MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Coach O Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2009-12-12

          2009 UMES CoachO Invitational Indoors HIgh Sc - 12/12/2009
                      2009CoachO High School Invitational
                 UMES W P Hytche Ath Center, Princess Anne, MD
                                    Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Shaniece           12 HENRY E LACK              8.02q  7
  2 Blue, Linda               10 PAUL ROBESON              8.19q  7
  3 Joyner, Kiera             12 MEADE HS                 J8.19q  2
  4 Straton, Alexandra        11 OAKTON                    8.20q  5
  5 Garner, Ashley            12 MEADE HS                  8.27q  1
  6 Adeokun, Mobolaji         10 DUVAL HS                  8.32q  6
  7 Johnson, Mia               9 MEADE HS                 J8.32   6
  8 Butler, Cierra             9 BISHOP MCNAM              8.47   3
  9 Fitzgerald, Danielle      10 OAKTON                    8.49   4
 10 Prendergast, Taylor       11 GOOD COUNSEL              8.51   5
 11 Brock, Jordyn              9 GOOD COUNSEL              8.58   4
 12 Corridon, Emily           10 OAKTON                    8.61   2
 13 Emaikwu, Enewa             9 DUVAL HS                  8.66   3
 14 Davis, Chanae             12 BISHOP MCNAM              8.72   1
 15 Elliott, Erica            10 GREAT MILLS               8.78   3
 16 Spriggs, Catelyn          12 NORTHERN HS               8.80   6
 17 Allen, Kisha               9 HENRY E LACK              8.81   2
 18 Jackson, Kristen          11 ELIZABETH SE              8.90   5
 19 Waterman, Gabriella        9 CLARA BARTON              8.94   5
 20 White, Danae              12 SUSSEX TECH               8.99   1
 21 Tomlinson, Ashton          9 SUSSEX TECH               9.14   4
 22 Rocque, Angelica          11 NORTHERN HS               9.18   3
 23 Gregory, Marquia          12 DOVER HS                  9.22   2
 24 Ettah, Eteng              11 ELIZABETH SE              9.23   4
 25 Paul, Shernika            11 PAUL ROBESON              9.29   7
 26 Purce, Midge               9 GOOD COUNSEL              9.35   7
 27 Wanner, Heather            9 NORTHERN HS               9.47   2
 28 Trower, Quadiza           11 PAUL ROBESON              9.52   3
 28 Brooks, Alex               9 KENNETT HS                9.52   5
 30 Fournier, Catherine        9 GREAT MILLS               9.58   4
 31 Britton, Alexia           12 DOVER HS                  9.66   1
 32 Thomas, Arreyelle          9 BISHOP MCNAM              9.71   5
 33 McKenzie, Ashley           9 KENNETT HS                9.72   3
 34 Pieterson, Bemma          12 MEADE HS                  9.79   4
 35 McKie, Shakeema           11 CLARA BARTON              9.83   6

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Shaniece           12 HENRY E LACK              7.93
  2 Straton, Alexandra        11 OAKTON                    8.05
  3 Joyner, Kiera             12 MEADE HS                  8.06
  4 Garner, Ashley            12 MEADE HS                  8.22
  5 Blue, Linda               10 PAUL ROBESON              8.27
  6 Adeokun, Mobolaji         10 DUVAL HS                  8.28

Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Straton, Alexandra        11 OAKTON                   41.67   7
  2 Pedro, Adenike            12 ELIZABETH SE             41.74   6
  3 Stroman, Alexis           11 BISHOP MCNAM             41.83   6
  4 Blue, Linda               10 PAUL ROBESON             42.31   7
  5 Garner, Ashley            12 MEADE HS                 43.09   3
  6 Liverpool, Alesa          12 CLARA BARTON             43.21   7
  7 Young, Briana             11 ELIZABETH SE             43.44   7
  8 Brown, Shaniece           12 HENRY E LACK             44.09   7
  9 Miller, Roazena            9 CLARA BARTON             44.19   6
 10 Fitzgerald, Danielle      10 OAKTON                   44.49   6
 11 Kogut, Jaclyn             12 KENNETT HS               44.64   6
 12 Hayes, Jamila             12 DOVER HS                 45.36   7
 13 Corridon, Emily           10 OAKTON                   45.62   5
 14 Taliaferro, Erin           9 ELIZABETH SE             46.45   6
 15 Bowman, Whitley           10 GOOD COUNSEL             46.58   1
 16 Ranly, Anna               10 NORTHERN HS              46.77   1
 17 Boyd, Maggie               9 GOOD COUNSEL             47.08   2
 18 Nyarko, Bernice           12 WOODLAWNHS               47.49   4
 19 Morris, Alana             11 CLARA BARTON             48.18   2
 20 Ross, Renee               12 WOODLAWNHS               48.69   5
 21 Emaikwu, Enewa             9 DUVAL HS                 48.85   5
 22 Sten, Tessa               12 GOOD COUNSEL             49.45   2
 23 Adams, Diamond            12 BISHOP MCNAM             49.95   2
 23 Latney, Marian             9 MEADE HS                 49.95   2
 25 Rickards, Lindsey         11 SUSSEX TECH              50.07   3
 26 Solomon, Amane            10 DOVER HS                 50.36   5
 27 Divers, Jasmine           10 DUVAL HS                 50.44   4
 28 Jumararlly, Alleah        10 SUSSEX TECH              50.50   3
 29 Anagho, Grelind            9 DUVAL HS                 50.81   4
 30 Clark, Mali               12 SUSSEX TECH              50.87   4
 31 Wanner, Heather            9 NORTHERN HS              50.92   1
 32 Boyce, Amber              10 DOVER HS                 51.14   5
 33 Perez, Kristina           12 KENNETT HS               51.16   3
 34 Peterson, Tashiera        10 WOODLAWNHS               51.37   4
 35 Allen, Kisha               9 HENRY E LACK             52.33   4
 36 Blanks, Aliyah             9 GREAT MILLS              54.99   1

Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rooks, Brittney            9 BALTIMORE PO           5:28.97
  2 Wharton, Isabel           10 SUSSEX TECH            5:39.99
  3 Killman, Bethany           9 SUSSEX TECH            5:40.55
  4 Robinson, Ashley          11 DOVER HS               5:54.37
  5 Koenig, Katie             12 GOOD COUNSEL           5:58.16
  6 Vo, Ky-Tran               11 OAKTON                 5:59.46
  7 Carney, Shannon            9 OAKTON                 6:00.67
  8 Bayer, Morgan             10 OAKTON                 6:02.63
  9 Edmonds, Katie            11 KENNETT HS             6:02.65
 10 Zellman, Rachel            9 NORTHERN HS            6:16.37
 11 Lamb, Fairouz             10 HENRY E LACK           6:21.26
 12 Clayton, Deidrhe          11 DOVER HS               6:29.46
 13 Fretz, Megan              10 NORTHERN HS            6:42.40
 14 Emerson, Hannah            9 NORTHERN HS            7:02.77
 15 Danska, Heidi             10 KENNETT HS             7:03.04

Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia           12 ELIZABETH SE           1:18.68   6
  2 Fogle, Paulette           11 BISHOP MCNAM           1:19.73   6
  3 Teague, Tiana             11 ELIZABETH SE           1:22.63   6
  3 Phillips, Brittney        10 WOODLAWNHS             1:22.63   5
  5 Carrigan, Kristi           9 OAKTON                 1:23.97   5
  6 Ramsey, Shannon           11 NORTHERN HS            1:26.27   4
  7 McMillan, Nichelle         9 MEADE HS               1:26.74   1
  8 Handy, Whitney            12 SUSSEX TECH            1:27.03   6
  9 Solaru, Opeyemi           10 GOOD COUNSEL           1:27.38   2
 10 Watt, Eruishia            10 PAUL ROBESON           1:27.51   6
 11 Hayes, Jamila             12 DOVER HS               1:27.67   5
 12 Booker, Sarah             12 WOODLAWNHS             1:27.78   6
 13 Whitaker, Jade            11 GOOD COUNSEL           1:28.10   1
 14 Crookes, Georgina         12 OAKTON                 1:28.19   5
 14 Humphries, Kevia          10 DUVAL HS               1:28.19   4
 16 Harwood, Morgan           11 OAKTON                 1:28.20   5
 17 Hamilton, Amara            9 BISHOP MCNAM           1:28.75   4
 18 Murry, Alexis              9 HENRY E LACK           1:28.86   3
 19 Miller, Destiny            9 WOODLAWNHS             1:30.08   3
 20 Cooke, Brittany           11 CLARA BARTON           1:30.60   5
 21 Blanchard, Jasmine        11 NORTHERN HS            1:32.12   4
 22 Phillips, Colleen         11 GOOD COUNSEL           1:33.22   2
 23 Richardson, Kaitlyn       12 ELIZABETH SE           1:33.77   4
 24 Williams, Nykarri          9 HENRY E LACK           1:33.82   3
 25 Reindl, Amanda             9 KENNETT HS             1:37.12   2
 26 McIntire, April           10 MEADE HS               1:38.60   2
 27 Tomlinson, Ashton          9 SUSSEX TECH            1:40.95   4
 28 Disarofino, Isabella       9 GREAT MILLS            1:42.22   1
 29 Latney, Marian             9 MEADE HS               1:43.54   1
 30 Uhle, Anne                 9 KENNETT HS             1:43.97   1
 31 Lobban, Tekeya            11 PAUL ROBESON           1:44.41   3
 32 Goodman-Wright, Victoria  11 HENRY E LACK           1:47.09   3
 33 Kovacs, Brianna            9 NORTHERN HS            1:49.15   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vo, Ky-Tran               11 OAKTON                 2:38.25   5
  2 Laroche, Kiersten         12 BISHOP MCNAM           2:44.90   5
  3 Syers, Serwaa              9 ELIZABETH SE           2:44.92   5
  4 Matan, Maria               9 GOOD COUNSEL           2:45.37   4
  5 Bayer, Morgan             10 OAKTON                 2:46.46   5
  6 Zellman, Rachel            9 NORTHERN HS            2:46.87   2
  7 Doan, Lavinia              9 NORTHERN HS            2:53.83   2
  8 Austin, Morgan             9 KENNETT HS             2:53.93   2
  9 Phillips, Brittney        10 WOODLAWNHS             2:54.81   4
 10 Rosenwad, Celine          10 GOOD COUNSEL           2:55.27   5
 11 Dawgot, Joanna             9 KENNETT HS             2:58.43   1
 12 Evans, Danae              12 SUSSEX TECH            3:01.68   4
 13 Humphries, Kevia          10 DUVAL HS               3:04.37   3
 13 Clark, Mali               12 SUSSEX TECH            3:04.37   4
 15 Hagaman, Desirae          10 DOVER HS               3:04.62   3
 16 Parker, Safiya             9 BISHOP MCNAM           3:08.58   1
 17 Allen, Jamarea            11 GREAT MILLS            3:09.52   2
 18 Hagaman, Destinee         10 DOVER HS               3:10.63   4
 19 James, Labre              11 WOODLAWNHS             3:13.06   3

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rooks, Brittney            9 BALTIMORE PO           3:12.13
  2 Shukla, Oshin             11 OAKTON                 3:21.64
  3 Stewart, Briana            9 OAKTON                 3:24.36
  4 Jones, Alyson             11 OAKTON                 3:24.53
  5 Dosunmu, Tade             12 ELIZABETH SE           3:27.93
  6 Robinson, Ashley          11 DOVER HS               3:31.80
  7 Ramsey, Shannon           11 NORTHERN HS            3:32.40
  8 Conrad, Leia               9 BISHOP MCNAM           3:32.52
  9 Oputa, Angelina           10 ELIZABETH SE           3:33.69
 10 Webster, Linzi            12 KENNETT HS             3:34.52
 11 Denny, Amanda             12 CLARA BARTON           3:39.83
 12 Rosenwad, Celine          10 GOOD COUNSEL           3:44.28
 13 Clayton, Deidrhe          11 DOVER HS               3:50.31
 14 Doan, Lavinia              9 NORTHERN HS            3:50.68
 15 Lamb, Fairouz             10 HENRY E LACK           3:51.99
 16 Fretz, Megan              10 NORTHERN HS            3:56.43
 17 Matan, Maria               9 GOOD COUNSEL           4:08.89
 18 Blanks, Aliyah             9 GREAT MILLS            4:18.33
 19 Helfer, Jenn               9 SUSSEX TECH            4:36.08

Girls 3200 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rooks, Brittney            9 BALTIMORE PO          12:15.17
  2 Brooks, Devin             10 MEADE HS              12:21.56
  3 Ritter, Emily             11 SUSSEX TECH           12:51.33
  4 Ogden, Megan              12 NORTHERN HS           13:07.56
  5 Udler, Nora               11 OAKTON                13:32.87
  6 Johnson, Lauren           10 OAKTON                13:56.97
  7 Herrinton, Haley          12 OAKTON                14:00.25
  8 Kovacs, Brianna            9 NORTHERN HS           16:01.20
  9 Prilutski, Kathleen       12 KENNETT HS            16:01.41
 10 Williams, Emily           11 NORTHERN HS           18:14.86

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis           11 BISHOP MCNAM              9.30q  2
  2 Rogers, Brielyn            9 BISHOP MCNAM              9.84q  2
  3 Roper, Asha               12 ELIZABETH SE              9.89q  1
  4 Tucker, Taylor             9 ELIZABETH SE             10.02q  3
  5 Charles, Tanika           12 CLARA BARTON             10.20q  3
  6 Adeokun, Mobolaji         10 DUVAL HS                 10.75q  1
  7 Zeigler, Megan            11 KENNETT HS               11.28   2
  8 Ramnath, Makesha          11 PAUL ROBESON             11.44   3
  9 Engen, Katelyn            11 GOOD COUNSEL             11.79   1
 10 Datoc, Alison              9 OAKTON                   11.82   3
 11 Burns, Danielle           11 ELIZABETH SE             11.83   3
 12 Laroche, Kiersten         12 BISHOP MCNAM             11.85   4
 13 Windmuller, Shelby        11 OAKTON                   11.91   1
 14 Brathwaite, Samantha      11 CLARA BARTON             12.02   4
 15 Roberts, Jeannie          11 CLARA BARTON             12.09   4
 16 Collier, Nyah             11 OAKTON                   12.51   2
 17 Ross, Renee               12 WOODLAWNHS               13.48   1
 18 Humphries, Kevia          10 DUVAL HS                 13.60   1
 19 Durkin, Shannon           10 KENNETT HS               15.66   3
 20 Murashige, Lizzy          10 KENNETT HS               19.22   2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis           11 BISHOP MCNAM              9.17
  2 Roper, Asha               12 ELIZABETH SE              9.69
  3 Rogers, Brielyn            9 BISHOP MCNAM              9.71
  4 Tucker, Taylor             9 ELIZABETH SE              9.96
  5 Charles, Tanika           12 CLARA BARTON             10.10
  6 Adeokun, Mobolaji         10 DUVAL HS                 10.94

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 OAKTON  'A'                                         1:49.06   3
  2 BISHOP MCNAMARA HS  'A'                             1:50.31   3
  3 CLARA BARTON HS FEMALES  'A'                        1:54.32   3
  4 SUSSEX TECH HS  'A'                                 1:56.93   3
  5 WOODLAWNHS  'A'                                     2:00.52   2
  6 MEADE HS  'A'                                       2:04.30   1
  7 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'B'                                2:06.67   1
  8 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                            2:07.00   2
  9 PAUL ROBESON HS  'A'                                2:09.37   1
 10 KENNETT HS  'A'                                     2:12.52   1
 11 GREAT MILLS HS  'A'                                 2:14.33   2
 12 DUVAL HS  'A'                                       2:41.04   3

Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MEADE HS  'A'                                       4:15.57   1
  2 OAKTON  'A'                                         4:21.15   2
  3 BISHOP MCNAMARA HS  'A'                             4:26.94   1
  4 HENRY E LACKEY HS  'A'                              4:31.52   2
  5 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'B'                                4:33.58   1
  6 SUSSEX TECH HS  'A'                                 4:39.46   2
  7 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                            4:44.26   1
  8 DUVAL HS  'A'                                       4:46.31   2
  9 GREAT MILLS HS  'A'                                 4:56.08   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MEADE HS  'A'                                      10:35.76
  2 SUSSEX TECH HS  'A'                                10:38.26
  3 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'A'                               10:40.27
  4 ELIZABETH SETON  'A'                               10:51.73
  5 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                           11:29.82

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ELIZABETH SETON  'A'                                4:32.69   3
  2 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'B'                                4:36.20   1
  3 BISHOP MCNAMARA HS  'A'                             4:36.25   2
  4 PAUL ROBESON HS  'A'                                4:44.63   3
  5 CLARA BARTON HS FEMALES  'A'                        4:54.07   3
  6 MEADE HS  'A'                                       5:03.98   2
  7 KENNETT HS  'A'                                     5:04.47   2
  8 HENRY E LACKEY HS  'A'                              5:05.68   1
  9 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                            5:14.84   3
 10 WOODLAWNHS  'A'                                     5:26.33   3
 11 DOVER HS  'A'                                       5:30.04   1
 12 GREAT MILLS HS  'A'                                 5:35.71   3

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laroche, Kiersten         12 BISHOP MCNAM           5-01.00      1.54m
  2 Rogers, Brielyn            9 BISHOP MCNAM           5-00.00      1.52m
  3 Johnson, Nacia            11 PAUL ROBESON          J5-00.00      1.52m
  4 Brathwaite, Samantha      11 CLARA BARTON          J5-00.00      1.52m
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan      9 OAKTON                 4-10.00      1.47m
  6 Burnside, Raven           11 GREAT MILLS            4-06.00      1.37m
  7 Bowman, Whitley           10 GOOD COUNSEL           4-02.00      1.27m
  8 Chaplin, Maya             12 GREAT MILLS            4-00.00      1.21m

Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nacia            11 PAUL ROBESON          17-07.75      5.37m
  2 Straton, Alexandra        11 OAKTON                17-07.00      5.35m
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan      9 OAKTON                16-00.00      4.87m
  4 Sanders, Stefanie         12 DOVER HS              15-09.25      4.80m
  5 Duemogensen, Nicolina     11 BISHOP MCNAM          15-05.00      4.69m
  6 Loftin, Leah              12 ELIZABETH SE          14-08.75      4.48m
  7 Burnside, Raven           11 GREAT MILLS           14-02.75      4.33m
  8 Evans, Akilah             12 DOVER HS              14-00.50      4.27m
  9 Sten, Tessa               12 GOOD COUNSEL          13-08.50      4.17m
 10 Riofski, Tj               11 KENNETT HS            13-08.00      4.16m
 11 Harrod, Maya              10 ELIZABETH SE          13-07.00      4.14m
 11 Hamilton, Amara            9 BISHOP MCNAM          13-07.00      4.14m
 13 Allen, Lakia              10 ELIZABETH SE          13-06.00      4.11m
 14 Roberts, Jeannie          11 CLARA BARTON          13-03.75      4.05m
 15 Deguzman, Katrina         11 GOOD COUNSEL          13-01.50      4.00m
 16 Butler, Cierra             9 BISHOP MCNAM          12-07.00      3.83m
 17 Rocque, Angelica          11 NORTHERN HS           12-05.00      3.78m
 18 Paul, Shernika            11 PAUL ROBESON          12-02.75      3.72m
 19 Solomon, Amane            10 DOVER HS              12-00.75      3.67m
 20 Bovell, Kadesha           10 PAUL ROBESON          11-09.75      3.60m
 21 Brathwaite, Samantha      11 CLARA BARTON          10-09.50      3.28m
 22 House, Casey              12 GREAT MILLS           10-05.00      3.17m
 23 Clements, Rebecca         12 GREAT MILLS            9-09.50      2.98m

Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Tanika           12 CLARA BARTON          34-10.00     10.61m
  2 Rogers, Brielyn            9 BISHOP MCNAM          34-02.50     10.42m
  3 Loftin, Leah              12 ELIZABETH SE          31-06.25      9.60m
  4 Sanders, Stefanie         12 DOVER HS              31-01.50      9.48m
  5 Roberts, Jeannie          11 CLARA BARTON          31-01.25      9.48m
  6 Brown, Brittani           11 MEADE HS              30-11.75      9.44m
  7 Evans, Akilah             12 DOVER HS              30-03.00      9.22m
  8 Harwood, Morgan           11 OAKTON                29-07.75      9.03m
  9 Collier, Nyah             11 OAKTON                27-01.50      8.26m

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frink, Shelby             11 WOODLAWNHS            36-03.50     11.06m
  2 Davis-Wanzer, Sharae      11 WOODLAWNHS            34-08.75     10.58m
  3 Degutis, Erin             11 OAKTON                30-11.50      9.43m
  4 Pete, Bianca              12 ELIZABETH SE          30-09.75      9.39m
  4 Barrett, Kimberly         11 ELIZABETH SE          30-09.75      9.39m
  6 Adams, Diamond            12 BISHOP MCNAM          29-10.00      9.09m
  7 Holton, Judia             12 GREAT MILLS           29-00.50      8.85m
  8 Spriggs, Catelyn          12 NORTHERN HS           29-00.00      8.83m
  9 Briscoe, Brittany         11 GREAT MILLS           28-11.00      8.81m
 10 Delotch, Charmaine        11 PAUL ROBESON          28-01.75      8.57m
 11 Brightwell, Noel          11 BISHOP MCNAM          26-07.75      8.12m
 12 McKnight, Shahnise        11 ELIZABETH SE          26-06.50      8.08m
 13 Kogut, Jaclyn             12 KENNETT HS            26-06.00      8.07m
 14 Batten, Mary              10 SUSSEX TECH           25-08.00      7.82m
 15 Gray, Courtney            12 NORTHERN HS           24-04.00      7.41m
 16 Cook, Emily               12 KENNETT HS            23-10.00      7.26m
 17 Glover, Tiara             11 MEADE HS              23-08.00      7.21m
 18 Mitchell, Tmera           10 DUVAL HS              22-02.50      6.76m
 19 Sheff, Latesha            10 HENRY E LACK          21-09.00      6.62m
 20 Barnes, Jasmine           12 MEADE HS              21-05.00      6.52m
 21 Jahn, Kallie              10 GREAT MILLS           21-01.50      6.43m
 22 McKie, Shakeema           11 CLARA BARTON          20-03.50      6.18m
 23 Rogers, Katryn            11 HENRY E LACK          20-02.50      6.15m
 24 Richwood, Chanel          11 GOOD COUNSEL          18-03.50      5.57m
 25 Mccurtis, Yarmeka         10 DOVER HS              12-07.50      3.84m

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Wayne             10 ERASMUS HALL              7.16q  2
  2 Lomax, Jordan             11 DEMATHA CATH              7.21q  4
  3 Stone, David               9 BISHOP MCNAM              7.28q  2
  4 Dukes, Tyquan             10 ERASMUS HALL              7.29q  1
  5 Mortel, Reginald          12 CLARA BARTON              7.35q  3
  5 Walker, Christopher       11 DEMATHA CATH              7.35q  6
  7 Watson, Matthew           11 DOVER HS                  7.38   8
  8 Page, Champ               10 HENRY E LACK              7.39   7
  8 Lee, Andre                11 MEADE HS                  7.39   3
 10 Palmer, Adrain            11 CLARA BARTON              7.43   5
 11 Green, Miles              11 BALTIMORE PO              7.49   5
 11 Haughton, Dondre          12 MEADE HS                  7.49   9
 11 Spriggs, Christopher      12 BISHOP MCNAM              7.49   2
 14 Wells, Aaron              10 GOOD COUNSEL              7.51   9
 15 Laroya, Emir              12 SUSSEX TECH               7.58   9
 16 Salmi, Muhammed           11 DUVAL HS                  7.61   4
 16 Michaelis, Stephen        11 OAKTON                    7.61   3
 18 Dudley, Marcus            12 WOODLAWNHS                7.62   7
 19 Esponza, Ariel            12 SUSSEX TECH               7.64   6
 20 Whitfield, Calvin          9 HENRY E LACK              7.65   4
 21 James, Diamond            11 MEADE HS                  7.67   4
 22 Pattersonkhan, Faris      12 OAKTON                    7.68   5
 22 MacKall, Dalonta          10 GREAT MILLS               7.68   5
 22 Bowman, Aj                12 GOOD COUNSEL              7.68   6
 25 Cardwell, Christian        9 BISHOP MCNAM              7.74   6
 26 Odaniel, Dorian            9 GOOD COUNSEL              7.75   7
 27 Butler, Jamal             10 MEADE HS                  7.81   1
 27 Al-Meteen, Khari          12 BALTIMORE PO              7.81   8
 29 Walls, Mance              10 WOODLAWNHS                7.94   1
 29 Sewell, Karon             11 DUVAL HS                  7.94   1
 29 Henry, Dwayne             12 DOVER HS                  7.94   2
 32 Blake, Andre               9 ERASMUS HALL              8.03   9
 33 Afriyie, Ashanti           9 DOVER HS                  8.07   5
 34 Angeline, Zach            10 KENNETT HS                8.09   7
 35 Faust, Brandon             9 KENNETT HS                8.14   4
 36 Williamson, Zach          10 SUSSEX TECH               8.18   8
 37 Smith, Joshua             12 HENRY E LACK              8.19   8
 38 Shrubrooks, Donald        10 GREAT MILLS               8.22   8
 39 Gray, Sean                11 NCA HS                    8.36   1
 40 Vitkow, Nick               9 NORTHERN HS               8.39   2
 41 Ryon, Shane               11 NORTHERN HS               8.45   9
 42 Smith, Davin               9 NORTHERN HS               8.55   2
 42 Jefferson, Justin         12 NCA HS                    8.55   5
 44 Harmon, Lorenzo           11 NCA HS                    8.62   7
 45 Maokhamphon, Falang       11 KENNETT HS                8.71   3

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lomax, Jordan             11 DEMATHA CATH              7.16
  2 Morgan, Wayne             10 ERASMUS HALL              7.18
  3 Stone, David               9 BISHOP MCNAM              7.19
  3 Dukes, Tyquan             10 ERASMUS HALL              7.19
  5 Walker, Christopher       11 DEMATHA CATH              7.21
  6 Mortel, Reginald          12 CLARA BARTON              7.47

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kellogg, William          12 DEMATHA CATH             35.65   9
  2 Walker, Christopher       11 DEMATHA CATH             36.08   9
  3 Corbitt, Robert           12 DEMATHA CATH             37.40   9
  4 Smith, Markel             11 BALTIMORE PO             37.50   8
  5 Morgan, Teldrick          12 MEADE HS                 37.66   3
  6 Palmer, Adrain            11 CLARA BARTON             37.68   9
  7 Green, Miles              11 BALTIMORE PO             38.08   6
  8 Meyer, Allan              12 OAKTON                   38.16   7
  9 Horne, Tavon              12 WOODLAWNHS               38.43   6
 10 Mundle, Romaine           10 PAUL ROBESON             38.52   7
 11 Owens, Jalen              11 WOODLAWNHS               38.56   7
 12 James, Diamond            11 MEADE HS                 38.61   3
 13 Johnson, Renard           11 GREAT MILLS              39.02   2
 14 Watson, Matthew           11 DOVER HS                 39.04   9
 15 Harper, Mario             12 CLARA BARTON             39.06   8
 16 McLean, Collin            11 PAUL ROBESON             39.09   6
 17 Muhammad, Khalil          12 MEADE HS                 39.58   1
 18 Warrington, Beau          10 SUSSEX TECH              39.59   5
 19 Topp, Antonio             11 WOODLAWNHS               39.85   6
 20 Bidwick, Carter           11 GOOD COUNSEL             40.17   8
 21 Robinson, Yusef           11 ERASMUS HALL             40.21   5
 22 Gaskins, Avery            11 BISHOP MCNAM             40.27   4
 23 Buckson, Terrell          11 BALTIMORE PO             40.42   7
 24 Sewell, Karon             11 DUVAL HS                 40.45   5
 25 Vandervaart, Felix        10 OAKTON                   40.49   6
 26 Sumlin, Eric              11 DOVER HS                 40.50   8
 27 Wharton, Jamal            12 NORTHERN HS              40.52   8
 27 Wilson, Akeem             11 CLARA BARTON             40.52   7
 29 Purce, Jp                 12 GOOD COUNSEL             40.54   8
 30 Robinson, Alik            12 ERASMUS HALL             40.55   5
 31 Robinson, Kenny           12 GOOD COUNSEL             40.72   1
 32 Salmi, Muhammed           11 DUVAL HS                 40.80   6
 33 Withers, Avery            10 SUSSEX TECH              41.15   4
 34 Clark, Matt               12 OAKTON                   41.22   5
 35 Lee, Andre                11 MEADE HS                 41.50   3
 36 Walters, Kevin            12 BISHOP MCNAM             41.64   1
 37 Boyer, Tyler              10 KENNETT HS               41.70   4
 38 Hilljr, Michael            9 GREAT MILLS              41.78   3
 39 Harmon, Lorenzo           11 NCA HS                   42.65   1
 40 Dacosta, Dillion          10 DUVAL HS                 43.02   2
 41 Faust, Brandon             9 KENNETT HS               43.03   2
 42 Smith, Joshua             12 HENRY E LACK             43.53   4
 43 Shouveley, Brandon        10 GREAT MILLS              43.68   1
 44 Gray, Sean                11 NCA HS                   44.51   2
 45 Jefferson, Justin         12 NCA HS                   45.28   2
 46 Smith, Davin               9 NORTHERN HS              45.48   2
 47 Johnson, Myles            12 HENRY E LACK             45.78   3
 48 Kemp, Richard             10 ERASMUS HALL             46.11   5
 49 Annor, Nyamekye           11 HENRY E LACK             47.23   4
 50 Collins, Sam              11 NORTHERN HS              49.30   3
 51 Gramig, Dustin            12 KENNETT HS               50.21   1

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graves, Kyle              12 GOOD COUNSEL           4:35.18
  2 Heath, Matthew            12 CLARA BARTON           4:38.63
  3 Barnes, Brandon           11 DOVER HS               4:44.56
  4 Hyland, Steve             12 KENNETT HS             4:48.29
  4 Williams, Glen            11 KENNETT HS             4:48.29
  6 Lahzir, Sammy             12 PAUL ROBESON           4:52.79
  7 Wieroniey, Tim            11 NORTHERN HS            4:56.53
  8 Shokunbi, Fola            11 GOOD COUNSEL           4:57.51
  9 Price, Jamie              11 SUSSEX TECH            4:57.54
 10 Offenbacher, Peter        11 GREAT MILLS            5:00.80
 11 Cameron, Dan              12 MEADE HS               5:02.04
 12 Brewer, John              10 DEMATHA CATH           5:02.59
 13 Birchwood, Chikezie       12 ERASMUS HALL           5:03.58
 14 Crawley, Calvin           12 DUVAL HS               5:03.94
 15 Fagan, James              11 NORTHERN HS            5:12.74
 16 Lopez-Gomez, Oliver        9 OAKTON                 5:12.79
 17 Granato, Ryan              9 OAKTON                 5:12.82
 18 Harrison, Christian       11 BISHOP MCNAM           5:13.08
 19 Bean, Jordan              11 NORTHERN HS            5:15.11
 20 Lynagh, John              10 GOOD COUNSEL           5:15.59
 21 Jewell, Chris             10 OAKTON                 5:15.83
 22 Palmer, Brian              9 BALTIMORE PO           5:18.16
 23 Mullen, Joshua            11 DOVER HS               5:20.27
 24 Kayser, Kevin             11 GREAT MILLS            5:31.57
 25 Ihiou, Amajoyi            10 DUVAL HS               5:33.36
 26 Singh, Sudesh             10 SUSSEX TECH            5:34.04
 27 Hughes, Anthony           12 WOODLAWNHS             5:37.71
 28 Cleary, Joseph            10 BALTIMORE PO           5:45.77
 29 Beck, John                10 BALTIMORE PO           5:47.15
 30 High, Lorenzo             11 HENRY E LACK           5:47.55
 31 Henry, Kylen               9 DEMATHA CATH           5:49.99
 32 Williams, Brandon         12 WOODLAWNHS             5:50.47
 33 Clark, Sean               10 KENNETT HS             6:01.91

Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Christian          10 MEADE HS               1:07.69   3
  2 Mortel, Reginald          12 CLARA BARTON           1:08.37   9
  3 Page, Champ               10 HENRY E LACK           1:08.72   6
  4 Ajayi, Jeff               11 DEMATHA CATH           1:08.94   9
  5 Shokunbi, Fola            11 GOOD COUNSEL           1:09.99   2
  6 Joseph, Jamal             12 DEMATHA CATH           1:10.45   8
  7 Henton, Matthew           11 OAKTON                 1:10.50   8
  8 Gaithers, Thomas          11 DEMATHA CATH           1:10.72   9
  9 Urdahl, James             12 NORTHERN HS            1:10.94   6
 10 Buckson, Terrell          11 BALTIMORE PO           1:11.11   8
 11 Parrott, Kalen            12 BALTIMORE PO           1:11.39   8
 12 Henton, Brandon           11 OAKTON                 1:11.67   6
 13 Ibadin, Edose             11 DUVAL HS               1:12.44   7
 14 Figueroa, Carlos          11 KENNETT HS             1:12.83   9
 15 Samuel, Lyndon            11 ERASMUS HALL           1:12.98   9
 16 Reeder, Nicolas           12 MEADE HS               1:13.16   3
 17 Waltrich, Joey            12 OAKTON                 1:13.23   7
 18 Dozier, Shamir            10 BISHOP MCNAM           1:14.13   5
 19 Williams, Ian              9 GREAT MILLS            1:14.64   3
 20 Schwartz, Matt            11 NORTHERN HS            1:14.97   3
 21 Dickens, Brandon          12 WOODLAWNHS             1:15.22   7
 22 McGuire, Jake             11 GREAT MILLS            1:15.63   1
 23 Gray, Phillip             11 HENRY E LACK           1:16.26   4
 24 Wharton, Jae              12 NORTHERN HS            1:16.62   6
 25 James, Ross               11 MEADE HS               1:16.66   2
 26 Pepper, Dylan             12 SUSSEX TECH            1:17.07   5
 27 Amissah, Kwamena          12 BALTIMORE PO           1:17.41   7
 28 Joseph, Dylan             11 PAUL ROBESON           1:18.15   6
 29 Doeman, Andre             12 PAUL ROBESON           1:18.56   7
 30 McKay, Devin              12 WOODLAWNHS             1:19.81   8
 31 Vann, Donte                9 WOODLAWNHS             1:20.09   5
 32 Oparaku, Uche             10 DUVAL HS               1:20.46   5
 33 Warren, Alex              12 KENNETT HS             1:21.67   9
 34 Colbert, Stefon            9 GOOD COUNSEL           1:21.88   1
 35 Puckerine, Jerrl          11 ERASMUS HALL           1:24.11   7
 36 Diluzio, Jimmy            11 KENNETT HS             1:24.27   2
 37 Pinckney, Gregory         10 BISHOP MCNAM           1:24.35   3
 38 McMillan, Adrian          12 MEADE HS               1:25.62   1
 39 Colbert, Brandon          12 NCA HS                 1:25.91   5
 40 Barr, Shawn               10 DOVER HS               1:26.06   4
 41 Dennis, Lenin              9 HENRY E LACK           1:27.57   4
 42 Riley, George             10 PAUL ROBESON           1:27.66   4
 43 Scott, Quentin             9 NCA HS                 1:32.62   2
 44 Day, Ralph                12 SUSSEX TECH            1:34.82   4

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heath, Matthew            12 CLARA BARTON           2:04.09   7
  2 Ajayi, Jeff               11 DEMATHA CATH           2:08.73   6
  3 Birchwood, Chikezie       12 ERASMUS HALL           2:14.70   7
  4 Ibadin, Edose             11 DUVAL HS               2:16.47   6
  5 Shokunbi, Fola            11 GOOD COUNSEL           2:16.78   7
  6 King, Christopher         12 WOODLAWNHS             2:18.90   4
  7 Hughes, Anthony           12 WOODLAWNHS             2:19.70   4
  8 Rideout, Devance          11 WOODLAWNHS             2:20.85   4
  9 Crawley, Calvin           12 DUVAL HS               2:21.97   4
 10 Tabi, Hillman             11 DUVAL HS               2:23.55   5
 11 Bean, Jordan              11 NORTHERN HS            2:23.65   5
 12 Fagan, James              11 NORTHERN HS            2:24.50   5
 13 Kmett-Pendry, Casey       11 NORTHERN HS            2:24.59   5
 14 Berrie, Dalton            12 DOVER HS               2:31.26   1
 15 Ramanathan, Rohit         11 KENNETT HS             2:33.07   3
 16 Hightower, Johnathan       9 BISHOP MCNAM           2:33.17   2
 17 Merigold, Allen           10 GOOD COUNSEL           2:37.54   6
 18 Savage, Oakley            11 BALTIMORE PO           2:37.56   6
 19 Coyle, Evan               11 KENNETT HS             2:44.31   3
 20 Bumbray, Joseph           11 HENRY E LACK           2:44.97   2
 21 Ringdahl, Bradly           9 GREAT MILLS            2:48.58   1
 22 Hignut, Dave               9 SUSSEX TECH            2:58.10   3
 23 Gough, Alec                9 GREAT MILLS            2:58.79   1
 24 Daly, Errol               10 GREAT MILLS            3:17.48   2

Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oconnor, Ryan             11 NORTHERN HS            2:40.56
  2 Barnes, Brandon           11 DOVER HS               2:42.76
  3 Johnson, Oynx             10 DEMATHA CATH           2:45.79
  4 Sharpley, Aidan           12 OAKTON                 2:49.16
  5 Robinson-Mccoy, Jalen     10 DEMATHA CATH           2:49.85
  6 Hyland, Steve             12 KENNETT HS             2:57.00
  7 McNamee, Michael          10 OAKTON                 2:57.92
  8 Fitzgerald, Michael       10 GOOD COUNSEL           2:57.93
  9 Henry, Kenny              11 PAUL ROBESON           2:58.59
 10 Elien, Theod              11 CLARA BARTON           3:01.70
 11 Goldberger, Zachary       11 OAKTON                 3:03.72
 12 Lane, Dylan               11 SUSSEX TECH            3:07.03
 13 Mullen, Joshua            11 DOVER HS               3:10.74
 14 Watts, Harrell            11 BISHOP MCNAM           3:12.49
 15 Ryder, Johnny             10 NORTHERN HS            3:13.37
 16 Ihiou, Amajoyi            10 DUVAL HS               3:14.83
 17 Palmer, Brian              9 BALTIMORE PO           3:18.43
 18 Merigold, Allen           10 GOOD COUNSEL           3:20.36
 19 High, Lorenzo             11 HENRY E LACK           3:21.22
 19 Norfolk, Evan             11 NORTHERN HS            3:21.22

Boys 3200 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodhouse, Matt           12 OAKTON                10:16.50
  2 Flynn, Padriac            12 OAKTON                10:27.56
  3 Anderson, Demetrius       12 MEADE HS              10:37.77
  4 Ryder, Johnny             10 NORTHERN HS           10:44.68
  5 Offenbacher, Peter        11 GREAT MILLS           10:46.00
  6 Brewer, John              10 DEMATHA CATH          10:48.98
  7 Fitzgerald, Michael       10 GOOD COUNSEL          10:49.89
  8 Caracoglia, James         11 OAKTON                10:51.55
  9 Spann, Will               11 NORTHERN HS           11:06.86
 10 Abad, Ariel               11 MEADE HS              11:19.74
 11 Singh, Brian              12 SUSSEX TECH           11:27.71
 12 Crawley, Calvin           12 DUVAL HS              11:29.57
 13 Cerrito, Justin            9 NORTHERN HS           11:31.00
 14 Palmer, Brian              9 BALTIMORE PO          12:10.03
 15 Beck, John                10 BALTIMORE PO          12:13.65
 16 Ihiou, Amajoyi            10 DUVAL HS              12:23.78
 17 Cleary, Joseph            10 BALTIMORE PO          12:37.90

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawley, Nigel            11 BISHOP MCNAM              8.74q  4
  2 Owens, Jalen              11 WOODLAWNHS                9.03q  1
  3 Roberson, Andreas         12 DEMATHA CATH              9.40q  1
  4 Martin, Kyle              10 GOOD COUNSEL              9.48q  4
  5 Grant, Julian             11 GREAT MILLS               9.72q  3
  6 Travers, Deaudre          11 GREAT MILLS               9.75q  3
  7 Joseph, Dylan             11 PAUL ROBESON              9.96   2
  8 Anderson, Domonique       12 MEADE HS                 11.15   4
  9 Hernadez, Ricky            9 SUSSEX TECH              11.39   4
 10 Walters, Kevin            12 BISHOP MCNAM             11.78   2
 11 Sanchez, Jhonatan         11 KENNETT HS               12.17   2

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawley, Nigel            11 BISHOP MCNAM              8.56
  2 Owens, Jalen              11 WOODLAWNHS                8.69
  3 Roberson, Andreas         12 DEMATHA CATH              9.27
  4 Martin, Kyle              10 GOOD COUNSEL              9.32
  5 Grant, Julian             11 GREAT MILLS              10.13
  6 Travers, Deaudre          11 GREAT MILLS              11.09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DEMATHA CATHOLIC  'A'                               1:32.20   3
  2 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'B'                                1:34.36   4
  3 ERASMUS HALL  'A'                                   1:35.59   4
  4 WOODLAWNHS  'A'                                     1:35.92   4
  5 HENRY E LACKEY HS  'A'                              1:37.89   2
  6 BALTIMORE POLY  'A'                                 1:38.82   4
  7 GREAT MILLS HS  'A'                                 1:39.00   3
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HS  'A'                             1:39.37   1
  9 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'A'                                1:39.39   3
 10 PAUL ROBESON HS  'A'                                1:41.94   3
 11 DUVAL HS  'A'                                       1:43.90   3
 12 KENNETT HS  'A'                                     1:46.91   1
 13 OAKTON  'A'                                         1:49.30   3
 14 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                            1:52.83   1
 15 SUSSEX TECH HS  'A'                                 1:53.58   2
 16 NCA HS  'B'                                         1:54.20   2

Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DEMATHA CATHOLIC  'A'                               3:33.36   2
  2 MEADE HS  'A'                                       3:33.48   2
  3 OAKTON  'A'                                         3:40.28   2
  4 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'A'                                3:58.75   2
  5 DUVAL HS  'A'                                       3:59.28   1
  6 BISHOP MCNAMARA HS  'A'                             4:00.99   1
  7 GREAT MILLS HS  'A'                                 4:01.23   1
  8 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                            4:09.18   1
  9 HENRY E LACKEY HS  'A'                              4:17.00   1
 10 NCA HS  'B'                                         4:18.40   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                            8:32.89
  2 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'A'                                8:33.77
  3 BALTIMORE POLY  'A'                                 8:40.90
  4 OAKTON  'A'                                         8:41.82
  5 SUSSEX TECH HS  'A'                                 9:27.21
  6 GREAT MILLS HS  'A'                                 9:51.08
  7 DEMATHA CATHOLIC  'A'                              10:00.93
  8 HENRY E LACKEY HS  'A'                             10:49.34
  9 KENNETT HS  'A'                                    11:30.00
 10 NCA HS  'B'                                        11:32.46

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GOOD COUNSEL HS  'B'                                3:47.01   3
  2 ERASMUS HALL  'A'                                   3:51.03   3
  3 WOODLAWNHS  'A'                                     4:01.45   1
  4 DEMATHA CATHOLIC  'A'                               4:02.51   3
  5 GREAT MILLS HS  'A'                                 4:04.28   2
  6 CLARA BARTON HS  'A'                                4:04.50   3
  7 MEADE HS  'A'                                       4:06.38   1
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HS  'A'                             4:09.00   1
  9 NORTHERN HS CALVERT  'A'                            4:13.89   2
 10 KENNETT HS  'A'                                     4:25.25   2
 11 HENRY E LACKEY HS  'A'                              4:45.66   1

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sandiford, Oneil          11 PAUL ROBESON           6-06.00      1.98m
  2 Fauntleory, Trevin        12 BALTIMORE PO           5-08.00      1.72m
  3 Urdahl, James             12 NORTHERN HS            5-06.00      1.67m
  3 Meyer, Allan              12 OAKTON                 5-06.00      1.67m
  5 Wharton, Jamal            12 NORTHERN HS            5-04.00      1.62m
  5 Mayo, Mikal               11 GOOD COUNSEL           5-04.00      1.62m

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Christian          10 MEADE HS              21-06.00      6.55m
  2 Sandiford, Oneil          11 PAUL ROBESON          21-02.00      6.45m
  3 Fuller, Kendall            9 GOOD COUNSEL          21-01.00      6.42m
  4 Brown, Darrius            12 MEADE HS              20-10.00      6.35m
  5 Laroya, Emir              12 SUSSEX TECH           20-07.00      6.27m
  6 Crawley, Nigel            11 BISHOP MCNAM          20-05.75      6.24m
  7 Fauntleory, Trevin        12 BALTIMORE PO          20-01.25      6.12m
  8 Whitlow, Greg             11 MEADE HS              19-10.50      6.05m
  9 Sumlin, Eric              11 DOVER HS              19-07.50      5.98m
 10 Michaelis, Stephen        11 OAKTON                19-00.00      5.79m
 11 Moore, Michael            11 WOODLAWNHS            18-10.00      5.74m
 12 Lee, Andre                11 MEADE HS              18-07.50      5.67m
 12 Usher, Nathan             11 DEMATHA CATH          18-07.50      5.67m
 14 Joseph, Dylan             11 PAUL ROBESON          18-06.00      5.63m
 15 Smart, Kuentin            11 DOVER HS              18-02.50      5.54m
 16 McDowell, Mark            11 HENRY E LACK          18-00.00      5.48m
 17 Walstead, Josh             9 SUSSEX TECH           17-06.75      5.35m
 18 Oparaku, Uche             10 DUVAL HS              17-04.75      5.30m
 19 Drew, Tyler               11 DEMATHA CATH          17-03.50      5.27m
 20 Kemp, Richard             10 ERASMUS HALL          17-01.50      5.21m
 21 Daniel, Trey              11 WOODLAWNHS            17-00.50      5.19m
 21 MacKall, Dalonta          10 GREAT MILLS           17-00.50      5.19m
 23 Reeves, Mikey             12 KENNETT HS            17-00.00      5.18m
 24 Singer, Jay               10 KENNETT HS            16-08.25      5.08m
 25 Perkins, Justin            9 GREAT MILLS           16-07.00      5.05m
 26 Boyer, Tyler              10 KENNETT HS            16-06.00      5.02m
 27 Sangster, Oliver          12 GOOD COUNSEL          16-05.50      5.01m
 28 Dacosta, Dillion          10 DUVAL HS              15-10.00      4.82m
 29 Clark, Matt               12 OAKTON                15-02.50      4.63m
 30 Williams, Martel           9 SUSSEX TECH           13-08.00      4.16m

Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holland, Derek            12 MEADE HS              44-09.75     13.65m
  2 Green, Shane              11 ERASMUS HALL          43-00.75     13.12m
  3 Fuller, Kendall            9 GOOD COUNSEL          42-08.50     13.01m
  4 Moore, Michael            11 WOODLAWNHS            42-02.00     12.85m
  5 Fauntleory, Trevin        12 BALTIMORE PO          41-05.00     12.62m
  6 Morgan, Teldrick          12 MEADE HS              41-01.00     12.52m
  7 Crawley, Nigel            11 BISHOP MCNAM          40-10.25     12.45m
  8 Henton, Brandon           11 OAKTON                38-07.75     11.77m
  9 Daniel, Trey              11 WOODLAWNHS            38-04.50     11.69m
 10 Smart, Kuentin            11 DOVER HS              38-01.00     11.60m
 11 Laroya, Emir              12 SUSSEX TECH           37-09.50     11.51m
 11 Kemp, Richard             10 ERASMUS HALL          37-09.50     11.51m
 13 Harrison, Christian       11 BISHOP MCNAM          37-01.00     11.30m
 14 Reeves, Mikey             12 KENNETT HS            36-05.00     11.09m
 15 Reed, Andrew              10 OAKTON                34-03.75     10.45m
 16 Gough, Alec                9 GREAT MILLS           32-04.25      9.86m
 17 Dacosta, Dillion          10 DUVAL HS              29-03.50      8.92m

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenblatt, Joe           11 GOOD COUNSEL          42-02.50     12.86m
  2 Knowles, Daniel           12 GOOD COUNSEL          40-08.50     12.40m
  3 Nelson, Malcolm           12 MEADE HS              38-06.50     11.74m
  4 Copley, Steven            11 GOOD COUNSEL          37-09.50     11.51m
  5 Giang, Peter              12 OAKTON                37-08.25     11.48m
  6 McPoyle, Anthony          10 DOVER HS              37-05.50     11.41m
  7 Hull, Terrell             12 BALTIMORE PO          36-02.25     11.02m
  8 Yarnall, Trevor           12 OAKTON                35-06.25     10.82m
  9 Farmer, Arnell            11 BALTIMORE PO          35-01.50     10.70m
 10 Richardson, Domonique     12 MEADE HS              34-06.50     10.52m
 11 Lee, Justin               12 WOODLAWNHS            32-03.50      9.84m
 12 Foreman, Pierre           12 DOVER HS              31-03.50      9.53m
 13 Fioramonti, Nathan        12 OAKTON                29-01.50      8.87m
 14 Dagenhart, William        12 GREAT MILLS           28-06.75      8.70m
 15 Keene, Javron             10 WOODLAWNHS            27-02.50      8.29m
 16 Klapka, Alex              10 GREAT MILLS           27-00.50      8.24m
 17 Diluzio, Stephen           9 KENNETT HS            26-10.00      8.17m
 18 Fraser, Mikhail           12 CLARA BARTON          26-09.25      8.15m
 19 Spann, Will               11 NORTHERN HS           26-06.50      8.08m
 20 Davis, Dominique          10 HENRY E LACK          26-02.50      7.98m
 21 Douglas, Brandon          11 PAUL ROBESON          25-05.50      7.75m
 22 Gray, Sean                11 NCA HS                23-10.75      7.28m


Return to Top

Email | About