MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Linganore
Frederick Maryland
2006-11-02

2006 3a West Regional Championships
At Kemptown Park
Results
11/2/2006

BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                   Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Christopher Bowie           Bethesda-CC             15:47.4    1
2   Dylan Bernard               Urbana                  15:50.6    2
3   Michael Tousley`            Bethesda-CC             16:02.6    3
4   Brian Marshall              Seneca Valley           16:31.9    4
5   Nick Stine                  Urbana                  16:34.0    5
6   Jacob Sisler                Westminster             16:37.4    6
7   Nick Huang                  Urbana                  16:40.0    7
8   Ellery Murdock              Urbana                  16:52.4    8
9   Brendan Dulaney             Westminster             16:57.3    9
10  Mike Grubby                 Linganore               16:59.6   10
11  Dustin Mathers              North Carroll           17:00.3   11
12  Danny Mulhern               Urbana                  17:00.6   12
13  Matt Bozzonetti             Urbana                  17:04.9   13
14  Roy Jones                   Linganore               17:05.3   14
15  Robert Pagels               North Carroll           17:06.0   15
16  Tim Jones                   Linganore               17:07.0   16
17  James Lough                 Bethesda-CC             17:15.0   17
18  Sebastian DevlinFoltz       Einstein                17:16.1   18
19  Michael Wilkins             Westminster             17:18.0   19
20  Chase Holmes                Tuscarora               17:33.4   20
21  Madison Sowell              Tuscarora               17:34.6   21
22  Ben Marshall                Linganore               17:36.4   22
23  Kelson Logan                Paint Branch            17:37.1   23
24  Andrew Solomon              Westminster             17:38.5   24
25  Paul Rasband                Linganore               17:39.9   25
26  Scott, Jimmy                Seneca Valley           17:41.6   26
27  Prevost, Alexandre          Bethesda-CC             17:43.0   27
28  McDaniels, Chris            Westminster             17:43.8   28
29  Kennedy, Colin              Linganore               17:46.0   29
30  Davey-Karlson, Matthew      Bethesda-CC             17:50.4   30
31  Dietz, Keith                North Carroll           17:51.9   31
32  Novotny, Lyndon             Linganore               17:52.9   32
33  Mersinger, Kenny            Westminster             17:57.8   33
34  Bodaken, Alexander          Einstein                18:08.0   34
35  Rohan, Adam                 Wheaton                 18:08.3   35
36  Woolard, Mike               Urbana                  18:09.8   36
37  Libdan, Christian           Westminster             18:17.6   37
38  Becker, Ian                 North Carroll           18:21.1   38
39  Swartz, Thomas              Bethesda-CC             18:31.3   39
40  Alex, Kevin                 Tuscarora               18:34.7   40
41  Young, Tim                  North Carroll           18:41.9   41
42  Garzon, Kevin               Wheaton                 18:42.7   42
43  Shelton, Greg               Seneca Valley           18:44.8   43
44  Herrara, Fernando           Paint Branch            18:48.7   44
45  Limpias, Roy                Seneca Valley           18:55.3   45
46  Gutkosha, Joey              North Carroll           18:59.6   46
47  Swift, Martin               Einstein                19:01.3   47
48  Mills, Ross                 Paint Branch            19:01.8   48
49  Albright, Jesse             North Carroll           19:02.7   49
50  Kind, Patrick               Paint Branch            19:02.9   50
51  Schmedding, Nicholas        Paint Branch            19:04.5   51
52  Koskey, Brian               Wheaton                 19:05.3   52
53  Tomlin, Garrick             Tuscarora               19:08.0   53
54  Damtoft, Eric               Bethesda-CC             19:13.5   54
55  Perera, Gamika              Kennedy                 19:19.0   55
56  Sonekeo, Atethaan           Wheaton                 19:22.2   56
57  Carlson, Matt               Kennedy                 19:22.5   57
58  Dadourian, Scott            Kennedy                 19:22.7   58
59  Wikman, Sean                Seneca Valley           19:27.1   59
60  Fox, Chris                  Tuscarora               19:29.2   60
61  Hood, Cody                  Tuscarora               19:41.2   61
62  Owens, Brandon              Kennedy                 20:11.3   62
63  Zinn, Jonah                 Einstein                20:12.0   63
64  Kuhn, Aaron                 Einstein                20:13.8   64
65  South, Nicholas             Paint Branch            20:20.0   65
66  King, Ryan  Paint           Branch                  20:21.5   66
67  Rivers, Benjamin            Einstein                20:42.6   67
68  Sullivan, Mike              Kennedy                 21:02.8   68
69  Hering, Mathew              Tuscarora               21:06.4   69
70  Seppa, Eliot                Einstein                21:07.3   70
71  Dutton, Mike                Seneca Valley           21:16.6   71
72  Barrera, Francisco          Wheaton                 21:27.4   72
73  Wu, Chao                    Wheaton                 21:30.4   73
74  Goba, Nahum                 Wheaton                 21:30.9   74
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==========================================================================
1    Urbana                       34    2    5    7    8   12   13   36
2    Bethesda-CC                  78    1    3   17   27   30   39   54
3    Westminster                  86    6    9   19   24   28   33   37
4    Linganore                    87   10   14   16   22   25   29   32
5    North Carroll               136   11   15   31   38   41   46   49
6    Seneca Valley               177    4   26   43   45   59   71
7    Tuscarora                   194   20   21   40   53   60   61   69
8    Paint Branch                216   23   44   48   50   51   65   66
9    Einstein                    226   18   34   47   63   64   67   70
10   Wheaton                     257   35   42   52   56   72   73   74
11   Kennedy                     300   55   57   58   62   68
 
GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                   Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Katie Hursey                North Carroll           18:40.3    1
2   Kelly Ramsburg              Urbana                  20:03.3    2
3   Courtney Crouse             Linganore               20:11.6    3
4   Allison Eaton               Westminster             20:19.5    4
5   Molly Donovan               North Carroll           20:25.0    5
6   Adelaide Tousley            Bethesda-CC             20:25.5    6
7   Kelly Fauth                 Urbana                  20:33.3    7
8   Danielle Rodriguez          Tuscarora               20:36.6    
9   Leslie Aird                 Urbana                  20:38.4    8
10  Kathryn Fossaceca           Urbana                  20:40.1    9
11  Ali Thompson                Westminster             20:45.6   10
12  Erin Manion                 Linganore               20:53.3   11
13  Megan Lewis                 Urbana                  21:08.6   12
14  Christie Walker             Urbana                  21:14.7   13
15  Jillian Emmerich            Linganore               21:30.3   14
16  Kaitlin Caffey              Bethesda-CC             21:31.5   15
17  Casey Haddaway              Westminster             21:33.1   16
18  Jenna Brown                 Westminster             21:34.4   17
19  Madeline Burr               Bethesda-CC             21:35.5   18
20  Ashton Hamm                 Bethesda-CC             21:40.1   19
21  Erin Laird                  Westminster             21:53.5   20
22  Rachel Pulley               Linganore               21:54.4   21
23  Jenna Sprague               Urbana                  21:56.3   22
24  Ashley Traylor              Linganore               22:02.6   23
25  Anna Bateman                Bethesda-CC             22:16.4   24
26  Gula, Heather               Linganore               22:17.3   25
27  Brinkley, Margaret          Linganore               22:27.3   26
28  Krebs, Cait                 Westminster             22:41.6   27
29  Mayster, madison            Bethesda-CC             22:42.8   28
30  Cyhanick, Megan             Westminster             22:43.2   29
31  Schulz, Sarah               Bethesda-CC             22:58.5   30
32  Schmitt, Mandy              North Carroll           23:00.9   31
33  Kunkel, Grace               Paint Branch            23:07.1   32
34  Hyde, Courtney              Seneca Valley           23:08.0   33
35  Gonzalez, Loisa             Wheaton                 23:09.3   34
36  Grubic, Amy                 Wheaton                 23:11.4   35
37  Tabisz, Michelle            Paint Branch            23:14.8   36
38  Tom-Wigfield, Noelle        Paint Branch            23:15.5   37
39  Leypon, Nothalie            Wheaton                 23:15.9   38
40  Spencer, Taylor             North Carroll           23:27.5   39
41  Spencer, Tiffany            Wheaton                 23:30.7   40
42  Tiberi, Lauryn              North Carroll           23:39.1   41
43  Hayes, Ally                 North Carroll           23:43.3   42
44  Mackereth, Laurel           Tuscarora               23:57.7  
45  Zelesnick, Shaina           North Carroll           24:26.8   43
46  Nishan, Lindsay             Seneca Valley           24:38.3   44
47  Reid, Sisi                  Einstein                24:46.3   45
48  Ceruzzi, Erika              Einstein                24:54.0   46
49  White, Megan                Seneca Valley           25:06.1   47
50  Ellis, Elizabeth            Einstein                25:21.3   48
51  Hyman, Sarah                Einstein                25:47.4   49
52  Orellana, Ileana            Tuscarora               26:05.1  
53  Vu, Sylvie                  Paint Branch            26:18.0   50
54  Erskine, Mary Claire        Einstein                26:35.5   51
55  Cook, Madeline              Einstein                26:40.4   52
56  Giordano, Kimberly          Paint Branch            27:26.4   53
57  Kivera, Michelle            Wheaton                 29:37.3   54
58  Duran, Ariel                Seneca Valley           29:38.9   55
59  Sell, Jessica               Seneca Valley           29:53.3   56
60  Bul, Sally                  Paint Branch            29:55.1   57
61  Vandyer, Christine          Paint Branch            30:18.6   58
62  Spilsbury, Alexandra        Einstein                31:11.8   59
63  Gonzalez, Laura             Wheaton                 31:46.4   60
64  Weiner, Erica               Seneca Valley           31:59.8   61
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==========================================================================
1    Urbana                       38    2    7    8    9   12   13   22
2    Westminster                  67    4   10   16   17   20   27   29
3    Linganore                    72    3   11   14   21   23   25   26
4    Bethesda-CC                  82    6   15   18   19   24   28   30
5    North Carroll               117    1    5   31   39   41   42   43
6    Wheaton                     201   34   35   38   40   54   60
7    Paint Branch                208   32   36   37   50   53   57   58
8    Seneca Valley               235   33   44   47   55   56   61
9    Einstein                    239   45   46   48   49   51   52   59                             

                           
              



Return to Top

Email | About