MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Good Counsel Invitational
Good Counsel HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2010-03-20
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/olgcinvite.pdf

Licensed to Falcon Relay Invitational - Single Meet License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2010 06:52 PM
                           Falcon Relays - 3/20/2010                           
                                 Good Counsel                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge            12.94      12.91q  1 
  2 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D           13.54      12.96q  4 
  3 Christian, Jessie            Georgetown D           13.54      13.10q  4 
  4 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V           13.24      13.13q  3 
  5 Enweze, Ashley               Our Lady Of                       13.36q  2 
  6 Hynds, Elaine                Georgetown V           13.74      13.49q  3 
  7 Berkman, Natalie             Holton-Arms                       13.67q  3 
  8 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI                14.24      13.69q  2 
  9 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown V           13.24      13.70   2 
 10 Brown, Tanea                 Model Second           14.44      13.77   1 
 11 Richmond, Chanel             Our Lady Of                       14.05   4 
 11 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D           14.74      14.05   2 
 13 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms                       14.08   1 
 14 DeGuzman, Katrina            Our Lady Of                       14.12   3 
 15 Williams, Dylan              Stone Ridge            14.94      14.28   3 
 16 Johnson, Kaybria             Paul VI                15.04      14.42   4 
 17 Brewer, Paige                Model Second           15.14      14.47   4 
 17 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI                14.44      14.47   1 
 19 Skeete, Anike                Stone Ridge            15.14      15.11   3 
 20 Anduze, Leila                Holton-Arms                       16.71   2 
 21 Son, Yoona                   St. Mary's R           16.24      19.09   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge            12.91      12.98   10   
  2 Christian, Jessie            Georgetown D           13.10      13.10    8   
  3 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown V           13.13      13.18    6   
  4 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI                13.69      13.59    5   
  5 Berkman, Natalie             Holton-Arms            13.67      13.80    4   
  6 Hynds, Elaine                Georgetown V           13.49      13.84    3   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D         1:01.14      57.54   1  10   
  2 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown D         1:08.14    1:04.48   1   8   
  3 Phillips, Colleen            Our Lady Of                     1:05.01   2   6   
  4 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms                     1:07.55   2   5   
  5 Paglianulo, Laura            St. Mary's R                    1:07.91   1   4   
  6 Brown, Tanea                 Model Second                    1:09.31   2   3   
  7 Tak, Mishta                  Holton-Arms                     1:10.44   1   2   
  8 Spak, Lauren                 Holton-Arms                     1:12.77   2   1   
  9 Son, Yoona                   St. Mary's R         1:37.14    1:34.45   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Kathryn              Holton-Arms                     5:40.08   10   
  2 Koenig, Katherine            Our Lady Of          5:30.00    5:40.21    8   
  3 Thompson, Jamie              Holton-Arms                     5:55.10    6   
  4 Cogan, Marley                Georgetown D         5:44.00    5:59.71    5   
  5 Spergel, Sarah               Georgetown D         5:52.00    6:09.92    4   
  6 Pressel, Anastasia           Stone Ridge          6:20.00    6:39.95    3   
  7 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge          6:30.00    6:40.31    2   
  8 Speilman, Sydney             Our Lady Of          6:30.00    6:46.74    1   
  9 Murree, Rachel               St. Mary's R         6:47.00    7:14.32  
 10 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D         7:31.00    7:15.82  
 11 Jackson, Lucy                Model Second         7:41.00    7:16.47  
 12 Murphy, Jenna                St. Mary's R         7:50.00    8:14.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     51.14      53.17   1  10   
     1) Bullock, Terri                  2) Smith, Meghan                  
     3) Tillman, Kelsey                 4) Hynds, Elaine                  
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    51.14      53.69   1   8   
     1) Williams, Rachel                2) Redd, Briana                   
     3) Gill, Dara                      4) Berkman, Natalie               
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                        56.04      54.49   1   6   
     1) Bacon, Jackie                   2) Goldstein, Jill                
     3) Schaal, Erin                    4) Cowden, Allyson                
  4 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 55.14      55.06   1   5   
     1) Clancy, Camille                 2) Gill, Alyssa                   
     3) Lapeyre, Athenais               4) Dagenais, Nathalie             
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     55.14      59.29   2   4   
     1) Rubinger, Grace                 2) Ansley, Rachel                 
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Caron, Olivia                  
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 58.14    1:02.79   2   3   
     1) Zhao, Amelia                    2) Bronstein, Katherine           
     3) Barksdale, Taylor               4) Walker, Tianna                 
  7 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                                1:03.97   1   2   
     1) Salcedo, Melany                 2) Vasquez, Kaori                 
     3) Brown, Tanea                    4) Brewer, Paige                  
 -- Holton-Arms  'B'                                    53.14         DQ   2  out of exchange zone
     1) Anduze, Leila                   2) Federique, Danette             
     3) Gatten, Jasmine                 4) Morgan, Skyla                  
 -- Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'               1:00.14         DQ   2  out of exchange zone
     1) Skeete, Anike                   2) DiBari, Sofia                  
     3) Williams, Dylan                 4) Hilliard, Julia                
 -- Georgetown Day  'A'                                 52.94         DQ   1  out of exchange zone
     1) Christian, Jessie               2) McKeython, Aja                 
     3) Cullen, Kate                    4) Campbell, Dominique            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                              1:54.20   10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                                 1:57.86    8   
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                          2:00.53    6   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               4:10.00    4:27.77   1  10   
     1) Nickens, Chloe                  2) Omenitsch, Liz                 
     3) Farrell, Joanna                 4) Farrell, Jennifer              
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                             4:32.98   1   8   
     1) Meyerhoff, Sarah                2) Scully, Kathryn                
     3) Hinnerichs, Natiaha             4) Williams, Rachel               
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                                4:36.95   2   6   
     1) Phillips, Colleen               2) Nwaba, Adaure                  
     3) Pape, Carrivita                 4) Docal, Maria                   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:47.00    4:40.72   1   5   
     1) McKeython, Aja                  2) Bronstein, Katherine           
     3) Dewees, Linnea                  4) Cullen, Kate                   
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:30.00    4:53.28   1   4   
     1) Pohl, Claire                    2) Smith, Kaley Marie             
     3) Pohl, Katie                     4) Tramonte, Nada                 
  6 Holton-Arms  'B'                                             4:54.74   2   3   
     1) Federique, Danette              2) Tak, Mishta                    
     3) Carras, Abby                    4) Berkman, Natalie               
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                               5:00.00    5:07.69   2   2   
     1) Karam, Alessa                   2) Benson-Xu, Emma                
     3) Zhao, Amelia                    4) Messina, Marisa                
  8 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                                5:32.69   2   1   
     1) Salcedo, Melany                 2) Vasquez, Kaori                 
     3) Brewer, Paige                   4) Brown, Tanea                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                            10:31.28   10   
     1) Scully, Kathryn                 2) Meyerhoff, Sarah               
     3) Spak, Lauren                    4) Jackson, Bailey                
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                               10:41.21    8   
     1)                                 2) Phillips, Colleen              
     3) Dean, Sophie                    4) Braviak, Lindsey               
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:30.00   10:48.92    6   
     1) Cogan, Marley                   2) Dewees, Linnea                 
     3) Messina, Marisa                 4) Spergel, Sarah                 
  4 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                         11:36.66    5   
     1) Suarez, Katie                   2) Farrell, Joanna                
     3) Keane, Gaby                     4) Pfeifer, Meghan                
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  11:00.00   11:42.52    4   
     1) Kiernan, Molly                  2) Waddell, Emily                 
     3) Smith, Meghan                   4) Pohl, Katie                    
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                               11:50.30    3   
  7 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                       13:08.73    2   
     1) Murphy, Jenna                   2) Murphy, Rachel                 
     3) Murree, Rachel                  4) Paglianulo, Laura              
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  24:00.00   24:25.12   10   
     1) Aukward, Maria                  2) Malloy, Julia                  
     3) Foley, Clare                    4) McCarthy, Ciara                
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                               27:06.67    8   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                          4:42.67   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:40.00    4:48.41    8   
  3 Holton-Arms  'A'                                             4:57.07    6   
  4 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                                5:39.14    5   
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  12:55.00   13:20.21   10   
     1) Carr, Grace                     2) Jones, Stephanie               
     3) Connelly, Bridget               4) Tigani, Elise                  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                               14:11.52    8   
     1) Phillips, Colleen               2) Koenig, Katherine              
     3) Docal, Maria                    4) Dean, Sophie                   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                     14:45.00   14:37.67    6   
     1) Ayuso, Emily                    2) Bibeault, Cara                 
     3) Cox, Nora                       4) Grant, Meaghan                 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                              14:55.00   14:39.37    5   
     1) Benson-Xu, Emma                 2) Walker, Tianna                 
     3) Bronstein, Katherine            4) Karam, Alessa                  
  5 Holton-Arms  'B'                                            15:36.16    4   
     1) Cohen, Ariel                    2) Litschewski, Jeanette          
     3) Lee, Amanda                     4) Gordon, Haley                  
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            15:00.00   16:59.87    3   
     1) Murphy, Jenna                   2) Murphy, Rachel                 
     3) Paglianulo, Laura               4) Murree, Rachel                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               1:20.00    1:22.44   2  10   
     1) Omenitsch, Liz                  2) Lapeyre, Athenais              
     3) Chmura, Liz                     4) Segura, Andie                  
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                             1:23.70   2   8   
     1) Carras, Abby                    2) Gordon, Hayley                 
     3) Pappalardo, Leah                4) Rousseva, Teddy                
 -- Paul VI  'A'                                      1:19.50        DNF   1 
     1) Bacon, Jackie                   2) Sheridan, Katie                
     3) Walker, Andrea                  4) Swientisky, Gabby              
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms                     5-04.00    2.50
  2 Tak, Mishta                  Holton-Arms                     4-08.00    2.50
  3 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Gatten, Jasmine              Holton-Arms                     4-04.00    2.50
  6 Connelly, Bridget            Georgetown V         4-04.00    4-00.00  
  7 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms                     3-10.00    2.50
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redd, Briana                 Holton-Arms                    15-05.25    2.50
  2 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms                    14-04.50    2.50
  3 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI             15-04.00  J14-04.50  
  4 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI             13-06.00   14-01.00  
  5 Farrell, Jennifer            Stone Ridge         14-06.00   14-00.00  
  6 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge         15-00.00   13-10.00  
  7 Tak, Mishta                  Holton-Arms                    13-09.25    2.50
  8 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms                    13-04.00    2.50
  9 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI             14-03.00   13-03.50  
 10 DeGuzman, Katrina            Our Lady Of                    12-11.00  
 11 Hunt, Lindsey                Our Lady Of                    12-10.00  
 12 Nichols, Kyara               Our Lady Of                    12-04.75  
 13 Vasquez, Stephanie           Model Second                   10-01.25  
 -- Enweze, Ashley               Our Lady Of                          ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redd, Briana                 Holton-Arms                    33-00.00  
  2 Farrell, Jennifer            Stone Ridge                    31-04.50  
  3 Sheridan, Katie              Paul VI             25-06.00   29-07.25  
  4 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge                    28-09.25  
 -- Core, Tabitha                Stone Ridge                        FOUL  
 -- Tak, Mishta                  Holton-Arms                        FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown D        31-10.00   32-00.75  
  2 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms                    31-01.75  
  3 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady Of                    28-08.00    1.50
  4 Lindner, Mary Faith          Georgetown V                   25-04.00    2.50
  5 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge         26-02.00   24-10.25    2   
  6 Tigani, Elise                Georgetown V        25-04.00   24-04.25    2.50
  7 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V                   23-05.25    2.50
  8 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge         22-00.00   23-04.50    2   
  9 Anane, Danielle              Stone Ridge         20-00.00   22-11.75    2   
 10 Allen, Destiny               Georgetown V                   22-04.00    2.50
 11 Afolabi, Tiffany             Our Lady Of                    21-00.25    1.50
 12 Wallace, Michelle            Our Lady Of                    20-06.75    1.50
 13 Antoniou, Christine          Stone Ridge         21-00.00   20-05.50    2   
 13 Kight, Kayla                 Our Lady Of                    20-05.50    1.50
 15 King, Erin                   Our Lady Of                    20-04.00  
 16 Wilkins, Aja                 Our Lady Of                    18-10.75  
 17 Vasquez, Stephanie           Model Second        26-07.00   18-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown D           88-00   84-00.25  
  2 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms                       82-03  
  3 Tigani, Elise                Georgetown V                      70-11  
  4 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge            71-00   66-07.25    2.50
  5 Afolabi, Tiffany             Our Lady Of                    61-08.50  
  6 Kight, Kayla                 Our Lady Of                       60-01  
  7 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge            55-00      58-02    2.50
  8 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V                      51-10  
  9 Wallace, Michelle            Our Lady Of                    51-02.75  
 10 Vasquez, Stephanie           Model Second           51-06   50-07.25  
 11 Lindner, Mary Faith          Georgetown V                      49-00  
 12 Snyder, Mattie               Stone Ridge            50-00   39-03.25    2.50
 13 Anane, Danielle              Stone Ridge            34-00      36-01    2.50
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittman, Leland              Unattached             11.50      11.47q  3 
  1 Countess, Blake              Our Lady Of            11.44      11.47q  2 
  3 Richardson, Brandon          St. Mary's R           11.54      11.52q  4 
  4 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown D           11.50      11.55q  4 
  5 Young, Louis                 Our Lady Of            11.84      11.70q  3 
  6 Boum-Yamb, Vianney           Model Second           11.34      11.71q  1 
  7 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                 11.64      11.74q  3 
  8 Thompson, Chris              Our Lady Of                       11.78q  2 
  9 Naylor, James                Paul VI                12.04      11.79   3 
  9 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.74      11.79   1 
 11 Mayo, Mikal                  Our Lady Of            11.74      11.84   2 
 12 Scott, EJ                    Our Lady Of                       11.96   1 
 13 Oliver, Jibreel              Georgetown D           11.94      12.07   4 
 14 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                            12.14   1 
 15 Kassis, Charles              Paul VI                12.74      12.20   1 
 16 Bradley, Arthur              St. Mary's R           12.64      12.46   2 
 17 Frelk, John                  The Heights            13.14      12.53   4 
 18 Forte, Lawrence              St. Mary's R           12.94      12.59   3 
 19 Goldberg, Alex               Georgetown D           12.64      12.64   1 
 20 Dancel, Zach                 Our Lady Of                       12.78   3 
 21 Long, Billy                  Paul VI                12.74      13.00   2 
 21 Boone, Jahad                 Model Second                      13.00   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Brandon          St. Mary's R           11.52      11.37   10   
  2 Boum-Yamb, Vianney           Model Second           11.71      11.39    8   
  3 Thompson, Chris              Our Lady Of            11.78      11.54    6   
  4 Young, Louis                 Our Lady Of            11.70      11.67    5   
  5 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                 11.74      11.84    4   
  6 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown D           11.55      12.26    3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Leland              Unattached             50.00      51.53   1  10   
  2 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown D           53.14      53.41   1   8   
  3 Oliver, Jibreel              Georgetown D           53.64      53.97   1   6   
  4 Karama, Mohamed              Model Second                      54.54   2   5   
  5 Hicklin-Coorey, Alastair     Georgetown D           59.14      59.22   2   4   
  6 Powell, Sean                 Paul VI                58.54    1:00.52   2   3   
  7 Deluca, Michael              St. Mary's R         1:00.34    1:00.72   2   2   
  8 Reilly, Michael              The Heights          1:05.74    1:05.30   1   1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shokunbi, Afolabi            Our Lady Of                     4:52.30   10   
  2 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D         4:44.00    4:56.12    8   
  3 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights          4:53.50    4:57.85    6   
  4 Burke, Neil                  St. Mary's R         6:14.00    5:07.97    5   
  5 Griffit, Zach                St. Mary's R         5:25.60    5:18.63    4   
  6 Elmaani, Amir                Bullis               5:20.00    5:22.00    3   
  7 Miles, Zack                  St. Mary's R         5:34.00    5:27.18    2   
  8 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis               5:35.00    5:27.35    1   
  9 Smith, Drew                  Our Lady Of          5:25.00    5:29.37  
 10 Monarch, Ben                 Georgetown D         5:23.00    5:31.69  
 11 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights          5:53.00    5:34.23  
 12 Herrick, James               The Heights          5:06.70    5:35.85  
 13 Ortiz, Julian                St. Mary's R         6:23.00    6:09.27  
 14 Akinkaye, Mike               Bullis                          6:22.66  
 15 Kvartunas, Mike              Paul VI              6:35.00    6:42.15  
 16 Dreyer, Kyle                 Model Second                    6:42.92  
 17 Loessberg, Sawger            Paul VI              7:15.00    6:43.09  
 -- Graves, Kyle                 Our Lady Of                          DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         45.44      45.36   1  10   
     1) Spriggs, Robert                 2) Dyer, Jonathan                 
     3) Middleton, Kyle                 4) Grant, Justin                  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                                  45.62   1   8   
     1) Young, Louis                    2) Mayo, Mikal                    
     3)                                 4) Countess, Blake                
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                        47.04      46.17   1   6   
     1) Kassis, Charles                 2) Naylor, James                  
     3) Long, Billy                     4) McKenzie, Ozie                 
  4 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                       49.04      46.70   1   5   
     1) Amasiatu, Miracle               2) Boum-Yamb, Vianney             
     3) Karama, Mohamed                 4) Fletcher, Anton                
  5 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               48.94      49.14   1   4   
     1) Bradley, Arthur                 2) Newsome, David                 
     3) Richardson, Brandon             4) Turner, Josh                   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 49.14      49.27   1   3   
     1) Campbell, Anthony               2) Thimm, Lukas                   
     3) Zhao, Abraham                   4) Hicklin-Coorey, Alastair       
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 52.14      50.17   2   2   
     1) Kilkenny-Diaw, Malick           2) Eustice, Scott                 
     3) Frank, Adam                     4) Robert, Cameron                
  8 Paul VI  'B'                                        54.34      51.79   2   1   
     1) Daus, Jack                      2) Nixon, Will                    
     3) Bacon, Jeffery                  4) Dunlap, Marcus                 
 -- Model Secondary For Deaf  'B'                                     DQ   2  out of exchange zone
     1) Vetor, David                    2) Bermudez, Mark                 
     3) Boone, Jahad                    4) Bernardo, Timothy              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                                1:34.99   10   
     1) Countess, Blake                 2) Mayo, Mikal                    
     3) Sutton, Sean                    4) Young, Louis                   
  2 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                                1:37.01    8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                                 1:38.66    6   
  4 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                        1:38.82    5   
     1) Forte, Lawrence                 2) Richardson, Brandon            
     3) Bradley, Arthur                 4) Newsome, David                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:40.00    3:37.60   1  10   
     1) Klain, Mike                     2) Freeling, Sam                  
     3) Rotenberg, Chaz                 4) Joseph, Ben                    
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                      3:44.90    3:47.71   1   8   
     1) Connor, Kevin                   2) Messerschmidt, Connor          
     3) Loving, JC                      4) Moncrieff, Romaric             
  3 Bullis  'A'                                                  3:58.93   1   6   
     1) Garey, Ryan                     2) Hazel, Joe                     
     3) Hodo, Andre                     4) Green, Aaron                   
  4 Georgetown Day  'B'                               4:04.00    4:07.94   2   5   
     1) Robert, Cameron                 2) Frank, Adam                    
     3) Eustice, Scott                  4) Kilkenny-Diaw, Malick          
  5 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                                4:17.98   1   4   
     1) Fletcher, Anton                 2) Karama, Mohamed                
     3) Amasiatu, Miracle               4) Boum-Yamb, Vianney             
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             4:00.00    4:36.00   2   3   
     1) Turner, Josh                    2) Richardson, Brandon            
     3) Deluca, Michael                 4) Forte, Lawrence                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              8:15.00    8:15.51   10   
     1) Wilson, Kyle                    2) Kim, Matthew                   
     3) McGowan, John                   4) Perlis, Daniel                 
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                               8:30.00    8:21.80    2   
     1) Joseph, Ben                     2) Rotenberg, Chaz                
     3) Samet, Daniel                   4) Freeling, Sam                  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                                8:39.40    6   
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:48.06    5   
     1) Johnson, Blaize                 2) Loving, JC                     
     3) Wessel, Jack                    4) Messerschmidt, Connor          
  5 Paul VI  'B'                                      9:40.00    9:52.89    4   
     1) Bonaffini, James                2) Connor, Kevin                  
     3) Muskett, Mike                   4) Kodas, John                    
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            13:00.00   10:13.09    3   
     1) Torres, Jason                   2) Clark, Brian                   
     3) Miles, Zack                     4) Griffit, Zach                  
  7 The Heights  'A'                                 12:05.00   10:32.65    8   
     1) Brubaker, Andrew                2) Kolb, Michael                  
     3) Escobar, Max                    4) Krohn, David                   
  8 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                               11:14.31    1   
     1) Ferrera, Tony                   2) Mosley, Joseph                 
     3) Anderson, Christopher           4) Dreyer, Kyle                   
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                              19:56.00   20:28.01   10   
     1) Auguste, Nelson                 2) Kunst, Ben                     
     3) Silva-Pinto, Aleck              4) Metz, Peter                    
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                               21:18.57    8   
  3 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            25:00.00   25:53.64    6   
     1) Burke, Neil                     2) Clark, Brian                   
     3) Ortiz, Julian                   4) Tivnan, Ian                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                          3:50.92   10   
  2 Bullis  'A'                                                  3:55.99    8   
  3 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                        4:04.56    6   
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                      4:05.00    4:16.99    5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                                          4:20.31    4   
  6 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                                4:27.27    3   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                              12:00.00   11:47.39   10   
     1) Metz, Peter                     2) Silva-Pinto, Aleck             
     3) Auguste, Nelson                 4) Kunst, Ben                     
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                               11:49.86    8   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                                 13:25.51    6   
     1) Elmaani, Amir                   2) Dyer, Jonathan                 
     3) Barrera, Jay                    4) Bass, Jeff                     
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                     13:45.00   13:32.58    5   
     1) Bonaffini, Nick                 2) Leggett, Alex                  
     3) Moncrieff, Romaric              4) Johnson, Kyle                  
  5 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                       13:36.37    4   
     1) Griffit, Zach                   2) Deluca, Michael                
     3) Miles, Zack                     4) Richardson, Brandon            
  6 Model Secondary For Deaf  'A'                               15:31.55    3   
     1) Anderson, Christopher           2) Amasiatu, Miracle              
     3) Mosley, Joseph                  4) Ferrera, Tony                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                        1:30.15   10   
     1) Manion, Tyler                   2) Park, Jung Bok                 
     3) Sydnor, Daniel                  4) Stabile, John                  
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naylor, James                Paul VI              5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Czerwiec, Jason              Bullis               5-00.00    5-04.00  
  3 Salmon, David                Paul VI              5-00.00   J5-04.00  
  4 Walsh, Brendan               St. Mary's R         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  4 O'Donnell, John              Paul VI              5-03.00    5-02.00  
  6 Manion, Tyler                St. Mary's R         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Michael           Our Lady Of         18-00.00   18-06.75  
  2 Spriggs, Robert              Bullis              17-07.00   18-03.75  
  3 Jones, Calvin                Our Lady Of         18-10.00   18-02.50  
  4 Long, Billy                  Paul VI             17-10.00   17-01.50  
  5 Czerwiec, Jason              Bullis              16-02.00   16-04.25  
  6 Garey, Ryan                  Bullis              16-06.00   16-01.50  
  7 Vetor, David                 Model Second                   16-00.75  
  8 Manion, Tyler                St. Mary's R        13-02.00   14-06.75  
  9 Thompson, Chris              Our Lady Of         17-00.00   14-01.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Calvin                Our Lady Of         38-05.00   37-11.00    2.50
  2 Hazel, Joe                   Bullis              37-08.00   36-10.50  
  3 Jefferson, Michael           Our Lady Of         36-03.00   36-07.50    2.50
  4 Long, Billy                  Paul VI             34-06.00   36-02.00  
  5 Thompson, Chris              Our Lady Of         33-05.00   35-05.50    2.50
  6 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of                    33-06.00    2.50
  7 Manion, Tyler                St. Mary's R                   29-05.00  
 -- Sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shokunbi, Olushola           Our Lady Of         33-08.00   36-07.50  
  2 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown D        40-00.00   36-05.00    2.50
  3 Chrisinger, Kevin            Paul VI             35-06.00   36-03.00  
  4 Martinez, Tyler              Bullis              32-04.00   35-04.75  
  5 Muskett, Steven              Paul VI             38-06.00   34-09.50  
  6 Smolik, Ricardo              Model Second        38-10.00   33-09.00  
  7 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis              32-00.00   32-09.00  
  8 Walsh, Brendan               St. Mary's R        26-09.00   30-07.75  
  9 Beck, Johnathan              St. Mary's R        28-00.00   30-03.00  
 10 Staines, Luke                Bullis              29-03.00   29-00.50  
 11 Wells, Trenton               Georgetown D        25-09.00   28-02.50    2.50
 12 Portor, Brendan              Our Lady Of                    26-08.00  
 13 Alberti, Brandon             Model Second        30-00.00   26-05.00  
 14 Goldberg, Alex               Georgetown D                   25-09.50    2.50
 15 Ferguson, Joe                Georgetown D        29-00.00   24-00.25    2.50
 16 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady Of         20-05.00   21-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown D           90-06      96-01  
  2 Walsh, Brendan               St. Mary's R           91-00      94-06  
  3 Green, Amos                  Bullis                 94-06      89-04    2.50
  4 Wells, Trenton               Georgetown D           80-10      83-06  
  5 Staines, Luke                Bullis                 76-03      82-05    2.50
  6 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis                 76-08      79-03    2.50
  7 Beck, Johnathan              St. Mary's R           73-05      78-11  
  8 Smolik, Ricardo              Model Second           73-08      75-02  
  9 Overall, John                Bullis                            69-11    2.50
 10 Venutolo, Vinny              Model Second                      64-07  
 11 Vetor, David                 Model Second           48-00      64-05  
 12 Ferguson, Joe                Georgetown D           50-00      63-03  
 13 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady Of                       59-05  
 14 Portor, Brendan              Our Lady Of                       55-11  
 15 Shokunbi, Olushola           Our Lady Of                       52-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holton-Arms                 95        2) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  79   
    2) Georgetown Visitation Prep  79        4) Georgetown Day             56   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    54        6) Paul VI                    25   
    7) Model Secondary For Deaf    11        8) St. Mary's Ryken            9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day              95        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   71   
    3) St. Mary's Ryken            64        4) Bullis                     48   
    5) Paul VI                     43        6) Model Secondary For Deaf   37   
    7) The Heights                 15        8) Sidwell Friends            10   


Return to Top

Email | About