MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Early Bird Invitational
Episcopal Early Bird History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-12-11

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2009
                   Early Bird Invitational 2009 - 12/11/2009                   
                             Episcopal HIgh School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put 6 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Mike                  EHS                   44-00.50q 
  2 Moore, Chris                 GON                   43-11.00q 
  3 Lynch, Thomas                GON                   42-10.00q 
  4 Manch, Pat                   BOC                   42-06.50q 
  5 Cowden, Lee                  EHS                   39-09.00q 
  6 Mariano, Vincent             EHS                   39-02.00q 
  7 Anderson, Khary              GON                   35-06.00q 
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put 6 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Moore, Chris                 GON                   45-08.50  
  2 Lynch, Thomas                GON                   44-09.00  
  3 Jones, Mike                  EHS                   44-00.50  
  4 Manch, Pat                   BOC                   42-09.00  
  5 Mariano, Vincent             EHS                   40-04.50  
  6 Cowden, Lee                  EHS                   39-09.00  
  7 Anderson, Khary              GON                   35-06.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put 6 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dillard, Sarah               EHS                   34-09.50q 
  2 Guenther, Stephanie          BOC                   24-08.00q 
  3 Wojtan, Kelli                PVI                   23-02.00q 
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put 6 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Dillard, Sarah               EHS                   34-09.50  
  2 Guenther, Stephanie          BOC                   25-04.00  
  3 Wojtan, Kelli                PVI                   23-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump 4 Jumps
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bracey, Brian                SSSA                  19-02.00  
  2 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                  19-00.50  
  3 Mitchell, Randall            GON                   17-08.00  
  4 Lee, Darius                  SSSA                  17-06.25  
  5 Pinkney, Azain               GON                   17-05.25  
  6 Long, Billy                  PVI                   16-00.50  
  7 Douglas, George              BOC                   15-11.00  
  8 Miner, Adam                  BOC                   14-00.00  
  9 Makoutz, Jason               BOC                   13-06.75  
 10 Bacon, John                  PVI                   13-06.50  
 11 Dennis, Brandon              GON                   12-11.00  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump 4 Jumps
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                   14-01.75  
  2 Goldstein, Jill              PVI                   12-11.25  
  3 Gatti, Amanda                BOC                   11-05.75  
  4 Cross, Ashley                BOC                   11-00.25  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Open 3'4"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Mya                    SSSA                   4-06.00  
  2 Schutte, Liz                 EHS                    4-04.00  
  3 Gunning, Caitlin             BOC                    4-02.00  
  4 Cross, Ashley                BOC                    4-00.00  
  5 Gatti, Amanda                BOC                    3-10.00  
  6 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                    3-08.00  
  6 Hutson, Cali                 PVI                    3-08.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump Open 4'10"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berman, Jacob                GON                   J5-08.00  
  1 Pinkney, Azain               GON                   J5-08.00  
  1 Turner, Chase                BOC                    5-08.00  
  4 Badji, Dominique             EHS                    5-04.00  
  5 Douglas, George              BOC                   J5-02.00  
  5 Mitchell, Randall            GON                   J5-02.00  
  5 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                   5-02.00  
  5 Bracey, Brian                SSSA                   5-02.00  
  9 Carunios, Mikey              PVI                    5-00.00  
 -- Long, Billy                  PVI                         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay HAND TIMES
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                     10:45.30  
     1) Edmunds, Maggie                 2) Hamil, Caroline                
     3) Feddeman, Virginia              4) Goolsby, Jazana                
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              11:16.30  
     1) Blackstone, Meaghan             2) Walker, Andrea                 
     3) Garrettson, Madeline            4) Greene, Elizabeth              
  3 Episcopal  'B'                                     11:47.10  
     1) Glover, Sallie                  2) Mitchener, Ruffin              
     3) Barnes, Catherine               4) Barringer, Taylor Merrill      
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                              12:26.80  
     1) Grant, Meaghan                  2) Muskett, Hanna                 
     3) Kling, Cristina                 4) Kew, Caroline                  
 -- Episcopal  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Halm, Abby                      2) Carter, Mary Robert            
     3) Lawton, Coles                   4) Thomas, Bailey                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay HAND TIMES
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:46.50  
     1) Smith, Alex                     2) Henry, John                    
     3) Nickle, Reid                    4) Driscoll, Chris                
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               9:06.70  
     1) Bonaffini, James                2) Johnson, Blaize                
     3) Garrettson, Patrick             4) Messerschmidt, Connor          
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:19.50  
     1) Renner, Robby                   2) Roberts, Neil                  
     3) Whitesell, Frank                4) Stella, John                   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                      9:20.00  
     1) Cauthen, Will                   2) Thomas, Solly                  
     3) Patel, Vishal                   4) Leonard, Evan                  
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                        9:30.40  
     1) Robinson, Stacey                2) Jones, Devin                   
     3) Bak-Brevik, Joshua              4) Battle, Isiah                  
  6 Gonzaga  'B'                                       10:15.60  
     1) Shepperd, Zachary               2) Reese, Micheal                 
     3) Sweet, Dan                      4) Varma, Arjun                   
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                              10:48.80  
     1) Carunios, Mikey                 2) Madigan, Matthew               
     3) Salmon, David                   4) Stohlman, James                
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                     10:53.50  
     1) Gerson, Bucky                   2) Kelley, Matthew                
     3) Zook, Willem                    4) Ross, Clark                    
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       8.00  
  2 Paegle, Julia                BOC                       9.20  
  3 Hunter, Erin                 PVI                       9.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              GON                       7.20  
  2 Molock, Jelani               SSSA                      7.90  
  3 Turner, Chase                BOC                       8.00  
  3 Berman, Jacob                GON                       8.00  
  5 Nixon, Will                  PVI                       8.70  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       7.10  
  2 Goldstein, Jill              PVI                       7.40  
  3 Cowden, Allyson              PVI                       7.60  
  4 Scott, Jada                  SSSA                      8.00  
  5 Cross, Ashley                BOC                       8.50  
  6 Commons, Kiersen             BOC                       8.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Marcus            GON                       6.60Q 
  1 Bracey, Brian                SSSA                      6.60Q 
  3 Pritchard, Peter             EHS                       7.00Q 
  4 Higgins, Ross                EHS                       7.40  
  5 Jones, Cody                  BOC                       7.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              GON                       6.40Q 
  2 Thomas, Deon                 BOC                       6.80Q 
  3 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                      6.90Q 
  4 smith, Lance                 PVI                       7.30  
  5 Daus, Jack                   PVI                       7.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              GON                       6.40  
  2 Henderson, Marcus            GON                       6.70  
  3 Bracey, Brian                SSSA                      6.80  
  4 Thomas, Deon                 BOC                       6.90  
  5 Pritchard, Peter             EHS                       7.10  
  6 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                      7.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grant, Meaghan               PVI                    5:55.60  
  2 Blackstone, Meaghan          PVI                    5:55.70  
  3 Agnew, Stuart                EHS                    6:14.80  
  4 Bai, Cathy                   EHS                    6:32.50  
  5 Hamil, Caroline              SSSA                   7:04.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stohlman, James              PVI                    4:56.60  
  2 Tyrpak, Matt                 BOC                    5:10.60  
  3 Holleran, Keith              BOC                    5:13.80  
  4 Kennedy, Tyler               EHS                    5:19.90  
  5 Kelley, Matthew              SSSA                   5:23.60  
  6 Catlett, Ben                 EHS                    5:30.70  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griswold, Olivia             EHS                      45.90  
  2 Hunter, Molly                PVI                      51.30  
  3 Ward, Natalie                BOC                      55.30  
Section  2  
  1 Lewis, Courtney              EHS                      47.00  
  2 Cox, Nora                    PVI                      50.60  
  3 Gatti, Amanda                BOC                      55.50  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash HAND TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giacoman, Ulises             SSSA                     42.40  
  2 Powell, Sean                 PVI                      42.60  
  3 Garrettson, Patrick          PVI                      52.40  
Section  2  
  1 Moran, Mark                  BOC                      38.80  
  2 Spence, Max                  SSSA                     41.00  
  3 Armstrong, Sampson           GON                      43.70  
Section  3  
  1 William, Derik               GON                      40.60  
  2 Carroll, Jay                 BOC                      40.70  
  3 Wu, Jun                      EHS                      41.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HAND TIMES
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:27.80  
     1) Goolsby, Jazana                 2) Martin, Lauren                 
     3) Reid, Mya                       4) Richardson, Briana             
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:30.20  
     1) Frantz, Mary                    2) Fralin, Scottie                
     3) Bingham, Shantel                4) Lawton, Coles                  
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                      4:43.00  
     1) Fogarty, Margaret Tucker        2) Dyson, Besser                  
     3) Whitley, Wyatt                  4) Reed, Carly                    
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               5:05.00  
     1) Bacon, Jackie                   2) Brown, Ava                     
     3) Cox, Nora                       4) Hunter, Molly                  
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               5:26.80  
     1) O'Reilly, Casey                 2) Fitzpatrick, Madeline          
     3) Pelland, Lindsey                4) Burk, Mary                     
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HAND TIMES
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      3:56.80  
     1) Green, John                     2) Walcott, Areke                 
     3) Reyes, Aires                    4) Molock, Jelani                 
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                      4:04.10  
     1) Blaine, Jack                    2) Vance, Michael                 
     3) Dewing, Woody                   4) Clement, Whitt                 
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:13.70  
     1) Pawlowsky, Steffan              2) Turner, Chase                  
     3) Roewer, Max                     4) Douglas, George                
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                      4:14.20  
     1) Simmons, Jeremy                 2) Ross, Clark                    
     3) Giacoman, Ulises                4) Spence, Max                    
Section  2  
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:38.80  
     1) Mclaughlin, Leo                 2) Henderson, Marcus              
     3) Jones, Devin                    4) Robinson, Stacey               
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:46.90  
     1) VanMeter, JT                    2) McCarthy, Gene                 
     3) Nickle, Reid                    4) Smith, Alex                    
  3 Gonzaga  'B'                                        3:51.50  
     1) Shepperd, Aaron                 2) Bak-Brevik, Joshua             
     3) Berman, Jacob                   4) Dennis, Brandon                
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               3:58.20  
     1) Kazarian, Brian                 2) Long, Billy                    
     3) Garrettson, Patrick             4) Legget, Alex                   
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                               4:16.60  
     1) Madigan, Matthew                2) Messerschmidt, Connor          
     3) Bonaffini, James                4) Stohlman, James                



Return to Top

Email | About