MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional XC History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium Maryland
2006-11-02

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2006 Maryland 4A North Regional Championship - 11/2/2006             
                               Dulaney High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Parker, Dwight            12 Woodlawn              15:48.17    1             
  2 Walsh, Vince              12 Dulaney               15:51.69    2             
  3 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood              16:03.55    3             
  4 Mullings, Tommy           12 Sherwood              16:11.39    4             
  5 Gaffney, Kyle             12 James Hubert Blake    16:13.77    5             
  6 Provonche, Matt           12 C. Milton Wright      16:19.58    6             
  7 Kuppalli, Sumanth         11 Perry Hall            16:29.97    7             
  8 Peck, Graham              12 Dulaney               16:35.82    8             
  9 Houlihan, Pete            11 C. Milton Wright      16:36.05    9             
 10 Speiden, Russell          11 Sherwood              16:54.90   10             
 11 Sawadogo, Jordan          12 Springbrook           17:12.07   11             
 12 Clasing, John             12 Dulaney               17:12.42   12             
 13 Friend, Roswell           12 Dulaney               17:15.51   13             
 14 Balderson, Kyle           10 Sherwood              17:17.30   14             
 15 Ebert-Zavos, Ben          10 Thomas Johnson        17:19.28   15             
 16 Otradavec, Paul           11 C. Milton Wright      17:21.40   16             
 17 Kronemer, Sharif          11 Springbrook           17:28.68   17             
 18 Hancock, Corey            10 Dulaney               17:34.31   18             
 19 Edland, Andrew            10 Thomas Johnson        17:34.68   19             
 20 Hexter, Mike              12 Thomas Johnson        17:37.61   20             
 21 Finney, William           11 Woodlawn              17:41.52   21             
 22 Baxter, Nick              12 C. Milton Wright      17:42.85   22             
 23 Stephen, Stathem          12 James Hubert Blake    17:48.52   23             
 24 Packer, Michael           11 Sherwood              17:50.12   24             
 25 Thompson, Jason           10 C. Milton Wright      17:52.06   25             
 26 Shatto, Scott             10 Thomas Johnson        17:52.52   26             
 27 King, Bill                10 Dulaney               17:52.76   27             
 28 Bates, Evan               10 Thomas Johnson        17:53.43   28             
 29 Janes, Greg               12 Dulaney               17:53.70   29             
 30 Lent, Jeremy              12 Sherwood              17:53.97   30             
 31 Stachowiak, Ben           12 Perry Hall            17:58.51   31             
 32 Mark, Parkhurst           12 James Hubert Blake    17:58.95   32             
 33 Otradavec, Steve          11 C. Milton Wright      17:59.47   33             
 34 Roche, Tom                11 Perry Hall            18:01.90   34             
 35 Schnapp, Adam             11 James Hubert Blake    18:09.94   35             
 36 Filippou, Nick            11 Perry Hall            18:12.91   36             
 37 Price, Chaz               11 C. Milton Wright      18:13.27   37             
 38 Murphy, James             12 Perry Hall            18:15.07   38             
 39 Devanzo, Michael          10 Perry Hall            18:26.15   39             
 40 Nicewarner, Stephen       10 Thomas Johnson        18:32.85   40             
 41 Dwyer, Greg               12 Thomas Johnson        18:42.30   41             
 42 Erdman, Max               11 Parkville             18:43.98   42             
 43 Mulraine, Chris           11 Woodlawn              18:45.43   43             
 44 Judge, Kevin              11 Sherwood              18:49.08   44             
 45 Thompson, Chris           11 Perry Hall            18:54.85   45             
 46 Christopher, Ingleholm    12 James Hubert Blake    19:01.16   46             
 47 Poremski, Nick            11 Parkville             19:03.32   47             
 48 DiPasquale, Charlie       12 Springbrook           19:18.75   48             
 49 Shah, Nitish              12 Springbrook           19:20.14   49             
 50 Swergart, David           10 Springbrook           19:26.21   50             
 51 Steffes, Sam              12 Springbrook           19:27.80   51             
 52 Vernon, John               9 James Hubert Blake    19:33.53   52             
 53 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn              19:41.36   53             
 54 Jacob, Kevin              12 Parkville             19:43.18   54             
 55 Gomes, Alex               10 Springbrook           19:56.66   55             
 56 Giles-Tucker, Cody        12 James Hubert Blake    20:16.25   56             
 57 Stankewicz, Matt          11 Parkville             20:25.31   57             
 58 Williams, Derek           11 Woodlawn              20:49.55   58             
 59 Peterson, Josh             9 Parkville             20:54.11   59             
 60 Taylor, Raysean           11 Woodlawn              21:14.84   60             
 61 Voelker, Josh             12 Parkville             21:16.63   61             
 62 Woods, Brandon            10 Patterson             21:21.94   62             
 63 George, Glenn              9 Parkville             21:41.66   63             
 64 Webb, Michael              9 Patterson             22:03.52   64             
 65 Colyns, Samuel            10 Patterson             24:19.28   65             
 66 Beverly, Keith            12 Patterson             26:10.18   66             
 67 Shorter, Rainey            9 Patterson             26:10.98   67             
 68 Cromwell, Darryl           9 Patterson             26:10.98   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      53    2    8   12   13   18   27   29          
      Total Time:  1:24:29.75                                                    
         Average:    16:53.95                                                    
   2 Sherwood                     55    3    4   10   14   24   30   44          
      Total Time:  1:24:17.26                                                    
         Average:    16:51.46                                                    
   3 C. Milton Wright             78    6    9   16   22   25   33   37          
      Total Time:  1:25:51.94                                                    
         Average:    17:10.39                                                    
   4 Thomas Johnson              108   15   19   20   26   28   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.52                                                    
         Average:    17:39.51                                                    
   5 James Hubert Blake          141    5   23   32   35   46   52   56          
      Total Time:  1:29:12.34                                                    
         Average:    17:50.47                                                    
   6 Perry Hall                  146    7   31   34   36   38   39   45          
      Total Time:  1:28:58.36                                                    
         Average:    17:47.68                                                    
   7 Springbrook                 175   11   17   48   49   50   51   55          
      Total Time:  1:32:45.85                                                    
         Average:    18:33.17                                                    
   8 Woodlawn                    176    1   21   43   53   58   60               
      Total Time:  1:32:46.03                                                    
         Average:    18:33.21                                                    
   9 Parkville                   259   42   47   54   57   59   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:38:49.90                                                    
         Average:    19:45.98                                                    
  10 Patterson                   324   62   64   65   66   67   68               
      Total Time:  2:00:05.90                                                    
         Average:    24:01.18                                

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2006 Maryland 4A North Regional Championship - 11/2/2006             
                               Dulaney High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 DiNucci, Anjelica         11 Dulaney               19:13.69    1             
  2 Bailey, Sara              11 C. Milton Wright      19:15.04    2             
  3 Rush, Kelly               11 Dulaney               19:36.06    3             
  4 Askine, Kate              12 Dulaney               19:47.47    4             
  5 Smith, Lindsay            10 C. Milton Wright      20:05.17    5             
  6 Bae, Jennifer             10 Dulaney               20:08.60    6             
  7 Gao, Lu                   12 Dulaney               20:22.85    7             
  8 Bush, Chelsey              9 Dulaney               20:32.85    8             
  9 DiGregorio, Justine       10 Perry Hall            20:34.90    9             
 10 Peck, Kaylyn              10 Dulaney               20:37.23   10             
 11 Scripa, Erica             10 C. Milton Wright      20:39.54   11             
 12 McKenzie, Hannah          10 C. Milton Wright      20:49.53   12             
 13 Lippencott, Lindsay       11 C. Milton Wright      20:51.24   13             
 14 Dunn, Meghan              11 Sherwood              20:52.63   14             
 15 Shafer, Aimee             11 Thomas Johnson        20:57.19   15             
 16 Carpentar, Lindsay        11 C. Milton Wright      21:19.10   16             
 17 Rafferty, Shannon          9 C. Milton Wright      21:24.71   17             
 18 Southgate, Lara           12 Perry Hall            21:30.61   18             
 19 Cronin, Teresa             9 Sherwood              21:31.71   19             
 20 Blank, Lindsay            10 Sherwood              21:38.41   20             
 21 Keller, Maxann            11 Thomas Johnson        21:44.86   21             
 22 Shaw, Taylor              12 Thomas Johnson        21:50.00   22             
 23 Martin, Nimat             11 Parkville             21:57.37                  
 24 Sewell, Tynisha           12 Parkville             22:09.97                  
 25 Igo, Kelsey                9 Thomas Johnson        22:11.02   23             
 26 Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth    12 Thomas Johnson        22:20.06   24             
 27 Caudle, Amanda            10 Thomas Johnson        22:23.76   25             
 28 Staley, Claire             9 Thomas Johnson        22:29.08   26             
 29 Najewicz, Meghan          10 Perry Hall            22:47.04   27             
 30 Becker, Alexa              9 Sherwood              22:52.98   28             
 31 Lehew, Kathy              10 Perry Hall            22:57.63   29             
 32 Fishbein, Leah            11 Sherwood              23:05.61   30             
 33 London, Bryanna           10 Perry Hall            23:07.39   31             
 34 Cohen, Michelle           11 James Hubert Blake    23:15.70   32             
 35 Tyzsko, Emily             12 Perry Hall            23:25.04   33             
 36 Wight, Stephanie          11 Sherwood              23:30.46   34             
 37 Owen, Courtney            12 Sherwood              23:56.13   35             
 38 Landon, Jana                 Springbrook           25:10.95   36             
 39 Blecker, Emily            11 Springbrook           25:41.96   37             
 40 Burgess, Sarah             9 Perry Hall            25:48.80   38             
 41 Ohles, Erika               9 James Hubert Blake    26:30.70   39             
 42 Steele, Megan             11 James Hubert Blake    26:38.98   40             
 43 George, Jade               9 Parkville             26:50.33                  
 44 Doane, Rebecca             9 James Hubert Blake    26:53.96   41             
 45 Townsend, Jessica          9 Springbrook           26:57.04   42             
 46 Jaisankar, Pavithra       12 Springbrook           27:06.07   43             
 47 Jacobs, Jenna             11 Parkville             27:11.81                  
 48 Maleombho, Wilize         11 Springbrook           27:24.27   44             
 49 Stern, Anna               12 Springbrook           28:00.54   45             
 50 Gonzales, Jessica         12 Springbrook           28:21.18   46             
 51 Seager, Lauren            10 Kenwood               28:46.66                  
 52 Goris, Elaine             11 James Hubert Blake    29:47.19   47             
 53 Goris, Marianne           12 James Hubert Blake    30:42.13   48             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      21    1    3    4    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:39:08.67                                                    
         Average:    19:49.74                                                    
   2 C. Milton Wright             43    2    5   11   12   13   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:41:40.53                                                    
         Average:    20:20.11                                                    
   3 Thomas Johnson              105   15   21   22   23   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:49:03.13                                                    
         Average:    21:48.63                                                    
   4 Sherwood                    111   14   19   20   28   30   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:50:01.34                                                    
         Average:    22:00.27                                                    
   5 Perry Hall                  114    9   18   27   29   31   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:50:57.57                                                    
         Average:    22:11.52                                                    
   6 James Hubert Blake          199   32   39   40   41   47   48               
      Total Time:  2:13:06.53                                                    
         Average:    26:37.31                                                    
   7 Springbrook                 202   36   37   42   43   44   45   46          
      Total Time:  2:12:20.29                                                    
         Average:    26:28.06                                             


Return to Top

Email | About