MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoxton Invitational
Hoxton Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-02-20

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2010
                        Hoxton Invitational - 2/20/2010                        
                             Alexandria, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump 4 Jumps
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 12'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Terwilliger, Kate            OC                    15-05.50   10   
  2 Tramonte, Nada               GV                    14-04.00    8   
  3 Griswold, Olivia             EHS                   14-02.50    6   
  4 Reid, Mya                    SSSA                  14-01.75    4   
  5 Dohner, Julia                GDS                   13-10.75    2   
  6 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                   13-10.00    1   
  7 Kenney, Suzy                 OC                    13-06.50  
  8 Goldstein, Jill              PVI                   13-05.25  
  9 Blaine, Eleanor              EHS                   13-04.75  
 10 Bronstein, Katherine         GDS                   12-10.50  
 11 Whitley, Wyatt               SSSA                  12-10.25  
 12 Cullen, Kate                 GDS                  x12-08.75  
 13 Azarbarzin, Aundya           GV                    11-05.25  
 14 Williams, Katarina           SSSA                 x10-07.50  
 15 Donohue, Lindsey             SSSA                 x10-05.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 4 Jumps
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 17'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Brendan               POT                   19-06.00   10   
  2 Bracey, Brian                SSSA                  19-00.50    8   
  3 Mitchell, Randall            GON                   18-07.50    6   
  4 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                  18-07.25    4   
  5 Pinkney, Azain               GON                   18-03.50    2   
  6 Badji, Dominique             EHS                   18-03.00    1   
  7 Long, Billy                  PVI                   17-01.75  
  8 Lee, Darius                  SSSA                 x16-11.00  
  8 McKenna, Ozie                PVI                   16-11.00  
 10 Bacon, Jeffery               PVI                  x15-01.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 Advance
 Minimum Distance 23'0"
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillard, Sarah               EHS                   38-08.00q 
  2 Griffith, Aliyah             EHS                   27-05.50q 
  3 Tigani, Elise                GV                    25-01.50q 
  4 Kelli, Wojtan                PVI                   21-10.50q 
  5 Azarbarzin, Aundya           GV                    20-05.50q 
 -- Guenther, Stephanie          OC                         DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance
 Minimum Distance 23'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillard, Sarah               EHS                   38-08.00   10   
  2 Griffith, Aliyah             EHS                   27-05.50    8   
  3 Tigani, Elise                GV                    25-08.50    6   
  4 Kelli, Wojtan                PVI                   23-08.50    4   
  5 Azarbarzin, Aundya           GV                    20-05.50    2   
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 Advance
 Minimum Distance 33'0"
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Chris                 GON                   48-02.50q 
  2 Lynch, Thomas                GON                   47-03.50q 
  3 Jones, Mike                  EHS                   45-03.00q 
  4 Mariano, Vincent             EHS                   40-03.50q 
  5 Jimoh, Tayo                  GDS                   39-01.00q 
  6 Cowden, Lee                  EHS                   38-00.00q 
  7 Marshall, Chris              EHS                   36-00.00q 
  8 Overstreet, Jack             POT                   32-07.00  
  9 Ferguson, Joe                GDS                   27-10.50  
 10 Thermil, Ryan                SSSA                  26-02.50  
 11 Wells, Trenton               GDS                   21-08.00  
 -- Craig, James                 LAN                        DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance
 Minimum Distance 33'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Chris                 GON                   48-02.50   10   
  2 Lynch, Thomas                GON                   48-02.00    8   
  3 Jones, Mike                  EHS                   45-10.50    6   
  4 Mariano, Vincent             EHS                   40-03.50    4   
  5 Jimoh, Tayo                  GDS                   39-01.00    2   
  6 Cowden, Lee                  EHS                  x38-00.00  
  7 Overstreet, Jack             POT                   32-07.00    1   
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump 4 Jumps
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 22'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terwilliger, Kate            OC                    34-05.00   10   
  2 Paegle, Julia                OC                    33-06.00    8   
  3 Tramonte, Nada               GV                    32-04.50    6   
  4 Ford, Simone                 GDS                   31-04.75    4   
  5 Morrison, Gabby              PVI                   29-08.25    2   
  6 Kenney, Suzy                 OC                   x26-11.00  
  7 Bronstein, Katherine         GDS                   21-01.00    1   
 -- Christian, Jessie            GDS                        DNS  
 -- Azarbarzin, Aundya           GV                         DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump 4 Jumps
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 32'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bracey, Brian                SSSA                  40-11.00   10   
  2 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                  40-07.00    8   
  3 Pittman, Eric                GON                   39-11.00    6   
  4 Mitchell, Randall            GON                   37-03.50    4   
  5 Long, Billy                  PVI                   36-10.50    2   
  6 Bobola, Cal                  EHS                   34-01.50    1   
  7 Augustine, Robert            GDS                   30-00.50  
  8 Eustice, Scott               GDS                   28-00.50  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 3'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paegle, Julia                OC                     4-08.00   10   
  2 Schutte, Liz                 EHS                    4-06.00    8   
  3 Baker, Cameron               EHS                    4-02.00    6   
  4 Kenney, Suzy                 OC                     4-00.00    4   
 -- Allen, Destiny               GV                          NH  
 -- Musademba, Kristine          GDS                         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Azain               GON                    5-08.00   10   
  2 Kuzmick, Ian                 POT                   J5-08.00    8   
  3 Badji, Dominique             EHS                   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Turner, Chase                OC                     5-06.00    4   
  5 Augustine, Robert            GDS                   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Mitchell, Brandon            POT                    5-00.00    1   
 -- Douglas, George              OC                          NH  
 -- Thomas, Deon                 OC                          NH  
 -- Hurley, Alvan                GDS                         NH  
 -- Berman, Jacob                GON                         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                10:20.70   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:47.30    8   
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                         10:47.60    6   
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    11:16.60    4   
  5 Georgetown Day School  'B'                        x11:19.60  
  6 Potomac School  'B'                               x11:20.20  
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                    x11:49.00  
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              11:49.60    2   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:23.00   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:29.60    8   
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          8:31.40    6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:15.30    4   
  5 Georgetown Day School  'B'                         x9:22.50  
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x9:52.00  
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               9:52.70    2   
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles HAND TIMES
===================================================================
 Top 3 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       8.50Q  2 
  1 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                       8.50Q  2 
  3 Paegle, Julia                OC                       10.00Q  1 
  4 Lazerwitz, Catherine         POT                      10.10Q  1 
  4 Tramonte, Nada               GV                       10.10Q  1 
  6 Hunter, Erin                 PVI                      10.60Q  2 
  7 Reed, Wittney                GDS                      11.80   2 
 -- Smith, Eilis                 OC                         DNS   1 
 -- Zhao, Amelia                 GDS                        DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
 Top 3 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       8.40   10   
  2 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                       9.60    8   
  3 Paegle, Julia                OC                        9.70    6   
  4 Tramonte, Nada               GV                       10.10    4   
  5 Lazerwitz, Catherine         POT                      10.20    2   
  6 Hunter, Erin                 PVI                      23.20    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Non-Scoring
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              GON                       7.30  
  2 Robinson, Stacy              GON                       7.50  
  3 Bacon, Jeffery               PVI                      10.70  
 -- Guzy-Sprague, Zander         GDS                        DNS  
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles HAND TIMES
===================================================================
 Top 3 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittman, Eric                GON                       7.70Q  2 
  2 Molock, Jelani               SSSA                      7.80Q  1 
  3 Turner, Chase                OC                        7.90Q  2 
  4 Berman, Jacob                GON                       8.00Q  1 
  5 Kunst, Ben                   GDS                      10.10Q  2 
  6 Nixon, Will                  PVI                      10.30Q  1 
  7 Kazarian, Brian              PVI                      10.30   2 
  8 Meyer, Daniel                GDS                      10.60   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
 Top 3 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pittman, Eric                GON                       7.50   10   
  2 Molock, Jelani               SSSA                      7.70    8   
  3 Turner, Chase                OC                       J7.70    6   
  4 Berman, Jacob                GON                       8.10    4   
  5 Nixon, Will                  PVI                      10.30    2   
 -- Kunst, Ben                   GDS                        DNS  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash Non-Scoring
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Alexa                  GV                        7.70   2 
  2 Cogen, Rebecca               GDS                       8.30   1 
  3 Gess, Lindsay                SSSA                      8.50   2 
  3 Kim, Natalie                 POT                       8.50   2 
  5 Hunter, Molly                PVI                       8.70   2 
  5 Kiper, Whitney               PVI                       8.70   2 
  7 Gee, Isabella                POT                       9.10   1 
 -- Burk, Mary                   OC                         DNS   1 
 -- Cross, Ashley                OC                         DNS   1 
 -- Zhao, Amelia                 GDS                        DNS   1 
 -- Ansley, Rachel               GV                         DNS   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
===================================================================
 Top 2 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       7.40q  3 
  2 Goldstein, Jill              PVI                       7.60q  1 
  3 Bullock, Terri               GV                        7.70q  2 
  4 Cowden, Allyson              PVI                       7.80q  2 
  5 Ansley, Rachel               GV                        8.10q  3 
  6 Pohanka, Blake               SSSA                      8.20q  1 
  7 Williams, Katarina           SSSA                      8.60   2 
  7 Andress, Caroline            EHS                       8.60   3 
  9 Yeonas, Tori                 POT                       8.70   3 
 10 Eberle, Charlotte            POT                       8.80   1 
 -- Gatti, Amanda                OC                         DNS   2 
 -- Christian, Jessie            GDS                        DNS   1 
 -- Burk, Jessica                OC                         DNS   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
 Top 2 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       7.20   10   
  2 Goldstein, Jill              PVI                       7.60    8   
  3 Bullock, Terri               GV                       J7.60    6   
  4 Cowden, Allyson              PVI                       8.00    4   
  5 Ansley, Rachel               GV                        8.10    2   
  6 Pohanka, Blake               SSSA                      8.20    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Non-Scoring
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Devin                 GON                       6.60   3 
  2 Dennis, Brandon              GON                       6.80   2 
  3 Augustine, Robert            GDS                       7.10   2 
  4 Roewer, Max                  OC                        7.20   1 
  5 Douglas, George              OC                        7.50   1 
  5 Sen, Josh                    POT                       7.50   2 
  7 Daus, Jack                   PVI                       7.60   2 
  8 McArdle, Nathaniel           LAN                       7.80   3 
  9 Nagel, Brent                 POT                       7.90   2 
 10 Lee, Darius                  SSSA                      8.50   3 
 -- Green, John                  SSSA                       DNS   3 
 -- Long, Billy                  PVI                        DNS   3 
 -- Delancy, Russell             GDS                        DNS   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
===================================================================
 Top 2 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              GON                       6.40q  3 
  2 Spence, Max                  SSSA                      6.60q  1 
  3 Thomas, Deon                 OC                        6.70q  1 
  3 Evans, Brendan               POT                       6.70q  2 
  5 Molock, Jelani               SSSA                     J6.80q  2 
  6 Thorton, Michael             LAN                       6.80q  3 
  7 Pritchard, Peter             EHS                      J6.80   3 
  8 Hurley, Alvan                GDS                      J6.70   1 
  9 Oliver, Jibreel              GDS                      J6.80   2 
 10 McKenna, Ozie                PVI                       7.00   1 
 10 Wu, Jun                      EHS                       7.00   2 
 10 Williams, Derik              GON                       7.00   3 
 13 Tapparo, Robert              LAN                       7.20   1 
 14 Sualino, William             PVI                       7.30   3 
 15 Kuzmick, Ian                 POT                      J7.30   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
 Top 2 Each Heat Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              GON                       6.30   10   
  2 Evans, Brendan               POT                       6.60    8   
  3 Thomas, Deon                 OC                       J6.60    6   
  4 Spence, Max                  SSSA                      6.70    4   
  5 Thorton, Michael             LAN                       6.80    2   
  6 Molock, Jelani               SSSA                      6.90    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Anneka               POT                    5:28.10   10   
  2 Blackstone, Meaghan          PVI                    5:35.00    8   
  3 Carr, Grace                  GV                     5:35.40    6   
  4 Cogan, Marley                GDS                    5:46.10    4   
  5 Jones, Stephanie             GV                     5:46.50    2   
  6 Halm2, Abby                  EHS                    5:53.20    1   
  7 Spergel, Sarah               GDS                    5:57.80  
  8 Kochhar, Shivani             POT                    6:01.20  
  9 Agnew, Stuart                EHS                    6:02.30  
 10 Messina, Marisa              GDS                   x6:04.70  
 11 Lipsher, Cat                 POT                   x6:11.30  
 12 Magalhaes, Elisa             GDS                   x6:30.30  
 13 Fogarty, Margaret Tucker     SSSA                   6:37.50  
 14 Dyson, Besser                SSSA                   6:37.90  
 15 Lane, Mollie                 SSSA                  x6:38.40  
 16 McCarthy, Ciara              GV                    x6:41.90  
 17 Patlan, Evelyn               EHS                   x6:52.50  
 18 Mosier, Kaitlynn             OC                     6:55.60  
 19 Mitchener, Ruffin            EHS                   x6:59.70  
 -- Aukward, Maria               GV                         DNS  
 -- Hamil, Caroline              SSSA                       DNS  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleury, Will                 GON                    4:45.20   10   
  2 Stohlman, James              PVI                    4:49.40    8   
  3 Ryan, Connor                 GON                    4:49.70    6   
  4 Samet, Daniel                GDS                    4:50.50    4   
  5 Ross, Campbell               POT                    4:50.80    2   
  6 Driscoll, Chris              EHS                    4:53.00    1   
  7 Henry, John                  EHS                    4:56.60  
  8 Kaplan, Jack                 POT                    4:57.00  
  9 Kesinger, Nick               POT                   x4:59.60  
 10 Kennedy, Tyler               EHS                   x5:12.10  
 11 Stella, John                 OC                     5:13.30  
 12 Kelley, Matthew              SSSA                   5:14.90  
 13 Whitesell, Frank             OC                     5:15.30  
 14 Brill, Adam                  LAN                    5:15.70  
 15 Luke, Frerichs               SSSA                   5:16.10  
 16 Helman, Peter                GDS                    5:17.60  
 17 Holleran, Keith              OC                    x5:18.80  
 18 Reidy, Kevin                 OC                    x5:21.80  
 19 Kuhn, William                LAN                    5:22.90  
 20 Catlett, Ben                 EHS                   x5:29.10  
 21 Gilman, Sam                  GDS                   x5:34.50  
 22 Jackson, Broadway            POT                   x5:34.80  
 -- Crozier, Mike                GON                        DNS  
 -- Kunst, Ben                   GDS                        DNS  
 -- Wessel, Jack                 PVI                        DNS  
 
Event 20  Girls 500 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Dominique          GDS                    1:22.90   4  10   
  2 Tigani, Elise                GV                     1:23.70   4   8   
  3 Cottani, Cami                POT                    1:25.50   4   6   
  4 Kahn, Steph                  POT                    1:26.00   3   4   
  5 Goolsby, Jazana              SSSA                   1:27.20   4   2   
  6 Morrison, Gabby              PVI                    1:28.50   4   1   
  7 Kaplan, Samantha             POT                   x1:28.60   3 
  8 Smith, Kaley Marie           GV                     1:29.10   3 
  9 Dohner, Julia                GDS                    1:29.50   3 
 10 Sandalow, Maya               GDS                   x1:30.00   3 
 11 Carter, Mary Robert          EHS                    1:33.70   2 
 12 Barringer, Sarah Merrill     EHS                    1:34.00   2 
 13 Foley, Clare                 GV                    x1:34.60   2 
 14 Barnes, Catherine            EHS                   x1:37.30   1 
 15 Thomas, Palmer               EHS                   x1:38.00   1 
 16 Epstein, Justine             GDS                   x1:42.60   1 
 17 Thronson, Lauren             POT                   x1:45.60   1 
 -- Robinson, Carly              OC                         DNS   1 
 -- Maloney, Alexis              SSSA                       DNS   2 
 -- Gess, Lindsay                SSSA                       DNS   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 500 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ledder, Bill                 GON                    1:05.10   5  10   
  2 Moran, Mark                  OC                     1:09.70   5   8   
  3 Messerschmidt, Connor        PVI                    1:10.30   5   6   
  4 Steele, John                 POT                    1:12.20   4   4   
  5 Cauthen, Will                EHS                    1:12.50   4   1.50
  5 Bak-Brevik, Joshua           GON                    1:12.50   5   1.50
  7 Rotenberg, Chaz              GDS                    1:13.80   3 
  8 Carroll, Jay                 OC                     1:15.70   3 
  9 Bobola, Trevor               EHS                    1:15.90   3 
 10 Bennett, John                POT                    1:16.30   4 
 11 Dewing, Woody                EHS                   x1:18.70   2 
 12 Williams, Chan               GDS                    1:20.50   1 
 13 Ninassi, Michael             POT                   x1:21.60   2 
 14 Balton, Timmy                GDS                   x1:23.50   1 
 15 Eustice, Scott               GDS                   x1:26.00   1 
 16 Streed, Sam                  EHS                   x1:26.40   1 
 -- Green, John                  SSSA                       DNS   4 
 -- Spence, Max                  SSSA                       DNS   2 
 -- Gigliotti, Nicholas          OC                         DNS   3 
 -- St. George, Peter            OC                         DNS   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay HAND TIMES
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          1:54.50   4  10   
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      1:57.10   4   8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:57.70   3   6   
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:58.10   3   4   
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      2:00.10   4   2   
  6 Georgetown Day School  'B'                         x2:03.70   2 
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                     x2:06.50   2 
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 2:07.80   2   1   
  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                     x2:07.90   1 
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                              x2:08.20   1 
 11 Potomac School  'B'                                x2:11.10   1 
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                   DNS   3 
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'B'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay HAND TIMES
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:37.80   4  10   
  2 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x1:39.60   2 
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:40.70   4   8   
  4 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          1:41.70   3   6   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                     x1:41.90   2 
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:45.40   3   4   
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:46.20   3   2   
  8 Georgetown Day School  'B'                         x1:50.10   2 
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:53.70   1   1   
 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                     x1:55.90   1 
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                          DNF   4 
 -- Paul VI Catholic  'B'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 1000 Meter Run HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Anneka               POT                    3:19.10   10   
  2 Blackstone, Meaghan          PVI                    3:24.10    8   
  3 Jones, Stephanie             GV                     3:31.50    6   
  4 Thomas, Bailey               EHS                    3:33.90    4   
  5 McAuliffe, Dori              POT                    3:34.40    2   
  6 Kochhar, Shivani             POT                   x3:35.00  
  7 Dewees, Linnea               GDS                    3:37.30    1   
  8 Glover, Sallie               EHS                    3:42.90  
  9 Zulauf, Lizzie               SSSA                   3:44.40  
 10 Teach, Eliza                 GDS                    3:44.90  
 11 Benson-Xu, Emma              GDS                   x3:45.40  
 12 Gerson, Jessie               GDS                   x3:46.50  
 13 Bai, Cathy                   EHS                   x3:49.50  
 14 Caggiano, Steph              POT                   x3:52.20  
 -- Carr, Grace                  GV                         DNS  
 
Event 25  Boys 1000 Meter Run HAND TIMES
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeiss, Ben                   GON                    2:40.30   10   
  2 Greene, Kevin                GON                    2:40.80    8   
  3 Freeling, Sam                GDS                    2:44.70    6   
  4 Messerschmidt, Connor        PVI                    2:45.40    4   
  5 Patel, Vishal                EHS                    2:47.50    2   
  6 Hightower, Mac               LAN                    2:48.80    1   
  7 Ross, Campbell               POT                    2:52.10  
  8 Ryan, Connor                 GON                   x2:52.70  
  9 Max, Ben                     GDS                    2:54.20  
 10 Kaplan, Jack                 POT                    2:58.80  
 11 Seeger, Randall              LAN                    3:02.90  
 12 Zhu, Henry                   LAN                   x3:03.20  
 13 Leonard, Evan                EHS                    3:06.80  
 14 Bush, Jack Henry             OC                     3:09.70  
 15 Harter, James                POT                   x3:13.60  
 16 Ashburn, Zach                EHS                   x3:16.00  
 17 Pockros, Ben                 GDS                   x3:16.60  
 18 Cohen, Sam                   GDS                   x3:17.90  
 19 Steele, John                 POT                   x3:28.30  
 20 Shapero, Max                 SSSA                   3:54.00  
 21 Gerson, Bucky                SSSA                   4:09.10  
 -- Ciampa, Peter                OC                         DNS  
 -- Tyrpak, Matt                 OC                         DNS  
 -- Crozier, Mike                GON                        DNS  
 -- Thomas, Solly                EHS                        DNS  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HAND TIMES
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          4:20.50   3  10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:24.30   2   8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:25.80   3   6   
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:31.20   3   4   
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:31.50   3   2   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x4:45.40   1 
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               4:48.90   2   1   
  8 Georgetown Day School  'B'                         x4:53.60   2 
  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                     x4:58.80   2 
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                              x5:14.20   1 
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HAND TIMES
==========================================================================
 Minimum Distance 17'0"
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:31.70   3  10   
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          3:37.80   3   8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:38.50   3   6   
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x3:43.30   1 
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:50.10   2   4   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x3:54.00   1 
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               3:59.00   2   2   
  8 Georgetown Day School  'B'                         x4:03.00   1 
  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:14.40   2   1   
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   79        2) Georgetown Visitation Pre  66   
    3) Paul VI Catholic            54        4) Potomac School             53   
    5) Bishop O'Connell            48        5) Georgetown Day School      48   
    7) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   19                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                    145.50     2) Episcopal                  44.50
    3) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   44        4) Potomac School             43   
    5) Georgetown Day School       34        6) Bishop O'Connell           28   
    6) Paul VI Catholic            28        8) Landon School               3   



Meet Records

Boys Events			
Shot Put	57' 4 1/4"	Drago (EHS)	1984
High Jump	6' 6"	Shannon (C)	1982
Long Jump	23' 3/4"	Metcalfe (O'C)	1984
Triple Jump	45'8.1/2"	Putnam (Gon)	2007
Pole Vault	14' 1"	Lankford (SC)	1999
3200 Meters	9:17.0	Ferri (O'C)	1976
1600 Meters	4:11.0	Ferri (O'C)	1977
1000 Meters	2:34.0	McPherson (GP)	1991
500 Meters	1:04.6	Mills (D)	1990
300 Meters	35.9	Mills (D)             Saunders (GP)	1990      1977
55 Meters	6.2	Brown (G)	1986
55 M Hurdles	7.5	Haley (GP)	1989
Mile Relay	3:30.5	DeMatha 	1997
2 Mile Relay	8:18.4	Georgetown Prep	1990
880-yard Relay	1:34.1	Episcopal	2005

Girls Events			
Shot Put	39'10"	Watts (Pot)	2007
High Jump	5'2"	Paegle (OC)	2008
Long Jump	17'1.1/4"	Baah-Dwomoh (GV)	2006
Triple Jump	34'10.1/2"	Rogus (GC)	2005
3200 Meters	11:40.5	Schilling (GC)	1997
1600 Meters	 5:03.9	Sicher (GC)	1997
1000 Meters	 2:58.9	Sicher (GC)	1999
500 Meters	1:19.6	Clement (PVI	2007
300 Meters	43.1	Luckzo (PVI)	1998
55 Meters	7.2	Peaks (GC)	2005
55 M Hurdles	8.4	Hart (O'C)	2000
	8.4	Rogus (GC)	2004
Mile Relay	4:09.2	Paul VI	2006
2 Mile Relay	 10:05.0	St. Catherine's 	2002
880-yard Relay	 1:49.9	Paul VI	2006

(EHS)- Episcopal High School, (C)- Collegiate, (O'C)- O'Connell, 
(STA)- St. Albans, (GC)- Good Counsel, (D)- Dematha, (GP)- Georgetown Prep,
(NA)- Norfolk Academy, (SSSA)- St. Stephens & St. Agnes							
(STC)-St.Christopher's							


Return to Top

Email | About