MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mountain Express Meet
Mountain Express Invitational History
Hosted By: Thomas Johnson
Hagerstown, Maryland
2009-12-30

Results from Tristaterunnur.com

Governor Thomas Johnson H.S. 
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 12/30/2009 Page 1
Mountain Express Holiday High School Meet - 12/30/2009
Hagerstown Community College

Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash

Finals
1 Esonu, Julie         Maryvale Prep             7.71 2 10
2 Gooding, Briana      Bowie High School         7.84 2 8
3 Fiddes, Kelsey       Mercy High School         7.91 6 6
4 Black, Ebony         Tuscarora High School     7.95 4 4
5 Diamond, Desirae     Harford Tech High School  8.05 6 2
6 Ragland, Karissma    South Hagerstown          8.06 1 1
7 Rhoo, Danielle       Tuscarora High School     8.09 1
8 Stona, Sherice       Bowie High School         8.12 2
9 Emaikwu, Helen       Duval High School         8.15 1
10 Mency, Kiona        South Hagerstown          8.17 1
11 Watson, Kayla       Harford Tech High School  8.19 6
12 Geier, Courtney     Mount de Sales Academy    8.19 3
13 Brooks, Floressa    South Hagerstown          8.20 7
14 Wright, Alie        Mount de Sales Academy    8.21 5
15 Stupi, Sara         Mount de Sales Academy    8.32 7
16 James, Tayler       Bowie High School         8.35 4
17 Washington, Rebecca Bowie High School         8.41 5
18 Dubby, Grace        Mount de Sales Academy    8.50 3
19 Germain, Taylor     Southern Garrett          8.60 3
20 Scott, Keina        Bowie High School         8.67 5
21 Simms, Kenia        Seneca Valley High School 8.67 5
22 Spearer, Julianna   Mount de Sales Academy    8.72 7
23 Daughtery, Valrie   Mercy High School         8.72 4
24 Lear, Kelsey        Southern Garrett          8.85 6
25 Rehak, Elisa        John Carroll              8.86 6
26 Hormesiter, Jordan  Mount de Sales Academy    8.87 1
27 Bosley, Michaela    Southern Garrett          8.97 6
28 Callahan, Abby      Mercy High School         9.02 2
29 Williams, Toni      Bowie High School         9.07 4
30 Womer, Mara         Canon-McMillan            9.08 2
31 Miller, Kristen     Maryvale Prep             9.16 3
32 Emm, Jaclue         Mercy High School         9.29 7
33 Cachola, Carla      North Harford High School 9.29 2
34 Lynch, Haley        John Carroll              9.70 1
35 Colburn, Morgan     Maryvale Prep             9.92 7

Girls 300 Meter Dash


Finals
1 Fajuyighe, Deborah   Bowie High School        43.40 1 10
2 Thomas, Jasmine      Tuscarora High School    45.16 6 8
3 Clarke, Krystal      Tuscarora High School    45.54 13 6
4 Wright, Alie         Mount de Sales Academy   46.89 12 4
5 Esonu, Julie         Maryvale Prep            46.89 15 2
6 Swasey, Krystal      Chambersburg HS          46.95 8 1
7 Gooding, Briana      Bowie High School        47.52 5
8 Emaikwu, Helen       Duval High School        48.30 2
9 Dubby, Grace         Mount de Sales Academy   48.38 15
10 Pozonsky, Jamie     Canon-McMillan           48.41 8
11 Singleton, Cierra   Harford Tech High School 48.51 4
12 Geier, Courtney     Mount de Sales Academy   48.62 3
13 Watson, Kayla       Harford Tech High School 48.72 4
14 Diamond, Desirae    Harford Tech High School 48.91 7
15 Nalley, Lesley      Mount de Sales Academy   48.93 5
16 Corbin, Marietta    Harford Tech High School 49.21 6
17 Sree, Suzie         John Carroll             49.23 7
18 Adekus, Mobolaji    Duval High School        49.44 1
19 Vance, Megan        South Hagerstown         49.57 15
20 Schmidt, Kayleen    Maryvale Prep            49.81 12
21 Johnson, Jasmine    South Hagerstown         49.91 11
22 Driver., Sarah      John Carroll             50.18 2
23 Anagho, Gerlind     Duval High School        50.41 9
24 Trossman, Sarah     Canon-McMillan           50.69 3
25 Lear, Kelsey        Southern Garrett High Sc 50.77 2
26 Rimel, Hanna        Tuscarora High School    50.91 12
27 Stupi, Sara         Mount de Sales Academy   51.09 10
28 Leatherbarrow,      Haley Mount de Sales Aca 51.73 4
29 Scott, Kiera        Bowie High School        51.87 14
30 Stubbs, Jasmine     Duval High School        51.93 11
31 Spearer, Julianna   Mount de Sales Academy   52.15 11
32 Rehak, Elisa        John Carroll             52.40 14
33 DeShang, Jenny      Mercy High School        52.48 7
34 Lindie, Nicole      Bowie High School        52.81 15
35 Voith, Stephanie    Mercy High School        53.16 2
36 Hormesiter, Jordan  Mount de Sales Academy   53.18 3
37 Beeman, Felicia     Southern Garrett High Sc 53.74 1
38 Logan, Dericka      Harford Tech High School 54.11 3
39 Williams, Tori      Bowie High School        55.52 7
40 Price, Megan        Mercy High School        56.53 12
41 Walsh, Christa      Mount de Sales Academy   56.81 9
42 Betta, Bdulie       Mount de Sales Academy   56.82 8
43 Miller, Kristen     Maryvale Prep            57.27 13
44 Johnson, Cheyanne   South Hagerstown         57.74 14
45 Simson, Jessica     Southern Garrett High Sc 58.60 8
46 Hawkins, Sheena     South Hagerstown       1:03.28 10

Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals
1 Nerunberg, Rachel        Maryvale Prep      2:34.78 10
2 Terman, Amelia           Mercy High School  2:39.28 8
3 Miller, Megan            Maryvale Prep      2:39.91 6
4 Iannarelli, Brianna      Canon-McMillan     2:42.77 4
5 Cox, Courtney            Bowie High School  2:44.78 2
6 Barnes, Charda           Bowie High School  2:47.56 1
7 Moritz, Jackie           Maryvale Prep      2:49.02
8 Tizard, Emma             Maryvale Prep      2:49.37
9 Brewer, Michaela         South Hagerstown   2:51.22
10 Borcee, Kaitlyn         South Hagerstown   2:51.36
11 Beeman, Felicia         Southern Garrett   2:52.18
12 Walker-Humphires, Kevia Duval High School  2:53.32
13 Griesemer, Bonnie       Tuscarora High     2:56.26
14 Nalley, Lesley          Mount de Sales Aca 2:57.25
15 Gordon, Ashley          Southern Garrett   2:58.83
16 Daughtery, Valrie       Mercy High School  3:01.07
17 Upole, Ashley           Southern Garrett   3:03.21
18 Ruff, Britni            Bowie High School  3:08.76
19 Fly, Steph              Mount de Sales     3:13.72
20 Zeller, Emily           North Harford High 3:14.24
21 Alman, Katie            Mercy High School  3:28.28

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Finals
1 Nerunberg, Rachel        Maryvale Prep      5:41.95 10
2 Miller, Megan            Maryvale Prep      5:46.52 8
3 Jeannot, Frantzie        Mount de Sales     5:55.77 6
4 Terman, Amelia           Mercy High School  5:56.06 4
5 Iannarelli, Brianna      Canon-McMillan     6:01.74 2
6 Finamore, Maggie         Mount de Sales     6:04.81 1
7 Smith, Lindsey           Southern Garrett   6:09.25
8 Regaoli, Erica           Canon-McMillan     6:15.18
9 Cox, Courtney            Bowie High School  6:38.63
10 Brack, Cara             Southern Garrett   6:40.50
11 Perry, Maya             Bowie High School  6:41.48
12 Stoots, Kayla           John Carroll       6:42.52
13 Upole, Ashley           Southern Garrett   6:52.80
14 Zeller, Emily           North Harford      6:55.15
15 Petrone, Rhianna        Canon-McMillan     7:23.83

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

Finals
1 Lyles, Daniesa           Chambersburg HS    9.16 2 10
2 Diamond, Desirae         Harford Tech       9.55 1 8
3 Taylor, Sam              Southern Garrett   9.64 1 6
4 Singleton, Cierra        Harford Tech       9.74 2 4
5 Dicello, Danielle        Canon-McMillan     9.77 5 2
6 Adekus, Mobolaji         Duval High School  9.85 4 1
7 Stallings, Ashleigh      Maryvale Prep     10.36 4
8 Prichard, Heather        Tuscarora High    10.37 5
9 Dubby, Grace             Mount de Sales    10.55 4
10 James, Tayler           Bowie High School 10.94 1
11 Newton, Bekah           Mercy High School 10.96 1
12 Mossman, Summer         Southern Garrett  11.03 3
13 Correa, Stephanie       Tuscarora High    11.10 3
14 Sandeen , Jaed          South Hagerstown  11.25 3
15 Gordon, Ashley          Southern Garrett  11.44 5
16 Bosco, XX               South Hagerstown  11.49 4
17 Leatherbarrow, Haley    Mount de Sales    11.57 2
18 Quinn, Eileen           Mercy High School 11.68 5
19 Driver, Sarah           John Carroll      11.70 4
20 Kennelly, Lizanne       Maryvale Prep     12.28 3
21 Betta, Bdulie           Mount de Sales    12.40 2
22 Price, Megan            Mercy High School 12.45 3
23 Harwell, Shannon        Mercy High School 12.52 5
24 Walsh, Christa          Mount de Sales    12.91 2
25 Lynch , Haley           John Carroll      13.11 2
26 Colburn, Morgan         Maryvale Prep     16.51 4

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals
1 Tuscarora High School A                   1:54.83 2 10
2 Harford Tech High School A                1:57.31 2 8
3 Bowie High School A                       1:57.37 4 6
4 Mount de Sales Academy A                  2:01.06 2 4
5 South Hagerstown A                        2:02.91 4 2
6 Maryvale Prep A                           2:02.99 2 1
7 Duval High School A                       2:03.76 1
8 Canon-McMillan A                          2:08.61 1
9 Southern Garrett High School A            2:09.77 4
10 Bowie High School B                      2:11.41 3
11 Mount de Sales Academy B                 2:12.04 5
12 Maryvale Prep B                          2:12.34 5
13 John Carroll A                           2:14.79 4
14 Mercy High School B                      2:20.35 3
15 Mercy High School A                      2:28.53 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals
1 Tuscarora High School A                   4:31.58 2 10
2 Bowie High School A                       4:48.92 1 8
3 Maryvale Prep A                           4:52.34 1 6
4 Southern Garrett High School A            4:53.71 1 4
5 Duval High School B                       4:54.97 3 2
6 South Hagerstown A                        4:58.79 1 1
7 Canon-McMillan A                          4:59.66 2
8 Mercy High School A                       5:06.55 2
9 Maryvale Prep B                           5:08.91 2
10 Mercy High School B                      5:49.87 3

Girls High Jump

Finals
1 Shuman, Lacey                Maryvale Prep           5-04.00 10
2 Hielinski, Morgan            Mercy High School       4-10.00 8
3 Casey, Carolina              Mount de Sales Academy  4-06.00 6
4 Kennedy, Kathryn             Maryvale Prep           4-04.00 4
5 Rehak, Elisa                 John Carroll           J4-04.00 2
6 Kennelly, Lizanne            Maryvale Prep           4-02.00 1
7 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie High School      J4-02.00
7 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Prep          J4-02.00
9 Lauf, Maggie                 Mercy High School      J4-02.00
10 Kirwan, Heather             John Carroll            4-00.00

Girls Pole Vault

Finals
1 England, Sarah               South Hagerstown             8-00.00 10
2 DeAlmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Prep               J8-00.00 8
3 Taylor, Sam                  Southern Garrett High School 7-06.00 6
4 Sandeen, Jade                South Hagerstown             7-00.00 4
5 Schriver, Amanda             James Buchanan High School  J7-00.00 2
6 Pfeiffer, Taylor             Maryvale Prep               J7-00.00 1
7 Nolan, Tori                  James Buchanan High School  J7-00.00
8 Kirwan, Heather              John Carroll                 6-06.00
8 Cachola, Carla               North Harford High School    6-06.00
10 Hudson, Deanna              South Hagerstown             6-00.00

Girls Shot Put

Finals
1 Greene, Katina               South Hagerstown            29-08.00 10
2 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Prep               29-07.00 8
3 Kennedy, Kathryn             Maryvale Prep               29-01.00 6
4 Owusu-Maino, O               Seneca Valley High School   28-03.50 4
5 Musser, Amanda               Chambersburg HS             27-09.25 2
6 Parks, Debra                 Mount de Sales Academy      25-08.00 1
7 Bcird, Emma                  Maryvale Prep               24-04.75
8 Timmons, Shelbi              Mount de Sales Academy      23-11.00
9 Kennedy, Neth                Maryvale Prep               22-08.00
10 Mitchell, T'Mera            Duval High School           22-05.00
11 Stupi , Sara                Mount de Sales Academy      22-02.50
12 Forbes, Michelle            Tuscarora High School       21-05.00
13 Leniewski, Ashley           Mount de Sales Academy      20-07.00
14 Harding, Maggie             Mount de Sales Academy      18-11.75
15 Lawder, Maggie              Mercy High School           18-09.00
16 Cuthwell, Aaliah            Mount de Sales Academy      18-05.00
17 Anderson, Sara              Mercy High School           17-11.00
18 Boscoe, Sammy               South Hagerstown            16-05.50
19 Hawilan, Kristen            Mercy High School           16-03.50
20 Bessey, Sammi               Southern Garrett High School14-08.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash

Finals
1 Kameen, JD                   Gilman                             6.83 2 10
2 Amin, Taaj                   Gilman                             6.90 1 8
3 Holley, James                Bowie High School                  7.03 4 6
4 Wilson, Nathan               Bowie High School                  7.14 2 3
4 Cudjoe, Isaac                Seneca Valley High School          7.14 3 3
6 Salmi, Muhammed              Duval High School                  7.15 7 1
7 Heyden, Chris                Tuscarora High School              7.16 4
8 Hendy, Jeromiah              Bowie High School                  7.17 6
9 Nwosu, Bryant                Bowie High School                  7.17 3
10 Davis, Dexter               Gilman                             7.18 8
11 Baxter, Paris               Duval High School                  7.19 4
12 Robinson, Novian            Canon-McMillan                     7.20 5
13 Richardson, Xavier          South Hagerstown                   7.22 7
14 Myers, Charlie              Tuscarora High School              7.22 7
15 Scott-Ransom, Jared         Bowie High School                  7.35 3
16 Jackson, Trey               Bowie High School                  7.38 6
17 Parnell, Kelvin             Canon-McMillan                     7.46 2
18 Herman, Devon               South Hagerstown                   7.48 4
19 Clevenger, Zane             James Buchanan High School         7.57 7
20 Hensley, Tyler              Southern Garrett High School       7.60 5
21 Porell, Ryan                Harford Tech High School           7.64 2
22 Zeger, Tyler                James Buchanan High School         7.67 6
23 Young, Nicholas             Tuscarora High School              7.73 4
24 Lloyd, DJ                   Canon-McMillan                     7.82 3
25 Williams, Jonathan          Canon-McMillan                     7.87 8
26 Birdsell, Alexander         Tuscarora High School              8.04 8
27 Tucker, Ian                 Tuscarora High School              8.05 5
28 Aguirre, Aidan              Tuscarora High School              8.68 4
29 Grove, Kyle                 Chambersburg HS                    8.92 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash

Finals
1 Kameen, JD                   Gilman                            38.42 1 10
2 Anderson, Blake              Bowie High School                 38.48 6 8
3 Alsoon, Jordan               South Hagerstown                  39.22 3 6
4 Ofoso, Seth                  South Hagerstown                  39.28 9 4
5 Thomas, Donte'               Tuscarora High School             39.77 2 2
6 Sprinkle, TJ                 Tuscarora High School             40.25 6 1
7 Barnett, Derrick             Duval High School                 40.50 8
8 Griffith, Paul               Gilman                            40.53 4
9 Shockey, Jake                Canon-McMillan                    40.75 5
9 Porell, Ryan                 Harford Tech High School          40.75 5
11 DeWeese, Alex               Gilman                            40.96 8
12 Salmi, Muhammed             Duval High School                 41.01 1
13 Cudjoe, Joseph              Seneca Valley High School         41.27 2
14 Ofoso, Kwasi                South Hagerstown                  41.31 8
15 Sewell, Ka'Ron              Duval High School                 41.34 9
16 Clevenger, Zane             James Buchanan High School        41.39 9
17 Moore, Ryan                 Tuscarora High School             42.01 4
18 Harrison, Juan              Tuscarora High School             42.24 7
19 Roberts, Alex               Bowie High School                 42.44 6
20 Campbell, Patrick           Tuscarora High School             43.04 9
21 Robinson, Samson            Harford Tech High School          43.99 8
22 Bramande, Jake              Southern Garrett High School      44.44 4
23 Mwale, Emmanuel             Tuscarora High School             44.66 6
24 Rollman, Sean               Southern Garrett High School      44.86 3
25 Peck, Shane                 Southern Garrett High School      47.66 7

Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals
1 Majett, Jamiel               Tuscarora High School           2:08.33 10
2 Ibadin, Edose                Duval High School               2:09.16 8
3 Wolf, Nick                   Gilman                          2:10.31 6
4 Mighty, Andrew               Gilman                          2:11.89 4
5 Hutton, Noah                 North Harford High School       2:12.17 2
6 Morrison, Scott              Chambersburg HS                 2:12.76 1
7 Holder, Ryun                 Chambersburg HS                 2:15.13
8 Amaya, Gerarde               Bowie High School               2:15.37
9 Harriger, Adam               Chambersburg HS                 2:17.25
10 Brown, Jerome               Bowie High School               2:17.33
11 Orlando, Kyle               North Harford High School       2:18.95
12 Jalloh, Mohathed            Bowie High School               2:19.58
13 Oyesam, Victor              Duval High School               2:20.29
14 Finney, Red                 Gilman                          2:22.28
15 Dabbs, John                 Tuscarora High School           2:22.32
16 Thomas, Christopher         Tuscarora High School           2:22.62
17 Butler, Ben                 Harford Tech High School        2:22.66
18 Robinson, dd                South Hagerstown                2:23.19
19 Tasker, Jasper              Southern Garrett High School    2:23.25
20 Walker, John                Bowie High School               2:24.01
21 Davis, Shane                Southern Garrett High School    2:24.86
22 Corocas, Peter              North Harford High School       2:26.06
23 O'Brien, f                  South Hagerstown                2:26.82
24 Pitchford,                  Matt Chambersburg HS            2:27.87
25 Ottenstein, Alan            Bowie High School               2:29.17
26 Dobbins, Marcus             Bowie High School               2:29.29
27 Leblanc, Jeremy             Bowie High School               2:29.60
28 Nyalor, Heath               Southern Garrett High School    2:30.38
29 Gibson, Justin              Canon-McMillan                  2:32.03
30 Ihiou, Amajoyi              Duval High School               2:32.98
31 Johnson, s                  South Hagerstown                2:38.37
32 Fischer, Nick               North Harford High School       2:45.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Finals
1 Gibson, Nick                 Canon-McMillan                  4:40.41 10
2 Jones, S                     South Hagerstown                4:45.34 8
3 Smith, Tyree                 Tuscarora High School           4:45.52 6
4 Hutton, Noah                 North Harford High School       4:46.59 4
5 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora High School           4:51.23 2
6 Morrison, Scott              Chambersburg HS                 4:53.64 1
7 Edwards, Paul                Bowie High School               4:56.47
8 Myers, Garrett               Chambersburg HS                 4:59.20
9 Orlando, Kyle                North Harford High School       5:02.12
10 Amaya, Gerarde              Bowie High School               5:02.42
11 Davis, Shane                Southern Garrett High School    5:03.23
12 McAvoy, Will                Gilman                          5:04.68
13 Flowers, xxx                Gilman                          5:09.35
14 Brandonisio,                John Harford Tech High School   5:10.12
15 Ottenstein, Alan            Bowie High School               5:12.11
16 Corocas, Peter              North Harford High School       5:13.94
17 Tasker, Jasper              Southern Garrett High School    5:16.24
18 Ihiou, Amajoyi              Duval High School               5:19.32
19 Sprow, Giorgi               Tuscarora High School           5:19.68
20 Zunkler, xx                 Gilman                          5:19.73
21 Bendorf, Matthew            Tuscarora High School           5:21.66
22 Sander, Chris               Tuscarora High School           5:25.99
23 Bramande, Jake              Southern Garrett High School    5:26.17
24 Walker, John                Bowie High School               5:33.32
25 Davis, John                 Chambersburg HS                 5:33.91
26 Butler, Jalen               Duval High School               5:38.05
27 Huang, vv                   South Hagerstown                5:38.42
28 Hockone, Simone             South Hagerstown                5:38.54
29 Fox, Christopher            Tuscarora High School           5:43.11
30 Fischer, Nick               North Harford High School       5:52.44
31 Merrill, Drew               South Hagerstown                5:54.84
32 Krangaz, Terry              Seneca Valley High School       6:37.36

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Finals
1 Scott-Ransom, Jared          Bowie High School               8.48 2 10
2 Giles-Dugue, Quille          Tuscarora High School           8.82 1 8
3 Carpenter-Carter, Spencer    Gilman                          8.93 1 6
4 Johnson, XX                  South Hagerstown                8.94 2 4
5 Fenwick, Bobby               Gilman                          9.64 2 2
6 McMaster, Chris              Gilman                         10.06 2 1
7 Peck, Shane                  Southern Garrett High School   11.17 1
8 Sisler, Austin               Southern Garrett High School   12.67 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals
1 Gilman A                        1:39.21 2 10
2 Chambersburg HS A               1:40.34 3 8
3 Bowie High School A             1:41.19 1 6
4 South Hagerstown A              1:41.60 2 4
5 Duval High School A             1:42.08 1 2
6 Tuscarora High School A         1:42.71 2 1
7 Canon-McMillan A                1:44.98 1
8 Seneca Valley High School A     1:47.45 1
9 Tuscarora High School B         1:50.07 3
10 Southern Garrett High School A 1:57.25 2
11 South Hagerstown B             1:57.55 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals
1 Bowie High School A             3:40.89 2 10
2 Gilman A                        3:49.44 3 8
3 South Hagerstown A              3:50.81 2 6
4 Tuscarora High School A         3:50.95 2 4
5 Canon-McMillan A                3:53.32 2 2
6 Duval High School A             3:56.39 2 1
7 Chambersburg HS A               4:03.84 1
8 Tuscarora High School B         4:14.74 3
9 Southern Garrett High School A  4:22.72 1
10 South Hagerstown B             4:40.64 3

Boys High Jump

Finals
1 Hendy, Jeremiah                   Bowie High School          6-03.00 10
2 Johnson, Shawn                    Canon-McMillan             5-08.00 8
3 Ruzbacki, Kevin                   Tuscarora High School     J5-08.00 6
4 Carpenter-Carter, Spencer         Gilman                    J5-08.00 4
5 Baiyewu, Omolade                  Duval High School          5-02.00 2

Boys Pole Vault

Finals
1 Witter, Nathaniel                 James Buchanan High School 13-00.00 10
2 Kane, Michael                     Gilman                      8-06.00 8

Boys Shot Put

Finals
1 Bozeman, Okoye                    Bowie High School            47-09.75 10
2 Ferguson, Anthony                 Gilman                       43-01.00 8
3 Beckett, XX                       South Hagerstown             41-04.00 6
4 Skordalos, Kostas                 Gilman                       39-07.00 4
5 Hunter, James                     Gilman                       38-11.00 2
6 Fallin, Taylor                    Bowie High School            38-06.00 1
7 Bartlett, XX                      South Hagerstown             36-08.00
8 Kino, XX                          South Hagerstown             35-07.00
9 Myers, Charlie                    Tuscarora High School        34-01.00
10 Ebulu, Simon                     Duval High School            33-05.00
11 Jackson, Trey                    Bowie High School            33-02.00
12 Young, Cordeell                  Duval High School            31-03.00
13 Zeger, Tyler                     James Buchanan High School   30-11.00
14 Hensley, Tyler                   Southern Garrett High School 28-11.00
15 Dixon, Joel                      Southern Garrett High School 25-06.00
16 Volz, XX                         South Hagerstown             24-08.00
17 Lee, Darrien                     Tuscarora High School        24-06.00
18 Liller, Max                      Southern Garrett High School 19-01.00

Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Maryvale Prep 91               2) Tuscarora High School 38
3) Bowie High School 35           4) South Hagerstown 28
5) Mercy High SChool 26           6) Mount de Sales Academy 22
6) Harford Tech High School 22    8) Southern Garrett High School 16
9) Chambersburg HS 13            10) Canon-McMillan 8
11) Seneca Valley High School 4  12) Duval High School 3
13) James Buchanan High School 2 13) John Carroll 2

Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Gilman 91                       2) Bowie High School 64
3) Tuscarora High School 40        4) South Hagerstown 38
5) Canon-McMillan 20               6) Duval High School 14
7) Chambersburg HS 10              7) James Buchanan High School 10
9) North Harford High School 6    10) Seneca Valley High School 3


Return to Top

Email | About