-03.00    3
  3 Keating                      RH                     34-00.00    1
  4 Carlo                        RH                     28-06.50
  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, S                  Dam                    27-03.75    5
  2 Thompson,I                  Dam                    24-00.00    3
  3 Johnson, T                  Dam                    22-06.00    1
  4 McCarty, B                  Dam                    19-01.50
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furr, Jake                  Dam                    45-10.00    5
  2 Mattingly, Kevin            Dam                    41-02.00    3
  3 Fieller                     RH                     35-02.75    1
  4 Betts, Nate                 Dam                    33-11.00
  5 Dobrazanski, Joe            Dam                    --------
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shaariah           Dam                    71-00.50    5
  2 Thompson, Iqueshia          Dam                    67-08.25    3
  3 Johnson, Taahaira           Dam                    60-09.00    1
  4 Ramey                       RH                     52-08.50   
  5 McCarty, Breana             Dam                    29-11.00

  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furr, Jake                  Dam                    127-11.00   5
  2 Mattingly, Kevin            Dam                    103-04.50   3
  3 Dobrazanski, Joe            Dam                    103-05.50   1
  4 Betts, Nate                 Dam                     99-01.00
  5 Bradshaw, Zach              Dam                     81-01.50  
  6 Ramsey                      RH                      78-00.00
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus High            102       2) Rockville HS            34   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus High             108     2) Rockville HS             25


Return to Top

Email | About