MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Delaware Invitational
Hosted By: University of Delaware
Newark, Delaware
2009-12-05

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                                                 UD's Holiday Classic 
                                                       @ University of Delaware                            
                                               Delaware Fieldhouse, Newark, DE                        
                                                                  12/5/2009                                                            
                                                              Girl's Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reeves, Alexis            09 Delcastle Tech            7.41   5  10   
  2 Akojie, Kehinde           10 Christiana                7.47   5   8   
  3 Akojie, Taiwo             10 Christiana                7.52   4   6   
  4 Hodge, Larre              09 John F. Kennedy           7.65   4   5   
  5 Nickle, Rebecca           11 Avon Grove                7.77   5   4   
  6 Peterson, Tasheira        10 Woodlawn                  7.81   5   3   
  7 Wells, Andrea             12 Cape Henlopen             7.84   5   2   
  8 Wilson, Whitney           11 Charter                   7.84   5   1   
  9 N'Gambwa, Nicole          11 John F. Kennedy           7.97   4 
 10 Coleman, Gabby            12 Glasgow                   8.03   5 
 11 Stern, Raynah             10 Woodlawn                  8.12   4 
 12 Whitmarsh, Alana          10 Padua                     8.31   4 
 13 Dabney, Courtney          12 Charter                   8.33   5 
 14 Grant, Tediah             10 Newark                    8.35   4 
 15 Eiser, Amanda             10 Avon Grove                8.47   1 
 16 Davis, Alexandra           8 Tower Hill                8.48   3 
 17 Gibbs, Shana              11 Newark                    8.64   1 
 18 Taylor, Laureen           10 Delcastle Tech            8.73   3 
 19 Szeto, Lauren             09 Archmere                  8.74   3 
 20 Jackson, Sarah            10 Ursuline                  8.77   1 
 21 Bree, Kerry               09 Padua                     8.78   3 
 22 Stinson, Ke'Anna          09 Perryville                8.97   2 
 23 Collins, Deanne           09 McKean                    9.10   4 
 24 Giampantry, Melissa       12 St. Elizabeth             9.14   2 
 25 Taff, Oneka               09 McKean                    9.19   4 
 26 Schopfer, Madi            09 Tower Hill                9.26   3 
 27 Gregory, Justice          10 Ursuline                  9.28   2 
 28 Penzo, Chelsea            09 Appoquinimink             9.32   2 
 29 Mento, Lillian            11 A.I. duPont               9.43   3 
 30 Summers, Jennifer         10 Perryville                9.44   2 
 31 Piatt, Kari               10 A.I. duPont               9.61   3 
 32 Euler, Bethany            09 Cape Henlopen             9.98   2 
 33 Wong, Sarah               09 Appoquinimink            10.42   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conquest, Delesha         12 Glasgow                  27.68   8  10   
  2 Pearsall, Shellie         12 Cape Henlopen            28.32   7   8   
  3 Clayborne, Cassie         11 Damascus                 28.33   7   6   
  4 Nickle, Rebecca           11 Avon Grove               28.48   7   5   
  5 Wilson, Whitney           11 Charter                  28.55   8   4   
  6 Adeseye, Jackie           10 Caravel                  28.61   8   3   
  7 Coleman, Gabby            12 Glasgow                  28.99   7   2   
  8 Peterson, Tasheira        10 Woodlawn                 29.04   6   1   
  9 Nyarko, Bernice           12 Woodlawn                 29.15   7 
 10 Davis, Alexandra           8 Tower Hill               29.89   3 
 11 Roth, Samantha            10 Elkton                   30.41   5 
 12 O`connor, Kelli           12 Padua                    30.70   5 
 13 Festus, Shaneen           10 Delcastle Tech           30.90   5 
 14 Szeto, Lauren             09 Archmere                 30.98   4 
 15 Whitmarsh, Alana          10 Padua                    31.41   5 
 16 Webster, Sandrea          11 Newark                   31.64   3 
 17 Jones, Lee Lee            10 Sanford School           31.68   4 
 18 Shellow, Mary             12 Christiana               31.71   6 
 19 Johnson, Adreinne         09 Appoquinimink            31.9h   1 
 20 Clark, Kalyn              10 Newark                   32.27   4 
 21 Shenton, Julianne         12 Sanford School           32.31   4 
 22 Sterner, Melissa          11 A.I. duPont              32.78   3 
 23 Savage, Jazmen               Cape Henlopen            33.02   6 
 24 Beatson, Alexandra        09 Archmere                 33.44   3 
 25 Santiago, Vanessa         09 Delcastle Tech           33.51   5 
 26 Garlick, Sydeny           11 Caravel                  33.75   2 
 27 Samples, Rachel           12 Ursuline                 34.0h   1 
 28 Seitz, Courtney           12 Ursuline                 34.2h   1 
 29 Giampantry, Melissa       12 St. Elizabeth            34.45   2 
 30 Busillo, Samantha         10 Avon Grove               34.65   6 
 31 Richardson, Jaytiera      11 McKean                   34.99   8 
 32 Manser, Laura             10 A.I. duPont              35.74   3 
 33 Triolo, Haley             09 Appoquinimink            36.33   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dickens, Shanel           10 Cape Henlopen          1:02.76   7  10   
  2 DiAntonio, Olivia         12 Ursuline               1:03.36   7   8   
  3 Conquest, Delesha         12 Glasgow                1:03.55   7   6   
  4 Gibson, Ireland            8 Tower Hill             1:05.44   3   5   
  5 Coleman, Gabby            12 Glasgow                1:05.57   6   4   
  6 McMinn, Chelsey           12 Damascus               1:05.63   7   3   
  7 Viamante, Kristina        11 Delcastle Tech         1:05.97   7   2   
  8 Whitmarsh, Alana          10 Padua                  1:06.91   6   1   
  9 Prieto, Teesha            10 Newark                 1:07.49   3 
 10 Tingba, Adrienne          11 Christiana             1:07.67   6 
 11 Desch, Katherine          10 Ursuline               1:09.69   6 
 12 Sample, Jade              12 Cape Henlopen          1:10.09   5 
 13 Mbowe, Isatou             11 John F. Kennedy        1:10.14   2 
 14 Nashed, Leila             12 Sanford School         1:10.31   5 
 15 Le Mon, Sharde            10 A.I. duPont            1:10.50   5 
 16 Campion, Kelley           10 Padua                  1:11.46   5 
 17 Smith, Kirsten               Avon Grove             1:11.59   5 
 18 Gaultney, Cecilia         10 Elkton                 1:11.59   3 
 19 Reeves, Alexis            09 Delcastle Tech         1:11.81   6 
 20 Clampitt, Grace           12 Sanford School         1:11.87   3 
 21 Miller, Destiny           09 Woodlawn               1:12.06   4 
 22 Bazenor, DeSequoia        11 Woodlawn               1:12.94   5 
 23 Alexander, Kim            11 Perryville             1:14.09   2 
 24 Crist, Sierra             10 Avon Grove             1:14.36   4 
 25 Baldwin, Kelsey           10 Caravel                1:14.50   3 
 26 Ennis, Haley              11 A.I. duPont            1:14.62   2 
 27 Joyner, Andrea            12 John F. Kennedy        1:15.36   1 
 28 Schubert, Lexi            09 Archmere               1:16.89   4 
 29 Rodgers, Shanice          11 Newark                 1:17.52   3 
 30 Beatson, Alexandra        09 Archmere               1:17.93   4 
 31 Garlick, Sydeny           11 Caravel                1:18.36   2 
 32 Halley, Giavonna          09 McKean                 1:18.90   1 
 33 Hayden, Carlee            11 Appoquinimink          1:21.40   2 
 34 Fish, Aimee               10 Appoquinimink          1:22.11   2 
 35 Walker, Naiemah           11 Christiana             1:30.46   4 
 -- Alston, Lakayja           10 Damascus                   DNF   7 
 -- Fox, Savannah             10 Perryville                  DQ   1  Cut in Early
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Alexandra        11 Damascus               2:28.76   10   
  2 Jennings, Kerrin          11 Padua                  2:29.13    8   
  3 Brooks, Tyonna            12 A.I. duPont            2:32.87    6   
  4 McIlivried, Emily         12 Damascus               2:39.00    5   
  5 Leote, Annalisa           12 Newark                 2:43.06    4   
  6 Sadowski, Rachel          12 Cape Henlopen          2:43.32    3   
  7 Fay, Laura                11 Padua                  2:46.03    2   
  8 Mueller, Kelly            10 Avon Grove             2:46.58    1   
  9 Nashed, Leila             12 Sanford School         2:48.87  
 10 Parker, Brandi            10 Delcastle Tech         2:51.07  
 11 Federoff, Jillian         10 Avon Grove             2:51.09  
 12 Slatko, Sydney            10 Tower Hill             2:53.81  
 13 Bowen, Megan              10 Appoquinimink          2:55.44  
 14 Simonton, Emily           11 Sanford School         2:56.97  
 15 Meideros, Megan           09 Appoquinimink          3:01.98  
 16 Hetfield, Grace           09 Cape Henlopen          3:02.87  
 17 Phillips, Brittney        10 Woodlawn               3:05.23  
 18 Sowards, Jasmine          09 Brandywine             3:05.40  
 19 McNichol, Maggie          10 Ursuline               3:07.13  
 20 Desmond, Katherine        10 Ursuline               3:07.14  
 21 Lyons, Faith              10 Tower Hill             3:09.37  
 22 Sapp, Cheyenne            11 Delcastle Tech         3:09.55  
 23 Sturgis, Kashina          09 Glasgow                3:14.65  
 24 Howe, Kathryn             09 A.I. duPont            3:24.62  
 25 Copeland, Sam             09 Perryville             3:29.76  
 26 Adams, Amber              09 Perryville             3:44.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pepper, Rebecca           12 Cape Henlopen          5:34.67   10   
  2 Carroll, Alexandra        11 Damascus               5:45.34    8   
  3 McIlivried, Emily         12 Damascus               5:52.32    6   
  4 Hostetler, Gina           10 Rising Sun             6:12.92    5   
  5 Foley, Meaghan            10 Ursuline               6:17.63    4   
  6 John, Shanel              11 Christiana             6:21.68    3   
  7 Gray, Lauren              10 Avon Grove             6:22.75    2   
  8 Albertella, Kayla         10 Cape Henlopen          6:24.48    1   
  9 Biliunas, Danielle        10 Appoquinimink          6:25.14  
 10 Massaferi, Sarah          12 Sanford School         6:25.74  
 11 Kozar, Megan              09 Sanford School         6:27.31  
 12 Santoleri, Rebecca        11 Padua                  6:33.63  
 13 Bills, Jordan             12 Tower Hill             6:35.25  
 14 Ide, Beth                 09 Elkton                 6:38.58  
 15 Ports, Leah               09 Perryville             6:40.16  
 16 Klosiewicz, Janine        11 A.I. duPont            6:45.22  
 17 Gugerty, Paige            11 Ursuline               6:51.19  
 18 Oddo, Ashely              12 Avon Grove             6:54.87  
 19 Ryan, Alexis              10 Padua                  6:54.90  
 20 Hoover, Sarah             10 Brandywine             6:55.67  
 21 Bell, Ellie               10 Tower Hill             7:05.34  
 22 Wilson, Hibatullah        10 Christiana             7:46.05  
 23 Adams, Amber              09 Perryville             8:10.34  
 24 Nabb, Brooke              09 Elkton                 8:56.68  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Courtney           10 Damascus              12:20.04   10   
  2 Coning, Ali               10 Cape Henlopen         12:32.31    8   
  3 Szewczyk, Megan           11 Avon Grove            13:25.59    6   
  4 Ports, Becca              11 Perryville            13:54.99    5   
  5 Stowell, Emily            12 A.I. duPont           13:57.44    4   
  6 Brinsky, Courtney         09 Appoquinimink         14:01.31    3   
  7 Brophy, Sarah             11 Newark                14:20.25    2   
  8 Woods, Emily              09 Ursuline              14:39.68    1   
  9 Lofland, Allison          11 Brandywine            15:00.83  
 10 Herath, Samantha          09 John F. Kennedy       15:19.64  
 11 Crew, Caitlyn             11 Christiana            15:23.32  
 12 Petersen, Genevieve       12 Caravel               15:54.37  
 -- Johnson, Kaitlyn          11 Padua                      DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F. Kennedy           8.75   3  10   
  2 Conquest, Delesha         12 Glasgow                   9.08   3   8   
  3 Pearsall, Shellie         12 Cape Henlopen             9.62   3   6   
  4 Leach, Nicholette         09 Avon Grove               10.40   1   5   
  5 Copeland, Ynijah          10 Christiana               10.85   3   4   
  6 Hughes, Lucie             10 Sanford School           10.93   2   3   
  7 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus                 11.14   3   2   
  8 Montague, Melanie         12 Avon Grove               11.19   1   1   
  9 Jones, Lee Lee            10 Sanford School           11.27   2 
 10 Davi, Semeko              09 John F. Kennedy          11.30   3 
 11 Boyd, Audra               09 Delcastle Tech           11.36   3 
 12 Werner, Sadie             09 Appoquinimink            11.59   2 
 13 Polyanski, April          10 Perryville               11.60   1 
 14 Pizano, Lucero            11 A.I. duPont              13.57   2 
 15 Ludlam, Morgan            09 Appoquinimink            14.57   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:50.64   3  10   
     1) LaFond, Thea 11                 2) N'Gambwa, Nicole 11            
     3) Hodge, Larre 09                 4) ucheomumu, anna 10             
  2 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:50.75   3   8   
     1) Casseus, Krystal 10             2) Sapp, Cheyenne 11              
     3) Reeves, Alexis 09               4) Viamante, Kristina 11          
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       1:53.42   3   6   
     1) Clayborne, Cassie 11            2) McMinn, Chelsey 12             
     3) Pitchford, Jordan 11            4) Alston, Lakayja 10             
  4 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  1:54.02   3   5   
     1) Dickens, Shanel 10              2) Wells, Andrea 12               
     3) Sample, Jade 12                 4) Pearsall, Shellie 12           
  5 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:55.49   3   4   
     1) Brooks, Tyonna 12               2) Markow, Courtney 12            
     3) Sheets, Jaci 12                 4) Ciroalo, Daidra 11             
  6 Newark  'A'                                         1:55.98   3   3   
     1) Grant, Tediah 10                2) Rodgers, Shanice 11            
     3) Cover, Khadija 11               4) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 11     
  7 Charter  'A'                                        1:58.30   1   2   
     1) Skinner, Shannon 09             2) Devine, Emily 09               
     3) McFarlane, Jennifer 09          4) Rosaio, Miranda 8              
  8 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:59.12   2   1   
     1) Nyarko, Bernice 12              2) Peterson, Tasheira 10          
     3) Bazenor, DeSequoia 11           4) Stern, Raynah 10               
  9 Avon Grove  'A'                                     1:59.58   2 
     1) Nickle, Rebecca 11              2) Busillo, Samantha 10           
     3) Christopher, Samantha 12        4) Ruggieri, Brooke 09            
 10 Padua  'A'                                          2:03.76   1 
     1) Gispert, Emily 12               2) Kowalski, Natalie 10           
     3) Lord, Lauren 11                 4) Moore, Kaitlyn 09              
 11 McKean  'A'                                         2:08.67   2 
     1) Goode, Ariana 12                2) Halley, Giavonna 09            
     3) Hill, Dominique 10              4) Richardson, Jaytiera 11        
 12 Sanford School  'A'                                 2:11.40   2 
     1) Simonton, Emily 11              2) Hughes, Lucie 10               
     3) Shenton, Julianne 12            4) Olivieri, Lauren 11            
 13 Christiana  'A'                                     2:11.41   2 
     1) Copeland, Ynijah 10             2) Shellow, Mary 12               
     3) Wescott, Vanessa 10             4) Tingba, Adrienne 11            
 14 Ursuline  'A'                                       2:15.57   1 
     1) Cirks, Taylor 11                2) Des Grosseilliers, Meghan 10   
     3) Jackson, Sarah 10               4) Gregory, Justice 10            
 15 Perryville  'A'                                     2:15.70   1 
     1) Summers, Jennifer 10            2) Alexander, Kim 11              
     3) Bartram, Shelby 11              4) Polyanski, April 10            
 -- Appoquinimink  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Munford, Michelle 09            2) Farmer, Bianca 11              
     3) Thorpe, Elizabeth 09            4) Marshall, Morgan 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 4:13.60   3  10   
     1) Dickerson, Javonna 12           2) Casseus, Krystal 10            
     3) Emerson, Celina 12              4) Viamante, Kristina 11          
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       4:23.11   3   8   
     1) Pitchford, Jordan 11            2) McMinn, Chelsey 12             
     3) Clayborne, Cassie 11            4) Alston, Lakayja 10             
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:32.46   2   6   
     1) ucheomumu, anna 10              2) Mbowe, Isatou 11               
     3) N'Gambwa, Nicole 11             4) Martin, Markeya 11             
  4 Newark  'A'                                         4:38.82   2   5   
     1) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 11      2) Parker, Quira 11               
     3) Ross, Jahmya 12                 4) Leote, Annalisa 12             
  5 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  4:39.69   2   4   
     1) Cleary, Jen 12                  2) Jeandell, Emily 11             
     3) Krakowski, Jenna 10             4) Peters, Jessica 11             
  6 Padua  'A'                                          4:40.95   3   3   
     1) Lord, Lauren 11                 2) O`connor, Kelli 12             
     3) Burns, Grace 12                 4) Kelly, Kerri 10                
  7 Charter  'A'                                        4:45.69   1   2   
     1) Takahashi, Seiko 09             2) Slicer, Kayley 09              
     3) Simmons, Amber 10               4) Sherry, Deanna 12              
  8 Christiana  'A'                                     4:45.78   3   1   
     1) Walker, Naiemah 11              2) Copeland, Ynijah 10            
     3) John, Shanel 11                 4) Tingba, Adrienne 11            
  9 Woodlawn  'A'                                       4:50.15   2 
     1) Bazenor, DeSequoia 11           2) Nyarko, Bernice 12             
     3) Peterson, Tasheira 10           4) Miller, Destiny 09             
 10 Avon Grove  'A'                                     4:50.90   3 
     1) Reburn, Heather 11              2) Crist, Sierra 10               
     3) Reid, Shannon 10                4) Busillo, Samantha 10           
 11 Sanford School  'A'                                 5:01.22   2 
     1) Kozar, Megan 09                 2) Olivieri, Lauren 11            
     3) Clampitt, Grace 12              4) Simonton, Emily 11             
 12 Tower Hill  'A'                                     5:03.48   1 
     1) Slatko, Sydney 10               2) Lyons, Faith 10                
     3) Gibson, Ireland 8               4) Bills, Jordan 12               
 13 Archmere  'A'                                       5:08.91   1 
     1) Brice, Wenona 12                2) Szeto, Lauren 09               
     3) Schubert, Lexi 09               4) Beatson, Alexandra 09          
 14 Ursuline  'A'                                       5:24.10   1 
     1) Williams, Erin 11               2) Fancher, Bernadette 10         
     3) Foley, Meaghan 10               4) Gugerty, Paige 11              
 15 Perryville  'A'                                     5:36.03   1 
     1) Adams, Amber 09                 2) Skirnick, Olivia 12            
     3) Copeland, Sam 09                4) Clements, Myra 11              
 16 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  5:38.63   1 
     1) Fish, Aimee 10                  2) Glasstetter, Charlotte 09      
     3) Menasco, Katie 10               4) Szymanski, Mandy 09            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                      10:30.93   10   
     1) Alston, Lakayja 10              2) McIlivried, Emily 12           
     3) Mason, Courtney 10              4) Carroll, Alexandra 11          
  2 Padua  'A'                                         10:39.82    8   
     1) Gispert, Emily 12               2) Burns, Grace 12                
     3) Jennings, Kerrin 11             4) Fay, Laura 11                  
  3 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                10:47.90    6   
     1) Emerson, Celina 12              2) Casseus, Krystal 10            
     3) Dickerson, Javonna 12           4) Parker, Brandi 10              
  4 Perryville  'A'                                    10:56.29    5   
     1) Fox, Savannah 10                2) Pain, Jessie 10                
     3) Ports, Becca 11                 4) Ports, Leah 09                 
  5 Newark  'A'                                        11:07.85    4   
     1) Prieto, Teesha 10               2) Ross, Jahmya 12                
     3) Parker, Quira 11                4) Leote, Annalisa 12             
  6 Avon Grove  'A'                                    11:16.07    3   
     1) Mueller, Kelly 10               2) Reid, Shannon 10               
     3) Szewczyk, Megan 11              4) Oddo, Ashely 12                
  7 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                 11:17.15    2   
     1) Miller, Lydia 11                2) Colucci, Tricia 11             
     3) Sadowski, Rachel 12             4) Coning, Ali 10                 
  8 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               11:20.79    1   
     1) Martin, Markeya 11              2) Herath, Samantha 09            
     3) Troung, Maria 12                4) Joyner, Andrea 12              
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                    11:38.92  
     1) Brown, Demi 12                  2) Garvey, Cheyenne 10            
     3) Wheeler, Ellen 11               4) Hostetler, Gina 10             
 10 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   12:41.57  
     1) Stowell, Emily 12               2) Klosiewicz, Janine 11          
     3) Davis, Lindsay 09               4) Pizano, Lucero 11              
 -- Appoquinimink  'A'                                       DQ   3rd runner lap short
     1) Bowen, Megan 10                 2) Brinsky, Courtney 09           
     3) Meideros, Megan 09              4) Biliunas, Danielle 10          
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F. Kennedy        4-11.00      1.49m  10   
  2 Ward, Erica               12 Avon Grove             4-09.00      1.44m   8   
  3 DiAntonio, Olivia         12 Ursuline              J4-09.00      1.44m   6   
  4 Opechowksa, Kinga         09 A.I. duPont            4-03.00      1.29m   5   
  5 Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus              J4-03.00      1.29m   4   
 -- Martin, Markeya           11 John F. Kennedy             NH            
 -- Le'mon, Monet             11 Newark                      NH            
 -- Santiago, Vanessa         09 Delcastle Tech              NH            
 -- Colucci, Tricia           11 Cape Henlopen               NH            
 -- Nickle, Rebecca           11 Avon Grove                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Markow, Courtney          12 A.I. duPont           11-01.00      3.37m  10   
  2 Dixon, Katie              11 Charter                8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Weidman, Carrie           11 Charter               J8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Patel, Kesha              11 Caravel                7-06.00      2.28m   5   
  5 Waites, Jessica           11 Caravel               J7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  6 Hakes, Christine          12 A.I. duPont           J7-06.00      2.28m   3   
  7 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus               7-00.00      2.13m   2   
  8 Hild, Katie               10 Perryville             6-06.00      1.98m   1   
 -- Brooks, LaNisa            11 Newark                      NH            
 -- Haberkam, Kaylee          09 Perryville                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akojie, Taiwo             10 Christiana            15-03.50      4.66m  10   
  2 Wells, Andrea             12 Cape Henlopen         13-07.00      4.14m   8   
  3 Burton, Victoria          11 A.I. duPont           13-05.50      4.10m   6   
  4 Webster, Sandrea          11 Newark                12-06.75      3.82m   5   
  5 Murray, Charis            11 Charter               12-00.75      3.67m   4   
  6 Boyd, Audra               09 Delcastle Tech        11-09.50      3.59m   3   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F. Kennedy       37-06.75     11.44m  10   
  2 Akojie, Kehinde           10 Christiana            32-11.50     10.04m   8   
  3 Adeseye, Jackie           10 Caravel               32-10.00     10.00m   6   
  4 Pepper, Rebecca           12 Cape Henlopen         31-00.50      9.46m   5   
  5 Sheets, Jaci              12 A.I. duPont           28-09.75      8.78m   4   
  6 Connolly, Megan           12 Padua                 28-00.25      8.54m   3   
  7 Festus, Shaneen           10 Delcastle Tech        27-08.75      8.45m   2   
 -- Drake, Fatime             11 Newark                    FOUL            
 -- Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus                  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frink, Shelby             11 Woodlawn              36-01.50     11.01m  10   
  2 Reeves, Carresa           11 Charter               32-11.50     10.04m   8   
  3 Kennedy, Gabrielle        11 A.I. duPont           32-02.00      9.80m   6   
  4 Jenkins, Rachel           12 Padua                 31-04.50      9.56m   5   
  5 Marks, Courtney           12 Glasgow               27-04.50      8.34m   4   
  6 Haggins, Jasmin           12 Damascus              25-10.00      7.87m   2.50
  6 Campbell, Kathleen        12 Christiana            25-10.00      7.87m   2.50
  8 Johnson, Shahirah         10 Damascus              25-06.00      7.77m   1   
  9 Evans, Tiana              09 Cape Henlopen         24-11.50      7.60m 
 10 Hackett, Jackie           12 Avon Grove            24-07.75      7.51m 
 11 Cox, Nicole               11 A.I. duPont           24-06.00      7.46m 
 12 Fredricksen, Brianna      10 Avon Grove            24-04.75      7.43m 
 13 Wescott, Rriah            09 Christiana            23-07.50      7.20m 
 14 Lucas, Victoria           10 Appoquinimink         22-09.50      6.94m 
 15 Roundtree, Monique        09 Newark                21-03.50      6.48m 
 16 Diaz, Adi                 09 John F. Kennedy       20-09.50      6.33m 
 17 Huynh, Rebecca            12 John F. Kennedy       20-08.75      6.31m 
 18 Williams, Toni            12 Delcastle Tech        20-08.00      6.29m 
 19 Ball, Emily               09 Rising Sun            19-06.50      5.95m 
 20 Moore, Leandra            09 Newark                18-07.50      5.67m 
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    83.50     2) Cape Henlopen              68   
    3) John F. Kennedy             52        4) A.I. duPont                48   
    5) Christiana                  42.50     6) Delcastle Tech             41   
    7) Charter                     35        7) Avon Grove                 35   
    9) Glasgow                     34       10) Padua                      30   
   11) Newark                      23       12) Ursuline                   19   
   13) Caravel                     18       14) Woodlawn                   15   
   15) Perryville                  11       16) Tower Hill                  5   
   16) Rising Sun                   5       18) Bohemia Manor               4   
   19) Appoquinimink                3       19) Sanford School              3   
 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                                                       UD's Holiday Classic 
                                                       @ University of Delaware                            
                                               Delaware Fieldhouse, Newark, DE                        
                                                                  12/5/2009                                                            
                                                               Boy's Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           10 Glasgow                   6.68   4  10   
  2 Blocker, Anthony          12 Damascus                  6.83   4   8   
  3 Anderson, Richie          12 Delcastle Tech            6.96   4   6   
  4 Forwood, Ben              11 Avon Grove                6.99   4   5   
  5 Johnson, Jerome           10 Cape Henlopen             7.16   2   4   
  6 Walker, Viktor            12 Tower Hill                7.17   3   3   
  7 Middleton, Anthony        12 Cape Henlopen             7.32   4   2   
  8 Armistead, Matt           10 Caravel                   7.38   1   1   
  9 Hairston, DeAngelo        12 John F. Kennedy           7.39   4 
 10 Persaud, Joe              11 Avon Grove                7.40   2 
 11 Hopkins, Jermaine         11 Newark                    7.44   2 
 12 Bessix, Daquan            12 Elkton                    7.46   3 
 13 Lotts, Perry              10 Elkton                    7.51   3 
 14 Laise, Alec               09 Caravel                   7.62   1 
 15 Nguyen, Ahn               09 Glasgow                   7.63   3 
 16 Takuta, Weston               Archmere                  7.73   2 
 17 Banbury, Jackson          09 Tower Hill                7.77   3 
 18 Tlaseca, Nate             11 Appoquinimink             7.84   3 
 19 McElwee, Travis           09 St. Elizabeth             8.25   2 
 20 Bukovsky, George          09 McKean                    8.51   3 
 21 Emerson, Carl              8 Sanford School            8.66   3 
 22 Plata, Kyle               09 Perryville                8.69   2 
 23 Holman, Daniel            11 Perryville                8.72   2 
 24 Bull, Jeremiah            09 Appoquinimink             8.83   1 
 -- Ross, Joel                11 Damascus                    FS   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           10 Glasgow                  23.28   5  10   
  2 Ross, Joel                11 Damascus                 24.11   7   8   
  3 Owens, Jalen              11 Woodlawn                 24.15   7   6   
  4 Blocker, Anthony          12 Damascus                 24.56   7   5   
  5 Le Mon, Josh              12 A.I. duPont              25.17   5   4   
  6 Dawkins, Prince           12 John F. Kennedy          25.31   6   3   
  7 Wilson, Zach              11 Caravel                  25.61   1   2   
  8 Evans, Eric               09 A.I. duPont              25.80   5   1   
  9 Hairston, DeAngelo        12 John F. Kennedy          26.10   6 
 10 Montalvo, Juwan           12 Tower Hill               26.15   3 
 11 Armistead, Matt           10 Caravel                  26.36   1 
 12 Carter, Devon             09 Appoquinimink            26.41   2 
 13 Laury, Emilio             09 McKean                   26.78   6 
 14 Ahmad, Raheel             11 Charter                  26.87   4 
 15 Brozey, Justin            11 Cape Henlopen            27.07   4 
 16 Grant, Lucas              09 Sanford School           27.34   4 
 17 Adams, Seth               10 Archmere                 27.44   3 
 18 Edwards, Mark             10 Glasgow                  27.60   5 
 19 Bessix, Daquan            12 Elkton                   27.72   4 
 20 Bodine, Dan               11 Avon Grove               27.87   2 
 21 Pendleton, Jared          10 Newark                   27.88   3 
 22 Cannon, Ricky             09 Cape Henlopen            28.06   5 
 23 Natalie, Nick              8 Sanford School           28.13   3 
 24 Forwood, Ben              11 Avon Grove               28.98   6 
 25 McElwee, Travis           09 St. Elizabeth            28.99   2 
 26 Williams, Matthew         11 Elkton                   29.17   4 
 27 McMullen, Thomas          10 Appoquinimink            29.79   2 
 28 Grivas, Chris                Archmere                 30.39   6 
 29 Plata, Kyle               09 Perryville               30.91   2 
 30 Swain, Nathan             09 Archmere                 30.97   3 
 31 Holman, Daniel            11 Perryville               32.57   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Devonte           12 Damascus                 53.35   6  10   
  2 Constantinides, Jon       12 Damascus                 53.62   6   8   
  3 West, Tahir               12 Charter                  54.03   6   6   
  4 Williams, Kyle            11 Christiana               54.14   6   5   
  5 Oyetade, Oyeyemi          12 Delcastle Tech           55.70   5   4   
  6 Morton, Thomas            11 Appoquinimink            55.81   4   3   
  7 Shammack, Maliek          11 Christiana               56.30   5   2   
  8 Topp, Antonio             11 Woodlawn                 56.55   5   1   
  9 Frost, Steve              12 Rising Sun               58.75   5 
 10 Mason, Wyatt              11 Avon Grove               58.77   5 
 11 Kelly, Xavier             11 Glasgow                  59.12   4 
 12 Sweetman, Bret            11 Appoquinimink            59.92   4 
 13 Kutchen, Andrew           11 Caravel                1:00.00   5 
 14 Adams, Seth               10 Archmere               1:00.48   3 
 15 Asare, Raymond            10 Charter                1:00.48   3 
 16 Benson, Brandon           11 Newark                 1:00.81   1 
 17 Phillips, Joe             10 Elkton                 1:01.36   4 
 18 Watson, Colton            10 Perryville             1:01.85   1 
 19 King, Bryan               10 Glasgow                1:02.48   2 
 20 Natalie, Nick              8 Sanford School         1:02.49   4 
 21 Grant, Lucas              09 Sanford School         1:02.93   3 
 22 Franciosa, Keith          11 Avon Grove             1:03.50   3 
 23 Bennefield, Shanin        11 Newark                 1:03.65   1 
 24 Donovan, Kevin            12 A.I. duPont            1:04.05   2 
 25 Takuta, Weston               Archmere               1:04.38   1 
 26 Blatcher, Stephen         09 Tower Hill             1:06.77   2 
 27 Jones, Alex                  Cape Henlopen          1:06.86   1 
 28 Orr, Rodney                8 Tower Hill             1:07.31   2 
 29 Brittingham, Kemp         11 Cape Henlopen          1:09.08   3 
 30 Moore, Jonathan           09 Elkton                 1:11.08   2 
 31 Montanez, Juston          09 Perryville             1:14.19   1 
 32 Swain, Nathan             09 Archmere               1:15.55   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arias, Thomas             12 Damascus               2:04.62   10   
  2 Constantinides, Ben       12 Damascus               2:08.13    8   
  3 Carlson, Matt             12 John F. Kennedy        2:12.25    6   
  4 Staats, Eric              11 Charter                2:13.63    5   
  5 Szwetkowski, Kyle         11 Caravel                2:15.25    4   
  6 Warren, Ko?Shawn          11 McKean                 2:19.44    3   
  7 Coger, Justin             12 Newark                 2:20.05    2   
  8 Moorefield, Corey         11 John F. Kennedy        2:21.05    1   
  9 Harris, Rashawn           11 A.I. duPont            2:21.68  
 10 Foster, Daniel            09 Avon Grove             2:22.84  
 11 Sieben, Andy              11 Appoquinimink          2:24.03  
 12 Smith, Kyle               12 Sanford School         2:24.35  
 13 Keeports, Dan             10 Appoquinimink          2:24.53  
 14 Hughes, Anthony           12 Woodlawn               2:28.18  
 15 Pilot, Shay               09 Avon Grove             2:28.62  
 16 Hornberger, Matt          11 Perryville             2:28.62  
 17 Jung, Linus               09 Tower Hill             2:30.52  
 18 Corsino, Will             11 Caravel                2:31.97  
 19 Lochman, Kejaire          10 Glasgow                2:33.74  
 20 Yannacone, Nick           12 Archmere               2:34.02  
 21 Neri, Mike                11 Rising Sun             2:34.11  
 22 Marshall, Jaaron          11 Delcastle Tech         2:34.22  
 23 Grivas, Chris                Archmere               2:34.37  
 24 Oberle, Kyle              09 Sanford School         2:34.96  
 25 Cutter, Noah              10 Newark                 2:36.67  
 26 Donaghy, Connell          10 Archmere               2:38.68  
 27 Thompson, Michael         10 Woodlawn               2:44.83  
 28 Beitzel, Brian            12 Cape Henlopen          2:45.74  
 29 Montanez, Juston          09 Perryville             2:57.28  
 30 Soyal, Kailash            10 Elkton                 3:01.15  
 31 Frost, Steve              12 Rising Sun             3:02.60  
 32 Fendler, Brian            09 Cape Henlopen          3:15.09  
 33 Taylor, Stephen           09 Elkton                 3:15.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Constantinides, Ben       12 Damascus               4:43.24   10   
  2 Arias, Thomas             12 Damascus               4:43.31    8   
  3 Hayman, Josh              11 Appoquinimink          4:50.65    6   
  4 Griffith, Thomas          10 Charter                4:53.34    5   
  5 Dorsman, Theo             11 Elkton                 5:04.35    4   
  6 Warren, Ko?Shawn          11 McKean                 5:07.09    3   
  7 Smith, Kyle               12 Sanford School         5:07.27    2   
  8 Boylan, Ryan              10 Caravel                5:12.19    1   
  9 McCarthy, Ryan            12 A.I. duPont            5:14.97  
 10 Gleason, Charlie          10 Elkton                 5:18.47  
 11 McGinley, Austin          10 Rising Sun             5:19.93  
 12 Thornton, Steven          11 Perryville             5:19.94  
 13 Brophy, Matt              10 Newark                 5:21.07  
 14 Paredes, Miguel           10 Glasgow                5:21.74  
 15 Hall, Jamal               12 Christiana             5:25.45  
 16 Sutton, Elijah            11 John F. Kennedy        5:27.43  
 17 Donaghy, Connell          10 Archmere               5:30.66  
 18 Hinckley, Brett           09 Tower Hill             5:31.17  
 19 Gutnajer, Christopher     10 Avon Grove             5:31.22  
 20 Rawding, Kyle             12 Caravel                5:31.56  
 21 Faust, Alec               11 Cape Henlopen          5:31.71  
 22 Myers, Stephen            10 Newark                 5:32.71  
 23 Mayen, Mike               09 Avon Grove             5:35.66  
 24 Yannacone, Nick           12 Archmere               5:37.70  
 25 Boyden, Spencer           09 Tower Hill             5:51.10  
 26 Williams, Brandon         11 Woodlawn               5:53.74  
 27 Ratsimbazafy, Alex        10 Appoquinimink          5:53.80  
 28 Stowell, Matt             10 A.I. duPont            6:02.25  
 29 Pathak, Niraj             10 Christiana             6:38.49  
 -- Bitner III, Leo           09 Perryville                  DQ   Interference
 -- Roane, Amire              12 Glasgow                     DQ   Cut in Early
 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arias, Alex               11 Damascus              10:20.33   10   
  2 Tuntivate, Chanon         11 Brandywine            10:37.96    8   
  3 Conner, Kevin             12 Avon Grove            10:54.88    6   
  4 Zavala, Jose              10 Glasgow               10:56.18    5   
  5 Prusisz, Tyler            11 Newark                11:18.08    4   
  6 Lathem, Catlin            12 Christiana            11:20.03    3   
  7 Gotthold, Ben             11 A.I. duPont           12:00.75    2   
  8 Szwetkowski, Connor       09 Caravel               12:25.16    1   
  9 Seltzer, Kevin            12 Archmere              12:50.46  
 10 Kalaba, Chabwe            11 John F. Kennedy       13:08.39  
 11 John, Thornton            10 Perryville            13:23.55  
 12 Walsh, Liam                8 Sanford School        15:11.64  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Jalen              11 Woodlawn                  8.41   2  10   
  2 Landis, Kyle              12 Avon Grove                8.61   2   8   
  3 Kane, Tim                 12 A.I. duPont               8.96   2   6   
  4 Richardson, Cody          11 Perryville                9.05   1   5   
  5 Brevard, Sean             11 Perryville                9.13   1   4   
  6 Mason, Josh               12 A.I. duPont               9.22   2   3   
  7 Jonas, Cecil              12 Damascus                  9.27   2   2   
  8 Berry, Marques            12 Christiana                9.27   2   1   
  9 Sarfraz, Khurram          10 John F. Kennedy           9.75   1 
 10 Morris, Alex              11 Cape Henlopen            10.05   1 
 11 Abernathy, Michael        11 Appoquinimink            10.10   2 
 12 Ward, Seth                10 Appoquinimink            10.42   1 
 13 Gannon, Clay              09 Tower Hill               10.73   2 
 14 Carpenter, Phillip        11 Rising Sun               11.20   1 
 15 Franciosa, Keith          11 Avon Grove               11.30   1 
 16 Ayres, Darell             12 Cape Henlopen            11.44   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       1:36.04   3  10   
     1) Blocker, Anthony 12             2) Jonas, Cecil 12                
     3) Thomas, Devonte 12              4) Ross, Joel 11                  
  2 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  1:42.09   2   8   
     1) Carter, Devon 09                2) Sweetman, Bret 11              
     3) Schoening, Kevin 11             4) Morton, Thomas 11              
  3 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  1:43.26   3   6   
     1) McDowell, David 10              2) Brisco, Dominique 10           
     3) Johnson, Jerome 10              4) Middleton, Anthony 12          
  4 Caravel  'A'                                        1:44.37   3   5   
     1) Armistead, Matt 10              2) Laise, Alec 09                 
     3) Kutchen, Peter 11               4) Wilson, Zach 11                
  5 Avon Grove  'A'                                     1:45.64   2   4   
     1) Forwood, Ben 11                 2) Persaud, Joe 11                
     3) Bodine, Dan 11                  4) Franciosa, Keith 11            
  6 Perryville  'A'                                     1:45.74   1   3   
     1) Owen, Colby 10                  2) Padgett, Gaige 10              
     3) Brevard, Sean 11                4) Stinson, Xavier 12             
  7 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:46.46   3   2   
     1) Ezekoye, Bisi 12                2) Hairston, DeAngelo 12          
     3) Dawkins, Prince 12              4) Ucheomumu, Stephen 09          
  8 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:47.30   2   1   
     1) Le Mon, Josh 12                 2) Shankaras, Airiane 11          
     3) Kane, Tim 12                    4) Sands     , Jabre 12              
  9 Charter  'A'                                        1:48.26   1 
     1) Asare, Raymond 10               2) Ahmad, Raheel 11               
     3) Greback, Adam 10                4) Osbourne, Dante 09             
 10 Christiana  'A'                                     1:49.09   3 
     1) Shammack, Maliek 11             2) Berry, Marques 12              
     3) Felder, Derin 11                4) Williams, Kyle 11              
 11 Tower Hill  'A'                                     1:49.32   1 
     1) Gannon, Clay 09                 2) Blatcher, Stephen 09           
     3) Banbury, Jackson 09             4) Orr, Rodney 8                  
 12 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:49.88   2 
     1) Lochman, Kejaire 10             2) Beckford, Shane 09             
     3) Nguyen, Ahn 09                  4) Edwards, Mark 10               
 13 Sanford School  'A'                                 1:50.38   1 
     1) Oberle, Kyle 09                 2) Grant, Lucas 09                
     3) Moss, Bobby 09                  4) Natalie, Nick 8                
 14 Newark  'A'                                         1:52.49   1 
     1) Brown, Lionel 10                2) Fontal, Ken 09                 
     3) Kreer, Devon 09                 4) Potochney, Michael 09          
 15 Elkton  'A'                                         1:54.96   2 
     1) Williams, Matthew 11            2) Garnett, Dymear 10             
     3) Lotts, Perry 10                 4) Goslee, Keyon 12               
 -- McKean  'A'                                              DQ   3  Uniform
     1) Flakes, Mark 12                 2) Warren, Ko?Shawn 11            
     3) Laury, Emilio 09                4) Royle, Dylan 12                
 -- Delcastle Tech  'A'                                      DQ   2  Uniform
     1) Greenwood, LT 09                2) Johnson, Dave 09               
     3) Dimeo, Marco 10                 4) Conix, Kurtis 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       3:33.99   3  10   
     1) Jonas, Cecil 12                 2) Arias, Thomas 12               
     3) Ross, Joel 11                   4) Thomas, Devonte 12             
  2 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:47.19   3   8   
     1) McKay, Devin 12                 2) Owens, Jalen 11                
     3) Moore, Michael 12               4) Topp, Antonio 11               
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:49.68   3   6   
     1) Carlson, Matt 12                2) Sarfraz, Khurram 10            
     3) Jallah, Edwin 12                4) Ezekoye, Bisi 12               
  4 Christiana  'A'                                     3:50.51   2   5   
     1) Williams, Kyle 11               2) Shammack, Maliek 11            
     3) Berry, Marques 12               4) Keyes, Jaykwan 12              
  5 Elkton  'A'                                         3:52.57   2   4   
     1) Garnett, Dymear 10              2) Nabb, Trevor 11                
     3) Roach, Donnie 11                4) Goslee, Keyon 12               
  6 Perryville  'A'                                     3:53.43   1   3   
     1) Owen, Colby 10                  2) Padgett, Gaige 10              
     3) Thornton, Steven 11             4) Stinson, Xavier 12             
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:54.54   2   2   
     1) Zavala, Jose 10                 2) Collins, Leshon 10             
     3) Roane, Amire 12                 4) Beckford, Shane 09             
  8 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  3:56.05   2   1   
     1) Brisco, Dominique 10            2) McDowell, David 10             
     3) Cannon, Ricky 09                4) Brozey, Justin 11              
  9 Charter  'A'                                        3:56.09   2 
     1) Staats, Eric 11                 2) West, Tahir 12                 
     3) Greback, Adam 10                4) Cortes, Brian 09               
 10 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:56.96   2 
     1) Kane, Tim 12                    2) Harris, Rashawn 11             
     3) Shankaras, Airiane 11           4) Mason, Josh 12                 
 11 Newark  'A'                                         3:59.21   1 
     1) Koppel, Andrew 12               2) Black, Patrick 09              
     3) Jackson, Jordan 09              4) Mackay, Jake 10                
 12 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  4:00.87   1 
     1) Sieben, Andy 11                 2) Schoening, Kevin 11            
     3) Jensen, Matthew 09              4) Keeports, Dan 10               
 13 Avon Grove  'A'                                     4:04.96   3 
     1) Persaud, Joe 11                 2) Conner, Kevin 12               
     3) Conner, Zachary 11              4) Mason, Wyatt 11                
 14 Caravel  'A'                                        4:07.98   3 
     1) Corsino, Will 11                2) Kutchen, Andrew 11             
     3) Wilson, Zach 11                 4) Kutchen, Peter 11              
 15 Tower Hill  'A'                                     4:10.46   1 
     1) Orr, Rodney 8                   2) Montalvo, Juwan 12             
     3) Gannon, Clay 09                 4) Blatcher, Stephen 09           
 16 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 4:18.94   3 
     1) Marshall, Jaaron 11             2) Greenwood, LT 09               
     3) Gray, Anton 12                  4) Richardson, Rob 09             
 17 Sanford School  'A'                                 5:02.68   1 
     1) Emerson, Carl 8                 2) Wolf, Gregory 09               
     3) Holt, Michael 09                4) Moss, Bobby 09                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       8:21.42   10   
     1) Thomas, Devonte 12              2) Constantinides, Jon 12         
     3) Constantinides, Ben 12          4) Arias, Thomas 12               
  2 Elkton  'A'                                         9:13.15    8   
     1) Gleason, Charlie 10             2) Roach, Donnie 11               
     3) Dorsman, Theo 11                4) Lee, Alex 12                   
  3 Caravel  'A'                                        9:26.41    6   
     1) Kutchen, Peter 11               2) Rawding, Kyle 12               
     3) Szwetkowski, Kyle 11            4) Boylan, Ryan 10                
  4 Glasgow  'A'                                        9:27.29    5   
     1) Zavala, Jose 10                 2) Roane, Amire 12                
     3) Kelly, Xavier 11                4) Paredes, Miguel 10             
  5 Woodlawn  'A'                                       9:31.52    4   
     1) Williams, Brandon 11            2) Topp, Antonio 11               
     3) McKay, Devin 12                 4) Thompson, Michael 10           
  6 Avon Grove  'A'                                     9:32.86    3   
     1) Gutnajer, Christopher 10        2) Cleary, Sean 09                
     3) Hannan, Robert 10               4) Mayen, Mike 09                 
  7 Christiana  'A'                                     9:33.21    2   
     1) Hall, Jamal 12                  2) Phipps, Rob 10                 
     3) Phipps, Ron 10                  4) Williams, Kyle 11              
  8 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                9:37.61    1   
     1) Moorefield, Corey 11            2) Carlson, Matt 12               
     3) Sutton, Elijah 11               4) Sarfraz, Khurram 10            
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                    10:09.99  
     1) Neri, Mike 11                   2) McGinley, Austin 10            
     3) Carpenter, Phillip 11           4) Bowersox, Rob 10               
 10 Newark  'A'                                        10:19.25  
     1) Iamokparia, Osedebamen 10       2) Webster, Elliott 11            
     3) Gerhart, Kyle 09                4) Bournemann, Daniel 09          
 11 Appoquinimink  'A'                                 10:33.56  
     1) Ratsimbazafy, Alex 10           2) Dina, R.J. 10                  
     3) Sieben, Kevin 10                4) Piane, Jake 09                 
 -- Tower Hill  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Zeleny, Alex 12                 2) Singles, Fletch 12             
     3) Graham, Jake 12                 4) Combs, Josh 10                 
 -- Perryville  'A'                                          DQ   1st runer cut in early
     1) Richardson, Cody 11             2) Thornton, Steven 11            
     3) John, Thornton 10               4) Hornberger, Matt 11            
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Xavier           12 Perryville             6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Sanders, Kevin            12 Damascus               5-09.00      1.75m   8   
  3 Landis, Kyle              12 Avon Grove             5-05.00      1.65m   6   
  4 Bennefield, Shanin        11 Newark                J5-05.00      1.65m   5   
 -- Sarfraz, Khurram          10 John F. Kennedy             NH            
 -- Benson, Brandon           11 Newark                      NH            
 -- Richardson, Cody          11 Perryville                  NH            
 -- May, Nick                 12 Damascus                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pafford, Matt             12 Caravel               13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 Conner, Zachary           11 Avon Grove            13-00.00      3.96m   8   
  3 Cherry, Steven            11 Charter               11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Landis, Kyle              12 Avon Grove            11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 McCarthy, Ryan            12 A.I. duPont           10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 Gotthold, Ben             11 A.I. duPont            9-06.00      2.89m   3   
  7 Padgett, Gaige            10 Perryville             8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  8 Smith, Dan                   Charter                7-06.00      2.28m   0.50
  8 Stacey, Brandon            8 Caravel                7-06.00      2.28m   0.50
 -- Bodine, Dan               11 Avon Grove                  NH            
 -- Phipps, Rob               10 Christiana                  NH            
 -- Phipps, Ron               10 Christiana                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Felder, Derin             11 Christiana            19-08.75      6.01m  10   
  2 Moore, Michael            12 Woodlawn              19-03.50      5.88m   8   
  3 Middleton, Anthony        12 Cape Henlopen         19-02.75      5.86m   6   
  4 Collins, Leshon           10 Glasgow               19-02.25      5.84m   5   
  5 West, Tahir               12 Charter               18-07.50      5.67m   4   
  6 Anderson, Richie          12 Delcastle Tech        18-05.50      5.62m   3   
  7 May, Nick                 12 Damascus              17-10.00      5.43m   2   
  8 Schoening, Kevin          11 Appoquinimink         17-09.50      5.42m   1   
  9 Sands, Jabre              12 A.I. duPont           16-11.25      5.16m 
 10 Adams, Seth               10 Archmere              16-05.75      5.02m 
 11 Henry, Rick               11 Caravel               16-01.25      4.90m 
 12 Jallah, Edwin             12 John F. Kennedy       15-11.25      4.85m 
 13 Harris, Colin             10 McKean                14-03.50      4.35m 
 14 McCloskey, Alec           11 Avon Grove            13-06.25      4.12m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Prince           12 John F. Kennedy       40-03.00     12.26m  10   
  2 Moore, Michael            12 Woodlawn              40-02.75     12.26m   8   
  3 Morton, Thomas            11 Appoquinimink         37-07.00     11.45m   6   
  4 Felder, Derin             11 Christiana            36-09.50     11.21m   5   
  5 Sanders, Kevin            12 Damascus              36-01.50     11.01m   4   
  6 Henry, Rick               11 Caravel               34-09.25     10.59m   3   
  7 Faust, Alec               11 Cape Henlopen         30-03.75      9.23m   2   
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Furr, Jacob               12 Damascus              46-08.25     14.23m  10   
  2 Barchock, Jack            12 Christiana            46-07.50     14.21m   8   
  3 Andele, Rodrique          12 John F. Kennedy       36-05.00     11.09m   6   
  4 Carey, Stewart            11 Newark                35-11.50     10.96m   5   
  5 Agbormbai, Inongo         12 John F. Kennedy       33-03.50     10.14m   4   
  6 Muller, Tyler             12 Perryville            32-11.75     10.05m   3   
  7 Walker, Viktor            12 Tower Hill            32-09.75     10.00m   2   
  8 Reed, Kyle                10 Appoquinimink         31-09.25      9.68m   1   
  9 Brown, Jared              12 Christiana            31-05.50      9.58m 
  9 Dorman, Rashawn           11 A.I. duPont           31-05.50      9.58m 
 11 Padgett, Gaige            10 Perryville            31-04.25      9.55m 
 12 Hypes, James              10 Newark                31-01.00      9.47m 
 13 Lolli, Patrick            11 Avon Grove            29-05.25      8.97m 
 14 Greenberg, Sam            12 Tower Hill            29-04.00      8.94m 
 15 Brackin, Collin           10 Avon Grove            27-11.25      8.51m 
 16 Piane, Anthony            11 Appoquinimink         26-10.75      8.19m 
 17 Brown, Chris              12 A.I. duPont           25-08.00      7.82m 
 18 Russo, Eddie              09 Caravel               24-01.00      7.34m 
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                   141        2) Avon Grove                 45   
    2) Woodlawn                    45        4) Christiana                 41   
    5) John F. Kennedy             39        6) Glasgow                    37   
    7) Caravel                     33.50     8) Perryville                 30   
    9) Charter                     26.50    10) Appoquinimink              25   
   11) A.I. duPont                 24       12) Cape Henlopen              21   
   13) Newark                      16       13) Elkton                     16   
   15) Delcastle Tech              13       16) Brandywine                  8   
   17) McKean                       6       18) Tower Hill                  5   
   19) Sanford School               2 


Return to Top

Email | About