MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NSIC
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: Metropolitan Athletics Congres
New York, New York
2010-03-12
http://www.nsictf.org/

National Scholastic Indoor Championships 
                                  Results - from Milesplit.us                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
 Best 24  Advance to Semi Final
 National HS: *  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.26  1998        Angela Williams, CA                         
           9: %  7.49  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           
          10: @  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, CO                            
          11: ^  7.24  2007        Victoria Jordan, TX                         
          12: $  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, CO                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2301 Purvis, Ashton      12 CA, CA                  % 7.44q  6  6.92 55 Dash
  2   498 Fountain, Whitney   12 Bronx, NY               % 7.46q  3  6.93
  3  1786 Prior, Alycia       12 Jonesboro, GA             7.51q  3  6.97
  4  1532 Jacobs, Myasia      10 Paterson, NJ              7.51q  4  6.99
  5   738 Pedro, Adenike      12 Bladensburg, MD           7.60q  5  7.05
  6   285 Sykes, Chesna       12 Columbus, OH              7.62q  5  7.08
  7   130 Ricks, Klarissa     11 NY, NY                    7.65q  2  7.08
  8  1911 Yeadon, Morgan      10 Indianapolis, IN          7.67q  2  7.12
  9  1878 Lyday, Carisma      11 Long Beach, CA            7.67q  4  7.13
 10  2218 Gray, Gabrielle     10 High Point, NC            7.68q  1  7.14
 11  2055 Middlebrooks, Jami  11 Atlanta, GA               7.70q  1  7.15
 12  2097 Hunter, Jhorden     12 Fort Bend, TX             7.71q  7  7.15
 13  1917 Johnson, Shilesha   12 NY, NY                    7.72q  5  7.14
 14   819 Bell-Spence, Jonel  12 York Region, ON           7.75q  6  7.19
 15  2245 Keyes, Ashley       12 Rochester Hills, MI       7.75q  1  7.19
 16  2304 Reed, Alexis        12 Gardena, Ca               7.76q  6  7.22
 17  2029 Lewis, Sade         11 Brampton, ON              7.77q  7  7.20
 18  2094 Ehiemua, Shahira    11 Fort Bend, TX             7.77q  7  7.19
 19  2648 Sharp, Olicia       10 Raleigh, NC               7.78q  4  7.22
 20  1677 Blakney, Joann      12 Charlotte, NC             7.79q  5  7.22
 21  1926 Jean-Baptiste, Aud  12 Montréal, QC             7.80q  2  7.24
 22  1237 Minkins, Tania      12 Newport News, VA          7.80q  7  7.25
 23   280 Williams, Corrine   12 Brooklyn, NY              7.82q  7  7.26
 24  2337 Tucker, Erin        12 Concord, NC               7.83q  3  7.26
 25  2313 Ross, Kortney       12 San Diego, CA             7.85   4  7.29
 26  1812 Cruickshank, Lora   -- Brooklyn, NY              7.88   4  7.32
 27   389 Boursiquot, Chelse  11 Strafford, CT             7.93   3  7.35
 28  1874 Hicks, Traci        10 Long Beach, CA            7.94   4  7.38
 29  2175 Crutchfield, Tyson   8 Moreno Valley, Ca         7.95   1  7.37
 30   823 Bryant-brock, Ambe  -- Kennesaw, GA              7.95   6  7.38
 31   705 Johnson, Tristine   12 Durham, NC                7.95   2  7.38
 32  2030 Pascal, Cassadra    11 Mississauga, ON           7.97   2  7.41
 33  1867 Thomas, Jewel       11 Southfield, MI            7.97   1  7.40
 34   825 Hailey, Nnenya      10 Kennesaw, GA              7.98   3  7.39
 35  1222 Edwards, Camille       Brooklyn, NY              7.99   6  7.40
 36   271 Canady, Kamari      12 NY, NY                    7.99   7  7.41
 37   906 Shufford, Jenira    10 Newport News, VA          7.99   5  7.40
 38  1474 Watson, Rowanna      9 PA, PA                    8.01   7  7.43
 39   284 Smith, Jordyn       10 Columbus, OH              8.02   1  7.45
 40  1907 ford, lauren        12 Indianapolis, IN          8.02   5  7.44
 41  2125 Green, Charisma      9 Lithonia, GA              8.03   1  7.45
 42   114 James, Kaprice      10 Roselle, NJ               8.04   6  7.45
 43  1876 Johnson, Sharona    12 Long Beach, CA            8.04   3  7.47
 44  1106 Roberts, Ericka     12 Burke, VA                 8.04   5  7.46
 45   800 Morris, Erin        12 Keller, TX                8.07   7  7.49
 46  2286 Pearce, Mikayla     10 Cheektowaga, NY           8.08   4  7.48
 47   746 Young, Briana       11 Bladensburg, MD           8.10   5  7.51
 48  2027 Amo-Mensah, Eva     11 Toronto, ON               8.10   3  7.51
 49  2230 Heumegni, Danielle  11 bronx, NY                 8.10   2  7.51
 50   269 Townsend, Ayele      9 New York, NY              8.11   2  7.52
 51   153 Woodridge, Jade     10 Washington, DC            8.15   4  7.55
 52  2353 White, Tykeema       9 Eggharbor Twp, NJ         8.29   3  7.67
 53  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY           8.35   1  7.75
 54   329 Gooding, Briana      9 Bowie, MD                 8.41   6  7.79
 55  1805 Owens, Jashonna      9 Gardena, CA               8.63   2  7.75
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
 Best 24  Advance to Semi Final
 National HS: *  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.26  1998        Angela Williams, CA                         
           9: %  7.49  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           
          10: @  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, CO                            
          11: ^  7.24  2007        Victoria Jordan, TX                         
          12: $  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, CO                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   498 Fountain, Whitney   12 Bronx, NY               % 7.43q  3  6.91
  2  2301 Purvis, Ashton      12 CA, CA                  % 7.45q  1  6.94
  3  1532 Jacobs, Myasia      10 Paterson, NJ            % 7.47q  2  6.94
  4  1786 Prior, Alycia       12 Jonesboro, GA             7.57q  2  7.03
  5   130 Ricks, Klarissa     11 NY, NY                    7.61q  1  7.07
  6   285 Sykes, Chesna       12 Columbus, OH              7.62q  1  7.08
  7  2055 Middlebrooks, Jami  11 Atlanta, GA               7.67q  3  7.13
  8  2097 Hunter, Jhorden     12 Fort Bend, TX             7.69q  1  7.12
  9  1911 Yeadon, Morgan      10 Indianapolis, IN          7.72   3  7.17
 10   738 Pedro, Adenike      12 Bladensburg, MD           7.72   3  7.17
 11  1878 Lyday, Carisma      11 Long Beach, CA            7.76   2  7.22
 12  1926 Jean-Baptiste, Aud  12 Montréal, QC             7.77   2  7.21
 13  2648 Sharp, Olicia       10 Raleigh, NC               7.77   1  7.22
 14  2029 Lewis, Sade         11 Brampton, ON              7.78   3  7.21
 15  2218 Gray, Gabrielle     10 High Point, NC            7.78   2  7.23
 16  1237 Minkins, Tania      12 Newport News, VA          7.79   2  7.23
 17  1677 Blakney, Joann      12 Charlotte, NC             7.81   3  7.25
 18   819 Bell-Spence, Jonel  12 York Region, ON           7.84   3  7.28
 19  2304 Reed, Alexis        12 Gardena, Ca               7.89   2  7.32
 20  2245 Keyes, Ashley       12 Rochester Hills, MI       7.92   2  7.35
 21  1917 Johnson, Shilesha   12 NY, NY                    7.92   1  7.34
 22  2337 Tucker, Erin        12 Concord, NC               7.94   1  7.34
 23   280 Williams, Corrine   12 Brooklyn, NY              8.04   3  7.44
 24  2353 White, Tykeema       9 Eggharbor Twp, NJ         8.47   1  7.82
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
 Best 24  Advance to Semi Final
 National HS: *  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.26  1998        Angela Williams, CA                         
           9: %  7.49  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           
          10: @  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, CO                            
          11: ^  7.24  2007        Victoria Jordan, TX                         
          12: $  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, CO                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2301 Purvis, Ashton      12 CA, CA                    7.36%  6.83
  2   498 Fountain, Whitney   12 Bronx, NY                 7.39%  6.84
  3  1532 Jacobs, Myasia      10 Paterson, NJ              7.56   6.97
  4  1786 Prior, Alycia       12 Jonesboro, GA             7.56   6.99
  5   130 Ricks, Klarissa     11 NY, NY                    7.57   6.99
  6   285 Sykes, Chesna       12 Columbus, OH              7.62   7.05
  7  2055 Middlebrooks, Jami  11 Atlanta, GA               7.78   7.05
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
 National HS: * 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           
        Meet: # 23.22  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          
           9: % 23.55  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           
          10: @ 23.45  2008        Ashton Purvis, CA                           
          11: ^ 23.26  2006        Bianca Knight, MS                           
          12: $ 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2301 Purvis, Ashton      12 CA, CA                   23.57q 12 
  2   498 Fountain, Whitney   12 Bronx, NY                23.93q 13 
  3  1337 Baisden, Kendall     9 Detroit, MI              24.13q 11 
  4  1384 Stevens, Deajah      9 Mount Vernon, NY         24.33q  4 
  5   285 Sykes, Chesna       12 Columbus, OH             24.44q  5 
  6   281 Cavin, Aisha        11 Columbus, OH             24.51q  2 
  7  1237 Minkins, Tania      12 Newport News, VA         24.74q  9 
  8  1786 Prior, Alycia       12 Jonesboro, GA            24.75q  7 
  9  1532 Jacobs, Myasia      10 Paterson, NJ             24.76q 10 
 10   776 Fields, Ayanna      12 Villanova, PA            24.79q  6 
 11  1677 Blakney, Joann      12 Charlotte, NC            24.80q  4 
 12  1676 Bandy, Vashti       12 Matthews, NC             24.84q  1 
 13  2055 Middlebrooks, Jami  11 Atlanta, GA              24.86   8 
 14  2195 Eley-O'Reilly, San  12 Fayetteville, NC         24.94   8 
 15  1782 Felton, Alyssa      10 Chamblee, GA             25.02  13 
 16   738 Pedro, Adenike      12 Bladensburg, MD          25.22  12 
 17  1385 Yarde, Tanaya       10 NY, NY                   25.22   2 
 18  1798 Brown, Maya         10 CA, CA                   25.28   5 
 19  1926 Jean-Baptiste, Aud  12 Montréal, QC            25.34   1 
 20  2030 Pascal, Cassadra    11 Mississauga, ON          25.40   1 
 21  1812 Cruickshank, Lora   -- Brooklyn, NY             25.44   3 
 22  1783 Linson, Nakia       12 Tucker, GA               25.49   6 
 23   752 Seymour, Lindsey    11 NY, NY                   25.49   6 
 24  2293 Pierce, Jande       11 Decatur, GA              25.51  13 
 25   280 Williams, Corrine   12 Brooklyn, NY             25.51   1 
 26  2056 Taylor, Crystal     12 Atlanta, GA              25.67   4 
 27  2304 Reed, Alexis        12 Gardena, Ca              25.69   7 
 28  2648 Sharp, Olicia       10 Raleigh, NC              25.69  12 
 29  2029 Lewis, Sade         11 Brampton, ON             25.74   9 
 30   289 Marcus, Jalilissa    9 Brooklyn, NY             25.75   3 
 31  2124 Gray, Crystal        9 Lithonia, GA             25.78  11 
 32  1867 Thomas, Jewel       11 Southfield, MI           25.79  10 
 33  2125 Green, Charisma      9 Lithonia, GA             25.81   7 
 34  1661 Ashman, Sherrieann  11 Brooklyn, NY             25.82  13 
 35   971 Davis, Chalese      11 CA, CA                   25.86   3 
 36   746 Young, Briana       11 Bladensburg, MD          25.99   8 
 37  1804 Hunter, Breyonna    12 CA, CA                   26.02   3 
 38  1907 ford, lauren        12 Indianapolis, IN         26.12   9 
 39   414 Kamate, Aichatou    12 NY, NY                   26.15  10 
 40  2336 Townsend, Alyssa    11 Raleigh, NC              26.25   3 
 41  1742 Razy, Jessica       12 Rome, NY                 26.39   1 
 42   895 Sessoms, Ashley     12 Hampton, VA              26.49   6 
 43   269 Townsend, Ayele      9 New York, NY             26.64   7 
 44   741 Roper, Asha         12 Bladensburg, MD          26.64   2 
 45   387 Pierre, Kassandra      Brooklyn, NY             26.65  10 
 46  2193 Eagan, Lauren       11 Doylestown, PA           26.66  11 
 47  1910 yeadon, chelsea      9 indianapolis, IN         26.69   4 
 48  1485 Peterkin, Tyler     11 Theils, NY               26.72  12 
 49  2197 Fessenden, Daniell  -- Los Alamitos, CA         26.74   5 
 50  2208 Francis, Tatyana     8 New York City, NY        26.75  11 
 51  2017 Johnson, Mary       -- Bronx, NY                26.77   4 
 52  2897 Randall, Khadija       Brooklyn, NY             26.78  11 
 53   304 Lewis, Maya         12 Forestville, MD          26.85   2 
 54   259 Anderson, Akayla     9 New York, NY             26.85   8 
 55  2015 Bailey, Kimberly    -- Bronx, NY                26.91   5 
 56  1044 Roberson, Elizabet  10 Fairfax, VA              26.95   8 
 57   265 Okpala, Ugonna      -- New York, NY             27.06   9 
 58  1041 Kulbaski, Molly     10 Fairfax, VA              27.07   9 
 59   412 Charles, Janay      12 NY, NY                   27.48   6 
 60   415 Porterfield, Lasho  10 Cambria Heights, NY      27.51  12 
 61  2353 White, Tykeema       9 Eggharbor Twp, NJ        28.07  10 
 --   262 Lighty, Mya         -- New York, NY                FS  13 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
 National HS: * 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           
        Meet: # 23.22  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          
           9: % 23.55  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           
          10: @ 23.45  2008        Ashton Purvis, CA                           
          11: ^ 23.26  2006        Bianca Knight, MS                           
          12: $ 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  2301 Purvis, Ashton      12 CA, CA                   23.22#  3 
  2   498 Fountain, Whitney   12 Bronx, NY                23.48%  3 
  3  1337 Baisden, Kendall     9 Detroit, MI              23.89   3 
  4  1384 Stevens, Deajah      9 Mount Vernon, NY         24.35   3 
  5  1532 Jacobs, Myasia      10 Paterson, NJ             24.37   1 
  6  1237 Minkins, Tania      12 Newport News, VA         24.43   2 
  7   285 Sykes, Chesna       12 Columbus, OH             24.56   2 
  8  1786 Prior, Alycia       12 Jonesboro, GA            24.65   2 
  9   281 Cavin, Aisha        11 Columbus, OH             24.69   2 
 10  1677 Blakney, Joann      12 Charlotte, NC            24.73   1 
 11   776 Fields, Ayanna      12 Villanova, PA            24.91   1 
 12  1676 Bandy, Vashti       12 Matthews, NC             25.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final
 National HS: * 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       
        Meet: # 52.10  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          
           9: % 54.06  2005        Elan Hilaire, MD                            
          10: @ 53.45  1985        Andrea Thomas, NY                           
          11: ^ 52.19  2004        Nicole Leach, PA                            
          12: $ 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1337 Baisden, Kendall     9 Detroit, MI              54.58q  6 
  2   260 Francis, Chamique   11 New York, NY             54.72q  5 
  3   261 Johnson, Ahtyana    11 New York, NY             55.11q  2 
  4  1801 Ezumah, Chimere      9 Gardena, CA              55.28q  1 
  5  1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw  11 Long Beach, CA           55.83q  4 
  6  2195 Eley-O'Reilly, San  12 Fayetteville, NC         56.39q  3 
  7   734 Iwugo, Ambrosia     12 Bladensburg, MD          56.41q  3 
  8  2135 Allen, Amber        12 Wayne, NJ                56.47q  7 
  9   152 Seymour, Kiah       10 Washington, DC           56.53q  3 
 10  2760 Davis, Michelle     11 Philadelphia, PA         56.62q  6 
 11  2140 Armstead, Krista    10 NM, NM                   56.75q  3 
 12  1224 Moise-Joseph, Nyan     Brooklyn, NY             56.81q  6 
 13  1225 Seaton, Shakele        Brooklyn, NY             56.83   5 
 14  1884 Walker, Azia        11 Long Beach, CA           56.90   1 
 15  2761 Moore, Chante       11 Philadelphia, PA         57.04   7 
 16  2646 Graham, Ariah       10 Wakefield                57.33   5 
 17   823 Bryant-brock, Ambe  -- Kennesaw, GA             58.01   8 
 18   481 Hurrington, Corryn  12 Springdale, MD           58.14   1 
 19  1201 Keroack, Mary       12 Marblehead, MA           58.37   2 
 20   807 Lumax, Fafavi       12 Somerset, NJ             58.38   9 
 21  1676 Bandy, Vashti       12 Matthews, NC             58.50   4 
 22   911 Cline, Sarah        10 San Jose, CA             58.66   2 
 23  1338 Barnett -jefferson   6 Detroit, MI              58.69   9 
 24  1928 Thuot, Marie-Chris  10 Montréal, QC            58.73   7 
 25   328 Fajuyigbe, Deborah  11 Bowie, MD                58.82  11 
 26  2164 Coleman, Dorehn     12 Clarksville, MD          59.11  15 
 27   417 Thomas, Dominique   12 NY, NY                   59.15   5 
 28  2293 Pierce, Jande       11 Decatur, GA              59.25   1 
 29  2124 Gray, Crystal        9 Lithonia, GA             59.38   3 
 30  1782 Felton, Alyssa      10 Chamblee, GA             59.39  13 
 31  1290 Bygrave, Roshel     12 Raleigh, NC              59.45   8 
 32  1382 Mindingall, Shamik  12 NY, NY                   59.46  10 
 33  2814 Presley, Shayna     12 Windsor, CT              59.46  15 
 34   315 Adelola, Deborah    12 Bladensburg, MD          59.48   5 
 35   702 Evans, Francesca    10 Durham, NC               59.50   1 
 36  1908 Martin, Latisha     11 Indianapolis, IN         59.56   3 
 37  1911 Yeadon, Morgan      10 Indianapolis, IN         59.65   4 
 38   704 Faulcon, Aalayah    10 Durham, NC               59.71   2 
 39   263 Mapson, Alexis      -- New York, NY             59.72  13 
 40  2096 Hearn, Myranda      12 Missouri City,, TX       59.73   4 
 41   301 Fogle, Paulette     11 Forestville, MD          59.85  11 
 42   895 Sessoms, Ashley     12 Hampton, VA              59.92   9 
 43   624 Derken, Meghan      11 Madison, CT              59.95  13 
 44  1091 Celestine, Keisha   12 Lafayette, LA          1:00.16   9 
 45  2791 Arientyl, Vanessa   12 Willingboro, NJ        1:00.24  15 
 46   703 Faucette, Ro'Daija   9 Durham, NC             1:00.54   7 
 47  1198 Bitterman, Sarah    12 Marblehead, MA         1:00.57  14 
 48   387 Pierre, Kassandra      Brooklyn, NY           1:00.71  11 
 49  1041 Kulbaski, Molly     10 Fairfax, VA            1:00.72  13 
 50   820 Creary, Olivia      12 York Region, ON        1:00.73  11 
 51   101 Benjamin, Jerily    -- New York, NY           1:00.78  10 
 52  1536 Blue, Linda         10 Boorklyn, NY           1:01.20   5 
 53  1044 Roberson, Elizabet  10 Fairfax, VA            1:01.27  14 
 54   333 Navas, Jessica      12 Bowie, MD              1:01.53   7 
 55   801 Speed, Tyana        11 Crowley, TX            1:01.53  13 
 55  2197 Fessenden, Daniell  -- Los Alamitos, CA       1:01.53   6 
 57  1800 Clagon, Alexis      12 CA, CA                 1:01.74  13 
 58  1136 Conteh, Isatu       12 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:01.79   8 
 59  2793 Mutazz, Tiye Saran  11 Willingboro, NJ        1:01.80  15 
 60   148 Adams, Breanna      12 Washington, DC         1:01.94   9 
 61  2153 Boughtwood, Anna    11 NY, NY                 1:02.04  14 
 62   735 Johnson, Joi        12 Bladensburg, MD        1:02.57  11 
 63  1139 Middleton, Nicole   12 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:03.31  10 
 64   326 Dickens, Rochanda   12 Bowie, MD              1:03.59  12 
 65  1802 George, Megan        9 Gardena, CA            1:03.88  10 
 66  1906 Aikens, Brianna     11 Indianapolis, IN       1:04.48  12 
 67  2897 Randall, Khadija       Brooklyn, NY           1:05.05  15 
 68  2016 Harrison, Simone    -- Bronx, NY              1:05.24  15 
 69   297 Brown, Chyna        11 Forestville, MD        1:06.25  12 
 70  2020 Streeter, Brenda    -- Bronx, NY              1:06.45  14 
 71   331 Jordan, Rachel      12 Bowie, MD              1:07.31  14 
 --  1797 Baucham, Dawnielle  11 Gardena, CA                 FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final
 National HS: * 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       
        Meet: # 52.10  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          
           9: % 54.06  2005        Elan Hilaire, MD                            
          10: @ 53.45  1985        Andrea Thomas, NY                           
          11: ^ 52.19  2004        Nicole Leach, PA                            
          12: $ 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1337 Baisden, Kendall     9 Detroit, MI              53.23@  2 
  2   260 Francis, Chamique   11 New York, NY             54.10   2 
  3  2195 Eley-O'Reilly, San  12 Fayetteville, NC         54.99   2 
  4   261 Johnson, Ahtyana    11 New York, NY             55.02   2 
  5  1801 Ezumah, Chimere      9 Gardena, CA              55.43   2 
  6  1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw  11 Long Beach, CA           55.54   2 
  7  2135 Allen, Amber        12 Wayne, NJ                56.29   1 
  8   734 Iwugo, Ambrosia     12 Bladensburg, MD          56.59   1 
  9  2760 Davis, Michelle     11 Philadelphia, PA         56.66   1 
 10   152 Seymour, Kiah       10 Washington, DC           56.84   1 
 11  1224 Moise-Joseph, Nyan     Brooklyn, NY             57.35   1 
 12  2140 Armstead, Krista    10 NM, NM                   57.44   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 2:01.8h  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: # 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, NY                       
           9: % 2:06.48  2004        Devon Williams, MD                        
          10: @ 2:02.40  1974        Mary Decker, CA                           
          11: ^ 2:04.96  2007        Chanelle Price, PA                        
          12: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, 1996                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2207 Francis, Phyllis    12 Rosedale, NY           2:07.54  
  2  2708 Tiernan, Megan      10 Sewell, NJ             2:09.56  
  3   513 Robinson, Cydney    12 Portsmouth, VA         2:11.95  
  4   912 Diaz, Jordan        12 CA, CA                 2:13.56  
  5  1466 Kelly, Mariah       12 Niagara Falls, ON      2:13.65  
  6  2291 Pettway, Paisley    12 Long Beach, CA         2:14.11  
  7   277 DaSilva, Shanique   12 NY, NY                 2:14.31  
  8  2333 Tate, Alaine        12 Queens, NY             2:14.46  
  9  2061 Hicks, Myah         11 Alexandria, VA         2:15.12  
 10  1120 Roller, Brie        11 Cortlandt, NY          2:15.33  
 11  2199 Fisher, Kalyn       12 Lewisburg, PA          2:15.44  
 12  1037 Killebrew, Brittne  12 James Madiso           2:15.54  
 13  2224 Handler, Brook      11 Rochester Hills, MI    2:15.56  
 14  1094 Lyons, Kelci        11 Lafayette, LA          2:16.68  
 15  2794 Rowe, Patrice       11 Willingboro, NJ        2:16.95  
 16  2196 Farber, Lianne      12 NY, NY                 2:17.49  
 17  1679 Harris, Nichelle    12 Rahway, NJ             2:17.67  
 18   378 Miers, Henrietta    12 Bronxville, NY         2:17.90  
 19  1283 White, Jonelle      12 Brooklyn, NY           2:18.74  
 20  1883 Stevenson, Arielle  11 Long Beach, CA         2:19.41  
 21  1927 Pare, Marjorie      10 Montréal, QC          2:19.91  
 22  2339 Turek, Janie        11 NY, NY                 2:19.99  
 23  2357 Williams, Jillian   11 ny, NY                 2:20.26  
 24  1414 Pisco, Tori         12 Naugatuck, CT          2:20.75  
 25  2343 Walsh, Dana         12 NY, NY                 2:21.27  
 26   452 Brislin, Katie       9 Manlius, NY            2:21.32  
 27  2184 Deloache, Becca     12 Charlotte, NC          2:21.46  
 28   266 Panisse, Alexis     -- New York, NY           2:21.69  
 29   887 Harris, Chelsea     12 Hamden, CT             2:21.79  
 30  1873 Gammage, Dynasty    11 Long Beach, CA         2:21.80  
 31  1093 Lapucha, Joanna     12 Lafayette, LA          2:22.28  
 32  2323 Smith, BreAnna      12 Westfield, IN          2:22.58  
 33  2169 Ct, Laurence      12 Quebec City, QC        2:22.86  
 34   417 Thomas, Dominique   12 NY, NY                 2:23.15  
 35  2149 Biederman, Brooke   12 Chappaqua, NY          2:23.33  
 36   126 Isabelle, Laura     12 Troy, NY               2:23.52  
 37  2617 Golding, Shanel     11 New Rochelle, NY       2:23.95  
 38  1657 Cornell, Lizzie     11 Virginia Beach, VA     2:24.32  
 39  2874 Johansen, Alexandr     Denmark                2:25.28  
 40  1977 Johnson, Ingrid     11 Westport, CT           2:25.69  
 41  2227 Hayes, Meghan       12 NY, NY                 2:25.71  
 42  2137 Anthony, Sophia     11 Jersey City, NJ        2:26.43  
 43  1052 Bernasconi, Daniel  11 Hopewell Junction,     2:26.49  
 44   453 Zajdel, Rachel      11 Jamesville, NY         2:26.88  
 45  2126 Philpot, Bria       11 Lithonia, GA           2:28.32  
 46  1343 Lofton, DeDe        12 Detroit, MI            2:28.41  
 47   735 Johnson, Joi        12 Bladensburg, MD        2:31.09  
 48  2177 Dade, Maggie        12 St Paris, OH           2:31.25  
 49   732 Dosunmu, Tade       12 Bladensburg, MD        2:31.73  
 50  2312 Rooks, Brittney      9 Baltimore, MD          2:32.67  
 51   801 Speed, Tyana        11 Crowley, TX            2:35.53  
 52  2271 miller, wendy       12 allentown, pa          2:55.74  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA          
        Meet: # 4:45.18  1986        Suzy Favor, WI                            
           9: % 4:40.1h  1973        Mary Decker, CA                           
          10: @ 4:46.13  2004        Nicole Blood, NY                          
          11: ^ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald, CA                          
          12: $ 4:39.0h  1978        Lynn Jennings, MA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1063 Hall, Marielle      12 Philadelphia, PA       4:59.16  
  2  1291 George, Samantha    10 Raleigh, NC            5:01.29  
  3   521 Wendler, Taylor     12 NY, NY                 5:03.68  
  4  1127 Frenchik, Stephani  12 Virginia Beach, VA     5:04.72  
  5  1422 Wilson, Ajee        10 Neptune, NJ            5:06.93  
  6  2279 Nicholas, Jackie    11 Woodbury, CT           5:07.04  
  7  2288 Perry, Kayleigh     12 Myerstown, PA          5:08.28  
  8  1864 Gethard, Corrie     12 Manahawkin, NJ         5:09.09  
  9   712 Mirecki, Brianne    12 East Lyme, CT          5:09.90  
 10  2612 Roy, Joanie         12 Quebec City, QC        5:11.44  
 11   994 Sinkovitz, Julie    12 Township of Washing    5:13.46  
 12  2248 Kinney, Dale        12 Morristown, NJ         5:14.65  
 13   676 LaGuardia, Alyssa   11 Wayne, NJ              5:16.41  
 14   854 Quinn, Sarah        10 Gladstone, NJ          5:19.06  
 15  2703 Hehir, Lauren       10 Washingtonville, NY    5:21.16  
 16  1102 Lardner, Casey      11 Burke, VA              5:31.78  
 17   102 Hynds, Keyana       -- NY, NY                 5:36.93  
 18   737 Oputa, Angelina     10 Bladensburg, MD        5:47.83  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: *  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
        Meet: #  9:55.92  1991        Fairchild Melody, CO                     
           9: % 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, IN                   
          10: @ 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, CA                             
          11: ^ 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, OH                         
          12: $  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, CO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2173 Crevoiserat, Linds  11 Glastonbury, CT       10:30.60  
  2  2205 Foster, Julia       11 NM, NM                10:36.63  
  3   355 Moriset, Michelle   12 Troy, MI              10:53.94  
  4   128 Maloy, Catherine     9 NY, NY                10:59.82  
  5  2232 Holt, Brooke        11 Granite Bay, CA       11:02.01  
  6  2996 Smolinka, Ashley    12 Hillsborough, NJ      11:04.54  
  7   719 Traub, Kristen      10 North Haledon, NJ     11:05.68  
  8  1413 Moriello, Rosa      12 Naugatuck, CT         11:06.09  
  9   390 Sara, Lauren        12 Strafford, CT         11:08.24  
 10  2319 Shegoski, Lara      12 Belle Mead, NJ        11:11.57  
 11  1246 Calvino, Lauren     11 NH, NH                11:13.89  
 12  2255 Kuhn, Lisa          10 Amherst, NY           11:16.62  
 13  2238 Jhabvala, Kersie    12 Apex, NC              11:27.21  
 14  2273 Moriarty, Heather   10 Fairfield, CT         11:27.23  
 15  1628 Lazare, Libby       12 Pleasantville, NY     11:29.67  
 16  1065 Wright, Feleisha    12 Philadelphia, PA      11:40.52  
 17  2623 McCarthy, Jackie    12 New Rochelle, NY      11:42.64  
 18  1591 Chang, Grace         9 Media, PA             11:47.19  
 19  2995 Miller, Julianna    11 Hillsborough, NJ      11:53.59  
 20  2214 Glockenmeier, Sara  11 Basking Ridge, NJ     12:01.00  
 21  2014 Wolfer, Amanda      12 NY, NY                12:21.18  
 22  1965 Brothers, Carmen    11 Hammond, LA           12:33.74  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 16:43.02  2004        Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
        Meet: # 16:43.02  2004        Brianna Jackucewicz, NJ                  
           9: % 17:41.90  2007        Chelsea Ley, NJ                          
          10: @ 16:52.48  1983        Cathy Schiro, NH                         
          11: ^ 16:45.84  2005        Cassie Hintz, ME                         
          12: $ 16:50.08  2006        Cassie Hintz, ME                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1063 Hall, Marielle      12 Philadelphia, PA      16:55.69% 
  2  2205 Foster, Julia       11 NM, NM                17:09.56% 
  3  2247 Kinkead, Katie      11 Doylestown, PA        17:12.07% 
  4  2319 Shegoski, Lara      12 Belle Mead, NJ        17:31.96% 
  5   390 Sara, Lauren        12 Strafford, CT         17:38.62% 
  6   818 Garry, Kira         11 NY, NY                17:46.52  
  7  1246 Calvino, Lauren     11 NH, NH                17:56.28  
  8  1628 Lazare, Libby       12 Pleasantville, NY     18:08.61  
  9  1966 Cali, Malia         12 Hammond, LA           18:10.34  
 10   897 Singer, Emily       12 Harrison, NY          18:14.57  
 11  2220 Guidera, Jenny      11 Doylestown, PA        18:16.16  
 12  2273 Moriarty, Heather   10 Fairfield, CT         18:19.77  
 13   982 Collins, Katie      12 Danbury, CT           18:40.92  
 14  1483 O'Grady, Kaitlyn     9 Theills, NY           18:47.52  
 15   366 Bottalico, Ariana    9 Brewster, NY          18:52.94  
 16  1105 Parker, Amanda      12 Burke, VA             18:54.53  
 17  2272 Molke, Jen          11 Westwood, NJ          18:55.91  
 18  2167 Corbosiero, Amanda   8 Roseland, NJ          19:01.22  
 19  1247 Degrandpre, Jackie  12 NH, NH                19:02.67  
 20  1101 Landy, Tara         11 Burke, VA             19:09.71  
 21  2873 Lassen, Nathalie       Denmark               19:22.58  
 22   181 Ryley, Allison      12 NY, NY                19:22.58  
 23  1100 Kohler, Monica      12 Burke, VA             19:50.39  
 24  2265 Lyons, Hannah       12 Darien, CT            20:25.77  
 25  2312 Rooks, Brittney      9 Baltimore, MD         21:23.89  
 --  2155 Briasco, Elizabeth  12 Jamaica, NY                DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
 16 Best Times Advance To The Semi Finals
 National HS: *  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
        Meet: #  8.25  2007        Lindsey Rowe, NY                            
           9: %  8.44  2009        Trinity Wilson, CA                          
          10: @  8.38  2008        Jasmine Stowers, SC                         
          11: ^  8.17  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
          12: $  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2358 Wilson, Trinity     10 Berkeley, CA            % 8.43q  4  7.83 55 Dash
  2   267 Philson, Lateisha   10 New York, NY              8.63q  1  8.03
  3  2349 Whigham, Ryesa      12 Houston, TX               8.66q  5  8.04
  4   971 Davis, Chalese      11 CA, CA                    8.70q  2  8.09
  5   306 Stroman, Alexis     11 Forestville, MD           8.81q  5  8.19
  6  2217 Graham, Lorraine    12 Springdale, MD            8.82q  6  8.20
  7   800 Morris, Erin        12 Keller, TX                8.87q  4  8.25
  8  2647 Scott, Chantal      12 Raleigh, NC               8.90q  1  8.27
  9  1460 Jacobs, Dotrine     12 Newburgh, NY              8.91q  3  8.28
 10  1871 Cox, Melia          11 Long Beach, CA            8.92q  3  8.30
 11  1860 Goranson, Hannah    12 San Jose, CA              8.92q  1  8.28
 12  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA            8.98q  6  8.33
 13   825 Hailey, Nnenya      10 Kennesaw, GA              9.00q  4  8.37
 14   449 Walker, Shanique    11 CA, CA                    9.03q  5  8.40
 15   283 Scott, Chelsea      11 Columbus, OH              9.04q  2  8.41
 16  2812 McNeil, Steyce      10 Atco, NJ                  9.09q  2  8.46
 17  2337 Tucker, Erin        12 Concord, NC               9.11   2  8.49
 18   705 Johnson, Tristine   12 Durham, NC                9.13   2  8.49
 19  2745 Bennett, Cassandra  12 Hartford, CT              9.18   3  8.53
 20   894 Ransaw, Renay       12 Hampton, VA               9.21   1  8.52
 21   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA              9.21   4  8.58
 22   414 Kamate, Aichatou    12 NY, NY                    9.22   6  8.59
 23  2054 Walker, Stephanie   12 Tewksbury, MA             9.24   6  8.58
 24   824 Dixon, Nitisha      -- Kennesaw, GA              9.28   1  8.64
 25   484 Pittman, Joanne     12 Springdale, MD            9.30   6  8.65
 26  1280 Lewis, Renee        12 Brooklyn, NY              9.37   4  8.68
 27  2624 McDavid, Aeisha     11 New Rochelle, NY          9.41   5  8.72
 28  2308 Robinson, Torie      8 Sicklerville, NJ          9.43   2  8.78
 29   809 Berg, Kelly         11 Freehold, NJ              9.48   6  8.82
 30  1806 Pierce, Deena       11 CA, CA                    9.49   3  8.82
 31  1744 bancroft, sandreka  -- Queens, NY                9.52   5  8.85
 32  2348 Wheeler, Tayler     12 Columbia, MD              9.53   1  8.85
 33  2148 Best, Dominique     12 Allentown, PA             9.53   2  8.85
 34  1784 Mason, Lucy         -- Snellville, GA            9.57   3  8.89
 35   448 Leath, Cydney       10 CA, CA                    9.58   5  8.93
 36   741 Roper, Asha         12 Bladensburg, MD           9.61   1  8.92
 37   826 Shelton, Synera     11 Kennesaw, GA              9.64   5  8.95
 38  1138 Lindsay, Ashley     12 Upper Marlboro, MD        9.78   3  9.06
 39  1909 Ware, Ariana        11 Indianapolis, IN          9.82   5  9.15
 40  1747 Hyatt, Abrina       11 Queens, NY                9.84   3  9.15
 41  2276 Munley, Vanessa     11 Taylor, PA                9.92   1  9.22
 42  1339 Carey, Dana         12 Detroit, MA               9.94   6  9.25
 43   744 Tucker, Taylor       9 Bladensburg, MD          10.05   4  9.32
 --  2827 Bonsaint, Caroline  12 Hampton, NH                 FS   4 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
 16 Best Times Advance To The Semi Finals
 National HS: *  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
        Meet: #  8.25  2007        Lindsey Rowe, NY                            
           9: %  8.44  2009        Trinity Wilson, CA                          
          10: @  8.38  2008        Jasmine Stowers, SC                         
          11: ^  8.17  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
          12: $  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  2358 Wilson, Trinity     10 Berkeley, CA            % 8.40q  2  7.81
  2  2349 Whigham, Ryesa      12 Houston, TX               8.59q  1  7.98
  3   267 Philson, Lateisha   10 New York, NY              8.60q  1  7.98
  4  2217 Graham, Lorraine    12 Springdale, MD            8.63q  1  8.03
  5   971 Davis, Chalese      11 CA, CA                    8.70q  2  8.07
  6   825 Hailey, Nnenya      10 Kennesaw, GA              8.71q  2  8.09
  7  1860 Goranson, Hannah    12 San Jose, CA              8.73q  1  8.10
  8  1460 Jacobs, Dotrine     12 Newburgh, NY              8.83q  2  8.20
  9   449 Walker, Shanique    11 CA, CA                    8.86   1  8.19
 10   800 Morris, Erin        12 Keller, TX                8.89   1  8.27
 11  2647 Scott, Chantal      12 Raleigh, NC               8.98   2  8.34
 12  1871 Cox, Melia          11 Long Beach, CA            9.01   1  8.32
 13  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA            9.04   2  8.39
 14   306 Stroman, Alexis     11 Forestville, MD           9.13   2  8.48
 15   283 Scott, Chelsea      11 Columbus, OH              9.22   1  8.54
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
 2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
 16 Best Times Advance To The Semi Finals
 National HS: *  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
        Meet: #  8.25  2007        Lindsey Rowe, NY                            
           9: %  8.44  2009        Trinity Wilson, CA                          
          10: @  8.38  2008        Jasmine Stowers, SC                         
          11: ^  8.17  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
          12: $  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2358 Wilson, Trinity     10 Berkeley, CA              8.37@  7.74
  2   267 Philson, Lateisha   10 New York, NY              8.58   7.91
  3   971 Davis, Chalese      11 CA, CA                    8.62   7.96
  4  2349 Whigham, Ryesa      12 Houston, TX               8.63   7.98
  5  1860 Goranson, Hannah    12 San Jose, CA              8.68   8.01
  6  1460 Jacobs, Dotrine     12 Newburgh, NY              8.81   8.15
  7  2217 Graham, Lorraine    12 Springdale, MD            8.88   8.18
  8   825 Hailey, Nnenya      10 Kennesaw, GA              9.14   8.44
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 19:59.24  2005        Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY
        Meet: # 20:14.24  2008        Burnt Hills Ballston, NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillsborough TC  'A'                               21:37.85  
     1) 2994 Lynch, Maureen 12          2) 2995 Miller, Julianna 11       
     3) 2996 Smolinka, Ashley 12        4) 2993 Figard, Julie 11          
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     21:47.28  
     1) 401 Drapeau, Alyssa 10          2) 406 Wilk, Riley 11             
     3) 399 Anderson, Kiersten 12       4) 404 Pruyn, Schuyler 9          
  3 Western Cary  'A'                                  21:49.71  
     1) 865 Riedle, Lauren 12           2) 863 Enright, Olivia 11         
     3) 866 Rossabi, Jessica 10         4) 862 Colberg, Lauren 10         
  4 Hopkinton TC  'A'                                  21:51.79  
     1) 946 Lodge, Kellie 11            2) 944 Anderson, Haley 11         
     3) 945 Bolick, Kimberly 11         4) 947 Mills, Tamara 10           
  5 Breen Track Club  'A'                              22:06.29  
     1) 354 Miller, Lindsey 11          2) 355 Moriset, Michelle 12       
     3) 353 Leonard, Nikki 11           4) 358 Thompson, Tarah 10         
  6 Rebel Track Club  'A'                              22:26.32  
     1) 1115 Biggers, Sarah 12          2) 1116 Calvo, Valeria 9          
     3) 1117 Casin, Carolina 10         4) 1118 Hopkins, Meagan 9         
  7 Bruin TC  'A'                                      22:27.79  
     1) 1105 Parker, Amanda 12          2) 1100 Kohler, Monica 12         
     3) 1101 Landy, Tara 11             4) 1103 Markowitz, Anna 11        
  8 Forge VA TC  'A'                                   22:29.90  
     1) 557 Baird, Alyssa 12            2) 563 Somers, Hannah 11          
     3) 560 DeVane, Alyssa 11           4) 564 Wade, Colleen 11           
  9 James W. Robinson  'A'                             22:46.58  
     1) 1039 Flynn, Megan 12            2) 1043 Lesniak, Meagan 11        
     3) 1042 Lazzaro, Jaclyn 10         4) 1040 Killeen, Katherine 10     
 10 East Fishkill Striders  'A'                        22:50.28  
     1) 1059 Robert, Gabrielle 10       2) 1053 Callaghan, Brianna 12     
     3) 1056 Drummond, Gabrielle 11     4) 1055 Drummond, Danielle 11     
 11 Marblehead  'A'                                    22:55.89  
     1) 1199 Heskett, Chloe 10          2) 1206 Tubridy, Maura 10         
     3) 1204 Piela, Madeline 10         4) 1200 Kauffman, Mary 10         
 12 Nonnewaug  'A'                                     22:59.94  
     1) 1470 Nicholas, Jackie 11        2) 1471 Uberti, Elise 11          
     3) 1469 Jones, Abby 9              4) 1468 Connolly, Kara 10         
 13 Assumption  'A'                                    23:05.15  
     1) 205 Riedling, Allison 12        2) 201 Davis, Sara 12             
     3) 202 El Rady, Ashley 11          4) 204 Mccaslin, Caroline 10      
 14 Speed City  'A'                                    23:07.70  
     1) 1873 Gammage, Dynasty 11        2) 1881 Pavey, Rachel 11          
     3) 1872 Flores, Vanessa 9          4) 1880 Oragwu, Rebekah 10        
 15 Ursuline School  'A'                               24:59.17  
     1) 2616 Federle, Madie 12          2) 2628 O'Sullivan, Ashley 12     
     3) 2613 Brittan, Carlie 11         4) 2630 Verni, Marielle 12        
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Final on Time
 National HS: * 1:35.86  2003        Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                   
                         Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
        Meet: # 1:35.86  2003        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Speed City  'A'                                     1:40.45   8 
     1) 1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 11      2) 1871 Cox, Melia 11             
     3) 1878 Lyday, Carisma 11          4) 1876 Johnson, Sharona 12       
  2 Medgar Ever Track Club  'A'                         1:40.77   8 
  3 West Catholic  'A'                                  1:40.83   7 
     1) 2761 Moore, Chante 11           2) 2760 Davis, Michelle 11        
     3) 2762 Steward, Jada 10           4) 2763 Williams, Caela 9         
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:40.85   7 
     1) 1382 Mindingall, Shamika 12     2) 1379 Bonner, Kenina 11         
     3) 1377 Allen, Myla 12             4) 1385 Yarde, Tanaya 10          
  5 Bishop Hartley  'A'                                 1:40.99   8 
     1) 285 Sykes, Chesna 12            2) 282 Pedersen, Maya 11          
     3) 281 Cavin, Aisha 11             4) 284 Smith, Jordyn 10           
  6 Danbury  'A'                                        1:41.38   7 
     1) 615 Green, Teyanna 12           2) 614 Green, Charisma 12         
     3) 619 Walton, Maya 11             4) 608 Blain, Allison --          
  7 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:41.47   7 
     1) 738 Pedro, Adenike 12           2) 734 Iwugo, Ambrosia 12         
     3) 741 Roper, Asha 12              4) 746 Young, Briana 11           
  8 Gardena Core  'A'                                   1:41.66   8 
     1) 1798 Brown, Maya 10             2) 1804 Hunter, Breyonna 12       
     3) 1805 Owens, Jashonna 9          4) 1801 Ezumah, Chimere 9         
  9 Thurgood Marshall  'A'                              1:42.23   7 
     1) 2094 Ehiemua, Shahira 11        2) 2099 Thomas, Briyanni 12       
     3) 2097 Hunter, Jhorden 12         4) 2098 Miles, Daijonae 10        
 10 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          1:42.85   5 
     1) 1460 Jacobs, Dotrine 12         2) 1461 Little, Doris 11          
     3) 1463 Mitchell, Jennifer 12      4) 1457 Boone, Tiyi 11            
 11 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               1:43.78   6 
     1) 479 Graham, Lorraine 12         2) 481 Hurrington, Corryn 12      
     3) 485 Smith, Noelle 12            4) 475 Dorn, Tishana 12           
 12 Gardena Core  'B'                                   1:44.94   6 
     1) 1799 Brown, Rhyon 12            2) 1803 Harrell, Urina 10         
     3) 1800 Clagon, Alexis 12          4) 1802 George, Megan 9           
 13 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:45.60   5 
     1) 361 Jeanty, Donna 12            2) 362 Laureano, Stefanny 12      
     3) 363 Reid, Brianna 10            4) 364 Richardson, Bionca 10      
 14 Greater Elmira TC  'A'                              1:45.78   3 
     1) 752 Seymour, Lindsey 11         2) 753 Thomas, Saige 10           
     3) 747 Brown, Shatima 11           4) 751 Pierson, Taylor 10         
 15 Hampton  'A'                                        1:45.96   4 
     1) 895 Sessoms, Ashley 12          2) 891 Bailey, Kierra 11          
     3) 893 Evans, Danelle 10           4) 892 Bland, Vashti 10           
 16 Suffern  'A'                                        1:46.33   6 
     1) 2000 Randazzo, Sami 12          2) 1992 Clayton, Jen 12           
     3) 1991 Bowens, Sarah 10           4) 1998 McNally, Meg 11           
 17 SV Elite  'A'                                       1:46.39   4 
     1) 1917 Johnson, Shilesha 12       2) 1915 Brown, Jessica 11         
     3) 1914 Anglon, Antuannete 11      4) 1916 Gabriel, Samantha 12      
 18 Delaware Running Company  'A'                       1:46.53   1 
     1) 491 Tingba, Adrienne 11         2) 490 Boyce, Keyairra 11         
     3) 488 Akojie, Kehinde 10          4) 489 Akojie, Taiwo 10           
 19 PC Lions  'A'                                       1:46.62   4 
     1) 1593 Graves, Kayla 12           2) 1592 Finsterbusch, Samantha 12 
     3) 1596 Van Zant, Allison 10       4) 1590 Barbieri, Sabrina 9       
 20 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   1:46.64   3 
 21 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                1:46.67   5 
     1) 291 Ross, Alica 12              2) 290 Robinson, Kamoni 11        
     3) 287 Cutting, Imani 9            4) 289 Marcus, Jalilissa 9        
 22 Taft Campus (Nyc)  'A'                              1:48.10   2 
     1) 2019 Smalling, Kadian 12        2) 2020 Streeter, Brenda --       
     3) 2016 Harrison, Simone --        4) 2017 Johnson, Mary --          
 23 Lhs Spartans  'A'                                   1:48.15   2 
     1) 1158 Bennett, Oshin 11          2) 1157 Abbey, Kalane 11          
     3) 1160 Green, Tiana 10            4) 1159 Brownell, Shena 12        
 24 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                               1:48.28   4 
     1) 484 Pittman, Joanne 12          2) 483 Marshall, Aiesha 12        
     3) 476 Fentry, Ebony 11            4) 474 Bailey, Brianna --         
 25 Bruin TC  'A'                                       1:48.35   1 
     1) 1097 Bumgarner, Megan 12        2) 1106 Roberts, Ericka 12        
     3) 1104 McCord, Taylor 11          4) 1096 Ball, Kayla 9             
 26 Mahwah  'A'                                         1:48.37   2 
     1) 1178 Mold, Victoria 11          2) 1179 Nagotko, Kim 11           
     3) 1180 Rothman, Melinda 11        4) 1177 Cohan, Molly 10           
 27 Rfa Track Club  'A'                                 1:48.73   2 
     1) 1740 Benfey, Kelly 12           2) 1742 Razy, Jessica 12          
     3) 1743 Southwell, Sarah 12        4) 1739 Baker, Hilary 12          
 28 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                1:49.50   3 
     1) 741 Roper, Asha 12              2) 733 Harrod, Maya 10            
     3) 742 Stevens, Chelsie 10         4) 745 Williams, Alyse 10         
 29 Menchville  'A'                                     1:49.78   3 
     1) 1235 Adams, Tavia 12            2) 1240 Williams, Brianna 10      
     3) 1237 Minkins, Tania 12          4) 1239 Thomas, JaCoya 10         
 30 Prospect  Heights Campus  'A'                       1:50.13   1 
     1) 1661 Ashman, Sherrieann 11      2) 1660 Aiken, Kiana 10           
     3) 1664 Thornton, Armani --        4) 1663 Sapphire, Williams 11     
 31 Churchland  'A'                                     1:50.33   2 
     1) 513 Robinson, Cydney 12         2) 508 Gregory, Tiffany 12        
     3) 509 Harper, Amani 11            4) 512 Kearney, Khadeja 10        
 32 Norristown Pal  'A'                                 1:51.05   5 
 33 Kingsway Reg  'A'                                   1:51.58   1 
     1) 1085 Miles, Leslie 12           2) 1086 Smith, Jewel 12           
     3) 1088 Waddell, Jasmine 11        4) 1087 Thomes, Naomi 9           
 34 Staples  'A'                                        1:51.72   1 
     1) 1968 Bohling, Kelly --          2) 1971 Driscoll, Elizabeth 12    
     3) 1976 Hussey, Kelly 11           4) 1967 Block, Turner 9           
 35 Windsor  'A'                                        1:54.13   3 
     1) 2807 Carmichael, Tyshay 12      2) 2809 Clarke, Chelsea 11        
     3) 2811 Kearse, Courtney 9         4) 2816 Wilson, Janae 10          
 -- Bishop McNamara  'A'                                     DQ   6 
     1) 304 Lewis, Maya 12              2) 301 Fogle, Paulette 11         
     3) 306 Stroman, Alexis 11          4) 298 Butler, Cierra 9           
 -- Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                                    DQ   8 
     1) 261 Johnson, Ahtyana 11         2) 267 Philson, Lateisha 10       
     3) 260 Francis, Chamique 11        4) 262 Lighty, Mya --             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
 National HS: * 3:38.91  2004        Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                   
                         D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon           
        Meet: # 3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:46.45   8 
     1) 261 Johnson, Ahtyana 11         2) 267 Philson, Lateisha 10       
     3) 260 Francis, Chamique 11        4) 268 Southerland, Sabrina 9     
  2 West Catholic  'A'                                  3:48.75   8 
     1) 2761 Moore, Chante 11           2) 2760 Davis, Michelle 11        
     3) 2762 Steward, Jada 10           4) 2763 Williams, Caela 9         
  3 Speed City  'A'                                     3:49.49   7 
     1) 1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 11      2) 1873 Gammage, Dynasty 11       
     3) 1878 Lyday, Carisma 11          4) 1885 Winston, Erica 12         
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   3:51.01   8 
     1) 1382 Mindingall, Shamika 12     2) 1379 Bonner, Kenina 11         
     3) 1377 Allen, Myla 12             4) 1381 Mccrae, Michelle 12       
  5 Gardena Core  'A'                                   3:52.34   8 
     1) 1797 Baucham, Dawnielle 11      2) 1804 Hunter, Breyonna 12       
     3) 1806 Pierce, Deena 11           4) 1801 Ezumah, Chimere 9         
  6 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 3:54.95   8 
     1) 683 Samura, Fatoumata 11        2) 682 Lambert, Katrina 10        
     3) 680 Adams, Brittney 10          4) 684 Wright, Marlena --         
  7 Bishop Hartley  'A'                                 3:55.16   5 
     1) 285 Sykes, Chesna 12            2) 282 Pedersen, Maya 11          
     3) 281 Cavin, Aisha 11             4) 283 Scott, Chelsea 11          
  8 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:57.80   7 
     1) 1460 Jacobs, Dotrine 12         2) 1461 Little, Doris 11          
     3) 1463 Mitchell, Jennifer 12      4) 1457 Boone, Tiyi 11            
  9 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   3:57.98   6 
 10 WashieTC  'A'                                       3:59.35   7 
     1) 2708 Tiernan, Megan 10          2) 2709 Tiernan, Nicole 10        
     3) 2700 Cooper, Nicole 11          4) 2706 Roberts, Miranda 10       
 11 Gardena Core  'B'                                   3:59.41   5 
     1) 1798 Brown, Maya 10             2) 1803 Harrell, Urina 10         
     3) 1800 Clagon, Alexis 12          4) 1802 George, Megan 9           
 12 Marblehead  'A'                                     3:59.86   5 
     1) 1203 Mcguirk, Emma 11           2) 1202 Kingsley, Julia 11        
     3) 1198 Bitterman, Sarah 12        4) 1201 Keroack, Mary 12          
 13 Weaver  'A'                                         4:00.48   3 
     1) 2748 Mitchell, Meadeshia 11     2) 2750 Powell, Phelecia 12       
     3) 2751 Raynor, Marshalee 11       4) 2745 Bennett, Cassandra 12     
 14 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 4:00.71   5 
     1) 2690 Greibesland, Lillian 12    2) 2692 Leahey, Kayla 12          
     3) 2687 Dearing, Victoria 11       4) 2694 Richards, Samantha 11     
 15 Suffern  'A'                                        4:00.79   6 
     1) 2000 Randazzo, Sami 12          2) 1999 Nuccitelli, Tara 12       
     3) 1991 Bowens, Sarah 10           4) 1996 DeSilva, Yasmine --       
 16 Churchland  'A'                                     4:01.05   3 
     1) 513 Robinson, Cydney 12         2) 509 Harper, Amani 11           
     3) 506 Charles, Donjah 11          4) 512 Kearney, Khadeja 10        
 17 Windsor  'A'                                        4:01.17   7 
     1) 2814 Presley, Shayna 12         2) 2806 Allen, Brianna 11         
     3) 2815 Rodrigues, Natasya 11      4) 2810 Graves, Ashley 11         
 18 Lady Chimeras  'A'                                  4:01.67   7 
     1) 2792 Goode, Asja 12             2) 2794 Rowe, Patrice 11          
     3) 2791 Arientyl, Vanessa 12       4) 2793 Mutazz, Tiye Saran 11     
 19 Motor City TC  'A'                                  4:02.25   7 
     1) 1347 Zanders, Vorri 10          2) 1343 Lofton, DeDe 12           
     3) 1340 Green, Rosalynd 12         4) 1342 Lawrence, Malika 11       
 20 Greater Elmira TC  'A'                              4:02.89   1 
     1) 752 Seymour, Lindsey 11         2) 753 Thomas, Saige 10           
     3) 747 Brown, Shatima 11           4) 751 Pierson, Taylor 10         
 21 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:03.00   4 
     1) 741 Roper, Asha 12              2) 746 Young, Briana 11           
     3) 743 Teague, Tiana 11            4) 744 Tucker, Taylor 9           
 22 East Fishkill Striders  'A'                         4:03.30   4 
     1) 1052 Bernasconi, Daniella 11    2) 1054 Crawford, Lauren 11       
     3) 1058 Granuzzo, Michelle 12      4) 1051 Bernasconi, Allie --      
 23 Midwood  'A'                                        4:03.59   5 
     1) 1279 Haynes, Jillian 12         2) 1283 White, Jonelle 12         
     3) 1281 Morrison, Remonia 12       4) 1282 Oliver, Imani 12          
 24 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               4:04.15   6 
     1) 479 Graham, Lorraine 12         2) 481 Hurrington, Corryn 12      
     3) 477 Ford, Denae 12              4) 475 Dorn, Tishana 12           
 25 Tolland  'A'                                        4:04.23   4 
     1) 2109 Sullivan, Erin 12          2) 2107 Corbin, Audrey 11         
     3) 2106 Carr, Kristin 10           4) 2108 Sprout, Katie 9           
 26 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  4:04.46   4 
     1) 414 Kamate, Aichatou 12         2) 412 Charles, Janay 12          
     3) 417 Thomas, Dominique 12        4) 411 Carr, Natasha 12           
 27 Mendham  'A'                                        4:04.68   6 
     1) 1243 Gillespie, Sarah 10        2) 1242 Bahneman, Stephanie 12    
     3) 1245 Meyers, Ellie 11           4) 1244 Holleran, Morgan 11       
 28 Staples  'A'                                        4:06.44   2 
     1) 1969 Burke, Katelyn 12          2) 1977 Johnson, Ingrid 11        
     3) 1974 Hanrahan, Emily --         4) 1971 Driscoll, Elizabeth 12    
 29 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                4:07.26   2 
     1) 1642 Steele, Kelsey 11          2) 1641 Smith, Devin 10           
     3) 1632 Gallagher, Megan 10        4) 1643 Taylor, Ashley 12         
 30 Lions Running Club  'A'                             4:07.50   3 
     1) 426 Garrison, Diane 12          2) 428 Mccullough, Amanda 12      
     3) 429 Robinson, Brittany 12       4) 430 Sharkey, Allison 9         
 31 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:08.12   6 
     1) 303 LaRoche, Kiersten 12        2) 304 Lewis, Maya 12             
     3) 301 Fogle, Paulette 11          4) 306 Stroman, Alexis 11         
 32 Teaneck  'A'                                        4:09.71   2 
     1) 2039 Price, Alison 12           2) 2040 Taylor, Kahila 10         
     3) 2041 Wizzard, Shaena 12         4) 2037 Ferrel, Janay 10          
 33 Bruin TC  'A'                                       4:09.82   3 
     1) 1106 Roberts, Ericka 12         2) 1102 Lardner, Casey 11         
     3) 1104 McCord, Taylor 11          4) 1096 Ball, Kayla 9             
 34 Lions Track Club  'A'                               4:11.19   3 
     1) 1136 Conteh, Isatu 12           2) 1139 Middleton, Nicole 12      
     3) 1138 Lindsay, Ashley 12         4) 1137 Glenn, Naomi --           
 35 Bowie Tracksters  'A'                               4:11.49   4 
     1) 326 Dickens, Rochanda 12        2) 333 Navas, Jessica 12          
     3) 331 Jordan, Rachel 12           4) 328 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 11      
 36 Clarkstown South  'A'                               4:11.91   2 
     1) 528 Gerlich, Katie 11           2) 527 Flood, Shannon 12          
     3) 526 Christonikos, Chelsea 11    4) 529 Quigley, Sarah 12          
 37 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    4:13.42   2 
     1) 629 Tiscia, Samantha 12         2) 624 Derken, Meghan 11          
     3) 621 Althin, Malin 11            4) 628 Solin, Alexandria 11       
 38 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:13.95   1 
 39 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                               4:14.56   1 
 40 Baldwin  'A'                                        4:16.77   5 
     1) 223 Lazard, Regine 12           2) 225 Tolen, Tiara 12            
     3) 224 Mask, Andrea 12             4) 222 Desilus, Dominique 12      
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY           
                         A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M Francis, S.Livingston  
        Meet: # 8:59.37  2006        Suffern, NY                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed City  'A'                                     9:08.77  
     1) 1873 Gammage, Dynasty 11        2) 1881 Pavey, Rachel 11          
     3) 1872 Flores, Vanessa 9          4) 1880 Oragwu, Rebekah 10        
  2 Bronxville  'A'                                     9:12.26  
     1) 378 Miers, Henrietta 12         2) 380 Rizzo, Meredith 9          
     3) 381 White, Charlotte 11         4) 379 Phillips, Amelia 9         
  3 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                         9:16.57  
     1) 1947 Bivona, Alexis 12          2) 1946 Biagini, Jillian 11       
     3) 1951 Mannarino, Dana 12         4) 1950 Lauro, Samantha 12        
  4 Lady Raider TC  'A'                                 9:16.96  
     1) 1481 Hekker, Ellie 10           2) 1480 Hatcher, Alexis 10        
     3) 1489 Walsh, Kristen 11          4) 1484 Ohanian, Olivia 10        
  5 Ursuline School  'A'                                9:19.61  
     1) 2623 McCarthy, Jackie 12        2) 2616 Federle, Madie 12         
     3) 2620 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11      4) 2617 Golding, Shanel 11        
  6 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 9:22.04  
     1) 2693 Randell, Gabrielle 12      2) 2691 Kasal, Jacqueline 11      
     3) 2694 Richards, Samantha 11      4) 2690 Greibesland, Lillian 12   
  7 Suffern  'A'                                        9:25.64  
     1) 2000 Randazzo, Sami 12          2) 2001 Svoboda, Ursula 9         
     3) 1999 Nuccitelli, Tara 12        4) 1994 Cramer, Courtney 11       
  8 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   9:25.95  
  9 Freehold Twp  'A'                                   9:29.11  
     1) 810 Joyce, Bridget 12           2) 813 Spadola, Heather 10        
     3) 814 Zalewski, Rhianna 11        4) 812 Pereira, Kelly 11          
 10 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              9:32.16  
     1) 958 Singh, Rashmi 12            2) 957 Payenski, Allison 11       
     3) 960 Vodopia, Katherine 10       4) 956 Kebede, Sara 9             
 11 Lady Crozet  'A'                                    9:33.43  
     1) 2785 Johnson, Claire 10         2) 2784 Haws, Jordan 11           
     3) 2786 Webb, Mattie 11            4) 2783 Farina, Katie 9           
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:37.69  
     1) 1505 Langton, Haley 11          2) 1507 Meck, Gabby 11            
     3) 1506 Langton, Kelsey 11         4) 1504 Csik, Samantha 11         
 13 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               9:38.95  
     1) 486 Williams, Tnay 12           2) 482 Lewis, Asia 12             
     3) 477 Ford, Denae 12              4) 478 Gaynor, Danielle 12        
 14 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    9:39.43  
     1) 629 Tiscia, Samantha 12         2) 624 Derken, Meghan 11          
     3) 623 Cotton, Sarah 10            4) 627 Lynch, Megan 11            
 15 Wilton  'A'                                         9:39.61  
     1) 2799 Broach, Julia 11           2) 2804 Hoelzl, Celeste 12        
     3) 2802 Guth, Sara 11              4) 2801 Fiesel, Cailey 12         
 16 Sachem East  'A'                                    9:39.66  
     1) 1758 Faulkner, Kristen 12       2) 1763 Walsh, Megan 11           
     3) 1759 Grygo, Krystal 11          4) 1761 Paul, Rachel 10           
 17 Breen Track Club  'A'                               9:39.93  
     1) 352 Dinverno, Julia 11          2) 350 Adamski, Franki 12         
     3) 355 Moriset, Michelle 12        4) 357 Shaheen, Katie 10          
 18 Neptune  'A'                                        9:40.57  
     1) 1420 Swain, Ishakeema 11        2) 1422 Wilson, Ajee 10           
     3) 1421 Swain, Ishamira 10         4) 1423 Wilson, Brietta 9         
 19 Old Tappan Track  'A'                               9:40.97  
     1) 1528 Spilka, Christine 12       2) 1525 Loudon, Maggie 11         
     3) 1524 Kreitman, Casey 12         4) 1527 Plescia, Monique 12       
 20 Danbury  'A'                                        9:42.25  
     1) 618 Rashid, Layla 11            2) 610 Campbell, Emily 12         
     3) 607 Angotta, Dana 12            4) 611 Daly, Maddie 10            
 21 Ridgefield  'A'                                     9:43.62  
     1) 1713 Corso, Briana 11           2) 1718 McClane, Jenna 11         
     3) 1715 Howley, Katherine 12       4) 1714 Corso, isabella 11        
 22 Devils Track Club  'A'                              9:44.92  
     1) 1698 Wood, Gabriella 9          2) 1695 Johnson, Liz 10           
     3) 1697 Morgan, Brienna 10         4) 1696 Kemp, Erika --            
 23 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:46.41  
     1) 2670 Spencer, Jennifer 12       2) 2667 Bosse, Anna 11            
     3) 2671 Willet, Jenna 12           4) 2668 Bouvet, Camielle 11       
 24 DC Track Club  'A'                                  9:47.58  
     1) 1826 Repka, Marisa 12           2) 1827 Wilson, Kara 10           
     3) 1824 Cogswell, Sydney 10        4) 1825 Cunningham, Liz 10        
 25 Langley  'A'                                        9:47.72  
     1) 1130 Fouse, Mary 10             2) 1132 Purdy, Elissa 9           
     3) 1131 Miles, Jessica 9           4) 1129 Chesney, Bridget 11       
 26 Kingston  'A'                                       9:48.51  
     1) 1080 Destefano, Tori 12         2) 1083 Valentine, Diane 11       
     3) 1079 Brooks, Jillian 11         4) 1081 Gillette, Chelsea 11      
 27 Bruin TC  'A'                                       9:49.31  
     1) 1099 Hagan, Kelly 12            2) 1102 Lardner, Casey 11         
     3) 1098 Chase, Sophie 9            4) 1096 Ball, Kayla 9             
 28 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                9:51.54  
     1) 1631 Galante, Marissa 12        2) 1629 Carey, Catherine 12       
     3) 1644 Weiler, Ashton 12          4) 1633 Keller, Tess 10           
 29 Nanuet  'A'                                         9:53.40  
     1) 1405 Young, Megan 9             2) 1401 Demartino, Hannah 11      
     3) 1403 Kenneally, Nicole 11       4) 1402 Felicissimo, Deanna 10    
 30 Somers  'A'                                         9:55.01  
     1) 1838 O'Connell, Rachel 12       2) 1837 Marenghi, Eve 11          
     3) 1835 Baiano, Alexa 10           4) 1836 Hashmall, Maggie 11       
 31 Staples  'A'                                        9:58.07  
     1) 1974 Hanrahan, Emily --         2) 1977 Johnson, Ingrid 11        
     3) 1973 Gould, Kylie 12            4) 1969 Burke, Katelyn 12         
 32 Motor City TC  'A'                                  9:58.69  
     1) 1347 Zanders, Vorri 10          2) 1343 Lofton, DeDe 12           
     3) 1346 Samuel, Rickeasha 10       4) 1344 Lynch, Nicole 9           
 33 St. Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                         10:01.87  
     1) 1956 Masucci, Jaclyn 11         2) 1957 Petrizzo, Rose 12         
     3) 1954 Evanego, Tiffany 10        4) 1955 Marsala, Emily 9          
 34 Shelton  'A'                                       10:03.63  
     1) 1822 Murphy, Kelsey 11          2) 1821 Grimmer, Kelsey 11        
     3) 1820 Carroll, Megan 12          4) 1823 O'Brien, Kathleen 10      
 35 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                     10:14.46  
     1) 257 Sheares, Seleah 11          2) 252 Chestnut, Bryanna 10       
     3) 253 Cummings, Breanna 10        4) 255 Harrison, Khadejah 9       
 36 Warrior TC  'A'                                    10:21.82  
     1) 2831 Parisi, Stephanie 11       2) 2828 Lamarca, Amber 12         
     3) 2829 Little, Ashante 12         4) 2830 Osborne, Kaitlyn 11       
 37 Bowie Tracksters  'A'                              10:27.67  
     1) 326 Dickens, Rochanda 12        2) 325 Cox, Courtney 12           
     3) 333 Navas, Jessica 12           4) 328 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 11      
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 3 Turns Stager
 2-2-4-8
 National HS: * 3:53.17  2001        Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA                 
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman          
        Meet: # 3:53.17  2001        Long Beach Willson, CA                    
          12: $ 4:00.36  3/13/2009   Hempstead, Hempstead                      
                         C Lipsey, D Hylton, V Morant, A Gibson            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medgar Ever Track Club  'A'                         4:03.03   7 
     1) 1221 Baird, Kadecia             2) 1222 Edwards, Camille          
     3) 1223 Leeke, Rachel              4) 1224 Moise-Joseph, Nyanka      
  2 Speed City  'A'                                     4:04.25   7 
     1) 1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 11      2) 1871 Cox, Melia 11             
     3) 1873 Gammage, Dynasty 11        4) 1878 Lyday, Carisma 11         
  3 WashieTC  'A'                                       4:04.38   5 
     1) 2707 Strucko, Sara 10           2) 2708 Tiernan, Megan 10         
     3) 2709 Tiernan, Nicole 10         4) 2706 Roberts, Miranda 10       
  4 Gardena Core  'A'                                   4:05.17   8 
     1) 1798 Brown, Maya 10             2) 1797 Baucham, Dawnielle 11     
     3) 1804 Hunter, Breyonna 12        4) 1801 Ezumah, Chimere 9         
  5 Churchland  'A'                                     4:05.89   6 
     1) 513 Robinson, Cydney 12         2) 508 Gregory, Tiffany 12        
     3) 509 Harper, Amani 11            4) 512 Kearney, Khadeja 10        
  6 Heritage Track Club  'A'                            4:07.68   8 
  7 Blue Eagles  'A'                                    4:07.98   8 
     1) 994 Sinkovitz, Julie 12         2) 988 Martin, Serenity 12        
     3) 989 McCourt, Michelle 12        4) 992 Pash, Jen 10               
  8 Redmen TC  'A'                                      4:09.57   6 
     1) 2053 Tucker, Leanne 11          2) 2049 Greene, Ally 11           
     3) 2052 Toland, Ashley 11          4) 2048 Bridle, Jess 10           
  9 Danbury  'A'                                        4:09.61   2 
     1) 615 Green, Teyanna 12           2) 614 Green, Charisma 12         
     3) 619 Walton, Maya 11             4) 617 Lowry, Nyoshee 11          
 10 Neptune  'A'                                        4:09.70   5 
     1) 1420 Swain, Ishakeema 11        2) 1422 Wilson, Ajee 10           
     3) 1417 Hall, Yazmin 10            4) 1416 Buckley, Ann-marie 10     
 11 Rahway  'A'                                         4:10.75   6 
     1) 1679 Harris, Nichelle 12        2) 1684 Stewart, Zakiya 12        
     3) 1681 Martin, Denice 12          4) 1683 Rodgers, Ernestine 11     
 12 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                4:10.84   7 
     1) 291 Ross, Alica 12              2) 290 Robinson, Kamoni 11        
     3) 287 Cutting, Imani 9            4) 289 Marcus, Jalilissa 9        
 13 Freehold Twp  'A'                                   4:10.95   7 
     1) 814 Zalewski, Rhianna 11        2) 812 Pereira, Kelly 11          
     3) 811 Pereira, Emily 11           4) 809 Berg, Kelly 11             
 14 Kingsway Reg  'A'                                   4:11.94   6 
     1) 1084 Locke, Liz 12              2) 1085 Miles, Leslie 12          
     3) 1086 Smith, Jewel 12            4) 1088 Waddell, Jasmine 11       
 15 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    4:12.01   8 
     1) 277 DaSilva, Shanique 12        2) 278 Holland, Malekah 12        
     3) 280 Williams, Corrine 12        4) 279 Tokponwey, Ashia --        
 16 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  4:12.23   7 
     1) 2061 Hicks, Myah 11             2) 2062 Hughell, Cynthya 11       
     3) 2060 Duvall, Toni 11            4) 2059 Brown, Kristina 10        
 17 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:13.12   6 
     1) 2623 McCarthy, Jackie 12        2) 2620 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11     
     3) 2617 Golding, Shanel 11         4) 2624 McDavid, Aeisha 11        
 18 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:14.15   8 
     1) 361 Jeanty, Donna 12            2) 362 Laureano, Stefanny 12      
     3) 363 Reid, Brianna 10            4) 364 Richardson, Bionca 10      
 19 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                         4:16.13   7 
     1) 1947 Bivona, Alexis 12          2) 1946 Biagini, Jillian 11       
     3) 1951 Mannarino, Dana 12         4) 1945 Baio, Mallory 12          
 20 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle  'A'                 4:17.23   3 
     1) 1439 Yeiser, Amira 11           2) 1430 Egbuta, Amanda 12         
     3) 1433 Hamilton, Christina 12     4) 1438 Wolk, Emma 12             
 21 East Lyme  'A'                                      4:18.21   6 
     1) 712 Mirecki, Brianne 12         2) 713 Whitehouse, Amy 11         
     3) 710 Buckley, Bridget 12         4) 711 Kirschblum, Lauren 11      
 22 Tolland  'A'                                        4:19.97   4 
     1) 2109 Sullivan, Erin 12          2) 2107 Corbin, Audrey 11         
     3) 2106 Carr, Kristin 10           4) 2108 Sprout, Katie 9           
 23 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   4:20.39   5 
     1) 1382 Mindingall, Shamika 12     2) 1379 Bonner, Kenina 11         
     3) 1381 Mccrae, Michelle 12        4) 1385 Yarde, Tanaya 10          
 24 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:21.23   2 
     1) 1720 Missinne, Madison 12       2) 1712 Carpenter, Kara 12        
     3) 1717 M Baker, Kelly 12          4) 1719 Meegan, Taylor G 11       
 25 Elizabeth Heat  'A'                                 4:21.51   1 
     1) 728 Harris, Jahnaya 11          2) 730 Salley, Latitia 11         
     3) 729 Mcintosh, Keiana 11         4) 727 Dent, Tashaya 11           
 26 Thurgood Marshall  'A'                              4:22.41   8 
     1) 2094 Ehiemua, Shahira 11        2) 2099 Thomas, Briyanni 12       
     3) 2098 Miles, Daijonae 10         4) 2096 Hearn, Myranda 12         
 27 East Fishkill Striders  'A'                         4:22.73   5 
     1) 1052 Bernasconi, Daniella 11    2) 1056 Drummond, Gabrielle 11    
     3) 1058 Granuzzo, Michelle 12      4) 1051 Bernasconi, Allie --      
 28 Sachem North  'A'                                   4:23.45   1 
     1) 1766 Richer, Stephanie 11       2) 1767 Swift, Samantha 11        
     3) 1764 Cataldo, Kayla 12          4) 1768 Wood, Keira 11            
 29 Somers  'A'                                         4:23.45   2 
     1) 1837 Marenghi, Eve 11           2) 1834 Almodovar, Jocelyn 11     
     3) 1840 Walsh, Kim 10              4) 1836 Hashmall, Maggie 11       
 30 Pine Bush  'A'                                      4:23.84   4 
     1) 1616 Palacios, Tulia 11         2) 1614 Hock, Taylor 10           
     3) 1612 Gray, Cynthia 10           4) 1618 Werner, Toni Ann 11       
 31 Staples  'A'                                        4:24.71   4 
     1) 1968 Bohling, Kelly --          2) 1976 Hussey, Kelly 11          
     3) 1977 Johnson, Ingrid 11         4) 1969 Burke, Katelyn 12         
 32 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                               4:25.05   2 
     1) 486 Williams, Tnay 12           2) 478 Gaynor, Danielle 12        
     3) 476 Fentry, Ebony 11            4) 480 Hargrove, Jamiec 9         
 33 Weaver  'A'                                         4:26.63   5 
     1) 2748 Mitchell, Meadeshia 11     2) 2750 Powell, Phelecia 12       
     3) 2751 Raynor, Marshalee 11       4) 2745 Bennett, Cassandra 12     
 34 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:26.90   3 
     1) 735 Johnson, Joi 12             2) 742 Stevens, Chelsie 10        
     3) 744 Tucker, Taylor 9            4) 745 Williams, Alyse 10         
 35 Lions Running Club  'A'                             4:27.54   3 
     1) 426 Garrison, Diane 12          2) 428 Mccullough, Amanda 12      
     3) 429 Robinson, Brittany 12       4) 430 Sharkey, Allison 9         
 36 Lancer TC  'A'                                      4:28.85   4 
     1) 1190 Nunn, Nikki 12             2) 1189 Hairston, Candice 12      
     3) 1191 Peay, Sydney 11            4) 1192 Walker, Adrian 10         
 37 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    4:31.60   1 
     1) 629 Tiscia, Samantha 12         2) 627 Lynch, Megan 11            
     3) 622 Casparino, Alex 11          4) 625 Johansen, Rachel 11        
 38 Bowie Tracksters  'A'                               4:35.70   1 
     1) 334 Perry, Maya 9               2) 329 Gooding, Briana 9          
     3) 332 Louis, Kenyetta 9           4) 336 Washington, Rebecca 12     
 39 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               4:36.11   5 
     1) 482 Lewis, Asia 12              2) 478 Gaynor, Danielle 12        
     3) 476 Fentry, Ebony 11            4) 474 Bailey, Brianna --         
 40 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:36.58   3 
     1) 304 Lewis, Maya 12              2) 297 Brown, Chyna 11            
     3) 299 Conrad, Leia 9              4) 298 Butler, Cierra 9           
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 11:35.43  2004        Mountain View HS, Orem, UT               
                          H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill           
        Meet: # 11:35.43  2004        Mountain View, UT                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northstars  'A'                                    12:03.19  
     1) 521 Wendler, Taylor 12          2) 516 Davidson, Chelsea 11       
     3) 514 Campagna, Nicole 11         4) 517 Lamontagne, Maria 8        
  2 Bruin TC  'A'                                      12:06.46  
     1) 1099 Hagan, Kelly 12            2) 1102 Lardner, Casey 11         
     3) 1098 Chase, Sophie 9            4) 1096 Ball, Kayla 9             
  3 Bronxville  'A'                                    12:10.34  
     1) 378 Miers, Henrietta 12         2) 380 Rizzo, Meredith 9          
     3) 377 Goff, Maggie 12             4) 379 Phillips, Amelia 9         
  4 Hunterdon Central  'A'                             12:12.03  
     1) 958 Singh, Rashmi 12            2) 957 Payenski, Allison 11       
     3) 960 Vodopia, Katherine 10       4) 961 Ward, Ashley 11            
  5 Lady Raider TC  'A'                                12:16.07  
     1) 1481 Hekker, Ellie 10           2) 1488 Viana, Luz 10             
     3) 1489 Walsh, Kristen 11          4) 1484 Ohanian, Olivia 10        
  6 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                        12:21.00  
     1) 1947 Bivona, Alexis 12          2) 1946 Biagini, Jillian 11       
     3) 1951 Mannarino, Dana 12         4) 1950 Lauro, Samantha 12        
  7 Warwick Valley  'B'                                12:23.43  
  8 Speed City  'A'                                    12:24.34  
     1) 1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 11      2) 1873 Gammage, Dynasty 11       
     3) 1881 Pavey, Rachel 11           4) 1880 Oragwu, Rebekah 10        
  9 Breen Track Club  'A'                              12:25.02  
     1) 352 Dinverno, Julia 11          2) 354 Miller, Lindsey 11         
     3) 350 Adamski, Franki 12          4) 355 Moriset, Michelle 12       
 10 Ahn Track Club  'A'                                12:27.13  
     1) 129 Recchia, Lauren 12          2) 126 Isabelle, Laura 12         
     3) 128 Maloy, Catherine 9          4) 133 Tuffey, Maura 12           
 11 Sachem East  'A'                                   12:32.12  
     1) 1758 Faulkner, Kristen 12       2) 1763 Walsh, Megan 11           
     3) 1759 Grygo, Krystal 11          4) 1761 Paul, Rachel 10           
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                     12:33.01  
     1) 1093 Lapucha, Joanna 12         2) 1094 Lyons, Kelci 11           
     3) 1091 Celestine, Keisha 12       4) 1092 Esfeller, Kaylei 9        
 13 Ridgefield  'A'                                    12:33.85  
     1) 1713 Corso, Briana 11           2) 1714 Corso, isabella 11        
     3) 1716 Howley, Katie 12           4) 1718 McClane, Jenna 11         
 14 Arlington  'A'                                     12:34.02  
     1) 180 McMahon, Hayley 11          2) 182 Sanford, Victoria 12       
     3) 183 Sorna, Rachel 12            4) 178 Markoe, Lauren 10          
 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     12:37.91  
     1) 399 Anderson, Kiersten 12       2) 403 Dubois, Kayla 11           
     3) 404 Pruyn, Schuyler 9           4) 405 Taylor, Melanie 9          
 16 Naugatuck  'A'                                     12:38.03  
     1) 1414 Pisco, Tori 12             2) 1413 Moriello, Rosa 12         
     3) 1410 Chromik, Martyann 10       4) 1409 Carvalho, Natalia 10      
 17 Old Tappan Track  'A'                              12:40.58  
     1) 1528 Spilka, Christine 12       2) 1525 Loudon, Maggie 11         
     3) 1524 Kreitman, Casey 12         4) 1526 O'Reilly, Sharon 10       
 18 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               12:46.16  
     1) 1631 Galante, Marissa 12        2) 1644 Weiler, Ashton 12         
     3) 1639 Pocci, Nina 10             4) 1633 Keller, Tess 10           
 19 Hamden  'A'                                        12:54.73  
     1) 887 Harris, Chelsea 12          2) 890 Williams, Carolyn 11       
     3) 889 Lieberman, Mara 11          4) 888 Johnson, Crystal 12        
 20 Wilton  'A'                                        12:58.38  
     1) 2800 Craig, Rebecca 10          2) 2804 Hoelzl, Celeste 12        
     3) 2802 Guth, Sara 11              4) 2801 Fiesel, Cailey 12         
 21 Immaculate  'A'                                    13:04.66  
     1) 984 Sakorafos, Alexa 10         2) 982 Collins, Katie 12          
     3) 981 Christe, Maggie 9           4) 983 Fredette, Emily 10         
 22 Assumption  'A'                                    13:05.87  
     1) 205 Riedling, Allison 12        2) 202 El Rady, Ashley 11         
     3) 203 Marko, Ellen 11             4) 204 Mccaslin, Caroline 10      
 23 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                     13:11.61  
     1) 257 Sheares, Seleah 11          2) 252 Chestnut, Bryanna 10       
     3) 253 Cummings, Breanna 10        4) 256 Martial, Shornette 9       
 24 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               13:27.71  
     1) 733 Harrod, Maya 10             2) 740 Puffett, Nicole 10         
     3) 732 Dosunmu, Tade 12            4) 737 Oputa, Angelina 10         
 25 Darien  'A'                                        13:28.59  
     1) 632 Keane, Megan 11             2) 630 Brophy, Kelly 12           
     3) 634 Simon, Sam 12               4) 631 Donovan, Katie 10          
 26 Sine  'A'                                          13:46.31  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
 National HS: * 34.08  3/12/2010   Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle, Winged Foot 
                       A Yeiser, A Egbuta, J Goldberg, A Mc Lean         
        Meet: # 32.02  1999        Palm Beach, FL                              
          12: $ 33.40  3/13/2009   Lions Track Club, Lions Track Club          
                       A Ballard, S Bailey, V Mack, K Neou               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle  'A'                   34.08*  4 
     1) 1439 Yeiser, Amira 11           2) 1430 Egbuta, Amanda 12         
     3) 1431 Goldberg, Jessica 12       4) 1434 Mc Lean, Ashai 12         
  2 Winslow Elite Track  'A'                              34.11   1 
  3 Hammer TC  'A'                                        34.33   4 
     1) 1862 Angellella, Brooke 11      2) 1863 Carlson, Jessica 12       
     3) 1865 Ohlson, Dana 10            4) 1866 Rodriguez, Samantha 10    
  4 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                  34.67   2 
     1) 303 LaRoche, Kiersten 12        2) 301 Fogle, Paulette 11         
     3) 306 Stroman, Alexis 11          4) 305 Rogers, Brielyn 9          
  5 Montgomery  'A'                                       34.80   5 
     1) 1334 Paladino, Fiona 11         2) 1333 Andreassen, Eliza 11      
     3) 1335 Quansain, Ama --           4) 1336 Scottio, Danny --         
  6 Sayville  'A'                                         35.99   4 
     1) 1788 Farinacci, Gina 12         2) 1789 Neugebauer, Rebecca 11    
     3) 1790 Santangelo, Kelly 11       4) 1791 Tristano, Helen 10        
  7 Hillsborough TC  'A'                                  36.00   1 
     1) 2990 Reiss, Erica 12            2) 2991 Stanley, Sade 11          
     3) 2993 Figard, Julie 11           4) 2996 Smolinka, Ashley 12       
  8 Hunterdon Central  'A'                                36.20   2 
     1) 959 Spiller, Colleen 12         2) 953 Bryant, Maria 12           
     3) 952 Bernstein, Natalie 12       4) 954 Calabro, Kristen 12        
  9 Miller Place  'A'                                     36.53   3 
     1) 1296 Dubois, Katie 11           2) 1294 Browne, Casey 11          
     3) 1295 Davis, Emma 11             4) 1297 Greenfield, Hannah 9      
 10 Ridgewood  'A'                                        36.64   3 
     1) 1723 DeVita, Sara 11            2) 1725 Polcari, Kayla 11         
     3) 1726 Shigenobu, Hanako 10       4) 1724 Oliva, Victoria 12        
 11 Ward Mellville  'A'                                   36.65   2 
     1) 2681 Lucatuorto, Brittany 12    2) 2679 Esernio, Jeana 10         
     3) 2680 Kuhen, Kristina 12         4) 2678 Carlino, Olivia 11        
 12 Lady Raider TC  'A'                                   36.86   3 
     1) 1482 Mangual, Melissa 11        2) 1479 Ahyoung, D'Janet 11       
     3) 1486 Russell, Danielle 10       4) 1487 Ryan, Lauren 10           
 13 Blue Eagles  'A'                                      36.96   5 
     1) 987 Evangelou, Tiffany 12       2) 986 Carlino, Gina 10           
     3) 985 Capone, Jennifer 10         4) 991 Palotta, Christine 12      
 14 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                  37.71   2 
     1) 1634 Lavorgna, Cailtin 11       2) 1638 Olmstead, Jackie 12       
     3) 1636 Lolk, Alisha 12            4) 1635 Litterio, Michelle 11     
 15 Pearl River  'A'                                      37.96   1 
     1) 1576 Ruane, Christina 12        2) 1574 Moore, Margaret 11        
     3) 1573 Loughran, Neidin 10        4) 1575 Moroney, Amanda 8         
 16 Kings Park Runner  'A'                                40.82   1 
     1) 1077 Taylor, Alexandra 12       2) 1076 Nazinitski, Paige 12      
     3) 1072 Frisina, Sarah 10          4) 1075 Koelbel, Kayla 10         
 -- BA Track Club  'A'                                      DNF   5 
     1) 249 Hudson, Alyssia 9           2) 251 Winston, Kiana 9           
     3) 247 Amsterdam, Iana 9           4) 248 Fontaine, Janell 11        
 -- Irvington  'A'                                          DNF   3 
     1) 1016 Ojinnaka, Eleanor 12       2) 1015 Lovell, Brianna 11        
     3) 1017 Pierce, Alyse 10           4) 1018 Pierce, Shalyse 10        
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
 National HS: *    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
        Meet: #    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernshagen, ID                       
           9: %    5-10  2004        K. Newman  P. Coleman, TN, NC             
          10: @ 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, WA                            
          11: ^    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, NY                          
          12: $    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, ID                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1882 Richmond, Tara      12 Long Beach, CA           1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2  2283 Paladino, Fiona     11 Skillman, NJ             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD               J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4  2362 Yeats, Samantha     12 Glen Gardner, NJ         1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1211 Graham, Dominique   12 McLean, VA               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   127 Kennedy, Theresa    12 NY, NY                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1095 Vidos, Alex         12 Lafayette, LA            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   356 Nguyen, Monique     11 Troy, MI                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9  2290 Petruzzellis, Kath  12 Glen Gardner, NJ        J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1026 Talay, Megan        12 NY, NY                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  2354 Williams, Alexa     11 Springfield, NJ         J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12  2201 Flagler, Jazmen     12 Creedmoor, NC           J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13  1439 Yeiser, Amira       11 New Rochelle, NY         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    P 
 13  2176 Cuniberti, Stephan  -- Macomb, MI               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13  2722 Lestrange, Margare  12 Warren, NJ               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 13  2095 Hearn, Mylana        9 Missouri City,, TX       1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13  2686 Armond, Jessica      8 Warwick, NY              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13  1792 Lutzker, Laura      12 Scarsdale, NY            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19   388 Beeman, Alisha      12 Strafford, CT            1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 19   826 Shelton, Synera     11 Kennesaw, GA             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 19  2287 Peck, Sam           12 Woodbury, CT             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 19  2710 Troy, Stacey        12 Washingtonville, NY      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 19  2720 Trivette, Tara      10 Boone, NC                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 19   332 Louis, Kenyetta      9 Bowie, MD                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2689 Glover, Hilary      11 Warwick, NY                 NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --  2718 Cook, Sydney        11 Boone, NC                   NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --  2352 White, Jasmine       9 Hartford, CT                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --  2187 Didlake, Courtney   10 Bowling Green, VA           NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --  1401 Demartino, Hannah   11 NY, NY                      NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --   507 Dolson, Shanice     10 Portsmouth, VA              NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
 National HS: * 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         
        Meet: # 13-06.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         
           9: % 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, MA                     
          10: @    13-06  2007        Shade Weygandt, TX                       
          11: ^    14-00  2006        Katie Veith, IN                          
          12: $ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2262 Leleux, Morgann     11 New Iberia, LA           4.11mq  13-05.75 
  2  2342 VanMeter, Merritt   12 Metairie, LA             4.03mq  13-02.50 
  3  2338 Tucker, Margo       12 Indianapolis, IN         3.88mq  12-08.75 
  4  1090 Barousse, Kathryn   12 Lafayette, LA            3.86mq  12-08.00 
  5  2313 Ross, Kortney       12 San Diego, CA           J3.86mq  12-08.00 
  6  2857 Powell, Lizzie      12 Ashland, VA              3.83mq  12-06.75 
  7   548 Urciuoli, Emily     12 Clifton, NJ              3.81mq  12-06.00 
  8  2334 Terstappen, Lauren  12 Phoenixville, PA         3.73mq  12-02.75 
  9  2341 Vanek, Allison      12 Riegelsville, PA        J3.73mq  12-02.75 
 10  1119 Leonardi, Carissa   11 Cortlandt, NY            3.68mq  12-00.75 
 11  2151 Bone, Robin         10 Darien, CT              J3.68mq  12-00.75 
 12  2223 Hamscher, Brooke    12 Whitehall, PA            3.65mq  11-11.75 
 13  2280 Oleson, Stephanie   11 Richmond, VA            J3.65mq  11-11.75 
 14  2321 Smallwood, Sasha    11 Pikesville, MD           3.53mq  11-07.00 
 15  2775 ando, emily         12 Weston, CT               3.50mq  11-05.75 
 16  1093 Lapucha, Joanna     12 Lafayette, LA            3.45mq  11-03.75 
 17  2225 Harding, Nicole     11 Charlottesville, VA      3.42mq  11-02.50 
 18  2331 Sujansky, Myriah    10 Annandale, NJ            3.35mq  10-11.75 
 19  1725 Polcari, Kayla      11 Ridgewood, NJ           J3.35m   10-11.75 
 20  2268 Markow, Courtney    12 Greenville, DE          J3.35m   10-11.75 
 21  2243 Kaiser, Megann      11 NY, NY                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
 22  2320 Slotkin, Rebecca    12 Verona, NJ              J3.35m   10-11.75 
 23  1740 Benfey, Kelly       12 NY, NY                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
 24  2692 Leahey, Kayla       12 Warwick, NY              3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2183 Davis, Kelsey       12 Bloomsburg, PA           3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2219 Grupp, Kelsey       11 Charlottesville, VA      3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2194 Edler, Carolyn      10 Mahwah, NJ               3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2152 Botvin, Caroline    11 Scarsdale, NY            3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  1980 Schacne, Lexie      10 Westport, CT             3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  1699 Knierim, Jess       11 Randolph, NJ             3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2162 Clark, Megan        10 Alexandria, VA           3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2634 Ginyard, Camille    12 NY, NY                   3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2776 Litvak, Erica       11 Weston, CT               3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2856 Hobart, Sydney      12 Ashland, VA              3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2256 Kunst, Kailee       12 NY, NY                   3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2275 Muhaw, Kirsten      11 Montville, NJ            3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2276 Munley, Vanessa     11 Taylor, PA               3.20m   10-06.00 
 24  2855 Dutton, Justine     12 Milford, VA              3.20m   10-06.00 
 39  2260 Lees, Christina     -- Somerdale, NJ            3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2335 Teska, Casey        10 Bolton, MA               3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2626 Murphy, Claire      11 New Rochelle, NY         3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2718 Cook, Sydney        11 Boone, NC                3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2141 Auble, Karmen        8 NY, NY                   3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  1465 Darnay, Kendall     11 Niagara Falls, ON        3.05m   10-00.00 
 39   270 Bartholomew, Alexi  10 Binghamton, NY           3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2178 Dalcais, Brittan    11 West Milford, NJ         3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2314 Rothman, Melinda    11 Mahwah, NJ               3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2315 Schatz, Jacqui      11 Norristown, PA           3.05m   10-00.00 
 39  2261 Lehmann, Jordana    11 Sparks, MD               3.05m   10-00.00 
 50  2719 Gulliver, Laura     10 Boone, NC                2.90m    9-06.25 
 50  2360 Wondra, Eden        11 NY, NY                   2.90m    9-06.25 
 50  2157 Busch, Rachel       11 Bolton, MA               2.90m    9-06.25 
 50  2324 Smith, Erin         -- Blairstown, NJ           2.90m    9-06.25 
 50  2172 Crafford, Elizabet  11 Darien, CT               2.90m    9-06.25 
 50  1523 Aballe, Gianna      12 Old Tappan, NJ           2.90m    9-06.25 
 50  1615 Kaluga, Nicole      -- Pine Bush, NY            2.90m    9-06.25 
 --  2854 Baker, Lissie       11 Richmond, VA                NH            
 --  2142 Auclair, Amy        -- Marlboro, MA                NH            
 --  2316 schornak, jennifer  -- macomb, mi                  NH            
 --   955 Fineman, Dana       11 Flemington, NJ              NH            
 --  2269 Materise, Ashley    10 NY, NY                      NH            
 --  2299 Polcari, Kayla      11 Ridgewood, NJ               NH            
 --  1107 Supko, Megan        12 Burke, VA                   NH            
 --  2631 Zagroba, Sara       12 New Rochelle, NY            NH            
 --  2160 Chester, Jackie     12 Pennington, NJ              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
 National HS: * 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         
        Meet: # 13-06.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         
           9: % 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, MA                     
          10: @    13-06  2007        Shade Weygandt, TX                       
          11: ^    14-00  2006        Katie Veith, IN                          
          12: $ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  2262 Leleux, Morgann     11 New Iberia, LA           4.14m   13-07.00 
  2  2313 Ross, Kortney       12 San Diego, CA            3.90m   12-09.50 
  2  2338 Tucker, Margo       12 Indianapolis, IN         3.90m   12-09.50 
  4  2334 Terstappen, Lauren  12 Phoenixville, PA         3.80m   12-05.50 
  5  2223 Hamscher, Brooke    12 Whitehall, PA           J3.80m   12-05.50 
  6  2857 Powell, Lizzie      12 Ashland, VA             J3.80m   12-05.50 
  7  2341 Vanek, Allison      12 Riegelsville, PA         3.70m   12-01.50 
  8  1090 Barousse, Kathryn   12 Lafayette, LA           J3.70m   12-01.50 
  9   548 Urciuoli, Emily     12 Clifton, NJ             J3.70m   12-01.50 
 10  2151 Bone, Robin         10 Darien, CT               3.60m   11-09.75 
 11  2280 Oleson, Stephanie   11 Richmond, VA             3.50m   11-05.75 
 12  1119 Leonardi, Carissa   11 Cortlandt, NY           J3.50m   11-05.75 
 13  2775 ando, emily         12 Weston, CT               3.35m   10-11.75 
 14  2321 Smallwood, Sasha    11 Pikesville, MD           3.20m   10-06.00 
 14  2225 Harding, Nicole     11 Charlottesville, VA      3.20m   10-06.00 
 14  1093 Lapucha, Joanna     12 Lafayette, LA            3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
 8 To The Finals
 National HS: * 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
        Meet: #    20-05  1996        Lynette Wigington, NY                    
           9: %    19-07  2003        DeAnna Carson, CA                        
          10: @ 20-00.25  2008        Jen Clayton, NY                          
          11: ^    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       
          12: $ 21-07.50  1982        Carol Lewis, NJ                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2217 Graham, Lorraine    12 Springdale, MD           6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  5.89m  6.16m  5.93m
  2  1190 Nunn, Nikki         12 Chesterfield, VA         6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.78m  5.84m  5.60m  5.45m  5.88m  6.04m
  3  1992 Clayton, Jen        12 Suffern, NY              6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  5.63m  6.03m  5.69m  FOUL  5.95m
  4  1584 Cummings, Nicole    12 Peekskill, NY            5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.47m  5.75m  5.91m  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   770 Ehrhardt, Caroline  12 Espanola, ON             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL
  6  1785 Miller, Kimberly    12 Snellville, GA           5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.43m  5.48m  5.62m  4.45m  5.43m  FOUL
  7  1222 Edwards, Camille       Brooklyn, NY             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.22m  5.37m  5.56m  5.38m  5.43m  5.46m
  8   738 Pedro, Adenike      12 Bladensburg, MD          5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL  5.51m  5.50m  3.89m
  9  2286 Pearce, Mikayla     10 Cheektowaga, NY          5.39m   17-08.25 
 10  2872 Bruun, Laeticia        Denmark                  5.37m   17-07.50 
 11   303 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Forestville, MD          5.34m   17-06.25 
 12   130 Ricks, Klarissa     11 NY, NY                   5.30m   17-04.75 
 13   289 Marcus, Jalilissa    9 Brooklyn, NY             5.26m   17-03.25 
 14  1677 Blakney, Joann      12 Charlotte, NC            5.24m   17-02.25 
 15  1537 Johnson, Nacia      12 Boorklyn, NY             5.23m   17-02.00 
 16  2222 Gustafson, Kendall   9 Los Angeles, CA          5.21m   17-01.25 
 17  2233 Hudson, Soroya      12 Cornwall, NY             5.20m   17-00.75 
 17  2344 Wasserman, Danna    12 Demarest, NJ             5.20m   17-00.75 
 19   450 Ndem, Edy           12 Roanoke, VA              5.18m   17-00.00 
 20  2816 Wilson, Janae       10 Windsor, CT              5.17m   16-11.50 
 21  3007 Whyms, Brittney     12 Hershey, PA              5.16m   16-11.25 
 22  1189 Hairston, Candice   12 Midlothian, VA           5.14m   16-10.50 
 23   856 Hodge, Diamond       9 Philadelphia, PA         5.13m   16-10.00 
 24  1430 Egbuta, Amanda      12 New Rochelle, NY         5.12m   16-09.75 
 25  2148 Best, Dominique     12 Allentown, PA            5.11m   16-09.25 
 26  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA           5.10m   16-08.75 
 27  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY          5.08m   16-08.00 
 28  2028 Knowles, Shaniqua   11 Toronto, ON              5.07m   16-07.75 
 29  1910 yeadon, chelsea      9 indianapolis, IN         5.06m   16-07.25 
 30   492 Bostwick, Brittany  12 Christiansburg, VA       5.04m   16-06.50 
 31   894 Ransaw, Renay       12 Hampton, VA              5.03m   16-06.00 
 31  1235 Adams, Tavia        12 Newport News, VA         5.03m   16-06.00 
 33  1975 Henry, Joselyn      12 Westport, CT             5.02m   16-05.75 
 34   639 Johnson, Adrienne   12 Concord, CA              5.01m   16-05.25 
 35  1919 Henry, Veronica     12 Queens, NY               4.99m   16-04.50 
 35  1073 Greco, Tara         11 NY, NY                   4.99m   16-04.50 
 37  2284 Palmer, Ashley      11 Phoenix, NY              4.94m   16-02.50 
 37   906 Shufford, Jenira    10 Newport News, VA         4.94m   16-02.50 
 37   499 Grant, Simone       10 New York, NY             4.94m   16-02.50 
 40   448 Leath, Cydney       10 CA, CA                   4.93m   16-02.25 
 41  2350 White, Catie        12 Barre, VT                4.91m   16-01.50 
 42  1078 Wyckoff, Cookie     11 Kings Park, NY           4.90m   16-01.00 
 43  1593 Graves, Kayla       12 Media, PA                4.89m   16-00.50 
 44   751 Pierson, Taylor     10 NY, NY                   4.86m   15-11.50 
 44   449 Walker, Shanique    11 CA, CA                   4.86m   15-11.50 
 44   388 Beeman, Alisha      12 Strafford, CT            4.86m   15-11.50 
 47  1618 Werner, Toni Ann    11 Pine Bush, NY            4.82m   15-09.75 
 48  1794 Joseph, Sade        11 NY, NY                   4.79m   15-08.75 
 49   585 Stanko, Nicole      12 NY, NY                   4.78m   15-08.25 
 50   692 Engel, Samantha     12 NY, NY                   4.75m   15-07.00 
 51  2057 Taylor, Kaitlyn     10 Atlanta, GA              4.73m   15-06.25 
 52  2362 Yeats, Samantha     12 Glen Gardner, NJ         4.64m   15-02.75 
 53  2354 Williams, Alexa     11 Springfield, NJ          4.57m   15-00.00 
 54  1941 Murray, Alexis      12 NY, NY                   4.56m   14-11.50 
 55   451 Smith, Nicole       10 Roanoke, VA              4.26m   13-11.75 
 56   673 Appet, Nicole       10 Wayne, NJ                4.21m   13-09.75 
 --  1458 Carty, Wahnetah     11 Norwich, CT               FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
 8 To The Final
 National HS: * 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA                   
        Meet: # 43-11.50  1991        Juliana Yendork, CA                      
           9: % 40-02.50  2009        Shakeela Saunders, VA                    
          10: @    41-06  2009        Ciarr  Breweet, CA                       
          11: ^ 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, CA                      
          12: $ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   770 Ehrhardt, Caroline  12 Espanola, ON            12.48m   40-11.50 
  2  1882 Richmond, Tara      12 Long Beach, CA          12.43m   40-09.50 
  3  1871 Cox, Melia          11 Long Beach, CA          12.12m   39-09.25 
  4  1226 Wishart, Shnell        Brooklyn, NY            11.92m   39-01.25 
  5  2186 denmark, teiara     12 Virginia Beach, Va      11.89m   39-00.25 
  6  1785 Miller, Kimberly    12 Snellville, GA          11.75m   38-06.75 
  7  1282 Oliver, Imani       12 Brooklyn, NY            11.69m   38-04.25 
  8  1463 Mitchell, Jennifer  12 Newburgh, NY            11.64m   38-02.25 
  9  2872 Bruun, Laeticia        Denmark                 11.51m   37-09.25 
 10   519 Thompson, Jasmine   12 NY, NY                  11.46m   37-07.25 
 11  1795 Shapiro, Molly      10 NY, NY                  11.43m   37-06.00 
 12  2233 Hudson, Soroya      12 Cornwall, NY            11.41m   37-05.25 
 12   449 Walker, Shanique    11 CA, CA                  11.41m   37-05.25 
 14   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA            11.25m   36-11.00 
 15  2868 Neilsen, Jaime         Denmark                 11.23m   36-10.25 
 16   894 Ransaw, Renay       12 Hampton, VA             11.22m   36-09.75 
 16  1457 Boone, Tiyi         11 Newburgh, NY            11.22m   36-09.75 
 18  2284 Palmer, Ashley      11 Phoenix, NY             11.17m   36-07.75 
 19  2056 Taylor, Crystal     12 Atlanta, GA             11.13m   36-06.25 
 20  2138 Antoine, Javonne     8 Beltsville, MD          11.05m   36-03.00 
 21   127 Kennedy, Theresa    12 NY, NY                  10.99m   36-00.75 
 21  2286 Pearce, Mikayla     10 Cheektowaga, NY         10.99m   36-00.75 
 21   450 Ndem, Edy           12 Roanoke, VA             10.99m   36-00.75 
 24   856 Hodge, Diamond       9 Philadelphia, PA        10.98m   36-00.25 
 25  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD               10.97m   36-00.00 
 26   747 Brown, Shatima      11 NY, NY                  10.93m   35-10.50 
 27   448 Leath, Cydney       10 CA, CA                  10.90m   35-09.25 
 28  2057 Taylor, Kaitlyn     10 Atlanta, GA             10.82m   35-06.00 
 29   855 Fornwald, Alisa     11 Philadelphia, PA        10.80m   35-05.25 
 30  2285 Pardini, Nicole     12 Exeter, PA              10.75m   35-03.25 
 31  1874 Hicks, Traci        10 Long Beach, CA          10.66m   34-11.75 
 32  1790 Santangelo, Kelly   11 Nesconset, NY           10.63m   34-10.50 
 33  2634 Ginyard, Camille    12 NY, NY                  10.60m   34-09.50 
 34  2201 Flagler, Jazmen     12 Creedmoor, NC           10.56m   34-07.75 
 35  1075 Koelbel, Kayla      10 Kings Park, NY          10.55m   34-07.50 
 36   305 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Forestville, MD         10.47m   34-04.25 
 37  2310 Rogers, Sierra      12 Pomfret, MD             10.42m   34-02.25 
 38  1073 Greco, Tara         11 NY, NY                  10.38m   34-00.75 
 39  2041 Wizzard, Shaena     12 Teaneck, NJ             10.34m   33-11.25 
 40   853 Galli, Katy         11 Gladstone, NJ           10.32m   33-10.25 
 41  2999 Ewere, Ellie        -- Hillsborough, NJ        10.17m   33-04.50 
 42  1941 Murray, Alexis      12 NY, NY                  10.10m   33-01.75 
 43  2281 Paciulli, Courtney  10 Toms River, NJ           9.88m   32-05.00 
 --   499 Grant, Simone       10 New York, NY              FOUL            
 --   673 Appet, Nicole       10 Wayne, NJ                 FOUL            
 --   451 Smith, Nicole       10 Roanoke, VA               FOUL            
 --   736 Loftin, Leah        12 Bladensburg, MD           FOUL            
 --   705 Johnson, Tristine   12 Durham, NC                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: # 52-04.50  2001        Karen Freberg, CA                        
           9: % 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, CO                     
          10: @    48-11  2005        Kamorean Haynes, NC                      
          11: ^ 52-05.75  1997        Heather Colyer, PA                       
          12: $ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter, TX                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2076 Gates, Patrice      11 Villa Rica, GA          13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.28m  13.45m  FOUL  13.69m  12.36m  13.10m
  2  2072 Ashe, Shelby        11 Marietta, GA            13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.31m  11.75m  13.28m  11.99m  12.49m  13.41m
  3  2239 Johnson, Alysha     -- Walled Lake, MI         13.25m   43-05.75 
      11.43m  FOUL  12.52m  12.37m  12.91m  13.25m
  4   286 Alexander, Adrienn  10 NY, NY                  12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.07m  FOUL  12.66m  12.59m  12.52m  12.57m
  5   993 Picciallo, Theresa  10 Township of Washing     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.14m  11.50m  11.99m  11.70m  11.13m  12.24m
  6  2253 Kominkiewicz, Cori  12 East Brunswick, NJ      12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  10.87m  11.53m  11.58m  11.81m  FOUL
  7  2073 Avril, Amina        12 Marietta, GA            12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.72m  11.76m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  11.97m
  8  2198 Finley, Brelyn      10 Springdale, MD          12.15m   39-10.50 
  9   427 McCloskey, Anna     11 Springfield, PA         12.08m   39-07.75 
 10  1170 White, Imani        11 Longwood                12.07m   39-07.25 
 11  2080 Williams, Jianna    11 Marietta, GA            12.03m   39-05.75 
 12  1140 Morgan, Charlise    12 Upper Marlboro, MD      11.73m   38-06.00 
 13  2328 Spoto, Amanda       12 NY, NY                  11.72m   38-05.50 
 14  1975 Henry, Joselyn      12 Westport, CT            11.63m   38-02.00 
 15  1721 Pena, Rachel        12 Ridgefield Park, NJ     11.24m   36-10.50 
 16  2351 White, Imani        11 Gordon Heights, NY      11.18m   36-08.25 
 16  2078 Levy, Daina         11 Kennesaw, GA            11.18m   36-08.25 
 18   926 Smith, Chadran      12 New Haven, CT           11.15m   36-07.00 
 19   681 Broomfield, Britt   11 NY, NY                  11.14m   36-06.75 
 20  2231 Hirsch, Kathryn     10 Demarest, NJ            11.12m   36-05.75 
 20  2292 Phipps, Rhea        12 Basking Ridge, NJ       11.12m   36-05.75 
 22  2139 Aponte, Lindsay     12 West Islip, NY          11.09m   36-04.75 
 23  1534 Wade, Olivia        12 Paramus, NJ             10.89m   35-08.75 
 24  2161 Christiansen, Brit  11 NY, NY                  10.87m   35-08.00 
 25  1169 Rehal, Jaelisa      12 NY, NY                  10.79m   35-05.00 
 26   493 Evans, Rochelle     10 Christiansburg, VA      10.75m   35-03.25 
 27  2079 Phillips, Monica    10 Marietta, GA            10.72m   35-02.00 
 28  2235 Jacob, Taylor       12 Toms River, NJ          10.63m   34-10.50 
 29   857 Banks, Jazmine      11 Gloucester, VA          10.61m   34-09.75 
 30   177 Hoover, Kristine    12 LaGrangeville, NY       10.53m   34-06.75 
 31  2192 Dycha, Andrea       12 NY, NY                  10.40m   34-01.50 
 32   335 Taylor, Antonella    9 Bowie, MD               10.26m   33-08.00 
 33  2143 Bailey, Candace     12 Alexandria, VA          10.15m   33-03.75 
 34  2259 Lambert, Malaya        NY, NY                   9.79m   32-01.50 
 35  1784 Mason, Lucy         -- Snellville, GA           9.75m   32-00.00 
 36  2050 Higgins, Kyla       12 Tewksbury, MA            9.72m   31-10.75 
 37   731 Barrett, Kimberly   11 Bladensburg, MD          9.25m   30-04.25 
 38   739 Pete, Bianca        12 Bladensburg, MD          8.98m   29-05.50 
 
Girls Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
 8 To The Final
 National HS: *    62-02  2008        Vicoria Flowers, RI                      
        Meet: # 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, ID                      
           9: %    57-03  2008        Katie Kraychir, CA                       
          10: @    57-11  2008        Patrice Gates, GA                        
          11: ^ 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, ID                      
          12: $    62-02  2008        Victoria Hills, RI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2072 Ashe, Shelby        11 Marietta, GA            19.92m   65-04.25 
  2  2257 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  12 NY, NY                  18.48m   60-07.75 
  3  2078 Levy, Daina         11 Kennesaw, GA            18.14m   59-06.25 
  4   468 Fernandes, Aleide   11 Central Falls, RI       17.34m   56-10.75 
  5  2076 Gates, Patrice      11 Villa Rica, GA          17.22m   56-06.00 
  6   538 Onye, Angela        12 RI, RI                  16.29m   53-05.50 
  7  2074 Dupont, Taylor      11 Fayetteville, GA        15.69m   51-05.75 
  8  2073 Avril, Amina        12 Marietta, GA            15.51m   50-10.75 
  9  2079 Phillips, Monica    10 Marietta, GA            15.17m   49-09.25 
 10  2298 Pleger, Brooke      12 Saline, MI              15.09m   49-06.25 
 11  2202 Flanary, Shana      11 Flat Rock, MI           14.20m   46-07.25 
 11  2080 Williams, Jianna    11 Marietta, GA            14.20m   46-07.25 
 13  2206 Foster, Karina      11 Bloomfield, CT          14.14m   46-04.75 
 14   239 Mintzer, Charlotte  12 Barrington, RI          13.77m   45-02.25 
 15  2351 White, Imani        11 Gordon Heights, NY      13.56m   44-06.00 
 16   238 Mcfetters, Robyn    11 Barrington, RI          13.30m   43-07.75 
 17  2075 Futch, Sally Marie  11 Statesboro, GA          13.21m   43-04.25 
 18  2077 Higgins, Diamond    11 Kennesaw, GA            13.15m   43-01.75 
 19  2129 Darby, Dominique    10 Grahamsville, NY        13.12m   43-00.50 
 20  1428 Amazan, Natasha     12 New Rochelle, NY        12.81m   42-00.50 
 21  1307 Polanco, Jazmin     12 Slate Hill, NY          12.52m   41-01.00 
 22  2215 Gordon, Savannah    11 NY, NY                  12.51m   41-00.50 
 23  1432 Graham, Natasha     12 New Rochelle, NY        12.49m   40-11.75 
 24   535 lauro, catherine    12 RI, RI                  12.42m   40-09.00 
 25  1169 Rehal, Jaelisa      12 NY, NY                  12.41m   40-08.75 
 26   469 Johnson, Nicole      9 Central Falls, RI       12.35m   40-06.25 
 27  2236 Janes, Grace        10 Newport, RI             12.01m   39-05.00 
 28   534 Dagrin, Ann         10 Providence, RI          11.91m   39-01.00 
 29  1168 Rust, Megan         12 Valparaiso, IN          11.77m   38-07.50 
 30   537 louis, parisha      12 RI, RI                  11.40m   37-05.00 
 31   273 Ross, Meredith      11 Peabody, MA             11.19m   36-08.50 
 32   177 Hoover, Kristine    12 LaGrangeville, NY       11.14m   36-06.75 
 33  1306 Galdun, Janine      11 Slate Hill, NY          11.12m   36-05.75 
 34  1654 Cousens, Rebecca    10 Portsmouth, RI          10.97m   36-00.00 
 35  1166 Greer, Sara         11 Union Mills, IN         10.75m   35-03.25 
 36  1305 Galdun, Jaclyn      11 Slate Hill, NY          10.68m   35-00.50 
 37  2254 Koronios, Joanna    11 NY, NY                  10.63m   34-10.50 
 38  2210 Gaisser, Jordan     12 Brockport, NY           10.49m   34-05.00 
 39  2130 Furman, Heidi       10 Grahamsville, NY        10.48m   34-04.75 
 39  1167 Lindemer, Hayley    10 Hebron, IN              10.48m   34-04.75 
 41  2325 Smith, Gabriella    -- Narragansett, RI        10.42m   34-02.25 
 42   539 Vadis, Manuela      10 Providence, RI          10.41m   34-02.00 
 43  2131 Khan, Tehnyat       12 Grahamsville, NY        10.31m   33-10.00 
 44  1060 Santiago, Irene     11 Hopewell Junction,      10.16m   33-04.00 
 45  2711 Zieglebauer, Joann  12 Washingtonville, NY      9.94m   32-07.50 
 46  2705 Remouns, Yumiko     12 Washingtonville, NY      9.91m   32-06.25 
 47   612 Doyle, Kaitlyn      12 Danbury, CT              9.89m   32-05.50 
 48  1309 Wortman, Shannon    12 Central Valley, NY       9.76m   32-00.25 
 49  1366 Sweeney, Caroline   12 Flourtown, PA            9.72m   31-10.75 
 50   274 Sidell, Andi        12 Peabody, MA              9.69m   31-09.50 
 51  1165 Bermingham, Britta  11 Munster, IN              9.66m   31-08.50 
 52   176 Desens, Niki        10 LaGrangeville, NY        9.61m   31-06.50 
 53  1069 Slane, Maggie       12 Uniondale, NY            9.58m   31-05.25 
 54   470 Ortiz, Venetcia      9 Central Falls, RI        9.57m   31-04.75 
 55   275 Wilkinson, Katie    11 Peabody, MA              9.09m   29-10.00 
 56   272 Moran, Kristina     11 Peabody, MA              8.97m   29-05.25 
 57  1070 Thompson, Alisha    12 Uniondale, NY            8.94m   29-04.00 
 58  2259 Lambert, Malaya        NY, NY                   8.57m   28-01.50 
 59  2347 Wexler, Hunter      10 Brockport, NY            8.40m   27-06.75 
 60  2307 Reph, Sabrina       -- Monroe, NY               7.13m   23-04.75 
 --  1435 Raglan, Regina      12 New Rochelle, NY          FOUL            
 --   536 leo, jeanette       12 RI, RI                    FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run High School Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  2174 Crittenden, Britta  10 Santa Rosa Beach, F    2:21.75   1    800
  2  2222 Gustafson, Kendall   9 Los Angeles, CA        2:24.50   2    763
  3   209 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA     2:30.76   1    683
  4  1617 Passalaqua, Amber   12 NY, NY                 2:31.22   2    678
  5  1211 Graham, Dominique   12 McLean, VA             2:33.33   2    652
  6  1097 Bumgarner, Megan    12 Burke, VA              2:34.57   1    637
  7  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA         2:35.05   2    631
  8  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY        2:35.47   1    626
  9  1803 Harrell, Urina      10 Gardena, CA            2:35.92   2    621
 10  2211 Gasparino, Christy  12 Darien, CT             2:36.15   2    618
 11  1212 Janssen, Simone     11 McLean, VA             2:36.75   1    611
 12  2180 Danilack, Lindsey   12 Montville, NJ          2:37.24   1    605
 13  2150 Birek, Michaela     11 Raleigh, NC            2:38.42   2    591
 14   518 Osborne, Katie      10 NY, NY                 2:42.84   1    541
 15  2234 Hurley, Kristen     12 Willimatic, CT         2:44.24   1    525
 16   303 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Forestville, MD        2:44.52   2    522
 17  2249 Kirchwehm, Taylor   11 Saint Louis, MO        2:44.95   1    517
 18  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD              2:47.21   2    493
 19  2283 Paladino, Fiona     11 Skillman, NJ           2:48.23   2    482
 20   305 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Forestville, MD        2:49.85   1    465
 21  1213 Nelson, Clare       11 McLean, VA             2:53.44   1    428
 22  1214 Dardir, Amira       11 Jersey City, NJ        2:55.98   1    403
 23   519 Thompson, Jasmine   12 NY, NY                 2:59.23   2    372
 24  2264 Loranger, Monica    12 Butler, NJ             2:59.87   1    366
 25  2287 Peck, Sam           12 Woodbury, CT           3:00.21   2    363
 26  2209 Furman, Taylor      12 Rockaway, NJ           3:02.04   2    346
 27  1015 Lovell, Brianna     11 Irvington, NJ          3:02.24   2    345
 28   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA           3:07.55   2    298
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA            8.94   9    922
  2  2283 Paladino, Fiona     11 Skillman, NJ              9.15   1    879
  3   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA              9.15   3    879
  4  1803 Harrell, Urina      10 Gardena, CA               9.18   3    873
  5   518 Osborne, Katie      10 NY, NY                    9.34   5    840
  6  2150 Birek, Michaela     11 Raleigh, NC               9.34   8    840
  7  2211 Gasparino, Christy  12 Darien, CT                9.36   3    836
  8  1015 Lovell, Brianna     11 Irvington, NJ             9.38   6    832
  9   519 Thompson, Jasmine   12 NY, NY                    9.40   6    828
 10  1617 Passalaqua, Amber   12 NY, NY                    9.42   4    824
 11  2209 Furman, Taylor      12 Rockaway, NJ              9.47   7    814
 12  1097 Bumgarner, Megan    12 Burke, VA                 9.57   8    794
 13  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD                 9.63   9    783
 14  2222 Gustafson, Kendall   9 Los Angeles, CA           9.69   7    771
 15   209 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA        9.72   5    765
 16  2174 Crittenden, Britta  10 Santa Rosa Beach, F       9.74   7    761
 17   305 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Forestville, MD           9.80   6    750
 18  1681 Martin, Denice      12 Rahway, NJ                9.82   5    746
 19   303 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Forestville, MD           9.85   4    740
 20  2287 Peck, Sam           12 Woodbury, CT             10.00   4    712
 21  1214 Dardir, Amira       11 Jersey City, NJ          10.02   2    708
 22  2234 Hurley, Kristen     12 Willimatic, CT           10.19   7    677
 23  1211 Graham, Dominique   12 McLean, VA               10.29   2    659
 24  2180 Danilack, Lindsey   12 Montville, NJ            10.41   6    637
 25  1213 Nelson, Clare       11 McLean, VA               10.49   8    623
 26  1212 Janssen, Simone     11 McLean, VA               10.59   5    606
 27  2264 Loranger, Monica    12 Butler, NJ               10.67   1    592
 28  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY          10.80   8    570
 29  1395 Daniel, Trina       -- NY, NY                   11.72   1    424
 30  2249 Kirchwehm, Taylor   11 Saint Louis, MO          11.82   9    410
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD                1.70m    5-07.00    855
  1  2283 Paladino, Fiona     11 Skillman, NJ             1.70m    5-07.00    855
  3  1617 Passalaqua, Amber   12 NY, NY                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3  1803 Harrell, Urina      10 Gardena, CA              1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5  1211 Graham, Dominique   12 McLean, VA               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5  2211 Gasparino, Christy  12 Darien, CT               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7   518 Osborne, Katie      10 NY, NY                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7   519 Thompson, Jasmine   12 NY, NY                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7  2287 Peck, Sam           12 Woodbury, CT             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7  2150 Birek, Michaela     11 Raleigh, NC              1.55m    5-01.00    678
 11  2264 Loranger, Monica    12 Butler, NJ               1.52m    4-11.75    644
 11   303 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Forestville, MD          1.52m    4-11.75    644
 13  1015 Lovell, Brianna     11 Irvington, NJ            1.49m    4-10.50    610
 13  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA           1.49m    4-10.50    610
 13   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 13  2209 Furman, Taylor      12 Rockaway, NJ             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 13  2249 Kirchwehm, Taylor   11 Saint Louis, MO          1.49m    4-10.50    610
 18   305 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Forestville, MD          1.46m    4-09.50    577
 18  1681 Martin, Denice      12 Rahway, NJ               1.46m    4-09.50    577
 18  2180 Danilack, Lindsey   12 Montville, NJ            1.46m    4-09.50    577
 18  2222 Gustafson, Kendall   9 Los Angeles, CA          1.46m    4-09.50    577
 22  1097 Bumgarner, Megan    12 Burke, VA                1.43m    4-08.25    544
 22  2234 Hurley, Kristen     12 Willimatic, CT           1.43m    4-08.25    544
 22  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY          1.43m    4-08.25    544
 22  1214 Dardir, Amira       11 Jersey City, NJ          1.43m    4-08.25    544
 26  1212 Janssen, Simone     11 McLean, VA               1.40m    4-07.00    512
 26   209 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA       1.40m    4-07.00    512
 28  2174 Crittenden, Britta  10 Santa Rosa Beach, F      1.34m    4-04.75    449
 28  1213 Nelson, Clare       11 McLean, VA               1.34m    4-04.75    449
 30  1395 Daniel, Trina       -- NY, NY                   1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2222 Gustafson, Kendall   9 Los Angeles, CA          5.31m   17-05.25    645
  2  2174 Crittenden, Britta  10 Santa Rosa Beach, F      5.21m   17-01.25    617
  3   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA             5.12m   16-09.75    592
  4   303 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Forestville, MD          5.02m   16-05.75    565
  5  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD                5.00m   16-05.00    559
  6  1211 Graham, Dominique   12 McLean, VA               4.96m   16-03.25    548
  6  2234 Hurley, Kristen     12 Willimatic, CT           4.96m   16-03.25    548
  8  2287 Peck, Sam           12 Woodbury, CT             4.95m   16-03.00    546
  9  1617 Passalaqua, Amber   12 NY, NY                   4.94m   16-02.50    543
 10  1803 Harrell, Urina      10 Gardena, CA              4.92m   16-01.75    538
 10   519 Thompson, Jasmine   12 NY, NY                   4.92m   16-01.75    538
 12  2283 Paladino, Fiona     11 Skillman, NJ             4.89m   16-00.50    530
 13  2211 Gasparino, Christy  12 Darien, CT               4.86m   15-11.50    522
 14  2150 Birek, Michaela     11 Raleigh, NC              4.85m   15-11.00    519
 15  2180 Danilack, Lindsey   12 Montville, NJ            4.80m   15-09.00    506
 15   209 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA       4.80m   15-09.00    506
 17  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY          4.77m   15-07.75    498
 18   305 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Forestville, MD          4.67m   15-04.00    472
 19  1395 Daniel, Trina       -- NY, NY                   4.60m   15-01.25    454
 20  2249 Kirchwehm, Taylor   11 Saint Louis, MO          4.58m   15-00.50    448
 21  1213 Nelson, Clare       11 McLean, VA               4.49m   14-08.75    426
 22  1214 Dardir, Amira       11 Jersey City, NJ          4.45m   14-07.25    416
 23  1097 Bumgarner, Megan    12 Burke, VA                4.42m   14-06.00    408
 24   518 Osborne, Katie      10 NY, NY                   4.40m   14-05.25    403
 25  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA           4.30m   14-01.25    379
 26  2209 Furman, Taylor      12 Rockaway, NJ             4.25m   13-11.50    367
 27  1015 Lovell, Brianna     11 Irvington, NJ            4.16m   13-07.75    345
 28  2264 Loranger, Monica    12 Butler, NJ               4.03m   13-02.75    315
 29  1212 Janssen, Simone     11 McLean, VA               3.70m   12-01.75    242
 --  1681 Martin, Denice      12 Rahway, NJ                  ND            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1803 Harrell, Urina      10 Gardena, CA             12.42m   40-09.00    689
  2  2209 Furman, Taylor      12 Rockaway, NJ            10.92m   35-10.00    590
  3   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA            10.44m   34-03.00    558
  4  1015 Lovell, Brianna     11 Irvington, NJ           10.14m   33-03.25    539
  5  2180 Danilack, Lindsey   12 Montville, NJ            9.77m   32-00.75    514
  6  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA           9.71m   31-10.25    510
  7   519 Thompson, Jasmine   12 NY, NY                   9.04m   29-08.00    467
  8  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY          8.93m   29-03.75    460
  9  2222 Gustafson, Kendall   9 Los Angeles, CA          8.76m   28-09.00    449
 10  2287 Peck, Sam           12 Woodbury, CT             8.74m   28-08.25    447
 11  2150 Birek, Michaela     11 Raleigh, NC              8.59m   28-02.25    438
 12   303 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Forestville, MD          8.45m   27-08.75    428
 13  2234 Hurley, Kristen     12 Willimatic, CT           8.41m   27-07.25    426
 14  1617 Passalaqua, Amber   12 NY, NY                   8.34m   27-04.50    421
 15  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD                8.30m   27-02.75    419
 16   305 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Forestville, MD          8.12m   26-07.75    407
 17  2211 Gasparino, Christy  12 Darien, CT               8.10m   26-07.00    406
 18  2174 Crittenden, Britta  10 Santa Rosa Beach, F      8.06m   26-05.50    403
 19   209 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA       7.75m   25-05.25    383
 20   518 Osborne, Katie      10 NY, NY                   7.63m   25-00.50    375
 21  1097 Bumgarner, Megan    12 Burke, VA                7.56m   24-09.75    371
 22  1211 Graham, Dominique   12 McLean, VA               7.33m   24-00.75    356
 23  2264 Loranger, Monica    12 Butler, NJ               7.23m   23-08.75    350
 24  1213 Nelson, Clare       11 McLean, VA               7.04m   23-01.25    338
 25  2283 Paladino, Fiona     11 Skillman, NJ             6.90m   22-07.75    329
 26  1214 Dardir, Amira       11 Jersey City, NJ          6.69m   21-11.50    315
 27  2249 Kirchwehm, Taylor   11 Saint Louis, MO          6.68m   21-11.00    315
 28  1212 Janssen, Simone     11 McLean, VA               6.04m   19-09.75    274
 29  1395 Daniel, Trina       -- NY, NY                   5.63m   18-05.75    248
 
Girls Indoor Pentathlon High School
================================================================
 National HS: *  3924  2006        Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
        Meet: #  3924  2002        Shanna Woods, CA                            
           9: %  4385  2002        Jenna Utecht, FL                            
          10: @  3846  2004        Shana Woods, CA                             
          11: ^  3827  2005        Shana Woods, CA                             
          12: $  3924  2006        Shana Woods, CA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1803 Harrell, Urina      10 Gardena, CA               3504  
  2  1617 Passalaqua, Amber   12 NY, NY                    3249  
  3  2222 Gustafson, Kendall   9 Los Angeles, CA           3205  
  4  2211 Gasparino, Christy  12 Darien, CT                3129  
  5  2322 Smith, Amina        12 Lusby, MD                 3109  
  6  2283 Paladino, Fiona     11 Skillman, NJ              3075  
  7  2150 Birek, Michaela     11 Raleigh, NC               3066  
  8  2303 Reaser, Allison     12 El Segundo, CA            3052  
  9  2174 Crittenden, Britta  10 Santa Rosa Beach, F       3030  
 10  1211 Graham, Dominique   12 McLean, VA                2962  
 11   913 Evans, Symone       12 San Jose, CA              2937  
 12   303 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Forestville, MD           2899  
 13   519 Thompson, Jasmine   12 NY, NY                    2883  
 14   209 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA        2849  
 15  2180 Danilack, Lindsey   12 Montville, NJ             2839  
 16   518 Osborne, Katie      10 NY, NY                    2837  
 17  1097 Bumgarner, Megan    12 Burke, VA                 2754  
 18  2287 Peck, Sam           12 Woodbury, CT              2746  
 19  2209 Furman, Taylor      12 Rockaway, NJ              2727  
 20  2234 Hurley, Kristen     12 Willimatic, CT            2720  
 21  1574 Moore, Margaret     11 Pearl River, NY           2698  
 22  1015 Lovell, Brianna     11 Irvington, NJ             2671  
 22   305 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Forestville, MD           2671  
 24  1214 Dardir, Amira       11 Jersey City, NJ           2386  
 25  2249 Kirchwehm, Taylor   11 Saint Louis, MO           2300  
 26  2264 Loranger, Monica    12 Butler, NJ                2267  
 27  1213 Nelson, Clare       11 McLean, VA                2264  
 28  1212 Janssen, Simone     11 McLean, VA                2245  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 7:00.90  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
        Meet: # 6:59.90  1989        Maraina Scrivello, CA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2190 Dunn, Abby          10 Auburn, ME             7:33.42  
  2   584 Cheung, Amy         12 NY, NY                 7:35.03  
  3  1839 Tillman, Crosby     11 Lincolndale, NY        7:41.10  
  4  2241 Josephs, Molly      10 Garden City, NY        7:46.43  
  5  2327 Sorensen, Nicolett   9 Lafayette, CA          7:46.85  
  6   859 Thuotte, Jenny      11 Gorham, ME             8:01.05  
  7   386 Cheng, Sandi           Brooklyn, NY           8:06.56  
  8  2170 Court-Menendez, Ni  10 Lewiston, ME           8:16.60  
  9  2859 Borok, Amanda       11 Yorktown, NY           8:18.77  
 10  2355 Williams, Courtney  11 Waterville, ME         8:19.99  
 11  2159 Catherall, Amanda   10 NY, NY                 8:24.85  
 12  1571 Keetley, Meghan     -- Pearl River, NY        8:28.60  
 13  1074 Hazel, Kayla        11 Kings Park, NY         8:31.81  
 14  2267 Maranchuck, Kelly   10 NY, NY                 8:38.27  
 15  2266 Macaluso, Donna     11 Hauppauge, NY          8:39.58  
 16  2263 Lochala, Abigail     9 Farmington, ME         8:40.91  
 17  1572 Lardaro, Caitlin    10 Pearl River, NY        8:43.11  
 18  2305 Reed, Emily         11 Farmington, ME         8:51.02  
 19  2204 Flores, Diana       -- Pharr, TX              8:52.47  
 20  2255 Kuhn, Lisa          10 Amherst, NY            8:53.08  
 21  2133 Weintraub, Ashley   11 Grahamsville, NY       8:53.31  
 22  2132 Mcnutt, Michelle    12 Grahamsville, NY       8:53.33  
 23  2185 DeNisco, Alyssa     12 Slate Hill, NY         8:53.34  
 24  1765 Michta, Katie        8 Lake Ronkonkoma, NY    8:58.92  
 25  2614 Connor, Catherine   11 New Rochelle, NY       9:02.74  
 26  2203 Flanders, Katie     10 Gorham, ME             9:15.03  
 27   896 Hoffberg, Kathryn   12 Harrison, NY           9:16.33  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 National HS: * 57.01  3/14/2010   Olivia Baker, Jaguar Track                  
        Meet: # 57.13  2009        Kendall Baisden, MI                         
          12: $ 57.13  3/13/2009   Kendall Baisden, Swift Track                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1028 Baker, Olivia        8 South Orange, NJ         58.31q  7 
  2  2123 Caffey, Tatiyana     8 Lithonia, GA             58.40q  2 
  3  1787 Providence, Vaness  -- Snellville, GA           59.10q  4 
  4  1701 Abrams, Aliyah      -- Loganville, GA           59.37q  6 
  5   824 Dixon, Nitisha      -- Kennesaw, GA             59.76q  1 
  6  1062 Bellefleur, Jenny    7 Philadelphia, PA       1:00.01q  3 
  7  1029 Bobbitt, Aigner      8 Maplewood, NJ          1:00.23q  1 
  8  1033 Williams, Raquel     8 Maplewood, NJ          1:00.67q  8 
  9  2165 Coleman, Imani       8 South orange, nj       1:00.80q  7 
 10  1031 Parlavecchio, Gian   7 Florham Park, NJ       1:01.04q  4 
 11  1032 Richardson, Kayla    8 South Orange, NJ       1:01.10q  6 
 12  1030 Hinton, Maya         8 South Orange, NJ       1:01.11q  2 
 13  2175 Crutchfield, Tyson   8 Moreno Valley, Ca      1:01.43   5 
 14  2136 Amancio, Genesis     7 Bronx, NY              1:01.44   1 
 15  2252 Knapp, Julia         7 Bainbridge, NY         1:01.49   1 
 16  1341 Hewitt, Courtney     8 Detroit, MI            1:01.52   8 
 17  2208 Francis, Tatyana     8 New York City, NY      1:01.94   5 
 18  2237 Jenkins, Amber       8 Eht, NJ                1:02.52   2 
 19  2171 Cowan, Emilie        7 Maplewood, NJ          1:02.65   6 
 20  2345 Watkins, Dominique   8 Roselle, NJ            1:02.75   3 
 21  2213 Gaydorus, Nikiah     8 NY, NY                 1:03.30   2 
 22  2147 Belot, Melany        8 Queens Village, NY     1:04.23   2 
 23  2163 Cluck, Morgan        8 Johnson City, NY       1:04.27   3 
 24  2330 Strunkey, Ariel      7 Bronx, NY              1:04.45   8 
 25  2329 Strunkey, Arianne    7 Bronx, NY              1:04.60   4 
 26   210 Taylor, Kassidy      8 Mechanicsville, VA     1:04.93   4 
 27  1259 Francis, Robyn       7 Laurelton, NY          1:05.68   7 
 28  1744 bancroft, sandreka  -- Queens, NY             1:05.89   7 
 29  2168 Corrigan, Baylee     8 Kingston, NY           1:06.28   7 
 30  2182 Davis, Corrine       7 Eggharbor Township,    1:06.69   6 
 31  2632 Morris, Ilissa       8 Richmond, VA           1:06.76   3 
 32  2242 June, Melissa        8 Queens Village, NY     1:07.14   7 
 33  1257 Cameron, Ja'Nai      7 Laurelton, NY          1:07.35   5 
 34  2270 Mccarthy, Alesia     7 Elmont, NY             1:07.35   1 
 35  1613 Hock, Alexandria     8 Pine Bush, NY          1:07.82   5 
 36  2274 Morrison, Niamani    8 Queens Village, NY     1:08.46   8 
 37  1258 Darnell, Joaida      8 St. Albans, NY         1:09.93   3 
 38  2306 Reed, Tamara         8 New York City, NY      1:10.21   8 
 39  2229 Henry, Tamera        7 Bronx, NY              1:10.91   6 
 40  1256 Anderson, Tiffany    7 Laurelton, NY          1:11.92   6 
 41  2311 Romeo, Meyah         7 Queens, NY             1:17.50   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
 National HS: * 57.01  3/14/2010   Olivia Baker, Jaguar Track                  
        Meet: # 57.13  2009        Kendall Baisden, MI                         
          12: $ 57.13  3/13/2009   Kendall Baisden, Swift Track                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1028 Baker, Olivia        8 South Orange, NJ         57.01*  2 
  2  1787 Providence, Vaness  -- Snellville, GA           57.97   2 
  3  1701 Abrams, Aliyah      -- Loganville, GA           58.60   2 
  4  2123 Caffey, Tatiyana     8 Lithonia, GA             58.64   2 
  5  1062 Bellefleur, Jenny    7 Philadelphia, PA         58.73   2 
  6  2165 Coleman, Imani       8 South orange, nj         59.90   1 
  7  1030 Hinton, Maya         8 South Orange, NJ       1:00.99   1 
  8   824 Dixon, Nitisha      -- Kennesaw, GA           1:01.13   2 
  9  1033 Williams, Raquel     8 Maplewood, NJ          1:01.73   1 
 10  1031 Parlavecchio, Gian   7 Florham Park, NJ       1:02.18   1 
 11  1029 Bobbitt, Aigner      8 Maplewood, NJ          1:02.30   1 
 12  1032 Richardson, Kayla    8 South Orange, NJ       1:03.27   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High
================================================================
 National HS: * 5:05.44  3/12/2010   Maria Lamontagne, NORTHSTARS              
          12: $ 5:09.93  3/13/2009   Kendal Kali, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   517 Lamontagne, Maria    8 NY, NY                 5:05.44* 
  2  2768 Leff, Laura          8 NY, NY                 5:13.34  
  3   376 Cain, Mary           8 Bronxville, NY         5:15.87  
  4   132 Triller, Leah        8 NY, NY                 5:16.78  
  5  2123 Caffey, Tatiyana     8 Lithonia, GA           5:27.99  
  6  2277 Neville, Erin        8 Commack, NY            5:31.58  
  7  2282 Pagano, Catherine    7 Upper Saddle River,    5:31.64  
  8  2302 Ramos, Isamarie      8 NY, NY                 5:35.78  
  9  1064 Taylor, Kanae'       7 Philadelphia, PA       5:37.49  
 10  2688 Ginley, Darby        8 Warwick, NY            5:38.91  
 11  1748 kirkpatrick, shani  -- Queens, NY             5:39.23  
 12  1392 Moore, Charmaine     7 Philadelphia, PA       5:41.00  
 13  1811 Libruk, Laura        8 Latham, NY             5:41.24  
 14   748 Jones, Chasante      8 Elmira, NY             5:41.85  
 15   778 Szapary, Hannah      7 Wynnewood, PA          5:42.41  
 16   749 Lentkowski, Briana   8 Elmira, NY             5:43.63  
 17  2226 Haskins, Caroline    7 Florham Park, NJ       5:44.03  
 18  1399 O'Meara, Mary Kate   8 Nanuet, NY             5:45.98  
 19  1746 Harris, Shayla      -- Queens, NY             5:46.66  
 20  1611 Creagh, Taylor       8 Pine Bush, NY          5:50.29  
 21  1459 Frontera, Gianna     8 Newburgh, NY           5:54.41  
 22   367 Maguire, Jamie       7 Brewster, NY           5:55.87  
 23  2182 Davis, Corrine       7 Eggharbor Township,    5:56.06  
 24  2168 Corrigan, Baylee     8 Kingston, NY           5:56.47  
 25  2221 Workman, Sarah       7 Mahwah, NJ             6:00.07  
 26   206 Bavin, Scarlett      8 Mechanicsville, VA     6:00.46  
 27   207 Gardner, Katie       8 Mechanicsville, VA     6:00.51  
 28   208 Grasberger, Katt     8 Mechanicsville, VA     6:02.08  
 29   559 Curry, Peyton        8 Stafford, VA           6:04.68  
 30   594 Bates, Mia           8 NY, NY                 6:12.43  
 31  2309 rodrigo, jasmine     8 tarrytown, NY          6:16.67  
 32  2622 Mathison, Sarah      7 New Rochelle, NY       6:28.08  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
 National HS: * 5:01.67  3/14/2010   Sophie Chase, Lake Braddoc                
        Meet: # 5:09.93  2009        Ajee Wilson, NJ                           
          12: $ 5:07.56  3/13/2009   Ajee Wilson, Neptune                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1098 Chase, Sophie        9 Burke, VA              5:01.67* 
  2   288 Kendall, Kali        9 Brooklyn, NY           5:07.30$ 
  3  1405 Young, Megan         9 NY, NY                 5:08.19# 
  4   268 Southerland, Sabri   9 New York, NY           5:10.11  
  5   520 Watterud, Nicole     9 NY, NY                 5:10.95  
  6   380 Rizzo, Meredith      9 Bronxville, NY         5:16.49  
  7   366 Bottalico, Ariana    9 Brewster, NY           5:19.45  
  8  1131 Miles, Jessica       9 McLean, VA             5:19.65  
  9   515 Colburn, Marissa     9 NY, NY                 5:20.09  
 10  1092 Esfeller, Kaylei     9 Lafayette, LA          5:27.02  
 11  1979 Kursten, Georgia     9 Westport, CT           5:27.47  
 12  2721 Decker, Sarah        9 Warren, NJ             5:28.59  
 13   379 Phillips, Amelia     9 Bronxville, NY         5:28.71  
 14  2200 FitzPatrick, Delan   9 Minocqua, WI           5:29.01  
 15  2332 Tanner, Natalie      9 Rye, NY                5:29.08  
 16  2240 Jones, Abby          9 Woodbury, CT           5:29.75  
 17   981 Christe, Maggie      9 Danbury, CT            5:29.88  
 18  2001 Svoboda, Ursula      9 Suffern, NY            5:34.07  
 19   351 Burnet, Kira         9 Troy, MI               5:37.48  
 20   990 Morano, Caroline     9 Township of Washing    5:39.07  
 21  2317 Shafer, Abigail      9 Egg Harbor Township    5:39.50  
 22  2051 Mckenna, Nicole      9 Tewksbury, MA          5:40.31  
 23  2244 Kalbian, Kathleen    9 Cheshire, CT           5:40.42  
 24  1952 Nersten, Patricia    9 Staten Island, NY      5:43.67  
 25  1810 Lavender, Kayleigh   9 NY, NY                 5:43.78  
 26  2312 Rooks, Brittney      9 Baltimore, MD          5:45.71  
 27   175 Loomba, Katherine    9 Ardsley, NY            5:46.94  
 28  2145 bartner, jolie      -- Paramus, NJ            5:48.35  
 29   299 Conrad, Leia         9 Forestville, MD        5:50.75  
 30  2618 Losada, Ana          9 New Rochelle, NY       6:08.81  
 31  1570 Finan, Erika         9 Pearl River, NY        6:10.27  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
 Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
 National HS: *  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           
           9: %  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, LA                           
          10: @  6.67  2007        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           
          11: ^  6.64  2008        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           
          12: $  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1890 Clay, Kaelin        12 Long Beach, CA            6.95q  3  6.47 55 Dash
  2  2463 Howard, Jihaad      11 NJ, NJ                    6.95q  4  6.46
  3   707 Lawrence, Desmond   12 Durham, NC                6.96q  2  6.47
  4   587 Ford, Josh          12 Washington, DC            6.96q  5  6.49
  5   799 Rittinger, Devon    11 Kitchener, ON             6.98q  2  6.49
  6  1913 Shank, Khyran       12 Indianapolis, IN          7.00q  5  6.51
  7  2534 Pennecke, Alex      12 Chesapeake, VA            7.00q  3  6.51
  8  1912 Kimmons, Anthony    12 Indianapolis, IN          7.00q  3  6.52
  9  2475 Kobena, Jeremiah    12 Brooklyn, NY              7.00q  4  6.52
 10  1289 Williams, Jr, Dona  12 Brooklyn, NY              7.01q  6  6.52
 11  1861 Marshall, Byron     10 CA, CA                    7.01q  6  6.52
 12  2364 Anderson, Lyndon    12 Elyria, OH                7.01q  5  6.47
 13  1477 Smith, Tyler        11 PA, PA                    7.02q  2  6.53
 14  2474 Knowles, Demitri    -- Lynchburg, VA             7.02q  5  6.53
 15   827 Lester, Steven      12 Kennesaw, GA              7.02q  1  6.54
 16   588 Harden, Domonic     10 Washington, DC            7.03q  3  6.53
 17  2518 Nicholas, Julian    12 Bronx, NY                 7.04q  7  6.54
 18  1832 Thomas, Zamir       11 Jersey City, NJ           7.06q  1  6.58
 19  1022 Evans, Rashon       12 Irvington, NJ             7.07q  6  6.57
 20   571 Drabik, John        12 Colonie, NY               7.10q  3  6.59
 21  2100 Allen, Blake        11 Missouri City,, TX        7.11q  2  6.61
 22   642 Ward, Terron        12 CA, CA                    7.11q  2  6.61
 23  2032 Bennett, Kyle       11 Brampton, ON              7.12q  4  6.64
 24  1904 White, Kameron      11 Long Beach, CA            7.12q  6  6.63
 25  2778 Mickens, Darnelle   12 Old Westbury, NY          7.12   1  6.62
 26   216 Elie, Trevor        11 Mechanicsville, VA        7.14   4  6.63
 27  1050 Tarpey, Ryan        12 Fairfax, VA               7.14   4  6.64
 28  1673 Newell, Grant       -- Charlotte, NC             7.15   3  6.45
 29  1304 Walker, Thomas      12 Hershey, PA               7.16   3  6.64
 30  1230 Jules, Brent           Brooklyn, NY              7.16   5  6.65
 31  1287 Sterling, Alex      11 Brooklyn, NY              7.17   4  6.67
 32  1674 Shipmen, James      -- Charlotte, NC             7.24   1  6.70
 33  1288 Williams, Eric      12 Brooklyn, NY              7.26   1  6.76
 34   385 Recine, Nat         12 Bronxville, NY            7.27   5  6.76
 35   640 Anderson, Tyler     12 Concord, CA               7.30   1  6.79
 36  1937 Taylor, Matthew     12 Newark, NJ                7.31   6  6.79
 37  1889 Byrdsong, Kyle      12 Long Beach, CA            7.31   3  6.79
 38   641 Johnson, Alec       11 Concord, CA               7.32   2  6.80
 39   338 Anderson, Blake     11 Bowie, MD                 7.32   6  6.80
 40  1887 Atkins, Dabness     11 Long Beach, CA            7.34   1  6.82
 41  1899 Peters, Justin      11 Long Beach, CA            7.35   4  6.83
 42  1903 Smith, Richard      10 Long Beach, CA            7.35   1  6.84
 43  1349 Darby, Lavonte      11 Detroit, MI               7.40   6  6.88
 44  1670 Hill, Tyjaun        -- Charlotte, NC             7.41   6  6.90
 45  1897 Jackson, Kameron    11 Long Beach, CA            7.41   4  6.89
 46  1669 Higgins, Tony       -- Charlotte, NC             7.42   2  6.89
 47  1476 Smith, Joe           9 PA, PA                    7.47   5  6.94
 48   408 Goodchild, Gregory  -- Brooklyn, NY              7.60   2  7.05
 --  2877 Brock, Keenan       12 Birmingham, AL              FS   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
 Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
 National HS: *  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           
           9: %  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, LA                           
          10: @  6.67  2007        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           
          11: ^  6.64  2008        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           
          12: $  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   571 Drabik, John        12 Colonie, NY               6.95q  1  6.48
  2   587 Ford, Josh          12 Washington, DC            6.96q  3  6.48
  3  2463 Howard, Jihaad      11 NJ, NJ                    6.96q  1  6.47
  4  1861 Marshall, Byron     10 CA, CA                    6.98q  1  6.50
  5   707 Lawrence, Desmond   12 Durham, NC                7.01q  3  6.52
  6  1832 Thomas, Zamir       11 Jersey City, NJ           7.01q  2  6.53
  7  1289 Williams, Jr, Dona  12 Brooklyn, NY              7.02q  3  6.53
  8   799 Rittinger, Devon    11 Kitchener, ON             7.02q  1  6.53
  9   827 Lester, Steven      12 Kennesaw, GA              7.03   3  6.55
 10  2474 Knowles, Demitri    -- Lynchburg, VA             7.03   1  6.53
 11  1912 Kimmons, Anthony    12 Indianapolis, IN          7.03   1  6.55
 12  1022 Evans, Rashon       12 Irvington, NJ             7.04   2  6.62
 12  2100 Allen, Blake        11 Missouri City,, TX        7.04   3  6.56
 14   588 Harden, Domonic     10 Washington, DC            7.07   3  6.57
 15  1913 Shank, Khyran       12 Indianapolis, IN          7.09   2  6.58
 16  2364 Anderson, Lyndon    12 Elyria, OH                7.10   2  6.59
 17  1904 White, Kameron      11 Long Beach, CA            7.12   2  6.63
 18  2518 Nicholas, Julian    12 Bronx, NY                 7.13   1  6.59
 19  2032 Bennett, Kyle       11 Brampton, ON              7.15   1  6.65
 20  2534 Pennecke, Alex      12 Chesapeake, VA            7.18   2  6.68
 21   642 Ward, Terron        12 CA, CA                    7.22   3  6.70
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
 Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
 National HS: *  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           
           9: %  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, LA                           
          10: @  6.67  2007        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           
          11: ^  6.64  2008        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           
          12: $  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   707 Lawrence, Desmond   12 Durham, NC                6.93   6.41
  2   571 Drabik, John        12 Colonie, NY               6.99   6.48
  3  1861 Marshall, Byron     10 CA, CA                    7.00   6.62
  4  2463 Howard, Jihaad      11 NJ, NJ                    7.01   6.48
  5  1832 Thomas, Zamir       11 Jersey City, NJ           7.02   6.51
  6  1022 Evans, Rashon       12 Irvington, NJ             7.06   6.55
  7   799 Rittinger, Devon    11 Kitchener, ON             7.06   6.53
  8   587 Ford, Josh          12 Washington, DC            7.18   6.49
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
 National HS: * 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: # 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           
           9: % 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, GA                           
          10: @ 21.62  2007        Rynell Parson, TX                           
          11: ^ 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, TX                       
          12: $ 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1832 Thomas, Zamir       11 Jersey City, NJ        @ 21.51q 16 
  2  2820 Evans, Sheroid      11 Sugarland, TX          % 21.65q 14 
  3   591 Lindo, Demetrius    11 Washington, DC         % 21.76q  2 
  4  2890 Brown, Jermaine        Brooklyn, NY           % 21.79q  3 
  5  2605 Winfrey, Eric       11 Fayetteville, NC       % 21.87q 13 
  6   802 Collins, Clinton    12 Keller, TX               21.99q  8 
  7  1667 Bynum, Anthoney     11 Charlotte, NC            22.10q 12 
  8  1021 Baptiste, Wilvenso  12 Irvington, NJ            22.10q  4 
  9  1229 Jordan, Andre          Brooklyn, NY             22.20q  9 
 10  2034 Rodney, Brendon     12 Brampton, ON             22.28q  4 
 11   914 Montgomery, Justin  11 San Jose, CA             22.30q  2 
 12  1912 Kimmons, Anthony    12 Indianapolis, IN         22.33q  6 
 13   805 Washington, Josh    11 Crowley, TX              22.33   1 
 14  1299 Bangura, Almamy     10 Hershey, PA              22.34   6 
 15   587 Ford, Josh          12 Washington, DC           22.35   3 
 16  2649 Brown, Denzel       11 Raleigh, NC              22.36   7 
 17  2633 Finney, Anthony     12 Richmond, VA             22.37   7 
 18   137 Morris, Kareem      12 NY, NY                   22.38   1 
 19  2459 Holland, Jaquan     12 Bellport, NY             22.40   4 
 20  1890 Clay, Kaelin        12 Long Beach, CA           22.44  16 
 21  1935 Otieno, Martin      12 Newark, NJ               22.45  11 
 22  2474 Knowles, Demitri    -- Lynchburg, VA            22.50  15 
 23  2058 Robinson, Charles   12 Atlanta, GA              22.50   5 
 24  2518 Nicholas, Julian    12 Bronx, NY                22.50   5 
 25  1372 McCormack, Winston  12 NY, NY                   22.53   2 
 26  1904 White, Kameron      11 Long Beach, CA           22.53  16 
 27  1162 Chapman, Lzerek     10 Laurel, MD               22.55   3 
 28  2877 Brock, Keenan       12 Birmingham, AL           22.55   2 
 28   505 Wint, Davion        -- New York, NY             22.55  16 
 30   593 Oma, Eyong          12 Washington, DC           22.57  14 
 31  2544 Reese, Alexander    10 Marietta, GA             22.59   7 
 32  1831 Taylor, Rashawn     11 Jersey City, NJ          22.60  11 
 33  1896 Jabril, Kiree       12 Long Beach, CA           22.61  12 
 34   803 Drummond, Kendall   12 Garland, TX              22.66  15 
 35  1903 Smith, Richard      10 Long Beach, CA           22.76   9 
 36  2370 Asphall, Warren     11 Bronx, NY                22.77  15 
 37  2100 Allen, Blake        11 Missouri City,, TX       22.79  11 
 38   827 Lester, Steven      12 Kennesaw, GA             22.82   9 
 39   804 James II, Dustin     9 Keller, TX               22.82  13 
 40  2032 Bennett, Kyle       11 Brampton, ON             22.83   3 
 41   641 Johnson, Alec       11 Concord, CA              22.83   1 
 42   707 Lawrence, Desmond   12 Durham, NC               22.83  10 
 43   642 Ward, Terron        12 CA, CA                   22.92   7 
 44  1530 Gordon, Bryant      12 NY, NY                   22.97  15 
 45  1913 Shank, Khyran       12 Indianapolis, IN         23.01  12 
 46  2597 Webster, Kyle       12 West Orange, NJ          23.02   8 
 47  2022 Bramble, Hakeem Sa  -- Bronx, NY                23.05   4 
 48   338 Anderson, Blake     11 Bowie, MD                23.06   5 
 49  2818 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor, CT              23.07  13 
 50  1231 Lewis, Adrian          Brooklyn, NY             23.08   6 
 51   385 Recine, Nat         12 Bronxville, NY           23.10  13 
 52   586 Barr, Martize       12 Washington, DC           23.11   5 
 53  2364 Anderson, Lyndon    12 Elyria, OH               23.19   6 
 54   314 Stone, David         9 Forestville, MD          23.20  10 
 55   664 Corbitt, Robert     12 Hyattsville, MD          23.20   1 
 56  1918 Cetoute, Geraldo    12 Spring Valley, NY        23.20  15 
 57   643 Winston, Kevin      11 CA, CA                   23.22  11 
 58   346 Rahim, Balah        -- Bowie, MD                23.24   8 
 59  1233 West, Matthew          Brooklyn, NY             23.27  12 
 60  1232 Patrice, Kyle          Brooklyn, NY             23.29   9 
 61  1589 Womack, Kyle        12 Lansdowne, PA            23.30  14 
 62  1144 Wolley, Dennis      12 Upper Marlboro, MD       23.39  10 
 63   764 Dukes, Tyquan       10 Brooklyn, NY             23.41  13 
 64   418 Cato, Theodore      12 St. Albans, NY           23.61  16 
 65  2128 Gray, Adolphus      10 Morrow, GA               23.64  14 
 66  1047 Ridenour, Matt      11 Fairfax, VA              23.98  11 
 67  1899 Peters, Justin      11 Long Beach, CA           24.07   9 
 68  1889 Byrdsong, Kyle      12 Long Beach, CA           24.13  12 
 69  1887 Atkins, Dabness     11 Long Beach, CA           24.18   6 
 70   588 Harden, Domonic     10 Washington, DC           24.22   2 
 71   307 Cardwell, Christia   9 Forestville, MD          24.26   8 
 72  1897 Jackson, Kameron    11 Long Beach, CA           24.33   7 
 73   292 Albert, Kashym      12 NY, NY                   24.51   8 
 74  1046 Burgess, Bradley    12 Fairfax, VA              25.06  10 
 75   310 Gaskins, Avery      11 Forestville, MD          25.11   4 
 --   774 Burke, Justin       10 Virginia Beach, VA          FS   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
 National HS: * 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: # 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           
           9: % 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, GA                           
          10: @ 21.62  2007        Rynell Parson, TX                           
          11: ^ 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, TX                       
          12: $ 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  2820 Evans, Sheroid      11 Sugarland, TX            21.37@  2 
  2   591 Lindo, Demetrius    11 Washington, DC           21.60@  2 
  3  2605 Winfrey, Eric       11 Fayetteville, NC         21.72%  2 
  4  1832 Thomas, Zamir       11 Jersey City, NJ          21.76%  2 
  5  1667 Bynum, Anthoney     11 Charlotte, NC            22.00   1 
  6  2034 Rodney, Brendon     12 Brampton, ON             22.01   1 
  7  1229 Jordan, Andre          Brooklyn, NY             22.03   2 
  8  1021 Baptiste, Wilvenso  12 Irvington, NJ            22.23   1 
  9   914 Montgomery, Justin  11 San Jose, CA             22.42   1 
 --  1912 Kimmons, Anthony    12 Indianapolis, IN            FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Finals
 National HS: * 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY       
        Meet: # 46.11  2003        Reggie Wetherspoon, GA                      
           9: % 48.76  1985        William Reed, PA                            
          10: @ 46.84  1986        Willaim Reed, PA                            
          11: ^ 47.37  2005        Bryant McCombs, NJ                          
          12: $ 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, NY                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   822 Moona, Alistair     12 York Region, ON        % 48.22q  4 
  2  2820 Evans, Sheroid      11 Sugarland, TX          % 48.60q  3 
  3  2431 Filandro, Mark      12 Oakland, NJ            % 48.64q  7 
  4  1832 Thomas, Zamir       11 Jersey City, NJ        % 48.72q  6 
  5  1067 Griffith, Keith     12 Philadelphia, PA         48.83q  4 
  6   914 Montgomery, Justin  11 San Jose, CA             49.09q  2 
  7   808 Gravesande, Clayto  12 Somerset, NJ             49.09q  3 
  8   802 Collins, Clinton    12 Keller, TX               49.13q  2 
  9   805 Washington, Josh    11 Crowley, TX              49.36q  6 
 10  2420 Dubose, Devante     12 CA, CA                   49.42q 11 
 11   121 Mortel, Reginald    12 NY, NY                   49.44q  5 
 12   821 Harris, Tremaine    12 York Region, ON          49.49q  3 
 13  1142 McKenzie, Ben       12 Upper Marlboro, MD       49.51   5 
 14  2486 Lynch, Andy         12 Langhorne, PA            49.67  11 
 15  2605 Winfrey, Eric       11 Fayetteville, NC         49.92   1 
 16  1987 Ray, Raphael        12 Westport, CT             49.93  15 
 17   157 Butler Jr., Karrie  12 Washington, DC           49.95   3 
 18   720 Bethea, Barry          Voorhees, NJ             50.02  15 
 19  2459 Holland, Jaquan     12 Bellport, NY             50.14   3 
 20  2442 Gaudes, Adam        12 Fredericton, NB          50.19   5 
 21  1478 Erazo, George       12 NY, NY                   50.19   6 
 22   672 Williams, Michael   11 Hyattsville, MD          50.22   6 
 23   803 Drummond, Kendall   12 Garland, TX              50.46  13 
 24   671 Walker, Christophe  11 Hyattsville, MD          50.50   7 
 25  2611 Oluyadi, Bayaan     12 Union, NJ                50.54   1 
 26   718 Rollock, Fard       12 NY, NY                   50.54   4 
 27  1831 Taylor, Rashawn     11 Jersey City, NJ          50.56   9 
 28  1284 Henry, Gavin        12 Brooklyn, NY             50.66   7 
 29   804 James II, Dustin     9 Keller, TX               50.75   6 
 30  2498 Mccuin, Kenneth     11 Baltimore, MD            50.77   8 
 31  1895 Howard, Shaquille   11 Long Beach, CA           50.82  11 
 32  2650 Foreman, Trip       12 Raleigh, NC              50.96   3 
 33   135 Gates, Dashawn      11 Albany, NY               50.99   5 
 34  1588 Smith, Darris       11 Lansdowne, PA            51.00   1 
 35  2652 Smith, Tye          11 Raleigh, NC              51.01   6 
 36  1285 Nicolas, Andy       10 Brooklyn, NY             51.03   4 
 37   341 Edwards, Paul       12 Bowie, MD                51.04  11 
 37  2058 Robinson, Charles   12 Atlanta, GA              51.04   4 
 39   828 Thompson, Jordan    -- Kennesaw, GA             51.06   9 
 40  1050 Tarpey, Ryan        12 Fairfax, VA              51.11  11 
 41   843 Letorneau, Nick     12 Bethesda, MD             51.21  13 
 42   158 Cathion, Kyle       12 Washington, DC           51.24   9 
 43  2396 Chaya, Lukas         9 New York, NY             51.30  10 
 44   258 Small, Ryan         11 Brooklyn, NY             51.32   1 
 45  2608 Wood, Julian        12 New York, NY             51.38   8 
 46  2578 Taylor, Patrick     12 Fairfax, VA              51.41   1 
 47  2033 Phillip, Larnelle   12 Toronto, ON              51.43  13 
 48   754 Eaton-hall, Jacob   12 Elmira, NY               51.49   8 
 49  2473 Kizito, Rodney      12 Burtonsville, MD         51.63  10 
 50   976 Charity, Lamonti    11 Norfolk, VA              51.65   8 
 51  2026 Oubida, Bertrand    -- Bronx, NY                51.86  14 
 52  1374 Rollieson, Jordan   12 NY, NY                   51.95  14 
 53  1368 Harrison, Anthony   12 NY, NY                   52.14  15 
 54  2128 Gray, Adolphus      10 Morrow, GA               52.30   7 
 55  1038 Edmonds, Calvin     12 NY, NY                   52.58  14 
 56   643 Winston, Kevin      11 CA, CA                   52.67  12 
 57  2795 Brown, Kris         12 West Lawn, PA            52.71  12 
 58  1020 Bailey, Bernard     12 Irvington, NJ            52.86  10 
 59  2500 McGinn, Tommy       10 Fredericton, NB          52.89  15 
 60   423 Shand, Kevin        -- NY, NY                   52.92   8 
 61  1045 Borhauer, Ansel     10 Fairfax, VA              52.95  12 
 62   980 Wilson, Deshawn     12 Norfolk, VA              52.95   7 
 63  1512 DiBianca, Joe       12 Mays Landing, NJ         53.08   5 
 64  2443 Gelinas, Frederic   11 Dolbeau-Mistassini,      53.39  14 
 65   309 Dozier, Shamir      10 Forestville, MD          53.39  12 
 66  1047 Ridenour, Matt      11 Fairfax, VA              53.48  13 
 67  2103 Smith, Terence      12 Missouri City,, TX       53.56   2 
 68  2435 Forbes, Ian         12 Fredericton, NB          53.57  15 
 69  1229 Jordan, Andre          Brooklyn, NY             53.59   2 
 70  1675 Silvestri, Corey    -- Charlotte, NC            53.61  12 
 71  2884 Hewitt, Andre       10 Brooklyn, NY             53.90  14 
 72  1023 Gordon, Kevin        9 Irvington, NJ            54.00  10 
 73  1049 Seo, JW             12 Fairfax, VA              54.67  13 
 74   213 Atkinson, Michael   11 Mechanicsville, VA       54.94   2 
 75  2651 Loose, Alex         12 Raleigh, NC              55.68   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Finals
 National HS: * 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY       
        Meet: # 46.11  2003        Reggie Wetherspoon, GA                      
           9: % 48.76  1985        William Reed, PA                            
          10: @ 46.84  1986        Willaim Reed, PA                            
          11: ^ 47.37  2005        Bryant McCombs, NJ                          
          12: $ 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, NY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  2820 Evans, Sheroid      11 Sugarland, TX            47.55%  2 
  2   802 Collins, Clinton    12 Keller, TX               47.56%  1 
  3   822 Moona, Alistair     12 York Region, ON          48.21%  2 
  4   808 Gravesande, Clayto  12 Somerset, NJ             48.66%  1 
  5   805 Washington, Josh    11 Crowley, TX              48.70%  1 
  6   821 Harris, Tremaine    12 York Region, ON          48.73%  1 
  7  2431 Filandro, Mark      12 Oakland, NJ              48.83   2 
  8   121 Mortel, Reginald    12 NY, NY                   49.15   1 
  9  1832 Thomas, Zamir       11 Jersey City, NJ          49.18   2 
 10  2420 Dubose, Devante     12 CA, CA                   49.19   1 
 11  1067 Griffith, Keith     12 Philadelphia, PA         49.21   2 
 12   914 Montgomery, Justin  11 San Jose, CA             49.45   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 1:49.21  3/13/2009   Robby Andrews, Unattached                 
        Meet: # 1:49.21  3/13/2009   Robby Andrews, Unattached                 
           9: % 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, WI                        
          10: @ 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, CA                     
          11: ^ 1:50.55  1995        Michael Granville, CA                     
          12: $ 1:49.21  3/13/2009   Robby Andrews, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   845 Woiwode, Joseph     12 Bethesda, MD           1:52.86% 
  2  2559 Schilkowsky, John   12 NC, NC                 1:52.96% 
  3  2595 Warren, Sirron      12 Plano, TX              1:52.99% 
  4  1467 Miedema, Chris      12 Niagara Falls, ON      1:53.77% 
  5  2389 Burton, Brandon     12 Newport News, VA       1:53.90% 
  6   503 Livingston, Stryma  -- New York, NY           1:53.93% 
  7  2422 Duran, Bronson      12 NM, NM                 1:54.00% 
  8   842 Hornsby, Russell    12 Rockville, MD          1:54.39% 
  9  2498 Mccuin, Kenneth     11 Baltimore, MD          1:54.55% 
 10  1308 Albino, Jake        12 Slate Hill, NY         1:54.82% 
 11  2572 Wolfe, John S.      12 Columbus, NC           1:55.39% 
 12  1251 Harshman, Steve     12 NH, NH                 1:55.54  
 13  2508 Mitchell, Jamie     12 NY, NY                 1:55.88  
 14  2824 Leaks, Stephon      12 Missouri City, TX      1:56.48  
 15   665 Gaither, Thomas     11 Hyattsville, MD        1:56.82  
 16  1886 Andrews, Myles      11 Long Beach, CA         1:56.85  
 17  2610 Zirngibl, Lukas     12 Middletown, NJ         1:56.94  
 18   523 Heath, Matthew      12 NY, NY                 1:56.96  
 19  2418 downing, quincy     -- cleveland, OH          1:57.18  
 20  2533 parent pichette, v  -- montreal, qc           1:57.21  
 21  2566 Skarupa, Cody       12 Niceville, FL          1:57.35  
 22  1603 Moore, Tres'        12 Media, PA              1:57.43  
 23  2861 Humphrey, Carter    11 Yorktown Heights, N    1:57.45  
 24  2734 Armand, Pierre      12 Warwick Valley, NY     1:57.54  
 25  2826 Tesfai, Yonas       11 Missouri City, TX      1:57.61  
 26   718 Rollock, Fard       12 NY, NY                 1:58.49  
 27   815 Spadola, Randy      12 Freehold, NJ           1:58.52  
 28  1828 Snak, James         12 Smithtown We           1:58.60  
 29  2538 prince, hugh        12 brooklyn, NY           1:58.95  
 30  2127 Carter, Antonio     11 Lithonia, GA           1:59.00  
 31  1693 Johnson, Curtis     12 Rahway, NJ             1:59.11  
 32   391 Farrington, Joseph  12 Strafford, CT          1:59.11  
 33   997 Bajulaiye, Ayo      12 New Rochelle, NY       1:59.15  
 34   575 Sainato, Giancarlo  10 Colonie, NY            1:59.16  
 35   244 Moyer, Nathan       11 Haymarket, VA          1:59.25  
 36  2501 McGowan, John       11 Unattached             1:59.55  
 37  1427 Spinu, Alex         10 New Canaan, CT         1:59.63  
 38  1448 Oliver, Daquan      12 New Rochelle, NY       1:59.65  
 39  2394 Chambers, Brennan   12 Walton, NY             1:59.69  
 40  1508 Gibilisco, Jaime    12 Lawrenceville, NJ      1:59.72  
 41   828 Thompson, Jordan    -- Kennesaw, GA           1:59.77  
 42  2825 Payne, Kourtney     12 Missouri City, TX      1:59.87  
 43  1752 Gager, Mac          -- Rye, NY                1:59.89  
 44   754 Eaton-hall, Jacob   12 Elmira, NY             2:00.00  
 45  2789 Hemmans, Tevonne    12 Brooklyn, NY           2:00.11  
 46  1426 Daly, Pat           -- New Canaan, CT         2:00.20  
 47   258 Small, Ryan         11 Brooklyn, NY           2:00.34  
 48  1599 Cassey, Craig       11 Media, PA              2:00.49  
 49   769 Samuel, Lyndon      11 NY, NY                 2:00.69  
 50  2449 Guerrero, Jose      -- Aurora, CO             2:00.82  
 51  1668 Dunford, Brandon    -- Charlotte, NC          2:01.79  
 52  2443 Gelinas, Frederic   11 Dolbeau-Mistassini,    2:01.90  
 53   940 Ming, Matthew       12 NY, NY                 2:02.23  
 54  2563 Sheltzer, Alex      11 St, David's, PA        2:02.24  
 55   566 Klimek, David       11 Stafford, VA           2:02.43  
 56  2435 Forbes, Ian         12 Fredericton, NB        2:02.46  
 57   693 Beck, Tyler         12 NY, NY                 2:02.54  
 58  2500 McGinn, Tommy       10 Fredericton, NB        2:02.66  
 59  2869 Wilhelmsen, Bobo       Denmark                2:02.73  
 60  1148 Doran, James        12 Troy, NY               2:03.13  
 61  2036 Muhudin, Roblet     12 Teamxc                 2:03.14  
 62  1781 Torres, Alejandro   12 Felton, CA             2:03.37  
 63  2529 Palafox, Derek      10 Brookhaven, NY         2:04.04  
 64  2608 Wood, Julian        12 New York, NY           2:04.92  
 65   294 Francis, Daniel     12 NY, NY                 2:05.08  
 66  3013 Bentsen, Paul          Unattached             2:05.41  
 67  2102 Palmer, Miles       11 Missouri City,, TX     2:05.52  
 68  1779 Shisler, Matt       12 Felton, CA             2:05.75  
 69   293 Forde, Jonathan     12 brooklyn, NY           2:08.71  
 70  1780 Swan, Ben           12 Felton, CA             2:09.21  
 71  2396 Chaya, Lukas         9 New York, NY           2:10.53  
 72  1902 Seng, Veth          10 Long Beach, CA         2:13.34  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
        Meet: # 4:07.12  1997        Jonthan Riley, MA                         
           9: % 4:21.20  2005        Andrew Perkins, WI                        
          10: @ 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powel, MA                            
          11: ^ 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, MA                           
          12: $ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2503 Mearns, Colin       12 Williamsburg, VA       4:13.08% 
  2  2416 Dillon, Eric        12 Oshawa, ON             4:13.50% 
  3  2535 Perozze, Vince      12 Collegeville, PA       4:17.56% 
  4  2542 Raymond, Benjamin   -- montreal, qc           4:17.95% 
  5   597 Cornfield, Jarred   12 Painted Post, NY       4:18.04% 
  6  2519 Noelle, Chad        11 NY, NY                 4:18.43% 
  7  1687 Antivo, Jeremy      11 Rahway, NJ             4:20.98% 
  8  1108 Clark, Alex         12 Burke, VA              4:22.27  
  9  2528 Pajor, Ryan         11 Glastonbury, CT        4:22.41  
 10  2516 Nestor, Daniel      11 Madison, CT            4:24.07  
 11  2561 Sgaglio, Cord       12 NY, NY                 4:24.66  
 12  2675 O'Leary, Sean       12 Bethesda, MD           4:25.45  
 13  2736 Luthin, Tim         11 Warwick Valley, NY     4:25.79  
 14  2862 Kumar, Manu         12 NY, NY                 4:26.38  
 15  2780 Skeete, Owen        11 Old Westbury, NY       4:26.96  
 16  1777 Hetke, Allan        12 Felton, CA             4:27.58  
 17  2517 Newcomb, Kieran     11 NY, NY                 4:28.56  
 18  1027 Saliani, Julian     12 Irvington, NY          4:29.33  
 19  2502 McVicker, Dayton    11 Fairmont, WV           4:30.09  
 20  2892 Crist, Jason           IN, IN                 4:31.38  
 21  2570 Somoroff, Aaron     11 Bronx, NY              4:31.38  
 22   569 Pennesi, David      10 Stafford, VA           4:32.20  
 23  2036 Muhudin, Roblet     12 Teamxc                 4:34.47  
 24  2470 Kearns, Christian   12 Ridgefield, CT         4:37.47  
 25  2411 Denis, Dan          12 Bayport, NY            4:38.74  
 26  1126 Garcia, Jorge       12 NY, NY                 4:41.21  
 --  2406 Cunliffe, BJ        12 Courtice, On               DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: # 8:54.46  1987        Bredan Mathias, CAN                       
           9: % 9:16.65  2005        Sintayehu Taye, ME                        
          10: @ 8:55.8h  1974        Rudy Chapa, IN                            
          11: ^ 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, MI                     
          12: $ 8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren, WA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2425 Elkaim, Jeramy      11 Livingston, NJ         9:08.35% 
  2  2978 Raneri, John           Unattached             9:11.84% 
  3  2540 Rankin, Michael     12 Haddonfield, NJ        9:11.96% 
  4  2541 raseman, quinn      12 east setauket, NY      9:13.53% 
  5  2489 Mallory, Mitch      11 Raleigh, NC            9:16.11% 
  6  2374 Punyua, Kikanae     11 Columbia, MD           9:16.55% 
  7  2444 Geoghegan, Will     12 Brunswick, ME          9:20.82  
  8  2393 Cassidy, Liam       11 Brunswick, ME          9:21.02  
  9   670 Puffett, Cory       12 Hyattsville, MD        9:21.21  
 10  2714 Hehir, Martin       11 Washingtonville, NY    9:24.40  
 11  2530 Palmer, Andrew      12 Bethesda, MD           9:25.34  
 12  2554 Saavedra, Alex      11 NY, NY                 9:31.33  
 13  2526 Oster, Dave         12 Verona, NJ             9:34.56  
 14   495 Eddleton, Andy      12 Christiansburg, VA     9:35.46  
 15  2527 Owens, Edward       11 Brooklyn, NY           9:36.95  
 16  1301 Kubiak, Brett       12 Hershey, PA            9:42.74  
 17  1066 Bowen, Khari        11 Philadelphia, PA       9:44.11  
 18  1128 Coulter, Brent      10 Virginia Beach, VA     9:45.68  
 19  2377 Bouchard, Frederic  11 Dolbeau-Mistassinni    9:54.71  
 20  2550 Rondon, Daniel      12 North Bergen, NJ       9:55.72  
 21  2367 Armstrong, Scott    12 Collegeville, PA       9:59.37  
 22  2413 Deshaies, Nicolas   12 Grand-Mere, Qc        10:01.22  
 23  2780 Skeete, Owen        11 Old Westbury, NY      10:01.68  
 24  2448 Gregor, Austin      11 Warrington, PA        10:08.74  
 25  2539 Ramponi, Scott      11 Woodbury, CT          10:25.89  
 26  1449 Quamily, Harrison   12 New Rochelle, NY      10:25.89  
 27  2549 Richmond, Colin     11 Belmar, NJ            10:26.70  
 28  3014 Roblet, X              Unattached            10:34.32  
 29  1068 Lamour, Harold      11 Philadelphia, PA      10:36.01  
 --  1397 Coleman, Siwon      12 Brooklyn, NY               DNF  
 --   606 Stapleton, Jason    12 NY, NY                     DNF  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 14:22.88  3/13/2009   Solomon Haile, Sandy Spring,MD           
        Meet: # 14:22.88  3/13/2009   Solomon Haile, Unattached                
           9: % 15:51.71  2006        Doug Smith, NJ                           
          10: @ 15:10.38  2006        Brandon Jarrett, NJ                      
          11: ^ 14:53.10  2005        Mohamud Ige, CO                          
          12: $ 14:22.88  3/13/2009   Solomon Haile, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2978 Raneri, John           Unattached            14:52.97^ 
  2  2460 Horowitz, Coby      12 Bolton, MA            15:08.77@ 
  3  2594 Walshak, Kenneth    12 Huntington, NY        15:25.49% 
  4   867 Spreitzer, Bryan    12 Cary, NC              15:26.19% 
  5  2550 Rondon, Daniel      12 North Bergen, NJ      15:28.69% 
  6   577 O'Dowd, Mike        11 Colts Neck, NJ        15:28.73% 
  7  2522 O'Sullivan, Dylan   12 Kingston, ON          15:30.12% 
  8   214 Catanese, Andrew    11 Mechanicsville, VA    15:32.63% 
  9   454 Bailey, Dan         12 Lincroft, NJ          15:36.95% 
 10  1498 Naglieri, James     11 Theils, NY            15:38.43% 
 11  1755 Robinson, Max       -- Rye, NY               15:40.72% 
 12  2548 Richards, David     12 NY, NY                15:41.04% 
 13  1066 Bowen, Khari        11 Philadelphia, PA      15:44.23% 
 14  2366 Archer, Jeffry      12 Kingston, ON          15:45.34% 
 15  3009 Cowles, Brandon     12 NY, NY                15:46.04% 
 16  2464 Hume, Richard       12 Ridgefield, CT        15:49.87% 
 17   218 Hesse, Andy         11 Mechanicsville, VA    15:52.47  
 18   868 Walling, Ryan       11 Cary, NC              15:53.34  
 19   220 Steenburgh, Wes     12 Mechanicsville, VA    15:53.39  
 20   839 Tripp, Mike         12 NY, NY                15:54.53  
 21  2593 Waldum, Adam        10 Cedar Park, TX        16:00.22  
 22  2386 Burnett, Chris      12 NY, NY                16:00.52  
 23  2739 Sullivan, Ian       11 Warwick, NY           16:03.24  
 24  1520 O'Neill, Corey      12 Old Bridge, NJ        16:04.41  
 25   760 Moody, Matt         10 NY, NY                16:04.75  
 26   901 Repecki, Christoph  11 Harrison, NY          16:07.88  
 27  2401 costello, nicholas   9 Newfield, NJ          16:11.64  
 28  2564 Siegel, Daniel      11 NY, NY                16:11.79  
 29  2513 Mulroy, Sean        10 Shamong, NJ           16:14.62  
 30   123 Owens, Adam         12 Berryville, VA        16:15.65  
 31  2509 Moroney, Dan        10 Suffield, CT          16:16.19  
 32   871 Funaro, Jason       12 Higganum, CT          16:16.87  
 33  2405 Cummings, Tyler     11 Pennsville, NJ        16:18.48  
 34  2477 Labarre, Dj         10 Suffield, CT          16:18.91  
 35   762 Vanosdol, Evan      12 Elmira, NY            16:23.52  
 36  1068 Lamour, Harold      11 Philadelphia, PA      16:23.92  
 37  1943 Roa, Carlos David   12 Fresh Meadows, NY     16:24.25  
 38   116 Biddle-Snead, Harl  12 Berryville, VA        16:24.40  
 39  2735 Grandinali, Paddy   10 Warwick, NY           16:24.82  
 40  2637 Erb, M.J            10 NY, NY                16:26.16  
 41  2414 Dextradeur, Thomas  11 Branford, CT          16:26.65  
 42  2565 Silver-Korn, Brand  12 Bethesda, MD          16:30.70  
 43  2588 Valentino, Mark     11 NY, NY                16:34.22  
 44  1541 Lazhir, Sammy       12 NY, NY                16:35.27  
 45   849 Ebert, Sam          12 Philadelphia, PA      16:35.39  
 46  2587 Vagnini, Mike       11 Woodbury, CT          16:37.62  
 47  1216 Farao, Chris        12 Jersey City, NJ       16:39.10  
 48  1529 Johnsmeyer, Greg    11 NY, NY                16:45.40  
 49  2866 Henriksen, Jannick     Denmark               16:48.28  
 50   832 Hurlbut, Robert     11 NY, NY                16:48.64  
 51  2375 Benzaid, Younes     -- NY, NY                16:48.66  
 52   345 Ottenstein, Alan     9 Bowie, MD             16:49.65  
 53   122 Myer, Paul          11 Berryville, VA        16:50.90  
 54  2788 Dressman, Mark      12 Brooklyn, NY          16:51.33  
 55   846 Blood, Henry        11 Philadelphia, PA      16:55.75  
 56   831 Gouldthorpe, Wyatt  11 NY, NY                16:58.98  
 57  2523 O'Sullivan, Kevin   12 Virginia Beach, VA    17:00.51  
 58  2977 Mc Sorley, Chris       MSIT                  17:02.69  
 59  2398 Chris, Madaffari    10 Norwalk, Ct           17:03.04  
 60   848 Dye, Nick           10 Philadelphia, PA      17:03.21  
 61  2480 Lefavor, Jason      12 Sandwich, Ma          17:03.92  
 62  2485 Louis, Carl         12 Norwalk, Ct           17:04.43  
 63   337 Amaya, Gerardo      10 Bowie, MD             17:23.79  
 64   900 D'Antona, Chris     10 Harrison, NY          17:27.87  
 65  1626 Salutare, Louis     11 NY, NY                17:46.22  
 66  2383 Brown Jr., Wendall  12 Upper Marlboro, MD    18:13.84  
 67  1397 Coleman, Siwon      12 Brooklyn, NY          18:48.40  
 --  2471 Kelly, George        8 Pittsburgh, Pa             DNF  
 --  2371 Asselstine, Robert  12 Kingston, ON               DNF  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Final
 National HS: *  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
        Meet: #  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, PA                           
           9: %  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, OH                        
          10: @  7.83  2007        Wayne Davis, NC                             
          11: ^  7.63  2008        Wayne Davis, NC                             
          12: $  7.62              D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1184 Spencer, Wallace    11 Boothwyn, PA            % 8.02q  2  7.44 55 Dash
  2  1598 Bundy, Matt         12 Media, PA               % 8.02q  3  7.46
  3   708 Ragland III, Sherm  11 Durham, NC              % 8.03q  4  7.46
  4  1700 Jackson, Bennett    12 Hazlet, NJ                8.06q  1  7.48
  5  2461 Hoskey, DreQuan     12 richmond, va              8.09q  3  7.49
  6  2510 Moseley, Ingvar     12 Pickering, ON             8.11q  4  7.53
  7   494 Dobbins, Chris      -- Christiansburg, VA        8.19q  4  7.62
  8  2492 Mamon, Chris        12 Benicia, CA               8.23q  1  6.66
  9  1793 Whyte, Arthur       12 Scarsdale, NY             8.24q  1  664
 10  2505 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock, CT             8.28q  4  7.68
 11  1586 Futch, Eric         10 Lansdowne, PA             8.28q  4  6.69
 12   409 Farrington, Syteek  12 Camden, NJ                8.29q  2  7.70
 13  1515 Davis, Rachad       12 Virginia Beach, VA        8.31q  4  7.70
 14   308 Crawley, Nigel      11 Fort Washington, MD       8.32q  2  7.70
 14  2569 Solomon, Martin     12 Chester, PA               8.32q  2  7.73
 16   775 Dew, Nick           12 Virginia Beach, VA        8.35q  3  7.76
 17  1655 Brewer, Devin       11 Dumfries, VA              8.36   2  7.76
 18  1194 Harris, Devron      12 Midlothian, VA            8.37   4  7.74
 19  1509 McEwen, Marquis     12 Lawrenceville, NJ         8.37   3  7.76
 20   603 Crawford, Kareem    -- Staten Island, NY         8.38   3  7.79
 21   146 Barrett, Sancho     11 NY, NY                    8.38   2  7.79
 22   162 Marshall, Roderick  12 Washington, DC            8.39   1  7.79
 23   193 Pickett, Nate       11 LaGrangeville, NY         8.61   3  7.99
 24  2066 Jeter, Justin       12 Alexandria, VA            8.68   5  8.04
 25  2884 Hewitt, Andre       10 Brooklyn, NY              8.71   2  8.07
 26   342 Gilliam, Steven      9 Bowie, MD                 8.74   1  814
 27   295 Henderson, Jaylen   11 NY, NY                    8.77   2  8.11
 28  1024 Herbert, Gregory    11 Irvington, NJ             8.80   1  8.16
 29   139 Thompson, Kyle      11 Albany, NY                8.82   3  8.17
 30  2369 Ashton, Arthur      10 Sewell, NJ                9.02   1  8.35
 31  1049 Seo, JW             12 Fairfax, VA               9.04   3  8.39
 32  1894 High, Demontay      11 Long Beach, CA            9.30   4  8.62
 --  1656 Williams, Anthony   11 Dumfries, VA                FS   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Final
 National HS: *  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
        Meet: #  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, PA                           
           9: %  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, OH                        
          10: @  7.83  2007        Wayne Davis, NC                             
          11: ^  7.63  2008        Wayne Davis, NC                             
          12: $  7.62              D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1184 Spencer, Wallace    11 Boothwyn, PA            % 7.97q  1  7.39
  2  2461 Hoskey, DreQuan     12 richmond, va            % 7.98q  1  7.41
  3  1598 Bundy, Matt         12 Media, PA                 8.04q  2  7.46
  4   494 Dobbins, Chris      -- Christiansburg, VA        8.05q  2  7.48
  5  1700 Jackson, Bennett    12 Hazlet, NJ                8.06q  1  7.48
  6  2510 Moseley, Ingvar     12 Pickering, ON             8.07q  2  7.50
  7   708 Ragland III, Sherm  11 Durham, NC                8.07q  2  7.49
  8  1793 Whyte, Arthur       12 Scarsdale, NY             8.16q  1  7.57
  9  2505 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock, CT             8.25   2  7.66
 10  2492 Mamon, Chris        12 Benicia, CA               8.26   1  7.67
 11   775 Dew, Nick           12 Virginia Beach, VA        8.33   1  7.72
 12  2569 Solomon, Martin     12 Chester, PA               8.33   2  7.72
 13  1515 Davis, Rachad       12 Virginia Beach, VA        8.45   1  7.83
 14   308 Crawley, Nigel      11 Fort Washington, MD       8.45   2  7.82
 --  1586 Futch, Eric         10 Lansdowne, PA               FS   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
 2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Final
 National HS: *  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
        Meet: #  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, PA                           
           9: %  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, OH                        
          10: @  7.83  2007        Wayne Davis, NC                             
          11: ^  7.63  2008        Wayne Davis, NC                             
          12: $  7.62              D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1184 Spencer, Wallace    11 Boothwyn, PA              7.87%  7.29
  2  2510 Moseley, Ingvar     12 Pickering, ON             7.99%  7.40
  3  1700 Jackson, Bennett    12 Hazlet, NJ                8.01%  7.40
  4   708 Ragland III, Sherm  11 Durham, NC                8.09   7.47
  5  2461 Hoskey, DreQuan     12 richmond, va              8.17   7.56
  6  1793 Whyte, Arthur       12 Scarsdale, NY             8.21   7.60
  7   494 Dobbins, Chris      -- Christiansburg, VA        8.21   7.61
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 17:21.58  2009        W. Windsor, Plainsboro N, PL             
                          T.Corkedale,R.Sleeper,J.Rosa,J.Rosa               
        Meet: # 17:25.98  2004        Shenendehowa, NY                         
          12: $ 17:48.99  3/13/2009   Amity High School, Amity High S          
                          R Laemel, M Bhatt, A Trofa, J Cocco               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haddonfield Running Club  'A'                      17:22.12# 
     1) 877 Vitez, Jonathan 12          2) 873 Baker, Colin 12            
     3) 875 Nussbaum, Matthew 11        4) 876 Potts, Ben 11              
  2 Don Bosco Prep  'A'                                17:52.12  
     1) 689 Rosas, Howard 12            2) 685 Belgiovine, Michael 12     
     3) 690 Vargas, Rafael 12           4) 688 McCormack, Phelan 11       
  3 West Genesee  'A'                                  17:53.15  
     1) 2771 Houghmaster, Steve 12      2) 2774 Reedy, Sam 12             
     3) 2770 Gabriel, Billy 11          4) 2769 Delallo, John 11          
  4 Brothers  'A'                                      17:53.69  
     1) 461 Lee, Mark 12                2) 454 Bailey, Dan 12             
     3) 462 Mazzaccaro, Mike 11         4) 464 Mykityshyn, Dan 11         
  5 Ridgewood  'A'                                     18:00.76  
     1) 1729 Cleary, Brian 12           2) 1735 Spreitzer, Steve 11       
     3) 1734 Rynkowski, Pat 11          4) 1732 Jennings, Levi 10         
  6 Curtis  'A'                                        18:08.71  
     1) 606 Stapleton, Jason 12         2) 602 Bowen, James 12            
     3) 605 Hannafin, Kyle 11           4) 604 Gale, Michael 12           
  7 Beall Track Club  'A'                              18:09.64  
     1) 231 Logan, Dennis 12            2) 228 Crompton, George 12        
     3) 227 Cecala, Matt 12             4) 229 DeGregorio, Paul 11        
  8 Speed City  'A'                                    18:10.79  
     1) 1901 Riehl, Eric 10             2) 1900 Price, Sean 12            
     3) 1888 Baerga, Ruben 10           4) 1898 Penn, Christian 10        
  9 Arlington  'A'                                     18:24.06  
     1) 199 Wylock, Brian 12            2) 190 Lotocky, Mike 11           
     3) 197 Tompkins, James 12          4) 191 Merenda, Eddie 10          
 10 Colts Neck  'A'                                    18:28.10  
     1) 577 O'Dowd, Mike 11             2) 578 Rubin, Corey 12            
     3) 576 Blaskovich, Mike 12         4) 579 Ward, John 9               
 11 Forge VA TC  'A'                                   18:28.85  
     1) 570 Torino, Taylor 12           2) 567 Lozier, Jordanis 11        
     3) 566 Klimek, David 11            4) 568 O'Loughlin, Brian 10       
 12 Atlee  'A'                                         18:29.01  
     1) 220 Steenburgh, Wes 12          2) 218 Hesse, Andy 11             
     3) 214 Catanese, Andrew 11         4) 221 Tu, Shaowei 12             
 13 Collegiate  'A'                                    18:33.99  
     1) 556 Wheeler, William 12         2) 554 Oliva, Stefan 12           
     3) 552 Giardina, Thomas 11         4) 553 McDuffie, Will 10          
 14 LaSalle Track Club  'A'                            18:35.44  
     1) 1146 Coughlin, Eamonn 11        2) 1148 Doran, James 12           
     3) 1150 Hurley, Denis 12           4) 1155 Stewart, Jeremy 12        
 15 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                             18:39.11  
     1) 1330 Rerick, John 12            2) 1320 Buell, Matt 12            
     3) 1325 Harrigan, Brandon 12       4) 1323 Galford, Dan 9            
 16 Brothers  'B'                                      18:42.85  
     1) 459 Johnson, Colin 12           2) 467 Villa, Will 11             
     3) 460 Kelly, George 10            4) 458 Gorman, Kyle 12            
 17 Lions Running Club  'A'                            18:44.86  
     1) 440 Hess, Mike 11               2) 436 Devoe, Whitfield 11        
     3) 438 Garrity, Chris 11           4) 431 Beninato, Nick 11          
 18 Hawks TC  'A'                                      18:46.62  
     1) 597 Cornfield, Jarred 12        2) 596 Bates, Alec 12             
     3) 595 Banach, Tim --              4) 599 Holbrook, Austin --        
 19 Going The Distance  'A'                            18:46.85  
     1) 1558 Cronin, Shawn 12           2) 1555 Braz, Evan 11             
     3) 1556 Christensen, Nick 10       4) 1559 D'Amato, T.J 10           
 20 Braves  'A'                                        18:48.37  
     1) 1186 Nilsen, Adam 12            2) 1185 Cohen, Craig 10           
     3) 1188 Silvestri, Anthony 11      4) 1187 Prophete, Kingsley 12     
 21 Genesee Valley  'A'                                18:49.54  
     1) 832 Hurlbut, Robert 11          2) 839 Tripp, Mike 12             
     3) 835 Mesolella, Rick 11          4) 831 Gouldthorpe, Wyatt 11      
 22 Farmington TC  'A'                                 18:53.01  
     1) 2639 Hayward, Connor 10         2) 2640 Iovoli, Austin 11         
     3) 2641 Reid, Kyle 11              4) 2637 Erb, M.J 10               
 23 Rye  'A'                                           18:58.83  
     1) 1755 Robinson, Max --           2) 1750 Curtis, Mason 11          
     3) 1754 Love, Taylor --            4) 1757 Thomas, Mayo-smith 10     
 24 Rebel Track Club  'A'                              19:04.97  
     1) 1122 Bonifati, Cj 12            2) 1126 Garcia, Jorge 12          
     3) 1124 Cruz, Chris 11             4) 1123 Brinkerhoff, Marcellus 11 
 25 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                             19:17.05  
     1) 1319 Buckley, James 11          2) 1332 Sykes, Tom 11             
     3) 1328 Lucchesi, John 10          4) 1327 Lo Presti, Alex 10        
 26 Hopkinton TC  'A'                                  19:21.92  
     1) 951 Fairbanks, Cam 12           2) 949 Carrai, Daniel 12          
     3) 950 Driscoll, Brendan 11        4) 948 Bolick, Timothy 9          
 27 Somers  'A'                                        19:28.67  
     1) 1846 Gorecki, Robert 12         2) 1854 Rosillo, Mike 12          
     3) 1842 Conway, Charles 11         4) 1855 Sammel, David 10          
 28 Bronx HS OF Science  'A'                           19:34.44  
     1) 373 McNamara, Stephen 12        2) 374 Roseman, Aaron 11          
     3) 372 Keller, Sean 12             4) 375 Yohanan, Adam 10           
 29 Matc  'A'                                          19:43.65  
     1) 1216 Farao, Chris 12            2) 2891 Lam, John                 
     3) 1220 Walton, Allen 11           4) 1218 Ratigan, Kevin 10         
 30 Iona Preparatory  'A'                              19:43.85  
     1) 1004 Hardaway, Sterling 12      2) 1007 Korzelius, Richard 11     
     3) 1012 Watson, Sean 11            4) 1006 Hefferon, Tim 10          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Final on Time
 National HS: * 1:26.09  2005        Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA    
        Meet: # 1:26.09  2005        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coolidge  'A'                                       1:28.75  12 
     1) 593 Oma, Eyong 12               2) 587 Ford, Josh 12              
     3) 588 Harden, Domonic 10          4) 591 Lindo, Demetrius 11        
  2 Speed City  'A'                                     1:28.79   8 
     1) 1896 Jabril, Kiree 12           2) 1890 Clay, Kaelin 12           
     3) 1889 Byrdsong, Kyle 12          4) 1887 Atkins, Dabness 11        
  3 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 1:29.37  12 
     1) 1456 Robinson, Robert --        2) 1455 Reynolds, Darious --      
     3) 1454 Patterson, Randy 12        4) 1453 Locklary, Fred 12         
  4 Hills West  'A'                                     1:29.86  10 
     1) 878 Aultman, Demarr 12          2) 880 Connor, Justin 11          
     3) 883 McCord, Dan 11              4) 885 Mrytil, Abdias 11          
  5 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         1:29.90  12 
     1) 2119 Greene, Fuquwan 12         2) 2117 Armstrong, Jerrell 11     
     3) 2122 Wheatley, John 11          4) 2118 Eubanks, Thomas 12        
  6 Medgar Ever Track Club  'A'                         1:29.93  12 
  7 Concord  'A'                                        1:30.07  12 
     1) 643 Winston, Kevin 11           2) 641 Johnson, Alec 11           
     3) 642 Ward, Terron 12             4) 640 Anderson, Tyler 12         
  8 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                1:30.21  10 
     1) 1648 Hurley, Dylan 11           2) 1652 Moore, Greg 12            
     3) 1651 Mcnamara, Sean 12          4) 1647 Hilgart, Jon 12           
  9 Midwood  'A'                                        1:30.57  11 
 10 Thurgood Marshall  'A'                              1:30.61   9 
     1) 2103 Smith, Terence 12          2) 2100 Allen, Blake 11           
     3) 2105 White, Tyler 11            4) 2104 Washington, DeAndre 11    
 11 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:31.04  11 
     1) 668 Lomax, Jordan 11            2) 671 Walker, Christopher 11     
     3) 664 Corbitt, Robert 12          4) 672 Williams, Michael 11       
 12 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              1:31.14  10 
     1) 1374 Rollieson, Jordan 12       2) 1372 McCormack, Winston 12     
     3) 1368 Harrison, Anthony 12       4) 1375 Tyler, Terrence 11        
 13 Old Bridge  'A'                                     1:31.44   8 
     1) 1517 Boateng, Christia 11       2) 1518 D'Amato, Dan 12           
     3) 1519 Davis, Andre 11            4) 1520 O'Neill, Corey 12         
 14 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   1:31.49   9 
 15 Queen City Elite Track Club  'A'                    1:31.62  11 
     1) 1667 Bynum, Anthoney 11         2) 1674 Shipmen, James --         
     3) 1673 Newell, Grant --           4) 1670 Hill, Tyjaun --           
 16 Penn Wood  'A'                                      1:31.67   7 
 17 Supreme Athletics  'A'                              1:31.90   2 
     1) 796 O'Donnell, Mitch 10         2) 797 O'Donnell, Phil 12         
     3) 799 Rittinger, Devon 11         4) 798 Paljola, Nienkel 10        
 18 Coolidge  'B'                                       1:32.39   7 
     1) 586 Barr, Martize 12            2) 590 Lawson, Kiari 12           
     3) 589 Jones, Desmond --           4) 592 McDowell, Darryl 12        
 19 Milt Track  'A'                                     1:32.67   3 
     1) 1303 Scott, Tyree 12            2) 1304 Walker, Thomas 12         
     3) 1299 Bangura, Almamy 10         4) 1300 Irving, Brian 12          
 20 James W. Robinson  'A'                              1:32.67   6 
     1) 1048 Ro, John 12                2) 1046 Burgess, Bradley 12       
     3) 1049 Seo, JW 12                 4) 1050 Tarpey, Ryan 12           
 21 Suffern  'A'                                        1:32.75   8 
     1) 2010 McKenna, Kevin 12          2) 2007 Ezell, Justin 12          
     3) 2011 Najafi, Vahid 12           4) 2004 Colon, Frankie 12         
 22 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:32.92   5 
     1) 318 Gordon, Ashi 11             2) 320 Prude, Jaquan 12           
     3) 322 Taylor, Trey 11             4) 321 Strums, Aaron 11           
 23 Ideal Track Club  'A'                               1:33.24   8 
 24 Taft Campus (Nyc)  'A'                              1:33.25   5 
     1) 2025 Newman, Kemar --           2) 2026 Oubida, Bertrand --       
     3) 2021 Asamoah, Prince 12         4) 2024 Lewis, Oshane --          
 25 Motor City TC  'A'                                  1:33.26   9 
     1) 1359 Stewart, Marcus 12         2) 1358 Shephard, Derron 12       
     3) 1349 Darby, Lavonte 11          4) 1351 Gray, Darryll 12          
 26 Hills West  'B'                                     1:33.33   5 
     1) 879 Cole, Jerome 12             2) 881 Friedman, David 12         
     3) 882 Ma, Justin 11               4) 884 Mcfarlane, Devante 10      
 27 Albany  'A'                                         1:33.45   6 
     1) 137 Morris, Kareem 12           2) 140 Wu, Matthew 12             
     3) 139 Thompson, Kyle 11           4) 136 Laccetti, Evan 12          
 28 Mount Anthony Union  'A'                            1:33.48   4 
     1) 1365 Silber, Stephen 12         2) 1362 Bartlett, Zach 12         
     3) 1364 Rosse, Josh 12             4) 1363 Devens, Jason 12          
 29 Darien  'A'                                         1:33.57   4 
     1) 635 Eppley, Brent 12            2) 638 Mcmullin, Stockton 11      
     3) 636 Keller, Kevin 11            4) 637 Mcdonough, Peter 11        
 30 Holy Cross (Nyc)  'A'                               1:33.65   4 
     1) 936 Carter, Quinten 12          2) 940 Ming, Matthew 12           
     3) 941 Murdock, Andrew 11          4) 935 Cajuste, Devon 11          
 31 Wallkill Panther  'A'                               1:33.69   3 
     1) 2664 Zottarelli, Sean 12        2) 2657 Crespi, Kevin 10          
     3) 2659 Mckeever, Brian 10         4) 2662 Wellmon, Dylan 9          
 32 Going The Distance  'A'                             1:33.97   5 
     1) 1560 Gaye, Nate 10              2) 1553 Acquaviva, Johathon 12    
     3) 1552 Abu-hijleh, Jamal 12       4) 1563 Losanno, Bobby 10         
 33 Arlington  'A'                                      1:34.02   7 
     1) 187 Ennis, Jamarie 12           2) 189 Hunter, Derrick 11         
     3) 192 Moore, Matt 11              4) 194 Rouse, Leroy 12            
 34 Somers  'A'                                         1:34.12   2 
     1) 1852 Pierotti, Anthony 11       2) 1853 Robatel, Jake 12          
     3) 1845 Garcia, Jonathan 12        4) 1847 Groton, Jonathan 12       
 35 Greater Elmira TC  'A'                              1:34.17   5 
     1) 761 Oliver, Micah 10            2) 759 Miller, David 12           
     3) 755 Hall, David --              4) 754 Eaton-hall, Jacob 12       
 36 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:34.19  10 
     1) 2047 Whyte, Zadique 12          2) 2046 Pleasants, Casey 12       
     3) 2044 Miles, Daryian 10          4) 2045 Murphy, Bryan 10          
 37 Westbury Elite  'A'                                 1:34.34   7 
     1) 2779 Nimblette, Rani 12         2) 2777 Edwards, Jair 12          
     3) 2781 St. Germain, Romain 10     4) 2778 Mickens, Darnelle 12      
 38 Xavier  'A'                                         1:34.71   2 
     1) 2850 Mesidor, Keith 11          2) 2843 Bruno, John 12            
     3) 2845 Cuffe, Ryan 12             4) 2844 Campmeir, David 12        
 39 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  1:34.82   2 
     1) 2066 Jeter, Justin 12           2) 2064 Hart, Jamison 11          
     3) 2070 Thorpe, Kurtis 11          4) 2068 Owino, George 11          
 40 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:34.92   6 
     1) 313 Spriggs, Chris 11           2) 311 Mattocks, James 11         
     3) 314 Stone, David 9              4) 307 Cardwell, Christian 9      
 41 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                        1:35.30   4 
     1) 909 Shufford, Tevon 10          2) 907 Bateman, Jamar 11          
     3) 908 Carter, Shaquille 10        4) 910 Stokes, Treyvon 9          
 42 Speed City  'B'                                     1:35.69   4 
     1) 1891 Gray, Blake 10             2) 1897 Jackson, Kameron 11       
 43 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              1:35.73   3 
     1) 168 Collins, Sean 12            2) 171 Ginter, Kevin 12           
     3) 166 Catera, Matt 12             4) 174 Zappel, Chris 12           
 44 Weaver  'A'                                         1:35.75   3 
     1) 2754 Cousley, Richard --        2) 2753 Chong, Jermaine 11        
     3) 2755 Savage, Elvin 11           4) 2756 Stewart, Corey 11         
 45 Watchung Hills Reg  'A'                             1:35.75   2 
     1) 2730 Pesce, Eric 12             2) 2733 Wong, Jeff 12             
     3) 2729 Hovanec, Robert 10         4) 2731 Volia, Anthony 12         
 46 Merrimack  'A'                                      1:36.21   3 
     1) 1248 Alario, Steve 12           2) 1253 Martin, Devin 10          
     3) 1255 Williams, Brody 11         4) 1254 Myers, Chaz 10            
 -- New Haven Flyers  'A'                                   DNF   9 
     1) 933 Shogbola, Lanre 11          2) 931 Dejournett, Stephen 11     
     3) 934 Turner, Chris 11            4) 930 Coger, Anton 11            
 -- Graybee Track  'A'                                      DNF  10 
     1) 1935 Otieno, Martin 12          2) 1938 Ukponu, Nduka 12          
     3) 1932 Jean-Jacques, Walter 12    4) 1937 Taylor, Matthew 12        
 -- Mount Vernon  'A'                                       DNF  11 
     1) 1389 Crawford, Rawle 12         2) 1390 Jones, Nararene 12        
     3) 1391 Winslow, Christopher 11    4) 1386 Anderson, Kadeem 12       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
 National HS: * 3:13.06  2009        New Burn, NC                              
        Meet: # 3:13.34  1996        John Muir, CA                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:17.57   8 
     1) 665 Gaither, Thomas 11          2) 668 Lomax, Jordan 11           
     3) 671 Walker, Christopher 11      4) 672 Williams, Michael 11       
  2 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                3:19.15   8 
     1) 1770 Cooley III, Warner 11      2) 1771 Farmer, Patrick 12        
     3) 1773 Hazzard, Payton 11         4) 1775 Saracino, Marc 11         
  3 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:21.35   6 
     1) 2651 Loose, Alex 12             2) 2650 Foreman, Trip 12          
     3) 2652 Smith, Tye 11              4) 2649 Brown, Denzel 11          
  4 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   3:21.54   8 
  5 Coolidge  'A'                                       3:22.71   7 
  6 Suffern  'A'                                        3:22.77   8 
     1) 2006 Dominguez, Christian 11    2) 2011 Najafi, Vahid 12          
     3) 2004 Colon, Frankie 12          4) 2013 Yost, Antony 12           
  7 Hills West  'A'                                     3:24.00   7 
     1) 883 McCord, Dan 11              2) 886 Myrtil, Abdias 11          
     3) 880 Connor, Justin 11           4) 878 Aultman, Demarr 12         
  8 Penn Wood  'A'                                      3:24.38   6 
  9 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                3:24.46   6 
     1) 1650 Lavorgna, Christian 11     2) 1648 Hurley, Dylan 11          
     3) 1652 Moore, Greg 12             4) 1649 Knight, Jamaal 12         
 10 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:24.58   4 
     1) 1374 Rollieson, Jordan 12       2) 1372 McCormack, Winston 12     
     3) 1373 Parker, Bruce 10           4) 1368 Harrison, Anthony 12      
 11 Lions Track Club  'A'                               3:24.70   6 
     1) 1142 McKenzie, Ben 12           2) 1145 Wright, Andrew 12         
     3) 1144 Wolley, Dennis 12          4) 1141 Daneal, Daniel 11         
 12 Clara Barton  'A'                                   3:24.86   7 
     1) 524 Mortel, Reginald 12         2) 525 Palmer, Adrain 11          
     3) 522 Cain, Eros 12               4) 523 Heath, Matthew 12          
 13 Little Hoyas TC  'A'                                3:25.17   4 
     1) 843 Letorneau, Nick 12          2) 845 Woiwode, Joseph 12         
     3) 841 Davis, Owen --              4) 844 Mulchandani, Alex 12       
 14 Staples  'A'                                        3:25.34   2 
     1) 1988 Roche, Jack 11             2) 1985 Heil, Jon 10              
     3) 1984 Gallagher, Sean 11         4) 1987 Ray, Raphael 12           
 15 Ideal Track Club  'A'                               3:25.83   5 
 16 Teaneck  'A'                                        3:26.05   7 
     1) 2043 Fields, Warren 11          2) 2042 Elliot, Damien 10         
     3) 2044 Miles, Daryian 10          4) 2045 Murphy, Bryan 10          
 17 Speed City  'A'                                     3:26.17   7 
     1) 1892 Hall, Chris 11             2) 1890 Clay, Kaelin 12           
     3) 1893 Harris, Aaron 11           4) 1891 Gray, Blake 10            
 18 Atlee  'A'                                          3:26.69   4 
     1) 215 Combs, Matt 11              2) 221 Tu, Shaowei 12             
     3) 212 Atkinson, Marques 11        4) 213 Atkinson, Michael 11       
 19 Clock Stoppers  'A'                                 3:26.71   4 
     1) 1208 Newsom, Aaron 11           2) 1209 Ramcheran, Brian 12       
     3) 1210 Spadaccini, Dylan 11       4) 1207 Mccormack, Greg 12        
 20 3D Track Club  'A'                                  3:27.51   5 
     1) 1512 DiBianca, Joe 12           2) 1511 Darnell, Charles 10       
     3) 1514 Mohammed, Akmel --         4) 1513 Hart, Isaiah 12           
 21 Metuchen  'A'                                       3:27.87   2 
     1) 1264 Hargwood, Derrick 12       2) 1265 Keers-flood, Carso 12     
     3) 1267 Richardson, Prince 12      4) 1263 Ford, Eric 12             
 22 Motor City TC  'A'                                  3:28.52   7 
     1) 1355 Jones, Marcell 12          2) 1350 Emerinini, Stanley 12     
     3) 1348 Chandler, LaMount 12       4) 1351 Gray, Darryll 12          
 23 Lhs Spartans  'A'                                   3:28.57   2 
     1) 1163 Mccoy, Michael 11          2) 1162 Chapman, Lzerek 10        
     3) 1164 Roberson, Joel 10          4) 1161 Abbey, Kalada 12          
 24 PC Lions  'A'                                       3:28.58   3 
     1) 1603 Moore, Tres' 12            2) 1599 Cassey, Craig 11          
     3) 1604 Myers, Colin 9             4) 1600 Dastagirzada, Ali 10      
 25 Golden Eagles TC  'A'                               3:28.75   5 
     1) 1924 Simpson, Rashawn 12        2) 1925 Walker, Damion 11         
     3) 1921 Chery, Dave 12             4) 1922 Latty, Jerome 11          
 26 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  3:29.07   4 
     1) 418 Cato, Theodore 12           2) 423 Shand, Kevin --            
     3) 419 Diggs, Anthony 12           4) 421 Mc Rae, Sherrod 12         
 27 Queen City Elite Track Club  'A'                    3:29.25   1 
     1) 1667 Bynum, Anthoney 11         2) 1668 Dunford, Brandon --       
     3) 1672 Neely, Darius --           4) 1675 Silvestri, Corey --       
 28 Eastern Track Club  'A'                             3:30.48   3 
     1) 720 Bethea, Barry               2) 721 Biondi, RJ 11              
     3) 724 Ritz, Kasey                 4) 723 Jung, Tyler                
 29 Pearl River  'A'                                    3:30.78   2 
     1) 1577 Bonaro, Tom --             2) 1580 Roth, Chris 12            
     3) 1578 DePinto, Francis 11        4) 1582 Spadaccini, Chris 11      
 30 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:30.96   3 
 31 Somers  'A'                                         3:30.99   2 
     1) 1848 Hettich, Sam 10            2) 1844 Friedman, Scott 10        
     3) 1845 Garcia, Jonathan 12        4) 1847 Groton, Jonathan 12       
 32 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   3:33.69   5 
     1) 1542 McBain, Alex 12            2) 1539 Francis, Janoy --         
     3) 1538 Doeman, Andre 12           4) 1543 Mundle, Romaine 10        
 33 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                3:33.79   1 
     1) 292 Albert, Kashym 12           2) 296 Tillman, Stanley 11        
     3) 294 Francis, Daniel 12          4) 293 Forde, Jonathan 12         
 34 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:35.10   3 
     1) 314 Stone, David 9              2) 310 Gaskins, Avery 11          
     3) 311 Mattocks, James 11          4) 309 Dozier, Shamir 10          
 35 Iona Preparatory  'A'                               3:36.47   5 
     1) 1011 Vallario, Michael 11       2) 1010 Tierney, Shane 11         
     3) 1005 Hefferon, Jack 12          4) 1008 O'Malley, Anthony 11      
 36 LaSalle Track Club  'A'                             3:36.52   1 
     1) 1154 Smail, Tom 12              2) 1146 Coughlin, Eamonn 11       
     3) 1151 Landy, Joshua 10           4) 1156 Washington, Tyler 12      
 37 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              3:56.91   4 
     1) 965 Kaplan, Steven 12           2) 964 Battaglia, Daniel 12       
     3) 967 Mellinger, Michael 12       4) 968 Sansevere, Robert 12       
 -- Westbury Elite  'A'                                     DNF   5 
     1) 2779 Nimblette, Rani 12         2) 2777 Edwards, Jair 12          
     3) 2781 St. Germain, Romain 10     4) 2778 Mickens, Darnelle 12      
 -- Lions Running Club  'A'                                  DQ   6 
     1) 433 Boyle, Bob 12               2) 446 Sheller, Ricky 12          
     3) 437 Gallen, Tyler 11            4) 439 Hamilton, Brian 11         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 7:42.22  2005        Syosset HS, Syosset, NY                   
                         A. Lampert, C. Howell, S. Tully, D. Tully         
        Meet: # 7:42.82  2005        Shaker, NY                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little Hoyas TC  'A'                                7:48.99  
     1) 843 Letorneau, Nick 12          2) 845 Woiwode, Joseph 12         
     3) 840 Chapin, Joey 10             4) 842 Hornsby, Russell 12        
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 7:52.07  
     1) 2675 O'Leary, Sean 12           2) 2672 Dally, Martin 12          
     3) 2676 Regan, Nick 11             4) 2673 Ellis, Josh 10            
  3 Old Bridge  'A'                                     7:52.64  
  4 Lady Raider TC  'A'                                 7:54.11  
     1) 1493 Hughes, Nick 12            2) 1494 Landry, Dylan 11          
     3) 1498 Naglieri, James 11         4) 1491 Bien-Aime, Nick 11        
  5 Speed City  'A'                                     7:57.65  
     1) 1898 Penn, Christian 10         2) 1893 Harris, Aaron 11          
     3) 1886 Andrews, Myles 11          4) 1895 Howard, Shaquille 11      
  6 West Genesee  'A'                                   7:59.33  
     1) 2771 Houghmaster, Steve 12      2) 2774 Reedy, Sam 12             
     3) 2770 Gabriel, Billy 11          4) 2769 Delallo, John 11          
  7 Beall Track Club  'A'                               8:00.94  
     1) 231 Logan, Dennis 12            2) 228 Crompton, George 12        
     3) 227 Cecala, Matt 12             4) 229 DeGregorio, Paul 11        
  8 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             8:03.45  
  9 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               8:04.18  
     1) 662 Ajayi, Jeff 11              2) 665 Gaither, Thomas 11         
     3) 666 Johnson, Onyx 10            4) 669 Mccoy, Jalen 10            
 10 Lions Running Club  'A'                             8:04.48  
     1) 446 Sheller, Ricky 12           2) 437 Gallen, Tyler 11           
     3) 440 Hess, Mike 11               4) 438 Garrity, Chris 11          
 11 Rockets TC  'A'                                     8:05.53  
     1) 1711 Mcnamara, James 11         2) 1710 Martin, Samuel 11         
     3) 1707 Cantor, Jacob 11           4) 1706 Angel, Zachary 11         
 12 Regis  'A'                                          8:06.10  
     1) 1703 Phillips, Myles 12         2) 1702 Lavelanet, Mario 12       
     3) 1705 Weinlandt, William 12      4) 1704 Phillips, Ryan 10         
 13 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   8:06.53  
 14 Bobcat TC  'A'                                      8:06.87  
     1) 242 Clemente, Garrick 12        2) 245 Paniagua, Sebastian 12     
     3) 243 Franklin, Vaughn 12         4) 244 Moyer, Nathan 11           
 15 Running Revolution  'A'                             8:07.73  
     1) 1781 Torres, Alejandro 12       2) 1777 Hetke, Allan 12           
     3) 1779 Shisler, Matt 12           4) 1778 Johnson, Cody 9           
 16 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              8:08.29  
     1) 962 Andersen, James 12          2) 963 Ashforth, Hank 12          
     3) 970 Zullo, Ryan 12              4) 968 Sansevere, Robert 12       
 17 Somers  'A'                                         8:09.03  
     1) 1856 Shelby, Issac 11           2) 1849 Licursi, Frankie 12       
     3) 1851 Persic, Mike 11            4) 1844 Friedman, Scott 10        
 18 Forge VA TC  'A'                                    8:09.38  
     1) 570 Torino, Taylor 12           2) 567 Lozier, Jordanis 11        
     3) 566 Klimek, David 11            4) 568 O'Loughlin, Brian 10       
 19 Rahway  'A'                                         8:11.81  
     1) 1693 Johnson, Curtis 12         2) 1689 Harper, Luke 11           
     3) 1692 Hooks, Lester 11           4) 1690 Harris, William 11        
 20 Iona Preparatory  'A'                               8:12.11  
     1) 1010 Tierney, Shane 11          2) 996 Athanasidy, Nick 12        
     3) 997 Bajulaiye, Ayo 12           4) 1002 Ferguson, Ryan 11         
 21 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 8:12.99  
     1) 2699 Wu, James 12               2) 2697 Kelly, Bryan 12           
     3) 2695 Grosso, Kevin 11           4) 2696 Hallman, Nick 12          
 22 Brewster  'A'                                       8:13.67  
     1) 371 Thomas, Mike 12             2) 370 McIe, Adam 10              
     3) 369 McDonnell, Shawn 12         4) 368 Hodge, Greg 11             
 23 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   8:13.68  
     1) 784 Jennings, Thomas 12         2) 790 Rosa, Antonio 11           
     3) 785 McShane, Tom 12             4) 786 O'Connell, Doug 11         
 24 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              8:14.60  
     1) 1318 Brandt, Tim 12             2) 1321 Donegan, Tom 11           
     3) 1331 Stanilewicz, Daniel 10     4) 1327 Lo Presti, Alex 10        
 25 Bruin TC  'A'                                       8:15.14  
     1) 1108 Clark, Alex 12             2) 1114 Vargas, Phil 12           
     3) 1112 Rubenking, Sam 11          4) 1110 Martin, Daniel 12         
 26 Lions Track Club  'A'                               8:15.68  
     1) 1142 McKenzie, Ben 12           2) 1145 Wright, Andrew 12         
     3) 1144 Wolley, Dennis 12          4) 1143 Williams, Anthony --      
 27 LaSalle Track Club  'A'                             8:15.82  
     1) 1146 Coughlin, Eamonn 11        2) 1148 Doran, James 12           
     3) 1150 Hurley, Denis 12           4) 1155 Stewart, Jeremy 12        
 28 Metuchen  'A'                                       8:16.81  
     1) 1264 Hargwood, Derrick 12       2) 1261 Antosiewicz, Stefa 11     
     3) 1266 Kuter, Norbert 12          4) 1262 Bish, Dan 11              
 29 Pine Bush  'A'                                      8:18.77  
     1) 2989 Lake, Derek 11             2) 1622 Mangold, Chris 11         
     3) 1624 Papesca, Mike 11           4) 2987 Smith, Brian 11           
 30 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              8:18.94  
     1) 167 Chowske, Devin 12           2) 165 Bay, Tyler 10              
     3) 173 Powers, Matt 12             4) 169 Cooney, Pat 11             
 31 Red Devils  'A'                                     8:19.35  
     1) 396 Mercier, Evan 12            2) 392 Cao, Ben 12                
     3) 397 Savage, Brian 12            4) 398 Taranto, David 10          
 32 Yorktown  'A'                                       8:21.99  
     1) 2862 Kumar, Manu 12             2) 2861 Humphrey, Carter 11       
     3) 2860 Adamo, Matt 12             4) 2863 McAuliffe, Darren 12      
 33 Wallkill Panther  'A'                               8:32.55  
     1) 2654 Barringer, Dylan 12        2) 2655 Brink, Ian 12             
     3) 2658 Edwards, Darian 10         4) 2656 Chateau, Colin 10         
 34 Going The Distance  'A'                             8:39.65  
     1) 1566 Pimenta, Jake 12           2) 1558 Cronin, Shawn 12          
     3) 1555 Braz, Evan 11              4) 1557 Cronin, Corey --          
 35 Motor City TC  'A'                                  8:50.63  
     1) 1353 Houston, Marcell 12        2) 1354 Jones, Corey 12           
     3) 1349 Darby, Lavonte 11          4) 1351 Gray, Darryll 12          
 36 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  8:53.68  
     1) 2067 Munevar, Gerardo 11        2) 2069 Porneso, Dante 12         
     3) 2065 Holmes, Teddy 12           4) 2071 Vohra, Amit 12            
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 3 Turns Stager
 2-2-4-8
 National HS: * 3:24.69  1997        John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
                         D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore      
        Meet: # 3:24.69  1997        John Muir, CA                             
          12: $ 3:29.07  3/13/2009   Washington Township, Washington Towns     
                         X Fraction, T Carey, D Carter, B Keane            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                3:30.76   6  3:30.752
     1) 1770 Cooley III, Warner 11      2) 1774 Murphy, Patrick 12        
     3) 1773 Hazzard, Payton 11         4) 1775 Saracino, Marc 11         
  2 St. Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                          3:30.76   6  3:30.760
     1) 1959 Civitano, Alex 11          2) 1964 Zaccariello, Daniel 12    
     3) 1958 Civitano, Adam 11          4) 1961 Italiano, Nicholas 12     
  3 Little Hoyas TC  'A'                                3:31.25   3 
     1) 843 Letorneau, Nick 12          2) 845 Woiwode, Joseph 12         
     3) 841 Davis, Owen --              4) 844 Mulchandani, Alex 12       
  4 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           3:31.89   4 
     1) 500 Dupre, Carlos --            2) 505 Wint, Davion --            
     3) 503 Livingston, Strymar --      4) 502 Johnson, Forrester --      
  5 Midwood  'A'                                        3:32.01   6 
  6 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 3:32.42   6 
     1) 1456 Robinson, Robert --        2) 1455 Reynolds, Darious --      
     3) 1454 Patterson, Randy 12        4) 1453 Locklary, Fred 12         
  7 William E. Grady  'A'                               3:33.27   6 
     1) 2789 Hemmans, Tevonne 12        2) 2787 Crawford, John 12         
     3) 2790 Marsh, Shevaun 12          4)                                
  8 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                3:33.76   4 
     1) 1646 Hanifin, AJ 12             2) 1648 Hurley, Dylan 11          
     3) 1652 Moore, Greg 12             4) 1647 Hilgart, Jon 12           
  9 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:35.48   5 
     1) 1251 Harshman, Steve 12         2) 1250 Duda, Tom 12              
     3) 1253 Martin, Devin 10           4) 1252 Jimenez, Jonathan 11      
 10 Xavier  'A'                                         3:35.79   4 
     1) 2852 Sternglass, Avery 12       2) 2842 Brunner, Shane 12         
     3) 2851 Spooner, Gabe 10           4) 2853 Wagner, Ed 10             
 11 Atlee  'A'                                          3:37.85   2 
     1) 221 Tu, Shaowei 12              2) 216 Elie, Trevor 11            
     3) 212 Atkinson, Marques 11        4) 213 Atkinson, Michael 11       
 12 Knightsdale  'A'                                    3:38.19   5 
     1) 2882 Carmon, Dontrez            2) 2883 Ellis, Burkheart          
     3) 2881 Johnson, Devin             4) 2880 Jones, Mar-Keo            
 13 Amity  'A'                                          3:38.44   4 
     1) 141 Cocco, John 12              2) 142 Kernan, Brian 12           
     3) 143 Prince, Andrew 12           4) 144 Zaniewski, Maxwell 12      
 14 Iona Preparatory  'A'                               3:38.91   5 
     1) 997 Bajulaiye, Ayo 12           2) 1002 Ferguson, Ryan 11         
     3) 1005 Hefferon, Jack 12          4) 1008 O'Malley, Anthony 11      
 15 Motor City TC  'A'                                  3:39.35   5 
     1) 1359 Stewart, Marcus 12         2) 1353 Houston, Marcell 12       
     3) 1348 Chandler, LaMount 12       4) 1358 Shephard, Derron 12       
 16 Woodland TC  'A'                                    3:39.38   1 
     1) 2836 Plaskon, John 12           2) 2833 Murphy, Tyler 12          
     3) 2832 Fowler, Brandon 12         4) 2837 Savvidou, Chris 12        
 17 Westbury Elite  'A'                                 3:39.77   2 
     1) 2779 Nimblette, Rani 12         2) 2777 Edwards, Jair 12          
     3) 2780 Skeete, Owen 11            4) 2778 Mickens, Darnelle 12      
 18 Golden Eagles TC  'A'                               3:40.39   3 
     1) 1924 Simpson, Rashawn 12        2) 1925 Walker, Damion 11         
     3) 1923 Martin, Kyle 12            4) 1922 Latty, Jerome 11          
 19 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle  'A'                 3:40.97   3 
     1) 1446 Montalvo, Andres 12        2) 1450 Reid, Jarett 12           
     3) 1448 Oliver, Daquan 12          4) 1445 Lawrence, Aaron --        
 20 East Lyme  'A'                                      3:42.27   3 
     1) 717 Modzelewski, Sam 11         2) 715 Cirillo, Ryan 11           
     3) 716 Lakeman, Ben 11             4) 714 Alsten, Craig Van 10       
 21 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:43.29   1 
     1) 1371 Lewis, Jeremy 12           2) 1376 Walker, Rajeev 12         
     3) 1368 Harrison, Anthony 12       4) 1367 Dolphin, Adam 11          
 22 Graybee Track  'A'                                  3:44.57   2 
     1) 1934 Miller, Garland 11         2) 1935 Otieno, Martin 12         
     3) 1933 Joseph, John 12            4) 1938 Ukponu, Nduka 12          
 23 Holy Cross (Nyc)  'A'                               3:45.48   1 
     1) 936 Carter, Quinten 12          2) 940 Ming, Matthew 12           
     3) 941 Murdock, Andrew 11          4) 935 Cajuste, Devon 11          
 24 Rye  'A'                                            3:46.27   2 
     1) 1753 Kao, Matt 12               2) 1752 Gager, Mac --             
     3) 1756 Slack, Jonathan --         4) 1751 Forsman, Dan --           
 25 Pine Bush  'A'                                      3:47.66   2 
     1) 1619 Evans, Tajh 11             2) 1620 Krotje, Drew 11           
     3) 2988 Ramos, Mike 11             4) 1623 Martin, Terry 11          
 26 Queen City Elite Track Club  'A'                    3:48.02   5 
     1) 1671 Hughes, Cameron --         2) 1666 Burke, Max --             
     3) 1669 Higgins, Tony --           4) 1668 Dunford, Brandon --       
 27 Bowie Tracksters  'A'                               3:52.58   3 
     1) 341 Edwards, Paul 12            2) 347 Rahim, Bilah 12            
     3) 338 Anderson, Blake 11          4) 340 Britt, Cyrus 11            
 28 Thurgood Marshall  'A'                              3:53.06   5 
     1) 2103 Smith, Terence 12          2) 2102 Palmer, Miles 11          
     3) 2105 White, Tyler 11            4) 2104 Washington, DeAndre 11    
 29 Xavier  'B'                                         3:53.97   1 
     1) 2850 Mesidor, Keith 11          2) 2849 King, Brian 12            
     3) 2844 Campmeir, David 12         4) 2846 Dellafera, Nick 10        
 30 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:59.46   1 
     1) 163 Peoples, Kevin 12           2) 155 Booze, Joshua 11           
     3) 159 Edgerton, Milan 11          4) 161 Landry, Michael 11         
 -- Clara Barton  'A'                                        FS   6 
 -- Speed City  'A'                                         DNF   4 
     1) 1889 Byrdsong, Kyle 12          2) 1887 Atkins, Dabness 11        
     3) 1904 White, Kameron 11          4) 1893 Harris, Aaron 11          
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 9:59.94  2000        Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA             
                         J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo    
        Meet: # 9:59.94  2000        Gloucester, MA                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haddonfield Running Club  'A'                      10:09.78  
     1) 877 Vitez, Jonathan 12          2) 873 Baker, Colin 12            
     3) 876 Potts, Ben 11               4) 874 Harris, Jordan 11          
  2 WarriorTC  'A'                                     10:18.26  
     1) 2682 Kellar, Will 12            2) 2684 Lefebure, Luke 11         
     3) 2685 Zengel, Sam 12             4) 2683 Khattabi, Achraf 12       
  3 W Windsor-Plainsboro So. HS  'A'                   10:19.97  
     1) 2643 Macaluso, Sam 12           2) 2644 Shoepfer, Brian 11        
     3) 2645 Wallack, Doug 11           4) 2642 Chavez, Aj 10             
  4 Beall Track Club  'A'                              10:24.42  
     1) 231 Logan, Dennis 12            2) 228 Crompton, George 12        
     3) 227 Cecala, Matt 12             4) 229 DeGregorio, Paul 11        
  5 Brothers  'A'                                      10:32.28  
     1) 461 Lee, Mark 12                2) 464 Mykityshyn, Dan 11         
     3) 455 Bohny, Rich 12              4) 463 McLaughlin, John 12        
  6 Ridgewood  'A'                                     10:35.21  
     1) 1729 Cleary, Brian 12           2) 1731 Hwang, InSoo 11           
     3) 1734 Rynkowski, Pat 11          4) 1732 Jennings, Levi 10         
  7 WashieTC  'A'                                      10:40.39  
     1) 2714 Hehir, Martin 11           2) 2715 Moloney, Ed 12            
     3) 2712 Caesar, Nick 12            4) 2713 Contini, Alonzo 11        
  8 Tolland  'A'                                       10:43.30  
     1) 2111 Fowler, Bryan 11           2) 2112 Lafontaine, Trevor 11     
     3) 2113 Rodriguez, Marcos 12       4) 2110 Bombard, Taylor 12        
  9 Rahway  'A'                                        10:45.62  
     1) 1693 Johnson, Curtis 12         2) 1692 Hooks, Lester 11          
     3) 1690 Harris, William 11         4) 1694 Shell, Malik 11           
 10 Running Revolution  'A'                            10:46.03  
     1) 1781 Torres, Alejandro 12       2) 1777 Hetke, Allan 12           
     3) 1779 Shisler, Matt 12           4) 1780 Swan, Ben 12              
 11 Going The Distance  'A'                            10:46.47  
     1) 1566 Pimenta, Jake 12           2) 1558 Cronin, Shawn 12          
     3) 1555 Braz, Evan 11              4) 1556 Christensen, Nick 10      
 12 Speed City  'A'                                    10:49.24  
     1) 1888 Baerga, Ruben 10           2) 1898 Penn, Christian 10        
     3) 1893 Harris, Aaron 11           4) 1886 Andrews, Myles 11         
 13 Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                             11:03.36  
     1) 1173 Jablonski, Matt 11         2) 1172 Erford, Matt 12           
     3) 1176 Tizard, Brendan 12         4) 1175 Oliver, Aaron 12          
 14 Germantown Friends  'A'                            11:08.85  
     1) 847 Butler, Sam 12              2) 852 Zhang, Zhewen 11           
     3) 850 Mactavish, Cameron 11       4) 851 May, Jordan 9              
 15 Sine  'A'                                          12:30.07  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School
===================================================================
 National HS: * 28.93  3/12/2010   Sheepshead's Finest, SHEEPS Finest          
                       N ALEXANDER, R AHADZI, J LUTHERS, J Marc Sears    
        Meet: # 29.15  3/13/2009   Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP                  
                       W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant          
          12: $ 29.15  3/13/2009   Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP                  
                       W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheepshead's Finest  'A'                              28.93*  6 
     1) 1814 Alexander, Naquan 12       2) 1813 Ahadzi, Richmond 11       
     3) 1816 Luthers, Jermaine 11       4) 1817 Marc Sears, Jose --       
  2 Wayne  'A'                                            29.96   6 
     1) 2740 Bogle, Demoye 12           2) 2742 Lampley, Jermichael 12    
     3) 2743 Taylor, Stacy Dwayne 12    4) 2741 Hammons-Scott, Trey 11    
  3 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle  'A'                   30.14   5 
     1) 1443 James, Deon 12             2) 1446 Montalvo, Andres 12       
     3) 1442 Henry, John 12             4) 1451 Shinn, Joseph 12          
  4 EM  'A'                                               30.62   1 
  5 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                30.67   1 
     1) 168 Collins, Sean 12            2) 172 Pinckney, Joe 12           
     3) 170 Davan, Conor 11             4) 166 Catera, Matt 12            
  6 Malvern Prep  'A'                                     30.74   2 
     1) 1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich 11        2) 1182 Kenndy, Patrick 12        
     3) 1183 Song, Victor 11            4) 1184 Spencer, Wallace 11       
  7 Old Bridge  'A'                                       31.15   5 
     1) 1521 Perry, Tom 12              2) 1522 Thornton, Chris 12        
     3) 1519 Davis, Andre 11            4) 1517 Boateng, Christia 11      
  8 Crusaders  'A'                                        31.29   4 
     1) 659 Webb, Kyle 12               2) 652 Convery, Darius 11         
     3) 649 Berryman, Thomas 11         4) 660 Williams, Marcus 10        
  9 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle  'B'                   31.32   3 
     1) 1447 Mosley, Malcolm 11         2) 1444 Juste, Philip St --       
     3) 1440 Billips, Andrew --         4) 1441 Chenje, Nicholas 11       
 10 Brothers  'A'                                         31.33   4 
     1) 456 Engels, John 11             2) 465 Pozo, Matt 11              
     3) 457 Gileta, Chris 11            4) 466 Reid, Phil 11              
 11 Ridgewood  'A'                                        31.36   5 
     1) 1731 Hwang, InSoo 11            2) 1730 DeVita, Tommy 12          
     3) 1727 Beausoleil, Matt 11        4) 1733 Matson, Sean 11           
 12 Woodstock Academy  'A'                                31.71   1 
     1) 2839 Mercier, Alex 12           2) 2838 Curry, Tim 12             
     3) 2840 Rollins, Evan 12           4) 2841 Wickiser, Kyle 10         
 13 Lady Raider TC  'A'                                   31.80   3 
     1) 1492 Congress, Anthony 12       2) 1499 Thelemarque, Carmil 11    
     3) 1495 Lubaszka, Colton 11        4) 1497 Michel-Turnier, Kevin 10  
 14 Arlington  'A'                                        31.88   4 
     1) 196 Thompson, Dominique 12      2) 188 Holzmann, Chris 12         
     3) 193 Pickett, Nate 11            4) 185 Cunningham, Alex 10        
 15 PC Lions  'A'                                         32.30   3 
     1) 1603 Moore, Tres' 12            2) 1598 Bundy, Matt 12            
     3) 1601 Donahue, Mickey 11         4) 1602 Jones, Dakiel 12          
 16 Going The Distance  'A'                               32.40   4 
     1) 1565 Mejia, Edwin 12            2) 1561 Grube, Zachary 10         
     3) 1562 Losanna, Joe 12            4) 1568 Votto, Joe 12             
 17 Watchung Hills Reg  'A'                               32.64   2 
     1) 2725 Flint, Peter 11            2) 2724 Battipaglia, Chris 12     
     3) 2728 Henderson, Shaquille 11    4) 2723 Ahmed, Syet --            
 18 Commack  'A'                                          33.24   3 
     1) 583 Kim, Kevin 11               2) 580 Brown, Danny 11            
     3) 582 Grisiolia, Chris 11         4) 581 Caracciolo, Chris 10       
 19 Roselle TC  'A'                                       35.41   2 
     1) 125 Thomas, Richard 9           2) 119 Hall, Gregory 10           
     3) 118 Darby, Hiram 11             4) 115 Alexand, Karlbuto 11       
 -- Winslow Elite Track  'A'                                DNF   2 
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
 National HS: * 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
        Meet: # 7-04.25  1994        Eric Bishop, GA                           
           9: %    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, PA                          
          10: @    7-02  2003        Scott Sellers, TX                         
          11: ^ 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers, TX                         
          12: $    7-05  2005        S. Sellers  G. Olsen, TX, IL              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1516 Hunter, Justin      12 Virginia Beach, VA       2.14m    7-00.25 
  2  2468 Jeune, Matthew      12 West Haven, CT           2.07m    6-09.50 
  3  1544 Sandiford, Oneil    11 NY, NY                   2.04m    6-08.25 
  4   496 Hudson, Travis      11 Christiansburg, VA       2.01m    6-07.00 
  5  2665 English, Tyrek      12 NY, NY                  J2.01m    6-07.00 
  6   904 Maxwell, Elbert     12 Alexandria, VA           1.96m    6-05.00 
  7  2469 Jones, Mark         11 Summit, NJ              J1.96m    6-05.00 
  7  1730 DeVita, Tommy       12 Ridgewood, NJ           J1.96m    6-05.00 
  9  1905 Winston, Corey      12 Long Beach, CA          J1.96m    6-05.00 
 10  2580 Thornhill, Clark    11 Richmond, VA             1.91m    6-03.25 
 10  1194 Harris, Devron      12 Midlothian, VA           1.91m    6-03.25 
 10  2426 Enchill, Geoffery   12 Glen Gardner, NJ         1.91m    6-03.25 
 10  2483 lewis, kemar        -- brooklyn, NY             1.91m    6-03.25 
 10  2472 Kittle, Christophe  12 Milford, VA              1.91m    6-03.25 
 10  1807 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT              1.91m    6-03.25 
 10  2372 Austin, Branden     11 Pennsville, NJ           1.91m    6-03.25 
 17  1464 Antoine, Chris      12 Norwich, CT              1.86m    6-01.25 
 17  1134 Guobadia, Efosa     11 McLean, VA               1.86m    6-01.25 
 17  2585 Toso, Pete          11 Delran, NJ               1.86m    6-01.25 
 17  2507 Miller, Timothy     11 Tuckerton, NJ            1.86m    6-01.25 
 17   410 Henry, Jamil        12 Camden, NJ               1.86m    6-01.25 
 22   317 Farqueharson, Chad  12 Bloomfield, CT           1.81m    5-11.25 
 22  1561 Grube, Zachary      10 Peabody, MA              1.81m    5-11.25 
 22  2797 Gregro, Alex        10 West Lawn, PA            1.81m    5-11.25 
 22   323 Tobias, Jamie       11 Bloomfield, CT           1.81m    5-11.25 
 22  1365 Silber, Stephen     12 Bennington, VT           1.81m    5-11.25 
 22   773 Bordley, Allen      11 Virginia Beach, VA       1.81m    5-11.25 
 22  1451 Shinn, Joseph       12 New Rochelle, NY         1.81m    5-11.25 
 22  1442 Henry, John         12 New Rochelle, NY         1.81m    5-11.25 
 --  2487 MacDonald, Stephen  12 Forestdale, Ma              NH            
 --  2496 Mcarthur, Evan      12 Pennington, NJ              NH            
 --  2864 Iverson, Christian     Denmark                     NH            
 --  1554 Bettencourt, Brian  12 Peabody, MA                 NH            
 --   598 Forbes, Cedric      12 NY, NY                      NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Top 19 Advance by Time
 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82
 National HS: * 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: # 17-00.75  2008        Mico Keiler, CA                          
           9: % 15-06.25  2006        Corey Shank, IN                          
          10: @    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, TX                          
          11: ^ 17-03.50  2006        Spencer McCorkel, AR                     
          12: $ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, CO                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1322 Duggan, Cory        12 NY, NY                   4.72mq  15-05.75 
  2   200 Yamoah, Jordan      11 NY, NY                   4.62mq  15-01.75 
  3  2576 Subai, Jordan          Toms River, NJ          J4.62mq  15-01.75 
  4  1109 Hoogland, Matt      12 Burke, VA               J4.62mq  15-01.75 
  5  2419 Drablos, Josh       12 Forest, VA               4.52mq  14-10.00 
  6  2365 Ankarstran, Tyler   11 Raleigh, NC             J4.52mq  14-10.00 
  7   759 Miller, David       12 Elmira, NY              J4.52mq  14-10.00 
  8  2384 buck   jr., lanny   12 aquashicola, pa         J4.52mq  14-10.00 
  9  1983 Chandler, Paul      12 Westport, CT            J4.52mq  14-10.00 
 10  2423 Eddy, Brandon       12 Valley View, OH         J4.52mq  14-10.00 
 11  2363 Amezquita, Justin   12 Berkley Heights, NJ     J4.52mq  14-10.00 
 12  1722 Andres Giglio, Jua  12 Ridgefield Park, NJ     J4.52mq  14-10.00 
 13  2858 Zwarycz, Eric       12 Richmond, VA            J4.52mq  14-10.00 
 14  1736 Wisener, John       12 Ridgewood, NJ            4.42mq  14-06.00 
 15  2484 Lieberman, Bryan    12 Columbus, NC            J4.42mq  14-06.00 
 16  2488 Maira, Michael      12 Indian Mills, NJ        J4.42mq  14-06.00 
 17  2380 Brinkerhoff, John   11 Sparta, NJ               4.27mq  14-00.00 
 18  1582 Spadaccini, Chris   11 Pearl River, NY          4.25mq  13-11.25 
 19   969 Shanahan, Tim       11 HuntCen                  4.12mq  13-06.25 
 19   782 Ferguson, Tom       12 Bronx, NY                4.12mq  13-06.25 
 19  2574 Stevens, Austin     12 Raleigh, NC              4.12mq  13-06.25 
 19  1001 Fellegara, Vince    12 New Rochelle, NY         4.12mq  13-06.25 
 19  2409 Deery, Matt         11 Phillipsburg, NJ         4.12mq  13-06.25 
 19  2661 Putnam, Daniel      12 NY, NY                   4.12mq  13-06.25 
 19  2521 O'Brien, Nick       11 Pine Bush, NY            4.12mq  13-06.25 
 26   532 O'Neill, David      12 New City, NY             3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  1808 Luby, Ryan          12 Seymour, CT              3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  1738 Schaefer, Sasha     12 NY, NY                   3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  1111 McVicker, Matt      12 Burke, VA                3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  1311 Perez, Nick         11 Monroe, NY               3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  2390 Calandra, Tom       12 NY, NY                   3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  2558 Savarese, Tyler     12 Milford, PA              3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  2465 Hunter, Eric        11 Northampton, PA          3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  2392 Cannici, Richie     12 Hasbrouck Heights,       3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  2602 Williams, Drew         Royesford, PA            3.97m   13-00.25 
 26   138 Schettino, Alex     12 Albany, NY, NY           3.97m   13-00.25 
 26  2601 Williams, Chris     10 Wallingford, PA          3.97m   13-00.25 
 --  2408 Datello, Frank      11 Lanoka Harbor, NJ           NH            
 --  2407 Cuthbert, Paul      12 NY, NY                      NH            
 --  2397 Chilton, Connor     12 Bernardsville, NJ           NH            
 --  2717 White, Nicholas     11 Washingtonville, NY         NH            
 --  2796 Goeltz, Steven      10 West Lawn, PA               NH            
 --  2388 Burns, Sean         11 Milford, PA                 NH            
 --  2546 Rhone, Brett        12 Bloomsburg, PA              NH            
 --  1003 Gallagher, Greg     10 New Rochelle, NY            NH            
 --  2531 Palushi, Besnik     12 Pine Plains, NY             NH            
 --   531 Friedman, Jordan    12 NY, NY                      NH            
 --   184 Brace, Tom          12 LaGrangeville, NY           NH            
 --  1581 Scognamiglio, Patr  12 Pearl River, NY             NH            
 --  2455 Hashemi, Ali        12 Randolph, NJ                NH            
 --  2495 Martin, Andrew      11 Glen Mills, PA              NH            
 --  1578 DePinto, Francis    11 Pearl River, NY             NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82
 National HS: * 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: # 17-00.75  2008        Mico Keiler, CA                          
           9: % 15-06.25  2006        Corey Shank, IN                          
          10: @    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, TX                          
          11: ^ 17-03.50  2006        Spencer McCorkel, AR                     
          12: $ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, CO                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Yamoah, Jordan      11 NY, NY                   4.72m   15-05.75 
  2  1322 Duggan, Cory        12 NY, NY                  J4.72m   15-05.75 
  3  2363 Amezquita, Justin   12 Berkley Heights, NJ      4.62m   15-01.75 
  4  2423 Eddy, Brandon       12 Valley View, OH          4.52m   14-10.00 
  5  1983 Chandler, Paul      12 Westport, CT            J4.52m   14-10.00 
  7  2858 Zwarycz, Eric       12 Richmond, VA            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  7   759 Miller, David       12 Elmira, NY              J4.42m   14-06.00 
  8  1722 Andres Giglio, Jua  12 Ridgefield Park, NJ     J4.42m   14-06.00 
  9  2576 Subai, Jordan          Toms River, NJ           4.27m   14-00.00 
 10  1109 Hoogland, Matt      12 Burke, VA               J4.27m   14-00.00 
 11  2365 Ankarstran, Tyler   11 Raleigh, NC             J4.27m   14-00.00 
 12  2484 Lieberman, Bryan    12 Columbus, NC            J4.27m   14-00.00 
 13  1582 Spadaccini, Chris   11 Pearl River, NY          4.12m   13-06.25 
 --  1736 Wisener, John       12 Ridgewood, NJ               NH            
 --  2488 Maira, Michael      12 Indian Mills, NJ            NH            
 --  2384 buck   jr., lanny   12 aquashicola, pa             NH            
 --   424 Gibbons, Darwin     12 Bear, DE                    NH            
 
Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
 8 to the Final
 National HS: * 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   
        Meet: # 25-11.50  1989        Deion Bentley, PA                        
           9: %    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, VA                          
          10: @ 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, VA                          
          11: ^ 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, VA                          
          12: $ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, PA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2575 Stewart, Taylor     -- London, on               7.59m   24-11.00 
  2  1516 Hunter, Justin      12 Virginia Beach, VA       7.46m   24-05.75 
  3  3006 De Jean, Anthnony      Unattached               7.27m   23-10.25 
  4   995 Crawford, Corey     12 Oakland, NJ              7.24m   23-09.00 
  5  2120 Lindsay, Terrell    11 New Bern, NC             6.93m   22-09.00 
  6  2031 Akomolafe, Charles  12 Brampton, ON             6.89m   22-07.25 
  6  1861 Marshall, Byron     10 CA, CA                   6.89m   22-07.25 
  8   695 Scheftic, Tim       12 NY, NY                   6.83m   22-05.00 
  9   881 Friedman, David     12 NY, NY                   6.81m   22-04.25 
 10  1896 Jabril, Kiree       12 Long Beach, CA           6.68m   21-11.00 
 11  1929 Thibodeau, Jeremy   12 Montréal, QC            6.67m   21-10.75 
 12  1942 Mathews, Jason      11 Fresh Meadows, NY        6.65m   21-10.00 
 13  2494 Mannings, Robert    12 viola, de                6.62m   21-08.75 
 13  1125 Federowicz, Andrew  12 NY, NY                   6.62m   21-08.75 
 15   796 O'Donnell, Mitch    10 Kitchener, ON            6.61m   21-08.25 
 15  1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich    11 Collegeville, PA         6.61m   21-08.25 
 17   137 Morris, Kareem      12 NY, NY                   6.58m   21-07.25 
 18  2117 Armstrong, Jerrell  11 New Bern, NC             6.44m   21-01.50 
 19   147 Drew, Victor        12 NY, NY                   6.43m   21-01.25 
 20   636 Keller, Kevin       11 Darien, CT               6.41m   21-00.50 
 21   409 Farrington, Syteek  12 Camden, NJ               6.40m   21-00.00 
 22  2777 Edwards, Jair       12 Old Westbury, NY         6.35m   20-10.00 
 23   638 Mcmullin, Stockton  11 Darien, CT               6.33m   20-09.25 
 24  1891 Gray, Blake         10 Long Beach, CA           6.29m   20-07.75 
 25  2476 Kuna, Luke          12 NY, NY                   6.28m   20-07.25 
 26  1922 Latty, Jerome       11 Springfield Gardens      6.27m   20-07.00 
 27   246 Sintim, Byron       11 Haymarket, VA            6.26m   20-06.50 
 28   421 Mc Rae, Sherrod     12 Far Rockaway, NY         6.20m   20-04.25 
 29  1476 Smith, Joe           9 PA, PA                   6.19m   20-03.75 
 29  2818 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor, CT              6.19m   20-03.75 
 31   964 Battaglia, Daniel   12 Flemington, NJ           6.16m   20-02.50 
 32  1530 Gordon, Bryant      12 NY, NY                   6.12m   20-01.00 
 33  1253 Martin, Devin       10 NH, NH                   6.04m   19-09.75 
 34  2733 Wong, Jeff          12 Warren, NJ               5.95m   19-06.25 
 35   635 Eppley, Brent       12 Darien, CT               5.78m   18-11.75 
 36  2636 Pickett, Gabe       12 Vestal, NY               5.76m   18-10.75 
 37  2410 Delfino, Matthew    12 Flushing, NY             5.42m   17-09.50 
 --  2427 Espinosa, Brian     12 North Dighton, MA           ND            
 --  2597 Webster, Kyle       12 West Orange, NJ             ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
 8 To The Finals
 National HS: * 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: #    52-08  2000        Leevan Sands, FL                         
           9: % 45-11.75  2004        Phelon Jones, AL                         
          10: @ 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Al                     
          11: ^ 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, CO                           
          12: $ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holly, VA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2031 Akomolafe, Charles  12 Brampton, ON            15.40m   50-06.25 
  2  1516 Hunter, Justin      12 Virginia Beach, VA      15.17m   49-09.25 
  3  2575 Stewart, Taylor     -- London, on              14.92m   48-11.50 
  4   795 Muschette, Marvin   11 Kitchener, ON           14.46m   47-05.25 
  5  1286 Owolabi, Olukayode  12 Brooklyn, NY            14.37m   47-01.75 
  6  2492 Mamon, Chris        12 Benicia, CA             14.33m   47-00.25 
  7   829 Tiller, Jamal       -- Kennesaw, GA            14.05m   46-01.25 
  8  1942 Mathews, Jason      11 Fresh Meadows, NY       14.03m   46-00.50 
  9   796 O'Donnell, Mitch    10 Kitchener, ON           13.62m   44-08.25 
 10  1135 Maybury, Alex       12 McLean, VA              13.57m   44-06.25 
 11  2636 Pickett, Gabe       12 Vestal, NY              13.56m   44-06.00 
 12  1415 Williams, Amanze    11 Naugatuck, CT           13.47m   44-02.50 
 13  1737 Hatcher, Treval     11 NY, NY                  13.37m   43-10.50 
 14   308 Crawley, Nigel      11 Fort Washington, MD     13.36m   43-10.00 
 15  2777 Edwards, Jair       12 Old Westbury, NY        13.32m   43-08.50 
 16  1491 Bien-Aime, Nick     11 Theils, NY              13.29m   43-07.25 
 16  2600 Williams, Allen     11 Oakland, CA             13.29m   43-07.25 
 18  2557 Santana, Nathan     12 Sterling, VA            13.27m   43-06.50 
 19  1156 Washington, Tyler   12 NY, NY                  13.19m   43-03.25 
 20   765 Green, Shane        11 brooklyn, NY            13.06m   42-10.25 
 21  2035 Smith, Dejaun       11 Toronto, ON             12.62m   41-05.00 
 22   419 Diggs, Anthony      12 Queens, NY              12.20m   40-00.50 
 --   687 Hazell, Greg        11 Ramsey, NJ                FOUL            
 --  1905 Winston, Corey      12 Long Beach, CA            FOUL            
 --  2847 Efap, Serge         12 New York, NY               DNF            
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 National HS: *    74-11  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                
        Meet: # 70-11.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, LU                      
           9: % 66-00.75  2008        Nick Vena, NJ                            
          10: @    70-05  2009        Nick Vena, NJ                            
          11: ^    67-00  1969        Jesse Staurt, KY                         
          12: $    74-11  1990        Brent Noon, CA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2589 Vena, Nick          11 Morristown, NJ          21.56m   70-09.00 
  2  2084 Fraker, Davis       12 Peachtree City, GA      20.62m   67-08.00 
  3  2462 Hoty, Matthew       12 Sandusky, OH            20.09m   65-11.00 
  4  2567 Smith, Michael      12 Riverhead, NY           17.54m   57-06.50 
  5  2553 Rushton, Scott      11 Devon, PA               17.38m   57-00.25 
  6  2093 Whitener, Caleb     12 Marietta, GA            17.27m   56-08.00 
  7  1518 D'Amato, Dan        12 Old Bridge, NJ          16.86m   55-03.75 
  8  2415 Digiacomo, Nick     12 Parsippany, NJ          16.56m   54-04.00 
  9  2551 Rosenstein, Jack    12 Milford, PA             15.96m   52-04.50 
 10   530 Fox, Joe            12 NY, NY                  15.38m   50-05.50 
 11  2090 McCarty, Burke      12 Marietta, GA            15.31m   50-02.75 
 11   903 Knudson, Garrett    12 Alexandria, VA          15.31m   50-02.75 
 13  2412 Denis, Jimmy        12 NY, NY                  15.25m   50-00.50 
 14   686 Byrne, Tim          12 Ramsey, NJ              15.15m   49-08.50 
 15   447 Wilks, Chazz        10 Springfield, PA         15.13m   49-07.75 
 16   722 Enekwechi, Chukwue     Queens, NY              15.09m   49-06.25 
 17   771 Boyukli, Radoslav   -- New York, NY            15.07m   49-05.50 
 18  2446 Grant, Nimrel       12 Bronx, NY               15.05m   49-04.50 
 19  2083 Fooster, Jalen      12 Marietta, GA            14.98m   49-01.75 
 20   791 Seminario, Michael  11 Bronx, NY               14.94m   49-00.25 
 21  1587 Hill, Darrell       11 Lansdowne, PA           14.93m   48-11.75 
 22   788 Paulus, Joseph      11 Bronx, NY               14.92m   48-11.50 
 23  2373 Barchock, Jack      12 Newark, DE              14.84m   48-08.25 
 24   394 Hoffman, Joe        11 MA, MA                  14.71m   48-03.25 
 25  2607 Wlasuk, John        11 Sandyhook, CT           14.51m   47-07.25 
 26  2635 Heikkila, Pat       11 Vestal, NY              14.49m   47-06.50 
 27  2493 Mandese, Tom        12 Oradell, NJ             14.27m   46-10.00 
 28  1936 Rhodes, Ryan        11 Newark, NJ              14.18m   46-06.25 
 28  2581 Tidwell, Charlie    12 Niceville, FL           14.18m   46-06.25 
 30   966 Kessel, Patrick     12 Flemington, NJ          14.10m   46-03.25 
 31  2101 Endsley, James      11 Missouri City,, TX      14.09m   46-02.75 
 32   276 Nardone, Zachary    11 Peabody, MA             13.97m   45-10.00 
 33   312 Pugh, Vann          12 Forestville, MD         13.94m   45-09.00 
 34  2421 Dupan, Josh         11 NY, NY                  13.88m   45-06.50 
 35  1818 Minto, Kemar        11 Brooklyn, NY            13.85m   45-05.25 
 36  2848 Giglio, Gino        10 New York, NY            13.74m   45-01.00 
 37   600 Mccarty, Peter      11 Corning, NY             13.68m   44-10.75 
 38   319 Joseph, Allen       12 Bloomfield, CT          13.62m   44-08.25 
 39  1931 Ijandipe, Oluyomi   12 Newark, NJ              13.58m   44-06.75 
 40  1809 Shugrue, Connor     12 Seymour, CT             13.56m   44-06.00 
 41   384 Palermo, Henry      11 Bronxville, NY          13.10m   42-11.75 
 42  1567 Ruotolo, Paul       12 Peabody, MA             13.07m   42-10.75 
 43  2086 Glauser, Ben        11 Marietta, GA            12.98m   42-07.00 
 44  1960 Farid, Meena        11 Staten Island, NY       12.87m   42-02.75 
 45   794 Willemite, Kyle     12 Yonkers, NY             12.80m   42-00.00 
 46   779 Annunziata, Sal     11 Bronx, NY               12.76m   41-10.50 
 47   145 Allen, Christopher  12 NY, NY                  12.51m   41-00.50 
 48  2091 Mills, Akil         12 Marietta, GA            12.45m   40-10.25 
 --  2598 Welch, Justin       12 Pemberville, OH           FOUL            
 --  1850 Lisowksi, Daniel    11 Lincolndale, NY           FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash High School Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA     2:38.24     893
  2   817 Walsh, Sean         12 Freehold, NJ           2:41.60     856
  3  1650 Lavorgna, Christia  11 Sparta, NJ             2:47.21     795
  4   995 Crawford, Corey     12 Oakland, NJ            2:48.42     782
  5   709 Young, Chris        12 East Haven, CT         2:50.55     760
  6   694 Rugg, Sam           11 NY, NY                 2:50.96     756
  7  2532 Paquin, Ryan        12 Orlando, FL            2:52.17     743
  8   872 Pfrommer, Chris     12 Higganum, CT           2:55.08     713
  9  1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich    11 Collegeville, PA       2:55.43     710
 10  2798 Witmyer, Shane      12 West Lawn, PA          2:56.01     704
 11   533 Simmons, Julius     12 NY, NY                 2:57.29     691
 12  3011 Fontaine, Lionel    12 NY, NY                 2:59.64     668
 13   119 Hall, Gregory       10 Roselle, NJ            3:01.29     652
 14   118 Darby, Hiram        11 Roselle, NJ            3:01.57     649
 15   496 Hudson, Travis      11 Christiansburg, VA     3:02.43     641
 16  1248 Alario, Steve       12 NH, NH                 3:03.27     633
 17  2556 Sanders, Chris      11 Santa Rosa Beach, F    3:03.59     629
 18  1314 Sussman, Patrick    12 Central Valley, NY     3:04.98     616
 19  1250 Duda, Tom           12 NH, NH                 3:06.99     597
 20  1841 Cascio, James       12 Lincolndale, NY        3:09.50     574
 21  1009 Pinnock, Neil       11 New Rochelle, NY       3:09.68     573
 22   998 Balko, Nick         11 New Rochelle, NY       3:13.69     536
 23  1510 Vaughn, Mike        12 Lawrenceville, NJ      3:14.99     525
 24  2592 Walashek, Dylan     12 AZ, AZ                 3:15.90     517
 25  2379 Bracey, Tre         11 Elmsford, NY           3:16.02     516
 26  1255 Williams, Brody     11 NH, NH                 3:16.51     512
 27  2403 Crawford, Kenzell   12 Brunswick, ME          3:21.76     467
 28  1519 Davis, Andre        11 Old Bridge, NJ         3:22.07     464
 29  1807 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT            3:31.81     387
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich    11 Collegeville, PA          8.36   5    893
  2  2532 Paquin, Ryan        12 Orlando, FL               8.49   5    862
  3   308 Crawley, Nigel      11 Fort Washington, MD       8.54   8    851
  4  1519 Davis, Andre        11 Old Bridge, NJ            8.56   1    846
  5   817 Walsh, Sean         12 Freehold, NJ              8.61   3    834
  6  3011 Fontaine, Lionel    12 NY, NY                    8.69   7    816
  7  2798 Witmyer, Shane      12 West Lawn, PA             8.73   8    806
  8   212 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA        8.74   8    804
  9  2556 Sanders, Chris      11 Santa Rosa Beach, F       8.79   3    793
 10  2403 Crawford, Kenzell   12 Brunswick, ME             8.80   7    791
 11   496 Hudson, Travis      11 Christiansburg, VA        8.80   2    791
 12  1248 Alario, Steve       12 NH, NH                    8.98   2    750
 13   533 Simmons, Julius     12 NY, NY                    9.06   6    733
 14  1650 Lavorgna, Christia  11 Sparta, NJ                9.07   5    730
 15  1250 Duda, Tom           12 NH, NH                    9.17   1    709
 16  2592 Walashek, Dylan     12 AZ, AZ                    9.23   3    696
 17   694 Rugg, Sam           11 NY, NY                    9.28   4    685
 18  1314 Sussman, Patrick    12 Central Valley, NY        9.32   2    677
 19  1807 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT               9.34   4    673
 20  1255 Williams, Brody     11 NH, NH                    9.37   4    666
 21   995 Crawford, Corey     12 Oakland, NJ               9.42   6    656
 22   709 Young, Chris        12 East Haven, CT            9.51   7    637
 23   119 Hall, Gregory       10 Roselle, NJ               9.76   2    587
 24   872 Pfrommer, Chris     12 Higganum, CT              9.78   8    583
 25  2379 Bracey, Tre         11 Elmsford, NY              9.84   1    572
 26   118 Darby, Hiram        11 Roselle, NJ              10.02   7    537
 27  1841 Cascio, James       12 Lincolndale, NY          10.03   5    535
 28  1009 Pinnock, Neil       11 New Rochelle, NY         10.18   4    508
 29   998 Balko, Nick         11 New Rochelle, NY         10.28   1    489
 30  1510 Vaughn, Mike        12 Lawrenceville, NJ        10.69   3    418
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2592 Walashek, Dylan     12 AZ, AZ                   2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2  1807 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT              1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3   496 Hudson, Travis      11 Christiansburg, VA       1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4  3011 Fontaine, Lionel    12 NY, NY                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5   995 Crawford, Corey     12 Oakland, NJ              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5  1519 Davis, Andre        11 Old Bridge, NJ           1.90m    6-02.75    714
  7   212 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA       1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7  1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich    11 Collegeville, PA         1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9   694 Rugg, Sam           11 NY, NY                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9   872 Pfrommer, Chris     12 Higganum, CT             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9  2798 Witmyer, Shane      12 West Lawn, PA            1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9   817 Walsh, Sean         12 Freehold, NJ             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9  2556 Sanders, Chris      11 Santa Rosa Beach, F      1.81m    5-11.25    636
 14   533 Simmons, Julius     12 NY, NY                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
 15  1009 Pinnock, Neil       11 New Rochelle, NY         1.72m    5-07.75    560
 16  2403 Crawford, Kenzell   12 Brunswick, ME            1.69m    5-06.50    536
 16  2532 Paquin, Ryan        12 Orlando, FL              1.69m    5-06.50    536
 18  1650 Lavorgna, Christia  11 Sparta, NJ               1.66m    5-05.25    512
 19   119 Hall, Gregory       10 Roselle, NJ              1.63m    5-04.25    488
 19  1255 Williams, Brody     11 NH, NH                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
 19  1314 Sussman, Patrick    12 Central Valley, NY       1.63m    5-04.25    488
 22   998 Balko, Nick         11 New Rochelle, NY         1.60m    5-03.00    464
 22  2379 Bracey, Tre         11 Elmsford, NY             1.60m    5-03.00    464
 24   709 Young, Chris        12 East Haven, CT           1.54m    5-00.50    419
 24  1248 Alario, Steve       12 NH, NH                   1.54m    5-00.50    419
 24  1841 Cascio, James       12 Lincolndale, NY          1.54m    5-00.50    419
 --  1510 Vaughn, Mike        12 Lawrenceville, NJ           NH            
 --  1250 Duda, Tom           12 NH, NH                      NH            
 --   118 Darby, Hiram        11 Roselle, NJ                 NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   995 Crawford, Corey     12 Oakland, NJ              6.89m   22-07.25    788
  2  1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich    11 Collegeville, PA         6.59m   21-07.50    718
  3  3011 Fontaine, Lionel    12 NY, NY                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
  4  1519 Davis, Andre        11 Old Bridge, NJ           6.47m   21-02.75    691
  5   212 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA       6.46m   21-02.50    688
  6   496 Hudson, Travis      11 Christiansburg, VA       6.29m   20-07.75    650
  6  2532 Paquin, Ryan        12 Orlando, FL              6.29m   20-07.75    650
  8  2798 Witmyer, Shane      12 West Lawn, PA            6.23m   20-05.25    637
  9  2379 Bracey, Tre         11 Elmsford, NY             6.18m   20-03.50    626
 10   694 Rugg, Sam           11 NY, NY                   6.06m   19-10.75    600
 11  2556 Sanders, Chris      11 Santa Rosa Beach, F      6.03m   19-09.50    593
 11   308 Crawley, Nigel      11 Fort Washington, MD      6.03m   19-09.50    593
 13   817 Walsh, Sean         12 Freehold, NJ             5.98m   19-07.50    582
 14  1314 Sussman, Patrick    12 Central Valley, NY       5.90m   19-04.25    565
 15  2592 Walashek, Dylan     12 AZ, AZ                   5.89m   19-04.00    563
 16  1250 Duda, Tom           12 NH, NH                   5.81m   19-00.75    546
 16  1807 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT              5.81m   19-00.75    546
 18   118 Darby, Hiram        11 Roselle, NJ              5.78m   18-11.75    540
 18   709 Young, Chris        12 East Haven, CT           5.78m   18-11.75    540
 20   872 Pfrommer, Chris     12 Higganum, CT             5.71m   18-09.00    525
 21   533 Simmons, Julius     12 NY, NY                   5.68m   18-07.75    519
 22  2403 Crawford, Kenzell   12 Brunswick, ME            5.66m   18-07.00    514
 23  1650 Lavorgna, Christia  11 Sparta, NJ               5.58m   18-03.75    498
 24  1009 Pinnock, Neil       11 New Rochelle, NY         5.55m   18-02.50    492
 25   998 Balko, Nick         11 New Rochelle, NY         5.54m   18-02.25    490
 26  1248 Alario, Steve       12 NH, NH                   5.49m   18-00.25    479
 27  1510 Vaughn, Mike        12 Lawrenceville, NJ        5.48m   17-11.75    477
 28   119 Hall, Gregory       10 Roselle, NJ              5.39m   17-08.25    459
 29  1255 Williams, Brody     11 NH, NH                   5.35m   17-06.75    451
 30  1841 Cascio, James       12 Lincolndale, NY          5.13m   16-10.00    407
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1519 Davis, Andre        11 Old Bridge, NJ          15.10m   49-06.50    796
  2  1807 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT             13.52m   44-04.25    699
  3  2592 Walashek, Dylan     12 AZ, AZ                  12.93m   42-05.25    663
  4  2532 Paquin, Ryan        12 Orlando, FL             12.47m   40-11.00    635
  5  1250 Duda, Tom           12 NH, NH                  12.37m   40-07.00    629
  6  1248 Alario, Steve       12 NH, NH                  12.23m   40-01.50    620
  6   496 Hudson, Travis      11 Christiansburg, VA      12.23m   40-01.50    620
  8  1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich    11 Collegeville, PA        12.02m   39-05.25    608
  9  2556 Sanders, Chris      11 Santa Rosa Beach, F     11.92m   39-01.25    602
 10  2798 Witmyer, Shane      12 West Lawn, PA           11.90m   39-00.50    600
 11  3011 Fontaine, Lionel    12 NY, NY                  11.79m   38-08.25    594
 12   995 Crawford, Corey     12 Oakland, NJ             11.56m   37-11.25    580
 13  1009 Pinnock, Neil       11 New Rochelle, NY        11.14m   36-06.75    554
 14  1510 Vaughn, Mike        12 Lawrenceville, NJ       11.09m   36-04.75    551
 15   709 Young, Chris        12 East Haven, CT          10.91m   35-09.50    540
 16  1841 Cascio, James       12 Lincolndale, NY         10.82m   35-06.00    535
 17   694 Rugg, Sam           11 NY, NY                  10.66m   34-11.75    525
 18   212 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA      10.40m   34-01.50    510
 19  1650 Lavorgna, Christia  11 Sparta, NJ              10.04m   32-11.25    488
 20   817 Walsh, Sean         12 Freehold, NJ             9.93m   32-07.00    481
 21   872 Pfrommer, Chris     12 Higganum, CT             9.85m   32-03.75    477
 22  1314 Sussman, Patrick    12 Central Valley, NY       9.57m   31-04.75    460
 23  2403 Crawford, Kenzell   12 Brunswick, ME            9.40m   30-10.25    450
 24   118 Darby, Hiram        11 Roselle, NJ              9.39m   30-09.75    449
 25   998 Balko, Nick         11 New Rochelle, NY         9.08m   29-09.50    431
 26   533 Simmons, Julius     12 NY, NY                   8.95m   29-04.50    423
 27   119 Hall, Gregory       10 Roselle, NJ              8.77m   28-09.25    412
 28  2379 Bracey, Tre         11 Elmsford, NY             8.01m   26-03.50    367
 29  1255 Williams, Brody     11 NH, NH                   7.90m   25-11.00    360
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon High School
================================================================
 National HS: *  4303  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
        Meet: #  4303  2003        Donvan Kilmartin, ID                        
          10: @  3785  2007        Curtis Beach, NM                            
          11: ^  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, CA                         
          12: $  4303  2003        Donovan Killmartin, ID                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich    11 Collegeville, PA          3590  
  2   212 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA        3556  
  3  3011 Fontaine, Lionel    12 NY, NY                    3531  
  4   995 Crawford, Corey     12 Oakland, NJ               3520  
  5  1519 Davis, Andre        11 Old Bridge, NJ            3511  
  6   496 Hudson, Travis      11 Christiansburg, VA        3469  
  7  2532 Paquin, Ryan        12 Orlando, FL               3426  
  8   817 Walsh, Sean         12 Freehold, NJ              3389  
  9  2798 Witmyer, Shane      12 West Lawn, PA             3383  
 10  2592 Walashek, Dylan     12 AZ, AZ                    3289  
 11  2556 Sanders, Chris      11 Santa Rosa Beach, F       3253  
 12   694 Rugg, Sam           11 NY, NY                    3202  
 13  1807 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT               3099  
 14  1650 Lavorgna, Christia  11 Sparta, NJ                3023  
 15   533 Simmons, Julius     12 NY, NY                    2976  
 16   872 Pfrommer, Chris     12 Higganum, CT              2934  
 17  1248 Alario, Steve       12 NH, NH                    2901  
 18   709 Young, Chris        12 East Haven, CT            2896  
 19  1314 Sussman, Patrick    12 Central Valley, NY        2806  
 20  2403 Crawford, Kenzell   12 Brunswick, ME             2758  
 21  1009 Pinnock, Neil       11 New Rochelle, NY          2687  
 22   119 Hall, Gregory       10 Roselle, NJ               2598  
 23  2379 Bracey, Tre         11 Elmsford, NY              2545  
 24  1250 Duda, Tom           12 NH, NH                    2481  
 25  1255 Williams, Brody     11 NH, NH                    2477  
 26  1841 Cascio, James       12 Lincolndale, NY           2470  
 27   998 Balko, Nick         11 New Rochelle, NY          2410  
 28   118 Darby, Hiram        11 Roselle, NJ               2175  
 29  1510 Vaughn, Mike        12 Lawrenceville, NJ         1971  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk High School
================================================================
 National HS: * 6:11.00  1990        Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: # 6:11.90  1995        Kevin Eastler, MA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2571 Sorensen, Tyler     10 Lafayette, CA          6:23.62  
  2  2395 Chavez, Alejandro   -- Pharr, TX              6:27.55  
  3  2436 Forgues, Matthew    12 Boothbay, ME           7:04.67  
  4  2590 Vincent, Evan       12 Readfield, ME          7:18.81  
  5  1268 Randall, John       12 Beavercreek, OH        7:23.52  
  6  2577 Swerdlow, Charlie   12 Falmouth, ME           7:54.32  
  7   860 Hanby, Jacob        11 Gorham, ME             9:19.54  
 --  2434 Flores, Geraldo      8 Pharr, TX                  DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 National HS: * 51.85  3/14/2010   Malik Crossdale, Unattached                 
        Meet: # 50.48  2009        Dustin James, TX                            
          12: $ 50.48  3/13/2009   Dustin James II, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2404 Crossdale, Malik     8 Bronx, NY                52.27q  2 
  2  2387 Burnett, Joshua      7 Bronx, NY                54.70q  3 
  3  2515 Murray, Matt         8 Norwich, NY              54.98q  1 
  4  1036 Omari, Naija         8 Maplewood, NJ            55.17q  4 
  5  2376 Bogan, Jamauri      -- union, n.                55.73q  3 
  6   833 Ingraham, David      8 NY, NY                   56.18q  2 
  7  1034 Cooper, Tyler        8 Newark, NJ               56.50q  4 
  8  1241 Overton, Matt        8 Newport News, VA         56.70q  2 
  9   572 Edwards, Devon       8 Colonie, NY              57.44q  2 
 10   219 Segovia, David       8 Mechanicsville, VA       57.51q  3 
 11  1579 Ortega, Tony        -- Pearl River, NY          58.51q  1 
 12  2609 wynn, sanjay         8 brooklyn, NY             58.66q  4 
 13  2457 Hill, David          7 Elmont, NY               59.37   3 
 14  2466 Jackson, Brandon     8 St. Albans, NY         1:00.86   4 
 15   382 DePaul, Jack         7 Bronxville, NY         1:02.46   2 
 16  2399 Clarke, Raymund      7 Roselle, NJ            1:03.03   2 
 17  2481 lennon, riyan        7 bradford, ri           1:03.97   1 
 18  1260 Chamblee, Philip    -- Laurelton, NY          1:08.40   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
 National HS: * 51.85  3/14/2010   Malik Crossdale, Unattached                 
        Meet: # 50.48  2009        Dustin James, TX                            
          12: $ 50.48  3/13/2009   Dustin James II, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  2404 Crossdale, Malik     8 Bronx, NY                51.85*  2 
  2  2515 Murray, Matt         8 Norwich, NY              53.72   2 
  3  2376 Bogan, Jamauri      -- union, n.                54.73   2 
  4  1036 Omari, Naija         8 Maplewood, NJ            55.25   2 
  5   833 Ingraham, David      8 NY, NY                   55.63   2 
  6  2609 wynn, sanjay         8 brooklyn, NY             55.92   1 
  7  1034 Cooper, Tyler        8 Newark, NJ               56.32   1 
  8   219 Segovia, David       8 Mechanicsville, VA       56.45   1 
  9  1241 Overton, Matt        8 Newport News, VA         56.94   1 
 10   572 Edwards, Devon       8 Colonie, NY              57.17   1 
 11  1579 Ortega, Tony        -- Pearl River, NY          57.63   1 
 12  2387 Burnett, Joshua      7 Bronx, NY                58.23   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High
================================================================
 National HS: * 4:48.39  3/14/2010   Tommy Brocato, Unattached                 
        Meet: # 4:42.09  2009        Matthew Nelson, NJ                        
          12: $ 4:42.09  3/13/2009   Matthew Nelson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2381 Brocato, Tommy       8 Hammond, LA            4:48.39* 
  2   383 Flannery, John       8 Bronxville, NY         4:50.42  
  3  2560 Schlecht, Spencer    8 Hilliard, OH           4:53.37  
  4  2471 Kelly, George        8 Pittsburgh, Pa         4:58.25  
  5   898 Adler, Ben           8 Harrison, NY           5:01.73  
  6  2432 Fischetti, Matthew   8 Groton, MA             5:02.65  
  7   836 Peters, Austin       8 NY, NY                 5:03.19  
  8   573 Johnson, Jordan      8 Colonie, NY            5:04.08  
  9  2482 Levermore, Kyle      8 Mahwah, NJ             5:07.56  
 10  2402 cowen, alex          8 great neck, NY         5:09.09  
 11  2514 Muniz, Benito        7 Carmel, NY             5:09.88  
 12  2547 Rice, John          -- Brooklyn, NY           5:10.28  
 13  2584 Tooke, Corey         8 Bristow, VA            5:10.40  
 14   555 Pompilj, Marco       7 New York, NY           5:11.42  
 15  2467 Jackson, Kraemer     8 Hammond, LA            5:12.92  
 16  2437 Fossas, Elijah       8 Dudley, MA             5:14.41  
 17  1406 Chesterman, Kyle     8 Nanuet, NY             5:15.18  
 18   211 Alidost, Bizz        8 Mechanicsville, VA     5:15.35  
 19   574 Mulson, Ryan         9 Colonie, NY            5:16.03  
 20   217 Hall, Nathaniel      8 Mechanicsville, VA     5:16.08  
 21  1749 lawson, amado       -- Queens, NY             5:17.51  
 22   550 Buckley, Liam        8 New York, NY           5:19.82  
 23  2424 Ehmann, Paul         8 Mendham, NJ            5:22.71  
 24  1393 Booker, Jamaal       8 Philadelphia, PA       5:24.24  
 25  2481 lennon, riyan        7 bradford, ri           5:25.39  
 26  1665 Jackson, Luke       -- Brooklyn, NY           5:29.26  
 27  2573 St. Jacques, Phili   8 Mendham, NJ            5:36.87  
 28  2889 Vazquez, Louis       7 Brooklyn, NY           5:47.42  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
 National HS: * 4:31.44  3/12/2010   Cory Mccarty, GREAT Elmira                
        Meet: # 4:36.13  2009        Jason Crist, IN                           
          12: $ 4:36.13  3/13/2009   Jason Crist, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   758 Mccarty, Cory        9 NY, NY                 4:31.44* 
  2  2737 Parrelli, Grant      9 Warwick, NY            4:34.77$ 
  3  2401 costello, nicholas   9 Newfield, NJ           4:35.22$ 
  4  2447 Greene, Sidgie       9 Bronx, NY              4:37.26  
  5  1323 Galford, Dan         9 Staten Island, NY      4:38.52  
  6  1361 Wile, Torin          9 Detroit, MI            4:39.91  
  7  1778 Johnson, Cody        9 Felton, CA             4:41.07  
  8  2378 Bourguet, Stephen    9 Manhasset, NY          4:41.16  
  9  2596 Webb, Andy           9 Indianapolis, IN       4:42.29  
 10   834 Kanaley, Zack        9 NY, NY                 4:43.91  
 11  2490 Malone, Ben         -- Hillsdale, NJ          4:45.46  
 12  1315 Terreri, Nick        9 Central Valley, NY     4:45.52  
 13  2583 tobias, louis        9 cromwell, ct           4:45.76  
 14   806 Martin, Andrice      9 Indianapolis, IN       4:45.83  
 15   444 Pastore, Chris       9 Springfield, PA        4:46.86  
 16  2115 Marco, Chris         9 Toms River, NJ         4:47.97  
 17   816 Summonte, Kevin      9 Freehold, NJ           4:48.72  
 18  1317 Bentivegna, John     9 Staten Island, NY      4:49.84  
 19  2591 Voelker, Ryan       -- South Windsor, CT      4:52.21  
 20  2450 Gunther, Oliver      9 Cedar Park, TX         4:52.48  
 21   549 Anzai, Isao          9 New York, NY           4:52.68  
 22   787 Okasaki, Colin       9 Bronx, NY              4:52.96  
 23  2738 Peterson, Aaron      9 Warwick, NY            4:54.20  
 24  2599 White, Jeremy        9 Washingtonville, NY    4:54.82  
 25   601 Rossettie, Stephen   9 Corning, NY            4:55.29  
 26  2716 Quinn, Connor        9 Washingtonville, NY    4:55.40  
 27  2445 gladstone, caleb    -- east greenwich, ri     4:56.23  
 28   441 McNicholas, John     9 Springfield, PA        4:56.59  
 29  2116 Newman, Ryan         9 Toms River, NJ         4:56.82  
 30  1645 Galante, Bobby       9 Sparta, NJ             4:57.60  
 31   345 Ottenstein, Alan     9 Bowie, MD              4:57.62  
 32   838 Sullivan, Mike       9 NY, NY                 4:57.86  
 33  2727 Hawkins, Steven      9 Warren, NJ             4:58.07  
 34   445 Savage, Dan          9 Springfield, PA        4:58.15  
 35   756 Kurcoba, Shaun       9 Elmira, NY             4:58.67  
 36  2433 Fitzgerald, Alex     9 NY, NY                 4:59.49  
 37   434 Boyle, Jimmy         9 Springfield, PA        5:00.89  
 38   757 Mccarty, Cody        9 NY, NY                 5:01.78  
 39   837 Stuver, A.J.         9 NY, NY                 5:02.55  
 40  1310 Mcentyre, John       9 Central Valley, NY     5:03.13  
 41   435 Brown, Matt         -- Springfield, PA        5:03.54  
 42   902 Wasilesky, Trey      9 Harrison, NY           5:04.07  
 43  2520 Nolte, Dan           9 Woodbury, CT           5:06.16  
 44  1858 Zorn, Justin         9 Somers, NY             5:06.89  
 45   442 McNulty, Thomas      9 Springfield, PA        5:07.96  
 46   999 Brereton, Michael    9 New Rochelle, NY       5:11.87  
 47   497 Spurlock, Matt       9 Christiansburg, VA     5:12.00  
 48  1217 Patel, Vivek         9 Jersey City, NJ        5:12.37  
 49  1394 Malone, Akil         9 Philadelphia, PA       5:14.68  

Boys Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
 8 To The Final
 National HS: * 87-10.75  2008        Conor McCullough, West Hills             
        Meet: # 87-10.75  2008        Conor McCullough, CA                     
           9: % 63-06.25  2005        Wes Wright, GA                           
          10: @ 75-00.50  2005        Walter Henning, NY                       
          11: ^ 87-10.75  2008        Conor McCullough                         
          12: $ 86-05.50  2007        Walter Henning, NY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2429 Faldermeyer, Alec   12 Slate Hill, NY          25.85m   84-09.75 
  2  2598 Welch, Justin       12 Pemberville, OH         25.48m   83-07.25 
  3  2084 Fraker, Davis       12 Peachtree City, GA      23.23m   76-02.75 
  4  2093 Whitener, Caleb     12 Marietta, GA            22.47m   73-08.75 
  5  2091 Mills, Akil         12 Marietta, GA            21.39m   70-02.25 
  6  2087 Hardin, Brett       12 Kennesaw, GA            21.02m   68-11.75 
  7  2506 Milder, Max            Warwick, RI             20.95m   68-09.00 
  8  2085 Gaitan, Enrique     12 Marietta, GA            20.56m   67-05.50 
  9   240 Adams, Wilson       12 Barrington, RI          19.31m   63-04.25 
 10  2090 McCarty, Burke      12 Marietta, GA            19.29m   63-03.50 
 11  2491 Maloof, Mike        11 Wakefield, RI           19.22m   63-00.75 
 12  1313 Servino, Tj         11 Central Valley, NY      19.16m   62-10.50 
 13  2088 Kent, William       12 Walton, GA              18.96m   62-02.50 
 14  2537 Prendergast, Tyler  12 Waterford, NY           18.90m   62-00.25 
 15  2083 Fooster, Jalen      12 Marietta, GA            18.89m   61-11.75 
 16  2452 Hall, James         12 Beacon, NY              18.68m   61-03.50 
 17  1776 Whitfield, Bentley  12 Huntington, NY          18.67m   61-03.00 
 18   241 Steele, Remy        12 Barrington, RI          18.16m   59-07.00 
 19  2081 Brentnall, Edward   11 Atlanta, GA             18.10m   59-04.75 
 20  2512 Mulligan, Mike      11 Newport, RI             17.68m   58-00.25 
 21   905 Weintraub, Harry    12 Montrose, NY            17.59m   57-08.50 
 22   472 Danielson, Nico     10 Central Falls, RI       17.51m   57-05.50 
 23   547 winters, gabre      11 RI, RI                  17.50m   57-05.00 
 24  2606 Winkler, Rudy        9 Averill Park, NY        17.46m   57-03.50 
 25   546 Velez, Joseph       10 Providence, RI          16.97m   55-08.25 
 26  2499 Mcgeever, Brandon   12 White Plains, NY        16.50m   54-01.75 
 27   620 Todman, Nick        12 Danbury, CT             16.26m   53-04.25 
 28   540 caballero, joel     10 RI, RI                  16.18m   53-01.00 
 29   545 reynoso, gustavo    10 RI, RI                  15.89m   52-01.75 
 30  2607 Wlasuk, John        11 Sandyhook, CT           15.67m   51-05.00 
 31  2421 Dupan, Josh         11 NY, NY                  15.66m   51-04.50 
 32  1408 Roth, JD            11 Nanuet, NY              15.06m   49-05.00 
 33   772 Boyukliev, Radosla  -- NY, NY                  14.55m   47-09.00 
 34  2439 Fratto, Vincent     12 Farmingdale, NY         14.38m   47-02.25 
 35  1772 Harty, Tom          11 Huntington, NY          14.14m   46-04.75 
 36  2438 Fratto, Anthony     12 Farmingdale, NY         13.94m   45-09.00 
 37   543 Palazzo, Robert     10 Providence, RI          13.67m   44-10.25 
 38   541 Decasta, Evan       12 Providence, RI          13.55m   44-05.50 
 39  2453 Hand, Christopher   11 Huntington, NY          13.34m   43-09.25 
 40  1147 Defazio, John       12 NY, NY                  13.31m   43-08.00 
 41  2412 Denis, Jimmy        12 NY, NY                  12.83m   42-01.25 
 42   276 Nardone, Zachary    11 Peabody, MA             12.03m   39-05.75 
 43   473 Garduno, Marvin     10 Central Falls, RI       10.92m   35-10.00 
 44  2456 Heinemeyer, Ben     12 Unattached              10.18m   33-04.75 
 --  2089 Loe, Nathan         11 Marietta, GA              FOUL            
 --  2581 Tidwell, Charlie    12 Niceville, FL             FOUL            
 --   530 Fox, Joe            12 NY, NY                    FOUL            
 --  2400 Confreda, Corey        Warwick, RI               FOUL            
 --  2579 Thomas, Mark        10 Clifton Park, NY          FOUL            
 --   544 Phok, Tim           11 Providence, RI            FOUL            
 --  2082 Dunkleberger, Andr  11 Mableton, GA              FOUL            
 --   542 Flemming, Evan      11 Providence, RI            FOUL        




Return to Top

Email | About