MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA State Championship
VISAA State Championships XC History
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2009-11-14

Results from MileStat.com
Division 1 Boys


 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      VISAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 11/13/2009                      
                                  CROSS COUNTRY                                  
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #37 Morris, Josh           Fork Union            16:19.91    1             
  2  #326 Willis, Cabell         Collegiate School     16:49.71    2             
  3    #3 Bennert, Kevin         Woodberry             16:53.07    3             
  4   #38 Czernek, Wojciech      Fork Union            16:58.73    4             
  5  #815 Nickle, Reid           Episcopal             17:11.44    5             
  6  #319 Newton, Scott          Collegiate School     17:14.65    6             
  7  #362 Hodges, Hayden         Trinity               17:19.01    7             
  8  #365 Shelby, Guy            Trinity               17:42.04    8             
  9  #308 Allen, David           Collegiate School     17:57.10    9             
 10   #30 Trudgeon, Josh         Woodberry             17:59.87   10             
 11  #810 Peabody, Tom           Episcopal             18:01.26   11             
 12    #1 Anderson, Max          Woodberry             18:06.96   12             
 13  #807 Henry, John            Episcopal             18:07.35   13             
 14   #21 Long, James            Woodberry             18:10.97   14             
 15  #112 Haas, Wyatt            Benedictine           18:13.36   15             
 16  #783 Lamartina, Drew        Liberty               18:14.23   16             
 17  #819 Driscoll, Chris        Episcopal             18:14.80   17             
 18  #809 Parker, Austin         Episcopal             18:17.09   18             
 19  #808 Hutcheson, Beirne      Episcopal             18:18.08   19             
 20  #782 Lamartina, Gabe        Liberty               18:19.58   20             
 21  #373 Strehler, Reider       Trinity               18:20.43   21             
 22   #12 Flynn, Conor           Woodberry             18:21.13   22             
 23  #776 Fisher, Trey           Liberty               18:22.32   23             
 24   #19 Laws, Matthew          Woodberry             18:22.76   24             
 25  #315 McCann, Logan          Collegiate School     18:24.34   25             
 26  #278 Andersen, Mike         Bishop Ireton         18:27.68   26             
 27  #265 Kensinger, Nick        Potomac School        18:28.42   27             
 28  #279 Burns, Billy           Bishop Ireton         18:29.84   28             
 29    #6 Brown, Stuart          Woodberry             18:30.26   29             
 30  #363 Trebour, Ian           Trinity               18:31.69   30             
 31  #372 Strehler, MAC          Trinity               18:32.27   31             
 32  #243 Whitesell, Frank       Bishop O'Connell      18:32.55   32             
 33  #788 Cromwell, Josh         Liberty               18:33.05   33             
 34  #244 Roberts, Neil          Bishop O'Connell      18:33.36   34             
 35   #53 Ball, Jamie            Saint Chris           18:33.63   35             
 36  #581 Bolen, Chris           Norfolk Academy       18:35.44   36             
 37   #25 Rafield, Logan         Woodberry             18:36.42                  
 38   #13 Garrison, Thomas       Woodberry             18:36.73                  
 39  #371 Knipe, Alden           Trinity               18:37.28   37             
 40  #280 O'Connor, Liam         Bishop Ireton         18:40.94   38             
 41  #814 Love, Jake             Episcopal             18:43.46   39             
 42   #28 Shelton, Peter         Woodberry             18:44.37                  
 43  #582 Granger, Ian           Norfolk Academy       18:48.54   40             
 44  #969 Stohlman, J.W.         Paul VI School        18:52.88   41             
 45  #309 Butler, Wes            Collegiate School     18:57.76   42             
 46  #242 Fletcher, Drew         Bishop O'Connell      18:59.99   43             
 47  #321 Partlow, Connor        Collegiate School     19:02.00   44             
 48  #250 Lapointe, JJ           Bishop O'Connell      19:03.05   45             
 49  #791 Ness, Allen            Liberty               19:03.78   46             
 50  #784 Paulson, Eric          Liberty               19:04.43   47             
 51  #114 Lonergan, Jack         Benedictine           19:05.77   48             
 52  #820 Drucker, RJ            Episcopal             19:08.59                  
 53   #88 Glatt, Georg           Saint Anne's          19:08.89   49             
 54   #55 Newman, William        Saint Chris           19:09.62   50             
 55  #282 Ferrara, Sam           Bishop Ireton         19:10.10   51             
 56  #963 Connors, Robbie        Paul VI School        19:10.77   52             
 57  #366 Cantone, Chris         Trinity               19:11.36   53             
 58  #264 Kaplan, Jack           Potomac School        19:12.01   54             
 59  #777 Grabaskas, Tom         Liberty               19:12.56   55             
 60  #789 Faix, Jason            Liberty               19:13.95                  
 61   #34 Winston, Addison       Woodberry             19:14.39                  
 62  #974 Blanchard, David       Cape Henry            19:14.91                  
 63  #968 Morrison, Nate         Paul VI School        19:15.26   56             
 64  #970 Wessel, Jack           Paul VI School        19:15.68   57             
 65  #322 Rowland, Ian           Collegiate School     19:20.00   58             
 66  #286 Costigan, Murphy       Bishop Ireton         19:21.09   59             
 67  #964 Gilbert, Dominic       Paul VI School        19:22.22   60             
 68  #374 Wilkes, Jake           Trinity               19:22.54                  
 69  #806 Gillock, Charles       Episcopal             19:23.15                  
 70  #281 Manzek, Nick           Bishop Ireton         19:25.16   61             
 71  #651 Frerichs, Luke         Saint Stephen's       19:25.99   62             
 72  #284 Corcoran, Kevin        Bishop Ireton         19:26.80   63             
 73   #54 Johns, Robert          Saint Chris           19:27.46   64             
 74   #57 Busch, James           Saint Chris           19:27.99   65             
 75  #246 Stella, John           Bishop O'Connell      19:29.74   66             
 76  #584 Wiggins, Grant         Norfolk Academy       19:30.45   67             
 77   #58 Richardson, Nick       Saint Chris           19:31.79   68             
 78  #653 Koester, Stefan        Saint Stephen's       19:35.03   69             
 79  #313 Emroch, Andy           Collegiate School     19:35.89                  
 80   #56 Pace, Farrar           Saint Chris           19:36.20   70             
 81  #245 Reidy, Kevin           Bishop O'Connell      19:36.50   71             
 82   #40 Wilkinson, William     Fork Union            19:37.12   72             
 83  #287 Pearson, Connor        Bishop Ireton         19:40.81                  
 84   #45 Schimper, Rodin        Fork Union            19:41.45   73             
 85  #266 Clarke, Carter         Potomac School        19:41.85   74             
 86  #288 Kicinski, Andrew       Bishop Ireton         19:42.14                  
 87  #370 Vandersyde, Joseph     Trinity               19:42.51                  
 88   #33 Wilson, Taylor         Woodberry             19:42.81                  
 89   #39 Burke, Daniel          Fork Union            19:43.68   75             
 90   #42 Faircloth, Jonatha     Fork Union            19:43.96   76             
 91  #248 Holeran, Keith         Bishop O'Connell      19:44.53   77             
 92  #249 Tyrpak, Matt           Bishop O'Connell      19:44.98                  
 93  #323 Templeman, Trip        Collegiate School     19:47.53                  
 94   #90 Hantzmon, Matt         Saint Anne's          19:48.86   78             
 95  #247 Retterer, Matt         Bishop O'Connell      19:50.68                  
 96   #89 Doernberg, James       Saint Anne's          19:52.05   79             
 97  #822 Leonard, Evan          Episcopal             19:52.39                  
 98  #110 Anliker, Zach          Benedictine           19:53.40   80             
 99  #283 Burns, Dan             Bishop Ireton         19:53.74                  
100  #289 Ring, Chris            Bishop Ireton         19:55.91                  
101  #962 Carlstrom, Matt        Paul VI School        19:56.44   81             
102  #268 Andril, John           Potomac School        19:57.45   82             
103  #616 Heizer, Chris          Flint Hill School     19:58.34   83             
104  #812 WU, Jun                Episcopal             20:00.20                  
105  #655 Riles, Brady           Saint Stephen's       20:02.09   84             
106  #251 Gigliotti, Nick        Bishop O'Connell      20:03.43                  
107   #59 Haynes, Foster         Saint Chris           20:07.56   85             
108  #269 Pemberton, Paul        Potomac School        20:10.05   86             
109   #64 Murillo, Danny         Saint Chris           20:11.29                  
110  #654 Reiter, Max            Saint Stephen's       20:11.87   87             
111  #368 Gross, Ben             Trinity               20:12.44                  
112  #652 Godek, Ben             Saint Stephen's       20:12.86   88             
113  #364 Coates, Hunter         Trinity               20:15.10                  
114  #613 Barbalace, Ryan        Flint Hill School     20:15.76   89             
115  #781 Magann, Tyler          Liberty               20:16.32                  
116  #267 Liu, Jesse             Potomac School        20:18.92   90             
117  #813 Kennedy, Tyler         Episcopal             20:21.79                  
118  #111 Anderson, Jake         Benedictine           20:22.51   91             
119   #41 Garver, Russ           Fork Union            20:25.67   92             
120  #787 Spencer, Patrick       Liberty               20:26.25                  
121  #779 Howard, Jonathan       Liberty               20:27.10                  
122  #583 Gromelski, Alex        Norfolk Academy       20:28.52   93             
123  #587 Woodard, Jay           Norfolk Academy       20:29.36   94             
124   #68 Whitlock, Eddie        Saint Chris           20:30.10                  
125   #47 Maleki, Cyrus          Fork Union            20:30.69                  
126  #966 Johnson, Kyle          Paul VI School        20:34.80   95             
127  #270 Nassikas, Cyrus        Potomac School        20:40.82   96             
128  #967 Kondas, john           Paul VI School        20:42.80                  
129   #62 Wood, Stephen          Saint Chris           20:43.38                  
130  #274 Guitterrez, Will       Potomac School        20:46.27                  
131  #272 Jackson, Broadway      Potomac School        20:46.75                  
132   #44 Johnson, Alex          Fork Union            20:54.13                  
133  #367 McKeown, Sean          Trinity               20:56.06                  
134  #273 Wright, Jay            Potomac School        20:58.50                  
135  #318 Nasworthy, Teddy       Collegiate School     21:01.24                  
136   #67 Phillips, Mitchell     Saint Chris           21:03.02                  
137   #94 Jane, John             Saint Anne's          21:03.68   97             
138  #780 Johnson, Ryan          Liberty               21:03.98                  
139  #317 McGraw, Timmy          Collegiate School     21:09.41                  
140  #588 Duane, Daniel          Norfolk Academy       21:10.09   98             
141  #116 Montgomery, John M     Benedictine           21:11.14   99             
142  #620 Shipley, Alex          Flint Hill School     21:12.28  100             
143  #656 Secrest, Stephen       Saint Stephen's       21:16.11  101             
144  #619 Dreo, Alex             Flint Hill School     21:16.60  102             
145  #960 Bonaffini, James       Paul VI School        21:21.97                  
146  #593 Paris, Michael         Norfolk Academy       21:22.63  103             
147   #65 Young, William         Saint Chris           21:23.89                  
148  #285 Stier, Arthur          Bishop Ireton         21:25.02                  
149   #93 Cumbia, Linzy          Saint Anne's          21:25.98  104             
150  #324 Timmons, Russell       Collegiate School     21:27.57                  
151  #650 Tom ED, Becherer       Saint Stephen's       21:29.27  105             
152  #984 Watkins, Dean          Cape Henry            21:33.89                  
153  #961 Bonaffini, Nick        Paul VI School        21:35.78                  
154  #589 Friedman, Craig        Norfolk Academy       21:39.94                  
155  #615 Miliken, Alex          Flint Hill School     21:41.94  106             
156  #585 Atterbury, Kris        Norfolk Academy       21:43.65                  
157   #50 Palmer, Chris          Fork Union            21:44.36                  
158  #617 Pawlow, Greg           Flint Hill School     21:52.06  107             
159  #117 McClung, John          Benedictine           21:52.97  108             
160  #972 Legget, Alex           Paul VI School        21:53.46                  
161  #657 Sullivan, Joe          Saint Stephen's       21:54.01                  
162  #618 Bolduc, Curtis         Flint Hill School     21:55.24  109             
163  #275 Loughney, Tom          Potomac School        21:57.82                  
164  #276 Corrochano, Gabe       Potomac School        21:58.34                  
165   #48 Cole, Luke             Fork Union            22:04.05                  
166   #92 Speidel, Carter        Saint Anne's          22:04.57  110             
167   #91 Tsai, Jimmy            Saint Anne's          22:08.57  111             
168  #590 Windsor, Jay           Norfolk Academy       22:19.82                  
169  #971 Kvartunas, Michael     Paul VI School        22:22.75                  
170  #120 Straus, Chris          Benedictine           22:29.33  112             
171   #95 Sackson, Stewart       Saint Anne's          23:00.18                  
172  #622 Ayers, Zack            Flint Hill School     23:08.32                  
173   #51 Braun, Alan            Fork Union            23:28.59                  
174  #975 Serpe, Sal             Cape Henry            23:29.04                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodberry Forest School      61    3   10   12   14   22   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:29:32.00                                                    
         Average:    17:54.40                                                    
   2 Episcopal High School        64    5   11   13   17   18   19   39          
      Total Time:  1:29:51.94                                                    
         Average:    17:58.39                                                    
   3 Collegiate School            84    2    6    9   25   42   44   58          
      Total Time:  1:29:23.56                                                    
         Average:    17:52.72                                                    
   4 Trintiy Episcopal School     97    7    8   21   30   31   37   53          
      Total Time:  1:30:25.44                                                    
         Average:    18:05.09                                                    
   5 Liberty Christian Academy   138   16   20   23   33   46   47   55          
      Total Time:  1:32:32.96                                                    
         Average:    18:30.60                                                    
   6 Bishop Ireton High School   202   26   28   38   51   59   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.65                                                    
         Average:    18:49.93                                                    
   7 Bishop O'Connell            220   32   34   43   45   66   71   77          
      Total Time:  1:34:38.69                                                    
         Average:    18:55.74                                                    
   8 Fork Union Military Acade   225    1    4   72   73   75   76   92          
      Total Time:  1:32:20.89                                                    
         Average:    18:28.18                                                    
   9 Paul VI School              266   41   52   56   57   60   81   95          
      Total Time:  1:35:56.81                                                    
         Average:    19:11.37                                                    
  10 Saint Christopher's Schoo   282   35   50   64   65   68   70   85          
      Total Time:  1:36:10.49                                                    
         Average:    19:14.10                                                    
  11 Potomac School              323   27   54   74   82   86   90   96          
      Total Time:  1:37:29.78                                                    
         Average:    19:29.96                                                    
  12 Norfolk Academy             330   36   40   67   93   94   98  103          
      Total Time:  1:37:52.31                                                    
         Average:    19:34.47                                                    
  13 Benedictine High School     333   15   48   80   91   99  108  112          
      Total Time:  1:38:46.18                                                    
         Average:    19:45.24                                                    
  14 Saint Stephens Saint Agne   390   62   69   84   87   88  101  105          
      Total Time:  1:39:27.84                                                    
         Average:    19:53.57                                                    
  15 Saint Anne's Belfield       407   49   78   79   97  104  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:41:19.46                                                    
         Average:    20:15.90                                                    
  16 Flint Hill School           480   83   89  100  102  106  107  109          
      Total Time:  1:44:24.92                                                    
         Average:    20:52.99                                                    


Division 1 Girls

 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      VISAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 11/13/2009                      
                                  CROSS COUNTRY                                  
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #252 Wilson, Anneka         Potomac School        19:49.51    1             
  2  #346 Sroba, Julia           Collegiate School     19:56.99    2             
  3  #238 Blagg, Emily           Bishop O'Connell      19:58.20    3             
  4  #240 Nihill, Davin          Bishop O'Connell      20:18.35    4             
  5  #350 Lieberman, Hannah      Trinity               20:18.87    5             
  6  #946 Greene, Lizzie         Paul VI School        20:35.83    6             
  7  #234 Stumvoll, Ashley       Bishop O'Connell      20:54.75    7             
  8  #658 Cole, Anna             Gertrude              20:56.91                  
  9  #384 Doswell, Ali           Saint Catherine'      21:01.18    8             
 10  #383 Cuevas, Gracie         Saint Catherine'      21:03.75    9             
 11  #253 Kochhar, Shivani       Potomac School        21:05.84   10             
 12  #397 Robertson, Mamie       Saint Catherine'      21:10.63   11             
 13  #561 McMillan, Owen         Norfolk Academy       21:13.12   12             
 14  #239 Carty, Nicole          Bishop O'Connell      21:18.29   13             
 15  #231 Nihill, Alex           Bishop O'Connell      21:24.96   14             
 16  #562 Wolfe, Sophie          Norfolk Academy       21:27.70   15             
 17  #381 Clevinger, Taylor      Saint Catherine'      21:33.73   16             
 18  #354 Banta, Molly           Trinity               21:34.41   17             
 19  #834 Halm, Abby             Episcopal             21:39.15   18             
 20  #237 Van Horn, Michelle     Bishop O'Connell      21:39.38   19             
 21  #235 Stumvoll, Brittany     Bishop O'Connell      21:39.68   20             
 22  #836 Spruill, Elizabeth     Episcopal             21:47.34   21             
 23  #345 Sroba, Jennie          Collegiate School     21:49.06   22             
 24  #948 Grant, Meaghan         Paul VI School        21:49.66   23             
 25  #947 Blackstone, Meghan     Paul VI School        21:52.17   24             
 26  #823 Lawton, Coles          Episcopal             21:55.90   25             
 27  #833 Gavin, Alessandra      Episcopal             22:02.72   26             
 28  #392 Katz, Sarah            Saint Catherine'      22:03.00   27             
 29  #837 Wright, Virginia       Episcopal             22:05.64   28             
 30  #241 Chamness, Taylor       Bishop O'Connell      22:10.38                  
 31  #388 Haynes, Barrett        Saint Catherine'      22:10.58   29             
 32  #332 Cuthbert, Maggie       Collegiate School     22:11.89   30             
 33  #826 Cory, Preston          Episcopal             22:16.57   31             
 34  #230 Steindam, Claire       Bishop O'Connell      22:20.41                  
 35  #831 Buyck, Elizabeth       Episcopal             22:20.82   32             
 36  #645 Goolsby, Jazana        Saint Stephen's       22:22.42   33             
 37  #951 Nieves, Gabbi          Paul VI School        22:26.38   34             
 38  #643 Bono, Taylor           Saint Stephen's       22:28.29   35             
 39  #254 Chockley, Katie        Potomac School        22:29.91   36             
 40  #949 King, Cristina         Paul VI School        22:41.52   37             
 41  #337 Little, Gray           Collegiate School     22:45.28   38             
 42  #564 Chako, Hannah          Norfolk Academy       22:51.94   39             
 43  #800 Quigg, Sarah           Liberty               23:11.01   40             
 44  #379 Busch, Whitney         Saint Catherine'      23:21.92   41             
 45  #334 Hinckley, Story        Collegiate School     23:22.12   42             
 46  #293 Gartlan, Aubrey        Bishop Ireton         23:25.35   43             
 47  #828 Olsson, Lanier         Episcopal             23:26.86                  
 48  #236 Trinh, Tammy           Bishop O'Connell      23:32.92                  
 49  #563 Watkins, Maddie        Norfolk Academy       23:36.97   44             
 50  #378 Buoyer, Mary Franc     Saint Catherine'      23:40.47                  
 51  #649 Zulaf, Lizzie          Saint Stephen's       23:40.70   45             
 52  #342 Rayner, Whitney        Collegiate School     23:42.32   46             
 53  #294 Nealon, Margaret       Bishop Ireton         23:45.94   47             
 54  #395 McDowell, Kate         Saint Catherine'      23:47.42                  
 55  #801 Quigg, Abby            Liberty               23:50.95   48             
 56  #829 Thomas, Bailey         Episcopal             23:53.42                  
 57  #664 Zuccaro, Danielle      Gertrude              23:55.79                  
 58  #795 Coleman, Cristen       Liberty               24:01.50   49             
 59  #257 Keller, Julia          Potomac School        24:01.72   50             
 60  #262 Thronson, Margo        Potomac School        24:02.52   51             
 61  #569 Cook, Kathryn          Norfolk Academy       24:05.40   52             
 62  #339 Melnick, Kathleen      Collegiate School     24:06.70   53             
 63  #950 Ayuso, Emily           Paul VI School        24:07.96   54             
 64  #959 Mangin, Beth           Paul VI School        24:13.48   55             
 65  #356 Powers, Kate           Trinity               24:16.12   56             
 66  #382 Costas, Eliza          Saint Catherine'      24:17.56                  
 67  #385 Doswell, Meredith      Saint Catherine'      24:19.39                  
 68  #296 Zeigler, Maddie        Bishop Ireton         24:21.83   57             
 69  #335 Hubbard, Ellen         Collegiate School     24:24.36                  
 70  #331 Crenshaw, Liza         Collegiate School     24:24.55                  
 71  #255 Lipsher, Cat           Potomac School        24:25.70   58             
 72  #258 Thomas, Carrita        Potomac School        24:32.12   59             
 73  #353 Cisek, Rachel          Trinity               24:35.09   60             
 74  #952 Anzenberger, Mimi      Paul VI School        24:40.40                  
 75  #839 Garvey, Terry Lynn     Foxcroft School       24:43.04   61             
 76  #256 Henneburg, Marie       Potomac School        24:45.63                  
 77  #260 Warren, Lineen         Potomac School        24:46.50                  
 78  #355 McClain, Taylor        Trinity               24:50.84   62             
 79  #830 Agnew, Stuart          Episcopal             24:54.38                  
 80  #329 Berents, Kendall       Collegiate School     24:55.64                  
 81  #233 McCarthy, Sarah        Bishop O'Connell      24:59.93                  
 82  #361 Seabolt, Meredith      Trinity               25:00.36   63             
 83  #343 Richardson, Sarah      Collegiate School     25:01.22                  
 84  #330 Cole, Amanda           Collegiate School     25:04.59                  
 85  #390 Hinckley, Isabelle     Saint Catherine'      25:04.83                  
 86  #301 Fyffe, Sarah           Bishop Ireton         25:06.06   64             
 87  #302 Frustaci, Katarina     Bishop Ireton         25:06.59   65             
 88  #263 Nelson, Britt          Potomac School        25:12.92                  
 89  #297 Beckman, Erin          Bishop Ireton         25:15.08   66             
 90  #957 Gertenbach, Nicole     Paul VI School        25:24.15                  
 91  #825 Cammack, Alice         Episcopal             25:33.51                  
 92  #955 McLane, Kathleen       Paul VI School        25:37.88                  
 93  #958 Bilbeault, Cara        Paul VI School        25:44.34                  
 94  #494 Cole, Danielle         Foxcroft School       25:44.56   67             
 95  #300 Reilly, Bridget        Bishop Ireton         25:51.39   68             
 96  #570 Blaylock, Kathryn      Norfolk Academy       25:52.37   69             
 97  #357 Walker, McKenzie       Trinity               25:56.83   70             
 98  #953 Lyons, Margaret        Paul VI School        25:57.02                  
 99  #295 Marrin, Ellie          Bishop Ireton         26:06.15                  
100  #169 Naegele, Mariah        Pope John Paul        26:11.03                  
101  #259 Caggiano, Stephani     Potomac School        26:12.48                  
102  #304 Tela, Janet            Bishop Ireton         26:14.20                  
103  #306 Freshwater, Lauren     Bishop Ireton         26:16.97                  
104  #299 Irwin, Maddie          Bishop Ireton         26:25.30                  
105  #824 Bai, Cathy             Episcopal             26:27.17                  
106  #303 Irwin, Eva             Bishop Ireton         26:30.99                  
107  #580 Lustig, Heather        Norfolk Academy       26:39.15   71             
108  #648 Miller, Tori           Saint Stephen's       26:45.57   72             
109  #232 Fonzi, Carolyn         Bishop O'Connell      26:52.30                  
110  #794 Brungard, Sarah        Liberty               26:55.15   73             
111  #493 Cline, Jordan          Foxcroft School       27:02.95   74             
112  #573 Whittaker, Sally       Norfolk Academy       27:08.17                  
113  #508 Van Scoyoc, Anasta     Foxcroft School       27:11.35   75             
114  #505 Spriggs, Kelsey        Foxcroft School       27:16.35   76             
115  #571 Mantz, Lily            Norfolk Academy       27:17.68                  
116  #646 Groody, Katie          Saint Stephen's       27:30.34   77             
117  #572 Chen, Wendi            Norfolk Academy       27:40.72                  
118  #644 Diaz, Daniella         Saint Stephen's       28:21.51   78             
119  #647 Haseltine, Brooke      Saint Stephen's       28:35.69   79             
120  #490 Brown, Olivia          Foxcroft School       28:59.82   80             
121  #796 Schroth, Marianna      Liberty               29:24.59   81             
122  #793 Eunosco, Chung         Liberty               29:45.89   82             
123  #574 Moore, Erica           Norfolk Academy       30:00.64                  
124  #577 Loflin, Haley          Norfolk Academy       30:32.96                  
125  #171 Ross, Kelly            Pope John Paul        30:46.41                  
126  #170 Platt, Adele           Pope John Paul        30:53.01                  
127  #498 Hogan, Meaghan         Foxcroft School       31:15.18   83             
128  #798 Corwin, Becca          Liberty               31:42.30   84             
129  #803 Choi, Tae              Liberty               33:21.70                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop O'Connell             41    3    4    7   13   14   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:43:54.55                                                    
         Average:    20:46.91                                                    
   2 Saint Catherine's School     71    8    9   11   16   27   29   41          
      Total Time:  1:46:52.29                                                    
         Average:    21:22.46                                                    
   3 Episcopal High School       118   18   21   25   26   28   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:49:30.75                                                    
         Average:    21:54.15                                                    
   4 Paul VI School              124    6   23   24   34   37   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:49:25.56                                                    
         Average:    21:53.12                                                    
   5 Collegiate School           134    2   22   30   38   42   46   53          
      Total Time:  1:50:05.34                                                    
         Average:    22:01.07                                                    
   6 Potomac School              148    1   10   36   50   51   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:51:29.50                                                    
         Average:    22:17.90                                                    
   7 Norfolk Academy             162   12   15   39   44   52   69   71          
      Total Time:  1:53:15.13                                                    
         Average:    22:39.03                                                    
   8 Trintiy Episcopal School    200    5   17   56   60   62   63   70          
      Total Time:  1:55:35.33                                                    
         Average:    23:07.07                                                    
   9 Saint Stephens Saint Agne   262   33   35   45   72   77   78   79          
      Total Time:  2:02:47.32                                                    
         Average:    24:33.47                                                    
  10 Bishop Ireton High School   276   43   47   57   64   65   66   68          
      Total Time:  2:01:45.77                                                    
         Average:    24:21.16                                                    
  11 Liberty Christian Academy   291   40   48   49   73   81   82   84          
      Total Time:  2:07:23.20                                                    
         Average:    25:28.64                                                    
  12 Foxcroft School             353   61   67   74   75   76   80   83          
      Total Time:  2:11:58.25                                                    
         Average:    26:23.65                                                    

 
 Division 2 Boys


 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      VISAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 11/13/2009                      
                                  CROSS COUNTRY                                  
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #78 Bailey, Michael        Greenbrier            16:53.89                  
  2  #687 Cornett, Chris         Trinity Meadow View   18:10.60    1             
  3  #853 Lewin, Van             Broadwater Academy    18:11.89    2             
  4  #216 Beach, Douglass        Roanoke Cath.         18:18.18    3             
  5  #510 Shenk, Brian           Eastern Mennonite     18:23.88    4             
  6  #890 Walters, Robert        Peninsula Catholic    18:29.34    5             
  7  #481 Swanson, Greg          Nor. Christian        18:53.14    6             
  8  #882 Gonzalez, Justin       Peninsula Catholic    18:54.51    7             
  9  #124 Yates, Harrison        Covenant School       18:57.54    8             
 10  #218 Mahoney, Kit           Roanoke Cath.         19:01.73    9             
 11  #887 Sprinkle, Christia     Peninsula Catholic    19:04.22   10             
 12  #480 Warner, Jeff           Nor. Christian        19:06.74   11             
 13  #912 Tully, Brandon         Hargrave              19:08.13   12             
 14 #1013 AH, Brandon            Fuqua School          19:08.85   13             
 15  #883 Gross, Dalton          Peninsula Catholic    19:10.10   14             
 16  #212 Clemo, CY              Roanoke Cath.         19:10.87   15             
 17  #482 Adams, Andy            Nor. Christian        19:11.52   16             
 18  #688 Rowe, Stephen          Trinity Meadow View   19:12.10   17             
 19  #208 Turnnidge, Colin       Fishburne             19:15.20   18             
 20  #707 Fortune, Baron         Miller School         19:15.92   19             
 21  #889 Wade, Hunter           Peninsula Catholic    19:24.57   20             
 22  #880 Beals, Andrew          Peninsula Catholic    19:26.11   21             
 23  #175 Fitzpatrick, Colli     Pope John Paul        19:29.15   22             
 24  #217 Via, Matthew           Roanoke Cath.         19:29.52   23             
 25 #1001 Daniel, Peter          Carlisle School       19:30.20                  
 26  #881 Clore, Jacob           Peninsula Catholic    19:37.47   24             
 27  #885 Nieves, Edwin          Peninsula Catholic    19:38.05                  
 28  #888 Talbott, Peyton        Peninsula Catholic    19:40.34                  
 29  #213 Myers, Tony            Roanoke Cath.         19:42.06   25             
 30  #214 Goldwasser, Ben        Roanoke Cath.         19:46.21   26             
 31  #681 Hong, Brian            Fred. Acad.           19:48.77   27             
 32  #148 Glur, Michael          Rich. Christian       19:49.02   28             
 33  #215 Oakey, Sam             Roanoke Cath.         19:49.53   29             
 34  #709 Matthews, Casey        Miller School         19:54.37   30             
 35  #121 Baldwin, Chase         Covenant School       19:54.82   31             
 36  #740 Arnold, Michael        Seton School          20:02.77   32             
 37  #677 Johnson, Fitzhugh      Fred. Acad.           20:05.60   33             
 38  #513 Crider, Dylan          Eastern Mennonite     20:11.72   34             
 39  #122 Cabe, Giles            Covenant School       20:12.35   35             
 40  #431 Bianca, Joseph         Quantico              20:13.37   36             
 41  #941 Podell, Ike            North Cross School    20:17.89   37             
 42  #710 Hubbard, Elias         Miller School         20:21.29   38             
 43  #739 Spicer, Frank          Seton School          20:23.57   39             
 44  #857 Golibart, Jake         Broadwater Academy    20:23.78   40             
 45  #675 Mahon, Walton          Fred. Acad.           20:26.08   41             
 46  #488 Eich, Peter            Nor. Christian        20:28.65   42             
 47 #1014 AH, Colin              Fuqua School          20:28.87   43             
 48  #746 Baker, Pierce          Seton School          20:29.95   44             
 49  #219 Cotter, Joe            Roanoke Cath.         20:30.90                  
 50  #178 White, Tyler           Pope John Paul        20:32.84   45             
 51  #884 Magdycz, Billy         Peninsula Catholic    20:33.38                  
 52  #184 Van Deusen, Jon        Saint Michael's       20:34.14   46             
 53 #1053 Frazier, Graham        Blessed Sacramen      20:35.73   47             
 54  #751 Shaw, Stephen          Seton School          20:39.33   48             
 55 #1006 Plummer, Sean          Wakefield School      20:39.63   49             
 56  #748 Ross, John             Seton School          20:41.14   50             
 57  #730 Mobley, Chris          Denbigh Bap           20:43.09   51             
 58  #205 Burkard, Alexander     Fishburne             20:46.13   52             
 59  #520 Yoder, Andrew          Eastern Mennonite     20:46.40   53             
 60   #80 Elswick, Carter        Greenbrier            20:47.24                  
 61  #909 Moore, Jason           Hargrave              20:50.02   54             
 62  #487 Palmer, Thomas         Nor. Christian        20:50.23   55             
 63  #207 Kapp, Travis           Fishburne             20:50.74   56             
 64  #432 Boyle, Jeff            Quantico              20:53.08   57             
 65 #1005 Clem, Nick             Wakefield School      20:55.59   58             
 66  #731 Jones, Andy            Denbigh Bap           21:04.22   59             
 67 #1016 MACCARTY, Paul         Fuqua School          21:06.08   60             
 68  #773 Jones, Christopher     Fred. Chris.          21:07.29                  
 69  #991 Woodland, Robert       Massanutten           21:10.61   61             
 70  #939 Batzel, Ben            North Cross School    21:10.84   62             
 71  #408 Hawkes, Ian            Walsingham Academy    21:15.64   63             
 72  #992 Zeigler, Eliot         Massanutten           21:19.07   64             
 73  #457 Manning, Will          Virginia Epis.        21:21.18   65             
 74  #743 Holl, Tony             Seton School          21:21.40   66             
 75  #690 Bentley, Preston       Trinity Meadow View   21:21.68   67             
 76  #708 Syverud, Peter         Miller School         21:25.94   68             
 77  #123 Webster, Eric          Covenant School       21:26.60   69             
 78  #910 Spencer, James         Hargrave              21:26.81   70             
 79  #732 Clapp, Andrew          Denbigh Bap           21:27.20   71             
 80  #692 Slye, Jonathan         Trinity Meadow View   21:28.01   72             
 81  #749 Bliss, Kevin           Seton School          21:29.36   73             
 82  #774 Manry, Josiah          Fred. Chris.          21:30.06                  
 83  #859 Simms, Dallas          Broadwater Academy    21:31.76   74             
 84  #734 Charbonneau, Tyler     Denbigh Bap           21:33.66   75             
 85  #433 Clemenson, Justin      Quantico              21:40.60   76             
 86  #886 Shanley, James         Peninsula Catholic    21:42.61                  
 87  #711 Ottaway, Kyle          Miller School         21:43.85   77             
 88  #993 Babcock, Hunter        Massanutten           21:47.49   78             
 89  #126 Lee, Mike              Covenant School       21:56.68   79             
 90  #937 Chandel, Alex          North Cross School    21:58.55   80             
 91  #514 Govin Perez, Samue     Eastern Mennonite     22:04.19   81             
 92 #1010 Alexander, Alex        Wakefield School      22:04.95   82             
 93 #1054 Goetz, Travis          Blessed Sacramen      22:05.16   83             
 94  #108 O'Heir, Michael        Wakefield Day         22:07.71                  
 95  #942 Thompson, Dan          North Cross School    22:08.26   84             
 96  #609 Finley, David          Hamp. Chris.          22:08.57                  
 97  #511 Oberholtzer, Chris     Eastern Mennonite     22:10.14   85             
 98 #1008 Craig, Carson          Wakefield School      22:10.38   86             
 99  #693 Lovdahl, Beau          Trinity Meadow View   22:10.62   87             
100  #997 Teigerio, Tito         Massanutten           22:11.34   88             
101  #856 Selph, Blake           Broadwater Academy    22:12.18   89             
102  #512 Martin, Daniel         Eastern Mennonite     22:13.74   90             
103   #82 Szymanski, Zach        Greenbrier            22:13.96                  
104  #689 Redgrave, Benjamin     Trinity Meadow View   22:14.19   91             
105  #150 Condrey, Sean          Rich. Christian       22:19.38   92             
106  #509 Erb, Brendan           Eastern Mennonite     22:20.54   93             
107  #744 Garcia, Ricky          Seton School          22:20.74                  
108  #852 Gorske, Wilton         Broadwater Academy    22:24.92   94             
109  #927 Treuting, Jacob        Highland School       22:26.61   95             
110  #918 Goggin, Brendan        Highland School       22:27.14   96             
111  #149 Fishell, Nathan        Rich. Christian       22:27.42   97             
112  #667 Kelly, Spencer         Alliance              22:29.68                  
113  #464 Chang, Clif            Virginia Epis.        22:30.94   98             
114  #694 Atkins, Stewart        Trinity Meadow View   22:31.16   99             
115  #742 Messier, John          Seton School          22:32.12                  
116  #733 Mitchell, Jack         Denbigh Bap           22:36.14  100             
117  #209 Park, James            Fishburne             22:36.36  101             
118  #878 Accolla, Robert        Peninsula Catholic    22:36.89                  
119  #519 Martin, Timothy        Eastern Mennonite     22:44.51                  
120  #696 Runyon, Michael        Trinity Meadow View   22:47.92                  
121  #750 Collins, Michael       Seton School          22:49.94                  
122  #152 Pruett, Alan           Rich. Christian       22:50.58  102             
123  #407 Gallagher, Ian         Walsingham Academy    22:51.63  103             
124  #467 Higginbotham, Win      Virginia Epis.        22:55.67  104             
125  #466 Christopher, Steve     Virginia Epis.        22:56.09  105             
126  #745 Aveni, Thomas          Seton School          22:56.88                  
127  #908 Litty, Dakota          Hargrave              22:57.78  106             
128 #1074 Chipper, John          Kenston Forest        22:59.81                  
129  #608 Bowerman, Jordan       Hamp. Chris.          23:02.12                  
130  #197 Jamerson, Wyatt        Steward School        23:05.95  107             
131  #920 Nicholls, Zach         Highland School       23:10.54  108             
132  #470 Robertson, James       Virginia Epis.        23:11.69  109             
133  #772 Dix, Jared             Fred. Chris.          23:13.48                  
134  #858 Simms, Cody            Broadwater Academy    23:14.75  110             
135 #1015 Powell, Dallas         Fuqua School          23:15.11  111             
136  #151 Jenkins, David         Rich. Christian       23:17.47  112             
137  #461 Bowen, Mason           Virginia Epis.        23:17.98  113             
138  #855 Fleming, Brandon       Broadwater Academy    23:18.46  114             
139  #438 Gold, Casey            Quantico              23:22.05  115             
140  #410 Kenney, Alex           Walsingham Academy    23:26.14  116             
141  #179 Cassidy, Luke          Saint Michael's       23:26.34  117             
142  #921 Pierce, Josh           Highland School       23:26.75  118             
143  #915 Adcock, Alex           Hargrave              23:27.08  119             
144  #153 Smith, Ethan           Rich. Christian       23:31.98  120             
145  #125 Kurtz, Alex            Covenant School       23:32.52  121             
146  #994 Richardson, David      Massanutten           23:34.33  122             
147  #472 YU, William            Virginia Epis.        23:34.61  123             
148 #1007 Mason, Ben             Wakefield School      23:35.38  124             
149  #996 Brown, Brandon         Massanutten           23:38.73  125             
150  #516 Boshart, Nic           Eastern Mennonite     23:40.40                  
151  #607 Beamer, Jacob          Hamp. Chris.          23:40.67                  
152  #999 Beavers, Luke          Carlisle School       23:41.42                  
153  #199 Simon, Daniel          Steward School        23:43.89  126             
154 #1017 Patterson, John        Fuqua School          23:45.58  127             
155   #81 Lestyan, Patrick       Greenbrier            23:48.05                  
156  #860 Yeung, Steven          Broadwater Academy    23:48.24                  
157 #1055 Johnson, Nathan        Blessed Sacramen      23:48.59  128             
158  #911 Thompson, Thaddeus     Hargrave              23:48.96  129             
159  #186 Wilson, Stephen        Saint Michael's       23:49.27  130             
160  #940 Tayler, Drew           North Cross School    23:51.67  131             
161  #922 Pollard, Fred          Highland School       23:53.00  132             
162  #462 Chamberlin, John       Virginia Epis.        23:55.08                  
163  #200 Smyth, Finn            Steward School        23:57.43  133             
164  #181 Close, Kyle            Saint Michael's       23:58.67  134             
165 #1068 Moore, Aaron           Stonebridge School    23:59.80                  
166 #1051 Baldwin, Jacob         Blessed Sacramen      24:00.03  135             
167  #196 Huennekens, Presto     Steward School        24:05.36  136             
168  #173 Clark, James           Pope John Paul        24:12.34  137             
169  #913 Walker, Benjamin       Hargrave              24:14.87  138             
170  #747 Cuomo, Samuel          Seton School          24:15.09                  
171 #1009 Ptzvada, Zane          Wakefield School      24:21.07  139             
172  #206 Cochran, Jacob         Fishburne             24:23.38  140             
173  #157 Moore, Eric            Rich. Christian       24:25.78  141             
174  #735 Ahn, HO Jin            Denbigh Bap           24:31.08  142             
175  #736 Barnes, Steven         Denbigh Bap           24:31.29  143             
176  #177 Shepard, Chris         Pope John Paul        24:31.86  144             
177  #771 Brad, Sam              Fred. Chris.          24:32.55                  
178 #1003 Tetterton, Nash        Carlisle School       24:37.37                  
179  #670 Triplett, Corey        Alliance              24:41.09                  
180  #459 Ayscue, Lee            Virginia Epis.        24:41.88                  
181  #998 Meder, Trae            Carlisle School       24:42.42                  
182  #674 Holzer, Nicholas       Fred. Acad.           24:47.97  145             
183  #919 Nicholls, Dylan        Highland School       24:49.07  146             
184  #155 Scorsone, Micah        Rich. Christian       24:49.37                  
185  #414 Wyenandt, Austin       Walsingham Academy    24:49.75  147             
186  #409 Julien, Chandler       Walsingham Academy    24:51.45  148             
187  #210 Smith, Connor          Fishburne             25:01.30  149             
188  #198 Maestrello, Ethan      Steward School        25:02.06  150             
189 #1058 Parrish, Zandy         Blessed Sacramen      25:04.12  151             
190  #465 Childress, Chris       Virginia Epis.        25:09.01                  
191  #518 Layman, Jonathan       Eastern Mennonite     25:09.19                  
192  #463 Chan, Vincent          Virginia Epis.        25:10.80                  
193  #156 Simpson, Caleb         Rich. Christian       25:12.01                  
194  #172 Britten, Asa           Pope John Paul        25:16.66  152             
195  #127 Van Harlingen, Dav     Covenant School       25:18.23  153             
196  #854 Parker, Colin          Broadwater Academy    25:23.59                  
197  #434 Conruyt, Romain        Quantico              25:40.59  154             
198  #668 Barcayan, Josh         Alliance              25:43.49                  
199  #517 Townsend, Caleb        Eastern Mennonite     25:48.61                  
200  #436 Galloway, Alex         Quantico              25:51.61  155             
201  #442 Winthrop, Jack         Quantico              25:53.98  156             
202 #1073 Danial, Will           Kenston Forest        25:59.82                  
203  #176 Komp, Colin            Pope John Paul        26:06.83  157             
204  #411 Krupski, Alex          Walsingham Academy    26:12.24  158             
205 #1020 Bonagiri, Pranay       Fuqua School          26:27.62  159             
206  #154 Morrisette, Timoth     Rich. Christian       26:32.80                  
207  #158 Layne, Tyler           Rich. Christian       26:51.63                  
208  #180 Close, Kevin           Saint Michael's       26:53.45  160             
209  #914 Williams, Joshua       Hargrave              27:38.99                  
210 #1069 Byrum, Nathan          Stonebridge School    27:54.49                  
211  #195 Chambliss, Boyd        Steward School        27:57.09  161             
212 #1018 Wade, Benjamin         Fuqua School          28:00.08  162             
213 #1075 Clement, Luke          Kenston Forest        28:06.95                  
214 #1057 O'Brien, Toby          Blessed Sacramen      28:20.74  163             
215 #1059 Savarie, Stephen       Blessed Sacramen      28:29.47  164             
216 #1052 Cheseldine, Matthe     Blessed Sacramen      28:29.88                  
217  #738 Ahn, Hyung Jin         Denbigh Bap           28:30.30                  
218  #938 Floyd, Andrew          North Cross School    28:33.57  165             
219  #437 Garcia, John           Quantico              28:38.55                  
220  #737 Rosado, Efrain         Denbigh Bap           29:04.65                  
221  #160 Dudley, Al-Tyriq       Rich. Christian       29:11.99                  
222  #413 Brause, Daniel         Walsingham Academy    30:48.95  166             
223  #669 Noia, Tucker           Alliance              30:51.24                  
224 #1056 Murmann, Joshua        Blessed Sacramen      30:55.09                  
225  #183 Thongkwan, Jame        Saint Michael's       30:57.16  167             
226  #678 Harrison, William      Fred. Acad.           31:32.93  168             
227  #440 Mullins, Jake          Quantico              32:23.59                  
228  #441 Rayburn, Caleb         Quantico              32:38.95                  
229 #1070 Gutshall, Joseph       Stonebridge School    33:22.40                  
230  #182 Schelke, Patrick       Saint Michael's       33:23.06  169             
231 #1019 Horton, Stephen        Fuqua School          33:23.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peninsula Catholic           56    5    7   10   14   20   21   24          
      Total Time:  1:35:02.74                                                    
         Average:    19:00.55                                                    
   2 Roanoke Catholic School      75    3    9   15   23   25   26   29          
      Total Time:  1:35:42.36                                                    
         Average:    19:08.48                                                    
   3 Norfolk Christian School    130    6   11   16   42   55                    
      Total Time:  1:38:30.28                                                    
         Average:    19:42.06                                                    
   4 Seton School                213   32   39   44   48   50   66   73          
      Total Time:  1:42:16.76                                                    
         Average:    20:27.36                                                    
   5 Covenant School             222    8   31   35   69   79  121  153          
      Total Time:  1:42:27.99                                                    
         Average:    20:29.60                                                    
   6 Miller School               232   19   30   38   68   77                    
      Total Time:  1:42:41.37                                                    
         Average:    20:32.28                                                    
   7 Trinity Meadow View         244    1   17   67   72   87   91   99          
      Total Time:  1:42:23.01                                                    
         Average:    20:28.61                                                    
   8 Eastern Mennonite           257    4   34   53   81   85   90   93          
      Total Time:  1:43:36.33                                                    
         Average:    20:43.27                                                    
   9 Broadwater Academy          299    2   40   74   89   94  110  114          
      Total Time:  1:44:44.53                                                    
         Average:    20:56.91                                                    
  10 Fuqua School                354   13   43   60  111  127  159  162          
      Total Time:  1:47:44.49                                                    
         Average:    21:32.90                                                    
  11 Denbigh Baptist School      356   51   59   71   75  100  142  143          
      Total Time:  1:47:24.31                                                    
         Average:    21:28.87                                                    
  12 Hargrave Military Academy   361   12   54   70  106  119  129  138          
      Total Time:  1:47:49.82                                                    
         Average:    21:33.97                                                    
  13 Fishburne Military School   367   18   52   56  101  140  149               
      Total Time:  1:47:51.81                                                    
         Average:    21:34.37                                                    
  14 North Cross School          394   37   62   80   84  131  165               
      Total Time:  1:49:27.21                                                    
         Average:    21:53.45                                                    
  15 Wakefield School            399   49   58   82   86  124  139               
      Total Time:  1:49:25.93                                                    
         Average:    21:53.19                                                    
  16 Massanutten Military Acad   413   61   64   78   88  122  125               
      Total Time:  1:50:02.84                                                    
         Average:    22:00.57                                                    
  17 Fredericksburg Academy      414   27   33   41  145  168                    
      Total Time:  1:56:41.35                                                    
         Average:    23:20.27                                                    
  18 Richmond Christian School   431   28   92   97  102  112  120  141          
      Total Time:  1:50:43.87                                                    
         Average:    22:08.78                                                    
  19 Quantico Middle School      438   36   57   76  115  154  155  156          
      Total Time:  1:51:49.69                                                    
         Average:    22:21.94                                                    
  20 Virginia Episcopal School   481   65   98  104  105  109  113  123          
      Total Time:  1:52:55.57                                                    
         Average:    22:35.12                                                    
  21 Pope John Paul The Great    500   22   45  137  144  152  157               
      Total Time:  1:54:02.85                                                    
         Average:    22:48.57                                                    
  22 Blessed Sacrament Hugueno   544   47   83  128  135  151  163  164          
      Total Time:  1:55:33.63                                                    
         Average:    23:06.73                                                    
  23 Highland School             549   95   96  108  118  132  146               
      Total Time:  1:55:24.04                                                    
         Average:    23:04.81                                                    
  24 Walsingham Academy          577   63  103  116  147  148  158  166          
      Total Time:  1:57:14.61                                                    
         Average:    23:26.93                                                    
  25 Saint Michael's Archangel   587   46  117  130  134  160  167  169          
      Total Time:  1:58:41.87                                                    
         Average:    23:44.38                                                    
  26 Steward School              652  107  126  133  136  150  161               
      Total Time:  1:59:54.69                                                    
         Average:    23:58.94                                                    


Division 2 Girls

 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      VISAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 11/13/2009                      
                                  CROSS COUNTRY                                  
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
158    #0 Unknown                                      34:48.03                  
  1 #1012 Kuhar, Dalton          Fuqua School          21:18.10    1             
  2  #479 Barclay, Bethany       Nor. Christian        21:23.43                  
  3  #132 Fox, Alicia            Covenant School       21:27.28    2             
  4  #697 Kelly, Emily           Trinity Meadow View   21:51.86    3             
  5  #723 Strickland, Madiso     Denbigh Bap           22:01.52    4             
  6  #222 Sorrentino, Julian     Roanoke Cath.         22:06.15    5             
  7 #1004 Granruth, Emily        Wakefield School      22:16.50                  
  8  #905 Thom, Colleen          Peninsula Catholic    22:26.25    6             
  9  #526 Zook, Jacque           Eastern Mennonite     22:29.56    7             
 10  #862 Sawyer, Anna           Chatham Hall          22:31.75    8             
 11  #106 Moore, Sam             Saint Anne's          22:33.36    9             
 12  #107 Pritchard, Megan       Saint Anne's          22:40.44   10             
 13  #130 Hendley, Nella         Covenant School       22:42.54   11             
 14  #220 Long, Brennan          Roanoke Cath.         22:44.28   12             
 15  #128 Meakem, Tori           Covenant School       22:47.04   13             
 16  #901 Mlynczak, Kristy       Peninsula Catholic    22:49.59   14             
 17   #97 Wicks, Sydney          Saint Anne's          22:52.61   15             
 18  #770 Wollan, Liz            Fred. Chris.          22:53.73                  
 19  #525 Deputy, Olivia         Eastern Mennonite     22:54.04   16             
 20  #893 Georgi, Alex           Peninsula Catholic    22:56.35   17             
 21  #227 Sorrentino, Patric     Roanoke Cath.         23:00.96   18             
 22  #699 Earner, Dorothy        Trinity Meadow View   23:07.81   19             
 23   #84 Demmerle, Amanda       Greenbrier            23:11.44                  
 24  #223 Strelka, Emily         Roanoke Cath.         23:12.83   20             
 25  #521 Stutzman, Kierra       Eastern Mennonite     23:15.84   21             
 26  #716 White, Savannah        Miller School         23:25.36                  
 27  #204 Roe, Tanner            Steward School        23:28.42                  
 28  #698 Earner, Molly          Trinity Meadow View   23:28.87   22             
 29  #100 Coffin, Corinna        Saint Anne's          23:34.47   23             
 30  #703 Niklason, Kristi       Trinity Meadow View   23:44.83   24             
 31  #844 Long, Victoria         Broadwater Academy    23:52.02   25             
 32 #1065 Talmadge, Kelsey       Blessed Sacramen      23:55.41   26             
 33  #850 Hack, Paloma           Broadwater Academy    23:57.90   27             
 34  #864 Soderstram, Mary       Chatham Hall          24:00.36   28             
 35  #769 Tripodi, Teresa        Fred. Chris.          24:06.59                  
 36  #902 Pincus, Celia          Peninsula Catholic    24:09.92   29             
 37   #99 Won, Julia             Saint Anne's          24:10.67   30             
 38  #861 Street, Laurel         Chatham Hall          24:11.25   31             
 39  #945 Comer, Ragan           North Cross School    24:12.76                  
 40  #420 Jordan, Melinda        Quantico              24:15.68   32             
 41  #842 Golibart, Sarah        Broadwater Academy    24:18.07   33             
 42  #702 Niklason, Kelly        Trinity Meadow View   24:18.42   34             
 43  #406 Pieri, Reilly          Walsingham Academy    24:19.48                  
 44  #133 Liebl, Margot          Covenant School       24:24.75   35             
 45  #898 Keegan, Isabelle       Peninsula Catholic    24:30.01   36             
 46  #162 Hile, Connor           Rich. Christian       24:32.68   37             
 47  #131 Coppock, Kara          Covenant School       24:35.80   38             
 48  #422 Lavictoire, Mariah     Quantico              24:39.75   39             
 49  #221 Thompson, Maggie       Roanoke Cath.         24:47.71   40             
 50  #762 Arnold, Mary           Seton School          24:55.94   41             
 51   #83 Bailey, Elizabeth      Greenbrier            24:57.50                  
 52  #109 Whitaker, Abigael      Wakefield Day         24:57.86                  
 53  #724 Phaup, Miranda         Denbigh Bap           24:58.30   42             
 54  #417 Conruyt, Claire        Quantico              25:04.64   43             
 55  #228 Stokes, Megan          Roanoke Cath.         25:06.52   44             
 56  #105 Glatt, Sarah           Saint Anne's          25:06.89   45             
 57  #863 Tuck, Stephanie        Chatham Hall          25:09.21   46             
 58  #840 Hurst, Anne            Broadwater Academy    25:15.50   47             
 59  #419 Houston, Hayleigh      Quantico              25:16.21   48             
 60  #415 Greenleaf, Alyssa      Quantico              25:18.13   49             
 61  #190 Van Deusen, Maggie     Saint Michael's       25:20.10                  
 62  #725 Groulx, Tianna         Denbigh Bap           25:21.57   50             
 63  #528 Stoll, Lydia           Eastern Mennonite     25:22.77   51             
 64 #1071 Runion, Michelle       Kenston Forest        25:25.90                  
 65  #103 Velie, Abby            Saint Anne's          25:30.31   52             
 66  #165 Ray, Jamie             Rich. Christian       25:31.82   53             
 67  #768 Mueller, Lauren        Fred. Chris.          25:33.39                  
 68  #895 Henke, Sarah           Peninsula Catholic    25:35.39   54             
 69  #531 Dean, Kendall          Eastern Mennonite     25:38.61   55             
 70  #134 Seals, Rachel          Covenant School       25:42.22   56             
 71  #848 Bloxom, Madison        Broadwater Academy    25:43.04   57             
 72  #701 Wood, Erica            Trinity Meadow View   25:44.61   58             
 73  #527 Miller, Kristi         Eastern Mennonite     25:45.22   59             
 74  #763 Heim, Sarah            Seton School          25:45.63   60             
 75  #405 Wilson, Marshall       Walsingham Academy    25:50.74                  
 76  #933 Pearson, Georgia       Highland School       25:51.11   61             
 77  #424 Mitchell, Emily        Quantico              26:04.20   62             
 78  #934 Rendleman, Vivien      Highland School       26:05.35   63             
 79  #430 Tafolla, Rachel        Quantico              26:08.71   64             
 80   #87 Parks, Julia           Greenbrier            26:11.64                  
 81  #202 Faison, Brooke         Steward School        26:11.95                  
 82  #226 Burns, Ali             Roanoke Cath.         26:21.41   65             
 83  #717 Sullivan, Laura        Miller School         26:28.42                  
 84  #721 Hoy, Jess              Miller School         26:28.99                  
 85  #849 Wilson, Marley         Broadwater Academy    26:31.62   66             
 86  #907 Wilken, Jessica        Peninsula Catholic    26:38.90   67             
 87  #943 Putnam, Amy            North Cross School    26:40.39                  
 88  #756 Lowell, Hannah         Seton School          26:43.66   68             
 89  #944 Altice, Madison        North Cross School    26:45.90                  
 90  #720 Vogelgesang, Sara      Miller School         26:52.16                  
 91  #104 Gibson, Sophie         Saint Anne's          26:52.80                  
 92 #1026 Ragland, Anna          Fuqua School          26:59.02   69             
 93  #760 Lowell, Emily          Seton School          26:59.70   70             
 94  #866 Hong, Amy              Chatham Hall          27:04.88   71             
 95  #229 Eapen, Anna            Roanoke Cath.         27:10.00                  
 96  #686 Jackson, Meredith      Fred. Acad.           27:12.04                  
 97 #1063 Fowkes, Olivia         Blessed Sacramen      27:15.39   72             
 98  #726 Thomas, Jessica        Denbigh Bap           27:19.41   73             
 99   #98 Griffin, Grace         Saint Anne's          27:22.26                  
100  #729 Poulin, Kayleigh       Denbigh Bap           27:23.64   74             
101 #1021 Cunningham, Keaton     Fuqua School          27:31.30   75             
102 #1022 Klein, Emmalee         Fuqua School          27:34.46   76             
103  #766 Copeland, Mary         Fred. Chris.          27:41.19                  
104  #891 Armstrong, Jessica     Peninsula Catholic    27:43.53                  
105  #906 Ulrich, Angela         Peninsula Catholic    27:43.85                  
106  #897 Jaynes, Sarah          Peninsula Catholic    27:44.21                  
107  #403 Watkins, Alex          Walsingham Academy    27:45.93                  
108  #761 Ellis, Bernadette      Seton School          27:46.67   77             
109  #765 Irving, Julia          Seton School          28:05.92   78             
110  #530 May, Carolina          Eastern Mennonite     28:12.61   79             
111  #102 Given, Margaret        Saint Anne's          28:15.19                  
112  #203 Patterson, Kaki        Steward School        28:17.46                  
113  #523 Miller, Katelyn        Eastern Mennonite     28:17.80                  
114  #524 Pusey, Janean          Eastern Mennonite     28:20.85                  
115  #903 Smith, Kayla           Peninsula Catholic    28:36.01                  
116  #846 Thornton, Rachel       Broadwater Academy    28:40.87   80             
117  #191 Wilson, Mary           Saint Michael's       28:42.62                  
118 #1062 Fisher, Ashley         Blessed Sacramen      28:46.77   81             
119  #865 Dunham, Isabelle       Chatham Hall          28:53.43   82             
120  #429 Tafolla, Amanda        Quantico              29:01.24                  
121  #764 Mulhern, Nora          Seton School          29:03.94   83             
122  #192 Woodhead, Laura        Saint Michael's       29:10.03                  
123  #847 Tomlinson, Natalie     Broadwater Academy    29:10.78                  
124  #869 Chung, Jane            Chatham Hall          29:11.32   84             
125 #1060 Cheseldine, Sarah      Blessed Sacramen      29:11.59   85             
126  #877 Hsu, Emily             Chatham Hall          29:17.25                  
127  #416 Bianca, Nicole         Quantico              29:20.27                  
128  #930 Graap, Katie           Highland School       29:21.37   86             
129  #684 Jackson, Jessica       Fred. Acad.           29:23.74                  
130  #404 Karnes, MACKENZIE      Walsingham Academy    29:24.57                  
131  #163 Jenkins, Kimi          Rich. Christian       29:37.47   87             
132  #728 Frye, Lakyn            Denbigh Bap           29:46.91   88             
133 #1072 Cumbea, Heather        Kenston Forest        29:51.41                  
134  #894 Hanley, Gabby          Peninsula Catholic    29:55.50                  
135  #932 Miller, Vivienne       Highland School       30:04.44   89             
136  #611 Fragala, Ana           Hamp. Chris.          30:10.30                  
137  #931 Henry, Sarah           Highland School       30:10.86   90             
138  #872 OH, Rebecca            Chatham Hall          30:11.56                  
139  #189 Mandese, Jessica       Saint Michael's       30:40.21                  
140  #874 MACDONOUGH, Amy        Chatham Hall          30:41.26                  
141  #757 Baker, Marjorie        Seton School          30:41.56                  
142  #841 Vaughn, Melody         Broadwater Academy    30:47.55                  
143 #1028 Donahue, Kathleen      Chatham Hall          30:51.51                  
144 #1067 Brown, Sarah           Stonebridge School    30:53.04                  
145 #1076 Frye, Lexi             Denbigh Bap           30:56.68   91             
146  #610 Fragala, Amber         Hamp. Chris.          30:57.95                  
147  #870 Yoon, Jean             Chatham Hall          30:58.40                  
148  #129 Finley, Sara Maria     Covenant School       31:02.38   92             
149  #428 Rew, Kaysie            Quantico              31:10.33                  
150  #929 Christoforou, Chlo     Highland School       31:10.77   93             
151  #685 Jackson, MACKENZIE     Fred. Acad.           31:11.26                  
152  #164 Luck, Miranda          Rich. Christian       32:01.35   94             
153  #727 Santarsiero, Maria     Denbigh Bap           32:21.09                  
154 #1061 Clarke, Katie          Blessed Sacramen      32:22.11   95             
155  #166 Sylvester, Grace       Rich. Christian       32:41.13   96             
156 #1027 Martinez, Ansley       Fuqua School          34:31.91   97             
157  #161 Boys, Heather          Rich. Christian       34:41.29   98             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Anne's Belfield        87    9   10   15   23   30   45   52          
      Total Time:  1:55:51.55                                                    
         Average:    23:10.31                                                    
   2 Roanoke Catholic School      95    5   12   18   20   40   44   65          
      Total Time:  1:55:51.93                                                    
         Average:    23:10.39                                                    
   3 Covenant School              99    2   11   13   35   38   56   92          
      Total Time:  1:55:57.41                                                    
         Average:    23:11.49                                                    
   4 Peninsula Catholic          102    6   14   17   29   36   54   67          
      Total Time:  1:56:52.12                                                    
         Average:    23:22.43                                                    
   5 Trinity Meadow View         102    3   19   22   24   34   58               
      Total Time:  1:56:31.79                                                    
         Average:    23:18.36                                                    
   6 Eastern Mennonite           150    7   16   21   51   55   59   79          
      Total Time:  1:59:40.82                                                    
         Average:    23:56.17                                                    
   7 Chatham Hall                184    8   28   31   46   71   82   84          
      Total Time:  2:02:57.45                                                    
         Average:    24:35.49                                                    
   8 Broadwater Academy          189   25   27   33   47   57   66   80          
      Total Time:  2:03:06.53                                                    
         Average:    24:37.31                                                    
   9 Quantico Middle School      211   32   39   43   48   49   62   64          
      Total Time:  2:04:34.41                                                    
         Average:    24:54.89                                                    
  10 Denbigh Baptist School      243    4   42   50   73   74   88   91          
      Total Time:  2:07:04.44                                                    
         Average:    25:24.89                                                    
  11 Seton School                316   41   60   68   70   77   78   83          
      Total Time:  2:12:11.60                                                    
         Average:    26:26.32                                                    
  12 Fuqua School                318    1   69   75   76   97                    
      Total Time:  2:17:54.79                                                    
         Average:    27:34.96                                                    
  13 Blessed Sacrament Hugueno   359   26   72   81   85   95                    
      Total Time:  2:21:31.28                                                    
         Average:    28:18.26                                                    
  14 Richmond Christian School   367   37   53   87   94   96   98               
      Total Time:  2:24:24.45                                                    
         Average:    28:52.89                                                    
  15 Highland School             389   61   63   86   89   90   93               
      Total Time:  2:21:33.13                                                    
         Average:    28:18.63                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About