MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wootton @ Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-03-23

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2010 03:49 PM
                        Wootton vs. Whitman - 3/23/2010                        
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                FR Wootton                   15.4   1   5   
  2 Deppen, Sylvia            FR Wootton                   15.6   1   3   
  3 Entwistle, Madeleine      SO Whitman                   15.7   1   1   
  4 Watkins, Daryanne         JR Whitman                   15.8   1 
  5 Abutaleb, Sarah           SR Wootton                   16.7   2 
  5 Liu, Sherry               JR Wootton                   16.7   1 
  7 Rice, Annibel             FR Whitman                   18.4   1 
  8 Goldman, Charlotte        JR Whitman                   18.5   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    National: * 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                              9:47.9    5   
  2 Wootton  'B'                                        11:01.7  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn H.S. (WA)                          
                         M Dickson, T Campbell, C Lukezic, A Vogt          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                              8:42.0    5   
  2 Wootton  'B'                                         9:00.5  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                             9:06.3  
  4 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                       10:14.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abutaleb, Ehab            JR Whitman                   19.4    5   
  2 Schalch, Peter            JR Whitman                   19.5    3   
  3 Walsh, Alexander          FR Wootton                   19.6    1   
  4 Horiguchi, Akira          JR Wootton                   19.7  
 -- Tian, Aaron               FR Wootton                     DQ   Pushed down hurdle
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Daryanne         JR Whitman                   14.3   1   5   
  2 Feldstein, Alyssa         SR Wootton                   14.4   1   3   
  3 Baxter, Olivia            SO Whitman                   14.6   1   1   
  4 Ahearn, Kimberly          SO Wootton                   14.9   2 
  4 Berardi, Sophia           JR Whitman                   14.9   2 
  4 Krug, Samantha            JR Wootton                   14.9   1 
  7 Bartholomew, Claire       SO Whitman                   15.0   1 
  8 Lee, Mia                  SO Wootton                   15.2   2 
  9 Perroots, Katie           SO Wootton                   15.5   2 
 10 Jaseb, Parissa            JR Whitman                   15.9   2 
 10 Shumacher, Melissa        JR Wootton                   15.9   1 
 12 Perroots, Jessica         JR Wootton                   16.2   3 
 12 Merchant, Brooke          FR Wootton                   16.2   3 
 12 Senehi, Naomi             FR Whitman                   16.2   2 
 15 Jensen, Shelby               Wootton                   16.8   3 
 16 Coelho, Maria Eduarda     JR Whitman                   17.2   2 
 17 Greenblott, Hanna         FR Wootton                   18.1   3 
 17 Ertel, Chrissy            SR Wootton                   18.1   3 
 19 Abutaleb, Amanda          SR Wootton                   18.5   3 
 20 Strauss, Melissa          FR Wootton                   18.6   3 
 21 Kaplowitz, Molly          JR Whitman                   19.4   2 
 22 Neher, Adrienne           FR Whitman                   21.7   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campos, Brian             SR Wootton                   11.5   1   5   
  2 Son, John                 SR Whitman                   11.9   1   3   
  3 Nozick, Daniel            SO Wootton                   12.0   1   1   
  4 Hassani, Justin           SO Wootton                   12.2   2 
  5 Meltzer, Josh             JR Wootton                   12.5   2 
  6 Deka, Suruj               JR Whitman                   12.9   1 
  7 Fitzwilliam, Steven       SR Wootton                   13.0   1 
  8 Summerlin, Max            JR Wootton                   13.1   3 
  9 Fauber, Jacob             JR Wootton                   13.2   2 
 10 Manning, Cameron          SO Wootton                   13.3   2 
 11 Moon, Luke                SO Wootton                   13.5   2 
 12 Haudenschild, Christian   SR Wootton                   13.6   2 
 13 Braun, Jack               JR Wootton                   13.7   3 
 14 Sybing, Andrew               Wootton                   13.8   2 
 15 Zhodzihsky, Isaac            Wootton                   14.0   3 
 16 Berlin, Warren            FR Wootton                   14.1   2 
 17 Pories, Jordan               Wootton                   15.3   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton                 5:24.3    5   
  2 Ryba, Anna                SO Whitman                 5:34.4    3   
  3 Duvall, Corinne           SR Wootton                 5:44.3    1   
  4 Seevers, Katie            SO Whitman                 5:45.0  
  5 Rico, Madeline            SO Wootton                 5:47.9  
  6 Barbash, Shayna           SR Whitman                 5:50.2  
  7 Wood, Justine             FR Whitman                 5:59.9  
  8 Newsham, Danielle         JR Whitman                 6:00.7  
  9 Elmandorf, Laura          FR Whitman                 6:02.1  
 10 Robertson, Mariana        JR Whitman                 6:07.7  
 11 Nalls, Lottie             FR Whitman                 6:15.9  
 12 Broner, Rose              SO Wootton                 6:16.6  
 13 Gelfond, Hilary           SO Wootton                 6:17.4  
 14 Zeichner, Sarah           SO Whitman                 6:20.3  
 15 Liu, Sherry               JR Wootton                 6:21.7  
 16 Martys, Joanna            FR Wootton                 6:28.2  
 17 Puglisi, Elizabeth        SO Whitman                 6:39.8  
 18 Harper, Susan             SO Wootton                 6:40.7  
 19 Curl, Missy               JR Whitman                 6:42.3  
 20 Cheung, Karie             SO Wootton                 6:43.8  
 21 Junghans, Zoe             FR Wootton                 6:46.8  
 22 He, Michelle              FR Wootton                 6:53.0  
 23 Walsh, Maya               JR Wootton                 6:54.0  
 24 Kuo, Sandra               FR Wootton                 6:54.1  
 25 Trujillo, Jacquelyn       FR Wootton                 7:02.0  
 26 O'Keefe, Kelsey           FR Wootton                 7:10.4  
 27 Chacon, Katherine         SO Wootton                 7:21.6  
 28 Graebner, Claire          SO Whitman                 7:28.6  
 29 Yang, Vivian              JR Whitman                 7:36.4  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver-Korn, Brandt       SR Whitman                 4:52.3    5   
  2 Oberst, Scott             SR Wootton                 4:54.7    3   
  3 Haudenschild, Christian   SR Wootton                 4:59.6    1   
  4 Smith, Luke               SR Wootton                 5:00.3  
  5 McKenna, Matthew          SR Whitman                 5:02.6  
  6 Adams, Nicholas           SO Whitman                 5:03.3  
  7 Hahn, Nick                SR Wootton                 5:04.9  
  8 Horiguchi, Akira          JR Wootton                 5:06.6  
  8 Bergman, Eli              SO Wootton                 5:06.6  
 10 Slepoy, Konrad            SR Whitman                 5:11.0  
 11 Machado, Nolan            SR Wootton                 5:11.8  
 12 Hewes, Daniel             SR Wootton                 5:20.6  
 13 Quackenbush, Will         FR Wootton                 5:21.0  
 14 Landau, Andrew            SR Wootton                 5:32.1  
 15 McGrattan, Brian          JR Wootton                 5:33.6  
 16 Chen, Loryn               FR Wootton                 5:43.9  
 17 Pearl-Schwatrz, Samual    FR Whitman                 5:52.7  
 18 Browning, Jonathan        FR Wootton                 5:53.2  
 19 Rubin, Isaac              FR Whitman                 5:53.5  
 20 Bastani, Shawn            FR Wootton                 5:55.9  
 21 Grimm, Matt               SR Wootton                 5:56.1  
 22 Pak, Bobby                FR Wootton                 5:59.4  
 23 Hanfling, Eyal            FR Whitman                 6:00.7  
 24 Fleischman, Landon        FR Wootton                 6:05.6  
 25 Kalotra, Nikhil           FR Wootton                 6:13.6  
 26 Burklow, Elliot           FR Wootton                 6:15.4  
 27 Lippold, Charles          SO Whitman                 6:15.7  
 28 Dai, Simon                JR Wootton                 6:17.1  
 29 Andrukitis, Bryce         FR Wootton                 6:17.7  
 30 Ammerman, Aaron           SO Whitman                 6:17.9  
 31 Smith, Evan               FR Wootton                 6:26.7  
 32 Alexiuc, Artur            FR Wootton                 6:27.5  
 33 Sridhar, Anirudh          FR Wootton                 6:30.2  
 34 Levin-Epstein, Alexander  SR Wootton                 6:31.0  
 35 Shultz, Ryan              FR Wootton                 6:32.3  
 36 Laps, Matthew             SR Wootton                 6:48.3  
 37 Tang, Jesse               FR Wootton                 7:26.2  
 38 Goldberg, Ben             FR Wootton                 7:31.1  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                              2:08.7    5   
  2 Walt Whitman High School                             2:22.0  
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                        2:45.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                              1:39.3    5   
  2 Walt Whitman High School                             1:43.9  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Ali              Wootton                   66.3   1   5   
  2 Carlson, Jamie            SO Whitman                   68.0   1   3   
  3 Walsh, Maya               JR Wootton                   69.2   1   1   
  4 Wade, Helena              FR Whitman                   70.4   1 
  5 Inserra, Liz              JR Wootton                   73.6   2 
  5 Lee, Mia                  SO Wootton                   73.6   2 
  7 Gibbs, Nickalia           FR Wootton                   74.4   2 
  8 Ertel, Chrissy            SR Wootton                   79.0   2 
  9 Allen, Lindsey            JR Wootton                 1:23.3   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 49.75  4/19/2008   Chris Brown, Good Counsel (MD)              
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elliot, Taariq            JR Wootton                   52.4   1   5   
  2 Smith, Llewellyn          JR Whitman                   58.3   1   3   
  3 Fauber, Jacob             JR Wootton                   59.4   2   1   
  4 Hassani, Justin           SO Wootton                   60.0   2 
  5 Fitzwilliam, Steven       SR Wootton                   60.4   1 
  6 Horiguchi, Akira          JR Wootton                   61.6   2 
  7 Goldberg, Julius          SR Wootton                   61.8   1 
  8 Sybing, Andrew               Wootton                   62.8   2 
  9 Han, Chen                 FR Wootton                   64.1   2 
 10 Zhodzihsky, Isaac            Wootton                   70.3   2 
 11 Pories, Jordan               Wootton                   78.9   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                SO Whitman                11:52.7    5   
  2 Barbash, Shayna           SR Whitman                12:16.5    3   
  3 Cohen, Karen              SO Wootton                12:26.0    1   
  4 Levine, Amy               SR Wootton                12:41.6  
  5 Baruch, Alison            FR Wootton                12:48.3  
  6 Robertson, Mariana        JR Whitman                13:34.6  
  7 Wood, Justine             FR Whitman                13:47.6  
  8 Newsham, Danielle         JR Whitman                13:52.8  
  9 Nalls, Lottie             FR Whitman                13:54.7  
 10 Elmandorf, Laura          FR Whitman                14:14.1  
 11 Puglisi, Elizabeth        SO Whitman                14:23.2  
 12 Zeichner, Sarah           SO Whitman                14:24.4  
 13 Curl, Missy               JR Whitman                15:21.5  
 14 Allentuck, Heather        SR Wootton                15:22.0  
 15 Yang, Vivian              JR Whitman                16:25.0  
 16 Graebner, Claire          SO Whitman                16:30.2  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver-Korn, Brandt       SR Whitman                10:34.5    5   
  2 Levine, David             FR Wootton                10:37.3    3   
  3 Wohl, Kenny               JR Wootton                10:48.6    1   
  4 Adams, Nicholas           SO Whitman                11:02.1  
  5 Blackman, Harrison        FR Wootton                11:24.2  
  6 Ertel, Jamie              SO Wootton                12:04.7  
  7 Siu, Christopher          FR Wootton                12:07.5  
  8 Pearl-Schwatrz, Samual    FR Whitman                13:26.5  
  9 Rubin, Isaac              FR Whitman                13:27.6  
 10 Hanfling, Eyal            FR Whitman                13:32.4  
 11 Lippold, Charles          SO Whitman                14:24.1  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45.02  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            FR Wootton                   49.0    5   
  2 Entwistle, Madeleine      SO Whitman                   53.8    3   
  3 Liu, Sherry               JR Wootton                   57.3    1   
  4 Watkins, Daryanne         JR Whitman                   58.4  
  5 Goldman, Charlotte        JR Whitman                   59.6  
  6 Abutaleb, Sarah           SR Wootton                   60.6  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 40.74  4/21/2007   Brandon Clark, Good Counsel (MD)            
    National: * 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schalch, Peter            JR Whitman                   44.7    5   
  2 Abutaleb, Ehab            JR Whitman                   46.1    3   
  3 Tian, Aaron               FR Wootton                   48.4    1   
  4 McGrattan, Brian          JR Wootton                   52.9  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 24.84  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ahearn, Kerry             SR Wootton                   28.3   1   5   
  2 Feldstein, Alyssa         SR Wootton                   29.7   1   3   
  3 Perroots, Katie           SO Wootton                   30.1   3   1   
  4 Perroots, Jessica         JR Wootton                   30.5   3 
  5 Gibbs, Nickalia           FR Wootton                   31.5   3 
  6 Ahearn, Kimberly          SO Wootton                   32.1   1 
  7 Goldman, Charlotte        JR Whitman                   33.1   1 
  8 Schumacher, Ali              Wootton                   33.4   2 
  9 Krug, Samantha            JR Wootton                   33.6   2 
 10 Shaw, Katherine           FR Wootton                   33.7   3 
 11 Jaseb, Parissa            JR Whitman                   33.8   1 
 12 Mohiuddin, Hiba           FR Wootton                   35.0   3 
 13 Jensen, Shelby               Wootton                   35.5   3 
 14 Chow, Amanda              FR Wootton                   38.4   3 
 15 Gokhale, Sanyukta         FR Wootton                   42.3   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Margolis, Seth            JR Wootton                   23.4   1   5   
  2 Campos, Brian             SR Wootton                   23.8   1   3   
  3 Meltzer, Josh             JR Wootton                   25.2   1   1   
  4 Manning, Cameron          SO Wootton                   26.9   2 
  5 Abutaleb, Ehab            JR Whitman                   27.0   1 
  6 Summerlin, Max            JR Wootton                   27.3   2 
  7 Chen, Henry               FR Wootton                   27.7   2 
  7 Deka, Suruj               JR Whitman                   27.7   1 
  9 Zhodzihsky, Isaac            Wootton                   30.7   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    National: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Andrea           SR Wootton                 2:24.6    5   
  2 Corbett, Grace            SO Wootton                 2:28.5    3   
  3 Morrison, Tessa           JR Whitman                 2:31.9    1   
  4 Seevers, Katie            SO Whitman                 2:43.7  
  5 Liu, Sherry               JR Wootton                 2:56.1  
  6 Jaitly, Krishna           FR Whitman                 2:56.2  
  7 McGrattan, Susan          FR Wootton                 3:04.4  
  8 Subramanian, Lakshmi      FR Wootton                 3:07.8  
  9 Cheung, Karie             SO Wootton                 3:11.9  
  9 Junghans, Zoe             FR Wootton                 3:11.9  
 11 Kuo, Sandra               FR Wootton                 3:18.2  
 12 He, Michelle              FR Wootton                 3:18.6  
 13 O'Keefe, Kelsey           FR Wootton                 3:18.9  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricci, Drew               SR Wootton                 2:11.0    5   
  2 Trzeciak, Josh            FR Wootton                 2:12.4    3   
  3 Wu, Handson               JR Wootton                 2:13.2    1   
  4 Quackenbush, Will         FR Wootton                 2:16.4  
  5 Janowitz, Michael         JR Wootton                 2:23.5  
  6 Chen, Loryn               FR Wootton                 2:35.7  
  7 Pak, Bobby                FR Wootton                 2:45.9  
  8 Browning, Jonathan        FR Wootton                 2:49.3  
  9 Dai, Simon                JR Wootton                 2:49.4  
 10 Bastani, Shawn            FR Wootton                 2:50.0  
 11 Sybing, Andrew               Wootton                 2:50.5  
 12 Laps, Matthew             SR Wootton                 2:53.0  
 13 Sridhar, Anirudh          FR Wootton                 2:54.7  
 14 Tang, Jesse               FR Wootton                 3:31.5  
 15 Goldberg, Ben             FR Wootton                 3:47.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)       
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake               
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                                53.5    5   
  2 Walt Whitman High School                               58.2  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                                50.3    5   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                              4:33.1    5   
  2 Walt Whitman High School                             4:56.7  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 3:24.91  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Brown, M Hamilton, H Dixon, C Harris            
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                             3:50.9    5   
  2 Wootton                                              3:51.4  
  3 Wootton  'B'                                         4:02.7  
  4 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                        4:19.5  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: *  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munro, Annie              SR Wootton                4-08.00    5   
  2 Newsom, Sarah             FR Whitman                4-04.00    3   
 -- Shaw, Katherine           FR Wootton                     NH  
 -- Foster, Sara              JR Wootton                     NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
    National: *  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chen, Jonathan            SR Wootton                5-02.00    5   
  2 Bhalla, Shawn             JR Wootton                5-00.00    3   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)       
    National: * 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chen, Elaine              SO Wootton               15-01.50    5   
  2 Connor, Carolyn           JR Whitman               13-03.25    3   
  3 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah          Wootton               13-02.75    1   
  4 Newsom, Sarah             FR Whitman               12-03.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    21-03  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chen, Jonathan            SR Wootton               16-07.00    5   
  2 Bhalla, Shawn             JR Wootton               15-10.00    3   
  3 Kameka, Rori              JR Wootton               15-09.75    1   
  4 Moon, Luke                SO Wootton               15-07.00  
  5 Chen, Henry               FR Wootton               13-03.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor, Carolyn           JR Whitman               32-04.00    5   
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah          Wootton               31-04.00    3   
  3 Chen, Elaine              SO Wootton               30-03.00    1   
 -- Newsom, Sarah             FR Whitman                   FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameka, Rori              JR Wootton               34-11.00    5   
  2 Bhalla, Shawn             JR Wootton               31-03.00    3   
  3 Chen, Jonathan            SR Wootton               30-02.50    1   
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosby, Kimberly          SO Wootton               62-07.75    5   
  2 Cherukuri, Aswini         SO Wootton               53-06.75    3   
  3 Kaplowitz, Molly          JR Whitman               46-04.50    1   
  4 Liu, Emma                 JR Whitman                  45-01  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baruch, Nate              SR Wootton                 127-00    5   
  2 Gordon, Matthew           SR Wootton                  94-10    3   
  3 Bouten, William           JR Whitman               78-00.50    1   
  4 Voss, Henry               JR Wootton               55-11.50  
  5 Pataquiva, Juan-Felipe    FR Wootton                  50-07  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosby, Kimberly          SO Wootton               24-10.00    5   
  2 Kaplowitz, Molly          JR Whitman               20-04.00    3   
  3 Cherukuri, Aswini         SO Wootton               17-08.50    1   
  4 Liu, Emma                 JR Whitman               17-07.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)             
    National: * 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Matthew           SR Wootton               37-11.50    5   
  2 Baruch, Nate              SR Wootton               34-01.00    3   
  3 Voss, Henry               JR Wootton               22-07.25    1   
  4 Pataquiva, Juan-Felipe    FR Wootton               20-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wootton                     96        2) Walt Whitman High School   40   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wootton                     98        2) Walt Whitman High School   38   


Return to Top

Email | About