MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Invitational
Howard County XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Centennial
Ellicott City Maryland
2006-09-08

Howard County Invite
Results
9/8/2006
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name               Grade     School                        Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Moen, Chris          11      Walter Johnson               16:20.4  
2   Revelle, Andrew      12      Atholton                     16:21.7  
3   Allera, J.P.         12      Wilde Lake                   17:18.7  
4   Bazell, Graham       10      Atholton                     17:28.2  
5   Lange, Derek         11      Wilde Lake                   17:39.7  
6   Schneider, Jared     12      Walter Johnson               17:55.6  
7   Sham, Jonathan       10      Wilde Lake                   18:02.2  
8   Naper, CJ            12      South Carroll                18:03.6  
9   Allen, Brian         12      Reservoir                    18:10.1  
10  Williams, Peru       12      Wilde Lake                   18:15.7  
11  Gillett, Devon       12      Hammond                      18:21.6  
12  Moersen, Rafi        11      Walter Johnson               18:26.0  
13  Williams, Jake       10      Reservoir                    18:31.4  
14  Smooth, Christian    10      Annapolis                    18:36.2  
15  Graves, Brian        11      Walter Johnson               18:37.7  
16  Morgan, Craig        10      River Hill                   18:39.4  
17  Henderson, John      11      Wilde Lake                   18:43.0  
18  Anderson, Evan       10      Wilde Lake                   18:44.7  
19  Symon, Sean          11      Mt. Hebron                   18:47.0  
20  Steinbach, Ryan      10      Mt. Hebron                   18:47.6  
21  Kirby, Sean          10      River Hill                   18:48.0  
22  Teich, Roni          10      Walter Johnson               18:51.2  
23  Stephens, Patrick    11      Severna Park                 18:53.6  
24  Feroe, Mike          11      River Hill                   18:57.5  
25  Harman, Jason        11      River Hill                   18:59.5  
26  Carney, Teddy        11      Oakland Mills                19:01.7  
27  Zynda, Avior         10      Century                      19:09.6  
28  Mahoney, Alex        11      River Hill                   19:09.8  
29  PARISEAULT, PAUL     12      Reservoir                    19:16.9  
30  Larson, Brian        11      Centennial                   19:17.4  
31  Stanton, Kyle        10      Hammond                      19:17.8  
32  Bowen, Kevin         12      Mt. Hebron                   19:18.3  
33  Findeisen, Doug      10      South Carroll                19:18.9  
34  Zamostny, Jake       10      South Carroll                19:20.0  
35  Deitrich, Justin     10      Glenelg                      19:20.4  
36  Feinstein, Eric      10      Centennial                   19:22.1  
37  Harris, Bryson       12      Walter Johnson               19:23.8  
38  Popiel, Anthony      10      Walter Johnson               19:25.9  
39  Mettle, William      11      Glenelg                      19:27.0  
40  Wachter, Pat         11      Century                      19:29.1  
41  Hart-Moynihan, Chris 12      Annapolis                    19:31.0  
42  Clarkson, Eric       10      Mt. Hebron                   19:31.5  
43  Mitchell, Andreas    10      Centennial                   19:33.9  
44  Esposito, Joey       11      Long Reach                   19:37.9  
45  Logan, Kelson        12      Paint Branch                 19:39.0  
46  Tippens, Daniel      10      Glenelg                      19:40.8  
47  Cavanaugh, Ryan      10      Reservoir                    19:41.1  
48  Demaree, Grant        9      River Hill                   19:42.7  
49  Guth, Stephen        11      Annapolis                    19:44.1  
50  Menner, Scott        10      Glenelg                      19:45.9  
51  Kumar, Travis        11      Mt. Hebron                   19:47.8  
52  Graybeal, Adam       12      Glenelg                      19:50.5  
53  mallare, ben         11      Severna Park                 19:52.0  

54  McCoy, Alex          10      Atholton                     19:53.6  
55  Hynson, Matthew      11      Marriotts Ridge              19:55.6  
56  Reddinger, JP        11      Severna Park                 19:56.6  
57  Fields, Michael      12      Howard                       19:56.8  
58  Nenninger, Cody      12      South Carroll                19:58.3  
59  Phillips, Stephen    12      South Carroll                19:59.0  
60  Briguglio, John      12      Centennial                   20:01.0  
61  Richard, Keith       12      Howard                       20:02.1  
62  Olsen, Ryan          11      Atholton                     20:02.7  
63  Zinck, Christian     11      Severna Park                 20:03.0  
64  Lutz, Benjamin       11      Marriotts Ridge              20:03.3  
65  Schwarz, Matt        12      Centennial                   20:03.7  
66  Wachtman, Chris      12      Centennial                   20:07.1  
67  Schultz, Robert      11      Frederick                    20:08.6  
68  Rosenthal, Joe       10      Northeast                    20:09.7  
69  Brus, Tomas          10      Severna Park                 20:10.3  
70  Francis, Matt        11      Centennial                   20:11.2  
71  Rossovskij, Nick     12      Hammond                      20:11.9  
72  Dawson, Brent        12      Century                      20:12.5  
73  Harwood, Seth        12      Atholton                     20:13.2  
74  Hoesman, Thomas      11      Howard                       20:14.7  
75  Wray, Brendan        11      Marriotts Ridge              20:16.5  
76  Hitt, Justin         11      Mt. Hebron                   20:17.9  
77  Andrews, Kyle        10      Oakland Mills                20:20.4  
78  Waheed, Majid        10      Oakland Mills                20:21.8  
79  Wunsch, Christopher  11      Atholton                     20:23.9  
80  Weddle, Nick         11      Northeast                    20:24.4  
81  Hughes, Jared        11      Century                      20:24.9  
82  Reymann, David       10      Marriotts Ridge              20:27.2  
83  Lynch, Michael       10      Atholton                     20:32.0  
84  Hearn, Patrick       11      Glenelg                      20:33.9  
85  Clark, Josh          11      Howard                       20:37.7  
86  Hughes, Sean         11      Century                      20:42.8  
87  Thomas, Mark         11      Hammond                      20:44.8  
88  Moberg, Alex         11      Howard                       20:46.9  
89  Stahl, Chris         10      Glenelg Country School       20:48.0  
90  Johnson, Tim         12      Annapolis                    20:48.5  
91  Bradtke, Tom         11      Hammond                      20:48.8  
92  Anderson, Ian        12      Oakland Mills                20:49.4  
93  Foong, Andrew         9      Howard                       20:50.0  
94  Kappert, Michael     12      Wilde Lake                   20:52.7  
95  Deveas, Chas         11      Severna Park                 20:54.0  
96  Ramirez, Antonio     10      Glenelg                      21:09.7  
97  Gregoire, Daniel     10      Paint Branch                 21:10.7  
98  Sammis, Peter        10      Oakland Mills                21:13.2  
99  Drymala, Mark        12      Severna Park                 21:16.7  
100 Kozlowski, David     11      Reservoir                    21:17.8  
101 Torreon, Cameron     12      Annapolis                    21:20.7  
102 Little, NIck         12      Century                      21:27.6  
103 Wagner, Chris        11      South Carroll                21:35.0  
104 Humpert, Brad        10      Hammond                      21:36.1  
105 Lee, Roger           10      Marriotts Ridge              21:38.5  
106 McKee, Travis        11      Marriotts Ridge              21:39.9  
107 Thomas, Adam         11      Reservoir                    21:41.6  
108 Mills, Ross          11      Paint Branch                 21:48.7  
109 Lopez, Austin        10      Northeast                    21:50.1  
110 Chruchill, Vincent   12      Paint Branch                 21:56.1  
111 Neumaier, Brian      12      Reservoir                    21:56.3  
112 South, Nicholas      11      Paint Branch                 21:59.4  
113 Orlowski, Sean        9      Saint James School           22:02.4  
114 Herrera, Fernando    10      Paint Branch                 22:03.2  
115 Buzzell, Zach        12      Saint James School           22:04.0  
116 Martin, Dan          11      South Carroll                22:05.5  
117 Ponce, David         11      Oakland Mills                22:06.1  
118 Schwemmer, Josh      10      Frederick                    22:07.5  
119 Shelby, Steven       11      Howard                       22:09.5  
120 Stacharowski, Scott  10      Marriotts Ridge              22:09.9  
121 Stephens, Heungkook  12      Oakland Mills                22:21.2  
122 Sutherland, Sam      10      Glenelg Country School       22:23.0  
123 McFadden, Daniel      9      Hammond                      22:26.0  
124 Bickell, Nathan      10      Annapolis                    22:34.4  
125 Cecchetti, Anthony    9      Frederick                    22:35.7  
126 Kinney, Dan          10      Frederick                    22:55.0  
127 Myers, Chris         12      Saint James School           23:27.1  
128 Parker, Brad         10      Frederick                    23:32.0  
129 Winikoff, Ben        12      Saint James School           23:45.7  
130 Schmedding, Nicholas 11      Paint Branch                 23:52.3  
131 Eitze, Sean          10      Glenelg Country School       24:00.4  
132 McClenning, Michael   9      Saint James School           24:11.4  
133 Doloff, Dustin        9      Glenelg Country School       24:53.1  
134 Walterhoefer,Forrest 11      Glenelg Country School       25:08.2  
135 Boales, Drew         12      Saint James School           25:20.6  
136 Lee, Andrew           9      Long Reach                   25:27.7  
137 Wilkinson, Reed       9      Frederick                    25:51.5  
138 Hsu, Trevor          10      Long Reach                   26:03.7  
139 Jones, Jason          9      Long Reach                   26:47.5  
140 Grenagle, Matt       11      Northeast                    27:41.2  
     
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Wilde Lake                   42    3    5    7   10   17   18   91
2    Walter Johnson               56    1    6   12   15   22   37   38
3    River Hill                  114   16   21   24   25   28   47
4    Mt. Hebron                  163   19   20   32   42   50   74
5    South Carroll               190    8   33   34   57   58  100  112
6    Atholton                    191    2    4   53   61   71   77   80
7    Reservoir                   194    9   13   29   46   97  104  107
8    Glenelg                     219   35   39   45   49   51   81   93
9    Centennial                  232   30   36   43   59   64   65   68
10   Severna Park                259   23   52   55   62   67   92   96
11   Hammond                     283   11   31   69   84   88  101  119
12   Annapolis                   288   14   41   48   87   98  120
13   Century                     298   27   40   70   78   83   99
14   Howard                      355   56   60   72   82   85   90  115
15   Oakland Mills               361   26   75   76   89   95  113  117
16   Marriotts Ridge             371   54   63   73   79  102  103  116
17   Paint Branch                457   44   94  105  106  108  110  126
18   Frederick                   547   66  114  121  122  124  132
19   Glenelg Country School      590   86  118  127  129  130
20   Saint James School          596  109  111  123  125  128  131
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name               Grade     School                        Finals  
======================================================================= 
1   Hill, Kelsey         10      Severna Park                 20:14.3  
2   Harman, Katie        10      River Hill                   20:15.9  
3   McCarter, Liz        12      Mt. Hebron                   20:25.6  
4   Spencer, Jennifer     9      Walter Johnson               21:12.6  
5   Sivaraman, Angeli    12      Centennial                   21:17.2  
6   Borisko, Elyse       10      Howard                       21:41.2  
7   Alberico, Stephanie  12      Walter Johnson               21:47.4  
8   Yi, Meghan           11      River Hill                   21:47.9  
9   Horst, Ashlee        12      Century                      21:59.4  
10  Demsey, Sadre         9      Severna Park                 22:02.3  
11  Williams, Katherine  12      Wilde Lake                   22:10.9  
12  Kenealy, Kelsey       9      Severna Park                 22:13.7  
13  Seelaus, Alicia      10      River Hill                   22:21.1  
14  Matthews, Samantha   11      Glenelg Country School       22:27.5  
15  Reed, Carly          10      Century                      22:39.8  
16  Boone, Sarah         10      Wilde Lake                   22:44.6  
17  Kilic, Erin          11      Reservoir                    22:44.8  
18  Carr, Hannah         10      Severna Park                 22:47.8  
19  Henriksen, Camilla    9      Annapolis                    22:49.3  
20  Wang, Alex           10      Centennial                   22:51.6  
21  Barranco, Kathleen   10      Severna Park                 22:53.1  
22  Powell, Emily        11      South Carroll                23:01.1  
23  Strawitch, Amanda    11      Centennial                   23:02.4  
24  Shouse, Nicole       10      Howard                       23:06.1  
25  Scott, Jamie         10      River Hill                   23:11.1  
26  Conroy, Shannon      12      Mt. Hebron                   23:13.1  
27  Foong, Chelsea       11      Howard                       23:14.5  
28  Sykes, Rachel        10      South Carroll                23:17.6  
29  McGovern, Kirsten     9      Century                      23:19.1  
30  Swirdovich, Kara     12      Wilde Lake                   23:19.7  
31  Fuller, Caitlyn       9      Howard                       23:20.5  
32  McKee, Laura         12      Mt. Hebron                   23:22.5  
33  Anderson, Megan      12      River Hill                   23:24.6  
34  Ricaurte, Maeve      10      Glenelg Country School       23:30.7  
35  Gassaway, Jackie     10      Severna Park                 23:33.9  
36  Siford, Lindsay      10      Wilde Lake                   23:34.8  
37  Illar, Michelle      12      Mt. Hebron                   23:39.3  
38  Hillman, Christine   10      Century                      23:41.8  
39  Wilson, Keri         11      Long Reach                   23:42.5  
40  Robinson, Catherine   9      South Carroll                23:43.3  
41  Dickens, Keri        10      Howard                       23:45.8  
42  Wyderko, Jennifer    12      Walter Johnson               23:50.1  
43  Weaver, Anna         11      South Carroll                23:59.3  
44  Tricoli, Laura       11      River Hill                   24:00.8  
45  Mcintyre, Riley      10      Centennial                   24:01.0  
46  Mansbach, Shana       9      Atholton                     24:01.3  
47  Howcroft, Elizabeth  11      Walter Johnson               24:04.9  
48  Heckman, Chloe       10      Centennial                   24:05.9  
49  Mill, Meredith        9      Howard                       24:07.4  
50  Neiderer, Theresa    11      Mt. Hebron                   24:09.6  
51  Patton, Shamika      12      Frederick                    24:15.7  
52  newton, meredith     12      Severna Park                 24:17.2  
53  Bowler, Melodie      11      Atholton                     24:19.5  
54  Brosmer, Kara        11      Mt. Hebron                   24:22.0  
55  Foster, Tiffany      11      Annapolis                    24:25.8  
56  Lebair, Terry        12      Glenelg                      24:29.2  
57  Wilson, Dalyce       12      Oakland Mills                24:30.5  
58  Howser, Kathryn      11      Annapolis                    24:32.7  
59  Bluher, Sarah        10      Centennial                   24:37.5  
60  Fritz, Melanie       10      Wilde Lake                   24:38.7  
61  Shuman, Hannah       12      Annapolis                    24:39.0  
62  Sosa, Jasmin         11      Wilde Lake                   24:39.7  
63  Lin, Pattie          10      Centennial                   24:41.5  
64  Gleason, Lauren      12      Annapolis                    24:43.6  
65  Juras, Erica         10      Annapolis                    24:45.5  
66  Cumberland, Caitlyn  11      Glenelg                      24:46.0  
67  Crigler, Laura       11      Glenelg                      24:50.8  
68  Buckner, Stephanie   11      Marriotts Ridge              24:56.8  
69  Bielski, Taylor      10      Century                      24:57.1  
70  Denapoli, Sarah      12      Mt. Hebron                   24:59.2  
71  Stehle, Samantha     11      Atholton                     25:00.4  
72  Markwordt, Alayna    11      Glenelg                      25:00.9  
73  Moriarty, Pamela     12      Walter Johnson               25:01.6  
74  James, Margo         11      Oakland Mills                25:06.2  
75  Watson, Bethany      12      Oakland Mills                25:15.4  
76  Spence, Mariah       10      Marriotts Ridge              25:19.7  
77  Sammis, Samantha     12      Oakland Mills                25:20.1  
78  Fisher, Catie        11      River Hill                   25:20.8  
79  McVey, Tara          10      Marriotts Ridge              25:22.7  
80  O'Hanlon, Chelsea    12      Annapolis                    25:26.3  
81  Shulder, Rachel      10      Oakland Mills                25:33.4  
82  Tabisz, Michelle     11      Paint Branch                 25:42.4  
83  Mason, Kaitlin       12      Century                      25:43.6  
84  Tennyson, Julia      10      South Carroll                25:44.9  
85  Kunkel, Grace        12      Paint Branch                 25:49.4  
86  Nielson, Chelsey     11      Century                      25:57.6  
87  Frantz, Kerry        11      Atholton                     26:09.6  
88  Klein, Kelly         11      Reservoir                    26:22.0  
89  Morse, Molly          9      Marriotts Ridge              26:30.3  
90  Decker, AnnMarie     11      Walter Johnson               26:32.1  
91  Sones, Tara          11      Glenelg                      26:33.0  
92  Tom-Wigfield, Noelle 11      Paint Branch                 26:35.5  
93  Conran, Ally                 South Carroll                26:37.4  
94  Vanagas, Nicole       9      Long Reach                   26:40.2  
95  Stortstrom, Claire   11      Walter Johnson               26:42.1  
96  Vu, Silvie           11      Paint Branch                 26:45.6  
97  Shoemaker, Laura     10      Wilde Lake                   26:49.7  
98  Pfeifer, Gwen        10      Long Reach                   26:51.4  
99  Goldberg, Vera       12      Hammond                      26:57.3  
100 Louder, Kayla         9      South Carroll                26:58.5  
101 Kimble, Elizabeth    10      Oakland Mills                27:01.7  
102 Haist, Kelsey        11      Glenelg Country School       27:04.2  
103 Lyons, Clare         11      Frederick                    27:08.0  
104 Holmes, Megan        12      Frederick                    27:40.8  
105 Nicholl, Molly       11      Marriotts Ridge              27:45.9  
106 Monroe, Trista       10      Frederick                    28:16.9  
107 Chilcoat, Laura       9      Marriotts Ridge              28:33.6  
108 Bartlett, Courtney   10      Glenelg Country School       28:37.3  
109 Garner, Michelle     11      Marriotts Ridge              28:38.9  
110 Hnat, Elizabeth      10      Glenelg                      28:39.8  
111 Cooper, Rachel       10      Reservoir                    28:40.8  
112 Horoszczak, Emma      9      Glenelg                      28:51.5  
113 Kolbfleisch, Halley  10      Frederick                    28:55.9  
114 Nishimura, Hiroko    11      Atholton                     29:01.2  
115 Jennifer, Joy        12      Oakland Mills                29:18.3  
116 Bale, Courtney       11      Reservoir                    29:25.4  
117 Markman, Kristina    12      Atholton                     29:26.5  
118 Hackney, Camille     10      Glenelg Country School       30:51.3  
119 Dang, Cynthia        11      Paint Branch                 31:21.9  
120 Rebecca, Larrabbee   12      Paint Branch                 31:23.1  
121 Blaszak, Natalie     10      Long Reach                   31:27.2  
     
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==========================================================================
1    Severna Park                 60    1   10   12   17   20   34   50
2    River Hill                   79    2    8   13   24   32   42   76
3    Howard                      124    6   23   26   30   39   47
4    Centennial                  135    5   19   22   43   46   57   61
5    Mt. Hebron                  143    3   25   31   36   48   52   68
6    Wilde Lake                  149   11   16   29   35   58   60   93
7    Century                     156    9   15   28   37   67   81   84
8    Walter Johnson              167    4    7   40   45   71   87   91
9    South Carroll               209   21   27   38   41   82   90   94
10   Annapolis                   248   18   53   56   59   62   63   78
11   Glenelg                     341   54   64   65   70   88  104  105
12   Oakland Mills               354   55   72   73   75   79   95
13   Glenelg Country School      355   14   33   96  102  108  110
14   Atholton                    356   44   51   69   85  107  109
15   Marriotts Ridge             402   66   74   77   86   99  101  103
16   Frederick                   450   49   97   98  100  106
17   Paint Branch                455   80   83   89   92  111  112  
              



Return to Top

Email | About