MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Kutztown Invitational
Hosted By: Kutztown University
Kutztown, Pennsylvania
2010-01-09

Marron and Gold High School Inv. Jan. 9th 2010 Kutztown Univ. Meet Results
Girls 3000 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Chelsea Riuenbark Southern Lehigh 11:14:36
2 Lindsey Smith N Hunterdon 11:19:06
3 Caitlin Perry Northampton 11:28:09
4 Allison Constant Notre Dame - GP 11:33:41
5 Lauren Fay Padau 12:00:17
6 Sarah Braun Bethlehem Cath 12:06:01
7 Lindsay Voltz Tatnall 12:11:08
8 Katie Cols Easton 12:19:06
Boys 3000 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein 9:53:19
2 Tom Griffith Wilmington Charter 10:01:54
3 Sam Parsons Tatnall 10:05:33
4 Mark Ricchini Spring Ford 10:35:13
5 Fernando Cifuenies Easton 10:36:53
6 Brad Hess Hughesville 10:37:18
7 Brandon Dugan Schalick 10:37:30
8 Jose Ramenz HBG 10:58:03
Girls Distance Medley Relay
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Emmaus 13:19:53
2 Harriton 13:52:32
3 Wyomissing 14:01:05
4 CH Flowers 14:01.43
5 Springford 14:16.03
6 N Hunterdon 14:25.59
7 Hughesville 14:39.89
8 Easton 14:45.75
Boys Distance Medley Relay
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Central Dauphin 11:11:06
2 Parkland 11:26:57
3 CH Flowers 11:31:33
4 Easton 11:45.64
5 Harrisburg 11:47.90
6 Southern Lehigh 12:06.36
7 Notre Dame 12:07.11
8 OJ Roberts 12:15.07
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Dash Championship
Place First Name Last Name Team Trials Finals
1 Bendu Dunkley Trenton Central 9.37 9.38
2 Sarah Hunter Hughgsville 9.52 9.55
3 ZiaAsia Horton Trenton Central 9.35 9.58
4 Mikaila White Spring-Ford 9.35 14.72
5 Loraine Graham CH Flowers 8.31 DNS
6 Joanne Pitman CH Flowers 8.78 DNS
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Dash Consolations
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Elizabeth Walker Easton 9.78 9.57
2 Chelsea Saylor Elco 10.07 9.97
3 Sam Walmer Elco 10.06 9.98
4 Katy Rebois Albert Einstien 10.15 9.99
5 Liz Little Gateway 10.16 10.12
6 Myriah Sovansky N. Hunterdon 9.92 10.32
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Dash Championship
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Sam Asiman Albert Einstein 8.3 8.06
2 Chris Alamo Girard 8.31 8.2
3 Mark Williams Howard 8.76 8.8
4 Bobby Love OJR 8.86 8.9
5 Eric Neiswinter Elco 8.89 9.03
6 Bredan Auman 8.97 DQ
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Dash Consolations
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Jason Solensky Parkland 8.99 8.28
2 Tim Kane A.I. du Pont 9.11 8.64
3 Jose Mason A.I. du Pont 9.09 8.92
4 Kyle Hanna Girard 9.19 8.93
5 Marlon Appadu Wyomissing 9.04 9.03
6 Jeremy McAndrew Spring-Ford 9.18 9.08
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Tia Cooper Tatnall 7.47 7.45
2 Tyra Cooper Tatnall 7.75 7.53
3 Amari Barber HBG 7.64 7.6
4 Amber Fittchett Trenton Central 7.71 7.63
5 Rachael Chernesky St. Pius X 7.72 7.64
6 Alexis Roper North Hunterdon 7.73 7.68
Girls 55 Meter Dash Consolations
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Christal Watkins Norristown 7.81 7.75
2 Joanne Pittman C.H. Flowers 7.78 7.76
3 Lia Pranitis Northampton 7.78 7.83
4 Noelle Smith C.H. Flowers 7.75 7.84
5 Myra Wanamaker Howard 7.81 7.97
6 Alexis Fulton Easton 7.83 DNS
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Eric Flore Whitehall 6.84 6.88
2 Oshea Joanson C.H. Flowers 6.88 6.89
3 Chauez Cheather Aberdeen 6.96 6.95
4 Travenio Robinson RHS 7.02 7.07
5 Isaiah Williams RHS 6.99 7.09
6 Teron Evans Howard 6.91 DQ
Boys 55 Meter Dash Consolations
Place First Name Last Name Team Finals
1 Ryan Scott Easton 7.04 6.97
2 Billy Gilbert Spring-Ford 7.11 7
3 Phil Stewart Central Md 7.08 7.01
4 Raheem Randolph Howard 7.05 7.05
5 Richard Gateway Roman 7.07 7.07
6 Mike Kelcy Aberdeen 7.09 7.14
Girls 1600 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Lindsay Kerr Northwestern Lehigh 5.15.98
2 Emily Frydrych St. Marks (DE) 5:16:33
3 Kayleigh Perry Elco 5:19:35
4 Rebecca Salter Tatnall 5:19:44
5 Rachel Greensberg Pitman 5.45.86
6 Grace Burns Padua 5.46.65
7 Allison Calvarese Tatnall 5:48:17
8 Mary Kathleen Steiner Padua 5:49:28
Boys 1600 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Tyler Tate Tatnall 4.34.94
2 Tyler Hotton North Harford 4.37.41
3 Kyle Kessler Elco 4.48.27
4 Kyle McFoy Tatnall 4.49.38
5 Aaron Wilson Harrisburg 4.49.99
6 Kyle Orlando North Harford 4.59.32
7 Jesse Magolon Spring-Ford 5.06.98
8 Sam Katner Blue Mountain 5.07.08
Girls 800 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Jonnise Pierce Trenton Central 2.25.28
2 Carly Simmons Tatnall 2.25.75
3 Reagan Anderson Tatnall 2.26.60
4 Emily Gispert Padau 2.27.45
5 Lindsay Kerr North Western 2.27.98
6 Lauren Lord Padau 2.31.59
7 Kemi Adeniji C.H. Flowers 2.32.27
8 Tyonna Brooks Aldu Pont 2.32.27
Boys 800 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Jon Merwine Bethlehem Catholic 2.02.31
2 Bernard England Easton 2.06.85
3 Steve Leonhardt Whitehall 2.07.59
4 Matt Brice Wyomissing 2.09.00
5 Noah Hutton North Harford 2.11.16
6 Mylo Hill Norristown 2.17.53
7 D Cruz Aberdeen 2.21.70
8 Kyle Reese Northampton 2.22.35
Girls 400 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Corryn Harington C.H.Flowers 58.96
2 Tia Cooper Tatnall 59.07
3 Tyra Cooper Tatnall 59.26
4 Myra Wanamaker Howard 61.09
5 Amber Owens Central Md 62.17
6 Tishann Dorn C.H.Flowers 62.89
7 Chrystal Watkins Norristown 63.70
8 Shona Potrzusk Pitman 64.02
Boys 400 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Teron Evans Howard 52.33
2 Christian Malone Whitehall 52.77
3 Shane Foust Harrington 54.36
4 Cullen Belinski Harrington 54.81
5 Marcus Golson Norristown 54.88
6 Shaquano Brooks Central MD 54.89
7 Quinley Lowery Al Du Pont 55.06
8 Damian Cruz Aberdeen 55.09
Girls 4x800 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Tatnall 10.14.36
2 Harrington 10.37.99
3 C.H. Flowers 10.38.72
4 Bethlehem Cath 10:52.78
5 Springford 11:10.39
6 Easton 11:38.58
7 Padua 11:44.69
8 Sanford 11:52.54
Boys 4x800 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 C.H. Flowers 8.45.08
2 Harrisburg 8.52.22
3 Bethlehem Catholic 8.53.89
4 Springford 9 :00.88
5 Tatnall 9:09.27
6 Easton 9:42.87
7 Howard 9:45.66
8 Elco 9:45.94
Girls 4x400 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 C.H. Flowers A 4.11.46
2 C.H. Flowers B 4.12.63
3 Trenton A 4.16.85
4 Howard 4:24.09
5 Harrisburg 4:26.03
6 Bethlehem Cath 4:26.46
7 Springfrod 4:27.29
8 Albert Einstein 3:30.68
Boys 4x400 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Norristown A 3.44.51
2 C.H. Flowers 3.45.43
3 Ai Du Pont A 3.49.83
4 Wilmington Charter 3:50.47
5 Springford 3:50.52
6 Central Dauphin 3:50.81
7 Wyomissing 3:51.01
8 Albert Einstein 3:52.24
Girls Pole Vault
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Brooke Hamscher Whitehall 11'9"
2 Allison Vanek Wilson 11'6"
3 Myriah Sun Jansky N. Hunterdon 10'6"
4 Sarah Peppi Bethlehem 9'0"
5 Adrianna Bozik Northampton 9'0"
6 Maria Yezzo Northampton 9'0"
7 Nicole Sevilis N. Hunterdon 8'6"
8 Tak Yee Ho Spring 8'6"
Boys Pole Vault
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Lanny Buck Palmerton 14'0"
2 Andrew Beers Whitehall 13'6"
3 Drew Williams Spring-Ford 13'6"
4 Eric Hunter Northampton 13'0"
5 Kale Mullikan OJR 12'6"
6 Trevor Atkins Wilson 11'6"
7 Alex Merida Easton 11'0"
8 - Tied Kyle Frankenfield Easton 11'0"
Adam Director Whitehall 11'0"
Boys Long Jump
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Marcus Golsan Norristown 20-4 1/4
2 Brandan Shippen Norristown 20-3 3/4
3 Joseph O'Such Spring-Ford 20-0
4 Jewel Jones Schalick 19-2
5 Thomas Taylor Wyomissing 19-10 1/4
6 Mel Fields Girard 19-9
7 Hiree Peoples Girard 19-6 1/2
Girls Long Jump
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Lorraine Graham C.H. Flowers 18-1 1/2
2 Meredith Green Harrisburg 17-1/2
3 Alyssa Cardillo BeCalti 16-6
4 Keirsten Band Aberdeen 16-2 1/2
5 Lexi Conticello Padua 15-10 1/2
6 Shona Potrzinski Pitman 15-11 3/4
7 Danielle Joseph Central 15-6 3/4
Girls High Jump
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Myriah Sujanski N. Huterdon 5'4"
2 Lorraine Giraham CH Flowers 5'2"
3 Rachel Chernalkey St. Pius 5'2"
4 Meredith Green HBG High 4'8"
5 Julie Knauss Elco 4'8"
6 Krysten Domochowski Wyomissing 4'8"
7 Brianne Linne N. Huterdon 4'6"
8 Cali Baskin Bethlehem Catholic 4'4"
Boys High Jump
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Airiane Shankaras Aldu Point 5'10"
2 Hiree Peoples Girard 5'8"
3 Tylar Horton Bethlehem Catholic 5'6"
4 Brian Wells Wyomissing 5'6"
5 Deshaun Pickett Girard 5'6"
6 Marc Miller Norristown 5'4"
7 Dante Montigue Norristown 5'4"
8 Raheem Randolph Howard 5'4"
Boys Shot Put
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Jacob Brewza Trinity 53'6"
2 Terrance Edwards Norristown 50'11"
3 Eran Battallio Norristown 48'10"
4 Sean Harrington Spring-Ford 45'5"
5 Jeffrey Breidinger Wilson 43'3"
6 Nick Sobatta Trinity 42'5"
7 Zachary Faust Schuylkill Haven 41'2"
Girls Shot put
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Brelyn Finely C.H. Flowers 38'2"
2 Amanda Hottenstein Fleetwood 37'2"
3 Paulette Hamilton Norristown 35' 1"
4 Sharita Moore C.H. Flowers 33'2"
5 Rachel Jenkins Padua 33'0
6 Laquana Barber Harrisburg 30'11"
7 Gabby Kenedy A.I. Dupont 30'9"


Return to Top

Email | About