MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2010-02-17

   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2010 01:46 PM
              Maryland Indoor State Championships 2010 - 2/6/2010              
                              2A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                      Results - from tristaterunnur.com                               
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Renee           12 North Hagerstown        7.40       7.49Q  3 
  2 Ritter, Katie             12 North Hagerstown        7.50       7.61Q  2 
  3 Tillman, Mercedes          9 Central                 7.40       7.78Q  4 
  4 Simpson, Krystal          10 Gwynn Park              7.60       7.82Q  1 
  5 Woody, Melody             10 Gwynn Park              7.60       7.62q  2 
  6 Bush, Alexis              11 Century                 7.70       7.78q  3 
  7 Mezebish, Cody            12 South Carrol            7.60       7.83   1 
  8 Wrieden, Sarah            12 Middletown              7.71       7.84   4 
  9 Shepherd, Sydney          11 Douglass-PG             7.88       8.01   3 
 10 Heishman, Bailey          10 South Carrol            7.90       8.07   2 
 11 Pruitt, Amber             11 Poolesville             7.85       8.08   4 
 12 Ward, Rachel              12 Walkersville            8.05       8.08   3 
 13 Odonoghue, Teri           10 Liberty                 8.04       8.12   2 
 14 McGovern, Alexa            9 Century                 8.10       8.18   4 
 15 Beerbower, Kelsey          9 F. S. Key               8.00       8.23   1 
 16 Pugh, Jordan              11 Winters Mill            8.50       8.46   2 
 17 Ingham, Elizabeth         11 F. S. Key               8.46       8.56   3 
 18 Kapinos, Smantha           9 North Carrol            8.60       8.67   1 
 19 Kriemer, Kristen           9 Winters Mill            8.55       8.79   1 
 20 McFall, Katie             10 Poolesville             8.00       9.61   1 
 21 Johnson, Amber            10 Douglass-PG             9.50      10.12   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Renee           12 North Hagerstown        7.49       7.37   10   
  2 Woody, Melody             10 Gwynn Park              7.62       7.55    8   
  3 Ritter, Katie             12 North Hagerstown        7.61       7.59    6   
  4 Tillman, Mercedes          9 Central                 7.78       7.60    4   
  5 Simpson, Krystal          10 Gwynn Park              7.82       7.72    2   
  6 Bush, Alexis              11 Century                 7.78       7.77    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mezebish, Cody            12 South Carrol           43.60      42.99   7  10   
  2 Ritter, Katie             12 North Hagerstown       43.50      43.40   7   8   
  3 Price, Delainey           12 Douglass-PG            43.60      43.73   7   6   
  4 Young, Chelsea            12 Walkersville           45.00      44.84   5   4   
  5 Ross, Ashley               9 Liberty                45.16      44.92   5   2   
  6 Phillips, Renee           12 North Hagerstown       44.20      44.93   6   1   
  7 Simpson, Krystal          10 Gwynn Park             42.80      45.08   7 
  8 Beerbower, Kelsey          9 F. S. Key              44.20      46.63   6 
  9 Woody, Melody             10 Gwynn Park             44.18      47.81   6 
 10 Roemer, Rachel            11 South Carrol           46.80      48.17   4 
 10 Hovencamp, Melanie        10 Poolesville            44.75      48.17   5 
 12 Vreeland, Anna            10 Century                47.78      48.71   4 
 13 Holt, Cori                11 Winters Mill           49.37      49.07   2 
 14 Warnert, Jessica          12 Walkersville           48.00      49.12   4 
 15 Pope, Julia               12 North Carrol           48.50      49.13   3 
 16 Cabell, Denia             10 Douglass-PG            48.15      49.47   3 
 17 Bidle, Stephanie           9 Middletown             46.00      49.51   5 
 18 Tokar, Rachel              9 Liberty                49.00      50.13   3 
 19 Moore, Emily              11 Poolesville            46.35      50.86   4 
 20 Norris, Delaney            9 Winters Mill                      50.92   1 
 21 Scotland, Eboni           10 Wheaton                58.00      52.59   2 
 22 Gueyong, Linda            10 Wheaton                58.00      54.21   1 
 23 Butler, Taylor             9 F. S. Key              53.80      55.02   2 
 24 Coston, London             9 Central                58.00      56.76   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coppa, Brttiney           12 North Carrol         1:21.50    1:22.15   6  10   
  2 Owens, Amber              11 Central              1:21.00    1:22.49   6   8   
  3 Price, Delainey           12 Douglass-PG          1:26.00    1:24.25   5   6   
  4 McElroy, Samantha         11 Liberty              1:22.50    1:24.50   6   4   
  5 Ward, Rachel              12 Walkersville         1:25.00    1:28.51   5   2   
  6 Bussard, Katie            11 Middletown           1:24.40    1:29.39   6   1   
  7 Bielski, Shannon          12 Century              1:30.44    1:30.18   3 
  8 Arndt, Brittany            9 Liberty              1:28.50    1:30.37   4 
  9 Maleski, Kathleen         12 South Carrol         1:30.00    1:30.53   3 
 10 Rutherford, Nicole        10 Winters Mill         1:26.04    1:31.03   5 
 11 Karlin, Taylor            10 Poolesville          1:31.75    1:31.64   3 
 12 Dearie, Allie             11 Century              1:26.23    1:33.04   5 
 13 Kniesler, Connie          11 Winters Mill         1:36.88    1:33.51   1 
 14 Brugh, Christine          12 North Hagerstown     1:27.00    1:33.70   4 
 15 Hayes, Ashlee             11 Central              1:29.00    1:33.90   4 
 16 Mazzei, Kristen           11 North Hagerstown     1:39.00    1:36.30   1 
 17 Robbins, Rachel            9 North Carrol         1:38.00    1:37.97   1 
 18 Findeisen, Tori           11 South Carrol         1:38.00    1:39.02   1 
 19 Ogunye, Fumi              10 Douglass-PG          1:27.00    1:39.62   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gloria           12 Douglass-PG          2:22.00    2:25.37   10   
  2 Diffendal, Erica          11 Winters Mill         2:29.00    2:28.24    8   
  3 McCluskey, Rachel         12 Walkersville         2:32.00    2:29.54    6   
  4 Linde, Maura              11 Century              2:25.83    2:30.02    4   
  5 Larkin, Rachel            11 Century              2:29.58    2:31.04    2   
  6 Whitesell, Gretchen       11 Middletown           2:33.00    2:32.25    1   
  7 Beall, Jessica             9 Winters Mill         2:43.00    2:36.97  
  8 Lambert, Michele          12 Liberty              2:35.87    2:41.35  
  9 Caulfield, Leigh          10 Walkersville         2:40.00    2:41.82  
 10 Nagiel, Katie             11 Rockville            2:30.00    2:42.77  
 11 Graybill, Maranda          9 F. S. Key            2:37.00    2:42.93  
 12 Quinn, Erin               11 South Carrol         2:39.00    2:44.40  
 13 Rost, Lauren              11 Poolesville          2:40.00    2:49.16  
 14 Lalonde, Ellie            12 Poolesville          2:38.80    2:52.40  
 15 Brugh, Christine          12 North Hagerstown     2:40.00    2:53.24  
 16 Bopst, Bridget            11 South Carrol         2:37.00    2:53.26  
 17 Wivell, Amanda            10 F. S. Key            2:47.00    2:55.55  
 18 Ropp, Rachel              10 Middletown           2:48.20    2:57.43  
 19 Williams, Alivia          11 Central              2:48.00    3:01.77  
 20 Spaine, Jestina           12 Douglass-PG          2:54.00    3:01.82  
 21 Lineberger, Dadrianna      9 Central              2:50.00    3:08.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura              11 Century              5:14.90    5:16.23   10   
  2 Roberts, Gloria           12 Douglass-PG          5:15.00    5:18.59    8   
  3 Oneda, Hannah             10 Winters Mill         5:21.00    5:28.74    6   
  4 Harrell, Alison           12 North Hagerstown     5:34.00    5:38.60    4   
  5 McGovern, Kirsten         12 Century              5:43.84    5:41.10    2   
  6 Whitesell, Gretchen       11 Middletown           5:45.00    5:47.51    1   
  7 Lambert, Michele          12 Liberty              5:35.00    5:56.59  
  8 Caulfield, Leigh          10 Walkersville         5:55.00    6:01.75  
  9 Ferro, Amy                12 Rockville            5:25.00    6:09.40  
 10 Carlin, Emily             11 South Carrol         5:58.00    6:10.73  
 11 Rost, Lauren              11 Poolesville          6:15.00    6:19.05  
 12 Wills, Caroline            9 North Hagerstown     6:15.00    6:19.39  
 13 Gerdes, Megan             10 Poolesville          6:10.00    6:20.77  
 14 Bopst, Bridget            11 South Carrol         6:00.00    6:20.95  
 15 Kerzel, Emily             10 Winters Mill         6:34.00    6:26.82  
 16 Hub, Erin                 10 Walkersville         6:03.00    6:30.06  
 17 Spaine, Jestina           12 Douglass-PG          6:40.00    6:32.03  
 18 Jadi, Jihane               9 Liberty              6:20.00    6:46.08  
 19 Clampet, Elizabeth        11 Middletown           6:26.00    6:58.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura              11 Century             11:29.68   11:46.39   10   
  2 Oneda, Hannah             10 Winters Mill        11:31.00   11:50.49    8   
  3 Roberts, Gloria           12 Douglass-PG         11:30.00   11:57.64    6   
  4 Nagiel, Katie             11 Rockville           11:30.00   12:15.63    4   
  5 McGovern, Kirsten         12 Century             12:16.69   12:16.44    2   
  6 Sullivan, Casey           10 Liberty             12:29.07   12:22.94    1   
  7 Harrell, Alison           12 North Hagerstown    12:27.00   13:10.07  
  8 Kaczor, Megan             10 Walkersville        13:00.00   13:19.60  
  9 Simmons, Emily            10 North Hagerstown    12:52.00   13:24.19  
 10 Thompson, Caryn           11 Poolesville         12:45.00   13:43.34  
 11 Robinson, Catherine       12 South Carrol        13:23.00   13:44.95  
 12 Souders, Maura             9 Liberty             13:25.29   13:45.77  
 13 Carlin, Emily             11 South Carrol        13:33.00   13:58.89  
 14 Staley, Leah              11 Winters Mill        13:25.15   14:03.24  
 15 Gerdes, Megan             10 Poolesville         13:10.00   14:34.70  
 16 Geisler, Katherine        10 Middletown          14:02.00   15:29.77  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Beth              11 North Hagerstown        9.20       9.26Q  3 
  2 Wrieden, Sarah            12 Middletown              9.53       9.48Q  1 
  3 Smith, Kendra             12 North Hagerstown        9.80       9.85Q  2 
  4 Young, Chelsea            12 Walkersville            9.70       9.94Q  1 
  5 Ayenu, Cloe               11 Middletown             10.00       9.98Q  3 
  6 Stillings, Taylor         10 Liberty                10.33      10.37Q  2 
  7 Hughes, Nikki             11 Century                10.05      10.30   3 
  8 Glorioso, Elizabeth       12 Walkersville           10.60      10.40   1 
  9 Caldwell, Alisha          11 Gwynn Park              9.50      10.49   2 
 10 Fagnant, Dailee           11 Century                10.69      10.54   2 
 11 Petersen, Emily           11 South Carrol           10.40      10.82   1 
 12 Smith, Carolyn            11 Winters Mill           11.16      11.00   3 
 13 Estes, Becca               9 South Carrol           11.30      11.18   2 
 14 Devilbiss, Molly          11 F. S. Key              11.27      11.50   3 
 15 Schmier, Megan            10 Liberty                12.06      12.13   1 
 -- Baile, Bethany             9 F. S. Key              11.88         DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Beth              11 North Hagerstown        9.26       9.35   10   
  2 Smith, Kendra             12 North Hagerstown        9.85       9.74    8   
  3 Young, Chelsea            12 Walkersville            9.94       9.78    6   
  4 Ayenu, Cloe               11 Middletown              9.98       9.89    4   
  5 Stillings, Taylor         10 Liberty                10.37      10.02    2   
  6 Wrieden, Sarah            12 Middletown              9.48      12.96    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.50    1:50.37   3  10   
     1) Elliott, Amber 12               2) Wagner, Beth 11                
     3) Ritter, Katie 12                4) Phillips, Renee 12             
  2 North Carroll  'A'                                1:54.00    1:51.29   3   8   
     1) Melville, Amber 11              2) Boruki, Amanda 10              
     3) McCoy, Chelsea 10               4) Coppa, Brttiney 12             
  3 Liberty  'A'                                      1:53.50    1:53.86   3   6   
     1) Ross, Ashley 9                  2) Stillings, Taylor 10           
     3) Rowlands, Chloe 11              4) McElroy, Samantha 11           
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:55.51    1:55.40   2   4   
     1) Kirschner, Katie 12             2) McCluskey, Rachel 12           
     3) Ward, Rachel 12                 4) Young, Chelsea 12              
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:55.49   3   2   
     1) Bidle, Stephanie 9              2) Elliott, Jessica 10            
     3) Bussard, Katie 11               4) Wrieden, Sarah 12              
  6 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:55.51    1:58.12   2   1   
     1) Simpson, Krystal 10             2) Deblier, Tori 9                
     3) Woody, Melody 10                4) Blanchard, Shanice 12          
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:56.00    2:00.83   1 
     1) Cabell, Denia 10                2) Cooper, Briana 9               
     3) Ogunye, Fumi 10                 4) Price, Delainey 12             
  8 Winters Mill  'A'                                 2:00.72    2:03.70   1 
     1) Meushaw, Caitlin 11             2) Kriemer, Kristen 9             
     3) Holt, Cori 11                   4) Pugh, Jordan 11                
  9 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:58.50    2:03.74   1 
     1) McFall, Katie 10                2) Pruitt, Amber 11               
     3) Moore, Emily 11                 4) Karlin, Taylor 10              
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                1:55.50    2:03.77   2 
     1) Bosiacki, Alexis 12             2) Ader, Amy 11                   
     3) Heishman, Bailey 10             4) Mezebish, Cody 12              
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            2:08.00    2:06.23   1 
     1) Kiernan, Kendall 10             2) Devilbiss, Molly 11            
     3) Baile, Bethany 9                4) Peck, Lauren 12                
 -- Century  'A'                                      1:54.04         DQ   2 
     1) Bush, Alexis 11                 2) Hughes, Nikki 11               
     3)                                 4) Lamb, Morgan 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Carroll  'A'                                4:17.00    4:21.74   3  10   
     1) Boruki, Amanda 10               2) Coppa, Brttiney 12             
     3) McCoy, Chelsea 10               4) Melville, Amber 11             
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      4:15.80    4:23.01   3   8   
     1) Rowlands, Chloe 11              2) Stillings, Taylor 10           
     3) Ross, Ashley 9                  4) McElroy, Samantha 11           
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                4:28.00    4:31.38   2   6   
     1) Roemer, Michelle 9              2) Chmieleski, Rebecca 11         
     3) Maleski, Kathleen 12            4) Mezebish, Cody 12              
  4 Century  'A'                                      4:29.37    4:31.64   2   4   
     1)                                 2) Bielski, Shannon 12            
     3) Dearie, Allie 11                4) Hughes, Nikki 11               
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:35.00    4:36.87   2   2   
     1) Ogunye, Fumi 10                 2) Price, Delainey 12             
     3) Roberts, Gloria 12              4) Shepherd, Sydney 11            
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:42.71   1   1   
     1) Ward, Rachel 12                 2) Caulfield, Leigh 10            
     3) Kirschner, Katie 12             4) Young, Chelsea 12              
  7 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:43.60   3 
     1) Agnew, Chantal 11               2) Duncan, Julia 9                
     3) Hovencamp, Melanie 10           4)                                
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:35.00    4:45.80   1 
     1) Beerbower, Kelsey 9             2) Forman, Cassie 12              
     3) Mayhew, Megan 11                4) Ingham, Elizabeth 11           
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                 4:43.88    4:55.49   1 
     1) Kniesler, Connie 11             2) Norris, Delaney 9              
     3) Bodden, Madeline 9              4) Meushaw, Caitlin 11            
 10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:56.79   2 
     1) Simpson, Krystal 10             2) Bosman, Alana 11               
     3) Woody, Melody 10                4) Deblier, Tori 9                
 11 North Hagerstown  'A'                             5:20.00    5:00.22   1 
     1) Mazzei, Kristen 11              2) Wills, Caroline 9              
     3) Smith, Emily 10                 4) Brugh, Christine 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                     10:06.02    9:55.73   10   
     1) Linde, Maura 11                 2) Larkin, Rachel 11              
     3) McGovern, Kirsten 12            4) Dearie, Allie 11               
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:17.49   10:08.59    8   
     1) Diffendal, Erica 11             2) Rutherford, Nicole 10          
     3) Beall, Jessica 9                4) Oneda, Hannah 10               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                     10:07.27   10:31.02    6   
     1) Arndt, Brittany 9               2) McElroy, Samantha 11           
     3) Tarnalicki, Taylor 10           4) Lambert, Michele 12            
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                10:38.00   10:38.33    4   
     1) McCluskey, Rachel 12            2) Caulfield, Leigh 10            
     3) Hub, Erin 10                    4) Kaczor, Megan 10               
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                            11:10.00   11:05.91    2   
     1) Bradford, Caroline 9            2) Brugh, Christine 12            
     3) Eichelberger, Alexis 11         4) Simmons, Emily 10              
  6 South Carroll  'A'                               10:42.00   11:09.78    1   
     1) Bopst, Bridget 11               2) Carlin, Emily 11               
     3) Quinn, Erin 11                  4) Tompkins, Jen 12               
  7 Middletown  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:35.70  
     1) Breeze, Katie 9                 2) Clampet, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Weikert, Peyton 10              4) David, Samamtha 9              
  8 North Carroll  'A'                               12:00.00   12:19.57  
     1) Dotson, Beth 9                  2) Hall, Maria 12                 
     3) Langsdale, Hannah 11            4) Robbins, Rachel 9              
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                 10:45.00         DQ  
     1) Lalonde, Ellie 12               2) Thompson, Caryn 11             
     3) Holmstead, Elizabeth 9          4) Duncan, Julia 9    

 
Girls High Jump 4' 4" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melville, Amber           11 North Carrol         5-08.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Keller, Michelle          10 Liberty              5-00.00    5-00.00    7   
  2 Wagner, Beth              11 North Hagerstown     5-04.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Tiburzi, Olivia           11 Century              5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Neral, Dannielle          11 Century              4-06.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Kiernan, Kendall          10 F. S. Key            4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Gill, Kayleigh            10 Liberty              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Rupert, Evelyn            12 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Tucker, Alix              12 Walkersville         3-10.00         NH  
 -- Simensky, Jenny           11 Winters Mill                         NH  
 -- Myers, Cathlyn            11 Winters Mill         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Roop, Addie               11 F. S. Key            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kelly, Kristin             9 North Hagerstown     5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glorioso, Elizabeth       12 Walkersville         9-00.00    8-02.00   10   
  2 Russell, Jamie            10 Liberty              7-06.00    7-08.00    8   
  3 Atkinson, Betsy           10 Liberty              7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Buswell, Kirstyn          12 South Carrol         6-06.00    7-00.00    2.33
  4 Elliott, Amber            12 North Hagerstown     8-00.00    7-00.00    2.33
  4 Beane, Erin               12 Century              7-00.00    7-00.00    2.33
 -- Smith, Emily              10 North Hagerstown     6-00.00         NH  
 -- Warnert, Jessica          12 Walkersville         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Billotti, Linda           11 Middletown           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Neral, Dannielle          11 Century              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Frey, Erin                 9 Middletown           6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shirley, Melissa          12 Middletown          36-06.00   35-07.50   10   
  2 Wallace, Kadain           12 Walkersville        32-00.00   32-01.25    8   
  3 Lynott, Kaitlin           10 Middletown          30-00.00   30-02.25    6   
  4 Anderson, Charlotte       10 North Hagerstown    28-08.00   29-04.75    4   
  5 Capparelli, Kelsey        11 Century             28-08.50   28-09.75    2   
  6 Spangler, Katherine       10 Winters Mill        28-00.50   28-09.00    1   
  7 Keller, Michelle          10 Liberty             28-05.00   28-05.50  
  8 Rich, Jordan              10 Century             27-01.50   27-04.00  
  9 Myers, Cathlyn            11 Winters Mill        26-00.00   26-05.00  
 10 Denny, Rachel             12 South Carrol        24-07.00   25-04.50  
 11 Hennesee, Stephanie       11 North Carrol        24-00.00   25-01.25  
 12 Scott, Latia              12 Gwynn Park          30-08.00   25-00.75  
 13 Stricker, Lauren           9 South Carrol        26-01.00   24-11.25  
 14 Gill, Natalie             10 Liberty             25-06.50   24-04.00  
 15 Kapinos, Smantha           9 North Carrol        24-00.00   24-00.75  
 16 Ingham, Elizabeth         11 F. S. Key           23-05.00   23-02.75  
 17 Smith, Emily              10 North Hagerstown    23-01.00   23-01.75  
 18 Johnson, Amber            10 Douglass-PG         21-05.00   21-06.00  
 19 Williams, Jasmine         12 F. S. Key           21-10.00   20-08.50  
 20 Webber, Ebony             12 Douglass-PG         19-00.00   19-04.50  


            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Depadua, Jose             11 Walkersville            6.60       6.65Q  4 
  2 Winter, Anthony           11 North Hagerstown        6.80       6.80Q  2 
  3 Stewart, Phillip          11 Central                 6.50       6.92Q  5 
  4 Lumley, Hunter            11 Middletown              6.94       6.95Q  3 
  5 Peteet, James             11 Douglass-PG             6.75       7.00Q  1 
  6 Patrice, Chris            12 Liberty                 6.70       6.82q  2 
  7 Titus, Josh               11 Century                 6.88       7.04   4 
  8 Owusu-Ayim, Frederick     12 North Hagerstown        6.81       7.07   3 
  9 Ezell, Quentin            11 Walkersville            6.90       7.07   4 
 10 Madison, Jerel            10 F. S. Key               6.90       7.09   5 
 11 Frazier, Marcus           12 Douglass-PG             6.90       7.15   5 
 12 Poist, Ashton             12 North Carrol            7.11       7.16   2 
 13 Redhi, Brandon            10 F. S. Key               6.80       7.21   1 
 14 Shepherd, Khalek          11 Gwynn Park              6.68       7.23   3 
 15 Pratt, Milton             12 Poolesville             7.25       7.24   4 
 16 Hinton, Nick              12 Liberty                 7.12       7.29   1 
 17 Montivan, Carles          12 Rockville                          7.33   1 
 18 Barrett, Weston            9 Middletown              7.15       7.38   1 
 19 Jeager, Cody              10 South Carrol            7.20       7.43   3 
 20 Reio, Dillon              11 Poolesville             7.35       7.44   5 
 21 Styers, Luke               9 South Carrol            7.50       7.49   4 
 22 Thompson, David           12 Century                 7.42       7.52   5 
 23 Overton, Damian           11 Winters Mill            7.67       7.77   2 
 24 Carlo, Rueben             11 Rockville                          7.84   1 
 25 Shriver, Andrew           10 Winters Mill            7.64       7.95   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Depadua, Jose             11 Walkersville            6.65       6.65   10   
  2 Winter, Anthony           11 North Hagerstown        6.80       6.73    8   
  3 Patrice, Chris            12 Liberty                 6.82       6.79    6   
  4 Stewart, Phillip          11 Central                 6.92       6.80    4   
  5 Peteet, James             11 Douglass-PG             7.00       6.97    2   
  6 Lumley, Hunter            11 Middletown              6.95       7.03    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Depadua, Jose             11 Walkersville           37.20      36.69   7  10   
  2 Raver, Ben                12 North Carrol           36.80      37.24   7   8   
  3 Patrice, Chris            12 Liberty                37.25      37.46   6   6   
  4 Boseman, Andrew           11 Gwynn Park             37.08      37.63   7   4   
  5 Titus, Josh               11 Century                37.54      38.03   6   2   
  6 Owusu-Ayim, Frederick     12 North Hagerstown       37.15      38.10   7   1   
  7 Brooks, Shaquano          11 Central                37.60      38.63   6 
  8 Redhi, Brandon            10 F. S. Key              37.90      38.70   5 
  9 Russell, Richard          12 Century                38.88      38.83   4 
 10 Bolton, Zach              12 Walkersville           37.90      39.27   5 
 11 Montivan, Carles          12 Rockville                         39.57   1 
 12 Dickerson, Kevin          12 Poolesville            37.63      39.70   6 
 13 Mattingly, Brendan        10 South Carrol           40.32      40.18   3 
 14 Peteet, James             11 Douglass-PG            40.50      40.23   3 
 15 Hinton, Nick              12 Liberty                39.94      40.41   4 
 16 Sumpter, Marco            11 South Carrol           40.22      40.71   3 
 17 Frazier, Marcus           12 Douglass-PG            37.90      40.82   5 
 18 Little, Chris             12 Middletown             40.10      40.92   4 
 19 Aspril, Zach              11 North Carrol           41.00      41.65   2 
 20 Paylor, Vincent           11 Winters Mill           41.10      41.74   2 
 21 Lawson, Justin             9 F. S. Key              41.00      41.83   2 
 22 Alleyne, Robert           10 Central                45.00      41.84   1 
 23 Connor, Kevin             11 Poolesville            40.10      41.89   4 
 24 Brodell, Zack             11 Middletown             40.90      42.03   3 
 25 Luber, Michael            10 Winters Mill           44.64      44.43   1 
 26 Carlo, Rueben             11 Rockville              41.00      45.53   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hub, Ryan                 12 Walkersville         1:13.70    1:11.95   5  10   
  2 Winter, Jesse             12 F. S. Key            1:12.00    1:12.73   6   8   
  3 Collins, Matt             12 Walkersville         1:13.40    1:12.85   5   6   
  4 Russell, Richard          12 Century              1:12.68    1:13.04   6   4   
  5 Kelly, Jim                12 Winters Mill         1:11.50    1:13.05   6   2   
  6 Raver, Ben                12 North Carrol         1:08.70    1:13.71   7   1   
  7 Thompson, Jordan          10 Gwynn Park           1:13.60    1:13.80   5 
  8 Smith, Carlton            11 Central              1:09.20    1:14.05   7 
  9 Warfield, Alex            10 Winters Mill         1:13.00    1:15.09   5 
 10 White, Hakeem             12 Douglass-PG          1:10.00    1:15.23   7 
 11 Chalmers, Doug            12 Rockville            1:15.00    1:16.10   4 
 12 Davis, Deion              10 Douglass-PG          1:09.00    1:16.54   7 
 13 Benjamin, Mathew          11 Middletown           1:16.00    1:16.71   3 
 14 Altamirano, Adam          12 Poolesville          1:15.86    1:16.78   4 
 15 Psaltakis, Jordan         10 Poolesville          1:14.89    1:17.74   4 
 16 Sumpter, Marco            11 South Carrol         1:17.00    1:18.01   3 
 17 Austin, Danny             10 Century              1:17.24    1:18.38   3 
 18 Hayman, Joseph             9 Gwynn Park           1:14.02    1:18.58   4 
 19 Hose, Jorden               9 North Hagerstown     1:19.00    1:20.99   2 
 20 Stambaugh, Nevin          10 F. S. Key            1:20.00    1:22.15   2 
 -- Mattingly, Brendan        10 South Carrol         1:16.00         FS   3 
 -- Carroll, Josh              9 Liberty              1:20.40         FS   2 
 -- Rutherferd, Daniel        12 North Hagerstown     1:55.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keith, Stephen            11 Walkersville         2:03.50    2:04.51   10   
  2 Etheridge, Trevar         12 Century              2:07.16    2:05.96    8   
  3 Spangler, Ryan            11 Winters Mill         2:04.00    2:06.06    6   
  4 Gutkoska, Joey            12 North Carrol         2:06.00    2:06.25    4   
  5 Wilson, Kody              10 North Carrol         2:05.50    2:06.49    2   
  6 Kelly, Jim                12 Winters Mill         2:05.58    2:07.11    1   
  7 Widmayer, Sam             12 Poolesville          2:03.50    2:07.49  
  8 Winter, Jesse             12 F. S. Key            2:07.00    2:07.73  
  9 Miller, Josh              12 Walkersville         2:07.20    2:08.51  
 10 Mead, Patrick             12 Century              2:13.94    2:10.49  
 11 Henry, Chris              12 Gwynn Park           2:09.00    2:10.84  
 12 Shimomoto, Ken            12 Poolesville          2:10.00    2:14.47  
 13 Chalmers, Doug            12 Rockville            2:15.00    2:15.97  
 14 Stasiewicz, Skyler        12 Middletown           2:10.48    2:20.93  
 15 Poplawski, Nick           11 South Carrol         2:18.00    2:24.84  
 16 Dee, Mike                 11 South Carrol         2:15.00    2:25.89  
 17 Savoy, James              11 Douglass-PG          2:17.00    2:26.47  
 18 Desouza, Andre            11 North Hagerstown     2:19.00    2:28.73  
 19 Levy, Dwayne               9 Gwynn Park           2:12.00    2:29.86  
 20 Wood, Donell              11 Douglass-PG          2:21.00    2:31.41  
 21 Rodriquez, Oscar          12 North Hagerstown     2:40.00    2:42.26  
 -- White, Kruz               12 F. S. Key            2:22.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spangler, Ryan            11 Winters Mill         4:33.16    4:39.39   10   
  2 Keith, Stephen            11 Walkersville         4:31.10    4:43.38    8   
  3 Mead, Patrick             12 Century              4:46.67    4:46.42    6   
  4 Pezza, Nick               11 Century              4:44.37    4:46.83    4   
  5 Holmstead, Eric           11 Poolesville          4:40.00    4:50.21    2   
  6 Myers, Jacob              10 Walkersville         4:39.00    4:50.44    1   
  7 Miller, Timmy             11 F. S. Key            4:45.00    4:51.10  
  8 Smith, Taylor             12 Liberty              4:49.76    4:55.76  
  9 Smith, Tyler              11 North Hagerstown     5:15.00    5:02.07  
 10 Bennett, Dan              12 Liberty              4:43.90    5:03.72  
 11 Osgood, Forrest           12 Rockville            4:47.00    5:03.77  
 12 Dee, Mike                 11 South Carrol         5:11.00    5:18.30  
 13 Schaeffer, Geoffrey       12 Middletown           5:08.23    5:26.80  
 14 Levy, Dwayne               9 Gwynn Park           5:12.60    5:27.16  
 15 Weisgerber, Will          10 Winters Mill         5:29.00    5:27.22  
 16 Barnhart, Andrew          11 North Hagerstown     5:35.00    5:33.79  
 17 Smith, Ryan               10 South Carrol         5:39.00    5:36.93  
 18 Wood, Donell              11 Douglass-PG          5:45.00    5:51.76  
 19 Savoy, James              11 Douglass-PG          5:30.00    5:59.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keith, Stephen            11 Walkersville        10:15.50   10:26.58   10   
  2 Austin, Nathan            12 Rockville           10:37.00   10:30.48    8   
  3 Fenton, Ryan              11 Century             10:40.90   10:38.33    6   
  4 Pezza, Nick               11 Century             10:21.92   10:42.04    4   
  5 Wilson, David             12 Poolesville         10:30.00   10:46.18    2   
  6 Albright, Jesse           12 North Carrol        10:38.00   10:47.00    1   
  7 Hopkins, Zachary          10 Winters Mill        10:44.00   10:50.00  
  8 Cox, Reilly               10 Winters Mill        11:10.89   10:58.52  
  9 Rinehart, Greg            10 Liberty             10:42.54   11:01.26  
 10 Blackner, Christian       12 Walkersville        10:25.00   11:07.19  
 11 Atchison, William         11 Middletown          10:54.00   11:08.53  
 12 Filomena, Jimmy           11 Liberty             10:58.83   11:17.91  
 13 Desouza, Andre            11 North Hagerstown    11:20.00   11:25.53  
 14 Drum, Andy                11 Middletown          10:51.00   11:31.83  
 15 Smith, Tyler              11 North Hagerstown    11:59.00   11:32.10  
 16 Basham, Bryan             10 South Carrol        11:33.00   11:43.70  
 17 Beidleman, Tariq          10 Poolesville         11:00.00   11:54.56  
 18 Mitzel, Matt               9 North Carrol        12:00.00   12:07.59  
 19 Chaconas, Nick            10 South Carrol        12:35.00   12:58.24  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strine, Austin            12 Middletown              8.03       8.06Q  3 
  2 Aldana, Nick              12 Middletown              8.22       8.30Q  2 
  3 Butler, Tommy             12 F. S. Key               8.48       8.74Q  1 
  4 Gibbons, Andrew           12 Winters Mill            8.70       8.62Q  3 
  5 Thomas, Chris             12 F. S. Key               8.66       8.76Q  2 
  6 Delatore, Jeremy          12 Walkersville            8.65       8.96Q  1 
  7 Woods, Julian              9 Century                 8.71       8.86   3 
  8 Davis, Patrick            11 Winters Mill            8.88       9.15   2 
  9 Noble, Ryan               12 North Hagerstown        9.20       9.52   1 
 10 Thompson, Matt            11 Liberty                 9.73       9.66   3 
 11 Aspril, Zach              11 North Carrol            9.90       9.86   2 
 12 Carroll, Josh              9 Liberty                10.27       9.86   1 
 13 Anderson, Marcus          10 Douglass-PG             9.55      10.01   1 
 14 Rought, George             9 Century                 9.55      10.11   2 
 15 Dell, Zach                10 North Carrol            9.85      10.36   3 
 16 Hong, Ed                  11 Walkersville           10.10      10.53   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Strine, Austin            12 Middletown              8.06       8.04   10   
  2 Aldana, Nick              12 Middletown              8.30       8.10    8   
  3 Thomas, Chris             12 F. S. Key               8.76       8.58    6   
  4 Butler, Tommy             12 F. S. Key               8.74       8.65    4   
  5 Gibbons, Andrew           12 Winters Mill            8.62       8.67    2   
  6 Delatore, Jeremy          12 Walkersville            8.96       8.69    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:37.30    1:38.74   3  10   
     1) Humm, Tim 12                    2)                                
     3) Madison, Jerel 10               4) Redhi, Brandon 10              
  2 Middletown  'A'                                   1:36.53    1:38.93   4   8   
     1)                                 2) Barrett, Weston 9              
     3)                                 4) Hamilton, Rakim 11             
  3 Central  'A'                                      1:37.80    1:38.96   3   6   
     1) Alston, Nazell 11               2) Brooks, Shaquano 11            
     3) Dawkins, Omar 12                4) Smith, Carlton 11              
  4 Century  'A'                                      1:38.15    1:38.97   3   4   
     1) Rought, George 9                2) Russell, Richard 12            
     3) Thompson, David 12              4) Titus, Josh 11                 
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:40.00    1:39.48   2   2   
     1) Asiamah, Elvis 12               2) Hatcher, Christian 12          
     3) Noble, Ryan 12                  4)                                
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:37.00    1:41.84   4   1   
     1) Anderson, Marcus 10             2) Davis, Deion 10                
     3) Dorch, Bryan 11                 4) Peteet, James 11               
  7 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:40.50    1:42.62   2 
     1) Dickerson, Kevin 12             2) Pratt, Milton 12               
     3) Reio, Dillon 11                 4) Mlynarczyk, Peter 11           
  8 North Carroll  'A'                                1:38.50    1:43.03   3 
     1) Raver, Ben 12                   2) Kapinos, Ben 12                
     3) Poist, Ashton 12                4) Shipley, John 12               
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:46.35    1:47.21   1 
     1) Davis, Patrick 11               2) Paylor, Vincent 11             
     3) Luber, Michael 10               4) Overton, Damian 11             
 -- South Carroll  'A'                                1:43.00         DQ   1 
     1) Hewell, Derrick 10              2) Jeager, Cody 10                
     3) Styers, Luke 9                  4) Sumpter, Marco 11              
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                 1:37.00         DQ   4 
     1) Bolton, Zach 12                 2)                                
     3) Depadua, Jose 11                4) Ezell, Quentin 11              
 -- Liberty  'A'                                      1:39.00         DQ   2 
     1) Hinton, Nick 12                 2) Patrice, Chris 12              
     3) George, Mac 11                  4) Hawes, Toby 12                 
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:31.60         DQ   4 
     1) Gamble, Kasey 11                2) Shepherd, Khalek 11            
     3) Banks, Brandon 11               4) Boseman, Andrew 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:41.00    3:41.89   3  10   
     1) Hub, Ryan 12                    2) Collins, Matt 12               
     3) Bolton, Zach 12                 4) Depadua, Jose 11               
  2 Middletown  'A'                                   3:40.60    3:42.66   4   8   
     1) Aldana, Nick 12                 2)                                
     3) Hamilton, Rakim 11              4)                                
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:41.00    3:44.71   3   6   
     1) Connor, Kevin 11                2) Dickerson, Kevin 12            
     3) Holmstead, Eric 11              4)                                
  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:40.00    3:45.84   4   4   
     1) Butler, Tommy 12                2) Fowler, Samson 10              
     3) Madison, Jerel 10               4) Miller, Timmy 11               
  5 Central  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:47.61   4   2   
     1) Alston, Nazell 11               2)                                
     3) Brooks, Shaquano 11             4)                                
  6 North Carroll  'A'                                3:42.00    3:51.91   3   1   
     1) Gutkoska, Joey 12               2) Smith, Matt 10                 
     3) Albright, Jesse 12              4) Wilson, Kody 10                
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                 3:48.27    3:52.43   2 
     1)                                 2) Paylor, Vincent 11             
     3) Sanders, Jacob 11               4)                                
  8 Liberty  'A'                                      3:43.10    3:56.20   3 
     1) Bennett, Dan 12                 2)                                
     3) Hinton, Nick 12                 4) Patrice, Chris 12              
  9 Century  'A'                                      3:48.49    3:57.97   2 
     1) Austin, Danny 10                2) Russell, Richard 12            
     3)                                 4) Thompson, David 12             
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                3:56.00    3:59.75   1 
     1) Connor, Kevin 9                 2) Mattingly, Brendan 10          
     3)                                 4) Sumpter, Marco 11              
 11 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:15.00    4:00.06   1 
     1) Hose, Jorden 9                  2) Johnson, Heisman 12            
     3) Johnson, Olympic 11             4)                                
 12 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   3:36.00    4:03.26   4 
     1) Gamble, Kasey 11                2) Shepherd, Khalek 11            
     3) Banks, Brandon 11               4) Boseman, Andrew 11             
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:54.00         DQ   2 
     1) Peteet, James 11                2) Davis, Deion 10                
     3) Frazier, Marcus 12              4) White, Hakeem 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:31.00    8:26.64   10   
     1) Hub, Ryan 12                    2) Miller, Josh 12                
     3) Bolton, Zach 12                 4) Keith, Stephen 11              
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:30.84    8:26.82    8   
     1) Widmayer, Sam 12                2) Wilson, David 12               
     3) Holmstead, Eric 11              4) Psaltakis, Jordan 10           
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:51.90    8:35.53    6   
     1) Warfield, Alex 10               2) Stanton, Burke 10              
     3) Cox, Reilly 10                  4) Kelly, Jim 12                  
  4 Century  'A'                                      8:42.67    8:37.70    4   
     1) Etheridge, Trevar 12            2) Fenton, Ryan 11                
     3) Mead, Patrick 12                4) Pezza, Nick 11                 
  5 North Carroll  'A'                                8:41.50    8:37.85    2   
     1) Albright, Jesse 12              2) Smith, Matt 10                 
     3) Gutkoska, Joey 12               4) Wilson, Kody 10                
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      8:45.17    8:53.85    1   
     1) Bennett, Dan 12                 2) Rinehart, Greg 10              
     3) Filomena, Jimmy 11              4) Smith, Taylor 12               
  7 Middletown  'A'                                   8:56.20    9:04.85  
     1) Dailey, Brady 11                2) Wolf, Nick 11                  
     3) Lieb, David 12                  4) Stasiewicz, Skyler 12          
  8 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   9:08.00    9:27.24  
     1) Henry, Chris 12                 2) Hayman, Joseph 9               
     3) Levy, Dwayne 9                  4) Dalton, Andre 9                
  9 South Carroll  'A'                                9:42.00    9:52.43  
     1) Hegarty, Ryan 11                2) Evans, Sam 10                  
     3) Poplawski, Nick 11              4) Dee, Mike 11                   
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:15.00   10:43.73  
     1) Desouza, Andre 11               2) Cunningham, Mickey 10          
     3) Philip, Gabe 10                 4) Rutherferd, Daniel 12        
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Tommy             12 F. S. Key            6-06.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Strine, Austin            12 Middletown           6-02.00    6-01.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Chris             12 F. S. Key            6-00.00    5-11.00    5   
  3 Hamilton, Rakim           11 Middletown           5-08.00    5-11.00    5   
  5 Nguema, Malick            12 North Hagerstown     5-06.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Etheridge, Trevar         12 Century              5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Gibbons, Andrew           12 Winters Mill         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Berge, Greg               12 South Carrol         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Heisman          12 North Hagerstown     5-02.00         NH  
 -- Overton, Damian           11 Winters Mill                         NH  
 -- Simons, Patrick           10 Walkersville         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Corprew, Nick              9 Liberty              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hawes, Toby               12 Liberty              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Rought, George             9 Century              5-03.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Matt               10 North Carrol         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Francis, Tom              11 North Carrol         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sink, Dominic             12 North Hagerstown    13-06.00   13-04.00   10   
  2 Deisher, Scott            12 Liberty             12-00.00   11-10.00    7   
  2 Gibbons, Andrew           12 Winters Mill        12-00.00   11-10.00    7   
  4 Poist, Ashton             12 North Carrol        11-06.00   11-04.00    4   
  5 Bowers, Brian             12 F. S. Key           11-06.00   10-10.00    2   
  6 Chahalis, Aleko           12 Middletown          10-06.00   10-04.00    1   
  7 Byrnes, Adam              11 Century              9-00.00   10-04.00  
  8 Fritz, Seth               11 Middletown          11-06.00   10-04.00  
  9 Hampton, Tim              12 Walkersville        10-06.00   10-04.00  
 10 Atkinson, Doug            12 Liberty              9-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Reeser, Nate              10 Century              9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Stambaugh, Nevin          10 F. S. Key            8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Kelley, Michael           10 Walkersville         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Patel, Rajan              10 North Hagerstown     7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dayhoff, Lucas            12 Walkersville        47-00.50   48-06.75   10   
  2 Johnson, Tyler            12 Middletown          45-04.00   43-07.50    8   
  3 Lanni, Michael            12 Century             43-00.00   43-01.25    6   
  4 Winter, Anthony           11 North Hagerstown    40-03.00   42-05.50    4   
  5 Bahra, Ajit               11 Wheaton             38-00.00   39-00.75    2   
  6 Parry, Jordan             11 F. S. Key           37-10.00   37-10.00    1   
  7 Newsom, Frankie           11 Liberty             36-09.00   37-02.50  
  8 Hawkins, Matt             10 Walkersville        39-00.00   36-08.75  
  9 Hatcher, Christian        12 North Hagerstown    33-09.00   35-07.50  
 10 Bennett, Donald           11 Winters Mill        36-00.00   35-07.25  
 11 Olney, Shawn              12 Middletown          36-10.25   35-05.50  
 12 Erekson, Jared            12 Century             35-01.50   34-01.25  
 13 Dresser, Dan              12 Poolesville         31-00.00   33-01.75  
 14 George, Mac               11 Liberty             32-00.00   32-05.75  
 15 Holt, Brandon             10 Winters Mill        36-07.75   32-05.00  
 16 Judge, Kyle               12 North Carrol        31-00.00   30-11.25  
 -- Westfield, Angelo         12 Central             35-00.00         ND  
 -- Tavares, Leheist          11 Gwynn Park          32-00.00         ND  
 -- Humm, Tim                 12 F. S. Key           33-08.00         ND  


                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2010
              Maryland Indoor State Championships 2010 - 2/6/2010              
                              2A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 482                       
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 North Hagerstown                   NHG           72.3333
                2 Century                            CNT           55.3333
                3 Liberty                            LIB              50  
                4 Walkersville                       WLK              45  
                5 Frederick Douglass-PG              FRD              38  
                5 North Carroll                      NCL              38  
                7 Winters Mill                       WTM              31  
                8 Middletown                         MID              26  
                9 South Carroll                      SCL           19.3333
               10 Central                            CEN              12  
               11 Gwynn Park                         GWP              11  
               12 Rockville                          ROC               4  
               13 Francis Scott Key                  FSK               1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Walkersville                       WLK              96  
                2 Middletown                         MID              57  
                3 Francis Scott Key                  FSK              50  
                4 Century                            CNT              49  
                5 Winters Mill                       WTM              34  
                6 North Hagerstown                   NHG              27  
                7 North Carroll                      NCL              23  
                8 Liberty                            LIB              20  
                9 Poolesville                        POO              18  
               10 Central                            CEN              12  
               11 Rockville                          ROC               8  
               12 Gwynn Park                         GWP               4  
               13 Frederick Douglass-PG              FRD               3  
               14 Wheaton                            WHE               2  



Return to Top

Email | About