MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2010-02-22

Licensed to Pikesville High School                        HY-TEK's Meet
Manager
         Maryland Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2010 to 2/23/2010
                               PG Sports Complex
                      Results - from tristaterunnur.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erika Hurd                10 Manchester Val.         7.52       7.65Q  2
  2 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech            7.94       7.70Q  1
  3 Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B          7.95       7.73Q  2
  4 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville              7.87       7.74Q  1
  5 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg              7.78       7.75q  1
  6 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         7.69       7.78q  2
  7 Nia Waters                11 Western Tech            7.97       7.86q  2
  8 Sarah Wren                11 Smithsburg              8.02       7.98q  1
  9 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech            8.18       7.98   1
 10 Teniera Staton            12 Reginald Lewis          7.89       8.00   2
 11 Ciara Wormley              9 Forestville             8.30       8.01   2
 12 Sarah Booker              11 Washington              8.32       8.03   2
 13 Amber Baker               11 Forestville             8.43       8.09   1
 14 Amber Baines              12 Washington              8.27       8.16   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Erika Hurd                10 Manchester Val.         7.65       7.51
10
  2 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech            7.70       7.67
8    .661
  3 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg              7.75       7.67
6    .668
  4 Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B          7.73       7.70
5
  5 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         7.78       7.72
4
  6 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville              7.74       7.80
3
  7 Nia Waters                11 Western Tech            7.86       7.83
2
  8 Sarah Wren                11 Smithsburg              7.98       7.93
1
Preliminaries
  9 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech            7.98
 10 Teniera Staton            12 Reginald Lewis          8.00
 11 Ciara Wormley              9 Forestville             8.01
 12 Sarah Booker              11 Washington              8.03
 13 Amber Baker               11 Forestville             8.09
 14 Amber Baines              12 Washington              8.16

Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 40.91  2006        Meghan Rose, Poolesville
       State: % 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville            43.30      40.67!  2
10
  2 Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B         43.90      43.11   2
8
  3 Chancelle Ndomfeng        10 Fairmont Heights       44.10      43.69   2
6
  4 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville             45.20      44.32   2
5
  5 Makiah Green               9 Surrattsville          46.70      44.49   1
4
  6 Megan Timchula            10 Loch Raven             45.80      44.58   1
3
  7 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech           46.90      44.65   1
2
  8 Sarah Wren                11 Smithsburg             45.52      44.94   2
1
  9 Renee Barnes              10 Williamsport           45.82      45.59   1
 10 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg             45.92      45.68   1
 11 Sheree Webb               12 Northwestern-B         46.90      45.89   1
 12 Natalie Phillips          10 Manchester Val.        45.75      46.30   2

Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:16.94  2008        Tyshia Oliver, Reginald F. Lewis
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville          1:23.80    1:18.80   2
10
  2 Ashley Linton             10 Western Tech         1:24.70    1:22.41   2
8
  3 Brittany Weaver           12 Williamsport         1:27.45    1:23.63   2
6
  4 Shannon Monger            11 Western Tech         1:25.50    1:24.11   2
5
  5 Renee Barnes              10 Williamsport         1:28.76    1:24.57   2
4
  6 Makiah Green               9 Surrattsville        1:28.40    1:28.11   2
3
  7 Stephanie Breen           12 Smithsburg           1:30.16    1:29.08   1
2
  8 Taylor Cline              10 Smithsburg           1:30.40    1:29.26   1
1
  9 Heather Georgeson         12 Kent County          1:28.50    1:29.43   1
 10 Tavonna Leggette          11 Northwestern-B       1:32.80    1:35.21   1
 11 Daja Tyree                10 Fairmont Heights     1:30.80    1:36.62   1
 12 Shavonne Jones            12 Reginald Lewis       1:37.90    1:43.23   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville          2:37.80    2:27.68
10
  2 Niema Eaves               11 Western Tech         2:33.60    2:28.27
8
  3 Margaret Glassman         10 Loch Raven           2:41.60    2:29.63
6
  4 Ashley Linton             10 Western Tech         2:33.80    2:35.25
5
  5 Stephanie Breen           12 Smithsburg           2:40.73    2:40.70
4
  6 Leah Stone                12 Catoctin             2:39.06    2:40.78
3
  7 Brittany Weaver           12 Williamsport         2:39.88    2:41.06
2
  8 Savannah Fox              10 Perryville           2:45.50    2:41.49
1
  9 Hannah Marcin             12 Pikesville           2:51.90    2:41.93
 10 Taylor Cline              10 Smithsburg           2:40.51    2:43.46
 11 Kaitlin Ames              12 Harford Tech         2:42.30    2:47.70

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Jennifer Cleary           12 Bohemia Manor        5:58.30    5:29.41
10
  2 Niema Eaves               11 Western Tech         5:46.40    5:35.71
8
  3 Leah Stone                12 Catoctin             5:54.70    5:47.26
6
  4 Lauren Johnson            10 Smithsburg           5:58.30    5:48.29
5
  5 Mary Gauvin               11 Loch Raven           6:08.30    5:56.98
4
  6 Kelsey Valentine           9 Catoctin             5:59.90    6:00.20
3
  7 Emily Jeandell            11 Bohemia Manor        6:09.90    6:04.63
2
  8 Kaitlin Ames              12 Harford Tech         6:04.30    6:08.22
1
  9 Tara Swope                10 Mardela              6:32.60    6:09.05
 10 Ashley Goge               11 Williamsport         6:02.90    6:10.25
 11 Brittney Calandra          9 Snow Hill            6:20.30    6:19.83
 12 Leah Ports                 9 Perryville           6:39.40    6:20.68
 13 Stephanie Honig           10 Pikesville           6:48.10    6:33.88

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Jennifer Cleary           12 Bohemia Manor       12:17.40   12:18.00
10
  2 Jessica Peters            11 Bohemia Manor       12:28.10   12:23.13
8
  3 Sarah Zielinski            9 Boonsboro           13:00.94   12:32.84
6
  4 Erin Williams             12 Loch Raven          13:02.90   12:39.62
5
  5 Emily Ruppel              10 Loch Raven          13:05.60   12:41.56
4
  6 Lauren Johnson            10 Smithsburg          13:31.62   12:56.85
3
  7 Becky Kaler               12 Brunswick           13:00.07   13:09.66
2
  8 Lyndsie Delosier          11 Smithsburg          13:50.37   13:12.74
1
  9 Becca Ports               11 Perryville          12:48.70   13:13.14
 10 Tammy Walsky              11 Pikesville          14:12.80   13:35.68

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diandra Hendricks         12 Northwestern-B          9.61       9.32Q  1
  2 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         9.19       9.33Q  2
  3 Cierra Singleton           9 Harford Tech            9.50       9.44Q  2
  4 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech            9.35       9.48Q  1
  5 Kierra Turner             10 Carver Vo-Tech          9.84       9.73q  1
  6 Cedel Templeton           12 Surrattsville           9.73       9.96q  1
  7 Emily Johnson             10 Hancock                 9.95       9.97q  1
  8 Sasha Smallwood           11 Pikesville             10.12      10.07q  1
  9 Jasmine Clemons           11 Reginald Lewis         10.16      10.35   2
 10 Katie Miller              11 Boonsboro               9.49      10.46   2
 11 Shawnelle Queen            9 Fairmont Heights        9.87      11.26   2
 12 Anna Olszewski            12 Boonsboro               9.83      12.76   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         9.33       9.06
10
  2 Diandra Hendricks         12 Northwestern-B          9.32       9.41
8
  3 Cierra Singleton           9 Harford Tech            9.44       9.44
6
  4 Kierra Turner             10 Carver Vo-Tech          9.73       9.52
5
  5 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech            9.48       9.64
4
  6 Sasha Smallwood           11 Pikesville             10.07       9.97
3
  7 Emily Johnson             10 Hancock                 9.97      10.23
2
 -- Cedel Templeton           12 Surrattsville           9.96         FS
Preliminaries
  9 Jasmine Clemons           11 Reginald Lewis         10.35
 10 Katie Miller              11 Boonsboro              10.46
 11 Shawnelle Queen            9 Fairmont Heights       11.26
 12 Anna Olszewski            12 Boonsboro              12.76

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:55.40    1:52.07   3
10
     1) Marietta Corbin 9               2) Kayla Watson 11
     3) Cierra Singleton 9              4) Desirae Diamond 11
  2 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:54.80    1:52.69   3
8
     1) Meghan Donovan 10               2) Natalie Phillips 10
     3) Amanda Gates 11                 4) Erika Hurd 10
  3 Northwestern-B  'A'                               1:56.20    1:52.76   3
6
     1) Sheree Webb 12                  2) Destiny Harrod 11
     3) Mariah Heath 10                 4) Diandra Hendricks 12
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:58.90    1:53.77   2
5
     1) Samantha Addison 11             2) Shannon Thomas 11
     3) Shannon Monger 11               4) Nia Waters 11
  5 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:58.00    1:56.06   3
4
     1) Chancelle Ndomfeng 10           2) Renela Rucker 12
     3) Daja Tyree 10                   4) Lashae Doleman 9
  6 Reginald F Lewis  'A'                             1:59.30    1:58.43   2
3
     1) Brittany Knight 11              2) Jasmine Clemons 11
     3) Teniera Staton 12               4) Shavonne Jones 12
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:56.07    1:59.52   3
2
     1) Mia Cardone 9                   2) Allie Portoghese 11
     3) Chelsea Craig 12                4) Sarah Wren 11
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                2:01.70    2:01.18   2
1
     1) Alexis Holmes 9                 2) Morgan Davis 9
     3) Cedel Templeton 12              4) Makiah Green 9
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 2:02.25    2:01.33   2
     1) Lauren Weicht 9                 2) Erin Gaines 10
     3) Andrea Nunnally 9               4) Ashley Likely 9
 10 Clear Spring  'A'                                 2:03.18    2:01.79   1
     1) Valerie Carey 11                2) Alyssa Brandt 11
     3) Sammie Kriner 10                4) Sydney Frazee 12
 11 Kent County  'A'                                  2:04.60    2:03.34   1
     1) Allison Kirkpatrick 12          2) Samantha Receski 12
     3) Linda Roark 12                  4) Heather Georgeson 12
 12 Washington  'A'                                   2:04.50    2:07.95   1
     1) Amber Baines 12                 2) Lashaya Belote 11
     3) Lindsay Linamen 10              4) Sarah Booker 11
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                   1:58.10         DQ   3
     1) Mykael Dixon 10                 2) Lacey Kurlander 9
     3) Abby Molofsky 11                4) Sasha Smallwood 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:32.60    4:21.17   2
10
     1) Shannon Monger 11               2) Lena Titanji 10
     3) Nicole Panniell 12              4) Samantha Addison 11
  2 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:45.20    4:23.06   2
8
     1) Ekundayo Sogbesan 12            2) Ciara Wormley 9
     3) Fatmata Kanu 9                  4) Amber Baker 11
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:40.20    4:26.29   2
6
     1) Chancelle Ndomfeng 10           2) Renela Rucker 12
     3) Daja Tyree 10                   4) Jovany Smith-Gale 11
  4 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:40.90    4:30.99   2
5
     1) Margaret Glassman 10            2) Samantha Knapp 9
     3) Erin Williams 12                4) Megan Timchula 10
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:41.99    4:32.03   2
4
     1) Renee Barnes 10                 2) Lauren Weicht 9
     3) Ashley Likely 9                 4) Brittany Weaver 12
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:53.50    4:32.96   2
3
     1) Rebekah Minnick 12              2) Allie Portoghese 11
     3) Taylor Cline 10                 4) Stephanie Breen 12
  7 Pikesville  'A'                                   4:48.30    4:35.02   2
2
     1) Abby Molofsky 11                2) Lacey Kurlander 9
     3) Mykael Dixon 10                 4) Jara Title 12
  8 Northwestern-B  'A'                               5:00.60    4:37.04   1
1
     1) Ashley Pierce 11                2) Tavona Legette 11
     3) Imani Daye 9                    4) Aquira Herring 11
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:58.94    4:39.86   1
     1) Hannah Stone 10                 2) Kari Bryan 12
     3) Leah Stone 12                   4) Kelsey Valentine 9
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:54.98    4:47.09   1
     1) Rachyl Kohler 10                2) Ciara Baytop 9
     3) Amanda Gates 11                 4) Erika Hurd 10
 11 Perryville  'A'                                   4:53.50    4:47.53   1
     1) Becca Ports 11                  2) Kim Alexander 11
     3) Kaylee Haberkam 9               4) Katie Hild 10
 12 Surrattsville  'A'                                4:48.40    4:50.75   2
     1) Kyeanna Oliver 9                2) Alexis Holmes 9
     3) Cedel Templeton 12              4) Makiah Green 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                11:03.40   10:28.14
10
     1) Monika Dawson 9                 2) Lena Titanji 10
     3) Shavon Davis 10                 4) Ashley Linton 10
  2 Loch Raven  'A'                                  11:02.20   10:30.83
8
     1) Margaret Glassman 10            2) Emily Ruppel 10
     3) Mary Gauvin 11                  4) Erin Williams 12
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                11:01.55   10:39.17
6
     1) Renee Barnes 10                 2) Emily Snyder 11
     3) Summer Neff 10                  4) Brittany Weaver 12
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                  10:53.96   10:50.91
5
     1) Lyndsie Delosier 11             2) Stephanie Breen 12
     3) Julie Lewis 12                  4) Taylor Cline 10
  5 Bohemia Manor  'A'                               10:54.60   10:55.04
4
     1) Emily Jeandell 11               2) Jenna Krakowski 10
     3) Jessica Peters 11               4) Brittany Jackson 11
  6 Perryville  'A'                                  11:16.50   11:18.30
3
     1) Becca Ports 11                  2) Leah Ports 9
     3) Kaylee Haberkam 9               4) Savannah Fox 10
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                    11:41.54   11:22.11
2
     1) Kelsey Valentine 9              2) Kristen Myers 9
     3) Amy Delauter 12                 4) Alice Laamanen 9
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                  12:14.10   11:25.05
1
     1) Jara Title 12                   2) Laurie Fisher 10
     3) Stephanie Honig 10              4) Hannah Marcin 12
  9 Harford Tech  'A'                                11:54.60   11:28.31
     1) Kaitlin Ames 12                 2) Jamie Hoban 10
     3) Kelsi Ludwigsen 12              4) Katie Perzynski 10
 10 Owings Mills  'A'                                12:01.40   11:36.65
     1) Sumaria Tribble 12              2) Hannah Block 9
     3) Megan Tracey 9                  4) Marissa Friedman 11
 11 Brunswick  'A'                                   11:44.90   11:41.77
     1) Kirsten Roy 10                  2) Gina Dandrea 10
     3) Lauren Oconnell 10              4) Maria Bertoni 10

Girls High Jump 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 4'4"
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Erika Hurd                10 Manchester Val.      5-06.00    5-06.00
10
  2 Hannah Stone              10 Catoctin             5-04.00    5-04.00
8
  3 Sophie Grizzle            12 Brunswick            4-08.00    4-08.00
6
  4 Jonelle Jerwick           11 Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-08.00
5
  5 Ericka Fountain           12 Crisfield            4-04.00    4-06.00
4
 -- Shavonne Jones            12 Reginald Lewis       4-04.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 7'0"
          1A: ! 11-01  2/16/2009   Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Sasha Smallwood           11 Pikesville          11-00.00   10-06.00
10
  2 Jonelle Jerwick           11 Smithsburg           9-06.00   10-00.00
8
  3 Erika Gerhold             12 Smithsburg           8-06.00    9-00.00
6
  4 Megan Deckert             11 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-06.00
5
  5 Samantha Ebersole         12 Williamsport         7-02.00    7-06.00
4
  6 Katie Hild                10 Perryville           7-00.00    7-00.00
2.50
  6 Rachel Wolven             12 Pikesville           7-00.00    7-00.00
2.50

Girls Shot Put 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2/16/2009   Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
       State: % 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Paige Shirk               12 Clear Spring        39-02.75   38-05.50
10
      36-06  36-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-10  38-05.50
  2 Brandi Hurtt              11 Pikesville          33-04.50   33-02.25
8
      33-01.25  30-04  27-10.75  29-11.50  33-02.25  28-10.75
  3 Chelsea Selby             11 Forestville         28-08.00   31-01.00
6
      31-01  28-07  28-06.50  26-06.75  25-04.75  27-03.50
  4 Colleen Black             12 Smithsburg          29-11.50   30-03.25
5
      29-04.75  29-07  30-02.25  28-00  30-03.25  26-04.25
  5 Sheryl Warren             11 Boonsboro           30-06.50   30-02.50
4
      29-02  30-02.50  28-04.50  26-11.25  25-07.25  30-01.50
  6 Paige Flook               11 Boonsboro           30-04.50   30-02.50
3
      27-02.75  29-02  30-02.50  28-11.25  29-03.75  29-11
  7 Keyona Anthony            11 Pikesville          29-07.50   29-02.00
2
      28-09.25  26-10.25  29-02  28-02.75  28-08.75  29-01.25
  8 Alexis Geor               11 Western Tech        27-05.00   28-01.25
1
      25-04.75  28-01.25  27-05.75  26-08.50  26-04.25  23-11.50
  9 Shannon Famini            12 Harford Tech        26-06.00   27-06.25
      26-09.50  25-11.75  26-11.75  26-10.50  24-08.50  27-06.25
 10 Jasmin Todman             12 Washington          25-05.00   26-01.75
      20-04.75  26-01.75  25-00.25
 11 Shana Crim                12 Northwestern-B      25-11.00   25-11.75
      FOUL  25-11.75  25-10.75
 12 Dana Rhock                11 Washington          25-07.25   25-01.75
      25-01.75  24-02  24-09.50
 13 Erica Coley               11 Harford Tech        25-02.00   25-01.25
      22-03.75  25-01.25  24-00.75
 14 Cedel Templeton           12 Surrattsville       22-00.00   23-07.50
      20-03  22-08.25  23-07.50
 15 Alyssa Shockley           11 Snow Hill           23-10.00   23-06.50
      23-02.50  23-06.50  22-08.25

Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.68       6.65Q  2
  2 Deandre Cannady           12 Northwestern-B          6.87       6.71Q  1
  3 Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights        6.89       6.73Q  2
  4 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin                6.81       6.75Q  1
  5 Aurelius Kitchens         12 Surrattsville           6.91       6.74q  2
  6 Bryant Smith              12 Forest Park             6.73       6.76q  2
  7 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill               6.85       6.79q  1
  8 Derek Smith               11 Smithsburg              7.15       7.00q  1
  9 Daryl Hall                12 Fairmont Heights        7.29       7.03   2
 10 Micaiah Jessie            12 Boonsboro               7.01       7.05   1
 11 Mark Chidiron             12 Smithsburg              7.16       7.18   2
 12 Aaron Haynes              10 Dunbar                  7.08       7.46   2
 13 Brandon Yanak             12 Kent County             7.12       8.18   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.65       6.61
10
  2 Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights        6.73       6.67
8
  3 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill               6.79       6.73
6
  4 Deandre Cannady           12 Northwestern-B          6.71       6.75
5
  5 Bryant Smith              12 Forest Park             6.76       6.77
4
  6 Aurelius Kitchens         12 Surrattsville           6.74       6.81
3
  7 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin                6.75       6.84
2
  8 Derek Smith               11 Smithsburg              7.00       6.91
1
Preliminaries
  9 Daryl Hall                12 Fairmont Heights        7.03
 10 Micaiah Jessie            12 Boonsboro               7.05
 11 Mark Chidiron             12 Smithsburg              7.18
 12 Aaron Haynes              10 Dunbar                  7.46
 13 Brandon Yanak             12 Kent County             8.18

Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin               36.56      35.60   3
10
  2 Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights       37.50      36.13   3
8
  3 Coby Gussio               11 Boonsboro              36.85      36.29   3
6
  4 Corey Cutler              11 Pikesville             37.50      36.64   3
5
  5 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill              38.40      36.84   2
4
  6 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech         38.00      36.96   3
3
  7 Jerome Hill               12 Northwestern-B         38.00      37.99   3
2
  8 Sawyer Gardenhour         12 Smithsburg             37.23      38.06   2
1
  9 Daryl Hall                12 Fairmont Heights       41.60      38.15   1
 10 Lonzo Cook                12 Surrattsville          41.00      38.22   1
 11 Nathan Willis             11 Williamsport           39.01      38.95   2
 12 Lovie Millsap             12 Carver Vo-Tech         38.40      39.29   2
 13 Donovain Hodges           11 Forestville            40.90      39.50   2
 14 Samson Robinson           11 Harford Tech           41.60      40.17   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Miguel Narine             12 Northwestern-B       1:13.50    1:09.02   2
10
  2 Jerome Hill               12 Northwestern-B       1:09.10    1:09.23   3
8
  3 Corey Cutler              11 Pikesville           1:08.70    1:10.19   3
6
  4 Brian Brown               11 Carver Vo-Tech       1:09.40    1:10.80   2
5
  5 Nathan Willis             11 Williamsport         1:12.74    1:11.67   2
4
  6 Coby Gussio               11 Boonsboro            1:11.64    1:11.84   3
3
  7 Jonathan Parish           11 Fairmont Heights     1:13.00    1:11.91   3
2
  8 Joey Barvir               12 Smithsburg           1:11.66    1:11.98   3
1
  9 Alex Brown                11 Smithsburg           1:13.99    1:12.84   1
 10 Donovain Hodges           11 Forestville          1:13.80    1:12.90   2
 11 Ryan Porell               12 Harford Tech         1:17.70    1:15.43   1
 12 Kenton Connors            10 Forestville          1:23.00    1:20.61   1
 13 Alex Shrieves             10 Snow Hill            1:13.20    1:36.42   3

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Mark Oliver               12 Williamsport         2:06.97    2:04.04
10
  2 Donald Salmond            11 Northwestern-B       2:07.00    2:04.08
8
  3 Dane Powell               12 Western Tech         2:12.20    2:04.88
6
  4 Robert Arrington          12 Carver Vo-Tech       2:10.10    2:08.67
5
  5 Blake Stein               12 Pikesville           2:07.50    2:10.86
4
  6 Daniel Quinn              12 Williamsport         2:12.17    2:10.98
3
  7 Arthur Lacey              11 Boonsboro            2:14.02    2:15.48
2
  8 Matt Hornberger           11 Perryville           2:30.00    2:17.14
1
  9 Kevin Janz                11 Crisfield            2:25.30    2:20.81
 10 Benjamin Butler           12 Harford Tech         2:17.20    2:24.83
 11 Mouhammadou Gueye         12 Fairmont Heights     2:30.10    2:29.28
 12 Henry Pechin              10 Kent County          2:27.60    2:30.13
 -- Joey Barvir               12 Smithsburg           2:05.38         DQ

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Blake Stein               12 Pikesville           4:58.90    4:33.27
10
  2 Evan Hardy                10 Williamsport         4:50.99    4:37.87
8
  3 Evan Moser                11 Boonsboro            4:52.17    4:38.33
6
  4 Kevin Janz                11 Crisfield            5:05.30    4:54.58
5    .571
  5 Graylon Wright            11 Williamsport         5:01.08    4:54.58
4    .573
  6 Jason Hill                11 Clear Spring         5:02.20    4:55.23
3
  7 Darryl Burks              11 Carver Vo-Tech       5:09.30    4:57.87
2
  8 Jonathan Brandonsio       12 Harford Tech         5:14.20    5:02.28
1
  9 Brad Franke               10 Loch Raven           5:07.60    5:04.45
 10 Ahmed Idris               11 Northwestern-B       5:06.30    5:06.08
 11 Quashawn Willis           11 Snow Hill            5:21.80    5:22.67
 12 Devvin Lee                10 Fairmont Heights     5:31.30    5:24.98
 13 Deveron Ross              12 Fairmont Heights     5:43.30    5:43.24
 14 Josephambrose Hash        12 Harford Tech         5:40.30    5:47.55

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
       State: % 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 David Wilson              12 Smithsburg           9:57.82    9:31.42!
10
  2 Evan Hardy                10 Williamsport        11:00.29   10:19.43
8
  3 Nick Hanifee              12 Bohemia Manor       10:41.50   10:34.57
6
  4 Evan Moser                11 Boonsboro           11:17.16   10:42.23
5
  5 Ryan Pfarr                10 Bohemia Manor       11:01.10   10:52.23
4
  6 James Glassman            12 Loch Raven          11:04.90   10:53.62
3
  7 Jeffrey Sommer            12 Pikesville          11:27.70   11:07.79
2
  8 Steven Thornton           11 Perryville          11:44.00   11:10.72
1
  9 Graylon Wright            11 Williamsport        11:08.79   11:19.95
 10 Brad Franke               10 Loch Raven          11:29.50   11:36.10
 11 Alec Hudson                9 Mardela             11:46.70   13:30.47
 -- Ahmed Idris               11 Northwestern-B      11:24.40         DQ
not enough laps

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Jackson       12 Forest Park             7.87       7.81Q  2
  2 Justin Bowie              12 Williamsport            8.16       7.82Q  1
  3 Yosef Jackson             11 Western Tech            8.12       7.93Q  2
  4 Joshua Huddleston         12 Carver Vo-Tech          8.30       8.32Q  1
  5 Jeffrey Byers             12 Forestville             8.63       8.35q  1
  6 Darrius Smith             12 Williamsport            8.53       8.44q  2
  7 Aaron Dove                11 Carver Vo-Tech          8.66       8.50q  2
  8 Aquantre Hunter           10 Fairmont Heights        8.69       8.56q  1
  9 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro               8.58       8.60   2
 10 Cody Richardson           11 Perryville              8.69       9.00   1
 11 Sean Brevard              11 Perryville              9.33       9.09   2
 12 Dacruz Norberto           12 Smithsburg              8.91       9.57   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Christopher Jackson       12 Forest Park             7.81       7.72
10
  2 Justin Bowie              12 Williamsport            7.82       7.73
8
  3 Yosef Jackson             11 Western Tech            7.93       8.06
6
  4 Joshua Huddleston         12 Carver Vo-Tech          8.32       8.20
5
  5 Jeffrey Byers             12 Forestville             8.35       8.23
4
  6 Aaron Dove                11 Carver Vo-Tech          8.50       8.27
3
  7 Darrius Smith             12 Williamsport            8.44       8.44
2
  8 Aquantre Hunter           10 Fairmont Heights        8.56       8.92
1
Preliminaries
  9 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro               8.60
 10 Cody Richardson           11 Perryville              9.00
 11 Sean Brevard              11 Perryville              9.09
 12 Dacruz Norberto           12 Smithsburg              9.57

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven
                         F. Richburg, Q. Burley, A. Dickson, S. Waithe
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               1:35.10    1:33.02   3
10
     1) Brian Brown 11                  2) Jawan Parker 12
     3) Lovie Millsap 12                4) Davon Tildon 11
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:33.56   3
8
     1) Delron Dantzler 12              2) Evan Rose 12
     3) Christopher Jackson 12          4) Bryant Smith 12
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:37.60    1:34.96   3
6
     1) Yaw Adjei 12                    2) Jonathan Parish 11
     3) Daryl Hall 12                   4) Aquantre Hunter 10
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:46.05    1:35.98   2
5
     1) Austin Carter 11                2) Deven Patterson 11
     3) Luke Howard 11                  4) Nick Nowaczyk 12
  5 Northwestern-B  'A'                               1:37.60    1:36.29   2
4
     1) Devin Shaw 12                   2) Cameron Greene 11
     3) Jerome Hill 12                  4) Quantrell Snead 12
  6 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:39.70    1:37.19   2
3
     1) Jamal Francis 12                2) Steve Carr 11
     3) Victor Olalekan 11              4) Jerel Waters 12
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:40.86    1:38.62   3
2
     1) Jared Blickenstaff 11           2) Coby Gussio 11
     3) Chase Mills 12                  4) Micaiah Jessie 12
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                1:47.50    1:42.68   1
1
     1) Aurelius Kitchens 12            2) Lonzo Cook 12
     3) Maurice Flowers 12              4) Solomon Steele 12
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:42.05    1:42.99   3
     1) Darrius Smith 12                2) Nathan Willis 11
     3) Justin Bowie 12                 4) Collin Linton 10
 10 Snow Hill  'A'                                    1:46.60    1:43.45   1
     1) Robert Bowen 11                 2) Tymiere Townsend 12
     3) Ken Wharton 12                  4) Quashawn Willis 11
 11 Kent County  'A'                                  1:44.70    1:47.90   2
     1) Dawson Stevens 12               2) Dominic Ramos 12
     3) Eric Durham 12                  4) Henry Pechin 10
 12 Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:50.57    1:48.17   1
     1) Jared Breakall 11               2) Nate Golden 12
     3) Mark Mowen 11                   4) Nate Tucker 11
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 1:44.40         DQ   3
     1) Kenton Connors 10               2) Jeffrey Byers 12
     3) Donovain Hodges 11              4) Rahmann Lee 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                               3:38.40    3:32.68   2
10
     1) Devin Shaw 12                   2) Jerome Hill 12
     3) Miguel Narine 12                4) Donald Salmond 11
  2 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:43.40    3:35.59   2
8
     1) Andrew Clark 11                 2) Steve Waithe 11
     3) Zach Fahey 11                   4) Brian Davis 12
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:40.70    3:35.62   2
6
     1) Jamal Francis 12                2) Steve Carr 11
     3) Kemahn Jones 10                 4) Cameron Richardson 11
  4 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               3:42.00    3:35.68   2
5
     1) Brian Brown 11                  2) Sead Richardson 11
     3) Darryl Burks 11                 4) Carlton Sheppard 11
  5 Owings Mills  'A'                                 3:44.70    3:39.70   1
4
     1) Devon Hopkins 11                2) Kolade Fapohunda 12
     3) Tyrik Scott 11                  4) Rico Wilson 11
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:46.92    3:41.66   2
3
     1) Brandon Humerick 11             2) Nick Nowaczyk 12
     3) Graham Lindahl 11               4) Deven Patterson 11
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:47.74    3:42.18   2
2
     1) Nathan Willis 11                2) Codi Hawbaker 12
     3) Michael Wyant 12                4) Darrius Smith 12
  8 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:55.90    3:46.51   2
1
     1) Yaw Adjei 12                    2) Jonathan Parish 11
     3) Daryl Hall 12                   4) Aquantre Hunter 10
  9 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:49.48    3:46.67   1
     1) Kenny Kopp 11                   2) Evan Moser 11
     3) Chase Mills 12                  4) Coby Gussio 11
 10 Perryville  'A'                                   4:01.80    3:46.79   2
     1) Steven Thornton 11              2) Cody Richardson 11
     3) Matt Hornberger 11              4) Xavier Stinson 11
 11 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:06.30    3:49.03   1
     1) Donovain Hodges 11              2) Rahmann Lee 11
     3) Kenton Connors 10               4) Jeffrey Byers 12
 12 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:02.14    3:52.78   1
     1) B Thompson 12                   2) Wyatt Funk 12
     3) Josh Cooley 11                  4) Danny Trettel 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                               9:01.10    8:25.67
10
     1) Ahmed Idris 11                  2) Donald Salmond 11
     3) Miguel Narine 12                4) Devin Shaw 12
  2 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               8:58.20    8:35.10
8
     1) Robert Arrington 12             2) Brian Brown 11
     3) Darryl Burks 11                 4) Carlton Sheppard 11
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 9:02.63    8:43.08
6
     1) Daniel Quinn 12                 2) Cody Bowman 9
     3) Mark Oliver 12                  4) Michael Wyant 12
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                 8:59.00    8:44.26
5
     1) Dallas Boodhoo 11               2) Marvin Lambert 11
     3) Kenneth Futrell 11              4) Kemahn Jones 10
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:06.50    8:50.35
4
     1) Joey Barvir 12                  2) Jason Jerwick 11
     3) Nick Porter 10                  4) Nick Tilden 11
  6 Owings Mills  'A'                                 9:04.00    8:50.50
3
     1) Kolade Fapohunda 12             2) Matthew Gibert 11
     3) Deontre Thomas 12               4) Tyrik Scott 11
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                 9:08.55    9:04.19
2
     1) Garrett Davis 10                2) Jason Hill 11
     3) Scott Hovermale 10              4) Brandon Schildtknecht 11
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:29.07    9:18.15
1
     1) Jake Dubois 12                  2) Brandon Humerick 11
     3) Graham Lindahl 11               4) Nick Trapane 11
  9 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             9:50.00   10:01.50
     1) Deveron Ross 12                 2) Deion Lee 12
     3) Devin James 12                  4) Mouhammadou Gueye 12
 10 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                10:38.00   10:05.47
     1) Shaun Allen 9                   2) Kenton Connors 10
     3) Jeffrey Byers 12                4) Aaron Hutt 10
 11 Washington  'A'                                  11:50.50   10:20.36
     1) Davon Simpson 10                2) Dominick Corbin 10
     3) Christopher Ferrell 10          4) Markell Price 12
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                   11:45.50   10:20.41
     1) Robert Bowen 11                 2) Matt Klein 10
     3) Trevonte Poulson 11             4) Quashawn Willis 11
 13 Mardela  'A'                                     11:55.50   11:25.72
     1) Brandon Bond 9                  2) Alec Hudson 9
     3) Dylan Lucas 9                   4) Thomas Oakley 9

Boys High Jump 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 5'6"
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Xavier Stinson            11 Perryville           5-06.00    6-02.00
10
  2 Tavon Barnes              12 Carver Vo-Tech       6-00.00    6-00.00
6.33
  2 Micaiah Jessie            12 Boonsboro            5-10.00    6-00.00
6.33
  2 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro            5-10.00    6-00.00
6.33
  5 Corey Cutler              11 Pikesville           5-10.00    6-00.00
4
  6 Roy Garland               12 Owings Mills         5-08.00    5-10.00
3
  7 Jonathan Rogers           11 Carver Vo-Tech       5-08.00    5-08.00
1.50
  7 Wyatt Funk                12 Brunswick            5-06.00    5-08.00
1.50
  9 Darrius Smith             12 Williamsport         5-06.00    5-08.00
 10 Deandre Cannady           12 Northwestern-B       5-06.00    5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 9'0"
          1A: ! 13-02  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro
       State: % 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Johnny Karroll            11 Smithsburg          11-00.00   12-00.00
10
  2 Nathan Diaz               11 Brunswick           11-06.00   12-00.00
8
  3 Jake Shriver              12 Smithsburg           9-09.00   10-00.00
6
  4 Jonathan Myers            12 Williamsport        10-06.00    9-00.00
5

Boys Shot Put 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Grant Smith               12 Brunswick           58-00.00   53-02.25
10
      53-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Perryison Henry           10 Fairmont Heights    42-07.00   46-03.00
8
      46-03  41-04  FOUL  FOUL  44-07  45-06
  3 Howard Rice               12 Northwestern-B      42-04.75   45-06.00
6
      41-11.50  39-02.25  45-06  42-04.75  FOUL  40-10
  4 Bernard Brandford         12 Carver Vo-Tech      41-11.00   45-01.50
5
      43-10  42-11.25  45-01.50  44-08.75  43-11.50  44-08.50
  5 John Lowery               10 Boonsboro           47-05.00   44-08.75
4
      FOUL  42-10.25  FOUL  43-06  44-08.75  FOUL
  6 Donavon Smith             11 Owings Mills        46-03.50   43-05.75
3
      FOUL  43-05.75  41-01  40-02.25  37-09.50  PASS
  7 Solomon Steele            12 Surrattsville       40-07.00   43-01.00
2
      40-09.25  43-01  39-04.75  40-09.50  39-08.25  38-04
  8 Jonathan Rogers           11 Carver Vo-Tech      40-10.50   42-08.75
1
      42-08.75  36-05  40-10.75  41-11.50  39-00  42-03.50
  9 Austin Carter             11 Catoctin            38-11.50   40-02.00
      40-02  FOUL  FOUL  39-00.25  38-00  38-04.75
 10 Bryan Egolum              11 Forestville         40-00.50   38-09.50
      38-09.25  38-09.50  38-07.25
 11 Eric Martell              11 Clear Spring        37-01.50   36-07.00
      36-07  34-03.25  31-04.75

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Western Tech                62        2) Smithsburg
58
    3) Forestville Military Acade  44        4) Manchester Valley
42
    5) Pikesville                  36.50     6) Loch Raven
35
    7) Bohemia Manor               34        8) Harford Tech
31
    9) Northwestern-B              28       10) Williamsport
26
   11) Catoctin                    22       12) Boonsboro
18
   13) Fairmont Heights            16       14) Clear Spring
10
   15) Surrattsville                8       15) Brunswick
8
   17) Perryville                   6.50    18) Carver Vo-Tech
5
   19) Crisfield                    4       20) Reginald F Lewis
3
   21) Hancock                      2


                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Carver Vo-Tech              69.83     2) Northwestern-B
63
    3) Williamsport                60        4) Boonsboro
40.66
    5) Fairmont Heights            34        6) Smithsburg
33
    7) Pikesville                  31        8) Western Tech
26
    9) Forest Park                 22       10) Catoctin
21
   11) Brunswick                   19.50    12) Owings Mills
13
   13) Perryville                  12       14) Loch Raven
11
   15) Bohemia Manor               10       15) Snow Hill
10
   17) Surrattsville                6       18) Clear Spring
5
   18) Crisfield                    5       20) Forestville Military Acad
4
   21) Harford Tech                 1
 



Return to Top

Email | About