MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Around the Town Invite Day 2
Hosted By: CCBC - Catonsville
Catonsville, Maryland
2009-12-16

Results by runningmaryland.com

GIRLS 3200 RELAY 

TIMING BY RUNNING MARYLAND

                   
    A        Clarksburg        11:25.20
Kathi Goetz, Alyssa Hemler, Shamere Law, Sarah Brand    A        Oakland Mills        11:36.60
    B        Clarksburg        11:52.40
Challenger, McCarthy, Schuman, Piper    A        Manchester Valley        11:57.00
Jamie Hoban, Kaitlyn Ames, Taylor Melton  Katie Perzynski    A        Harford Tech        DNS
                    
BOYS 3200 RELAY                    
Heat 1                    
    A        Clarksburg        09:16.30
Sam Andrews, Kennedy Ikwubuo, Mackey Boyle, Jay Kuvelker    A        Oakland Mills        09:32.60
Martin, Grace, Barrazotto,Leatherbarrow    A        Spalding        09:45.00
    B        Clarksburg        10:09.80
Rogers, Jacob, Garcia, Rankin    B        Spalding        10:11.80
Madden, M., Oldhauser, Lee, Buckley    A        River Hill        10:28.00
Simpkins, Chenoweth, Downey, Dumonchelle    A        Manchester Valley        10:50.20
Mike Keller, Will Woodcock, Ben Gianni, Kieran Saienni    B        Oakland Mills        10:50.70
                    
                    
GIRLS 300                    
Kellie Sydnor            Seton Keough        46.70
Kasey White            Clarksburg        47.50
Amanda Gates    11        Manchester Valley        47.60
Diane Penda            Clarksburg        49.20
Keri Richardson            Seton Keough        50.20
Julianne Badders    11        Manchester Valley        50.20
Ciara Baytop    9        Manchester Valley        50.50
Samantha Mancus0    10        River Hill        50.60
Brittany Seldon    12        Oakland Mills        51.50
Amanda Yard    10        River Hill        52.20
Morgan Benner    9        River Hill        52.50
Wynter Ausby            Seton Keough        52.50
Lisa Laws            Seton Keough        52.60
Laura Juarez            Clarksburg        52.90
Neha Amin    9        River Hill        52.90
Kaitlyn Brunner    9        Oakland Mills        52.90
Claire Horton            Clarksburg        53.20
Alexis Adams    11        Oakland Mills        54.30
Shelby Dehne    10        Manchester Valley        56.70
Nyemah Gore    9        Oakland Mills        59.90
Kristen Harris            Seton Keough        61.60
Alejandra Foy    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Kelsey Ludgweisen    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Taleen Doukmajian            Clarksburg        DNS
Foulke Tuakli    9        River Hill        DNS
Marretta Corbin    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Kayla Watson    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Natalie Phillips    10        Manchester Valley        DNS
Desirae Diamond    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Tayler Wheeler    12        Oakland Mills        DNS
                    
                    
BOYS 300                    
                    
Kizon Garrett            Clarksburg        36.60
Terrence Childs    10        Oakland Mills        39.70
Cecil Diggs    12        Oakland Mills        40.20
Anthony Hughes    11        Oakland Mills        40.80
Kyle Cavey    11        Manchester Valley        41.20
Drew Henderson    12        River Hill        41.50
Jaylen Little            Clarksburg        42.30
Matt Masson            Clarksburg        42.80
Dominick Frank    9        Manchester Valley        43.10
Erick Soejte    9        River Hill        43.30
Ryan Wesson            Clarksburg        43.90
Joe Crapo            Clarksburg        44.20
Abiola Clarke    12        Oakland Mills        44.50
Logan Minor    11        Manchester Valley        45.20
Matt Thompson            Spalding        45.30
Justin Bellinger            Spalding        45.60
Greg Conoway    11        Manchester Valley        46.00
Skyler Baio            Spalding        46.90
Zavier Pope            Spalding        47.40
Aaron Roy    9        Manchester Valley        47.70
Greg Mulea            Spalding        53.80
Jared Robinson    10        River Hill        DNS
Darius Aaron    11        Oakland Mills        DNS
Nolan Hoenicke    12        River Hill        DNS
Ryan Porell    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Samson Robinson    11        Harford Tech        DNS
                    
GIRLS 1600                    
Jen King    12        River Hill        06:09.60
Zeona Walker-Latney            Clarksburg        06:10.90
Kelly Sullivan    11        River Hill        06:16.60
Kelly Maloney    9        River Hill        06:17.00
Angelica Yi    9        River Hill        06:17.50
Alyssa Hemler    9        Oakland Mills        06:19.40
Kathi Goetz    11        Oakland Mills        06:22.70
Kristin McCarthy    9        Manchester Valley        06:23.80
Alyssa Parent            Clarksburg        06:27.00
Mina Choi            Clarksburg        06:30.20
Caroline Stasiowski            Seton Keough        06:46.50
Joceyln Kojzar    11        River Hill        06:59.80
Tori Challanger    10        Manchester Valley        07:05.50
Sarah Balles            Seton Keough        07:05.90
Karen Salinas            Clarksburg        07:07.60
Natasha Magino            Clarksburg        07:14.50
Allison Piper    10        Manchester Valley        07:28.80
Lauren Hoban            Seton Keough        07:33.90
Natalie Beach    11        Oakland Mills        07:42.00
Julianna Grote    10        Harford Tech        DNS
Jamie Hoban    10        Harford Tech        DNS
Kaitlyn Ames    12        Harford Tech        DNS
                    
                    
BOYS 1600                    
Will Bertrand            Clarksburg        04:56.00
Sam Andrews    9        Oakland Mills        05:00.20
Joel Hackett            Clarksburg        05:09.10
Donnie Macary            Spalding        05:11.50
James Thomas            Clarksburg        05:21.90
Nick Lampron            Oakland Mills        05:27.30
Vejay Singh            Spalding        05:29.80
Jeff Corrigan            Spalding        05:32.60
Matthew Rilling            Oakland Mills        05:38.90
Reed Stadler    10        River Hill        05:39.90
Matt Devlin            Spalding        05:40.90
Brennan Marsh-Armstrong    9        River Hill        05:41.40
Zach Madden    10        River Hill        05:41.90
Pat McCabe            Spalding        05:41.90
Logan Kane            Spalding        05:43.30
David Poole            Spalding        05:45.40
Tyler Chenoweth    11        Manchester Valley        05:47.60
Jai Thakor    9        River Hill        05:48.50
Isaac Downey    10        Manchester Valley        05:48.80
Quinn Dumonchelle    9        Manchester Valley        05:56.30
Jason Simpkins    9        Manchester Valley        06:05.10
Ben Gianni            Oakland Mills        DNS
Sedje Wilks    9        Harford Tech        DNS
PJ Wise            Clarksburg        DNS
Kevin Valdivia            Clarksburg        DNS
Ben Butler    12        Harford Tech        DNS
John Brandonisio    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Kevin Shankar    12        River Hill        DNS
                    
                    
GIRLS 500                    
Lauren Sumner            Clarksburg        01:28.00
Dara Parker            Seton Keough        01:28.00
Abbey Daley            Clarksburg        01:30.50
Lexie McCarty            Clarksburg        01:30.80
Sarah Brand    9        Oakland Mills        01:31.60
Alyssia Gilmore            Seton Keough        01:35.00
Ellen Beatty    11        River Hill        01:36.90
Kanisha Pope            Seton Keough        01:37.20
Lisa Dunn    12        River Hill        01:38.20
Hannah Smith    10        Manchester Valley        01:38.70
Carrie Heneghan    9        River Hill        01:39.00
Jessica Smith            Seton Keough        01:39.10
Jessica Lampron    10        Oakland Mills        01:40.00
Kim Neff            Clarksburg        01:40.90
Shamere Law    10        Oakland Mills        01:41.30
Chloe Garrison    9        River Hill        01:42.70
Christine Schuman    9        Manchester Valley        01:43.30
Nad'Jah Davis    10        Oakland Mills        01:49.30
Dysheira Hudson    10        Oakland Mills        01:57.30
Shelby Dehne    10        Manchester Valley        DNS
Dericka Logan    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Lindsey Waugh    10        Manchester Valley        DNS
Alex Kalwa    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Cerria Singleton            Harford Tech        DNS
Jasmine Smith    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Katie Bertrand            Clarksburg        DNS
                    
                    
BOYS 1600                    
Will Bertrand            Clarksburg        04:56.00
Sam Andrews    9        Oakland Mills        05:00.20
Joel Hackett            Clarksburg        05:09.10
Donnie Macary            Spalding        05:11.50
James Thomas            Clarksburg        05:21.90
Nick Lampron            Oakland Mills        05:27.30
Vejay Singh            Spalding        05:29.80
Jeff Corrigan            Spalding        05:32.60
Matthew Rilling            Oakland Mills        05:38.90
Reed Stadler    10        River Hill        05:39.90
Matt Devlin            Spalding        05:40.90
Brennan Marsh-Armstrong    9        River Hill        05:41.40
Zach Madden    10        River Hill        05:41.90
Pat McCabe            Spalding        05:41.90
Logan Kane            Spalding        05:43.30
David Poole            Spalding        05:45.40
Tyler Chenoweth    11        Manchester Valley        05:47.60
Jai Thakor    9        River Hill        05:48.50
Isaac Downey    10        Manchester Valley        05:48.80
Quinn Dumonchelle    9        Manchester Valley        05:56.30
Jason Simpkins    9        Manchester Valley        06:05.10
Ben Gianni            Oakland Mills        DNS
Sedje Wilks    9        Harford Tech        DNS
PJ Wise            Clarksburg        DNS
Kevin Valdivia            Clarksburg        DNS
Ben Butler    12        Harford Tech        DNS
John Brandonisio    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Kevin Shankar    12        River Hill        DNS
                    
                    
GIRLS 800                    
Lauren Sumner            Clarksburg        02:34.00
Abbey Daley            Clarksburg        02:35.10
Heather Anderson    11        River Hill        02:41.00
Jen King    12        River Hill        02:52.50
Angelica Yi    9        River Hill        02:52.70
Kirstin McCarthy    9        Manchester Valley        02:57.40
Tori Challenger    10        Manchester Valley        02:59.00
Alyssa Parent            Clarksburg        02:59.60
Caroline Stasiowski            Seton Keough        03:00.30
Kasey White            Clarksburg        03:00.30
Katie Ashby            Manchester Valley        03:00.70
Gloria Cherop            Clarksburg        03:13.20
Emma Brand    9        Oakland Mills        03:18.10
Sarah Balles            Seton Keough        03:21.40
Lauren Hoban            Seton Keough        03:30.60
Allison Piper    10        Manchester Valley        03:30.80
Ash Sincrimbo    12        Oakland Mills        DNS
Katie Perzynski    10        Harford Tech        DNS
Jamie Surock    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Michelle Marciniak    10        Harford Tech        DNS
Marie Yuille    12        Oakland Mills        DNS
                    
                    
Boys 800                    
                    
Devin Moreno            Clarksburg        02:24.70
Malcolm Ayers            Clarksburg        02:27.80
Kennedy Ikwubuo    12        Oakland Mills        02:28.40
Inbrahim Zifa            Clarksburg        02:28.80
Chaq Daniel            Clarksburg        02:31.10
Brennan Marsh-Armstrong    9        River Hill        02:31.70
Zach Taylor            Spalding        02:33.00
Tyler Chenoweth    11        Manchester Valley        02:33.60
Kyle Summers            Clarksburg        02:34.40
Max McDonnell            Spalding        02:35.10
Kadee Johnson    9        River Hill        02:35.60
Devin Garcia            Spalding        02:37.60
Brendan Krivak    9        Manchester Valley        02:39.30
Zach Egolf    9        Manchester Valley        02:40.20
Quinn Dumonchelle    9        Manchester Valley        02:41.50
Isaac Downey    10        Manchester Valley        02:43.40
Dave Poole            Spalding        02:44.00
Kieran Saienni    9        Oakland Mills        02:45.00
Mike MaCleay            Spalding        02:46.40
Mike Keller    12        Oakland Mills        02:47.20
James Scott    11        Oakland Mills        02:49.00
Chris Kennedy            Spalding        02:52.70
Ambrose Hash    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Will Woodcock    10        Oakland Mills        DNS
Justin Rosenstein    10        River Hill        DNS
                    
GIRLS 500                    
Lauren Sumner            Clarksburg        01:28.00
Dara Parker            Seton Keough        01:28.00
Abbey Daley            Clarksburg        01:30.50
Lexie McCarty            Clarksburg        01:30.80
Sarah Brand    9        Oakland Mills        01:31.60
Alyssia Gilmore            Seton Keough        01:35.00
Ellen Beatty    11        River Hill        01:36.90
Kanisha Pope            Seton Keough        01:37.20
Lisa Dunn    12        River Hill        01:38.20
Hannah Smith    10        Manchester Valley        01:38.70
Carrie Heneghan    9        River Hill        01:39.00
Jessica Smith            Seton Keough        01:39.10
Jessica Lampron    10        Oakland Mills        01:40.00
Kim Neff            Clarksburg        01:40.90
Shamere Law    10        Oakland Mills        01:41.30
Chloe Garrison    9        River Hill        01:42.70
Christine Schuman    9        Manchester Valley        01:43.30
Nad'Jah Davis    10        Oakland Mills        01:49.30
Dysheira Hudson    10        Oakland Mills        01:57.30
Shelby Dehne    10        Manchester Valley        DNS
Dericka Logan    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Lindsey Waugh    10        Manchester Valley        DNS
Alex Kalwa    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Cerria Singleton            Harford Tech        DNS
Jasmine Smith    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Katie Bertrand            Clarksburg        DNS
                    
                    
Boys 500                    
                    
Gage Ealey    12        Oakland Mills        01:13.30
Chad Wilkerson            Spalding        01:13.50
Wes Hutto            Clarksburg        01:16.70
Jatin Narang            Clarksburg        01:17.50
Dominic Drew    10        Oakland Mills        01:18.00
Jeremiah Bowden            Clarksburg        01:18.30
Ibrahim Zifa            Clarksburg        01:20.80
Varun Tilva    12        River Hill        01:21.20
Alonzo Thomas    12        Oakland Mills        01:23.60
Reed Stadler    10        River Hill        01:24.00
Russ Daley            Clarksburg        01:24.60
Tommy Cook            Spalding        01:25.30
Terence Legare    12        Oakland Mills        01:25.50
Justin Bellinger            Spalding        01:26.10
Daniel Healey    10        River Hill        01:26.50
Doug Strong    9        Manchester Valley        01:29.00
Kyle Kim    10        River Hill        01:29.80
Alex Corpus    9        Manchester Valley        01:32.60
Kevin McCloskey            Spalding        01:33.00
Steven Lee    9        River Hill        01:33.30
Kevin Sullivan            Spalding        01:33.50
Jeremy Harman    10        Oakland Mills        01:34.20
Corey Chenoweth    9        Manchester Valley        01:35.80
Kimar Duncan    9        Manchester Valley        DNS
Shane Sullivan    11        Manchester Valley        DNS
Ryan Porell    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Samson Robinson    11        Harford Tech        DNS
                    
  GIRLS 3200                    
Cara Fisher                      12        River Hill        13:48.60
Lauren Pandes-Carter            Clarksburg        14:20.30
Kim Neff            Clarksburg        14:28.00
Karen Salinas            Clarksburg        15:30.40
Micaela Larson            Clarksburg        16:36.10
                    
Boys 3200                   
Jatin Narand            Clarksburg        10:40.70
Jay Kuvelker    12        Oakland Mills        10:41.00
Dean Mertz            Spalding        10:45.80
Russ Daley            Clarksburg        10:47.50
Sean Sailsbury    9        River Hill        11:32.10
Robbie Wong            Clarksburg        12:00.00
Matt Hedin            Spalding        12:02.20
Mackey Boyle    11        Oakland Mills        12:10.70
James Thomas            Clarksburg        12:15.70
Jacky Tian    10        Oakland Mills        12:29.80
Jack Dannelly    9        River Hill        12:30.20
Pat McCabe            Spalding        12:35.40
Strong Wu            Clarksburg        12:40.20
Nick Murchake            Spalding        12:41.80
Kyle Mertz            Spalding        13:51.90
Justin Rosenstein    10        River Hill        DNS
                    
                    
GIRLS 1600 RELAY                    
    A        Clarksburg        04:34.20
Parker, Pope, Gilmore, Sydnor    A        Seton Keough        04:37.50
Sarah Brand, Jessica Lampron, Tayler Wheeler, Marie Yuille, Ariel Jowers alt.    A        Oakland Mills        04:37.60
Hurd, Gates, Phillips, Kohler    A        Manchester Valley        04:42.30
Henneghan, K.; Evans, Maloney, Sullivan    B        River Hill        05:06.60
Smith, Dehne, Baytop, Waugh    B        Manchester Valley        05:11.40
Tuakli, Mancuso, Yard, Garrison    A        River Hill        05:11.80
    B        Clarksburg        05:12.50
Laws, Steinman, Richardson, Foreman    B        Seton Keough        05:22.40
Desirae Diamond Cerria Singleton, Marretta Corbin, Kayla Watson    A        Harford Tech        DNS
                    
                    
BOYS 1600 RELAY                    
Terrence Childs, Cecil Diggs, Dominic Drew, Gage Ealey    A        Oakland Mills        03:49.80
Martin, Grace, Cook, Dale    B        Spalding        03:52.00
    B        Clarksburg        03:56.60
    A        Clarksburg        04:12.00
Baker, Thompson, Wilkerson, Barrazotto    A        Spalding        04:15.00
Darius Aaron, Anthony Hughes, Alonzo Thomas, Terence Legare    B        Oakland Mills        04:15.10
Henderson, M., Oldhauser, Stadler, Buckley    A        River Hill        04:22.60
Roy, Sullivan, Strong, Corpus    B        Manchester Valley        04:22.80
Shi, Harrity, Amario, LaPointe    B        River Hill        04:24.20
Cavey, Conoway, Frank, Minor    A        Manchester Valley        04:39.40
                    
                    
Girls Shot Put                    
Natalia Morrison            Clarksburg        31-05.50
Brittany Seldon    12        Oakland Mills        28-03.50
Ericka Randolph            Seton Keough        26-01.50
Reem Zietoon            Clarksburg        21-00.00
Joy Foreman            Seton Keough        20-08.00
Maria Allen            Seton Keough        19-11.00
Elizabeth Smearman    9        Manchester Valley        19-00.00
Christie Opiekun            Clarksburg        18-08.00
Fatima Khan            Seton Keough        17-09.00
Leslie Hall    10        Manchester Valley        17-08.00
Sonja Kalliomaki    11        Oakland Mills        17-03.00
Jeanne Bikoi    12        River Hill        DNS
Shanon Famini    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Erica Coley    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Jessica James    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Kelsey Ludgweisen    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Ashley Brown            Clarksburg        DNS
Najwa Safi            Clarksburg        DNS
                    
                    
Boys Shot Put                    FINAL
Donald Phillips    12        Oakland Mills        45-04.00
Austin Murphy    11        Manchester Valley        36-06.00
Miguel Hernandez            Clarksburg        36-02.50
Drew Henderson    12        River Hill        31-10.00
Justin Cullum    11        Manchester Valley        30-06
Matt McGuire            Spalding        30-00
Chris Mallick            Clarksburg        30-00
Eric Olsen            Clarksburg        29-03.00
Alex Uherek            Clarksburg        29-03
Tanner Hall    11        Manchester Valley        28-09
Austin Keeney    9        Manchester Valley        28-05
Hayden Urbanick    9        Manchester Valley        27-07
Jeff Morrison            Clarksburg        27-06
Sean Salisbury    9        River Hill        27-01
Zavier Pope            Spalding        26-03
David Chung    9        River Hill        24-10
Matt Sherlock    9        River Hill        23-03
Nick Giokas            Spalding        23-01
                    
                    
Girls High Jump                    
Erika Hurd    10        Manchester Valley        05-02
Julianne Badders    11        Manchester Valley        04-06
Caitlin Davis    10        River Hill        04-04
Kelly Davis    10        River Hill        04-04
Cassidy Davis    9        River Hill        04-02
Jennifer Evans    10        River Hill        04-02
                    
                    
Boys High Jump                    
Chad Wilkenson            Spalding        05-06
Kimar Duncan    9        Manchester Valley        05-04
Zach Egolf    9        Manchester Valley        05-00
Nilesh Kumar            Clarksburg        05-00
Chris Barrazotto            Spalding        04-10


Return to Top

Email | About