MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: Covenant Life
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2009-10-29

PVAC BOYS VARSITY XC

COVENANT LIFE SCHOOL, GAITHERSBURG, MD

Oct. 29, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Saint Anselm's Abbey     39    3    7    8    9   12   21   26   19:05      1:01
  2   Edmund Burke School      40    1    4    5   13   17   22   24   18:49      2:27
  3   Covenant Life School     62    2   11   14   16   19   20   23   19:24      2:08
  4   Field School             76    6   10   15   18   27   28   33   19:44      1:39
  5   Sandy Spring            177   31   34   36   37   39   40   41   21:36        49
  6   Washington Internatio   201   32   38   42   44   45   48   58   22:21      1:47
  7   Jewish Day School       202   25   29   47   50   51   52   53   22:21      3:07
  8   McLean School Of Mary   241   35   43   46   56   61   62   66   23:18      3:35
  9   Washington Waldorf      273   30   54   59   63   67             24:46      7:39
 10   Grace Brethren Clinto   285   49   55   57   60   64   65        24:37      3:26

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Queen Anne School
The Barrie School

Individuals

1. Saint Anselm's Abbey
    3  Ben Moniz, Sr               18:27    5:57
    7  Connor Williamson, So       19:00    6:08
    8  Andres Acevedo, Sr          19:14    6:12
    9  Matt Bollinger, Sr          19:15    6:13
   12  Jack Anninos, Fr            19:28    6:17
   21  Blaise Fortier, So          20:12    6:31
   26  Dan Magee, So               20:32    6:37
Time = 1:35:23     Places = 39

2. Edmund Burke School
    1  Simon Conrad, Sr            17:21    5:36
    4  Lawrence Kirk, Jr           18:28    5:57
    5  Colin Hepburn, Jr           18:51    6:05
   13  Nick Connolly, Jr           19:38    6:20
   17  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, 8   19:47    6:23
   22  Jacob Wellner, Fr           20:17    6:32
   24  Thomas Devine, Sr           20:24    6:35
Time = 1:34:04     Places = 40

3. Covenant Life School
    2  Joey Switzer, Jr            17:59    5:48
   11  Daniel Ferry, So            19:28    6:17
   14  Luke Brodak, So             19:42    6:21
   16  Elliot Aguirre, Jr          19:45    6:22
   19  Daniel Montgomery, Fr       20:07    6:29
   20  Matt Halowell, Jr           20:11    6:31
   23  Andrew Payne, Fr            20:17    6:32
Time = 1:36:58     Places = 62

4. Field School
    6  Nick Allen, Sr              18:58    6:07
   10  Roy Seitz-McLeese, Fr       19:21    6:14
   15  Daniel Allen, So            19:42    6:21
   18  Chris Sener, So             20:01    6:27
   27  Jay Winkelman, Jr           20:36    6:39
   28  Caroline Record, Sr         20:47    6:42
   33  Nick Isaacson, So           21:16    6:52
Time = 1:38:37     Places = 76

5. Sandy Spring
   31  Charles Hutchison, Fr       21:13    6:51
   34  Lucas Jolivet, Sr           21:22    6:53
   36  Everitt Tyrie, So           21:42    7:00
   37  Daniel Kessler, So          21:42    7:00
   39  Hershel Alterman, So        22:02    7:06
   40  Taylor Friedman, So         22:21    7:12
   41  Jonathan Albert, Sr         22:26    7:14
Time = 1:47:59     Places = 177

6. Washington Internatio
   32  Joshua Weiner, Sr           21:14    6:51
   38  Matthew Younger, Sr         21:44    7:01
   42  Alan Maurer, Sr             22:51    7:22
   44  David Falk, So              22:55    7:23
   45  Joshua Henderson, Sr        23:01    7:25
   48  Jake Miller, So             23:26    7:33
   58  Dominic Lam Ting Luk, So    24:07    7:47
Time = 1:51:43     Places = 201

7. Jewish Day School
   25  Michael Weinberg, Jr        20:30    6:36
   29  Jeremy Halpern, Sr          21:00    6:46
   47  Michael Greenberg, So       23:10    7:28
   50  Nathan Poznerzon, Fr        23:28    7:34
   51  Scott Levengard, So         23:36    7:37
   52  Alex Ingber, Fr             23:40    7:38
   53  David Weinberg, Jr          23:40    7:38
Time = 1:51:42     Places = 202

8. McLean School Of Mary
   35  Sam Greenberg, Jr           21:32    6:57
   43  Tim Suzich, Fr              22:51    7:22
   46  James Francis, Sr           23:05    7:27
   56  Ezekiel Simon, Fr           23:55    7:43
   61  Nick Ryder, Fr              25:07    8:06
   62  Chris Twomey, Sr            25:07    8:06
   66  Phlip Engle, Jr             27:57    9:01
Time = 1:56:29     Places = 241

9. Washington Waldorf
   30  Alan Price, Fr              21:03    6:47
   54  Theo Zizka, Sr              23:41    7:38
   59  Guntis Rutins, So           24:43    7:58
   63  Aidan Teleki, Fr            25:44    8:18
   67  Sam Girdzis, So             28:41    9:15
Time = 2:03:50     Places = 273

10. Grace Brethren Clinto
   49  Randy McCain, 8             23:26    7:33
   55  James Daniels, Fr           23:46    7:40
   57  Reggie Padgett, So          24:00    7:44
   60  Zane Grey, 8                25:00    8:04
   64  Erik Swann, So              26:52    8:40
   65  Jared Bourke, 8             27:05    8:44
Time = 2:03:02     Places = 285
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


VARSITY BOYS

    1     1  Simon Conrad, Sr            17:21    5:36  Edmund Burke School
    2     2  Joey Switzer, Jr            17:59    5:48  Covenant Life School
    3     3  Ben Moniz, Sr               18:27    5:57  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    4     4  Lawrence Kirk, Jr           18:28    5:57  Edmund Burke School
    5     5  Colin Hepburn, Jr           18:51    6:05  Edmund Burke School
    6     6  Nick Allen, Sr              18:58    6:07  Field School
    7     7  Connor Williamson, So       19:00    6:08  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    8     8  Andres Acevedo, Sr          19:14    6:12  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    9     9  Matt Bollinger, Sr          19:15    6:13  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   10    10  Roy Seitz-McLeese, Fr       19:21    6:14  Field School
   11    11  Daniel Ferry, So            19:28    6:17  Covenant Life School
   12    12  Jack Anninos, Fr            19:28    6:17  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   13    13  Nick Connolly, Jr           19:38    6:20  Edmund Burke School
   14    14  Luke Brodak, So             19:42    6:21  Covenant Life School
   15    15  Daniel Allen, So            19:42    6:21  Field School
   16    16  Elliot Aguirre, Jr          19:45    6:22  Covenant Life School
   17    17  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, 8   19:47    6:23  Edmund Burke School
   18    18  Chris Sener, So             20:01    6:27  Field School
   19    19  Daniel Montgomery, Fr       20:07    6:29  Covenant Life School
   20    20  Matt Halowell, Jr           20:11    6:31  Covenant Life School
   21    21  Blaise Fortier, So          20:12    6:31  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   22    22  Jacob Wellner, Fr           20:17    6:32  Edmund Burke School
   23    23  Andrew Payne, Fr            20:17    6:32  Covenant Life School
   24    24  Thomas Devine, Sr           20:24    6:35  Edmund Burke School
   25        Jai Singletary, Fr          20:28    6:36  Edmund Burke School
   26    25  Michael Weinberg, Jr        20:30    6:36  Jewish Day School
   27    26  Dan Magee, So               20:32    6:37  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   28    27  Jay Winkelman, Jr           20:36    6:39  Field School
   29    28  Caroline Record, Sr         20:47    6:42  Field School
   30        Matthew Cleveland, Jr       20:51    6:43  Covenant Life School
   31    29  Jeremy Halpern, Sr          21:00    6:46  Jewish Day School
   32    30  Alan Price, Fr              21:03    6:47  Washington Waldorf
   33        Ben Keeler, Sr              21:11    6:50  Covenant Life School
   34    31  Charles Hutchison, Fr       21:13    6:51  Sandy Spring
   35    32  Joshua Weiner, Sr           21:14    6:51  Washington Internatio
   36        Philip Sandstrom, Fr        21:16    6:51  Edmund Burke School
   37    33  Nick Isaacson, So           21:16    6:52  Field School
   38        Justin Taft-Morales, Fr     21:17    6:52  Edmund Burke School
   39        John Hamm, Jr               21:20    6:53  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   40    34  Lucas Jolivet, Sr           21:22    6:53  Sandy Spring
   41        James Butler, Jr            21:22    6:53  Queen Anne School
   42    35  Sam Greenberg, Jr           21:32    6:57  McLean School Of Mary
   43        David Woodward, Fr          21:37    6:58  Covenant Life School
   44        Grant Tanenbaum, Jr         21:39    6:59  Field School
   45    36  Everitt Tyrie, So           21:42    7:00  Sandy Spring
   46    37  Daniel Kessler, So          21:42    7:00  Sandy Spring
   47    38  Matthew Younger, Sr         21:44    7:01  Washington Internatio
   48        Robert Gasser, Sr           21:59    7:05  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   49        Pierre De-Dreuzney, Fr      22:01    7:06  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   50    39  Hershel Alterman, So        22:02    7:06  Sandy Spring
   51        Jacob Wasserman, So         22:05    7:07  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   52        Philip Hills-Bunnell, Sr    22:10    7:09  Field School
   53        Adam Banker, So             22:20    7:12  Field School
   54    40  Taylor Friedman, So         22:21    7:12  Sandy Spring
   55    41  Jonathan Albert, Sr         22:26    7:14  Sandy Spring
   56        Garrett Jansen, So          22:26    7:14  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   57        Farrell Sheehan, Jr         22:32    7:16  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   58        Gordy Bullen, Sr            22:35    7:17  Sandy Spring
   59        Jack Twigg, Sr              22:38    7:18  Queen Anne School
   60        Caleb Hill, Sr              22:38    7:18  Covenant Life School
   61        Tim Lindsay, Fr             22:45    7:20  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   62        Theo Hanson, Jr             22:47    7:21  Sandy Spring
   63        Evan Westervelt, Jr         22:49    7:22  Sandy Spring
   64    42  Alan Maurer, Sr             22:51    7:22  Washington Internatio
   65    43  Tim Suzich, Fr              22:51    7:22  McLean School Of Mary
   66    44  David Falk, So              22:55    7:23  Washington Internatio
   67        Eli Richardson, So          22:56    7:24  Sandy Spring
   68    45  Joshua Henderson, Sr        23:01    7:25  Washington Internatio
   69    46  James Francis, Sr           23:05    7:27  McLean School Of Mary
   70        Justin McPhearson, Jr       23:08    7:27  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   71    47  Michael Greenberg, So       23:10    7:28  Jewish Day School
   72        Doug Kraft, Jr              23:11    7:28  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   73        William Johnson, Jr         23:20    7:31  Queen Anne School
   74        Robert Benjamin, Fr         23:24    7:33  Covenant Life School
   75    48  Jake Miller, So             23:26    7:33  Washington Internatio
   76    49  Randy McCain, 8             23:26    7:33  Grace Brethren Clinto
   77    50  Nathan Poznerzon, Fr        23:28    7:34  Jewish Day School
   78        Paul Gould, Jr              23:34    7:36  Field School
   79        Alex Steinwald, Jr          23:34    7:36  Field School
   80        Sterling Olson, Sr          23:34    7:36  Field School
   81    51  Scott Levengard, So         23:36    7:37  Jewish Day School
   82        Cory Flax, Fr               23:39    7:38  Field School
   83    52  Alex Ingber, Fr             23:40    7:38  Jewish Day School
   84    53  David Weinberg, Jr          23:40    7:38  Jewish Day School
   85    54  Theo Zizka, Sr              23:41    7:38  Washington Waldorf
   86        Andrew Flynn, Fr            23:43    7:39  Sandy Spring
   87    55  James Daniels, Fr           23:46    7:40  Grace Brethren Clinto
   88        Geoff Qian, So              23:48    7:40  Sandy Spring
   89        John Hill, Fr               23:48    7:41  Covenant Life School
   90        Troy Price, Jr              23:53    7:42  Sandy Spring
   91    56  Ezekiel Simon, Fr           23:55    7:43  McLean School Of Mary
   92        Michael Eskow, Fr           23:56    7:43  Jewish Day School
   93        David Oetjen, Jr            23:59    7:44  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   94    57  Reggie Padgett, So          24:00    7:44  Grace Brethren Clinto
   95        Austen Pleasant, Sr         24:00    7:44  Edmund Burke School
   96        Jeff Geltman, Sr            24:01    7:45  Edmund Burke School
   97        Jonny Waksman, Jr           24:03    7:45  Jewish Day School
   98        William Qiu, So             24:06    7:46  Sandy Spring
   99    58  Dominic Lam Ting Luk, So    24:07    7:47  Washington Internatio
  100        Brandon Golden, Fr          24:19    7:50  Field School
  101        Diego Torres, Fr            24:21    7:51  Saint Anselm's Abbey
  102        Michael Wang, Sr            24:28    7:53  Sandy Spring
  103        Robel Feleke, So            24:30    7:54  Sandy Spring
  104        Chris Winn, So              24:36    7:56  Covenant Life School
  105    59  Guntis Rutins, So           24:43    7:58  Washington Waldorf
  106        Sam Shannon, Sr             24:43    7:58  Sandy Spring
  107        David Schonfeld, Fr         24:49    8:00  Jewish Day School
  108    60  Zane Grey, 8                25:00    8:04  Grace Brethren Clinto
  109    61  Nick Ryder, Fr              25:07    8:06  McLean School Of Mary
  110    62  Chris Twomey, Sr            25:07    8:06  McLean School Of Mary
  111        Steven Brenner, Fr          25:21    8:11  Field School
  112        Joe Ahn, So                 25:37    8:16  Sandy Spring
  113    63  Aidan Teleki, Fr            25:44    8:18  Washington Waldorf
  114        Matt Roha, Jr               25:46    8:18  Sandy Spring
  115        Erik Jensen, Jr             25:47    8:19  Washington Internatio
  116        Josh Boxerman, Jr           25:53    8:21  Jewish Day School
  117        Sonam Wang, Jr              26:12    8:27  Sandy Spring
  118        Kyle Kim, Fr                26:16    8:28  Sandy Spring
  119        Brandon Li, Jr              26:22    8:30  Sandy Spring
  120        Jonathan Wolosky, Fr        26:35    8:35  Field School
  121    64  Erik Swann, So              26:52    8:40  Grace Brethren Clinto
  122        Andre Wowk, Fr              27:00    8:42  Washington Internatio
  123        Herbert Garth, Fr           27:03    8:43  Saint Anselm's Abbey
  124        Avi Silvermetz, Jr          27:04    8:44  Jewish Day School
  125    65  Jared Bourke, 8             27:05    8:44  Grace Brethren Clinto
  126        Ari Saperstein, Jr          27:24    8:50  Edmund Burke School
  127        Keith Curran, Sr            27:45    8:57  Saint Anselm's Abbey
  128        Willie Horak, Fr            27:46    8:57  Sandy Spring
  129    66  Phlip Engle, Jr             27:57    9:01  McLean School Of Mary
  130        Su Yong Han, Jr             28:11    9:05  Sandy Spring
  131        Robert Brockmeijer, So      28:13    9:06  Washington Internatio
  132        Ethan Blank, Fr             28:21    9:09  Jewish Day School
  133        Aaron Cohen, Jr             28:37    9:14  Jewish Day School
  134        Ezra Gray, Sr               28:40    9:15  Edmund Burke School
  135    67  Sam Girdzis, So             28:41    9:15  Washington Waldorf
  136        Marc Paul McRae, Sr         29:58    9:40  Field School
  137        Spencer Connaughton, Sr     30:06    9:42  Field School
  138        Jacob Kandel, So            30:14    9:45  Field School
  139        Cole Jenkins, Sr            35:54   11:35  The Barrie School
  140        Dwayne Lindsey, Sr          38:39   12:28  The Barrie School
35 finishers among Men 1 & Under
32 finishers among Men 2 - 2
35 finishers among Men 3 - 3
34 finishers among Men 4 - 4
4 finishers among Men 5 & Up
140 male finishers
0 female finishers
140 total finishers


PVAC GIRLS VARSITY XC

COVENANT LIFE SCHOOL, GAITHERSBURG, MD

Oct. 29, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edmund Burke School      49    3    8    9   11   18   28   31   23:17      2:40
  2   Jewish Day School        82    6   15   16   22   23   33   39   24:27      2:51
  3   Covenant Life School     85    2   12   17   25   29   34   49   24:18      3:53
  4   Field School             95    5    7   21   30   32   43   50   24:28      4:06
  5   Sandy Spring            115   10   14   20   35   36   41   42   25:07      3:23
  6   Washington Waldorf      142    1    4   26   55   56   59        26:05      9:02
  7   Washington Internatio   158   19   24   37   38   40   44   46   26:11      2:21
  8   Grace Brethren Clinto   190   13   27   45   47   58   61        27:37      8:20
  9   Oakcrest                258   48   51   52   53   54   57   60   29:06      1:55

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
McLean School Of Mary
Queen Anne School

Individuals

1. Edmund Burke School
    3  Molly McCabe, So            22:02    7:06
    8  Mathilde Arandia, So        23:12    7:29
    9  Maya Taft-Morales, Sr       23:14    7:30
   11  Emma Timbers, Sr            23:17    7:31
   18  Lizzie Bennett, Fr          24:41    7:58
   28  Natalie Johnson, Jr         25:40    8:16
   31  Olivia Ades-Lawlor, Fr      26:15    8:28
Time = 1:56:25     Places = 49

2. Jewish Day School
    6  Rachel Sniffen, 8           22:34    7:17
   15  Haile Zola, Fr              24:21    7:51
   16  Elana Schrager, Fr          24:32    7:55
   22  Danya Czarnolewski, So      25:23    8:11
   23  Orly Farber, Jr             25:25    8:12
   33  Naomi Goldstein, Jr         26:25    8:31
   39  Rahel Fainchtein, Jr        26:52    8:40
Time = 2:02:13     Places = 82

3. Covenant Life School
    2  Natalie Somerville, Fr      21:49    7:02
   12  Julia Jones, Jr             23:56    7:43
   17  Noelle Royer, So            24:34    7:55
   25  Brielle Layman, Jr          25:29    8:13
   29  Jenna Fourney, So           25:41    8:17
   34  Kendall Glab, Jr            26:30    8:33
   49  Janelle Mays, Jr            28:01    9:02
Time = 2:01:26     Places = 85

4. Field School
    5  Melanie Ottenstein, Sr      22:16    7:11
    7  Lindsey Scherer, Sr         22:47    7:21
   21  Kye Toscano, So             25:12    8:08
   30  Lily Adelstein, So          25:45    8:18
   32  Mia Bloomfield, Sr          26:21    8:30
   43  Sarah Spirstein, So         27:26    8:51
   50  Jennifer Vise, Fr           28:09    9:05
Time = 2:02:19     Places = 95

5. Sandy Spring
   10  Gillian Kramer, Fr          23:17    7:30
   14  Amelia Oliver, Jr           24:10    7:48
   20  Mariah Radue, Sr            24:57    8:03
   35  Adriana Rossel, Jr          26:33    8:34
   36  Morgan Miller, Sr           26:39    8:36
   41  Nora Kramer, Sr             27:14    8:47
   42  Britney Ruud, Jr            27:16    8:48
Time = 2:05:33     Places = 115

6. Washington Waldorf
    1  Hedda Boege, Fr             21:34    6:57
    4  Mikaela McCleery, 7         22:08    7:08
   26  Zinta Rutins, Sr            25:36    8:15
   55  Lily Barnwell, Sr           30:32    9:51
   56  Maeve Foley, Jr             30:35    9:52
   59  Isabel Twanmo, 8            33:05   10:40
Time = 2:10:23     Places = 142

7. Washington Internatio
   19  Rosie Nicholas, Sr          24:49    8:00
   24  Charlotta Mulder, So        25:28    8:13
   37  Aurelia Mohrmann, So        26:44    8:37
   38  Sophie Reuss, So            26:44    8:37
   40  Killian Ballard, So         27:10    8:46
   44  Catherine Golub, Sr         27:33    8:53
   46  Tania Lucero, Fr            27:57    9:01
Time = 2:10:52     Places = 158

8. Grace Brethren Clinto
   13  Jasmine Williams, Fr        24:07    7:47
   27  Esther Duranske, Sr         25:38    8:16
   45  Lindsey Bethel, So          27:56    9:01
   47  Mykaila Thomas, So          27:57    9:01
   58  Jordan Brown, 6             32:27   10:28
   61  Tijae Izzard, 7             35:13   11:22
Time = 2:18:04     Places = 190

9. Oakcrest
   48  Katie Neubig, Fr            27:59    9:01
   51  Paula Kaufmann, So          28:16    9:07
   52  Fatima Tundo, So            29:38    9:33
   53  Rachel Waldon, Fr           29:46    9:36
   54  Carolina Lulli, So          29:53    9:38
   57  Maggie Gasser, Fr           32:04   10:21
   60  Callie McGovern, So         33:34   10:50
Time = 2:25:30     Places = 258
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


VARSITY GIRLS

    1     1  Hedda Boege, Fr             21:34    6:57  Washington Waldorf
    2     2  Natalie Somerville, Fr      21:49    7:02  Covenant Life School
    3     3  Molly McCabe, So            22:02    7:06  Edmund Burke School
    4     4  Mikaela McCleery, 7         22:08    7:08  Washington Waldorf
    5     5  Melanie Ottenstein, Sr      22:16    7:11  Field School
    6     6  Rachel Sniffen, 8           22:34    7:17  Jewish Day School
    7     7  Lindsey Scherer, Sr         22:47    7:21  Field School
    8     8  Mathilde Arandia, So        23:12    7:29  Edmund Burke School
    9     9  Maya Taft-Morales, Sr       23:14    7:30  Edmund Burke School
   10    10  Gillian Kramer, Fr          23:17    7:30  Sandy Spring
   11    11  Emma Timbers, Sr            23:17    7:31  Edmund Burke School
   12    12  Julia Jones, Jr             23:56    7:43  Covenant Life School
   13    13  Jasmine Williams, Fr        24:07    7:47  Grace Brethren Clinto
   14    14  Amelia Oliver, Jr           24:10    7:48  Sandy Spring
   15    15  Haile Zola, Fr              24:21    7:51  Jewish Day School
   16    16  Elana Schrager, Fr          24:32    7:55  Jewish Day School
   17    17  Noelle Royer, So            24:34    7:55  Covenant Life School
   18    18  Lizzie Bennett, Fr          24:41    7:58  Edmund Burke School
   19    19  Rosie Nicholas, Sr          24:49    8:00  Washington Internatio
   20    20  Mariah Radue, Sr            24:57    8:03  Sandy Spring
   21    21  Kye Toscano, So             25:12    8:08  Field School
   22    22  Danya Czarnolewski, So      25:23    8:11  Jewish Day School
   23    23  Orly Farber, Jr             25:25    8:12  Jewish Day School
   24    24  Charlotta Mulder, So        25:28    8:13  Washington Internatio
   25    25  Brielle Layman, Jr          25:29    8:13  Covenant Life School
   26    26  Zinta Rutins, Sr            25:36    8:15  Washington Waldorf
   27    27  Esther Duranske, Sr         25:38    8:16  Grace Brethren Clinto
   28    28  Natalie Johnson, Jr         25:40    8:16  Edmund Burke School
   29    29  Jenna Fourney, So           25:41    8:17  Covenant Life School
   30    30  Lily Adelstein, So          25:45    8:18  Field School
   31        Danielle Whitehead, Fr      25:59    8:23  McLean School Of Mary
   32    31  Olivia Ades-Lawlor, Fr      26:15    8:28  Edmund Burke School
   33    32  Mia Bloomfield, Sr          26:21    8:30  Field School
   34    33  Naomi Goldstein, Jr         26:25    8:31  Jewish Day School
   35    34  Kendall Glab, Jr            26:30    8:33  Covenant Life School
   36    35  Adriana Rossel, Jr          26:33    8:34  Sandy Spring
   37    36  Morgan Miller, Sr           26:39    8:36  Sandy Spring
   38    37  Aurelia Mohrmann, So        26:44    8:37  Washington Internatio
   39    38  Sophie Reuss, So            26:44    8:37  Washington Internatio
   40    39  Rahel Fainchtein, Jr        26:52    8:40  Jewish Day School
   41    40  Killian Ballard, So         27:10    8:46  Washington Internatio
   42    41  Nora Kramer, Sr             27:14    8:47  Sandy Spring
   43    42  Britney Ruud, Jr            27:16    8:48  Sandy Spring
   44        Emma Eggerman, Sr           27:22    8:50  McLean School Of Mary
   45    43  Sarah Spirstein, So         27:26    8:51  Field School
   46    44  Catherine Golub, Sr         27:33    8:53  Washington Internatio
   47        Sarah Scheer, So            27:52    8:59  Sandy Spring
   48    45  Lindsey Bethel, So          27:56    9:01  Grace Brethren Clinto
   49    46  Tania Lucero, Fr            27:57    9:01  Washington Internatio
   50    47  Mykaila Thomas, So          27:57    9:01  Grace Brethren Clinto
   51    48  Katie Neubig, Fr            27:59    9:01  Oakcrest
   52    49  Janelle Mays, Jr            28:01    9:02  Covenant Life School
   53        Lauren Portee, Fr           28:06    9:04  Sandy Spring
   54        Lenore Pafford, Jr          28:08    9:04  Edmund Burke School
   55    50  Jennifer Vise, Fr           28:09    9:05  Field School
   56        Rebecca McClung, Fr         28:13    9:06  Edmund Burke School
   57        Nikki Richards, Jr          28:14    9:06  Sandy Spring
   58    51  Paula Kaufmann, So          28:16    9:07  Oakcrest
   59        Hannah Maka, So             28:37    9:14  Covenant Life School
   60        Teagan Boales, Sr           28:44    9:16  Sandy Spring
   61        Esther Werner, So           29:07    9:23  Field School
   62        Meghan Reynolds, So         29:28    9:30  McLean School Of Mary
   63    52  Fatima Tundo, So            29:38    9:33  Oakcrest
   64        Tani Marcus, Jr             29:38    9:33  Edmund Burke School
   65    53  Rachel Waldon, Fr           29:46    9:36  Oakcrest
   66        Aaryn Zimmerman, Fr         29:47    9:36  Sandy Spring
   67        Jo Jo Minard, So            29:51    9:38  Covenant Life School
   68    54  Carolina Lulli, So          29:53    9:38  Oakcrest
   69        Gracie Mills, Fr            29:59    9:40  Sandy Spring
   70        Alicia Schad, Sr            30:03    9:42  Queen Anne School
   71        Mami Sow, So                30:04    9:42  Washington Internatio
   72        Emily Kunz, Fr              30:05    9:42  Sandy Spring
   73        Kelly Hsieh, So             30:10    9:44  Sandy Spring
   74        Audrey Wild, Jr             30:24    9:48  Washington Internatio
   75    55  Lily Barnwell, Sr           30:32    9:51  Washington Waldorf
   76    56  Maeve Foley, Jr             30:35    9:52  Washington Waldorf
   77        Maria Weiss, Fr             30:48    9:56  Edmund Burke School
   78        Clara Keller, Jr            31:21   10:07  Sandy Spring
   79        Sarah Butler, Jr            31:45   10:14  Sandy Spring
   80    57  Maggie Gasser, Fr           32:04   10:21  Oakcrest
   81    58  Jordan Brown, 6             32:27   10:28  Grace Brethren Clinto
   82    59  Isabel Twanmo, 8            33:05   10:40  Washington Waldorf
   83    60  Callie McGovern, So         33:34   10:50  Oakcrest
   84        Dong Joo Park, Fr           34:18   11:04  Sandy Spring
   85        Beatrice Ryu, Fr            34:18   11:04  Sandy Spring
   86    61  Tijae Izzard, 7             35:13   11:22  Grace Brethren Clinto
   87        Elise Benjamin, Jr          37:15   12:01  Covenant Life School
   88        Leyla Karaosmanglu, Sr      38:30   12:25  McLean School Of Mary
22 finishers among Women 1 & Under
25 finishers among Women 2 - 2
19 finishers among Women 3 - 3
17 finishers among Women 4 - 4
5 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
88 female finishers
88 total finishers


PVAC MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS XC

COVENANT LIFE SCHOOL, GAITHERSBURG, MD

Oct. 29, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Washington Internatio    39    3    7    8   10   11   29   31   13:51      1:29
  2   Saint Anselm's Abbey     51    1    2   15   16   17   19   23   13:51      2:52
  3   McLean School Of Mary    69    4   13   14   18   20   34   35   14:31      2:17
  4   Sandy Spring            108    9   12   27   28   32   40   42   15:21      2:23
  5   Jewish Day School       111    6   21   25   26   33   38   41   15:20      2:56
  6   The Barrie School       117    5   22   24   30   36   37   39   15:26      3:32

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Field School

Individuals

1. Washington Internatio
    3  Nicolas Safarti, 7          12:54    6:27
    7  Adrian Wowk, 8              13:45    6:52
    8  Jack Litinethal, 8          14:00    7:00
   10  Henry Bell, 8               14:12    7:06
   11  Sikander Bashir Khare, 8    14:23    7:11
   29  Cass Houseknecht, 7         15:53    7:56
   31  Cameron Drayton, 6          15:54    7:57
Time = 1:09:13     Places = 39

2. Saint Anselm's Abbey
    1  Jared Allen, 8              12:07    6:03
    2  Michael Laskowski, 8        12:23    6:11
   15  Ryan Howe, 8                14:53    7:26
   16  Stares Nicky, 8             14:54    7:27
   17  Marcus Garcia, 8            14:59    7:29
   19  Alex Lemmon, 8              15:10    7:35
   23  Alexander Grimaldi, 8       15:30    7:45
Time = 1:09:14     Places = 51

3. McLean School Of Mary
    4  Kyle Beatty, 8              12:56    6:28
   13  Kyle Halpern, 8             14:38    7:19
   14  Alex Ranck, 5               14:47    7:23
   18  William Fitzgerald, 7       15:00    7:30
   20  Jake Rupert, 8              15:12    7:36
   34  Garrett Reynolds, 6         16:35    8:17
   35  Alex Cohen, 5               16:38    8:19
Time = 1:12:32     Places = 69

4. Sandy Spring
    9  Cory Morrish, 8             14:03    7:01
   12  Matt Warnick, 8             14:34    7:17
   27  Jack Kessler, 8             15:49    7:54
   28  John Stout, 6               15:51    7:55
   32  Michael Josell, 7           16:26    8:13
   40  Ethan Schless, 6            19:20    9:40
   42  Theo Portee, 6              21:47   10:53
Time = 1:16:41     Places = 108

5. Jewish Day School
    6  Daniel Zuckerman, 7         13:32    6:46
   21  Matt Lavine, 7              15:19    7:39
   25  Brian Schonfeld, 7          15:38    7:49
   26  Gefen Kabik, 8              15:42    7:51
   33  Ayal Subar, 8               16:28    8:14
   38  Daniel Brandsdorfer, 7      17:11    8:35
   41  Evan Satinsky, 8            19:22    9:41
Time = 1:16:37     Places = 111

6. The Barrie School
    5  Adam Whitesell, 8           13:25    6:42
   22  Andreas Holtzer, 7          15:20    7:40
   24  Sanjum Singh, 8             15:37    7:48
   30  Henry Schupp, 7             15:54    7:57
   36  Matty Kessler, 6            16:56    8:28
   37  John Veilleux, 8            17:05    8:32
   39  Aidan Creamer, 7            17:21    8:40
Time = 1:17:10     Places = 117

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


BOYS MS

    1     1  Jared Allen, 8              12:07    6:03  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    2     2  Michael Laskowski, 8        12:23    6:11  Saint Anselm's Abbey
    3     3  Nicolas Safarti, 7          12:54    6:27  Washington Internatio
    4     4  Kyle Beatty, 8              12:56    6:28  McLean School Of Mary
    5     5  Adam Whitesell, 8           13:25    6:42  The Barrie School
    6     6  Daniel Zuckerman, 7         13:32    6:46  Jewish Day School
    7     7  Adrian Wowk, 8              13:45    6:52  Washington Internatio
    8     8  Jack Litinethal, 8          14:00    7:00  Washington Internatio
    9     9  Cory Morrish, 8             14:03    7:01  Sandy Spring
   10    10  Henry Bell, 8               14:12    7:06  Washington Internatio
   11    11  Sikander Bashir Khare, 8    14:23    7:11  Washington Internatio
   12    12  Matt Warnick, 8             14:34    7:17  Sandy Spring
   13    13  Kyle Halpern, 8             14:38    7:19  McLean School Of Mary
   14    14  Alex Ranck, 5               14:47    7:23  McLean School Of Mary
   15    15  Ryan Howe, 8                14:53    7:26  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   16    16  Stares Nicky, 8             14:54    7:27  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   17    17  Marcus Garcia, 8            14:59    7:29  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   18    18  William Fitzgerald, 7       15:00    7:30  McLean School Of Mary
   19    19  Alex Lemmon, 8              15:10    7:35  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   20    20  Jake Rupert, 8              15:12    7:36  McLean School Of Mary
   21    21  Matt Lavine, 7              15:19    7:39  Jewish Day School
   22    22  Andreas Holtzer, 7          15:20    7:40  The Barrie School
   23    23  Alexander Grimaldi, 8       15:30    7:45  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   24    24  Sanjum Singh, 8             15:37    7:48  The Barrie School
   25    25  Brian Schonfeld, 7          15:38    7:49  Jewish Day School
   26        Benjamin Oh, 8              15:41    7:50  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   27    26  Gefen Kabik, 8              15:42    7:51  Jewish Day School
   28        Charlie Ladd, 6             15:44    7:52  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   29    27  Jack Kessler, 8             15:49    7:54  Sandy Spring
   30    28  John Stout, 6               15:51    7:55  Sandy Spring
   31    29  Cass Houseknecht, 7         15:53    7:56  Washington Internatio
   32    30  Henry Schupp, 7             15:54    7:57  The Barrie School
   33    31  Cameron Drayton, 6          15:54    7:57  Washington Internatio
   34        Duncan Frasier, 6           16:01    8:00  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   35        Max Guerra, 7               16:11    8:05  Field School
   36    32  Michael Josell, 7           16:26    8:13  Sandy Spring
   37    33  Ayal Subar, 8               16:28    8:14  Jewish Day School
   38        Tim Pecoraro, 6             16:34    8:17  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   39    34  Garrett Reynolds, 6         16:35    8:17  McLean School Of Mary
   40    35  Alex Cohen, 5               16:38    8:19  McLean School Of Mary
   41        Sam Sherman, 8              16:39    8:19  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   42        James Driscoll, 6           16:50    8:25  Washington Internatio
   43        Dylan Stinner, 8            16:52    8:26  McLean School Of Mary
   44    36  Matty Kessler, 6            16:56    8:28  The Barrie School
   45        Tyler Greenhouse, 5         16:58    8:29  McLean School Of Mary
   46    37  John Veilleux, 8            17:05    8:32  The Barrie School
   47        Henry Brooks, 7             17:08    8:34  Washington Internatio
   48        Kevin Braga, 6              17:10    8:35  Washington Internatio
   49    38  Daniel Brandsdorfer, 7      17:11    8:35  Jewish Day School
   50        Josh Berman, 7              17:14    8:37  McLean School Of Mary
   51        Isaac Sellers, 8            17:18    8:39  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   52    39  Aidan Creamer, 7            17:21    8:40  The Barrie School
   53        Matt Jones, 8               17:24    8:42  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   54        Sumukh Karandikar, 6        17:37    8:48  The Barrie School
   55        Dennis Braga, 7             17:41    8:50  Washington Internatio
   56        Gabriel Chambers, 6         17:41    8:51  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   57        Sebastian Mazza, 8          17:45    8:52  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   58        Kaelan Laurence, 8          17:47    8:53  The Barrie School
   59        Marshall Lieder, 5          17:54    8:57  McLean School Of Mary
   60        Edouard Asmar, 8            18:00    9:00  Washington Internatio
   61        John Biffl, 8               18:44    9:22  Saint Anselm's Abbey
   62        Jd Cahill, 6                18:50    9:25  McLean School Of Mary
   63    40  Ethan Schless, 6            19:20    9:40  Sandy Spring
   64    41  Evan Satinsky, 8            19:22    9:41  Jewish Day School
   65        Daniel Waksman, 7           19:38    9:49  Jewish Day School
   66        Luca Grifo-Hahn, 8          20:39   10:19  McLean School Of Mary
   67        Josh Hartman, 8             20:46   10:23  McLean School Of Mary
   68        Noah Friedman, 5            21:00   10:30  McLean School Of Mary
   69        Steven Milner, 6            21:18   10:39  McLean School Of Mary
   70    42  Theo Portee, 6              21:47   10:53  Sandy Spring
   71        Liam Butler, 6              21:52   10:56  McLean School Of Mary
   72        Justin Warring, 6           21:52   10:56  Sandy Spring
   73        Joseph Murphy, 5            22:20   11:10  McLean School Of Mary
   74        Kevin Bruton, 7             24:32   12:16  The Barrie School
74 finishers among Men 5 & Up
74 male finishers
0 female finishers
74 total finishers

PVAC MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS XC

COVENANT LIFE SCHOOL, GAITHERSBURG, MD

Oct. 29, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Washington Internatio    30    1    3    7    9   10   11   12   16:27      4:09
  2   McLean School Of Mary    45    4    6    8   13   14   15   16   17:34      2:52
  3   Sandy Spring             61    2    5   17   18   19             22:04     13:49

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Edmund Burke School
Field School
Jewish Day School
Oakcrest
Saint Anselm's Abbey
The Barrie School

Individuals

1. Washington Internatio
    1  Ariela Levy, 8              13:50    6:55
    3  Leslie Crockett, 7          15:11    7:35
    7  Margaret Kellog, 7          17:21    8:40
    9  Rebecca Clarke, 8           17:57    8:58
   10  Sara Charif-Khalifi, 6      17:58    8:59
   11  Liza Darvas, 6              18:04    9:02
   12  Elia Fricano, 6             18:07    9:03
Time = 1:22:14     Places = 30

2. McLean School Of Mary
    4  Jenna Schissler, 5          16:07    8:04
    6  Sari Postal, 5              16:31    8:15
    8  Hannah Devine, 5            17:52    8:56
   13  Sophia Minkoff, 6           18:21    9:10
   14  Helena Crist, 6             18:59    9:29
   15  Kate Parker, 7              19:08    9:34
   16  Elana Hutner, 5             20:32   10:16
Time = 1:27:49     Places = 45

3. Sandy Spring
    2  Taylor Kozam, 7             15:00    7:30
    5  Camille Ampey, 6            16:18    8:09
   17  Julia Byrne, 6              21:27   10:43
   18  Olivia Dilworth, 6          28:48   14:24
   19  Claire Youmans, 6           28:48   14:24
Time = 1:50:18     Places = 61
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


GIRLS MS

    1     1  Ariela Levy, 8              13:50    6:55  Washington Internatio
    2        Gabriella Baltimore, 6      14:08    7:04  Oakcrest
    3     2  Taylor Kozam, 7             15:00    7:30  Sandy Spring
    4     3  Leslie Crockett, 7          15:11    7:35  Washington Internatio
    5     4  Jenna Schissler, 5          16:07    8:04  McLean School Of Mary
    6     5  Camille Ampey, 6            16:18    8:09  Sandy Spring
    7        Theresa Neubig, 7           16:19    8:09  Oakcrest
    8     6  Sari Postal, 5              16:31    8:15  McLean School Of Mary
    9        Charlotte Kerstens, 8       16:42    8:21  Edmund Burke School
   10     7  Margaret Kellog, 7          17:21    8:40  Washington Internatio
   11        Natalie Mark, 8             17:46    8:53  Jewish Day School
   12     8  Hannah Devine, 5            17:52    8:56  McLean School Of Mary
   13     9  Rebecca Clarke, 8           17:57    8:58  Washington Internatio
   14    10  Sara Charif-Khalifi, 6      17:58    8:59  Washington Internatio
   15    11  Liza Darvas, 6              18:04    9:02  Washington Internatio
   16    12  Elia Fricano, 6             18:07    9:03  Washington Internatio
   17        Hannah Halpern, 8           18:14    9:07  Jewish Day School
   18    13  Sophia Minkoff, 6           18:21    9:10  McLean School Of Mary
   19    14  Helena Crist, 6             18:59    9:29  McLean School Of Mary
   20    15  Kate Parker, 7              19:08    9:34  McLean School Of Mary
   21        Maya Barkey, 8              19:08    9:34  Field School
   22    16  Elana Hutner, 5             20:32   10:16  McLean School Of Mary
   23        Mollie Milchberg, 5         20:33   10:16  McLean School Of Mary
   24    17  Julia Byrne, 6              21:27   10:43  Sandy Spring
   25        Hope Harrison, 5            22:07   11:03  McLean School Of Mary
   26        Hannah Winter, 5            22:58   11:29  McLean School Of Mary
   27    18  Olivia Dilworth, 6          28:48   14:24  Sandy Spring
   28    19  Claire Youmans, 6           28:48   14:24  Sandy Spring
28 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
28 female finishers
28 total finishers
 


Return to Top

Email | About