MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holiday Invitational
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Hagerstown, Maryland
2009-12-12

Licensed to Smithsburg High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2009 06:52 PM
                     Smithsburg High School's - 12/12/2009                     
                             Holiday Invitational                              
                                      HCC                                      
                         Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Renee              North Hagerstown        7.50       7.43   1  10   
  2 Ritter, Katie                North Hagerstown        7.65       7.62   3   8   
  3 Hurd, Erika                  Manchester Valle        7.40       7.74   1   6   
  4 Gates, Amanda                Manchester Valle        7.60       7.88   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Brianna             Urbana                  7.90       7.91   1   4   
  6 Bush, Alexis                 Century                 7.81       7.97   1   3   
  7 Bartley, Tirzah              Westminster                        8.10   5   2   
  8 McGovern, Alexa              Century                 8.34       8.21   5   1   
  9 Phillips, Natalie            Manchester Valle        7.90       8.26   3 
 10 Portoghese, Allie            Smithsburg              8.30       8.29   1 
 11 Stewart, Marissa             Urbana                  8.60       8.31   4 
 12 Rishell, Carrie              Smithsburg              8.30       8.33   3 
 13 Craig, Chelsea               Smithsburg              8.14       8.37   2 
 14 Dilandro, Dominique          Smithsburg              8.53       8.37   4 
 15 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                 8.50       8.39   4 
 16 Janyska, Olivia              Century                 8.36       8.47   3 
 17 Steich, Brianna              North Hagerstown        7.95       8.51   2 
 18 Urban, Katie                 Westminster                        8.58   2 
 19 Riley, Marlinda              Clarksburg              8.70       8.77   4 
 20 Carrier, Gabby               Westminster                        8.86   3 
 21 Mason, Tai                   Williamsport            9.20       8.94   5 
 22 Hayes, Grace                 Westminster                        9.03   4 
 23 Juarez, Laura                Clarksburg              8.00       9.03   2 
 24 Bailey, Kaitlin              Williamsport            8.40       9.11   3 
 25 Ebersole, Sam                Williamsport            8.20       9.12   2 
 26 Magino, Natasha              Clarksburg              8.40       9.17   1 
 27 Ridisill, Natalie            Williamsport            9.10       9.27   4 
 28 Kallo, Kata                  Clarksburg              8.50       9.81   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ritter, Katie                North Hagerstown       44.54      44.21   1  10   
  2 Randall, Taylor              Clarksburg             45.00      45.49   1   8   
  3 Phillips, Natalie            Manchester Valle       44.00      45.52   2   6   
  4 Portoghese, Allie            Smithsburg             49.00      45.96   4   5   
  5 Gates, Amanda                Manchester Valle                  46.11   7   4   
  6 Barnes, Renee                Williamsport           46.10      46.42   2   3   
  7 Cardone, Mia                 Smithsburg             50.00      46.97   5   2   
  8 Wren, Sarah                  Smithsburg             47.30      47.06   3   1   
  9 Walker-Latney, Zeona         Clarksburg             45.50      47.72   2 
 10 Janyska, Olivia              Century                45.80      47.99   1 
 11 Beane, Erin                  Century                45.82      48.05   2 
 12 Vreeland, Anna               Century                46.50      48.33   3 
 13 Green, Cierra                Smithsburg             50.00      49.01   6 
 14 Bartley, Tirzah              Westminster                       49.23   5 
 15 Usiak, Katie                 Urbana                 48.00      49.23   5 
 16 Elliott, Amber               North Hagerstown       50.90      49.74   3 
 17 Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport           55.80      50.50   6 
 18 Nunnally, Andrea             Williamsport           52.30      50.56   7 
 19 Kohler, Rachel               Manchester Valle       44.00      51.11   1 
 20 Weicht, Lauren               Williamsport           51.90      51.14   4 
 21 Roth, Amanda                 Clarksburg             49.00      51.30   4 
 22 Urban, Katie                 Westminster                       51.96   7 
 23 Secen, Haley                 Clarksburg             49.00      52.49   5 
 24 Hayes, Grace                 Westminster            53.00      53.57   6 
 25 Bruder, Kira                 Urbana                 48.00      53.90   4 
 26 Cooley, Meagan               Urbana                 48.00      55.83   3 
 27 Eastman, Kirsten             North Hagerstown       54.20      58.72   6 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Brittany             Williamsport         1:28.00    1:27.16   1  10   
  2 Secen, Haley                 Clarksburg           1:35.00    1:27.88   3   8   
  3 Mengers, Sunita              Clarksburg           1:24.00    1:29.59   1   6   
  4 Dearie, Alli                 Century              1:29.00    1:29.78   1   5   
  5 McCarty, Lexie               Clarksburg           1:25.00    1:30.38   1   4   
  6 Lane, Olivia                 Urbana               1:38.00    1:30.46   3   3   
  7 Likely, Ashley               Williamsport         1:33.00    1:30.53   2   2   
  8 Breen, Stephanie             Smithsburg           1:33.00    1:31.43   2   1   
  9 Bielski, Shannon             Century              1:35.00    1:33.17   3 
 10 Dolan, Brooke                Century              1:42.00    1:35.45   4 
 11 Sheldon, Jenna               Century              1:38.00    1:35.56   3 
 12 Snyder, Emily                Williamsport         1:34.00    1:36.01   2 
 13 Trueblood, Emily             Smithsburg           1:40.00    1:36.46   4 
 14 Mazzei, Kristen              North Hagerstown     1:40.10    1:36.62   4 
 15 Murdock, Erin                Urbana               1:40.00    1:36.88   4 
 16 Cline, Taylor                Smithsburg           1:48.00    1:37.11   4 
 17 Neff, Summer                 Williamsport         1:34.00    1:37.37   2 
 18 Smith, Hannah                Manchester Valle     1:31.00    1:37.44   2 
 19 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana               1:39.00    1:38.67   3 
 20 Do, Dawn                     Clarksburg           1:35.00    1:39.57   2 
 21 Wilson, Caitlyn              Smithsburg                      1:39.63   5 
 22 Montello, Dominique          Urbana               1:37.00    1:41.17   3 
 23 Waugh, Lindsey               Manchester Valle     1:29.00    1:42.14   1 
 24 Schuman, Christine           Manchester Valle     1:30.00    1:49.04   1 
 25 Gwyn, Samantha               Westminster                     1:54.59   5 
 26 Kramer, Adrienne             North Hagerstown     1:45.00    1:58.91   4 
 27 Burns, Rachel                Westminster                     1:59.75   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dirke, Julianne              Clarksburg           2:39.00    2:34.35   10   
  2 Larkin, Rachel               Century              2:44.00    2:36.93    8   
  3 Brugh, Christine             North Hagerstown     2:39.00    2:45.46    6   
  4 Goge, Ashley                 Williamsport         2:45.00    2:50.71    5   
  5 Dolan, Brooke                Century              3:12.00    2:51.84    4   
  6 Thacker, Sara                Urbana               2:55.00    2:53.11    3   
  7 Neff, Kimberly               Clarksburg           3:50.00    2:55.19    2   
  8 Choi, Mina                   Clarksburg           2:50.00    2:55.33    1   
  9 Bradford, Caroline           North Hagerstown     2:55.00    2:56.31  
 10 Kolb, Stephanie              Century              3:08.00    2:56.62  
 11 Bruder, Kira                 Urbana               2:55.00    2:56.90  
 12 Strite, Elizabeth            Williamsport         3:00.00    2:57.54  
 13 Ashby, Katie                 Manchester Valle     2:45.00    2:58.93  
 14 Decker, Alexa                Williamsport         3:10.00    3:00.70  
 15 McCain, Katherine            North Hagerstown     3:00.00    3:04.97  
 16 Gutierrez, Nadya             Smithsburg           3:11.00    3:09.64  
 17 Challenger, Tori             Manchester Valle     2:40.00    3:09.86  
 18 Starliper, Taylor            Williamsport         3:59.00    3:11.89  
 19 Reynolds, Sandra             Smithsburg                      3:17.65  
 20 Warner, Kaitlyn              Westminster          2:41.00    3:25.11  
 21 Piper, Allison               Manchester Valle     2:50.00    3:27.96  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura                 Century              5:27.00    5:31.15   10   
  2 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg           5:35.00    5:41.55    8   
  3 Harrell, Allison             North Hagerstown     5:50.00    5:47.19    6   
  4 McGovern, Kirsten            Century              6:04.00    5:54.62    5   
  5 Todd, Katie                  Century              6:07.00    5:59.06    4   
  6 Larkin, Rachel               Century              6:20.00    6:02.70    3   
  7 McCain, Katherine            North Hagerstown     6:00.00    6:24.01    2   
  8 Strite, Elizabeth            Williamsport         6:35.00    6:25.76    1   
  9 Walker-Latney, Zeona         Clarksburg           6:45.00    6:28.70  
 10 Choi, Mina                   Clarksburg           6:25.00    6:33.40  
 11 Meyer, Rachel                Urbana               6:45.00    6:46.31  
 12 Wilson, Caitlyn              Smithsburg           7:30.00    6:58.97  
 13 Whitcraft, Amy               Williamsport         7:00.00    7:08.11  
 14 Gutierrez, Nadya             Smithsburg           7:16.00    7:09.57  
 15 Challenger, Tori             Manchester Valle     7:00.00    7:09.61  
 16 Mancini, Audrey              Smithsburg           7:41.00    7:10.01  
 17 Lilley, Rachel               Williamsport         7:20.00    7:10.76  
 18 Reynolds, Sandra             Smithsburg                      7:16.20  
 19 Walker, Savannah             Westminster                     7:31.63  
 20 Piper, Allison               Manchester Valle     7:45.00    7:33.36  
 21 Larson, Micaela              Clarksburg           6:35.00    7:42.94  
 22 Burns, Rachel                Westminster                     8:05.04  
 23 Price, Brooke                Williamsport         7:59.00    8:13.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura                 Century             11:49.00   11:34.25   10   
  2 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg          12:00.00   12:06.79    8   
  3 Todd, Katie                  Century             13:46.00   12:25.30    6   
  4 McGovern, Kirsten            Century             13:11.00   12:27.85    5   
  5 Askine, Sarah                Urbana              13:00.00   12:31.58    4   
  6 Johnson, Lauren              Smithsburg          13:56.00   13:18.13    3   
  7 Delosier, Lyndsie            Smithsburg          14:00.00   13:26.43    2   
  8 Wills, Caroline              North Hagerstown    13:55.00   13:33.90    1   
  9 Neff, Kimberly               Clarksburg          14:00.00   13:53.21  
 10 Wieber, Beth Anne            Century             14:10.00   13:58.12  
 11 McCarthy, Kirsten            Manchester Valle    13:05.00   14:15.94  
 12 Irwin, Emily                 North Hagerstown    15:40.00   14:43.18  
 13 Lower, Megan                 Westminster                    14:44.42  
 14 Dobranski, Zoie              Williamsport        15:30.00   14:59.03  
 15 Redifer, Yumi                Williamsport                   15:44.43  
 16 Repp, Christine              Williamsport        16:00.00   16:11.77  
 17 Walker, Savannah             Westminster                    16:33.27  
 18 Brechbill, Amanda            Williamsport        17:59.00   17:39.67  
 -- Brunner, Deanna              North Hagerstown    16:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gates, Amanda                Manchester Valle        9.30       9.49   1  10   
  2 Wagner, Beth                 North Hagerstown        9.95       9.91   1   8   
  3 Smith, Kendra                North Hagerstown       10.15       9.97   2   6   
  4 Hughes, Nikki                Century                10.70      10.66   1   5   
  5 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                  9.60      10.74   1   4   
  6 Green, Cierra                Smithsburg                        10.75   3   3   
  7 Nunnally, Andrea             Williamsport           10.30      10.76   1   2   
  8 Penda, Diane                 Clarksburg             10.00      10.98   2   1   
  9 Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport           10.70      11.01   2 
 10 Sheldon, Jenna               Century                11.65      11.09   3 
 11 Bartley, Tirzah              Westminster                       11.23   4 
 12 Magino, Natasha              Clarksburg             10.00      11.44   1 
 13 Hayes, Grace                 Westminster                       11.59   2 
 14 Mittag, Diana                Smithsburg             11.52      11.61   2 
 15 Anderson, Serena             North Hagerstown       12.95      11.61   3 
 16 Price, Heather               Williamsport           11.80      11.63   3 
 17 Ashby, Katie                 Manchester Valle       11.00      11.73   2 
 18 Vienneau, Hana               Century                12.10      12.21   4 
 19 Neff, Summer                 Williamsport           11.20      12.96   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:56.02   1  10   
  2 Urbana  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:00.11   2   8   
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:58.00    2:01.10   2   6   
  4 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:58.00    2:06.22   1   5   
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:06.69   2   4   
  6 Westminster  'A'                                             2:14.00   2   3   
 -- North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:55.10         DQ   1 
 -- Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:58.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:31.21   1  10   
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:31.69   1   8   
  3 Century  'A'                                      4:32.00    4:38.91   2   6   
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:53.00    4:48.41   2   5   
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:30.00    4:54.68   1   4   
  6 Urbana  'A'                                       4:18.00    5:04.09   1   3   
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                             5:18.00    5:29.43   2   2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:40.00   10:20.71   10   
  2 Century  'A'                                     10:35.00   10:35.46    8   
  3 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:20.00   10:52.40    6   
  4 Urbana  'A'                                      10:46.00   11:20.10    5   
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                12:20.00   11:31.66    4   
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:54.00   11:59.42    3   
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                           11:35.00   12:08.52    2   
  8 Westminster  'A'                                 11:20.00   13:13.02    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika                  Manchester Valle     5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Wagner, Beth                 North Hagerstown     5-00.00    4-09.00    8   
  3 Tiburzi, Olivia              Century              4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Tinlin, Kelly                North Hagerstown     4-04.00   J4-06.00    5   
  5 Leaman, Sarah                Clarksburg           4-08.00   J4-06.00    4   
  6 Neral, Danni                 Century              4-04.00    4-03.00    3   
  7 Wyant, Nicole                Williamsport         4-06.00   J4-03.00    1   
  7 Vienneau, Hana               Century              4-02.00   J4-03.00    1   
  7 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg           4-00.00   J4-03.00    1   
  9 Kelly, Sam                   Williamsport         4-04.00   J4-03.00  
 11 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg           4-04.00    4-00.00  
 11 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana               4-04.00    4-00.00  
 11 Decker, Alexa                Williamsport         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 14 Kelly, Kristin               North Hagerstown     4-00.00    3-09.00  
 14 Vogelsang, Grayce            Century              4-02.00    3-09.00  
 -- Minnick, Rebekah             Smithsburg           3-10.00         NH  
 -- Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg          10-01.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Gerhold, Erika               Smithsburg           8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Elliott, Amber               North Hagerstown     8-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Ebersole, Sam                Williamsport         8-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Beane, Erin                  Century              6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Bailey, Kaitlin              Williamsport         6-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Neral, Danni                 Century              6-00.00    5-00.00    2   
 -- Stewart, Marissa             Urbana               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Harper, Jennifer             Urbana               6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg          30-00.00   32-03.00   10   
  2 Rohrer, Kelsey               Smithsburg                     29-01.50    8   
  3 Anderson, Charlotte          North Hagerstown    24-11.00   28-05.25    6   
  4 Etheridge, Megan             Century             26-00.00   27-11.00    5   
  5 Schoen, Katie                Smithsburg          25-07.00   27-04.50    4   
  6 Smith, Dani                  Smithsburg          25-10.00   26-05.50    3   
  7 Capparelli, Kelsey           Century             24-00.00   26-02.00    2   
  8 Myers, Carlee                Williamsport        28-08.00   25-10.00    1   
  9 Gaines, Ana                  Williamsport        27-00.00   25-09.00  
 10 Rich, Jordan                 Century             26-00.00   25-08.00  
 11 Redman, Rebecca              Century             23-00.00   24-05.75  
 12 Yullie, Crystal              Urbana                         23-02.50  
 13 Bensley, Rachel              Urbana                         22-11.75  
 14 Brechbill, Jess              Williamsport        23-05.00   22-07.50  
 15 Palmer, Regina               Smithsburg                     21-04.00  
 16 Zietoon, Reem                Clarksburg          22-00.00   20-08.00  
 16 Opiekun, Christie            Clarksburg          20-00.00   20-08.00  
 18 Brown, Ashley                Clarksburg          20-00.00   20-05.00  
 19 Fisher, Amber                North Hagerstown    21-03.00   20-04.00  
 20 Henson, Bethany              Williamsport        22-00.00   19-05.00  
 21 Smearman, Elisabeth          Manchester Valle    18-00.00   19-01.00  
 22 Evans, Taryn                 North Hagerstown    20-07.00   18-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Owusu-Ayim, Frederic         North Hagerstown        6.75       6.96   1  10   
  2 Gardenhour, Sawyer           Smithsburg              7.00       7.05   1   8   
  3 Titus, Josh                  Century                 6.87       7.14   1   6   
  4 Asiamah, Elvis               North Hagerstown        7.10       7.23   2   5   
  5 Yingling, Jimmy              Westminster             7.27       7.33   1   4   
  6 Cavey, Kyle                  Manchester Valle        6.70       7.49   1   3   
  7 Smith, Derek                 Smithsburg              7.43       7.49   3   2   
  8 Mendoza, Ian                 Urbana                  8.50       7.51   2   1   
  9 Moreno, Jesse                Williamsport            7.20       7.53   2 
 10 Thompson, David              Century                 7.42       7.56   3 
 11 Davis, Davon                 Clarksburg              7.00       7.58   2 
 12 Maggi, Tim                   Urbana                  8.50       7.61   5 
 13 Passman, Jesse               Urbana                  8.50       7.63   3 
 14 Route, George                Century                 7.25       7.65   2 
 15 Rito, Andy                   Smithsburg              7.50       7.68   5 
 16 Gardenhour, Zane             Smithsburg              7.50       7.68   4 
 17 Driscol, Dylan               Urbana                  8.00       7.73   4 
 18 Allia, Frank                 Williamsport            7.40       7.76   3 
 19 Johnson, Heisman             North Hagerstown        7.55       7.82   5 
 20 Frank, Dominick              Manchester Valle        6.90       7.89   3 
 21 Ridenour, Chad               Williamsport            7.80       7.91   5 
 22 Conoway, Greg                Manchester Valle        6.80       8.01   2 
 23 Kiley, C                     Williamsport            7.60       8.01   4 
 24 Lortie, Keegan               Century                 7.90       8.03   4 
 25 Wesson, Ryan                 Clarksburg              7.00       8.16   1 
 26 Williamson, Kaos             Clarksburg              7.00       8.17   4 
 27 Mack, Joe                    Westminster                        8.39   5 
 28 Suvarnasuddhi, Devin         Clarksburg              7.50       8.54   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Titus, Josh                  Century                38.10      38.39   2  10   
  2 Russell, Richard             Century                37.20      38.88   1   8   
  3 Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg             37.00      39.19   3   6   
  4 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             36.60      39.20   1   5   
  5 Daniel, Chaq                 Clarksburg             37.00      39.86   2   4   
  6 Heavner, Brad                Urbana                 40.00      39.90   3   3   
  7 Woods, Julian                Century                40.10      40.00   4   2   
  8 Cardone, Marco               Smithsburg             43.00      41.40   5   1   
  9 Hale, Chris                  Century                40.09      42.02   3 
 10 Maggi, Tim                   Urbana                 43.00      42.21   7 
 11 Cantner, Nick                Williamsport           44.10      42.22   5 
 12 Egolf, Zach                  Manchester Valle       39.90      42.38   1 
 13 Linton, Collin               Williamsport           42.20      42.70   4 
 14 Chirdon, Mark                Smithsburg             42.00      42.74   3 
 15 Norberto, Dacruz             Smithsburg             44.00      43.30   6 
 16 Shriver, Grant               Westminster                       43.36   5 
 17 Anderson, Logan              Urbana                 43.00      43.59   5 
 18 Rito, Andy                   Smithsburg             45.00      44.56   7 
 19 Moyer, Troy                  Williamsport           44.80      44.61   6 
 20 Frank, Dominick              Manchester Valle                  44.99   6 
 21 Wesson, Ryan                 Clarksburg             41.00      45.35   4 
 22 Johnson, Heisman             North Hagerstown       38.58      45.44   1 
 23 Sage, Connor                 Urbana                 43.00      46.36   6 
 24 Kiley, C                     Williamsport                      46.59   7 
 25 McAllister, Nick             North Hagerstown       42.28      46.79   4 
 26 Roy, Aaron                   Manchester Valle       39.80      47.65   2 
 27 Mack, Joe                    Westminster                       49.04   7 
 28 Jackson, Travis              North Hagerstown       39.50      49.37   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barvir, Joey                 Smithsburg           1:30.00    1:14.03   4  10   
  2 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg           1:12.00    1:14.46   1   8   
  3 Willis, Nate                 Williamsport         1:18.00    1:14.71   3   6   
  4 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg           1:12.00    1:14.74   1   5   
  5 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana               1:12.00    1:14.76   1   4   
  6 Villeneuve, Eric             Urbana               1:14.00    1:15.13   2   3   
  7 Ugast, Frederick             Urbana               1:12.00    1:15.38   1   2   
  8 Hackett, Joel                Clarksburg           1:12.00    1:15.67   1   1   
  9 Baugher, Jake                Westminster          1:15.00    1:16.11   2 
 10 Hawbaker, Codi               Williamsport         1:15.00    1:16.36   2 
 11 Gardenhour, Sawyer           Smithsburg           1:23.00    1:17.72   3 
 12 Austin, Danny                Century              1:19.00    1:17.73   3 
 13 Haines, Connor               Williamsport         1:15.00    1:18.90   2 
 14 Gardenhour, Cody             Williamsport         1:18.00    1:19.13   3 
 15 Hose, Jordy                  North Hagerstown     1:41.00    1:19.72   5 
 16 Onigbinde, Theo              Century              1:26.00    1:19.81   4 
 17 Hale, Chris                  Century              1:20.00    1:20.00   3 
 18 Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg           1:12.00    1:21.32   1 
 19 Slujtner, Kevin              Century              1:35.00    1:22.44   4 
 20 Taylor, Kevin                Westminster                     1:23.92   5 
 21 Tolbert, Andrew              Urbana               1:16.00    1:25.69   2 
 22 McAllister, Nick             North Hagerstown     1:35.00    1:26.57   4 
 23 Conoway, Greg                Manchester Valle     1:15.00    1:28.45   2 
 24 krivak, .                    Manchester Valle                1:30.14   5 
 25 Strong, Doug                 Manchester Valle     1:17.00    1:30.98   3 
 26 Garrett, Adler               Smithsburg           1:35.00    1:32.10   4 
 27 Brown, Connor                Smithsburg           1:35.00    1:33.19   4 
 28 Moody, Jason                 North Hagerstown     1:39.00    1:33.20   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Mark                 Williamsport         2:08.00    2:08.00   10   
  2 Etheridge, Trevor            Century              2:18.00    2:10.53    8   
  3 Hackett, Joel                Clarksburg           2:09.00    2:12.29    6   
  4 Hardy, Evan                  Williamsport         2:15.00    2:15.00    5   
  5 Allwardt, Josh               Urbana               2:15.00    2:17.45    4   
  6 Berchock, Alex               Williamsport         2:21.00    2:19.53    3   
  7 Fenton, Ryan                 Century              2:30.00    2:21.01    2   
  8 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg           2:24.00    2:21.90    1   
  9 Smith, Kevin                 Urbana               2:20.00    2:22.09  
 10 Plant, Bo                    Urbana               2:15.00    2:22.41  
 11 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg           2:25.00    2:23.90  
 12 Tilden, Nick                 Smithsburg           2:20.00    2:25.86  
 13 Browning, Judson             Urbana               2:18.00    2:25.96  
 14 Johnson, Dewayne             Clarksburg           2:25.00    2:26.92  
 15 Wong, Robbie                 Clarksburg           2:22.00    2:29.71  
 16 Kos, Ben                     Century              2:34.00    2:31.55  
 17 Maldonado, Samuel            Century              2:44.00    2:32.28  
 18 Rodriguez, Oscar             North Hagerstown     2:45.00    2:43.66  
 19 Lawless, Nathan              Westminster                     2:44.40  
 20 Moats, Josh                  North Hagerstown                2:46.45  
 21 Horning, Greg                Smithsburg           2:52.00    2:46.47  
 22 Long, Scott                  Williamsport         2:23.00    2:46.76  
 23 Brown, Connor                Smithsburg           2:54.00    2:49.17  
 24 Simpkins, Jason              Manchester Valle     2:25.00    2:58.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jimmy                Urbana               5:05.00    4:48.42   10   
  2 Mead, Pat                    Century              5:03.00    4:52.40    8   
  3 Hardy, Evan                  Williamsport         4:50.00    4:53.02    6   
  4 Pezza, Nick                  Century              5:02.00    4:54.21    5   
  5 Taylor, Ryan                 Westminster          4:45.50    4:58.31    4   
  6 Beacham, James               Westminster                     4:59.35    3   
  7 Quinn, Danny                 Williamsport         4:54.00    5:00.82    2   
  8 Fenton, Ryan                 Century              5:05.00    5:01.56    1   
  9 Daley, Russ                  Clarksburg           5:00.00    5:07.33  
 10 Tilden, Nick                 Smithsburg           5:30.00    5:07.59  
 11 Smith, Tyler                 North Hagerstown     5:20.00    5:11.26  
 12 Plant, Bo                    Urbana               5:22.00    5:13.25  
 13 Barbera, Dylan               Century              5:28.00    5:13.71  
 14 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg           5:42.00    5:33.63  
 15 Keplinger, Austin            Williamsport         5:42.00    5:34.61  
 16 Cunningham, Mickey           North Hagerstown     6:00.00    5:40.87  
 17 Johnson, Dewayne             Clarksburg           5:25.00    5:44.25  
 18 Tolbert, Andrew              Urbana               5:25.00    5:44.71  
 19 Fauth, Brady                 Urbana               5:40.00    5:46.80  
 20 Garrett, Adler               Smithsburg           7:00.00    5:58.67  
 21 Barata, Val                  Westminster                     5:58.79  
 22 Dumonchelle, Quinn           Manchester Valle     5:05.00    6:06.77  
 23 Rodgers, Jason               Clarksburg           5:40.00    6:10.32  
 24 Horning, Greg                Smithsburg           6:19.00    6:15.75  
 25 Simpkins, Jason              Manchester Valle     6:00.00    7:16.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg          10:30.00   10:26.80   10   
  2 Pezza, Nick                  Century             11:45.00   10:33.60    8   
  3 Allwardt, Josh               Urbana              10:35.00   10:33.90    6   
  4 Wright, Graylon              Williamsport        10:59.00   10:40.20    5   
  5 Fenton, Ryan                 Century             12:00.00   10:40.90    4   
  6 Cooke, Alex                  Westminster                    10:44.60    3   
  7 Beacham, James               Westminster         10:59.00   10:50.40    2   
  8 Hayslek, Austin              Urbana              10:40.00   10:58.00    1   
  9 Giampietro, Jake             Urbana              12:00.00   11:10.70  
 10 Kozar, Mike                  Urbana              12:00.00   11:12.80  
 11 Jerwick, Jason               Smithsburg          11:39.00   11:21.20  
 12 Wong, Robbie                 Clarksburg          11:30.00   11:22.50  
 13 Downey, Isaac                Manchester Valle    12:00.00   11:33.70  
 14 Tripp, Matt                  Century             12:22.00   11:35.10  
 15 Thomas, James                Clarksburg          11:15.00   11:37.10  
 16 Kos, Ben                     Century             12:45.00   11:44.40  
 17 Philip, Gabe                 North Hagerstown    11:59.00   11:47.30  
 18 Chenoweth, Tyler             Manchester Valle    12:00.00   11:48.50  
 19 Taylor, Ryan                 Westminster         10:33.00   12:01.70  
 20 Shriver, Jacob               Smithsburg          11:54.00   12:05.10  
 21 Buchman, Caleb               Williamsport        11:45.00   12:09.70  
 22 Robinson, Ethan              North Hagerstown    11:50.00   12:11.10  
 23 Carrier, Grant               Westminster                    13:07.80  
 24 Hamilton, Joe                North Hagerstown    12:56.00   13:08.10  
 25 Smith, Luke                  Williamsport        12:00.00   13:31.60  
 26 Lundberg, Brad               Williamsport        13:15.00   14:25.70  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie, Justin                Williamsport            7.60       7.89   1  10   
  2 Woods, Julian                Century                10.60       9.03   3   8   
  3 Noble, Ryan                  North Hagerstown        9.57       9.11   1   6   
  4 Daniel, Chaq                 Clarksburg              8.40       9.13   1   5   
  5 Hutchison, Jacob             Smithsburg              9.42       9.21   1   4   
  6 Shriver, Grant               Westminster            11.21       9.40   2   3   
  7 Wong, Robbie                 Clarksburg              9.90       9.70   3   2   
  8 Viteri, Luis                 Williamsport            9.50       9.70   4   1   
  9 Norberto, Dacruz             Smithsburg              9.96       9.96   2 
 10 Route, George                Century                10.20      10.19   2 
 11 Onigbinde, Theo              Century                10.96      10.57   4 
 12 Keurkuniun, Nigol            Urbana                 11.00      10.62   1 
 13 Lapcevich, Stefan            Urbana                 12.00      11.23   3 
 14 Lortie, Keegan               Century                11.60      11.67   1 
 15 Smith, Luke                  Williamsport           11.00      11.83   3 
 16 Chenoweth, Tyler             Manchester Valle                  11.99   4 
 17 Evans, Ryan                  Manchester Valle       10.00      12.48   2 
 18 Myers, Jon                   Williamsport           10.10      12.86   2 
 -- Egolf, Zach                  Manchester Valle       10.00         FS   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      1:41.00    1:39.56   1  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:39.00    1:40.44   1   8   
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:41.00    1:41.49   1   6   
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:44.50    1:42.08   2   5   
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.23    1:47.14   2   4   
  6 Urbana  'A'                                       1:42.00    1:47.55   1   3   
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:45.00    1:50.62   2   2   
  8 Westminster  'A'                                             1:53.88   2   1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:46.68   1  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:47.15   1   8   
  3 Century  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:49.94   1   6   
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:57.61   2   5   
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:58.33   1   4   
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:10.50    4:12.44   2   3   
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:05.00    4:36.78   2   2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      8:59.00    8:49.35   10   
  2 Urbana  'A'                                       8:50.00    8:59.68    8   
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 9:09.00    9:03.02    6   
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:22.00    9:08.47    5   
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:55.00    9:12.36    4   
  6 Westminster  'A'                                  8:48.00    9:34.01    3   
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                            9:50.00   10:36.98    2   
  8 North Hagerstown  'A'                            11:01.00   10:54.93    1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Trevor            Century              5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Route, George                Century              5-00.00    5-03.00    8   
  3 Egolf, Zach                  Manchester Valle                5-00.00    6   
  4 Adametz, Spencer             Urbana               5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Willis, Nate                 Williamsport         5-04.00    4-09.00    3   
  5 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-09.00    3   
  5 Cardone, Marco               Smithsburg                      4-09.00    3   
 -- Courpus, Alex                Manchester Valle     5-01.00         NH  
 -- Evans, Ryan                  Manchester Valle                     NH  
 -- Daley, Russ                  Clarksburg           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Luke                  Williamsport         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Conahan, Kyle                Century              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Jerome               Williamsport         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Weyant, Bryan                Williamsport         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sink, Dominic                North Hagerstown    13-00.00   13-03.00   10   
  2 Shriver, Jacob               Smithsburg           9-00.00    9-00.00    7   
  2 Byrnes, Adam                 Century              9-00.00    9-00.00    7   
  4 Route, George                Century              7-00.00    8-06.00    4.50
  4 Reeser, Nate                 Century              8-00.00    8-06.00    4.50
  6 Myers, Jon                   Williamsport         9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 McNaney, Taylor              Williamsport         7-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg           8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Blevins, Jacob               Manchester Valle    10-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Austin               Manchester Valle    30-00.00   37-09.75   10   
  2 Davis, Matt                  Smithsburg                     31-09.00    8   
  3 Shaw, Adam                   Smithsburg                     31-07.50    6   
  4 Ball, Willy                  Williamsport        30-03.00   31-06.00    5   
  5 Cullum, Justin               Manchester Valle    30-00.00   31-03.25    4   
  6 Erickson, Jared              Century             30-00.00   30-03.00    3   
  7 Hall, Tanner                 Manchester Valle    30-00.00   30-02.00    2   
  8 Uherek, Alex                 Clarksburg          30-00.00   29-06.00    1   
  9 Fitch, Gio                   Century             31-02.00   29-05.50  
 10 Broussol, Patrick            Clarksburg          22-00.00   27-03.50  
 11 Park, Andrew                 Clarksburg          24-00.00   27-02.50  
 12 Moyer, Brett                 Williamsport        23-08.00   26-10.25  
 13 Heavner, Connor              Urbana              25-00.00   24-10.00  
 14 Lachapelle, Nick             Smithsburg                     24-04.00  
 15 Brown, Conner                Westminster                    23-09.75  
 16 Culver, Matt                 North Hagerstown    22-06.00   22-08.00  
 17 Keplinger, Reid              Williamsport        21-09.00   21-08.50  
 18 Day, Spencer                 North Hagerstown    21-04.00   18-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    116        2) Clarksburg                 96   
    3) North Hagerstown            90        4) Smithsburg                 59   
    5) Manchester Valley           52        6) Williamsport               49   
    7) Urbana                      34        8) Westminster                 6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    133        2) Williamsport               82   
    3) Clarksburg                  76        4) Smithsburg                 67   
    5) Urbana                      54        6) North Hagerstown           39   
    7) Manchester Valley           31        8) Westminster                23   



Return to Top

Email | About