MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2010-02-22

Licensed to Pikesville High School                        HY-TEK's Meet
Manager
         Maryland Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2010 to 2/23/2010
                               PG Sports Complex
                  Results - from tristaterunnur.com
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa McClure            12 Digital Harbor          7.27       7.20Q  2
  2 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown        7.37       7.25Q  1
  3 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor          7.42       7.41Q  2
  4 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach              7.60       7.47Q  1
  5 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park              7.55       7.56q  2
  6 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown        7.59       7.59q  2
  7 Jessie Krasko             12 Queen Anne's            7.70       7.63q  1
  8 Destini Brooker           12 Lake Clifton            7.77       7.68q  1
  9 Mercedes Tillman           9 Central                 7.60       7.70   2
 10 Evan Campbell             12 Fallston                7.71       7.76   1
 11 Chimere Maddox            12 Wicomico                7.89       7.85   1
 12 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside                7.89       7.92   2
 13 Ebony Hammond             12 North Caroline          7.83       8.00   2
 14 Jasmine Smith             11 Patuxent                7.71       8.02   1
 15 Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough               7.89       8.13   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Alyssa McClure            12 Digital Harbor          7.20       7.17
10
  2 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown        7.25       7.20
8
  3 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor          7.41       7.24
6
  4 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park              7.56       7.49
5
  5 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach              7.47       7.52
4
  6 Destini Brooker           12 Lake Clifton            7.68       7.58
3
  7 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown        7.59       7.63
2
  8 Jessie Krasko             12 Queen Anne's            7.63       7.72
1
Preliminaries
  9 Mercedes Tillman           9 Central                 7.70
 10 Evan Campbell             12 Fallston                7.76
 11 Chimere Maddox            12 Wicomico                7.85
 12 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside                7.92
 13 Ebony Hammond             12 North Caroline          8.00
 14 Jasmine Smith             11 Patuxent                8.02
 15 Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough               8.13

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert
       State: % 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach             42.80      41.64   3
10
  2 Cody Mezebish             12 South Carrol           42.99      42.00   3
8
  3 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor         43.20      42.01   2
6
  4 Alyssa McClure            12 Digital Harbor         42.20      42.25   3
5
  5 Delainey Price            12 Douglass-PG            43.73      42.45   2
4
  6 Kristina Kendrick         12 Patuxent               43.76      42.83   3
3
  7 Marie Yullie              12 Oakland Mill           43.90      43.35   2
2
  8 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown       43.40      44.38   3
1
  9 Chelsea Young             12 Walkersville           44.84      44.66   2
 10 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside               44.90      44.75   3
 11 Taisja Edwards            12 Easton                 46.00      46.12   1
 12 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline         45.71      46.50   2
 13 Michelle Ferre            11 Kent Island            45.27      47.41   2
 14 Katie Mitchell            10 Fallston               47.83      47.60   1
 15 Kim Callison              11 Patuxent               47.47      48.30   1
 16 Carolina Lee               9 Kent Island            46.92      48.35   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Delainey Price            12 Douglass-PG          1:24.25    1:19.87   2
10
  2 Amber Owens               11 Central              1:22.49    1:20.01   3
8
  3 Brttiney Coppa            12 North Carrol         1:22.15    1:21.20   3
6
  4 Kristina Kendrick         12 Patuxent             1:25.47    1:21.89   3
5
  5 Christina Giampalmo       12 Glenelg              1:26.90    1:22.09   2
4
  6 Marie Yullie              12 Oakland Mill         1:24.10    1:22.75   3
3
  7 Samantha McElroy          11 Liberty              1:24.50    1:23.03   2
2
  8 Allie Davis                9 North Caroline       1:27.42    1:25.18   2
1
  9 Nicole Vanagas            12 Long Reach           1:24.50    1:25.72   3
 10 Liselle Maison            11 Edmondson            1:27.80    1:25.80   1
 11 Joelle Onukwubiri         11 Kent Island          1:27.02    1:27.95   2
 12 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline       1:30.04    1:31.91   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2/16/2009   Brittney Caudle, Middletown
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG          2:25.37    2:23.30
10
  2 Maura Linde               11 Century              2:30.02    2:27.31
8
  3 Rachel McCluskey          12 Walkersville         2:29.54    2:29.21
6
  4 Erica Diffendal           11 Winters Mill         2:28.24    2:29.78
5
  5 Kristi Clark              12 Kent Island          2:29.15    2:30.87
4
  6 Adrienne Greenberg        11 Glenelg              2:38.00    2:31.94
3
  7 Katie Lazzeri             10 Fallston             2:29.47    2:32.12
2
  8 Regina Summerville        11 Digital Harbor       2:35.90    2:33.07
1
  9 Lindsey Diantonio         12 Marriotts Ridge      2:45.60    2:33.81
 10 Alex Gower                12 North Caroline       2:46.16    2:37.07
 11 Michelle Vanagas           9 Long Reach           2:42.20    2:43.68

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 5:10.19  2/16/2009   Brittney Caudle, Middletown
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Maura Linde               11 Century              5:16.23    5:13.17
10
  2 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG          5:18.59    5:15.09
8
  3 Hannah Oneda              10 Winters Mill         5:28.74    5:21.63
6
  4 Alison Harrell            12 North Hagerstown     5:38.60    5:35.28
5
  5 Lindsey Diantonio         12 Marriotts Ridge      5:53.10    5:38.92
4
  6 Caroline Parris           11 Calvert              5:38.01    5:39.96
3
  7 Sarah Brand                9 Oakland Mill         5:47.20    5:40.88
2
  8 Alex Gower                12 North Caroline       5:56.69    5:46.22
1
  9 Regina Summerville        11 Digital Harbor       5:59.80    5:47.15
 10 Emily Masucci             10 Kent Island          5:50.54    5:48.26
 11 Lyn Midcap                10 Easton               6:04.01    5:57.61
 12 Emma Warman                9 Marriotts Ridge      6:02.50    6:02.18
 13 Cindy Yeatman             10 Calvert              6:10.18    6:02.62
 14 Gina Hostettler           10 Rising Sun           6:05.83    6:19.84
 15 Victoria Wilson            9 North Caroline       6:18.41    6:26.63

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 11:18.55  2006        Kristen Malloy, Hereford
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Maura Linde               11 Century             11:46.39   11:27.79
10
  2 Hannah Oneda              10 Winters Mill        11:50.49   11:37.96
8
  3 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG         11:57.64   11:45.27
6
  4 Sarah Brand                9 Oakland Mill        12:59.60   12:05.43
5
  5 Kirsten McGovern          12 Century             12:16.44   12:05.55
4
  6 Katie Nagiel              11 Rockville           12:15.63   12:11.18
3
  7 Nicole Dawson             10 Hammond             12:21.30   12:16.27
2
  8 Caroline Parris           11 Calvert             12:31.53   12:39.79
1
  9 Caragh MacDermott         10 Glenelg             13:31.20   12:42.84
 10 Emily Masucci             10 Kent Island         12:48.87   12:43.46
 11 Katharina Goetz           11 Oakland Mill        14:17.60   13:44.37
 -- Alex Gower                12 North Caroline      13:12.78         DQ
not enough laps
 -- Madeline Masucci           9 Kent Island         12:50.26         DQ
not enough laps
 -- Lauren Dimauro            12 Fallston            13:16.02         DQ

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Tape           11 Long Reach              8.92       8.79Q  2
  2 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent                9.13       8.89Q  1
  3 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mill            8.98       8.90Q  2
  4 Kiamsha Barnes            12 Eastern Tech            9.71       9.41Q  1
  5 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown        9.35       9.48q  1
  6 Jordan Williams           10 Lansdowne               9.82       9.50q  2
  7 Courtney Yates            10 Calvert                 9.86       9.68q  1
  8 Chelsea Young             12 Walkersville            9.78       9.78q  2
  9 Cloe Ayenu                11 Middletown              9.89       9.86   1
 10 Kendra Smith              12 North Hagerstown        9.74       9.89   1
 11 Annie Krueger             11 Kent Island            10.16      10.22   2
 12 Nikki Hurless             12 Queen Anne's           10.43      10.37   2
 13 Katie Lahatte             10 Fallston               10.44      10.46   1
 -- Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough               9.17         FS   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Tape           11 Long Reach              8.79       8.58
10
  2 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mill            8.90       8.77
8
  3 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent                8.89       8.90
6
  4 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown        9.48       9.15
5
  5 Kiamsha Barnes            12 Eastern Tech            9.41       9.30
4
  6 Chelsea Young             12 Walkersville            9.78       9.89
3
  7 Jordan Williams           10 Lansdowne               9.50       9.94
2
  8 Courtney Yates            10 Calvert                 9.68      10.02
1
Preliminaries
  9 Cloe Ayenu                11 Middletown              9.86
 10 Kendra Smith              12 North Hagerstown        9.89
 11 Annie Krueger             11 Kent Island            10.22
 12 Nikki Hurless             12 Queen Anne's           10.37
 13 Katie Lahatte             10 Fallston               10.46
 -- Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough                FS

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:51.90    1:47.49   3
10
     1) Aneesha Scott 11                2) Jacqueline Tape 11
     3) Nicole Vanagas 12               4) Shay Scott 10
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.37    1:50.36   3
8
     1) Amber Elliott 12                2) Beth Wagner 11
     3) Katie Ritter 12                 4) Renee Phillips 12
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                1:51.29    1:50.86   3
6
     1) Amber Melville 11               2) Amanda Boruki 10
     3) Chelsea McCoy 10                4) Brttiney Coppa 12
  4 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:51.68    1:50.91   3
5
     1) Jasmine Smith 11                2) Kim Callison 11
     3) Amina Smith 12                  4) Kristina Kendrick 12
  5 Hammond  'A'                                      1:56.50    1:52.20   2
4
     1) Naba Lang 9                     2) Amanda Mercer 11
     3) Ashley Cole 10                  4) Tamarra Okoya 10
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      1:53.86    1:52.61   2
3
     1) Chloe Rowlands 11               2) Samantha McElroy 11
     3) Taylor Stillings 10             4) Ashley Ross 9
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:55.40    1:53.14   2
2
     1) Rachel Ward 12                  2) Katie Kirschner 12
     3) Rachel McCluskey 12             4) Chelsea Young 12
  8 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              1:58.20    1:54.44   1
1
     1) Briana Kenerson 12              2) Megan Mitchell 10
     3) Natovian McLeod 11              4) Adeola Togun 9
  9 Queen Anne's  'A'                                 1:59.09    1:55.87   1
     1) Jessica Owens 10                2) Emily Rekstis 11
     3) Shannon Maio 9                  4) Jessie Krasko 12
 10 Kent Island  'A'                                  1:57.66    1:56.34   1
     1) Cassidy Bosley 9                2) Carolina Lee 9
     3) Joelle Onukwubiri 11            4) Michelle Ferre 11
 11 North Caroline  'A'                               1:56.57    1:57.54   3
     1) Marchel Burns 12                2) Tootie Ward 12
     3) Amber Lester 11                 4) Ebony Hammond 12
 12 Fallston  'A'                                     1:57.43    1:59.29   2
     1) Geordan Burton 11               2) Katie Mitchell 10
     3) Katie Lahatte 10                4) Shanon Cooper 10
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:49.70         DQ   3
     1) Kitiera Jones 11                2) Chelsea Walker 12
     3) Maria German 10                 4) Chartia Hurt 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                   4:23.00    4:09.29   2
10
     1) Shay Scott 10                   2) Nicole Vanagas 12
     3) Jacqueline Tape 11              4) Aneesha Scott 11
  2 North Carroll  'A'                                4:21.74    4:14.31   2
8
     1) Amber Melville 11               2) Chelsea McCoy 10
     3) Amanda Boruki 10                4) Brttiney Coppa 12
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:34.40    4:16.66   1
6
     1) Brielle Pitney 10               2) Amanda Lyons 10
     3) Samantha Creese 9               4) Christina Giampalmo 12
  4 Liberty  'A'                                      4:23.01    4:18.43   2
5
     1) Chloe Rowlands 11               2) Samantha McElroy 11
     3) Taylor Stillings 10             4) Ashley Ross 9
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:33.00    4:22.32   1
4
     1) Chartia Hurt 10                 2) Chelsea Walker 12
     3) Latrice Gaskins 10              4) Regina Summerville 11
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                4:31.38    4:23.32   2
3
     1) Michelle Roemer 9               2) Rebecca Chmieleski 11
     3) Kathleen Maleski 12             4) Cody Mezebish 12
  7 North Caroline  'A'                               4:26.60    4:23.57   2
2
     1) Marchel Burns 12                2) Amber Lester 11
     3) Allie Davis 9                   4) Kelsey Whiteley 12
  8 Century  'A'                                      4:31.64    4:28.27   2
1
     1) Nikki Hughes 11                 2) Allie Dearie 11
     3) Anna Vreeland 10                4) Shannon Bielski 12
  9 Queen Anne's  'A'                                 4:39.88    4:31.04   1
     1) Jessie Krasko 12                2) Jessica Owens 10
     3) Shannon Maio 9                  4) Charlotte Staver 11
 10 Fallston  'A'                                     4:28.71    4:35.75   2
     1) Evan Campbell 12                2) Shanon Cooper 10
     3) Katie Mitchell 10               4) Katie Lazzeri 10
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                  4:39.98    4:46.98   1
     1) Cassidy Bosley 9                2) Carolina Lee 9
     3) Joelle Onukwubiri 11            4) Michelle Ferre 11
 -- Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:31.20         DQ   2
     1) Tiffany Lang 10                 2) Sarah Brand 9
     3) Tayler Wheeler 12               4) Marie Yullie 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Century  'A'                                      9:55.73    9:52.53
10
     1) Rachel Larkin 11                2) Maura Linde 11
     3) Allie Dearie 11                 4) Kirsten McGovern 12
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:08.59    9:59.59
8
     1) Erica Diffendal 11              2) Nicole Rutherford 10
     3) Jessica Beall 9                 4) Hannah Oneda 10
  3 Liberty  'A'                                     10:31.02   10:06.42
6
     1) Taylor Tarnalicki 10            2) Samantha McElroy 11
     3) Brittany Arndt 9                4) Michele Lambert 12
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                10:38.33   10:29.14
5
     1) Rachel McCluskey 12             2) Leigh Caulfield 10
     3) Erin Hub 10                     4) Megan Kaczor 10
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                              11:15.70   10:31.58
4
     1) Regina Summerville 11           2) Chartia Hurt 10
     3) Latrice Gaskins 10              4) Chele Johnson 9
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:44.80   10:32.84
3
     1) Sydney Lozzi 9                  2) Alex McKay 9
     3) Emma Warman 9                   4) Lindsey Diantonio 12
  7 Oakland Mills  'A'                               11:05.30   10:35.11
2
     1) Sarah Brand 9                   2) Alyssa Hemler 9
     3) Katharina Goetz 11              4) Tiffany Lang 10
  8 Fallston  'A'                                    10:28.37   10:41.47
1
     1) Katie Lazzeri 10                2) Grace Lekites 9
     3) Shea Staab 12                   4) Taylor Duck 11
  9 Kent Island  'A'                                 10:26.95   10:47.53
     1) Emily Masucci 10                2) Jacklyn Northrup 9
     3) Kelli Clark 9                   4) Kristi Clark 12
 10 Edmondson-Westside  'A'                          10:59.30   11:06.66
     1) Laura Lee 11                    2) Liselle Maison 11
     3) Cami McCrief 11                 4) Brittany Backmon 11
 11 Queen Anne's  'A'                                10:59.65   11:18.82
     1) Chessie Calloway 12             2) Angie Calloway 12
     3) Hunter Titus 9                  4) Charlotte Staver 11
 12 North Caroline  'A'                              11:04.05   11:32.66
     1) Amber Lester 11                 2) Victoria Wilson 9
     3) Sam Harris 11                   4) Alex Gower 12

Girls High Jump 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 4'4"
          2A: @  5-08  2/16/2009   Amina Smith, Patuxent
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent             5-08.00    5-08.00@
10
  2 Amber Melville            11 North Carrol         5-06.00    5-04.00
8
  3 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown     5-00.00    5-04.00
6
  4 Evan Campbell             12 Fallston             4-10.00    5-02.00
5
  5 Michelle Keller           10 Liberty              5-00.00    5-00.00
4
  6 Olivia Tiburzi            11 Century              5-00.00    5-00.00
3
  7 Nikki Hurless             12 Queen Anne's         4-10.00    4-08.00
2
  8 Annie Krueger             11 Kent Island          4-06.00    4-06.00
1
  9 Dannielle Neral           11 Century              4-08.00    4-06.00
 10 Carolyn Oehrig            11 Glenelg              4-06.00    4-04.00
 10 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline       4-08.00    4-04.00
 12 Maria German              10 Digital Harbor       4-08.00    4-04.00
 12 Joelle Onukwubiri         11 Kent Island          4-06.00    4-04.00
 -- Courtney Yates            10 Calvert              4-06.00         NH
 -- Kasha Gamble              12 Digital Harbor       4-04.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 7'0"
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Elizabeth Glorioso        12 Walkersville         8-02.00    9-00.00
10
  2 Jamie Russell             10 Liberty              7-08.00    8-00.00
8
  3 Amber Elliott             12 North Hagerstown     7-00.00    8-00.00
6
  4 Shelby Gardiner           10 Parkside             8-00.00    8-00.00
5
  5 Briana Kenerson           12 Marriotts Ridge      8-00.00    7-06.00
4
  6 Nancy Gompers             12 Rising Sun           8-00.00    7-06.00
3
  7 Erin Beane                12 Century              7-00.00    7-00.00
1.50
  7 Anna Davis                10 Parkside             7-00.00    7-00.00
1.50
  9 Betsy Atkinson            10 Liberty              7-06.00    7-00.00
  9 Kirstyn Buswell           12 South Carrol         7-00.00    7-00.00

Girls Shot Put 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
       State: % 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Meghan Rose               12 Eastern Tech        36-03.00   36-05.25
10
      34-11.75  36-05.25  34-06.75  35-09.25  FOUL  32-09.75
  2 Melissa Shirley           12 Middletown          35-07.50   36-04.25
8
      FOUL  36-04.25  36-00.50  32-00.75  36-00.75  FOUL
  3 Kadain Wallace            12 Walkersville        32-01.25   32-09.75
6
      32-09.75  32-05.75  32-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  32-09.75
  4 Inez Smith                12 Digital Harbor      30-06.50   32-01.25
5
      FOUL  FOUL  32-01.25  29-11.50  25-08.75  29-06.25
  5 Charlotte Anderson        10 North Hagerstown    29-04.75   31-11.75
4
      30-01.50  31-11.75  31-00.50
  6 Marchel Burns             12 North Caroline      27-00.50   29-01.25
3
      27-03.75  27-02.75  FOUL  29-01.25  26-06.50  27-11.75
  7 Brittany Seldon           12 Oakland Mill        26-07.50   28-08.00
2
      26-11.25  27-06  28-08  FOUL  24-01.25  23-09.25
  8 Kaitlin Lynott            10 Middletown          30-02.25   27-11.50
1
      26-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  27-11.50  27-00.50  FOUL
  9 Markinda Freeman          12 Easton              26-01.00   27-03.50
      25-11.50  25-00  27-03.50  25-11  25-03.25  25-05
 10 Kristi Clark              12 Kent Island         25-05.50   26-08.75
      23-09.75  26-01  26-08.75
 11 Kayla Cox                 12 Marriotts Ridge     26-08.00   26-08.00
      25-09.25  23-03.50  26-08
 12 Brittany Lee              12 Southern-AA         22-00.00   22-06.00
      20-00  21-09.50  22-06
 13 Muriel Beteck             11 Wicomico            23-01.50   21-07.50
      21-07.50  20-06.50  20-04.25
 14 Cassidy Bosley             9 Kent Island         19-11.00   20-05.25
      17-10.75  20-05.25  FOUL
 15 Kelsey Beach               9 Parkside            21-03.75   20-04.75
      20-04.75  18-04.75  18-03.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown            6.80       6.66Q  1
6.654
  2 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville            6.65       6.67Q  2
6.661
  3 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton            6.85       6.66Q  1
6.659
  4 Anthony Winter            11 North Hagerstown        6.73       6.67Q  2
6.666
  5 Phillip Stewart           11 Central                 6.80       6.76q  2
  6 Marlon Bowie              10 Randallstown            6.87       6.77q  1
  7 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico                6.84       6.78q  2
  8 Thierry Diago             11 McDonough               6.86       6.83q  2
  9 Chris Patrice             12 Liberty                 6.79       6.84   1
 10 Corey Beatty              11 McDonough               6.81       6.85   1
 11 Victor White              12 Wicomico                6.95       6.87   2
 12 Cecil Diggs               12 Oakland Mill            6.93       6.88   1
 13 Brandon Terry             11 Queen Anne's            6.99       6.94   2
 14 Brandyn Taylor            12 Patuxent                7.08       7.03   1
 15 Troy Barton               10 Parkside                7.01       7.05   1
 16 Cody Reese                12 Queen Anne's            7.10       7.19   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton            6.66       6.59
10
  2 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville            6.67       6.61
8
  3 Anthony Winter            11 North Hagerstown        6.67       6.64
6
  4 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown            6.66       6.66
5
  5 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico                6.78       6.74
4
  6 Phillip Stewart           11 Central                 6.76       6.78
3
  7 Thierry Diago             11 McDonough               6.83       6.86
2
  8 Marlon Bowie              10 Randallstown            6.77       6.93
1
Preliminaries
  9 Chris Patrice             12 Liberty                 6.84
 10 Corey Beatty              11 McDonough               6.85
 11 Victor White              12 Wicomico                6.87
 12 Cecil Diggs               12 Oakland Mill            6.88
 13 Brandon Terry             11 Queen Anne's            6.94
 14 Brandyn Taylor            12 Patuxent                7.03
 15 Troy Barton               10 Parkside                7.05
 16 Cody Reese                12 Queen Anne's            7.19

Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 35.45  2007        Jarrell Hasan, North Hagerstown
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville           36.69      36.26   3
10
  2 Andrew Boseman            11 Gwynn Park             37.63      36.47   2
8
  3 Chris Patrice             12 Liberty                37.46      36.50   2
6
  4 Ben Raver                 12 North Carrol           37.24      36.61   3
5
  5 Lonnell Wilson            12 McDonough              37.15      36.72   3
4
  6 Gage Ealey                12 Oakland Mill           38.70      36.85   1
3
  7 Jared Thomas              12 Lake Clifton           38.10      37.15   3
2
  8 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico               37.72      37.73   3
1
  9 Teddy Washington          12 Calvert                38.36      38.34   2
 10 Robert Thomas             12 North Caroline         38.51      39.14   2
 11 Corey Beatty              11 McDonough              38.53      39.50   2
 12 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown           38.50      39.58   3
 13 Charles Squires           12 North Caroline         39.30      39.82   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Gage Ealey                12 Oakland Mill         1:13.10    1:08.52   1
10
  2 Taylor Edwards            12 Edmondson            1:11.60    1:09.07   3
8
  3 Tommy Scott               12 Patuxent             1:10.70    1:09.34   3
6
  4 Jared Thomas              12 Lake Clifton         1:12.00    1:09.60   3
5
  5 Matt Hallenbeck           12 Patuxent             1:11.67    1:10.32   2
4
  6 Jonathon Inman            10 Randallstown         1:13.80    1:10.39   1
3
  7 Ryan Hub                  12 Walkersville         1:11.95    1:10.51   3
2
  8 Zachary Osborne           12 Parkside             1:12.05    1:10.92   2
1
  9 Tye Ellis                 11 Southern-AA          1:11.68    1:10.96   2
 10 Richard Russell           12 Century              1:13.04    1:11.41   2
 11 Tim Jourdak               10 Kent Island          1:11.32    1:11.77   3
 12 Jesse Winter              12 F. S. Key            1:12.73    1:12.76   3
 13 Boris Diago               11 McDonough            1:12.32    1:12.94   2
 -- Matt Collins              12 Walkersville         1:12.85         FS   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
       State: % 1:55.98  2/17/2009   Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Robbie Creese             11 Glenelg              2:05.60    1:58.11@
10
  2 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville         2:04.51    2:01.42
8
  3 Ryan Spangler             11 Winters Mill         2:06.06    2:01.53
6
  4 Taylor Edwards            12 Edmondson            2:07.00    2:02.00
5
  5 Kody Wilson               10 North Carrol         2:06.49    2:05.31
4
  6 Zachary Bettes            12 Parkside             2:12.56    2:06.10
3
  7 Trevar Etheridge          12 Century              2:05.96    2:08.17
2
  8 Elliott Steimer           11 Kent Island          2:10.92    2:08.82
1
  9 Donnie Roach              11 Elkton               2:12.95    2:08.83
 10 Tommy Scott               12 Patuxent             2:12.44    2:09.24
 11 Kenneth Johnson           11 Edmondson            2:17.90    2:11.67
 12 Lyle Coleman              11 Southern-AA          2:14.98    2:14.55
 13 Alex Schulties             9 North Caroline       2:15.41    2:17.01
 14 Joey Gutkoska             12 North Carrol         2:06.25    2:22.15

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 4:21.96  2/16/2009   Craig Morgan, River Hill
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Robbie Creese             11 Glenelg              4:44.30    4:22.21
10
  2 Luke Arbuckle             12 Elkton               4:36.32    4:30.86
8
  3 Ryan Spangler             11 Winters Mill         4:39.39    4:31.06
6
  4 Nick Pezza                11 Century              4:46.83    4:35.23
5
  5 Tip Worob                 11 North Caroline       4:41.98    4:38.00
4
  6 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville         4:43.38    4:39.06
3
  7 Patrick Mead              12 Century              4:46.42    4:42.39
2
  8 Doug Goodwin              12 Glenelg              5:00.50    4:42.53
1
  9 Kyle Dilling              11 McDonough            4:45.45    4:49.23
 10 Elliott Steimer           11 Kent Island          4:48.25    4:50.77
 11 Jay Kuvelker              12 Oakland Mill         5:01.10    4:55.73
 12 Kenneth Johnson           11 Edmondson            4:55.10    4:56.97

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton
       State: % 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Robbie Creese             11 Glenelg             10:29.80    9:56.66
10
  2 Tip Worob                 11 North Caroline      10:14.58   10:04.67
8
  3 Luke Arbuckle             12 Elkton              10:10.64   10:05.88
6
  4 Austin Clark              12 Glenelg             10:48.30   10:10.71
5
  5 Nathan Austin             12 Rockville           10:30.48   10:13.40
4
  6 Sam Andrews                9 Oakland Mill        10:38.30   10:13.60
3
  7 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville        10:26.58   10:24.81
2
  8 Ryan Fenton               11 Century             10:38.33   10:31.06
1
  9 Nick Pezza                11 Century             10:42.04   10:39.12
 10 Austin McGinley           10 Rising Sun          10:48.46   10:50.27
 11 Zachary Martin            10 Fallston            10:38.77   11:50.81

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oye Eyegoukun             11 Randallstown            8.16       8.05Q  1
  2 Austin Strine             12 Middletown              8.04       8.09Q  2
  3 Nick Aldana               12 Middletown              8.10       8.12Q  2
  4 Michael German            12 Fallston                8.52       8.17Q  1
  5 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico                8.45       8.22q  1
  6 Purcell Freeman           10 Long Reach              8.65       8.45q  2
  7 Decion Rolle              11 Hammond                 8.45       8.47q  2
  8 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key               8.58       8.48q  1
  9 Tommy Butler              12 F. S. Key               8.65       8.59   2
 10 Jordan Bynes              12 Wicomico                8.98       8.62   2
 11 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown            8.69       8.73   1
 12 Luke Baxter               11 Kent Island             8.95       8.95   1
 13 Daniel Thiesse            10 Queen Anne's            9.62       9.19   2
 -- Matt McCahill              9 McDonough               9.63         DQ   1
ran in wrong heat

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Austin Strine             12 Middletown              8.09       7.85
10
  2 Oye Eyegoukun             11 Randallstown            8.05       7.86
8
  3 Nick Aldana               12 Middletown              8.12       8.07
6
  4 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico                8.22       8.08
5
  5 Purcell Freeman           10 Long Reach              8.45       8.28
4
  6 Michael German            12 Fallston                8.17       8.32
3
  7 Decion Rolle              11 Hammond                 8.47       8.35
2
  8 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key               8.48       8.66
1
Preliminaries
  9 Tommy Butler              12 F. S. Key               8.59
 10 Jordan Bynes              12 Wicomico                8.62
 11 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown            8.73
 12 Luke Baxter               11 Kent Island             8.95
 13 Daniel Thiesse            10 Queen Anne's            9.19
 -- Matt McCahill              9 McDonough                DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:31.81  2/16/2009   North Point, North Point
                         D Moten, A Chatman, T Benton, A Scott
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:38.50    1:35.62   3
10
     1) Terrence Childs 10              2) Anthony Hughes 11
     3) Gage Ealey 12                   4) Cecil Diggs 12
  2 McDonough  'A'                                    1:37.99    1:36.33   3
8
     1) Corey Beatty 11                 2) Lonnell Wilson 12
     3) Thierry Diago 11                4) Javarrus King 12
  3 Lake Clifton  'A'                                 1:38.80    1:36.61   3
6
     1) Jared Thomas 12                 2) Ernest Dixon 11
     3) Sammie McKay 12                 4) Kevin Swann 12
  4 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:38.90    1:36.85   2
5
     1) Marlon Bowie 10                 2) Oye Eyegoukun 11
     3) Jonathon Coker 10               4) Steven Uzoukwn 10
  5 Central  'A'                                      1:38.96    1:37.31   2
4
     1) Phillip Stewart 11              2) Carlton Smith 11
     3) Nazell Alston 11                4) Shaquano Brooks 11
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:38.74    1:37.52   3
3
     1) Tim Humm 12                     2) Brandon Redhi 10
     3) Chris Thomas 12                 4) Jerel Madison 10
  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:39.50    1:37.59   1
2
     1) Alfonzo Greene 12               2) George Flaujamo 9
     3) Aaron Winston 11                4) Darian Wilson 10
  8 Century  'A'                                      1:38.97    1:38.06   2
1
     1) Richard Russell 12              2) Julian Woods 9
     3) David Thompson 12               4) Josh Titus 11
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:41.18    1:38.10   1
     1) Matt Hallenbeck 12              2) Tommy Scott 12
     3) Darius Jones 10                 4) Brandyn Taylor 12
 10 North Caroline  'A'                               1:38.89    1:38.12   2
     1) Juan Gomez 11                   2) Thomas Ireland 11
     3) Chris Walston 10                4) Robert Thomas 12
 11 Middletown  'A'                                   1:38.93    1:39.96   3
     1) Hunter Lumley 11                2) Rakim Hamilton 11
     3) Weston Barrett 9                4) Austin Strine 12
 12 Parkside  'A'                                     1:37.42    1:40.66   3
     1) Garon Clark 11                  2) Michael Belich 12
     3) Yusef Harris 10                 4) Troy Barton 10
 13 Fallston  'A'                                     1:41.28    1:41.09   1
     1) Bryce Yapps 11                  2) Tony Graziano 12
     3) Ean Hall 9                      4) Michael German 12
 -- Queen Anne's  'A'                                 1:38.70         DQ   2
     1) Cody Reese 12                   2) Joey Clark 10
     3) Logan Rhodes 11                 4) Brandon Terry 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:44.71    3:36.16   1
10
     1) Eric Holmstead 11               2) Kevin Connor 11
     3) Sam Widmayer 12                 4) Kevin Dickerson 12
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:41.89    3:36.38   2
8
     1) Ryan Hub 12                     2) Matt Collins 12
     3) Zach Bolton 12                  4) Jose Depadua 11
  3 Edmondson-Westside  'A'                           3:43.70    3:36.65   2
6
     1) Taylor Edwards 12               2) Nolan Adams 10
     3) Wilson Marvin 11                4) Imhotep Simba 11
  4 Randallstown  'A'                                 3:45.80    3:39.07   2
5
     1) Jonathon Inman 10               2) Marlon Bowie 10
     3) Steven Uzoukwn 10               4) Oye Eyegoukun 11
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:55.20    3:39.73   1
4
     1) Terrence Childs 10              2) Anthony Hughes 11
     3) Cecil Diggs 12                  4) Gage Ealey 12
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              3:48.70    3:41.68   1
3
     1) John Walters 11                 2) Brendan McMurtray 11
     3) Aus Musa 11                     4) Aran McMurtray 12
  7 McDonough  'A'                                    3:40.19    3:43.07   2
2
     1) Brian Bishop 12                 2) Kyle Dilling 11
     3) Lonnell Wilson 12               4) Boris Diago 11
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:45.84    3:43.87   1
1
     1) Jesse Winter 12                 2) Timmy Miller 11
     3) Samson Fowler 10                4) Tommy Butler 12
  9 North Caroline  'A'                               3:41.84    3:44.24   2
     1) Charles Squires 12              2) Thomas Ireland 11
     3) Joey Buckle 12                  4) Robert Thomas 12
 10 Parkside  'A'                                     3:44.10    3:44.99   2
     1) Eric Wood 12                    2) Tommy Robinson 11
     3) Michael Belich 12               4) Zachary Osborne 12
 11 Elkton  'A'                                       3:44.80    3:45.65   1
     1) Dymear Garnett 10               2) Perry Lotts 10
     3) Keyon Goslee 12                 4) Donnie Roach 11
 12 Middletown  'A'                                   3:42.66    3:47.14   2
     1) Hunter Lumley 11                2) Nick Wolf 11
     3) Nick Aldana 12                  4) Weston Barrett 9
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                  3:42.82    3:48.83   2
     1) Billy Wright 11                 2) Tyler Weist 11
     3) Donovan Lee 11                  4) Tim Jourdak 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2/16/2009   Winters Mill, Winters Mill
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:26.64    8:17.98
10
     1) Ryan Hub 12                     2) Josh Miller 12
     3) Zach Zeller 11                  4) Stephen Keith 11
  2 Parkside  'A'                                     8:33.37    8:20.92
8
     1) Eric Wood 12                    2) Tommy Robinson 11
     3) Zachary Bettes 12               4) Zachary Osborne 12
  3 Edmondson-Westside  'A'                           8:56.50    8:28.92
6
     1) Kenneth Johnson 11              2) Imhotep Simba 11
     3) Taylor Edwards 12               4) Lucas Daniel 12
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:35.53    8:31.31
5
     1) Alex Warfield 10                2) Burke Stanton 10
     3) Reilly Cox 10                   4) Jim Kelly 12
  5 Century  'A'                                      8:37.70    8:32.73
4
     1) Trevar Etheridge 12             2) Ryan Fenton 11
     3) Patrick Mead 12                 4) Nick Pezza 11
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:26.82    8:33.25
3
     1) Sam Widmayer 12                 2) David Wilson 12
     3) Eric Holmstead 11               4) Ken Shimomoto 12
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                8:37.85    8:49.39
2
     1) Jesse Albright 12               2) Matt Smith 10
     3) Joey Gutkoska 12                4) Kody Wilson 10
  8 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              9:08.50    8:52.60
1
     1) Michael Hynson 12               2) Patrick Watson 11
     3) Aus Musa 11                     4) Cameron Kessler 11
  9 Oakland Mills  'A'                                9:08.70    9:05.11
     1) Jay Kuvelker 12                 2) Cameron Bowling 9
     3) Sam Andrews 9                   4) Kennedy Ikwubuo 12
 10 Kent Island  'A'                                  8:59.92    9:08.41
     1) Donovan Lee 11                  2) Anthony Carroll 9
     3) Shane Mill 12                   4) Elliott Steimer 11
 11 North Caroline  'A'                               9:10.32    9:21.64
     1) Bo Dyson 11                     2) Ernie Jordan 12
     3) Anthony Schilling 12            4) Alex Schulties 9
 12 McDonough  'A'                                    9:07.15    9:30.76
     1) Brian Bishop 12                 2) Boris Diago 11
     3) Quentin Sanders 11              4) Kyle Dilling 11
 13 Patuxent  'A'                                     9:32.79    9:32.46
     1) Trevor Franklin 10              2) Seth Crim 11
     3) Tommy Scott 12                  4) Matt Hallenbeck 12
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                  9:34.81    9:33.27
     1) Lyle Coleman 11                 2) Jonah Burgin 9
     3) Jacob Smith 12                  4) Tye Ellis 11

Boys High Jump 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 5'6"
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2/16/2009   Jon Hill, Walkersville
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Tommy Butler              12 F. S. Key            6-05.00    6-06.00
10
  2 Austin Strine             12 Middletown           6-01.00    6-00.00
8
  3 Darian Wilson             10 Digital Harbor       6-00.00    5-10.00
6
  4 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key            5-11.00    5-10.00
5
  5 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico             5-11.00    5-08.00
3.50
  5 Eric Wood                 12 Parkside             5-09.00    5-08.00
3.50
  7 Rakim Hamilton            11 Middletown           5-11.00    5-08.00
1.50
  7 Logan Rhodes              11 Queen Anne's         5-06.00    5-08.00
1.50
  9 Joey Buckle               12 North Caroline       5-06.00    5-06.00
 -- Thomas Ireland            11 North Caroline       5-06.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 9'0"
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
       State: % 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Ryan Sullivan             12 Southern-AA         13-06.00   13-06.00
10
  2 Paul Hinton               12 Kent Island         12-06.00   13-00.00
8
  3 Dominic Sink              12 North Hagerstown    13-04.00   12-00.00
6
  4 Ashton Poist              12 North Carrol        11-04.00   11-06.00
5
  5 Scott Deisher             12 Liberty             11-10.00   11-06.00
4
  6 Adam Byrnes               11 Century             10-04.00   11-00.00
3
  7 David Sutherland          12 Queen Anne's        11-06.00   10-06.00
2
  8 Tim Hampton               12 Walkersville        10-04.00   10-06.00
1
  9 Andrew Gibbons            12 Winters Mill        11-10.00   10-00.00
 10 Brian Bowers              12 F. S. Key           10-10.00   10-00.00
 11 Seth Fritz                11 Middletown          10-04.00    9-06.00
 11 Aleko Chahalis            12 Middletown          10-04.00    9-06.00
 13 John Walters              11 Marriotts Ridge      9-00.00    9-00.00
 -- Steven Powell             12 Kent Island         11-06.00         DQ
UNIFORM VIOLATIONS

Boys Shot Put 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Lucas Dayhoff             12 Walkersville        48-06.75   49-07.25
10
      47-09.25  49-07.25  FOUL  48-08.25  47-04.25  49-06.75
  2 Donald Phillips           12 Oakland Mill        47-03.00   48-05.25
8
      43-07.25  47-07.75  44-05.75  45-02.50  47-04.25  48-05.25
  3 Michael Lanni             12 Century             43-01.25   45-08.75
6
      45-00  45-05.50  44-00.50  44-09  45-00  45-08.75
  4 Anthony Winter            11 North Hagerstown    42-05.50   45-03.00
5
      FOUL  FOUL  36-01.25  38-06.50  FOUL  45-03
  5 Tyler Johnson             12 Middletown          43-07.50   44-02.25
4
      43-11.50  44-02.25  44-00.25  43-08.50  FOUL  43-01.25
  7 Warren White              12 North Caroline      40-06.00   41-10.00
2
      41-10  38-10.25  38-08.25  40-09.75  39-09  40-09.75
  8 Donae Fluitt              11 Overlea             36-03.00   37-06.50
1
      FOUL  36-06  37-06.50  37-04.25  36-00  36-02
  9 Nicholas Everngam         11 Easton              36-05.50   37-06.50
      37-06.50  37-04.25  FOUL  36-05  36-05.25  37-00.25
 10 James Wilson              12 Queen Anne's        35-02.00   35-01.25
      33-07.25  35-01.25  30-05.25
 11 Anthony Alduino           11 Queen Anne's        32-01.50   34-00.00
      32-11.50  33-11.75  34-00
 12 Luke Baxter               11 Kent Island         34-07.00   33-05.50
      33-03.25  33-05.50  31-05.25
 13 Jaron Wilson               9 Calvert             32-02.00   30-09.75
      30-09.75  28-01.50  FOUL

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Century                     47.50     2) North Hagerstown
45
    3) Long Reach                  44        4) Digital Harbor
41
    5) Frederick Douglass-PG       38        6) Walkersville
32
    7) Patuxent                    29        8) Liberty
28
    8) North Carroll               28       10) Winters Mill
27
   11) Oakland Mills               24       12) Eastern Tech
14
   13) Glenelg                     13       14) Marriotts Ridge
12
   15) South Carroll               11       16) Middletown
9
   17) Central                      8       17) Fallston
8
   19) North Caroline               7       20) Parkside
6.50
   21) Hammond                      6       22) Calvert
5
   22) Kent Island                  5       22) Gwynn Park
5
   25) Rising Sun                   3       25) Queen Anne's
3
   25) Lake Clifton                 3       25) Rockville
3
   29) Lansdowne                    2

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Walkersville                62        2) Oakland Mills
38
    3) Glenelg                     36        4) Middletown
29.50
    5) Randallstown                27        6) Edmondson-Westside
25
    7) Century                     24        8) Lake Clifton
23
    9) Francis Scott Key           20       10) North Hagerstown
17
   10) Winters Mill                17       12) North Carroll
16
   12) McDonough                   16       14) Parkside
15.50
   15) North Caroline              14       15) Elkton
14
   17) Wicomico                    13.50    18) Poolesville
13
   19) Liberty                     10       19) Patuxent
10
   19) Southern-AA                 10       22) Kent Island
9
   23) Digital Harbor               8       23) Gwynn Park
8
   25) Central                      7       26) Marriotts Ridge
4
   26) Long Reach                   4       26) Rockville
4
   29) Queen Anne's                 3.50    30) Dundalk
3
   30) Fallston                     3       32) Hammond
2
   33) Overlea                      1



Return to Top

Email | About