MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodberry Forest Mini Meet
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2010-01-22

Complete Results From MileStat.com

Licensed to Woodberry Forest High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 08:48 PM
                         WFS Mini Meet #3 - 1/22/2010                          
                            Woodberry Forest School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Derek                Collegiate S        38-07.00   41-00.00    8   
  2 Hancock, DJ                  King George         41-00.00   38-05.00    6   
  3 Witmer, Will                 Virginia Epi        36-01.00   37-01.25    4   
  4 Palyo, Jake                  Collegiate S        35-11.00   35-07.75    2   
  5 Ashburn, Alex                Virginia Epi        36-00.00   34-08.25    1   
  6 Gay, Prescott                Virginia Epi        37-06.00   34-07.50  
  7 Smithson, Walker             Woodberry Forest    33-00.50   34-06.75  
  8 Kemeny, Alex                 Collegiate S        34-02.00   33-10.00  
  9 Kline, Justine               King George         35-00.00   33-05.50  
 10 Lafaye, Emory                Woodberry Forest    34-06.75   32-09.50  
 11 Klein, Reilly                Collegiate S        32-00.00   31-09.50  
 11 Sewell, Jack                 Woodberry Forest    33-05.50   31-09.50  
 13 Craig, James                 Landon Schoo        34-07.50   31-08.25  
 14 St. John, Addison            Woodberry Forest    31-09.00   31-05.00  
 15 Sari, Sam                    Woodberry Forest    31-04.00  x28-09.50  
 16 Peterson, Grigs              Woodberry Forest    31-05.00  x28-08.75  
 17 Everett, Rankin              Landon Schoo                   27-05.00  
 18 Austin, Polun                Landon Schoo                   25-10.50  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate S        29-11.00   31-02.00    5   
  2 Winder, Shynarra             King George         27-00.00   28-06.50    3   
  3 McCauley, Britt              Collegiate S        29-04.75   28-05.25    2   
  4 Swenson, Jessica             King George         27-00.00   27-01.00    1   
  5 Morris, Shaquoy              King George         29-00.00   26-07.25  
  6 O'Connor, Janie              Collegiate S                   26-02.00  
  7 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate S        25-02.00   26-00.50  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosby, Tylden                Virginia Epi         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  2 Santos, Terry                King George          5-04.00    5-06.00    6   
  3 Rodriguez, Corey             King George          5-00.00    5-04.00    4   
  4 Coleman, AL                  Virginia Epi         5-00.00    5-04.00    2   
  5 Dobbs, Connor                Woodberry Forest     5-00.00    5-02.00    0.33
  5 Cochran, Jac                 Collegiate S         5-02.00    5-02.00    0.33
  5 Kelley, Michael              Woodberry Forest     5-02.00    5-02.00    0.33
  8 Ramsey, Matt                 Woodberry Forest     5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9 Hoade, Jack                  Collegiate S         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 4  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Lindsay          King George          4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  2 Rose, Sarah                  Collegiate S         4-08.00    4-04.00    1.50
  2 Murray, Imani                King George          4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  2 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate S         4-08.00    4-04.00    1.50
  2 Coates, Vicky                Collegiate S                    4-04.00    1.50
  6 Belew, Kenzie                King George          4-06.00    4-02.00  
  6 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate S                    4-02.00  
 
Event 5  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jerson, David                King George         11-00.00   12-02.00    8   
  2 Wickham, Clayton             Collegiate S        10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  3 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest     9-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  4 Jerson, Matt                 King George          8-06.00    8-00.00    1.50
  4 Coley, Harris                Woodberry Forest    10-00.00    8-00.00    1.50
  6 Finney, Stuart               Collegiate S         8-06.00    8-00.00  
  7 Anderson, Matt               Virginia Epi         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Walseman, Matt               King George          7-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Rusbuldt, Chris              Collegiate S         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Corinne               Virginia Epi         8-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  2 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate S         8-06.00    8-06.00    2.50
  2 Belew, Kenzie                King George          8-00.00    8-06.00    2.50
  4 Gencarelli, Sarah            Virginia Epi         7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  5 Armentrout, Lindsay          King George          7-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Donaldson, Ali               Virginia Epi         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate S         6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Joe                  King George         21-03.00   21-10.00    8   
  2 Thalhimer, David             Collegiate S                   18-09.50    6   
  3 Mosby, Tylden                Virginia Epi        19-03.00   18-08.00    4   
  4 Rodriguez, Corey             King George         18-06.00   18-04.50    2   
  5 Hart, Will                   Collegiate S        18-01.50   18-04.00    1   
  6 Jones, Glenn                 King George         18-06.00   18-00.50  
  7 Coley, Harris                Woodberry Forest    18-00.50   17-09.00  
  8 Vaught, Zach                 Collegiate S                   17-07.50  
  9 Smallkowski, Justin          Collegiate S        18-04.00   17-02.00  
 10 Coleman, AL                  Virginia Epi        16-03.00   16-08.00  
 11 Jackson, Tucker              Woodberry Forest    16-09.50   16-05.50  
 12 Cluff, Ethan                 Woodberry Forest    16-06.50   16-02.50  
 -- Santos, Terry                King George         17-00.00         ND  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Becca                Collegiate S        16-00.00   15-10.50    5   
  2 Polk, Amethyst               King George         15-01.00   15-06.50    3   
  3 Levere, Shearl               King George         15-08.00   15-05.50    2   
  4 Sroba, Julia                 Collegiate S                   14-09.50    1   
  5 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate S        15-09.50   14-06.25  
  6 Polk, Zuri                   King George         13-02.00   13-10.75  
  7 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate S                   13-08.50  
  8 Wood, Mariah                 Virginia Epi        12-06.50   12-04.50  
  9 Meyer, Mary                  King George         13-00.00   12-00.00  
 
Event 9  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoade, Jack                  Collegiate S        38-09.50   36-10.00    8   
  2 Rodriguez, Corey             King George         35-00.00   36-05.50    6   
  3 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest    35-11.00   35-02.00    4   
  4 Smallkowski, Justin          Collegiate S        35-06.00   34-06.50    2   
  5 Dobbs, Connor                Woodberry Forest    32-08.75   34-05.00    1   
  6 Rossetti, Peter              Collegiate S                   34-00.75  
  7 Kendall, Alec                Woodberry Forest    34-00.50   33-04.00  
  8 Thalhimer, David             Collegiate S                   33-02.50  
 
Event 10  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levere, Shearl               King George         31-00.00   33-07.00    5   
  2 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate S        34-04.00   32-07.00    3   
  3 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate S                   31-10.00    2   
  4 Polk, Amethyst               King George         31-05.00   31-05.50    1   
  5 Martin, Becca                Collegiate S        32-05.25   29-10.00  
  6 Meyer, Caroline              Collegiate S        27-09.50   27-05.50  
 
Event 11  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collegiate School  'A'                           10:39.43   10:26.69    5   
     1) Massie, Emma                    2) O'Connor, Janie                
     3) Coates, Chloe                   4) Chase, Courtney                
  2 King George  'A'                                 11:45.00   12:04.21    3   
     1) Gulick, Kristen                 2) Meyer, Mary                    
     3) Kim, Tabitha                    4) Martin, Meghin                 
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collegiate School  'A'                            9:33.39    8:39.76    8   
     1) Williams, Preston               2) Richardson, Robert             
     3) Newton, Scott                   4) Willis, Cabell                 
  2 King George  'A'                                  8:57.00    9:22.17    6   
     1) Walseman, Zachary               2) Cloud, Andrew                  
     3) Haas, Javon                     4) Tew, Michael                   
  3 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             9:45.00    9:42.66    4   
     1) Huston, Stuart                  2) Kuhnel, Wilson                 
     3) Peppers, Bryce                  4) Wilson, Taylor                 
  4 King George  'B'                                  9:30.00   x9:53.17  
     1) Kendrick, Alexander             2) Koepfinger, Ian                
     3) Lumpkin, Tyler                  4) Walseman, Matt                 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Santos, Terry                King George             8.06       8.10   1   8   
  2 Wickham, Clayton             Collegiate S            8.53       8.49   1   6   
  3 Peyton, Steven               King George             8.90       9.09   1   4   
  4 Kelley, Michael              Woodberry Forest        9.44       9.57   2   2   
  5 Hart, Will                   Collegiate S            9.43       9.60   1   1   
  6 Jordan, Desmond              King George             9.80      10.83   2 
  7 Rusbuldt, Chris              Collegiate S           11.14      11.07   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Levere, Shearl               King George             9.40       9.82   1   5   
  2 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate S           10.76      10.33   1   3   
  3 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate S           10.66      10.45   1   2   
  4 Winston, MACKENZIE           Virginia Epi           10.36      11.13   1   1   
  5 Swenson, Jessica             King George            11.20      11.49   2 
  6 Girling, Diane               Virginia Epi           10.92      11.51   1 
  7 Wilson, Carter               Collegiate S           11.84      12.16   2 
 -- Thexton, Christine           Collegiate S                         DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walton, Joe                  King George             6.70       6.67   1   8   
  2 Santos, Terry                King George             6.80       6.69   1   6   
  3 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Forest        6.70       6.95   1   4   
  4 Jones, Glenn                 King George             7.00       7.01   1   2   
  5 Holly, Tyler                 Collegiate S            6.97       7.04   1   1   
  6 Wyatt, Wayne                 King George             6.90       7.04   1 
  7 Speight, James               Landon Schoo            7.09       7.12   2 
  8 Thalhimer, David             Collegiate S            7.52       7.18   3 
  9 Cochran, Jac                 Collegiate S            7.14       7.20   2 
 10 Sharp, Johnny                Landon Schoo            7.30       7.30   2 
 11 Tapparo, Robert              Landon Schoo            7.10       7.37   2 
 12 Rossetti, Peter              Collegiate S            7.21       7.38   2 
 13 Cluff, Ethan                 Woodberry Forest        7.59       7.53   3 
 14 Butterworth, Millard         Virginia Epi            7.50       7.61   2 
 15 Ripper, Nathan               Woodberry Forest        7.68       7.67   3 
 16 Bailey, Ed                   Woodberry Forest                   7.90   3 
 17 Coleman, AL                  Virginia Epi            7.80       7.98   3 
 18 Doughty, Thomas              Woodberry Forest        9.00      x8.39   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate S            7.83       7.83   1   5   
  2 Murray, Imani                King George             7.88       7.84   1   3   
  3 Polk, Zuri                   King George             7.90       7.99   1   2   
  4 Martin, Becca                Collegiate S            8.02       8.02   1   1   
  5 Thexton, Christine           Collegiate S            8.50       8.20   2 
  6 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate S                       8.36   2 
  7 Gehret, Hailey               King George             8.80       8.82   2 
  8 Wood, Mariah                 Virginia Epi            8.48       9.08   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Forest     4:22.65    4:31.09    8   
  2 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Forest     4:35.37    4:31.40    6   
  3 Rowland, Ian                 Collegiate S         5:04.96    5:06.59    4   
  4 Winston, Addison             Woodberry Forest     5:03.80    5:08.61    2   
  5 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate S         5:17.06    5:10.69    1   
  6 Brill, Adam                  Landon Schoo         5:10.00    5:11.35  
  7 Remberg, Niels               Virginia Epi         5:26.44    5:16.72  
  8 Haas, Javon                  King George          5:20.00    5:18.26  
  9 Wheelock, Chris              Woodberry Forest                5:20.36  
 10 Nasworthy, Teddy             Collegiate S         5:36.22    5:20.59  
 11 Kuhn, William                Landon Schoo         5:35.00    5:27.31  
 12 Worsley, Will                Woodberry Forest               x5:51.14  
 13 Kendrick, Alexander          King George          6:00.00    5:58.02  
 14 Anderson, Matt               Virginia Epi         6:11.00    6:06.65  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sroba, Julia                 Collegiate S         5:30.59    5:35.89    5   
  2 Armentrout, Hailey           King George          5:40.00    5:40.16    3   
  3 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate S         5:43.84    5:51.65    2   
  4 Mading, Ciara                King George          5:50.84    5:52.40    1   
  5 Melnick, Kathleen            Collegiate S         5:50.04    6:01.60  
  6 Berents, Kendall             Collegiate S         6:47.40    6:30.99  
  7 Phillips, Sarah              King George          7:45.00    7:56.02  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King George  'A'                                  1:35.20    1:36.83   1   8   
     1) Jerson, David                   2) Jones, Glenn                   
     3) Wyatt, Wayne                    4) Walton, Joe                    
  2 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             1:42.00    1:38.20   1   6   
     1) Coley, Harris                   2) Grant, Tripp                   
     3) Russell, Sam                    4) Woods, Nathan                  
  3 Collegiate School  'A'                            1:37.88    1:38.62   1   4   
     1) Ascari, Grant                   2) Cochran, Jac                   
     3) Holly, Tyler                    4) Vaught, Zach                   
  4 Collegiate School  'B'                            1:44.54   x1:39.27   2 
     1) Rossetti, Peter                 2) Drennan, Cole                  
     3) Kemeny, Tyler                   4) Franklin, Charles              
  5 Landon School  'A'                                1:42.00    1:42.34   1   2   
     1) Tapparo, Robert                 2) Speight, James                 
     3) Pittman, Leland                 4) McArdle, Nathaniel             
  6 King George  'B'                                  1:44.20   x1:43.18   2 
     1) Klopsis, Theodore               2) Peyton, Steven                 
     3) Jerson, Matt                    4) Jordan, Desmond                
  7 Woodberry Forest  'B'                             1:50.00   x1:46.78   2 
     1) Som-Pinpong, Kofi               2) Kendall, Alec                  
     3) Yellets, Jonathan               4) Rasberry, Clinton              
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collegiate School  'A'                            1:51.87    1:50.36   1   5   
     1) Melson, Katherine               2) Sroba, Jennie                  
     3) Williams, Bridgette             4) Pruitt, Austin                 
  2 King George  'A'                                  1:49.86    1:50.38   1   3   
     1) Polk, Zuri                      2) James, Alexi                   
     3) Murray, Imani                   4) Polk, Amethyst                 
  3 Collegiate School  'B'                            1:56.71   x1:54.90   2 
     1) Martin, Becca                   2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Daniels, Kirsten                4) O'Connor, Janie                
  4 King George  'B'                                  2:04.50   x2:06.23   2 
     1) Gehret, Hailey                  2) Jones, LeAndra                 
     3) Levere, Shearl                  4) Meyer, Mary                    
  5 Virginia Episcopal  'A'                           2:12.70    2:10.08   1 
     1) Girling, Diane                  2) Wood, Mariah                   
     3) Mundy, Sydna                    4) Winston, MACKENZIE             
 
Event 21  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Forest     1:28.00    1:28.16    8   
  2 Allen, David                 Collegiate S         1:38.22    1:29.10    6   
  3 Hightower, Mac               Landon Schoo         1:20.00    1:30.59    4   
  4 Rodriguez, Corey             King George          1:35.00    1:33.52    2   
  5 Seeger, Randall              Landon Schoo         1:25.00    1:34.87    1   
  6 Gnanadoss, Nishant           Woodberry Forest     1:36.07    1:34.92  
  7 Lee, Chan                    Woodberry Forest     1:38.70    1:37.09  
  8 Williams, Preston            Collegiate S         1:44.00    1:37.34  
  9 Mosby, Tylden                Virginia Epi                    1:38.95  
 10 Tew, Michael                 King George          1:40.00    1:40.96  
 11 Park, Joey                   Woodberry Forest                1:41.65  
 12 Reed, Andrew                 Collegiate S         2:00.03    1:46.65  
 13 Motzer, Jacob                King George          2:00.00    1:49.10  
 14 Klopsis, Theodore            King George          1:50.00    1:51.61  
 15 Carl, David                  Collegiate S         1:55.20    1:51.92  
 
Event 22  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney              Collegiate S         1:45.83    1:48.92    5   
  2 Massie, Emma                 Collegiate S         1:58.28    1:52.67    3   
  3 Armentrout, Lindsay          King George          1:50.00    1:57.50    2   
  4 Graves, Chelsea              Virginia Epi                    2:04.69    1   
  5 Gulick, Kristen              King George          2:00.00    2:04.76  
  6 Mundy, Sydna                 Virginia Epi                    2:06.68  
  7 Hankins, Mary                King George          2:40.00    2:15.79  
 
Event 23  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Forest                2:42.57    8   
  2 Willis, Cabell               Collegiate S         2:52.02    2:42.72    6   
  3 Newton, Scott                Collegiate S         2:49.27    2:45.44    4   
  4 McCann, Logan                Collegiate S         2:55.38    2:52.04    2   
  5 Walseman, Zachary            King George          2:50.00    2:52.64    1   
  6 Lumpkin, Tyler               King George          3:05.00    2:54.82  
  7 Cloud, Andrew                King George          3:00.00    3:08.77  
  8 Walseman, Matt               King George          3:05.00    3:09.97  
  9 Timmons, Russell             Collegiate S         3:12.23    3:11.76  
 10 Wilson, Taylor               Woodberry Forest     3:16.60    3:12.23  
 11 Kuhnel, Wilson               Woodberry Forest     3:13.69    3:16.55  
 
Event 24  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coates, Chloe                Collegiate S         3:20.51    3:24.52    5   
  2 Melnick, Kathleen            Collegiate S         3:24.88    3:39.49    3   
  3 Kim, Tabitha                 King George          3:50.00    3:52.03    2   
  4 Martin, Meghin               King George          3:50.00    3:56.49    1   
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Leland              Landon Schoo           36.40      37.34   1   8   
  2 Walton, Joe                  King George            37.00      38.22   1   6   
  3 Ascari, Grant                Collegiate S           39.90      39.08   2   4   
  4 Wyatt, Wayne                 King George            39.00      39.60   2   2   
  5 Park, Michael                Woodberry Forest       37.00      39.66   1   1   
  6 Rossetti, Peter              Collegiate S           41.45      39.99   3 
  7 Franklin, Charles            Collegiate S           40.31      40.41   2 
  8 Wiesler, Zach                Woodberry Forest       40.04      40.74   2 
  9 Yellets, Jonathan            Woodberry Forest                  40.82   5 
 10 Peyton, Steven               King George            40.40      41.20   3 
 11 Butterworth, Millard         Virginia Epi           44.70      42.44   4 
 12 Brewer, Spencer              Woodberry Forest                  42.65   5 
 13 Sewell, Jack                 Woodberry Forest       42.44     x43.25   4 
 14 Kim, Min                     Woodberry Forest                 x43.56   5 
 15 Jackson, Tucker              Woodberry Forest       42.67     x43.92   4 
 16 Coleman, AL                  Virginia Epi                      47.39   5 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Austin               Collegiate S           43.49      44.43   1   5   
  2 Polk, Amethyst               King George            44.40      44.51   1   3   
  3 Williams, Bridgette          Collegiate S           43.64      45.27   1   2   
  4 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate S           45.76      46.19   2   1   
  5 Murray, Imani                King George            45.60      46.95   1 
  6 Polk, Zuri                   King George            45.85      47.95   2 
  7 James, Alexi                 King George            45.70      49.28   2 
  8 Girling, Diane               Virginia Epi           50.60      51.19   3 
  9 Mundy, Sydna                 Virginia Epi           52.90      52.73   3 
 10 Wood, Mariah                 Virginia Epi                      54.72   3 
 11 Winston, MACKENZIE           Virginia Epi                      55.12   3 
 
Event 27  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mading, Ciara                King George         11:53.13   12:27.06    5   
  2 Armentrout, Hailey           King George         12:40.00   12:41.79    3   
  3 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate S        12:21.24   13:04.14    2   
  4 Berents, Kendall             Collegiate S        14:15.79   13:43.55    1   
  5 Graves, Chelsea              Virginia Epi                   15:29.09  
 
Event 27  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Forest     9:48.44   10:12.39    8   
  2 Rowland, Ian                 Collegiate S        11:28.30   11:19.27    6   
  3 Koepfinger, Ian              King George         12:00.00   11:30.90    4   
  4 Remberg, Niels               Virginia Epi        11:35.00   12:02.95    2   
  5 Patel, Sahil                 King George         13:00.00   13:09.42    1   
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             3:42.00    3:38.60   1   8   
     1) Anderson, Max                   2) Kelley, Michael                
     3) Grant, Tripp                    4) Woods, Nathan                  
  2 King George  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:40.29   1   6   
     1) Jerson, David                   2) Walseman, Zachary              
     3) Rodriguez, Corey                4) Jones, Glenn                   
  3 Woodberry Forest  'B'                             3:56.00   x3:54.87   2 
     1) Russell, Sam                    2) Yellets, Jonathan              
     3) Park, Michael                   4) Kendall, Alec                  
  4 King George  'B'                                  4:00.00   x3:56.00   2 
     1) Cloud, Andrew                   2) Haas, Javon                    
     3) Lumpkin, Tyler                  4) Tew, Michael                   
  5 Collegiate School  'B'                            3:56.11   x3:56.32   2 
     1) Drennan, Cole                   2) Kemeny, Tyler                  
     3) Hart, Will                      4) Smallkowski, Justin            
  6 Collegiate School  'A'                            3:43.46    3:57.46   1   4   
     1) McCann, Logan                   2) Allen, David                   
     3) Richardson, Robert              4) Morgan, Sam                    
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King George  'A'                                  4:27.24    4:34.12    5   
     1) Armentrout, Lindsay             2) Meyer, Mary                    
     3) James, Alexi                    4) Polk, Amethyst                 
  2 King George  'B'                                  5:05.00   x5:09.97  
     1) Belew, Kenzie                   2) Levere, Shearl                 
     3) Gulick, Kristen                 4) Martin, Meghin                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Collegiate School           72        2) King George                54   
    3) Virginia Episcopal           8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) King George                 94.50     2) Collegiate School          76.33
    3) Woodberry Forest            64.16     4) Virginia Episcopal         19   
    5) Landon School               15                                           




Return to Top

Email | About