MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boo Williams Invitational
Hosted By: Boo Williams Sportsplex
Hampton, Virginia
2009-12-29

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2009 03:04 PM
           Boo Williams Winter Break Inv. - 12/28/2009 to 12/29/2009           
                            Boo Williams Sportplex                             
                         Results - from milestat.com                                   
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  5-09  2/28/2009   Tynita Butts,Pearl Bickerstaff, Potomac,TC W
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni         5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield           5-02.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Flagler, Jazmen              South Granvi         4-11.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run HS         5-02.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS         5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Evans, Precious              Western Bran                   J5-00.00    3   
  7 Payne, Piarrah               Deep Creek H         4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Fulgham, Sarah               Thomas Dale          5-00.00   J4-10.00    1   
  9 Carpenter, Alake             Tallwood HS          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus HS           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Morton, Christalyn           Phoebus HS           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Springs, Vanessa             Hillside             5-02.00    4-06.00  
 12 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville                      4-06.00  
 12 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood HS          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Peay, Sydney                 Manchester H         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6-10  2/21/2009   Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Steven                 Southeast Ra         6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Harris, Devron               Manchester H         6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 McNair, Hildrew              Kings Fork H         6-00.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran         6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Shipp, Andrew                Western Bran         6-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
 -- Perry, Javonte               Deep Creek H                         NH  
 -- Hargrove, Eric               Lakeland             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Watson, Sohn                 Deep Creek H                         NH  
 -- Rodgers, Chris               Manchester H         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cochrane, Nicko              Tallwood HS          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Green, Jordan                Tallwood HS          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bradley, Jarell              Heritage             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Deshawn                 Maury                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Barnett, Denzell             Hampton HS           5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 12-00  1/10/2009   Emily Dejarnette, Atlee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          Atlee High Schoo                9-06.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Melissa              Menchville           9-06.00   J9-06.00    8   
  3 Lee, Kristin                 Wakefield HS         9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Snell, Lauren                Grassfield           8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Townsend, Tamika             Kings Fork H                    7-00.00    4   
 -- Matute, Lexi                 Western Bran                         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 15-06.25  2/11/2009   Alan Kelly, Kings Fork                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNair, Hildrew              Kings Fork H        13-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Czejkowski, Ryan             Cardinal Gib        12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Elwood, Scott                Atlee High Schoo    12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Matt               Atlee High Schoo    12-00.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Secrist, Ryan                Cardinal Gib         9-00.00   10-00.00    4   
 -- Stevens, Austin              Wakefield HS        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Horsley, Coleman             Western Bran                         NH  
 -- Dozier, Justin               Tallwood HS          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Bell, Stephen                Western Bran                         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 20-00.50  2/28/2009   Tynita Butts, Karimah Shepherd, Grassfiel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Jazmen             Grassfield          19-11.00   19-01.00   10   
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se        19-04.25   18-07.50    8   
  3 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester H        19-07.00   18-03.50    6   
  4 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton HS          18-00.00   18-02.00    5   
  5 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork H        17-05.00   17-03.00    4   
  6 Appleby, Alex                Green Holt High                15-11.00    3   
  7 Cantwell, Alex               Western Bran                  J15-11.00    2   
  8 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly HS         17-04.00   15-10.50    1   
  9 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland            14-00.00   15-10.00  
  9 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville                     15-10.00  
 11 Flagler, Jazmen              South Granvi        15-07.00   15-09.50  
 12 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn        Green Run HS        16-10.00   15-09.00  
 13 Hodge, Ravenne               Deep Creek H        16-00.00   15-08.00  
 14 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood HS         15-00.00   15-06.50  
 15 Barker, Latrese              Friendly HS         16-11.00   15-05.50  
 15 Davis, Mikesha               Unattached          15-00.00   15-05.50  
 17 Hairston, Candice            Manchester H        17-04.00   15-00.50  
 18 Jemmott, Katea               Thomas Dale         17-05.00   14-05.50  
 19 Morton, Christalyn           Phoebus HS          14-00.00   13-10.50  
 20 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood HS         14-00.00   13-04.50  
 21 Hamilton, Alliannah          Unattached                     13-03.50  
 22 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus HS          15-09.00   13-02.50  
 23 Easley, Monique              Elizabeth Se        15-09.50   12-05.50  
 24 Evans, Precious              Western Bran                   11-10.50  
 25 Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield HS        16-04.00   10-09.00  
 -- Shufford, Jenira             Heritage            17-08.00         ND  
 -- Douglas, Kendra              Southeast Ra        16-03.00         ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 24-08  2/3/2009    James Taylor, Nansemond River               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Steven                 Southeast Ra        22-07.00   21-09.00   10   
  2 Boone, Derrick               Deep Creek H        18-07.00   21-07.00    8   
  3 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis HS        22-04.00   21-03.00    6   
  4 Barnett, Denzell             Hampton HS          20-04.00   21-00.00    5   
  5 Thornton, Raymond            IC Norcom           21-04.00   20-11.50    4   
  6 Fulgham, Quintin             Thomas Dale         22-00.00  J20-11.50    3   
  7 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis HS        20-11.50   20-05.50    2   
  8 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond Su        21-00.00   20-03.00    1   
  9 Menefee, Dwyane              Menchville                    J20-03.00  
 10 Bryant, Oshea                Denbigh             19-06.00   20-02.00  
 10 Harris, Devron               Manchester H        21-01.00   20-02.00  
 12 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland            21-01.00   20-00.50  
 13 Borders, Deanthony           Northside HS        21-10.00   19-07.00  
 14 Quick, Dion                  Western Bran        19-00.00   19-05.50  
 15 Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork H                   19-05.00  
 16 Greene, William              Phoebus HS          20-00.00   19-04.00  
 17 Couch, Bennie                Southern Gui        21-05.00   19-02.50  
 18 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage            19-09.00   19-01.00  
 19 Hines, Romero                IC Norcom           20-03.00   18-09.00  
 20 Morant, Paul                 Phoebus HS          20-09.00   18-08.00  
 21 Oliver, Travis               Hampton HS          21-05.00   18-06.00  
 22 McNair, Hildrew              Kings Fork H        20-09.00   18-00.00  
 23 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran        19-00.00   17-10.50  
 23 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage            19-05.00   17-10.50  
 25 Rodgers, Chris               Manchester H        20-02.00   17-08.00  
 26 Swartz, Justin               Wakefield HS        20-01.00   17-07.50  
 27 Freeman, Shaikeem            Tallwood HS         19-00.00   17-06.50  
 28 Gilchrist, Quentin           Lakeland            20-00.00   17-05.50  
 29 Terrell, Deon                Deep Creek H        18-00.00   16-01.00  
 30 Mitchell, Paul               Stonebridge                    13-08.50  
 -- Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester          18-00.00         ND  
 -- Odom, Darius                 Northampton                          ND  
 -- Moore, Rafael                Tallwood HS         19-00.00         ND  
 -- Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes         19-06.00         ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 41-02.50  2/3/2009    Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni        38-07.00   37-09.50   10   
  2 Thomas, Camille              Western Bran        36-00.00   37-09.00    8   
  3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale         40-03.00   35-11.00    6   
  4 Douglas, Kendra              Southeast Ra        37-07.00   35-09.50    5   
  5 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood HS         34-11.00   35-03.50    4   
  6 Davis, Mikesha               Unattached          34-00.00  J35-03.50    3   
  7 Hairston, Candice            Manchester H        35-06.00   34-08.00    2   
  8 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester H        36-07.00   34-06.00    1   
  9 Flagler, Jazmen              South Granvi        36-08.00   33-09.50  
 10 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland            32-00.00   33-03.50  
 11 Hawkins, Danielle            Cardinal Gib        32-09.00   31-11.50  
 12 Cooper, Kinyata              Deep Creek H        31-00.00   31-11.00  
 13 Fatherly, Jessica            Deep Creek H        32-06.00   31-09.50  
 14 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se        29-11.50   30-00.00  
 15 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus HS          32-00.00   29-10.50  
 16 Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield HS        33-08.00   29-08.50  
 17 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran                   29-07.00  
 18 Morton, Christalyn           Phoebus HS          30-00.00   29-05.00  
 19 Hamilton, Alliannah          Unattached                     28-11.50  
 20 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se        30-10.50   27-03.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 50-01  2/28/2009   David Wilson, GW-Danville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Steven                 Southeast Ra        48-06.00   47-08.00   10   
  2 Smith, Kendrick              Western Bran        40-00.00   45-06.50    8   
  3 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni        43-09.00   43-11.50    6   
  4 Fulgham, Quintin             Thomas Dale         45-10.00   43-09.00    5   
  5 Borders, Deanthony           Northside HS        42-08.50  J43-09.00    4   
  6 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                       43-05.00    3   
  7 Oliver, Travis               Hampton HS          43-09.00   42-06.50    2   
  8 Hall, Elliot                 Ocean Lakes         43-06.00   41-05.00    1   
  9 Rodgers, Chris               Manchester H        40-08.00   41-03.00  
 10 Haste, Anthony               Phoebus HS          40-00.00   41-02.00  
 11 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond Su        41-00.00   40-09.00  
 12 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis HS        41-11.00   40-06.50  
 13 Menefee, Dwyane              Menchville          42-03.00   40-05.00  
 14 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis HS        40-06.00   39-01.00  
 15 Bryant, Oshea                Denbigh             39-05.00   38-02.00  
 16 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood HS         38-00.00   37-04.00  
 17 Dozier, Justin               Tallwood HS         37-00.00   34-04.00  
 18 Addison, Brandon             Western Bran        40-00.00   33-10.00  
 19 Swartz, Justin               Wakefield HS                   33-03.00  
 20 Harris, Eric                 Phoebus HS          40-08.00    4-05.50  
 -- Wright, Donavon              Lakeland            40-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 43-03  2/13/2009   Jaleesa Williams, First Colonial            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Sydni                  Western Bran        40-00.00   38-09.25   10   
  2 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester          38-04.25   36-03.50    8   
  3 Greene, Kristen              Thomas Dale         39-02.00   34-10.50    6   
  4 Nwala, Precious              Great Bridge        35-00.00   34-03.50    5   
  5 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton HS          33-00.00   34-00.50    4   
  6 Kittek, Kayla                Grassfield          33-04.00   32-11.00    3   
  7 Marin, Jackie                Deep Creek H        29-00.00   28-09.00    2   
  8 Pete, Bianca                 Elizabeth Se        30-01.25   28-08.00    1   
  9 Smith, Amirah                Western Bran                   27-02.50  
 10 Kinchlow, Chloe              Deep Creek H        32-06.00   25-06.50  
 11 Stodolski, Anastasia         Manchester H        28-06.00   25-04.00  
 12 Dutschmann, Elle             Tallwood HS         26-00.00   24-03.00  
 13 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood HS         23-00.00   19-03.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 56-10.75  2/28/2009   Isiah Simmons, Woodbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Derrick               Hampton HS                     42-02.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood HS         33-00.00  J42-02.00    8   
  3 Hollis, Terrence             Denbigh             46-01.00   41-11.25    6   
  4 Copeland, Ian                Kings Fork H        44-00.00   38-10.00    5   
  5 Riddick, George              Kings Fork H        40-00.00   38-04.50    4   
  6 White, Dameon                Lakeland            30-00.00   37-01.50    3   
  7 Howell, Justin               Lakeland                       37-01.00    2   
  8 Edwards, Gage                Manchester H        38-06.00   35-11.00    1   
  9 Peterson, Jaleel             Lakeland            30-00.00   33-10.00  
 10 Banks, Trei                  Hampton HS                     32-04.50  
 11 Pankey, Shelby               Phoebus HS          30-00.00   27-10.50  
 12 Brown, Ralph                 Phoebus HS          30-00.00   27-02.00  
 13 Barr, Rashawn                Western Bran                   27-01.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.01  2/28/2009   Keilah Tyson, Oscar Smith                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Christal           Phoebus HS                         7.13q  8 
  2 Minkins, Tania               Menchville                         7.17q  4 
  3 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield HS            7.15       7.18q  7 
  4 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se            7.45       7.20q  6 
  5 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton HS              7.40       7.32q  4 
  6 Barker, Latrese              Friendly HS             7.33       7.33q  1 
  7 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS            7.25       7.38q  5 
  7 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage                7.45       7.38q  7 
  9 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni            7.30       7.42q  2 
 10 Odom, Desirhea               Hillside                7.30       7.45q  4 
 11 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale             7.90       7.48q  8  7.474
 12 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran            7.35      J7.48q  3  7.476
 13 Jemmott, Katea               Thomas Dale             7.80      J7.48   7  7.477
 14 Scott, Chantal               Wakefield HS            7.30       7.50   1 
 15 Morton, Christalyn           Phoebus HS              7.60       7.54   1 
 15 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork H            7.50       7.54   7 
 17 Fortenberry, Chandrel        Western Bran            7.45       7.60   8 
 18 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn        Green Run HS            8.10       7.61   3 
 18 Scarlett, Samantha           Bethel                  7.20       7.61   6 
 20 Johnson, Domonique           Bethel                  7.30       7.62   3 
 21 Johnson, Naliah              Friendly HS             7.50       7.64   8 
 22 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester H            7.50       7.70   6 
 23 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield              7.64       7.74   3 
 24 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville              7.60       7.75   5 
 24 Gartrell, Toni               North Staffo            7.59       7.75   4 
 26 Hodge, Ravenne               Deep Creek H            7.59       7.78   3 
 26 Rasheed, Malika              Unattached              7.50       7.78   5 
 28 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek H            7.44       7.79   5 
 29 Todd, Seanda                 IC Norcom               7.60       7.82   2 
 30 Galloway, A                  Kec                     7.75       7.90   6 
 30 Alicea, Dymond               Unattached              7.60       7.90   2 
 32 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage                7.99       7.92   6 
 33 Stanfield, Brittini          Maury                   7.70       7.99   5 
 34 Clarke, Shance               Manchester H            7.60       8.01   1 
 35 Tatum, Russia                Elizabeth Se            8.20       8.28   2 
 36 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se                       8.45   7 
 36 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge             8.57       8.45   1 
 38 McDaniels, Jade              Maury                   7.90       8.46   7 
 39 Mercaldo, Marisa             Stonebridge                        8.94   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.01  2/28/2009   Keilah Tyson, Oscar Smith                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield HS            7.18       7.17   2  10   
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se            7.20       7.19   2   8   
  3 Minkins, Tania               Menchville              7.17       7.26   2   6   
  4 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS            7.38       7.33   1   4.50
  4 Peterson, Christal           Phoebus HS              7.13       7.33   2   4.50
  6 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage                7.38       7.34   1   3   
  7 Barker, Latrese              Friendly HS             7.33       7.39   2   2   
  8 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran            7.48       7.45   1   1   
  9 Odom, Desirhea               Hillside                7.45       7.47   1 
 10 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton HS              7.32       7.51   2 
 11 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale             7.48       7.66   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni            7.42                
 13 Jemmott, Katea               Thomas Dale             7.48         J      
 14 Scott, Chantal               Wakefield HS            7.50                
 15 Morton, Christalyn           Phoebus HS              7.54                
 15 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork H            7.54                
 17 Fortenberry, Chandrel        Western Bran            7.60                
 18 Scarlett, Samantha           Bethel                  7.61                
 18 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn        Green Run HS            7.61                
 20 Johnson, Domonique           Bethel                  7.62                
 21 Johnson, Naliah              Friendly HS             7.64                
 22 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester H            7.70                
 23 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield              7.74                
 24 Gartrell, Toni               North Staffo            7.75                
 24 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville              7.75                
 26 Rasheed, Malika              Unattached              7.78                
 26 Hodge, Ravenne               Deep Creek H            7.78                
 28 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek H            7.79                
 29 Todd, Seanda                 IC Norcom               7.82                
 30 Galloway, A                  Kec                     7.90                
 30 Alicea, Dymond               Unattached              7.90                
 32 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage                7.92                
 33 Stanfield, Brittini          Maury                   7.99                
 34 Clarke, Shance               Manchester H            8.01                
 35 Tatum, Russia                Elizabeth Se            8.28                
 36 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se            8.45                
 36 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge             8.45                
 38 McDaniels, Jade              Maury                   8.46                
 39 Mercaldo, Marisa             Stonebridge             8.94                
 -- Blackmon, Calya              Menchville                                  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord, Justin                 Unattached              6.39       6.43q  8 
  2 Mitchell, Walter             Salem Hs-Va             6.39       6.47q  7 
  3 Scott, Philip                Northside HS            6.59       6.60q  5 
  3 Fields, Lorenzo              Thomas Dale             6.84       6.60q  2 
  5 Holloway, Tyler              Kings Fork H            6.63       6.63q  3 
  6 Bruke, Justin                First Coloni            6.60       6.64q  2 
  7 Covington, Jason             Wakefield HS            6.41       6.67q  6 
  8 Gilchrist, Quentin           Lakeland                6.70       6.69q  5 
  9 Goodwyn, Colby               Phoebus HS              6.70       6.72q  6 
  9 Watford, David               Hampton HS              6.70       6.72q  4 
 11 Fulgham, Quintin             Thomas Dale             6.94       6.74q  8  6.733
 12 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis HS            6.80      J6.74q  2  6.734
 13 Greene, William              Phoebus HS              6.60      J6.74   4  6.738
 14 Coley, Jaontray              Maury                   6.60       6.75   1 
 14 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis HS            6.74       6.75   8 
 16 Perkins, Jamil               Manchester H            6.60       6.77   1 
 17 Hines, Romero                IC Norcom               6.78       6.79   6 
 18 Baytiste, Quintin            Menchville              6.80       6.81   4 
 18 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage                6.92       6.81   8 
 20 Jones, Mychal                Wakefield HS            6.60       6.82   3 
 21 Washington, Dwayne           Tallwood HS             6.90       6.84   6 
 22 Boone, Derrick               Deep Creek H            6.82       6.86   1 
 23 Williams, Jamaal             Hillside                6.85       6.87   3 
 24 Booker, Xavier               Woodrow Wils            6.70       6.89   7 
 25 Stokley, Tevin               Lakeland                6.98       6.94   7 
 26 Oliver, Anthony              Northside HS            7.00       6.95   4 
 27 Marriner, Isaiah             Western Bran            6.80       6.97   3 
 27 Bryant, Julian               Tallwood HS             6.80       6.97   5 
 29 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester              6.80       7.01   5 
 30 Johnson, Noah                Kings Fork H            6.80       7.04   4 
 31 Hayes, Xaiver                Denbigh                 7.00       7.21   2 
 31 Williams, Andreas            Northern Van            7.00       7.21   5 
 33 Keyes, Shaquile              Denbigh                 7.00       7.26   3 
 34 Smith, Laron                 Western Bran            6.99       7.27   6 
 35 Watts, Tanner                Manchester H            6.90       7.36   5 
 36 Williamson, Clifton          Deep Creek H            6.91       7.40   7 
 37 Ridley, Scott                Hampton Chri            7.39       7.61   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord, Justin                 Unattached              6.43       6.44   2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Walter             Salem Hs-Va             6.47       6.53   2   8   
  3 Scott, Philip                Northside HS            6.60       6.59   2   6   
  4 Fields, Lorenzo              Thomas Dale             6.60       6.60   2   5   
  5 Bruke, Justin                First Coloni            6.64       6.61   2   4   
  6 Holloway, Tyler              Kings Fork H            6.63       6.68   2   3   
  7 Fulgham, Quintin             Thomas Dale             6.74       6.72   1   2   
  8 Watford, David               Hampton HS              6.72       6.74   1   1   
  9 Covington, Jason             Wakefield HS            6.67       6.75   1 
 10 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis HS            6.74       6.77   1 
 11 Gilchrist, Quentin           Lakeland                6.69       6.81   1 
 12 Goodwyn, Colby               Phoebus HS              6.72       6.90   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Greene, William              Phoebus HS              6.74         J      
 14 Coley, Jaontray              Maury                   6.75                
 14 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis HS            6.75                
 16 Perkins, Jamil               Manchester H            6.77                
 17 Hines, Romero                IC Norcom               6.79                
 18 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage                6.81                
 18 Baytiste, Quintin            Menchville              6.81                
 20 Jones, Mychal                Wakefield HS            6.82                
 21 Washington, Dwayne           Tallwood HS             6.84                
 22 Boone, Derrick               Deep Creek H            6.86                
 23 Williams, Jamaal             Hillside                6.87                
 24 Booker, Xavier               Woodrow Wils            6.89                
 25 Stokley, Tevin               Lakeland                6.94                
 26 Oliver, Anthony              Northside HS            6.95                
 27 Marriner, Isaiah             Western Bran            6.97                
 27 Bryant, Julian               Tallwood HS             6.97                
 29 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester              7.01                
 30 Johnson, Noah                Kings Fork H            7.04                
 31 Hayes, Xaiver                Denbigh                 7.21                
 31 Williams, Andreas            Northern Van            7.21                
 33 Keyes, Shaquile              Denbigh                 7.26                
 34 Smith, Laron                 Western Bran            7.27                
 35 Watts, Tanner                Manchester H            7.36                
 36 Williamson, Clifton          Deep Creek H            7.40                
 37 Ridley, Scott                Hampton Chri            7.61                
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 38.86  2/28/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS           40.50      40.73   8  10   
  2 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield HS           40.60      41.23   4   8   
  3 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra           42.89      41.61   6   6   
  4 Grant, Aireal                Bethel                 41.00      41.80   8   5   
  5 Sessoms, Ashley              Hampton HS             41.20      41.90   7   4   
  6 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood HS            41.84      42.27   7   3   
  7 Townsend, Jazmen             Grassfield             40.24      42.28   8   2   
  8 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly HS                       42.86   8   1   
  9 Johnson, Domonique           Bethel                 41.00      42.94   7 
 10 Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis HS           41.88      43.11   7 
 11 Barker, Latrese              Friendly HS            42.00      43.12   6 
 12 Wilson, April                Thomas Dale            42.00      43.24   6 
 13 Pryor, Shiniqua              Ben L Smith            42.90      43.60   5 
 14 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke           43.84      44.13   5 
 15 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage               44.20      44.42   4 
 16 Johnson, Naliah              Friendly HS            44.00      44.83   4 
 17 Odom, Desirhea               Hillside               42.75      45.24   6 
 18 Walker, Marlisa              Deep Creek H           49.94      45.27   1 
 19 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield HS           44.00      45.32   8 
 20 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se           44.56      45.49   4 
 21 Doldron, Solange             Manchester H           44.00      45.63   4 
 22 Morton, Christalyn           Phoebus HS             45.00      45.73   3 
 23 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se                      45.94   7 
 24 Wilkins, Shermell            Ben L Smith            43.70      46.02   5 
 25 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek H           48.94      46.13   2 
 26 Culver, Sierra               Green Run HS                      46.41   1 
 27 Paul, Lauren                 Maggie Walke           44.88      46.82   3 
 28 Burns, Danielle              Elizabeth Se           45.30      46.86   3 
 29 Alicea, Dymond               Unattached             46.07      47.23   2 
 30 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage               48.24      47.69   2 
 31 Stith, Jasmine               IC Norcom              43.89      47.72   4 
 32 Hawkins, Danielle            Cardinal Gib           48.53      48.07   2 
 33 Rasheed, Malika              Unattached             45.00      48.25   3 
 34 Branch, Verna                Maury                             48.28   7 
 35 Appleby, Alex                Green Holt High                   48.31   1 
 36 Springs, Vanessa             Hillside               43.80      48.44   5 
 37 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus HS                        48.74   1 
 38 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran           45.00      49.06   3 
 39 Mercaldo, Marisa             Stonebridge                       51.13   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 34.07  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bruke, Justin                First Coloni           35.20      35.68   8  10   
  2 Boswell, Demari              Ben L Smith            36.20      36.18   7   8   
  3 Jones, Xavier                Southern Gui           35.00      36.29   8   6   
  4 Thornton, Raymond            IC Norcom              35.88      36.31   8   5   
  5 Brown, Denzel                Wakefield HS           35.00      36.38   8   4   
  6 Loose, Alex                  Wakefield HS           35.30      36.63   8   3   
  7 Thomas, Eric                 Bethel                 36.00      36.64   7   2   
  8 Boyd, Chris                  Ben L Smith            35.90      37.31   8   1   
  9 Fields, Lorenzo              Thomas Dale            41.20      37.34   1 
 10 Covington, Jason             Wakefield HS           36.00      37.39   7 
 11 Borders, Deanthony           Northside HS           37.00      37.50   7 
 12 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage               37.50      37.61   6 
 13 Perkins, Jamil               Manchester H           36.50      37.63   7 
 14 Artis, Donte                 Phoebus HS             37.30      37.90   6 
 15 Neal, Deonte                 Lakeland               38.00      37.93   5 
 16 Wallace, Conor               Grafton HS             37.50      38.32   6 
 17 Morant, Paul                 Phoebus HS             37.20      38.33   6 
 18 Pickett, Kendall             Southern Gui           37.10      38.66   6 
 19 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage               38.50      38.72   4 
 20 Smith, Kendrick              Western Bran                      38.79   1 
 21 Fulgham, Quintin             Thomas Dale            41.00      38.94   2 
 22 Williams, Andreas            Northern Van           40.00      39.00   2 
 23 Pickett, Andre               Hampton HS             38.00      39.04   5 
 24 Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork H           38.00      39.10   5 
 25 Snowden, Jordan              Deep Creek H           39.36      39.28   3 
 26 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond Su           38.50      39.36   4 
 27 Johnson, Brian               Kings Fork H           38.00      39.49   6 
 28 Hines, Romero                IC Norcom                         39.94   4 
 29 Jenkins, Tyree               Denbigh                38.20      40.08   4 
 30 Williams, Jamaal             Hillside               38.00      40.14   5 
 31 Thompson, Ross               Manchester H           37.00      40.23   7 
 32 Trant, Miller                Grafton HS             39.00      40.29   3 
 33 Powell, Quann-Ta             Woodrow Wils           41.20      40.51   1 
 34 Manago-Graves, Jason         Hampton HS             39.00      41.02   4 
 35 Jones, Daquane               Denbigh                39.00      41.07   3 
 36 Sumner, Rapheal              Maury                             41.27   1 
 37 Gordon, Terryn               Deep Creek H           39.72      42.05   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:15.15  2/28/2009   Genamarie McCant, James Robinson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sessoms, Ashley              Hampton HS           1:18.00    1:19.25   6  10   
  2 Sharp, Olivia                Wakefield HS         1:21.00    1:20.83   6   8   
  3 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS         1:19.00    1:21.48   6   6   
  4 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork H         1:22.00    1:22.14   6   5   
  5 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood HS          1:20.00    1:22.64   6   4   
  6 Wilson, April                Thomas Dale          1:25.00    1:22.81   4   3   
  7 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run HS                    1:23.79   3   2   
  8 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus HS           1:22.80    1:23.84   5   1   
  9 Edmonds, A                   Kec                  1:22.24    1:23.90   5 
 10 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus HS           1:22.00    1:23.98   5 
 11 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield           1:20.00    1:24.07   6 
 12 Daniels, Shakeela            Lakeland             1:25.00    1:24.53   3 
 13 Sanders, Mk                  Western Bran         1:25.00    1:24.55   4 
 14 Johnson, Jaimee              Manchester H         1:22.60    1:25.12   5 
 15 Paul, Lauren                 Maggie Walke         1:24.14    1:25.79   4 
 16 Peay, Sydney                 Manchester H         1:23.00    1:26.23   5 
 17 Harrod, Maya                 Elizabeth Se         1:23.12    1:27.71   4 
 18 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran         1:25.00    1:28.31   4 
 19 Peele, Anastasia             Woodrow Wils         1:28.00    1:28.60   3 
 20 Cannon, Imani                Unattached           1:27.00    1:29.09   3 
 21 Donato, Kate                 Cardinal Gib         1:30.00    1:29.15   2 
 22 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Se                    1:30.21   1 
 23 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se         1:25.80    1:31.08   3 
 24 Fukawa, Leotie               Grafton HS           1:30.00    1:32.48   2 
 25 Shearin, Myeesha             Deep Creek H         1:30.00    1:32.55   2 
 26 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood HS          1:29.00    1:33.57   2 
 27 Agent, Brittany              Deep Creek H         1:33.00    1:33.90   2 
 28 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge          1:33.10    1:34.07   1 
 29 Hamilton, Alliannah          Unattached           1:26.00    1:38.75   3 
 30 Mercaldo, Marisa             Stonebridge                     1:41.68   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:03.69  2/11/2009   Taylor Sykes, Great Bridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Trip                Wakefield HS         1:05.00    1:07.03   6  10   
  2 Smith, Tye                   Wakefield HS         1:06.00    1:08.39   6   8   
  3 Thornton, Raymond            IC Norcom            1:06.80    1:08.87   6   6   
  4 Ganico, Michael              First Coloni         1:00.09    1:09.61   6   5   
  5 Borders, Deanthony           Northside HS         1:09.68    1:10.26   5   4   
  6 Hill, Joseph                 Kings Fork H         1:10.00    1:10.48   4   3   
  7 Couch, Bennie                Southern Gui         1:09.00    1:11.00   6   2   
  8 Howard, John                 Lakeland             1:10.00    1:12.11   5   1   
  9 Dickens, Deion               Kings Fork H         1:09.00    1:12.63   5 
 10 Phillips, Demetrius          Manchester H         1:12.00    1:13.32   4 
 11 Wallace, Conor               Grafton HS           1:10.00    1:13.74   5 
 12 Haste, Anthony               Phoebus HS           1:12.00    1:14.70   3 
 13 Reese, Caleb                 Western Bran         1:14.00    1:15.26   2 
 14 Harris, Eric                 Phoebus HS           1:12.00    1:15.38   4 
 15 Oliver, Gabe                 Hampton HS           1:13.00    1:15.51   3 
 15 Watson, William              Southern Gui         1:10.00    1:15.51   5 
 17 Smallwood, Douglas           IC Norcom            1:09.00    1:15.59   6 
 18 Sage, Michael                Gloucester           1:09.00    1:16.01   1 
 19 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage             1:15.00    1:16.62   2 
 20 Secrist, Ryan                Cardinal Gib         1:15.00    1:16.65   2 
 21 Bradley, Jarell              Heritage             1:16.00    1:16.69   2 
 22 Best, Tavon                  Hampton HS           1:12.00    1:18.62   3 
 23 Julien, Rickey               Deep Creek H         1:14.00    1:19.01   2 
 24 Hargrove, Eric               Lakeland             1:11.00    1:19.90   4 
 25 Oliver, Anthony              Northside HS         1:13.58    1:20.64   3 
 26 Silver, Tim                  Manchester H         1:13.00    1:22.02   3 
 27 Grymes, Zach                 Western Bran                    1:22.06   1 
 28 Cotton, Quante               Deep Creek H         1:19.00    1:22.72   1 
 29 Mitchell, Paul               Stonebridge                     1:26.28   1 
 30 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge                     1:37.31   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 26.07  12/28/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se           24.89      26.07%  2  10   
  2 Payne, Piarrah               Deep Creek H           25.64      26.18   1   8   
  3 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra           25.45      26.19   1   6   
  4 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           25.12      26.36   2   5   
  5 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se                      27.40   1   4   
  6 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland               26.00      28.29   1   3   
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 22.45  12/28/2009  Walter Mitchell, Salem HS-Va                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Walter             Salem Hs-Va            21.50      22.45%  3  10   
  2 Sykes, Taylor                Great Bridge           21.84      22.67   3   8   
  3 Lord, Justin                 Unattached             22.01      22.74   3   6   
  4 Jones, Xavier                Southern Gui           22.20      22.83   3   5   
  5 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland               22.00      23.22   3   4   
  6 Scott, Philip                Northside HS           22.50      23.60   2   3   
  7 Felton, Tavon                Deep Creek H           23.02      23.66   1   2   
  8 Wright, Donavon              Lakeland               22.50      23.77   2   1   
  9 King, Josh                   Wakefield HS           22.30      24.20   2 
 10 Coley, Jaontray              Maury                  22.90      24.24   1 
 11 Pickett, Kendall             Southern Gui           23.30      24.47   1 
 12 Goodwyn, Colby               Phoebus HS             22.90      24.55   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:01.82  12/29/2009  Qualitra Brown, Kings Fork H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork H           57.20    1:01.82%  2  10   
  2 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           57.12    1:03.01   2   8   
  3 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se                    1:03.10   1   6   
  4 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se           57.30    1:03.72   2   5   
  5 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran                    1:04.14   1   4   
  6 Rivera, Alex                 Wakefield HS         1:00.00    1:06.48   2   3   
  7 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         1:15.00    1:07.48   1   2   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 52.33  12/29/2009  David Riddleberger, Wakefield HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS           52.00      52.33%  10   
  2 Greene, Darius               Hampton HS             52.00      52.77    8   
  3 Felton, Tavon                Deep Creek H           52.56      54.48    6   
  4 Jones, Dontrel               Phoebus HS             53.50      57.11    5   
  5 Harris, Jaleel               Southern Gui           53.50      58.89    4   
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  8.08  2/10/2009   Courtni Pannell, Bethel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra            8.27       8.36q  2 
  2 Scott, Chantal               Wakefield HS            8.43       8.54q  1 
  3 Pannell, Courtni             Bethel                  8.08       8.60q  4 
  4 Cameron, Oivia               Green Run HS                       8.61q  1 
  5 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland                9.00       8.69q  3 
  6 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly HS             8.60       8.72q  3 
  7 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus HS              8.80       8.79q  4 
  8 Perkins, Erica               Manchester H            8.70       8.95q  4 
  9 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se            8.23       9.09q  3 
 10 Wilson, Monica               IC Norcom               8.57       9.14q  2 
 11 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage                8.50       9.20q  1 
 12 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS            9.00       9.22q  1  9.211
 13 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran                      J9.22   2  9.214
 14 Kalengamaliro, Mphamvu       Manchester H            9.20       9.36   4 
 15 Appleby, Alex                Green Holt High                    9.39   1 
 16 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se            8.93       9.40   2 
 17 Mignat, Samantha             Ocean Lakes             8.99       9.51   1 
 18 Thompson, Alexis             Grassfield              9.60       9.72   4 
 19 Vaughan, Jasmine             Phoebus HS              8.90       9.90   3 
 20 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se                      10.11   4 
 21 Bowman, Brittney             Unattached              9.00      10.46   2 
 22 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran                      10.57   3 
 23 Preston, Arielle             Thomas Dale            10.70      10.90   3 
 24 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood HS            11.00      11.03   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  8.08  2/10/2009   Courtni Pannell, Bethel                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra            8.36       8.24   2  10   
  2 Pannell, Courtni             Bethel                  8.60       8.44   2   8   
  3 Scott, Chantal               Wakefield HS            8.54       8.55   2   6   
  4 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly HS             8.72       8.60   2   5   
  5 Cameron, Oivia               Green Run HS            8.61       8.79   2   4   
  6 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland                8.69       8.84   2   3   
  7 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus HS              8.79       8.89   1   2   
  8 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se            9.09       8.95   1   1   
  9 Perkins, Erica               Manchester H            8.95       9.01   1 
 10 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS            9.22       9.06   1 
 11 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage                9.20       9.26   1 
 12 Wilson, Monica               IC Norcom               9.14      10.29   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran            9.22         J      
 14 Kalengamaliro, Mphamvu       Manchester H            9.36                
 15 Appleby, Alex                Green Holt High         9.39                
 16 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se            9.40                
 17 Mignat, Samantha             Ocean Lakes             9.51                
 18 Thompson, Alexis             Grassfield              9.72                
 19 Vaughan, Jasmine             Phoebus HS              9.90                
 20 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           10.11                
 21 Bowman, Brittney             Unattached             10.46                
 22 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           10.57                
 23 Preston, Arielle             Thomas Dale            10.90                
 24 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood HS            11.03                
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis II, Southeast Raleigh, NC       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Devron               Manchester H            7.89       7.69q  2 
  2 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                7.64       7.79q  3 
  3 Davis, Rachad                Ocean Lakes             7.91       8.01q  1 
  4 Peterson, Marco              Lakeland                7.96       8.03q  3 
  5 Hall, Elliot                 Ocean Lakes             7.92       8.13q  2 
  6 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage                8.12       8.21q  2 
  7 Harris, Jaleel               Southern Gui            7.90       8.37q  1 
  8 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS            8.00       8.44q  3 
  9 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran            8.99       9.13q  2 
 10 Williams, Andreas            Northern Van            8.60       9.16q  3 
 11 Grymes, Zach                 Western Bran            9.00       9.31q  2 
 12 Rodgers, Chris               Manchester H            8.22       9.33q  1 
 13 Thomas, Tim                  Kings Fork H            9.00      11.29   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis II, Southeast Raleigh, NC       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Devron               Manchester H            7.69       7.68   2  10   
  2 Davis, Rachad                Ocean Lakes             8.01       7.99   2   8   
  3 Hall, Elliot                 Ocean Lakes             8.13       8.18   2   6   
  4 Harris, Jaleel               Southern Gui            8.37       8.20   1   5   
  5 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS            8.44       8.24   1   4   
  6 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage                8.21       8.30   2   3   
  7 Peterson, Marco              Lakeland                8.03       8.62   2   2   
  8 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran            9.13       8.81   1   1   
  9 Grymes, Zach                 Western Bran            9.31      10.01   1 
 10 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                7.79      14.11   2 
Preliminaries
 10 Williams, Andreas            Northern Van            9.16                
 12 Rodgers, Chris               Manchester H            9.33                
 13 Thomas, Tim                  Kings Fork H           11.29                
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:55.38  2/28/2009   Paige Johnston, Midlothian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spiers, Anna                 Maggie Walke         3:01.60    3:07.23   10   
  2 Wilson, Samiiah              Cardinal Gib         3:15.00    3:15.62    8   
  3 Walker, Adrian               Manchester H         3:15.00    3:16.00    6   
  4 Wagner, Nicole               Grassfield           3:23.24    3:17.74    5   
  5 Ledbetter, Mekenna           Tallwood HS          3:18.00    3:18.26    4   
  6 Wells, Alex                  Wakefield HS         3:10.00    3:18.94    3   
  7 Lull, Jessica                Maggie Walke         3:21.10    3:21.42    2   
  8 Justice, Alex                Western Bran         3:25.00    3:27.19    1   
  9 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         3:29.40    3:32.75  
 10 Vaughn, Alexis               Heritage             3:20.00    3:33.77  
 11 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         3:31.00    3:33.84  
 12 Lott, Jasmine                Heritage             3:25.00    3:36.28  
 13 Mantzouranis, Krystina       Tallwood HS          3:40.00    3:37.62  
 14 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se                    3:43.37  
 15 Gray, Brittany               Menchville           3:30.00    3:44.93  
 16 Zadrazil, Juliette           Western Bran         3:40.00    4:01.64  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:29.68  2/21/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Jordan                Great Bridge         2:41.00    2:40.87   10   
  2 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier C         2:38.00    2:42.21    8   
  3 Atangan, Andrew              Grassfield           2:41.24    2:44.39    6   
  4 Pouchot, John                Poquoson HS          2:45.80    2:44.97    4.50
  4 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood HS          2:49.00    2:44.97    4.50
  6 Dawson, Travis               Lee-Davis HS         2:41.28    2:45.46    3   
  7 Pitch, Logan                 Gloucester           2:41.00    2:45.51    2   
  8 Hoy, Michael                 Lee-Davis HS         2:46.44    2:46.79    1   
  9 Gillelan, Austin             Manchester H         2:49.00    2:48.06  
 10 Boyer, Adam                  Thomas Dale          3:42.00    2:48.80  
 11 Apple, Jesse                 Kings Fork H         2:46.00    2:52.39  
 12 Speray, Eric                 Gloucester           2:41.00    2:53.17  
 13 Lynch, John                  Southeast Ra         2:40.00    2:53.69  
 14 Seal, Mathis                 Thomas Dale          3:46.00    2:55.35  
 15 Karagiannis, Nicholas        Wakefield HS         2:50.00    2:57.72  
 16 Taperek, Stephen             Wakefield HS         2:53.00    3:00.58  
 17 Tabing, Justin               Tallwood HS          2:50.00    3:00.89  
 18 Eldred, Chad                 Grafton HS           2:56.00    3:00.94  
 19 Valient, Kyle                Hampton HS           3:00.00    3:03.60  
 20 Clevand, Ronald              Phoebus HS           2:38.00    3:04.00  
 21 Bradley, Jarell              Heritage             3:10.00    3:04.17  
 22 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus HS           2:50.00    3:04.46  
 23 George, Dominque             Heritage             3:10.00    3:04.88  
 24 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork H         2:50.00    3:05.56  
 25 Morgan, Cody                 Western Bran         3:09.20    3:07.40  
 26 Bolen, Zane                  Western Bran         3:10.00    3:11.58  
 27 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge                     3:12.67  
 28 Franklin, Zack               Menchville           2:58.00    3:15.20  
 29 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Coll         3:15.00    3:18.47  
 30 Burkhard, Brendan            Grafton HS           3:04.00    3:20.90  
 31 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge          3:25.00    3:48.36  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 5:00.50  2/28/2009   Paige Johnston, Midlothian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spiers, Anna                 Maggie Walke         5:15.30    5:18.45   10   
  2 Rapp, Sarah                  Cardinal Gib         5:29.00    5:27.09    8   
  3 Andrews, Blake               Western Bran         5:45.00    5:40.13    6   
  4 Wilson, Samiiah              Cardinal Gib         5:30.00    5:45.10    5   
  5 Lull, Jessica                Maggie Walke         5:39.40    5:45.60    4   
  6 Monti, Julia                 Grassfield           5:28.34    5:45.63    3   
  7 Worrall, Victoria            Phoebus HS           5:47.00    5:49.07    2   
  8 Wells, Alex                  Wakefield HS                    5:54.49    1   
  9 Justice, Jackie              Western Bran         6:15.00    6:01.89  
 10 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         6:05.00    6:03.65  
 11 Weast, Lizzie                Manchester H         5:50.00    6:15.32  
 12 Lott, Jasmine                Heritage             6:45.00    6:25.65  
 13 Vaughn, Alexis               Heritage             5:58.00    6:32.83  
 14 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se         6:10.00    6:36.05  
 
Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorwitz, Brian               Grafton HS           4:25.00    4:26.91   10   
  2 Brown, William               Bethel               4:20.00    4:31.62    8   
  3 Lysher, Jacob                Stafford HS          4:30.35    4:31.96    6   
  4 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier C         4:29.00    4:32.00    5   
  5 Talmadge, Cody               Maggie Walke         4:39.10    4:38.69    4   
  6 May, Jacob                   Maggie Walke         4:42.40    4:39.97    3   
  7 Harrison, Aaron              Grassfield           4:38.24    4:44.44    2   
  8 Pitch, Logan                 Gloucester           4:40.00    4:45.69    1   
  9 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Coll         4:49.00    4:51.03  
 10 Lynch, John                  Southeast Ra         4:25.00    4:53.10  
 11 Wilson, Graham               Menchville           4:50.00    4:54.58  
 12 Rice, Kevin                  Ben L Smith          4:39.00    4:56.06  
 13 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester           4:45.00    4:56.18  
 14 Ulmer, Grant                 Western Bran         4:50.00    5:03.37  
 15 Dahl, Steven                 Menchville           4:55.00    5:08.11  
 16 Vitale, Eric                 Manchester H         5:03.00    5:11.17  
 17 Stiak, George                Wakefield HS         4:53.00    5:16.53  
 18 Bandoni, Joe                 Wakefield HS         4:52.00    5:19.27  
 19 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage             5:10.00    5:21.90  
 20 Mitchell, Peter              Stonebridge                     5:26.27  
 21 Bradley, Jarell              Heritage             5:15.00    5:30.13  
 22 Mitchell, Paul               Stonebridge                     5:32.58  
 23 Boyer, Clint                 Norfolk Coll         5:36.00    5:33.48  
 24 Ward, Adam                   Western Bran         5:20.00    5:42.55  
 25 Parks, Richie                Kings Fork H         5:00.00    6:17.04  
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 11:01.32  2/28/2009   Kaitlyn Davis, Mountain View             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turnage, Bonny               Lee-Davis HS        11:33.24   11:36.92   10   
  2 Ardiff, Katie                Maggie Walke        11:21.34   11:56.23    8   
  3 Bird, Emily                  Maggie Walke        11:45.44   12:03.11    6   
  4 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield          12:11.24   12:08.98    5   
  5 Worrall, Victoria            Phoebus HS          12:10.00   12:31.27    4   
  6 Enderle, Devon               Wakefield HS        12:20.00   12:53.18    3   
  7 Puffett, Nicole              Elizabeth Se        12:00.00   12:55.93    2   
  8 McClellan, Emily             Western Bran        13:25.00   13:18.86    1   
  9 Keng, Candane                Manchester H        13:00.00   13:49.03  
 10 Meyer, Ashley                Tallwood HS         14:45.00   14:44.94  
 11 Rowsey, Synquisite           Tallwood HS         15:00.00   15:06.51  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 9:09.01  2/28/2009   Thomas Porter, Mountain View              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Mitch               Wakefield HS         9:38.00    9:44.19   10   
  2 Daversa, Joseph              Grassfield           9:59.64   10:14.98    8   
  3 Speray, Eric                 Gloucester          10:30.00   10:26.92    6   
  4 Napps, Cameron               Maggie Walke        10:18.24   10:27.89    5   
  5 Puckett, Colin               Maggie Walke        10:22.34   10:49.77    4   
  6 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester          10:59.00   11:02.29    3   
  7 Clevand, Ronald              Phoebus HS          10:40.00   11:06.02    2   
  8 Heimer, Matt                 Western Bran                   11:37.58    1   
  9 Jacob, Jones                 Manchester H        11:20.00   11:45.54  
 10 Mitchell, Peter              Stonebridge                    12:11.11  
 11 Green, Jordan                Tallwood HS         11:45.00   12:30.47  
 -- Revis, Dominique             Phoebus HS          10:55.00        DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:32.64  12/28/2009  Joi Johnson, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joi                 Elizabeth Se         2:19.50    2:32.64%  10   
  2 Dosunmu, Tade                Elizabeth Se         2:19.87    2:35.07    8   
  3 Casto, Nicole                Western Bran         2:50.00    2:40.99    6   
  4 McClellan, Emily             Western Bran         2:51.00    2:42.42    5   
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:59.57  12/28/2009  Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paisley, Drew                Ocean Lakes          1:57.00    1:59.57%  10   
  2 Burke, Cory                  Hampton HS           2:06.00    2:06.74    8   
  3 Battles, Stefan              Hampton HS           2:06.00    2:07.99    6   
  4 Lee, Jordan                  Wakefield HS         2:00.00    2:15.40    5   
  5 Charity, Bruce               Western Bran                    2:26.15    4   
  6 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge          2:30.00    2:27.51    3   
  7 Coleman, Quentin             Western Bran                    2:41.91    2   
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:42.52  2/28/2009   , Bethel                                  
                         Sharp, Cuffee, Combs, Burrell                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deep Creek HS  'A'                                1:47.00    1:45.79   2  10   
     1) Chattman, Jamila                2) Cooper, Kinyata                
     3) Gibbs, Kyrah                    4) Hodge, Ravenne                 
  2 Western Branch HS  'A'                            1:48.00    1:46.46   2   8   
     1) Atkins, Amber                   2) Lassiter, Shamia               
     3) Lee, Javette                    4) Matute, Lexi                   
  3 Bethel  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:46.52   3   6   
     1) Grant, Aireal                   2) Johnson, Domonique             
     3) Pannell, Courtni                4) Scarlett, Samantha             
  4 Ben L Smith HS  'A'                               1:48.00    1:47.08   2   5   
     1) Baptiste, Kristi                2) Davis, Kerrie                  
     3) Pryor, Shiniqua                 4) Wilkins, Shermell              
  5 Phoebus HS  'A'                                   1:46.00    1:47.84   3   4   
     1) Aduma, Niaimani                 2) King, Kennedy                  
     3) Peterson, Christal              4) Vaughan, Jasmine               
  6 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  1:52.00    1:50.57   2   3   
     1) Ford-Holland, Siobhan           2) Fulgham, Sarah                 
     3) Greene, Kristen                 4) Jemmott, Katea                 
  7 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 1:27.00    1:53.12   3   2   
     1) Ford, Cidni                     2) Lee, Kristin                   
     3) Patillo, Tiana                  4) Rivera, Alex                   
  8 Green Run HS  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:53.92   3   1   
     1) Cameron, Oivia                  2) Culver, Sierra                 
     3) Knight, Jonuante                4) Utley, Chelsea                 
  9 Manchester HS  'A'                                1:52.00    1:53.95   1 
     1) Ablack, Essence                 2) Clarke, Shance                 
     3) Doldron, Solange                4) Hairston, Candice              
 10 Tallwood HS  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:55.39   2 
     1) Ewing, Jessica                  2) Hankins, Jasmine               
     3) Marsh, Zakera                   4) Mebane, Courtney               
 11 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:44.67    1:56.05   3 
     1) Burns, Danielle                 2) Harrod, Maya                   
     3) Kilgore, Briauna                4) Tatum, Russia                  
 12 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   1:53.24    1:56.15   1 
 13 IC Norcom  'A'                                    1:51.00    1:57.09   2 
     1) Stith, Jasmine                  2) Todd, Seanda                   
     3) Williamson, Jazmyne             4) Wilson, Monica                 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:31.25  1/31/2009   , Green Run                               
                         Hurley, A.Simmons, D. Simmons, Gatlin             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       1:30.00    1:32.98   2  10   
     1) Cooke, Dakari                   2) Gibson, Isiah                  
     3) Saunders, Ronnie                4) Walker, Rijo                   
  2 Ben L Smith HS  'A'                               1:33.00    1:34.36   2   8   
     1) Boswell, Demari                 2) Boyd, Chris                    
     3) Carter, James                   4) Harris, Aaron                  
  3 Kings Fork HS  'A'                                1:33.00    1:35.14   2   6   
     1) Dickens, Deion                  2) Hill, Joseph                   
     3) Holloway, Tyler                 4) Mosby, Vince                   
  4 Hampton HS  'A'                                   1:34.90    1:35.89   1   5   
     1) Barnett, Denzell                2) Best, Tavon                    
     3) Charity, Daquan                 4) Greene, Darius                 
  5 Lakeland  'A'                                                1:37.63   1   4   
  6 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:38.45   2   3   
     1) Covington, Jason                2) Jones, Mychal                  
     3) King, Josh                      4) Riddleberger, David            
  7 Western Branch HS  'A'                            1:35.00    1:39.81   1   2   
     1) Crawford, Christopher           2) Dean, Marcus                   
     3) Shepard, Donte                  4) Smith, Laron                   
  8 Tallwood HS  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:40.15   1   1   
     1) Bryant, Julian                  2) Cochrane, Nicko                
     3) Freeman, Shaikeem               4) Gibson, Isiah                  
  9 Deep Creek HS  'A'                                1:35.36    1:47.76   1 
     1) Donald, Jaylen                  2) Gordon, Terryn                 
     3) Mitchell, Stratton              4) Terrell, Deon                  
 -- Phoebus HS  'A'                                   1:30.00         DQ   2  out of zone..leg 3
     1) Artis, Donte                    2) Goodwyn, Colby                 
     3) Greene, William                 4) Morant, Paul                   
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:54.75  2/21/2009   , Bethel                                  
                         Combs, Williams, Cuffee, Burrell                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 4:00.00    3:57.69   3  10   
     1) Birek, Michaela                 2) Graham, Ariah                  
     3) Sharp, Olicia                   4) Sharp, Olivia                  
  2 Bethel  'A'                                       4:00.00    3:58.23   3   8   
     1) Combs, Rashuan                  2) Grant, Aireal                  
     3) Moore, Maya                     4) Wright, Jazmine                
  3 Phoebus HS  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:12.14   3   6   
     1) Aduma, Niaimani                 2) Gilliam, Justina               
     3) Peterson, Christal              4) Russell, Shamara               
  4 Ben L Smith HS  'A'                               4:10.00    4:17.57   3   5   
     1) Baptiste, Kristi                2) Davis, Kerrie                  
     3) Pryor, Shiniqua                 4) Wilkins, Shermell              
  5 Armstrong HS  'A'                                 4:03.00    4:24.27   3   4   
     1) Burrell, Latifa                 2) Burrell, Shaquana              
     3) Carrington, Mikala              4) Coffey, Crishonda              
  6 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:20.00    4:28.16   2   3   
     1) Burns, Danielle                 2) Easley, Monique                
     3) Fair, Diamond                   4) Kilgore, Briauna               
  7 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             4:32.20    4:29.66   1   2   
     1) Donato, Kate                    2) Hawkins, Danielle              
     3) Martinez, Ashley                4) Rapp, Sarah                    
  8 Nansemond River  'A'                                         4:30.05   1   1   
  9 Western Branch HS  'A'                            4:15.00    4:33.98   3 
     1) Bishop, Katie                   2) Epps, Simone                   
     3) Lassiter, Shamia                4) Lee, Javette                   
 10 Manchester HS  'A'                                4:29.00    4:38.08   2 
     1) Conner, Sierra                  2) Edwards, Martinika             
     3) Famimiko, Biola                 4) Hairston, Candice              
 11 Tallwood HS  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:42.75   2 
     1) Carpenter, Alake                2) Gundran, Jada                  
     3) Marsh, Zakera                   4) Mebane, Courtney               
 12 Deep Creek HS  'A'                                4:41.00    4:43.74   1 
     1) Agent, Brittany                 2) Cooper, Kinyata                
     3) Gibbs, Kyrah                    4) Payne, Piarrah                 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:25.18  2/28/2009   , Western Branch                          
                         Nix, Sparrow, Lewis, Cipcic                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 3:21.00    3:27.63   2  10   
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Foreman, Trip                  
     3) Jones, Tony                     4) King, Josh                     
  2 Ben L Smith HS  'A'                               3:27.00    3:29.33   2   8   
     1) Boswell, Demari                 2) Boyd, Chris                    
     3) Carter, James                   4) Harris, Aaron                  
  3 Bethel  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:29.71   2   6   
     1) Brown, William                  2) Cooke, Dakari                  
     3) Gibson, Isiah                   4) Thomas, Eric                   
  4 Western Branch HS  'A'                            3:35.00    3:32.41   1   5   
     1) Cherry, Devante                 2) Cipcic, Cameron                
     3) Foster, Antonio                 4) Smith, Keenan                  
  5 Southern Guilford HS  'A'                         3:28.00    3:37.31   2   4   
     1) Couch, Bennie                   2) Harris, Jaleel                 
     3) Jones, Xavier                   4) Pickett, Kendall               
  6 Hampton HS  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:37.49   1   3   
     1) Barnett, Denzell                2) Battles, Stefan                
     3) Best, Tavon                     4) Greene, Darius                 
  7 Phoebus HS  'A'                                   3:31.00    3:45.88   2   2   
     1) Artis, Donte                    2) Greene, William                
     3) Harris, Eric                    4) Haste, Anthony                 
  8 Manchester HS  'A'                                3:39.00    3:51.87   1   1   
     1) Belmar, Jamie                   2) Earwood, Devon                 
     3) Edwards, Gage                   4) Livingston, Justin             
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 9:21.00  2/28/2009   , Ocean Lakes                             
                         Reiner, Bowman, Nobles, Kuhn                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:16.31   10   
     1) Combs, Rashuan                  2) Moore, Maya                    
     3) Pannell, Courtni                4) Wright, Jazmine                
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              9:45.90   10:49.04    8   
     1) Dosunmu, Tade                   2) Johnson, Joi                   
     3) Oputa, Angelina                 4) Syers, Serwaa                  
  3 Manchester HS  'A'                               10:50.00   10:56.00    6   
     1) Conner, Sierra                  2) Diamond, Courtney              
     3) Edwards, Martinika              4) Greene, Kristin                
  4 Tallwood HS  'A'                                 10:55.00   11:55.38    5   
     1) Carrington, Mia                 2) Ledbetter, Mekenna             
     3) Mantzouranis, Krystina          4) Mebane, Courtney               
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7:44.70  2/28/2009   , Albemarle                               
                         Bradley, Noble, Kostelac, Vrhovac                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                            8:25.00    8:15.64   10   
     1) Blakely, Kalynn                 2) Coleman, Quentin               
     3) Heimer, Matt                    4) McCollum, Zach                 
  2 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 8:46.00    8:55.55    8   
     1) Karagiannis, Nicholas           2) Lee, Jordan                    
     3) Mallory, Mitch                  4) Neal, Wesly                    
  3 Manchester HS  'A'                                8:40.00    8:56.07    6   
     1) Gillelan, Austin                2) Jacob, Jones                   
     3) Livingston, Justin              4) Phillips, Demetrius            
  4 Tallwood HS  'A'                                  8:45.00    8:57.73    5   
     1) Carnes, Tyler                   2) Fanelty, Zack                  
     3) Pope, Bobby                     4) Rinehardt, Marcus              
  5 Phoebus HS  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:31.94    4   
     1) Cannody, Aaron                  2) Greene, Shanard                
     3) Jones, Dontrel                  4) Revis, Dominique               
  6 Norfolk Collegiate School  'A'                    9:18.00    9:46.47    3   
     1) Boyer, Clint                    2) Miller, Nate                   
     3) Tupper, Devin                   4) Turack, Steve                  
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:35.32  12/28/2009  Phoebus HS, Phoebus HS                    
                         S Belfield, J Gilliam, P Harris, S Russell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phoebus HS  'A'                                              4:35.32%  10   
     1) Belfield, Santana               2) Gilliam, Jacquelyn             
     3) Harris, Peacelyn                4) Russell, Shamara               
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:49.81    4:46.50    8   
     1) Fair, Diamond                   2) Syers, Serwaa                  
     3) Taliaferro, Erin                4) Williams, Alyse                
  3 Manchester HS  'A'                                4:39.00    4:47.17    6   
     1) Ablack, Essence                 2) Clarke, Shance                 
     3) Conner, Sierra                  4) Dowdy, Aliyan                  
  4 Western Branch HS  'A'                                       4:59.21    5   
     1) Bishop, Katie                   2) McClellan, Emily               
     3) Mitchell, Devin                 4) Pinnock, Marressa              
  5 Tallwood HS  'A'                                  4:30.00    5:23.37    4   
     1) Carpenter, Alake                2) Gundran, Jada                  
     3) Mojares, Marnell                4) Mura, Miyuki                   
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:50.18  12/28/2009  Lakeland, Lakeland                        
                         J Demiel, Q Gilchrist, D Wright, J Howard         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:50.18%  10   
     1) Demiel, JaQuan                  2) Gilchrist, Quentin             
     3) Wright, Donavon                 4) Howard, John                   
  2 Manchester HS  'A'                                3:55.00    3:50.85    8   
     1) Belmar, Jamie                   2) Danner, Jordan                 
     3) Earwood, Devon                  4) Gillelan, Austin               
  3 Kings Fork HS  'A'                                3:40.00    3:59.17    6   
     1) Apple, Jesse                    2) Artis, Dominique               
     3) Brown, Lawan                    4) Johnson, Brian                 
  4 Tallwood HS  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:12.05    5   
     1) Anderson, Jordan                2) Anduze, Alex                   
     3) Carnes, Tyler                   4) Cochrane, Nicko                
  5 Western Branch HS  'A'                            3:53.00    4:16.82    4   
     1) Blakely, Kalynn                 2) Coleman, Quentin               
     3) Klauer, Cody                    4) McCarter, Hunter               
  6 Phoebus HS  'A'                                   3:52.00    4:24.32    3   
     1) Belfield, Desmond               2) Cannody, Aaron                 
     3) Cooper, Anthony                 4) Porter, Nikko                  
 
Event 39  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 13:57.67  12/28/2009  Western Branch HS, Western Bran          
                          B Andrews, A Cantwell, A Justice, J Justice       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                                      13:57.67%  10   
     1) Andrews, Blake                  2) Cantwell, Alex                 
     3) Justice, Alex                   4) Justice, Jackie                
  2 Manchester HS  'A'                               13:50.00   14:48.80    8   
     1) Ablack, Essence                 2) Boyington, Allison             
     3) Diamond, Courtney               4) Edwards, Martinika             
  3 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             14:20.00   14:55.20    6   
     1) Allen, Lakia                    2) Puffett, Nicole                
     3) Roper, Asha                     4) Walters, Ciarra                
  4 Tallwood HS  'A'                                 14:00.00   15:12.49    5   
     1) Carrington, Mia                 2) Ledbetter, Mekenna             
     3) Mantzouranis, Krystina          4) Rowsey, Synquisite             
 
Event 40  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 11:53.78  12/28/2009  Tallwood HS, Tallwood HS                 
                          Z Fanelty, M Rinehardt, J Shank, J Tabing         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tallwood HS  'A'                                 11:30.00   11:53.78%  10   
     1) Fanelty, Zack                   2) Rinehardt, Marcus              
     3) Shank, Joseph                   4) Tabing, Justin                 
  2 Manchester HS  'A'                               11:45.00   12:21.38    8   
     1) Buleza, Mike                    2) Jacob, Jones                   
     3) Kelly, Michael                  4) Linebarger, Aaron              
  3 Western Branch HS  'A'                           10:40.00   12:27.51    6   
     1) Davis, Will                     2) Horsley, Coleman               
     3) Klauer, Cody                    4) Noel, David                    
  4 Denbigh  'A'                                     12:15.00   12:38.78    5   
     1) Davis, Marcus                   2) Elsworth, Lenwood              
     3) Hayes, Xaiver                   4) Parker, Andrew                 
 
Event 42  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.62  12/29/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se                       7.62%  10   
  2 Minkins, Tania               Menchville                         7.70    8   
  3 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran                       8.11    6   
  4 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland                           8.38    5   
 
Event 43  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.92  12/29/2009  Justin Lord, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lord, Justin                 Unattached                         6.92%  10   
  2 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                           7.23    8   
  3 Holloway, Tyler              Kings Fork H                       7.25    6   
  4 Harris, Anthony              Unattached                         7.29    5   
  5 Wright, Donavon              Lakeland                           7.38    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton            111        2) Wakefield HS               84.50
    3) Western Branch HS           78        4) Grassfield                 41   
    5) Maggie Walker Governors Sc  40        6) Bethel                     37   
    7) Manchester HS               35        8) Phoebus HS                 33.50
    9) Tallwood HS                 29       10) Southeast Raleigh HS       27   
   11) Cardinal Gibbons            23       11) Hampton HS                 23   
   11) Kings Fork HS               23       14) Menchville                 22   
   14) Deep Creek HS               22       16) First Colonial HS          20   
   17) Thomas Dale                 19       18) Green Run HS               12   
   19) Lakeland                    11       20) Ben L Smith HS             10   
   20) Atlee High School           10       20) Lee-Davis HS               10   
   23) Friendly HS                  9       24) Gloucester                  8   
   25) South Granville HS           6       26) Great Bridge HS             5   
   27) Armstrong HS                 4       28) Green Holt High School      3   
   28) Heritage                     3       30) Nansemond River             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield HS                75        2) Western Branch HS          52   
    3) Kings Fork HS               49        4) Hampton HS                 48   
    5) Manchester HS               42        5) Lakeland                   42   
    7) Tallwood HS                 33.50     8) Southeast Raleigh HS       30   
    9) Southern Guilford HS        26        9) Bethel                     26   
   11) Ocean Lakes                 25       11) First Colonial HS          25   
   11) Ben L Smith HS              25       14) Great Bridge HS            18   
   14) Salem HS-Va Beach           18       16) Northside HS               17   
   17) Maggie Walker Governors Sc  16       17) Deep Creek HS              16   
   17) Grassfield                  16       17) Phoebus HS                 16   
   21) IC Norcom                   15       21) Thomas Dale                15   
   23) Greenbrier Christian Acade  13       24) Cardinal Gibbons           12   
   24) Lee-Davis HS                12       24) Gloucester                 12   
   27) Denbigh                     11       27) Atlee High School          11   
   29) Grafton HS                  10       30) Stafford HS                 6   
   31) Poquoson HS                  4.50    32) Stonebridge                 3   
   32) Norfolk Collegiate School    3       32) Heritage                    3   
   35) Nansemond Suffolk Academy    1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About