MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




St. John's Catholic Prep Invite
Hosted By: St. John's Catholic
Frederick Maryland
2006-09-06

Event 2  Boys 5280 Yard Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #125 Carney, JT              Beall High School        17:24    1
  2 #126 Caupp, Gavin            Beall High School        17:57    2
  3 #312 Armes, Joel             Balt Lutheran            18:11    3
  4 #377 Hirsch, Samuel          Beth T'Filoh School      18:28    4
  5 #234 Klise, Matt             Sandy Spring             18:29    5
  6 #171 Danello, Chris          Maret School             18:46    6
  7 #283 Winters, Joe            St. John's CP            18:51    7
  8 #127 DeRosa, Chris           Beall High School        19:04    8
  9 #341 Thompson, Matty         Catoctin HS              19:24    9
 10 #317 Facinoli, Theo          Balt Lutheran            19:26   10
 11 #132 Thompson, Brett         Beall High School        19:27   11
 12 #130 Moon, David             Beall High School        19:30   12
 13 #397 Wand, Adam              Beth T'Filoh School      19:45   13
 14 #273 Igo, Brian              St. John's CP            19:49   14
 15 #338 Albright, Justin        Catoctin HS              19:56   15
 16 #344 Woelfel, Derek          Catoctin HS              20:12   16
 17 #232 DuBow, Josh             Sandy Spring             20:22   17
 18 #345 Kozycki, Kal            St. Mary's High          20:25   18
 19 #298 Wilson, Steve           St. Vincent Pall         20:26   19
 20 #381 Bowman, Michael         Beth T'Filoh School      20:31   20
 21 #342 Althoff, Matt           Catoctin HS              20:38   21
 22 #336 Hertel, David           Catoctin HS              20:39   22
 23 #389 Rank, Benjamin          Beth T'Filoh School      20:44   23
 24 #139 Wright, Max          12 Glen Elg Country         20:44
 25 #169 Bess, Caleb             Maret School             21:03   24
 26 #343 Jackson, Adam           Catoctin HS              21:06   25
 27 #313 Fiorvante, Ray          Balt Lutheran            21:14   26
 28 #290 Brant, Andrew           St. Vincent Pall         21:15   27
 29 #129 Horstman, Shawn         Beall High School        21:20   28
 30 #346 Donohue, Mark           St. Mary's High          21:21   29
 31 #281 Smith, Troy             St. John's CP            21:25   30
 32 #383 Hornstein, Jonathan     Beth T'Filoh School      21:29   31
 33 #347 Green, Fred             St. Mary's High          21:43   32
 34 #238 Rock, Daniel            Sandy Spring             21:47   33
 35 #392 Shapiro, Naham          Beth T'Filoh School      21:49   34
 36 #227 Amster, Jonah           Sandy Spring             21:50   35
 37 #179 Spodak, Jesse           Maret School             21:54   36
 38 #325 Armes, Cory             Balt Lutheran            22:03   37
 39 #177 Murray, David           Maret School             22:04   38
 40 #348 Poudrier, Brian         St. Mary's High          22:04   39
 41 #173 Eisenmann, David        Maret School             22:07   40
 42 #138 Sungenis, Bobby      12 Glen Elg Country         22:33
 43 #137 Ligon, Joe           12 Glen Elg Country         22:38
 44 #271 Frechette, Colton       St. John's CP            22:39   41
 45 #293 Klopfer, Lucas          St. Vincent Pall         22:42   42
 46 #335 DuBois, Jacob           Catoctin HS              22:47   43
 47 #320 Bitner, David           Balt Lutheran            22:53   44
 48 #318 Schildwachter, Joel     Balt Lutheran            22:59   45
 49 #228 Bailey, Charlie         Sandy Spring             23:00   46
 50 #295 Shank, Tyler            St. Vincent Pall         23:05   47
 51 #294 Mitchell, Kyle          St. Vincent Pall         23:06   48
 52 #297 Townsend, Andrew        St. Vincent Pall         23:11   49
 
....Event 2  Boys 5280 Yard Run CC
 53 #240 Weaver, Owen            Sandy Spring             23:18   50
 54 #296 Smoter, Damian          St. Vincent Pall         23:22   51
 55 #175 King, Asa               Maret School             23:25   52
 56 #172 Davitt, Mike            Maret School             23:27   53
 57 #316 Cooper, Derek           Balt Lutheran            23:56   54
 58 #387 Narrow, Eric            Beth T'Filoh School      23:57   55
 59 #349 Robeson, Christo        St. Mary's High          24:14   56
 60 #278 Miller, Michael         St. John's CP            24:16   57
 61 #282 Summers, Kyle           St. John's CP            24:25   58
 62 #350 Tripp, Paul             St. Mary's High          24:31   59
 63 #237 Radue, Edward           Sandy Spring             25:25   60
 64 #352 Crase, Patrick          St. Mary's High          26:41   61
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Beall High School            34    1    2    8   11   12   28
      Total Time:  1:33:22.00
         Average:    18:40.40
   2 Catoctin High School         83    9   15   16   21   22   25   43
      Total Time:  1:40:49.00
         Average:    20:09.80
   3 Beth T'Filoh School          91    4   13   20   23   31   34   55
      Total Time:  1:40:57.00
         Average:    20:11.40
   4 Baltimore Lutheran School   120    3   10   26   37   44   45   54
      Total Time:  1:43:47.00
         Average:    20:45.40
   5 Sandy Spring Friends Scho   136    5   17   33   35   46   50   60
      Total Time:  1:45:28.00
         Average:    21:05.60
   6 Maret School                144    6   24   36   38   40   52   53
      Total Time:  1:45:54.00
         Average:    21:10.80
   7 St. John's Catholic Prep    149    7   14   30   41   57   58
      Total Time:  1:47:00.00
         Average:    21:24.00
   8 St. Mary's High School      174   18   29   32   39   56   59   61
      Total Time:  1:49:47.00
         Average:    21:57.40
   9 St. Vincent Pallotti        183   19   27   42   47   48   49   51
      Total Time:  1:50:34.00
         Average:    22:06.80


Event 1  Girls 5280 Yard Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #262 Wilson, Lindsay         Set. Keough High         20:25    1
  2 #141 Beehler, Abby           Holton Arms School       20:42    2
  3 #244 Doyle, Alyssa           Set. Keough High         21:02    3
  4 #250 McQuillan, Megan        Set. Keough High         21:12    4
  5 #439 Patterson, Claire       Archbishop Spalding      21:20    5
  6 #441 Philbin, Kyler          Archbishop Spalding      21:27    6
  7 #195 Meyd, Caitlin           Maryvale Prep            21:34    7
  8 #256 Shea, Colleen           Set. Keough High         21:53    8
  9 #353 Randolph, Colleen       St. Mary's High          22:03    9
 10 #302 Lawrence, Caitlin       Catholic HS              22:42   10
 11 #162 Leith, Marina           Maret School             22:53   11
 12 #246 Griffin, Chrissy        Set. Keough High         22:56   12
 13 #427 Magaw, Lindsay          Archbishop Spalding      23:03   13
 14 #196 Michaud, Kristina       Maryvale Prep            23:18   14
 15 #418 Dorr, Emily             Archbishop Spalding      23:20   15
 16 #415 Dennis, Sam             Archbishop Spalding      23:24   16
 17 #193 Matuszak, Katie         Maryvale Prep            23:30   17
 18 #194 Matuszak, Kelsey        Maryvale Prep            23:34   18
 19 #121 Precht, Katie           Beall High School        23:44   19
 20 #355 Lamartin, Sofia         St. Mary's High          23:47   20
 21 #308 Rodriguez, Danielle     Tuscarora HS             23:52   21
 22 #328 Steiner, Kristy         Catoctin HS              23:56
 23 #416 Dickson, Candice        Archbishop Spalding      24:03   22
 24 #199 Moriarty, Laura         Maryvale Prep            24:19   23
 25 #354 Blade, Courtney         St. Mary's High          24:20   24
 26 #145 Huber, Anne             Holton Arms School       24:22   25
 27 #356 Bigelow, Patricia       St. Mary's High          24:26   26
 28 #358 Herring, Naisby         St. Mary's High          24:29   27
 29 #167 Strickland, Victori     Maret School             24:33   28
 30 #150 Rees, Julia             Holton Arms School       24:40   29
 31 #248 Koerner, Olivia         Set. Keough High         24:46   30
 32 #329 DuBois, Hanna           Catoctin HS              24:47
 33 #192 Lawson, Lauren          Maryvale Prep            24:47   31
 34 #133 Amini-Kern, Daniell  12 Glen Elg Country         24:49
 35 #161 King, Phoebe            Maret School             24:59   32
 36 #151 Scheineson, Sara        Holton Arms School       25:02   33
 37 #119 Erickson, Kim           Beall High School        25:03   34
 38 #360 Schneider, Aubrey       St. Mary's High          25:09   35
 39 #209 Caramello, Dagmar       Sandy Spring             25:13   36
 40 #217 Pskowski, Martha        Sandy Spring             25:16   37
 41 #357 Shackelford, Erin       St. Mary's High          25:17   38
 42 #425 Lafleur, Amanda         Archbishop Spalding      25:21   39
 43 #299 Clements, Kate          Catholic HS              25:22   40
 44 #213 McEwan, Erin            Sandy Spring             25:23   41
 45 #304 Praydis, Christina      Catholic HS              25:28   42
 46 #311 White, Britney          Tuscarora HS             25:38   43
 47 #148 Moulton, Molly          Holton Arms School       25:50   44
 48 #168 Watkins, Gabrielle      Maret School             26:03   45
 49 #263 Bidinger, Katie         St. John's CP            26:07
 50 #327 Gamble, Toni-Ann        Catoctin HS              26:25
 51 #157 Butler, Lily            Maret School             26:25   46
 52 #124 Wininger, Chelsea       Beall High School        26:34   47
 
....Event 1  Girls 5280 Yard Run CC
 53 #211 Griffin, Julie          Sandy Spring             26:47   48
 54 #218 Radue, Mariah           Sandy Spring             26:49   49
 55 #120 Merrill, Kasia          Beall High School        27:02   50
 56 #221 Stebbins, Raisa         Sandy Spring             27:13   51
 57 #105 Palumbo, Victoria       Annapolis Area           27:14   52
 58 #303 McCaskill, Christly     Catholic HS              27:20   53
 59 #118 Erickson, Kaitlyn       Beall High School        27:34   54
 60 #166 Sorenson, Ester         Maret School             27:51   55
 61 #212 Hiscock, Meghan         Sandy Spring             27:53   56
 62 #149 Peters, Bianca          Holton Arms School       27:59   57
 63 #287 Hartwell, Robbie Je     St. Vincent Pall         28:02   58
 64 #305 Reusing, Maria          Catholic HS              28:27   59
 65 #331 Jett, Jessie            Catoctin HS              29:04
 66 #307 Orellana, Ileana        Tuscarora HS             29:25   60
 67 #164 Palmer, Hope            Maret School             29:32   61
 68 #103 Girsch, Katie           Annapolis Area           29:46   62
 69 #267 Russell, Victoria       St. John's CP            30:00
 70 #101 Capara, Maria           Annapolis Area           31:56   63
 71 #310 Valente, Caitlin        Tuscarora HS             32:00   64
 72 #285 Barrett, Shaun          St. Vincent Pall         32:01   65
 73 #102 Girsch, Emily           Annapolis Area           32:02   66
 74 #104 Landavere, Alexis       Annapolis Area           32:20   67
 75 #106 Rogalski, Laura         Annapolis Area           32:53   68
 76 #107 Vasser, Kathryn         Annapolis Area           32:55   69
 77 #309 Stebbing, Stephanie     Tuscarora HS             33:06   70
 78 #288 Snow, Carlin            St. Vincent Pall         33:15   71
 79 #284 Ambrosi, Angela         St. Vincent Pall         35:06   72
 80 #289 Walters, Tara           St. Vincent Pall         35:14   73
 81 #300 Rahman, Kyra            Catholic HS              35:18   74
 82 #286 Corrigan, Maureen       St. Vincent Pall         35:42   75
 83 #301 Halsey, Carol           Catholic HS              37:42   76
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seton Keough High School     28    1    3    4    8   12   30
      Total Time:  1:47:28.00
         Average:    21:29.60
   2 Archbishop Spalding          55    5    6   13   15   16   22   39
      Total Time:  1:52:34.00
         Average:    22:30.80
   3 Maryvale Preparatory         79    7   14   17   18   23   31
      Total Time:  1:56:15.00
         Average:    23:15.00
 
....Event 1  Girls 5280 Yard Run CC
   4 St. Mary's High School      106    9   20   24   26   27   35   38
      Total Time:  1:59:05.00
         Average:    23:49.00
   5 Holton Arms School          133    2   25   29   33   44   57
      Total Time:  2:00:36.00
         Average:    24:07.20
   6 Maret School                162   11   28   32   45   46   55   61
      Total Time:  2:04:53.00
         Average:    24:58.60
   7 The Catholic HS of Baltim   204   10   40   42   53   59   74   76
      Total Time:  2:09:19.00
         Average:    25:51.80
   8 Beall High School           204   19   34   47   50   54
      Total Time:  2:09:57.00
         Average:    25:59.40
   9 Sandy Spring Friends Scho   211   36   37   41   48   49   51   56
      Total Time:  2:09:28.00
         Average:    25:53.60
  10 Tuscarora High School       258   21   43   60   64   70
      Total Time:  2:24:01.00
         Average:    28:48.20
  11 Annapolis Area Christian    310   52   62   63   66   67   68   69
      Total Time:  2:33:18.00
         Average:    30:39.60
  12 St. Vincent Pallotti        339   58   65   71   72   73   75
      Total Time:  2:43:38.00
         Average:    32:43.60


Return to Top

Email | About