MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Kentucky Invitational
Kentucky Invitational History
Hosted By: University of Kentucky
Lexington, Kentucky
2010-02-20

Results from Dyestat.com
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Univ. of Kentucky High School Invitational                   
                 Nutter Fieldhouse- Lexington,KY- Feb 20,2010                  
                              --  17th annual  --                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7-00  2/23/2008   Erik Kynard, Toledo Rogers-OH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover TC  -AL         6-06.00  
  2 Caldwell, Matt            12 Brookwood -GA          6-04.00   o + 2 misses
  3 Hamm, Alex                12 Mason -OH              6-04.00   xxo + 0 misses
  4 Gaskell, Zach             12 MI Accelerators        6-02.00   xo + 0 misses
  5 Leonard, J.R.             12 Mountn Brook -AL       6-02.00   xxo +  0 misses
  6 Anderson, Andrew          11 Indy Elite TC-IN       6-00.00   o + 4 misses
  7 Carney, James             12 Versailles -KY         6-00.00   xxo + 2 misses
  8 Schiemann, John           12 Louisville  -KY        5-10.00   o + 0 misses
  9 Smith, C.J.               10 Indy Elite TC-IN       5-10.00   xo + 0 misses
 10 Tolbert, D'Andre          11 Cougar Athltc-GA       5-08.00   o
 11 Curry, Galen              12 Cham.Julienne-OH       5-08.00   xxo
 -- Williams, Devon           10 The Heat TC -GA             NH  
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 16-00.75  2/18/2006   Hunter Hall, Ft.Wyne Vault-IN            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malquist, Paul            12 Gainesville -GA       16-00.00  
  2 Ramsey, Ryan              12 Louisville  -KY       15-06.00  
  3 Volz, Drew                11 Bloomington -IN       15-00.00   o
  4 Porter, Tyler             12 Jefferson -GA         15-00.00   xo + no misses
  4 Kopanski, Michael         12 Mill Creek -GA        15-00.00   xo + no misses
  6 Crenshaw, Austin          12 Wolf Rvr Bndt-TN      14-06.00  
  7 Boyd, Blake               12 East Indy TC -IN      14-00.00  
  8 Cole, Joey                11 Viking TC  -SC        13-00.00   o + no misses
  8 Silber, Andrew            11 Lasalle -OH           13-00.00   o + no misses
 10 Shaheen, Jacob            10 Wolf Rvr Bndt-TN      12-06.00   o
 11 Ballard, Hank             12 Hoover TC  -AL        12-06.00   xo + no misses
 12 Charles, Chris            09 Precision TC -TN      12-06.00   xo + 1 miss
 13 Lattimore, Christian      11 Viking TC  -SC        12-00.00   o + no misses
 14 Carney, James             12 Versailles -KY        12-00.00   o + 2 misses
 15 Winkle, Christopher       12 Slipstream TC-TN      12-00.00   xo + no misses
 16 Liebovitz, Jack           11 East Indy TC -IN      12-00.00   xo + 2 misses
 17 Yates, Joseph             10 Cougar Athltc-GA      11-06.00  
 18 Kelly, Logan              11 Floyd Central-IN      11-00.00   o
 19 Willett, J.P.             12 Bardstown -KY         11-00.00   xxo
 -- Rapien, Dennis            12 Lasalle -OH                 NH  
 -- Boswell, Zac              09 Hoover TC  -AL              NH  
 -- McMann, Taylor            12 Hoover TC  -AL              NH  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 25-00.50  2/23/2008   Christian Taylor, Quicksilvr TC-GA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler           11 Antioch -TN           23-04.25  
  2 Edwards, Blake            12 Precision TC -TN      23-02.75   revised height
  3 Rutledge, Jeremiah        11 Clrksvl Elite-TN      22-06.00  
  4 Edwards, Courtney         12 Ft.Knox TC -KY        22-01.00  
  5 Galbreath, Zach           12 NwAlb Eagles -OH      21-04.25  
  6 Langham, Markel           12 Indy Elite TC-IN      21-00.75   2nd jump 21'
  7 Patterson, Mike           11 Louisville -KY        21-00.75   2nd jump 20'5.5"
  8 White, Anthony            11 Withrow -OH           20-11.50  
  9 Wilkinson, Dejon          12 Ladson -SC            20-08.00  
 10 Morris, Ronjae            10 Louisville -KY        20-02.75  
 11 Williams, Daymond         12 Chatt. Jets -TN       20-01.25  
 12 Lacy, Jeremy              10 Velocity Snbd-GA      20-01.00  
 13 Fisbeck, Chris            12 Lasalle -OH           19-07.75  
 14 Williams, Devon           10 The Heat TC -GA       19-05.75  
 15 Walker, Reshawn           12 Lexington -KY         19-01.50  
 16 Crenshaw, Bryant          12 Velocity Snbd-GA      19-00.75  
 17 Booker, Phillip           09 Brentwood TC -TN      18-09.75  
 18 Curry, Galen              12 Cham.Julienne-OH      18-09.25  
 19 Young, Jaquez             12 Hoover TC  -AL        16-08.00  
 -- Douglas, Aquado           12 Owensboro TC -KY            ND  
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 51-10.75  1999        Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler           11 Antioch -TN           46-01.50  
  2 Randles, P.J.             12 Elizabethtown-KY      46-00.75  
  3 Edwards, Blake            12 Precision TC -TN      45-05.50  
  4 Wilkinson, Dejon          12 Ladson -SC            44-03.50  
  5 Edwards, Courtney         12 Ft.Knox TC -KY        43-08.25  
  6 Patterson, Mike           11 Louisville -KY        42-01.50  
  7 Walker, Reshawn           12 Lexington -KY         42-00.75  
  8 Oslin, Bryan              10 Precision TC -TN      41-10.75  
  9 Glaze, Terynce            11 Hoover TC  -AL        40-11.25  
 10 Douglas, Aquado           12 Owensboro TC -KY      40-03.75  
 11 Simpson, Scott            12 Brentwood TC -TN      38-03.75  
 12 Glover, Daniel            09 Mountn Brook -AL      37-00.75  
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 60-10.50  2/23/2008   Tyler Hiatt, Noblesville -IN             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Kyle             12 Louisville -KY        56-10.00  
  2 Wade, Steve               11 Brentwood -TN         53-09.00  
  3 Kles, Josh                   Jeffersonvlle-GA      51-09.00  
  4 Jennings, Brian           12 Fairborn -OH          50-04.00   2nd throw 48'6"
  5 Scally, Steven            12 Sandusky -OH          50-04.00   2nd throw 46'
  6 Blakemore, Reddrick       11 Louisville -KY        49-00.00  
  7 Camacho, Emmanuel         12 Hoover TC  -AL        48-11.00  
  8 Thompson, Jordan          12 Brookwood -GA         48-10.50  
  9 Gaylord, Antonio          12 Hoover TC  -AL        48-04.00  
 10 Farrell, Matt             11 Lasalle -OH           47-00.00  
 11 Marshall, Kamal           12 Viking TC  -SC        46-04.00  
 12 Simon, Cody               12 Precision TC -TN      46-01.00  
 13 Back, Jesse               11 Lasalle -OH           45-11.00  
 14 Nelson, Drew              12 Louisville  -KY       45-05.00  
 15 Glaze, Terynce            11 Hoover TC  -AL        45-01.00  
 16 Davis, Dominique          12 Louisville -KY        44-03.50  
 17 Godby, Max                12 Louisville -KY        43-05.00  
 18 Ashley, D'Angelo          12 Cougar Athltc-GA      42-01.00  
 19 White, A.J.               10 Action Track -WV      38-08.00  
 20 Lader, Cody               09 Hoover TC  -AL        34-05.00  
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heriot, Blake             12 Pacesettrs TC-OH          6.77q  2 
  2 Smith, Shawn              12 Olathe -KS                6.88q  4 
  3 Emerson, Justin           12 Knoxville TC -TN          6.90q  3 
  4 Winstead, Marcus          12 Owensboro TC -KY          6.92q  2 
  5 Omenyinma, Chisom         12 Louisville -KY            6.93q  3 
  6 Lord, Justin              12 Augusta -GA               6.96q  1 
  7 Davis, Jaz                12 Madison -TN               6.98q  2 
  8 Lynch, Dominique          12 MI Accelerators           6.99q  4 
  9 Bailey, Aaron             12 MI Accelerators           7.00q  2  6.9955
 10 Kimmons, Anthony          12 Speed Unlimtd-IN          7.00   5  6.9980
 11 Rutledge, Jeremiah        11 Clrksvl Elite-TN          7.04   3  7.0360
 12 Higgins, Dontell          12 Pacesettrs TC-OH          7.04   4  7.0395
 13 Gary, Kevin               11 Velocity Snbd-GA          7.07   3 
 14 Giddens, John             11 Louisville -KY            7.09   1 
 15 Gardner, Marcellian       10 Indy Elite TC-IN          7.10   1  7.0977
 16 Mitchell, Chaz            12 Lexington -KY             7.10   5  7.0990
 17 Harp, Keenan              12 Brookwood -GA             7.11   2 
 18 Carter, Austin            12 Pacesettrs TC-OH          7.12   5 
 19 Brown, Daniel             12 Tri-State AC -WV          7.14   5 
 20 Main, Zac                 09 Owensboro TC -KY          7.16   3 
 21 Shank, Khyran             12 Speed Unlimtd-IN          7.17   4 
 21 Vaughn, Jordan            11 Sprint Athltc-GA          7.17   5 
 23 Lane, Omar                11 Bishp Hartley-OH          7.19   5 
 24 Williams, Jordon          12 NwAlb Eagles -OH          7.21   1 
 25 Cribbs, Nigel             10 Club Elite -AL            7.23   5 
 26 Reese, Alexander          10 Cobb TC  -GA              7.24   1 
 27 Riga, William             11 MI Accelerators           7.25   1 
 28 Sanders, Adarius          10 Knoxville TC -TN          7.27   5 
 29 Dutton, E.J.              11 Knoxville TC -TN          7.35   1 
 29 Dean, Gabe                10 Hoover TC  -AL            7.35   4 
 31 Litchenstein, Ryan        12 Mountn Brook -AL          7.37   5 
 32 Farley, DaShawn           11 Withrow -OH               7.38   3 
 32 Whitlock, Donnell         12 Louisville -KY            7.38   4 
 34 Meriwether, Michael       12 DeMatha Cath -MD          7.40   4 
 35 Jackson, LeDarius         09 Lexington -KY             7.42   2 
 35 Lacy, Jeremy              10 Velocity Snbd-GA          7.42   2 
 37 Ryan, Jason               11 Willmsn Co.TC-TN          7.60   3 
 37 Robinson, DeVante         11 Sprint Athltc-GA          7.60   2 
 37 Insang, Imeobong             Knoxville TC -TN          7.60   2 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heriot, Blake             12 Pacesettrs TC-OH          6.75  
  2 Smith, Shawn              12 Olathe -KS                6.83  
  3 Winstead, Marcus          12 Owensboro TC -KY          6.87  
  4 Lord, Justin              12 Augusta -GA               6.92  
  4 Emerson, Justin           12 Knoxville TC -TN          6.92  
  6 Bailey, Aaron             12 MI Accelerators           6.94  
  6 Omenyinma, Chisom         12 Louisville -KY            6.94  
  8 Lynch, Dominique          12 MI Accelerators           6.95  
  9 Davis, Jaz                12 Madison -TN               6.98  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.69  2/21/2009   Wayne C. Davis II, SE Raleigh M -NC         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bagley, Brandon              Una-Elizbthwn-KY          8.21q  4 
  2 Holmes, Brian             12 Cougar Athltc-GA          8.22q  4 
  3 Edwards, Robert           12 Brookwood -GA             8.23q  3 
  4 Machin, Steve             12 MI Accelerators           8.35q  4 
  5 Cain, Bryan               11 Cham.Julienne-OH          8.44q  2 
  6 Woodyard, Marquis         12 MD Titans                 8.48q  1  8.4757
  7 Celestin, Taylor          12 Mason -OH                 8.48q  2  8.4790
  8 Moore, Jordan             10 Sprint Athltc-GA          8.49q  2 
  9 Dutton, E.J.              11 Knoxville TC -TN          8.61q  2 
 10 Galoozis, Caleb           12 IN Track Club             8.63   3 
 11 Smith, William            11 Brookwood -GA             8.67   1 
 12 Insang, Imeobong             Knoxville TC -TN          8.71   3 
 13 Story, Kieran             12 Louisville -KY            8.73   1 
 14 Robinson, Joshua          11 Chatt. Jets -TN           8.76   4 
 15 Sanders, Adarius          10 Knoxville TC -TN          8.79   4 
 15 Garrett, Jalen            12 MI Accelerators           8.79   1 
 17 Benton, Hank              12 Trotwood-Mdsn-OH          8.80   1 
 18 Edwards, Courtney         12 Ft.Knox TC -KY            8.81   3 
 19 Oslin, Bryan              10 Precision TC -TN          8.84   1 
 19 Piligian, Brandon         12 MI Accelerators           8.84   2 
 21 Randles, P.J.             12 Elizabethtown-KY          8.85   3 
 22 Kolb, Ben                 12 Louisville  -KY           8.87   4 
 23 McKellar, David           12 Elizabethtown-KY          8.98   4 
 24 Brown, Stewart            12 Louisville -KY            9.02   2 
 25 Forbes, Charlie           09 Mountn Brook -AL          9.24   3 
 26 Williams, Devon           10 The Heat TC -GA          10.68   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.69  2/21/2009   Wayne C. Davis II, SE Raleigh M -NC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         12 MD Titans                 8.09  
  2 Holmes, Brian             12 Cougar Athltc-GA          8.15  
  3 Bagley, Brandon              Una-Elizbthwn-KY          8.20  
  4 Edwards, Robert           12 Brookwood -GA             8.23  
  5 Cain, Bryan               11 Cham.Julienne-OH          8.27  
  6 Celestin, Taylor          12 Mason -OH                 8.41  
  7 Machin, Steve             12 MI Accelerators           8.42  
  8 Moore, Jordan             10 Sprint Athltc-GA          8.44  
  9 Dutton, E.J.              11 Knoxville TC -TN          8.46  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 21.41  2002        Mike Loyd, Unattached-NC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, William            12 Trotwood-Mdsn-OH         21.79   1 
  2 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover TC  -AL           21.93   3 
  3 Smith, Shawn              12 Olathe -KS               22.02   2 
  4 Lord, Justin              12 Augusta -GA              22.17   2 
  5 Harris, James                Speed City -AL           22.18   1 
  6 Davis, Jaz                12 Madison -TN              22.21   4 
  7 Kimmons, Anthony          12 Speed Unlimtd-IN         22.22   5 
  8 Kellogg, William          12 DeMatha Cath -MD         22.24   3 
  9 Gary, Kevin               11 Velocity Snbd-GA         22.28   4 
 10 Robinson, Charles         12 QTC -GA                  22.33   3 
 11 Bailey, Aaron             12 MI Accelerators          22.35   4 
 12 Adkins, Seth              12 Maysville -KY            22.38   6 
 13 Harris, Cortlandt         12 MD Titans                22.42   5 
 14 Newton, Michael           10 The Heat TC -GA          22.43   1 
 15 Omenyinma, Chisom         12 Louisville -KY           22.46   2 
 16 Vaughn, Jordan            11 Sprint Athltc-GA         22.58   2 
 17 Johnson, Dradell          12 Owensboro TC -KY         22.70   4 
 17 Brown, Daniel             12 Tri-State AC -WV         22.70   6 
 19 Reese, Alexander          10 Cobb TC  -GA             22.71   4 
 20 Shank, Khyran             12 Speed Unlimtd-IN         22.79   5 
 21 Mitchell, Chaz            12 Lexington -KY            22.80   6 
 22 Cribbs, Nigel             10 Club Elite -AL           22.98   2 
 23 Boatman, Brandon          12 Willmsn Co.TC-TN         22.99   5 
 24 Carter, Austin            12 Pacesettrs TC-OH         23.00   6 
 25 Harp, Keenan              12 Brookwood -GA            23.11   4 
 26 Higgins, Dontell          12 Pacesettrs TC-OH         23.13   6 
 27 Giddens, John             11 Louisville -KY           23.15   3 
 28 Graham, Robbie            12 Louisville -KY           23.19   3 
 29 Corbitt, Robert           12 DeMatha Cath -MD         23.27   2 
 30 Watts, Mark               10 Velocity Snbd-GA         23.34   6 
 31 Dean, Gabe                10 Hoover TC  -AL           23.57   5 
 32 Fisbeck, Chris            12 Lasalle -OH              24.22   5 
 33 Ellison, R.J.             11 Willmsn Co.TC-TN         24.38   1 
 -- Chambers, George          12 MD Titans                  DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 46.94  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, New Horizon TC-GA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heriot, Blake             12 Pacesettrs TC-OH         47.59   1 
  2 Harris, James                Speed City -AL           48.02   1 
  3 Henry, William            12 Trotwood-Mdsn-OH         48.41   1 
  4 Chambers, George          12 MD Titans                49.00   1 
  5 Newton, Michael           10 The Heat TC -GA          49.08   2 
  6 Spuller, Jake             11 MI Accelerators          49.24   2 
  7 Johnson, DeMario          12 T & F United -KS         49.34   2 
  8 Gary, Kevin               11 Velocity Snbd-GA         49.63   1 
  9 Williams, Michael         11 DeMatha Cath -MD         49.67   4 
 10 Harris, Cortlandt         12 MD Titans                49.72   2 
 11 Watts, Mark               10 Velocity Snbd-GA         49.77   4 
 11 Kellogg, William          12 DeMatha Cath -MD         49.77   3 
 13 Robinson, Charles         12 QTC -GA                  50.08   4 
 14 Thompson, Johnte          12 MI Accelerators          50.17   3 
 15 Walker, Christopher       11 DeMatha Cath -MD         50.20   2 
 16 Gale, John                12 Club Elite -AL           50.27   5 
 17 Steele, Michael           11 Indy Elite TC-IN         50.39   4 
 18 Lomax, Jordan             11 DeMatha Cath -MD         50.45   5 
 19 Gaskell, Zach             12 MI Accelerators          50.95   6 
 20 Ellison, R.J.             11 Willmsn Co.TC-TN         51.16   3 
 21 Cooper, Matt              12 Club Elite -AL           51.28   5 
 22 Bagley, Brandon              Una-Elizbthwn-KY         51.29   3 
 23 Cribbs, Nigel             10 Club Elite -AL           51.54   5 
 24 Williams, Jordon          12 NwAlb Eagles -OH         51.62   6 
 25 Newman, Will              12 Bowl.Green TC-KY         51.68   5 
 26 Cox, James                12 Mountn Brook -AL         51.74   5 
 27 Christenberry, Boyd       12 Club Elite -AL           52.05   6 
 28 Jenkins, Dominique        11 Elizabethtown-KY         52.59   6 
 29 Britt, Dexter             12 Louisville -KY           52.61   6 
 30 Burrus, Isiah             10 KY Elite TC              53.17   2 
 31 Levy, Andrew              12 Viking TC  -SC           53.37   3 
 32 English, Conner           12 Louisville -KY           53.60   1 
 33 Lehman, Chris             12 Mason -OH                55.49   3 
 34 Reese, Frederick          11 Sprint Athltc-GA         57.93   4 
 35 Beamon, Jibril            11 Sprint Athltc-GA       1:00.45   6 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 1:51.08  2/17/2007   Chris Bilbrew, Smiths Statn -AL           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Nick              11 Mule Pack TC -OH       1:53.17  
  2 Downing, Quincy           11 Stars Tomorrw-OH       1:54.64  
  3 Stevens-Carty, Henry      12 Kennesaw -GA           1:54.70  
  4 Stewart, Andrew           11 Elizabethtown-KY       1:54.91  
  5 Gornall, Jordan           11 Bloomingtn TC-IN       1:55.71  
  6 Hewitt, Carter            12 Brookwood -GA          1:55.75  
  7 Hall, Spencer             12 MI Accelerators        1:56.45  
  8 Gaither, Thomas           11 DeMatha Cath -MD       1:56.74  
  9 House, Justin             11 Owensboro -KY          1:56.90  
 10 Hillenbrand, Matt         12 Louisville  -KY        1:58.29  
 11 Claflin, Connor           11 Indy Elite TC-IN       1:59.62  
 12 Johns, Reece              11 Lvl Cherokee -KY       2:00.26  
 13 Kahleifeh, Adam           12 Bardstown -KY          2:00.97  
 14 Jarvis, Trevor            12 H.Hillbillies-KY       2:01.28  
 15 Pierce, Desmond           12 Knoxville TC -TN       2:01.73  
 16 Harris, Andrew               Speed City -AL         2:02.08  
 17 May, Isaac                11 Nashville -TN          2:02.56  
 18 Bailey, Andrew            12 Starrs -WV             2:02.65  
 19 McCandless, Alex          12 Sevierville -TN        2:03.60  
 20 Ballou, Kristopher        12 Team Voices -GA        2:03.67  
 21 Lloyd, Mitchell           11 Mountn Brook -AL       2:04.21  
 22 Horne, Derek              11 Memphs Elite -TN       2:04.51  
 23 Wilhelm, Andrew           12 Plainfield -IN         2:04.55  
 24 Ajayi, Jeff               11 DeMatha Cath -MD       2:04.94  
 25 Bales, Casey              12 Knoxville TC -TN       2:05.40  
 26 Hanna, Josiah             12 Package TC -KY         2:05.45  
 27 Caldwell, Michael         12 Louisville -KY         2:05.59  
 28 Cready, Russ              12 Club Elite -AL         2:06.53  
 29 Williams, Javon           12 NwAlb Eagles -OH       2:10.99  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 4:16.03  2/21/2004   Andrew Bumbalough, Brntwood TC- TN        
   Fldhse HS: F 4:13.40  2010        Ryan Eaton, Greenwood-KY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Colby          12 Strongsville -OH       4:12.25F 
  2 Kaddurah, Omar            11 Grand Blanc -MI        4:13.48R 
  3 Atchoo, Michael           12 Breen TC -MI           4:14.34R 
  4 Walden, Chris             11 Kemosabe TC -IN        4:16.18  
  5 Eaton, Ryan               12 Team Gator -KY         4:18.47  
  6 Wills, Zach               11 Mason -OH              4:19.67  
  7 Darnell, Mike             12 MI Accelerators        4:20.50  
  8 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover TC  -AL         4:22.94  
  9 Brewer, Christian         12 Knoxville TC -TN       4:23.32  
 10 Crist, Jason              10 Flashes TC  -IN        4:23.81  
 11 Porter, Dan               12 Kemosabe TC -IN        4:23.89  
 12 Puffett, Cory             12 DeMatha Cath -MD       4:24.98  
 13 Smith, Ryan               12 Northern KY TC         4:28.00  
 14 Ohlman, Tom               12 Kemosabe TC -IN        4:28.49  
 15 Berry, Darius             12 Louisville -KY         4:28.75  
 16 Sandlin, Robert           12 Frnkln Co. TC-KY       4:29.10  
 17 Kahleifeh, Adam           12 Bardstown -KY          4:29.73  
 18 Dorsett, Layton           12 Mountn Brook -AL       4:31.51  
 19 Dinzeo, Aaron             12 Sidney -OH             4:31.92  
 20 Morgan, Jack              11 Mountn Brook -AL       4:33.27  
 21 Hawes, Travis             11 Lasalle -OH            4:34.44  
 22 George, Tommy             12 Brookwood -GA          4:34.69  
 23 McElroy, Christopher      10 Slipstream TC-TN       4:38.05  
 24 Cowen, Andy               12 Kemosabe TC -IN        4:38.50  
 25 Harris, Andrew               Speed City -AL         4:39.67  
 26 Giles, Johnson            10 Knoxville TC -TN       4:42.02  
 27 Honaker, Tate             11 Mason -OH              4:42.05  
 28 Peterson, Trevin          11 Northern KY TC         4:47.38  
 29 Kahl, Matt                12 Mason -OH              4:47.71  
 30 Brendel, Joey             12 H.Hillbillies-KY       4:49.38  
 31 Kincaid, Matt             11 Mason -OH              4:54.80  
 
Event 24  Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 9:13.04  2/21/2009   Zach Wills, Mason TC -OH                  
   Fldhse HS: F 9:11.10  2006        Michael Eaton, Lvlle-KY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKelvey, Clint           12 Knoxville TC -TN       9:23.14  
  2 Anyan, Tyler              12 Brookwood -GA          9:30.80  
  3 Eaton, Ryan               12 Team Gator -KY         9:33.18  
  4 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi      12 Indianapolis -IN       9:34.20  
  5 Eden, Stacey              12 Westside TC -KY        9:35.36  
  6 Bone, Sean                12 Lake Orion -MI         9:37.09  
  7 Puffett, Cory             12 DeMatha Cath -MD       9:44.31  
  8 Sharpe, John              12 Oak Ridge -TN          9:44.98  
  9 Sparks, Charlie           12 Columbus -GA           9:46.99  
 10 Mullett, Will             12 Lex. Striders-KY       9:47.79  
 11 Brennan, Sean             11 Brookwood -GA          9:48.12  
 12 Ehrenheim, Evan           11 Owensboro -KY          9:49.34  
 13 Chen, Justin              12 Bloomingtn TC-IN       9:50.30  
 14 Yau, James                12 Breen TC -MI           9:50.58  
 15 Freeman, Tyler            12 Knoxville TC -TN       9:58.84  
 16 Dinzeo, Aaron             12 Sidney -OH             9:59.93  
 17 Hudman, David             12 Hoover TC  -AL        10:02.86  
 18 Jones, Cory               12 Club Elite -AL        10:04.94  
 19 Vandermosten, Sean        12 H.Hillbillies-KY      10:06.59  
 20 McIntyre, Jacob           12 Northern KY TC        10:07.51  
 21 Stuart, Paul              10 Music City TC-TN      10:09.95  
 22 Valade, Tommy             12 Mule Pack TC -OH      10:17.74  
 23 Willis, Clay              12 Ev.M Highlght-IN      10:21.56  
 24 McCaslin, Ian             12 Louisville  -KY       10:23.11  
 25 Kendrick, Evan            12 Mountn Brook -AL      10:31.38  
 26 Bokeno, Ethan             11 Lasalle -OH           10:32.68  
 27 Pereira, Ross             10 Indy Elite TC-IN      10:35.71  
 28 Mueller, Samuel           12 Club Elite -AL        10:52.06  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 3:13.32  2003        New Horizon TC-GA                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic -MD  'A'                           3:19.79   2 
  2 MI Accelerators -MI  'A'                            3:20.28   2 
  3 DeMatha Catholic -MD  'B'                          x3:25.85   3 
  4 Withrow -OH  'A'                                    3:29.80   1 
  5 Bishop Hartley -OH  'A'                             3:31.08   1 
  6 Williamson Co. Youth TC -TN  'A'                    3:31.34   2 
  7 Una. -Louisville -KY  'A'                           3:31.38   2 
  8 Velocity Sunbird Athletics-GA  'A'                  3:31.73   2 
  9 KY Elite TC  'A'                                    3:35.17   3 
 10 Cougar Athletics -GA  'A'                           3:35.31   1 
 11 Hoover TC -AL  'A'                                  3:35.84   2 
 12 Mountain Brook -AL  'A'                             3:40.00   3 
 13 Sprint Athletics -GA  'A'                           3:43.27   3 
 14 Ev.Mem.Highlights TC -IN  'A'                       3:47.60   3 
 -- Mason -OH  'A'                                          DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 7:48.77  2/17/2007   Smiths Station TC -AL, Smiths Statn -AL   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viking TC -SC  'A'                                  7:56.55  
  2 Club Elite of Birmingham -AL  'A'                   8:05.70  
  3 Hoover TC -AL  'A'                                  8:06.98  
  4 Brookwood -GA  'A'                                  8:10.30  
  5 Una. -Louisville -KY  'A'                           8:17.31  
  6 Flashes TC -IN  'A'                                 8:20.24  
  7 Westside TC -KY  'A'                                8:24.10  
  8 Mountain Brook -AL  'A'                             8:25.32  
  9 Mason -OH  'A'                                      8:27.43  
 10 Lassiter Striders -GA  'A'                          8:27.85  
 11 Bloomington TC  -IN  'A'                            8:32.48  
 12 The Package TC -KY  'A'                             8:33.44  
 13 Northern KY TC  'A'                                 8:35.34  
 14 Knoxville TC -TN  'A'                               8:50.89  
 15 Lasalle -OH  'A'                                    8:59.83  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run FRESHMAN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomson, Jacob            09 Louisville -KY         4:30.55  
  2 Kinnaird, Tre'tez         09 Louisville -KY         4:30.95  
  3 Sheryak, Conner           09 Louisville  -KY        4:39.81  
  4 Dorsey, Matt              09 Indy Elite TC-IN       4:41.39  
  5 Sievern, Alec             09 Ev.M Highlght-IN       4:43.77  
  6 Garrard, Zac              09 Owensboro TC -KY       4:47.70  
  7 Cave, Thomas              09 Louisville  -KY        4:53.91  
  8 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel       09 Knoxville TC -TN       4:58.12  
  9 Warriner, Matthew         09 Maryville -TN          4:59.29  
 10 Boswell, Zac              09 Hoover TC  -AL         5:00.73  



Girls

 

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Univ. of Kentucky High School Invitational                   
                 Nutter Fieldhouse- Lexington,KY- Feb 20,2010                  
                              --  17th annual  --                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  5-11  1999        Christina Estrict, Collinwood-OH            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Jalisa           11 Sprint Athltc-GA       5-06.00   o
  2 Claywell, Catherine       10 Murray TC  -KY         5-06.00   xxo
  3 Klinger, Rachael          12 Holloman AFB -NM       5-04.00   o + no misses
  4 Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover TC  -AL         5-04.00   o + 1 miss
  5 Willis, Skyler            11 Withrow -OH            5-04.00   xo
  6 Seward, Miray             12 Cobb TC  -GA           5-02.00   xo + no misses
  7 Brickey, Shelby           12 Elliott Co.TC-KY       5-02.00   xo + 2 misses
  8 Treasure, Maddie          11 TN Elite TC            5-02.00   xxo
  9 Williams, Caroline        11 Mountn Brook -AL       5-00.00   o + no misses
  9 Brun, Emily               11 Cham.Julienne-OH       5-00.00   o + no misses
  9 Milburn, Lynsey           11 BETC -KY               5-00.00   o + no misses
 12 Story, Taylor             12 Houston TC -TN         5-00.00   xo + no misses
 13 Bowron, Lilly             09 Mountn Brook -AL       5-00.00   xo + 1 miss
 14 Davenport, Julie          10 Knoxville TC -TN       5-00.00   xxo
 15 Heitzman, Callie          11 TN Elite TC            4-10.00   o + no misses
 15 Gray, Amber               11 Walnut Hills -OH       4-10.00   o + no misses
 17 Jenkins, Kammy            12 Erlanger -KY           4-10.00   o + 1 miss
 17 Jones, Meghan             12 Floyd Central-IN       4-10.00   o + 1 miss
 19 Price, Raven              12 Knoxville TC -TN       4-10.00   o + 2 misses
 20 Norris, Jessica           10 Slipstream TC-TN       4-10.00   xo + no misses
 20 Brown, Cierra             10 Cham.Julienne-OH       4-10.00   xo + no misses
 22 Lipa, Lindsay             11 MI Accelerators        4-10.00   xxo
 23 Person, Kristiana         12 Cobb TC  -GA           4-08.00   o
 24 Zimlich, Megan            11 Louisville -KY         4-08.00   xo
 -- Parnell, Adrienne         10 MI Accelerators             NH  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 12-00  2/19/2005   J.Hansen-WVITC &, A.Kimball-IN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Margo             12 East Indy TC -IN      12-09.00R 
  2 Baskin, Keeley            10 Mem.Vault Clb-TN      10-06.00  
  3 Rudolph, Kim Yanna        10 East Indy TC -IN      10-00.00   o
  4 Rodkey, Sydney            10 Watkinsville -GA      10-00.00   xxo
  5 Maggart, Renee            12 Knoxville TC -TN       9-06.00   o
  6 Zimlich, Megan            11 Louisville -KY         9-06.00   xxo
  7 Coleman, Elizabeth        10 Mountn Brook -AL       9-00.00   o + no misses
  8 Dickens, Emily            12 Nicholasville-KY       9-00.00   o + 1 miss
  9 Stanek, Alexandra         11 Pelham -AL             9-00.00   xo
 10 Thomas, Amelie            11 Hoover TC  -AL         9-00.00   xxo + no misses
 11 Hawkins, Toni             11 Knoxville TC -TN       9-00.00   xxo +1 miss
 12 James, Megan                 Mill Creek -GA         8-06.00  
 13 Sharrow, Hannah           12 Hoover TC  -AL         8-00.00  
 13 Clayton, Ellie            11 Precision TC -TN       8-00.00  
 -- Goodson, Claire           12 Alpharetta -GA              NH  
 -- Morris, Sandi             12 Quick Stridrs-SC            NH  
 -- Strafuss, Miranda         11 Houston TC -TN              NH  
 -- Rice, Payton              11 Floyd Central-IN            NH  
 -- Addler, Katie             12 Northern -KY                NH  
 -- Fuller, Margaret Ann      11 Mountn Brook -AL            NH  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 18-09  2/21/2009   Brittany Porter, Triple Action-GA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKee, Julienne           12 Lass.Striders-GA      18-06.00  
  2 Dandy, Amber              11 Chatt. Jets -TN       18-04.50  
  3 McDougald, Kasha          11 T & F United -KS      18-02.00  
  4 Smith, Samantha           12 Mt. Vernon -KY        18-01.00   2nd jump 17'8.25"
  5 Miller, Kimberly          12 Sapphire TC -GA       18-01.00   2nd jump 17'7.75"
  6 Cox, Hannah               11 TN Elite TC           17-08.50  
  7 Strasser, Caroline        10 MI Accelerators       17-03.75  
  8 Jones, Briauna            12 Ladson -SC            17-03.00  
  9 Treasure, Maddie          11 TN Elite TC           17-01.75  
 10 Ponzer, Allison           12 Northern KY TC        17-01.00  
 11 Taylor, Candace           12 KY Elite TC           16-11.50   2nd jump 16'11.5"
 12 Williams, Kendell         09 The Heat TC -GA       16-11.50   2nd jump 16'5.25"
 13 Cummings, Danielle        12 Clrksvl Elite-TN      16-07.25  
 14 Butler, Amia              10 Cont T-Belles-TN      16-06.50  
 15 Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover TC  -AL        16-04.00  
 16 Yeadon, Chelsea           09 Speed Unlimtd-IN      15-10.50   2nd jump 15'5.5"
 17 Hinkle, Sydney            11 Soarng Eagles-KY      15-10.50   2nd jump 14'8.75"
 18 Crawford, Christina       10 MI Accelerators       15-09.00   2nd jump 15'8.25"
 19 Urdahl, Nicole            11 MI Accelerators       15-09.00   2nd jump 15'6.5"
 20 Donaldson, Ciara          12 MI Accelerators       15-05.75  
 21 Means, Lynda              11 Houston TC -TN        15-04.25  
 22 Hill, Gabby               10 Cougar Athltc-GA      15-02.75  
 23 Allen, Danielle           12 NwAlb Eagles -OH      15-02.00  
 -- Piper, Gabrielle          12 Lass.Striders-GA            ND  
 -- Charley, Nicole           12 Hoover TC  -AL              ND  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 39-04  2002        LaToya LeGree, GA Golden Wings              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKee, Julienne           12 Lass.Striders-GA      38-02.50  
  2 McDougald, Kasha          11 T & F United -KS      37-09.50  
  3 Burley, Lexie             12 Slipstream TC-TN      36-08.00  
  4 Taylor, Kaitlyn           10 QTC -GA               36-01.00  
  5 Jones, Briauna            12 Ladson -SC            35-05.50  
  6 Smith, Samantha           12 Mt. Vernon -KY        35-05.25  
  7 Butler, Amia              10 Cont T-Belles-TN      35-01.25  
  8 Curbeam, Jada             09 Cont T-Belles-TN      35-00.50  
  9 Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover TC  -AL        34-07.75  
 10 Mitchell, Devanae         09 Cham.Julienne-OH      34-03.75  
 11 Norris, Jessica           10 Slipstream TC-TN      34-00.50  
 12 Pace, Diamond             10 KY Elite TC           33-09.50  
 13 Brown, Cierra             10 Cham.Julienne-OH      33-01.50  
 14 Urdahl, Nicole            11 MI Accelerators       32-11.25  
 15 Schoel, Leah              12 Mountn Brook -AL      31-10.25  
 16 Milburn, Lynsey           11 BETC -KY              31-09.00  
 17 Hinkle, Sydney            11 Soarng Eagles-KY      31-06.75  
 17 Taylor, Crystal           12 QTC -GA               31-06.75  
 19 Brian, Meri               12 Shepherdsvll -KY      31-06.00  
 20 Biddix, Arielle           10 Soarng Eagles-KY      31-02.25  
 21 Jenkins, Kammy            12 Erlanger -KY          31-00.00  
 22 Claywell, Catherine       10 Murray TC  -KY        30-04.50  
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 44-08  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station-KY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jackie           12 BETC -KY              38-04.00  
  2 Wells, Cyarra             12 Louisville -KY        38-02.50  
  3 Brewer, Emily             12 Hollybrook TC-GA      35-09.00  
  4 Curry, Chelsea            12 Nashville -TN         35-02.50  
  5 Jones, Tyesha             10 Cont T-Belles-TN      34-08.00  
  6 Scott, Evan               10 Bishp Hartley-OH      33-08.00  
  7 Slay, Tika                10 Cougar Athltc-GA      32-10.00  
  8 Hunt, Melissa             12 Borden -IN            32-08.50  
  9 Brumett, Katelyn          10 Knoxville TC -TN      32-07.00  
 10 Gater, Victoria           11 Pelham -AL            31-07.00  
 11 Helmer, Meghan            12 Northern -KY          31-04.00  
 12 Grimes, Charity           10 Cougar Athltc-GA      30-01.00  
 13 Johnson, Amy              09 Mt. Vernon -KY        29-05.00  
 14 Jones, Reagan             09 Louisville -KY        27-05.00  
 15 Glidewell, Brooke         12 Louisville -KY        26-09.00  
 -- May, Isabelle             12 Team Panama -IN             ND  
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.26  2/17/2007   Shayla Mahan, Motor Cty TC-MI               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prior, Alycia             12 Sapphire TC -GA           7.59q  1 
  2 Sykes, Chesna             12 Bishp Hartley-OH          7.65q  2  7.6412
  3 Jackson, Laquisha         10 Chatt. Jets -TN           7.65q  4  7.6426
  4 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     11 QTC -GA                   7.73q  5 
  5 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills -OH          7.76q  5 
  6 Snow, Morgan              11 Fast Track -GA            7.77q  4 
  7 Lavender, Jordan             Nashville -TN             7.80q  2 
  8 Dandy, Amber              11 Chatt. Jets -TN           7.81q  1 
  9 Piper, Gabrielle          12 Lass.Striders-GA          7.86q  3 
 10 Cavin, Aisha              11 Bishp Hartley-OH          7.90   5 
 11 Stowers, Jasmin           12 Quick Stridrs-SC          7.91   3 
 12 Sherrod, Aurielle         12 Knoxville TC -TN          7.95   4 
 13 McGhee, Morgan            12 New Horizon -GA           7.96   3 
 14 Vaughn, Briana            10 Sprint Athltc-GA          7.98   3 
 15 Treasure, Maddie          11 TN Elite TC               8.02   2 
 16 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover TC  -AL            8.05   2  8.0415
 17 Yarnell, Emilly           10 Knoxville TC -TN          8.05   5  8.0447
 18 Morris, Sandi             12 Quick Stridrs-SC          8.06   4 
 19 Williams, Leslye          10 Winky TC -TN              8.09   5  8.0835
 20 Smith, Jordyn             10 Bishp Hartley-OH          8.09   1  8.0885
 21 Johnson, Cidnei           10 Louisville -KY            8.11   3 
 22 Wade, Taylor              11 D.C. Express -GA          8.14   4 
 23 Petree, Julia             10 Knoxville TC -TN          8.15   1 
 24 Mitchell, Devanae         09 Cham.Julienne-OH          8.20   4 
 25 Carrigan, Anna            11 Northern KY TC            8.21   5 
 26 Jones, Kirsten            12 Cont T-Belles-TN          8.22   4 
 27 Crawford, Christina       10 MI Accelerators           8.25   2 
 27 Stevenson, Antonia        10 Cont T-Belles-TN          8.25   3 
 27 Miller, Kimberly          12 Sapphire TC -GA           8.25   3 
 30 Taylor, Candace           12 KY Elite TC               8.28   2 
 31 Kelly, Lori               12 NwAlb Eagles -OH          8.32   5 
 31 Robinson, Jsmyne          10 Withrow -OH               8.32   2 
 33 Donaldson, Ciara          12 MI Accelerators           8.34   1 
 34 Gyimah, Vanessa           10 NwAlb Eagles -OH          8.36   3 
 35 Benson, Gabby             12 Cougar Athltc-GA          8.39   4 
 35 Callahan, Daisha          10 Chatt. Jets -TN           8.39   5 
 37 Caldwell, Tiffany         11 Walnut Hills -OH          8.40   1 
 38 Hoard, Lauren             10 Cont T-Belles-TN          8.43   3 
 39 Butler, Amia              10 Cont T-Belles-TN          8.44   2 
 40 Rose, Laura               09 Walnut Hills -OH          8.54   2 
 41 Pulliam, Vanita           10 Sprint Athltc-GA          8.55   1 
 42 Curbeam, Jada             09 Cont T-Belles-TN          8.58   5 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.26  2/17/2007   Shayla Mahan, Motor Cty TC-MI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sykes, Chesna             12 Bishp Hartley-OH          7.49  
  2 Prior, Alycia             12 Sapphire TC -GA           7.50  
  3 Jackson, Laquisha         10 Chatt. Jets -TN           7.59  
  4 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     11 QTC -GA                   7.68  
  5 Piper, Gabrielle          12 Lass.Striders-GA          7.73  
  6 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills -OH          7.78  
  7 Snow, Morgan              11 Fast Track -GA            7.80  
  8 Dandy, Amber              11 Chatt. Jets -TN           7.90  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  8.17  2/17/2007   Jacquelyn Coward, Track Knxvl -TN           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Bridgette          12 Detroit Jets -MI          8.52q  2 
  2 Stowers, Jasmin           12 Quick Stridrs-SC          8.73q  1 
  3 Williams, Kendell         09 The Heat TC -GA           8.79q  3 
  4 McDougald, Kasha          11 T & F United -KS          8.87q  4 
  5 Morris, Sandi             12 Quick Stridrs-SC          8.91q  4 
  6 Scott, Chelsea            11 Bishp Hartley-OH          9.01q  4 
  7 Piper, Gabrielle          12 Lass.Striders-GA          9.03q  3 
  8 Dale, Quenee'             08 MI Accelerators           9.11q  4 
  9 Milner, Erin              12 Withrow -OH               9.24q  1 
 10 Sims, Laticia             10 MI Accelerators           9.30   2 
 11 Seward, Miray             12 Cobb TC  -GA              9.32   2 
 12 Brown, Cierra             10 Cham.Julienne-OH          9.38   1 
 13 Heitzman, Callie          11 TN Elite TC               9.41   4 
 14 Wade, Taylor              11 D.C. Express -GA          9.44   3 
 15 Klinger, Rachael          12 Holloman AFB -NM          9.46   2 
 16 Treasure, Maddie          11 TN Elite TC               9.53   3 
 17 Shelley, Jessica          11 Hoover TC  -AL            9.74   1 
 18 Cornett, Kelsey           09 Walnut Hills -OH          9.78   1 
 19 Butler, Amia              10 Cont T-Belles-TN          9.91   3 
 20 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover TC  -AL            9.92   2 
 21 Aldridge, Jordan          12 Proctorville -OH          9.94   2 
 22 Quick, Shene              12 Louisville -KY            9.97   1 
 23 Burse, Jazmine            09 Sapphire TC -GA          10.13   2 
 24 Miller, Erin              10 Precision TC -TN         10.18   3 
 25 Austin, Kiara             10 Ft.Knox TC -KY           10.19   4 
 26 Stone, Sadie              12 Louisville -KY           10.20   3 
 27 Ware, Ariana              11 Speed Unlimtd-IN         10.24   1 
 28 Tofani, Olivia            10 Hoover TC  -AL           10.25   4 
 29 Roberts, Nikki            12 Floyd Central-IN         10.29   4 
 30 Curbeam, Jada             09 Cont T-Belles-TN         10.58   2 
 31 Shelton, Shelby           12 Owensboro -KY            10.85   1 
 32 Slaughter, Taelor         12 Knoxville TC -TN         10.98   3 
 33 Miller, Kendra            10 ACTC  -TN                12.18   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  8.17  2/17/2007   Jacquelyn Coward, Track Knxvl -TN           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Bridgette          12 Detroit Jets -MI          8.49  
  2 Williams, Kendell         09 The Heat TC -GA           8.59  
  3 Stowers, Jasmin           12 Quick Stridrs-SC          8.65  
  4 McDougald, Kasha          11 T & F United -KS          8.88  
  5 Morris, Sandi             12 Quick Stridrs-SC          8.95  
  6 Scott, Chelsea            11 Bishp Hartley-OH          9.02  
  7 Milner, Erin              12 Withrow -OH               9.04  
  8 Dale, Quenee'             08 MI Accelerators           9.27  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 23.70  2/23/2008   Cholonda Goodman, New Horizn TC-GA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Briana            12 Quick Stridrs-SC         24.64   1 
  2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     11 QTC -GA                  24.72   2  24.7148
  3 Toatley, Maderia          12 New Horizon -GA          24.72   3  24.7167
  4 Sykes, Chesna             12 Bishp Hartley-OH         24.78   1 
  5 Cavin, Aisha              11 Bishp Hartley-OH         24.91   1 
  6 Jackson, Laquisha         10 Chatt. Jets -TN          24.98   2 
  7 Iwugo, Ambrosia           12 Bowie -MD                25.08   5 
  8 Felton, Alyssa            10 Sapphire TC -GA          25.15   5 
  9 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills -OH         25.20   3 
 10 Pierce, Jande             11 New Horizon -GA          25.22   4 
 11 Owens, Bridgette          12 Detroit Jets -MI         25.25   6 
 12 Williams, Kendell         09 The Heat TC -GA          25.31   3 
 13 King, Jawanda             12 SWAT  TC  -GA            25.51   2 
 14 Sherrod, Aurielle         12 Knoxville TC -TN         25.72   4 
 14 Linson, Nakia             12 Sapphire TC -GA          25.72   2 
 16 Ellis, Lauren             11 Florence -SC             25.74   3 
 17 Petree, Julia             10 Knoxville TC -TN         25.76   5 
 17 Brown, Felicia            10 Sprint Athltc-GA         25.76   4 
 19 Taylor, Crystal           12 QTC -GA                  25.83   2 
 20 Yarnell, Emilly           10 Knoxville TC -TN         25.92   4 
 21 Snow, Morgan              11 Fast Track -GA           26.00   1 
 22 McDougald, Kasha          11 T & F United -KS         26.42   6 
 23 Story, Taylor             12 Houston TC -TN           26.67   3 
 24 Williams, Remel           08 Cougar Athltc-GA         26.76   3 
 25 Hayes, Jordynn            11 MI Accelerators          26.82   4 
 26 McGhee, Morgan            12 New Horizon -GA          26.86   6 
 27 Dandy, Amber              11 Chatt. Jets -TN          27.10   6 
 28 Humphrey, Breona          10 Hoover TC  -AL           27.16   2 
 29 Neil, Kathryn             09 Mountn Brook -AL         27.41   4 
 30 Heacock, Sydney           11 Oak Ridge TC -TN         29.77   5 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 54.07  2/17/2007   Joanna Atkins, Sapphire TC -GA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Briana            12 Quick Stridrs-SC         55.12   1 
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia           12 Bowie -MD                56.07   1 
  3 Toatley, Maderia          12 New Horizon -GA          56.61   5 
  4 King, Jawanda             12 SWAT  TC  -GA            56.77   2 
  5 Pierce, Jande             11 New Horizon -GA          56.85   2 
  6 Schoenle, Kayla           12 MI Accelerators          57.84   3 
  7 Brown, Felicia            10 Sprint Athltc-GA         58.07   2 
  8 Ellis, Lauren             11 Florence -SC             58.21   1 
  9 Yeadon, Morgan            10 Speed Unlimtd-IN         58.39   2 
 10 Providence, Vanessa       09 Sapphire TC -GA          58.43   1 
 11 Yanik, Megan              12 MI Accelerators          58.47   3 
 11 Petree, Julia             10 Knoxville TC -TN         58.47   2 
 13 Mason, Mycah              11 NwAlb Eagles -OH         58.71   5 
 14 Felton, Alyssa            10 Sapphire TC -GA          58.83   6 
 15 Adamcheck, Rebecca        12 MI Accelerators          58.94   5 
 16 Liverpool, Ashley         12 Walnut Hills -OH         59.27   1 
 17 Ingram, Krystle           12 MI Accelerators          59.31   6 
 18 Carrigan, Anna            11 Northern KY TC           59.82   3 
 19 Linson, Nakia             12 Sapphire TC -GA        1:00.12   3 
 20 Slaughter, Taelor         12 Knoxville TC -TN       1:00.52   3 
 21 Simmons, Sandrika         11 SWAT  TC  -GA          1:00.68   2 
 22 Jones, Meghan             12 Floyd Central-IN       1:00.75   4 
 23 Humphrey, Breona          10 Hoover TC  -AL         1:01.05   4 
 24 Jones, Kirsten            12 Cont T-Belles-TN       1:01.46   4 
 25 Lavender, Jordan             Nashville -TN          1:01.57   1 
 26 Reed, Kendall             09 Mountn Brook -AL       1:01.59   5 
 27 Coleman, Alexandria       10 Cham.Julienne-OH       1:01.79   6 
 28 Pedersen, Maya            11 Bishp Hartley-OH       1:01.86   4 
 29 Brown, Anetra             11 Speed Unlimtd-IN       1:02.43   6 
 30 Thomas, Maya              11 Sapphire TC -GA        1:02.54   5 
 31 Pace, Diamond             10 KY Elite TC            1:03.87   6 
 32 Brown, Ashlee             11 Speed Unlimtd-IN       1:03.96   4 
 33 Heacock, Sydney           11 Oak Ridge TC -TN       1:03.97   6 
 34 Camper, Tiffany           10 Sprint Athltc-GA       1:04.62   4 
 35 Marsh, Sydney             12 Hoover TC  -AL         1:05.55   5 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 2:10.18  2/18/2006   Amelia Bannister, Una-Albion,MI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demedicis, Marie          11 Mountn Brook -AL       2:12.71  
  2 Cordell, Taneisha         11 NwAlb Eagles -OH       2:14.88  
  3 Brink, Emma               11 Louisville -KY         2:16.06  
  4 Crouch, Josie             12 Action Track -WV       2:16.91  
  5 Hamilton, Carly           11 Springboro -OH         2:18.06  
  6 Pfeifer, Danielle         10 Mohawk TC -OH          2:18.35  
  7 Lowery, Patavia           12 Knoxville TC -TN       2:18.75  
  8 Smith, BreAnna            12 Westfield -IN          2:20.87  
  9 Stassen, Anna             10 MI Accelerators        2:21.37  
 10 Jackson, Chandelic        12 Cobb TC  -GA           2:21.84  
 11 Stassen, Sara             11 MI Accelerators        2:22.02  
 12 Winters, Molly            12 Indianapolis -IN       2:22.37  
 13 Vitale, Megan             12 MI Accelerators        2:22.69  
 14 Suttman, Erin             12 MI Accelerators        2:22.85  
 15 Strickland, Marybeth      11 Huntsville -AL         2:23.07  
 16 Shanks, Quandra           09 Hollybrook TC-GA       2:23.21  
 17 Schreiner, Anna           12 Soarng Eagles-KY       2:23.77  
 18 Miller, Erin              10 Precision TC -TN       2:24.09  
 19 Zimmerman, Amber          12 TN Elite TC            2:24.63  
 20 Lelbach, Tori             10 Lex. Striders-KY       2:24.85  
 21 Perry, Sarah              11 Hollybrook TC-GA       2:24.86  
 22 Gipson, Autumn            12 Oak Ridge TC -TN       2:24.92  
 23 Hill, Kayla               11 Lvl Cherokee -KY       2:25.16  
 24 Weston, Tia               09 Westside TC -KY        2:25.26  
 25 Newton, Annie             11 Mountn Brook -AL       2:25.64  
 26 Newberry, Kristen         11 Louisville -KY         2:27.11  
 27 Shea, Aidan               10 Stars TC -TN           2:29.87  
 28 Jackson, Tameka           10 Seneca -SC             2:30.64  
 29 Frigo, Maria              12 Northern -KY           2:32.75  
 30 Carson, Haley             12 Hollybrook TC-GA       2:34.39  
 31 Svec, Ashley              10 Northern -KY           2:41.58  
 32 Satterly, Kayla           12 Hendersonvll -TN       2:42.38  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 4:52.70  2/23/2008   Madeline Morgan, Mtn. Brook -AL           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brink, Emma               11 Louisville -KY         4:59.56  
  2 Neer, Waverly             11 Tick Tock RC -IN       5:01.66  
  3 Strasser, Stephanie       12 Fern.Beach -FL         5:02.26  
  4 Anderson, Elizabeth       12 Louisville -KY         5:04.46  
  5 Hamilton, Carly           11 Springboro -OH         5:04.47  
  6 O'Brien, Dena             12 Pelham -AL             5:05.91  
  7 Moriset, Michelle         12 Breen TC -MI           5:12.51  
  8 Winters, Molly            12 Indianapolis -IN       5:13.20  
  9 Klein, Megan              11 Lexington -KY          5:13.73  
 10 Stover, Rebecca           10 Knoxville TC -TN       5:13.84  
 11 Weschler, Megan           12 MI Accelerators        5:14.52  
 12 Dent, Alex                12 Action Track -WV       5:19.32  
 13 Kissel, Caroline          10 Hollybrook TC-GA       5:21.02  
 14 Jackson, Chandelic        12 Cobb TC  -GA           5:22.86  
 15 Snapp, Kaitlin            10 KY Elite TC            5:24.09  
 16 Zimmerman, Amber          12 TN Elite TC            5:25.19  
 17 El Rady, Ashley           11 Derby City AC-KY       5:27.16  
 18 Eddington, Dianna         11 McMinn Cen TC-TN       5:28.32  
 19 Rebecca, Alyssa           11 Eureka -MO             5:35.32  
 20 Allen, Catherine          11 Louisville -KY         5:35.95  
 21 Frigo, Maria              12 Northern -KY           5:36.16  
 22 Shea, Aidan               10 Stars TC -TN           5:36.95  
 23 Hale, Kristen             09 Lvl Cherokee -KY       5:37.33  
 24 McCaslin, Caroline        10 Derby City AC-KY       5:39.10  
 25 Diethelm, Catherine       11 Mountn Brook -AL       5:39.95  
 26 Davis, Sarah              11 Action Track -WV       5:41.95  
 27 Truitt, Brittany          09 Cougar Athltc-GA       5:45.98  
 28 Berry, Sydney             08 Lex. Striders-KY       5:45.99  
 29 Catron, Bernadette        12 Soarng Eagles-KY       5:50.14  
 30 Jackson, Tameka           10 Seneca -SC             5:52.36  
 31 Heines, Helen             11 Shepherdsvll -KY       5:55.05  
 32 Svec, Ashley              10 Northern -KY           6:04.52  
 
Event 23  Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 10:51.55  2/17/2007   Rita Jorgensen, Unatt. -TN               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anzalone, Gabrielle       11 Grand Blanc -MI       10:57.70  
  2 Strasser, Stephanie       12 Fern.Beach -FL        10:58.36  
  3 Thomas, Michelle          11 Cin.Glen Este-OH      10:59.47  
  4 Anderson, Elizabeth       12 Louisville -KY        11:01.10  
  5 Bostrom, Anna             12 Wildcat TC -KY        11:15.18  
  6 Thompson, Joanna          11 Knoxville TC -TN      11:15.35  
  7 O'Brien, Dena             12 Pelham -AL            11:37.80  
  8 Etheridge, Adrian         11 Oak Ridge TC -TN      11:38.31  
  9 Klein, Megan              11 Lexington -KY         11:41.10  
 10 Hale, Cassidy             09 Lvl Cherokee -KY      11:42.81  
 11 Snapp, Kaitlin            10 KY Elite TC           11:44.70  
 12 Eason, Ann                11 Wildcat TC -KY        11:45.31  
 13 Means, Julia              12 Louisville -KY        11:47.37  
 14 Lopez, Anakaren           11 Hollybrook TC-GA      11:51.29  
 15 Turner, Claire            12 Chattanooga -TN       11:57.21  
 16 Hamilton, Carly           11 Springboro -OH        12:00.52  
 17 Egan, Carly               12 Hollybrook TC-GA      12:01.48  
 18 Frith, Emily              11 Wildcat TC -KY        12:12.12  
 19 Yinger, Karlie            08 Knoxville TC -TN      12:18.44  
 20 Carey, Maggie             11 Mountn Brook -AL      12:18.73  
 21 Mayfield, Tori            12 Soarng Eagles-KY      12:20.21  
 22 Brown, Nina               10 Mountn Brook -AL      12:23.47  
 23 Barnes, Lauren            10 Knoxville TC -TN      12:23.76  
 24 Settle, Sydney            11 Owensboro -KY         12:53.85  
 25 Siefert, Courtney         12 Northern KY TC        13:41.86  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 3:48.23  2/19/2005   Maximum Output -MI, Max. Output -MI       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MI Accelerators -MI  'A'                            3:56.42   2 
  2 Withrow -OH  'A'                                    3:57.81   1 
  3 Sprint Athletics -GA  'A'                           4:05.83   1 
  4 New Albany Eagles -OH  'A'                          4:06.26   2 
  5 SWAT  TC  -GA  'A'                                  4:06.80   1 
  6 Walnut Hills -OH  'A'                               4:06.94   1 
  7 Bishop Hartley -OH  'A'                             4:07.26   1 
  8 Sapphire TC -GA  'A'                                4:08.11   1 
  9 Northern KY TC  'A'                                 4:13.40   2 
 10 Cougar Athletics -GA  'A'                           4:14.66   2 
 11 Mountain Brook -AL  'A'                             4:18.21   2 
 12 Hoover TC -AL  'A'                                  4:25.98   2 
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 9:29.08  2/21/2004   Detroit Cheetah TC-MI, Det. Cheetah-MI    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MI Accelerators -MI  'A'                            9:34.20  
  2 Breen TC -MI  'A'                                   9:45.05  
  3 Mountain Brook -AL  'A'                             9:51.19  
  4 Knoxville TC -TN  'A'                               9:51.39  
  5 Hollybrook TC -GA  'A'                              9:58.99  
  6 Houston TC -TN  'A'                                10:08.39  
  7 Yort TC -MI  'A'                                   10:12.41  
  8 Derby City Athletic Club -KY  'A'                  10:18.60  
  9 Lvl Cherokee Road Rnnrs -KY  'A'                   10:23.75  
 10 Mohawk TC -OH  'A'                                 10:41.71  
 11 Cougar Athletics -GA  'A'                          10:44.61  
 12 Lassiter Striders -GA  'A'                         10:44.85  
 13 Soaring Eagles TC -KY  'A'                         10:48.63  
 14 Hoover TC -AL  'A'                                 10:55.23  
 15 ACTC -TN  'A'                                      10:57.91  
 16 Una. -Louisville -KY  'A'                          10:58.69  
 17 Una. -Louisville -KY  'A'                          11:02.92  


Return to Top

Email | About