MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Around the Town Invite Day 1
Hosted By: CCBC - Essex
Essex, Maryland
2009-12-15

Results from Runningmaryland.com

GIRLS 3200                   
Katie Lazzeri    10        Fallston        12:35.40
Shea Staab    12        Fallston        12:54.30
Frantzie Jeannot    9        Mt de Sales        13:08.60
Elizabeth Hellman    12        Blake        13:19.50
Amy Myers    11        Mt de Sales        13:22.10
Lauren DiMauro    12        Fallston         13:26.00
Jamie Hoban    9        Harford Tech        14:07.80
Cierra o'Keefe            Maryvale        14:14.60
Margaret Mcdowell            Maryvale        DNS
Claire Mcdowell            Maryvale        DNS
Morgan Hudak    9        John Carroll        DNS
Shannon Vinton    9        John Carroll        DNS
Katie Perzynski    10        Harford Tech        DNS
Amanda Hudak    11        John Carroll        DNS
Katelynn Clogain    12        John Carroll        DNS
Elizabeth Tauber    11        John Carroll        DNS
                   
BOYS 3200                   
Ben Pickett    10        John Carroll        10:21.30
John Brandonisio    12        Harford Tech        11:01.20
Frank Abbate    10        Fallston        11:12.00
Connor Gaffney    9        Blake        11:50.70
Stephen Sullivan    11        Fallston        12:10.70
Cameron Constantine    11        Blake        13:18.30
Sedje Wilks    9        Harford Tech        13:32.30
Ian Richardson    12        John Carroll        DNS
Andrew Ellis    10        John Carroll        DNS
Derek Alban    9        John Carroll        DNS
Dan Gallen    12        John Carroll        DNS
                   
GIRLS 55 HURDLES PRELIMINARIES                   
Desirae Diamond    11        Harford Tech        09.72
Ashleigh Stallings            Maryvale        10.08
Cierra Singleton    9        Harford Tech        10.38
Meghan Thompson    9        John Carroll        10.48
Katie LaHatte    10        Fallston        10.54
Maddie Girard    11        Mt de Sales        10.62
Amina Irving    10        Blake        10.68
Kayla  Childs    11        Catholic        10.86
Grace Duffy    10        Mt de Sales        11.20
Halie Leatherbarrow    9        Mt de Sales        11.25
Anastasia Countiss    9        Mt de Sales        11.68
Sarah Driver    11        John Carroll        11.76
Audrey Schminger    11        John Carroll        11.86
Lizanne Kennelly            Maryvale        11.87
Julie Betta    10        Mt de Sales        12.07
Morgan Colburn            Maryvale        12.08
Madison Lawson            Maryvale        12.25
Sara Lawrence    11        Catholic        DNS
Marretta Corbin    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Rebecca Driver    9        John Carroll        DNS
T'Keyah Lisbon    10        John Carroll        DNS
                   
                   
Girls 55 Hurdle Finals                   
                   
Desirae Diamond            Harford Tech        09.78
Ashleigh Stallings            Maryvale        10.11
Cierra Singleton            Harford Tech        10.21
Maddie Girard            Mt de Sales        10.48
Katie LaHatte            Fallston        10.60
                   
BOYS 55 HURDLES FINALS                   
Mike German    12        Fallston        08.86
Collin Brooks            John Carroll        11.38
                   
                   
GIRLS 55 DASH PRELIMINARIES                   
Simi Olimide    11        Blake        07.29
Evan Campbell    12        Fallston        07.56
Desirae Diamond    11        Harford Tech        07.56
Grace Oxley    11        Blake        07.58
Marietta Corbin    9        Harford Tech        07.73
Allie Wright    11        Mt de Sales        07.77
Alison Kozel    9        John Carroll        07.77
Geordan Burton    11        Fallston        07.78
Erica Coley    11        Harford Tech        07.84
Kathryn Kennedy            Maryvale        07.90
T'Keyah Lisbon    10        John Carroll        07.94
Kayla Watson    11        Harford Tech        07.97
Meghan Thompson    9        John Carroll        07.99
Peace Kish    11        Blake        08.00
Courtney Geier    10        Mt de Sales        08.01
Grace Duffy    10        Mt de Sales        08.05
Annie Morris    9        John Carroll        08.17
Paige O'Flahavan    11        Blake        08.20
Bridge Smith    11        Catholic        08.26
Sara Stupi    10        Mt de Sales        08.27
Julie Banks    09        Fallston        08.37
Julianna Shearer    9        Mt de Sales        08.37
Lauren Pierce            Maryvale        08.43
Rachel  Pilachowski    9        Catholic        08.46
Kristen Russo    12        John Carroll        08.48
Kaliyah Pendergrass    9        Catholic        08.67
Kristin Miller            Maryvale        08.74
India Huff    9        Catholic        08.81
Morgan Colburn            Maryvale        08.90
Leah Dignan    09        Fallston        08.92
Molly Vyskocil            Catholic        09.12
Kelsey Ludgweisen    12        Harford Tech        09.25
Sydney Bullard    11        Blake        DNS
Courtney Whittington    11        St. Frances Academy        DNS
                   
Girls 55 Dash Finals                   
                   
Simi Olimide            Blake        07.39
Evan Campbell            Fallston        07.52
Grace Oxley            Blake        07.60
Desirae Diamond            Harford Tech        07.64
Marietta Corbin            Harford Tech        07.73
                   
BOYS 55 DASH PRELIMINARIES                   
Austin Kozel    11        John Carroll        06.73
Darius Lee    10        St. Frances Academy        06.74
Christian Hill    11        St. Frances Academy        06.84
Tariq Abdul-Akbar    10        St. Frances Academy        06.85
KB Asante    12        Blake        06.95
Avon Coleman    12        St. Frances Academy        07.00
Samoy Young    11        Blake        07.00
Samson Robinson    11        Harford Tech        07.01
Anthony Donney-Wood    12        Blake        07.03
Shaun Osrowski    11        John Carroll        07.19
Andrew Brown    11        John Carroll        07.22
Kevin Assie    12        Blake        07.23
Dominic Hill-Coleman    9        St. Frances Academy        07.38
Tony Graziano    12        Fallston        07.39
Bryce Akonnor    11        Blake        07.62
Ryan Atwell    12        John Carroll        07.94
Ben Ames    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Mike German    12        Fallston        DNS
Nick Rodriguez    11        John Carroll        DNS
                   
Boys 55 Dash Finals                   
                   
Darius Lee            St. Francis Academy        06.78
Austin Kozel            John Carroll        06.92
KB Asante            Blake        06.94
Tariq Abdul-Akbar            St. Francis Academy        07.01
Samoy Young            Blake        07.91
                   
GIRLS 1000                   
Alex Gracia    12        Mt de Sales        03:32.40
Kaitlyn Ames    12        Harford Tech        03:33.80
Morgan Hudak    9        John Carroll        03:41.30
Taylor Duck    11        Fallston        03:42.70
Sara Lawrence    11        Catholic        03:51.80
Shannon Vinton    9        John Carroll        03:56.20
Anastasia Countiss    9        Mt de Sales        03:58.30
Katelyn DeCarlo    09        Fallston        04:00.60
Kelsey Mcdonald            Maryvale        04:02.80
Margaret Mcdowell            Maryvale        04:08.50
Wendy Cordon-Acevedo    10        Blake        04:16.60
Kourtney Maggard    9        Catholic        DNS
Amanda Lindner    12        Mt de Sales        DNS
Julianna Grote    10        Harford Tech        DNS
Kayla Stoots    10        John Carroll        DNS
Susie Snee    9        John Carroll        DNS
Amanda Hudak    11        John Carroll        DNS
Leslie Nalley    10        Mt de Sales        DNS
Denise Venero    9        Blake        DNS
                   
                   
BOYS 1000                   
Ian Richardson    12        John Carroll        02:47.60
Chris Kunkel    12        John Carroll        02:52.50
Ben Butler    12        Harford Tech        02:56.90
Andrew Dennison    12        John Carroll        02:57.60
Daniel Lee    11        Blake        03:06.80
Zach Martin    10        Fallston        03:07.10
Alistar McLean    11        Blake        03:08.20
Chris Johnson    11        Fallston        03:24.80
Tony Harris    9        Blake        03:32.60
Jordan Lowery    11        Fallston        DNS
Matthew Stenger    11        Fallston        DNS
Dan Gallen    12        John Carroll        DNS
Andrew Ellis    10        John Carroll        DNS
                   
                   
GIRLS 1600                   
Elizabeth Tauber    11        John Carroll        05:26.90
Amanda Hudak    11        John Carroll        05:57.30
Shea Staab    12        Fallston        06:10.40
Amy Myers    11        Mt de Sales        06:14.70
Maggie Finnamore    11        Mt de Sales        06:17.50
Elizabeth Hellman    12        Blake        06:17.80
Lauren DiMauro    12        Fallston        06:22.80
Taylor Duck    11        Fallston        06:25.30
Colleen Mcdowell            Maryvale        06:30.20
Claire Mcdowell            Maryvale        06:34.30
Morgan Hudak    9        John Carroll        06:38.00
Shannon Vinton    9        John Carroll        06:40.50
Kelsey Kollar    11        Catholic        06:46.40
Michelle Marciniak    10        Harford Tech        06:59.10
Wendy Cordon-Acevedo    10        Blake        07:11.60
Myrah Grosko    10        Catholic        DNS
Jamie Surock    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Denise Venero    9        Blake        DNS
Katelyn DeCarlo    09        Fallston        DNS
Cierra O'keefe            Maryvale        DNS
Kayla Stoots    10        John Carroll        DNS
                   
BOYS 1600                   
Derek Alban    9        John Carroll        05:12.00
Dan Gallen    12        John Carroll        05:13.00
Andrew Ellis    10        John Carroll        05:14.90
Zach Martin    10        Fallston        05:21.90
Alistar McLean    11        Blake        05:27.30
Colin Brooks    10        John Carroll        05:30.20
Stephen Sullivan    11        Fallston        05:41.10
Chris Johnson            Fallston        05:48.60
Ambrose Hash    12        Harford Tech        05:49.90
Connor Gaffeny    9        Blake        05:58.80
Tony Harris    9        Blake        05:59.20
Jake Gordon    10        Blake        DNS
Mike Schott    11        John Carroll        DNS
Matthew Stenger    11        Fallston        DNS
Rohan Raju    11        Blake        DNS
Frank Abbate    10        Fallston        DNS
                   
GIRLS 400                   
Grace Duffy    10        Mt de Sales        01:07.10
Katie Lazzeri    10        Fallston        01:07.20
Amina Irving    10        Blake        01:07.40
Janine York    11        Fallston        01:08.50
Katie Mitchell    10        Fallston        01:09.20
Cerria Singleton    9        Harford Tech        01:09.70
Geordan Burton    11        Fallston        01:10.10
Frantzie Jeannot    9        Mt de Sales        01:10.80
Kayla Childs    11        Catholic        01:11.70
T'Keyah Lisbon    10        John Carroll        01:14.30
Stephanie Fly    11        Mt de Sales        01:17.60
Maleese Pounders    9        Catholic        01:17.80
Hailey Leatherbarrow    9        Mt de Sales        01:17.90
Lauren Cook    10        John Carroll        01:18.60
Julianna Shearer    9        Mt de Sales        01:18.90
Elisha Rehak    10        John Carroll        01:19.00
Lauren Pierce            Maryvale        01:19.20
Heather Nerenberg            Maryvale        01:19.50
Audrey Schiminger    11        John Carroll        01:21.30
Dericka Logan    9        Harford Tech        01:21.30
Ashley Punte    9        Catholic        01:23.80
Kadie Hook    11        John Carroll        01:25.60
Victoria Hong    10        Blake        01:27.60
Brittany Bradley    10        Blake        01:32.00
Alejandra Foy    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Brenna Roddy            Maryvale        DNS
Alex Kalwa    12        Harford Tech        DNS
Jasmine Smith    11        Harford Tech        DNS
                   
BOY 400                   
Austin Kozel    11        John Carroll        56.30
Ryan Porell    12        Harford Tech        57.40
Samoy Young    11        Blake        57.90
Shaun Osrowski    11        John Carroll        58.40
Austin Lake    12        Fallston        60.50
Nick Rodriguez    11        John Carroll        60.90
Ean Hall    09        Fallston        63.40
Avon Coleman    12        St. Frances Academy        63.80
Andrew Brown    11        John Carroll        64.00
Darius Lee    10        St. Frances Academy        64.30
Lorenzo Jones    10        Blake        64.50
Tariq Abdul-Akbar    10        St. Frances Academy        65.80
Michael Frimpong    9        Blake        66.00
Ryan Atwell    12        John Carroll        66.70
Drew Brown    10        Blake        67.10
Reginald Ingram    9        St. Frances Academy        67.20
Peter Calhoun    11        Blake        67.30
Dominic Hill-Coleman    9        St. Frances Academy        68.20
Jordan Lowery    11        Fallston        DNS
                   
GIRLS 1600 RELAY                   
    A        Fallston        04:36.20
    A        Mt de Sales        04:40.30
    A        Maryvale        04:40.70
    A        John Carroll        04:42.20
    B        Mt de Sales        04:48.80
    A        Catholic        04:54.30
    B        Maryvale        04:54.50
    B        John Carroll        05:08.90
    A        Harford Tech        05:09.20
    B        Fallston        05:13.20
                   
BOYS 1600 RELAY                   
    A        John Carroll        04:02.20
    A        Fallston        04:08.30
    B        John Carroll        04:11.80
    A        Blake        04:14.20
    A        Harford Tech        04:19.00
    B        Blake        04:46.20
                   
                   
GIRLS SHOT PUT                   
Rachel Porzel    11        Blake        28-05.00
Kathryn Kennedy            Maryvale        28-03.00
Debra Parks    11        Mt de Sales        26-03.00
Shanon Famini    12        Harford Tech        25-09.0
Emma Baird            Maryvale        24-10.50
Erica Coley    11        Harford Tech        24-04.0
Shelby Timmons    10        Mt de Sales        23-10.00
Beth Kennedy            Maryvale        22-09.00
Brenna Lawler            Maryvale        22-02.00
Ashley Lesniewski    9        Mt de Sales        22-00.00
Melissa Quinn            Maryvale        21-11.00
Erin Yates    11        Blake        21-01.00
Kadie Hook    11        John Carroll        20-00.0
Kelsey Ludgweisen    12        Harford Tech        19-08.00
Maggie Harding    12        Mt de Sales        18-06.00
Kionna Wiley    9        Blake        18-01.00
Aaliyah Cuthrell    9        Mt de Sales        15-04.00
Cara Reilly    10        John Carroll        DNS
Lauren Cook    10        John Carroll        DNS
Lauren Barretto    10        John Carroll        DNS
Claire Hofman    10        John Carroll        DNS
Jessica James    11        Harford Tech        DNS
Myrah Grosko    10        Catholic        DNS
Molly Vyskocil    11        Catholic        DNS
                   
                   
BOYS SHOT PUT                   
Anthony Donney-Wood    12        Blake        35-03.00
Tobias Townes    10        St.Frances Academy        31-06.00
Joshua Dunton    10        St.Frances Academy        27-04.00
Ryan Atwell    12        John Carroll        26-05.00
Danny Simpson    11        Blake        24-03.50
Ben Ames    9        Harford Tech        DNS
Vijay Raju    9        Blake        DNS
                   
                   
GIRLS HIGH JUMP                   
Evan Campbell    12        Fallston        05-00.00
Caroline Casey    11        Mt de Sales        04-08.00
Lauren Pierce            Maryvale        04-04.00
Elisa Rehak    10        John Carroll        04-04.00
Ashleigh Stallings            Maryvale        04-04.00
Courtney Geier    10        Mt de Sales        04-02.00
Shanon Cooper    10        Fallston        04-02.00
Lizanne Kennelly            Maryvale        04-02.00
Jackie Moritz            Maryvale        04-02.00
Desirae Diamond    11        Harford Tech        04-00.00
Rebecca Driver    9        John Carroll        04-00.00
Madison Lawson            Maryvale        04-00.00
Alison Kozel    9        John Carroll        04-00.00
Lauren Cook    10        John Carroll        03-10.00
Jasmine Smith     11        Harford Tech        NH
Alexandra Foy    11        Harford Tech        NH
Alex Kalwa    12        Harford Tech        NH
Elizabeth Bell    9        Mt de Sales        NH
Dericka Logan    9        Harford Tech        NH
Claire Hofman    10        John Carroll        NH
                   
BOYS HIGH JUMP                   
Andrew Brown    11        John Carroll        05-02.00
Austin Kozel    11        John Carroll        05-00.00
Nick Rodriguez    11        John Carroll        NH
Chris Kunkel    12        John Carroll        NH


Return to Top

Email | About