MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Junior Cross Country Nationals
Hosted By: USATF
Spokane, Washington
2010-02-13
http://www.usatf.org/events/2010/USAXCChampionships/

USATF Cross Country National Championships
Preliminary Results
Start Time: Saturday, February 13, 2010 9:00:00 AM
Saturday, February 13, 2010 12:57:42 PM
Overall by Distance: Junior 8K
PL No Name Age Representing Division Total Time Back Pace
1 512 DUNBAR, Trevor 18 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND Junior Male 24:04 0:00 4:50.5
2 548 SCHAFER, Walter 18 CENTENNIAL CO USA Junior Male 24:10 0:06 4:51.7
3 509 COLLEY, Andrew 18 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVER... Junior Male 24:16 0:12 4:53.0
4 523 KIMPEL, Andrew 18 WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY Junior Male 24:19 0:15 4:53.5
5 526 LYNCH, Michael 18 COLUMBIA MD USA Junior Male 24:24 0:20 4:54.6
6 536 MOUSSA, Ammar 16 ARCADIA CA USA Junior Male 24:28 0:24 4:55.4
7 539 OLSON, Erik 17 NOVATO CA USA Junior Male 24:33 0:29 4:56.5
8 538 NELSON, Jonathan 18 BYU Junior Male 24:45 0:41 4:58.7
9 532 MONAGHAN, Taylor 19 TULSA OK USA Junior Male 24:52 0:48 5:00.2
10 502 ARNIER, Jeffery 18 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS TR... Junior Male 25:05 1:01 5:02.8
11 513 ESCALERA, Albaro 18 INDIANA STATE Junior Male 25:07 1:03 5:03.3
12 530 MEYER, Julian 18 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY Junior Male 25:08 1:04 5:03.3
13 544 PELOQUIN, Conner 17 BARRON PARK STRIDERS Junior Male 25:08 1:04 5:03.4
14 518 GARDNER, Andrew 14 SPOKANE WA USA Junior Male 25:13 1:09 5:04.4
15 535 MOSKOWITZ, Shane 19 BARRON PARK STRIDERS Junior Male 25:22 1:18 5:06.2
16 504 BEVERIDGE, Joseph 18 HARRISBURG PA USA Junior Male 25:28 1:24 5:07.4
17 547 SANTANA, Alfredo 18 PHILADELPHIA PA USA Junior Male 25:28 1:24 5:07.5
18 549 SCHWADERER, Dart 19 WHEAT RIDGE CO USA Junior Male 25:31 1:27 5:08.0
19 529 MCDONALD, Peter 18 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND Junior Male 25:32 1:28 5:08.3
20 550 SHIJE, Dillon 18 ZIA PUEBLO NM USA Junior Male 25:40 1:36 5:09.9
21 553 WILLIAMS, Joshua 18 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE Junior Male 25:44 1:40 5:10.7
22 541 PALMER, Andrew 18 BETHESDA MD USA Junior Male 25:45 1:41 5:10.9
23 503 BERMAN, Neal 18 HAVERFORD PA USA Junior Male 25:49 1:45 5:11.6
24 543 PEAVEY, Robert 18 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY Junior Male 25:50 1:46 5:11.9
25 517 FURCHT, Benjamin 18 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY Junior Male 25:51 1:47 5:12.0
26 524 LANDRUM, Wyatt 19 OAKLEY CA USA Junior Male 25:59 1:55 5:13.7
27 501 ANDREWS, Robert 18 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVER... Junior Male 26:04 2:00 5:14.7
28 545 PEREZ, Matthew 18 HANOVER PARK IL USA Junior Male 26:09 2:05 5:15.6
29 507 CALLAHAN, Connor 19 MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY Junior Male 26:09 2:05 5:15.8
30 515 FAIRLEIGH, Phil 17 CARY IL USA Junior Male 26:32 2:28 5:20.4
31 506 BRENNAND, Nate 17 BARRON PARK STRIDERS Junior Male 26:40 2:36 5:22.0
32 537 NELSON, Alexander 17 VALENCIA CA USA Junior Male 26:44 2:40 5:22.7
33 500 AGNEW, Spencer 18 FORT ATKINSON WI USA Junior Male 26:47 2:43 5:23.4
34 508 CHRISTIAN, Jared 18 SPRINGFIELD OR USA Junior Male 26:49 2:45 5:23.7
35 514 EVANS, Ryan 19 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE, SIOUX FAL... Junior Male 26:53 2:49 5:24.6


USATF Cross Country National Championships
Preliminary Results
Start Time: Saturday, February 13, 2010 9:00:00 AM
Saturday, February 13, 2010 12:23:53 PM
Overall by Distance: Junior 6K
PL No Name Age Representing Division Total Time Back Pace
1 589 GREANY, Shelby 18 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE Junior Female 20:27 0:00 5:28.9
2 618 SISSON, Emily 18 CHESTERFIELD MO USA Junior Female 20:32 0:05 5:30.2
3 580 BOTTORFF, Juliet 19 DUKE UNIVERSITY Junior Female 20:32 0:06 5:30.4
4 600 JONES, Emily 19 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY Junior Female 20:33 0:06 5:30.6
5 623 TREMBLAY, Laura 18 LOVELAND CO USA Junior Female 20:46 0:20 5:34.1
6 626 ZIEMIAN, Sophia 18 DUKE UNIVERSITY Junior Female 20:49 0:23 5:34.9
7 591 HALE, Kayla 18 DUKE UNIVERSITY Junior Female 20:57 0:30 5:37.0
8 608 MORGAN, Madeline 18 DUKE UNIVERSITY Junior Female 20:58 0:32 5:37.3
9 586 FLANAGAN, Lindsay 19 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Junior Female 21:05 0:38 5:39.0
10 596 HUTH, Audrey 18 NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY Junior Female 21:25 0:58 5:44.4
11 579 BLAKESLEE, Kyle 19 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE, SIOUX FAL... Junior Female 21:37 1:11 5:47.8
12 588 GRABILL, Molly 17 POWAY CA USA Junior Female 21:47 1:20 5:50.4
13 617 ROECKER, Samantha 18 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE Junior Female 21:49 1:23 5:51.0
14 (1) 607 MCALISTER, Catrina 16 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE A Junior Female 22:01 1:34 5:54.0
15 577 BARRY, Kaitlyn 18 BAYLOR UNIVERSITY Junior Female 22:06 1:39 5:55.5
16 619 SMALLEY, Ashlee 18 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO Junior Female 22:21 1:54 5:59.4
17 598 JENKINS, Jordan 18 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVER... Junior Female 22:23 1:57 6:00.2
18 590 GREEN, Grace 18 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Junior Female 22:28 2:01 6:01.4
19 (2) 624 VALENZUELA, Hannah 16 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE A Junior Female 22:29 2:02 6:01.6
20 620 SMITH, Kelsey 18 BUFFALO CHIPS RUNNING CLUB Junior Female 22:37 2:11 6:03.9
21 595 HUSCHKA, Breanna 18 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Junior Female 22:41 2:14 6:04.9
22 (3) 606 MANN, Molly 15 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE A Junior Female 22:57 2:31 6:09.3
23 (4) 578 BERESFORD, Laura 17 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE A Junior Female 22:58 2:32 6:09.5
24 (5) 584 DARBY, Sarah 17 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE A Junior Female 23:15 2:48 6:14.0
25 (6) 576 ARNOLD, Robyn 16 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE B Junior Female 23:22 2:55 6:15.8
26 604 KITTS, Carly 16 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS TR... Junior Female 23:26 3:00 6:17.0
27 (7) 592 HARRISON, Kaitlyn 17 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE A Junior Female 23:27 3:00 6:17.2
28 (8) 613 PALMER, Alison 16 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE B Junior Female 23:29 3:02 6:17.7
29 (9) 621 SMITH, Kaitlyn 17 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE B Junior Female 23:34 3:07 6:19.0
30 609 NATION, Lacey 18 MARYSVILLE WA USA Junior Female 23:37 3:10 6:19.8
31 (10) 601 JUMBO, Rolonda 16 WINGS OF AMERICA Junior Female 23:43 3:16 6:21.5
32 (11) 583 CURLEY, Charnelle 17 WINGS OF AMERICA Junior Female 23:58 3:32 6:25.6
33 (12) 605 LEMENTINO, Tamara 17 WINGS OF AMERICA Junior Female 24:29 4:02 6:33.8
34 (13) 594 HUFFMAN, Madison 14 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE B Junior Female 24:34 4:07 6:35.2
35 (14) 593 HAYS, Elizabeth 15 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE B Junior Female 24:39 4:12 6:36.5
36 (15) 597 JAMES, Felicia 16 WINGS OF AMERICA Junior Female 25:08 4:42 6:44.4
37 (16) 614 PECOS, Marlinda 17 WINGS OF AMERICA Junior Female 25:35 5:08 6:51.4
38 (17) 611 OHANA, Tatum 16 SOUTH COAST XC ELITE B Junior Female 26:24 5:57 7:04.7
39 (18) 585 DUBOISE, Dianne 16 WINGS OF AMERICA Junior Female 26:24 5:58 7:04.7


Return to Top

Email | About