MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/MAC MS Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Hoover
Potomac, Maryland
2009-10-30

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     IAC and MAC Championships - 10/30/2009                      
                           Middle School Cross Country                           
                    St. Andrew's Episcopal School,Potomac MD                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results                                                                
 95 Unknown                                            21:50.67                  
IAC Results                                                                      
  1 Dinger, Tai                  St Albans School      11:44.96    1             
  2 Falcone, Leo                 Landon                12:01.20    2             
  3 Cavanaugh, Sam               St Albans School      12:03.61    3             
  4 Ford, Will                   St Albans School      12:26.95    4             
  5 Chellman, Jack               Bullis                13:12.10    5             
  6 Medish, Nikolai              St Albans School      13:18.68    6             
  7 Andreoli, Matthew            St Albans School      13:19.00    7             
  8 Mays, Brooks                 Bullis                13:23.95    8             
  9 Rae, Ephrem                  St Albans School      13:49.45    9             
 10 Fox, Samuel                  Landon                13:54.29   10             
 11 Monk, Ross                   St Albans School      13:54.77   11             
 12 Ward, Alec                   St Albans School      14:04.29                  
 13 Dreyer, Stone                Landon                14:14.20   12             
 14 Zhao, Eric                   St Albans School      14:32.26                  
 15 Boley, Thomas                St Albans School      14:45.18                  
 16 Voslow, Hunter               Landon                14:46.38   13             
 17 Sussman, Nick                Bullis                14:48.97   14             
 18 Blair, Thomas                St Albans School      14:49.71                  
 19 Gaines, Joey                 St Albans School      14:54.67                  
 20 Vongkovit, Teerit            Landon                15:05.06   15             
 21 Giles, Logan                 Landon                15:05.88   16             
 22 Micholas, Drew               Bullis                15:28.90   17             
 23 Kennedy, Luke                Landon                15:32.25   18             
 24 Romer, Matthew               St Albans School      15:33.39                  
 25 Brandt, William              St. Stephen'          15:34.52   19             
 26 Burnett, Tucker              St. Stephen'          15:35.81   20             
 27 Buck, Kendell                Bullis                15:47.98   21             
 28 Flood, James                 St Albans School      16:14.59                  
 29 Economakis, Alec             Bullis                16:30.97   22             
 30 Naidorf, Adam                St. Stephen'          16:31.70   23             
 31 Schauer, Adam                St Albans School      16:38.84                  
 32 Arnold, Jabril               Landon                16:55.81                  
 33 Vargas, Jesse                St. Stephen'          16:58.54   24             
 34 Torres, Jordan               Bullis                17:13.41   25             
 35 Burton, Stephon              St. Stephen'          17:20.84   26             
 36 Czerner, Mark                St. Stephen'          17:27.18   27             
 37 Levinson, Benjamin           Landon                17:28.00                  
 38 Pearson, John                Landon                17:34.96                  
 39 Ellis, Luke                  Landon                18:02.35                  
 40 Reed, Joshua                 St. Stephen'          18:26.88   28             
 41 Cohen, Adam                  Bullis                18:54.16                  
 42 Zakyseski, Alex              Bullis                19:54.60                  
MAC Results                                                                      
  1 Ramsey, Mark                 Potomac               12:18.05    1             
  2 Moses, Adam                  Potomac               12:23.12    2             
  3 Pillard, Aidan               Georgetown Day        12:28.86    3             
  4 Marshall, Carlton            Georgetown Day        12:52.70    4             
  5 LeBauer, Shaner              Sidwell Friends       12:55.85    5             
  6 Reed, Lynn                   Georgetown Day        12:59.76    6             
  7 Charo, Ben                   Sidwell Friends       13:01.72    7             
  8 Herderschee, Aidan           St Andrews E          13:04.14    8             
  9 Caraci, Phillip              Flint Hill            13:27.23    9             
 10 Altizer, Drew                St Andrews E          13:28.01   10             
 11 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill            13:29.82   11             
 12 Cohen, Zeke                  Georgetown Day        13:35.13   12             
 13 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac               13:41.79   13             
 14 Friedman, Luke               Sidwell Friends       13:46.80   14             
 15 Girdis, Nicholas             Sidwell Friends       13:51.56   15             
 16 Walsh, Alexander             Flint Hill            13:57.40   16             
 17 Abeles, Ben                  Sidwell Friends       14:00.25   17             
 18 Moghadam, Rueben             Georgetown Day        14:02.56   18             
 19 Trail, Nathan                Saint James           14:30.36                  
 20 Wessel, Teddy                Sidwell Friends       14:31.32   19             
 21 Salmon, Christopher          Flint Hill            14:33.89   20             
 22 Landay, Noah                 Georgetown Day        14:36.55   21             
 23 de Toledo, Nico              Sidwell Friends       14:38.80   22             
 24 Magalhaes, Eric              St Andrews E          14:40.16   23             
 25 Maco, Trevor                 Flint Hill            14:48.35   24             
 26 Coffee, Andrew               Flint Hill            14:54.05   25             
 27 Hoang, Ryan                  Sidwell Friends       15:08.47                  
 28 Roberts, Jacob               Georgetown Day        15:22.19   26             
 29 Kamau, Maina                 Potomac               15:25.62   27             
 30 Kharazian, Ara               Sidwell Friends       15:27.03                  
 31 Nash, Noah                   Sidwell Friends       15:28.47                  
 32 Ohanian, Raffi               St Andrews E          15:36.88   28             
 33 Goss, Porter                 St Andrews E          15:37.28   29             
 34 Ball, David                  Potomac               15:40.01   30             
 35 Hutt-Sierra, Peter Benja     Sidwell Friends       15:44.77                  
 36 Fisher, Aaron                Georgetown Day        15:53.69                  
 37 Thomas, Karl                 Saint James           15:58.92                  
 38 Hodges, Andrew               Sidwell Friends       15:59.46                  
 39 Timblin, Tristan             Flint Hill            15:59.90   31             
 40 Ulanet, Caden                Potomac               16:12.52   32             
 41 Ogden-Lord, Benj             Sidwell Friends       16:24.67                  
 42 Sollee, Jack                 Sidwell Friends       16:26.32                  
 43 Bergreen, David              Georgetown Day        16:33.07                  
 44 Gray, Ben                    Georgetown Day        16:36.72                  
 45 Gunby, David                 Georgetown Day        16:47.83                  
 46 Samaha, Alexander            Georgetown Day        17:00.27                  
 47 Alexander, Ryan              Sidwell Friends       17:09.27                  
 48 Cruse, Jack                  Flint Hill            17:09.53                  
 49 Werner-Winslow, Noah         Sidwell Friends       17:59.08                  
 50 Harris, Wesley               Sidwell Friends       17:59.82                  
 51 Sibarium, Aaron              St Andrews E          18:27.66   33             
 52 Kohn, Arthur                 Sidwell Friends       18:27.94                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
IAC Results                                                                      
   1 St Albans School             21    1    3    4    6    7    9   11          
      Total Time:  1:02:53.20                                                    
         Average:    12:34.64                                                    
   2 Landon                       52    2   10   12   13   15   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:10:01.13                                                    
         Average:    14:00.23                                                    
   3 Bullis                       65    5    8   14   17   21   22   25          
      Total Time:  1:12:41.90                                                    
         Average:    14:32.38                                                    
   4 St. Stephen's and St. Agn   112   19   20   23   24   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:22:01.41                                                    
         Average:    16:24.29                                                    
MAC Results                                                                      
   1 Georgetown Day               43    3    4    6   12   18   21   26          
      Total Time:  1:05:59.01                                                    
         Average:    13:11.81                                                    
   2 Sidwell Friends              58    5    7   14   15   17   19   22          
      Total Time:  1:07:36.18                                                    
         Average:    13:31.24                                                    
   3 Potomac                      73    1    2   13   27   30   32               
      Total Time:  1:09:28.59                                                    
         Average:    13:53.72                                                    
   4 Flint Hill                   80    9   11   16   20   24   25   31          
      Total Time:  1:10:16.69                                                    
         Average:    14:03.34                                                    
   5 St Andrews Episcopal         98    8   10   23   28   29   33               
      Total Time:  1:12:26.47                                                    
         Average:    14:29.30                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About